Skip to content
Five-year price · 20 complete calendar quarters · BTC-relative

Liquid Staking Crypto Coins

The 11 Liquid Staking coins we track were worth $1.94 billion on 5 November 2026.

Top 5 Liquid Staking coins by market cap

  1. Ether.fi ETHFI: $569 million decentralized finance (DeFi), restaking
  2. Hastra PRIME PRIME: $543 million
  3. Lido DAO LDO: $282 million infrastructure, decentralized finance (DeFi)
  4. Jito JTO: $186 million decentralized finance (DeFi)
  5. Kinetiq KNTQ: $159 million decentralized finance (DeFi)

Market cap is price times coins in circulation, from CoinGecko. The small words beside each coin are CoinGecko's own tags. A size ranking, not a pick.

What is Liquid Staking crypto?

Liquid Staking crypto coins are the coins CoinGecko tags as Liquid Staking, Liquid Staking Governance Tokens or Liquid Restaking Governance Tokens. Each coin sits in one theme only: the first, most specific one its tags match. We track 11 Liquid Staking coins, 9 of them rated below.

Bottom line

Ether.fi ranks first for research priority in Liquid Staking crypto at 67.3/100, and its native activity proof is incomplete. The theme's 13-week excess versus Bitcoin is +5.1% on 33% breadth, which is what decides whether that lead is isolated or broad. 3 of the 9 assets here carry enough native evidence to move past a price-led label.

These Liquid Staking coins are part of the cryptocurrency universe this site tracks daily: the top 1,000 coins by market cap when the list was built, priced from exchange closes where we have a price we trust, and matched to protocol fees and revenue where a protocol publishes them.

The theme itself · before any single company

How has Liquid Staking moved against Bitcoin?

The line below covers up to 5 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the most recent two of them this theme is 30% behind Bitcoin. Protocol revenue across its protocols grew 57% on average over the last four reported quarters. It has been ahead of Bitcoin on a rolling three-month view for 38 weeks running.

FADING · −2 in 4w·Fundamentals up, price down3 of 9 coins ahead of Bitcoin by 5% or more over three months1 is 20% or more behind over a year while protocol revenue grew 20% or more

Ahead of Bitcoin for 38 weeks running; 5/9 >200d (−4); 3 of 9 ahead of Bitcoin by 5% or more over three months (2 fewer than four weeks earlier).

