Beverages - Brewers Stocks in the US
The 4 Beverages - Brewers companies we score in the US are Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV ($166.4B, the largest), Constellation Brands, Inc., Molson Coors Beverage Company and 1 more. 2 of the 4 companies we score beat S&P 500 on share price over recent months (1 has no relative-strength reading yet). Prices are as of 6 Nov 2026.
Beverages - Brewers: Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV owns the largest revenue base AND the fastest current growth.
The main question: the lead sits with a few companies, so how long it lasts matters more than the rank.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest Beverages - Brewers stocks in the US?
The largest Beverages - Brewers stocks in the US by market value are Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV ($166.4B), Constellation Brands, Inc. ($24.0B) and Molson Coors Beverage Company ($7.5B), at prices of 6 Nov 2026.
- Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV: $83.95 | market value $166.4B | P/E 14.8
- Constellation Brands, Inc.: $141.81 | market value $24.0B | P/E 11.6
- Molson Coors Beverage Company: $43.00 | market value $7.5B | P/E 7.6
- The Boston Beer Company, Inc.: $220.64 | market value $2.2B
Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices and market values as of 6 Nov 2026; ratios as in the score list below.
How many Beverages - Brewers companies are listed in the US?
7 Beverages - Brewers companies in the Beverages - Brewers industry group (every listed company) have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 6 November 2026, and all 7 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV ($166.4 billion) and the smallest with a market value is Compañía Cervecerías Unidas S.A.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/ | $166.4 billion |
| 2. Ambev S.A. ABEV | $43.4 billion |
| 3. Fomento Económico Mexicano, S.A.B. de C.V. FMX | $40.1 billion |
| 4. Constellation Brands, Inc. STZ | $24 billion |
| 5. Molson Coors Beverage Company TAP | $7.5 billion |
| 6. The Boston Beer Company, Inc. SAM | $2.2 billion |
| 7. Compañía Cervecerías Unidas S.A. CCU | $2 billion |
How has Beverages - Brewers moved against S&P 500?
The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this industry is 26% behind S&P 500. Earnings across its companies grew 16% on average over the last four reported quarters.
4 of 7 companies ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months.
Ahead of S&P 500 on the three-month view for 1 week running; 4 of the 7 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (1 more than four weeks earlier); 4 of those 7 ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months (4 more than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 4 of the 6 that report earnings.
Ahead of S&P 500 for 1 week after being behind, with 0 → 4 of 7 participating. Earnings confirming, 4 of 6 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.
1Y
Beverages - Brewers against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- Beverages - Brewers 218
- S&P 500 219
| Week ending | Beverages - Brewers | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 198 | 196 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 200 | 203 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 201 | 204 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 209 | 203 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 204 | 203 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 205 | 205 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 203 | 203 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 212 | 207 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 216 | 206 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 225 | 205 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 222 | 206 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 234 | 206 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 241 | 203 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 234 | 205 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 234 | 204 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 220 | 200 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 215 | 197 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 207 | 193 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 212 | 189 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 217 | 195 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 231 | 202 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 226 | 211 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 216 | 213 |
| 1 May 2026 | 213 | 215 |
| 8 May 2026 | 216 | 220 |
| 15 May 2026 | 207 | 220 |
| 22 May 2026 | 213 | 222 |
| 29 May 2026 | 209 | 225 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 205 | 220 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 217 | 221 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 211 | 222 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 220 | 217 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 213 | 222 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 205 | 225 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 208 | 221 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 207 | 220 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 211 | 222 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 213 | 230 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 208 | 231 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 210 | 228 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 211 | 229 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 209 | 229 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 202 | 227 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 199 | 227 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 194 | 230 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 192 | 229 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 200 | 232 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 210 | 227 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 219 | 226 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 210 | 225 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 218 | 219 |
3Y
Beverages - Brewers against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- Beverages - Brewers 178
- S&P 500 326
| Week ending | Beverages - Brewers | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 202 | 202 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 208 | 204 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 208 | 210 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 205 | 208 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | 208 | 214 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 208 | 219 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 204 | 222 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 197 | 228 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 203 | 226 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 204 | 232 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 198 | 227 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 195 | 225 |
| 10 May 2024 | 197 | 231 |
| 24 May 2024 | 190 | 235 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 187 | 237 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 184 | 242 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 182 | 246 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 185 | 244 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 183 | 236 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 188 | 246 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 183 | 250 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 185 | 249 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 191 | 254 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 185 | 257 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 186 | 257 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 184 | 265 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 181 | 264 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 185 | 270 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 177 | 262 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 167 | 263 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 160 | 265 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 163 | 267 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 167 | 271 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 178 | 264 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | 183 | 250 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 186 | 247 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 186 | 237 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 191 | 244 |
| 9 May 2025 | 190 | 250 |
| 23 May 2025 | 188 | 257 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 183 | 266 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 173 | 264 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 178 | 277 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 171 | 278 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 163 | 276 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 168 | 285 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 168 | 286 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 163 | 292 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 160 | 294 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 159 | 290 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 162 | 300 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 160 | 298 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 161 | 292 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 164 | 304 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 167 | 302 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 166 | 303 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 177 | 307 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 181 | 307 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 197 | 302 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 191 | 304 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 176 | 294 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 173 | 281 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 188 | 301 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 176 | 317 |
