Skip to content
Five-year price · 20 complete calendar quarters · BTC-relative

Storage Crypto Coins

The 2 Storage coins we track were worth $88 million on 7 November 2026.

Top 2 Storage coins by market cap

  1. Walrus WAL: $78 million infrastructure
  2. Autonomi ANT: $10 million

Market cap is price times coins in circulation, from CoinGecko. The small words beside each coin are CoinGecko's own tags. A size ranking, not a pick.

What is Storage crypto?

Storage crypto coins are the coins CoinGecko tags as Storage. Each coin sits in one theme only: the first, most specific one its tags match. We track 2 Storage coins, 1 of them rated below.

Bottom line

Walrus ranks first for research priority in Storage crypto at 48.4/100, and its native activity proof is incomplete. The theme's 13-week excess versus Bitcoin is +0.4% on 0% breadth, which is what decides whether that lead is isolated or broad. 0 of the 1 asset here carry enough native evidence to move past a price-led label.

These Storage coins are part of the cryptocurrency universe this site tracks daily: the top 1,000 coins by market cap when the list was built, priced from exchange closes where we have a price we trust, and matched to protocol fees and revenue where a protocol publishes them.

BTC LED market context

Storage vs Bitcoin: Relative Strength & Breadth

Storage has incomplete long-window price evidence against Bitcoin, so current breadth and asset-level relative strength carry the read. Over 13 weeks the figure is +0.4%. 0 of 1 covered asset is above their own 200-day average. Walrus leads Bitcoin-relative strength at -1.8%. Price readings are as of 2026-11-06.

+0.4%13 weeks vs Bitcoin
—52 weeks vs Bitcoin
0 of 1above their 200-day average
WALfurthest ahead of Bitcoin · -1.8%
050100150200250Nov 2021Feb 2023May 2024Aug 2025Nov 2026
Storage · equal weightBitcoin

Current-member equal-weight sector index versus Bitcoin, both rebased to 100. Historical market-cap weights are not invented.

Assets
1
canonical functional membership
Activity-covered
0/1
enough native evidence
Top score
48.4/100
Walrus
Calendar quarters
20
complete; missing stays missing
Global asset selection · top 20 shown
00 · exact additive research priority

4-Factor Crypto Evidence Score

A within-theme research-priority score for the 1 asset in Storage, out of 100. The four displayed point contributions add exactly to the total, and the market regime changes the action label, never the arithmetic. Walrus is highest at 48.4/100 on 31% evidence. It ranks research attention, not portfolio action.

Price leadership · 35Usage growth · 30Value capture · 20Liquidity & risk · 15
Walrus leads the current research queue at 48.4/100 with 31% evidence.
0 of 1 asset have enough native activity evidence to move beyond a price-led label.

1 of the 2 Storage coins is not rated this week: 1 reports no traded volume. They are listed in full below the ranking.

Missing native metrics are not scored as zero and are not silently reweighted. They pull only the affected factor toward neutral and lower its visible evidence percentage. An asset with nothing measurable at all is not scored at 50 either: it is listed as not rated.

1. Walrus · WAL

48.4/100 · Thinly traded · 31% evidence

Exact sum: 17.0 + 15.0 + 10.0 + 6.4 = 48.4

What it means: Mostly a price reading: less than half of this score rests on the network's own use (fees, users, deposits), so it says little about the project itself yet.

Price leadership 17.0/35 · Usage growth 15.0/30 · Value capture 10.0/20 · Liquidity & risk 6.4/15
17.0/35Price leadership

vs Bitcoin (90 days): −1.8 pts · vs its theme (30 days): 0 pts · below its 200-day average

80% evidence

15.0/30Usage growth

Fees — · revenue — · users —

0% evidence

10.0/20Value capture

Fee yield 0.15% · revenue yield 0.15%

0% evidence

6.4/15Liquidity & risk

Typical daily trading: $745.7K · price swings: 191.9% a year

20% evidence

01 · complete calendar-quarter evidence

Which projects are generating the most network fees?

Walrus leads Storage crypto on Trailing 12-month fees at $119.4K. Coverage is 1 of the 1 ranked asset in this theme, through the Q3 2026 calendar quarter. Where a project publishes nothing, the cell stays blank rather than being read as zero.

LeaderWalrus · $119.4K
GapNot comparable
Persistence0 assets have positive comparable growth
Coverage1 of 1 asset

Investor read: Use this as a network-economics research lead, not token-holder earnings. Verify whether the measured activity accrues to the token before treating scale as value capture.

