Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Sical Logistics share price today

Sical Logistics Ltd · NSE: SICALLOG · Logistics · prices and results as of 30 October 2026, updated weekly · research updated 19 July 2026

Sical Logistics share price today: ₹77.70 at the NSE close on 30 October 2026, up 6.5% in a year. Sical Logistics (NSE: SICALLOG) trades at a P/E of 2,467.0 and has closed between ₹63.00 and ₹115.73 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 7 quarters in a row.

₹77.70Price +6.5% in a year
2,467.0×P/E higher than 100% of the last 3.6 years
₹133 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +35.7% on a year ago
₹21.0 CrProfit (Jun 2026)
19.0%Operating margin −5.0 points on a year ago
6%ROCE FY26

Sical Logistics Ltd is reporting record margins.

Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high.

The price has been rising for 15 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 100% of its own last 3.6 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed, and 224% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 47% on reported income across 12 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the quarterly PEG curve, the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data. The quarterly history also starts where the main source starts: 6 earlier quarters from the second source are not added in front of it. Adding to a profit history needs a source that has been checked.

What is the Sical Logistics share price today?

Sical Logistics Ltd's share price was ₹77.70 at the close on 30 October 2026. It has been rising for 15 weeks. That is 10.9% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹63 and ₹116, and at that close it sat 28% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Sical Logistics Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 3 weeks running.

1Y

Oct 2026: ₹77.7, 10.9% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 15 weeks.

  • Price ₹77.7
  • 50-day avg ₹89
  • 200-day avg ₹87
Oct 2026: ₹77.7, 10.9% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 15 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
27 Oct 2025₹73₹84₹96
7 Nov 2025₹83₹83₹96
14 Nov 2025₹77₹82₹95
21 Nov 2025₹74₹81₹94
28 Nov 2025₹76₹80₹93
5 Dec 2025₹73₹79₹92
12 Dec 2025₹81₹78₹91
19 Dec 2025₹83₹79₹91
26 Dec 2025₹78₹79₹91
2 Jan 2026₹75₹78₹90
9 Jan 2026₹72₹77₹89
16 Jan 2026₹82₹77₹88
23 Jan 2026₹75₹77₹88
1 Feb 2026₹74₹77₹87
6 Feb 2026₹74₹76₹87
13 Feb 2026₹78₹76₹86
20 Feb 2026₹69₹75₹85
27 Feb 2026₹65₹74₹84
6 Mar 2026₹65₹72₹84
13 Mar 2026₹66₹71₹83
20 Mar 2026₹65₹70₹82
27 Mar 2026₹65₹69₹81
2 Apr 2026₹63₹69₹81
10 Apr 2026₹65₹68₹80
17 Apr 2026₹69₹68₹79
24 Apr 2026₹69₹68₹79
30 Apr 2026₹65₹68₹78
8 May 2026₹67₹68₹78
15 May 2026₹64₹67₹77
22 May 2026₹64₹67₹77
29 May 2026₹66₹66₹76
4 Jun 2026₹69₹66₹76
5 Jun 2026₹72₹67₹76
10 Jun 2026₹80₹68₹76
12 Jun 2026₹84₹69₹76
17 Jun 2026₹97₹72₹76
19 Jun 2026₹96₹74₹77
1 Jul 2026₹96₹75₹77
3 Jul 2026₹93₹77₹77
10 Jul 2026₹91₹79₹78
17 Jul 2026₹92₹81₹79
24 Jul 2026₹97₹84₹80
31 Jul 2026₹113₹89₹81
7 Aug 2026₹103₹91₹82
14 Aug 2026₹116₹95₹84
21 Aug 2026₹111₹98₹85
28 Aug 2026₹105₹99₹86
4 Sep 2026₹107₹100₹87
11 Sep 2026₹98₹100₹88
18 Sep 2026₹93₹99₹88
25 Sep 2026₹93₹98₹88
1 Oct 2026₹87₹97₹88
9 Oct 2026₹86₹95₹88
16 Oct 2026₹85₹93₹88
23 Oct 2026₹78₹91₹88
30 Oct 2026₹78₹89₹87
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Oct 2026: ₹77.7, 10.9% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 15 weeks.

  • Price ₹77.7
  • 50-day avg ₹89
  • 200-day avg ₹87
Oct 2026: ₹77.7, 10.9% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 15 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
27 Oct 2023₹145₹44₹19
3 Nov 2023₹193₹68₹27
12 Nov 2023₹230₹100₹38
17 Nov 2023₹239₹121₹46
24 Nov 2023₹238₹141₹55
1 Dec 2023₹238₹155₹62
8 Dec 2023₹222₹168₹70
15 Dec 2023₹202₹176₹77
22 Dec 2023₹189₹179₹83
29 Dec 2023₹211₹182₹87
5 Jan 2024₹198₹186₹93
12 Jan 2024₹237₹192₹99
20 Jan 2024₹234₹201₹107
25 Jan 2024₹227₹205₹111
2 Feb 2024₹213₹207₹116
9 Feb 2024₹227₹209₹121
16 Feb 2024₹218₹211₹126
23 Feb 2024₹223₹213₹130
2 Mar 2024₹198₹210₹134
7 Mar 2024₹181₹205₹136
15 Mar 2024₹151₹197₹137
22 Mar 2024₹168₹190₹138
28 Mar 2024₹147₹186₹139
5 Apr 2024₹187₹183₹140
12 Apr 2024₹184₹184₹142
19 Apr 2024₹179₹183₹144
26 Apr 2024₹170₹181₹145
3 May 2024₹163₹179₹146
10 May 2024₹153₹175₹146
18 May 2024₹155₹170₹147
24 May 2024₹146₹167₹147
31 May 2024₹127₹161₹146
7 Jun 2024₹131₹154₹145
14 Jun 2024₹125₹150₹144
21 Jun 2024₹120₹145₹143
28 Jun 2024₹142₹144₹143
8 Jul 2024₹135₹143₹143
15 Jul 2024₹128₹143₹143
22 Jul 2024₹122₹142₹143
29 Jul 2024₹116₹141₹142
5 Aug 2024₹110₹140₹142
12 Aug 2024₹104₹138₹142
19 Aug 2024₹105₹137₹141
26 Aug 2024₹110₹136₹141
6 Sep 2024₹141₹135₹140
9 Sep 2024₹148₹135₹140
16 Sep 2024₹155₹136₹140
23 Sep 2024₹163₹137₹141
30 Sep 2024₹155₹138₹141
7 Oct 2024₹147₹138₹141
14 Oct 2024₹139₹138₹141
21 Oct 2024₹133₹138₹141
1 Nov 2024₹127₹137₹141
8 Nov 2024₹126₹135₹140
14 Nov 2024₹117₹133₹139
22 Nov 2024₹110₹130₹138
29 Nov 2024₹108₹126₹137
6 Dec 2024₹132₹125₹136
13 Dec 2024₹116₹124₹135
20 Dec 2024₹118₹124₹134
27 Dec 2024₹124₹124₹134
3 Jan 2025₹125₹124₹133
10 Jan 2025₹114₹123₹133
17 Jan 2025₹111₹120₹132
24 Jan 2025₹107₹118₹130
1 Feb 2025₹99₹114₹129
7 Feb 2025₹99₹111₹127
14 Feb 2025₹91₹107₹125
21 Feb 2025₹83₹103₹123
28 Feb 2025₹77₹100₹122
7 Mar 2025₹76₹95₹119
13 Mar 2025₹70₹92₹117
21 Mar 2025₹77₹88₹115
28 Mar 2025₹68₹85₹113
4 Apr 2025₹76₹84₹112
11 Apr 2025₹75₹83₹110
17 Apr 2025₹75₹82₹109
25 Apr 2025₹86₹81₹108
2 May 2025₹95₹83₹107
12 May 2025₹91₹84₹107
19 May 2025₹86₹84₹107
26 May 2025₹82₹84₹107
2 Jun 2025₹83₹84₹106
9 Jun 2025₹88₹84₹106
16 Jun 2025₹92₹84₹106
23 Jun 2025₹96₹85₹106
4 Jul 2025₹97₹86₹105
11 Jul 2025₹99₹88₹105
18 Jul 2025₹102₹90₹105
25 Jul 2025₹93₹91₹104
1 Aug 2025₹92₹91₹104
8 Aug 2025₹88₹91₹103
14 Aug 2025₹88₹90₹102
22 Aug 2025₹83₹89₹101
29 Aug 2025₹77₹88₹101
5 Sep 2025₹77₹86₹99
12 Sep 2025₹75₹84₹98
19 Sep 2025₹87₹84₹97
24 Sep 2025₹91₹85₹97
29 Sep 2025₹87₹85₹97
6 Oct 2025₹82₹85₹97
13 Oct 2025₹78₹84₹97
20 Oct 2025₹77₹84₹97
27 Oct 2025₹73₹84₹96
7 Nov 2025₹83₹83₹96
14 Nov 2025₹77₹82₹95
21 Nov 2025₹74₹81₹94
28 Nov 2025₹76₹80₹93
5 Dec 2025₹73₹79₹92
12 Dec 2025₹81₹78₹91
19 Dec 2025₹83₹79₹91
26 Dec 2025₹78₹79₹91
2 Jan 2026₹75₹78₹90
9 Jan 2026₹72₹77₹89
16 Jan 2026₹82₹77₹88
23 Jan 2026₹75₹77₹88
1 Feb 2026₹74₹77₹87
6 Feb 2026₹74₹76₹87
13 Feb 2026₹78₹76₹86
20 Feb 2026₹69₹75₹85
27 Feb 2026₹65₹74₹84
6 Mar 2026₹65₹72₹84
13 Mar 2026₹66₹71₹83
20 Mar 2026₹65₹70₹82
27 Mar 2026₹65₹69₹81
2 Apr 2026₹63₹69₹81
10 Apr 2026₹65₹68₹80
17 Apr 2026₹69₹68₹79
24 Apr 2026₹69₹68₹79
30 Apr 2026₹65₹68₹78
8 May 2026₹67₹68₹78
15 May 2026₹64₹67₹77
22 May 2026₹64₹67₹77
29 May 2026₹66₹66₹76
4 Jun 2026₹69₹66₹76
5 Jun 2026₹72₹67₹76
10 Jun 2026₹80₹68₹76
12 Jun 2026₹84₹69₹76
17 Jun 2026₹97₹72₹76
19 Jun 2026₹96₹74₹77
1 Jul 2026₹96₹75₹77
3 Jul 2026₹93₹77₹77
10 Jul 2026₹91₹79₹78
17 Jul 2026₹92₹81₹79
24 Jul 2026₹97₹84₹80
31 Jul 2026₹113₹89₹81
7 Aug 2026₹103₹91₹82
14 Aug 2026₹116₹95₹84
21 Aug 2026₹111₹98₹85
28 Aug 2026₹105₹99₹86
4 Sep 2026₹107₹100₹87
11 Sep 2026₹98₹100₹88
18 Sep 2026₹93₹99₹88
25 Sep 2026₹93₹98₹88
1 Oct 2026₹87₹97₹88
9 Oct 2026₹86₹95₹88
16 Oct 2026₹85₹93₹88
23 Oct 2026₹78₹91₹88
30 Oct 2026₹78₹89₹87
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

5Y

Oct 2026: ₹77.7, 10.9% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 15 weeks.

