Recreational Vehicles Stocks in the US
The 10 Recreational Vehicles companies we score in the US are Brunswick Corporation ($5.3B, the largest), BRP Inc., THOR Industries, Inc. and 7 more. 1 of the 10 companies we score beats S&P 500 on share price over recent months. Prices are as of 4 Nov 2026.
Recreational Vehicles: THOR Industries, Inc. owns the largest revenue base; MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. has the fastest current growth.
The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest Recreational Vehicles stocks in the US?
The largest Recreational Vehicles stocks in the US by market value are Brunswick Corporation ($5.3B), BRP Inc. ($4.8B) and THOR Industries, Inc. ($4.4B), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.
- Brunswick Corporation: $81.30 | market value $5.3B
- BRP Inc.: $67.21 | market value $4.8B | P/E 25.1
- THOR Industries, Inc.: $84.65 | market value $4.4B | P/E 22
- Polaris Inc.: $67.70 | market value $3.9B
- Harley-Davidson, Inc.: $34.59 | market value $3.6B | P/E 12.7
- Patrick Industries, Inc.: $84.68 | market value $2.7B | P/E 21.3
- LCI Industries: $104.28 | market value $2.5B | P/E 12.2
- Winnebago Industries, Inc.: $34.09 | market value $970M | P/E 25.1
- MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc.: $22.25 | market value $542M | P/E 20.3
- Malibu Boats, Inc.: $24.75 | market value $494M | P/E 325.9
Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices and market values as of 4 Nov 2026; ratios as in the score list below.
Which are the Recreational Vehicles stocks, ranked?
Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 4 Nov 2026.
- 1Harley-Davidson, Inc.HOG · $3.6B60.9of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on PEG and relative strength versus sector
- 2Polaris Inc.PII · $3.9B56.8of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE improvement and margin improvement
- 3Brunswick CorporationBC · $5.3B54.0of 100provisional · strongest on relative strength versus sector and sector-relative P/E
- 4BRP Inc.DOO · $4.8B50.0of 100provisional · strongest on ROCE and ROCE improvement
- 5Winnebago Industries, Inc.WGO · $970M48.5of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on profit growth and PEG
- 6LCI IndustriesLCII · $2.5B48.0of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on profit growth and PEG
- 7Patrick Industries, Inc.PATK · $2.7B45.7of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on profitable quarters and profit consistency
- 8THOR Industries, Inc.THO · $4.4B38.5of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on 13-week relative-strength change and PEG
- 9Malibu Boats, Inc.MBUU · $494M34.9of 100weak · strongest on PEG and margin improvement
- 10MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc.MCFT · $542M30.8of 100weak · strongest on revenue growth
Which Recreational Vehicles companies are listed in the US?
All 10 listed US Recreational Vehicles companies are named here, largest first. Every figure is equal-weighted across those companies and carries its own as-of date. One large company cannot set the reading.
- Brunswick Corporation$5.3B
- BRP Inc.$4.8B
- THOR Industries, Inc.$4.4B
- Polaris Inc.$3.9B
- Harley-Davidson, Inc.$3.6B
- Patrick Industries, Inc.$2.7B
- LCI Industries$2.5B
- Winnebago Industries, Inc.$970M
- MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc.$542M
- Malibu Boats, Inc.$494M
How many Recreational Vehicles companies are listed in the US?
10 Recreational Vehicles companies in the Recreational Vehicles industry group (every listed company) have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 4 November 2026, and all 10 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Brunswick Corporation ($5.3 billion) and the smallest with a market value is Malibu Boats, Inc.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. Brunswick Corporation BC | $5.3 billion |
| 2. BRP Inc. DOO | $4.8 billion |
| 3. THOR Industries, Inc. THO | $4.4 billion |
| 4. Polaris Inc. PII | $3.9 billion |
| 5. Harley-Davidson, Inc. HOG | $3.6 billion |
| 6. Patrick Industries, Inc. PATK | $2.7 billion |
| 7. LCI Industries LCII | $2.5 billion |
| 8. Winnebago Industries, Inc. WGO | $970 million |
| 9. MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. MCFT | $542 million |
| 10. Malibu Boats, Inc. MBUU | $494 million |
How has Recreational Vehicles moved against S&P 500?
The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this industry is 29% behind S&P 500. Earnings across its companies fell 17% on average over the last four reported quarters.
Price down, no fundamental support. 3 of 10 companies ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months. 1 is 20% or more behind over a year while earnings grew 20% or more.
Ahead of S&P 500 on the three-month view for 1 week running; 6 of the 10 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (5 more than four weeks earlier); 3 of those 10 ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months (3 more than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 4 of the 10 that report earnings.
Ahead of S&P 500 for 1 week after being behind, with 0 → 3 of 10 participating. Earnings mixed, 4 of 10 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.
1Y
Recreational Vehicles against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- Recreational Vehicles 217
- S&P 500 228
| Week ending | Recreational Vehicles | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 202 | 196 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 211 | 203 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 213 | 204 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 219 | 203 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 222 | 203 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 220 | 205 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 217 | 203 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 235 | 207 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 243 | 206 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 242 | 205 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 235 | 206 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 251 | 206 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 247 | 203 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 245 | 205 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 220 | 204 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 203 | 200 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 195 | 197 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 192 | 193 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 198 | 189 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 201 | 195 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 210 | 202 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 209 | 211 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 205 | 213 |
| 1 May 2026 | 205 | 215 |
| 8 May 2026 | 215 | 220 |
| 15 May 2026 | 202 | 220 |
| 22 May 2026 | 205 | 222 |
| 29 May 2026 | 207 | 225 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 198 | 220 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 205 | 221 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 203 | 222 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 214 | 217 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 202 | 222 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 202 | 225 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 213 | 221 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 209 | 220 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 205 | 222 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 216 | 230 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 216 | 231 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 214 | 228 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 207 | 229 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 209 | 229 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 190 | 227 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 180 | 227 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 181 | 230 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 177 | 229 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 169 | 232 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 175 | 227 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 183 | 226 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 200 | 225 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 217 | 228 |
3Y
Recreational Vehicles against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- Recreational Vehicles 201
- S&P 500 340
| Week ending | Recreational Vehicles | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 199 | 202 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 202 | 204 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 226 | 210 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 214 | 208 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | 214 | 214 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 211 | 219 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 223 | 222 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 229 | 228 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 217 | 226 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 237 | 232 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 218 | 227 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 207 | 226 |
| 10 May 2024 | 216 | 231 |
| 24 May 2024 | 206 | 235 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 199 | 237 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 196 | 242 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 190 | 246 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 208 | 244 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 209 | 236 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 215 | 246 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 222 | 250 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 217 | 249 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 225 | 254 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 217 | 257 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 202 | 257 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 203 | 265 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 206 | 264 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 202 | 270 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 185 | 262 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 183 | 263 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 188 | 265 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 181 | 267 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 176 | 271 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 168 | 264 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | 155 | 250 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 149 | 247 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 135 | 237 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 138 | 244 |
| 9 May 2025 | 143 | 250 |
| 23 May 2025 | 148 | 257 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 162 | 266 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 159 | 264 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 176 | 277 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 169 | 278 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 169 | 276 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 192 | 285 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 197 | 286 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 195 | 292 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 192 | 294 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 177 | 290 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 205 | 300 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 192 | 298 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 187 | 292 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 197 | 304 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 205 | 302 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 201 | 303 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 225 | 307 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 217 | 307 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 228 | 302 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 203 | 304 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 181 | 294 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 183 | 281 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 195 | 301 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 190 | 317 |
| 8 May 2026 | 199 | 327 |
