Skip to content
Five-year price · 20 complete calendar quarters · BTC-relative

Lending Crypto Coins

The 14 Lending coins we track were worth $4.55 billion on 5 November 2026.

Top 5 Lending coins by market cap

  1. Aave AAVE: $1.95 billion decentralized finance (DeFi), yield farming
  2. Morpho MORPHO: $1.59 billion decentralized finance (DeFi)
  3. Olympus OHM: $274 million crypto-backed tokens, decentralized finance (DeFi)
  4. Compound COMP: $197 million decentralized finance (DeFi), yield farming
  5. Kamino KMNO: $195 million decentralized finance (DeFi)

Market cap is price times coins in circulation, from CoinGecko. The small words beside each coin are CoinGecko's own tags. A size ranking, not a pick.

What is Lending crypto?

Lending crypto coins are the coins CoinGecko tags as Lending/Borrowing Protocols. Each coin sits in one theme only: the first, most specific one its tags match. We track 14 Lending coins, 11 of them rated below.

Bottom line

Kamino ranks first for research priority in Lending crypto at 62.8/100, and its native activity proof is incomplete. The theme's 13-week excess versus Bitcoin is -7.2% on 60% breadth, which is what decides whether that lead is isolated or broad. 1 of the 11 assets here carries enough native evidence to move past a price-led label.

These Lending coins are part of the cryptocurrency universe this site tracks daily: the top 1,000 coins by market cap when the list was built, priced from exchange closes where we have a price we trust, and matched to protocol fees and revenue where a protocol publishes them.

The theme itself · before any single company

How has Lending moved against Bitcoin?

The line below covers up to 5 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the most recent two of them this theme is 27% ahead of Bitcoin. Protocol revenue across its protocols fell 78% on average over the last four reported quarters. It has been ahead of Bitcoin on a rolling three-month view for 24 weeks running.

BREAKING OUT · ahead 24w·Price up, without the fundamentals confirming3 of 9 coins ahead of Bitcoin by 5% or more over three months

Ahead of Bitcoin for 24 weeks running; 9/9 >200d (+0); 3 of 9 ahead of Bitcoin by 5% or more over three months (no change on four weeks earlier).

5010020020262025202420232022 97274 Trailing 12-month protocol revenue · 100 at the start0100Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026Mar 2022 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 100, against 100 at the start · no comparable year yet · 1 reportingJun 2022 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 95, against 100 at the start · no comparable year yet · 1 reportingSep 2022 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 73, against 100 at the start · up 44.6% on a year ago · 1 reportingDec 2022 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 42, against 100 at the start · down 51.5% on a year ago · 1 reportingMar 2023 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 31, against 100 at the start · down 68.9% on a year ago · 1 reportingJun 2023 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 25, against 100 at the start · down 74.0% on a year ago · 1 reportingSep 2023 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 26, against 100 at the start · down 64.9% on a year ago · 1 reportingDec 2023 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 32, against 100 at the start · down 23.6% on a year ago · 1 reportingMar 2024 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 39, against 100 at the start · up 26.2% on a year ago · 1 reportingJun 2024 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 48, against 100 at the start · up 96.3% on a year ago · 1 reportingSep 2024 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 47, against 100 at the start · up 82.9% on a year ago · 1 reportingDec 2024 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 43, against 100 at the start · up 32.7% on a year ago · 1 reportingMar 2025 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 33, against 100 at the start · down 15.1% on a year ago · 1 reportingJun 2025 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 20, against 100 at the start · down 59.7% on a year ago · 1 reportingSep 2025 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 14, against 100 at the start · down 71.2% on a year ago · 1 reportingDec 2025 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 47, against 100 at the start · down 83.9% on a year ago · 2 reportingMar 2026 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 59, against 100 at the start · down 88.7% on a year ago · 2 reportingJun 2026 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 58, against 100 at the start · down 78.0% on a year ago · 2 reportingSep 2026 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 54, against 100 at the start · down 60.4% on a year ago · 2 reportingNot reported yet — earnings trail price by a quarter or two54No earnings on file this far back — the price series reaches further than the filings do
50100200202620242022 97274 Trailing 12-month protocol revenue ·100 at the start0100Mar 2024Sep 2026Mar 2022 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 100, against 100 at the start · no comparable year yet · 1 reportingJun 2022 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 95, against 100 at the start · no comparable year yet · 1 reportingSep 2022 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 73, against 100 at the start · up 44.6% on a year ago · 1 reportingDec 2022 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 42, against 100 at the start · down 51.5% on a year ago · 1 reportingMar 2023 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 31, against 100 at the start · down 68.9% on a year ago · 1 reportingJun 2023 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 25, against 100 at the start · down 74.0% on a year ago · 1 reportingSep 2023 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 26, against 100 at the start · down 64.9% on a year ago · 1 reportingDec 2023 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 32, against 100 at the start · down 23.6% on a year ago · 1 reportingMar 2024 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 39, against 100 at the start · up 26.2% on a year ago · 1 reportingJun 2024 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 48, against 100 at the start · up 96.3% on a year ago · 1 reportingSep 2024 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 47, against 100 at the start · up 82.9% on a year ago · 1 reportingDec 2024 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 43, against 100 at the start · up 32.7% on a year ago · 1 reportingMar 2025 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 33, against 100 at the start · down 15.1% on a year ago · 1 reportingJun 2025 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 20, against 100 at the start · down 59.7% on a year ago · 1 reportingSep 2025 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 14, against 100 at the start · down 71.2% on a year ago · 1 reportingDec 2025 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 47, against 100 at the start · down 83.9% on a year ago · 2 reportingMar 2026 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 59, against 100 at the start · down 88.7% on a year ago · 2 reportingJun 2026 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 58, against 100 at the start · down 78.0% on a year ago · 2 reportingSep 2026 · trailing 12-month protocol revenue at 54, against 100 at the start · down 60.4% on a year ago · 2 reportingNot reported yet — earnings trail price by a quarter or two
Lending, equal-weighted, based at 200 Bitcoin, same base, same start trailing 12-month protocol revenue rising falling

Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the theme line is an equal-weighted index of its 9 coins. The bars underneath are trailing 12-month protocol revenue, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the theme taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns red when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while protocol revenue grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.

BTC LED market context

Lending vs Bitcoin: Relative Strength & Breadth

Lending crypto has underperformed Bitcoin by 4.9% over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of current members. Over 13 weeks the figure is -7.2%. 6 of 10 covered assets are above their own 200-day average. Kamino leads Bitcoin-relative strength at +57%. Price readings are as of 2026-10-30.

-7.2%13 weeks vs Bitcoin
-4.9%52 weeks vs Bitcoin
6 of 10above their 200-day average
KMNOfurthest ahead of Bitcoin · +57%
Assets
11
canonical functional membership
Activity-covered
1/11
enough native evidence
Top score
62.8/100
Kamino
Calendar quarters
20
complete; missing stays missing
Global asset selection · top 20 shown
00 · exact additive research priority

4-Factor Crypto Evidence Score

A within-theme research-priority score for the 11 assets in Lending, out of 100. The four displayed point contributions add exactly to the total, and the market regime changes the action label, never the arithmetic. Kamino is highest at 62.8/100 on 50% evidence. It ranks research attention, not portfolio action.

Price leadership · 35Usage growth · 30Value capture · 20Liquidity & risk · 15
Kamino leads the current research queue at 62.8/100 with 50% evidence.
1 of 11 assets has enough native activity evidence to move beyond a price-led label.

3 of the 14 Lending coins are not rated this week: 3 report no traded volume. They are listed in full below the ranking.

Missing native metrics are not scored as zero and are not silently reweighted. They pull only the affected factor toward neutral and lower its visible evidence percentage. An asset with nothing measurable at all is not scored at 50 either: it is listed as not rated.

1. Kamino · KMNO

62.8/100 · Price-led, little network data · 50% evidence

Exact sum: 29.2 + 15.0 + 10.0 + 8.6 = 62.8

What it means: Mostly a price reading: less than half of this score rests on the network's own use (fees, users, deposits), so it says little about the project itself yet.

Price leadership 29.2/35 · Usage growth 15.0/30 · Value capture 10.0/20 · Liquidity & risk 8.6/15
29.2/35Price leadership

vs Bitcoin (90 days): +57 pts · vs its theme (30 days): −6 pts · above its 200-day average

100% evidence

15.0/30Usage growth

Fees — · revenue — · users —

0% evidence

10.0/20Value capture

Fee yield — · revenue yield —

0% evidence

8.6/15Liquidity & risk

Typical daily trading: $7.5M · price swings: 88.9% a year

100% evidence

2. COINDEPO · COINDEPO

55.7/100 · Thinly traded · 50% evidence

Exact sum: 23.0 + 15.0 + 10.0 + 7.7 = 55.7

What it means: Mostly a price reading: less than half of this score rests on the network's own use (fees, users, deposits), so it says little about the project itself yet.

