Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Uniparts India share price today

Uniparts India Ltd · NSE: UNIPARTS · Castings, Forgings & Fastners · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 30 August 2026

Uniparts India share price today: ₹759.70 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 56.8% in a year. Uniparts India (NSE: UNIPARTS) is worth ₹3,432 crore, trades at a P/E of 18.8 and has closed between ₹413.50 and ₹897.45 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: foreign funds (FIIs) raised their stake for 5 quarters in a row.

Getting betterBusiness trend from the last 12 quarters
₹759.70Price +56.8% in a year
18.8×P/E higher than 71% of the last 3.9 years
₹347 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +26.6% on a year ago
₹57.0 CrProfit (Jun 2026) +67.6% on a year ago
24.0%Operating margin +5.0 points on a year ago
22%ROCE FY26
24.2%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: +12.2 points

Uniparts India Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +79.8% in a year while the price moved +56.8%.

The main question: domestic institutions moved −4.4 percentage points over 8 quarters while the business went the other way.

The price has been rising for 58 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 71% of its own last 3.9 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +67.6% on a year earlier, and 150% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.

What is the Uniparts India share price today?

Uniparts India Ltd's share price was ₹759.70 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 58 weeks. That is 14.3% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹414 and ₹897, and at that close it sat 72% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Uniparts India Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 1 week in a row.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹760, 14.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 58 weeks.

  • Price ₹760
  • 50-day avg ₹772
  • 200-day avg ₹665
Nov 2026: ₹760, 14.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 58 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹499₹449₹408
7 Nov 2025₹485₹455₹412
14 Nov 2025₹488₹461₹415
21 Nov 2025₹481₹467₹419
28 Nov 2025₹496₹470₹422
5 Dec 2025₹477₹474₹426
12 Dec 2025₹489₹475₹428
19 Dec 2025₹484₹478₹431
26 Dec 2025₹483₹480₹434
2 Jan 2026₹497₹481₹436
9 Jan 2026₹434₹479₹438
16 Jan 2026₹438₹473₹438
23 Jan 2026₹414₹463₹437
1 Feb 2026₹434₹456₹437
6 Feb 2026₹486₹461₹439
13 Feb 2026₹516₹471₹442
20 Feb 2026₹475₹474₹445
27 Feb 2026₹458₹473₹446
6 Mar 2026₹458₹470₹446
13 Mar 2026₹440₹466₹446
20 Mar 2026₹456₹464₹447
27 Mar 2026₹460₹463₹447
2 Apr 2026₹469₹462₹447
10 Apr 2026₹509₹469₹450
17 Apr 2026₹518₹475₹452
24 Apr 2026₹503₹480₹455
30 Apr 2026₹534₹487₹458
8 May 2026₹566₹498₹462
15 May 2026₹537₹506₹466
22 May 2026₹563₹514₹470
29 May 2026₹601₹526₹475
4 Jun 2026₹625₹538₹480
5 Jun 2026₹634₹542₹482
9 Jun 2026₹640₹549₹485
10 Jun 2026₹642₹553₹486
12 Jun 2026₹660₹560₹489
17 Jun 2026₹668₹572₹495
19 Jun 2026₹675₹579₹498
24 Jun 2026₹670₹590₹503
25 Jun 2026₹652₹593₹505
1 Jul 2026₹662₹601₹510
3 Jul 2026₹652₹605₹512
10 Jul 2026₹705₹616₹520
17 Jul 2026₹676₹629₹528
24 Jul 2026₹690₹639₹536
31 Jul 2026₹728₹654₹545
7 Aug 2026₹815₹676₹556
14 Aug 2026₹816₹701₹569
21 Aug 2026₹815₹722₹581
28 Aug 2026₹873₹741₹592
4 Sep 2026₹874₹768₹607
11 Sep 2026₹897₹791₹621
18 Sep 2026₹832₹801₹630
25 Sep 2026₹847₹810₹641
28 Sep 2026₹847₹812₹643
1 Oct 2026₹819₹814₹649
9 Oct 2026₹758₹811₹656
16 Oct 2026₹735₹799₹661
23 Oct 2026₹686₹785₹662
30 Oct 2026₹701₹772₹665
4 Nov 2026₹760₹772₹665
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹760, 14.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 58 weeks.

  • Price ₹760
  • 50-day avg ₹772
  • 200-day avg ₹665
Nov 2026: ₹760, 14.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 58 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
3 Nov 2023₹565₹580₹578
12 Nov 2023₹545₹576₹577
17 Nov 2023₹551₹572₹576
24 Nov 2023₹540₹567₹574
1 Dec 2023₹538₹562₹573
8 Dec 2023₹553₹559₹571
15 Dec 2023₹545₹557₹570
22 Dec 2023₹536₹553₹568
29 Dec 2023₹578₹555₹568
5 Jan 2024₹569₹559₹569
12 Jan 2024₹597₹565₹570
20 Jan 2024₹579₹569₹571
25 Jan 2024₹564₹569₹571
2 Feb 2024₹578₹571₹571
9 Feb 2024₹549₹570₹571
16 Feb 2024₹547₹565₹569
23 Feb 2024₹545₹562₹568
2 Mar 2024₹581₹566₹569
7 Mar 2024₹575₹566₹569
15 Mar 2024₹531₹561₹568
22 Mar 2024₹549₹557₹566
28 Mar 2024₹524₹554₹565
5 Apr 2024₹562₹554₹564
12 Apr 2024₹553₹555₹564
19 Apr 2024₹549₹554₹564
26 Apr 2024₹549₹554₹563
3 May 2024₹545₹553₹563
10 May 2024₹522₹548₹561
18 May 2024₹528₹543₹559
24 May 2024₹537₹542₹558
31 May 2024₹487₹536₹556
7 Jun 2024₹509₹528₹552
14 Jun 2024₹523₹526₹551
21 Jun 2024₹542₹527₹550
28 Jun 2024₹523₹528₹549
5 Jul 2024₹519₹527₹548
12 Jul 2024₹506₹524₹546
19 Jul 2024₹502₹521₹544
26 Jul 2024₹492₹516₹542
2 Aug 2024₹513₹514₹540
9 Aug 2024₹490₹511₹538
16 Aug 2024₹476₹506₹536
23 Aug 2024₹492₹504₹534
30 Aug 2024₹491₹502₹532
6 Sep 2024₹486₹500₹530
13 Sep 2024₹491₹498₹528
20 Sep 2024₹486₹496₹526
27 Sep 2024₹472₹493₹524
4 Oct 2024₹465₹490₹521
11 Oct 2024₹458₹484₹518
18 Oct 2024₹458₹479₹515
25 Oct 2024₹435₹473₹512
1 Nov 2024₹451₹467₹508
8 Nov 2024₹451₹464₹506
14 Nov 2024₹415₹459₹503
22 Nov 2024₹412₹452₹499
29 Nov 2024₹412₹444₹495
6 Dec 2024₹421₹440₹491
13 Dec 2024₹421₹437₹488
20 Dec 2024₹407₹432₹484
27 Dec 2024₹409₹429₹481
3 Jan 2025₹418₹426₹478
10 Jan 2025₹390₹421₹474
17 Jan 2025₹381₹415₹470
24 Jan 2025₹372₹408₹465
1 Feb 2025₹352₹396₹458
7 Feb 2025₹356₹388₹453
14 Feb 2025₹324₹379₹448
21 Feb 2025₹339₹370₹442
28 Feb 2025₹324₹364₹438
7 Mar 2025₹335₹356₹432
13 Mar 2025₹313₹351₹427
21 Mar 2025₹324₹345₹422
28 Mar 2025₹307₹339₹417
4 Apr 2025₹317₹337₹413
11 Apr 2025₹311₹333₹409
17 Apr 2025₹325₹332₹407
25 Apr 2025₹328₹332₹403
2 May 2025₹322₹330₹400
9 May 2025₹315₹328₹396
16 May 2025₹350₹330₹393
23 May 2025₹344₹331₹390
30 May 2025₹353₹335₹388
6 Jun 2025₹375₹340₹387
13 Jun 2025₹386₹348₹387
20 Jun 2025₹372₹353₹386
27 Jun 2025₹385₹358₹386
4 Jul 2025₹416₹366₹387
11 Jul 2025₹397₹373₹388
18 Jul 2025₹385₹376₹388
25 Jul 2025₹370₹376₹387
1 Aug 2025₹349₹373₹386
8 Aug 2025₹339₹368₹384
14 Aug 2025₹399₹371₹384
22 Aug 2025₹420₹379₹386
29 Aug 2025₹395₹382₹386
5 Sep 2025₹411₹386₹387
12 Sep 2025₹412₹391₹388
19 Sep 2025₹410₹395₹389
26 Sep 2025₹405₹398₹391
3 Oct 2025₹418₹400₹391
10 Oct 2025₹475₹409₹394
17 Oct 2025₹526₹428₹400
24 Oct 2025₹466₹440₹404
31 Oct 2025₹499₹449₹408
7 Nov 2025₹485₹455₹412
14 Nov 2025₹488₹461₹415
21 Nov 2025₹481₹467₹419
28 Nov 2025₹496₹470₹422
5 Dec 2025₹477₹474₹426
12 Dec 2025₹489₹475₹428
19 Dec 2025₹484₹478₹431
26 Dec 2025₹483₹480₹434
2 Jan 2026₹497₹481₹436
9 Jan 2026₹434₹479₹438
16 Jan 2026₹438₹473₹438
23 Jan 2026₹414₹463₹437
1 Feb 2026₹434₹456₹437
6 Feb 2026₹486₹461₹439
13 Feb 2026₹516₹471₹442
20 Feb 2026₹475₹474₹445
27 Feb 2026₹458₹473₹446
6 Mar 2026₹458₹470₹446
13 Mar 2026₹440₹466₹446
20 Mar 2026₹456₹464₹447
27 Mar 2026₹460₹463₹447
2 Apr 2026₹469₹462₹447
10 Apr 2026₹509₹469₹450
17 Apr 2026₹518₹475₹452
24 Apr 2026₹503₹480₹455
30 Apr 2026₹534₹487₹458
8 May 2026₹566₹498₹462
15 May 2026₹537₹506₹466
22 May 2026₹563₹514₹470
29 May 2026₹601₹526₹475
4 Jun 2026₹625₹538₹480
5 Jun 2026₹634₹542₹482
9 Jun 2026₹640₹549₹485
10 Jun 2026₹642₹553₹486
12 Jun 2026₹660₹560₹489
17 Jun 2026₹668₹572₹495
19 Jun 2026₹675₹579₹498
24 Jun 2026₹670₹590₹503
25 Jun 2026₹652₹593₹505
1 Jul 2026₹662₹601₹510
3 Jul 2026₹652₹605₹512
10 Jul 2026₹705₹616₹520
17 Jul 2026₹676₹629₹528
24 Jul 2026₹690₹639₹536
31 Jul 2026₹728₹654₹545
7 Aug 2026₹815₹676₹556
14 Aug 2026₹816₹701₹569
21 Aug 2026₹815₹722₹581
28 Aug 2026₹873₹741₹592
4 Sep 2026₹874₹768₹607
11 Sep 2026₹897₹791₹621
18 Sep 2026₹832₹801₹630
25 Sep 2026₹847₹810₹641
28 Sep 2026₹847₹812₹643
1 Oct 2026₹819₹814₹649
9 Oct 2026₹758₹811₹656
16 Oct 2026₹735₹799₹661
23 Oct 2026₹686₹785₹662
30 Oct 2026₹701₹772₹665
4 Nov 2026₹760₹772₹665
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Falling from Nov 2023 to Feb 2024; Sideways from Feb 2024 to Mar 2024; Falling from Mar 2024 to Aug 2025; Sideways from Aug 2025 to Oct 2025; Rising from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2022: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 84 of 198 weeks