| 22 May 2026 | 189 | 331 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 183 | 327 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 187 | 331 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 187 | 330 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 197 | 330 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 189 | 331 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 199 | 344 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 191 | 341 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 176 | 339 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 168 | 342 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 156 | 345 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 169 | 337 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 201 | 340 |
5Y
Recreational Vehicles against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- Recreational Vehicles 175
- S&P 500 327
| Week ending | Recreational Vehicles | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | 189 | 201 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | 198 | 199 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | 176 | 191 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | 175 | 184 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | 167 | 193 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | 159 | 176 |
| 27 May 2022 | 164 | 177 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 153 | 166 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | 168 | 169 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | 182 | 180 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | 157 | 164 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | 144 | 153 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 174 | 170 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | 165 | 168 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | 171 | 166 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 202 | 176 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 192 | 172 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 174 | 175 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 173 | 177 |
| 26 May 2023 | 169 | 179 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 180 | 185 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 200 | 193 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 188 | 186 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 179 | 189 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 167 | 184 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | 161 | 188 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 176 | 196 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 187 | 200 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 185 | 211 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 200 | 219 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 207 | 223 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 181 | 217 |
| 24 May 2024 | 180 | 226 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 171 | 232 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 182 | 234 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 188 | 236 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 189 | 240 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 190 | 247 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 177 | 255 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 176 | 259 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 160 | 252 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 158 | 257 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 147 | 253 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 130 | 237 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 120 | 235 |
| 23 May 2025 | 129 | 247 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 139 | 253 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 147 | 268 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 167 | 274 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 170 | 280 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 154 | 279 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 168 | 286 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 172 | 292 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 175 | 291 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 190 | 295 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 177 | 293 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 160 | 270 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 166 | 305 |
| 22 May 2026 | 165 | 318 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 164 | 319 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 172 | 317 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 174 | 331 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 154 | 326 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 136 | 332 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 175 | 327 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter July to September 2026: 10.4, from 3 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Jan 2022 | 100.0 (4 companies) |
| Apr 2022 | 100.0 (11 companies) |
| Jul 2022 | 106.0 (9 companies) |
| Oct 2022 | 108.7 (11 companies) |
| Jan 2023 | 106.3 (8 companies) |
| Apr 2023 | 96.3 (11 companies) |
| Jul 2023 | 64.1 (9 companies) |
| Oct 2023 | 55.9 (11 companies) |
| Jan 2024 | 55.6 (9 companies) |
| Apr 2024 | 29.6 (9 companies) |
| Jul 2024 | 31.9 (9 companies) |
| Oct 2024 | 24.8 (9 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 15.7 (9 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 12.7 (9 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 24.7 (9 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 27.0 (9 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 24.4 (8 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 11.7 (9 companies) |
| Jul 2026 | 10.4 (3 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the industry line is an equal-weighted index of its 10 companies. The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the industry taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Is Recreational Vehicles outperforming S&P 500?
Recreational Vehicles has done worse than the S&P 500 by 8.2% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 2.1%. Harley-Davidson, Inc. is the strongest against the sector itself at +36.3%.
What is the bottom line on Recreational Vehicles?
Recreational Vehicles has done worse than the S&P 500 by 8.2% over 52 weeks, but is 2.1% ahead over the last 13 weeks. 1 of 10 companies we track is beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 3 of 10 are ahead of the industry itself.
How does each Recreational Vehicles stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
Harley-Davidson, Inc. has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 81.1% evidence confidence.
Harley-Davidson, Inc. scores well on valuation against its peers or its own history, but its earnings have not yet improved enough to back that up.
- 1Harley-Davidson, Inc.HOG · turning · mixed, leaning good · 81% evidence60.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.8/35 · Revenue −5.3% · PAT −16.5% · OPM change −4.2 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.6/25 · ROCE 5.2% · OPM 5.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.5/20 · P/E 12.7× · PEG 0.22 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · RS sector 36.3% · RS bench 36% · 1Y 35.2% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.8 + 10.6 + 15.5 + 20 = 60.9 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 36%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 2Polaris Inc.PII · basing · mixed, leaning good · 64% evidence56.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.4/35 · Revenue 8% · PAT — · OPM change 5.1 pp · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.3/25 · ROCE 7.3% · OPM 7.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/E −15× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.9/20 · RS sector 1.6% · RS bench −0.2% · 1Y 3.2% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.4 + 10.3 + 11.2 + 11.9 = 56.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Brunswick CorporationBC · turning · provisional · 58% evidence54.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.1/35 · Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 0.1 pp · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.4/25 · ROCE 7.7% · OPM 6.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E −59.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.0/20 · RS sector 1.1% · RS bench −0.9% · 1Y 23.7% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.1 + 12.4 + 11.5 + 11 = 54 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 4BRP Inc.DOO · turning · provisional · 56% evidence50.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.8/35 · Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change −7.2 pp · 39% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.0/25 · ROCE 9.8% · OPM −2.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.8/20 · P/E 25.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.4/20 · RS sector −1.2% · RS bench −3.7% · 1Y 5.2% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.8 + 13 + 8.8 + 11.4 = 50 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 5Winnebago Industries, Inc.WGO · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 85% evidence48.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.4/35 · Revenue −3.4% · PAT 33.3% · OPM change 0.1 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.1/25 · ROCE 3.8% · OPM 2.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.7/20 · P/E 25.1× · PEG 0.76 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.3/20 · RS sector −3.5% · RS bench −6.7% · 1Y −6.9% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.4 + 7.1 + 11.7 + 10.3 = 48.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6LCI IndustriesLCII · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 81% evidence48.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.3/35 · Revenue 4.1% · PAT 37.9% · OPM change −7.4 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.9/25 · ROCE 7.9% · OPM 0.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.0/20 · P/E 12.2× · PEG 0.28 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 3.8/20 · RS sector −11.1% · RS bench −13.9% · 1Y −4.1% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.3 + 11.9 + 15 + 3.8 = 48 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Patrick Industries, Inc.PATK · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 81% evidence45.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.6/35 · Revenue 3.2% · PAT 15.9% · OPM change −0.9 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.5/25 · ROCE 9.4% · OPM 7.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.3/20 · P/E 21.3× · PEG 1.54 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 3.3/20 · RS sector −16.8% · RS bench −19.8% · 1Y −20% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.6 + 16.5 + 8.3 + 3.3 = 45.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8THOR Industries, Inc.THO · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 85% evidence38.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 9.6/35 · Revenue 0.3% · PAT −31.9% · OPM change −1.9 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.3/25 · ROCE 3.9% · OPM 2.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.0/20 · P/E 22× · PEG 0.84 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.6/20 · RS sector −5.2% · RS bench −8.2% · 1Y −18.5% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 9.6 + 9.3 + 11 + 8.6 = 38.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Malibu Boats, Inc.MBUU · basing · weak · 81% evidence34.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.7/35 · Revenue 13.4% · PAT −86.7% · OPM change 3.7 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.9/25 · ROCE 3.2% · OPM 5.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.9/20 · P/E 325.9× · PEG 0.32 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 1.4/20 · RS sector −13.4% · RS bench −15.4% · 1Y −5.9% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.7 + 5.9 + 11.9 + 1.4 = 34.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc.MCFT · quiet · weak · 71% evidence30.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 10.4/35 · Revenue 22.9% · PAT −112.5% · OPM change −4.6 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.3/25 · ROCE 2.2% · OPM 2.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 20.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 4.9/20 · RS sector −3.6% · RS bench −4.9% · 1Y 10.5% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 10.4 + 5.3 + 10.2 + 4.9 = 30.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have Recreational Vehicles share prices moved?