Price leadership 23.0/35 · Usage growth 15.0/30 · Value capture 10.0/20 · Liquidity & risk 7.7/15
23.0/35Price leadership

vs Bitcoin (90 days): −10.8 pts · vs its theme (30 days): +23.4 pts · above its 200-day average

100% evidence

15.0/30Usage growth

Fees — · revenue — · users —

0% evidence

10.0/20Value capture

Fee yield — · revenue yield —

0% evidence

7.7/15Liquidity & risk

Typical daily trading: $1.6M · price swings: 47.6% a year

100% evidence

3. Olympus · OHM

54.4/100 · Thinly traded · 66% evidence

Exact sum: 15.1 + 15.0 + 18.1 + 6.2 = 54.4

What it means: Mostly a price reading: less than half of this score rests on the network's own use (fees, users, deposits), so it says little about the project itself yet.

Price leadership 15.1/35 · Usage growth 15.0/30 · Value capture 18.1/20 · Liquidity & risk 6.2/15
15.1/35Price leadership

vs Bitcoin (90 days): −20.4 pts · vs its theme (30 days): +11.4 pts · above its 200-day average

100% evidence

15.0/30Usage growth

Fees — · revenue — · users —

0% evidence

18.1/20Value capture

Fee yield 0.94% · revenue yield 0.94%

81% evidence

6.2/15Liquidity & risk

Typical daily trading: $53.2K · price swings: 10.4% a year

100% evidence

4. Compound · COMP

50.3/100 · Thinly traded · 43% evidence

Exact sum: 20.7 + 15.0 + 10.0 + 4.6 = 50.3

What it means: Mostly a price reading: less than half of this score rests on the network's own use (fees, users, deposits), so it says little about the project itself yet.

Price leadership 20.7/35 · Usage growth 15.0/30 · Value capture 10.0/20 · Liquidity & risk 4.6/15
20.7/35Price leadership

vs Bitcoin (90 days): +1.2 pts · vs its theme (30 days): 0 pts · above its 200-day average

80% evidence

15.0/30Usage growth

Fees — · revenue — · users —

0% evidence

10.0/20Value capture

Fee yield — · revenue yield —

0% evidence

4.6/15Liquidity & risk

Typical daily trading: $946.1K · price swings: 94.5% a year

100% evidence

5. FOLKS · FOLKS

49.8/100 · Thinly traded · 50% evidence

Exact sum: 22.2 + 15.0 + 10.0 + 2.6 = 49.8

What it means: Mostly a price reading: less than half of this score rests on the network's own use (fees, users, deposits), so it says little about the project itself yet.

Price leadership 22.2/35 · Usage growth 15.0/30 · Value capture 10.0/20 · Liquidity & risk 2.6/15
22.2/35Price leadership

vs Bitcoin (90 days): −11.3 pts · vs its theme (30 days): +11.5 pts · above its 200-day average

100% evidence

15.0/30Usage growth

Fees — · revenue — · users —

0% evidence

10.0/20Value capture

Fee yield — · revenue yield —

0% evidence

2.6/15Liquidity & risk

Typical daily trading: $1.4M · price swings: 101.7% a year

100% evidence

Showing 5 of 11 ranked assets
01 · complete calendar-quarter evidence

Which projects are generating the most network fees?

Olympus leads Lending crypto on Trailing 12-month fees at $2.6M, 41% ahead of Aave. The one asset with comparable change data is not growing. Coverage is 2 of the 11 ranked assets in this theme, through the Q3 2026 calendar quarter. Where a project publishes nothing, the cell stays blank rather than being read as zero.

LeaderOlympus · $2.6M
Gap41% versus #2
Persistence0 assets have positive comparable growth
Coverage2 of 11 assets

Investor read: Use this as a network-economics research lead, not token-holder earnings. Verify whether the measured activity accrues to the token before treating scale as value capture.

This conclusion weakens if: fee growth turns negative across two complete calendar quarters or fee coverage falls below the stated threshold.

