Computer Hardware Stocks and Companies in India
There are 4 listed Computer Hardware stocks in India: Redington (₹28,671 crore), Panache Digilife (₹1,056 crore), Control Print (₹951 crore) and TVS Electronics, at prices of 4 November 2026. 1 of the 4 companies we track is beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months.
Computer Hardware: Redington Ltd owns the largest revenue base; Panache Digilife Ltd has the fastest current growth.
The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest Computer Hardware stocks in India?
The largest Computer Hardware stocks in India by market value are Redington (₹28,671 crore), Panache Digilife (₹1,056 crore) and Control Print (₹951 crore), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.
- Redington: ₹366.75 | market value ₹28,671 crore | P/E 15.9
- Panache Digilife: ₹659.45 | market value ₹1,056 crore | P/E 38.2
- Control Print: ₹595.05 | market value ₹951 crore | P/E 28.5
- TVS Electronics: ₹364.85 | market value ₹680 crore
Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 4 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.
Is there a Nifty Computer Hardware index, and what is in it?
All 4 listed Indian Computer - Hardware companies are named here, largest first. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty Computer - Hardware index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. One large company cannot set the reading.
- Redington Ltd₹25,600 cr
- Panache Digilife Ltd₹1,040 cr
- Control Print Ltd₹926 cr
- TVS Electronics Ltd₹678 cr
How many Computer Hardware companies are listed in India?
4 Computer Hardware companies in the Computer - Hardware industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 4 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Redington (₹25,560 crore) and the smallest with a market value is TVS Electronics.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. Redington Ltd REDINGTON | ₹25,560 crore |
| 2. Panache Digilife Ltd PANACHE | ₹1,036 crore |
| 3. Control Print Ltd CONTROLPR | ₹926 crore |
| 4. TVS Electronics Ltd TVSELECT | ₹678 crore |
How have Computer Hardware stocks moved against NIFTY 500?
The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 78% ahead of NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies grew 41% on average over the last four reported quarters. It has been ahead of NIFTY 500 on a rolling three-month view for 29 weeks running.
Price and the fundamentals both up. 1 of 4 companies pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high).
Ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view for 29 weeks running; 2 of the 4 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (no change from four weeks earlier); 1 of those 4 pass the momentum test (1 fewer than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 3 of the 4 that report earnings.
Participation is shrinking, 2 → 1 of 4 over four weeks, after being ahead of NIFTY 500. Price-only fade, 3 of 4 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago, so the fade is in the price, not in the earnings.
1Y
Computer - Hardware against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- Computer Hardware 203
- NIFTY 500 184
| Week ending | Computer Hardware | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 209 | 201 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 195 | 201 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 194 | 199 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 180 | 196 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 176 | 197 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 177 | 200 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 171 | 200 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 172 | 202 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 166 | 197 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 161 | 191 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 152 | 194 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 160 | 197 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 166 | 196 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 163 | 196 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 164 | 194 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 166 | 189 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 156 | 179 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 151 | 179 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 154 | 176 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 142 | 176 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 143 | 187 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 156 | 192 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 168 | 189 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 159 | 190 |
| 1 May 2026 | 168 | 194 |
| 8 May 2026 | 171 | 189 |
| 15 May 2026 | 168 | 190 |
| 22 May 2026 | 166 | 190 |
| 29 May 2026 | 168 | 188 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 171 | 190 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 170 | 194 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 188 | 194 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 193 | 196 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 193 | 196 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 195 | 196 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 193 | 192 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 183 | 197 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 194 | 199 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 204 | 198 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 203 | 197 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 205 | 197 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 208 | 195 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 206 | 192 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 207 | 192 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 208 | 190 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 206 | 183 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 208 | 183 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 214 | 187 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 217 | 187 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 207 | 180 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 203 | 184 |
3Y
Computer - Hardware against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- Computer Hardware 442
- NIFTY 500 250
| Week ending | Computer Hardware | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 199 | 201 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 198 | 213 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 205 | 215 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 210 | 221 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 210 | 223 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 204 | 226 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 198 | 228 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 214 | 229 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | 205 | 224 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 197 | 229 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 215 | 239 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 210 | 237 |
| 3 May 2024 | 218 | 237 |
| 17 May 2024 | 214 | 243 |
| 31 May 2024 | 206 | 241 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 238 | 254 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 240 | 261 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 251 | 265 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 250 | 269 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 238 | 259 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 274 | 270 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 267 | 269 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 260 | 278 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 270 | 270 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 268 | 261 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 256 | 263 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 269 | 251 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 270 | 264 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 297 | 262 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 307 | 256 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 304 | 246 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 319 | 243 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 302 | 239 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 289 | 233 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 295 | 231 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 301 | 243 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 281 | 233 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 287 | 254 |
| 2 May 2025 | 309 | 252 |
| 16 May 2025 | 296 | 260 |
| 30 May 2025 | 310 | 261 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 319 | 262 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 342 | 269 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 344 | 268 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 350 | 263 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 328 | 259 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 334 | 260 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 332 | 264 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 382 | 265 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 455 | 264 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 426 | 271 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 430 | 270 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 455 | 273 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 424 | 271 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 384 | 268 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 372 | 273 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 361 | 268 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 331 | 264 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 361 | 266 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 358 | 265 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 341 | 244 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 337 | 240 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 313 | 255 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 367 | 258 |