Harley-Davidson, Inc. has the strongest one-year price move in Recreational Vehicles at +35.2%. It also leads on relative strength against the S&P 500, at +36.0%. 1 of 10 companies we track is ahead of the index on that measure. Every line covers 314 weekly closes through 4 November 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and S&P 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs S&P 500: How far ahead of or behind S&P 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS S&P 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Recreational Vehicles itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- Harley-Davidson, Inc. 140
- Brunswick Corporation 127
- MasterCraft Boat 120
- BRP Inc. 105
- Polaris Inc. 105
- S&P 500 114
| Week ending | Harley-Davidson, Inc. | Brunswick Corporation | MasterCraft Boat | BRP Inc. | Polaris Inc. | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 95 | 100 | 97 | 100 | 99 | 98 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 99 | 103 | 99 | 108 | 103 | 102 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 95 | 109 | 98 | 120 | 105 | 102 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 87 | 115 | 102 | 121 | 106 | 102 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 86 | 118 | 106 | 112 | 108 | 101 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 85 | 118 | 105 | 113 | 103 | 103 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 84 | 118 | 102 | 112 | 103 | 102 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 87 | 136 | 115 | 111 | 112 | 103 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 83 | 138 | 120 | 122 | 109 | 103 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 82 | 135 | 116 | 126 | 107 | 103 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 80 | 125 | 116 | 118 | 99 | 103 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 83 | 137 | 135 | 121 | 108 | 103 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 83 | 136 | 129 | 123 | 102 | 102 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 81 | 139 | 125 | 127 | 103 | 103 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 73 | 124 | 117 | 114 | 94 | 102 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 78 | 110 | 106 | 102 | 84 | 100 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 71 | 107 | 106 | 99 | 78 | 99 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 71 | 110 | 109 | 96 | 81 | 97 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 79 | 110 | 112 | 103 | 84 | 94 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 84 | 114 | 109 | 114 | 84 | 98 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 92 | 120 | 116 | 119 | 86 | 101 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 95 | 126 | 126 | 90 | 90 | 106 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 94 | 124 | 127 | 89 | 93 | 106 |
| 1 May 2026 | 99 | 124 | 126 | 87 | 103 | 107 |
| 8 May 2026 | 103 | 127 | 147 | 89 | 106 | 110 |
| 15 May 2026 | 102 | 121 | 128 | 87 | 100 | 110 |
| 22 May 2026 | 96 | 126 | 126 | 86 | 105 | 111 |
| 29 May 2026 | 98 | 130 | 125 | 90 | 110 | 113 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 99 | 125 | 118 | 95 | 103 | 110 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 104 | 129 | 125 | 94 | 110 | 110 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 104 | 130 | 125 | 93 | 111 | 111 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 102 | 136 | 137 | 97 | 113 | 109 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 101 | 123 | 128 | 90 | 98 | 111 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 102 | 121 | 130 | 92 | 105 | 112 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 108 | 125 | 134 | 96 | 114 | 111 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 103 | 124 | 131 | 94 | 113 | 110 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 99 | 123 | 129 | 96 | 104 | 111 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 105 | 127 | 131 | 101 | 111 | 115 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 112 | 129 | 134 | 101 | 108 | 116 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 114 | 126 | 137 | 106 | 100 | 114 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 114 | 119 | 129 | 97 | 99 | 115 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 115 | 116 | 130 | 105 | 97 | 115 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 113 | 110 | 106 | 95 | 91 | 114 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 105 | 105 | 107 | 91 | 84 | 113 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 103 | 105 | 111 | 89 | 82 | 115 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 99 | 102 | 108 | 87 | 83 | 115 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 109 | 96 | 104 | 83 | 80 | 116 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 108 | 100 | 106 | 85 | 81 | 114 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 117 | 103 | 106 | 91 | 85 | 113 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 126 | 117 | 116 | 95 | 92 | 113 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 140 | 127 | 120 | 105 | 105 | 114 |
3Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- Harley-Davidson, Inc. 115
- Brunswick Corporation 105
- MasterCraft Boat 110
- BRP Inc. 90
- Polaris Inc. 73
- S&P 500 170
| Week ending | Harley-Davidson, Inc. | Brunswick Corporation | MasterCraft Boat | BRP Inc. | Polaris Inc. | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | 100 | 100 | – | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 102 | 102 | – | 96 | 98 | 101 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 107 | 110 | – | 82 | 98 | 102 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 120 | 127 | – | 95 | 103 | 105 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 118 | 116 | – | 94 | 97 | 104 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | 114 | 113 | – | 92 | 102 | 107 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 114 | 111 | – | 84 | 98 | 110 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 126 | 112 | – | 89 | 100 | 111 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 121 | 114 | – | 88 | 101 | 114 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 137 | 113 | – | 82 | 100 | 113 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 146 | 125 | – | 90 | 109 | 116 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 132 | 113 | – | 93 | 98 | 113 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 116 | 105 | – | 92 | 91 | 113 |
| 10 May 2024 | 116 | 108 | – | 94 | 95 | 116 |
| 24 May 2024 | 117 | 103 | – | 89 | 89 | 117 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 115 | 100 | – | 83 | 84 | 119 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 112 | 96 | – | 85 | 85 | 121 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 106 | 90 | – | 84 | 81 | 123 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 115 | 101 | – | 92 | 88 | 122 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 119 | 100 | – | 93 | 86 | 118 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 122 | 100 | – | 92 | 90 | 123 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 125 | 103 | – | 97 | 92 | 125 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 126 | 103 | – | 84 | 89 | 125 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 131 | 110 | – | 81 | 92 | 127 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 116 | 107 | – | 78 | 88 | 129 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 106 | 105 | – | 68 | 77 | 129 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 110 | 109 | – | 66 | 75 | 133 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 112 | 107 | – | 65 | 74 | 132 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 110 | 100 | – | 69 | 69 | 135 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 103 | 87 | – | 70 | 63 | 131 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 100 | 84 | – | 68 | 63 | 131 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 97 | 88 | – | 69 | 60 | 133 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 90 | 88 | – | 64 | 52 | 134 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 86 | 85 | – | 58 | 49 | 135 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 86 | 79 | – | 53 | 49 | 132 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | 82 | 75 | – | 51 | 46 | 125 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 84 | 69 | – | 45 | 45 | 123 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 75 | 57 | – | 49 | 37 | 118 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 78 | 61 | – | 46 | 37 | 122 |
| 9 May 2025 | 79 | 62 | – | 48 | 40 | 125 |
| 23 May 2025 | 81 | 65 | – | 48 | 41 | 129 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 82 | 73 | – | 62 | 45 | 133 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 78 | 72 | – | 63 | 43 | 132 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 85 | 77 | – | 70 | 50 | 139 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 79 | 77 | 96 | 64 | 51 | 139 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 80 | 74 | 94 | 66 | 54 | 138 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 91 | 82 | 99 | 76 | 62 | 143 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 97 | 83 | 109 | 84 | 61 | 143 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 100 | 85 | 110 | 86 | 62 | 146 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 96 | 83 | 108 | 81 | 64 | 147 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 87 | 76 | 96 | 85 | 61 | 145 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 94 | 93 | 113 | 90 | 77 | 150 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 85 | 85 | 100 | 85 | 71 | 149 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 78 | 83 | 90 | 86 | 69 | 146 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 78 | 91 | 90 | 102 | 73 | 152 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 71 | 98 | 97 | 96 | 76 | 151 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 69 | 98 | 93 | 96 | 72 | 152 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 68 | 115 | 110 | 104 | 76 | 153 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 66 | 104 | 106 | 101 | 69 | 154 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 68 | 113 | 118 | 105 | 71 | 151 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 60 | 103 | 107 | 98 | 66 | 152 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 59 | 89 | 97 | 85 | 55 | 147 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 65 | 92 | 103 | 88 | 59 | 141 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 76 | 100 | 106 | 102 | 60 | 151 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 77 | 103 | 116 | 76 | 65 | 158 |