Trailing 12-month fees is the sum of the latest four complete calendar quarters. Growth compares that sum with the prior four-quarter sum.
Trailing 12-month feestop 2
1Olympus OHM$2.6M
2Aave AAVE$1.8M
Fee growthonly one with data
1Aave AAVE-64%
Network fees · asset comparison
2 of 11 coins report it · 1 with a comparable change
Latest comparable data · top 20 shown first
AssetTrailing 12-month feesFee growth
Kamino KMNO——
COINDEPO COINDEPO——
Olympus OHM$450.4K—
Compound COMP——
FOLKS FOLKS——
Morpho MORPHO——
Aave AAVE$550.5K-64%
Spark SPK——
Zest Protocol ZEST——
Venus XVS——
Euler EUL——
02 · complete calendar-quarter evidence

Which projects convert activity into protocol revenue?

Olympus leads Lending crypto on Trailing 12-month revenue at $2.6M, 57% ahead of Aave. The one asset with comparable change data is not growing. Coverage is 2 of the 11 ranked assets in this theme, through the Q3 2026 calendar quarter. Where a project publishes nothing, the cell stays blank rather than being read as zero.

LeaderOlympus · $2.6M
Gap57% versus #2
Persistence0 assets have positive comparable growth
Coverage2 of 11 assets

Investor read: Use this as a network-economics research lead, not token-holder earnings. Verify whether the measured activity accrues to the token before treating scale as value capture.

This conclusion weakens if: revenue growth turns negative or the revenue-to-fees take rate falls for two complete calendar quarters.

Trailing 12-month revenue is the sum of the latest four complete calendar quarters. Growth compares that sum with the prior four-quarter sum.
Trailing 12-month revenuetop 2
1Olympus OHM$2.6M
2Aave AAVE$1.6M
Revenue growthonly one with data
1Aave AAVE-60%
Protocol revenue · asset comparison
2 of 11 coins report it · 1 with a comparable change
Latest comparable data · top 20 shown first
AssetTrailing 12-month revenueRevenue growth
Kamino KMNO——
COINDEPO COINDEPO——
Olympus OHM$450.4K—
Compound COMP——
FOLKS FOLKS——
Morpho MORPHO——
Aave AAVE$510.8K-60%
Spark SPK——
Zest Protocol ZEST——
Venus XVS——
Euler EUL——
03 · complete calendar-quarter evidence

Where is capital actually committed on-chain?

Aave leads Lending crypto on Quarter-end TVL at $112.7M. The one asset with comparable change data is not growing. Coverage is 2 of the 11 ranked assets in this theme, through the Q3 2026 calendar quarter. Where a project publishes nothing, the cell stays blank rather than being read as zero.

LeaderAave · $112.7M
GapNot comparable
Persistence0 assets have positive comparable growth
Coverage2 of 11 assets

Investor read: Use this as a network-economics research lead, not token-holder earnings. Verify whether the measured activity accrues to the token before treating scale as value capture.

This conclusion weakens if: TVL rises while fees and users fall; that pattern can be incentive-funded mercenary liquidity.

Quarter-end TVL uses protocol TVL first for protocol assets and exact-ID chain TVL for chain assets or where protocol TVL is unavailable. A blank is unavailable, not zero. Growth compares with the same complete quarter one year earlier.
Quarter-end TVLtop 2
1Aave AAVE$112.7M
2Olympus OHM$0
TVL growthonly one with data
1Aave AAVE-65%
Total value locked · asset comparison
2 of 11 coins report it · 1 with a comparable change
Latest comparable data · top 20 shown first
AssetQuarter-end TVLTVL growth
Kamino KMNO——
COINDEPO COINDEPO——
Olympus OHM$0—
Compound COMP——
FOLKS FOLKS——
Morpho MORPHO——
Aave AAVE$112.7M-65%
Spark SPK——
Zest Protocol ZEST——
Venus XVS——
Euler EUL——
04 · let price answer last

Which assets lead on price and relative strength?

Kamino leads the Lending tape on Bitcoin-relative strength at +57% over 90 days. 6 of 10 covered assets are above their own 200-day average. Price shows what happened; BTC-relative strength shows whether the asset beat crypto’s opportunity-cost benchmark. Both lines run through 2026-10-30.

Complete set · no silent drops

Which assets are in Lending?

11 of the 14 coins assigned to Lending are rated and ranked below, and the other 3 are listed under it with the reason each one is not rated: price-only names that publish no protocol activity included. Each asset has exactly one canonical functional theme, chosen by a specific-to-general first match on its categories.