5010020020262025202420232022 84274 Trailing 12-month protocol revenue · 100 at the start0100503Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026Mar 2022 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 100, against 100 at the start · no comparable year yet · 1 reportingJun 2022 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 138, against 100 at the start · no comparable year yet · 1 reportingSep 2022 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 156, against 100 at the start · no comparable year yet · 1 reportingDec 2022 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 160, against 100 at the start · no comparable year yet · 1 reportingMar 2023 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 182, against 100 at the start · up 82.0% on a year ago · 1 reportingJun 2023 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 216, against 100 at the start · up 56.9% on a year ago · 1 reportingSep 2023 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 256, against 100 at the start · up 64.3% on a year ago · 1 reportingDec 2023 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 301, against 100 at the start · up 87.7% on a year ago · 1 reportingMar 2024 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 375, against 100 at the start · up 105.8% on a year ago · 1 reportingJun 2024 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 432, against 100 at the start · up 99.7% on a year ago · 1 reportingSep 2024 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 471, against 100 at the start · up 84.0% on a year ago · 1 reportingDec 2024 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 503, against 100 at the start · up 67.4% on a year ago · 1 reportingMar 2025 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 475, against 100 at the start · up 113.4% on a year ago · 1 reportingJun 2025 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 416, against 100 at the start · up 98.1% on a year ago · 1 reportingSep 2025 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 426, against 100 at the start · up 95.3% on a year ago · 1 reportingDec 2025 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 412, against 100 at the start · up 90.9% on a year ago · 1 reportingMar 2026 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 382, against 100 at the start · up 90.2% on a year ago · 1 reportingJun 2026 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 359, against 100 at the start · up 46.8% on a year ago · 1 reportingSep 2026 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 273, against 100 at the start · down 1.9% on a year ago · 1 reportingNot reported yet — earnings trail price by a quarter or two273No earnings on file this far back — the price series reaches further than the filings do
50100200202620242022 84274 Trailing 12-month protocol revenue ·100 at the start0100503Mar 2024Sep 2026Mar 2022 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 100, against 100 at the start · no comparable year yet · 1 reportingJun 2022 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 138, against 100 at the start · no comparable year yet · 1 reportingSep 2022 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 156, against 100 at the start · no comparable year yet · 1 reportingDec 2022 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 160, against 100 at the start · no comparable year yet · 1 reportingMar 2023 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 182, against 100 at the start · up 82.0% on a year ago · 1 reportingJun 2023 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 216, against 100 at the start · up 56.9% on a year ago · 1 reportingSep 2023 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 256, against 100 at the start · up 64.3% on a year ago · 1 reportingDec 2023 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 301, against 100 at the start · up 87.7% on a year ago · 1 reportingMar 2024 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 375, against 100 at the start · up 105.8% on a year ago · 1 reportingJun 2024 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 432, against 100 at the start · up 99.7% on a year ago · 1 reportingSep 2024 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 471, against 100 at the start · up 84.0% on a year ago · 1 reportingDec 2024 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 503, against 100 at the start · up 67.4% on a year ago · 1 reportingMar 2025 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 475, against 100 at the start · up 113.4% on a year ago · 1 reportingJun 2025 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 416, against 100 at the start · up 98.1% on a year ago · 1 reportingSep 2025 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 426, against 100 at the start · up 95.3% on a year ago · 1 reportingDec 2025 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 412, against 100 at the start · up 90.9% on a year ago · 1 reportingMar 2026 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 382, against 100 at the start · up 90.2% on a year ago · 1 reportingJun 2026 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 359, against 100 at the start · up 46.8% on a year ago · 1 reportingSep 2026 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 273, against 100 at the start · down 1.9% on a year ago · 1 reportingNot reported yet — earnings trail price by a quarter or two
Liquid Staking, equal-weighted, based at 200 Bitcoin, same base, same start trailing 12-month protocol revenue rising falling

Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the theme line is an equal-weighted index of its 9 coins. The bars underneath are trailing 12-month protocol revenue, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the theme taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns red when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while protocol revenue grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.

BTC LED market context

Liquid Staking vs Bitcoin: Relative Strength & Breadth

Liquid Staking crypto has outperformed Bitcoin by 58.2% over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of current members. Over 13 weeks the figure is +5.1%. 3 of 9 covered assets are above their own 200-day average. Kinetiq leads Bitcoin-relative strength at +420.6%. Price readings are as of 2026-10-30.

+5.1%13 weeks vs Bitcoin
+58%52 weeks vs Bitcoin
3 of 9above their 200-day average
KNTQfurthest ahead of Bitcoin · +421%
Assets
9
canonical functional membership
Activity-covered
3/9
enough native evidence
Top score
67.3/100
Ether.fi
Calendar quarters
20
complete; missing stays missing
Global asset selection · top 20 shown
00 · exact additive research priority

4-Factor Crypto Evidence Score

A within-theme research-priority score for the 9 assets in Liquid Staking, out of 100. The four displayed point contributions add exactly to the total, and the market regime changes the action label, never the arithmetic. Ether.fi is highest at 67.3/100 on 50% evidence. It ranks research attention, not portfolio action.

Price leadership · 35Usage growth · 30Value capture · 20Liquidity & risk · 15
Ether.fi leads the current research queue at 67.3/100 with 50% evidence.
3 of 9 assets have enough native activity evidence to move beyond a price-led label.