| 8 May 2026 | 85 | 106 | 135 | 76 | 74 | 164 |
| 22 May 2026 | 79 | 105 | 116 | 74 | 74 | 165 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 82 | 104 | 109 | 81 | 72 | 164 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 86 | 108 | 115 | 79 | 77 | 166 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 83 | 103 | 118 | 77 | 69 | 165 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 89 | 104 | 124 | 82 | 79 | 165 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 82 | 103 | 118 | 82 | 73 | 166 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 93 | 107 | 124 | 86 | 75 | 172 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 94 | 99 | 118 | 83 | 69 | 171 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 93 | 92 | 97 | 81 | 64 | 170 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 85 | 87 | 102 | 76 | 58 | 171 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 90 | 80 | 96 | 71 | 56 | 173 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 97 | 85 | 97 | 78 | 60 | 169 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 115 | 105 | 110 | 90 | 73 | 170 |
5Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- Harley-Davidson, Inc. 93
- Brunswick Corporation 81
- MasterCraft Boat 110
- BRP Inc. 77
- Polaris Inc. 57
- S&P 500 164
| Week ending | Harley-Davidson, Inc. | Brunswick Corporation | MasterCraft Boat | BRP Inc. | Polaris Inc. | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2021 | 100 | 100 | – | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | 98 | 96 | – | 89 | 89 | 100 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | 106 | 100 | – | 94 | 96 | 99 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | 96 | 90 | – | 90 | 96 | 96 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | 104 | 90 | – | 75 | 98 | 92 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | 104 | 80 | – | 95 | 89 | 97 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | 98 | 76 | – | 93 | 79 | 88 |
| 27 May 2022 | 97 | 76 | – | 90 | 90 | 89 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 88 | 68 | – | 74 | 90 | 83 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | 93 | 77 | – | 81 | 95 | 84 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | 110 | 84 | – | 90 | 102 | 90 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | 109 | 73 | – | 78 | 90 | 82 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | 96 | 67 | – | 69 | 80 | 76 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 129 | 80 | – | 81 | 97 | 85 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | 121 | 72 | – | 88 | 88 | 84 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | 117 | 77 | – | 89 | 86 | 83 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 137 | 92 | – | 102 | 99 | 88 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 127 | 88 | – | 98 | 97 | 86 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 102 | 82 | – | 89 | 92 | 87 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 99 | 85 | – | 85 | 91 | 89 |
| 26 May 2023 | 88 | 78 | – | 84 | 90 | 90 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 89 | 81 | – | 90 | 96 | 92 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 100 | 86 | – | 96 | 112 | 96 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 90 | 83 | – | 90 | 96 | 93 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 89 | 77 | – | 89 | 89 | 95 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 80 | 74 | – | 87 | 81 | 92 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | 71 | 70 | – | 80 | 73 | 94 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 86 | 85 | – | 70 | 75 | 98 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 94 | 90 | – | 80 | 75 | 100 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 91 | 86 | – | 72 | 76 | 105 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 97 | 88 | – | 75 | 78 | 109 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 117 | 96 | – | 77 | 84 | 112 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 93 | 81 | – | 79 | 70 | 108 |
| 24 May 2024 | 94 | 79 | – | 76 | 69 | 113 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 90 | 74 | – | 73 | 66 | 116 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 93 | 78 | – | 79 | 68 | 117 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 98 | 77 | – | 79 | 69 | 118 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 101 | 79 | – | 72 | 68 | 120 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 93 | 82 | – | 67 | 68 | 124 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 88 | 84 | – | 56 | 58 | 128 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 88 | 77 | – | 59 | 53 | 130 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 80 | 64 | – | 58 | 48 | 126 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 72 | 67 | – | 55 | 40 | 128 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 69 | 61 | – | 45 | 38 | 127 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 67 | 53 | – | 39 | 35 | 119 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 63 | 47 | – | 39 | 29 | 117 |
| 23 May 2025 | 65 | 50 | – | 41 | 32 | 124 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 63 | 55 | – | 54 | 33 | 127 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 63 | 60 | 96 | 55 | 39 | 134 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 73 | 63 | 99 | 65 | 48 | 137 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 80 | 65 | 110 | 73 | 48 | 140 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 70 | 59 | 96 | 73 | 47 | 139 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 68 | 66 | 100 | 73 | 55 | 143 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 63 | 70 | 90 | 88 | 56 | 146 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 55 | 76 | 93 | 82 | 56 | 146 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 53 | 80 | 106 | 86 | 53 | 148 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 48 | 80 | 107 | 84 | 51 | 146 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 52 | 71 | 103 | 76 | 45 | 135 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 62 | 79 | 116 | 65 | 50 | 152 |
| 22 May 2026 | 64 | 81 | 116 | 63 | 57 | 159 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 69 | 84 | 115 | 68 | 60 | 159 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 71 | 80 | 124 | 70 | 61 | 159 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 74 | 83 | 124 | 74 | 58 | 166 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 75 | 71 | 97 | 70 | 49 | 163 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 72 | 61 | 96 | 61 | 43 | 166 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 93 | 81 | 110 | 77 | 57 | 164 |
The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The S&P 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1Harley-Davidson, Inc.HOG · $3.6B+35.2%1 year
- 2Brunswick CorporationBC · $5.3B+23.7%1 year
- 3MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc.MCFT · $542M+10.5%1 year
- 4BRP Inc.DOO · $4.8B+5.2%1 year
- 5Polaris Inc.PII · $3.9B+3.2%1 year
Strongest against S&P 500
- 1Harley-Davidson, Inc.HOG · $3.6B+36.0%vs S&P 500
- 2Polaris Inc.PII · $3.9B−0.2%vs S&P 500
- 3Brunswick CorporationBC · $5.3B−0.9%vs S&P 500
- 4BRP Inc.DOO · $4.8B−3.7%vs S&P 500
- 5MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc.MCFT · $542M−4.9%vs S&P 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1Harley-Davidson, Inc.HOG · $3.6B+36.3%vs sector
- 2Polaris Inc.PII · $3.9B+1.6%vs sector
- 3Brunswick CorporationBC · $5.3B+1.1%vs sector
- 4BRP Inc.DOO · $4.8B−1.2%vs sector
- 5Winnebago Industries, Inc.WGO · $970M−3.5%vs sector
Which Recreational Vehicles companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?
THOR Industries, Inc. has the highest Revenue among the 10 Recreational Vehicles companies compared here, at $9,609 million. Polaris Inc. is next at $7,518 million. MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. has the highest Revenue growth at 22.9%, so level and change sit with different companies. 8 of 10 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: THOR Industries, Inc. is the largest at $9,609 million, 27.8% ahead of Polaris Inc. MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc.'s growth is 22.9% from a $349 million base, with 17 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: THOR Industries, Inc. is the size to compare against; MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: THOR Industries, Inc.'s growth falls below MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc.'s for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.
Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.
