Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Synergy Green Industries share price today

Synergy Green Industries Ltd · NSE: SGIL · Castings, Forgings & Fastners · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 13 August 2026

Synergy Green Industries share price today: ₹543.45 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 0.0% in a year. Synergy Green Industries (NSE: SGIL) is worth ₹845 crore, trades at a P/E of 199.9 and has closed between ₹482.40 and ₹639.60 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: lowest operating margin in 15 quarters.

Getting worseBusiness trend from the last 12 quarters
₹543.45Price +0.0% in a year
199.9×P/E higher than 98% of the last 8 years
₹75.0 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) −10.7% on a year ago
−₹10.0 CrProfit (Jun 2026) −433.3% on a year ago
6.0%Operating margin −8.0 points on a year ago
9%ROCE FY26
0.3%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: −11.7 points

Synergy Green Industries Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +0.0% in a year, against −72.4% for earnings per share.

The main question: the share price moved +0.0% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −72.4%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.

The price has been rising for 25 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 98% of its own last 8 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, with profit −433.3% on a year earlier, and 121% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.

What is the Synergy Green Industries share price today?

Synergy Green Industries Ltd's share price was ₹543.45 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 25 weeks. That is 3.8% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹482 and ₹640, and at that close it sat 39% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Synergy Green Industries Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 1 week in a row.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹543, 3.8% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 25 weeks.

  • Price ₹543
  • 50-day avg ₹591
  • 200-day avg ₹565
Nov 2026: ₹543, 3.8% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 25 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹532₹539₹497
7 Nov 2025₹543₹539₹499
14 Nov 2025₹543₹541₹501
21 Nov 2025₹546₹542₹504
28 Nov 2025₹552₹543₹506
5 Dec 2025₹550₹545₹508
12 Dec 2025₹538₹544₹510
19 Dec 2025₹531₹542₹511
26 Dec 2025₹512₹540₹511
2 Jan 2026₹513₹532₹510
9 Jan 2026₹509₹528₹510
16 Jan 2026₹505₹526₹511
23 Jan 2026₹508₹522₹510
1 Feb 2026₹525₹521₹510
6 Feb 2026₹554₹524₹512
13 Feb 2026₹482₹520₹511
20 Feb 2026₹507₹519₹511
27 Feb 2026₹522₹519₹512
6 Mar 2026₹503₹517₹512
13 Mar 2026₹501₹514₹511
20 Mar 2026₹511₹512₹511
27 Mar 2026₹486₹509₹510
2 Apr 2026₹483₹506₹509
10 Apr 2026₹506₹504₹508
17 Apr 2026₹515₹505₹508
24 Apr 2026₹536₹510₹510
30 Apr 2026₹554₹515₹511
8 May 2026₹582₹524₹513
15 May 2026₹564₹533₹516
22 May 2026₹509₹532₹517
29 May 2026₹520₹531₹517
4 Jun 2026₹592₹537₹519
5 Jun 2026₹572₹538₹520
9 Jun 2026₹556₹539₹521
10 Jun 2026₹552₹540₹521
12 Jun 2026₹550₹541₹522
17 Jun 2026₹584₹545₹523
19 Jun 2026₹590₹548₹525
24 Jun 2026₹584₹553₹526
25 Jun 2026₹584₹554₹527
1 Jul 2026₹583₹557₹528
3 Jul 2026₹561₹557₹529
10 Jul 2026₹609₹563₹532
17 Jul 2026₹591₹570₹536
24 Jul 2026₹596₹574₹538
31 Jul 2026₹600₹578₹541
7 Aug 2026₹603₹580₹543
14 Aug 2026₹556₹581₹545
21 Aug 2026₹562₹576₹545
28 Aug 2026₹600₹578₹547
4 Sep 2026₹605₹582₹550
11 Sep 2026₹591₹585₹552
18 Sep 2026₹586₹585₹553
25 Sep 2026₹639₹595₹558
28 Sep 2026₹640₹597₹558
1 Oct 2026₹610₹602₹561
9 Oct 2026₹614₹603₹563
16 Oct 2026₹597₹603₹565
23 Oct 2026₹566₹598₹565
30 Oct 2026₹553₹591₹565
4 Nov 2026₹543₹591₹565
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹543, 3.8% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 25 weeks.

  • Price ₹543
  • 50-day avg ₹591
  • 200-day avg ₹565
Nov 2026: ₹543, 3.8% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 25 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
3 Nov 2023₹230₹222₹185
12 Nov 2023₹249₹227₹188
17 Nov 2023₹252₹230₹191
24 Nov 2023₹264₹237₹194
1 Dec 2023₹274₹241₹197
8 Dec 2023₹308₹250₹202
15 Dec 2023₹326₹261₹207
22 Dec 2023₹307₹270₹212
29 Dec 2023₹308₹275₹216
5 Jan 2024₹319₹283₹221
12 Jan 2024₹324₹290₹226
20 Jan 2024₹362₹303₹233
25 Jan 2024₹350₹310₹237
2 Feb 2024₹395₹322₹244
9 Feb 2024₹381₹334₹251
16 Feb 2024₹352₹337₹256
23 Feb 2024₹337₹337₹260
2 Mar 2024₹334₹336₹264
7 Mar 2024₹315₹333₹266
15 Mar 2024₹309₹329₹268
22 Mar 2024₹329₹326₹270
28 Mar 2024₹336₹326₹272
5 Apr 2024₹354₹329₹275
12 Apr 2024₹342₹332₹278
19 Apr 2024₹339₹333₹281
26 Apr 2024₹368₹338₹284
3 May 2024₹371₹341₹287
10 May 2024₹341₹343₹290
18 May 2024₹351₹343₹294
24 May 2024₹322₹342₹295
31 May 2024₹321₹338₹297
7 Jun 2024₹321₹335₹298
14 Jun 2024₹325₹333₹299
21 Jun 2024₹340₹332₹300
28 Jun 2024₹344₹334₹302
5 Jul 2024₹408₹341₹306
12 Jul 2024₹373₹349₹309
19 Jul 2024₹332₹347₹310
26 Jul 2024₹336₹345₹312
2 Aug 2024₹336₹345₹313
9 Aug 2024₹338₹343₹314
16 Aug 2024₹368₹345₹316
23 Aug 2024₹394₹352₹319
30 Aug 2024₹386₹358₹322
6 Sep 2024₹423₹365₹326
13 Sep 2024₹434₹377₹331
20 Sep 2024₹431₹386₹336
27 Sep 2024₹416₹392₹340
4 Oct 2024₹414₹396₹343
11 Oct 2024₹408₹398₹346
18 Oct 2024₹401₹399₹349
25 Oct 2024₹341₹391₹349
1 Nov 2024₹386₹388₹350
8 Nov 2024₹397₹389₹353
14 Nov 2024₹385₹388₹354
22 Nov 2024₹374₹387₹355
29 Nov 2024₹440₹395₹359
6 Dec 2024₹469₹408₹364
13 Dec 2024₹463₹420₹369
20 Dec 2024₹471₹428₹374
27 Dec 2024₹463₹434₹378
3 Jan 2025₹452₹439₹382
10 Jan 2025₹409₹437₹384
17 Jan 2025₹416₹432₹385
24 Jan 2025₹437₹432₹387
1 Feb 2025₹400₹426₹388
7 Feb 2025₹428₹427₹390
14 Feb 2025₹401₹422₹391
21 Feb 2025₹398₹418₹391
28 Feb 2025₹372₹413₹391
7 Mar 2025₹382₹406₹390
13 Mar 2025₹393₹403₹390
21 Mar 2025₹409₹401₹390
28 Mar 2025₹394₹400₹390
4 Apr 2025₹419₹402₹391
11 Apr 2025₹420₹402₹392
17 Apr 2025₹427₹406₹393
25 Apr 2025₹486₹418₹397
2 May 2025₹501₹431₹401
9 May 2025₹486₹443₹406
16 May 2025₹475₹453₹410
23 May 2025₹454₹455₹413
30 May 2025₹495₹461₹417
6 Jun 2025₹519₹471₹422
13 Jun 2025₹549₹484₹427
20 Jun 2025₹554₹495₹433
27 Jun 2025₹515₹501₹438
4 Jul 2025₹528₹505₹442
11 Jul 2025₹528₹510₹446
18 Jul 2025₹532₹514₹451
25 Jul 2025₹552₹520₹455
1 Aug 2025₹527₹522₹459
8 Aug 2025₹520₹522₹462
14 Aug 2025₹542₹524₹465
22 Aug 2025₹562₹528₹469
29 Aug 2025₹534₹531₹472
5 Sep 2025₹551₹531₹475
12 Sep 2025₹570₹540₹480
19 Sep 2025₹556₹545₹484
26 Sep 2025₹538₹546₹488
3 Oct 2025₹536₹544₹489
10 Oct 2025₹537₹543₹492
17 Oct 2025₹530₹541₹494
24 Oct 2025₹536₹540₹495
31 Oct 2025₹532₹539₹497
7 Nov 2025₹543₹539₹499
14 Nov 2025₹543₹541₹501
21 Nov 2025₹546₹542₹504
28 Nov 2025₹552₹543₹506
5 Dec 2025₹550₹545₹508
12 Dec 2025₹538₹544₹510
19 Dec 2025₹531₹542₹511
26 Dec 2025₹512₹540₹511
2 Jan 2026₹513₹532₹510
9 Jan 2026₹509₹528₹510
16 Jan 2026₹505₹526₹511
23 Jan 2026₹508₹522₹510
1 Feb 2026₹525₹521₹510
6 Feb 2026₹554₹524₹512
13 Feb 2026₹482₹520₹511
20 Feb 2026₹507₹519₹511
27 Feb 2026₹522₹519₹512
6 Mar 2026₹503₹517₹512
13 Mar 2026₹501₹514₹511
20 Mar 2026₹511₹512₹511
27 Mar 2026₹486₹509₹510
2 Apr 2026₹483₹506₹509
10 Apr 2026₹506₹504₹508
17 Apr 2026₹515₹505₹508
24 Apr 2026₹536₹510₹510
30 Apr 2026₹554₹515₹511
8 May 2026₹582₹524₹513
15 May 2026₹564₹533₹516
22 May 2026₹509₹532₹517
29 May 2026₹520₹531₹517
4 Jun 2026₹592₹537₹519
5 Jun 2026₹572₹538₹520
9 Jun 2026₹556₹539₹521
10 Jun 2026₹552₹540₹521
12 Jun 2026₹550₹541₹522
17 Jun 2026₹584₹545₹523
19 Jun 2026₹590₹548₹525
24 Jun 2026₹584₹553₹526
25 Jun 2026₹584₹554₹527
1 Jul 2026₹583₹557₹528
3 Jul 2026₹561₹557₹529
10 Jul 2026₹609₹563₹532
17 Jul 2026₹591₹570₹536
24 Jul 2026₹596₹574₹538
31 Jul 2026₹600₹578₹541
7 Aug 2026₹603₹580₹543
14 Aug 2026₹556₹581₹545
21 Aug 2026₹562₹576₹545
28 Aug 2026₹600₹578₹547
4 Sep 2026₹605₹582₹550
11 Sep 2026₹591₹585₹552
18 Sep 2026₹586₹585₹553
25 Sep 2026₹639₹595₹558
28 Sep 2026₹640₹597₹558
1 Oct 2026₹610₹602₹561
9 Oct 2026₹614₹603₹563
16 Oct 2026₹597₹603₹565
23 Oct 2026₹566₹598₹565
30 Oct 2026₹553₹591₹565
4 Nov 2026₹543₹591₹565
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