| 1 May 2026 | 366 | 264 |
| 15 May 2026 | 367 | 259 |
| 29 May 2026 | 366 | 257 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 370 | 264 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 421 | 266 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 425 | 267 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 400 | 268 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 445 | 270 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 446 | 269 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 449 | 261 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 453 | 258 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 453 | 250 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 474 | 254 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 442 | 250 |
5Y
Computer - Hardware against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- Computer Hardware 832
- NIFTY 500 283
| Week ending | Computer Hardware | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | 197 | 195 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 205 | 199 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 225 | 198 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 196 | 184 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 208 | 193 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 262 | 191 |
| 20 May 2022 | 245 | 176 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 206 | 169 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 217 | 183 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 245 | 199 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 269 | 202 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 247 | 192 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 265 | 201 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 270 | 205 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 261 | 199 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 295 | 192 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 298 | 190 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 296 | 186 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 313 | 194 |
| 19 May 2023 | 309 | 201 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 340 | 210 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 354 | 219 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 353 | 218 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 370 | 227 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 345 | 225 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 344 | 223 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 372 | 242 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 395 | 251 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 384 | 256 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 403 | 259 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 371 | 260 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 396 | 268 |
| 17 May 2024 | 403 | 275 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 448 | 288 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 471 | 300 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 448 | 293 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 502 | 305 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 508 | 305 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 481 | 298 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 509 | 299 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 578 | 290 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 600 | 275 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 543 | 264 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 567 | 275 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 539 | 288 |
| 16 May 2025 | 558 | 294 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 601 | 297 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 647 | 304 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 617 | 294 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 624 | 299 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 857 | 299 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 810 | 306 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 797 | 307 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 700 | 309 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 622 | 299 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 673 | 300 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 634 | 272 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 690 | 292 |
| 15 May 2026 | 691 | 293 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 696 | 300 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 800 | 302 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 837 | 305 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 846 | 296 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 853 | 283 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 832 | 283 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter July to September 2026: 76.5, from 1 company
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Jul 2022 | 100.0 (2 companies) |
| Oct 2022 | 93.4 (2 companies) |
| Jan 2023 | 88.2 (2 companies) |
| Apr 2023 | 80.2 (2 companies) |
| Jul 2023 | 100.0 (3 companies) |
| Oct 2023 | 96.9 (3 companies) |
| Jan 2024 | 98.0 (3 companies) |
| Apr 2024 | 97.9 (3 companies) |
| Jul 2024 | 97.0 (3 companies) |
| Oct 2024 | 101.8 (3 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 129.2 (3 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 131.5 (3 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 139.1 (3 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 142.0 (3 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 99.0 (3 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 88.9 (3 companies) |
| Jul 2026 | 76.5 (1 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of its 4 companies. The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Are Computer Hardware stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?
Computer - Hardware has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 9.4% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 13.4%. Redington Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at +4%. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.
Relative-strength score for the industry: 57.6 as of 30 October 2026 (narrowing, rising).
What is the bottom line on Computer Hardware stocks?
Computer - Hardware has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 9.4% over 52 weeks and by 13.4% over 13 weeks. 1 of 4 companies we track is beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months).
How does each Computer Hardware stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
Panache Digilife Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 75% evidence confidence.
- 1Panache Digilife LtdPANACHE · leader · favourable · 75% evidence66.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 33.2/35 · Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change 3.1 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.8/25 · ROCE 25.7% · OPM 9.6% · 100% evidenceValuation 5.0/20 · P/E 37.5× · PEG 8.84 · 50% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 68.1% · 1Y 48.2% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 33.2 + 15.8 + 5 + 12.5 = 66.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Redington LtdREDINGTON · leader · mixed, leaning good · 75% evidence51.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.3/35 · Revenue 23.2% · PAT −18.1% · OPM change 0.5 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.3/25 · ROCE 18.4% · OPM 2% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.6/20 · P/E 14.2× · PEG — · 35% evidenceRelative strength 13.1/20 · RS sector 4% · RS bench 20.5% · 1Y 28.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.3 + 15.3 + 6.6 + 13.1 = 51.3 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 20.5%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 3Control Print LtdCONTROLPR · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 82% evidence39.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 12.3/35 · Revenue 15.8% · PAT −68% · OPM change −3 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.2/25 · ROCE 16.4% · OPM 20% · 100% evidenceValuation 2.8/20 · P/E 27.7× · PEG 3.76 · 85% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −5.1% · 1Y −21.7% · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.3 + 17.2 + 2.8 + 7.5 = 39.8 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 4TVS Electronics LtdTVSELECT · quiet · provisional · 53% evidence36.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.3/35 · Revenue 11.7% · PAT 70.3% · OPM change −3.5 pp · 65% evidenceCapital efficiency 1.1/25 · ROCE 5.8% · OPM −2.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −14.7% · 1Y −40.8% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.3 + 1.1 + 10 + 7.5 = 36.9 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have Computer Hardware share prices moved?