2 of the 11 Liquid Staking coins are not rated this week: 2 report no traded volume. They are listed in full below the ranking.

Missing native metrics are not scored as zero and are not silently reweighted. They pull only the affected factor toward neutral and lower its visible evidence percentage. An asset with nothing measurable at all is not scored at 50 either: it is listed as not rated.

1. Ether.fi · ETHFI

67.3/100 · Price-led, little network data · 50% evidence

Exact sum: 29.7 + 15.0 + 10.0 + 12.6 = 67.3

What it means: Mostly a price reading: less than half of this score rests on the network's own use (fees, users, deposits), so it says little about the project itself yet.

Price leadership 29.7/35 · Usage growth 15.0/30 · Value capture 10.0/20 · Liquidity & risk 12.6/15
29.7/35Price leadership

vs Bitcoin (90 days): +33.9 pts · vs its theme (30 days): 0 pts · above its 200-day average

100% evidence

15.0/30Usage growth

Fees — · revenue — · users —

0% evidence

10.0/20Value capture

Fee yield — · revenue yield —

0% evidence

12.6/15Liquidity & risk

Typical daily trading: $40.6M · price swings: 92.2% a year

100% evidence

2. Kinetiq · KNTQ

64.8/100 · Thinly traded · 50% evidence

Exact sum: 35.0 + 15.0 + 10.0 + 4.8 = 64.8

What it means: Mostly a price reading: less than half of this score rests on the network's own use (fees, users, deposits), so it says little about the project itself yet.

Price leadership 35.0/35 · Usage growth 15.0/30 · Value capture 10.0/20 · Liquidity & risk 4.8/15
35.0/35Price leadership

vs Bitcoin (90 days): +421 pts · vs its theme (30 days): +45.5 pts · above its 200-day average

100% evidence

15.0/30Usage growth

Fees — · revenue — · users —

0% evidence

10.0/20Value capture

Fee yield — · revenue yield —

0% evidence

4.8/15Liquidity & risk

Typical daily trading: $2.6M · price swings: 159% a year

100% evidence

3. Origin Token · OGN

60.4/100 · Price-led, little network data · 50% evidence

Exact sum: 30.7 + 15.0 + 10.0 + 4.7 = 60.4

What it means: Mostly a price reading: less than half of this score rests on the network's own use (fees, users, deposits), so it says little about the project itself yet.

Price leadership 30.7/35 · Usage growth 15.0/30 · Value capture 10.0/20 · Liquidity & risk 4.7/15
30.7/35Price leadership

vs Bitcoin (90 days): +33.5 pts · vs its theme (30 days): +37.6 pts · above its 200-day average

100% evidence

15.0/30Usage growth

Fees — · revenue — · users —

0% evidence

10.0/20Value capture

Fee yield — · revenue yield —

0% evidence

4.7/15Liquidity & risk

Typical daily trading: $6.4M · price swings: 265.5% a year

100% evidence

4. Lido DAO · LDO

52.0/100 · Mixed · 91% evidence

Exact sum: 12.2 + 11.2 + 17.1 + 11.5 = 52.0

What it means: Cheap against its fees while its activity shrinks: the low price may simply reflect falling use.

Price leadership 12.2/35 · Usage growth 11.2/30 · Value capture 17.1/20 · Liquidity & risk 11.5/15
12.2/35Price leadership

vs Bitcoin (90 days): −18.4 pts · vs its theme (30 days): −4.7 pts · below its 200-day average

100% evidence

11.2/30Usage growth

Fees -28.7% · revenue -36.1% · users —

70% evidence

17.1/20Value capture

Fee yield 221.14% · revenue yield 19.83%

100% evidence

11.5/15Liquidity & risk

Typical daily trading: $55.9M · price swings: 97.6% a year

100% evidence

5. Babylon · BABY

45.0/100 · Thinly traded · 48% evidence

Exact sum: 17.4 + 12.5 + 10.0 + 5.1 = 45.0

What it means: Mostly a price reading: less than half of this score rests on the network's own use (fees, users, deposits), so it says little about the project itself yet.