5Y

Nov 2026: ₹543, 3.8% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 25 weeks.

  • Price ₹543
  • 50-day avg ₹591
  • 200-day avg ₹565
Nov 2026: ₹543, 3.8% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 25 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
29 Oct 2021₹139₹144₹120
12 Nov 2021₹162₹146₹123
26 Nov 2021₹154₹148₹125
10 Dec 2021₹150₹148₹128
24 Dec 2021₹156₹152₹131
7 Jan 2022₹168₹156₹134
21 Jan 2022₹202₹168₹139
4 Feb 2022₹197₹177₹144
18 Feb 2022₹165₹177₹147
4 Mar 2022₹148₹170₹148
17 Mar 2022₹177₹166₹149
1 Apr 2022₹179₹169₹151
13 Apr 2022₹182₹172₹154
29 Apr 2022₹187₹178₹157
13 May 2022₹171₹177₹159
27 May 2022₹158₹173₹159
10 Jun 2022₹165₹171₹160
24 Jun 2022₹150₹165₹159
8 Jul 2022₹147₹160₹158
22 Jul 2022₹158₹158₹158
5 Aug 2022₹157₹158₹158
19 Aug 2022₹157₹160₹158
2 Sep 2022₹157₹160₹159
16 Sep 2022₹148₹158₹158
30 Sep 2022₹150₹155₹157
14 Oct 2022₹145₹153₹157
28 Oct 2022₹142₹151₹156
11 Nov 2022₹146₹149₹155
25 Nov 2022₹135₹146₹153
9 Dec 2022₹136₹143₹152
23 Dec 2022₹129₹140₹150
6 Jan 2023₹132₹137₹148
20 Jan 2023₹128₹135₹147
3 Feb 2023₹126₹136₹146
17 Feb 2023₹125₹133₹145
3 Mar 2023₹118₹129₹142
17 Mar 2023₹124₹127₹140
31 Mar 2023₹118₹124₹138
13 Apr 2023₹119₹123₹137
28 Apr 2023₹127₹123₹136
12 May 2023₹140₹125₹135
26 May 2023₹146₹130₹136
9 Jun 2023₹155₹138₹138
23 Jun 2023₹189₹151₹141
7 Jul 2023₹199₹163₹145
21 Jul 2023₹188₹174₹150
4 Aug 2023₹196₹182₹155
18 Aug 2023₹200₹189₹159
1 Sep 2023₹194₹191₹163
15 Sep 2023₹207₹197₹167
29 Sep 2023₹248₹205₹172
13 Oct 2023₹239₹215₹178
27 Oct 2023₹230₹221₹183
12 Nov 2023₹249₹227₹188
24 Nov 2023₹264₹237₹194
8 Dec 2023₹308₹250₹202
22 Dec 2023₹307₹270₹212
5 Jan 2024₹319₹283₹221
20 Jan 2024₹362₹303₹233
2 Feb 2024₹395₹322₹244
16 Feb 2024₹352₹337₹256
2 Mar 2024₹334₹336₹264
15 Mar 2024₹309₹329₹268
28 Mar 2024₹336₹326₹272
12 Apr 2024₹342₹332₹278
26 Apr 2024₹368₹338₹284
10 May 2024₹341₹343₹290
24 May 2024₹322₹342₹295
7 Jun 2024₹321₹335₹298
21 Jun 2024₹340₹332₹300
5 Jul 2024₹408₹341₹306
19 Jul 2024₹332₹347₹310
2 Aug 2024₹336₹345₹313
16 Aug 2024₹368₹345₹316
30 Aug 2024₹386₹358₹322
13 Sep 2024₹434₹377₹331
27 Sep 2024₹416₹392₹340
11 Oct 2024₹408₹398₹346
25 Oct 2024₹341₹391₹349
8 Nov 2024₹397₹389₹353
22 Nov 2024₹374₹387₹355
6 Dec 2024₹469₹408₹364
20 Dec 2024₹471₹428₹374
3 Jan 2025₹452₹439₹382
17 Jan 2025₹416₹432₹385
1 Feb 2025₹400₹426₹388
14 Feb 2025₹401₹422₹391
28 Feb 2025₹372₹413₹391
13 Mar 2025₹393₹403₹390
28 Mar 2025₹394₹400₹390
11 Apr 2025₹420₹402₹392
25 Apr 2025₹486₹418₹397
9 May 2025₹486₹443₹406
23 May 2025₹454₹455₹413
6 Jun 2025₹519₹471₹422
20 Jun 2025₹554₹495₹433
4 Jul 2025₹528₹505₹442
18 Jul 2025₹532₹514₹451
1 Aug 2025₹527₹522₹459
14 Aug 2025₹542₹524₹465
29 Aug 2025₹534₹531₹472
12 Sep 2025₹570₹540₹480
26 Sep 2025₹538₹546₹488
10 Oct 2025₹537₹543₹492
24 Oct 2025₹536₹540₹495
7 Nov 2025₹543₹539₹499
21 Nov 2025₹546₹542₹504
5 Dec 2025₹550₹545₹508
19 Dec 2025₹531₹542₹511
2 Jan 2026₹513₹532₹510
16 Jan 2026₹505₹526₹511
1 Feb 2026₹525₹521₹510
13 Feb 2026₹482₹520₹511
27 Feb 2026₹522₹519₹512
13 Mar 2026₹501₹514₹511
27 Mar 2026₹486₹509₹510
10 Apr 2026₹506₹504₹508
24 Apr 2026₹536₹510₹510
8 May 2026₹582₹524₹513
22 May 2026₹509₹532₹517
4 Jun 2026₹592₹537₹519
9 Jun 2026₹556₹539₹521
12 Jun 2026₹550₹541₹522
19 Jun 2026₹590₹548₹525
25 Jun 2026₹584₹554₹527
3 Jul 2026₹561₹557₹529
17 Jul 2026₹591₹570₹536
31 Jul 2026₹600₹578₹541
14 Aug 2026₹556₹581₹545
28 Aug 2026₹600₹578₹547
11 Sep 2026₹591₹585₹552
25 Sep 2026₹639₹595₹558
1 Oct 2026₹610₹602₹561
16 Oct 2026₹597₹603₹565
30 Oct 2026₹553₹591₹565
4 Nov 2026₹543₹591₹565
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 5-year window.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Feb 2026; Sideways from Feb 2026 to Apr 2026; Sideways from Apr 2026 to May 2026; Rising from May 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Feb 2026; Sideways from Feb 2026 to Apr 2026; Sideways from Apr 2026 to May 2026; Rising from May 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2021 to Jul 2022; Sideways from Jul 2022 to Sep 2022; Falling from Oct 2022 to Jun 2023; Rising from Jul 2023 to Feb 2026; Sideways from Feb 2026 to May 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2018: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 212 of 384 weeks