Panache Digilife Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in Computer - Hardware at +48.2%. It also leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +68.1%. 2 of 4 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure. Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Computer - Hardware itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of all 4 companies, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- Panache Digilife 151
- Redington 112
- Control Print 83
- TVS Electronics 61
- NIFTY 500 92
| Week ending | Panache Digilife | Redington | Control Print | TVS Electronics | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 99 | 101 | 107 | 111 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 90 | 98 | 106 | 96 | 101 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 92 | 96 | 109 | 91 | 100 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 84 | 92 | 104 | 79 | 98 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 77 | 96 | 104 | 76 | 99 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 79 | 93 | 102 | 80 | 100 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 76 | 93 | 99 | 74 | 100 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 76 | 95 | 100 | 75 | 101 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 71 | 94 | 96 | 72 | 99 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 68 | 90 | 95 | 71 | 95 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 59 | 86 | 98 | 65 | 97 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 69 | 91 | 91 | 69 | 98 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 79 | 92 | 93 | 67 | 98 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 76 | 90 | 92 | 66 | 98 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 80 | 86 | 97 | 64 | 97 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 80 | 96 | 94 | 62 | 94 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 76 | 84 | 91 | 61 | 90 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 70 | 80 | 89 | 60 | 90 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 73 | 74 | 90 | 68 | 88 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 68 | 69 | 82 | 61 | 88 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | – | 69 | – | – | 94 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | – | 76 | – | – | 96 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 75 | 80 | 97 | 79 | 95 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 74 | 74 | 92 | 73 | 95 |
| 1 May 2026 | 85 | 74 | 91 | 77 | 97 |
| 8 May 2026 | 77 | 76 | 96 | 84 | 95 |
| 15 May 2026 | 84 | 76 | 91 | 77 | 95 |
| 22 May 2026 | 80 | 76 | 89 | 78 | 95 |
| 29 May 2026 | 79 | 77 | 88 | 83 | 94 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 83 | 82 | 88 | 79 | 95 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 85 | 81 | 87 | 76 | 97 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 100 | 96 | 90 | 80 | 97 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 102 | 98 | 92 | 84 | 98 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 96 | 94 | 99 | 85 | 98 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 103 | 96 | 93 | 86 | 98 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 101 | 94 | 93 | 84 | 96 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 98 | 89 | 85 | 83 | 98 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 101 | 110 | 82 | 82 | 100 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 107 | 122 | 83 | 85 | 99 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 123 | 114 | 84 | 76 | 99 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 125 | 120 | 82 | 74 | 99 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 124 | 125 | 86 | 73 | 98 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 123 | 127 | 85 | 70 | 96 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 121 | 135 | 85 | 69 | 96 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 122 | 137 | 86 | 67 | 95 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 123 | 140 | 85 | 64 | 92 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 121 | 136 | 88 | 66 | 92 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 144 | 130 | 88 | 64 | 93 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 153 | 131 | 85 | 66 | 93 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 153 | 123 | 80 | 61 | 90 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 151 | 112 | 83 | 61 | 92 |
3Y
Price of all 4 companies, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- Panache Digilife 735
- Redington 212
- Control Print 66
- TVS Electronics 102
- NIFTY 500 125
| Week ending | Panache Digilife | Redington | Control Print | TVS Electronics | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 96 | 103 | 102 | 99 | 101 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 99 | 103 | 97 | 96 | 107 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 89 | 114 | 108 | 100 | 107 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 92 | 115 | 114 | 100 | 111 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 86 | 115 | 116 | 104 | 111 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 84 | 112 | 114 | 99 | 113 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 82 | 123 | 96 | 97 | 114 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 95 | 136 | 106 | 91 | 114 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | 80 | 133 | 114 | 86 | 112 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 84 | 133 | 106 | 74 | 115 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 90 | 144 | 110 | 87 | 120 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 89 | 142 | 105 | 85 | 118 |
| 3 May 2024 | 91 | 142 | 104 | 96 | 118 |
| 17 May 2024 | 94 | 137 | 103 | 91 | 121 |
| 31 May 2024 | 94 | 128 | 98 | 86 | 120 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 142 | 140 | 95 | 92 | 127 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 133 | 139 | 99 | 97 | 131 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 165 | 135 | 93 | 101 | 133 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 146 | 138 | 99 | 103 | 134 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 143 | 123 | 94 | 101 | 130 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 187 | 135 | 89 | 126 | 135 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 179 | 129 | 94 | 118 | 134 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 180 | 123 | 93 | 111 | 139 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 214 | 120 | 92 | 113 | 135 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 222 | 113 | 91 | 112 | 131 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 194 | 125 | 82 | 103 | 132 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 250 | 125 | 78 | 102 | 126 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 250 | 128 | 82 | 96 | 132 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 305 | 137 | 84 | 104 | 131 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 336 | 131 | 84 | 112 | 128 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 329 | 132 | 84 | 107 | 123 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 386 | 145 | 77 | 109 | 121 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 310 | 150 | 76 | 104 | 119 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 294 | 163 | 69 | 92 | 117 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 317 | 163 | 74 | 88 | 116 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 311 | 162 | 75 | 95 | 122 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 312 | 139 | 70 | 90 | 116 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 284 | 145 | 74 | 95 | 127 |
| 2 May 2025 | 305 | 163 | 71 | 111 | 126 |
| 16 May 2025 | 207 | 182 | 72 | 118 | 130 |
| 30 May 2025 | 240 | 168 | 81 | 113 | 130 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 200 | 191 | 86 | 124 | 131 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 236 | 209 | 90 | 119 | 135 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 244 | 194 | 95 | 120 | 134 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 308 | 191 | 83 | 116 | 132 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 285 | 156 | 84 | 116 | 130 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 285 | 158 | 88 | 117 | 130 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 288 | 153 | 89 | 114 | 132 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 338 | 194 | 87 | 138 | 132 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 489 | 181 | 94 | 180 | 132 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 477 | 174 | 85 | 162 | 136 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 496 | 164 | 84 | 172 | 135 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 482 | 191 | 85 | 187 | 137 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 448 | 182 | 86 | 154 | 136 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 376 | 182 | 83 | 128 | 134 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 372 | 176 | 79 | 124 | 136 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 347 | 177 | 76 | 121 | 134 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 284 | 162 | 78 | 110 | 132 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 382 | 174 | 74 | 112 | 133 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 388 | 163 | 77 | 108 | 132 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 367 | 160 | 72 | 102 | 122 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 353 | 141 | 71 | 114 | 120 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | – | 130 | – | – | 128 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 363 | 152 | 77 | 134 | 129 |