Revenue · company comparison
Revenue, by reported quarter
- THOR Industries, Inc. $2.3B
- Polaris Inc. $2.0B
- Harley-Davidson, Inc. $1.2B
- LCI Industries $969M
- Patrick Industries, Inc. $1.0B
| Quarter | THOR Industries, Inc. | Polaris Inc. | Harley-Davidson, Inc. | LCI Industries | Patrick Industries, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $4.0B | $2.0B | $1.0B | $1.2B | $1.1B |
| Mar 2022 | $3.9B | $1.8B | $1.5B | $1.6B | $1.3B |
| Jun 2022 | $4.7B | $2.1B | $1.5B | $1.5B | $1.5B |
| Sep 2022 | $3.8B | $2.4B | $1.6B | $1.1B | $1.1B |
| Dec 2022 | $3.1B | $2.4B | $1.1B | $894M | $952M |
| Mar 2023 | $2.3B | $2.2B | $1.8B | $973M | — |
| Jun 2023 | $2.9B | $2.2B | $1.4B | $1.0B | $900M |
| Sep 2023 | $2.7B | $2.3B | $1.5B | $959M | $921M |
| Dec 2023 | $2.5B | $2.3B | $1.1B | $838M | $866M |
| Mar 2024 | $2.2B | $1.8B | $1.7B | $968M | $933M |
| Jun 2024 | $2.8B | $2.0B | $1.6B | $1.1B | $1.0B |
| Sep 2024 | $2.5B | $1.7B | $1.2B | $915M | $919M |
| Dec 2024 | $2.1B | $1.8B | $688M | $803M | $846M |
| Mar 2025 | $2.0B | $1.6B | $1.3B | $1.0B | $1.0B |
| Jun 2025 | $2.9B | $1.9B | $1.3B | $1.1B | $1.0B |
| Sep 2025 | $2.5B | $1.9B | $1.3B | $1.0B | $976M |
| Dec 2025 | $2.4B | $1.9B | $496M | $933M | $924M |
| Mar 2026 | $2.1B | $1.7B | $1.2B | $1.1B | $997M |
| Jun 2026 | $2.8B | $2.0B | $1.2B | $969M | $1.0B |
| Sep 2026 | $2.3B | — | — | — | — |
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
- THOR Industries, Inc. −8.4%
- Polaris Inc. 8.7%
- Harley-Davidson, Inc. −5.9%
- LCI Industries −12%
- Patrick Industries, Inc. −0.6%
| Quarter | THOR Industries, Inc. | Polaris Inc. | Harley-Davidson, Inc. | LCI Industries | Patrick Industries, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | 8.5% | −4.1% | 40% | 45% |
| Sep 2022 | 6.4% | 32% | 21% | −2.8% | 4.9% |
| Dec 2022 | −21% | 21% | 12% | −26% | −17% |
| Mar 2023 | −39% | 23% | 20% | −41% | — |
| Jun 2023 | −37% | 7.9% | −1.6% | −34% | −39% |
| Sep 2023 | −28% | −3.6% | −6.1% | −15% | −17% |
| Dec 2023 | −20% | −4.4% | −7.8% | −6.3% | −9.0% |
| Mar 2024 | −6.0% | −20% | −3.3% | −0.5% | — |
| Jun 2024 | −4.4% | −11% | 12% | 3.9% | 13% |
| Sep 2024 | −7.5% | −23% | −26% | −4.6% | −0.2% |
| Dec 2024 | −14% | −23% | −35% | −4.2% | −2.3% |
| Mar 2025 | −8.6% | −11% | −23% | 8.1% | 7.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 3.4% | −5.6% | −19% | 4.9% | 3.1% |
| Sep 2025 | −0.4% | 6.5% | 17% | 13% | 6.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 11% | 9.0% | −28% | 16% | 9.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 5.4% | 7.5% | −12% | 4.3% | −0.6% |
| Jun 2026 | −3.9% | 8.7% | −5.9% | −12% | −0.6% |
| Sep 2026 | −8.4% | — | — | — | — |
8 of 10 companies report revenue, 8 of 10 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented.
Revenue · largest
- 1THOR Industries, Inc.THO$9.6B
- 2Polaris Inc.PII$7.5B
- 3Harley-Davidson, Inc.HOG$4.2B
- 4LCI IndustriesLCII$4.0B
- 5Patrick Industries, Inc.PATK$3.9B
Revenue growth · fastest growers
- 1MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc.MCFT23%
- 2Malibu Boats, Inc.MBUU13%
- 3Polaris Inc.PII8.0%
- 4LCI IndustriesLCII4.1%
- 5Patrick Industries, Inc.PATK3.2%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Revenue | Revenue growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| THOR Industries, Inc. THO | $2.3B | −8.4% | Sep 2026 |
| BRP Inc. DOO | $2.2B | 18% | Sep 2026 |
| Polaris Inc. PII | $2.0B | 8.7% | Jun 2026 |
| Brunswick Corporation BC | $1.6B | 15% | Sep 2026 |
| Harley-Davidson, Inc. HOG | $1.2B | −5.9% | Jun 2026 |
| Patrick Industries, Inc. PATK | $1.0B | −0.6% | Jun 2026 |
| LCI Industries LCII | $969M | −12% | Jun 2026 |
| Winnebago Industries, Inc. WGO | $645M | −17% | Sep 2026 |
| Malibu Boats, Inc. MBUU | $296M | 43% | Jun 2026 |
| MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. MCFT | $130M | 63% | Jun 2026 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which Recreational Vehicles companies keep the most from each $100 of sales?
Patrick Industries, Inc. has the highest OPM among the 10 Recreational Vehicles companies compared here, at 7.4%. Polaris Inc. is next at 7.2%. Polaris Inc. has the highest Margin change at +5.1 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 10 of 10 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Patrick Industries, Inc. leads opm at 7.4%; Polaris Inc. leads margin change at +5.1 percentage points.
What this means: Patrick Industries, Inc. sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.
Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.
Operating margin · company comparison
OPM, by reported quarter
- Patrick Industries, Inc. 7.4%
- Polaris Inc. 7.2%
- Brunswick Corporation 6.8%
- Malibu Boats, Inc. 5.8%
- Harley-Davidson, Inc. 5.6%
| Quarter | Patrick Industries, Inc. | Polaris Inc. | Brunswick Corporation | Malibu Boats, Inc. | Harley-Davidson, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 8.3% | 8.0% | 15% | 16% | 0.2% |
| Mar 2022 | 12% | 5.6% | — | 21% | 20% |
| Jun 2022 | 12% | 9.3% | 14% | 18% | 20% |
| Sep 2022 | 8.3% | 11% | 15% | 16% | 21% |
| Dec 2022 | 7.1% | 11% | 15% | 14% | 1.5% |
| Mar 2023 | — | 7.3% | — | 19% | 22% |
| Jun 2023 | 6.2% | 8.8% | 14% | 21% | 17% |
| Sep 2023 | 8.2% | 8.9% | 12% | 12% | 15% |
| Dec 2023 | 8.2% | 6.2% | 9.2% | 7.1% | −0.2% |
| Mar 2024 | 6.4% | 2.2% | 9.1% | 7.9% | 16% |
| Jun 2024 | 8.3% | 6.0% | 12% | −12% | 16% |
| Sep 2024 | 8.1% | 3.8% | 8.7% | −0.6% | 11% |
| Dec 2024 | 4.7% | 4.2% | 2.9% | 2.6% | −26% |
| Mar 2025 | 6.5% | −2.3% | 4.7% | 7.9% | 13% |
| Jun 2025 | 8.3% | 2.1% | 7.7% | 2.1% | 9.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 6.8% | 3.4% | 6.7% | 0.2% | 37% |
| Dec 2025 | 6.2% | 1.1% | 4.0% | −1.6% | −70% |
| Mar 2026 | 6.5% | −0.4% | — | 4.4% | 3.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 7.4% | 7.2% | 4.0% | 5.8% | 5.6% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | 6.8% | — | — |
Margin change, by reported quarter
- Patrick Industries, Inc. −0.9 pp
- Polaris Inc. +5.1 pp
- Brunswick Corporation +0.1 pp
- Malibu Boats, Inc. +3.7 pp
- Harley-Davidson, Inc. −4.2 pp
| Quarter | Patrick Industries, Inc. | Polaris Inc. | Brunswick Corporation | Malibu Boats, Inc. | Harley-Davidson, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | +2.5 pp | −1.7 pp | — | +1.6 pp | +1.3 pp |
| Sep 2022 | −0.5 pp | +2.0 pp | −0.9 pp | +1.5 pp | +6.1 pp |
| Dec 2022 | −1.2 pp | +2.6 pp | +0.8 pp | −1.5 pp | +1.3 pp |
| Mar 2023 | — | +1.7 pp | — | −2.1 pp | +1.6 pp |
| Jun 2023 | −5.6 pp | −0.5 pp | 0.0 pp | +2.8 pp | −3.0 pp |
| Sep 2023 | −0.1 pp | −1.9 pp | −3.0 pp | −4.5 pp | −6.5 pp |
| Dec 2023 | +1.1 pp | −4.4 pp | −6.2 pp | −7.3 pp | −1.7 pp |
| Mar 2024 | — | −5.1 pp | — | −11.3 pp | −5.6 pp |
| Jun 2024 | +2.1 pp | −2.8 pp | −2.6 pp | −33.0 pp | −0.7 pp |
| Sep 2024 | −0.1 pp | −5.1 pp | −3.5 pp | −12.1 pp | −4.1 pp |
| Dec 2024 | −3.5 pp | −2.0 pp | −6.3 pp | −4.5 pp | −25.9 pp |
| Mar 2025 | +0.1 pp | −4.5 pp | −4.4 pp | 0.0 pp | −2.9 pp |
| Jun 2025 | 0.0 pp | −3.9 pp | −3.8 pp | +14.4 pp | −6.1 pp |
| Sep 2025 | −1.3 pp | −0.4 pp | −2.0 pp | +0.8 pp | +26.0 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +1.5 pp | −3.1 pp | +1.1 pp | −4.2 pp | −43.5 pp |
| Mar 2026 | 0.0 pp | +1.9 pp | — | −3.5 pp | −10.1 pp |
| Jun 2026 | −0.9 pp | +5.1 pp | −3.7 pp | +3.7 pp | −4.2 pp |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | +0.1 pp | — | — |
10 of 10 companies report OPM, 10 of 10 margin change.
