Skip to content
Markets
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.
Industry · 4 companies

Facility Management Stocks and Companies in India

There are 4 listed Facility Management stocks in India: SIS (₹5,374 crore), Quess Corp (₹4,882 crore), Updater Services (₹1,360 crore) and Krystal Integrated Services, at prices of 4 November 2026. 1 of the 4 companies we track is beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months.

Facility Management: SIS Ltd owns the largest revenue base AND the fastest current growth.

4Companies every listed company in this industry
₹11,800 crCombined market value all of them together
4/4Revenue growing revenue over the last 12 months up on a year earlier
1/4Beating NIFTY 500 pass the weekly momentum test: 5+ points ahead over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high
1 of 4 pass the weekly momentum test (5+ points ahead of the NIFTY 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high)

The main question: the lead sits with a few companies, so how long it lasts matters more than the rank.

Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.

Which are the biggest Facility Management stocks in India?

The largest Facility Management stocks in India by market value are SIS (₹5,374 crore), Quess Corp (₹4,882 crore) and Updater Services (₹1,360 crore), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.

Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 4 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.

Is there a Nifty Facility Management index, and what is in it?

All 4 listed Indian Facility Management companies are named here, largest first. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty Facility Management index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. Every figure is equal-weighted across those companies and carries its own as-of date.

  1. SIS Ltd₹5,130 cr
  2. Quess Corp Ltd₹4,570 cr
  3. Updater Services Ltd₹1,360 cr
  4. Krystal Integrated Services Ltd₹791 cr

How many Facility Management companies are listed in India?

4 Facility Management companies in the Facility Management industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 4 are listed below, largest first. The largest is SIS (₹5,126 crore) and the smallest with a market value is Krystal Integrated Services.

Every Facility Management company with a page, largest first
CompanyMarket value
1. SIS Ltd SIS₹5,126 crore
2. Quess Corp Ltd QUESS₹4,571 crore
3. Updater Services Ltd UDS₹1,358 crore
4. Krystal Integrated Services Ltd KRYSTAL₹791 crore

Download all 4 Facility Management companies (CSV)

How has Facility Management moved against NIFTY 500?

The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 16% behind NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies grew 36% on average over the last four reported quarters. It has been ahead of NIFTY 500 on a rolling three-month view for 28 weeks running.

Fading · −1 in 4w Fundamentals up, price down

1 of 4 companies pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high).

Ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view for 28 weeks running; 2 of the 4 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (2 fewer than four weeks earlier); 1 of those 4 pass the momentum test (1 fewer than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 3 of the 4 that report earnings.

Participation is shrinking, 2 → 1 of 4 over four weeks, after being ahead of NIFTY 500. Price-only fade, 3 of 4 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago, so the fade is in the price, not in the earnings.

1Y

Facility Management against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown

  • Facility Management 226
  • NIFTY 500 184
Facility Management against NIFTY 500
Week endingFacility ManagementNIFTY 500
7 Nov 2025200200
14 Nov 2025192201
21 Nov 2025186201
28 Nov 2025189199
5 Dec 2025182196
12 Dec 2025182197
19 Dec 2025186200
26 Dec 2025190200
2 Jan 2026190202
9 Jan 2026193197
16 Jan 2026190191
23 Jan 2026181194
30 Jan 2026186197
6 Feb 2026187196
13 Feb 2026186196
20 Feb 2026183194
27 Feb 2026182189
6 Mar 2026176179
13 Mar 2026166179
20 Mar 2026162176
27 Mar 2026161176
3 Apr 2026163187
10 Apr 2026173192
17 Apr 2026183189
24 Apr 2026184190
1 May 2026188194
8 May 2026204189
15 May 2026198190
22 May 2026198190
29 May 2026199188
5 Jun 2026214190
12 Jun 2026213194
19 Jun 2026218194
26 Jun 2026218196
3 Jul 2026230196
10 Jul 2026232196
17 Jul 2026231192
24 Jul 2026234197
31 Jul 2026240199
7 Aug 2026240198
14 Aug 2026247197
21 Aug 2026250197
28 Aug 2026259195
4 Sep 2026262192
11 Sep 2026246192
18 Sep 2026246190
25 Sep 2026247183
2 Oct 2026244183
9 Oct 2026241187
16 Oct 2026246187
23 Oct 2026226180
30 Oct 2026226184

3Y

Facility Management against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown

  • Facility Management 202
  • NIFTY 500 250
Facility Management against NIFTY 500
Week endingFacility ManagementNIFTY 500
10 Nov 2023200200
17 Nov 2023201201
1 Dec 2023202213
15 Dec 2023209215
29 Dec 2023221221
12 Jan 2024220223
26 Jan 2024228226
9 Feb 2024225228
23 Feb 2024227229
8 Mar 2024222224
22 Mar 2024215229
5 Apr 2024237239
19 Apr 2024236237
3 May 2024233237
17 May 2024229243
31 May 2024213241
14 Jun 2024226254
28 Jun 2024233261
12 Jul 2024233265
26 Jul 2024239269
9 Aug 2024239259
23 Aug 2024252270
6 Sep 2024260269
20 Sep 2024265278
4 Oct 2024249270
18 Oct 2024250261
1 Nov 2024256263
15 Nov 2024232251
29 Nov 2024254264
13 Dec 2024248262
27 Dec 2024239256
10 Jan 2025221246
24 Jan 2025210243
7 Feb 2025213239
21 Feb 2025194233
7 Mar 2025191231
21 Mar 2025199243
4 Apr 2025195233
18 Apr 2025209254
2 May 2025210252
16 May 2025226260
30 May 2025222261
13 Jun 2025218262
27 Jun 2025217269
11 Jul 2025220268
25 Jul 2025218263
8 Aug 2025205259
22 Aug 2025205260
5 Sep 2025203264
19 Sep 2025203265
3 Oct 2025198264
17 Oct 2025184271
31 Oct 2025188270
14 Nov 2025172273
28 Nov 2025169271
12 Dec 2025162268
26 Dec 2025169273
9 Jan 2026172268
23 Jan 2026161264
6 Feb 2026167266
20 Feb 2026163265
6 Mar 2026157244
20 Mar 2026145240
3 Apr 2026145255
17 Apr 2026163258
1 May 2026168264
15 May 2026177259
29 May 2026178257
12 Jun 2026190264
26 Jun 2026195266
10 Jul 2026207267
24 Jul 2026209268
7 Aug 2026214270
21 Aug 2026223269
4 Sep 2026234261
18 Sep 2026220258
2 Oct 2026217250
16 Oct 2026220254
30 Oct 2026202250