  • Price ₹77.7
  • 50-day avg ₹89
  • 200-day avg ₹87
Oct 2026: ₹77.7, 10.9% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 15 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
29 Oct 2021₹12₹12₹12
12 Nov 2021₹13₹12₹12
26 Nov 2021₹12₹12₹12
10 Dec 2021₹12₹12₹12
24 Dec 2021₹12₹12₹12
7 Jan 2022₹13₹12₹12
21 Jan 2022₹16₹13₹12
4 Feb 2022₹14₹13₹12
18 Feb 2022₹12₹13₹12
4 Mar 2022₹11₹12₹12
17 Mar 2022₹11₹12₹12
1 Apr 2022₹10₹12₹12
13 Apr 2022₹11₹12₹12
29 Apr 2022₹10₹11₹12
13 May 2022₹9₹11₹12
27 May 2022₹8₹10₹11
10 Jun 2022₹8₹9₹11
24 Jun 2022₹7₹9₹11
8 Jul 2022₹7₹8₹10
22 Jul 2022₹7₹8₹10
5 Aug 2022₹7₹7₹10
19 Aug 2022₹7₹7₹9
30 Aug 2022₹9₹7₹9
12 Sep 2022₹8₹7₹9
26 Sep 2022₹7₹7₹9
10 Oct 2022₹7₹7₹9
24 Oct 2022₹6₹7₹9
10 Nov 2022₹7₹7₹9
21 Nov 2022₹7₹7₹9
5 Dec 2022₹6₹7₹9
23 Dec 2022₹6₹7₹9
13 Oct 2023₹89₹13₹10
27 Oct 2023₹145₹44₹19
12 Nov 2023₹230₹100₹38
24 Nov 2023₹238₹141₹55
8 Dec 2023₹222₹168₹70
22 Dec 2023₹189₹179₹83
5 Jan 2024₹198₹186₹93
20 Jan 2024₹234₹201₹107
2 Feb 2024₹213₹207₹116
16 Feb 2024₹218₹211₹126
2 Mar 2024₹198₹210₹134
15 Mar 2024₹151₹197₹137
28 Mar 2024₹147₹186₹139
12 Apr 2024₹184₹184₹142
26 Apr 2024₹170₹181₹145
10 May 2024₹153₹175₹146
24 May 2024₹146₹167₹147
7 Jun 2024₹131₹154₹145
21 Jun 2024₹120₹145₹143
8 Jul 2024₹135₹143₹143
22 Jul 2024₹122₹142₹143
5 Aug 2024₹110₹140₹142
19 Aug 2024₹105₹137₹141
6 Sep 2024₹141₹135₹140
16 Sep 2024₹155₹136₹140
30 Sep 2024₹155₹138₹141
14 Oct 2024₹139₹138₹141
1 Nov 2024₹127₹137₹141
14 Nov 2024₹117₹133₹139
29 Nov 2024₹108₹126₹137
13 Dec 2024₹116₹124₹135
27 Dec 2024₹124₹124₹134
10 Jan 2025₹114₹123₹133
24 Jan 2025₹107₹118₹130
7 Feb 2025₹99₹111₹127
21 Feb 2025₹83₹103₹123
7 Mar 2025₹76₹95₹119
21 Mar 2025₹77₹88₹115
4 Apr 2025₹76₹84₹112
17 Apr 2025₹75₹82₹109
2 May 2025₹95₹83₹107
19 May 2025₹86₹84₹107
2 Jun 2025₹83₹84₹106
16 Jun 2025₹92₹84₹106
4 Jul 2025₹97₹86₹105
18 Jul 2025₹102₹90₹105
1 Aug 2025₹92₹91₹104
14 Aug 2025₹88₹90₹102
29 Aug 2025₹77₹88₹101
12 Sep 2025₹75₹84₹98
24 Sep 2025₹91₹85₹97
6 Oct 2025₹82₹85₹97
20 Oct 2025₹77₹84₹97
7 Nov 2025₹83₹83₹96
21 Nov 2025₹74₹81₹94
5 Dec 2025₹73₹79₹92
19 Dec 2025₹83₹79₹91
2 Jan 2026₹75₹78₹90
16 Jan 2026₹82₹77₹88
1 Feb 2026₹74₹77₹87
13 Feb 2026₹78₹76₹86
27 Feb 2026₹65₹74₹84
13 Mar 2026₹66₹71₹83
27 Mar 2026₹65₹69₹81
10 Apr 2026₹65₹68₹80
24 Apr 2026₹69₹68₹79
8 May 2026₹67₹68₹78
22 May 2026₹64₹67₹77
4 Jun 2026₹69₹66₹76
10 Jun 2026₹80₹68₹76
17 Jun 2026₹97₹72₹76
1 Jul 2026₹96₹75₹77
10 Jul 2026₹91₹79₹78
24 Jul 2026₹97₹84₹80
7 Aug 2026₹103₹91₹82
21 Aug 2026₹111₹98₹85
4 Sep 2026₹107₹100₹87
18 Sep 2026₹93₹99₹88
1 Oct 2026₹87₹97₹88
16 Oct 2026₹85₹93₹88
30 Oct 2026₹78₹89₹87
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 5-year window.

10Y

Oct 2026: ₹77.7, 10.9% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 15 weeks.

  • Price ₹77.7
  • 50-day avg ₹89
  • 200-day avg ₹87
Oct 2026: ₹77.7, 10.9% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 15 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
30 Oct 2016₹181₹147₹130
18 Nov 2016₹143₹151₹134
9 Dec 2016₹179₹158₹138
30 Dec 2016₹170₹164₹143
20 Jan 2017₹193₹173₹148
10 Feb 2017₹213₹181₹154
3 Mar 2017₹214₹195₹162
24 Mar 2017₹211₹203₹168
13 Apr 2017₹217₹208₹174
5 May 2017₹206₹211₹180
26 May 2017₹203₹211₹184
16 Jun 2017₹206₹210₹187
7 Jul 2017₹212₹210₹190
28 Jul 2017₹211₹209₹193
18 Aug 2017₹197₹208₹195
8 Sep 2017₹191₹202₹195
29 Sep 2017₹175₹193₹193
19 Oct 2017₹174₹185₹191
10 Nov 2017₹173₹183₹189
1 Dec 2017₹194₹184₹188
22 Dec 2017₹211₹188₹189
12 Jan 2018₹213₹199₹192
2 Feb 2018₹168₹196₹192
23 Feb 2018₹184₹189₹191
16 Mar 2018₹187₹187₹190
6 Apr 2018₹175₹185₹189
27 Apr 2018₹172₹180₹187
18 May 2018₹163₹176₹185
8 Jun 2018₹161₹168₹181
29 Jun 2018₹149₹162₹177
20 Jul 2018₹137₹154₹173
10 Aug 2018₹143₹150₹169
31 Aug 2018₹139₹146₹165
21 Sep 2018₹142₹149₹164
12 Oct 2018₹129₹141₹160
2 Nov 2018₹133₹135₹156
22 Nov 2018₹128₹133₹152
14 Dec 2018₹125₹130₹149
4 Jan 2019₹122₹128₹146
25 Jan 2019₹120₹125₹142
15 Feb 2019₹101₹117₹137
8 Mar 2019₹115₹113₹133
29 Mar 2019₹114₹116₹132
18 Apr 2019₹113₹116₹130
10 May 2019₹99₹111₹127
31 May 2019₹104₹107₹123
21 Jun 2019₹84₹101₹119
12 Jul 2019₹81₹93₹114
2 Aug 2019₹39₹82₹108
23 Aug 2019₹27₹61₹99
13 Sep 2019₹25₹46₹90
4 Oct 2019₹23₹36₹81
27 Oct 2019₹15₹28₹73
15 Nov 2019₹17₹24₹66
6 Dec 2019₹19₹21₹59
27 Dec 2019₹14₹19₹54
17 Jan 2020₹13₹17₹48
7 Feb 2020₹7₹13₹42
28 Feb 2020₹8₹11₹38
20 Mar 2020₹5₹9₹34
9 Apr 2020₹7₹8₹30
30 Apr 2020₹8₹8₹28
22 May 2020₹8₹8₹25
12 Jun 2020₹8₹8₹23
3 Jul 2020₹9₹8₹21
24 Jul 2020₹8₹8₹19
14 Aug 2020₹8₹8₹17
4 Sep 2020₹10₹8₹16
25 Sep 2020₹9₹9₹15
16 Oct 2020₹8₹9₹14
6 Nov 2020₹8₹9₹14
27 Nov 2020₹8₹8₹13
18 Dec 2020₹14₹10₹13
8 Jan 2021₹16₹12₹13
29 Jan 2021₹13₹13₹13
19 Feb 2021₹14₹14₹13
12 Mar 2021₹12₹13₹13
1 Apr 2021₹9₹12₹13
23 Apr 2021₹11₹11₹12
14 May 2021₹9₹11₹12
4 Jun 2021₹12₹11₹12
25 Jun 2021₹13₹12₹12
16 Jul 2021₹12₹12₹12
6 Aug 2021₹11₹12₹12
27 Aug 2021₹9₹11₹12
17 Sep 2021₹10₹10₹11
8 Oct 2021₹10₹10₹11
29 Oct 2021₹12₹12₹12
18 Nov 2021₹11₹12₹12
10 Dec 2021₹12₹12₹12
31 Dec 2021₹12₹12₹12
21 Jan 2022₹16₹13₹12
11 Feb 2022₹13₹13₹12
4 Mar 2022₹11₹12₹12
25 Mar 2022₹11₹12₹12
13 Apr 2022₹11₹12₹12
6 May 2022₹10₹11₹12
27 May 2022₹8₹10₹11
17 Jun 2022₹7₹9₹11
8 Jul 2022₹7₹8₹10
29 Jul 2022₹7₹7₹10
19 Aug 2022₹7₹7₹9
5 Sep 2022₹8₹7₹9
26 Sep 2022₹7₹7₹9
17 Oct 2022₹6₹7₹9
10 Nov 2022₹7₹7₹9
28 Nov 2022₹6₹7₹9
23 Dec 2022₹6₹7₹9
20 Oct 2023₹114₹29₹15
12 Nov 2023₹230₹100₹38
1 Dec 2023₹238₹155₹62
22 Dec 2023₹189₹179₹83
12 Jan 2024₹237₹192₹99
2 Feb 2024₹213₹207₹116
23 Feb 2024₹223₹213₹130
15 Mar 2024₹151₹197₹137
5 Apr 2024₹187₹183₹140
26 Apr 2024₹170₹181₹145
18 May 2024₹155₹170₹147
7 Jun 2024₹131₹154₹145
28 Jun 2024₹142₹144₹143
22 Jul 2024₹122₹142₹143
12 Aug 2024₹104₹138₹142
6 Sep 2024₹141₹135₹140
23 Sep 2024₹163₹137₹141
14 Oct 2024₹139₹138₹141
8 Nov 2024₹126₹135₹140
29 Nov 2024₹108₹126₹137
20 Dec 2024₹118₹124₹134
10 Jan 2025₹114₹123₹133
1 Feb 2025₹99₹114₹129
21 Feb 2025₹83₹103₹123
13 Mar 2025₹70₹92₹117
4 Apr 2025₹76₹84₹112
25 Apr 2025₹86₹81₹108
19 May 2025₹86₹84₹107
9 Jun 2025₹88₹84₹106
4 Jul 2025₹97₹86₹105
25 Jul 2025₹93₹91₹104
14 Aug 2025₹88₹90₹102
5 Sep 2025₹77₹86₹99
24 Sep 2025₹91₹85₹97
13 Oct 2025₹78₹84₹97
7 Nov 2025₹83₹83₹96
28 Nov 2025₹76₹80₹93
19 Dec 2025₹83₹79₹91
9 Jan 2026₹72₹77₹89
1 Feb 2026₹74₹77₹87
20 Feb 2026₹69₹75₹85
13 Mar 2026₹66₹71₹83
2 Apr 2026₹63₹69₹81
24 Apr 2026₹69₹68₹79
15 May 2026₹64₹67₹77
4 Jun 2026₹69₹66₹76
12 Jun 2026₹84₹69₹76
1 Jul 2026₹96₹75₹77
17 Jul 2026₹92₹81₹79
7 Aug 2026₹103₹91₹82
28 Aug 2026₹105₹99₹86
18 Sep 2026₹93₹99₹88
9 Oct 2026₹86₹95₹88
30 Oct 2026₹78₹89₹87
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 10-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Jul 2026; Rising from Aug 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2023 to Jul 2024; Falling from Jul 2024 to Jul 2026; Rising from Aug 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2021 to Mar 2022; Falling from Apr 2022 to Oct 2023; Rising from Oct 2023 to Jul 2024; Falling from Jul 2024 to Jul 2026; Rising from Aug 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2016 to Sep 2017; Falling from Oct 2017 to Nov 2021; Rising from Dec 2021 to Mar 2022; Falling from Apr 2022 to Oct 2023; Rising from Nov 2023 to Jun 2024; Falling from Jul 2024 to Jul 2026; Rising from Aug 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2016: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 179 of 504 weeks