| 1 May 2026 | 415 | 140 | 73 | 130 | 132 |
| 15 May 2026 | 410 | 143 | 72 | 130 | 129 |
| 29 May 2026 | 386 | 145 | 70 | 139 | 128 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 413 | 153 | 69 | 128 | 132 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 494 | 186 | 73 | 141 | 133 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 503 | 182 | 74 | 144 | 133 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 476 | 168 | 67 | 140 | 134 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 521 | 230 | 66 | 143 | 135 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 606 | 227 | 65 | 124 | 134 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 597 | 241 | 68 | 119 | 131 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 593 | 259 | 68 | 113 | 129 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 587 | 258 | 70 | 112 | 125 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 746 | 249 | 67 | 111 | 127 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 735 | 212 | 66 | 102 | 125 |
5Y
Price of all 4 companies, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- Panache Digilife 981
- Redington 218
- Control Print 172
- TVS Electronics 208
- NIFTY 500 142
| Week ending | Panache Digilife | Redington | Control Print | TVS Electronics | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | 89 | 102 | 103 | 100 | 98 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 111 | 97 | 101 | 100 | 100 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 102 | 105 | 115 | 124 | 99 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 67 | 103 | 105 | 118 | 92 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 79 | 99 | 110 | 127 | 96 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 120 | 109 | 135 | 147 | 96 |
| 20 May 2022 | 124 | 96 | 132 | 124 | 88 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 100 | 77 | 125 | 99 | 84 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 94 | 82 | 130 | 114 | 92 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 103 | 98 | 144 | 125 | 100 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 104 | 101 | 145 | 170 | 101 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 101 | 96 | 129 | 147 | 96 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 108 | 106 | 130 | 158 | 101 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 100 | 119 | 126 | 164 | 103 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 90 | 121 | 120 | 165 | 100 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 98 | 119 | 136 | 213 | 96 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 106 | 118 | 138 | 189 | 95 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 93 | 114 | 154 | 195 | 93 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 94 | 113 | 169 | 218 | 97 |
| 19 May 2023 | 90 | 113 | 176 | 205 | 100 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 98 | 125 | 188 | 235 | 105 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 114 | 122 | 196 | 225 | 110 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 134 | 101 | 211 | 205 | 109 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 122 | 111 | 242 | 214 | 113 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 109 | 104 | 234 | 200 | 113 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 105 | 96 | 259 | 198 | 112 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 132 | 107 | 253 | 195 | 121 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 122 | 118 | 298 | 204 | 125 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 112 | 116 | 298 | 201 | 128 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 127 | 140 | 278 | 184 | 130 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 112 | 137 | 277 | 151 | 130 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 119 | 146 | 274 | 174 | 134 |
| 17 May 2024 | 125 | 141 | 268 | 185 | 137 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 189 | 145 | 248 | 187 | 144 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 220 | 139 | 244 | 204 | 150 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 191 | 127 | 246 | 206 | 147 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 239 | 133 | 245 | 239 | 152 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 285 | 123 | 239 | 229 | 153 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 259 | 129 | 215 | 209 | 149 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 334 | 132 | 214 | 194 | 150 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 448 | 135 | 219 | 227 | 145 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 516 | 149 | 201 | 222 | 138 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 393 | 168 | 181 | 187 | 132 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 415 | 167 | 196 | 194 | 138 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 379 | 149 | 194 | 194 | 144 |
| 16 May 2025 | 276 | 187 | 187 | 239 | 147 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 267 | 197 | 224 | 253 | 148 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 326 | 200 | 248 | 243 | 152 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 380 | 161 | 220 | 235 | 147 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 384 | 158 | 233 | 233 | 149 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 653 | 187 | 244 | 366 | 150 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 662 | 170 | 219 | 351 | 153 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 597 | 188 | 225 | 313 | 154 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 496 | 181 | 205 | 252 | 155 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 379 | 168 | 202 | 223 | 149 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 518 | 168 | 201 | 220 | 150 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 471 | 145 | 186 | 232 | 136 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 485 | 157 | 200 | 272 | 146 |
| 15 May 2026 | 547 | 148 | 188 | 264 | 147 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 551 | 158 | 180 | 261 | 150 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 671 | 187 | 192 | 293 | 151 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 695 | 237 | 172 | 290 | 153 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 796 | 248 | 177 | 241 | 148 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 783 | 266 | 183 | 227 | 142 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 981 | 218 | 172 | 208 | 142 |
The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1Panache Digilife LtdPANACHE · ₹1,040 cr+48.2%1 year
- 2Redington LtdREDINGTON · ₹25,600 cr+28.8%1 year
- 3Control Print LtdCONTROLPR · ₹926 cr−21.7%1 year
- 4TVS Electronics LtdTVSELECT · ₹678 cr−40.8%1 year
Strongest against NIFTY 500
- 1Panache Digilife LtdPANACHE · ₹1,040 cr+68.1%vs NIFTY 500
- 2Redington LtdREDINGTON · ₹25,600 cr+20.5%vs NIFTY 500
- 3Control Print LtdCONTROLPR · ₹926 cr−5.1%vs NIFTY 500
- 4TVS Electronics LtdTVSELECT · ₹678 cr−14.7%vs NIFTY 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1Redington LtdREDINGTON · ₹25,600 cr+4.0%vs sector
What did Computer Hardware managements say about July to September 2026?
2 of 4 Computer - Hardware companies held a results call for July to September 2026. Control Print guided: Core coding 60% gross including warranty wastage royalty excluding research and 30% EBIT.
Control Print call 29 October 2026
“The more difficult this is, the bigger our moat is if anyone else wants to enter.”Shiva
Guided: Core coding 60% gross including warranty wastage royalty excluding research and 30% EBIT.
Panache Digilife call 27 October 2026
“In the coming period, you will see news of product innovations and patents that we will be filing.”Amit Rambhia
Guided: Q3/Q4 activity expected to exceed H1, consistent with historical seasonality.
From the results calls for July to September 2026.
Is money moving into Computer Hardware stocks? Who is adding capacity?
Big funds, foreign and Indian, cut their stake by 0.3 points over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters kept theirs about the same.
- Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹515 crore in the last 12 months, 14% less than a year before.
- Projects still being built grew 208% in a year.
Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 4 Computer - Hardware companies, in percentage points.
Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.
Which Computer Hardware companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?
Redington Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 4 Computer - Hardware companies compared here, at ₹1,28,133 crore. Control Print Ltd is next at ₹519 crore. Panache Digilife Ltd has the highest Revenue growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Redington Ltd is the largest at ₹1,28,133 crore, 247× the revenue of Control Print Ltd. Panache Digilife Ltd's growth is capped at 100% on the scoring scale; the full change over the last 12 months is 137.3% from a ₹355 crore base, with 20 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: Redington Ltd is the size to compare against; Panache Digilife Ltd is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: Redington Ltd's growth falls below Panache Digilife Ltd's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.
Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.