5Y

Facility Management against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown

  • Facility Management 143
  • NIFTY 500 283
Facility Management against NIFTY 500
Week endingFacility ManagementNIFTY 500
12 Nov 2021200200
3 Dec 2021195195
31 Dec 2021189199
28 Jan 2022184198
25 Feb 2022163184
25 Mar 2022164193
22 Apr 2022176191
20 May 2022171176
17 Jun 2022163169
15 Jul 2022157183
12 Aug 2022157199
9 Sep 2022163202
7 Oct 2022157192
4 Nov 2022145201
2 Dec 2022128205
30 Dec 2022124199
27 Jan 2023112192
24 Feb 2023112190
24 Mar 2023107186
21 Apr 2023116194
19 May 2023120201
16 Jun 2023130210
14 Jul 2023135219
11 Aug 2023133218
8 Sep 2023137227
6 Oct 2023139225
3 Nov 2023131223
1 Dec 2023143242
29 Dec 2023157251
26 Jan 2024162256
23 Feb 2024162259
22 Mar 2024152260
19 Apr 2024168268
17 May 2024163275
14 Jun 2024161288
12 Jul 2024165300
9 Aug 2024170293
6 Sep 2024185305
4 Oct 2024177305
1 Nov 2024182298
29 Nov 2024181299
27 Dec 2024170290
24 Jan 2025149275
21 Feb 2025138264
21 Mar 2025141275
18 Apr 2025148288
16 May 2025160294
13 Jun 2025155297
11 Jul 2025156304
8 Aug 2025146294
5 Sep 2025144299
3 Oct 2025141299
31 Oct 2025134306
28 Nov 2025120307
26 Dec 2025120309
23 Jan 2026115299
20 Feb 2026116300
20 Mar 2026103272
17 Apr 2026116292
15 May 2026125293
12 Jun 2026135300
10 Jul 2026147302
7 Aug 2026152305
4 Sep 2026166296
2 Oct 2026154283
30 Oct 2026143283

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median

Latest quarter April to June 2026: 114.6, from 4 companies

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
QuarterMedian earnings index
Jul 2023100.0 (4 companies)
Oct 202390.1 (4 companies)
Jan 202498.3 (4 companies)
Apr 202498.6 (4 companies)
Jul 202494.7 (4 companies)
Oct 202494.2 (4 companies)
Jan 202560.5 (4 companies)
Apr 202561.6 (4 companies)
Jul 202564.3 (4 companies)
Oct 202567.7 (4 companies)
Jan 2026102.6 (4 companies)
Apr 2026114.6 (4 companies)

Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of its 4 companies. The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.

Is Facility Management outperforming NIFTY 500?

Facility Management has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 14.8% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 2.1%. Quess Corp Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at +14.6%. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.

+2.1%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 13 weeks
+14.8%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 52 weeks
1 of 4Stocks leading NIFTY 500
1 of 4Stocks leading the sector

Relative-strength score for the industry: 9.6 as of 30 October 2026 (narrowing, rising).

What is the bottom line on Facility Management?

Facility Management has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 14.8% over 52 weeks and by 2.1% over 13 weeks. 1 of 4 companies we track is beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 1 of the 2 with a long enough price history is ahead of the industry itself.

How does each Facility Management stock score?

A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.

Growth & earnings · 35% Capital efficiency · 25% Valuation · 20% Relative strength · 20%

Quess Corp Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 79.3% evidence confidence.

Updater Services Ltd scores well on valuation against its peers or its own history, but its earnings have not yet improved enough to back that up.

  1. 1Quess Corp LtdQUESS · fading · favourable · 79% evidence68.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.7/35 · Revenue 8.2% · PAT 100% · OPM change −0.1 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.7/25 · ROCE 24% · OPM 1.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.7/20 · P/E 16.2× · PEG — · 35% evidenceRelative strength 14.0/20 · RS sector 14.6% · RS bench 29.2% · 1Y 27.6% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.7 + 17.7 + 10.7 + 14 = 68.1 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2Updater Services LtdUDS · breaking out · mixed, leaning weak · 82% evidence48.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.9/35 · Revenue 8.9% · PAT −15.8% · OPM change 0.7 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.7/25 · ROCE 9.9% · OPM 5% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.2/20 · P/E 13.1× · PEG 1.04 · 85% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 16.9% · 1Y −14.3% · 25% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.9 + 7.7 + 15.2 + 12.5 = 48.3 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  3. 3Krystal Integrated Services LtdKRYSTAL · fading · mixed, leaning weak · 60% evidence47.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 10.4/35 · Revenue 2.9% · PAT 3.2% · OPM change −1 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.7/25 · ROCE 16.2% · OPM 6% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.5/20 · P/E 12.1× · PEG — · 35% evidenceRelative strength 10.2/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 0.4% · 1Y −6.1% · 25% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 10.4 + 13.7 + 13.5 + 10.2 = 47.8 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  4. 4SIS LtdSIS · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 93% evidence47.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.5/35 · Revenue 25.2% · PAT 100% · OPM change 0.2 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.6/25 · ROCE 13.7% · OPM 4.5% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 12.8× · PEG 2.79 · 85% evidenceRelative strength 5.0/20 · RS sector −8% · RS bench 5.2% · 1Y 10.8% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.5 + 9.6 + 8.5 + 5 = 47.6 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is −8% and the one-year return is 10.8%.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

How have Facility Management share prices moved?

