Fluorine Chemical Stocks and Companies in India
There are 4 listed Fluorine Chemical stocks in India. The largest by market value are SRF (₹72,932 crore), Gujarat Fluorochemicals (₹51,255 crore) and Navin Fluorine International (₹46,235 crore), at prices of 6 November 2026. 1 of the 4 companies we track is beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months (1 has no relative-strength reading yet).
Fluorine Chemical: SRF Ltd owns the largest revenue base; Navin Fluorine International Ltd has the fastest current growth.
The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest Fluorine Chemical stocks in India?
The largest Fluorine Chemical stocks in India by market value are SRF (₹72,932 crore), Gujarat Fluorochemicals (₹51,255 crore) and Navin Fluorine International (₹46,235 crore), at prices of 6 Nov 2026.
- SRF: ₹2,460.40 | market value ₹72,932 crore | P/E 30.9
- Gujarat Fluorochemicals: ₹4,665.50 | market value ₹51,255 crore | P/E 75.2
- Navin Fluorine International: ₹9,010 | market value ₹46,235 crore | P/E 50.4
Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 6 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.
Is there a Nifty Fluorine Chemical index, and what is in it?
All 4 listed Indian Chemicals - Flourine companies are named here, largest first. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty Chemicals - Flourine index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. One large company cannot set the reading.
- SRF Ltd₹69,200 cr
- Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd₹51,700 cr
- Navin Fluorine International Ltd₹45,400 cr
- Wadala Commodities Ltd(Merged)—
How many Fluorine Chemical companies are listed in India?
3 Fluorine Chemical companies in the Chemicals - Flourine industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 3 are listed below, largest first. The largest is SRF (₹69,230 crore) and the smallest with a market value is Navin Fluorine International.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. SRF Ltd SRF | ₹69,230 crore |
| 2. Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd FLUOROCHEM | ₹51,739 crore |
| 3. Navin Fluorine International Ltd NAVINFLUOR | ₹45,388 crore |
How have Fluorine Chemical stocks moved against NIFTY 500?
The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 51% ahead of NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies grew 49% on average over the last four reported quarters. It has been ahead of NIFTY 500 on a rolling three-month view for 29 weeks running.
Price and the fundamentals both up. 1 of the 3 companies with a long enough price record pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high).
Ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view for 29 weeks running; 2 of the 3 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (no change from four weeks earlier); 1 of those 3 pass the momentum test (1 fewer than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 2 of the 3 that report earnings.
Participation is shrinking, 2 → 1 of 3 over four weeks, after being ahead of NIFTY 500. Price-only fade, 2 of 3 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago, so the fade is in the price, not in the earnings.
1Y
Chemicals - Flourine against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- Fluorine Chemical 243
- NIFTY 500 183
| Week ending | Fluorine Chemical | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 198 | 200 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 196 | 198 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 195 | 196 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 204 | 197 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 205 | 200 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 205 | 200 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 206 | 201 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 199 | 196 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 204 | 190 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 188 | 193 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 186 | 196 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 204 | 195 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 201 | 196 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 200 | 194 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 195 | 188 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 196 | 179 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 185 | 178 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 186 | 176 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 184 | 175 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 183 | 187 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 190 | 191 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 192 | 189 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 194 | 190 |
| 1 May 2026 | 203 | 193 |
| 8 May 2026 | 215 | 189 |
| 15 May 2026 | 211 | 190 |
| 22 May 2026 | 213 | 190 |
| 29 May 2026 | 212 | 188 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 209 | 189 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 215 | 194 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 219 | 193 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 222 | 195 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 225 | 195 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 225 | 195 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 231 | 192 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 232 | 196 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 228 | 198 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 237 | 197 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 241 | 197 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 237 | 197 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 244 | 195 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 239 | 191 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 241 | 191 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 239 | 189 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 237 | 183 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 230 | 183 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 235 | 186 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 230 | 186 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 218 | 179 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 228 | 183 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 243 | 183 |
3Y
Chemicals - Flourine against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- Fluorine Chemical 347
- NIFTY 500 248
| Week ending | Fluorine Chemical | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 203 | 203 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 206 | 213 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 223 | 219 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 226 | 221 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | 215 | 221 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 210 | 228 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 207 | 228 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 209 | 231 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 199 | 223 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 203 | 234 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 220 | 232 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 222 | 238 |
| 10 May 2024 | 203 | 235 |
| 24 May 2024 | 204 | 241 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 199 | 249 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 219 | 255 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 215 | 261 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 210 | 260 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 218 | 259 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 214 | 265 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 210 | 269 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 232 | 271 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 234 | 275 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 237 | 269 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 221 | 258 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 230 | 249 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 214 | 257 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 234 | 265 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 227 | 254 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 225 | 252 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 238 | 243 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 248 | 247 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 246 | 235 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 240 | 230 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | 258 | 237 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 264 | 241 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 258 | 243 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 268 | 250 |
| 9 May 2025 | 268 | 255 |
| 23 May 2025 | 265 | 258 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 266 | 265 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 262 | 264 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 276 | 267 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 273 | 266 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 270 | 257 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 263 | 263 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 258 | 259 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 271 | 266 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 261 | 260 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 272 | 265 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 280 | 272 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 288 | 270 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 282 | 272 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 278 | 266 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 292 | 271 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 293 | 272 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 290 | 258 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 265 | 266 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 286 | 265 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 279 | 255 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 264 | 242 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 262 | 238 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 271 | 259 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 277 | 257 |