Revenue · company comparison
Revenue, by reported quarter
- Redington ₹34,900 cr
- Control Print ₹144 cr
- TVS Electronics ₹106 cr
- Panache Digilife ₹130 cr
| Quarter | Redington | Control Print | TVS Electronics | Panache Digilife |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | ₹62 cr | ₹87 cr | ₹11 cr |
| Mar 2022 | — | ₹77 cr | ₹88 cr | ₹50 cr |
| Jun 2022 | — | ₹66 cr | ₹86 cr | ₹29 cr |
| Sep 2022 | — | ₹72 cr | ₹93 cr | ₹23 cr |
| Dec 2022 | ₹21,700 cr | ₹78.1 cr | ₹88.6 cr | ₹4.8 cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹21,800 cr | ₹88 cr | ₹85.2 cr | ₹54 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹21,200 cr | ₹83.6 cr | ₹89.8 cr | ₹6 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹22,200 cr | ₹86 cr | ₹92.2 cr | ₹20.6 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹23,500 cr | ₹89 cr | ₹86.9 cr | ₹15.2 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹22,400 cr | ₹101 cr | ₹97.1 cr | ₹54.8 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹21,300 cr | ₹98 cr | ₹111 cr | ₹11.8 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹24,900 cr | ₹102 cr | ₹105 cr | ₹23.5 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹26,700 cr | ₹103 cr | ₹100 cr | ₹20.8 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹26,400 cr | ₹122 cr | ₹115 cr | ₹60.1 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹26,000 cr | ₹111 cr | ₹96.7 cr | ₹29.5 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹29,100 cr | ₹112 cr | ₹128 cr | ₹39.1 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹30,900 cr | ₹119 cr | ₹114 cr | ₹74.5 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹33,200 cr | ₹140 cr | ₹117 cr | ₹99.9 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹34,900 cr | ₹116 cr | ₹106 cr | ₹50.8 cr |
| Sep 2026 | — | ₹144 cr | — | ₹130 cr |
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
- Redington 35%
- Control Print 29%
- TVS Electronics 9.6%
- Panache Digilife 232%
| Quarter | Redington | Control Print | TVS Electronics | Panache Digilife |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | 14% | 19% | 156% |
| Dec 2022 | — | 26% | 1.9% | −57% |
| Mar 2023 | — | 14% | −3.1% | 8.0% |
| Jun 2023 | — | 27% | 4.5% | −79% |
| Sep 2023 | — | 19% | −0.9% | −11% |
| Dec 2023 | 8.5% | 14% | −1.9% | 218% |
| Mar 2024 | 2.7% | 15% | 14% | 1.4% |
| Jun 2024 | 0.5% | 17% | 24% | 97% |
| Sep 2024 | 12% | 19% | 13% | 14% |
| Dec 2024 | 14% | 16% | 15% | 37% |
| Mar 2025 | 18% | 21% | 18% | 9.7% |
| Jun 2025 | 22% | 13% | −13% | 151% |
| Sep 2025 | 17% | 9.8% | 22% | 67% |
| Dec 2025 | 16% | 16% | 14% | 258% |
| Mar 2026 | 26% | 15% | 2.5% | 66% |
| Jun 2026 | 35% | 4.5% | 9.6% | 72% |
| Sep 2026 | — | 29% | — | 232% |
4 of 4 companies report revenue, 4 of 4 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented. The revenue growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Revenue · largest
- 1Redington LtdREDINGTON₹1.3 lakh cr
- 2Control Print LtdCONTROLPR₹519 cr
- 3TVS Electronics LtdTVSELECT₹465 cr
- 4Panache Digilife LtdPANACHE₹355 cr
Revenue growth · fastest growers
- 1Panache Digilife LtdPANACHE100%
- 2Redington LtdREDINGTON23%
- 3Control Print LtdCONTROLPR16%
- 4TVS Electronics LtdTVSELECT12%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Revenue | Revenue growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redington Ltd REDINGTON | ₹34,900 cr | 35% | Jun 2026 |
| Control Print Ltd CONTROLPR | ₹144 cr | 29% | Sep 2026 |
| Panache Digilife Ltd PANACHE | ₹130 cr | 232% | Sep 2026 |
| TVS Electronics Ltd TVSELECT | ₹106 cr | 9.6% | Jun 2026 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which Computer Hardware companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?
Control Print Ltd has the highest OPM among the 4 Computer - Hardware companies compared here, at 20%. Panache Digilife Ltd is next at 9.6%. Panache Digilife Ltd has the highest Margin change at +3.1 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 4 of 4 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Control Print Ltd leads opm at 20%; Panache Digilife Ltd leads margin change at +3.1 percentage points.
What this means: Control Print Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.
Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.