Quess Corp Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in Facility Management at +27.6%. It also leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +29.2%. 4 of 4 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure. Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.

Price and relative strength

Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.

RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.

RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Facility Management itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.

1Y

Price of all 4 companies, each started at 100

52 weekly closes

  • Quess Corp 135
  • SIS 111
  • Krystal Integrated 94
  • Updater Services 101
  • NIFTY 500 92
Price of all 4 companies, each started at 100
Week endingQuess CorpSISKrystal IntegratedUpdater ServicesNIFTY 500
7 Nov 2025100100100100100
14 Nov 20259410189101100
21 Nov 202593978695101
28 Nov 202595999193100
5 Dec 20258999918598
12 Dec 20259398868699
19 Dec 2025921008791100
26 Dec 2025941028597100
2 Jan 2026951028795101
9 Jan 2026941001048599
16 Jan 202691991038495
23 Jan 202686971007697
30 Jan 2026931021007698
6 Feb 2026931031007798
13 Feb 202691981047698
20 Feb 202689891028297
27 Feb 202686921047894
6 Mar 202684901007690
13 Mar 20268084957190
20 Mar 20267982926988
27 Mar 20267787906688
3 Apr 20267987––94
10 Apr 20268591––96
17 Apr 20268797978095
24 Apr 2026841011007995
1 May 2026871071017997
8 May 2026991171008895
15 May 202690117998695
22 May 202690118988695
29 May 202692121968694
5 Jun 2026104125979695
12 Jun 2026108127969197
19 Jun 20261101291019097
26 Jun 20261111311009098
3 Jul 20261281281019798
10 Jul 20261271311009998
17 Jul 20261281301009796
24 Jul 202613013210010098
31 Jul 2026147127100101100
7 Aug 202613713110010499
14 Aug 202614912910310599
21 Aug 202614812610910799
28 Aug 202616413010811198
4 Sep 202615713010911996
11 Sep 202615412610210396
18 Sep 20261551291089495
25 Sep 202615112610510392
2 Oct 202614812410210492
9 Oct 20261421251049993
16 Oct 202614712110410993
23 Oct 2026137109999790
30 Oct 20261351119410192
A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: Krystal Integrated, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026; Updater Services, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026.

3Y

Price of all 4 companies, each started at 100

156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown

  • Quess Corp 127
  • SIS 84
  • Krystal Integrated 80
  • Updater Services 73
  • NIFTY 500 125
Price of all 4 companies, each started at 100
Week endingQuess CorpSISKrystal IntegratedUpdater ServicesNIFTY 500
10 Nov 2023100100–100100
17 Nov 202399101–101101
1 Dec 2023100107–96107
15 Dec 2023100103–109107
29 Dec 2023106104–121111
12 Jan 2024106105–118111
26 Jan 202498118–124113
9 Feb 2024100107–129114
23 Feb 2024107100–132114
8 Mar 2024103103–124112
22 Mar 2024102101100116115
5 Apr 2024119104121117120
19 Apr 2024127106112110118
3 May 2024128104107111118
17 May 20241299799118121
31 May 20241159210696120
14 Jun 2024126102101105127
28 Jun 2024122103114107131
12 Jul 2024127102106111133
26 Jul 202414496106115134
9 Aug 20241449899119130
23 Aug 202414996109130135
6 Sep 202416294114133134
20 Sep 202417595108138139
4 Oct 202415192104133135
18 Oct 202415392104134131
1 Nov 202414993101154132
15 Nov 20241298791140126
29 Nov 202414387108152132
13 Dec 202413786109143131
27 Dec 202413484102138128
10 Jan 20251277894125123
24 Jan 20251237587117121
7 Feb 20251317779125119
21 Feb 20251257563115117
7 Mar 20251317365102116
21 Mar 20251397270106122
4 Apr 20251327663106116
18 Apr 20251367876108127
2 May 2025141748798126
16 May 20251527693110130
30 May 20251308187117130
13 Jun 20251308484108131
27 Jun 20251278687104135
11 Jul 20251298492102134
25 Jul 20251258791101132
8 Aug 2025111858894130
22 Aug 2025113838992130
5 Sep 2025110819389132
19 Sep 2025111789293132
3 Oct 2025107788793132
17 Oct 202597778480136
31 Oct 2025100768585135
14 Nov 202588777573137
28 Nov 202589757767136
12 Dec 202587747362134
26 Dec 202588777270136
9 Jan 202689768862134
23 Jan 202681738555132
6 Feb 202687788556133
20 Feb 202684688659132
6 Mar 202679688555122
20 Mar 202674627850120
3 Apr 20267466––128
17 Apr 202682748258129
1 May 202682818557132
15 May 202684898462129
29 May 202687928162128
12 Jun 2026101968166132
26 Jun 2026104998565133
10 Jul 2026120998572133
24 Jul 20261231008572134
7 Aug 2026129998575135
21 Aug 2026139959377134
4 Sep 2026147989286131
18 Sep 2026146989168129
2 Oct 2026140948675125
16 Oct 2026138928879127
30 Oct 2026127848073125
A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: Krystal Integrated, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026; Updater Services, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026.