OPM · highest
- 1Patrick Industries, Inc.PATK7.4%
- 2Polaris Inc.PII7.2%
- 3Brunswick CorporationBC6.8%
- 4Malibu Boats, Inc.MBUU5.8%
- 5Harley-Davidson, Inc.HOG5.6%
Margin change · fastest expanders
- 1Polaris Inc.PII+5.1 pp
- 2Malibu Boats, Inc.MBUU+3.7 pp
- 3Brunswick CorporationBC+0.1 pp
- 4Winnebago Industries, Inc.WGO+0.1 pp
- 5Patrick Industries, Inc.PATK−0.9 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | OPM | Margin change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Industries, Inc. PATK | 7.4% | −0.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Polaris Inc. PII | 7.2% | +5.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Brunswick Corporation BC | 6.8% | +0.1 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Malibu Boats, Inc. MBUU | 5.8% | +3.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Harley-Davidson, Inc. HOG | 5.6% | −4.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. MCFT | 2.9% | −4.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Winnebago Industries, Inc. WGO | 2.7% | +0.1 pp | Sep 2026 |
| THOR Industries, Inc. THO | 2.2% | −1.9 pp | Sep 2026 |
| LCI Industries LCII | 0.5% | −7.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| BRP Inc. DOO | −2.4% | −7.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.
Which Recreational Vehicles companies earn the most profit?
LCI Industries has the highest Net profit among the 10 Recreational Vehicles companies compared here, at $211 million. Harley-Davidson, Inc. is next at $203 million. The same company also has the highest Profit growth, at 37.9%. 8 of 10 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: LCI Industries earns the most, $211 million of profit over the last 12 months, 3.9% above Harley-Davidson, Inc. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: LCI Industries sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- LCI Industries $67M
- Harley-Davidson, Inc. $80M
- THOR Industries, Inc. $41M
- Patrick Industries, Inc. $43M
- Winnebago Industries, Inc. $10M
| Quarter | LCI Industries | Harley-Davidson, Inc. | THOR Industries, Inc. | Patrick Industries, Inc. | Winnebago Industries, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $82M | $22M | $245M | $61M | $100M |
| Mar 2022 | $196M | $223M | $266M | $113M | $91M |
| Jun 2022 | $155M | $216M | $346M | $117M | $117M |
| Sep 2022 | $61M | $261M | $282M | $59M | $83M |
| Dec 2022 | −$17M | $42M | $137M | $40M | $60M |
| Mar 2023 | $7M | $304M | $26M | — | $53M |
| Jun 2023 | $33M | $178M | $120M | $30M | $59M |
| Sep 2023 | $26M | $199M | $91M | $42M | $44M |
| Dec 2023 | −$2M | $26M | $55M | $40M | $26M |
| Mar 2024 | $37M | $235M | $5M | $35M | −$13M |
| Jun 2024 | $61M | $218M | $114M | $48M | $29M |
| Sep 2024 | $36M | $119M | $91M | $41M | −$29M |
| Dec 2024 | $10M | −$117M | −$1M | $15M | −$5M |
| Mar 2025 | $49M | $133M | −$3M | $38M | $0M |
| Jun 2025 | $58M | $108M | $134M | $32M | $18M |
| Sep 2025 | $62M | $377M | $127M | $35M | $14M |
| Dec 2025 | $19M | −$279M | $23M | $29M | $6M |
| Mar 2026 | $63M | $25M | $15M | $39M | $5M |
| Jun 2026 | $67M | $80M | $96M | $43M | $15M |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | $41M | — | $10M |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- LCI Industries 16%
- Harley-Davidson, Inc. −26%
- THOR Industries, Inc. −68%
- Patrick Industries, Inc. 34%
- Winnebago Industries, Inc. −29%
| Quarter | LCI Industries | Harley-Davidson, Inc. | THOR Industries, Inc. | Patrick Industries, Inc. | Winnebago Industries, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | 128% | 4.9% | — | 98% | — |
| Sep 2022 | −3.2% | 60% | 13% | 3.5% | −1.2% |
| Dec 2022 | −121% | 91% | −44% | −34% | −40% |
| Mar 2023 | −96% | 36% | −90% | — | −42% |
| Jun 2023 | −79% | −18% | −65% | −74% | −50% |
| Sep 2023 | −57% | −24% | −68% | −29% | −47% |
| Dec 2023 | — | −38% | −60% | 0.0% | −57% |
| Mar 2024 | 429% | −23% | −81% | — | −125% |
| Jun 2024 | 85% | 22% | −5.0% | 60% | −51% |
| Sep 2024 | 38% | −40% | 0.0% | −2.4% | −166% |
| Dec 2024 | — | −550% | −102% | −63% | −119% |
| Mar 2025 | 32% | −43% | −160% | 8.6% | — |
| Jun 2025 | −4.9% | −50% | 18% | −33% | −38% |
| Sep 2025 | 72% | 217% | 40% | −15% | — |
| Dec 2025 | 90% | — | — | 93% | — |
| Mar 2026 | 29% | −81% | — | 2.6% | — |
| Jun 2026 | 16% | −26% | −28% | 34% | −17% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | −68% | — | −29% |
8 of 10 companies report net profit, 7 of 10 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1LCI IndustriesLCII$211M
- 2Harley-Davidson, Inc.HOG$203M
- 3THOR Industries, Inc.THO$175M
- 4Patrick Industries, Inc.PATK$146M
- 5Winnebago Industries, Inc.WGO$36M
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1LCI IndustriesLCII38%
- 2Winnebago Industries, Inc.WGO33%
- 3Patrick Industries, Inc.PATK16%
- 4Harley-Davidson, Inc.HOG−17%
- 5THOR Industries, Inc.THO−32%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunswick Corporation BC | $110M | −64% | Sep 2026 |
| Polaris Inc. PII | $107M | −2,855% | Jun 2026 |
| Harley-Davidson, Inc. HOG | $80M | −26% | Jun 2026 |
| LCI Industries LCII | $67M | 16% | Jun 2026 |
| Patrick Industries, Inc. PATK | $43M | 34% | Jun 2026 |
| THOR Industries, Inc. THO | $41M | −68% | Sep 2026 |
| Winnebago Industries, Inc. WGO | $10M | −29% | Sep 2026 |
| Malibu Boats, Inc. MBUU | $7M | 40% | Jun 2026 |
| MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. MCFT | −$7M | −217% | Jun 2026 |
| BRP Inc. DOO | −$134M | −658% | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which Recreational Vehicles companies earn the best return on capital?