Week by week since 2018: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
21 Sep 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
28 Sep 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
5 Oct 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
12 Oct 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
19 Oct 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
26 Oct 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
2 Nov 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
9 Nov 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
15 Nov 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
22 Nov 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
29 Nov 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
7 Dec 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
14 Dec 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
21 Dec 2018+5.4%
28 Dec 2018−5.3%
4 Jan 2019−0.4%
11 Jan 2019−4.9%
16 Jan 2019−7.8%
25 Jan 2019+0.0%
1 Feb 2019+0.0%
8 Feb 2019+3.5%
12 Feb 2019−2.2%
22 Feb 2019+2.6%
28 Feb 2019+6.6%
8 Mar 2019−4.5%
15 Mar 2019+5.1%
22 Mar 2019−3.2%
5 Apr 2019−4.5%
12 Apr 2019−5.7%
18 Apr 2019+0.2%
26 Apr 2019−0.6%
3 May 2019+2.2%
8 May 2019+2.2%
14 May 2019−0.4%
21 May 2019+10.4%
7 Jun 2019+0.5%
11 Jun 2019−3.1%
20 Jun 2019−1.9%
24 Jun 2019−5.5%
5 Jul 2019+9.1%
10 Jul 2019−0.3%
18 Jul 2019+1.8%
22 Jul 2019+1.0%
1 Aug 2019−1.7%
16 Aug 2019−0.6%
19 Aug 2019−0.2%
12 Sep 2019−0.1%
18 Sep 2019−15.9%
26 Sep 2019−15.8%
4 Oct 2019−14.8%
11 Oct 2019−8.1%
18 Oct 2019+5.0%
23 Oct 2019−10.7%
14 Nov 2019−5.6%
19 Nov 2019−11.9%
12 Dec 2019−13.8%
19 Dec 2019−5.2%
24 Dec 2019−10.5%
2 Jan 2020−9.2%
6 Jan 2020−13.6%
15 Jan 2020−0.6%
24 Jan 2020+4.9%
30 Jan 2020+7.9%
20 Feb 2020+6.4%
28 Feb 2020−7.9%
4 Mar 2020+3.0%
7 Apr 2020+5.1%
15 Apr 2020+13.2%
5 Jun 2020+5.9%
9 Jun 2020+5.7%
17 Jun 2020−5.2%
26 Jun 2020+10.3%
3 Jul 2020+5.7%
10 Jul 2020+5.8%
24 Jul 2020−1.4%
13 Aug 2020−2.9%
20 Aug 2020+16.5%
27 Aug 2020+8.7%
17 Sep 2020+8.0%
9 Oct 2020−4.1%
20 Oct 2020−9.8%
13 Nov 2020−9.6%
20 Nov 2020−9.9%
26 Nov 2020−6.6%
4 Dec 2020−22.6%
9 Dec 2020−9.6%
18 Dec 2020−21.5%
21 Dec 2020−16.7%
30 Dec 2020−7.2%
8 Jan 2021−34.5%
15 Jan 2021−26.9%
20 Jan 2021−8.9%
5 Feb 2021−15.8%
12 Feb 2021+12.7%
19 Feb 2021+6.3%
3 Mar 2021−9.0%
12 Mar 2021+2.2%
19 Mar 2021+3.5%
8 Apr 2021−5.0%
12 Apr 2021−2.7%
23 Apr 2021−1.0%
26 Apr 2021−17.5%
3 May 2021−6.3%
12 May 2021−6.0%
20 May 2021−15.6%
28 May 2021+6.0%
3 Jun 2021−13.8%
10 Jun 2021−1.2%
16 Jun 2021+17.3%
23 Jun 2021+7.3%
1 Jul 2021+16.8%
9 Jul 2021+10.2%
15 Jul 2021+37.1%
23 Jul 2021+46.0%
30 Jul 2021+120.1%
6 Aug 2021+91.7%
13 Aug 2021+75.8%
20 Aug 2021+42.9%
27 Aug 2021+32.4%
3 Sep 2021+33.9%
9 Sep 2021+29.3%
17 Sep 2021+11.4%
24 Sep 2021+20.4%
1 Oct 2021+2.0%
8 Oct 2021+4.0%
14 Oct 2021−3.4%
22 Oct 2021−7.9%
29 Oct 2021−35.4%
4 Nov 2021−29.4%
12 Nov 2021−10.2%
18 Nov 2021−9.5%
26 Nov 2021+2.5%
3 Dec 2021−4.9%
10 Dec 2021−2.5%
17 Dec 2021+10.5%
24 Dec 2021+9.3%
31 Dec 2021+12.6%
7 Jan 2022+23.0%
14 Jan 2022+23.8%
21 Jan 2022+44.7%
28 Jan 2022+42.7%
4 Feb 2022+40.9%
11 Feb 2022+14.6%
18 Feb 2022+16.0%
25 Feb 2022+5.2%
4 Mar 2022+3.1%
11 Mar 2022+8.5%
17 Mar 2022+10.2%
25 Mar 2022+12.3%
1 Apr 2022+9.6%
8 Apr 2022+14.2%
13 Apr 2022+4.6%
22 Apr 2022−5.7%
29 Apr 2022−0.3%
6 May 2022+0.4%
13 May 2022+1.5%
20 May 2022+10.5%
27 May 2022+1.8%
3 Jun 2022+13.0%
10 Jun 2022+11.6%
17 Jun 2022−2.7%
24 Jun 2022−4.7%
1 Jul 2022−6.8%
8 Jul 2022−11.8%
15 Jul 2022−13.1%
22 Jul 2022−13.5%
29 Jul 2022−18.5%
5 Aug 2022−22.6%
12 Aug 2022−8.9%
19 Aug 2022−19.8%
26 Aug 2022−6.3%
2 Sep 2022−15.5%
9 Sep 2022−22.4%
16 Sep 2022−20.1%
23 Sep 2022−8.7%
30 Sep 2022−7.3%
6 Oct 2022−7.4%
14 Oct 2022−9.6%
21 Oct 2022−14.9%
28 Oct 2022−14.8%
4 Nov 2022−9.2%
11 Nov 2022−17.7%
18 Nov 2022−14.1%
25 Nov 2022−20.7%
2 Dec 2022−17.1%
9 Dec 2022−14.8%
16 Dec 2022−10.2%
23 Dec 2022−19.5%
30 Dec 2022−15.8%
6 Jan 2023−13.9%
13 Jan 2023−11.3%
20 Jan 2023−11.4%
27 Jan 2023+5.4%
3 Feb 2023−11.6%
10 Feb 2023−6.7%
17 Feb 2023−4.6%
24 Feb 2023−10.3%
3 Mar 2023−7.5%
10 Mar 2023+1.2%
17 Mar 2023−1.3%
24 Mar 2023−1.9%
31 Mar 2023−5.1%
6 Apr 2023−6.9%
13 Apr 2023−5.6%
21 Apr 2023−3.6%
28 Apr 2023−14.3%
5 May 2023−2.4%
12 May 2023+4.9%
19 May 2023+5.0%
26 May 2023+25.0%
2 Jun 2023+23.3%
9 Jun 2023+13.3%
16 Jun 2023+30.0%
23 Jun 2023+47.2%
30 Jun 2023+44.3%
7 Jul 2023+55.0%
14 Jul 2023+56.8%
21 Jul 2023+40.9%
28 Jul 2023+43.4%
4 Aug 2023+45.1%
11 Aug 2023+37.5%
18 Aug 2023+35.2%
25 Aug 2023+24.1%
1 Sep 2023+18.3%
8 Sep 2023+27.8%
15 Sep 2023+9.9%
22 Sep 2023+7.0%
29 Sep 2023+30.0%
6 Oct 2023+12.8%
13 Oct 2023+14.9%
20 Oct 2023+29.2%
27 Oct 2023+18.7%
3 Nov 2023+15.6%
12 Nov 2023+16.1%
17 Nov 2023+22.0%
24 Nov 2023+31.7%
1 Dec 2023+32.9%
8 Dec 2023+38.4%
15 Dec 2023+50.0%
22 Dec 2023+31.6%
29 Dec 2023+11.3%
5 Jan 2024+24.2%
12 Jan 2024+23.2%
20 Jan 2024+34.8%
25 Jan 2024+33.7%
2 Feb 2024+55.2%
9 Feb 2024+40.0%
16 Feb 2024+25.5%
23 Feb 2024+16.0%
2 Mar 2024+16.5%
7 Mar 2024−2.5%
15 Mar 2024−9.8%
22 Mar 2024+3.1%
28 Mar 2024+2.8%
5 Apr 2024+3.8%
12 Apr 2024+0.5%
19 Apr 2024−13.0%
26 Apr 2024−1.1%
3 May 2024−9.1%
10 May 2024−14.5%
18 May 2024−5.6%
24 May 2024−10.5%
31 May 2024−11.0%
7 Jun 2024−10.1%
14 Jun 2024−8.1%
21 Jun 2024−8.6%
28 Jun 2024−8.7%
5 Jul 2024+5.5%
12 Jul 2024−4.6%
19 Jul 2024−12.6%
26 Jul 2024−20.8%
2 Aug 2024−19.6%
9 Aug 2024−10.1%
16 Aug 2024−5.4%
23 Aug 2024+11.2%
30 Aug 2024+7.6%
6 Sep 2024+24.7%
13 Sep 2024+26.3%
20 Sep 2024+18.1%
27 Sep 2024+14.8%
4 Oct 2024−1.2%
11 Oct 2024+7.6%
18 Oct 2024+21.2%
25 Oct 2024+4.8%
1 Nov 2024+14.1%
8 Nov 2024+20.5%
14 Nov 2024+10.5%
22 Nov 2024−1.0%
29 Nov 2024+16.8%
6 Dec 2024+11.8%
13 Dec 2024+10.6%
20 Dec 2024+17.5%
27 Dec 2024+19.2%
3 Jan 2025+15.0%
10 Jan 2025+9.1%
17 Jan 2025+10.1%
24 Jan 2025+34.9%
1 Feb 2025+9.0%
7 Feb 2025+12.4%
14 Feb 2025+10.0%
21 Feb 2025+16.4%
28 Feb 2025−3.1%
7 Mar 2025−5.3%
13 Mar 2025−6.0%
21 Mar 2025−8.2%
28 Mar 2025−10.0%
4 Apr 2025+1.2%
11 Apr 2025+3.2%
17 Apr 2025−1.2%
25 Apr 2025+7.4%
2 May 2025+23.8%
9 May 2025+6.1%
16 May 2025+8.9%
23 May 2025+2.5%
30 May 2025+20.4%
6 Jun 2025+20.7%
13 Jun 2025+29.7%
20 Jun 2025+26.0%
27 Jun 2025+19.9%
4 Jul 2025+10.1%
11 Jul 2025+16.3%
18 Jul 2025+19.4%
25 Jul 2025+9.1%
1 Aug 2025+2.5%
8 Aug 2025+6.1%
14 Aug 2025+12.3%
22 Aug 2025+23.8%
29 Aug 2025+7.6%
5 Sep 2025+7.1%
12 Sep 2025+1.6%
19 Sep 2025+0.9%
26 Sep 2025+7.2%
3 Oct 2025+3.5%
10 Oct 2025+2.1%
17 Oct 2025−1.8%
24 Oct 2025−7.0%
31 Oct 2025−3.5%
7 Nov 2025−0.5%
14 Nov 2025−3.1%
21 Nov 2025−8.1%
28 Nov 2025−0.4%
5 Dec 2025−1.6%
12 Dec 2025−5.9%
19 Dec 2025−7.4%
26 Dec 2025−9.0%
2 Jan 2026−8.2%
9 Jan 2026−5.8%
16 Jan 2026−0.9%
23 Jan 2026−1.5%
1 Feb 2026−0.4%
6 Feb 2026+2.2%
13 Feb 2026−10.1%
20 Feb 2026−4.9%
27 Feb 2026+0.0%
6 Mar 2026−4.5%
13 Mar 2026−0.1%
20 Mar 2026+6.2%
27 Mar 2026+7.2%
2 Apr 2026+1.9%
10 Apr 2026+3.2%
17 Apr 2026+1.2%
24 Apr 2026+6.3%
30 Apr 2026+6.8%
8 May 2026+10.2%
15 May 2026+21.6%
22 May 2026+3.7%
29 May 2026−1.3%
4 Jun 2026+17.7%
5 Jun 2026+11.7%
9 Jun 2026+3.6%
10 Jun 2026+5.6%
12 Jun 2026+11.8%
17 Jun 2026+12.9%
19 Jun 2026+14.0%
24 Jun 2026+8.0%
25 Jun 2026+5.6%
1 Jul 2026−3.2%
3 Jul 2026−4.0%
10 Jul 2026+16.5%
17 Jul 2026+10.6%
24 Jul 2026−1.4%
31 Jul 2026+0.4%
7 Aug 2026+3.5%
14 Aug 2026−3.6%
21 Aug 2026−2.0%
28 Aug 2026+1.2%
4 Sep 2026+2.0%
11 Sep 2026+2.2%
18 Sep 2026+1.5%
25 Sep 2026+12.7%
28 Sep 2026+20.2%
1 Oct 2026+6.5%
9 Oct 2026+10.2%
16 Oct 2026+3.1%
23 Oct 2026+2.9%
30 Oct 2026−0.6%
4 Nov 2026+4.9%
Each bar is one week, from 2018 to now (384 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 8.1 years the share price moved +580% while the NIFTY 500 moved +135%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Synergy Green Industries this quarter?