This conclusion weakens if: fee growth turns negative across two complete calendar quarters or fee coverage falls below the stated threshold.

Trailing 12-month fees is the sum of the latest four complete calendar quarters. Growth compares that sum with the prior four-quarter sum.
Trailing 12-month feesonly one with data
1Walrus WAL$119.4K
Fee growth
—Not enough comparable data—
Network fees · asset comparison
1 of 1 coins report it · 0 with a comparable change
Latest comparable data · top 20 shown first
AssetTrailing 12-month feesFee growth
Walrus WAL$20.5K—
02 · complete calendar-quarter evidence

Which projects convert activity into protocol revenue?

Walrus leads Storage crypto on Trailing 12-month revenue at $119.4K. Coverage is 1 of the 1 ranked asset in this theme, through the Q3 2026 calendar quarter. Where a project publishes nothing, the cell stays blank rather than being read as zero.

LeaderWalrus · $119.4K
GapNot comparable
Persistence0 assets have positive comparable growth
Coverage1 of 1 asset

Investor read: Use this as a network-economics research lead, not token-holder earnings. Verify whether the measured activity accrues to the token before treating scale as value capture.

This conclusion weakens if: revenue growth turns negative or the revenue-to-fees take rate falls for two complete calendar quarters.

Trailing 12-month revenue is the sum of the latest four complete calendar quarters. Growth compares that sum with the prior four-quarter sum.
Trailing 12-month revenueonly one with data
1Walrus WAL$119.4K
Revenue growth
—Not enough comparable data—
Protocol revenue · asset comparison
1 of 1 coins report it · 0 with a comparable change
Latest comparable data · top 20 shown first
AssetTrailing 12-month revenueRevenue growth
Walrus WAL$20.5K—
03 · let price answer last

Which assets lead on price and relative strength?

Walrus leads the Storage tape on Bitcoin-relative strength at -1.8% over 90 days. 0 of 1 covered asset is above their own 200-day average. Price shows what happened; BTC-relative strength shows whether the asset beat crypto’s opportunity-cost benchmark. Both lines run through 2026-11-06.

Complete set · no silent drops

Which assets are in Storage?

1 of the 2 coins assigned to Storage are rated and ranked below, and the other 1 is listed under it with the reason it is not rated: price-only names that publish no protocol activity included. Each asset has exactly one canonical functional theme, chosen by a specific-to-general first match on its categories.

RankAssetPrice90dvs Bitcoin, 90d200-day averagePrice swings, 30dTypical daily tradingPrice qualityActivity sourceScoreEvidence
1Walrus WAL$0.02911+15%-1.8%Below192%$745.7Kusableprotocol48.431%

Not rated, and why

1 of the 2 Storage coins is not rated this week: 1 reports no traded volume. Each one stays on this page with its reason instead of being scored at the midpoint of a range nothing measured.

CoinMarket capReasonDetail
Autonomi ANT$10.1MNo traded volume reportedNo traded volume is reported on most of the last 30 days, so it has no liquidity reading.
Methodology · boundaries make the answer useful

What can make this comparison misleading?

This Storage comparison names 5 ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. The largest is that crypto network activity is not company earnings: protocol revenue does not automatically accrue to token holders. Coverage is also uneven: 0 of 1 asset carries enough native evidence to rank on more than price.

  • Crypto network activity is not company earnings. Protocol revenue does not automatically accrue to token holders.
  • Market-cap values are a dated universe snapshot, not point-in-time historical supply data.
  • Current category labels are applied to historical prices; this creates survivorship and taxonomy hindsight.
  • Funding rates, open interest, liquidations, exchange flows, unlock schedules, historical circulating supply and developer activity are not held and are not inferred.
  • Equal weighting is used for sector history because true historical market-cap weights are unavailable.
Price and technicalsThrough 2026-11-06. Five-year weekly observations benchmarked to Bitcoin.
Protocol activityThrough 2026-11-05. Fees, revenue, protocol TVL and DEX volume.
Chain activityUsers and transactions: not published for these coins; chain TVL: not published for these coins.
Market capSnapshot dated 2026-11-07; no historical supply series is implied.
Questions the page should answer directly

Crypto analysis FAQs

These 18 answers cover the questions this page can settle from data it holds: what the category is, how the score is built, what the coverage gaps are, and what would change the read. Every answer below is also present in the page’s FAQ schema and in its plain-text rendition. None of them is a recommendation.

What is Storage crypto?