Operating margin · company comparison
OPM, by reported quarter
- Control Print 20%
- Panache Digilife 9.6%
- Redington 2.0%
- TVS Electronics −2.3%
| Quarter | Control Print | Panache Digilife | Redington | TVS Electronics |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 23% | 7.4% | 3.2% | 9.6% |
| Mar 2022 | 22% | 5.2% | 2.8% | 8.8% |
| Jun 2022 | 27% | 4.4% | 2.8% | 7.5% |
| Sep 2022 | 25% | 5.0% | 2.8% | 6.4% |
| Dec 2022 | 25% | 18% | 3.0% | 4.8% |
| Mar 2023 | 24% | 4.3% | 2.0% | 3.7% |
| Jun 2023 | 25% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 2.8% |
| Sep 2023 | 24% | 5.9% | 2.2% | 4.2% |
| Dec 2023 | 25% | 6.4% | 2.2% | 0.6% |
| Mar 2024 | 23% | 7.1% | 2.0% | 2.7% |
| Jun 2024 | 21% | 8.6% | 1.7% | 2.8% |
| Sep 2024 | 20% | 12% | 1.8% | 2.5% |
| Dec 2024 | 17% | 15% | 2.3% | 3.0% |
| Mar 2025 | 18% | 5.9% | 2.3% | 2.3% |
| Jun 2025 | 17% | 6.5% | 1.5% | 1.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 23% | 6.4% | 2.0% | 3.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 15% | 8.6% | 2.0% | 5.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 19% | 16% | 1.9% | 6.0% |
| Jun 2026 | 13% | 10% | 2.0% | −2.3% |
| Sep 2026 | 20% | 9.6% | — | — |
Margin change, by reported quarter
- Control Print −3.0 pp
- Panache Digilife +3.2 pp
- Redington +0.5 pp
- TVS Electronics −3.6 pp
| Quarter | Control Print | Panache Digilife | Redington | TVS Electronics |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | −0.6 pp | −3.0 pp | +0.7 pp | +0.5 pp |
| Mar 2022 | −2.4 pp | +11.8 pp | +0.1 pp | −1.8 pp |
| Jun 2022 | +5.2 pp | +1.9 pp | +0.2 pp | +5.7 pp |
| Sep 2022 | −0.4 pp | +8.3 pp | −0.0 pp | −5.5 pp |
| Dec 2022 | +1.7 pp | +10.1 pp | −0.2 pp | −4.9 pp |
| Mar 2023 | +1.6 pp | −0.9 pp | −0.8 pp | −5.1 pp |
| Jun 2023 | −2.2 pp | −3.4 pp | −0.8 pp | −4.6 pp |
| Sep 2023 | −0.8 pp | +1.0 pp | −0.6 pp | −2.2 pp |
| Dec 2023 | −0.1 pp | −11.1 pp | −0.8 pp | −4.2 pp |
| Mar 2024 | −1.0 pp | +2.8 pp | 0.0 pp | −1.0 pp |
| Jun 2024 | −3.8 pp | +7.6 pp | −0.3 pp | 0.0 pp |
| Sep 2024 | −4.0 pp | +5.9 pp | −0.4 pp | −1.7 pp |
| Dec 2024 | −8.0 pp | +8.7 pp | +0.1 pp | +2.5 pp |
| Mar 2025 | −5.0 pp | −1.3 pp | +0.3 pp | −0.4 pp |
| Jun 2025 | −4.0 pp | −2.1 pp | −0.2 pp | −1.5 pp |
| Sep 2025 | +3.0 pp | −5.4 pp | +0.2 pp | +1.2 pp |
| Dec 2025 | −2.0 pp | −6.6 pp | −0.3 pp | +2.7 pp |
| Mar 2026 | +1.0 pp | +10.4 pp | −0.4 pp | +3.7 pp |
| Jun 2026 | −4.0 pp | +3.7 pp | +0.5 pp | −3.6 pp |
| Sep 2026 | −3.0 pp | +3.2 pp | — | — |
4 of 4 companies report OPM, 4 of 4 margin change.
OPM · highest
- 1Control Print LtdCONTROLPR20%
- 2Panache Digilife LtdPANACHE9.6%
- 3Redington LtdREDINGTON2.0%
- 4TVS Electronics LtdTVSELECT−2.3%
Margin change · fastest expanders
- 1Panache Digilife LtdPANACHE+3.2 pp
- 2Redington LtdREDINGTON+0.5 pp
- 3Control Print LtdCONTROLPR−3.0 pp
- 4TVS Electronics LtdTVSELECT−3.6 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | OPM | Margin change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Control Print Ltd CONTROLPR | 20% | −3.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Panache Digilife Ltd PANACHE | 9.6% | +3.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Redington Ltd REDINGTON | 2.0% | +0.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| TVS Electronics Ltd TVSELECT | −2.3% | −3.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.
Which Computer Hardware companies earn the most profit?
Redington Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 4 Computer - Hardware companies compared here, at ₹1,504 crore. Control Print Ltd is next at ₹33 crore. Panache Digilife Ltd has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Redington Ltd earns the most, ₹1,504 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 45.6× the profit of Control Print Ltd. Panache Digilife Ltd shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (319.1% in full) growth from a profit base of ₹27 crore. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: Redington Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- Redington ₹453 cr
- Control Print ₹13 cr
- Panache Digilife ₹9.3 cr
- TVS Electronics −₹6.6 cr
| Quarter | Redington | Control Print | Panache Digilife | TVS Electronics |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | ₹9 cr | ₹0 cr | ₹5 cr |
| Mar 2022 | — | ₹12 cr | ₹1 cr | ₹4 cr |
| Jun 2022 | — | ₹12 cr | ₹0 cr | ₹4 cr |
| Sep 2022 | — | ₹11 cr | ₹0 cr | ₹3 cr |
| Dec 2022 | ₹393 cr | ₹13.5 cr | −₹0.1 cr | ₹1.4 cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹328 cr | ₹16 cr | ₹1 cr | ₹1.5 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹255 cr | ₹14.5 cr | −₹0.1 cr | ₹0.3 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹312 cr | ₹14 cr | ₹0.3 cr | ₹1.1 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹348 cr | ₹13 cr | ₹0.6 cr | −₹1.7 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹324 cr | ₹12 cr | −₹0.2 cr | ₹0.6 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹217 cr | ₹12 cr | ₹0.4 cr | −₹1.3 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹283 cr | ₹13 cr | ₹2.2 cr | −₹1.3 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹403 cr | ₹8 cr | ₹2 cr | −₹0.7 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹918 cr | ₹67 cr | ₹2.3 cr | −₹0.6 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹233 cr | ₹9 cr | ₹0.8 cr | −₹3.6 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹350 cr | ₹19 cr | ₹1.4 cr | ₹1.6 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹413 cr | ₹5 cr | ₹4.3 cr | ₹0.4 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹288 cr | ₹11 cr | ₹10 cr | ₹2.9 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹453 cr | ₹4 cr | ₹3.6 cr | −₹6.6 cr |
| Sep 2026 | — | ₹13 cr | ₹9.3 cr | — |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- Redington 94%
- Control Print −32%
- Panache Digilife 552%
- TVS Electronics −200%
| Quarter | Redington | Control Print | Panache Digilife | TVS Electronics |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | 10% | — | −50% |
| Dec 2022 | — | 50% | — | −72% |
| Mar 2023 | — | 33% | 0.0% | −62% |
| Jun 2023 | — | 21% | — | −92% |
| Sep 2023 | — | 27% | — | −63% |
| Dec 2023 | −11% | −3.6% | — | −225% |
| Mar 2024 | −1.2% | −25% | −122% | −62% |
| Jun 2024 | −15% | −17% | — | −494% |
| Sep 2024 | −9.3% | −7.1% | 666% | −218% |
| Dec 2024 | 16% | −38% | 252% | — |
| Mar 2025 | 183% | 458% | — | −200% |
| Jun 2025 | 7.4% | −25% | 105% | — |
| Sep 2025 | 24% | 46% | −36% | — |
| Dec 2025 | 2.5% | −38% | 116% | — |
| Mar 2026 | −69% | −84% | 346% | — |
| Jun 2026 | 94% | −56% | 330% | — |
| Sep 2026 | — | −32% | 552% | — |
4 of 4 companies report net profit, 3 of 4 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1Redington LtdREDINGTON₹1,500 cr
- 2Control Print LtdCONTROLPR₹33 cr
- 3Panache Digilife LtdPANACHE₹27.2 cr
- 4TVS Electronics LtdTVSELECT−₹1.8 cr
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1Panache Digilife LtdPANACHE100%
- 2Redington LtdREDINGTON−18%
- 3Control Print LtdCONTROLPR−68%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redington Ltd REDINGTON | ₹453 cr | 94% | Jun 2026 |
| Control Print Ltd CONTROLPR | ₹13 cr | −32% | Sep 2026 |
| Panache Digilife Ltd PANACHE | ₹9.3 cr | 552% | Sep 2026 |
| TVS Electronics Ltd TVSELECT | −₹6.6 cr | −200% | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which Computer Hardware companies earn the best return on capital?