Week by week since 2022: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
16 Dec 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Dec 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
30 Dec 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
6 Jan 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Jan 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Jan 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
27 Jan 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
3 Feb 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
10 Feb 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
17 Feb 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
24 Feb 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
3 Mar 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
10 Mar 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
17 Mar 2023−0.7%
24 Mar 2023+2.4%
31 Mar 2023−1.8%
6 Apr 2023−0.2%
13 Apr 2023−4.1%
21 Apr 2023−1.3%
28 Apr 2023−2.8%
5 May 2023+0.7%
12 May 2023+1.2%
19 May 2023−5.6%
26 May 2023−7.4%
2 Jun 2023−5.9%
9 Jun 2023−5.1%
16 Jun 2023−3.4%
23 Jun 2023−5.5%
30 Jun 2023−10.1%
7 Jul 2023−2.0%
14 Jul 2023+11.7%
21 Jul 2023+5.5%
28 Jul 2023+8.8%
4 Aug 2023+10.7%
11 Aug 2023−7.3%
18 Aug 2023−5.5%
25 Aug 2023−0.8%
1 Sep 2023+3.9%
8 Sep 2023−2.3%
15 Sep 2023−5.0%
22 Sep 2023−2.3%
29 Sep 2023+2.7%
6 Oct 2023−5.9%
13 Oct 2023−15.4%
20 Oct 2023−9.2%
27 Oct 2023−12.8%
3 Nov 2023−19.4%
12 Nov 2023−12.3%
17 Nov 2023−11.3%
24 Nov 2023−15.8%
1 Dec 2023−23.3%
8 Dec 2023−16.6%
15 Dec 2023−15.0%
22 Dec 2023−18.9%
29 Dec 2023−14.6%
5 Jan 2024−13.3%
12 Jan 2024−6.4%
20 Jan 2024−14.8%
25 Jan 2024−17.7%
2 Feb 2024−14.3%
9 Feb 2024−12.2%
16 Feb 2024−15.0%
23 Feb 2024−10.9%
2 Mar 2024+2.9%
7 Mar 2024−0.8%
15 Mar 2024−7.1%
22 Mar 2024−1.8%
28 Mar 2024−15.7%
5 Apr 2024−8.5%
12 Apr 2024−12.2%
19 Apr 2024−11.8%
26 Apr 2024−8.7%
3 May 2024−8.6%
10 May 2024−9.1%
18 May 2024−9.0%
24 May 2024−7.6%
31 May 2024−23.2%
7 Jun 2024−23.3%
14 Jun 2024−14.7%
21 Jun 2024−12.9%
28 Jun 2024−11.1%
5 Jul 2024−17.6%
12 Jul 2024−22.0%
19 Jul 2024−19.1%
26 Jul 2024−22.3%
2 Aug 2024−16.3%
9 Aug 2024−15.4%
16 Aug 2024−19.8%
23 Aug 2024−19.4%
30 Aug 2024−12.1%
6 Sep 2024−11.6%
13 Sep 2024−13.6%
20 Sep 2024−19.0%
27 Sep 2024−15.9%
4 Oct 2024−13.0%
11 Oct 2024−11.5%
18 Oct 2024−8.4%
25 Oct 2024−8.4%
1 Nov 2024−12.8%
8 Nov 2024−4.7%
14 Nov 2024−7.0%
22 Nov 2024−12.4%
29 Nov 2024−13.4%
6 Dec 2024−12.6%
13 Dec 2024−10.3%
20 Dec 2024−8.2%
27 Dec 2024−5.5%
3 Jan 2025−4.4%
10 Jan 2025−5.9%
17 Jan 2025−10.4%
24 Jan 2025−7.8%
1 Feb 2025−16.5%
7 Feb 2025−16.6%
14 Feb 2025−16.1%
21 Feb 2025−7.8%
28 Feb 2025−9.0%
7 Mar 2025−7.1%
13 Mar 2025−16.5%
21 Mar 2025−15.3%
28 Mar 2025−20.0%
4 Apr 2025−15.7%
11 Apr 2025−19.7%
17 Apr 2025−18.8%
25 Apr 2025−15.4%
2 May 2025−10.1%
9 May 2025−19.1%
16 May 2025−1.8%
23 May 2025−10.0%
30 May 2025−3.5%
6 Jun 2025−3.3%
13 Jun 2025+13.4%
20 Jun 2025+5.4%
27 Jun 2025+14.6%
4 Jul 2025+15.4%
11 Jul 2025+18.1%
18 Jul 2025+13.0%
25 Jul 2025+8.3%
1 Aug 2025+5.8%
8 Aug 2025+6.9%
14 Aug 2025+12.3%
22 Aug 2025+22.2%
29 Aug 2025+11.7%
5 Sep 2025+10.7%
12 Sep 2025+4.3%
19 Sep 2025+10.7%
26 Sep 2025+7.9%
3 Oct 2025+2.5%
10 Oct 2025+20.0%
17 Oct 2025+35.5%
24 Oct 2025+21.8%
31 Oct 2025+38.5%
7 Nov 2025+37.9%
14 Nov 2025+18.9%
21 Nov 2025+9.3%
28 Nov 2025+21.8%
5 Dec 2025+14.5%
12 Dec 2025+18.7%
19 Dec 2025+15.1%
26 Dec 2025+15.1%
2 Jan 2026+14.9%
9 Jan 2026−9.0%
16 Jan 2026−12.9%
23 Jan 2026−7.6%
1 Feb 2026−11.8%
6 Feb 2026+0.4%
13 Feb 2026+6.8%
20 Feb 2026+1.0%
27 Feb 2026−2.2%
6 Mar 2026+0.1%
13 Mar 2026−3.3%
20 Mar 2026+4.2%
27 Mar 2026+7.5%
2 Apr 2026+2.2%
10 Apr 2026+20.8%
17 Apr 2026+17.5%
24 Apr 2026+22.5%
30 Apr 2026+24.3%
8 May 2026+21.8%
15 May 2026+8.9%
22 May 2026+21.9%
29 May 2026+30.1%
4 Jun 2026+36.5%
5 Jun 2026+41.4%
9 Jun 2026+35.2%
10 Jun 2026+31.6%
12 Jun 2026+38.5%
17 Jun 2026+28.9%
19 Jun 2026+29.7%
24 Jun 2026+32.3%
25 Jun 2026+22.1%
1 Jul 2026+13.5%
3 Jul 2026+18.0%
10 Jul 2026+22.0%
17 Jul 2026+9.5%
24 Jul 2026+8.3%
31 Jul 2026+10.4%
7 Aug 2026+22.3%
14 Aug 2026+22.7%
21 Aug 2026+19.5%
28 Aug 2026+29.1%
4 Sep 2026+29.1%
11 Sep 2026+35.0%
18 Sep 2026+28.7%
25 Sep 2026+31.0%
28 Sep 2026+36.1%
1 Oct 2026+22.6%
9 Oct 2026+18.4%
16 Oct 2026+9.5%
23 Oct 2026+2.9%
30 Oct 2026−6.2%
4 Nov 2026+0.3%
Each bar is one week, from 2022 to now (198 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 3.9 years the share price moved +33% while the NIFTY 500 moved +41%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Uniparts India this quarter?

Three changes stood out: foreign funds (FIIs) raised their stake for 5 quarters in a row, highest quarterly profit in 15 quarters and revenue up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row.

