BPO Stocks and Companies in India
There are 6 listed BPO stocks in India: Inventurus Knowledge Solutions (₹30,163 crore), Fractal Analytics (₹14,549 crore), Colab Platforms (₹2,783 crore), Brightcom Group, Digitide Solutions and Vakrangee, at prices of 4 November 2026. 0 of the 6 companies we track are beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months (2 have no relative-strength reading yet).
BPO: Brightcom Group Ltd owns the largest revenue base; Colab Platforms Ltd has the fastest current growth.
The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest BPO stocks in India?
The largest BPO stocks in India by market value are Inventurus Knowledge Solutions (₹30,163 crore), Fractal Analytics (₹14,549 crore) and Colab Platforms (₹2,783 crore), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.
- Inventurus Knowledge Solutions: ₹1,703.80 | market value ₹30,163 crore | P/E 39.5
- Fractal Analytics: ₹835.65 | market value ₹14,549 crore | P/E 43.8
- Colab Platforms: ₹136 (price from the week of 23 Aug 2026) | market value ₹2,783 crore | P/E 575
- Brightcom Group: ₹8.16 | market value ₹1,735 crore | P/E 1.7
- Digitide Solutions: ₹62.77 | market value ₹937 crore | P/E 24.6
- Vakrangee: ₹5.63 | market value ₹610 crore | P/E 55.7
Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 4 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.
Which are the BPO stocks, ranked?
Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 30 Oct 2026.
- 1Inventurus Knowledge Solutions LtdIKS · ₹30,200 cr76.1of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE and profit growth
- 2Colab Platforms LtdCOLAB · ₹2,780 cr65.1of 100provisional · strongest on ROCE improvement and ROCE
- 3Brightcom Group LtdBCG · ₹1,740 cr58.5of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on PEG and 13-week relative-strength change
- 4Vakrangee LtdVAKRANGEE · ₹602 cr38.1of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on 13-week relative-strength change and PEG
- 5Fractal Analytics LtdFRACTAL · ₹13,100 cr51.3of 100provisional · strongest on margin improvement and profitable quarters
- 6Digitide Solutions LtdDIGITIDE · ₹966 cr33.1of 100provisional · strongest on sector-relative P/E
Is there a Nifty BPO index, and what is in it?
All 6 listed Indian IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing companies are named here, largest first. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. One large company cannot set the reading.
- Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd₹30,200 cr
- Fractal Analytics Ltd₹13,100 cr
- Colab Platforms Ltd₹2,780 cr
- Brightcom Group Ltd₹1,740 cr
- Digitide Solutions Ltd₹966 cr
- Vakrangee Ltd₹602 cr
How many BPO companies are listed in India?
6 BPO companies in the IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 6 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Inventurus Knowledge Solutions (₹30,163 crore) and the smallest with a market value is Vakrangee.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd IKS | ₹30,163 crore |
| 2. Fractal Analytics Ltd FRACTAL | ₹13,059 crore |
| 3. Colab Platforms Ltd COLAB | ₹2,783 crore |
| 4. Brightcom Group Ltd BCG | ₹1,735 crore |
| 5. Digitide Solutions Ltd DIGITIDE | ₹966 crore |
| 6. Vakrangee Ltd VAKRANGEE | ₹602 crore |
How have BPO stocks moved against NIFTY 500?
The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 44% ahead of NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies grew 65% on average over the last four reported quarters.
Price and the fundamentals both up. 0 of 6 companies pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high). 2 are 20% or more behind over a year while earnings grew 20% or more.
Not ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view this week; 1 of the 6 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (no change from four weeks earlier); 0 of those 6 pass the momentum test (no change from four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 4 of the 4 that report earnings.
Behind NIFTY 500 by −24.3% over a year, with participation off the floor of its own 26-week range. Earnings confirming, 4 of 4 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.
1Y
IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- BPO 136
- NIFTY 500 184
| Week ending | BPO | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 199 | 201 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 193 | 201 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 194 | 199 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 184 | 196 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 185 | 197 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 183 | 200 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 183 | 200 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 182 | 202 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 174 | 197 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 171 | 191 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 162 | 194 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 169 | 197 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 170 | 196 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 176 | 196 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 168 | 194 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 157 | 189 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 150 | 179 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 145 | 179 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 142 | 176 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 139 | 176 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 144 | 187 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 158 | 192 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 163 | 189 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 160 | 190 |
| 1 May 2026 | 165 | 194 |
| 8 May 2026 | 170 | 189 |
| 15 May 2026 | 160 | 190 |
| 22 May 2026 | 161 | 190 |
| 29 May 2026 | 165 | 188 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 169 | 190 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 162 | 194 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 162 | 194 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 159 | 196 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 165 | 196 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 165 | 196 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 163 | 192 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 157 | 197 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 159 | 199 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 158 | 198 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 160 | 197 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 157 | 197 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 157 | 195 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 154 | 192 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 150 | 192 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 150 | 190 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 146 | 183 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 141 | 183 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 136 | 187 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 145 | 187 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 134 | 180 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 136 | 184 |
3Y
IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- BPO 387
- NIFTY 500 250
| Week ending | BPO | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 196 | 201 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 198 | 213 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 231 | 215 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 227 | 221 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 269 | 223 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 278 | 226 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 313 | 228 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 333 | 229 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | 342 | 224 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 321 | 229 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 347 | 239 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 317 | 237 |
| 3 May 2024 | 327 | 237 |
| 17 May 2024 | 301 | 243 |
| 31 May 2024 | 279 | 241 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 259 | 254 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 289 | 261 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 265 | 265 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 267 | 269 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 248 | 259 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 266 | 270 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 256 | 269 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 282 | 278 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 294 | 270 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 289 | 261 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 278 | 263 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 276 | 251 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 282 | 264 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 362 | 262 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 442 | 256 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 450 | 246 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 454 | 243 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 412 | 239 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 429 | 233 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 435 | 231 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 416 | 243 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 440 | 233 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 439 | 254 |
| 2 May 2025 | 473 | 252 |
| 16 May 2025 | 502 | 260 |