Week by week since 2016: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
11 Mar 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
18 Mar 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Mar 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
8 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
22 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
29 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
6 May 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
13 May 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
20 May 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
27 May 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
3 Jun 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
10 Jun 2016+12.5%
17 Jun 2016+3.1%
24 Jun 2016+11.1%
1 Jul 2016+6.3%
8 Jul 2016+14.2%
15 Jul 2016+7.6%
22 Jul 2016+7.7%
29 Jul 2016+8.6%
5 Aug 2016+7.4%
12 Aug 2016−2.3%
19 Aug 2016+4.5%
26 Aug 2016+1.0%
2 Sep 2016+9.1%
9 Sep 2016−1.0%
16 Sep 2016+2.6%
23 Sep 2016−2.3%
30 Sep 2016+3.9%
7 Oct 2016+6.0%
14 Oct 2016+7.2%
21 Oct 2016+13.1%
30 Oct 2016+38.1%
4 Nov 2016+24.8%
11 Nov 2016+29.1%
18 Nov 2016+16.6%
25 Nov 2016+24.9%
2 Dec 2016+24.4%
9 Dec 2016+31.3%
16 Dec 2016+35.7%
23 Dec 2016+28.7%
30 Dec 2016+26.4%
6 Jan 2017+21.2%
13 Jan 2017+25.7%
20 Jan 2017+28.1%
27 Jan 2017+0.4%
3 Feb 2017+16.4%
10 Feb 2017+30.6%
17 Feb 2017+28.2%
23 Feb 2017+36.6%
3 Mar 2017+12.6%
10 Mar 2017+5.4%
17 Mar 2017+10.1%
24 Mar 2017+11.4%
31 Mar 2017+13.7%
7 Apr 2017+14.4%
13 Apr 2017+9.5%
21 Apr 2017+4.1%
28 Apr 2017+3.5%
5 May 2017−3.3%
12 May 2017−9.4%
19 May 2017−2.2%
26 May 2017−14.9%
2 Jun 2017−10.9%
9 Jun 2017−7.4%
16 Jun 2017−12.9%
23 Jun 2017−3.6%
30 Jun 2017−8.7%
7 Jul 2017−8.5%
14 Jul 2017−14.3%
21 Jul 2017−14.6%
28 Jul 2017−7.9%
4 Aug 2017+0.9%
11 Aug 2017−11.3%
18 Aug 2017−10.6%
24 Aug 2017−8.8%
1 Sep 2017−10.8%
8 Sep 2017−14.7%
15 Sep 2017−14.1%
22 Sep 2017−16.6%
29 Sep 2017−19.6%
6 Oct 2017−21.4%
13 Oct 2017−17.5%
19 Oct 2017−18.1%
27 Oct 2017−19.3%
3 Nov 2017−18.0%
10 Nov 2017−16.8%
17 Nov 2017−13.1%
24 Nov 2017−9.9%
1 Dec 2017−3.9%
8 Dec 2017−4.0%
15 Dec 2017−4.8%
22 Dec 2017+4.2%
29 Dec 2017+13.6%
5 Jan 2018+12.1%
12 Jan 2018+13.4%
19 Jan 2018+5.1%
25 Jan 2018+3.0%
2 Feb 2018−12.0%
9 Feb 2018+4.0%
16 Feb 2018−0.2%
23 Feb 2018−1.8%
1 Mar 2018+0.5%
9 Mar 2018−4.3%
16 Mar 2018+2.9%
23 Mar 2018−10.2%
28 Mar 2018−10.8%
6 Apr 2018−12.2%
13 Apr 2018−13.9%
20 Apr 2018−8.3%
27 Apr 2018−9.3%
4 May 2018+3.2%
11 May 2018−8.5%
18 May 2018−10.7%
25 May 2018−12.0%
1 Jun 2018−21.7%
8 Jun 2018−13.3%
15 Jun 2018−18.9%
22 Jun 2018−16.9%
29 Jun 2018−19.5%
6 Jul 2018−17.7%
13 Jul 2018−16.7%
20 Jul 2018−21.0%
27 Jul 2018−16.8%
3 Aug 2018−14.9%
10 Aug 2018−20.5%
17 Aug 2018−22.6%
24 Aug 2018−20.2%
31 Aug 2018−17.7%
7 Sep 2018+0.6%
14 Sep 2018−5.6%
21 Sep 2018−8.3%
28 Sep 2018−9.3%
5 Oct 2018−5.9%
12 Oct 2018−5.1%
19 Oct 2018+1.3%
26 Oct 2018−7.2%
2 Nov 2018−7.1%
9 Nov 2018−4.5%
16 Nov 2018+1.9%
22 Nov 2018+0.6%
30 Nov 2018+1.5%
7 Dec 2018−18.6%
14 Dec 2018−15.6%
21 Dec 2018−8.9%
28 Dec 2018−6.6%
4 Jan 2019−8.8%
11 Jan 2019−10.2%
18 Jan 2019−11.1%
25 Jan 2019−4.0%
1 Feb 2019−16.7%
8 Feb 2019−12.9%
15 Feb 2019−21.1%
22 Feb 2019−17.1%
1 Mar 2019−21.8%
8 Mar 2019−13.2%
15 Mar 2019−3.7%
22 Mar 2019−7.0%
29 Mar 2019−14.9%
5 Apr 2019−7.5%
12 Apr 2019−12.6%
18 Apr 2019−12.9%
26 Apr 2019−23.1%
3 May 2019−11.2%
10 May 2019−11.7%
17 May 2019−12.5%
24 May 2019−9.8%
31 May 2019−8.1%
7 Jun 2019−16.6%
14 Jun 2019−26.1%
21 Jun 2019−33.8%
28 Jun 2019−25.1%
5 Jul 2019−28.2%
12 Jul 2019−27.4%
19 Jul 2019−23.1%
26 Jul 2019−20.2%
2 Aug 2019−57.0%
9 Aug 2019−67.9%
16 Aug 2019−63.2%
23 Aug 2019−66.5%
30 Aug 2019−65.7%
6 Sep 2019−70.7%
13 Sep 2019−66.5%
20 Sep 2019−69.1%
27 Sep 2019−68.6%
4 Oct 2019−70.4%
11 Oct 2019−72.5%
18 Oct 2019−83.8%
27 Oct 2019−88.1%
1 Nov 2019−68.1%
8 Nov 2019−42.8%
15 Nov 2019−48.6%
22 Nov 2019−44.2%
29 Nov 2019−37.5%
6 Dec 2019−19.5%
13 Dec 2019−50.2%
20 Dec 2019−37.9%
27 Dec 2019−45.3%
3 Jan 2020−43.9%
10 Jan 2020−34.0%
17 Jan 2020−24.9%
24 Jan 2020−28.0%
1 Feb 2020−52.0%
7 Feb 2020−70.6%
14 Feb 2020−63.4%
20 Feb 2020−52.1%
28 Feb 2020−52.8%
6 Mar 2020−49.1%
13 Mar 2020−27.5%
20 Mar 2020−35.1%
27 Mar 2020−33.7%
3 Apr 2020−32.5%
9 Apr 2020−28.4%
17 Apr 2020−12.3%
24 Apr 2020−10.6%
30 Apr 2020+22.4%
8 May 2020+48.8%
15 May 2020+36.6%
22 May 2020+16.9%
29 May 2020+10.2%
5 Jun 2020+4.8%
12 Jun 2020+12.2%
19 Jun 2020+36.2%
26 Jun 2020+84.4%
3 Jul 2020+27.8%
10 Jul 2020+8.7%
17 Jul 2020−25.4%
24 Jul 2020−8.8%
31 Jul 2020−25.2%
7 Aug 2020−26.8%
14 Aug 2020−23.9%
21 Aug 2020−24.4%
28 Aug 2020+1.3%
4 Sep 2020+11.8%
11 Sep 2020−12.3%
18 Sep 2020+3.8%
25 Sep 2020−25.1%
1 Oct 2020−6.0%
9 Oct 2020−5.5%
16 Oct 2020+1.0%
23 Oct 2020+5.7%
30 Oct 2020+1.3%
6 Nov 2020−4.5%
14 Nov 2020−4.8%
20 Nov 2020−6.7%
27 Nov 2020−23.2%
4 Dec 2020−32.1%
11 Dec 2020+55.1%
18 Dec 2020+28.3%
24 Dec 2020+39.9%
1 Jan 2021+49.2%
8 Jan 2021+52.2%
15 Jan 2021+56.5%