| 8 May 2026 | 307 | 256 |
| 22 May 2026 | 304 | 257 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 298 | 256 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 313 | 262 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 320 | 265 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 329 | 260 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 325 | 269 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 343 | 267 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 347 | 264 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 343 | 259 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 338 | 248 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 335 | 253 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 311 | 243 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 347 | 248 |
5Y
Chemicals - Flourine against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- Fluorine Chemical 413
- NIFTY 500 291
| Week ending | Fluorine Chemical | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | 219 | 199 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | 240 | 208 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | 254 | 200 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | 220 | 186 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | 249 | 204 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | 243 | 191 |
| 27 May 2022 | 232 | 187 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 227 | 178 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | 246 | 190 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | 271 | 201 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | 287 | 204 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | 289 | 200 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 275 | 208 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | 262 | 212 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | 240 | 203 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 235 | 200 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 255 | 198 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 258 | 196 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 284 | 203 |
| 26 May 2023 | 277 | 210 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 260 | 216 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 246 | 226 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 252 | 225 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 265 | 232 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 237 | 231 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | 238 | 233 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 245 | 249 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 269 | 259 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 250 | 267 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 249 | 271 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 242 | 274 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 265 | 279 |
| 24 May 2024 | 243 | 283 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 261 | 298 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 251 | 305 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 254 | 311 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 276 | 318 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 282 | 315 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 274 | 291 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 279 | 310 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 268 | 296 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 296 | 290 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 286 | 269 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 314 | 283 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 320 | 293 |
| 23 May 2025 | 315 | 303 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 312 | 310 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 325 | 311 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 313 | 308 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 323 | 312 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 324 | 311 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 343 | 317 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 332 | 311 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 350 | 319 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 315 | 311 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 332 | 299 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 313 | 278 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 330 | 302 |
| 22 May 2026 | 363 | 301 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 373 | 307 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 392 | 305 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 409 | 313 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 409 | 304 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 399 | 296 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 413 | 291 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter July to September 2026: 108.6, from 3 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Apr 2022 | 100.0 (3 companies) |
| Jul 2022 | 104.7 (3 companies) |
| Oct 2022 | 113.7 (3 companies) |
| Jan 2023 | 135.4 (3 companies) |
| Apr 2023 | 130.8 (3 companies) |
| Jul 2023 | 98.6 (3 companies) |
| Oct 2023 | 71.7 (3 companies) |
| Jan 2024 | 63.5 (3 companies) |
| Apr 2024 | 58.5 (3 companies) |
| Jul 2024 | 53.7 (3 companies) |
| Oct 2024 | 54.5 (3 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 59.5 (3 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 68.1 (3 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 77.0 (3 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 84.7 (3 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 87.3 (3 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 102.8 (3 companies) |
| Jul 2026 | 108.6 (3 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of 3 of its 4 companies (the 1 with too short a price record are ranked in the scorecard but cannot sit in this line). The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Are Fluorine Chemical stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?
Chemicals - Flourine has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 22.5% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 8.5%. Navin Fluorine International Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at +15.7%. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.
Relative-strength score for the industry: 5.3 as of 30 October 2026 (consolidation, falling).
What is the bottom line on Fluorine Chemical stocks?
Chemicals - Flourine has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 22.5% over 52 weeks and by 8.5% over 13 weeks. 1 of 4 companies we track is beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet), and 2 of the 3 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
How does each Fluorine Chemical stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
Navin Fluorine International Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 97% evidence confidence.
- 1Navin Fluorine International LtdNAVINFLUOR · leader · leading the industry · 97% evidence87.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 33.6/35 · Revenue 45.7% · PAT 100% · OPM change 2 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 24.1/25 · ROCE 21% · OPM 34% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 49.5× · PEG 1.63 · 85% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · RS sector 15.7% · RS bench 30.1% · 1Y 52.6% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 33.6 + 24.1 + 10.2 + 20 = 87.9 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2SRF LtdSRF · basing · mixed, leaning good · 97% evidence60.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.6/35 · Revenue 19.7% · PAT 41.2% · OPM change −2 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.4/25 · ROCE 14.6% · OPM 19% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.0/20 · P/E 29.3× · PEG 0.59 · 85% evidenceRelative strength 1.7/20 · RS sector −20% · RS bench −8.7% · 1Y −20.3% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.6 + 17.4 + 15 + 1.7 = 60.7 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is −20% and the one-year return is −20.3%. - 3Gujarat Fluorochemicals LtdFLUOROCHEM · fading · mixed, leaning weak · 87% evidence47.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 13.6/35 · Revenue 20.3% · PAT −2.5% · OPM change −3 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.4/25 · ROCE 9.6% · OPM 27% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.1/20 · P/E 75.9× · PEG — · 35% evidenceRelative strength 14.2/20 · RS sector 4.1% · RS bench 17.2% · 1Y 13.5% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.6 + 11.4 + 8.1 + 14.2 = 47.3 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 17.2%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
Ranked last: too little evidence (1 company)
Under 60% of the evidence behind this score is available, so it ranks after every company above, whatever the score.
- 4Wadala Commodities Ltd(Merged)GFL · provisional · 9% evidence44.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.9/43.75 · Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change — · 0% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.3/31.25 · ROCE 7% · OPM — · 34% evidenceValuation 12.5/25 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 21.9 + 10.3 + 12.5 = 44.7 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have Fluorine Chemical share prices moved?