5Y

Price of all 4 companies, each started at 100

260 weekly closes, every 4th shown

  • Quess Corp 67
  • SIS 78
  • Krystal Integrated 80
  • Updater Services 71
  • NIFTY 500 142
Price of all 4 companies, each started at 100
Week endingQuess CorpSISKrystal IntegratedUpdater ServicesNIFTY 500
12 Nov 2021100100––100
3 Dec 202192104––98
31 Dec 20219197––100
28 Jan 202277109––99
25 Feb 20226698––92
25 Mar 202262105––96
22 Apr 202271106––96
20 May 202270102––88
17 Jun 20226597––84
15 Jul 20226395––92
12 Aug 20226295––100
9 Sep 20226795––101
7 Oct 20226789––96
4 Nov 20225887––101
2 Dec 20224783––103
30 Dec 20224483––100
27 Jan 20233878––96
24 Feb 20233976––95
24 Mar 20233774––93
21 Apr 20233981––97
19 May 20234182––100
16 Jun 20234687––105
14 Jul 20234790––110
11 Aug 20234494––109
8 Sep 20234595––113
6 Oct 202345100–100113
3 Nov 20234591–92112
1 Dec 20235399–93121
29 Dec 20235696–118125
26 Jan 202452109–121128
23 Feb 20245692–129130
22 Mar 20245393100113130
19 Apr 20246798112108134
17 May 2024688999115137
14 Jun 20246694101103144
12 Jul 20246794106108150
9 Aug 2024759099116147
6 Sep 20248587114130152
4 Oct 20247985104130153
1 Nov 20247886101150149
29 Nov 20247580108149150
27 Dec 20247078102135145
24 Jan 2025656987114138
21 Feb 2025666963112132
21 Mar 2025736670103138
18 Apr 2025727276105144
16 May 2025797093107147
13 Jun 2025687884105148
11 Jul 2025687892100152
8 Aug 202558798892147
5 Sep 202558759387149
3 Oct 202556728791150
31 Oct 202552708583153
28 Nov 202547697765154
26 Dec 202546727269155
23 Jan 202643688554149
20 Feb 202644638658150
20 Mar 202639587848136
17 Apr 202643688257146
15 May 202644828460147
12 Jun 202653898164150
10 Jul 202663928570151
7 Aug 202668928574153
4 Sep 202677919284148
2 Oct 202673878673142
30 Oct 202667788071142
A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: Krystal Integrated, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026; Updater Services, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026.

The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.

Biggest one-year moves

  1. 1Quess Corp LtdQUESS · ₹4,570 cr+27.6%1 year
  2. 2SIS LtdSIS · ₹5,130 cr+10.8%1 year
  3. 3Krystal Integrated Services LtdKRYSTAL · ₹791 cr−6.1%1 year
  4. 4Updater Services LtdUDS · ₹1,360 cr−14.3%1 year

Strongest against NIFTY 500

  1. 1Quess Corp LtdQUESS · ₹4,570 cr+29.2%vs NIFTY 500
  2. 2Updater Services LtdUDS · ₹1,360 cr+16.9%vs NIFTY 500
  3. 3SIS LtdSIS · ₹5,130 cr+5.2%vs NIFTY 500
  4. 4Krystal Integrated Services LtdKRYSTAL · ₹791 cr+0.4%vs NIFTY 500

Strongest against the sector itself

  1. 1Quess Corp LtdQUESS · ₹4,570 cr+14.6%vs sector
  2. 2SIS LtdSIS · ₹5,130 cr−8.0%vs sector

What did Facility Management managements say about April to June 2026?

3 of 4 Facility Management companies held a results call for April to June 2026. SIS guided: Business growth 18-20% this year; security around 15%, FM 11-12% and international above 20%.

SIS call 30 September 2026

“Uh, so yeah, I think the management understands this, so we'll review this now. Now that the interest rates are rising from October onwards, we'll review this policy for sure now in the next quarter.”Vinit Toshniwal

Guided: Business growth 18-20% this year; security around 15%, FM 11-12% and international above 20%.

Updater Services call 28 September 2026

“For inorganic growth, our thresholds are clear. Financially, the acquisition should be growth-accretive, EBITDA-percentage or margin-accretive, and ROCE-accretive.”Amitabh Jaipuria

Guided: Current-year revenue growth 10%-12% as the working range.

Quess Corp call 30 July 2026

“Over the next 3 to 4 years, we aspire to have 20.0%-25.0% of revenues coming from higher-margin businesses, changing the underlying composition of our company, as well as the margin profile and trajectory.”Rohit Bhatia

Guided: FY27 general staffing headcount growth of 10.0%-11.0% annually, equivalent to 40,000-50,000 additions; Q2 festive demand and conversion of 86 new accounts and 37,000 open mandates.

From the results calls for April to June 2026.

Is money moving into Facility Management stocks? Who is adding capacity?

Big funds, foreign and Indian, cut their stake by 1.8 points over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters kept theirs about the same.

  • Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹142 crore in the last 12 months, 84% less than a year before.
  • Projects still being built grew 78% in a year.

Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 4 Facility Management companies, in percentage points.

Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.

What is changing in Facility Management?

This is the written read behind the Facility Management figures above: what is actually happening in the industry, in words, with the evidence each claim rests on. It is dated 17 Apr 2026, so the words are older than the numbers. 3 themes are live here.

The sector demonstrates clear margin expansion capabilities driven by a deliberate shift toward value-added services. However, near-term volume growth is constrained by regulatory adjustments and seasonal labor churn. The ability to maintain EBITDA margins above 2% while re-accelerating headcount additions will dictate the trajectory for the next fiscal year.

The Facility Management sector, represented by a single constituent (QUESS) in this reporting cycle, is currently navigating a MIXED demand environment. Financial performance reflects a divergence between profitability and volume metrics. QUESS reported a 3% quarter-on-quarter revenue growth, reaching INR 3,930 crores.

How old this read is: OLD: this read comes from our Facility Management sector brief dated 17 Apr 2026, about 7 months ago. The page says so rather than dressing it up, and a fresh sector dive replaces it the day it runs.