  1. Lowest operating margin in 15 quarters

    Operating margin was 6% in the June 2026 quarter, against 14% a year earlier.

  2. Indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row

    From 0% to 1.9% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.

What are Synergy Green Industries' latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Synergy Green Industries reported revenue of ₹75.0 crore, down 10.7% from ₹84.0 crore a year earlier, and a loss of ₹10.0 crore, down 433.3% from ₹3.00 crore.

Synergy Green Industries results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

Synergy Green Industries results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹75.0 crore₹84.0 crore−10.7%
Profitloss of ₹10.0 crore₹3.00 crore−433.3%
Earnings per share₹−6.50₹2.17−399.5%
Operating margin6.0%14.0%−8.0 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

Synergy Green Industries' management discussed these results on a call held on 13 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Synergy Green Industries share price history?

Synergy Green Industries closed at ₹543.45 on 4 November 2026, up 0.0% from ₹543.45 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 279.1% over five years. Its highest weekly close since September 2018 was ₹639.60 on 28 September 2026.

Synergy Green Industries share price: then and now

Synergy Green Industries share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹553.10−1.7%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹610.00−10.9%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹581.55−6.6%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹543.450.0%
3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023₹229.94+136.3%
5 years ago · 4 Nov 2021₹143.34+279.1%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 21 Sep 2018₹79.87+580.4%
Highest weekly close since September 2018, also the 52-week high · 28 Sep 2026₹639.60−15.0%
Lowest weekly close since September 2018 · 7 Apr 2020₹64.40+743.9%
52-week low (weekly close) · 13 Feb 2026₹482.40+12.7%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

397 weekly closes from 21 September 2018 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Synergy Green Industries?

4 Nov 2026: Synergy Green Industries closed at ₹543.45, down 1.7% on the week and down 10.9% on the month. 13 Aug 2026: Synergy Green Industries held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY27 total revenue ₹500 crore, representing 33% growth over the previous year.

Earlier

  • Results for April to June 2026: Revenue down 10.7% and profit down 433.3% on a year earlier.

What dividend does Synergy Green Industries pay?

Synergy Green Industries paid no dividend in the 12 months to 5 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹1 a share, ex-date 17 September 2025.

Synergy Green Industries dividends since 1 April 2021

Synergy Green Industries dividends since 1 April 2021
Ex-dateDividend per shareType
17 Sep 2025Dividend₹1Dividend

Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.

1 of 5Of the last 5 financial years, years with an NSE dividend record

Yes. Synergy Green Industries Ltd paid out 33% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 2 of its last 9 reported years.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did Synergy Green Industries management say on the latest results call?

On the call for April to June 2026, held on 13 August 2026, Synergy Green Industries' management guided: FY27 total revenue ₹500 crore, representing 33% growth over the previous year.

“We do not produce any component without an order. For many customers, we do not produce any casting without having a Letter of Credit in hand. We do not want to carry inventory on our books. We produce against orders. We do not produce anything for stock.”VS Reddy, Executive Director, on the call for April to June 2026

What management guided

  • FY27 PBDIT margin improvement around 300 basis points on a year earlier.
  • FY27 export revenue contribution around 25-30%.
  • FY27 foundry utilization goal of 80% of expanded capacity.
  • Foundry utilization expected at 85-90% within 2-3 months.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for April to June 2026, 13 August 2026.

What to watch in Synergy Green Industries' next results?

When Synergy Green Industries reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Dispatch conversion: approved export and domestic inventory should translate into customer liftings rather than remain in finished goods.