Navin Fluorine International Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in Chemicals - Flourine at +52.6%. It also leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +30.1%. 2 of 4 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure (1 has no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Chemicals - Flourine itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of the 3 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- Navin Fluorine 145
- Gujarat Fluorochemicals 118
- SRF 81
- NIFTY 500 92
| Week ending | Navin Fluorine | Gujarat Fluorochemicals | SRF | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 101 | 98 | 98 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 100 | 96 | 98 | 101 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 96 | 95 | 101 | 100 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 97 | 94 | 100 | 98 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 103 | 96 | 104 | 99 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 98 | 100 | 107 | 100 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 97 | 100 | 107 | 100 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 99 | 101 | 106 | 101 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 96 | 95 | 104 | 99 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 103 | 95 | 105 | 95 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 99 | 87 | 94 | 97 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 100 | 82 | 94 | 98 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 108 | 95 | 100 | 98 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 106 | 94 | 98 | 98 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 109 | 95 | 93 | 97 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 105 | 96 | 88 | 94 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 110 | 90 | 91 | 90 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 103 | 85 | 86 | 90 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 103 | 88 | 85 | 88 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 101 | 85 | 86 | 88 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 99 | 89 | 83 | 94 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 104 | 93 | 85 | 96 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 105 | 93 | 86 | 95 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 108 | 94 | 86 | 95 |
| 1 May 2026 | 114 | 100 | 87 | 97 |
| 8 May 2026 | 118 | 104 | 96 | 95 |
| 15 May 2026 | 117 | 103 | 93 | 95 |
| 22 May 2026 | 119 | 106 | 91 | 95 |
| 29 May 2026 | 119 | 100 | 94 | 94 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 118 | 99 | 93 | 95 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 122 | 101 | 95 | 97 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 126 | 106 | 94 | 97 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 128 | 108 | 94 | 98 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 127 | 110 | 97 | 98 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 129 | 109 | 96 | 98 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 127 | 115 | 99 | 96 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 126 | 127 | 92 | 98 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 127 | 121 | 91 | 100 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 139 | 125 | 90 | 99 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 138 | 131 | 90 | 99 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 138 | 128 | 89 | 99 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 143 | 132 | 89 | 98 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 143 | 126 | 88 | 96 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 143 | 132 | 86 | 96 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 144 | 127 | 87 | 95 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 144 | 123 | 88 | 92 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 136 | 120 | 86 | 92 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 140 | 124 | 87 | 93 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 137 | 122 | 85 | 93 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 129 | 117 | 80 | 90 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 145 | 118 | 81 | 92 |
3Y
Price of the 3 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- Navin Fluorine 239
- Gujarat Fluorochemicals 152
- SRF 100
- NIFTY 500 125
| Week ending | Navin Fluorine | Gujarat Fluorochemicals | SRF | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 100 | 101 | 101 | 101 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 103 | 102 | 103 | 107 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 107 | 116 | 104 | 107 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 106 | 132 | 106 | 111 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 98 | 124 | 100 | 111 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 92 | 127 | 97 | 113 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 84 | 126 | 98 | 114 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 87 | 128 | 102 | 114 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | 84 | 126 | 104 | 112 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 85 | 111 | 109 | 115 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 87 | 114 | 110 | 120 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 89 | 128 | 108 | 118 |
| 3 May 2024 | 95 | 128 | 109 | 118 |
| 17 May 2024 | 95 | 116 | 97 | 121 |
| 31 May 2024 | 88 | 108 | 94 | 120 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 98 | 117 | 102 | 127 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 99 | 114 | 104 | 131 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 101 | 116 | 102 | 133 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 97 | 116 | 105 | 134 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 98 | 122 | 109 | 130 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 91 | 114 | 106 | 135 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 91 | 136 | 107 | 134 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 91 | 151 | 103 | 139 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 94 | 145 | 100 | 135 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 93 | 168 | 99 | 131 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 93 | 153 | 96 | 132 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 91 | 146 | 95 | 126 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 97 | 141 | 97 | 132 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 98 | 155 | 98 | 131 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 91 | 157 | 96 | 128 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 100 | 135 | 111 | 123 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 102 | 128 | 110 | 121 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 117 | 132 | 123 | 119 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 111 | 132 | 118 | 117 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 113 | 133 | 125 | 116 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 117 | 141 | 129 | 122 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 112 | 137 | 122 | 116 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 117 | 142 | 127 | 127 |
| 2 May 2025 | 125 | 138 | 127 | 126 |
| 16 May 2025 | 117 | 140 | 124 | 130 |
| 30 May 2025 | 118 | 127 | 122 | 130 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 125 | 133 | 132 | 131 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 133 | 127 | 135 | 135 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 140 | 121 | 136 | 134 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 138 | 125 | 130 | 132 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 133 | 124 | 122 | 130 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 139 | 122 | 124 | 130 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 129 | 120 | 122 | 132 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 132 | 136 | 125 | 132 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 127 | 132 | 124 | 132 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 141 | 133 | 135 | 136 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 157 | 134 | 125 | 135 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 166 | 127 | 121 | 137 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 158 | 122 | 125 | 136 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 169 | 124 | 129 | 134 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 159 | 129 | 132 | 136 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 157 | 123 | 129 | 134 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 163 | 112 | 116 | 132 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 177 | 122 | 124 | 133 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 180 | 122 | 115 | 132 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 181 | 116 | 112 | 122 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 169 | 114 | 105 | 120 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 163 | 114 | 103 | 128 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 173 | 120 | 106 | 129 |
| 1 May 2026 | 188 | 129 | 107 | 132 |
| 15 May 2026 | 193 | 133 | 115 | 129 |
| 29 May 2026 | 197 | 130 | 116 | 128 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 202 | 130 | 117 | 132 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 210 | 140 | 116 | 133 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 213 | 141 | 118 | 133 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 208 | 163 | 114 | 134 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 228 | 161 | 111 | 135 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 226 | 165 | 110 | 134 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 236 | 163 | 109 | 131 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 237 | 164 | 107 | 129 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 224 | 155 | 106 | 125 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 225 | 157 | 105 | 127 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 239 | 152 | 100 | 125 |