  1. Foreign funds (FIIs) raised their stake for 5 quarters in a row

    From 1.8% to 4.4% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.

  2. Highest quarterly profit in 15 quarters

    Profit of ₹57 crore in the June 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 15 quarters.

    Why: Profit rose because margins improved as the company kept more of each sale as profit.

    Next results: check whether the higher full-year sales plan holds.

    From the earnings call on 5 Aug 2026.

  3. Revenue up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row

    In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹347 crore, +26.6% on a year earlier.

    Why: Revenue rose because construction equipment sales were strong, helped by new orders and a recovery in that market.

    Next results: check whether Q2 sales follow Q1 and whether the higher full-year growth plan holds.

    From the earnings call on 5 Aug 2026.

What are Uniparts India's latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Uniparts India reported revenue of ₹347 crore, up 26.6% from ₹274 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹57.0 crore, up 67.6% from ₹34.0 crore.

Uniparts India results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

Uniparts India results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹347 crore₹274 crore+26.6%
Profit₹57.0 crore₹34.0 crore+67.6%
Earnings per share₹12.54₹7.64+64.1%
Operating margin24.0%19.0%+5.0 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

Uniparts India's management discussed these results on a call held on 5 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Uniparts India share price history?

Uniparts India closed at ₹759.70 on 4 November 2026, up 56.8% from ₹484.65 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 34.4% over three years. Its highest weekly close since December 2022 was ₹897.45 on 11 September 2026.

Uniparts India share price: then and now

Uniparts India share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹701.35+8.3%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹819.30−7.3%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹565.75+34.3%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹484.65+56.8%
3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023₹565.45+34.4%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 16 Dec 2022₹570.25+33.2%
Highest weekly close since December 2022, also the 52-week high · 11 Sep 2026₹897.45−15.3%
Lowest weekly close since December 2022 · 28 Mar 2025₹307.20+147.3%
52-week low (weekly close) · 23 Jan 2026₹413.50+83.7%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

211 weekly closes from 16 December 2022 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Uniparts India?

4 Nov 2026: Uniparts India closed at ₹759.70, up 8.3% on the week and down 7.3% on the month. 12 Aug 2026: ex-date for an interim dividend of ₹9 a share.

Earlier

  • 5 Aug 2026: Uniparts India held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: July to September 2026 expected in line with Q1; FY27 revenue growth a couple of percentage points above FY26 growth.
  • Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 26.6% and profit up 67.6% on a year earlier.
  • 16 Feb 2026: ex-date for an interim dividend of ₹7 a share.

What dividend does Uniparts India pay?

Uniparts India paid ₹16 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (2 payments), a yield of 2.11% at the ₹759.70 close on 4 November 2026. The last was an interim dividend of ₹9 a share, ex-date 12 August 2026.

Uniparts India dividends since 1 April 2021

Uniparts India dividends since 1 April 2021
Ex-dateDividend per shareType
12 Aug 2026Interim₹9Interim
16 Feb 2026Interim₹7Interim
23 Oct 2025Special₹22.50Special
14 Aug 2025Interim₹8.25Interim
12 Feb 2025Interim₹7.50Interim
21 Aug 2024Interim₹6.75Interim
21 Feb 2024Interim₹6Interim
24 Nov 2023Interim₹8Interim
7 Jun 2023Interim₹6Interim
24 Feb 2023Interim₹8.25Interim

Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.

4 of 5Of the last 5 financial years, years with an NSE dividend record

Yes. Uniparts India Ltd paid out 108% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 8 of its last 9 reported years.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did Uniparts India management say on the latest results call?

On the call for April to June 2026, held on 5 August 2026, Uniparts India's management guided: July to September 2026 expected in line with Q1; FY27 revenue growth a couple of percentage points above FY26 growth.

“The new business momentum is structural, and we intend to build upon it.”Gurdeep Soni, on the call for April to June 2026

What management guided

  • Large ag industry expected to decline in the mid-teens during CY2026, with growth returning in FY28; small ag recovery expected in CY2027.
  • FY27 operating margin to remain comfortably above 20%.
  • Mexico warehouse first customer deliveries expected in October to December 2026.
  • Mexico FY27 revenue expected at the mid-single-digit million-dollar level.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for April to June 2026, 5 August 2026.

What is the future of Uniparts India? What is changing in the business?

What is changing at Uniparts India, from the latest results and calls: warehouse fulfillment channel mix expansion, operating leverage via volume inflection and precision machine parts (pmp) & product diversification.

  • Warehouse Fulfillment Channel Mix Expansion. Warehouse-led delivery route expanded above 50% of revenue, lifting unit gross margins and embedding vendor integration. ✓ fact
  • Operating Leverage via Volume Inflection. Fixed-cost absorption from 26.6% revenue growth expanded operating margin to 23.6% in Jun 2026. ✓ fact
  • Precision Machine Parts (PMP) & Product Diversification. Precision machine parts reached 50% revenue share, de-risking cyclicality from agricultural 3-point linkage systems. ✓ fact
  • New Business Pipeline & Near-Shoring Execution. Last 12 months new business award run-rate of ₹225+ Cr and Mexico warehouse launch support revenue visibility for FY27. ✓ fact

We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.

Our read after the April to June 2026 results, written 22 August 2026.

What is Uniparts India's order book?

Trailing 12-month new business order book exceeded ₹225 Cr across 3PL, precision parts, and fabrication.

✓ fact

Our read after the April to June 2026 results, written 22 August 2026.

What could change the Uniparts India story? What are the risks?

Operating margin falling below 19.5% for two consecutive quarters combined with trailing 12-month new business order intake rolling over below ₹180 Cr, signaling that margin gains were transitory inventory/FX artifacts rather than structural warehouse mix improvements.

Each change stops working if

  • Warehouse Fulfillment Channel Mix Expansion: OEM clients push back on consignment inventory terms or channel mix shifts back toward lower-margin direct export routes below 45%.
  • Operating Leverage via Volume Inflection: Sequential volume growth halts or raw material input inflation outpaces contract pass-through bands.
  • Precision Machine Parts (PMP) & Product Diversification: Global construction OEM build rates contract sharply or machine parts face commoditization from low-cost regional machining suppliers.
  • New Business Pipeline & Near-Shoring Execution: Customer platform launch delays push award conversion beyond guided 12-to-18-month execution windows.

The main risks

  • Prolonged Slump in Global Agricultural Equipment: Large agricultural equipment volumes remain in a cyclical downcycle in North America with European recovery uneven. ⚠ estimate
  • Mexico Warehouse Milestone Slippage & Execution Delays: First deliveries from the Mexico warehouse deferred to October to December 2026 from earlier next-quarter goals. ⚠ estimate
  • Trade Tariff Volatility and Customer Contract Friction: Section 232 duties and aftermarket tariff sensitivity create demand deferral in US replacement channels. ⚠ estimate
  • Customer Concentration in Tier-1 Global OEMs: Top 5 customers generate 64% of consolidated revenue, exposing Uniparts to individual OEM build-schedule revisions. ⚠ estimate

Our read after the April to June 2026 results, written 22 August 2026.

What to watch in Uniparts India's next results?

When Uniparts India reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Q2 execution to track the Q1-like trajectory and validate the upgraded full-year growth framework.

Uniparts India: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
Q2 execution to track the Q1-like trajectory and validate the upgraded full-year growth framework.
Mexico warehouse first customer deliveries to materialize in the guided quarter; monitor early revenue contribution and channel mix.
Large ag new-business awards to continue converting into revenue, especially across European OEM discussions.
Ludhiana finishing-shop restoration to stay on schedule while customer supply remains uninterrupted.

Which stock lists is Uniparts India on?

Uniparts India is on one of our India lists: Dividend stocks.

Is Uniparts India profitable?

Uniparts India Ltd earned ₹57.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +67.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 5th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹158 Cr. Over 12 years profit has grown 11.2% a year on average. That is 16.4% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹34.0 Cr.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹158 Cr (+79.5% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹158 Cr (+79.5% on the year before), 11.2% a year over 12 years

  • Net profit ₹158
FY26 profit ₹158 Cr (+79.5% on the year before), 11.2% a year over 12 years
QuarterNet profit
FY14₹44
FY19₹70
FY20₹63
FY21₹91
FY22₹169
FY23₹205
FY24₹125
FY25₹88
FY26₹158

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 79.5%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY14–
FY1959.1%
FY20−10%
FY2144.4%
FY2285.7%
FY2321.3%
FY24−39%
FY25−29.6%
FY2679.5%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 9-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹57.0 Cr (+67.6% on a year earlier), the 5th quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹57.0
Jun 2026: ₹57.0 Cr (+67.6% on a year earlier), the 5th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹33
Dec 2023₹26
Mar 2024₹29
Jun 2024₹25
Sep 2024₹21
Dec 2024₹19
Mar 2025₹23
Jun 2025₹34
Sep 2025₹39
Dec 2025₹33
Mar 2026₹51
Jun 2026₹57

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 67.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023−37.7%
Dec 2023−53.6%
Mar 2024−35.6%
Jun 2024−32.4%
Sep 2024−36.4%
Dec 2024−26.9%
Mar 2025−20.7%
Jun 202536%
Sep 202585.7%
Dec 202573.7%
Mar 2026121.7%
Jun 202667.6%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +26.6% on a year earlier and the margin moved +5.0 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +87.2% and revenue +27.6%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹339 Cr and profit ₹51 Cr as reported.

FY27-Q1. revenue ₹347 Cr and profit ₹57 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (22 August 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

How much revenue does Uniparts India make, and is it growing?