Synergy Green Industries: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
Dispatch conversion: approved export and domestic inventory should translate into customer liftings rather than remain in finished goods.
Margin recovery: raw-material indexation, consumable revisions and energy offsets should appear with the stated lag.
OEM ramp: Vestas sample movement and Envision serial-production readiness should progress against the timelines provided.
Capacity expansion: neighboring land acquisition and the next-project decision should follow a sustained run of strong quarters.

Which stock lists is Synergy Green Industries on?

Synergy Green Industries is not on any of our India lists this week.

Is Synergy Green Industries profitable?

Synergy Green Industries Ltd posted a net loss of ₹10.0 Cr in the Jun 2026 quarter. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹5.0 Cr. That loss is 13.3% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹3.0 Cr. 2 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

Jun 2026 profit was −₹10.0 Cr, −433.3% on a year earlier. For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹5.0 Cr (−70.6% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹5.0 Cr (−70.6% on the year before)

  • Net profit ₹5.0
FY26 profit ₹5.0 Cr (−70.6% on the year before)
QuarterNet profit
FY11₹0
FY12₹0
FY18₹5
FY19₹5
FY20₹3
FY21₹3
FY22₹1
FY23₹1
FY24₹12
FY25₹17
FY26₹5

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −70.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY11–
FY12–
FY18–
FY190%
FY20−40%
FY210%
FY22−66.7%
FY230%
FY241,100%
FY2541.7%
FY26−70.6%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: −₹10.0 Cr (−433.3% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) −₹10.0
Jun 2026: −₹10.0 Cr (−433.3% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹3
Dec 2023₹3
Mar 2024₹3
Jun 2024₹3
Sep 2024₹4
Dec 2024₹6
Mar 2025₹4
Jun 2025₹3
Sep 2025₹2
Dec 2025−₹1
Mar 2026₹0
Jun 2026−₹10

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −433.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024−12.5%
Jun 202450%
Sep 202433.3%
Dec 2024100%
Mar 202533.3%
Jun 20250%
Sep 2025−50%
Dec 2025−116.7%
Mar 2026−100%
Jun 2026−433.3%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed −10.7% on a year earlier and the margin moved −8.0 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed −175.0% and revenue −3.1%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.

How much revenue does Synergy Green Industries make, and is it growing?

Synergy Green Industries Ltd reported ₹75.0 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, −10.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹366 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹358 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

A growth rate over several years is not shown, because there are too few years of figures to work one out properly.

FY26 revenue was ₹366 Cr, +1.1% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹366 Cr (+1.1% on the year before)

  • Revenue ₹366
FY26 revenue ₹366 Cr (+1.1% on the year before)
QuarterRevenue
FY11₹0
FY12₹0
FY18₹103
FY19₹165
FY20₹208
FY21₹199
FY22₹284
FY23₹290
FY24₹326
FY25₹362
FY26₹366

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 1.1%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY11–
FY12–
FY18–
FY1960.2%
FY2026.1%
FY21−4.3%
FY2242.7%
FY232.1%
FY2412.4%
FY2511%
FY261.1%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹75.0 Cr (−10.7% on a year earlier)

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹75.0
Jun 2026: ₹75.0 Cr (−10.7% on a year earlier)
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹72
Dec 2023₹88
Mar 2024₹82
Jun 2024₹79
Sep 2024₹89
Dec 2024₹97
Mar 2025₹97
Jun 2025₹84
Sep 2025₹72
Dec 2025₹92
Mar 2026₹119
Jun 2026₹75

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −10.7%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023−15.3%
Dec 202329.8%
Mar 2024−3.7%
Jun 2024−6%
Sep 202423.6%
Dec 202410.2%
Mar 202518.3%
Jun 20256.3%
Sep 2025−19.1%
Dec 2025−5.2%
Mar 202622.7%
Jun 2026−10.7%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew −2.5%, against +5.6% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over).

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Synergy Green Industries keep?

Synergy Green Industries Ltd's operating margin was 6.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 8.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 9 years it has been between 8.0% and 16.0%. The latest quarter is below every full year in that period.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −7.3 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +12.2 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY26: 11.0%, within a range of 8.0% to 16.0% over 9 years

  • Operating margin 11.0%
FY26: 11.0%, within a range of 8.0% to 16.0% over 9 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY1816%
FY1912%
FY2011%
FY2112%
FY228%
FY239%
FY2412%
FY2514%
FY2611%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −3.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY18–
FY19−4.0 pts
FY20−1.0 pts
FY21+1.0 pts
FY22−4.0 pts
FY23+1.0 pts
FY24+3.0 pts
FY25+2.0 pts
FY26−3.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 9-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 6.0% (−8.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 6.0%
Jun 2026: operating margin 6.0% (−8.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 202314%
Dec 202311%
Mar 202412%
Jun 202413%
Sep 202415%
Dec 202414%
Mar 202515%
Jun 202514%
Sep 202513%
Dec 20259%
Mar 20269%
Jun 20266%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −8.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023+1.6 pts
Mar 2024−0.7 pts
Jun 2024+2.0 pts
Sep 2024+1.0 pts
Dec 2024+3.0 pts
Mar 2025+3.0 pts
Jun 2025+1.0 pts
Sep 2025−2.0 pts
Dec 2025−5.0 pts
Mar 2026−6.0 pts
Jun 2026−8.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Synergy Green Industries' profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 121% of Synergy Green Industries Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹19.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹5.0 Cr of profit.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

After ₹183 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹164 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹19.0 Cr against profit ₹5.0 Cr; 121% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹19.0
  • Net profit ₹5.0
  • Free cash ₹18
FY26: operating cash ₹19.0 Cr against profit ₹5.0 Cr; 121% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY11₹0₹0–
FY12₹0₹0−₹39
FY18₹15₹5–
FY19₹11₹5₹0
FY20₹26₹3−₹3
FY21₹11₹3−₹4
FY22₹28₹1₹0
FY23₹26₹1₹17
FY24₹38₹12₹18
FY25−₹16₹17–
FY26₹19₹5–
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 11-year window, yearly figures. FY25/FY26 was an acquisition year, so its point is cut off at the edge.

FY26: operating cash was 380% of profit (121% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 300%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 380% of profit (121% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY11–100%
FY12–100%
FY18300%100%
FY19220%100%
FY20300%100%
FY21300%100%
FY22300%100%
FY23300%100%
FY24300%100%
FY25−94%100%
FY26300%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.

Why 121% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle stayed about the same between FY21 and FY26, so the cash follows profit, not the cycle.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 5.8× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Synergy Green Industries' cash go?

Synergy Green Industries Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 43 days in FY26, up from 35 days in FY21. It spent ₹262 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 65 days to pay, and stock sits for 164 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹366 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹1.0 Cr, so roughly ₹43.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 65 days to pay and stock sat for 164 days, about 5.4 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 43 days, longer than FY21's 35.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 164 days. Customers pay about 65 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 186 days. Together that makes the 43-day cycle.

FY26: a 43-day cash cycle, +8 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 43d
  • Inventory days 164d
  • Debtor days 65d
  • Payable days 186d
FY26: a 43-day cash cycle, +8 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY18−116d557d64d736d
FY1942d314d65d337d
FY2018d215d29d226d
FY2135d278d53d296d
FY2229d189d42d202d
FY2361d186d28d154d
FY2445d154d38d147d
FY2541d141d57d158d
FY2643d164d65d186d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 9-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹262 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹45.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹47.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹183 Cr, work in progress ₹47.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹183
  • Work-in-progress ₹47.0
FY26: capex ₹183 Cr, work in progress ₹47.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY12₹39₹37
FY19₹11₹4
FY20₹29₹1
FY21₹15₹3
FY22₹28₹7
FY23₹9₹11
FY24₹20₹9
FY25₹59₹34
FY26₹183₹47
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is Synergy Green Industries' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Synergy Green Industries Ltd's P/E is 199.9×, about the highest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 48.6×, over 8 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 199.9× against a usual 48.6×: about the highest it has ever been