What is live in this sector right now

Live theme, Severity, Evidence on file
Live themeSeverityEvidence on file
Implementation of new Labour Codes caused a temporary pause in hiring and a one-time INR 7 crore cost.Named for Quess Corpmedium“The adjusted PAT came in at INR62 crores, which excludes the onetime exceptional item of INR7 crores due to the impact of Labour Code” Conducted 830 client consultations to model and factor impacts into purchase orders.
Pending tax and PF litigation.Named for Quess Corplow“As far as the tax goes we don't have any updates on it. The next hearing for the ITAT is on 1st December of 2025.” No material updates; awaiting next hearing.
Seasonal churn in BFSI and Consumer verticals impacted headcount growth.Named for Quess Corplow“Headcount stood at 4,83,503 associates, broadly flat sequentially as expected, reflecting a seasonal churn in select verticals” Focusing on manufacturing and construction segments for Q4 recovery.

Sources: our Facility Management sector brief, 17 Apr 2026 · company earnings-call transcripts.

Which Facility Management companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?

SIS Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 4 Facility Management companies compared here, at ₹17,037 crore. Quess Corp Ltd is next at ₹16,400 crore. The same company also has the highest Revenue growth, at 25.2%. 4 of 4 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026. Its Revenue series carries 19 reported observations across the 20-quarter window.

What the numbers say: SIS Ltd is the largest at ₹17,037 crore, 3.9% ahead of Quess Corp Ltd. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.

SIS Ltd · ₹17,037 croreLeader
3.9% versus #2 · Quess Corp LtdGap
8/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
4/4 companies · 68 observationsCoverage

What this means: SIS Ltd is both the largest and the fastest-growing company here; the growth has to turn into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.

This conclusion weakens if: SIS Ltd's revenue growth slows for two consecutive comparable reports while its operating margin also compresses.

Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.

Revenue · company comparison

Revenue, by reported quarter

  • SIS ₹4,600 cr
  • Quess Corp ₹4,400 cr
  • Updater Services ₹812 cr
  • Krystal Integrated Services ₹361 cr
Revenue, by reported quarter
QuarterSISQuess CorpUpdater ServicesKrystal Integrated Services
Dec 2021₹2,600 cr———
Mar 2022₹2,650 cr———
Jun 2022₹2,680 cr—₹475 cr—
Sep 2022₹2,770 cr—₹510 cr—
Dec 2022₹2,900 cr₹4,470 cr₹542 cr₹191 cr
Mar 2023₹3,000 cr₹4,440 cr₹572 cr₹192 cr
Jun 2023₹2,980 cr₹4,600 cr₹578 cr₹217 cr
Sep 2023₹3,070 cr₹4,750 cr₹600 cr₹235 cr
Dec 2023₹3,070 cr₹4,840 cr₹636 cr₹283 cr
Mar 2024₹3,140 cr₹3,540 cr₹632 cr₹292 cr
Jun 2024₹3,130 cr₹3,590 cr₹652 cr₹257 cr
Sep 2024₹3,270 cr₹3,710 cr₹680 cr₹266 cr
Dec 2024₹3,360 cr₹4,020 cr₹695 cr₹276 cr
Mar 2025₹3,430 cr₹3,660 cr₹709 cr₹413 cr
Jun 2025₹3,550 cr₹3,650 cr₹700 cr₹323 cr
Sep 2025₹3,760 cr₹3,830 cr₹729 cr₹283 cr
Dec 2025₹4,190 cr₹3,930 cr₹767 cr₹306 cr
Mar 2026₹4,490 cr₹3,890 cr₹743 cr₹365 cr
Jun 2026₹4,600 cr₹4,180 cr₹764 cr₹361 cr
Sep 2026—₹4,400 cr₹812 cr—

Revenue growth, by reported quarter

  • SIS 30%
  • Quess Corp 15%
  • Updater Services 11%
  • Krystal Integrated Services 12%
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
QuarterSISQuess CorpUpdater ServicesKrystal Integrated Services
Dec 2021————
Mar 2022————
Jun 202213%———
Sep 202214%———
Dec 202212%———
Mar 202313%———
Jun 202311%—22%—
Sep 202311%—18%—
Dec 20235.8%8.4%17%48%
Mar 20244.7%−20%10%52%
Jun 20245.1%−22%13%18%
Sep 20246.3%−22%13%13%
Dec 20249.4%−17%9.3%−2.5%
Mar 20259.2%3.4%12%41%
Jun 202513%1.8%7.4%26%
Sep 202515%3.4%7.2%6.4%
Dec 202524%−2.2%10%11%
Mar 202631%6.5%4.8%−12%
Jun 202630%15%9.1%12%
Sep 2026—15%11%—

4 of 4 companies report revenue, 4 of 4 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented.

Revenue · largest

  1. 1SIS LtdSIS₹17,000 cr
  2. 2Quess Corp LtdQUESS₹16,400 cr
  3. 3Updater Services LtdUDS₹3,090 cr
  4. 4Krystal Integrated Services LtdKRYSTAL₹1,320 cr

Revenue growth · fastest growers

All-company data · latest reported quarter

In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.

Revenue, every company
CompanyRevenueRevenue growthReported
SIS Ltd SIS₹4,600 cr30%Jun 2026
Quess Corp Ltd QUESS₹4,400 cr15%Sep 2026
Updater Services Ltd UDS₹812 cr11%Sep 2026
Krystal Integrated Services Ltd KRYSTAL₹361 cr12%Jun 2026

Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.

What to watch

Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.

Which Facility Management companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?

Krystal Integrated Services Ltd has the highest OPM among the 4 Facility Management companies compared here, at 6%. Updater Services Ltd is next at 5%. Updater Services Ltd has the highest Margin change at +0.7 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 4 of 4 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.

What the numbers say: Krystal Integrated Services Ltd leads opm at 6%; Updater Services Ltd leads margin change at +0.7 percentage points.

Krystal Integrated Services Ltd · 6%Leader
20% versus #2 · Updater Services LtdGap
3/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
4/4 companies · 72 observationsCoverage

What this means: Krystal Integrated Services Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.

Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.