| 30 May 2025 | 423 | 261 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 387 | 262 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 383 | 269 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 411 | 268 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 472 | 263 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 479 | 259 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 508 | 260 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 512 | 264 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 524 | 265 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 523 | 264 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 531 | 271 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 568 | 270 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 566 | 273 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 550 | 271 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 526 | 268 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 519 | 273 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 495 | 268 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 459 | 264 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 484 | 266 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 479 | 265 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 425 | 244 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 402 | 240 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 410 | 255 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 462 | 258 |
| 1 May 2026 | 468 | 264 |
| 15 May 2026 | 455 | 259 |
| 29 May 2026 | 468 | 257 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 459 | 264 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 451 | 266 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 468 | 267 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 445 | 268 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 449 | 270 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 445 | 269 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 439 | 261 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 425 | 258 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 400 | 250 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 411 | 254 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 387 | 250 |
5Y
IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- BPO 286
- NIFTY 500 283
| Week ending | BPO | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | 232 | 195 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 316 | 199 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 300 | 198 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 221 | 184 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 247 | 193 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 262 | 191 |
| 20 May 2022 | 197 | 176 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 165 | 169 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 178 | 183 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 160 | 199 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 200 | 202 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 192 | 192 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 180 | 201 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 186 | 205 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 166 | 199 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 172 | 192 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 157 | 190 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 122 | 186 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 117 | 194 |
| 19 May 2023 | 125 | 201 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 170 | 210 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 153 | 219 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 149 | 218 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 119 | 227 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 133 | 225 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 143 | 223 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 146 | 242 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 168 | 251 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 205 | 256 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 246 | 259 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 237 | 260 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 234 | 268 |
| 17 May 2024 | 222 | 275 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 192 | 288 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 196 | 300 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 183 | 293 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 189 | 305 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 217 | 305 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 205 | 298 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 209 | 299 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 327 | 290 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 336 | 275 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 317 | 264 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 307 | 275 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 325 | 288 |
| 16 May 2025 | 371 | 294 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 286 | 297 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 304 | 304 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 354 | 294 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 379 | 299 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 386 | 299 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 419 | 306 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 407 | 307 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 384 | 309 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 339 | 299 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 354 | 300 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 297 | 272 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 342 | 292 |
| 15 May 2026 | 337 | 293 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 339 | 300 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 346 | 302 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 332 | 305 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 324 | 296 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 296 | 283 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 286 | 283 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter April to June 2026: 120.2, from 5 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Jul 2023 | 100.0 (2 companies) |
| Oct 2023 | 94.4 (2 companies) |
| Jan 2024 | 87.3 (2 companies) |
| Apr 2024 | 89.1 (2 companies) |
| Jul 2024 | 92.8 (3 companies) |
| Oct 2024 | 99.6 (3 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 120.4 (3 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 134.3 (3 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 121.9 (4 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 130.0 (4 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 111.3 (5 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 120.2 (5 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of its 6 companies. The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Are BPO stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?
IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 23% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a shortfall of 7.3%. Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at +19.5%.
What is the bottom line on BPO stocks?
IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 23% over 52 weeks and by 7.3% over 13 weeks. 0 of 6 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 1 of the 3 with a long enough price history is ahead of the industry itself.
How does each BPO stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 88.6% evidence confidence.
- 1Inventurus Knowledge Solutions LtdIKS · quiet · favourable · 89% evidence76.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.4/35 · Revenue 21.1% · PAT 40.7% · OPM change 0 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.5/25 · ROCE 31.5% · OPM 32% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.2/20 · P/E 39.5× · PEG 0.84 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.0/20 · RS sector 19.5% · RS bench 8.2% · 1Y 3.5% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.4 + 20.5 + 14.2 + 17 = 76.1 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Colab Platforms LtdCOLAB · provisional · 51% evidence65.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 34.2/43.75 · Revenue 100% · PAT 36.3% · OPM change 0.8 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.3/31.25 · ROCE 23.1% · OPM 0.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.6/25 · P/E 575× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 34.2 + 20.3 + 10.6 = 65.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 3Brightcom Group LtdBCG · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 89% evidence58.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.0/35 · Revenue 33.3% · PAT 33.1% · OPM change 1 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.0/25 · ROCE 14.9% · OPM 27% · 100% evidenceValuation 16.5/20 · P/E 1.7× · PEG 0.06 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 6.0/20 · RS sector −6.3% · RS bench −15.9% · 1Y −40% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23 + 13 + 16.5 + 6 = 58.5 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is −6.3% and the one-year return is −40%. - 4Vakrangee LtdVAKRANGEE · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 93% evidence38.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 10.4/35 · Revenue −12.8% · PAT −1.6% · OPM change 0.9 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.0/25 · ROCE 7.5% · OPM 11.4% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.4/20 · P/E 55× · PEG 1.25 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.3/20 · RS sector −0.2% · RS bench −10.2% · 1Y −36.7% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 10.4 + 6 + 11.4 + 10.3 = 38.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
Ranked last: too little evidence (2 companies)
Under 60% of the evidence behind these scores is available, so they rank after every company above, whatever the score.
- 5Fractal Analytics LtdFRACTAL · turning · provisional · 38% evidence51.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.4/43.75 · Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 2 pp · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.0/31.25 · ROCE 12.6% · OPM 13% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.9/25 · P/E 39.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 22.4 + 16 + 12.9 = 51.3 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 6Digitide Solutions LtdDIGITIDE · quiet · provisional · 49% evidence33.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 8.4/35 · Revenue 5.6% · PAT −80% · OPM change −4 pp · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.3/25 · ROCE 11.2% · OPM 7% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.9/20 · P/E 25.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −32.5% · 1Y −59.2% · 25% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 8.4 + 6.3 + 10.9 + 7.5 = 33.1 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have BPO share prices moved?