BRP Inc. has the highest ROCE among the 10 Recreational Vehicles companies compared here, at 9.8%. Patrick Industries, Inc. is next at 9.4%. Polaris Inc. has the highest ROCE change at +2.3 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 10 of 10 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: BRP Inc. leads ROCE at 9.8%, 0.4 percentage points above Patrick Industries, Inc. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.
What this means: BRP Inc. sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.
ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.
Return on capital · company comparison
ROCE, by reported quarter
- BRP Inc. 9.8%
- Patrick Industries, Inc. 9.4%
- LCI Industries 7.9%
- Brunswick Corporation 7.7%
- Polaris Inc. 7.3%
| Quarter | BRP Inc. | Patrick Industries, Inc. | LCI Industries | Brunswick Corporation | Polaris Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 48% | 16% | 15% | 21% | 25% |
| Mar 2022 | 49% | 18% | 20% | — | 22% |
| Jun 2022 | 47% | 21% | 24% | 18% | 21% |
| Sep 2022 | 39% | 21% | 25% | 18% | 25% |
| Dec 2022 | 42% | 21% | 20% | 19% | 28% |
| Mar 2023 | 34% | — | 11% | — | 29% |
| Jun 2023 | 36% | 16% | 5.3% | 20% | 28% |
| Sep 2023 | — | 12% | 3.7% | 19% | 25% |
| Dec 2023 | 25% | 12% | 4.8% | 18% | 20% |
| Mar 2024 | — | 9.9% | 6.3% | 14% | 16% |
| Jun 2024 | 14% | 10% | 7.6% | 13% | 14% |
| Sep 2024 | 17% | 10% | 7.9% | 11% | 11% |
| Dec 2024 | 12% | 9.7% | 8.8% | 9.9% | 9.3% |
| Mar 2025 | — | 9.5% | 9.2% | 8.4% | 7.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 9.8% | 10% | 8.9% | 7.0% | 5.0% |
| Sep 2025 | 8.7% | 9.4% | 9.7% | 7.0% | 5.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 10% | 10% | 10% | 8.1% | 3.3% |
| Mar 2026 | — | 9.7% | 11% | — | 3.8% |
| Jun 2026 | 13% | 9.4% | 7.9% | 8.1% | 7.3% |
| Sep 2026 | 9.8% | — | — | 7.7% | — |
ROCE change, by reported quarter
- BRP Inc. +1.1 pp
- Patrick Industries, Inc. −0.8 pp
- LCI Industries −1.0 pp
- Brunswick Corporation +0.7 pp
- Polaris Inc. +2.3 pp
| Quarter | BRP Inc. | Patrick Industries, Inc. | LCI Industries | Brunswick Corporation | Polaris Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | −6.0 pp | +4.6 pp | +4.5 pp | −1.9 pp | +2.5 pp |
| Mar 2023 | −14.5 pp | — | −8.7 pp | — | +7.0 pp |
| Jun 2023 | −10.6 pp | −4.8 pp | −19.1 pp | +2.7 pp | +7.3 pp |
| Sep 2023 | — | −9.1 pp | −21.3 pp | +0.7 pp | +0.1 pp |
| Dec 2023 | −16.3 pp | −8.8 pp | −14.8 pp | −1.6 pp | −8.2 pp |
| Mar 2024 | — | — | −4.6 pp | — | −13.3 pp |
| Jun 2024 | −22.3 pp | −5.3 pp | +2.3 pp | −7.1 pp | −14.9 pp |
| Sep 2024 | — | −2.1 pp | +4.2 pp | −7.7 pp | −13.8 pp |
| Dec 2024 | −13.1 pp | −2.0 pp | +4.0 pp | −7.8 pp | −10.3 pp |
| Mar 2025 | — | −0.4 pp | +2.9 pp | −5.5 pp | −8.4 pp |
| Jun 2025 | −3.8 pp | −0.2 pp | +1.3 pp | −6.1 pp | −8.5 pp |
| Sep 2025 | −8.4 pp | −0.7 pp | +1.8 pp | −3.9 pp | −5.8 pp |
| Dec 2025 | −2.1 pp | +0.4 pp | +1.6 pp | −1.8 pp | −6.0 pp |
| Mar 2026 | — | +0.2 pp | +1.6 pp | — | −3.4 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +2.9 pp | −0.8 pp | −1.0 pp | +1.1 pp | +2.3 pp |
| Sep 2026 | +1.1 pp | — | — | +0.7 pp | — |
10 of 10 companies report ROCE, 10 of 10 ROCE change.
ROCE · highest
- 1BRP Inc.DOO9.8%
- 2Patrick Industries, Inc.PATK9.4%
- 3LCI IndustriesLCII7.9%
- 4Brunswick CorporationBC7.7%
- 5Polaris Inc.PII7.3%
ROCE change · fastest improvers
- 1Polaris Inc.PII+2.3 pp
- 2Harley-Davidson, Inc.HOG+2.2 pp
- 3BRP Inc.DOO+1.1 pp
- 4Brunswick CorporationBC+0.7 pp
- 5Winnebago Industries, Inc.WGO+0.7 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROCE | ROCE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRP Inc. DOO | 9.8% | +1.1 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Patrick Industries, Inc. PATK | 9.4% | −0.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| LCI Industries LCII | 7.9% | −1.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Brunswick Corporation BC | 7.7% | +0.7 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Polaris Inc. PII | 7.3% | +2.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Harley-Davidson, Inc. HOG | 5.2% | +2.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| THOR Industries, Inc. THO | 3.9% | −1.6 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Winnebago Industries, Inc. WGO | 3.8% | +0.7 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Malibu Boats, Inc. MBUU | 3.2% | −1.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. MCFT | 2.2% | −3.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.
How are Recreational Vehicles stocks valued against growth and quality?
Harley-Davidson, Inc. has the lowest PEG among the 10 Recreational Vehicles companies compared here, at 0.22×. LCI Industries is next at 0.28×. Brunswick Corporation has the lowest P/E at −59.8×, so level and change sit with different companies. 6 of 10 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Harley-Davidson, Inc. has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.22×, 21.4% below LCI Industries. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.
PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.