RankAssetPrice90dvs Bitcoin, 90d200-day averagePrice swings, 30dTypical daily tradingPrice qualityActivity sourceScoreEvidence
1Kamino KMNO$0.03305+80%+57%Above89%$7.5Musabletape only62.850%
2COINDEPO COINDEPO$0.1139+12%-11%Above48%$1.6Musabletape only55.750%
3Olympus OHM$19.06+2.9%-20%Above10%$53.2Kusableprotocol54.466%
4Compound COMP$20.55+24%+1.2%Above95%$946.1Kusabletape only50.343%
5FOLKS FOLKS$2.28+12%-11%Above102%$1.4Musabletape only49.850%
6Morpho MORPHO$2.08+7.4%-16%Below68%$2.8Musabletape only47.543%
7Aave AAVE$129.16+43%+19%Above79%$226.7Musableprotocol45.491%
8Spark SPK$0.01892+19%-4.1%Below79%$935.3Kusabletape only45.043%
9Zest Protocol ZEST$0.1668-34%-57%—63%$27.1Musabletape only43.543%
10Venus XVS$2.83+3.1%-20%Below46%$2.0Musabletape only40.850%
11Euler EUL$1.10-27%-50%Below79%$2.2Musabletape only39.350%

Not rated, and why

3 of the 14 Lending coins are not rated this week: 3 report no traded volume. Each one stays on this page with its reason instead of being scored at the midpoint of a range nothing measured.

CoinMarket capReasonDetail
Cap CAP$114.9MNo traded volume reportedNo traded volume is reported on most of the last 30 days, so it has no liquidity reading.
Moonwell WELL$8.7MNo traded volume reportedNo traded volume is reported on most of the last 30 days, so it has no liquidity reading.
Quantix Finance QFI$1.1MNo traded volume reportedNo traded volume is reported on most of the last 30 days, so it has no liquidity reading.
Methodology · boundaries make the answer useful

What can make this comparison misleading?

This Lending comparison names 5 ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. The largest is that crypto network activity is not company earnings: protocol revenue does not automatically accrue to token holders. Coverage is also uneven: 1 of 11 assets carry enough native evidence to rank on more than price.

  • Crypto network activity is not company earnings. Protocol revenue does not automatically accrue to token holders.
  • Market-cap values are a dated universe snapshot, not point-in-time historical supply data.
  • Current category labels are applied to historical prices; this creates survivorship and taxonomy hindsight.
  • Funding rates, open interest, liquidations, exchange flows, unlock schedules, historical circulating supply and developer activity are not held and are not inferred.
  • Equal weighting is used for sector history because true historical market-cap weights are unavailable.
Price and technicalsThrough 2026-10-30. Five-year weekly observations benchmarked to Bitcoin.
Protocol activityThrough 2026-10-30. Fees, revenue, protocol TVL and DEX volume.
Chain activityUsers and transactions: not published for these coins; chain TVL: not published for these coins.
Market capSnapshot dated 2026-11-05; no historical supply series is implied.
Questions the page should answer directly

Crypto analysis FAQs

These 20 answers cover the questions this page can settle from data it holds: what the category is, how the score is built, what the coverage gaps are, and what would change the read. Every answer below is also present in the page’s FAQ schema and in its plain-text rendition. None of them is a recommendation.

What is Lending crypto?

Lending crypto coins are the coins CoinGecko tags as Lending/Borrowing Protocols. Each coin sits in one theme only: the first, most specific one its tags match. We track 14 Lending coins, 11 of them rated below.

What is the total market cap of Lending crypto coins?

The 11 Lending coins on this page with a current market cap were worth about $4.4 billion together, by CoinGecko's reading of 5 November 2026. Individual figures are in the table.

Are Lending crypto coins outperforming Bitcoin?

Lending has returned -4.9% versus Bitcoin over 52 weeks and -7.2% over 13 weeks on an equal-weight current-member index. 6/10 covered assets are above their 200-day averages as of 2026-10-30.

Which Lending asset has the strongest research score?

Kamino ranks first at 62.8/100: 29.2 + 15.0 + 10.0 + 8.6 = 62.8. It is labelled “Price-led, little network data” with 50% overall evidence and 0% native-economics evidence.

Why are some Lending coins not rated?

3 of the 14 coins are not rated this week: 3 report no traded volume. They stay listed with the reason beside each one rather than being scored at a neutral midpoint, because a missing reading is not a middling reading.

How is the Lending 4-factor score calculated?