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing at +3.5%. It also leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +8.2%. 1 of 6 companies we track is ahead of the index on that measure (2 have no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of the 4 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- Inventurus Knowledge 103
- Vakrangee 66
- Brightcom Group 62
- Digitide Solutions 42
- NIFTY 500 92
| Week ending | Inventurus Knowledge | Vakrangee | Brightcom Group | Digitide Solutions | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 97 | 101 | 107 | 93 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 94 | 96 | 99 | 93 | 101 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 101 | 96 | 99 | 91 | 100 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 99 | 94 | 87 | 84 | 98 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 99 | 93 | 85 | 90 | 99 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 102 | 92 | 83 | 86 | 100 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 104 | 93 | 79 | 88 | 100 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 102 | 94 | 81 | 86 | 101 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 100 | 90 | 76 | 78 | 99 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 103 | 84 | 74 | 77 | 95 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 100 | 78 | 68 | 71 | 97 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 95 | 80 | 80 | 76 | 98 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 101 | 82 | 82 | 72 | 98 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 99 | 80 | 103 | 70 | 98 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 96 | 82 | 84 | 68 | 97 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 83 | 76 | 82 | 63 | 94 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 80 | 71 | 75 | 56 | 90 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 80 | 69 | 71 | 53 | 90 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 80 | 67 | 67 | 47 | 88 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 82 | 59 | 66 | 49 | 88 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 81 | 71 | 68 | – | 94 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 93 | 77 | 76 | – | 96 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 90 | 87 | 75 | 62 | 95 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 87 | 81 | 71 | 60 | 95 |
| 1 May 2026 | 100 | 81 | 73 | 62 | 97 |
| 8 May 2026 | 102 | 81 | 73 | 64 | 95 |
| 15 May 2026 | 96 | 76 | 71 | 60 | 95 |
| 22 May 2026 | 96 | 77 | 81 | 55 | 95 |
| 29 May 2026 | 101 | 78 | 80 | 55 | 94 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 100 | 76 | 92 | 58 | 95 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 101 | 73 | 83 | 53 | 97 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 101 | 74 | 79 | 57 | 97 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 103 | 72 | 75 | 55 | 98 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 112 | 73 | 76 | 66 | 98 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 116 | 72 | 73 | 69 | 98 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 114 | 70 | 74 | 65 | 96 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 106 | 68 | 72 | 65 | 98 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 111 | 70 | 71 | 65 | 100 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 105 | 71 | 71 | 67 | 99 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 111 | 70 | 76 | 64 | 99 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 108 | 69 | 70 | 62 | 99 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 106 | 69 | 69 | 64 | 98 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 106 | 68 | 69 | 62 | 96 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 105 | 63 | 76 | 57 | 96 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 107 | 62 | 78 | 54 | 95 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 109 | 62 | 73 | 50 | 92 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 107 | 60 | 72 | 46 | 92 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 103 | 59 | 69 | 45 | 93 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 104 | 71 | 70 | 47 | 93 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 98 | 62 | 64 | 43 | 90 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 103 | 66 | 62 | 42 | 92 |
3Y
Price of the 4 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- Inventurus Knowledge 90
- Vakrangee 29
- Brightcom Group 48
- Digitide Solutions 28
- NIFTY 500 125
| Week ending | Inventurus Knowledge | Vakrangee | Brightcom Group | Digitide Solutions | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | – | 100 | 100 | – | 100 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | – | 102 | 99 | – | 101 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | – | 99 | 98 | – | 107 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | – | 103 | 117 | – | 107 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | – | 100 | 114 | – | 111 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | – | 118 | 123 | – | 111 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | – | 121 | 109 | – | 113 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | – | 137 | 110 | – | 114 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | – | 139 | 107 | – | 114 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | – | 123 | 106 | – | 112 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | – | 107 | 87 | – | 115 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | – | 127 | 94 | – | 120 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | – | 124 | 88 | – | 118 |
| 3 May 2024 | – | 136 | 81 | – | 118 |
| 17 May 2024 | – | 132 | 62 | – | 121 |
| 31 May 2024 | – | 118 | 65 | – | 120 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | – | 133 | 55 | – | 127 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | – | 120 | – | – | 131 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | – | 115 | 50 | – | 133 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | – | 116 | 45 | – | 134 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | – | 116 | 40 | – | 130 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | – | 113 | 44 | – | 135 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | – | 107 | 49 | – | 134 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | – | 132 | 54 | – | 139 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | – | 163 | 58 | – | 135 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | – | 154 | 53 | – | 131 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | – | 143 | 47 | – | 132 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | – | 121 | 48 | – | 126 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | – | 127 | 48 | – | 132 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | – | 147 | 52 | – | 131 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 106 | 175 | 58 | – | 128 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 102 | 183 | – | – | 123 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 94 | 164 | – | – | 121 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 92 | 93 | – | – | 119 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 98 | 80 | – | – | 117 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 92 | 73 | – | – | 116 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 77 | 62 | – | – | 122 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 75 | 60 | – | – | 116 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 75 | 52 | – | – | 127 |
| 2 May 2025 | 78 | 52 | – | – | 126 |
| 16 May 2025 | 89 | 55 | – | – | 130 |
| 30 May 2025 | 80 | 52 | – | – | 130 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 93 | 53 | – | 100 | 131 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 86 | 51 | – | 87 | 135 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 84 | 52 | – | 93 | 134 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 85 | 52 | 76 | 108 | 132 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 85 | 47 | 89 | 87 | 130 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 82 | 48 | 97 | 89 | 130 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 84 | 47 | 90 | 83 | 132 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 83 | 47 | 87 | 78 | 132 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 80 | 43 | 82 | 76 | 132 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 80 | 44 | 79 | 69 | 136 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 87 | 47 | 80 | 68 | 135 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 85 | 45 | 82 | 62 | 137 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 89 | 43 | 76 | 61 | 136 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 87 | 42 | 66 | 60 | 134 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 92 | 42 | 61 | 59 | 136 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 88 | 40 | 59 | 53 | 134 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 88 | 35 | 52 | 47 | 132 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 89 | 37 | 63 | 48 | 133 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 85 | 37 | 65 | 45 | 132 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 71 | 32 | 58 | 37 | 122 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 71 | 30 | 52 | 31 | 120 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 71 | 32 | 53 | – | 128 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 80 | 39 | 58 | 42 | 129 |
| 1 May 2026 | 88 | 37 | 56 | 42 | 132 |
| 15 May 2026 | 85 | 34 | 54 | 40 | 129 |