Price leadership 17.4/35 · Usage growth 12.5/30 · Value capture 10.0/20 · Liquidity & risk 5.1/15
17.4/35Price leadership

vs Bitcoin (90 days): −16.6 pts · vs its theme (30 days): +12.9 pts · below its 200-day average

80% evidence

12.5/30Usage growth

Fees — · revenue — · users —

17% evidence

10.0/20Value capture

Fee yield — · revenue yield —

0% evidence

5.1/15Liquidity & risk

Typical daily trading: $831.5K · price swings: 80.1% a year

100% evidence

Showing 5 of 9 ranked assets
01 · complete calendar-quarter evidence

Which projects are generating the most network fees?

Lido DAO leads Liquid Staking crypto on Trailing 12-month fees at $624.7M, 1746% ahead of Rocket Pool. 1 of 3 assets with comparable change data is growing, fastest at SSV Network. Coverage is 3 of the 9 ranked assets in this theme, through the Q3 2026 calendar quarter.

LeaderLido DAO · $624.7M
Gap1746% versus #2
Persistence1 asset has positive comparable growth
Coverage3 of 9 assets

Investor read: Use this as a network-economics research lead, not token-holder earnings. Verify whether the measured activity accrues to the token before treating scale as value capture.

This conclusion weakens if: fee growth turns negative across two complete calendar quarters or fee coverage falls below the stated threshold.

Trailing 12-month fees is the sum of the latest four complete calendar quarters. Growth compares that sum with the prior four-quarter sum.
Trailing 12-month feestop 3
1Lido DAO LDO$624.7M
2Rocket Pool RPL$33.8M
3SSV Network SSV$2.4M
Fee growthtop 3
1SSV Network SSV+16%
2Lido DAO LDO-29%
3Rocket Pool RPL-59%
Network fees · asset comparison
3 of 9 coins report it · 3 with a comparable change
Latest comparable data · top 20 shown first
AssetTrailing 12-month feesFee growth
Ether.fi ETHFI——
Kinetiq KNTQ——
Origin Token OGN——
Lido DAO LDO$127.9M-29%
Babylon BABY——
SSV Network SSV$736.1K+16%
Jito JTO——
Lorenzo Protocol BANK——
Rocket Pool RPL$8.0M-59%
02 · complete calendar-quarter evidence

Which projects convert activity into protocol revenue?

Lido DAO leads Liquid Staking crypto on Trailing 12-month revenue at $56M, 2224% ahead of SSV Network. 1 of 2 assets with comparable change data is growing, fastest at SSV Network. Coverage is 3 of the 9 ranked assets in this theme, through the Q3 2026 calendar quarter.

LeaderLido DAO · $56M
Gap2224% versus #2
Persistence1 asset has positive comparable growth
Coverage3 of 9 assets

Investor read: Use this as a network-economics research lead, not token-holder earnings. Verify whether the measured activity accrues to the token before treating scale as value capture.

This conclusion weakens if: revenue growth turns negative or the revenue-to-fees take rate falls for two complete calendar quarters.

Trailing 12-month revenue is the sum of the latest four complete calendar quarters. Growth compares that sum with the prior four-quarter sum.
Trailing 12-month revenuetop 3
1Lido DAO LDO$56.0M
2SSV Network SSV$2.4M
3Rocket Pool RPL$0
Revenue growthtop 2
1SSV Network SSV+32%
2Lido DAO LDO-36%
Protocol revenue · asset comparison
3 of 9 coins report it · 2 with a comparable change
Latest comparable data · top 20 shown first
AssetTrailing 12-month revenueRevenue growth
Ether.fi ETHFI——
Kinetiq KNTQ——
Origin Token OGN——
Lido DAO LDO$7.9M-36%
Babylon BABY——
SSV Network SSV$724.0K+32%
Jito JTO——
Lorenzo Protocol BANK——
Rocket Pool RPL$0—
03 · complete calendar-quarter evidence

Where is capital actually committed on-chain?