  • P/E 145.8×
  • Median 48.6×
P/E 199.9× against a usual 48.6×: about the highest it has ever been
WeekP/EMedian
21 Sep 201826.6×48.6×
5 Oct 201827.1×48.6×
19 Oct 201827.8×48.6×
2 Nov 201826.9×48.6×
15 Nov 201828.2×48.6×
29 Nov 201827.4×48.6×
14 Dec 201827.3×48.6×
28 Dec 201827.6×48.6×
11 Jan 201927.3×48.6×
25 Jan 201926.9×48.6×
8 Feb 201927.8×48.6×
22 Feb 201928.2×48.6×
8 Mar 201928.4×48.6×
22 Mar 201927.8×48.6×
12 Apr 201928.6×48.6×
26 Apr 201928.9×48.6×
8 May 201928.2×48.6×
21 May 201932.9×48.6×
11 Jun 201929.9×48.6×
24 Jun 201928.6×48.6×
10 Jul 201927.6×48.6×
22 Jul 201927.3×48.6×
16 Aug 201927.3×48.6×
12 Sep 201928.3×48.6×
26 Sep 201925.0×48.6×
11 Oct 201925.7×48.6×
23 Oct 201928.3×48.6×
19 Nov 201926.6×48.6×
19 Dec 201928.3×48.6×
2 Jan 202028.3×48.6×
15 Jan 202028.6×48.6×
30 Jan 202029.1×48.6×
28 Feb 202026.9×48.6×
7 Apr 202022.0×48.6×
5 Jun 202024.0×48.6×
17 Jun 202022.8×48.6×
3 Jul 202035.9×48.6×
24 Jul 202034.6×48.6×
20 Aug 202044.9×48.6×
17 Sep 202041.5×48.6×
20 Oct 202039.2×48.6×
3 Jun 202150.2×48.6×
16 Jun 202154.7×48.6×
1 Jul 202157.7×48.6×
15 Jul 202159.6×48.6×
30 Jul 202185.9×48.6×
13 Aug 202174.4×48.6×
27 Aug 202167.6×48.6×
9 Sep 202170.6×48.6×
24 Sep 202171.0×48.6×
8 Oct 202166.9×48.6×
22 Oct 202170.6×48.6×
4 Nov 202170.3×48.6×
18 Nov 202137.7×48.6×
3 Dec 202139.7×48.6×
17 Dec 202141.1×48.6×
31 Dec 202142.1×48.6×
14 Jan 202246.5×48.6×
28 Jan 202251.3×48.6×
11 Feb 2022125.4×48.6×
25 Feb 2022109.7×48.6×
11 Mar 2022111.0×48.6×
25 Mar 2022123.1×48.6×
8 Apr 2022130.7×48.6×
22 Apr 2022133.0×48.6×
6 May 2022127.5×48.6×
20 May 2022145.8×48.6×
3 Jun 2022145.8×48.6×
17 Jun 2022145.8×48.6×
1 Jul 2022145.8×48.6×
15 Jul 2022145.8×48.6×
29 Jul 2022145.8×48.6×
26 May 2023145.8×48.6×
9 Jun 2023145.8×48.6×
18 Aug 202360.4×48.6×
1 Sep 202358.8×48.6×
15 Sep 202362.5×48.6×
29 Sep 202374.8×48.6×
13 Oct 202372.3×48.6×
27 Oct 202369.6×48.6×
12 Nov 202345.9×48.6×
24 Nov 202348.6×48.6×
8 Dec 202356.8×48.6×
22 Dec 202356.6×48.6×
5 Jan 202458.7×48.6×
20 Jan 202466.7×48.6×
2 Feb 202472.8×48.6×
16 Feb 202446.4×48.6×
2 Mar 202444.0×48.6×
15 Mar 202440.8×48.6×
28 Mar 202444.4×48.6×
12 Apr 202445.1×48.6×
26 Apr 202448.5×48.6×
10 May 202445.0×48.6×
24 May 202443.2×48.6×
7 Jun 202443.0×48.6×
21 Jun 202445.5×48.6×
5 Jul 202454.7×48.6×
19 Jul 202444.5×48.6×
2 Aug 202445.3×48.6×
16 Aug 202447.4×48.6×
30 Aug 202449.8×48.6×
13 Sep 202456.1×48.6×
27 Sep 202453.8×48.6×
11 Oct 202452.8×48.6×
25 Oct 202444.1×48.6×
8 Nov 202451.3×48.6×
22 Nov 202444.9×48.6×
6 Dec 202456.2×48.6×
20 Dec 202456.4×48.6×
3 Jan 202554.2×48.6×
17 Jan 202549.8×48.6×
1 Feb 202548.0×48.6×
14 Feb 202538.2×48.6×
28 Feb 202535.5×48.6×
13 Mar 202537.5×48.6×
28 Mar 202537.5×48.6×
11 Apr 202540.0×48.6×
25 Apr 202546.3×48.6×
9 May 202544.7×48.6×
23 May 202541.8×48.6×
6 Jun 202547.8×48.6×
20 Jun 202550.9×48.6×
4 Jul 202548.5×48.6×
18 Jul 202549.0×48.6×
1 Aug 202548.4×48.6×
14 Aug 202548.6×48.6×
29 Aug 202547.9×48.6×
12 Sep 202551.1×48.6×
26 Sep 202548.3×48.6×
10 Oct 202548.2×48.6×
24 Oct 202548.1×48.6×
7 Nov 202548.7×48.6×
21 Nov 202554.6×48.6×
5 Dec 202555.0×48.6×
19 Dec 202553.1×48.6×
2 Jan 202651.3×48.6×
16 Jan 202650.6×48.6×
1 Feb 202652.5×48.6×
13 Feb 202695.6×48.6×
27 Feb 2026103.4×48.6×
13 Mar 202699.3×48.6×
27 Mar 202696.3×48.6×
10 Apr 2026100.3×48.6×
24 Apr 2026106.3×48.6×
8 May 2026115.3×48.6×
22 May 2026145.8×48.6×
5 Jun 2026145.8×48.6×
19 Jun 2026145.8×48.6×
3 Jul 2026145.8×48.6×
17 Jul 2026145.8×48.6×
31 Jul 2026145.8×48.6×
28 Sep 2026145.8×48.6×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹3
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
21 Sep 2018₹3
5 Oct 2018₹3
19 Oct 2018₹3
2 Nov 2018₹3
15 Nov 2018₹3
29 Nov 2018₹3
14 Dec 2018₹3
28 Dec 2018₹3
11 Jan 2019₹3
25 Jan 2019₹3
8 Feb 2019₹3
22 Feb 2019₹3
8 Mar 2019₹3
22 Mar 2019₹3
12 Apr 2019₹3
26 Apr 2019₹3
8 May 2019₹3
21 May 2019₹3
11 Jun 2019₹3
24 Jun 2019₹3
10 Jul 2019₹3
22 Jul 2019₹3
16 Aug 2019₹3
12 Sep 2019₹3
26 Sep 2019₹3
11 Oct 2019₹3
23 Oct 2019₹3
19 Nov 2019₹3
19 Dec 2019₹3
2 Jan 2020₹3
15 Jan 2020₹3
30 Jan 2020₹3
28 Feb 2020₹3
7 Apr 2020₹3
5 Jun 2020₹3
17 Jun 2020₹3
3 Jul 2020₹2
24 Jul 2020₹2
20 Aug 2020₹2
17 Sep 2020₹2
20 Oct 2020₹2
3 Jun 2021₹2
16 Jun 2021₹2
1 Jul 2021₹2
15 Jul 2021₹2
30 Jul 2021₹2
13 Aug 2021₹2
27 Aug 2021₹2
9 Sep 2021₹2
24 Sep 2021₹2
8 Oct 2021₹2
22 Oct 2021₹2
4 Nov 2021₹2
18 Nov 2021₹2
3 Dec 2021₹2
17 Dec 2021₹2
31 Dec 2021₹4
14 Jan 2022₹4
28 Jan 2022₹4
11 Feb 2022₹4
25 Feb 2022₹4
11 Mar 2022₹4
25 Mar 2022₹1
8 Apr 2022₹1
22 Apr 2022₹1
6 May 2022₹1
20 May 2022₹1
3 Jun 2022₹1
17 Jun 2022₹1
1 Jul 2022₹1
15 Jul 2022₹1
29 Jul 2022₹1
26 May 2023₹1
9 Jun 2023₹1
18 Aug 2023₹1
1 Sep 2023₹1
15 Sep 2023₹1
29 Sep 2023₹3
13 Oct 2023₹3
27 Oct 2023₹3
12 Nov 2023₹3
24 Nov 2023₹3
8 Dec 2023₹3
22 Dec 2023₹3
5 Jan 2024₹5
20 Jan 2024₹5
2 Feb 2024₹5
16 Feb 2024₹5
2 Mar 2024₹5
15 Mar 2024₹5
28 Mar 2024₹8
12 Apr 2024₹8
26 Apr 2024₹8
10 May 2024₹8
24 May 2024₹8
7 Jun 2024₹8
21 Jun 2024₹8
5 Jul 2024₹8
19 Jul 2024₹8
2 Aug 2024₹8
16 Aug 2024₹8
30 Aug 2024₹8
13 Sep 2024₹8
27 Sep 2024₹8
11 Oct 2024₹8
25 Oct 2024₹8
8 Nov 2024₹8
22 Nov 2024₹8
6 Dec 2024₹8
20 Dec 2024₹8
3 Jan 2025₹8
17 Jan 2025₹8
1 Feb 2025₹8
14 Feb 2025₹8
28 Feb 2025₹8
13 Mar 2025₹8
28 Mar 2025₹11
11 Apr 2025₹11
25 Apr 2025₹11
9 May 2025₹11
23 May 2025₹11
6 Jun 2025₹11
20 Jun 2025₹11
4 Jul 2025₹11
18 Jul 2025₹11
1 Aug 2025₹11
14 Aug 2025₹11
29 Aug 2025₹11
12 Sep 2025₹11
26 Sep 2025₹11
10 Oct 2025₹11
24 Oct 2025₹11
7 Nov 2025₹11
21 Nov 2025₹11
5 Dec 2025₹11
19 Dec 2025₹11
2 Jan 2026₹10
16 Jan 2026₹10
1 Feb 2026₹10
13 Feb 2026₹10
27 Feb 2026₹10
13 Mar 2026₹10
27 Mar 2026₹5
10 Apr 2026₹5
24 Apr 2026₹5
8 May 2026₹5
22 May 2026₹5
5 Jun 2026₹5
19 Jun 2026₹3
3 Jul 2026₹3
17 Jul 2026₹3
31 Jul 2026₹3
28 Sep 2026₹3
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 8 years of history; short peaks above 146× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 2.72: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 2.72×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 2.72: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Q4 FY240.03×1.00×
Q1 FY250.31×1.00×
Q2 FY250.84×1.00×
Q3 FY251.15×1.00×
Q4 FY250.79×1.00×
Q1 FY261.08×1.00×
Q2 FY262.72×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Worked out here as the quarter-end P/E divided by the growth in earnings per share over the last 12 months (only quarters with positive growth), because a reported quarterly PEG is not available for this stock. Last 7 quarters.
199.9×P/E · higher than 98% of its last 8 years
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −72.4% while the price moved +0.0%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.