| 29 May 2026 | 89 | 35 | 61 | 37 | 128 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 89 | 33 | 64 | 36 | 132 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 90 | 33 | 58 | 37 | 133 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 102 | 32 | 56 | 47 | 133 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 93 | 31 | 55 | 44 | 134 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 92 | 32 | 55 | 45 | 135 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 95 | 31 | 54 | 42 | 134 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 93 | 31 | 53 | 42 | 131 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 94 | 28 | 60 | 36 | 129 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 94 | 27 | 56 | 31 | 125 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 92 | 32 | 54 | 32 | 127 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 90 | 29 | 48 | 28 | 125 |
5Y
Price of the 4 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- Inventurus Knowledge 90
- Vakrangee 17
- Brightcom Group 15
- Digitide Solutions 28
- NIFTY 500 142
| Week ending | Inventurus Knowledge | Vakrangee | Brightcom Group | Digitide Solutions | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | – | 100 | 100 | – | 100 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | – | 93 | 140 | – | 98 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | – | 118 | 200 | – | 100 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | – | 105 | 202 | – | 99 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | – | 87 | 132 | – | 92 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | – | 83 | 168 | – | 96 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | – | 95 | 163 | – | 96 |
| 20 May 2022 | – | 82 | 104 | – | 88 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | – | 70 | 83 | – | 84 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | – | 80 | 81 | – | 92 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | – | 75 | 68 | – | 100 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | – | 101 | 76 | – | 101 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | – | 104 | 68 | – | 96 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | – | 90 | 63 | – | 101 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | – | 83 | 67 | – | 103 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | – | 74 | 55 | – | 100 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | – | 69 | 49 | – | 96 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | – | 60 | 43 | – | 95 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | – | 45 | 35 | – | 93 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | – | 46 | 22 | – | 97 |
| 19 May 2023 | – | 46 | 28 | – | 100 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | – | 50 | 56 | – | 105 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | – | 50 | 49 | – | 110 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | – | 52 | 46 | – | 109 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | – | 49 | 26 | – | 113 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | – | 51 | 33 | – | 113 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | – | 55 | 31 | – | 112 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | – | 55 | 31 | – | 121 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | – | 56 | 36 | – | 125 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | – | 68 | 34 | – | 128 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | – | 78 | 34 | – | 130 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | – | 60 | 28 | – | 130 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | – | 69 | 28 | – | 134 |
| 17 May 2024 | – | 74 | 20 | – | 137 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | – | 74 | 17 | – | 144 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | – | 64 | 16 | – | 150 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | – | 65 | 13 | – | 147 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | – | 60 | 16 | – | 152 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | – | 91 | 19 | – | 153 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | – | 80 | 15 | – | 149 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | – | 71 | 15 | – | 150 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 106 | 98 | 18 | – | 145 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 94 | 92 | – | – | 138 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 98 | 45 | – | – | 132 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 77 | 35 | – | – | 138 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 75 | 29 | – | – | 144 |
| 16 May 2025 | 89 | 31 | – | – | 147 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 93 | 30 | – | 100 | 148 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 84 | 29 | – | 93 | 152 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 85 | 26 | 28 | 87 | 147 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 84 | 26 | 29 | 83 | 149 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 80 | 24 | 26 | 76 | 150 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 87 | 26 | 25 | 68 | 153 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 89 | 24 | 24 | 61 | 154 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 92 | 23 | 19 | 59 | 155 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 88 | 20 | 17 | 47 | 149 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 85 | 21 | 21 | 45 | 150 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 71 | 17 | 16 | 31 | 136 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 80 | 22 | 18 | 42 | 146 |
| 15 May 2026 | 85 | 19 | 17 | 40 | 147 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 89 | 18 | 20 | 36 | 150 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 102 | 18 | 18 | 47 | 151 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 92 | 18 | 17 | 45 | 153 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 93 | 17 | 17 | 42 | 148 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 94 | 15 | 18 | 31 | 142 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 90 | 17 | 15 | 28 | 142 |
The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1Inventurus Knowledge Solutions LtdIKS · ₹30,200 cr+3.5%1 year
- 2Vakrangee LtdVAKRANGEE · ₹602 cr−36.7%1 year
- 3Brightcom Group LtdBCG · ₹1,740 cr−40.0%1 year
- 4Digitide Solutions LtdDIGITIDE · ₹966 cr−59.2%1 year
Strongest against NIFTY 500
- 1Inventurus Knowledge Solutions LtdIKS · ₹30,200 cr+8.2%vs NIFTY 500
- 2Vakrangee LtdVAKRANGEE · ₹602 cr−10.2%vs NIFTY 500
- 3Brightcom Group LtdBCG · ₹1,740 cr−15.9%vs NIFTY 500
- 4Digitide Solutions LtdDIGITIDE · ₹966 cr−32.5%vs NIFTY 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1Inventurus Knowledge Solutions LtdIKS · ₹30,200 cr+19.5%vs sector
- 2Vakrangee LtdVAKRANGEE · ₹602 cr−0.2%vs sector
- 3Brightcom Group LtdBCG · ₹1,740 cr−6.3%vs sector
Why are BPO stocks moving?
The curve tells a two-act story masked by an aggregate. Act Two (2020-2025): the aggregate re-based as new, larger constituents (IKS, FRACTAL) entered the basket, revenue compounded from a 4088 Cr FY19 trough to 14170 Cr FY25, +247%, and profit recovered to a 1872 Cr peak in FY23 before settling at 1564 Cr FY25.
From our industry review of 5 June 2026. A newer review (10 October 2026) did not cover IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing, so this is the latest we have.
What did BPO managements say about April to June 2026?
4 of 7 IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing companies held a results call for April to June 2026. Brightcom Group guided: Current-year Ad-tech priorities: improve revenue quality, monetization, margins, and cash conversion.
Brightcom Group call 4 September 2026
“We are not asking the market for any favors. We want to build a company that deserves to be valued on the strength of its business, its earnings, its cash generation, and its future potential.”Suresh Reddy, CMD
Guided: Current-year Ad-tech priorities: improve revenue quality, monetization, margins, and cash conversion.
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions call 6 August 2026
“IKS will not undertake acquisitions for the sake of acquisitions. Typically, there will be a strategic thesis behind an acquisition, and that has to be the mainstay of the acquisition.”Sachin Gupta, on capital allocation
Guided: TruBridge steady-state revenue about $300 million annually versus $340 million anticipated pre-close, with operating profit at $68 million.
Digitide Solutions call 28 July 2026
“We are not going to chase top-line growth for its own sake. We are going to chase the quality of our revenue and the quality of our earnings, using that as the input to unlock value for all Digitide stakeholders.”Sameer Ahuja, CEO and Executive Director
Guided: April to June 2026 was described as the margin trough; FY27 operating margin expansion is planned at 200 basis points - trough framing prepared, directional only; 200 basis point goal extracted under Q&A, specific.
Fractal Analytics call 24 July 2026
“Five of our largest deals this quarter came through a partner. A year ago, AI was just an experimentation budget spent in pockets. Today, it is the core budget.”Srikant Velamakanni
Guided: TMT revenue to show healthy sequential growth in July to September 2026, driven mainly by new deals from existing clients already in the bag; driver extracted under Q&A.
From the results calls for April to June 2026.
Is money moving into BPO stocks? Who is adding capacity?
Big funds, foreign and Indian, kept their stake about the same over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters kept theirs about the same.
- Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹2,327 crore in the last 12 months, 153% more than a year before.