The exact sum is Market leadership /35 + Network and economic traction /30 + Value capture /20 + Liquidity and downside risk /15. Missing data pulls only the affected factor toward neutral and lowers evidence; it is never silently reweighted.

Why can a Lending asset be labelled price-led?

Price-led means price and relative-strength evidence exists but less than half of the native traction and value-capture evidence is available. Such assets remain visible but rank below fully evidenced assets.

Does protocol revenue accrue to the token?

Not necessarily. Protocol fees and revenue measure network economics; token-holder value depends on the protocol’s burn, buyback, staking, distribution and governance rules. This page never assumes accrual merely because revenue exists.

Does crypto have a P/E or PEG ratio?

No comparable company-style P/E or PEG is used. Where coverage permits, the page shows network fee yield and protocol-revenue yield against a dated market-cap snapshot, with an explicit token-accrual caveat.

How much history is shown for Lending?

The page shows five years of weekly price and relative-strength history and 20 complete calendar quarters of on-chain activity where available. Missing periods remain gaps.

Why do the crypto data dates differ?

Prices and technical metrics run through 2026-10-30; protocol activity through 2026-10-30; chain users and transactions through the latest available chain date; chain TVL through the latest available chain-TVL date; market capitalisation is a separate snapshot dated 2026-11-05.

Are stablecoins and wrapped tokens included in Lending?

No. Pegged, wrapped, liquid-staking receipt and tokenized-asset instruments are excluded because they do not have independent price discovery.

Can one token appear in multiple raw crypto categories?

Yes, but pages on this site assign each asset to exactly one functional theme using a specific-to-general first-match taxonomy. Lending therefore has one canonical membership list.

What would invalidate the current Lending theme read?

One of the three weakening conditions is already in place: 13-week Bitcoin-relative return is already negative (-7.2%). The read fully weakens if fewer than one-third of covered assets remain above the 200-day average and the leading asset’s native activity contracts.

Does this page include funding rates, open interest or token unlocks?

No. Those datasets are not held in the current research store, so the page names them as unavailable rather than inferring them from price.

Which projects are generating the most network fees?

Olympus leads Lending crypto on Trailing 12-month fees at $2.6M, 41% ahead of Aave. The one asset with comparable change data is not growing. Coverage is 2 of the 11 ranked assets in this theme, through the Q3 2026 calendar quarter. Where a project publishes nothing, the cell stays blank rather than being read as zero. Investor read: Use this as a network-economics research lead, not token-holder earnings. Verify whether the measured activity accrues to the token before treating scale as value capture. This conclusion weakens if fee growth turns negative across two complete calendar quarters or fee coverage falls below the stated threshold.

Which projects convert activity into protocol revenue?

Olympus leads Lending crypto on Trailing 12-month revenue at $2.6M, 57% ahead of Aave. The one asset with comparable change data is not growing. Coverage is 2 of the 11 ranked assets in this theme, through the Q3 2026 calendar quarter. Where a project publishes nothing, the cell stays blank rather than being read as zero. Investor read: Use this as a network-economics research lead, not token-holder earnings. Verify whether the measured activity accrues to the token before treating scale as value capture. This conclusion weakens if revenue growth turns negative or the revenue-to-fees take rate falls for two complete calendar quarters.

Where is capital actually committed on-chain?

Aave leads Lending crypto on Quarter-end TVL at $112.7M. The one asset with comparable change data is not growing. Coverage is 2 of the 11 ranked assets in this theme, through the Q3 2026 calendar quarter. Where a project publishes nothing, the cell stays blank rather than being read as zero. Investor read: Use this as a network-economics research lead, not token-holder earnings. Verify whether the measured activity accrues to the token before treating scale as value capture. This conclusion weakens if TVL rises while fees and users fall; that pattern can be incentive-funded mercenary liquidity.

Which Lending project has the largest fee base?

Olympus leads covered trailing-12-month fees at $2.6M. Coverage is 2/11; this is network activity, not automatically token-holder income.

Which are the biggest Lending crypto coins by market cap?

Aave is the largest Lending crypto coin by market capitalisation at $1.9B, ahead of Morpho at $1.6B and Olympus at $274.3M. The 11 Lending coins on this page carry $4.4B between them, with a market-cap figure on file for 11 of them. Market-cap metadata is dated 2026-11-05.

Not SEBI Registered !! Not Investment advice !!

More lists

All 51 lists across India, US and crypto

Chat with this pageChat with pageChatChatGPTClaudePerplexityGoogle AI