22 Jan 2021+43.5%
29 Jan 2021+33.2%
5 Feb 2021+35.9%
12 Feb 2021+55.2%
19 Feb 2021+50.2%
26 Feb 2021+42.9%
5 Mar 2021+43.2%
12 Mar 2021−32.4%
19 Mar 2021−43.7%
26 Mar 2021−50.5%
1 Apr 2021−47.5%
9 Apr 2021−28.7%
16 Apr 2021−31.6%
23 Apr 2021−31.4%
30 Apr 2021−27.2%
7 May 2021−29.1%
14 May 2021−37.1%
21 May 2021−31.0%
28 May 2021−14.7%
4 Jun 2021−15.4%
11 Jun 2021+11.4%
18 Jun 2021+22.4%
25 Jun 2021+51.7%
2 Jul 2021+27.0%
9 Jul 2021−4.8%
16 Jul 2021+5.4%
23 Jul 2021+4.2%
30 Jul 2021+6.1%
6 Aug 2021+5.8%
13 Aug 2021−5.7%
20 Aug 2021−16.9%
27 Aug 2021−29.3%
3 Sep 2021−32.0%
9 Sep 2021−44.5%
17 Sep 2021−25.5%
24 Sep 2021−26.1%
1 Oct 2021−28.9%
8 Oct 2021−30.7%
14 Oct 2021+23.0%
22 Oct 2021−0.8%
29 Oct 2021−3.0%
4 Nov 2021+21.1%
12 Nov 2021+22.5%
18 Nov 2021+17.4%
26 Nov 2021+27.4%
3 Dec 2021+16.5%
10 Dec 2021+23.5%
17 Dec 2021+9.9%
24 Dec 2021+12.5%
31 Dec 2021+15.1%
7 Jan 2022+22.0%
14 Jan 2022−17.7%
21 Jan 2022+15.9%
28 Jan 2022+9.0%
4 Feb 2022+4.7%
11 Feb 2022+1.7%
18 Feb 2022+6.1%
25 Feb 2022−4.5%
4 Mar 2022+7.3%
11 Mar 2022+2.0%
17 Mar 2022−3.0%
25 Mar 2022−7.4%
1 Apr 2022−13.6%
8 Apr 2022−6.2%
13 Apr 2022−11.2%
22 Apr 2022−30.9%
29 Apr 2022−22.5%
6 May 2022−25.7%
13 May 2022−22.0%
20 May 2022−16.3%
27 May 2022−30.6%
3 Jun 2022−26.6%
10 Jun 2022−26.2%
17 Jun 2022−23.9%
24 Jun 2022−30.7%
1 Jul 2022−24.4%
8 Jul 2022−33.2%
15 Jul 2022−36.2%
22 Jul 2022−34.8%
29 Jul 2022−34.7%
5 Aug 2022−39.7%
12 Aug 2022−36.8%
19 Aug 2022−36.0%
26 Aug 2022−2.7%
30 Aug 2022−1.9%
5 Sep 2022−8.1%
12 Sep 2022−6.6%
19 Sep 2022+2.8%
26 Sep 2022−1.6%
3 Oct 2022−4.2%
10 Oct 2022−10.1%
17 Oct 2022−14.9%
24 Oct 2022−16.0%
4 Nov 2022−8.3%
10 Nov 2022+5.6%
14 Nov 2022−1.9%
21 Nov 2022−22.0%
28 Nov 2022−31.9%
5 Dec 2022−30.4%
16 Dec 2022−15.4%
23 Dec 2022−23.8%
28 Dec 2022−12.8%
13 Oct 2023+1195.6%
20 Oct 2023+1647.1%
27 Oct 2023+2233.2%
3 Nov 2023+3174.5%
12 Nov 2023+3574.3%
17 Nov 2023+3222.7%
24 Nov 2023+3363.3%
1 Dec 2023+3538.2%
8 Dec 2023+3452.8%
15 Dec 2023+3290.3%
22 Dec 2023+2678.1%
29 Dec 2023+3321.5%
5 Jan 2024+2950.8%
12 Jan 2024+153.4%
20 Jan 2024+90.0%
25 Jan 2024+38.9%
2 Feb 2024−6.5%
9 Feb 2024−14.4%
16 Feb 2024−23.0%
23 Feb 2024−17.9%
2 Mar 2024−21.9%
7 Mar 2024−23.1%
15 Mar 2024−29.6%
22 Mar 2024−15.3%
28 Mar 2024−36.8%
5 Apr 2024−12.3%
12 Apr 2024−26.9%
19 Apr 2024−30.1%
26 Apr 2024−31.4%
3 May 2024−26.2%
10 May 2024−37.0%
18 May 2024−34.2%
24 May 2024−41.0%
31 May 2024−42.8%
7 Jun 2024−39.4%
14 Jun 2024−30.5%
21 Jun 2024−40.0%
28 Jun 2024−14.5%
8 Jul 2024−39.0%
15 Jul 2024−42.8%
22 Jul 2024−45.5%
29 Jul 2024−40.7%
5 Aug 2024−42.2%
12 Aug 2024−44.3%
19 Aug 2024−43.7%
26 Aug 2024−36.1%
6 Sep 2024−1.5%
9 Sep 2024+3.8%
16 Sep 2024+14.3%
23 Sep 2024+26.9%
30 Sep 2024+5.7%
7 Oct 2024+6.9%
14 Oct 2024+9.3%
21 Oct 2024+12.2%
1 Nov 2024+9.3%
8 Nov 2024+18.0%
14 Nov 2024+17.8%
22 Nov 2024+9.1%
29 Nov 2024+1.1%
6 Dec 2024−5.2%
13 Dec 2024−17.4%
20 Dec 2024−15.8%
27 Dec 2024−16.2%
3 Jan 2025−13.4%
10 Jan 2025−13.4%
17 Jan 2025−13.9%
24 Jan 2025−12.6%
1 Feb 2025−17.1%
7 Feb 2025−16.9%
14 Feb 2025−16.6%
21 Feb 2025−14.9%
28 Feb 2025−16.9%
7 Mar 2025−29.2%
13 Mar 2025−30.8%
21 Mar 2025−29.5%
28 Mar 2025−39.7%
4 Apr 2025−30.9%
11 Apr 2025−33.7%
17 Apr 2025−36.5%
25 Apr 2025−23.8%
2 May 2025−4.7%
12 May 2025−17.1%
19 May 2025−14.9%
26 May 2025−13.1%
2 Jun 2025−6.6%
9 Jun 2025+1.8%
16 Jun 2025+19.9%
23 Jun 2025+13.7%
4 Jul 2025+30.9%
11 Jul 2025+15.4%
18 Jul 2025+26.5%
25 Jul 2025+20.2%
1 Aug 2025+4.6%
8 Aug 2025−10.3%
14 Aug 2025−5.2%
22 Aug 2025−4.0%
29 Aug 2025−5.9%
5 Sep 2025−6.6%
12 Sep 2025−16.5%
19 Sep 2025−4.6%
24 Sep 2025−2.5%
29 Sep 2025−8.7%
6 Oct 2025−16.6%
13 Oct 2025−24.5%
20 Oct 2025−21.4%
27 Oct 2025−25.0%
7 Nov 2025−10.5%
14 Nov 2025−15.7%
21 Nov 2025−15.7%
28 Nov 2025−5.3%
5 Dec 2025−6.2%
12 Dec 2025+7.5%
19 Dec 2025−7.3%
26 Dec 2025−19.0%
2 Jan 2026−17.9%
9 Jan 2026−12.5%
16 Jan 2026+9.2%
23 Jan 2026+1.4%
1 Feb 2026+2.7%
6 Feb 2026−10.9%
13 Feb 2026+2.8%
20 Feb 2026−4.5%
27 Feb 2026−9.2%
6 Mar 2026−7.7%
13 Mar 2026−12.0%
20 Mar 2026−12.1%
27 Mar 2026−4.6%
2 Apr 2026−7.6%
10 Apr 2026−6.6%
17 Apr 2026−16.7%
24 Apr 2026−7.4%
30 Apr 2026−10.9%
8 May 2026−4.7%
15 May 2026−12.8%
22 May 2026−4.2%
29 May 2026+0.2%
4 Jun 2026+6.5%
5 Jun 2026+7.4%
10 Jun 2026+17.4%
12 Jun 2026+21.5%
17 Jun 2026+48.8%
19 Jun 2026+45.3%
1 Jul 2026+37.0%
3 Jul 2026+33.8%
10 Jul 2026+38.1%
17 Jul 2026+34.5%
24 Jul 2026+49.2%
31 Jul 2026+72.9%
7 Aug 2026+51.8%
14 Aug 2026+63.2%
21 Aug 2026+49.2%
28 Aug 2026+27.4%
4 Sep 2026+25.7%
11 Sep 2026+2.5%
18 Sep 2026−1.7%
25 Sep 2026−0.1%
1 Oct 2026−0.6%
9 Oct 2026+1.2%
16 Oct 2026−3.1%
23 Oct 2026−13.1%
30 Oct 2026−24.3%
Each bar is one week, from 2016 to now (504 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 11 years the share price moved −28% while the NIFTY 500 moved +251%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 9 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Sical Logistics this quarter?