- Projects still being built grew 47% in a year.
Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 6 IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing companies, in percentage points.
Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.
Which BPO companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?
Brightcom Group Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 6 IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing companies compared here, at ₹7,225 crore. Fractal Analytics Ltd is next at ₹3,450 crore. Colab Platforms Ltd has the highest Revenue growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Brightcom Group Ltd is the largest at ₹7,225 crore, 109.4% ahead of Fractal Analytics Ltd. Colab Platforms Ltd's growth is capped at 100% on the scoring scale; the full change over the last 12 months is 157.7% from a ₹169 crore base, with 15 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: Brightcom Group Ltd is the size to compare against; Colab Platforms Ltd is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: Brightcom Group Ltd's growth falls below Colab Platforms Ltd's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.
Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.
Revenue · company comparison
Revenue, by reported quarter
- Brightcom Group ₹1,750 cr
- Fractal Analytics ₹912 cr
- Inventurus Knowledge Solutions ₹894 cr
- Digitide Solutions ₹476 cr
- Vakrangee ₹61.7 cr
| Quarter | Brightcom Group | Fractal Analytics | Inventurus Knowledge Solutions | Digitide Solutions | Vakrangee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | ₹2,020 cr | — | — | — | ₹209 cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹1,240 cr | — | — | — | −₹376 cr |
| Jun 2022 | ₹1,480 cr | — | — | — | ₹226 cr |
| Sep 2022 | ₹1,680 cr | — | — | — | ₹234 cr |
| Dec 2022 | ₹2,870 cr | — | — | — | ₹49.2 cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹1,370 cr | — | — | — | ₹50.9 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹1,690 cr | — | ₹315 cr | — | ₹55.6 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹1,810 cr | — | ₹315 cr | — | ₹51.5 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹453 cr | — | ₹567 cr | — | ₹51.6 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹705 cr | — | ₹620 cr | ₹0 cr | ₹53.9 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹1,180 cr | — | ₹640 cr | ₹438 cr | ₹58.7 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹1,300 cr | — | ₹643 cr | ₹451 cr | ₹65.3 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹1,670 cr | ₹707 cr | ₹657 cr | ₹465 cr | ₹67.9 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹987 cr | ₹758 cr | ₹724 cr | ₹463 cr | ₹63.2 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹1,460 cr | ₹760 cr | ₹740 cr | ₹464 cr | ₹68.8 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹1,640 cr | ₹798 cr | ₹781 cr | ₹476 cr | ₹69.1 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹2,230 cr | ₹854 cr | ₹815 cr | ₹496 cr | ₹60.1 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1,600 cr | ₹886 cr | ₹858 cr | ₹498 cr | ₹56.7 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹1,750 cr | ₹912 cr | ₹894 cr | ₹476 cr | ₹55.9 cr |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | ₹61.7 cr |
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
- Brightcom Group 20%
- Fractal Analytics 20%
- Inventurus Knowledge Solutions 21%
- Digitide Solutions 2.6%
- Vakrangee −11%
| Quarter | Brightcom Group | Fractal Analytics | Inventurus Knowledge Solutions | Digitide Solutions | Vakrangee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | 52% | — | — | — | 13% |
| Dec 2022 | 42% | — | — | — | −76% |
| Mar 2023 | 10% | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | 14% | — | — | — | −75% |
| Sep 2023 | 7.8% | — | — | — | −78% |
| Dec 2023 | −84% | — | — | — | 4.9% |
| Mar 2024 | −48% | — | — | — | 5.8% |
| Jun 2024 | −30% | — | 103% | — | 5.6% |
| Sep 2024 | −28% | — | 104% | — | 27% |
| Dec 2024 | 270% | — | 16% | — | 32% |
| Mar 2025 | 40% | — | 17% | — | 17% |
| Jun 2025 | 23% | — | 16% | 5.9% | 17% |
| Sep 2025 | 26% | — | 21% | 5.5% | 5.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 33% | 21% | 24% | 6.7% | −11% |
| Mar 2026 | 62% | 17% | 19% | 7.6% | −10% |
| Jun 2026 | 20% | 20% | 21% | 2.6% | −19% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | −11% |
6 of 6 companies report revenue, 5 of 6 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented. The revenue growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Revenue · largest
- 1Brightcom Group LtdBCG₹7,230 cr
- 2Fractal Analytics LtdFRACTAL₹3,450 cr
- 3Inventurus Knowledge Solutions LtdIKS₹3,350 cr
- 4Digitide Solutions LtdDIGITIDE₹1,950 cr
- 5Vakrangee LtdVAKRANGEE₹234 cr
Revenue growth · fastest growers
- 1Colab Platforms LtdCOLAB100%
- 2Brightcom Group LtdBCG33%
- 3Inventurus Knowledge Solutions LtdIKS21%
- 4Digitide Solutions LtdDIGITIDE5.6%
- 5Vakrangee LtdVAKRANGEE−13%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Revenue | Revenue growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brightcom Group Ltd BCG | ₹1,750 cr | 20% | Jun 2026 |
| Fractal Analytics Ltd FRACTAL | ₹912 cr | 20% | Jun 2026 |
| Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd IKS | ₹894 cr | 21% | Jun 2026 |
| Digitide Solutions Ltd DIGITIDE | ₹476 cr | 2.6% | Jun 2026 |
| Vakrangee Ltd VAKRANGEE | ₹61.7 cr | −11% | Sep 2026 |
| Colab Platforms Ltd COLAB | ₹32.6 cr | 50% | Jun 2026 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which BPO companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd has the highest OPM among the 6 IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing companies compared here, at 32%. Brightcom Group Ltd is next at 27%. Fractal Analytics Ltd has the highest Margin change at +2 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. Its OPM series carries 13 reported observations across the 20-quarter window.
What the numbers say: Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd leads opm at 32%; Fractal Analytics Ltd leads margin change at +2 percentage points.
What this means: Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.
Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.