| 8 May 2026 | 177 | 327 |
| 22 May 2026 | 174 | 331 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 167 | 327 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 172 | 331 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 174 | 330 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 170 | 330 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 173 | 331 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 170 | 344 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 172 | 341 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 165 | 339 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 158 | 342 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 163 | 345 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 179 | 337 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 178 | 326 |
5Y
Beverages - Brewers against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- Beverages - Brewers 188
- S&P 500 314
| Week ending | Beverages - Brewers | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | 197 | 201 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | 204 | 199 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | 194 | 191 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | 188 | 184 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | 203 | 193 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | 193 | 176 |
| 27 May 2022 | 194 | 177 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 183 | 166 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | 179 | 169 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | 185 | 180 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | 174 | 164 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | 170 | 153 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 194 | 170 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | 193 | 168 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | 189 | 166 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 202 | 176 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 201 | 172 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 206 | 175 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 210 | 177 |
| 26 May 2023 | 209 | 179 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 219 | 185 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 226 | 193 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 221 | 186 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 215 | 189 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 199 | 184 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | 208 | 188 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 220 | 196 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 217 | 200 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 220 | 211 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 208 | 219 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 216 | 223 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 206 | 217 |
| 24 May 2024 | 201 | 226 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 194 | 232 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 196 | 234 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 199 | 236 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 196 | 240 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 195 | 247 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 195 | 255 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 195 | 259 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 176 | 253 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 172 | 257 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 188 | 253 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 197 | 237 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 202 | 235 |
| 23 May 2025 | 198 | 247 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 182 | 253 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 181 | 268 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 177 | 274 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 172 | 280 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 168 | 279 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 170 | 286 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 173 | 292 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 176 | 291 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 192 | 295 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 202 | 293 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 183 | 270 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 186 | 305 |
| 22 May 2026 | 184 | 318 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 182 | 319 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 179 | 317 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 179 | 331 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 174 | 326 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 173 | 332 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 188 | 314 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter July to September 2026: 95.3, from 7 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Jan 2022 | 100.0 (5 companies) |
| Apr 2022 | 85.6 (6 companies) |
| Jul 2022 | 66.4 (7 companies) |
| Oct 2022 | 54.1 (7 companies) |
| Jan 2023 | 80.5 (6 companies) |
| Apr 2023 | 106.2 (7 companies) |
| Jul 2023 | 121.0 (8 companies) |
| Oct 2023 | 118.1 (7 companies) |
| Jan 2024 | 104.6 (6 companies) |
| Apr 2024 | 108.9 (6 companies) |
| Jul 2024 | 90.0 (7 companies) |
| Oct 2024 | 107.5 (7 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 100.9 (7 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 102.9 (7 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 82.9 (6 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 74.7 (6 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 53.2 (7 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 58.7 (7 companies) |
| Jul 2026 | 95.3 (7 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the industry line is an equal-weighted index of its 7 companies. The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the industry taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Is Beverages - Brewers outperforming S&P 500?
Beverages - Brewers has done better than the S&P 500 by 7.1% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 7.8%. Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV is the strongest against the sector itself at +7.2%.
What is the bottom line on Beverages - Brewers?
Beverages - Brewers has done better than the S&P 500 by 7.1% over 52 weeks and by 7.8% over 13 weeks. 2 of 4 companies we track are beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet), and 2 of the 3 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
How does each Beverages - Brewers stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 82.3% evidence confidence.
Constellation Brands, Inc. scores well on valuation against its peers or its own history, but its earnings have not yet improved enough to back that up.
- 1Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NVBUD · turning · mixed, leaning good · 82% evidence62.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.8/35 · Revenue 9.2% · PAT 46.5% · OPM change −0.3 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.4/25 · ROCE 9% · OPM 27.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.0/20 · P/E 14.8× · PEG 0.54 · 50% evidenceRelative strength 14.0/20 · RS sector 7.2% · RS bench 8.8% · 1Y 32.7% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.8 + 11.4 + 15 + 14 = 62.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Constellation Brands, Inc.STZ · turning · mixed, leaning good · 82% evidence51.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 13.6/35 · Revenue −4.3% · PAT 57.4% · OPM change −3 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.8/25 · ROCE 15.8% · OPM 33.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.7/20 · P/E 11.6× · PEG 0.97 · 50% evidenceRelative strength 8.6/20 · RS sector −3.5% · RS bench −2.6% · 1Y 11.1% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.6 + 15.8 + 13.7 + 8.6 = 51.7 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 3The Boston Beer Company, Inc.SAM · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 72% evidence45.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 5.0/35 · Revenue −3.7% · PAT −180.2% · OPM change 0 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.0/25 · ROCE 13.7% · OPM 11.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E −22.5× · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · RS sector 6.2% · RS bench 6.9% · 1Y 10.3% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 5 + 10 + 10 + 20 = 45 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 6.9%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 4Molson Coors Beverage CompanyTAP-A · turning · provisional · 54% evidence38.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 9.8/43.75 · Revenue −1.6% · PAT — · OPM change −2.8 pp · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.3/31.25 · ROCE 7.3% · OPM 13.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 18.8/25 · P/E 7.6× · PEG 0.46 · 50% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 9.8 + 10.3 + 18.8 = 38.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have Beverages - Brewers share prices moved?
Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV has the strongest one-year price move in Beverages - Brewers at +32.7%. It also leads on relative strength against the S&P 500, at +8.8%. 2 of 4 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure (1 has no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 6 November 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and S&P 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs S&P 500: How far ahead of or behind S&P 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS S&P 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Beverages - Brewers itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of all 4 companies, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- Anheuser-Busch InBev 132
- Constellation Brands, 110
- The Boston Beer 111
- Molson Coors Beverage 90
- S&P 500 109
| Week ending | Anheuser-Busch InBev | Constellation Brands, | The Boston Beer | Molson Coors Beverage | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 98 | 104 | 99 | 95 | 98 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 96 | 106 | 98 | 95 | 102 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 96 | 110 | 99 | 98 | 102 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 100 | 114 | 102 | 103 | 102 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 101 | 105 | 101 | 107 | 101 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 101 | 108 | 99 | – | 103 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 100 | 109 | 101 | 97 | 102 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 103 | 114 | 105 | 102 | 103 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 107 | 121 | 104 | 107 | 103 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 110 | 123 | 111 | – | 103 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 112 | 121 | 108 | 103 | 103 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 119 | 127 | 125 | 103 | 103 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 126 | 116 | 125 | 117 | 102 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 123 | 121 | 119 | 107 | 103 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 127 | 122 | 114 | 111 | 102 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 115 | 113 | 117 | – | 100 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 113 | 116 | 117 | 104 | 99 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 106 | 116 | 113 | 100 | 97 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 106 | 117 | 116 | 103 | 94 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 112 | 117 | 122 | 93 | 98 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 119 | 129 | 130 | 100 | 101 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 119 | 126 | 124 | – | 106 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 114 | 121 | 119 | – | 106 |
| 1 May 2026 | 118 | 118 | 108 | 94 | 107 |
| 8 May 2026 | 125 | 115 | 100 | 90 | 110 |
| 15 May 2026 | 127 | 110 | 88 | – | 110 |
| 22 May 2026 | 131 | 116 | 96 | 87 | 111 |
| 29 May 2026 | 125 | 108 | 89 | 95 | 113 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 123 | 109 | 83 | – | 110 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 130 | 115 | 92 | – | 110 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 127 | 109 | 89 | 95 | 111 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 133 | 113 | 97 | 101 | 109 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 127 | 106 | 93 | 100 | 111 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 125 | 104 | 89 | 85 | 112 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 126 | 103 | 90 | 86 | 111 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 128 | 101 | 91 | 83 | 110 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 136 | 101 | 92 | 86 | 111 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 131 | 105 | 94 | 88 | 115 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 125 | 108 | 94 | – | 116 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 124 | 105 | 94 | 88 | 114 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 126 | 101 | 92 | 100 | 115 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 126 | 99 | 85 | 101 | 115 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 123 | 95 | 87 | 88 | 114 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 122 | 92 | 87 | 88 | 113 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 122 | 88 | 83 | 83 | 115 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 115 | 87 | 85 | – | 115 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 121 | 95 | 86 | – | 116 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 129 | 102 | 91 | – | 114 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 132 | 107 | 102 | 93 | 113 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 126 | 105 | 102 | 94 | 113 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 132 | 110 | 111 | 90 | 109 |
3Y
Price of all 4 companies, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- Anheuser-Busch InBev 137
- Constellation Brands, 60
- The Boston Beer 65
- Molson Coors Beverage 79
- S&P 500 163
| Week ending | Anheuser-Busch InBev | Constellation Brands, | The Boston Beer | Molson Coors Beverage | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | 100 | 100 | 100 | – | 100 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 103 | 101 | 100 | – | 101 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 103 | 100 | 102 | – | 102 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 105 | 101 | 103 | – | 105 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 105 | 105 | 96 | – | 104 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | 103 | 108 | 105 | – | 107 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 101 | 106 | 105 | – | 110 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 102 | 104 | 103 | – | 111 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 98 | 106 | 89 | – | 114 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 99 | 114 | 87 | – | 113 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 99 | 115 | 89 | – | 116 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 96 | 111 | 84 | – | 113 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 98 | 110 | 83 | – | 113 |
| 10 May 2024 | 105 | 111 | 85 | – | 116 |
| 24 May 2024 | 106 | 106 | 77 | – | 117 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 102 | 107 | 86 | – | 119 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 96 | 112 | 87 | – | 121 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 97 | 110 | 87 | – | 123 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 99 | 104 | 82 | – | 122 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 103 | 105 | 82 | – | 118 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 99 | 104 | 83 | – | 123 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 100 | 102 | 80 | – | 125 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 106 | 107 | 79 | – | 125 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 108 | 110 | 83 | – | 127 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 106 | 102 | 80 | – | 129 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 104 | 102 | 87 | – | 129 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 93 | 100 | 91 | – | 133 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 89 | 102 | 92 | – | 132 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 86 | 101 | 92 | – | 135 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 82 | 97 | 89 | – | 131 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 80 | 94 | 85 | – | 131 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 78 | 78 | 74 | – | 133 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 80 | 77 | 74 | – | 134 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 87 | 69 | 68 | – | 135 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 98 | 75 | 72 | – | 132 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | 102 | 77 | 67 | – | 125 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 101 | 78 | 70 | – | 123 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 102 | 79 | 72 | – | 118 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 106 | 79 | 73 | – | 122 |
| 9 May 2025 | 110 | 81 | 71 | – | 125 |