Where the price move came from: over 5 years the price moved +30.5% a year; about +9.4% a year came from earnings growth and about +21.1 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying more). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.

In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Synergy Green Industries business getting better or worse?

Synergy Green Industries Ltd's business is getting worse. Revenue and EPS growth are shrinking: revenue growth is −2.5% in the latest quarter, against +14.8% at its best in 12 quarters, with ROCE falling at 13.3%. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +1.1% in FY26, profit −70.6%

  • Revenue growth 1.1%
Growth year by year: revenue +1.1% in FY26, profit −70.6%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY11–
FY12–
FY18–
FY1960.2%
FY2026.1%
FY21−4.3%
FY2242.7%
FY232.1%
FY2412.4%
FY2511%
FY261.1%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth −70.6%
  • EPS growth −72.4%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY11––
FY12––
FY18––
FY190%−28.1%
FY20−40%−26.9%
FY210%−4.7%
FY22−66.7%−55.1%
FY230%−39.1%
FY24300%300%
FY2541.7%45.7%
FY26−70.6%−72.4%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over

  • Revenue −2.5%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over
QuarterRevenue
Sep 20236.5%
Dec 202314.8%
Mar 202412.4%
Jun 2024−0.3%
Sep 20249.4%
Dec 20245.4%
Mar 202511%
Jun 202514.3%
Sep 20253.6%
Dec 2025−0.6%
Mar 20261.4%
Jun 2026−2.5%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit −152.9%
  • EPS −150.9%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 2023––
Dec 2023––
Mar 2024300%300%
Jun 2024154.8%134.1%
Sep 202468.6%54%
Dec 202440%38.8%
Mar 202554.5%45.8%
Jun 202541.7%43.9%
Sep 202515.4%19.5%
Dec 2025−50%−50.5%
Mar 2026−76.5%−72.5%
Jun 2026−152.9%−150.9%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 13.3%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 202434.1%
Jun 202434.1%
Sep 202434.8%
Dec 202439.3%
Mar 202532.1%
Jun 202534.5%
Sep 202526.7%
Dec 202522.1%
Mar 202613.3%
Jun 2026–
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
Steady highRevenue growth · latest −2.5%, range −2.5% to +14.8%
FallingProfit growth · latest −152.9%, range −152.9% to +1,449.3%
FallingEPS growth · latest −150.9%, range −150.9% to +1,557.8%
FallingROCE · latest 13.3%, range 13.3% to 39.3%

Why it matters: falling lines mean any ratio below that looks low should be read with that direction in mind.

The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+1.1%+8.1%+13.0%—
Profit−70.6%+71.0%+10.8%—
EPS−72.4%+75.0%+7.9%—
Share price+0.0%+33.2%+30.5%—
−10.7%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
−433.3%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago

How much does Synergy Green Industries earn on its capital?

Synergy Green Industries Ltd earned a ROCE of 9% in FY26. That is up from a low of 0% in FY12. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 11.7 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

It comes from a 1.4% net margin and 0.77× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 1.4% net margin × 0.77× asset turnover × 4.22× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 4.5% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 0.3% − 12.0% = −11.7 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.

The 0.3% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 4.5%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.

FY26: ROCE 9%, the climb back from FY12's 0%

  • ROCE 9%
  • ROIC (annual) 4.5%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 9%, the climb back from FY12's 0%
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY120%–12%
FY1920%–12%
FY2018%–12%
FY2117%–12%
FY2213%5.7%12%
FY2312%12.4%12%
FY2424%18.2%12%
FY2521%16.3%12%
FY269%4.5%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 9-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q4 FY26: ROCE 7.6% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital

  • ROCE (12 months) 7.6%
  • ROIC (12 months) 6.6%
  • Cost of capital 12.0%
Q4 FY26: ROCE 7.6% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
QuarterROCE (12 months)ROIC (12 months)Cost of capital
Q2 FY2430.9%13.3%12%
Q3 FY24–16.1%12%
Q4 FY2434.8%17.9%12%
Q1 FY25–18.5%12%
Q2 FY2531.8%18.9%12%
Q3 FY25–18.9%12%
Q4 FY2523.3%20.4%12%
Q1 FY26–18.5%12%
Q2 FY2617.1%16.5%12%
Q3 FY26–13.3%12%
Q4 FY267.6%8.6%12%
Q1 FY27–6.6%12%
ROCE and ROIC over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Synergy Green Industries have too much debt?

Synergy Green Industries Ltd has total debt of ₹250 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹111 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 2.25× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 2.41 in FY22 to 2.25 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY26: debt ₹250 Cr, 2.25× equity

  • Total debt ₹250
FY26: debt ₹250 Cr, 2.25× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY22₹82
FY23₹84
FY24₹80
FY25₹156
FY26₹250

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 2.25×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY222.41×
FY232.40×
FY241.70×
FY251.44×
FY262.25×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: debt ₹250 Cr, debt-to-equity 2.25

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹250
Jun 2026: debt ₹250 Cr, debt-to-equity 2.25
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹77
Dec 2023₹77
Mar 2024₹80
Jun 2024₹80
Sep 2024₹106
Dec 2024₹106
Mar 2025₹156
Jun 2025₹156
Sep 2025₹201
Dec 2025₹201
Mar 2026₹250
Jun 2026₹250

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 2.25×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 20231.88×
Dec 20231.88×
Mar 20241.70×
Jun 20241.70×
Sep 20241.96×
Dec 20241.96×
Mar 20251.44×
Jun 20251.44×
Sep 20251.79×
Dec 20251.79×
Mar 20262.25×
Jun 20262.25×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the Synergy Green Industries shareholding pattern?

Promoters cut their stake in Synergy Green Industries Ltd by 4.5 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 69.5% of the company. Domestic institutions moved +1.9 points over the same period, to 1.9%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Promoters: −4.5 points over 8 quarters, to 69.5%; Domestic institutions: +1.9 points over 8 quarters, to 1.9%; Foreign institutions: +0.0 points over 8 quarters, to 0.2%.

Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−4.5 points), with the other side taken by domestic institutions (+1.9 points). They reduced their stake.

Year ends: promoters −4.5 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 69.5%
  • Foreign inst. 0.22%
  • Domestic inst. 1.51%
  • Public 28.72%
Year ends: promoters −4.5 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202474.02%2.6%0.76%22.61%
Mar 202569.81%0.21%0%29.96%
Mar 202669.5%0.22%1.51%28.72%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

Promoters cut their stake by 4.5 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 69.55%
  • Foreign inst. 0.21%
  • Domestic inst. 1.86%
  • Public 28.33%
Promoters cut their stake by 4.5 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Sep 202374.02%4.57%1.25%20.17%
Dec 202374.02%3.23%0.76%21.99%
Mar 202474.02%2.6%0.76%22.61%
Jun 202474.02%2.86%0.76%22.35%
Sep 202474.04%0.2%0%25.75%
Dec 202469.76%0.27%0%29.96%
Mar 202569.81%0.21%0%29.96%
Jun 202569.84%0.6%0%29.57%
Sep 202569.39%0.42%0%30.2%
Dec 202569.45%0.25%0%30.29%
Mar 202669.5%0.22%1.51%28.72%
Jun 202669.5%0.23%1.73%28.47%
Sep 202669.55%0.21%1.86%28.33%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 13 quarters.

How far is Synergy Green Industries from balance-sheet trouble?