Operating margin · company comparison

OPM, by reported quarter

  • Krystal Integrated Services 6.0%
  • Updater Services 5.0%
  • SIS 4.5%
  • Quess Corp 1.9%
OPM, by reported quarter
QuarterKrystal Integrated ServicesUpdater ServicesSISQuess Corp
Dec 2021——5.0%4.9%
Mar 2022——4.7%4.9%
Jun 2022—4.7%4.5%3.9%
Sep 2022—4.8%4.0%3.2%
Dec 20228.0%3.6%4.0%3.0%
Mar 20235.0%6.0%4.5%3.0%
Jun 20237.0%6.0%4.7%3.4%
Sep 20237.0%4.4%4.7%3.4%
Dec 20237.0%5.0%4.9%3.8%
Mar 20246.0%6.0%2.7%1.7%
Jun 20246.0%6.0%4.4%1.8%
Sep 20246.0%6.0%4.4%1.9%
Dec 20246.0%7.0%4.7%1.6%
Mar 20256.0%5.0%4.8%1.8%
Jun 20257.0%6.0%4.3%1.9%
Sep 20256.0%4.3%4.5%2.0%
Dec 20257.0%2.7%4.5%2.0%
Mar 20267.0%6.0%4.6%2.2%
Jun 20266.0%6.0%4.5%2.0%
Sep 2026—5.0%—1.9%

Margin change, by reported quarter

  • Krystal Integrated Services −1.0 pp
  • Updater Services +0.7 pp
  • SIS +0.2 pp
  • Quess Corp −0.1 pp
Margin change, by reported quarter
QuarterKrystal Integrated ServicesUpdater ServicesSISQuess Corp
Dec 2021——−1.3 pp−0.5 pp
Mar 2022——−0.3 pp+3.6 pp
Jun 2022——−0.6 pp−1.1 pp
Sep 2022——−1.1 pp−0.3 pp
Dec 2022——−1.0 pp−1.9 pp
Mar 2023——−0.2 pp−1.9 pp
Jun 2023—+1.3 pp+0.2 pp−0.5 pp
Sep 2023—−0.4 pp+0.7 pp+0.3 pp
Dec 2023−1.0 pp+1.4 pp+0.9 pp+0.8 pp
Mar 2024+1.0 pp0.0 pp−1.8 pp−1.3 pp
Jun 2024−1.0 pp0.0 pp−0.3 pp−1.6 pp
Sep 2024−1.0 pp+1.6 pp−0.3 pp−1.5 pp
Dec 2024−1.0 pp+2.0 pp−0.2 pp−2.2 pp
Mar 20250.0 pp−1.0 pp+2.1 pp+0.1 pp
Jun 2025+1.0 pp0.0 pp−0.1 pp+0.1 pp
Sep 20250.0 pp−1.7 pp+0.1 pp+0.1 pp
Dec 2025+1.0 pp−4.3 pp−0.2 pp+0.4 pp
Mar 2026+1.0 pp+1.0 pp−0.2 pp+0.4 pp
Jun 2026−1.0 pp0.0 pp+0.2 pp+0.1 pp
Sep 2026—+0.7 pp—−0.1 pp

4 of 4 companies report OPM, 4 of 4 margin change.

OPM · highest

Margin change · fastest expanders

  1. 1Updater Services LtdUDS+0.7 pp
  2. 2SIS LtdSIS+0.2 pp
  3. 3Quess Corp LtdQUESS−0.1 pp
  4. 4Krystal Integrated Services LtdKRYSTAL−1.0 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Operating margin, every company
CompanyOPMMargin changeReported
Krystal Integrated Services Ltd KRYSTAL6.0%−1.0 ppJun 2026
Updater Services Ltd UDS5.0%+0.7 ppSep 2026
SIS Ltd SIS4.5%+0.2 ppJun 2026
Quess Corp Ltd QUESS1.9%−0.1 ppSep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.

Which Facility Management companies earn the most profit?

Quess Corp Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 4 Facility Management companies compared here, at ₹276 crore. SIS Ltd is next at ₹147 crore. The same company also has the highest Profit growth, at the 100% top of the scoring scale. 4 of 4 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: Quess Corp Ltd earns the most, ₹276 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 87.8% above SIS Ltd. Quess Corp Ltd shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (452% in full) growth from a profit base of ₹276 crore. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.

Quess Corp Ltd · ₹276 croreLeader
87.8% versus #2 · SIS LtdGap
5/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
4/4 companies · 68 observationsCoverage

What this means: Quess Corp Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.

Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.

Net profit · company comparison

Net profit, by reported quarter

  • Quess Corp ₹75 cr
  • SIS ₹102 cr
  • Updater Services ₹32 cr
  • Krystal Integrated Services ₹17 cr
Net profit, by reported quarter
QuarterQuess CorpSISUpdater ServicesKrystal Integrated Services
Dec 2021—₹101 cr——
Mar 2022—₹97 cr——
Jun 2022—₹83 cr₹11 cr—
Sep 2022—₹67 cr₹10 cr—
Dec 2022₹85 cr₹103 cr₹4.8 cr₹9 cr
Mar 2023₹30 cr₹93 cr₹10 cr₹9 cr
Jun 2023₹48 cr₹90 cr₹12 cr₹9 cr
Sep 2023₹71 cr₹75 cr₹9 cr₹12 cr
Dec 2023₹64 cr₹37 cr₹21 cr₹13 cr
Mar 2024₹98 cr−₹12 cr₹24 cr₹16 cr
Jun 2024₹49 cr₹64 cr₹26 cr₹15 cr
Sep 2024₹51 cr₹69 cr₹28 cr₹15 cr
Dec 2024₹42 cr₹102 cr₹31 cr₹15 cr
Mar 2025−₹95 cr−₹223 cr₹34 cr₹17 cr
Jun 2025₹51 cr₹93 cr₹29 cr₹16 cr
Sep 2025₹52 cr₹81 cr₹20 cr₹13 cr
Dec 2025₹55 cr−₹138 cr₹7 cr₹16 cr
Mar 2026₹64 cr₹102 cr₹27 cr₹19 cr
Jun 2026₹82 cr₹102 cr₹30 cr₹17 cr
Sep 2026₹75 cr—₹32 cr—