Operating margin · company comparison
OPM, by reported quarter
- Inventurus Knowledge Solutions 32%
- Brightcom Group 27%
- Fractal Analytics 13%
- Vakrangee 11%
- Digitide Solutions 7.0%
| Quarter | Inventurus Knowledge Solutions | Brightcom Group | Fractal Analytics | Vakrangee | Digitide Solutions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | 28% | — | 21% | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | 31% | — | 13% | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | 31% | — | 8.7% | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | 30% | — | 4.1% | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | 28% | — | 10% | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | 29% | — | 9.3% | — |
| Jun 2023 | 35% | 31% | — | 12% | — |
| Sep 2023 | 37% | 30% | — | 11% | — |
| Dec 2023 | 29% | 9.0% | — | 12% | — |
| Mar 2024 | 20% | 18% | — | 14% | — |
| Jun 2024 | 27% | 25% | — | 11% | 15% |
| Sep 2024 | 29% | 26% | 8.6% | 8.0% | 13% |
| Dec 2024 | 28% | 26% | 12% | 8.1% | 14% |
| Mar 2025 | 31% | 26% | 16% | 11% | 12% |
| Jun 2025 | 32% | 26% | 11% | 11% | 11% |
| Sep 2025 | 35% | 26% | 9.0% | 11% | 9.0% |
| Dec 2025 | 34% | 24% | 13% | 13% | 10% |
| Mar 2026 | 34% | 26% | 20% | 8.4% | 9.0% |
| Jun 2026 | 32% | 27% | 13% | 12% | 7.0% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | 11% | — |
Margin change, by reported quarter
- Inventurus Knowledge Solutions 0.0 pp
- Brightcom Group +1.0 pp
- Fractal Analytics +2.0 pp
- Vakrangee +0.9 pp
- Digitide Solutions −4.0 pp
| Quarter | Inventurus Knowledge Solutions | Brightcom Group | Fractal Analytics | Vakrangee | Digitide Solutions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | −0.3 pp | — | +10.7 pp | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | −1.4 pp | — | +1.1 pp | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | −0.6 pp | — | −12.5 pp | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | −1.7 pp | — | −14.6 pp | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | −0.2 pp | — | −10.4 pp | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | −1.9 pp | — | −3.7 pp | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | +0.2 pp | — | +3.2 pp | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | 0.0 pp | — | +7.4 pp | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | −19.0 pp | — | +1.9 pp | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | −11.0 pp | — | +4.9 pp | — |
| Jun 2024 | −7.9 pp | −6.0 pp | — | −0.7 pp | — |
| Sep 2024 | −7.8 pp | −4.0 pp | — | −3.5 pp | — |
| Dec 2024 | −1.0 pp | +17.0 pp | — | −4.0 pp | — |
| Mar 2025 | +11.0 pp | +8.0 pp | — | −3.3 pp | — |
| Jun 2025 | +5.0 pp | +1.0 pp | — | +0.2 pp | −4.0 pp |
| Sep 2025 | +6.0 pp | 0.0 pp | +0.4 pp | +2.5 pp | −4.0 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +6.0 pp | −2.0 pp | +1.0 pp | +4.9 pp | −4.0 pp |
| Mar 2026 | +3.0 pp | 0.0 pp | +4.0 pp | −2.4 pp | −3.0 pp |
| Jun 2026 | 0.0 pp | +1.0 pp | +2.0 pp | +0.5 pp | −4.0 pp |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | +0.9 pp | — |
6 of 6 companies report OPM, 6 of 6 margin change.
OPM · highest
- 1Inventurus Knowledge Solutions LtdIKS32%
- 2Brightcom Group LtdBCG27%
- 3Fractal Analytics LtdFRACTAL13%
- 4Vakrangee LtdVAKRANGEE11%
- 5Digitide Solutions LtdDIGITIDE7.0%
Margin change · fastest expanders
- 1Fractal Analytics LtdFRACTAL+2.0 pp
- 2Brightcom Group LtdBCG+1.0 pp
- 3Vakrangee LtdVAKRANGEE+0.9 pp
- 4Colab Platforms LtdCOLAB+0.8 pp
- 5Inventurus Knowledge Solutions LtdIKS0.0 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | OPM | Margin change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd IKS | 32% | 0.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Brightcom Group Ltd BCG | 27% | +1.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Fractal Analytics Ltd FRACTAL | 13% | +2.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Vakrangee Ltd VAKRANGEE | 11% | +0.9 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Digitide Solutions Ltd DIGITIDE | 7.0% | −4.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Colab Platforms Ltd COLAB | 0.5% | +0.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.
Which BPO companies earn the most profit?
Brightcom Group Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 6 IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing companies compared here, at ₹1,014 crore. Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd is next at ₹764 crore. Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd has the highest Profit growth at 40.7%, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Brightcom Group Ltd earns the most, ₹1,014 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 32.7% above Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: Brightcom Group Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- Brightcom Group ₹262 cr
- Inventurus Knowledge Solutions ₹194 cr
- Fractal Analytics ₹72 cr
- Vakrangee ₹2.7 cr
- Digitide Solutions −₹11 cr
| Quarter | Brightcom Group | Inventurus Knowledge Solutions | Fractal Analytics | Vakrangee | Digitide Solutions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | ₹371 cr | — | — | ₹29 cr | — |
| Mar 2022 | ₹223 cr | — | — | −₹79 cr | — |
| Jun 2022 | ₹277 cr | — | — | ₹5 cr | — |
| Sep 2022 | ₹321 cr | — | — | ₹5 cr | — |
| Dec 2022 | ₹544 cr | — | — | ₹0.1 cr | — |
| Mar 2023 | ₹229 cr | — | — | ₹0.7 cr | — |
| Jun 2023 | ₹321 cr | ₹103 cr | — | ₹0.5 cr | — |
| Sep 2023 | ₹352 cr | ₹103 cr | — | ₹0.4 cr | — |
| Dec 2023 | −₹24 cr | ₹102 cr | — | ₹1.2 cr | — |
| Mar 2024 | ₹37 cr | ₹64 cr | — | ₹2.2 cr | ₹0 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹160 cr | ₹95 cr | — | ₹2.2 cr | ₹21 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹186 cr | ₹113 cr | — | ₹0.6 cr | ₹24 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹244 cr | ₹130 cr | ₹92 cr | ₹1 cr | ₹39 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹121 cr | ₹148 cr | ₹56 cr | ₹2.5 cr | −₹6 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹211 cr | ₹152 cr | ₹38 cr | ₹3.3 cr | ₹4 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹233 cr | ₹181 cr | ₹33 cr | ₹3 cr | ₹19 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹311 cr | ₹183 cr | ₹100 cr | ₹3.2 cr | −₹8 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹208 cr | ₹206 cr | ₹116 cr | ₹1.6 cr | ₹7 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹262 cr | ₹194 cr | ₹72 cr | ₹2.3 cr | −₹11 cr |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | ₹2.7 cr | — |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- Brightcom Group 24%