For Synergy Green Industries Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Synergy Green Industries rank in its industry?

24.5 out of 100, rank 19 of 20 in Castings, Forgings & Fastners, with 76% of the evidence available.

Synergy Green Industries Ltd scores 24.5 out of 100 against the 20 companies it is compared with in Castings, Forgings & Fastners, ranking 19. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 2.7 + 4.6 + 10 + 7.2 = 24.5. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Synergy Green Industries compared with?

Synergy Green Industries ranks 19 of 20 Castings, Forgings & Fastners companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 24.5 out of 100.

  1. 1Kennametal India LtdKENNAMET · leader · Sector-leading setup · 96% evidence83.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 30.7/35 · Revenue 29.1% · Profit 91.2% · Operating margin change 12 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.5/25 · ROCE 33.2% · Operating margin 27% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.4/20 · P/E 41.4× · PEG 1.34 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.9/20 · Lead over its industry 16% · Lead over NIFTY 500 34.5% · 1 year 76.5% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30.7 + 21.5 + 12.4 + 18.9 = 83.5 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2Uniparts India LtdUNIPARTS · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 96% evidence77.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 29.2/35 · Revenue 27.5% · Profit 85.6% · Operating margin change 5 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.1/25 · ROCE 21.6% · Operating margin 24% · 100% evidenceValuation 16.9/20 · P/E 17.3× · PEG 0.38 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.3/20 · Lead over its industry 5.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 22.5% · 1 year 40.7% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.2 + 20.1 + 16.9 + 11.3 = 77.5 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  3. 3Sona BLW Precision Forgings LtdSONACOMS · leader · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence65.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.7/35 · Revenue 42.1% · Profit 21.8% · Operating margin change -2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.7/25 · ROCE 14.2% · Operating margin 23% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.5/20 · P/E 71.7× · PEG 3.52 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 19.3/20 · Lead over its industry 29.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 51.4% · 1 year 88.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.7 + 15.7 + 6.5 + 19.3 = 65.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Gala Precision Engineering LtdGALAPREC · turning · Evidence leans up · 89% evidence60.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.3/35 · Revenue 31.8% · Profit 37.2% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.6/25 · ROCE 15.6% · Operating margin 16.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.5/20 · P/E 35× · PEG 1.14 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 11.8/20 · Lead over its industry 3.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 21.3% · 1 year 35.6% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.3 + 13.6 + 12.5 + 11.8 = 60.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5Steelcast LtdSTEELCAS · leader · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence59.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 14.8/35 · Revenue 9.2% · Profit 15.2% · Operating margin change 0 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.4/25 · ROCE 32.3% · Operating margin 26% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.0/20 · P/E 38.8× · PEG 1.7 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 17.4/20 · Lead over its industry 12.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 32.1% · 1 year 53.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.8 + 19.4 + 8 + 17.4 = 59.6 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 32.1%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  6. 6Amic Forging Ltdleader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence59.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 17.7/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 5 points · 15% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.2/25 · ROCE 25.2% · Operating margin 33% · 71% evidenceValuation 6.8/20 · P/E 77.5× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 17.4/20 · Lead over its industry 8.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 27.2% · 1 year 34.6% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.7 + 17.2 + 6.8 + 17.4 = 59.1 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  7. 7Balu Forge Industries LtdBALUFORGE · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence56.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 14.5/35 · Revenue 19.8% · Profit 18.1% · Operating margin change -3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.4/25 · ROCE 22.7% · Operating margin 28% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.3/20 · P/E 20× · PEG 1.16 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 8.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -7.2% · 1 year -31.4% · 25% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.5 + 18.4 + 15.3 + 8 = 56.2 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  8. 8Happy Forgings LtdHAPPYFORGE · leader · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence55.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.8/35 · Revenue 15.5% · Profit 21.1% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.7/25 · ROCE 18% · Operating margin 31% · 100% evidenceValuation 2.8/20 · P/E 50.4× · PEG 3.72 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry 7.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 25.2% · 1 year 71.2% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.8 + 17.7 + 2.8 + 12.5 = 55.8 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  9. 9CIE Automotive India LtdCIEINDIA · basing · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence49.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.6/35 · Revenue 12.4% · Profit 15.3% · Operating margin change -1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.8/25 · ROCE 14.7% · Operating margin 14% · 100% evidenceValuation 16.7/20 · P/E 14.4× · PEG 1.14 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 2.4/20 · Lead over its industry -28.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -13.5% · 1 year -18.4% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.6 + 13.8 + 16.7 + 2.4 = 49.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10Uni Abex Alloy Products Ltdquiet · Evidence leans down · 83% evidence49.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.3/35 · Revenue 17.2% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -7 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.1/25 · ROCE 18.8% · Operating margin 10.5% · 95% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 18.2× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 8.6/20 · Lead over its industry 0.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 17.5% · 1 year 30.6% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.3 + 14.1 + 10 + 8.6 = 49 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11Ramkrishna Forgings LtdRKFORGE · leader · Evidence leans down · 67% evidence48.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Nelcast LtdNELCAST · turning · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence47.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Alicon Castalloy LtdALICON · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence43.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14M M Forgings LtdMMFL · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence41.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Tirupati Forge LtdTIRUPATIFL · turning · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence40.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Bharat Forge LtdBHARATFORG · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence37.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17Sundaram Clayton LtdSUNCLAY · quiet · Most evidence points down · 71% evidence30.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18Sterling Tools LtdSTERTOOLS · quiet · Most evidence points down · 100% evidence25.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19Synergy Green Industries Ltd this pageSGIL · losing its lead · Most evidence points down · 76% evidence24.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 2.7/35 · Revenue -2.5% · Profit -80% · Operating margin change -8 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 4.6/25 · ROCE 9.2% · Operating margin 6% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 7.2/20 · Lead over its industry -11.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 5.2% · 1 year 4% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 2.7 + 4.6 + 10 + 7.2 = 24.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  20. 20Captain Technocast Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence55.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Castings, Forgings & Fastners, all 20 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Synergy Green Industries in size?

Synergy Green Industries is the 17th largest of 20 Castings, Forgings & Fastners companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Gala Precision Engineering, Nelcast and Tirupati Forge. Just below it: Uni Abex Alloy Products, Sterling Tools and Captain Technocast.

Castings, Forgings & Fastners companies close in size

  1. Gala Precision Engineering Ltd ₹1,331 crore
  2. Nelcast Ltd ₹1,153 crore
  3. Tirupati Forge Ltd ₹896 crore
  4. Synergy Green Industries Ltd ₹866 crore
  5. Uni Abex Alloy Products Ltd ₹841 crore
  6. Sterling Tools Ltd ₹719 crore
  7. Captain Technocast Ltd ₹534 crore

All 20 Castings, Forgings & Fastners companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Themis Medicare Ltd ₹873 crore · Pharma - API
  2. Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd ₹868 crore · Finance - Capital Markets
  3. Synergy Green Industries Ltd ₹866 crore
  4. Indo Amines Ltd ₹865 crore · Chemicals - Organic
  5. Valiant Organics Ltd ₹864 crore · Chemicals - Organic

What else do people ask about Synergy Green Industries?

What is Synergy Green Industries's share price today?

Synergy Green Industries Ltd's share price is ₹543.45, +0.0% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹845 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹482 to ₹640; today it is 39% of the way up from the low, 3.8% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).

What were Synergy Green Industries's latest quarterly results?

Synergy Green Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹75.0 Cr and a net loss of ₹10.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue fell 10.7% and profit fell 433.3% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were −₹6.50 (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Synergy Green Industries's market cap?

Synergy Green Industries Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹845 Cr at a share price of ₹543.45. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Synergy Green Industries performing?

Synergy Green Industries Ltd's share price has been rising for 25 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue fell 10.7% and profit fell 433.3% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 1 week running (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Synergy Green Industries's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Synergy Green Industries Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹543.45, and it has been rising for 25 weeks. Its P/E of 199.9× is higher than 98% of its own last 8 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Who owns Synergy Green Industries?

Promoters own 69.5% of Synergy Green Industries Ltd, foreign institutions 0.2%, domestic institutions 1.9% and the public 28.3% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 4.5 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).

Does Synergy Green Industries have too much debt?

Yes, Synergy Green Industries Ltd has a lot of debt: its debt is 2.23× its equity, and its operating profit is 2 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹250 Cr against equity of ₹112 Cr.

Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Synergy Green Industries in its business cycle?

Synergy Green Industries Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 11.0%, against a 9-year range of 8.0% to 16.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 6.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Synergy Green Industries story?

The main question: the share price moved +0.0% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −72.4%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Synergy Green Industries a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Synergy Green Industries Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +0.0% in a year, against −72.4% for earnings per share. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Is there a Synergy Green Industries share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: FY27 total revenue ₹500 crore, representing 33% growth over the previous year.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.