Uniparts India Ltd reported ₹347 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +26.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 5th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 12 years it has grown 3.2% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹1,170 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

Why this happened. Uniparts has scaled its Precision Machine Parts business (pins, bushings, and articulated joint components) to reach a 50-50 revenue split with 3-point linkage systems, up from a 45-50 split two years prior. Because PMP serves construction equipment OEMs where Uniparts has 100% share for specific components but a fraction of overall client spend, wallet expansion offers substantial runway.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹1,244 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹1,170 Cr, +21.4% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹1,170 Cr (+21.4% on the year before), 3.2% a year over 12 years

  • Revenue ₹1,170
FY26 revenue ₹1,170 Cr (+21.4% on the year before), 3.2% a year over 12 years
QuarterRevenue
FY14₹805
FY19₹1,061
FY20₹907
FY21₹903
FY22₹1,227
FY23₹1,366
FY24₹1,140
FY25₹964
FY26₹1,170

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 21.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY14–
FY1931.8%
FY20−14.5%
FY21−0.4%
FY2235.9%
FY2311.3%
FY24−16.5%
FY25−15.4%
FY2621.4%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 9-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹347 Cr (+26.6% on a year earlier), the 5th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹347
Jun 2026: ₹347 Cr (+26.6% on a year earlier), the 5th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹294
Dec 2023₹259
Mar 2024₹290
Jun 2024₹261
Sep 2024₹241
Dec 2024₹208
Mar 2025₹253
Jun 2025₹274
Sep 2025₹277
Dec 2025₹281
Mar 2026₹339
Jun 2026₹347

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 26.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023−18.3%
Dec 2023−21.8%
Mar 2024−11.6%
Jun 2024−12.1%
Sep 2024−18%
Dec 2024−19.7%
Mar 2025−12.8%
Jun 20255%
Sep 202514.9%
Dec 202535.1%
Mar 202634%
Jun 202626.6%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +27.6% on average, against 3.2% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +27.5%, against +6.2% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew +85.6%, against +26.2% a year (accelerating).

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹339 Cr and profit ₹51 Cr as reported.

FY27-Q1. revenue ₹347 Cr and profit ₹57 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (22 August 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

Watch next

Metric
Precision Machine Parts (PMP) & Product Diversification
Threshold
Global construction OEM build rates contract sharply or machine parts face commoditization from low-cost regional machining suppliers.
Which result
the next result

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Uniparts India keep?

Uniparts India Ltd's operating margin was 24.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 5.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 9 years it has been between 11.0% and 22.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why this happened. Revenue growth of 26.6% YoY to ₹347 Cr in Jun 2026 resulted in a 67.6% increase in net profit to ₹57 Cr. This operational torque reflects the operating leverage catapult framework: plant capacity installed in prior cycles absorbs fixed depreciation and administrative expenses as production schedules ramp, translating incremental gross profit directly into operating margin.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +4.5 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +1.0 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

FY26: 21.0%, within a range of 11.0% to 22.0% over 9 years

  • Operating margin 21.0%
FY26: 21.0%, within a range of 11.0% to 22.0% over 9 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY1411%
FY1913%
FY2011%
FY2113%
FY2222%
FY2322%
FY2418%
FY2515%
FY2621%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +6.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY14–
FY19+2.0 pts
FY20−2.0 pts
FY21+2.0 pts
FY22+9.0 pts
FY230.0 pts
FY24−4.0 pts
FY25−3.0 pts
FY26+6.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 9-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 24.0% (+5.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 24.0%
Jun 2026: operating margin 24.0% (+5.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 202318%
Dec 202316%
Mar 202416%
Jun 202416%
Sep 202415%
Dec 202415%
Mar 202514%
Jun 202519%
Sep 202521%
Dec 202520%
Mar 202624%
Jun 202624%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +5.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023−8.0 pts
Mar 2024−3.0 pts
Jun 2024−4.0 pts
Sep 2024−3.0 pts
Dec 2024−1.0 pts
Mar 2025−2.0 pts
Jun 2025+3.0 pts
Sep 2025+6.0 pts
Dec 2025+5.0 pts
Mar 2026+10.0 pts
Jun 2026+5.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹339 Cr and profit ₹51 Cr as reported.

FY27-Q1. revenue ₹347 Cr and profit ₹57 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (22 August 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

Watch next

Metric
Operating Leverage via Volume Inflection
Threshold
Sequential volume growth halts or raw material input inflation outpaces contract pass-through bands.
Which result
the next result

Is Uniparts India's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 150% of Uniparts India Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹174 Cr of operating cash against ₹158 Cr of profit. After ₹70.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹104 Cr was left over as free cash.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹174 Cr against profit ₹158 Cr; 150% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹174
  • Net profit ₹158
  • Free cash ₹104
FY26: operating cash ₹174 Cr against profit ₹158 Cr; 150% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY19−₹6₹70–
FY20₹133₹63₹113
FY21₹153₹91₹142
FY22₹85₹169₹45
FY23₹253₹205₹197
FY24₹200₹125₹159
FY25₹182₹88₹144
FY26₹174₹158₹104
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 8-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was 110% of profit (150% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 110%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 110% of profit (150% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY19−9%100%
FY20211%100%
FY21168%100%
FY2250%100%
FY23123%100%
FY24160%100%
FY25207%100%
FY26110%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.

Why 150% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle stayed about the same between FY21 and FY26, so the cash follows profit, not the cycle.

What to look at next: no single use of cash stands out. The next section checks both the cash tied up in daily operations and the spending on assets.

Where does Uniparts India's cash go?

Uniparts India Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 326 days in FY26, down from 333 days in FY21. It spent ₹149 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 44 days to pay, and stock sits for 409 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Why this happened. Uniparts has strategically increased its warehouse-led fulfillment channel to over 50% of total revenue in 9M FY26 and 51% in Q4 FY26. This delivery model commands higher EBITDA margins than direct export (26%) or localized manufacturing channels because it provides just-in-time delivery, consignment stocking, and proximity services that Tier-1 global OEMs require.

At FY26 sales of ₹1,170 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹3.2 Cr, so roughly ₹1,045 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 44 days to pay and stock sat for 409 days, about 13.5 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 326 days, shorter than FY21's 333.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 409 days. Customers pay about 44 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 127 days. Together that makes the 326-day cycle.

FY26: a 326-day cash cycle, −7 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 326d
  • Inventory days 409d
  • Debtor days 44d
  • Payable days 127d
FY26: a 326-day cash cycle, −7 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY14288d250d37d0d
FY19345d363d50d68d
FY20389d398d49d58d
FY21333d359d68d93d
FY22393d417d58d81d
FY23340d352d42d53d
FY24346d376d43d73d
FY25353d404d43d94d
FY26326d409d44d127d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 9-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹149 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹131 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building a little beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹9.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹70.0 Cr, work in progress ₹9.0 Cr, up from the year before

  • Capex ₹70.0
  • Work-in-progress ₹9.0
FY26: capex ₹70.0 Cr, work in progress ₹9.0 Cr, up from the year before
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY20₹20₹10
FY21₹11₹2
FY22₹40₹2
FY23₹56₹7
FY24₹41₹13
FY25₹38₹12
FY26₹70₹9
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: neither the daily cycle nor new spending is soaking up the cash, so the picture is fairly clean.

Watch next

Metric
Warehouse Fulfillment Channel Mix Expansion
Threshold
OEM clients push back on consignment inventory terms or channel mix shifts back toward lower-margin direct export routes below 45%.
Which result
the next result

What is Uniparts India's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Uniparts India Ltd's P/E is 18.8×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 71% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 17.4×, over 3.9 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Jun 2026 add up to ₹39.98.

P/E 18.8× against a usual 17.4×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 71% of past readings