- Inventurus Knowledge Solutions 28%
- Fractal Analytics 89%
- Vakrangee −9.9%
- Digitide Solutions −375%
| Quarter | Brightcom Group | Inventurus Knowledge Solutions | Fractal Analytics | Vakrangee | Digitide Solutions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | 51% | — | — | −81% | — |
| Dec 2022 | 47% | — | — | −100% | — |
| Mar 2023 | 2.7% | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | 16% | — | — | −90% | — |
| Sep 2023 | 9.7% | — | — | −92% | — |
| Dec 2023 | −104% | — | — | 854% | — |
| Mar 2024 | −84% | — | — | 222% | — |
| Jun 2024 | −50% | −7.8% | — | 357% | — |
| Sep 2024 | −47% | 9.7% | — | 40% | — |
| Dec 2024 | — | 27% | — | −16% | — |
| Mar 2025 | 227% | 131% | — | 15% | — |
| Jun 2025 | 32% | 60% | — | 48% | −81% |
| Sep 2025 | 25% | 60% | — | 414% | −21% |
| Dec 2025 | 27% | 41% | 8.7% | 203% | −121% |
| Mar 2026 | 72% | 39% | 107% | −36% | — |
| Jun 2026 | 24% | 28% | 89% | −32% | −375% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | −9.9% | — |
6 of 6 companies report net profit, 5 of 6 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1Brightcom Group LtdBCG₹1,010 cr
- 2Inventurus Knowledge Solutions LtdIKS₹764 cr
- 3Fractal Analytics LtdFRACTAL₹321 cr
- 4Vakrangee LtdVAKRANGEE₹9.8 cr
- 5Digitide Solutions LtdDIGITIDE₹7 cr
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1Inventurus Knowledge Solutions LtdIKS41%
- 2Colab Platforms LtdCOLAB36%
- 3Brightcom Group LtdBCG33%
- 4Vakrangee LtdVAKRANGEE−1.6%
- 5Digitide Solutions LtdDIGITIDE−80%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brightcom Group Ltd BCG | ₹262 cr | 24% | Jun 2026 |
| Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd IKS | ₹194 cr | 28% | Jun 2026 |
| Fractal Analytics Ltd FRACTAL | ₹72 cr | 89% | Jun 2026 |
| Vakrangee Ltd VAKRANGEE | ₹2.7 cr | −9.9% | Sep 2026 |
| Colab Platforms Ltd COLAB | ₹1.4 cr | 18% | Jun 2026 |
| Digitide Solutions Ltd DIGITIDE | −₹11 cr | −375% | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which BPO companies earn the best return on capital?
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 6 IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing companies compared here, at 31.5%. Colab Platforms Ltd is next at 23.1%. Colab Platforms Ltd has the highest ROCE change at +6 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. Its ROCE series carries 9 reported observations across the 20-quarter window.
What the numbers say: Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd leads ROCE at 31.5%, 8.4 percentage points above Colab Platforms Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.
What this means: Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.
ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.
Return on capital · company comparison
ROCE, by reported quarter
- Inventurus Knowledge Solutions 35%
- Brightcom Group 16%
| Quarter | Inventurus Knowledge Solutions | Brightcom Group |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | 24% |
| Jun 2022 | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | 27% |
| Dec 2022 | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | 27% |
| Jun 2023 | — | 32% |
| Sep 2023 | — | 26% |
| Dec 2023 | — | 18% |
| Mar 2024 | 21% | 12% |
| Jun 2024 | — | 9.9% |
| Sep 2024 | 26% | 6.3% |
| Dec 2024 | 28% | 11% |
| Mar 2025 | 26% | 12% |
| Jun 2025 | 32% | 13% |
| Sep 2025 | 28% | 12% |
| Dec 2025 | 36% | 14% |
| Mar 2026 | 27% | 14% |
| Jun 2026 | 35% | 16% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — |
ROCE change, by reported quarter
- Inventurus Knowledge Solutions +3.2 pp
- Brightcom Group +2.4 pp
| Quarter | Inventurus Knowledge Solutions | Brightcom Group |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | +3.5 pp |
| Jun 2023 | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | −1.0 pp |
| Dec 2023 | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | −15.0 pp |
| Jun 2024 | — | −21.9 pp |
| Sep 2024 | — | −19.5 pp |
| Dec 2024 | — | −6.3 pp |
| Mar 2025 | +4.6 pp | −0.5 pp |
| Jun 2025 | — | +3.3 pp |
| Sep 2025 | +1.9 pp | +6.1 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +7.9 pp | +3.2 pp |
| Mar 2026 | +1.5 pp | +1.8 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +3.2 pp | +2.4 pp |
| Sep 2026 | — | — |
6 of 6 companies report ROCE, 5 of 6 ROCE change.
Withheld from this chart: Fractal Analytics Ltd (FRACTAL): its two data sources disagree by up to 7.3% on reported income across 7 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Digitide Solutions Ltd (DIGITIDE): its two data sources disagree by up to 1,527% on reported income across 8 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.
ROCE · highest
- 1Inventurus Knowledge Solutions LtdIKS32%
- 2Colab Platforms LtdCOLAB23%
- 3Brightcom Group LtdBCG15%
- 4Fractal Analytics LtdFRACTAL13%
- 5Digitide Solutions LtdDIGITIDE11%
ROCE change · fastest improvers
- 1Colab Platforms LtdCOLAB+6.0 pp
- 2Inventurus Knowledge Solutions LtdIKS+3.2 pp
- 3Brightcom Group LtdBCG+2.4 pp
- 4Vakrangee LtdVAKRANGEE+0.4 pp
- 5Fractal Analytics LtdFRACTAL−1.0 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROCE | ROCE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd IKS | 35% | +3.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Brightcom Group Ltd BCG | 16% | +2.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Vakrangee Ltd VAKRANGEE | 6.5% | +0.4 pp | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.
How are BPO stocks valued against growth and quality?
Brightcom Group Ltd has the lowest PEG among the 6 IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing companies compared here, at 0.06×. Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd is next at 0.84×. The same company also has the lowest P/E, at 1.71×. 3 of 6 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Brightcom Group Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.06×, 92.9% below Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.
PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.