Panache Digilife Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 4 Computer - Hardware companies compared here, at 25.7%. Redington Ltd is next at 18.4%. The same company also has the highest ROCE change, at +15.6 percentage points. 4 of 4 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Panache Digilife Ltd leads ROCE at 25.7%, 7.3 percentage points above Redington Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.
What this means: Panache Digilife Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.
ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.
Return on capital · company comparison
ROCE, by reported quarter
- Panache Digilife 31%
- Control Print 14%
- TVS Electronics 3.7%
| Quarter | Panache Digilife | Control Print | TVS Electronics |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | 16% | 16% | 21% |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | 17% | 18% | 20% |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | 15% | 19% | 11% |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | 11% | 20% | 5.2% |
| Dec 2023 | 16% | 24% | 2.7% |
| Mar 2024 | 17% | 20% | −1.1% |
| Jun 2024 | 16% | 22% | 0.6% |
| Sep 2024 | 13% | 19% | −3.4% |
| Dec 2024 | 17% | 20% | 0.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 15% | 15% | −3.7% |
| Jun 2025 | 23% | 18% | −3.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 16% | 15% | −5.0% |
| Dec 2025 | 22% | 19% | 1.0% |
| Mar 2026 | 24% | 15% | 2.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 32% | 16% | 3.7% |
| Sep 2026 | 31% | 14% | — |
ROCE change, by reported quarter
- Panache Digilife +15.6 pp
- Control Print −0.1 pp
- TVS Electronics +6.9 pp
| Quarter | Panache Digilife | Control Print | TVS Electronics |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | −0.6 pp | +2.9 pp | −9.5 pp |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | −6.2 pp | +1.9 pp | −14.7 pp |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | +1.2 pp | +0.9 pp | −12.5 pp |
| Jun 2024 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | +2.0 pp | −1.7 pp | −8.6 pp |
| Dec 2024 | +0.4 pp | −4.2 pp | −2.0 pp |
| Mar 2025 | −1.7 pp | −5.2 pp | −2.6 pp |
| Jun 2025 | +7.4 pp | −4.0 pp | −3.8 pp |
| Sep 2025 | +2.9 pp | −4.1 pp | −1.6 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +4.9 pp | −1.0 pp | +0.3 pp |
| Mar 2026 | +8.9 pp | 0.0 pp | +6.4 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +9.1 pp | −2.7 pp | +6.9 pp |
| Sep 2026 | +15.6 pp | −0.1 pp | — |
4 of 4 companies report ROCE, 4 of 4 ROCE change.
Withheld from this chart: Redington Ltd (REDINGTON): its two data sources disagree by up to 36% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.
ROCE · highest
- 1Panache Digilife LtdPANACHE26%
- 2Redington LtdREDINGTON18%
- 3Control Print LtdCONTROLPR16%
- 4TVS Electronics LtdTVSELECT5.8%
ROCE change · fastest improvers
- 1Panache Digilife LtdPANACHE+15.6 pp
- 2TVS Electronics LtdTVSELECT+6.9 pp
- 3Control Print LtdCONTROLPR−0.1 pp
- 4Redington LtdREDINGTON−1.0 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROCE | ROCE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panache Digilife Ltd PANACHE | 31% | +15.6 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Control Print Ltd CONTROLPR | 14% | −0.1 pp | Sep 2026 |
| TVS Electronics Ltd TVSELECT | 3.7% | +6.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.
How are Computer Hardware stocks valued against growth and quality?
Control Print Ltd has the lowest PEG among the 4 Computer - Hardware companies compared here, at 3.76×. Panache Digilife Ltd is next at 8.84×. Redington Ltd has the lowest P/E at 14.2×, so level and change sit with different companies. 2 of 4 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Control Print Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 3.76×, 57.5% below Panache Digilife Ltd. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.
PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.