Storage crypto coins are the coins CoinGecko tags as Storage. Each coin sits in one theme only: the first, most specific one its tags match. We track 2 Storage coins, 1 of them rated below.

What is the total market cap of Storage crypto coins?

The 1 Storage coins on this page with a current market cap were worth about $78M together, by CoinGecko's reading of 7 November 2026. Individual figures are in the table.

Are Storage crypto coins outperforming Bitcoin?

Storage has returned unavailable versus Bitcoin over 52 weeks and +0.4% over 13 weeks on an equal-weight current-member index. 0/1 covered assets are above their 200-day averages as of 2026-11-06.

Which Storage asset has the strongest research score?

Walrus ranks first at 48.4/100: 17.0 + 15.0 + 10.0 + 6.4 = 48.4. It is labelled “Thinly traded” with 31% overall evidence and 0% native-economics evidence.

Why are some Storage coins not rated?

1 of the 2 coins is not rated this week: 1 reports no traded volume. They stay listed with the reason beside each one rather than being scored at a neutral midpoint, because a missing reading is not a middling reading.

How is the Storage 4-factor score calculated?

The exact sum is Market leadership /35 + Network and economic traction /30 + Value capture /20 + Liquidity and downside risk /15. Missing data pulls only the affected factor toward neutral and lowers evidence; it is never silently reweighted.

Why can a Storage asset be labelled price-led?

Price-led means price and relative-strength evidence exists but less than half of the native traction and value-capture evidence is available. Such assets remain visible but rank below fully evidenced assets.

Does protocol revenue accrue to the token?

Not necessarily. Protocol fees and revenue measure network economics; token-holder value depends on the protocol’s burn, buyback, staking, distribution and governance rules. This page never assumes accrual merely because revenue exists.

Does crypto have a P/E or PEG ratio?

No comparable company-style P/E or PEG is used. Where coverage permits, the page shows network fee yield and protocol-revenue yield against a dated market-cap snapshot, with an explicit token-accrual caveat.

How much history is shown for Storage?

The page shows five years of weekly price and relative-strength history and 20 complete calendar quarters of on-chain activity where available. Missing periods remain gaps.

Why do the crypto data dates differ?

Prices and technical metrics run through 2026-11-06; protocol activity through 2026-11-05; chain users and transactions through the latest available chain date; chain TVL through the latest available chain-TVL date; market capitalisation is a separate snapshot dated 2026-11-07.

Are stablecoins and wrapped tokens included in Storage?

No. Pegged, wrapped, liquid-staking receipt and tokenized-asset instruments are excluded because they do not have independent price discovery.

Can one token appear in multiple raw crypto categories?

Yes, but pages on this site assign each asset to exactly one functional theme using a specific-to-general first-match taxonomy. Storage therefore has one canonical membership list.

What would invalidate the current Storage theme read?

One of the three weakening conditions is already in place: fewer than one-third of covered assets remain above their 200-day average (0/1). The read fully weakens if fewer than one-third of covered assets remain above the 200-day average and the leading asset’s native activity contracts.

Does this page include funding rates, open interest or token unlocks?

No. Those datasets are not held in the current research store, so the page names them as unavailable rather than inferring them from price.

Which projects are generating the most network fees?

Walrus leads Storage crypto on Trailing 12-month fees at $119.4K. Coverage is 1 of the 1 ranked asset in this theme, through the Q3 2026 calendar quarter. Where a project publishes nothing, the cell stays blank rather than being read as zero. Investor read: Use this as a network-economics research lead, not token-holder earnings. Verify whether the measured activity accrues to the token before treating scale as value capture. This conclusion weakens if fee growth turns negative across two complete calendar quarters or fee coverage falls below the stated threshold.

Which projects convert activity into protocol revenue?

Walrus leads Storage crypto on Trailing 12-month revenue at $119.4K. Coverage is 1 of the 1 ranked asset in this theme, through the Q3 2026 calendar quarter. Where a project publishes nothing, the cell stays blank rather than being read as zero. Investor read: Use this as a network-economics research lead, not token-holder earnings. Verify whether the measured activity accrues to the token before treating scale as value capture. This conclusion weakens if revenue growth turns negative or the revenue-to-fees take rate falls for two complete calendar quarters.

Which Storage project has the largest fee base?

Walrus leads covered trailing-12-month fees at $119.4K. Coverage is 1/1; this is network activity, not automatically token-holder income.

Not SEBI Registered !! Not Investment advice !!

More lists

All 51 lists across India, US and crypto

Chat with this pageChat with pageChatChatGPTClaudePerplexityGoogle AI