| 23 May 2025 | 113 | 78 | 68 | – | 129 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 116 | 73 | 65 | – | 133 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 116 | 69 | 58 | – | 132 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 112 | 73 | 59 | – | 139 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 111 | 72 | 56 | – | 139 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 93 | 71 | 62 | – | 138 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 100 | 71 | 65 | 97 | 143 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 102 | 69 | 65 | 99 | 143 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 95 | 59 | 64 | – | 146 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 96 | 56 | 63 | 91 | 147 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 97 | 60 | 63 | – | 145 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 100 | 59 | 68 | 86 | 150 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 103 | 54 | 59 | 82 | 149 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 102 | 57 | 58 | 83 | 146 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 100 | 60 | 58 | 86 | 152 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 105 | 57 | 59 | 93 | 151 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 104 | 60 | 59 | 85 | 152 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 112 | 67 | 61 | 93 | 153 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 117 | 67 | 63 | 90 | 154 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 131 | 63 | 73 | 102 | 151 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 132 | 67 | 67 | 97 | 152 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 118 | 64 | 68 | 91 | 147 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 110 | 64 | 67 | 89 | 141 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 124 | 71 | 76 | 87 | 151 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 118 | 66 | 69 | – | 158 |
| 8 May 2026 | 130 | 63 | 58 | 79 | 164 |
| 22 May 2026 | 136 | 63 | 56 | 76 | 165 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 128 | 60 | 48 | – | 164 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 132 | 60 | 52 | 83 | 166 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 133 | 58 | 54 | 87 | 165 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 131 | 56 | 53 | 75 | 165 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 141 | 55 | 54 | 75 | 166 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 130 | 59 | 55 | – | 172 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 131 | 56 | 54 | 87 | 171 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 128 | 52 | 51 | 77 | 170 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 127 | 48 | 48 | 72 | 171 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 126 | 52 | 50 | – | 173 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 137 | 59 | 59 | 81 | 169 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 137 | 60 | 65 | 79 | 163 |
5Y
Price of all 4 companies, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- Anheuser-Busch InBev 143
- Constellation Brands, 60
- The Boston Beer 48
- Molson Coors Beverage 79
- S&P 500 157
| Week ending | Anheuser-Busch InBev | Constellation Brands, | The Boston Beer | Molson Coors Beverage | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2021 | 100 | 100 | 100 | – | 100 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | 99 | 100 | 110 | – | 100 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | 108 | 105 | 111 | – | 99 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | 105 | 101 | 90 | – | 96 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | 95 | 93 | 81 | – | 92 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | 105 | 99 | 84 | – | 97 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | 98 | 105 | 81 | – | 88 |
| 27 May 2022 | 97 | 105 | 77 | – | 89 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 92 | 104 | 73 | – | 83 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | 93 | 103 | 77 | – | 84 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | 90 | 107 | 79 | – | 90 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | 84 | 102 | 70 | – | 82 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | 78 | 94 | 76 | – | 76 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 95 | 105 | 89 | – | 85 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | 102 | 103 | 78 | – | 84 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | 104 | 91 | 71 | – | 83 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 101 | 98 | 87 | – | 88 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 106 | 95 | 69 | – | 86 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 114 | 96 | 71 | – | 87 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 111 | 98 | 68 | – | 89 |
| 26 May 2023 | 98 | 99 | 68 | – | 90 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 98 | 103 | 67 | – | 92 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 100 | 115 | 65 | – | 96 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 95 | 109 | 78 | – | 93 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 97 | 111 | 80 | – | 95 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 92 | 98 | 75 | – | 92 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | 102 | 102 | 72 | – | 94 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 108 | 100 | 75 | – | 98 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 110 | 105 | 70 | – | 100 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 106 | 107 | 77 | – | 105 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 103 | 106 | 66 | – | 109 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 104 | 115 | 66 | – | 112 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 103 | 111 | 61 | – | 108 |
| 24 May 2024 | 111 | 106 | 56 | – | 113 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 101 | 112 | 64 | – | 116 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 103 | 104 | 60 | – | 117 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 104 | 104 | 61 | – | 118 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 111 | 107 | 58 | – | 120 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 111 | 102 | 59 | – | 124 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 98 | 100 | 66 | – | 128 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 90 | 102 | 68 | – | 130 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 83 | 94 | 62 | – | 126 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 84 | 77 | 54 | – | 128 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 102 | 75 | 53 | – | 127 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 106 | 78 | 52 | – | 119 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 111 | 79 | 53 | – | 117 |
| 23 May 2025 | 118 | 78 | 50 | – | 124 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 122 | 69 | 43 | – | 127 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 116 | 73 | 41 | – | 134 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 105 | 72 | 47 | 97 | 137 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 100 | 59 | 47 | – | 140 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 102 | 60 | 46 | – | 139 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 108 | 54 | 43 | 82 | 143 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 105 | 61 | 42 | 86 | 146 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 109 | 60 | 43 | 85 | 146 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 122 | 67 | 46 | 90 | 148 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 138 | 67 | 49 | 97 | 146 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 115 | 64 | 49 | 89 | 135 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 124 | 66 | 51 | – | 152 |
| 22 May 2026 | 143 | 64 | 41 | 76 | 159 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 138 | 60 | 38 | 83 | 159 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 138 | 56 | 39 | 75 | 159 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 136 | 59 | 40 | – | 166 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 134 | 52 | 37 | 77 | 163 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 132 | 52 | 37 | – | 166 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 143 | 60 | 48 | 79 | 157 |
The S&P 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NVBUD · $166.4B+32.7%1 year
- 2Constellation Brands, Inc.STZ · $24.0B+11.1%1 year
- 3The Boston Beer Company, Inc.SAM · $2.2B+10.3%1 year
- 4Molson Coors Beverage CompanyTAP-A · $7.5B−4.4%1 year
Strongest against S&P 500
- 1Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NVBUD · $166.4B+8.8%vs S&P 500
- 2The Boston Beer Company, Inc.SAM · $2.2B+6.9%vs S&P 500
- 3Constellation Brands, Inc.STZ · $24.0B−2.6%vs S&P 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NVBUD · $166.4B+7.2%vs sector
- 2The Boston Beer Company, Inc.SAM · $2.2B+6.2%vs sector
- 3Constellation Brands, Inc.STZ · $24.0B−3.5%vs sector
Which Beverages - Brewers companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?
Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV has the highest Revenue among the 4 Beverages - Brewers companies compared here, at $63,995 million. Molson Coors Beverage Company is next at $11,037 million. The same company also has the highest Revenue growth, at 9.2%. 4 of 4 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV is the largest at $63,995 million, 479.8% ahead of Molson Coors Beverage Company. Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV's growth is 9.2% from a $63,995 million base, with 20 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV is both the largest and the fastest-growing company here; the growth has to turn into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV's revenue growth slows for two consecutive comparable reports while its operating margin also compresses.
Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.