Profit growth, by reported quarter

  • Quess Corp 44%
  • SIS 9.7%
  • Updater Services 60%
  • Krystal Integrated Services 6.3%
Profit growth, by reported quarter
QuarterQuess CorpSISUpdater ServicesKrystal Integrated Services
Dec 2021————
Mar 2022————
Jun 2022—41%——
Sep 2022—−1.5%——
Dec 2022—2.0%——
Mar 2023—−4.1%——
Jun 2023—8.4%9.1%—
Sep 2023—12%−10%—
Dec 2023−25%−64%342%44%
Mar 2024227%−113%140%78%
Jun 20242.1%−29%117%67%
Sep 2024−28%−8.0%211%25%
Dec 2024−34%176%48%15%
Mar 2025−197%—42%6.3%
Jun 20254.1%45%12%6.7%
Sep 20252.0%17%−29%−13%
Dec 202531%−235%−77%6.7%
Mar 2026——−21%12%
Jun 202661%9.7%3.5%6.3%
Sep 202644%—60%—

4 of 4 companies report net profit, 4 of 4 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Net profit · largest

  1. 1Quess Corp LtdQUESS₹276 cr
  2. 2SIS LtdSIS₹147 cr
  3. 3Updater Services LtdUDS₹96 cr
  4. 4Krystal Integrated Services LtdKRYSTAL₹65 cr

Profit growth · fastest growers

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Net profit, every company
CompanyNet profitProfit growthReported
SIS Ltd SIS₹102 cr9.7%Jun 2026
Quess Corp Ltd QUESS₹75 cr44%Sep 2026
Updater Services Ltd UDS₹32 cr60%Sep 2026
Krystal Integrated Services Ltd KRYSTAL₹17 cr6.3%Jun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.

Which Facility Management companies earn the best return on capital?

Quess Corp Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 4 Facility Management companies compared here, at 24%. Krystal Integrated Services Ltd is next at 16.2%. The same company also has the highest ROCE change, at +12 percentage points. 4 of 4 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: Quess Corp Ltd leads ROCE at 24%, 7.8 percentage points above Krystal Integrated Services Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.

Quess Corp Ltd · 24%Leader
48.1% versus #2 · Krystal Integrated Services LtdGap
Not enough historyPersistence
4/4 companies · 30 observationsCoverage

What this means: Quess Corp Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.

ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.

Return on capital · company comparison

ROCE, by reported quarter

  • SIS 8.0%
  • Updater Services 9.2%
ROCE, by reported quarter
QuarterSISUpdater Services
Dec 2021——
Mar 202213%—
Jun 2022——
Sep 202212%12%
Dec 2022——
Mar 202310%18%
Jun 2023——
Sep 202311%9.8%
Dec 202315%12%
Mar 202414%10%
Jun 202413%15%
Sep 202413%11%
Dec 202413%14%
Mar 202512%11%
Jun 20257.6%15%
Sep 202512%9.9%
Dec 2025−0.6%9.8%
Mar 202612%7.8%
Jun 20268.0%9.1%
Sep 2026—9.2%

ROCE change, by reported quarter

  • SIS +0.4 pp
  • Updater Services −0.7 pp
ROCE change, by reported quarter
QuarterSISUpdater Services
Dec 2021——
Mar 2022——
Jun 2022——
Sep 2022——
Dec 2022——
Mar 2023−2.7 pp—
Jun 2023——
Sep 2023−0.7 pp−2.1 pp
Dec 2023——
Mar 2024+3.7 pp−7.7 pp
Jun 2024——
Sep 2024+1.6 pp+0.9 pp
Dec 2024−1.4 pp+2.6 pp
Mar 2025−1.8 pp+1.4 pp
Jun 2025−5.3 pp+0.1 pp
Sep 2025−0.4 pp−0.8 pp
Dec 2025−13.8 pp−4.6 pp
Mar 2026−0.6 pp−3.6 pp
Jun 2026+0.4 pp−5.6 pp
Sep 2026—−0.7 pp

4 of 4 companies report ROCE, 4 of 4 ROCE change.

Withheld from this chart: Quess Corp Ltd (QUESS): its two data sources disagree by up to 143% on reported income across 14 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Krystal Integrated Services Ltd (KRYSTAL): its two data sources disagree by up to 77% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.

ROCE · highest

ROCE change · fastest improvers

  1. 1Quess Corp LtdQUESS+12.0 pp
  2. 2SIS LtdSIS+0.4 pp
  3. 3Updater Services LtdUDS−0.7 pp
  4. 4Krystal Integrated Services LtdKRYSTAL−1.0 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Return on capital, every company
CompanyROCEROCE changeReported
Updater Services Ltd UDS9.2%−0.7 ppSep 2026
SIS Ltd SIS8.0%+0.4 ppJun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.

How are Facility Management stocks valued against growth and quality?

Updater Services Ltd has the lowest PEG among the 4 Facility Management companies compared here, at 1.04×. SIS Ltd is next at 2.79×. Krystal Integrated Services Ltd has the lowest P/E at 12.1×, so level and change sit with different companies. 2 of 4 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: Updater Services Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 1.04×, 62.7% below SIS Ltd. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.

Updater Services Ltd · 1.04×Leader
62.7% versus #2 · SIS LtdGap
0/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
2/4 companies · 4 observationsCoverage

What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.

PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.