Valuation · company comparison
PEG, by reported quarter
- Brightcom Group 0.1
- Inventurus Knowledge Solutions 0.8
- Vakrangee 1.3
| Quarter | Brightcom Group | Inventurus Knowledge Solutions | Vakrangee |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | 0.4 | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | 0.2 | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | 0.1 | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | — | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2024 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | — | — | — |
| Dec 2024 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2025 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2025 | — | — | 3.2 |
| Sep 2025 | — | — | 2.9 |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2026 | 0.1 | — | — |
| Jun 2026 | 0.1 | 0.8 | — |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | 1.3 |
P/E, by reported quarter
- Brightcom Group 2.1×
- Inventurus Knowledge Solutions 40.5×
- Vakrangee 53.5×
| Quarter | Brightcom Group | Inventurus Knowledge Solutions | Vakrangee |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 18.9× | — | 48.2× |
| Mar 2022 | 17.2× | — | 29.4× |
| Jun 2022 | 7.7× | — | 29.9× |
| Sep 2022 | 6.3× | — | 55.4× |
| Dec 2022 | 5.0× | — | 70.5× |
| Mar 2023 | 2.2× | — | 204.8× |
| Jun 2023 | 4.6× | — | 303.5× |
| Sep 2023 | 2.7× | — | 302.1× |
| Dec 2023 | 2.8× | — | 323.7× |
| Mar 2024 | 2.0× | — | 943.1× |
| Jun 2024 | 1.3× | — | 602.9× |
| Sep 2024 | 2.3× | — | 588.0× |
| Dec 2024 | 5.8× | 88.5× | 586.5× |
| Mar 2025 | 2.9× | 70.8× | 154.0× |
| Jun 2025 | 2.7× | 56.9× | 157.8× |
| Sep 2025 | 3.8× | 47.6× | 116.4× |
| Dec 2025 | 2.6× | 46.6× | 87.9× |
| Mar 2026 | 2.0× | 35.1× | 46.5× |
| Jun 2026 | 2.1× | 40.5× | 59.2× |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | 53.5× |
3 of 6 companies report PEG, 6 of 6 P/E.
PEG · lowest PEG
- 1Brightcom Group LtdBCG0.1
- 2Inventurus Knowledge Solutions LtdIKS0.8
- 3Vakrangee LtdVAKRANGEE1.3
P/E · lowest P/E
- 1Brightcom Group LtdBCG1.7×
- 2Digitide Solutions LtdDIGITIDE25.4×
- 3Fractal Analytics LtdFRACTAL39.3×
- 4Inventurus Knowledge Solutions LtdIKS39.5×
- 5Vakrangee LtdVAKRANGEE55.0×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | PEG | P/E | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vakrangee Ltd VAKRANGEE | 1.3 | 53.5× | Sep 2026 |
| Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd IKS | 0.8 | 40.5× | Jun 2026 |
| Brightcom Group Ltd BCG | 0.1 | 2.1× | Jun 2026 |
| Fractal Analytics Ltd FRACTAL | — | 50.8× | Jun 2026 |
| Colab Platforms Ltd COLAB | — | 635.4× | Jun 2026 |
| Digitide Solutions Ltd DIGITIDE | — | 111.7× | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.
Which stock lists do BPO companies appear on?
IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing companies show up on 7 of our India lists. The most are on the it stocks list (6 companies).
What can make this comparison misleading?
This IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing comparison names 5 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 6 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. 2 have second-source figures left out because the two sources disagree. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
- 2 companies are missing from the second-source figures on purpose: the two sources disagree, so nothing from the second is drawn. Those rows have less evidence; that does not make the business weaker.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 6 IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.
2 of 6 companies have a second data feed that is known to disagree with the primary source, so nothing from it is drawn: Fractal Analytics Ltd (FRACTAL): its two data sources disagree by up to 7.3% on reported income across 7 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Digitide Solutions Ltd (DIGITIDE): its two data sources disagree by up to 1,527% on reported income across 8 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld.
How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees
A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.
What else do people ask about BPO stocks?
These 24 answers restate the IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 6 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the BPO sector outperforming NIFTY 500?
IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 23% over 52 weeks and by 7.3% over 13 weeks.
0 of 6 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 1 of the 3 with a long enough price history is ahead of the industry itself.
Which BPO company is largest by revenue?
Brightcom Group Ltd leads with revenue of ₹7,225 crore, based on 6 of 6 comparable companies through Jun 2026.
Which BPO company is growing fastest?
Colab Platforms Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 100%, across 5 of 6 comparable companies.
Which BPO company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd ranks first at 76.1 out of 100, with 88.6% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which BPO company has the lowest comparable PEG?
Brightcom Group Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.06, among 3 of 6 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this BPO comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Is there a Nifty BPO index?
NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.
Whether or not an official Nifty index covers IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 6 listed IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.
Which are the best BPO stocks in India?
Ranked by this page's four-factor score, Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd comes first among 6 listed IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing companies, followed by Colab Platforms Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.
How many BPO stocks are listed in India?
This comparison covers 6 listed IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.
Which BPO company is the biggest?
Brightcom Group Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹7,225 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Fractal Analytics Ltd at ₹3,450 crore. That covers 6 of 6 companies with comparable reporting through Jun 2026.
Which BPO company has the best profit margins?
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd has the highest operating margin at 32%, from 6 of 6 comparable companies. Fractal Analytics Ltd shows the biggest recent improvement, at +2 percentage points. A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.
Which BPO company makes the most profit?
Brightcom Group Ltd earns the most, at ₹1,014 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 6 of 6 comparable companies. Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd has the fastest profit growth at 40.7%, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which BPO company earns the highest return on capital?
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 31.5%, across 6 of 6 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which BPO stock has the lowest PEG ratio?
On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Brightcom Group Ltd has the lowest at 0.06×. Only 3 of 6 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry.
A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Is the BPO sector beating the market?
IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 23% over the last 52 weeks and by 7.3% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Inside the sector, 0 of the 6 companies we track are beating the market on their own (2 have no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which BPO stock has the strongest price momentum?
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which BPO company has the highest 4-Factor score?
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd scores 76.1 out of 100, with 88.6% of the evidence available, from 24.4 points on growth and earnings, 20.5 on capital efficiency, 14.2 on valuation and 17 on relative strength.
It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many BPO companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 6 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the BPO sector?
The 6 IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing companies on this page carry ₹49,308 crore of combined market value. Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd is the largest at ₹30,163 crore, about 61% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.
What is the BPO sector's P/E ratio?
The median price-to-earnings ratio across the 6 IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing companies on this page is 39.5×, measured on the 6 that report a comparable figure.
A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past. Figures are as of 30 October 2026.
How is the BPO sector performing?
0 of the 6 IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing companies we track are doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet). Readings are as of 30 October 2026.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.