Revenue · company comparison
Revenue, by reported quarter
- Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV $16.5B
- Molson Coors Beverage Company $2.9B
- Constellation Brands, Inc. $2.6B
- The Boston Beer Company, Inc. $520M
| Quarter | Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV | Molson Coors Beverage Company | Constellation Brands, Inc. | The Boston Beer Company, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $14.2B | $2.6B | $2.3B | $348M |
| Mar 2022 | $13.2B | $2.2B | $2.1B | $430M |
| Jun 2022 | $14.8B | $2.9B | $2.4B | $616M |
| Sep 2022 | $15.1B | $2.9B | $2.7B | $596M |
| Dec 2022 | $14.7B | $2.6B | $2.4B | $448M |
| Mar 2023 | $14.2B | $2.3B | $2.0B | — |
| Jun 2023 | $15.1B | $3.3B | $2.5B | $410M |
| Sep 2023 | $15.6B | $3.3B | $2.8B | $603M |
| Dec 2023 | $14.5B | $2.8B | $2.5B | $394M |
| Mar 2024 | $14.5B | $2.6B | $2.1B | $426M |
| Jun 2024 | $15.3B | $3.3B | $2.7B | $579M |
| Sep 2024 | $15.0B | $3.0B | $2.9B | $605M |
| Dec 2024 | $14.8B | $2.7B | $2.5B | $402M |
| Mar 2025 | $13.6B | $2.3B | $2.2B | $454M |
| Jun 2025 | $15.0B | $3.2B | $2.5B | $588M |
| Sep 2025 | $15.1B | $3.0B | $2.5B | $537M |
| Dec 2025 | $15.6B | $2.7B | $2.2B | $386M |
| Mar 2026 | $15.3B | $2.4B | $1.9B | $434M |
| Jun 2026 | $16.7B | $3.1B | $2.4B | $568M |
| Sep 2026 | $16.5B | $2.9B | $2.6B | $520M |
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
- Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV 9.1%
- Molson Coors Beverage Company −1.6%
- Constellation Brands, Inc. 6.1%
- The Boston Beer Company, Inc. −3.2%
| Quarter | Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV | Molson Coors Beverage Company | Constellation Brands, Inc. | The Boston Beer Company, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | 9.3% | 23% | — | 2.2% |
| Sep 2022 | 5.7% | 4.0% | 12% | 6.1% |
| Dec 2022 | 3.3% | 0.4% | 5.0% | 29% |
| Mar 2023 | 7.4% | 5.9% | −5.0% | — |
| Jun 2023 | 2.2% | 12% | 6.4% | −33% |
| Sep 2023 | 3.2% | 12% | 6.9% | 1.2% |
| Dec 2023 | −1.3% | 6.1% | 1.4% | −12% |
| Mar 2024 | 2.4% | 11% | 7.1% | — |
| Jun 2024 | 1.4% | −0.5% | 5.8% | 41% |
| Sep 2024 | −3.4% | −7.7% | 2.9% | 0.3% |
| Dec 2024 | 2.5% | −2.0% | −0.3% | 2.0% |
| Mar 2025 | −6.3% | −11% | 1.2% | 6.6% |
| Jun 2025 | −2.2% | −1.6% | −5.5% | 1.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 0.6% | −2.3% | −15% | −11% |
| Dec 2025 | 4.8% | −2.7% | −9.8% | −4.0% |
| Mar 2026 | 12% | 2.0% | −11% | −4.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 11% | −3.3% | −3.3% | −3.4% |
| Sep 2026 | 9.1% | −1.6% | 6.1% | −3.2% |
4 of 4 companies report revenue, 4 of 4 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented.
Revenue · largest
- 1Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NVBUD$64.0B
- 2Molson Coors Beverage CompanyTAP-A$11.0B
- 3Constellation Brands, Inc.STZ$9.2B
- 4The Boston Beer Company, Inc.SAM$1.9B
Revenue growth · fastest growers
- 1Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NVBUD9.2%
- 2Molson Coors Beverage CompanyTAP-A−1.6%
- 3The Boston Beer Company, Inc.SAM−3.7%
- 4Constellation Brands, Inc.STZ−4.3%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Revenue | Revenue growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/ | $16.5B | 9.1% | Sep 2026 |
| Molson Coors Beverage Company TAP-A | $2.9B | −1.6% | Sep 2026 |
| Constellation Brands, Inc. STZ | $2.6B | 6.1% | Sep 2026 |
| The Boston Beer Company, Inc. SAM | $520M | −3.2% | Sep 2026 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which Beverages - Brewers companies keep the most from each $100 of sales?
Constellation Brands, Inc. has the highest OPM among the 4 Beverages - Brewers companies compared here, at 33.6%. Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV is next at 27.5%. The Boston Beer Company, Inc. has the highest Margin change at 0 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 4 of 4 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Constellation Brands, Inc. leads opm at 33.6%; The Boston Beer Company, Inc. leads margin change at 0 percentage points.
What this means: Constellation Brands, Inc. sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.
Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.
Operating margin · company comparison
OPM, by reported quarter
- Constellation Brands, Inc. 34%
- Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV 28%
- Molson Coors Beverage Company 14%
- The Boston Beer Company, Inc. 12%
| Quarter | Constellation Brands, Inc. | Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV | Molson Coors Beverage Company | The Boston Beer Company, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 36% | 25% | 7.6% | −21% |
| Mar 2022 | 33% | 25% | 12% | 0.6% |
| Jun 2022 | 34% | 26% | 4.2% | 12% |
| Sep 2022 | 32% | 27% | 12% | 11% |
| Dec 2022 | 31% | 23% | 13% | −3.4% |
| Mar 2023 | 29% | 25% | 6.7% | — |
| Jun 2023 | 31% | 24% | 15% | −3.3% |
| Sep 2023 | 35% | 26% | 18% | 13% |
| Dec 2023 | 33% | 23% | 13% | −6.2% |
| Mar 2024 | 29% | 25% | 12% | 3.7% |
| Jun 2024 | 36% | 25% | 19% | 13% |
| Sep 2024 | 37% | 27% | 16% | 15% |
| Dec 2024 | 33% | 25% | 16% | −6.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 32% | 26% | 10% | 7.4% |
| Jun 2025 | 32% | 27% | 19% | 15% |
| Sep 2025 | 37% | 28% | 17% | 12% |
| Dec 2025 | 34% | 25% | 14% | −8.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 27% | 27% | 12% | 5.9% |
| Jun 2026 | 36% | 27% | 11% | 9.3% |
| Sep 2026 | 34% | 28% | 14% | 12% |
Margin change, by reported quarter
- Constellation Brands, Inc. −3.0 pp
- Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV −0.3 pp
- Molson Coors Beverage Company −2.8 pp
- The Boston Beer Company, Inc. 0.0 pp
| Quarter | Constellation Brands, Inc. | Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV | Molson Coors Beverage Company | The Boston Beer Company, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | −34.7 pp | −15.6 pp | −1.6 pp |
| Sep 2022 | +0.2 pp | −1.3 pp | −7.7 pp | +24.7 pp |
| Dec 2022 | −5.6 pp | −2.6 pp | +5.7 pp | +18.0 pp |
| Mar 2023 | −3.4 pp | −0.3 pp | −5.3 pp | — |
| Jun 2023 | −3.3 pp | −2.1 pp | +10.7 pp | −15.0 pp |
| Sep 2023 | +2.8 pp | −1.0 pp | +6.7 pp | +2.0 pp |
| Dec 2023 | +2.4 pp | +0.6 pp | −0.7 pp | −2.8 pp |
| Mar 2024 | −0.5 pp | +0.4 pp | +5.5 pp | — |
| Jun 2024 | +4.6 pp | +1.8 pp | +3.8 pp | +16.1 pp |
| Sep 2024 | +2.1 pp | +1.3 pp | −2.1 pp | +1.4 pp |
| Dec 2024 | −0.2 pp | +2.0 pp | +3.2 pp | −0.4 pp |
| Mar 2025 | +2.6 pp | +1.3 pp | −2.2 pp | +3.7 pp |
| Jun 2025 | −4.0 pp | +1.3 pp | −0.2 pp | +2.0 pp |
| Sep 2025 | −0.1 pp | +0.8 pp | +0.4 pp | −2.8 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +1.0 pp | −0.2 pp | −2.2 pp | −1.8 pp |
| Mar 2026 | −4.8 pp | +0.5 pp | +2.4 pp | −1.5 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +4.3 pp | +0.7 pp | −7.2 pp | −5.5 pp |
| Sep 2026 | −3.0 pp | −0.3 pp | −2.8 pp | 0.0 pp |
4 of 4 companies report OPM, 4 of 4 margin change.