Three changes stood out: revenue up on a year earlier for 7 quarters in a row, indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row and highest quarterly revenue in 15 quarters.

  1. Revenue up on a year earlier for 7 quarters in a row

    In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹133 crore, +35.7% on a year earlier.

  2. Indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row

    From 0% to 0.5% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.

  3. Highest quarterly revenue in 15 quarters

    Revenue of ₹133 crore in the June 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 15 quarters.

What are Sical Logistics' latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Sical Logistics reported revenue of ₹133 crore, up 35.7% from ₹98.0 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹21.0 crore, against a loss of ₹3.00 crore a year earlier.

Sical Logistics results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

Sical Logistics results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹133 crore₹98.0 crore+35.7%
Profit₹21.0 croreloss of ₹3.00 crore—
Earnings per share₹2.52₹−0.21—
Operating margin19.0%24.0%−5.0 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Sical Logistics share price history?

Sical Logistics closed at ₹77.70 on 30 October 2026, up 6.5% from ₹72.99 a year earlier (27 October 2025) and up 525.6% over five years. Its highest weekly close since March 2016 was ₹239.14 on 17 November 2023.

Sical Logistics share price: then and now

Sical Logistics share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 30 Oct 2026
1 week ago · 23 Oct 2026₹78.09−0.5%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹86.90−10.6%
6 months ago · 30 Apr 2026₹65.14+19.3%
1 year ago · 27 Oct 2025₹72.99+6.5%
3 years ago · 27 Oct 2023₹144.60−46.3%
5 years ago · 29 Oct 2021₹12.42+525.6%
10 years ago · 30 Oct 2016₹181.33−57.1%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 11 Mar 2016₹108.59−28.4%
Highest weekly close since March 2016 · 17 Nov 2023₹239.14−67.5%
Lowest weekly close since March 2016 · 27 Mar 2020₹4.84+1,505.4%
52-week high (weekly close) · 14 Aug 2026₹115.73−32.9%
52-week low (weekly close) · 2 Apr 2026₹63.00+23.3%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 30 Oct 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

517 weekly closes from 11 March 2016 to 30 October 2026.

What is the latest news on Sical Logistics?

30 Oct 2026: Sical Logistics closed at ₹77.70, down 0.5% on the week and down 10.6% on the month. Our read, 19 Jul 2026: Pristine Group's turnaround of Sical Logistics shows stabilized operational cash flow, but legacy debt servicing and high overheads keep the bottom line submerged.

Earlier

  • Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 35.7% on a year earlier.

Our read of the business

Sical Logistics is executing a turnaround under Pristine Group, reflected in stabilized operating margin around 18.5%. While operations are generating cash, legacy debt interest of ~₹16 Cr per quarter keeps profit negative.

January to March 2026: Stable margins offset by tax and interest drags.

Our read after the January to March 2026 results, written 19 July 2026. The April to June 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.

What dividend does Sical Logistics pay?

Sical Logistics has paid no dividend on the NSE since 1 April 2021, the start of the period we checked.

No. Sical Logistics Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 13 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What is the future of Sical Logistics? What is changing in the business?

What is changing at Sical Logistics, from the latest results and calls: pristine turnaround and deleveraging.

  • Pristine Turnaround. New management scaling CFS and port handling operations. ⚠ estimate
  • Deleveraging. Equity raise and operating cash flow generation directed at debt reduction. ⚠ estimate

We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.

Our read after the January to March 2026 results, written 19 July 2026. The April to June 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.

What could change the Sical Logistics story? What are the risks?

Any signs of core operating margin falling back below 12% or an inability to reduce the ₹16 Cr quarterly interest run-rate would indicate the turnaround is stalling.

Each change stops working if

  • Pristine Turnaround: Port volumes contract due to macro trade slowdown.
  • Deleveraging: Operating cash flows fail to cover the interest burden.

The main risks

  • High Leverage: Debt of ₹485 Cr consumes operational profits. ✓ fact

Our read after the January to March 2026 results, written 19 July 2026. The April to June 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.

What to watch in Sical Logistics' next results?

When Sical Logistics reports July to September 2026, these are the check that show whether the story is still on course. First: Interest expense rising or debt levels increasing in subsequent quarters.

Sical Logistics: what to watch next quarter
What to checkWhy
Interest expense rising or debt levels increasing in subsequent quarters.High Leverage

Which stock lists is Sical Logistics on?

Sical Logistics is on one of our India lists: Penny stocks.

Is Sical Logistics profitable?

Sical Logistics Ltd earned ₹21.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹49.0 Cr. Over 10 years profit has grown 9.9% a year on average. That is 15.8% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost ₹3.0 Cr. 7 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

FY26 profit ₹49.0 Cr, 9.9% a year over 10 years

  • Net profit ₹49.0
FY26 profit ₹49.0 Cr, 9.9% a year over 10 years
QuarterNet profit
FY16₹19
FY17₹39
FY18₹34
FY19₹18
FY20−₹122
FY21−₹1,166
FY22−₹266
FY23−₹834
FY24−₹28
FY25−₹26
FY26₹49

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −777.8%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY16−5%
FY17105.3%
FY18−12.8%
FY19−47.1%
FY20−777.8%
FY21–
FY22–
FY23–
FY24–
FY25–
FY26–
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹21.0 Cr

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹21.0
Jun 2026: ₹21.0 Cr
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023−₹10
Dec 2023₹11
Mar 2024−₹15
Jun 2024−₹18
Sep 2024−₹6
Dec 2024−₹5
Mar 2025₹2
Jun 2025−₹3
Sep 2025₹13
Dec 2025₹48
Mar 2026−₹9
Jun 2026₹21

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −550%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024−145.5%
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025–
Mar 2026−550%
Jun 2026–
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹105 Cr and profit ₹-9 Cr as reported.

FY27-Q1. revenue ₹133 Cr and profit ₹21 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (19 July 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

How much revenue does Sical Logistics make, and is it growing?

Sical Logistics Ltd reported ₹133 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +35.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 7th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 10 years it has grown −7.6% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹386 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹421 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹386 Cr, +73.9% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹386 Cr (+73.9% on the year before), −7.6% a year over 10 years

  • Revenue ₹386
FY26 revenue ₹386 Cr (+73.9% on the year before), −7.6% a year over 10 years
QuarterRevenue
FY16₹855
FY17₹1,033
FY18₹1,355
FY19₹1,732
FY20₹1,006
FY21₹504
FY22₹349
FY23₹392
FY24₹221
FY25₹222
FY26₹386

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 73.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY163.4%
FY1720.8%
FY1831.2%
FY1927.8%
FY20−41.9%
FY21−49.9%
FY22−30.8%
FY2312.3%
FY24−43.6%
FY250.5%
FY2673.9%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹133 Cr (+35.7% on a year earlier), the 7th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹133
Jun 2026: ₹133 Cr (+35.7% on a year earlier), the 7th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹62
Dec 2023₹45
Mar 2024₹44
Jun 2024₹42
Sep 2024₹49
Dec 2024₹50
Mar 2025₹81
Jun 2025₹98
Sep 2025₹90
Dec 2025₹93
Mar 2026₹105
Jun 2026₹133

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 35.7%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023−57.5%
Mar 2024−53.7%
Jun 2024−40%
Sep 2024−21%
Dec 202411.1%
Mar 202584.1%
Jun 2025133.3%
Sep 202583.7%
Dec 202586%
Mar 202629.6%
Jun 202635.7%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +58.8% on average, against −7.6% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +51.4%, against +47.7% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating).

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹105 Cr and profit ₹-9 Cr as reported.

FY27-Q1. revenue ₹133 Cr and profit ₹21 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (19 July 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Sical Logistics keep?

Sical Logistics Ltd's operating margin was 19.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 5.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 13 years it has been between −11.0% and 20.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −4.7 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +1.7 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

When margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so watch whether they hold.

FY26: 20.0%, the highest in a range of −11.0% to 20.0% over 13 years

  • Operating margin 20.0%
FY26: 20.0%, the highest in a range of −11.0% to 20.0% over 13 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY1410%
FY1510%
FY1612%
FY1714%
FY1813%
FY1910%
FY20−2.2%
FY21−1.9%
FY22−11%
FY237%
FY248%
FY2510%
FY2620%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +10.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY14–
FY150.0 pts
FY16+2.0 pts
FY17+2.0 pts
FY18−1.0 pts
FY19−3.0 pts
FY20−12.2 pts
FY21+0.3 pts
FY22−9.1 pts
FY23+18.0 pts
FY24+1.0 pts
FY25+2.0 pts
FY26+10.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 13-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 19.0% (−5.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 19.0%
Jun 2026: operating margin 19.0% (−5.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 20236%
Dec 20239%
Mar 2024−1.9%
Jun 20243.6%
Sep 20249%
Dec 202415%
Mar 202511%
Jun 202524%
Sep 202520%
Dec 202519%
Mar 202618%
Jun 202619%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −5.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023+5.0 pts
Mar 2024−7.0 pts
Jun 2024−5.4 pts
Sep 2024+3.0 pts
Dec 2024+6.0 pts
Mar 2025+12.9 pts
Jun 2025+20.4 pts
Sep 2025+11.0 pts
Dec 2025+4.0 pts
Mar 2026+7.0 pts
Jun 2026−5.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹105 Cr and profit ₹-9 Cr as reported.

FY27-Q1. revenue ₹133 Cr and profit ₹21 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (19 July 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

Is Sical Logistics' profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 224% of Sical Logistics Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹52.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹49.0 Cr of profit. After −₹53.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹105 Cr was left over as free cash.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹52.0 Cr against profit ₹49.0 Cr; 224% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹52.0
  • Net profit ₹49.0
  • Free cash ₹105
FY26: operating cash ₹52.0 Cr against profit ₹49.0 Cr; 224% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY16₹75₹19−₹136
FY17₹55₹39–
FY18₹120₹34−₹77
FY19₹54₹18−₹153
FY20₹292−₹122−₹81
FY21₹158−₹1,166₹1,070
FY22₹68−₹266₹58
FY23₹7−₹834₹518
FY24₹8−₹28−₹2
FY25₹20−₹26–
FY26₹52₹49₹105
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 11-year window, yearly figures. FY17/FY25 was an acquisition year, so its point is cut off at the edge.

FY26: operating cash was 106% of profit (224% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 106%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 106% of profit (224% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY16300%100%
FY17141%100%
FY18300%100%
FY19300%100%
FY20–100%
FY21–100%
FY22–100%
FY23–100%
FY24–100%
FY25–100%
FY26106%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.

Why 224% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 63 days shorter between FY21 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner.

What to look at next: no single use of cash stands out. The next section checks both the cash tied up in daily operations and the spending on assets.

Where does Sical Logistics' cash go?