Lido DAO leads Liquid Staking crypto on Quarter-end TVL at $26.4B, 89% ahead of SSV Network. None of the 3 assets with comparable change data is growing. Coverage is 4 of the 9 ranked assets in this theme, through the Q3 2026 calendar quarter. Where a project publishes nothing, the cell stays blank rather than being read as zero.

LeaderLido DAO · $26.4B
Gap89% versus #2
Persistence0 assets have positive comparable growth
Coverage4 of 9 assets

Investor read: Use this as a network-economics research lead, not token-holder earnings. Verify whether the measured activity accrues to the token before treating scale as value capture.

This conclusion weakens if: TVL rises while fees and users fall; that pattern can be incentive-funded mercenary liquidity.

Quarter-end TVL uses protocol TVL first for protocol assets and exact-ID chain TVL for chain assets or where protocol TVL is unavailable. A blank is unavailable, not zero. Growth compares with the same complete quarter one year earlier.
Quarter-end TVLtop 4
1Lido DAO LDO$26.4B
2SSV Network SSV$14.0B
3Babylon BABY$3.4B
4Rocket Pool RPL$1.4B
TVL growthtop 3
1Lido DAO LDO-27%
2Rocket Pool RPL-48%
3Babylon BABY-49%
Total value locked · asset comparison
4 of 9 coins report it · 3 with a comparable change
Latest comparable data · top 20 shown first
AssetQuarter-end TVLTVL growth
Ether.fi ETHFI——
Kinetiq KNTQ——
Origin Token OGN——
Lido DAO LDO$26.4B-27%
Babylon BABY$3.4B-49%
SSV Network SSV$14.0B—
Jito JTO——
Lorenzo Protocol BANK——
Rocket Pool RPL$1.4B-48%
04 · let price answer last

Which assets lead on price and relative strength?

Kinetiq leads the Liquid Staking tape on Bitcoin-relative strength at +421% over 90 days. 3 of 9 covered assets are above their own 200-day average. Price shows what happened; BTC-relative strength shows whether the asset beat crypto’s opportunity-cost benchmark. Both lines run through 2026-10-30.

Complete set · no silent drops

Which assets are in Liquid Staking?

9 of the 11 coins assigned to Liquid Staking are rated and ranked below, and the other 2 are listed under it with the reason each one is not rated: price-only names that publish no protocol activity included. Each asset has exactly one canonical functional theme, chosen by a specific-to-general first match on its categories.

RankAssetPrice90dvs Bitcoin, 90d200-day averagePrice swings, 30dTypical daily tradingPrice qualityActivity sourceScoreEvidence
1Ether.fi ETHFI$0.6216+57%+34%Above92%$40.6Musabletape only67.350%
2Kinetiq KNTQ$0.4968+444%+421%Above159%$2.6Musabletape only64.850%
3Origin Token OGN$0.02393+57%+34%Above266%$6.4Musabletape only60.450%
4Lido DAO LDO$0.3413+4.8%-18%Below98%$55.9Musableprotocol52.091%
5Babylon BABY$0.01268+6.6%-17%Below80%$831.5Kusableprotocol45.048%
6SSV Network SSV$2.29+4.2%-19%Below56%$5.9Musableprotocol44.386%
7Jito JTO$0.3834-22%-46%Below100%$30.4Musabletape only38.550%
8Lorenzo Protocol BANK$0.0264-48%-71%Below103%$1.0Musabletape only35.143%
9Rocket Pool RPL$1.47-4.2%-27%Below66%$8.0Musableprotocol30.985%

Not rated, and why

2 of the 11 Liquid Staking coins are not rated this week: 2 report no traded volume. Each one stays on this page with its reason instead of being scored at the midpoint of a range nothing measured.