OPM · highest
- 1Constellation Brands, Inc.STZ34%
- 2Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NVBUD28%
- 3Molson Coors Beverage CompanyTAP-A14%
- 4The Boston Beer Company, Inc.SAM12%
Margin change · fastest expanders
- 1The Boston Beer Company, Inc.SAM0.0 pp
- 2Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NVBUD−0.3 pp
- 3Molson Coors Beverage CompanyTAP-A−2.8 pp
- 4Constellation Brands, Inc.STZ−3.0 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | OPM | Margin change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constellation Brands, Inc. STZ | 34% | −3.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/ | 28% | −0.3 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Molson Coors Beverage Company TAP-A | 14% | −2.8 pp | Sep 2026 |
| The Boston Beer Company, Inc. SAM | 12% | 0.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.
Which Beverages - Brewers companies earn the most profit?
Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV has the highest Net profit among the 4 Beverages - Brewers companies compared here, at $11,411 million. Constellation Brands, Inc. is next at $1,925 million. Constellation Brands, Inc. has the highest Profit growth at 57.4%, so level and change sit with different companies. 4 of 4 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV earns the most, $11,411 million of profit over the last 12 months, 492.8% above Constellation Brands, Inc. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV $2.0B
- Constellation Brands, Inc. $566M
- Molson Coors Beverage Company $265M
- The Boston Beer Company, Inc. $43M
| Quarter | Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV | Constellation Brands, Inc. | Molson Coors Beverage Company | The Boston Beer Company, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $2.3B | $471M | $82M | −$52M |
| Mar 2022 | $499M | $395M | $137M | −$2M |
| Jun 2022 | $2.0B | $390M | $48M | $53M |
| Sep 2022 | $1.8B | −$1.2B | $218M | $27M |
| Dec 2022 | $3.3B | $468M | −$590M | −$11M |
| Mar 2023 | $2.0B | $223M | $73M | — |
| Jun 2023 | $607M | $136M | $346M | −$9M |
| Sep 2023 | $2.0B | $690M | $432M | $58M |
| Dec 2023 | $2.3B | $509M | $106M | −$18M |
| Mar 2024 | $1.5B | $392M | $210M | $13M |
| Jun 2024 | $1.8B | $877M | $425M | $52M |
| Sep 2024 | $2.5B | −$1.2B | $229M | $33M |
| Dec 2024 | $1.7B | $616M | $294M | −$39M |
| Mar 2025 | $2.5B | −$375M | $123M | $24M |
| Jun 2025 | $2.0B | $516M | $424M | $60M |
| Sep 2025 | $1.5B | $466M | −$2.9B | $46M |
| Dec 2025 | $2.4B | $503M | $209M | −$22M |
| Mar 2026 | $3.0B | $202M | $150M | −$145M |
| Jun 2026 | $4.1B | $654M | $222M | $51M |
| Sep 2026 | $2.0B | $566M | $265M | $43M |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV 29%
- Constellation Brands, Inc. 21%
- Molson Coors Beverage Company −48%
- The Boston Beer Company, Inc. −6.5%
| Quarter | Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV | Constellation Brands, Inc. | Molson Coors Beverage Company | The Boston Beer Company, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | −9.5% | — | −85% | −10% |
| Sep 2022 | 163% | — | −52% | — |
| Dec 2022 | 41% | −0.6% | −820% | — |
| Mar 2023 | 310% | −44% | −47% | — |
| Jun 2023 | −69% | −65% | 621% | −117% |
| Sep 2023 | 7.7% | — | 98% | 115% |
| Dec 2023 | −31% | 8.8% | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | −28% | 76% | 188% | — |
| Jun 2024 | 189% | 545% | 23% | — |
| Sep 2024 | 27% | −274% | −47% | −43% |
| Dec 2024 | −26% | 21% | 177% | — |
| Mar 2025 | 71% | −196% | −41% | 85% |
| Jun 2025 | 16% | −41% | −0.2% | 15% |
| Sep 2025 | −38% | — | −1,383% | 39% |
| Dec 2025 | 41% | −18% | −29% | — |
| Mar 2026 | 17% | — | 22% | −704% |
| Jun 2026 | 102% | 27% | −48% | −15% |
| Sep 2026 | 29% | 21% | — | −6.5% |
4 of 4 companies report net profit, 3 of 4 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NVBUD$11.4B
- 2Constellation Brands, Inc.STZ$1.9B
- 3Molson Coors Beverage CompanyTAP-A$846M
- 4The Boston Beer Company, Inc.SAM−$73M
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1Constellation Brands, Inc.STZ57%
- 2Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NVBUD47%
- 3The Boston Beer Company, Inc.SAM−180%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/ | $2.0B | 29% | Sep 2026 |
| Constellation Brands, Inc. STZ | $566M | 21% | Sep 2026 |
| Molson Coors Beverage Company TAP-A | $265M | −48% | Sep 2026 |
| The Boston Beer Company, Inc. SAM | $43M | −6.5% | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which Beverages - Brewers companies earn the best return on capital?