Sical Logistics Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 91 days in FY26, down from 154 days in FY21. It spent ₹82.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹386 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹1.1 Cr, so roughly ₹96.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: a 91-day cash cycle, −63 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 91d
  • Debtor days 91d
FY26: a 91-day cash cycle, −63 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleDebtor days
FY1472d72d
FY1573d73d
FY1687d87d
FY17101d101d
FY1883d83d
FY1984d84d
FY2087d87d
FY21154d154d
FY22148d148d
FY2351d51d
FY2473d73d
FY25119d119d
FY2691d91d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 13-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹82.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹128 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is spending about what it takes to replace what wears out, or less. Work still in progress is ₹4.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: asset sales brought in ₹53.0 Cr more than it spent on new assets

  • Capex −₹53.0
  • Work-in-progress ₹4
FY26: asset sales brought in ₹53.0 Cr more than it spent on new assets
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY16₹211₹673
FY17₹272₹765
FY18₹197₹879
FY19₹207₹1,028
FY20₹373₹1,284
FY21−₹912₹394
FY22₹10₹408
FY23−₹511₹0
FY24₹10₹10
FY25₹125₹52
FY26−₹53₹4
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: neither the daily cycle nor new spending is soaking up the cash, so the picture is fairly clean.

What is Sical Logistics' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Sical Logistics Ltd's P/E is 2,467.0×, about the highest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 95.3×, over 3.6 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 2,467.0× against a usual 95.3×: about the highest it has ever been

  • P/E 15.8×
  • Median 95.3×
P/E 2,467.0× against a usual 95.3×: about the highest it has ever been
WeekP/EMedian
11 Mar 201675.4×95.3×
18 Mar 201677.8×95.3×
23 Mar 201676.0×95.3×
1 Apr 2016105.5×95.3×
8 Apr 2016103.0×95.3×
13 Apr 2016109.9×95.3×
22 Apr 2016107.9×95.3×
29 Apr 2016105.0×95.3×
6 May 2016105.0×95.3×
13 May 2016109.7×95.3×
20 May 2016108.2×95.3×
27 May 2016108.6×95.3×
3 Jun 2016120.8×95.3×
10 Jun 2016127.9×95.3×
17 Jun 2016118.6×95.3×
24 Jun 2016124.7×95.3×
1 Jul 2016101.7×95.3×
8 Jul 2016104.9×95.3×
15 Jul 2016105.6×95.3×
22 Jul 2016104.2×95.3×
29 Jul 2016104.1×95.3×
5 Aug 2016102.2×95.3×
12 Aug 201698.4×95.3×
19 Aug 2016103.5×95.3×
26 Aug 201699.4×95.3×
2 Sep 2016119.0×95.3×
9 Sep 2016113.7×95.3×
16 Sep 2016109.3×95.3×
23 Sep 2016109.6×95.3×
30 Sep 201699.0×95.3×
7 Oct 2016101.9×95.3×
14 Oct 2016102.7×95.3×
21 Oct 2016105.1×95.3×
30 Oct 2016125.7×95.3×
4 Nov 2016111.7×95.3×
11 Nov 2016106.2×95.3×
18 Nov 201699.5×95.3×
25 Nov 2016103.3×95.3×
2 Dec 2016120.2×95.3×
9 Dec 2016123.9×95.3×
16 Dec 2016121.6×95.3×
23 Dec 2016114.1×95.3×
30 Dec 2016118.1×95.3×
6 Jan 2017118.7×95.3×
13 Jan 2017125.1×95.3×
20 Jan 2017127.9×95.3×
27 Jan 2017127.9×95.3×
3 Feb 2017106.2×95.3×
10 Feb 2017116.1×95.3×
17 Feb 2017110.1×95.3×
23 Feb 2017119.3×95.3×
3 Mar 2017117.6×95.3×
10 Mar 2017115.1×95.3×
17 Mar 2017118.9×95.3×
24 Mar 2017115.8×95.3×
31 Mar 201797.9×95.3×
7 Apr 201797.0×95.3×
13 Apr 201797.3×95.3×
21 Apr 201799.7×95.3×
28 Apr 201795.5×95.3×
5 May 201793.1×95.3×
12 May 201797.5×95.3×
19 May 201793.0×95.3×
26 May 201790.9×95.3×
2 Jun 201794.2×95.3×
9 Jun 201794.3×95.3×
16 Jun 201791.8×95.3×
23 Jun 201794.7×95.3×
30 Jun 201793.6×95.3×
7 Jul 201794.7×95.3×
14 Jul 201790.6×95.3×
21 Jul 201791.0×95.3×
28 Jul 201794.3×95.3×
4 Aug 201786.2×95.3×
11 Aug 201779.6×95.3×
18 Aug 201779.0×95.3×
24 Aug 201777.8×95.3×
1 Sep 201778.8×95.3×
8 Sep 201777.1×95.3×
15 Sep 201776.8×95.3×
22 Sep 201772.7×95.3×
29 Sep 201770.8×95.3×
6 Oct 201769.0×95.3×
13 Oct 201770.8×95.3×
19 Oct 201770.5×95.3×
27 Oct 201772.6×95.3×
3 Nov 201777.3×95.3×
10 Nov 201770.6×95.3×
17 Nov 201775.3×95.3×
24 Nov 201775.7×95.3×
1 Dec 201779.3×95.3×
8 Dec 201776.3×95.3×
15 Dec 201777.4×95.3×
22 Dec 201785.8×95.3×
29 Dec 201787.2×95.3×
5 Jan 201885.5×95.3×
12 Jan 201886.3×95.3×
19 Jan 201880.7×95.3×
25 Jan 201879.8×95.3×
2 Feb 201876.7×95.3×
9 Feb 201884.7×95.3×
16 Feb 201883.3×95.3×
23 Feb 201883.0×95.3×
1 Mar 201887.8×95.3×
9 Mar 201881.9×95.3×
16 Mar 201884.1×95.3×
23 Mar 201879.8×95.3×
28 Mar 201881.6×95.3×
6 Apr 201879.4×95.3×
13 Apr 201878.9×95.3×
20 Apr 201877.6×95.3×
27 Apr 201878.0×95.3×
4 May 201880.2×95.3×
11 May 2018101.1×95.3×
18 May 201896.3×95.3×
25 May 201895.3×95.3×
1 Jun 201893.5×95.3×
8 Jun 201895.8×95.3×
15 Jun 201893.9×95.3×
22 Jun 201890.4×95.3×
29 Jun 201889.4×95.3×
6 Jul 201886.6×95.3×
13 Jul 201885.8×95.3×
20 Jul 201881.0×95.3×
27 Jul 201887.1×95.3×
3 Aug 2018121.4×95.3×
10 Aug 2018110.3×95.3×
17 Aug 2018109.0×95.3×
24 Aug 2018109.1×95.3×
31 Aug 2018108.0×95.3×
7 Sep 2018127.9×95.3×
14 Sep 2018119.7×95.3×
21 Sep 2018110.1×95.3×
28 Sep 2018102.2×95.3×
5 Oct 201899.1×95.3×
12 Oct 201898.9×95.3×
19 Oct 201898.2×95.3×
26 Oct 201894.9×95.3×
2 Nov 2018103.4×95.3×
9 Nov 2018102.2×95.3×
16 Nov 2018106.2×95.3×
22 Nov 2018109.6×95.3×
30 Nov 2018112.2×95.3×
7 Dec 2018106.6×95.3×
14 Dec 2018106.6×95.3×
21 Dec 2018106.6×95.3×
28 Dec 2018106.5×95.3×
4 Jan 2019103.0×95.3×
11 Jan 2019105.3×95.3×
18 Jan 2019102.1×95.3×
25 Jan 2019103.0×95.3×
1 Feb 201994.7×95.3×
8 Feb 201995.3×95.3×
15 Feb 201988.2×95.3×
22 Feb 201993.7×95.3×
1 Mar 201991.8×95.3×
8 Mar 2019101.2×95.3×
15 Mar 2019108.6×95.3×
22 Mar 2019107.0×95.3×
29 Mar 2019100.8×95.3×
5 Apr 2019105.3×95.3×
12 Apr 2019100.7×95.3×
18 Apr 201999.0×95.3×
26 Apr 201990.0×95.3×
3 May 201991.1×95.3×
10 May 201986.6×95.3×
17 May 201987.2×95.3×
24 May 201995.5×95.3×
31 May 201994.3×95.3×
7 Jun 201991.5×95.3×
14 Jun 201983.3×95.3×
21 Jun 201974.6×95.3×
28 Jun 201978.4×95.3×
5 Jul 201975.7×95.3×
12 Jul 201973.6×95.3×
19 Jul 201973.8×95.3×
26 Jul 201969.1×95.3×
2 Aug 201938.5×95.3×
9 Aug 201929.1×95.3×
16 Aug 201927.6×95.3×
23 Aug 201926.1×95.3×
30 Aug 201924.2×95.3×
6 Sep 201921.0×95.3×
13 Sep 201924.2×95.3×
20 Sep 201922.5×95.3×
27 Sep 201922.1×95.3×
4 Oct 201922.6×95.3×
11 Oct 201919.6×95.3×
18 Oct 201915.4×95.3×
27 Oct 201914.5×95.3×
1 Nov 201915.8×95.3×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹1
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
11 Mar 2016–
18 Mar 2016–
23 Mar 2016₹1
1 Apr 2016₹1
8 Apr 2016₹1
13 Apr 2016₹1
22 Apr 2016₹1
29 Apr 2016₹1
6 May 2016₹1
13 May 2016₹1
20 May 2016₹1
27 May 2016₹1
3 Jun 2016₹1
10 Jun 2016₹1
17 Jun 2016₹1
24 Jun 2016₹1
1 Jul 2016₹1
8 Jul 2016₹1
15 Jul 2016₹1
22 Jul 2016₹1
29 Jul 2016₹1
5 Aug 2016₹1
12 Aug 2016₹1
19 Aug 2016₹1
26 Aug 2016₹1
2 Sep 2016₹1
9 Sep 2016₹1
16 Sep 2016₹1
23 Sep 2016₹1
30 Sep 2016₹1
7 Oct 2016₹1
14 Oct 2016₹1
21 Oct 2016₹1
30 Oct 2016₹1
4 Nov 2016₹1
11 Nov 2016₹1
18 Nov 2016₹1
25 Nov 2016₹1
2 Dec 2016₹1
9 Dec 2016₹1
16 Dec 2016₹1
23 Dec 2016₹1
30 Dec 2016₹1
6 Jan 2017₹1
13 Jan 2017₹1
20 Jan 2017₹1
27 Jan 2017₹1
3 Feb 2017₹1
10 Feb 2017₹1
17 Feb 2017₹1
23 Feb 2017₹1
3 Mar 2017₹1
10 Mar 2017₹1
17 Mar 2017₹1
24 Mar 2017₹1
31 Mar 2017₹2
7 Apr 2017₹2
13 Apr 2017₹2
21 Apr 2017₹2
28 Apr 2017₹2
5 May 2017₹2
12 May 2017₹2
19 May 2017₹2
26 May 2017₹2
2 Jun 2017₹2
9 Jun 2017₹2
16 Jun 2017₹2
23 Jun 2017₹2
30 Jun 2017₹2
7 Jul 2017₹2
14 Jul 2017₹2
21 Jul 2017₹2
28 Jul 2017₹2
4 Aug 2017₹2
11 Aug 2017₹2
18 Aug 2017₹2
24 Aug 2017₹2
1 Sep 2017₹2
8 Sep 2017₹2
15 Sep 2017₹2
22 Sep 2017₹2
29 Sep 2017₹3
6 Oct 2017₹3
13 Oct 2017₹3
19 Oct 2017₹3
27 Oct 2017₹3
3 Nov 2017₹3
10 Nov 2017₹3
17 Nov 2017₹3
24 Nov 2017₹3
1 Dec 2017₹3
8 Dec 2017₹3
15 Dec 2017₹3
22 Dec 2017₹3
29 Dec 2017₹3
5 Jan 2018₹3
12 Jan 2018₹3
19 Jan 2018₹3
25 Jan 2018₹3
2 Feb 2018₹3
9 Feb 2018₹3
16 Feb 2018₹3
23 Feb 2018₹3
1 Mar 2018₹3
9 Mar 2018₹3
16 Mar 2018₹3
23 Mar 2018₹3
28 Mar 2018₹2
6 Apr 2018₹2
13 Apr 2018₹2
20 Apr 2018₹2
27 Apr 2018₹2
4 May 2018₹2
11 May 2018₹2
18 May 2018₹2
25 May 2018₹2
1 Jun 2018₹2
8 Jun 2018₹2
15 Jun 2018₹2
22 Jun 2018₹2
29 Jun 2018₹2
6 Jul 2018₹2
13 Jul 2018₹2
20 Jul 2018₹2
27 Jul 2018₹2
3 Aug 2018₹2
10 Aug 2018₹2
17 Aug 2018₹2
24 Aug 2018₹2
31 Aug 2018₹2
7 Sep 2018₹2
14 Sep 2018₹2
21 Sep 2018₹2
28 Sep 2018₹1
5 Oct 2018₹1
12 Oct 2018₹1
19 Oct 2018₹1
26 Oct 2018₹1
2 Nov 2018₹1
9 Nov 2018₹1
16 Nov 2018₹1
22 Nov 2018₹1
30 Nov 2018₹1
7 Dec 2018₹1
14 Dec 2018₹1
21 Dec 2018₹1
28 Dec 2018₹1
4 Jan 2019₹1
11 Jan 2019₹1
18 Jan 2019₹1
25 Jan 2019₹1
1 Feb 2019₹1
8 Feb 2019₹1
15 Feb 2019₹1
22 Feb 2019₹1
1 Mar 2019₹1
8 Mar 2019₹1
15 Mar 2019₹1
22 Mar 2019₹1
29 Mar 2019₹1
5 Apr 2019₹1
12 Apr 2019₹1
18 Apr 2019₹1
26 Apr 2019₹1
3 May 2019₹1
10 May 2019₹1
17 May 2019₹1
24 May 2019₹1
31 May 2019₹1
7 Jun 2019₹1
14 Jun 2019₹1
21 Jun 2019₹1
28 Jun 2019₹1
5 Jul 2019₹1
12 Jul 2019₹1
19 Jul 2019₹1
26 Jul 2019₹1
2 Aug 2019₹1
9 Aug 2019₹1
16 Aug 2019₹1
23 Aug 2019₹1
30 Aug 2019₹1
6 Sep 2019₹1
13 Sep 2019₹1
20 Sep 2019₹1
27 Sep 2019₹1
4 Oct 2019₹1
11 Oct 2019₹1
18 Oct 2019₹1
27 Oct 2019₹1
1 Nov 2019₹1
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 3.6 years of history; short peaks above 128× are drawn at the top edge.
2,467.0×P/E · higher than 100% of its last 3.6 years

Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved −18.7% a year; about −10.6% a year came from earnings growth and about −8.1 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.

In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

A quarterly PEG curve, which only the second data source has, is not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 47% on reported income across 12 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

What growth does the Sical Logistics share price assume?

Worked out from its price on 20 July 2026, Sical Logistics Ltd's share price assumed profit growth of about 9.1% a year. Over the past 10 years its profit actually grew 9.9% a year. Today its P/E is 2,467.0×, higher than 100% of its own last 3.6 years.

This works the share price backwards. It asks one question: what yearly profit growth does the price already assume? The answer is the growth rate at which eleven years of profit (six years of growth, then five years of slowing) add up to that day's market value, after each year is discounted at 11%.

This is a one-day reading, taken on 20 July 2026. Every other number on this page, the multiple included, uses the latest price as of 30 October 2026. A higher price assumes more growth and a lower price less, so it changes whenever the price changes, and this page does not update it between measurements.

Is the Sical Logistics business getting better or worse?

Sical Logistics Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 8 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +73.9% in FY26

  • Revenue growth 73.9%
Growth year by year: revenue +73.9% in FY26
QuarterRevenue growth
FY163.4%
FY1720.8%
FY1831.2%
FY1927.8%
FY20−41.9%
FY21−49.9%
FY22−30.8%
FY2312.3%
FY24−43.6%
FY250.5%
FY2673.9%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth −300%
  • EPS growth −300%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY16−5%13%
FY17105.3%112.5%
FY18−12.8%−13.1%
FY19−47.1%−42.7%
FY20−300%−300%
FY21––
FY22––
FY23––
FY24––
FY25––
FY26––
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating

  • Revenue 51.4%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024−46%
Dec 2024−32%
Mar 20250.5%
Jun 202544%
Sep 202577.2%
Dec 202595.7%
Mar 202673.9%
Jun 202651.4%

Profit

  • Profit −300%
Profit
QuarterProfit
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024−145.5%
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025–
Mar 2026−300%
Jun 2026–
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROCE 6%
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROCE
FY23−3%
FY24−3%
FY25−1%
FY266%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
Turning downRevenue growth · latest +51.4%, range −46.0% to +95.7%
RisingROCE · latest 6.0%, range −3.0% to 6.0%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+73.9%−0.5%−5.2%−7.6%
Profit———+9.9%
EPS———+19.5%
Share price+6.5%−18.7%+44.3%−8.1%
+35.7%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
−7.6%Revenue, 10 years · yearly growth over the long run

What is the Sical Logistics story, and has it been checked?

Sical Logistics Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 19 July 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: Not stated in the research file. Still open: Any signs of core OPM falling back below 12% or an inability to reduce the ₹16 Cr quarterly interest run-rate would indicate the turnaround is stalling.

NOT YET CHECKED

Our read, 19 July 2026. Pristine Group's turnaround of Sical Logistics shows stabilized operational cash flow, but legacy debt servicing and high overheads keep the bottom line submerged.

What is proven. Pristine Group's turnaround of Sical Logistics shows stabilized operational cash flow, but legacy debt servicing and high overheads keep the bottom line submerged.

What is not proven yet. Any signs of core OPM falling back below 12% or an inability to reduce the ₹16 Cr quarterly interest run-rate would indicate the turnaround is stalling.

What would change our mind. Any signs of core OPM falling back below 12% or an inability to reduce the ₹16 Cr quarterly interest run-rate would indicate the turnaround is stalling.

The test written in advance. Any signs of core OPM falling back below 12% or an inability to reduce the ₹16 Cr quarterly interest run-rate would indicate the turnaround is stalling. Measured by: the thesis as written as stated by the next result.

The test written in advance. High Leverage. Measured by: High Leverage Interest expense rising or debt levels increasing in subsequent quarters. by the next result.

What the company does. Sical Logistics is executing a turnaround under Pristine Group, reflected in stabilized OPM around 18.5%. While operations are generating cash, legacy debt interest of ~₹16 Cr per quarter keeps PAT negative. A recent equity dilution from ₹65 Cr to ₹80 Cr improved the balance sheet and met public shareholding norms, but the timeline to absolute net profitability remains the key hurdle.

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
MeasureNowWhy it mattersWhat to watch
Pristine Turnaroundin playNew management scaling CFS and port handling operations.Port volumes contract due to macro trade slowdown.
Deleveragingin playEquity raise and OCF generation directed at debt reduction.Operating cash flows fail to cover the interest burden.

Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.

The numbersmultiple below its usual level, earnings risingFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1
The pricerising, below the 200-day averageFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1
The whymultiple below its usual level, earnings risingFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1

FY26-Q2FY27-Q1

What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: Strong sequential revenue and stable margins. The research reads it further: Operational turnaround by Pristine Group is sustaining at the asset level.

What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: Promoters are cutting their stake off their stake significantly. The research reads it further: The stake drop was driven by an equity dilution to comply with minimum public shareholding norms, not an exit.

  • 1 · Operating leveragequiet
  • 2 · Value-added mixquiet
  • 3 · Management changequiet
  • 4 · Paying down debtbuilding
  • 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
  • 6 · Order-book winsquiet
  • 7 · Consolidationquiet
  • 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
  • 9 · Buybackquiet
  • 10 · New geographiesquiet
  • 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
  • 12 · New product launchquiet
  • 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
  • 14 · A bigger market to servequiet
  • 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
  • 16 · Asset qualityquiet

Lever 4 · Paying down debt: building. Equity raise and OCF generation directed at debt reduction. What proves it keeps working: Deleveraging. It stops working if Operating cash flows fail to cover the interest burden.

Sources: our stock research file (19 July 2026) · quarterly results through Jun 2026. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
SectionWhere it is nowThe one thing to watch next
Debtsee the sectionDeleveraging

How much does Sical Logistics earn on its capital?

Sical Logistics Ltd earned a ROCE of 6% in FY26. That is up from a low of −11% in FY22. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 12.7% net margin and 0.43× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 12.7% net margin × 0.43× asset turnover × 6.87× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 37.5% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

FY26: ROCE 6%, the climb back from FY22's −11%

  • ROCE 6%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 6%, the climb back from FY22's −11%
QuarterROCECost of capital
FY144%12%
FY155%12%
FY165%12%
FY177%12%
FY186%12%
FY195%12%
FY20−4%12%
FY21−6%12%
FY22−11%12%
FY23−3%12%
FY24−3%12%
FY25−1%12%
FY266%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 13-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 47% on reported income across 12 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

Does Sical Logistics have too much debt?

Sical Logistics Ltd had ₹485 Cr of borrowings against ₹132 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 3.67× its equity. Its operating profit is 1 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹1,264 Cr to ₹485 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹82.0 Cr on assets.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Why this happened. The recent capital expansion and ₹52 Cr of operating cash flow offer a path to pare down the ₹485 Cr debt load.