CoinMarket capReasonDetail
Hastra PRIME PRIME$542.7MNo traded volume reportedNo traded volume is reported on most of the last 30 days, so it has no liquidity reading.
Bifrost BFC$30.6MNo traded volume reportedNo traded volume is reported on most of the last 30 days, so it has no liquidity reading.
Methodology · boundaries make the answer useful

What can make this comparison misleading?

This Liquid Staking comparison names 5 ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. The largest is that crypto network activity is not company earnings: protocol revenue does not automatically accrue to token holders. Coverage is also uneven: 3 of 9 assets carry enough native evidence to rank on more than price.

  • Crypto network activity is not company earnings. Protocol revenue does not automatically accrue to token holders.
  • Market-cap values are a dated universe snapshot, not point-in-time historical supply data.
  • Current category labels are applied to historical prices; this creates survivorship and taxonomy hindsight.
  • Funding rates, open interest, liquidations, exchange flows, unlock schedules, historical circulating supply and developer activity are not held and are not inferred.
  • Equal weighting is used for sector history because true historical market-cap weights are unavailable.
Price and technicalsThrough 2026-10-30. Five-year weekly observations benchmarked to Bitcoin.
Protocol activityThrough 2026-10-30. Fees, revenue, protocol TVL and DEX volume.
Chain activityUsers and transactions: not published for these coins; chain TVL: not published for these coins.
Market capSnapshot dated 2026-11-05; no historical supply series is implied.
Questions the page should answer directly

Crypto analysis FAQs

These 20 answers cover the questions this page can settle from data it holds: what the category is, how the score is built, what the coverage gaps are, and what would change the read. Every answer below is also present in the page’s FAQ schema and in its plain-text rendition. None of them is a recommendation.

What is Liquid Staking crypto?

Liquid Staking crypto coins are the coins CoinGecko tags as Liquid Staking, Liquid Staking Governance Tokens or Liquid Restaking Governance Tokens. Each coin sits in one theme only: the first, most specific one its tags match. We track 11 Liquid Staking coins, 9 of them rated below.

What is the total market cap of Liquid Staking crypto coins?

The 9 Liquid Staking coins on this page with a current market cap were worth about $1.4 billion together, by CoinGecko's reading of 5 November 2026. Individual figures are in the table.

Are Liquid Staking crypto coins outperforming Bitcoin?

Liquid Staking has returned +58.2% versus Bitcoin over 52 weeks and +5.1% over 13 weeks on an equal-weight current-member index. 3/9 covered assets are above their 200-day averages as of 2026-10-30.

Which Liquid Staking asset has the strongest research score?

Ether.fi ranks first at 67.3/100: 29.7 + 15.0 + 10.0 + 12.6 = 67.3. It is labelled “Price-led, little network data” with 50% overall evidence and 0% native-economics evidence.

Why are some Liquid Staking coins not rated?

2 of the 11 coins are not rated this week: 2 report no traded volume. They stay listed with the reason beside each one rather than being scored at a neutral midpoint, because a missing reading is not a middling reading.

How is the Liquid Staking 4-factor score calculated?

The exact sum is Market leadership /35 + Network and economic traction /30 + Value capture /20 + Liquidity and downside risk /15. Missing data pulls only the affected factor toward neutral and lowers evidence; it is never silently reweighted.

Why can a Liquid Staking asset be labelled price-led?

Price-led means price and relative-strength evidence exists but less than half of the native traction and value-capture evidence is available. Such assets remain visible but rank below fully evidenced assets.

Does protocol revenue accrue to the token?

Not necessarily. Protocol fees and revenue measure network economics; token-holder value depends on the protocol’s burn, buyback, staking, distribution and governance rules. This page never assumes accrual merely because revenue exists.

Does crypto have a P/E or PEG ratio?