5Y
Price of the 3 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- Navin Fluorine 246
- Gujarat Fluorochemicals 197
- SRF 108
- NIFTY 500 142
| Week ending | Navin Fluorine | Gujarat Fluorochemicals | SRF | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | 109 | 115 | 97 | 98 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 119 | 112 | 112 | 100 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 109 | 117 | 111 | 99 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 107 | 115 | 113 | 92 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 113 | 135 | 121 | 96 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 114 | 133 | 116 | 96 |
| 20 May 2022 | 107 | 120 | 109 | 88 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 100 | 118 | 101 | 84 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 107 | 147 | 105 | 92 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 125 | 165 | 113 | 100 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 124 | 158 | 123 | 101 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 131 | 189 | 119 | 96 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 127 | 176 | 115 | 101 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 125 | 160 | 111 | 103 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 115 | 144 | 106 | 100 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 108 | 122 | 99 | 96 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 120 | 142 | 103 | 95 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 120 | 141 | 111 | 93 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 134 | 153 | 115 | 97 |
| 19 May 2023 | 129 | 153 | 113 | 100 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 132 | 147 | 111 | 105 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 125 | 128 | 102 | 110 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 127 | 135 | 107 | 109 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 132 | 142 | 113 | 113 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 105 | 132 | 104 | 113 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 100 | 128 | 105 | 112 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 106 | 132 | 112 | 121 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 109 | 171 | 115 | 125 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 95 | 165 | 105 | 128 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 89 | 166 | 111 | 130 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 88 | 145 | 118 | 130 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 91 | 167 | 117 | 134 |
| 17 May 2024 | 97 | 150 | 106 | 137 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 100 | 151 | 112 | 144 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 104 | 151 | 111 | 150 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 101 | 158 | 119 | 147 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 93 | 176 | 116 | 152 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 97 | 188 | 109 | 153 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 95 | 199 | 105 | 149 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 99 | 183 | 105 | 150 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 94 | 204 | 105 | 145 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 105 | 167 | 120 | 138 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 114 | 172 | 129 | 132 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 120 | 182 | 140 | 138 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 120 | 184 | 139 | 144 |
| 16 May 2025 | 120 | 181 | 135 | 147 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 129 | 173 | 144 | 148 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 144 | 157 | 148 | 152 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 136 | 162 | 133 | 147 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 132 | 155 | 132 | 149 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 130 | 172 | 136 | 150 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 161 | 173 | 136 | 153 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 162 | 159 | 136 | 154 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 164 | 168 | 144 | 155 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 168 | 145 | 126 | 149 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 185 | 159 | 125 | 150 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 173 | 148 | 114 | 136 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 178 | 155 | 116 | 146 |
| 15 May 2026 | 198 | 172 | 125 | 147 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 207 | 169 | 127 | 150 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 218 | 183 | 129 | 151 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 234 | 209 | 121 | 153 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 242 | 211 | 118 | 148 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 230 | 201 | 115 | 142 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 246 | 197 | 108 | 142 |
The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1Navin Fluorine International LtdNAVINFLUOR · ₹45,400 cr+52.6%1 year
- 2Gujarat Fluorochemicals LtdFLUOROCHEM · ₹51,700 cr+13.5%1 year
- 3SRF LtdSRF · ₹69,200 cr−20.3%1 year
Strongest against NIFTY 500
- 1Navin Fluorine International LtdNAVINFLUOR · ₹45,400 cr+30.1%vs NIFTY 500
- 2Gujarat Fluorochemicals LtdFLUOROCHEM · ₹51,700 cr+17.2%vs NIFTY 500
- 3SRF LtdSRF · ₹69,200 cr−8.7%vs NIFTY 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1Navin Fluorine International LtdNAVINFLUOR · ₹45,400 cr+15.7%vs sector
- 2Gujarat Fluorochemicals LtdFLUOROCHEM · ₹51,700 cr+4.1%vs sector
- 3SRF LtdSRF · ₹69,200 cr−20.0%vs sector
Why are Fluorine Chemical stocks moving?
A genuine earnings recovery near the top of a long sideways range, with a possible second leg still needing price confirmation. In the week of 5 October 2026, 66.7% of 3 Chemicals - Flourine companies were beating the Nifty 500, against 66.7% on 25 May 2026.
Chemicals - Flourine is one of the Top 25 sectors in our latest review.
Chemicals - Flourine: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average
- Beating the Nifty 500 66.7%
- Above the 200-day average 66.7%
| Week | Beating the Nifty 500 | Above the 200-day average |
|---|---|---|
| 25 May 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| 1 Jun 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 66.7% | 100% |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 66.7% | 100% |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 100% | 100% |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| 3 Aug 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| 10 Aug 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| 17 Aug 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| 7 Sep 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| 14 Sep 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| 21 Sep 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| 5 Oct 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
From our industry review of 10 October 2026.
What is changing for Fluorine Chemical companies?
Better use of factories and higher-value products support the recovery across the three covered companies. Customer approvals and new products offer further growth, but some projects have slipped and Gujarat Fluorochemicals gives conflicting explanations for future growth. The improvement is real; its lasting strength is less certain.
| What is changing | Which companies | Lasting? |
|---|---|---|
| Costs spread over more sales | Gujarat Fluorochemicals and Navin Fluorine report benefits; SRF also describes benefits in fluoropolymers. | may be cyclical |
| Higher-value products and a better mix | SRF and Gujarat Fluorochemicals describe higher-value fluoropolymer grades; Navin Fluorine is adding advanced materials. | too early to call |
| New products | All three covered companies have identified product or capacity projects. | too early to call |
| A bigger market to serve | Gujarat Fluorochemicals and Navin Fluorine identify new battery, semiconductor or advanced-material applications; SRF describes further fluoropolymer applications. | too early to call |
From our industry review of 10 October 2026.
What did Fluorine Chemical managements say about July to September 2026?
2 of 3 Chemicals - Flourine companies held a results call for July to September 2026. Navin Fluorine International guided: FY27 CDMO revenue $100 million within striking distance on order-book visibility.
Navin Fluorine International call 30 October 2026
“The tenure of our existing HFO supply contract with Solstice Advanced Materials has been extended by 4 years until December 2032 and will have an additional revenue potential of approximately $180 million.”Vishad Mafatlal
Guided: FY27 CDMO revenue $100 million within striking distance on order-book visibility.
SRF call 22 October 2026
“On commissioning, we expect to be among the top three to four refrigerant gas manufacturers globally, which will significantly strengthen our competitive position in the industry.”Sameer Kashyap
Guided: FY27 chemicals revenue growth toward higher end of 15-20% framework.
From the results calls for July to September 2026.
Is money moving into Fluorine Chemical stocks? Who is adding capacity?
Big funds, foreign and Indian, kept their stake about the same over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters kept theirs about the same.
- Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹3,992 crore in the last 12 months, 28% more than a year before.
- Projects still being built grew 44% in a year.
Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 4 Chemicals - Flourine companies, in percentage points.
Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.
What to watch next in Fluorine Chemical stocks?