Constellation Brands, Inc. has the highest ROCE among the 4 Beverages - Brewers companies compared here, at 15.8%. The Boston Beer Company, Inc. is next at 13.7%. Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV has the highest ROCE change at +0.4 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 4 of 4 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Constellation Brands, Inc. leads ROCE at 15.8%, 2.1 percentage points above The Boston Beer Company, Inc. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.
What this means: Constellation Brands, Inc. sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.
ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.
Return on capital · company comparison
ROCE, by reported quarter
- Constellation Brands, Inc. 16%
- The Boston Beer Company, Inc. 14%
- Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV 9.0%
- Molson Coors Beverage Company 7.3%
| Quarter | Constellation Brands, Inc. | The Boston Beer Company, Inc. | Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV | Molson Coors Beverage Company |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 13% | 5.1% | 7.8% | 6.4% |
| Mar 2022 | 13% | −1.5% | — | 6.7% |
| Jun 2022 | 13% | −2.2% | 8.1% | 4.7% |
| Sep 2022 | 15% | 5.5% | — | 4.0% |
| Dec 2022 | 14% | 10% | 8.1% | 4.8% |
| Mar 2023 | 14% | — | — | 4.3% |
| Jun 2023 | 14% | 9.3% | 7.9% | 5.8% |
| Sep 2023 | 14% | 9.6% | — | 7.1% |
| Dec 2023 | 15% | 10% | 7.9% | 7.2% |
| Mar 2024 | 14% | 13% | — | 7.9% |
| Jun 2024 | 15% | 13% | 8.2% | 8.1% |
| Sep 2024 | 17% | 14% | — | 7.6% |
| Dec 2024 | 18% | 15% | 8.8% | 8.0% |
| Mar 2025 | 20% | 17% | — | 7.6% |
| Jun 2025 | 18% | 18% | 8.6% | 7.4% |
| Sep 2025 | 17% | 16% | — | 10% |
| Dec 2025 | 16% | 16% | 8.5% | 9.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 16% | 20% | — | 10% |
| Jun 2026 | 16% | 14% | 9.0% | 7.8% |
| Sep 2026 | 16% | 14% | — | 7.3% |
ROCE change, by reported quarter
- Constellation Brands, Inc. −1.2 pp
- The Boston Beer Company, Inc. −2.2 pp
- Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV +0.4 pp
- Molson Coors Beverage Company −2.7 pp
| Quarter | Constellation Brands, Inc. | The Boston Beer Company, Inc. | Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV | Molson Coors Beverage Company |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | +1.7 pp | +5.3 pp | +0.3 pp | −1.6 pp |
| Mar 2023 | +0.7 pp | — | — | −2.4 pp |
| Jun 2023 | +0.5 pp | +11.5 pp | −0.2 pp | +1.1 pp |
| Sep 2023 | −0.6 pp | +4.1 pp | — | +3.1 pp |
| Dec 2023 | +0.4 pp | −0.3 pp | −0.2 pp | +2.4 pp |
| Mar 2024 | +0.4 pp | — | — | +3.6 pp |
| Jun 2024 | +1.0 pp | +3.2 pp | +0.3 pp | +2.3 pp |
| Sep 2024 | +3.1 pp | +4.2 pp | — | +0.5 pp |
| Dec 2024 | +3.1 pp | +4.8 pp | +0.9 pp | +0.8 pp |
| Mar 2025 | +5.7 pp | +4.1 pp | — | −0.3 pp |
| Jun 2025 | +3.4 pp | +5.7 pp | +0.4 pp | −0.7 pp |
| Sep 2025 | −0.1 pp | +2.1 pp | — | +2.4 pp |
| Dec 2025 | −1.6 pp | +1.2 pp | −0.3 pp | +1.6 pp |
| Mar 2026 | −4.4 pp | +2.9 pp | — | +2.5 pp |
| Jun 2026 | −1.9 pp | −3.8 pp | +0.4 pp | +0.4 pp |
| Sep 2026 | −1.2 pp | −2.2 pp | — | −2.7 pp |
4 of 4 companies report ROCE, 4 of 4 ROCE change.
ROCE · highest
- 1Constellation Brands, Inc.STZ16%
- 2The Boston Beer Company, Inc.SAM14%
- 3Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NVBUD9.0%
- 4Molson Coors Beverage CompanyTAP-A7.3%
ROCE change · fastest improvers
- 1Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NVBUD+0.4 pp
- 2Constellation Brands, Inc.STZ−1.2 pp
- 3The Boston Beer Company, Inc.SAM−2.2 pp
- 4Molson Coors Beverage CompanyTAP-A−2.7 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROCE | ROCE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constellation Brands, Inc. STZ | 16% | −1.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
| The Boston Beer Company, Inc. SAM | 14% | −2.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/ | 9.0% | +0.4 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Molson Coors Beverage Company TAP-A | 7.3% | −2.7 pp | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.
How are Beverages - Brewers stocks valued against growth and quality?
Molson Coors Beverage Company has the lowest PEG among the 4 Beverages - Brewers companies compared here, at 0.46×. Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV is next at 0.54×. The Boston Beer Company, Inc. has the lowest P/E at −22.5×, so level and change sit with different companies. 3 of 4 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Molson Coors Beverage Company has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.46×, 14.8% below Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.
PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.