No comparable company-style P/E or PEG is used. Where coverage permits, the page shows network fee yield and protocol-revenue yield against a dated market-cap snapshot, with an explicit token-accrual caveat.

How much history is shown for Liquid Staking?

The page shows five years of weekly price and relative-strength history and 20 complete calendar quarters of on-chain activity where available. Missing periods remain gaps.

Why do the crypto data dates differ?

Prices and technical metrics run through 2026-10-30; protocol activity through 2026-10-30; chain users and transactions through the latest available chain date; chain TVL through the latest available chain-TVL date; market capitalisation is a separate snapshot dated 2026-11-05.

Are stablecoins and wrapped tokens included in Liquid Staking?

No. Pegged, wrapped, liquid-staking receipt and tokenized-asset instruments are excluded because they do not have independent price discovery.

Can one token appear in multiple raw crypto categories?

Yes, but pages on this site assign each asset to exactly one functional theme using a specific-to-general first-match taxonomy. Liquid Staking therefore has one canonical membership list.

What would invalidate the current Liquid Staking theme read?

The read weakens if the sector’s 13-week relative return versus Bitcoin falls below zero, fewer than one-third of covered assets remain above the 200-day average, and the leading asset’s native activity contracts. As of 2026-10-30, none of the three conditions are in place.

Does this page include funding rates, open interest or token unlocks?

No. Those datasets are not held in the current research store, so the page names them as unavailable rather than inferring them from price.

Which projects are generating the most network fees?

Lido DAO leads Liquid Staking crypto on Trailing 12-month fees at $624.7M, 1746% ahead of Rocket Pool. 1 of 3 assets with comparable change data is growing, fastest at SSV Network. Coverage is 3 of the 9 ranked assets in this theme, through the Q3 2026 calendar quarter. Investor read: Use this as a network-economics research lead, not token-holder earnings. Verify whether the measured activity accrues to the token before treating scale as value capture. This conclusion weakens if fee growth turns negative across two complete calendar quarters or fee coverage falls below the stated threshold.

Which projects convert activity into protocol revenue?

Lido DAO leads Liquid Staking crypto on Trailing 12-month revenue at $56M, 2224% ahead of SSV Network. 1 of 2 assets with comparable change data is growing, fastest at SSV Network. Coverage is 3 of the 9 ranked assets in this theme, through the Q3 2026 calendar quarter. Investor read: Use this as a network-economics research lead, not token-holder earnings. Verify whether the measured activity accrues to the token before treating scale as value capture. This conclusion weakens if revenue growth turns negative or the revenue-to-fees take rate falls for two complete calendar quarters.

Where is capital actually committed on-chain?

Lido DAO leads Liquid Staking crypto on Quarter-end TVL at $26.4B, 89% ahead of SSV Network. None of the 3 assets with comparable change data is growing. Coverage is 4 of the 9 ranked assets in this theme, through the Q3 2026 calendar quarter. Where a project publishes nothing, the cell stays blank rather than being read as zero. Investor read: Use this as a network-economics research lead, not token-holder earnings. Verify whether the measured activity accrues to the token before treating scale as value capture. This conclusion weakens if TVL rises while fees and users fall; that pattern can be incentive-funded mercenary liquidity.

Which Liquid Staking project has the largest fee base?

Lido DAO leads covered trailing-12-month fees at $624.7M. Coverage is 3/9; this is network activity, not automatically token-holder income.

Which are the biggest Liquid Staking crypto coins by market cap?

Ether.fi is the largest Liquid Staking crypto coin by market capitalisation at $569M, ahead of Lido DAO at $282.5M and Jito at $185.8M. The 9 Liquid Staking coins on this page carry $1.4B between them, with a market-cap figure on file for 9 of them. Market-cap metadata is dated 2026-11-05.

Not SEBI Registered !! Not Investment advice !!

More lists

All 51 lists across India, US and crypto

Chat with this pageChat with pageChatChatGPTClaudePerplexityGoogle AI