  • P/E 17.3×
  • Median 17.4×
P/E 18.8× against a usual 17.4×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 71% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
16 Dec 202215.2×17.4×
23 Dec 202214.5×17.4×
30 Dec 202215.4×17.4×
6 Jan 202314.6×17.4×
13 Jan 202315.0×17.4×
20 Jan 202314.8×17.4×
27 Jan 202314.5×17.4×
3 Feb 202314.7×17.4×
10 Feb 202314.9×17.4×
17 Feb 202315.3×17.4×
24 Feb 202315.0×17.4×
3 Mar 202314.9×17.4×
10 Mar 202314.3×17.4×
17 Mar 202314.1×17.4×
24 Mar 202313.8×17.4×
31 Mar 202314.4×17.4×
6 Apr 202314.3×17.4×
13 Apr 202313.8×17.4×
21 Apr 202314.4×17.4×
28 Apr 202314.6×17.4×
5 May 202315.2×17.4×
12 May 202315.5×17.4×
19 May 202315.3×17.4×
26 May 202312.4×17.4×
2 Jun 202312.5×17.4×
9 Jun 202312.6×17.4×
16 Jun 202312.7×17.4×
23 Jun 202312.3×17.4×
30 Jun 202312.2×17.4×
7 Jul 202312.9×17.4×
14 Jul 202314.3×17.4×
21 Jul 202314.1×17.4×
28 Jul 202314.3×17.4×
4 Aug 202315.2×17.4×
11 Aug 202313.9×17.4×
18 Aug 202314.0×17.4×
25 Aug 202314.2×17.4×
1 Sep 202314.9×17.4×
8 Sep 202314.4×17.4×
15 Sep 202313.9×17.4×
22 Sep 202313.7×17.4×
29 Sep 202313.8×17.4×
6 Oct 202313.6×17.4×
13 Oct 202313.3×17.4×
20 Oct 202313.5×17.4×
27 Oct 202313.2×17.4×
3 Nov 202313.3×17.4×
12 Nov 202314.3×17.4×
17 Nov 202314.5×17.4×
24 Nov 202314.2×17.4×
1 Dec 202314.1×17.4×
8 Dec 202314.5×17.4×
15 Dec 202314.3×17.4×
22 Dec 202314.1×17.4×
29 Dec 202315.2×17.4×
5 Jan 202415.0×17.4×
12 Jan 202415.7×17.4×
20 Jan 202415.2×17.4×
25 Jan 202414.8×17.4×
2 Feb 202415.2×17.4×
9 Feb 202417.5×17.4×
16 Feb 202417.4×17.4×
23 Feb 202417.4×17.4×
2 Mar 202418.5×17.4×
7 Mar 202418.4×17.4×
15 Mar 202416.9×17.4×
22 Mar 202417.5×17.4×
28 Mar 202416.7×17.4×
5 Apr 202417.9×17.4×
12 Apr 202417.6×17.4×
19 Apr 202417.5×17.4×
26 Apr 202417.5×17.4×
3 May 202417.4×17.4×
10 May 202416.7×17.4×
18 May 202416.8×17.4×
24 May 202417.1×17.4×
31 May 202417.6×17.4×
7 Jun 202418.4×17.4×
14 Jun 202418.9×17.4×
21 Jun 202419.6×17.4×
28 Jun 202418.9×17.4×
5 Jul 202418.8×17.4×
12 Jul 202418.3×17.4×
19 Jul 202418.2×17.4×
26 Jul 202417.8×17.4×
2 Aug 202418.6×17.4×
9 Aug 202419.7×17.4×
16 Aug 202419.1×17.4×
23 Aug 202419.8×17.4×
30 Aug 202419.7×17.4×
6 Sep 202419.5×17.4×
13 Sep 202419.7×17.4×
20 Sep 202419.5×17.4×
27 Sep 202419.0×17.4×
4 Oct 202418.7×17.4×
11 Oct 202418.4×17.4×
18 Oct 202418.4×17.4×
25 Oct 202417.4×17.4×
1 Nov 202418.1×17.4×
8 Nov 202420.2×17.4×
14 Nov 202418.6×17.4×
22 Nov 202418.5×17.4×
29 Nov 202418.5×17.4×
6 Dec 202418.9×17.4×
13 Dec 202418.9×17.4×
20 Dec 202418.2×17.4×
27 Dec 202418.4×17.4×
3 Jan 202518.8×17.4×
10 Jan 202517.5×17.4×
17 Jan 202517.1×17.4×
24 Jan 202516.7×17.4×
1 Feb 202515.8×17.4×
7 Feb 202517.1×17.4×
14 Feb 202515.6×17.4×
21 Feb 202516.3×17.4×
28 Feb 202515.6×17.4×
7 Mar 202516.1×17.4×
13 Mar 202515.1×17.4×
21 Mar 202515.6×17.4×
28 Mar 202514.8×17.4×
4 Apr 202515.3×17.4×
11 Apr 202514.9×17.4×
17 Apr 202515.6×17.4×
25 Apr 202515.8×17.4×
2 May 202515.5×17.4×
9 May 202515.2×17.4×
16 May 202516.8×17.4×
23 May 202516.5×17.4×
30 May 202518.1×17.4×
6 Jun 202519.2×17.4×
13 Jun 202519.8×17.4×
20 Jun 202519.1×17.4×
27 Jun 202519.7×17.4×
4 Jul 202521.3×17.4×
11 Jul 202520.4×17.4×
18 Jul 202519.7×17.4×
25 Jul 202519.0×17.4×
1 Aug 202517.9×17.4×
8 Aug 202515.7×17.4×
14 Aug 202518.5×17.4×
22 Aug 202519.4×17.4×
29 Aug 202518.3×17.4×
5 Sep 202519.0×17.4×
12 Sep 202519.0×17.4×
19 Sep 202519.0×17.4×
26 Sep 202518.7×17.4×
3 Oct 202519.4×17.4×
10 Oct 202522.0×17.4×
17 Oct 202522.0×17.4×
24 Oct 202521.6×17.4×
31 Oct 202522.0×17.4×
7 Nov 202522.0×17.4×
14 Nov 202519.0×17.4×
21 Nov 202518.8×17.4×
28 Nov 202519.3×17.4×
5 Dec 202518.6×17.4×
12 Dec 202519.1×17.4×
19 Dec 202518.9×17.4×
26 Dec 202518.8×17.4×
2 Jan 202619.4×17.4×
9 Jan 202616.9×17.4×
16 Jan 202617.1×17.4×
23 Jan 202616.1×17.4×
1 Feb 202616.9×17.4×
6 Feb 202618.9×17.4×
13 Feb 202617.6×17.4×
17 Feb 202616.9×17.4×
20 Feb 202616.2×17.4×
27 Feb 202615.6×17.4×
6 Mar 202615.6×17.4×
13 Mar 202615.0×17.4×
20 Mar 202615.5×17.4×
27 Mar 202615.7×17.4×
2 Apr 202616.0×17.4×
7 Apr 202616.7×17.4×
10 Apr 202617.3×17.4×
17 Apr 202617.6×17.4×
24 Apr 202617.1×17.4×
29 Apr 202618.9×17.4×
30 Apr 202618.2×17.4×
8 May 202619.3×17.4×
15 May 202618.3×17.4×
22 May 202619.2×17.4×
29 May 202616.9×17.4×
4 Jun 202617.5×17.4×
5 Jun 202617.8×17.4×
9 Jun 202618.0×17.4×
10 Jun 202618.0×17.4×
12 Jun 202618.5×17.4×
17 Jun 202618.7×17.4×
19 Jun 202618.9×17.4×
24 Jun 202618.8×17.4×
25 Jun 202618.3×17.4×
1 Jul 202618.6×17.4×
3 Jul 202618.3×17.4×
10 Jul 202619.8×17.4×
17 Jul 202619.0×17.4×
24 Jul 202619.4×17.4×
31 Jul 202620.4×17.4×
7 Aug 202620.1×17.4×
14 Aug 202620.1×17.4×
21 Aug 202620.1×17.4×
28 Aug 202621.6×17.4×
4 Sep 202621.6×17.4×
11 Sep 202622.0×17.4×
18 Sep 202620.5×17.4×
25 Sep 202620.9×17.4×
28 Sep 202620.9×17.4×
1 Oct 202620.2×17.4×
9 Oct 202618.7×17.4×
16 Oct 202618.1×17.4×
23 Oct 202616.9×17.4×
30 Oct 202617.3×17.4×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹41
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
16 Dec 2022–
23 Dec 2022–
30 Dec 2022₹37
6 Jan 2023₹37
13 Jan 2023₹37
20 Jan 2023₹37
27 Jan 2023₹37
3 Feb 2023₹37
10 Feb 2023₹37
17 Feb 2023₹37
24 Feb 2023₹37
3 Mar 2023₹37
10 Mar 2023₹37
17 Mar 2023₹37
24 Mar 2023₹37
31 Mar 2023₹38
6 Apr 2023₹38
13 Apr 2023₹38
21 Apr 2023₹38
28 Apr 2023₹38
5 May 2023₹38
12 May 2023₹38
19 May 2023₹38
26 May 2023₹38
2 Jun 2023₹38
9 Jun 2023₹38
16 Jun 2023₹38
23 Jun 2023₹38
30 Jun 2023₹45
7 Jul 2023₹45
14 Jul 2023₹45
21 Jul 2023₹45
28 Jul 2023₹45
4 Aug 2023₹45
11 Aug 2023₹45
18 Aug 2023₹45
25 Aug 2023₹45
1 Sep 2023₹45
8 Sep 2023₹45
15 Sep 2023₹45
22 Sep 2023₹45
29 Sep 2023₹43
6 Oct 2023₹43
13 Oct 2023₹43
20 Oct 2023₹43
27 Oct 2023₹43
3 Nov 2023₹43
12 Nov 2023₹43
17 Nov 2023₹43
24 Nov 2023₹43
1 Dec 2023₹43
8 Dec 2023₹43
15 Dec 2023₹43
22 Dec 2023₹43
29 Dec 2023₹38
5 Jan 2024₹38
12 Jan 2024₹38
20 Jan 2024₹38
25 Jan 2024₹38
2 Feb 2024₹38
9 Feb 2024₹38
16 Feb 2024₹38
23 Feb 2024₹38
2 Mar 2024₹38
7 Mar 2024₹38
15 Mar 2024₹38
22 Mar 2024₹38
28 Mar 2024₹31
5 Apr 2024₹31
12 Apr 2024₹31
19 Apr 2024₹31
26 Apr 2024₹31
3 May 2024₹31
10 May 2024₹31
18 May 2024₹31
24 May 2024₹31
31 May 2024₹31
7 Jun 2024₹31
14 Jun 2024₹31
21 Jun 2024₹31
28 Jun 2024₹28
5 Jul 2024₹28
12 Jul 2024₹28
19 Jul 2024₹28
26 Jul 2024₹28
2 Aug 2024₹28
9 Aug 2024₹28
16 Aug 2024₹28
23 Aug 2024₹28
30 Aug 2024₹28
6 Sep 2024₹28
13 Sep 2024₹28
20 Sep 2024₹28
27 Sep 2024₹25
4 Oct 2024₹25
11 Oct 2024₹25
18 Oct 2024₹25
25 Oct 2024₹25
1 Nov 2024₹25
8 Nov 2024₹25
14 Nov 2024₹25
22 Nov 2024₹25
29 Nov 2024₹25
6 Dec 2024₹25
13 Dec 2024₹25
20 Dec 2024₹25
27 Dec 2024₹22
3 Jan 2025₹22
10 Jan 2025₹22
17 Jan 2025₹22
24 Jan 2025₹22
1 Feb 2025₹22
7 Feb 2025₹22
14 Feb 2025₹22
21 Feb 2025₹22
28 Feb 2025₹22
7 Mar 2025₹22
13 Mar 2025₹22
21 Mar 2025₹22
28 Mar 2025₹21
4 Apr 2025₹21
11 Apr 2025₹21
17 Apr 2025₹21
25 Apr 2025₹21
2 May 2025₹21
9 May 2025₹21
16 May 2025₹21
23 May 2025₹21
30 May 2025₹21
6 Jun 2025₹21
13 Jun 2025₹21
20 Jun 2025₹21
27 Jun 2025₹20
4 Jul 2025₹20
11 Jul 2025₹20
18 Jul 2025₹20
25 Jul 2025₹20
1 Aug 2025₹20
8 Aug 2025₹20
14 Aug 2025₹20
22 Aug 2025₹20
29 Aug 2025₹20
5 Sep 2025₹20
12 Sep 2025₹20
19 Sep 2025₹20
26 Sep 2025₹22
3 Oct 2025₹22
10 Oct 2025₹22
17 Oct 2025₹22
24 Oct 2025₹22
31 Oct 2025₹22
7 Nov 2025₹22
14 Nov 2025₹22
21 Nov 2025₹22
28 Nov 2025₹22
5 Dec 2025₹22
12 Dec 2025₹22
19 Dec 2025₹22
26 Dec 2025₹26
2 Jan 2026₹26
9 Jan 2026₹26
16 Jan 2026₹26
23 Jan 2026₹26
1 Feb 2026₹26
6 Feb 2026₹26
13 Feb 2026₹26
17 Feb 2026₹26
20 Feb 2026₹26
27 Feb 2026₹26
6 Mar 2026₹26
13 Mar 2026₹26
20 Mar 2026₹26
27 Mar 2026₹29
2 Apr 2026₹29
7 Apr 2026₹29
10 Apr 2026₹29
17 Apr 2026₹29
24 Apr 2026₹29
29 Apr 2026₹29
30 Apr 2026₹29
8 May 2026₹29
15 May 2026₹29
22 May 2026₹29
29 May 2026₹29
4 Jun 2026₹29
5 Jun 2026₹29
9 Jun 2026₹29
10 Jun 2026₹29
12 Jun 2026₹29
17 Jun 2026₹29
19 Jun 2026₹29
24 Jun 2026₹29
25 Jun 2026₹36
1 Jul 2026₹36
3 Jul 2026₹36
10 Jul 2026₹36
17 Jul 2026₹36
24 Jul 2026₹36
31 Jul 2026₹36
7 Aug 2026₹36
14 Aug 2026₹36
21 Aug 2026₹36
28 Aug 2026₹36
4 Sep 2026₹36
11 Sep 2026₹36
18 Sep 2026₹36
25 Sep 2026₹36
28 Sep 2026₹41
1 Oct 2026₹41
9 Oct 2026₹41
16 Oct 2026₹41
23 Oct 2026₹41
30 Oct 2026₹41
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 3.9 years of history; short peaks above 22× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 1.65: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 1.65×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 1.65: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Q4 FY230.73×1.00×
Q1 FY240.77×1.00×
Q2 FY241.03×1.00×
Q3 FY241.49×1.00×
Q4 FY241.65×1.00×
Q1 FY251.65×1.00×
Q2 FY251.65×1.00×
Q3 FY251.65×1.00×
Q4 FY251.65×1.00×
Q1 FY261.65×1.00×
Q2 FY261.65×1.00×
Q3 FY261.65×1.00×
Q4 FY261.65×1.00×
Q1 FY271.65×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Last 14 quarters.
18.8×P/E · higher than 71% of its last 3.9 years
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +79.8% while the price moved +56.8%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.

Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved +10.3% a year; about −1.5% a year came from earnings growth and about +11.8 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying more). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.

In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

What growth does the Uniparts India share price assume?

Worked out from its price on 26 August 2026, Uniparts India Ltd's share price assumed profit growth of about 11.1% a year. Over the past 12 years its profit actually grew 11.2% a year. Today its P/E is 18.8×, higher than 71% of its own last 3.9 years.

This works the share price backwards. It asks one question: what yearly profit growth does the price already assume? The answer is the growth rate at which eleven years of profit (six years of growth, then five years of slowing) add up to that day's market value, after each year is discounted at 11%.

This is a one-day reading, taken on 26 August 2026. Every other number on this page, the multiple included, uses the latest price as of 4 November 2026. A higher price assumes more growth and a lower price less, so it changes whenever the price changes, and this page does not update it between measurements.

Is the Uniparts India business getting better or worse?

Uniparts India Ltd's business is getting better. Profit growth hit its low 7 quarters ago at −40.8% and has recovered to +85.6%, with ROCE rising at 25.6%. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +21.4% in FY26, profit +79.5%

  • Revenue growth 21.4%
Growth year by year: revenue +21.4% in FY26, profit +79.5%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY14–
FY1931.8%
FY20−14.5%
FY21−0.4%
FY2235.9%
FY2311.3%
FY24−16.5%
FY25−15.4%
FY2621.4%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 79.5%
  • EPS growth 79.8%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY14––
FY1959.1%59.6%
FY20−10%−10%
FY2144.4%45.6%
FY2285.7%85.1%
FY2321.3%21.4%
FY24−39%−39.1%
FY25−29.6%−29.4%
FY2679.5%79.8%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit accelerating

  • Revenue 27.5%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit accelerating
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2023−7.9%
Dec 2023−14.9%
Mar 2024−16.5%
Jun 2024−16.1%
Sep 2024−15.9%
Dec 2024−15.1%
Mar 2025−15.5%
Jun 2025−11.6%
Sep 2025−3.7%
Dec 20258.5%
Mar 202621.6%
Jun 202627.5%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 85.6%
  • EPS 84.8%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 2023−11.9%−12.9%
Dec 2023−31.6%−32.3%
Mar 2024−39%−39.8%
Jun 2024−40.8%−41.6%
Sep 2024−40.9%−41.4%
Dec 2024−33.3%−33.7%
Mar 2025−29.6%−29.4%
Jun 2025−14.2%−13.2%
Sep 202513.9%15.2%
Dec 202537.2%38.6%
Mar 202678.4%79.9%
Jun 202685.6%84.8%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 25.6%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Sep 202326.5%
Dec 202321.5%
Mar 202418.1%
Jun 202416.5%
Sep 202414.6%
Dec 202413.9%
Mar 202513%
Jun 202514.2%
Sep 202516.2%
Dec 202518.3%
Mar 202622.4%
Jun 202625.6%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
FlatRevenue growth · latest +27.5%, range −16.5% to +27.5%
FlatProfit growth · latest +85.6%, range −40.9% to +85.6%
FlatEPS growth · latest +84.8%, range −41.6% to +84.8%
RisingROCE · latest 25.6%, range 13.0% to 26.5%

Why it matters: a lasting rise from a low is what this page is built to show.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+21.4%−5.0%+5.3%—
Profit+79.5%−8.3%+11.7%—
EPS+79.8%−8.2%+11.7%—
Share price+56.8%+10.3%——
+26.6%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+67.6%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
3.2%Revenue, 12 years · yearly growth over the long run

What is the Uniparts India story, and has it been checked?

Uniparts India Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 22 August 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: Expansion.

NOT YET CHECKED

From the numbers. The stock is in an early expansion stage where earnings momentum is driven by operational leverage and product diversification. Institutional ownership shows FII participation standing at 2.45% and DII stake at 4.89%…

From the price. Price stage 2, week 58, above its 200-day line, relative strength falling.

Where they disagree. The stock is in an early expansion stage where earnings momentum is driven by operational leverage and product diversification. Institutional ownership shows FII participation standing at 2.45% and DII stake at 4.89% in Dec 2025 with promoter ownership stable at 65.89%. The expansion setup is confirmed by four consecutive quarters of double-digit revenue expansion and operating margins sustaining above 20%.

What is not proven yet. Operating margin falling below 19.5% for two consecutive quarters combined with trailing 12-month new business order intake rolling over below ₹180 Cr, signaling that margin gains were transitory inventory/FX artifacts rather than structural warehouse mix improvements.

What would change our mind. Operating margin falling below 19.5% for two consecutive quarters combined with trailing 12-month new business order intake rolling over below ₹180 Cr, signaling that margin gains were transitory inventory/FX artifacts rather than structural warehouse mix improvements.

The test written in advance. Operating margin falling below 19.5% for two consecutive quarters combined with trailing 12-month new business order intake rolling over below ₹180 Cr, signaling that margin gains were transitory inventory/FX artifacts rather than structural warehouse mix improvements. Measured by: the thesis as written as stated by the next result.

The test written in advance. Prolonged Slump in Global Agricultural Equipment. Measured by: Prolonged Slump in Global Agricultural Equipment OEM quarterly production schedules for tractor platforms above 70 HP showing extended curtailments. by the next result.

What the company does. Operating leverage and warehouse-led sales (over 50% of revenue) expanded operating margins to 23.6% in Jun 2026, delivering ₹57 Cr quarterly profit (+67.6% YoY). New business order wins above ₹225 Cr and near-shoring delivery via the Mexico warehouse provide revenue visibility to support management's upgraded FY27 growth guidance above 21%.