The next things that show whether the Chemicals - Flourine story is on course. First: SRF's next results: whether chemicals grow despite seasonal refrigerant moderation and whether exceptional film margins normalize as guided.
- Navin Fluorine's Chemours project: evidence of completion against the revised end-July to September 2026 goal and initial commercial sales.
- Navin Fluorine's October to December 2026 refrigerant capacity and factory debottlenecking milestones.
- Gujarat Fluorochemicals' customer approvals and H2 FY27 commercial volumes: reconcile the conflicting price-only versus volume-and-mix growth explanations.
- Gujarat Fluorochemicals' battery-material revenue goal for January to March 2027 and replacement funding for the India project.
- A sustained price breakout beyond the long range while relative performance remains positive.
What would change the story
The next sector results show profit falling year on year together with a lower operating-profit margin, despite the promised capacity and product ramps; that would break the earnings-recovery call.
From our industry review of 10 October 2026.
Which Fluorine Chemical companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?
SRF Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 4 Chemicals - Flourine companies compared here, at ₹18,265 crore. Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd is next at ₹5,853 crore. Navin Fluorine International Ltd has the highest Revenue growth at 45.7%, so level and change sit with different companies. 4 of 4 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: SRF Ltd is the largest at ₹18,265 crore, 212.1% ahead of Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd. Navin Fluorine International Ltd's growth is 45.7% from a ₹4,066 crore base, with 20 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: SRF Ltd is the size to compare against; Navin Fluorine International Ltd is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: SRF Ltd's growth falls below Navin Fluorine International Ltd's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.
Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.
Revenue · company comparison
Revenue, by reported quarter
- SRF ₹4,900 cr
- Gujarat Fluorochemicals ₹1,760 cr
- Navin Fluorine International ₹1,190 cr
| Quarter | SRF | Gujarat Fluorochemicals | Navin Fluorine International |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | ₹3,350 cr | ₹1,010 cr | ₹379 cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹3,550 cr | ₹1,070 cr | ₹409 cr |
| Jun 2022 | ₹3,900 cr | ₹1,330 cr | ₹398 cr |
| Sep 2022 | ₹3,730 cr | ₹1,460 cr | ₹366 cr |
| Dec 2022 | ₹3,470 cr | ₹1,420 cr | ₹564 cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹3,780 cr | ₹1,470 cr | ₹697 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹3,340 cr | ₹1,210 cr | ₹491 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹3,180 cr | ₹947 cr | ₹472 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹3,050 cr | ₹992 cr | ₹500 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹3,570 cr | ₹1,130 cr | ₹602 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹3,460 cr | ₹1,180 cr | ₹524 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹3,420 cr | ₹1,190 cr | ₹519 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹3,490 cr | ₹1,150 cr | ₹606 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹4,310 cr | ₹1,230 cr | ₹701 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹3,820 cr | ₹1,280 cr | ₹725 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹3,640 cr | ₹1,210 cr | ₹758 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹3,710 cr | ₹1,140 cr | ₹892 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹4,620 cr | ₹1,370 cr | ₹938 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹5,030 cr | ₹1,590 cr | ₹1,050 cr |
| Sep 2026 | ₹4,900 cr | ₹1,760 cr | ₹1,190 cr |
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
- SRF 35%
- Gujarat Fluorochemicals 45%
- Navin Fluorine International 57%
| Quarter | SRF | Gujarat Fluorochemicals | Navin Fluorine International |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | 44% | 46% | 22% |
| Sep 2022 | 31% | 52% | 8.0% |
| Dec 2022 | 3.7% | 41% | 49% |
| Mar 2023 | 6.5% | 37% | 70% |
| Jun 2023 | −14% | −9.4% | 23% |
| Sep 2023 | −15% | −35% | 29% |
| Dec 2023 | −12% | −30% | −11% |
| Mar 2024 | −5.5% | −23% | −14% |
| Jun 2024 | 3.8% | −2.7% | 6.7% |
| Sep 2024 | 7.8% | 25% | 10.0% |
| Dec 2024 | 14% | 16% | 21% |
| Mar 2025 | 21% | 8.1% | 16% |
| Jun 2025 | 10% | 8.9% | 38% |
| Sep 2025 | 6.3% | 1.9% | 46% |
| Dec 2025 | 6.4% | −1.1% | 47% |
| Mar 2026 | 7.0% | 12% | 34% |
| Jun 2026 | 32% | 24% | 44% |
| Sep 2026 | 35% | 45% | 57% |
4 of 4 companies report revenue, 3 of 4 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented.
Revenue · largest
- 1SRF LtdSRF₹18,300 cr
- 2Gujarat Fluorochemicals LtdFLUOROCHEM₹5,850 cr
- 3Navin Fluorine International LtdNAVINFLUOR₹4,070 cr
- 4Wadala Commodities Ltd(Merged)GFL · older report₹2 cr
Revenue growth · fastest growers
- 1Navin Fluorine International LtdNAVINFLUOR46%
- 2Gujarat Fluorochemicals LtdFLUOROCHEM20%
- 3SRF LtdSRF20%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Revenue | Revenue growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| SRF Ltd SRF | ₹4,900 cr | 35% | Sep 2026 |
| Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd FLUOROCHEM | ₹1,760 cr | 45% | Sep 2026 |
| Navin Fluorine International Ltd NAVINFLUOR | ₹1,190 cr | 57% | Sep 2026 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which Fluorine Chemical companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?
Navin Fluorine International Ltd has the highest OPM among the 4 Chemicals - Flourine companies compared here, at 34%. Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd is next at 27%. The same company also has the highest Margin change, at +2 percentage points. 3 of 4 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Navin Fluorine International Ltd leads both opm at 34% and margin change at +2 percentage points.
What this means: Navin Fluorine International Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.
Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.