Valuation · company comparison
PEG, by reported quarter
- Harley-Davidson, Inc. 0.2
- LCI Industries 0.3
- Malibu Boats, Inc. 0.3
- Winnebago Industries, Inc. 0.8
- THOR Industries, Inc. 0.8
| Quarter | Harley-Davidson, Inc. | LCI Industries | Malibu Boats, Inc. | Winnebago Industries, Inc. | THOR Industries, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | 0.2 | — | 0.3 | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | 0.2 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2024 | — | 0.5 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2024 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2025 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2025 | — | 0.6 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2025 | — | 0.3 | — | — | — |
| Dec 2025 | — | 0.5 | — | — | 0.6 |
| Mar 2026 | — | 0.5 | — | — | 0.4 |
| Jun 2026 | — | 0.3 | — | — | 0.8 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | 0.8 | — |
P/E, by reported quarter
- Harley-Davidson, Inc. 12.7×
- LCI Industries 12.2×
- Malibu Boats, Inc. 325.9×
- Winnebago Industries, Inc. 25.1×
- THOR Industries, Inc. 22.0×
| Quarter | Harley-Davidson, Inc. | LCI Industries | Malibu Boats, Inc. | Winnebago Industries, Inc. | THOR Industries, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 8.9× | 13.7× | 11.5× | 7.7× | 7.2× |
| Mar 2022 | 9.7× | 6.4× | 8.5× | 6.1× | 5.7× |
| Jun 2022 | 7.8× | 5.7× | 6.9× | 4.1× | 3.9× |
| Sep 2022 | 7.6× | 5.2× | 5.9× | 5.0× | 4.0× |
| Dec 2022 | 8.2× | — | 6.4× | 5.1× | 4.2× |
| Mar 2023 | 6.8× | 13.4× | 6.8× | 6.3× | 6.4× |
| Jun 2023 | 6.5× | 37.6× | — | 7.0× | 7.5× |
| Sep 2023 | 6.5× | 60.1× | 11.2× | 8.9× | 16.5× |
| Dec 2023 | 7.3× | — | 17.3× | 11.1× | 16.1× |
| Mar 2024 | 9.4× | 33.3× | — | — | 22.2× |
| Jun 2024 | 6.7× | 21.7× | — | 20.4× | 20.0× |
| Sep 2024 | 8.5× | 23.4× | — | — | 21.3× |
| Dec 2024 | — | 18.4× | −8.4× | — | — |
| Mar 2025 | 8.9× | 14.2× | −66.8× | — | — |
| Jun 2025 | 11.8× | 15.1× | 40.4× | −55.6× | 17.3× |
| Sep 2025 | 6.8× | 12.6× | — | 39.2× | 18.7× |
| Dec 2025 | — | 15.6× | — | 28.0× | 19.5× |
| Mar 2026 | 9.8× | 14.8× | — | 27.1× | 19.7× |
| Jun 2026 | 12.7× | 12.2× | 325.9× | 21.8× | 15.8× |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | 25.1× | 22.0× |
6 of 10 companies report PEG, 10 of 10 P/E.
PEG · lowest PEG
- 1Harley-Davidson, Inc.HOG0.2
- 2LCI IndustriesLCII0.3
- 3Malibu Boats, Inc.MBUU0.3
- 4Winnebago Industries, Inc.WGO0.8
- 5THOR Industries, Inc.THO0.8
P/E · lowest P/E
- 1Brunswick CorporationBC−59.8×
- 2Polaris Inc.PII−15.0×
- 3LCI IndustriesLCII12.2×
- 4Harley-Davidson, Inc.HOG12.7×
- 5MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc.MCFT20.3×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | PEG | P/E | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Industries, Inc. PATK | 1.5 | 21.3× | Jun 2026 |
| THOR Industries, Inc. THO | 0.8 | 22.0× | Sep 2026 |
| Winnebago Industries, Inc. WGO | 0.8 | 25.1× | Sep 2026 |
| Polaris Inc. PII | 0.7 | −15.0× | Jun 2026 |
| Malibu Boats, Inc. MBUU | 0.3 | 325.9× | Jun 2026 |
| LCI Industries LCII | 0.3 | 12.2× | Jun 2026 |
| BRP Inc. DOO | 0.2 | 25.1× | Sep 2026 |
| Harley-Davidson, Inc. HOG | 0.2 | 12.7× | Jun 2026 |
| Brunswick Corporation BC | — | −59.8× | Sep 2026 |
| MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. MCFT | — | 20.3× | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.
What can make this comparison misleading?
This Recreational Vehicles comparison names 4 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 10 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 10 Recreational Vehicles companies, normalized to a common $ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 4 November 2026.
What else do people ask about Recreational Vehicles stocks?
These 22 answers restate the Recreational Vehicles comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 10 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 4 November 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the Recreational Vehicles sector outperforming S&P 500?
Recreational Vehicles has done worse than the S&P 500 by 8.2% over 52 weeks, but is 2.1% ahead over the last 13 weeks.
1 of 10 companies we track is beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 3 of 10 are ahead of the industry itself.
Which Recreational Vehicles company is largest by revenue?
THOR Industries, Inc. leads with revenue of $9,609 million, based on 8 of 10 comparable companies through Sep 2026.
Which Recreational Vehicles company is growing fastest?
MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. has the fastest current revenue growth at 22.9%, across 8 of 10 comparable companies.
Which Recreational Vehicles company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
Harley-Davidson, Inc. ranks first at 60.9 out of 100, with 81.1% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which Recreational Vehicles company has the lowest comparable PEG?
Harley-Davidson, Inc. has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.22, among 6 of 10 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this Recreational Vehicles comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Which Recreational Vehicles company is the biggest?
THOR Industries, Inc. is the largest, with revenue of $9,609 million over the last 12 months, ahead of Polaris Inc. at $7,518 million. That covers 8 of 10 companies with comparable reporting through Sep 2026.
Which Recreational Vehicles company has the best profit margins?
Patrick Industries, Inc. has the highest operating margin at 7.4%, from 10 of 10 comparable companies. Polaris Inc. shows the biggest recent improvement, at +5.1 percentage points. A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.
Which Recreational Vehicles company makes the most profit?
LCI Industries earns the most, at $211 million of net profit over the last 12 months, from 8 of 10 comparable companies. LCI Industries has the fastest profit growth at 37.9%, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which Recreational Vehicles company earns the highest return on capital?
BRP Inc. leads on return on capital employed at 9.8%, across 10 of 10 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which Recreational Vehicles stock has the lowest PEG ratio?
On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Harley-Davidson, Inc. has the lowest at 0.22×. Only 6 of 10 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry.
A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Is the Recreational Vehicles sector beating the market?
Recreational Vehicles has done worse than the S&P 500 by 8.2% over the last 52 weeks, but is 2.1% ahead over the last 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Inside the sector, 1 of the 10 companies we track is beating the market on their own. Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which Recreational Vehicles stock has the strongest price momentum?
Harley-Davidson, Inc. has the strongest relative strength against the S&P 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which Recreational Vehicles company has the highest 4-Factor score?
Harley-Davidson, Inc. scores 60.9 out of 100, with 81.1% of the evidence available, from 14.8 points on growth and earnings, 10.6 on capital efficiency, 15.5 on valuation and 20 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many Recreational Vehicles companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 10 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the Recreational Vehicles sector?
The 10 Recreational Vehicles companies on this page carry $29,133 million of combined market value. Brunswick Corporation is the largest at $5,268 million, about 18% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 4 November 2026.
What is the Recreational Vehicles sector's P/E ratio?
The median price-to-earnings ratio across the 10 Recreational Vehicles companies on this page is 22×, measured on the 8 that report a comparable figure. A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past.
Figures are as of 4 November 2026.
How is the Recreational Vehicles sector performing?
1 of the 10 Recreational Vehicles companies we track is doing better than the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months). The sector itself is 8.2% behind S&P 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Readings are as of 4 November 2026.
How many Recreational Vehicles stocks are listed in the US?
This comparison covers 10 listed Recreational Vehicles companies in the US, each above the size floor the site applies. The full ranked list is on this page, with reported fundamentals through Sep 2026. Membership is the full industry list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every US industry against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 4 November 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.