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
MeasureWhy it mattersWhat to watch
Warehouse Fulfillment Channel Mix ExpansionWarehouse-led delivery route expanded above 50% of revenue, lifting unit gross margins and embedding vendor integration.OEM clients push back on consignment inventory terms or channel mix shifts back toward lower-margin direct export routes below 45%.
Operating Leverage via Volume InflectionFixed-cost absorption from 26.6% revenue growth expanded operating margin to 23.6% in Jun 2026.Sequential volume growth halts or raw material input inflation outpaces contract pass-through bands.
Precision Machine Parts (PMP) & Product…Precision machine parts reached 50% revenue share, de-risking cyclicality from agricultural 3-point linkage systems.Global construction OEM build rates contract sharply or machine parts face commoditization from low-cost regional machining suppliers.
New Business Pipeline & Near-Shoring…TTM new business award run-rate of ₹225+ Cr and Mexico warehouse launch support revenue visibility for FY27.Customer platform launch delays push award conversion beyond guided 12-to-18-month execution windows.

Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.

The numbersresults risingFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1
The pricerising, above the 200-day averageFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1
The whymultiple below its usual level, earnings turning upFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1

FY26-Q2FY27-Q1

What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: Net profit growth of 67.6% YoY indicates powerful business acceleration. The research reads it further: The profit expansion is operational and volume-driven, generated by fixed manufacturing cost absorption as sales rose 26.6% to ₹347 Cr alongside higher warehouse fulfillment mix, rather than non-operating one-offs.

What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: Operating margin at 23.6% sits at the 84th percentile of historical range, suggesting peak profitability. The research reads it further: The margin expansion reflects a structural channel pivot where higher-margin warehouse-led sales exceeded 50% of revenue, combined with operating leverage on recovering construction equipment volumes.

  • 1 · Operating leveragebuilding
  • 2 · Value-added mixbuilding
  • 3 · Management changequiet
  • 4 · Paying down debtquiet
  • 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
  • 6 · Order-book winsquiet
  • 7 · Consolidationquiet
  • 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
  • 9 · Buybackquiet
  • 10 · New geographiesquiet
  • 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
  • 12 · New product launchbuilding
  • 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
  • 14 · A bigger market to servequiet
  • 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
  • 16 · Asset qualityquiet

Lever 2 · Value-added mix: building. Warehouse-led delivery route expanded above 50% of revenue, lifting unit gross margins and embedding vendor integration. What proves it keeps working: Warehouse Fulfillment Channel Mix Expansion. It stops working if OEM clients push back on consignment inventory terms or channel mix shifts back toward lower-margin direct export routes below 45%.

Lever 1 · Operating leverage: building. Fixed-cost absorption from 26.6% revenue growth expanded operating margin to 23.6% in Jun 2026. What proves it keeps working: Operating Leverage via Volume Inflection. It stops working if Sequential volume growth halts or raw material input inflation outpaces contract pass-through bands.

Lever 12 · New product launch: building. TTM new business award run-rate of ₹225+ Cr and Mexico warehouse launch support revenue visibility for FY27. What proves it keeps working: New Business Pipeline & Near-Shoring Execution. It stops working if Customer platform launch delays push award conversion beyond guided 12-to-18-month execution windows.

Sources: our stock research file (22 August 2026) · quarterly results through Jun 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
SectionWhere it is nowThe one thing to watch next
Capexsee the sectionWarehouse Fulfillment Channel Mix Expansion
Margin24%Operating Leverage via Volume Inflection
Revenue₹339 CrPrecision Machine Parts (PMP) & Product Diversification

Did Uniparts India management deliver what it promised?

What Uniparts India Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.

Mexico Warehouse Delivery Timeline Slipped · 5 August 2026. In Feb 2026, management indicated that Mexico warehouse supplies would begin in the next quarter after the required customer registration. In Aug 2026, management still expected first customer deliveries in Q3 of this year, implying a materially later milestone than the earlier next-quarter expectation without explaining the delay.

Large Ag Growth Driver Reframed · 5 August 2026. In May 2026, management linked Uniparts' ability to participate in the large-ag recovery to both European program wins and industry production volumes normalizing. In Aug 2026, management said large-ag growth was entirely the result of new business wins and not market-driven, which changes a key assumption about the contribution of industry recovery to segment growth without an explicit explanation.

Aftermarket Growth Reversal · 10 February 2026. Management explicitly guided for mid-teens growth in the aftermarket segment during the August 2025 call. However, in the February 2026 call, they acknowledged that the segment's growth rate had slowed due to tariff sensitivity, resulting in the revenue share dropping significantly from 19% to 14%, which mathematically implies a revenue contraction rather than the projected growth. Earlier call (Aug 2025): “We expect the segment to grow further in mid-teens in FY”. Later call (Feb 2026): “With the tariff going to 50%, there was some sensitivity in the after markets due to which the growth rate in the after market slowed down. hence you”.

Tariff Impact on Project Pipeline · 10 February 2026. In the November 2025 call, management stated they had seen no reduction in RFQs despite the implementation of tariffs. Contrarily, in the February 2026 call, they admitted that new projects had actually "stalled" because of the higher tariffs and are only now being reactivated due to the recent tariff reduction. Earlier call (Nov 2025): “In fact, even post-tariff, we have not seen a reduction in RFQs also.” Later call (Feb 2026): “Here we may be able to reactivate the China plus one project we were working on before the tariff went up. where some of the new projects had stalled, this could now fuel the pickup of those projects.”

Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.

What is Uniparts India management's track record?

Management kept net cash, returned capital and protected operations through a downturn and plant fire; the Mexico miss remains the main execution blemish.

Regulatory and governance record

No company-specific enforcement surfaced; the apparent insider-trading result concerned a different company.

0%Promoter shares pledged

Checked 30 August 2026.

How much does Uniparts India earn on its capital?

Uniparts India Ltd earned a ROCE of 22% in FY26. That is up from a low of 11% in FY20. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 12.2 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 13.5% net margin and 0.93× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 13.5% net margin × 0.93× asset turnover × 1.45× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 18.2% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 24.2% − 12.0% = +12.2 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. A gap this wide means each rupee put back into the business creates more than a rupee of value.

The 24.2% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 20.7%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.

FY26: ROCE 22%, the climb back from FY20's 11%

  • ROCE 22%
  • ROIC (annual) 20.7%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 22%, the climb back from FY20's 11%
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY2011%–12%
FY2117%–12%
FY2230%20.8%12%
FY2332%23.1%12%
FY2418%13.9%12%
FY2512%9.3%12%
FY2622%20.7%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 7-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q4 FY26: ROCE 20.8% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital

  • ROCE (12 months) 20.8%
  • ROIC (12 months) 21.2%
  • Cost of capital 12.0%
Q4 FY26: ROCE 20.8% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
QuarterROCE (12 months)ROIC (12 months)Cost of capital
Q2 FY2421.8%–12%
Q3 FY24––12%
Q4 FY2415.7%15.8%12%
Q1 FY25–13.8%12%
Q2 FY2511.6%12.2%12%
Q3 FY25–10.6%12%
Q4 FY259.7%9.8%12%
Q1 FY26–9.1%12%
Q2 FY2612.6%10.6%12%
Q3 FY26–13.2%12%
Q4 FY2620.8%15.6%12%
Q1 FY27–21.2%12%
ROCE and ROIC over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Uniparts India have too much debt?

Uniparts India Ltd has total debt of ₹155 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹870 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.18× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.82 in FY19 to 0.18 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY26: debt ₹155 Cr, 0.18× equity

  • Total debt ₹155
FY26: debt ₹155 Cr, 0.18× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY19₹347
FY22₹158
FY23₹61
FY24₹103
FY25₹120
FY26₹155

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.18×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY190.82×
FY220.23×
FY230.07×
FY240.12×
FY250.14×
FY260.18×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 6-year window.

Jun 2026: debt ₹155 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.18

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹155
Jun 2026: debt ₹155 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.18
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹63
Dec 2023₹63
Mar 2024₹103
Jun 2024₹103
Sep 2024₹118
Dec 2024₹118
Mar 2025₹120
Jun 2025₹120
Sep 2025₹121
Dec 2025₹121
Mar 2026₹155
Jun 2026₹155

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.18×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 20230.07×
Dec 20230.07×
Mar 20240.12×
Jun 20240.12×
Sep 20240.13×
Dec 20240.13×
Mar 20250.14×
Jun 20250.14×
Sep 20250.13×
Dec 20250.13×
Mar 20260.18×
Jun 20260.18×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the Uniparts India shareholding pattern?

Domestic institutions cut their stake in Uniparts India Ltd by 4.4 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 4.1% of the company. Foreign institutions moved +2.6 points over the same period, to 4.4%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: −4.4 points over 8 quarters, to 4.1%; Foreign institutions: +2.6 points over 8 quarters, to 4.4%; Promoters: +0.2 points over 8 quarters, to 65.8%.

Why the owners changed: foreign institutions moved +2.6 points and domestic institutions −4.4 points over 8 quarters, while promoters stayed about the same. One group of institutions took over shares from the other; it is not a change of mind by the people running the company.