Operating margin · company comparison
OPM, by reported quarter
- Navin Fluorine International 34%
- Gujarat Fluorochemicals 27%
- SRF 19%
| Quarter | Navin Fluorine International | Gujarat Fluorochemicals | SRF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 26% | 31% | 26% |
| Mar 2022 | 23% | 31% | 27% |
| Jun 2022 | 25% | 34% | 26% |
| Sep 2022 | 25% | 37% | 21% |
| Dec 2022 | 28% | 37% | 24% |
| Mar 2023 | 29% | 36% | 25% |
| Jun 2023 | 23% | 29% | 21% |
| Sep 2023 | 21% | 17% | 20% |
| Dec 2023 | 15% | 21% | 19% |
| Mar 2024 | 18% | 21% | 19% |
| Jun 2024 | 19% | 22% | 17% |
| Sep 2024 | 21% | 25% | 16% |
| Dec 2024 | 24% | 26% | 18% |
| Mar 2025 | 26% | 25% | 22% |
| Jun 2025 | 29% | 27% | 22% |
| Sep 2025 | 32% | 30% | 21% |
| Dec 2025 | 34% | 24% | 21% |
| Mar 2026 | 34% | 22% | 22% |
| Jun 2026 | 34% | 27% | 25% |
| Sep 2026 | 34% | 27% | 19% |
Margin change, by reported quarter
- Navin Fluorine International +2.0 pp
- Gujarat Fluorochemicals −3.0 pp
- SRF −2.0 pp
| Quarter | Navin Fluorine International | Gujarat Fluorochemicals | SRF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | +0.4 pp | +9.0 pp | −0.0 pp |
| Mar 2022 | −2.0 pp | +7.7 pp | +2.1 pp |
| Jun 2022 | +1.1 pp | +6.4 pp | +0.7 pp |
| Sep 2022 | +0.2 pp | +6.0 pp | −3.1 pp |
| Dec 2022 | +2.0 pp | +5.6 pp | −2.3 pp |
| Mar 2023 | +6.0 pp | +5.1 pp | −1.7 pp |
| Jun 2023 | −1.9 pp | −5.4 pp | −4.6 pp |
| Sep 2023 | −4.0 pp | −19.7 pp | −0.6 pp |
| Dec 2023 | −13.0 pp | −16.0 pp | −5.0 pp |
| Mar 2024 | −11.0 pp | −15.0 pp | −6.0 pp |
| Jun 2024 | −4.0 pp | −7.0 pp | −4.0 pp |
| Sep 2024 | 0.0 pp | +8.0 pp | −4.0 pp |
| Dec 2024 | +9.0 pp | +5.0 pp | −1.0 pp |
| Mar 2025 | +8.0 pp | +4.0 pp | +3.0 pp |
| Jun 2025 | +10.0 pp | +5.0 pp | +5.0 pp |
| Sep 2025 | +11.0 pp | +5.0 pp | +5.0 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +10.0 pp | −2.0 pp | +3.0 pp |
| Mar 2026 | +8.0 pp | −3.0 pp | 0.0 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +5.0 pp | 0.0 pp | +3.0 pp |
| Sep 2026 | +2.0 pp | −3.0 pp | −2.0 pp |
3 of 4 companies report OPM, 3 of 4 margin change.
OPM · highest
- 1Navin Fluorine International LtdNAVINFLUOR34%
- 2Gujarat Fluorochemicals LtdFLUOROCHEM27%
- 3SRF LtdSRF19%
Margin change · fastest expanders
- 1Navin Fluorine International LtdNAVINFLUOR+2.0 pp
- 2SRF LtdSRF−2.0 pp
- 3Gujarat Fluorochemicals LtdFLUOROCHEM−3.0 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | OPM | Margin change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navin Fluorine International Ltd NAVINFLUOR | 34% | +2.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd FLUOROCHEM | 27% | −3.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| SRF Ltd SRF | 19% | −2.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.
Which Fluorine Chemical companies earn the most profit?
SRF Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 4 Chemicals - Flourine companies compared here, at ₹2,283 crore. Navin Fluorine International Ltd is next at ₹910 crore. Navin Fluorine International Ltd has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: SRF Ltd earns the most, ₹2,283 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 150.9% above Navin Fluorine International Ltd. Navin Fluorine International Ltd shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (105% in full) growth from a profit base of ₹910 crore. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: SRF Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- SRF ₹509 cr
- Navin Fluorine International ₹269 cr
- Gujarat Fluorochemicals ₹240 cr
| Quarter | SRF | Navin Fluorine International | Gujarat Fluorochemicals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | ₹506 cr | ₹69 cr | ₹205 cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹606 cr | ₹75 cr | ₹222 cr |
| Jun 2022 | ₹608 cr | ₹74 cr | ₹306 cr |
| Sep 2022 | ₹481 cr | ₹64 cr | ₹361 cr |
| Dec 2022 | ₹511 cr | ₹107 cr | ₹331 cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹562 cr | ₹136 cr | ₹332 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹359 cr | ₹62 cr | ₹201 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹301 cr | ₹61 cr | ₹53 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹253 cr | ₹78 cr | ₹80 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹422 cr | ₹70 cr | ₹101 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹252 cr | ₹51 cr | ₹108 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹201 cr | ₹59 cr | ₹121 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹271 cr | ₹84 cr | ₹126 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹526 cr | ₹95 cr | ₹191 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹432 cr | ₹117 cr | ₹182 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹388 cr | ₹148 cr | ₹179 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹433 cr | ₹185 cr | ₹102 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹582 cr | ₹213 cr | ₹100 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹759 cr | ₹243 cr | ₹219 cr |
| Sep 2026 | ₹509 cr | ₹269 cr | ₹240 cr |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- SRF 31%
- Navin Fluorine International 82%
- Gujarat Fluorochemicals 34%
| Quarter | SRF | Navin Fluorine International | Gujarat Fluorochemicals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | 54% | 32% | 99% |
| Sep 2022 | 26% | 1.6% | 74% |
| Dec 2022 | 1.0% | 55% | 61% |
| Mar 2023 | −7.3% | 81% | 50% |
| Jun 2023 | −41% | −16% | −34% |
| Sep 2023 | −37% | −4.7% | −85% |
| Dec 2023 | −50% | −27% | −76% |
| Mar 2024 | −25% | −49% | −70% |
| Jun 2024 | −30% | −18% | −46% |
| Sep 2024 | −33% | −3.3% | 128% |
| Dec 2024 | 7.1% | 7.7% | 58% |
| Mar 2025 | 25% | 36% | 89% |
| Jun 2025 | 71% | 129% | 69% |
| Sep 2025 | 93% | 151% | 48% |
| Dec 2025 | 60% | 120% | −19% |
| Mar 2026 | 11% | 124% | −48% |
| Jun 2026 | 76% | 108% | 20% |
| Sep 2026 | 31% | 82% | 34% |
4 of 4 companies report net profit, 3 of 4 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1SRF LtdSRF₹2,280 cr
- 2Navin Fluorine International LtdNAVINFLUOR₹910 cr
- 3Gujarat Fluorochemicals LtdFLUOROCHEM₹661 cr
- 4Wadala Commodities Ltd(Merged)GFL · older report−₹0.2 cr
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1Navin Fluorine International LtdNAVINFLUOR100%
- 2SRF LtdSRF41%
- 3Gujarat Fluorochemicals LtdFLUOROCHEM−2.5%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| SRF Ltd SRF | ₹509 cr | 31% | Sep 2026 |
| Navin Fluorine International Ltd NAVINFLUOR | ₹269 cr | 82% | Sep 2026 |
| Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd FLUOROCHEM | ₹240 cr | 34% | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which Fluorine Chemical companies earn the best return on capital?