Valuation · company comparison
PEG, by reported quarter
- Molson Coors Beverage Company 0.5
- Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV 0.5
| Quarter | Molson Coors Beverage Company | Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | 0.3 |
| Sep 2023 | — | 0.8 |
| Dec 2023 | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | — |
| Jun 2024 | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | — | — |
| Dec 2024 | 0.5 | 1.7 |
| Mar 2025 | — | 0.4 |
| Jun 2025 | — | 0.9 |
| Sep 2025 | — | — |
| Dec 2025 | — | 1.0 |
| Mar 2026 | — | 2.9 |
| Jun 2026 | — | 0.5 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — |
P/E, by reported quarter
- Molson Coors Beverage Company 7.6×
- Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV 14.8×
- Constellation Brands, Inc. 11.6×
| Quarter | Molson Coors Beverage Company | Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV | Constellation Brands, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 10.0× | 26.2× | −798.7× |
| Mar 2022 | 10.8× | 28.6× | −1,002.2× |
| Jun 2022 | 16.2× | 27.3× | 36.9× |
| Sep 2022 | 21.1× | 17.9× | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | 20.0× | 468.2× |
| Mar 2023 | −44.2× | 17.6× | −581.3× |
| Jun 2023 | 349.0× | 18.0× | −137.2× |
| Sep 2023 | 53.9× | 17.6× | 31.5× |
| Dec 2023 | 13.9× | 24.0× | 28.4× |
| Mar 2024 | 13.2× | 25.2× | 26.3× |
| Jun 2024 | 9.2× | 19.9× | 18.6× |
| Sep 2024 | 12.7× | 20.0× | — |
| Dec 2024 | 10.5× | 16.8× | 63.7× |
| Mar 2025 | 11.9× | 17.6× | — |
| Jun 2025 | 9.4× | 19.0× | −71.8× |
| Sep 2025 | — | 19.1× | 23.4× |
| Dec 2025 | −4.3× | 18.4× | 21.4× |
| Mar 2026 | −3.9× | 18.5× | 16.2× |
| Jun 2026 | −3.2× | 17.4× | 13.1× |
| Sep 2026 | 7.6× | 14.8× | 11.6× |
3 of 4 companies report PEG, 4 of 4 P/E.
PEG · lowest PEG
- 1Molson Coors Beverage CompanyTAP-A0.5
- 2Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NVBUD0.5
- 3Constellation Brands, Inc.STZ1.0
P/E · lowest P/E
- 1The Boston Beer Company, Inc.SAM−22.5×
- 2Molson Coors Beverage CompanyTAP-A7.6×
- 3Constellation Brands, Inc.STZ11.6×
- 4Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NVBUD14.8×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | PEG | P/E | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Boston Beer Company, Inc. SAM | 1.0 | −22.5× | Sep 2026 |
| Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/ | 0.5 | 14.8× | Sep 2026 |
| Molson Coors Beverage Company TAP-A | 0.5 | 7.6× | Sep 2026 |
| Constellation Brands, Inc. STZ | — | 11.6× | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.
What can make this comparison misleading?
This Beverages - Brewers comparison names 4 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 4 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 4 Beverages - Brewers companies, normalized to a common $ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 6 November 2026.
What else do people ask about Beverages - Brewers stocks?
These 21 answers restate the Beverages - Brewers comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 4 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 6 November 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the Beverages - Brewers sector outperforming S&P 500?
Beverages - Brewers has done better than the S&P 500 by 7.1% over 52 weeks and by 7.8% over 13 weeks.
2 of 4 companies we track are beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet), and 2 of the 3 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
Which Beverages - Brewers company is largest by revenue?
Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV leads with revenue of $63,995 million, based on 4 of 4 comparable companies through Sep 2026.
Which Beverages - Brewers company is growing fastest?
Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV has the fastest current revenue growth at 9.2%, across 4 of 4 comparable companies.
Which Beverages - Brewers company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV ranks first at 62.2 out of 100, with 82.3% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which Beverages - Brewers company has the lowest comparable PEG?
Molson Coors Beverage Company has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.46, among 3 of 4 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this Beverages - Brewers comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Which Beverages - Brewers company is the biggest?
Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV is the largest, with revenue of $63,995 million over the last 12 months, ahead of Molson Coors Beverage Company at $11,037 million. That covers 4 of 4 companies with comparable reporting through Sep 2026.
Which Beverages - Brewers company has the best profit margins?
Constellation Brands, Inc. has the highest operating margin at 33.6%, from 4 of 4 comparable companies. The Boston Beer Company, Inc. shows the biggest recent improvement, at 0 percentage points. A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.
Which Beverages - Brewers company makes the most profit?
Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV earns the most, at $11,411 million of net profit over the last 12 months, from 4 of 4 comparable companies. Constellation Brands, Inc. has the fastest profit growth at 57.4%, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which Beverages - Brewers company earns the highest return on capital?
Constellation Brands, Inc. leads on return on capital employed at 15.8%, across 4 of 4 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which Beverages - Brewers stock has the lowest PEG ratio?
On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Molson Coors Beverage Company has the lowest at 0.46×.
Only 3 of 4 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry. A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Is the Beverages - Brewers sector beating the market?
Beverages - Brewers has done better than the S&P 500 by 7.1% over the last 52 weeks and by 7.8% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Inside the sector, 2 of the 4 companies we track are beating the market on their own (1 has no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which Beverages - Brewers stock has the strongest price momentum?
Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV has the strongest relative strength against the S&P 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which Beverages - Brewers company has the highest 4-Factor score?
Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV scores 62.2 out of 100, with 82.3% of the evidence available, from 21.8 points on growth and earnings, 11.4 on capital efficiency, 15 on valuation and 14 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many Beverages - Brewers companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 4 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the Beverages - Brewers sector?
The 4 Beverages - Brewers companies on this page carry $200,058 million of combined market value. Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV is the largest at $166,384 million, about 83% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 6 November 2026.
How is the Beverages - Brewers sector performing?
2 of the 4 Beverages - Brewers companies we track are doing better than the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet).
The sector itself is 7.1% ahead of S&P 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.
How many Beverages - Brewers stocks are listed in the US?
This comparison covers 4 listed Beverages - Brewers companies in the US, each above the size floor the site applies. The full ranked list is on this page, with reported fundamentals through Sep 2026. Membership is the full industry list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every US industry against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 6 November 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.