Year ends: promoters +0.2 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 65.87%
  • Foreign inst. 2.82%
  • Domestic inst. 5.34%
  • Public 25.87%
Year ends: promoters +0.2 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202465.66%2.28%9.29%21.95%
Mar 202565.66%2.18%6.29%25.75%
Mar 202665.87%2.82%5.34%25.87%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

Domestic institutions cut their stake by 4.4 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 65.85%
  • Foreign inst. 4.43%
  • Domestic inst. 4.09%
  • Public 25.58%
Domestic institutions cut their stake by 4.4 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Sep 202365.66%3.33%11.04%19.04%
Dec 202365.66%2.3%9.7%21.51%
Mar 202465.66%2.28%9.29%21.95%
Jun 202465.66%2.32%8.92%22.27%
Sep 202465.66%1.78%8.47%23.75%
Dec 202465.66%1.81%7.84%24.43%
Mar 202565.66%2.18%6.29%25.75%
Jun 202565.66%1.83%5.95%26.43%
Sep 202565.89%1.99%4.78%27.22%
Dec 202565.89%2.45%4.89%26.67%
Mar 202665.87%2.82%5.34%25.87%
Jun 202665.87%3.38%4.94%25.71%
Sep 202665.85%4.43%4.09%25.58%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 13 quarters.

How far is Uniparts India from balance-sheet trouble?

For Uniparts India Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Uniparts India rank in its industry?

77.5 out of 100, rank 2 of 20 in Castings, Forgings & Fastners, with 96% of the evidence available.

Uniparts India Ltd scores 77.5 out of 100 against the 20 companies it is compared with in Castings, Forgings & Fastners, ranking 2. Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 29.2 + 20.1 + 16.9 + 11.3 = 77.5. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Uniparts India compared with?

Uniparts India ranks 2 of 20 Castings, Forgings & Fastners companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 77.5 out of 100.

  1. 1Kennametal India LtdKENNAMET · leader · Sector-leading setup · 96% evidence83.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 30.7/35 · Revenue 29.1% · Profit 91.2% · Operating margin change 12 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.5/25 · ROCE 33.2% · Operating margin 27% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.4/20 · P/E 41.4× · PEG 1.34 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.9/20 · Lead over its industry 16% · Lead over NIFTY 500 34.5% · 1 year 76.5% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30.7 + 21.5 + 12.4 + 18.9 = 83.5 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2Uniparts India Ltd this pageUNIPARTS · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 96% evidence77.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 29.2/35 · Revenue 27.5% · Profit 85.6% · Operating margin change 5 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.1/25 · ROCE 21.6% · Operating margin 24% · 100% evidenceValuation 16.9/20 · P/E 17.3× · PEG 0.38 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.3/20 · Lead over its industry 5.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 22.5% · 1 year 40.7% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.2 + 20.1 + 16.9 + 11.3 = 77.5 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  3. 3Sona BLW Precision Forgings LtdSONACOMS · leader · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence65.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.7/35 · Revenue 42.1% · Profit 21.8% · Operating margin change -2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.7/25 · ROCE 14.2% · Operating margin 23% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.5/20 · P/E 71.7× · PEG 3.52 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 19.3/20 · Lead over its industry 29.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 51.4% · 1 year 88.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.7 + 15.7 + 6.5 + 19.3 = 65.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Gala Precision Engineering LtdGALAPREC · turning · Evidence leans up · 89% evidence60.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.3/35 · Revenue 31.8% · Profit 37.2% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.6/25 · ROCE 15.6% · Operating margin 16.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.5/20 · P/E 35× · PEG 1.14 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 11.8/20 · Lead over its industry 3.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 21.3% · 1 year 35.6% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.3 + 13.6 + 12.5 + 11.8 = 60.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5Steelcast LtdSTEELCAS · leader · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence59.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 14.8/35 · Revenue 9.2% · Profit 15.2% · Operating margin change 0 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.4/25 · ROCE 32.3% · Operating margin 26% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.0/20 · P/E 38.8× · PEG 1.7 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 17.4/20 · Lead over its industry 12.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 32.1% · 1 year 53.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.8 + 19.4 + 8 + 17.4 = 59.6 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 32.1%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  6. 6Amic Forging Ltdleader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence59.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 17.7/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 5 points · 15% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.2/25 · ROCE 25.2% · Operating margin 33% · 71% evidenceValuation 6.8/20 · P/E 77.5× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 17.4/20 · Lead over its industry 8.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 27.2% · 1 year 34.6% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.7 + 17.2 + 6.8 + 17.4 = 59.1 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  7. 7Balu Forge Industries LtdBALUFORGE · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence56.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 14.5/35 · Revenue 19.8% · Profit 18.1% · Operating margin change -3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.4/25 · ROCE 22.7% · Operating margin 28% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.3/20 · P/E 20× · PEG 1.16 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 8.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -7.2% · 1 year -31.4% · 25% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.5 + 18.4 + 15.3 + 8 = 56.2 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  8. 8Happy Forgings LtdHAPPYFORGE · leader · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence55.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.8/35 · Revenue 15.5% · Profit 21.1% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.7/25 · ROCE 18% · Operating margin 31% · 100% evidenceValuation 2.8/20 · P/E 50.4× · PEG 3.72 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry 7.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 25.2% · 1 year 71.2% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.8 + 17.7 + 2.8 + 12.5 = 55.8 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  9. 9CIE Automotive India LtdCIEINDIA · basing · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence49.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.6/35 · Revenue 12.4% · Profit 15.3% · Operating margin change -1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.8/25 · ROCE 14.7% · Operating margin 14% · 100% evidenceValuation 16.7/20 · P/E 14.4× · PEG 1.14 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 2.4/20 · Lead over its industry -28.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -13.5% · 1 year -18.4% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.6 + 13.8 + 16.7 + 2.4 = 49.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10Uni Abex Alloy Products Ltdquiet · Evidence leans down · 83% evidence49.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.3/35 · Revenue 17.2% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -7 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.1/25 · ROCE 18.8% · Operating margin 10.5% · 95% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 18.2× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 8.6/20 · Lead over its industry 0.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 17.5% · 1 year 30.6% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.3 + 14.1 + 10 + 8.6 = 49 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11Ramkrishna Forgings LtdRKFORGE · leader · Evidence leans down · 67% evidence48.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Nelcast LtdNELCAST · turning · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence47.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Alicon Castalloy LtdALICON · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence43.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14M M Forgings LtdMMFL · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence41.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Tirupati Forge LtdTIRUPATIFL · turning · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence40.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Bharat Forge LtdBHARATFORG · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence37.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17Sundaram Clayton LtdSUNCLAY · quiet · Most evidence points down · 71% evidence30.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18Sterling Tools LtdSTERTOOLS · quiet · Most evidence points down · 100% evidence25.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19Synergy Green Industries LtdSGIL · losing its lead · Most evidence points down · 76% evidence24.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20Captain Technocast Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence55.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Castings, Forgings & Fastners, all 20 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Uniparts India in size?

Uniparts India is the 9th largest of 20 Castings, Forgings & Fastners companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Kennametal India, Balu Forge Industries and Steelcast. Just below it: Amic Forging, M M Forgings and Sundaram Clayton.

Castings, Forgings & Fastners companies close in size

  1. Kennametal India Ltd ₹8,105 crore
  2. Balu Forge Industries Ltd ₹5,371 crore
  3. Steelcast Ltd ₹3,522 crore
  4. Uniparts India Ltd ₹3,167 crore
  5. Amic Forging Ltd ₹2,361 crore
  6. M M Forgings Ltd ₹2,332 crore
  7. Sundaram Clayton Ltd ₹2,258 crore

All 20 Castings, Forgings & Fastners companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust ₹3,171 crore · Miscellaneous
  2. Sanghvi Movers Ltd ₹3,171 crore · Capital Goods - EPC/Cranes
  3. Uniparts India Ltd ₹3,167 crore
  4. VST Industries Ltd ₹3,151 crore · Cigarettes & Tobacco Products
  5. SBC Exports Ltd ₹3,150 crore · Textiles - Readymade Apparel

What else do people ask about Uniparts India?

What is Uniparts India's share price today?

Uniparts India Ltd's share price is ₹759.70, +56.8% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹3,432 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹414 to ₹897; today it is 72% of the way up from the low, 14.3% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).

What were Uniparts India's latest quarterly results?

Uniparts India Ltd reported revenue of ₹347 Cr and net profit of ₹57.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 26.6% and profit rose 67.6% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹12.54.

The operating margin was 24.0%, 5.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Uniparts India's market cap?

Uniparts India Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹3,432 Cr at a share price of ₹759.70. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Uniparts India performing?

Uniparts India Ltd's share price has been rising for 58 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 26.6% and profit rose 67.6% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 1 week running (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Uniparts India's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Uniparts India Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹759.70, and it has been rising for 58 weeks. Its P/E of 18.8× is higher than 71% of its own last 4 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Uniparts India in its business cycle?

Uniparts India Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 21.0%, against a 9-year range of 11.0% to 22.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 24.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Uniparts India story?

The main question: domestic institutions moved −4.4 percentage points over 8 quarters while the business went the other way. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Uniparts India a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Uniparts India Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +79.8% in a year while the price moved +56.8%. The main open question: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Is there a Uniparts India share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: July to September 2026 expected in line with Q1; FY27 revenue growth a couple of percentage points above FY26 growth.

What is changing at Uniparts India, from the latest results and calls: warehouse fulfillment channel mix expansion, operating leverage via volume inflection and precision machine parts (pmp) & product diversification. What would change the story: Operating margin falling below 19.5% for two consecutive quarters combined with trailing 12-month new business order intake rolling over below ₹180 Cr, signaling that margin gains were transitory inventory/FX artifacts rather than structural warehouse mix improvements.

Where does this page get Uniparts India's management information?

From Uniparts India's results calls, its filings and public records on governance, each dated on the page. Management’s plans are shown as plans, never as results.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.