Navin Fluorine International Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 4 Chemicals - Flourine companies compared here, at 21%. SRF Ltd is next at 14.6%. The same company also has the highest ROCE change, at +7.9 percentage points. 4 of 4 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Navin Fluorine International Ltd leads ROCE at 21%, 6.4 percentage points above SRF Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.
What this means: Navin Fluorine International Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.
ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.
Return on capital · company comparison
ROCE, by reported quarter
- Navin Fluorine International 21%
- SRF 18%
- Gujarat Fluorochemicals 10%
| Quarter | Navin Fluorine International | SRF | Gujarat Fluorochemicals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | 16% | 23% | 20% |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | 14% | 26% | 25% |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | 17% | 21% | 29% |
| Jun 2023 | 21% | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | 15% | 17% | 20% |
| Dec 2023 | 17% | 17% | 18% |
| Mar 2024 | 8.8% | 13% | 9.1% |
| Jun 2024 | 12% | 13% | 9.7% |
| Sep 2024 | 8.6% | 11% | 8.7% |
| Dec 2024 | 12% | 12% | 12% |
| Mar 2025 | 11% | 13% | 9.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 15% | 15% | 13% |
| Sep 2025 | 14% | 15% | 10% |
| Dec 2025 | 20% | 16% | 13% |
| Mar 2026 | 18% | 16% | 9.0% |
| Jun 2026 | 25% | 18% | 12% |
| Sep 2026 | 21% | 18% | 10% |
ROCE change, by reported quarter
- Navin Fluorine International +7.9 pp
- SRF +3.0 pp
- Gujarat Fluorochemicals −0.2 pp
| Quarter | Navin Fluorine International | SRF | Gujarat Fluorochemicals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | +0.7 pp | −1.5 pp | +9.2 pp |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | +1.3 pp | −8.7 pp | −4.8 pp |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | −7.9 pp | −8.1 pp | −19.6 pp |
| Jun 2024 | −9.1 pp | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | −6.5 pp | −5.5 pp | −11.1 pp |
| Dec 2024 | −5.8 pp | −4.8 pp | −5.6 pp |
| Mar 2025 | +2.1 pp | −0.4 pp | +0.1 pp |
| Jun 2025 | +3.0 pp | +1.6 pp | +3.1 pp |
| Sep 2025 | +4.9 pp | +3.5 pp | +1.7 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +8.3 pp | +3.8 pp | +0.8 pp |
| Mar 2026 | +6.9 pp | +2.8 pp | −0.2 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +10.1 pp | +2.9 pp | −1.3 pp |
| Sep 2026 | +7.9 pp | +3.0 pp | −0.2 pp |
4 of 4 companies report ROCE, 3 of 4 ROCE change.
ROCE · highest
- 1Navin Fluorine International LtdNAVINFLUOR21%
- 2SRF LtdSRF15%
- 3Gujarat Fluorochemicals LtdFLUOROCHEM9.6%
- 4Wadala Commodities Ltd(Merged)GFL · older report7.0%
ROCE change · fastest improvers
- 1Navin Fluorine International LtdNAVINFLUOR+7.9 pp
- 2SRF LtdSRF+3.0 pp
- 3Gujarat Fluorochemicals LtdFLUOROCHEM−0.2 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROCE | ROCE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navin Fluorine International Ltd NAVINFLUOR | 21% | +7.9 pp | Sep 2026 |
| SRF Ltd SRF | 18% | +3.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd FLUOROCHEM | 10% | −0.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.
How are Fluorine Chemical stocks valued against growth and quality?
SRF Ltd has the lowest PEG among the 4 Chemicals - Flourine companies compared here, at 0.59×. Navin Fluorine International Ltd is next at 1.63×. The same company also has the lowest P/E, at 29.3×. 2 of 4 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026. Its PEG series carries 11 reported observations across the 20-quarter window.
What the numbers say: SRF Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.59×, 63.8% below Navin Fluorine International Ltd. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.
PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.