Valuation · company comparison

PEG, by reported quarter

  • Updater Services 1.0
  • SIS 2.8
PEG, by reported quarter
QuarterUpdater ServicesSIS
Dec 2021——
Mar 2022——
Jun 2022——
Sep 2022——
Dec 2022——
Mar 2023——
Jun 2023—2.8
Sep 2023——
Dec 2023——
Mar 2024——
Jun 2024——
Sep 2024——
Dec 2024——
Mar 2025——
Jun 2025——
Sep 20250.3—
Dec 20250.6—
Mar 20261.0—
Jun 2026——
Sep 2026——

P/E, by reported quarter

  • Updater Services 15.3×
  • SIS 17.8×
P/E, by reported quarter
QuarterUpdater ServicesSIS
Dec 2021—12.8×
Mar 2022—13.8×
Jun 2022—20.3×
Sep 2022—17.6×
Dec 2022—16.6×
Mar 2023—13.3×
Jun 2023—17.9×
Sep 2023—17.7×
Dec 202362.8×18.3×
Mar 202439.8×20.0×
Jun 202429.4×34.7×
Sep 202430.4×36.9×
Dec 202425.8×33.7×
Mar 202516.9×21.0×
Jun 202516.4×18.5×
Sep 202513.9×93.9×
Dec 202511.1×—
Mar 20267.5×28.7×
Jun 202610.3×17.8×
Sep 202615.3×—

2 of 4 companies report PEG, 4 of 4 P/E.

PEG · lowest PEG

P/E · lowest P/E

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Valuation, every company
CompanyPEGP/EReported
SIS Ltd SIS2.817.8×Jun 2026
Updater Services Ltd UDS1.015.3×Sep 2026
Quess Corp Ltd QUESS—19.8×Sep 2026
Krystal Integrated Services Ltd KRYSTAL—14.1×Jun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.

Which stock lists do Facility Management companies appear on?

Facility Management companies show up on 3 of our India lists. The most are on the dividend stocks list (2 companies).

What can make this comparison misleading?

This Facility Management comparison names 6 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 4 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. 2 have second-source figures left out because the two sources disagree. 1 of the 5 ranked sections has fewer than three usable current readings.

Keep these limits visible

  • A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
  • A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
  • The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
  • An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
  • 2 companies are missing from the second-source figures on purpose: the two sources disagree, so nothing from the second is drawn. Those rows have less evidence; that does not make the business weaker.
  • Thin comparisons: Valuation have fewer than three usable current readings.

How was this comparison built?

This comparison is built from the reported filings of 4 Facility Management companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.

FundamentalsThrough Sep 2026 · up to 20 quarters per company
Market dataThrough 30 October 2026 · weekly price and relative-strength history
Derived metricsGrowth, changes and PEG are calculated only when their inputs are comparable.
Score confidenceMissing and old evidence lowers confidence and pulls the 0 to 100 score toward the middle.
Source standing2 cross-checked · 0 unverified · 2 withheld, of 4 graded companies.

2 of 4 companies have a second data feed that is known to disagree with the primary source, so nothing from it is drawn: Quess Corp Ltd (QUESS): its two data sources disagree by up to 143% on reported income across 14 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Krystal Integrated Services Ltd (KRYSTAL): its two data sources disagree by up to 77% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld.

How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees

A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.

What else do people ask about Facility Management stocks?

These 23 answers restate the Facility Management comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 4 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.

Is the Facility Management sector outperforming NIFTY 500?

Facility Management has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 14.8% over 52 weeks and by 2.1% over 13 weeks.

1 of 4 companies we track is beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 1 of the 2 with a long enough price history is ahead of the industry itself.

Which Facility Management company is largest by revenue?

SIS Ltd leads with revenue of ₹17,037 crore, based on 4 of 4 comparable companies through Jun 2026.

Which Facility Management company is growing fastest?

SIS Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 25.2%, across 4 of 4 comparable companies.

Which Facility Management company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?

Quess Corp Ltd ranks first at 68.1 out of 100, with 79.3% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.

Which Facility Management company has the lowest comparable PEG?

Updater Services Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 1.04, among 2 of 4 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.

How much history does this Facility Management comparison include?

The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.

How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?

The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.

Is there a Nifty Facility Management index?

NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.

Whether or not an official Nifty index covers Facility Management, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 4 listed Facility Management companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.

Which are the best Facility Management stocks in India?

Ranked by this page's four-factor score, Quess Corp Ltd comes first among 4 listed Facility Management companies, followed by Updater Services Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.

How many Facility Management stocks are listed in India?

This comparison covers 4 listed Facility Management companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.

Which Facility Management company is the biggest?

SIS Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹17,037 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Quess Corp Ltd at ₹16,400 crore. That covers 4 of 4 companies with comparable reporting through Jun 2026.

Which Facility Management company has the best profit margins?

Krystal Integrated Services Ltd has the highest operating margin at 6%, from 4 of 4 comparable companies. Updater Services Ltd shows the biggest recent improvement, at +0.7 percentage points. A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.

Which Facility Management company makes the most profit?

Quess Corp Ltd earns the most, at ₹276 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 4 of 4 comparable companies.

Quess Corp Ltd has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.

Which Facility Management company earns the highest return on capital?

Quess Corp Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 24%, across 4 of 4 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.

Which Facility Management stock has the lowest PEG ratio?

On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Updater Services Ltd has the lowest at 1.04×. Only 2 of 4 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry.

A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

Is the Facility Management sector beating the market?

Facility Management has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 14.8% over the last 52 weeks and by 2.1% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members. Inside the sector, 1 of the 4 companies we track is beating the market on their own.

Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.

Which Facility Management stock has the strongest price momentum?

Quess Corp Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.

Which Facility Management company has the highest 4-Factor score?

Quess Corp Ltd scores 68.1 out of 100, with 79.3% of the evidence available, from 25.7 points on growth and earnings, 17.7 on capital efficiency, 10.7 on valuation and 14 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.

How many Facility Management companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?

This comparison covers 4 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.

What is the total market cap of the Facility Management sector?

The 4 Facility Management companies on this page carry ₹11,846 crore of combined market value. SIS Ltd is the largest at ₹5,126 crore, about 43% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.

How is the Facility Management sector performing?

1 of the 4 Facility Management companies we track is doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months).

The sector itself is 14.8% ahead of NIFTY 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.

Why are some values on this page blank?

A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.

Is this advice?

No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.