Valuation · company comparison
PEG, by reported quarter
- Control Print 3.8
- Panache Digilife 8.8
| Quarter | Control Print | Panache Digilife |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | 0.4 | — |
| Jun 2022 | 0.8 | — |
| Sep 2022 | 0.5 | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | 0.5 | — |
| Jun 2023 | 0.5 | — |
| Sep 2023 | 0.8 | — |
| Dec 2023 | 0.9 | — |
| Mar 2024 | 1.3 | — |
| Jun 2024 | 3.8 | — |
| Sep 2024 | — | — |
| Dec 2024 | — | — |
| Mar 2025 | — | — |
| Jun 2025 | — | 2.2 |
| Sep 2025 | — | 2.1 |
| Dec 2025 | — | 8.8 |
| Mar 2026 | — | — |
| Jun 2026 | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | — | — |
P/E, by reported quarter
- Control Print 24.3×
- Panache Digilife 38.9×
| Quarter | Control Print | Panache Digilife |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 16.1× | −1,048.2× |
| Mar 2022 | 16.8× | 75.7× |
| Jun 2022 | 18.3× | 60.5× |
| Sep 2022 | 16.0× | 40.0× |
| Dec 2022 | 14.8× | 41.2× |
| Mar 2023 | 17.4× | 48.5× |
| Jun 2023 | 20.2× | 55.9× |
| Sep 2023 | 21.9× | 86.5× |
| Dec 2023 | 27.6× | 108.7× |
| Mar 2024 | 25.8× | 168.3× |
| Jun 2024 | 25.3× | 39.7× |
| Sep 2024 | 25.4× | 73.8× |
| Dec 2024 | 22.7× | 89.4× |
| Mar 2025 | 21.6× | 57.8× |
| Jun 2025 | 12.6× | 56.0× |
| Sep 2025 | 13.3× | 93.5× |
| Dec 2025 | 11.1× | 76.1× |
| Mar 2026 | 9.4× | 54.4× |
| Jun 2026 | 24.7× | 37.7× |
| Sep 2026 | 24.3× | 38.9× |
2 of 4 companies report PEG, 3 of 4 P/E.
PEG · lowest PEG
- 1Control Print LtdCONTROLPR3.8
- 2Panache Digilife LtdPANACHE8.8
P/E · lowest P/E
- 1Redington LtdREDINGTON14.2×
- 2Control Print LtdCONTROLPR27.7×
- 3Panache Digilife LtdPANACHE37.5×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | PEG | P/E | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panache Digilife Ltd PANACHE | 8.8 | 38.9× | Sep 2026 |
| Control Print Ltd CONTROLPR | 3.8 | 24.3× | Sep 2026 |
| Redington Ltd REDINGTON | — | 14.1× | Jun 2026 |
| TVS Electronics Ltd TVSELECT | — | 466.7× | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.
Which stock lists do Computer Hardware companies appear on?
Computer - Hardware companies show up on 5 of our India lists. The most are on the it stocks list (4 companies).
What can make this comparison misleading?
This Computer - Hardware comparison names 6 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 4 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. 1 has second-source figures left out because the two sources disagree. 1 of the 5 ranked sections has fewer than three usable current readings.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
- 1 company is missing from the second-source figures on purpose: the two sources disagree, so nothing from the second is drawn. Those rows have less evidence; that does not make the business weaker.
- Thin comparisons: Valuation have fewer than three usable current readings.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 4 Computer - Hardware companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.
1 of 4 companies has a second data feed that is known to disagree with the primary source, so nothing from it is drawn: Redington Ltd (REDINGTON): its two data sources disagree by up to 36% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld.
How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees
A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.
What else do people ask about Computer Hardware stocks?
These 23 answers restate the Computer - Hardware comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 4 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the Computer Hardware sector outperforming NIFTY 500?
Computer - Hardware has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 9.4% over 52 weeks and by 13.4% over 13 weeks. 1 of 4 companies we track is beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months).
Which Computer Hardware company is largest by revenue?
Redington Ltd leads with revenue of ₹1,28,133 crore, based on 4 of 4 comparable companies through Jun 2026.
Which Computer Hardware company is growing fastest?
Panache Digilife Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 100%, across 4 of 4 comparable companies.
Which Computer Hardware company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
Panache Digilife Ltd ranks first at 66.5 out of 100, with 75% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which Computer Hardware company has the lowest comparable PEG?
Control Print Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 3.76, among 2 of 4 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this Computer Hardware comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Is there a Nifty Computer Hardware index?
NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.
Whether or not an official Nifty index covers Computer - Hardware, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 4 listed Computer - Hardware companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.
Which are the best Computer Hardware stocks in India?
Ranked by this page's four-factor score, Panache Digilife Ltd comes first among 4 listed Computer - Hardware companies, followed by Redington Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.
How many Computer Hardware stocks are listed in India?
This comparison covers 4 listed Computer - Hardware companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.
Which Computer Hardware company is the biggest?
Redington Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹1,28,133 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Control Print Ltd at ₹519 crore. That covers 4 of 4 companies with comparable reporting through Jun 2026.
Which Computer Hardware company has the best profit margins?
Control Print Ltd has the highest operating margin at 20%, from 4 of 4 comparable companies. Panache Digilife Ltd shows the biggest recent improvement, at +3.1 percentage points. A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.
Which Computer Hardware company makes the most profit?
Redington Ltd earns the most, at ₹1,504 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 4 of 4 comparable companies.
Panache Digilife Ltd has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which Computer Hardware company earns the highest return on capital?
Panache Digilife Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 25.7%, across 4 of 4 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which Computer Hardware stock has the lowest PEG ratio?
On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Control Print Ltd has the lowest at 3.76×. Only 2 of 4 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry.
A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Is the Computer Hardware sector beating the market?
Computer - Hardware has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 9.4% over the last 52 weeks and by 13.4% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members. Inside the sector, 1 of the 4 companies we track is beating the market on their own.
Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which Computer Hardware stock has the strongest price momentum?
Panache Digilife Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which Computer Hardware company has the highest 4-Factor score?
Panache Digilife Ltd scores 66.5 out of 100, with 75% of the evidence available, from 33.2 points on growth and earnings, 15.8 on capital efficiency, 5 on valuation and 12.5 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many Computer Hardware companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 4 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the Computer Hardware sector?
The 4 Computer - Hardware companies on this page carry ₹28,200 crore of combined market value. Redington Ltd is the largest at ₹25,560 crore, about 91% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.
How is the Computer Hardware sector performing?
1 of the 4 Computer - Hardware companies we track is doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months).
The sector itself is 9.4% ahead of NIFTY 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.