Valuation · company comparison
PEG, by reported quarter
- SRF 0.6
- Navin Fluorine International 1.6
| Quarter | SRF | Navin Fluorine International |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 1.2 | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | 0.7 | — |
| Sep 2022 | 0.8 | 5.7 |
| Dec 2022 | 0.6 | 5.3 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.0 | 2.8 |
| Jun 2023 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
| Sep 2023 | — | 1.8 |
| Dec 2023 | — | 1.6 |
| Mar 2024 | — | — |
| Jun 2024 | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | — | — |
| Dec 2024 | — | — |
| Mar 2025 | — | — |
| Jun 2025 | — | — |
| Sep 2025 | 4.1 | — |
| Dec 2025 | 6.9 | — |
| Mar 2026 | 6.6 | — |
| Jun 2026 | 0.8 | — |
| Sep 2026 | 0.6 | — |
P/E, by reported quarter
- SRF 33.6×
- Navin Fluorine International 54.4×
| Quarter | SRF | Navin Fluorine International |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 48.4× | 85.5× |
| Mar 2022 | 46.6× | 78.0× |
| Jun 2022 | 35.8× | 68.2× |
| Sep 2022 | 35.3× | 79.0× |
| Dec 2022 | 30.9× | 73.0× |
| Mar 2023 | 32.4× | 67.4× |
| Jun 2023 | 31.4× | 59.5× |
| Sep 2023 | 34.8× | 51.5× |
| Dec 2023 | 42.4× | 52.3× |
| Mar 2024 | 51.4× | 52.4× |
| Jun 2024 | 54.2× | 77.5× |
| Sep 2024 | 59.4× | 77.9× |
| Dec 2024 | 59.4× | 75.9× |
| Mar 2025 | 76.0× | 79.1× |
| Jun 2025 | 75.3× | 83.0× |
| Sep 2025 | 66.6× | 66.1× |
| Dec 2025 | 73.6× | 66.6× |
| Mar 2026 | 59.2× | 55.2× |
| Jun 2026 | 42.6× | 58.3× |
| Sep 2026 | 33.6× | 54.4× |
2 of 4 companies report PEG, 3 of 4 P/E.
PEG · lowest PEG
- 1SRF LtdSRF0.6
- 2Navin Fluorine International LtdNAVINFLUOR1.6
P/E · lowest P/E
- 1SRF LtdSRF29.3×
- 2Navin Fluorine International LtdNAVINFLUOR49.5×
- 3Gujarat Fluorochemicals LtdFLUOROCHEM75.9×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | PEG | P/E | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd FLUOROCHEM | 12.4 | 79.0× | Sep 2026 |
| Navin Fluorine International Ltd NAVINFLUOR | 1.6 | 54.4× | Sep 2026 |
| SRF Ltd SRF | 0.6 | 33.6× | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.
Which stock lists do Fluorine Chemical companies appear on?
Chemicals - Flourine companies show up on 3 of our India lists. The most are on the small & mid cap stocks list (3 companies).
What can make this comparison misleading?
This Chemicals - Flourine comparison names 6 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. 1 of the 4 companies reports on an older date than the sector's freshest reporters, so its rank is marked stale. 1 of the 5 ranked sections has fewer than three usable current readings.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
- 1 company has an older fundamental reporting date than the sector’s freshest reporters; its rank carries a stale marker.
- Thin comparisons: Valuation have fewer than three usable current readings.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 4 Chemicals - Flourine companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.
Every company's second-feed figures reconcile against the primary source on overlapping reported periods, so nothing here is unverified or withheld.
How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees
A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.
What else do people ask about Fluorine Chemical stocks?
These 23 answers restate the Chemicals - Flourine comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 4 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the Fluorine Chemical sector outperforming NIFTY 500?
Chemicals - Flourine has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 22.5% over 52 weeks and by 8.5% over 13 weeks.
1 of 4 companies we track is beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet), and 2 of the 3 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
Which Fluorine Chemical company is largest by revenue?
SRF Ltd leads with revenue of ₹18,265 crore, based on 4 of 4 comparable companies through Sep 2026.
Which Fluorine Chemical company is growing fastest?
Navin Fluorine International Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 45.7%, across 3 of 4 comparable companies.
Which Fluorine Chemical company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
Navin Fluorine International Ltd ranks first at 87.9 out of 100, with 97% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which Fluorine Chemical company has the lowest comparable PEG?
SRF Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.59, among 2 of 4 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this Fluorine Chemical comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Is there a Nifty Fluorine Chemical index?
NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.
Whether or not an official Nifty index covers Chemicals - Flourine, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 4 listed Chemicals - Flourine companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.
Which are the best Fluorine Chemical stocks in India?
Ranked by this page's four-factor score, Navin Fluorine International Ltd comes first among 4 listed Chemicals - Flourine companies, followed by SRF Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.
How many Fluorine Chemical stocks are listed in India?
This comparison covers 4 listed Chemicals - Flourine companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.
Which Fluorine Chemical company is the biggest?
SRF Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹18,265 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd at ₹5,853 crore. That covers 4 of 4 companies with comparable reporting through Sep 2026.
Which Fluorine Chemical company has the best profit margins?
Navin Fluorine International Ltd has the highest operating margin at 34%, from 3 of 4 comparable companies. Navin Fluorine International Ltd shows the biggest recent improvement, at +2 percentage points. A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.
Which Fluorine Chemical company makes the most profit?
SRF Ltd earns the most, at ₹2,283 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 4 of 4 comparable companies.
Navin Fluorine International Ltd has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which Fluorine Chemical company earns the highest return on capital?
Navin Fluorine International Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 21%, across 4 of 4 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which Fluorine Chemical stock has the lowest PEG ratio?
On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), SRF Ltd has the lowest at 0.59×. Only 2 of 4 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry.
A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Is the Fluorine Chemical sector beating the market?
Chemicals - Flourine has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 22.5% over the last 52 weeks and by 8.5% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Inside the sector, 1 of the 4 companies we track is beating the market on their own (1 has no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which Fluorine Chemical stock has the strongest price momentum?
Navin Fluorine International Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which Fluorine Chemical company has the highest 4-Factor score?
Navin Fluorine International Ltd scores 87.9 out of 100, with 97% of the evidence available, from 33.6 points on growth and earnings, 24.1 on capital efficiency, 10.2 on valuation and 20 on relative strength.
It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many Fluorine Chemical companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 4 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the Fluorine Chemical sector?
The 4 Chemicals - Flourine companies on this page carry ₹1,66,357 crore of combined market value. SRF Ltd is the largest at ₹69,230 crore, about 42% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.
How is the Fluorine Chemical sector performing?
1 of the 4 Chemicals - Flourine companies we track is doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet).
The sector itself is 22.5% ahead of NIFTY 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.