The spending on assets is being paid for from cash, not new debt.

FY26: borrowings ₹485 Cr, 3.67× equity, debt falling while the business grows

  • Borrowings ₹485
FY26: borrowings ₹485 Cr, 3.67× equity, debt falling while the business grows
QuarterBorrowings
FY14₹829
FY15₹761
FY16₹1,002
FY17₹1,256
FY18₹1,330
FY19₹1,414
FY20₹1,279
FY21₹1,264
FY22₹1,766
FY23₹483
FY24₹507
FY25₹608
FY26₹485

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 3.67×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY141.89×
FY151.72×
FY162.20×
FY172.54×
FY182.53×
FY192.34×
FY202.60×
FY21−1.90×
FY22−1.90×
FY239.11×
FY2418.1×
FY25−121.6×
FY263.67×
Top: borrowings each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 13-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 47% on reported income across 12 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

Watch next

Metric
Deleveraging
Threshold
Operating cash flows fail to cover the interest burden.
Which result
the next result

What is the Sical Logistics shareholding pattern?

Promoters cut their stake in Sical Logistics Ltd by 16.6 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 73.4% of the company. Foreign institutions moved +3.1 points over the same period, to 3.1%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Promoters: −16.6 points over 8 quarters, to 73.4%; Foreign institutions: +3.1 points over 8 quarters, to 3.1%; Domestic institutions: +0.4 points over 8 quarters, to 0.5%.

Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−16.6 points), with the other side taken by foreign institutions (+3.1 points). They reduced their stake.

Year ends: promoters −20.3 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 73.5%
  • Foreign inst. 3.09%
  • Domestic inst. 0.07%
  • Public 23.33%
Year ends: promoters −20.3 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202493.79%0%0.02%6.19%
Mar 202590%0%0.02%9.99%
Mar 202673.5%3.09%0.07%23.33%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

Promoters cut their stake by 16.6 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 73.41%
  • Foreign inst. 3.09%
  • Domestic inst. 0.46%
  • Public 23.03%
Promoters cut their stake by 16.6 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Sep 202395%0%0.02%4.97%
Dec 202395%0%0.02%4.98%
Mar 202493.79%0%0.02%6.19%
Jun 202493.79%0%0.02%6.18%
Sep 202490%0%0.02%9.97%
Dec 202490%0%0.02%9.98%
Mar 202590%0%0.02%9.99%
Jun 202589.89%0%0.02%10.1%
Sep 202589.87%0%0.02%10.1%
Dec 202589.87%0%0.02%10.11%
Mar 202673.5%3.09%0.07%23.33%
Jun 202673.5%3.09%0.1%23.3%
Sep 202673.41%3.09%0.46%23.03%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 13 quarters.

How far is Sical Logistics from balance-sheet trouble?

For Sical Logistics Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Sical Logistics rank in its industry?

46.4 out of 100, rank 17 of 18 in Logistics, with 49% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.

Sical Logistics Ltd scores 46.4 out of 100 against the 18 companies it is compared with in Logistics, ranking 17. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 19.7 + 7.2 + 8.5 + 11 = 46.4. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Sical Logistics compared with?

Sical Logistics ranks 17 of 18 Logistics companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 46.4 out of 100.

  1. 1Allcargo Terminals LtdATL · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 96% evidence66.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.0/35 · Revenue 12.3% · Profit 39.2% · Operating margin change 3.7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.2/25 · ROCE 11.2% · Operating margin 22.1% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.7/20 · P/E 16.5× · PEG 0.43 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.3/20 · Lead over its industry -4.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -1.2% · 1 year -25.4% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23 + 15.2 + 15.7 + 12.3 = 66.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Aegis Logistics LtdAEGISLOG · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 82% evidence65.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 27.1/35 · Revenue 19.7% · Profit 73.1% · Operating margin change 7 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.3/25 · ROCE 13.3% · Operating margin 20% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.2/20 · P/E 28.9× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 13.8/20 · Lead over its industry 20.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 22.7% · 1 year 46.2% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.1 + 16.3 + 8.2 + 13.8 = 65.4 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  3. 3Shadowfax Technologies LtdSHADOWFAX · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 63% evidence64.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 40.3/43.75 · Revenue 64.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.5/31.25 · ROCE 10% · Operating margin 7% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.3/25 · P/E 71.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 40.3 + 12.5 + 11.3 = 64.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  4. 4Blue Dart Express LtdBLUEDART · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence54.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.4/35 · Revenue 9.2% · Profit 15.3% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.3/25 · ROCE 15.8% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 30.5× · PEG 3.26 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -15.3% · 1 year -36.5% · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.4 + 17.3 + 8.9 + 7.7 = 54.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5Gateway Distriparks LtdGATEWAY · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence52.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 14.3/35 · Revenue 8.2% · Profit -38.7% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.3/25 · ROCE 10.8% · Operating margin 22% · 100% evidenceValuation 17.4/20 · P/E 9.1× · PEG 1.02 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -20.4% · 1 year -32.9% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.3 + 13.3 + 17.4 + 7.5 = 52.5 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  6. 6Transport Corporation of India LtdTCI · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence50.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 15.3/35 · Revenue 11.5% · Profit 5.9% · Operating margin change -1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.8/25 · ROCE 19.4% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.6/20 · P/E 14.7× · PEG 2.3 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.0/20 · Lead over its industry -9.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -5.3% · 1 year -27.3% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.3 + 16.8 + 11.6 + 7 = 50.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Ritco Logistics LtdRITCO · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence46.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 13.2/35 · Revenue 16.9% · Profit -35.4% · Operating margin change -1.1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.4/25 · ROCE 10.2% · Operating margin 6% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.9/20 · P/E 23.8× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 14.5/20 · Lead over its industry 4.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 8% · 1 year 3.6% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.2 + 10.4 + 7.9 + 14.5 = 46 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 8%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  8. 8TransIndia Real Estate LtdTREL · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence44.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.1/35 · Revenue 1.2% · Profit -26.8% · Operating margin change -11 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.3/25 · ROCE 2.9% · Operating margin 55% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.7/20 · P/E 15.2× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 9.4/20 · Lead over its industry -7.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -3.6% · 1 year -17.2% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.1 + 9.3 + 13.7 + 9.4 = 44.5 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  9. 9Blackbuck LtdBLACKBUCK · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence41.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 8.3/35 · Revenue 49.9% · Profit -38.6% · Operating margin change -2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.2/25 · ROCE 12.8% · Operating margin 22% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.6/20 · P/E 55.9× · PEG 2.37 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -0.3% · 1 year -17.6% · 25% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 8.3 + 15.2 + 7.6 + 10.7 = 41.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10Sindhu Trade Links LtdSINDHUTRAD · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence38.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 13.8/35 · Revenue -63.7% · Profit 11.4% · Operating margin change 8 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.4/25 · ROCE 4.5% · Operating margin 16% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.4/20 · P/E 46.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 8.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -12.9% · 1 year -18.8% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.8 + 7.4 + 9.4 + 8 = 38.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  11. 11Western Carriers (India) LtdWCIL · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence37.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Container Corporation Of India LtdCONCOR · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence36.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Reliance Industrial Infrastructure LtdRIIL · basing · Most evidence points down · 85% evidence26.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14S J Logistics (India) LtdSJLOGISTIC · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 40% evidence66.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Tejas Cargo India LtdTEJASCARGO · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 32% evidence52.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16JITF Infra Logistics LtdJITFINFRA · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence52.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17Sical Logistics Ltd this pageSICALLOG · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 49% evidence46.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.7/35 · Revenue 51.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -5 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.2/25 · ROCE 5.8% · Operating margin 19% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 2467× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 0.6% · 1 year 6.5% · 25% evidence · 5 of 11 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.7 + 7.2 + 8.5 + 11 = 46.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  18. 18Allcargo Gati Ltd(Merged)ACLGATI · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 24% evidence38.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Logistics, all 18 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Sical Logistics in size?

Sical Logistics is the 16th largest of 18 Logistics companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Tejas Cargo India, Ritco Logistics, Allcargo Terminals and JITF Infra Logistics. Just below it: TransIndia Real Estate and S J Logistics (India).

Logistics companies close in size

  1. Tejas Cargo India Ltd ₹946 crore
  2. Ritco Logistics Ltd ₹759 crore
  3. Allcargo Terminals Ltd ₹695 crore
  4. JITF Infra Logistics Ltd ₹678 crore
  5. Sical Logistics Ltd ₹609 crore
  6. TransIndia Real Estate Ltd ₹583 crore
  7. S J Logistics (India) Ltd ₹493 crore

All 18 Logistics companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Hardwyn India Ltd ₹610 crore · Trading
  2. Apsis Aerocom Ltd ₹609 crore · Engineering - Heavy - General
  3. Sical Logistics Ltd ₹609 crore
  4. Pasupati Acrylon Ltd ₹608 crore · Textiles - Acrylic Fibre
  5. GTPL Hathway Ltd ₹607 crore · Entertainment & Media

What else do people ask about Sical Logistics?

What were Sical Logistics's latest quarterly results?

Sical Logistics Ltd reported revenue of ₹133 Cr and net profit of ₹21.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were ₹2.52. The operating margin was 19.0%, 5.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 30 October 2026).

What is Sical Logistics's market cap?

Sical Logistics Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹609 Cr at a share price of ₹77.70. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 30 October 2026).

How is Sical Logistics performing?

Sical Logistics Ltd's share price has been rising for 15 weeks. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 3 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 30 October 2026).

Will Sical Logistics's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Sical Logistics Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹77.70, and it has been rising for 15 weeks. Its P/E of 2,467.0× is higher than 100% of its own last 4 years (as of 30 October 2026).

Who owns Sical Logistics?

Promoters own 73.4% of Sical Logistics Ltd, foreign institutions 3.1%, domestic institutions 0.5% and the public 23.0% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 16.6 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 30 October 2026).

Where is Sical Logistics in its business cycle?

Sical Logistics Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 20.0%, against a 13-year range of −11.0% to 20.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 19.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 30 October 2026).

What could break the Sical Logistics story?

Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 30 October 2026).

Is Sical Logistics a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Sical Logistics Ltd is reporting record margins. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results. Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 30 October 2026).

Is there a Sical Logistics share price forecast for 2026?

What is changing at Sical Logistics, from the latest results and calls: pristine turnaround and deleveraging. What would change the story: Any signs of core operating margin falling back below 12% or an inability to reduce the ₹16 Cr quarterly interest run-rate would indicate the turnaround is stalling.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 30 October 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.