Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Shadowfax Technologies share price today

Shadowfax Technologies Ltd · NSE: SHADOWFAX · Logistics · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 29 October 2026

Shadowfax Technologies share price today: ₹279.50 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026. Shadowfax Technologies (NSE: SHADOWFAX) is worth ₹16,396 crore and trades at a P/E of 73.2. Latest change: promoters cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row.

₹279.50Price
73.2×P/E lower than 99% of the last 10 months
₹1,538 CrRevenue (Sep 2026) +56.6% on a year ago
₹68.0 CrProfit (Sep 2026) +423.1% on a year ago
7.0%Operating margin +3.0 points on a year ago
10%ROCE FY26
7.7%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: −4.3 points
339%Profit that came in as cash last 2 years

Shadowfax Technologies Ltd's multiple is near its low because earnings grew even faster than a big multi-year rise in the share price. The multiple is low because of growth, not neglect. Results are still improving, and its P/E is higher than only 1% of its own 1-year history.

Biggest thing to watch: the price has already been rising for 38 weeks, so timing is the risk more than the business.

The price has been rising for 38 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 99% of its own last 10 months. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +423.1% on a year earlier, and 339% of the last 2 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

What is the Shadowfax Technologies share price today?

Shadowfax Technologies Ltd's share price was ₹279.50 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 38 weeks. That is 32.8% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 35 weeks in a row.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Shadowfax Technologies Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Since its first close in our records, on 1 February 2026, it has traded between ₹107 and ₹298, and at that close it sat 90% of the way up from that low.

Nov 2026: ₹280, 32.8% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 38 weeks.

  • Price ₹280
  • 50-day avg ₹270
  • 200-day avg ₹211
Nov 2026: ₹280, 32.8% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 38 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
1 Feb 2026₹109₹109₹110
6 Feb 2026₹114₹110₹110
13 Feb 2026₹125₹112₹110
20 Feb 2026₹117₹113₹111
27 Feb 2026₹121₹114₹111
6 Mar 2026₹120₹115₹112
13 Mar 2026₹107₹115₹112
20 Mar 2026₹112₹114₹112
27 Mar 2026₹116₹114₹112
2 Apr 2026₹117₹114₹112
10 Apr 2026₹132₹116₹113
17 Apr 2026₹140₹120₹114
24 Apr 2026₹151₹126₹116
30 Apr 2026₹166₹131₹117
8 May 2026₹169₹138₹120
15 May 2026₹189₹144₹122
22 May 2026₹201₹153₹126
29 May 2026₹193₹160₹129
4 Jun 2026₹204₹165₹131
5 Jun 2026₹201₹166₹132
9 Jun 2026₹217₹170₹134
10 Jun 2026₹212₹171₹134
12 Jun 2026₹218₹175₹136
17 Jun 2026₹215₹180₹138
19 Jun 2026₹222₹183₹140
24 Jun 2026₹229₹187₹142
25 Jun 2026₹221₹189₹143
1 Jul 2026₹235₹193₹146
3 Jul 2026₹225₹196₹147
10 Jul 2026₹228₹201₹151
17 Jul 2026₹223₹203₹154
24 Jul 2026₹214₹206₹157
31 Jul 2026₹243₹209₹160
7 Aug 2026₹241₹215₹164
14 Aug 2026₹251₹221₹168
21 Aug 2026₹255₹228₹173
28 Aug 2026₹245₹232₹177
4 Sep 2026₹260₹236₹181
11 Sep 2026₹253₹239₹184
18 Sep 2026₹252₹240₹187
25 Sep 2026₹282₹248₹191
28 Sep 2026₹274₹249₹192
1 Oct 2026₹273₹252₹195
9 Oct 2026₹295₹259₹199
16 Oct 2026₹289₹265₹204
23 Oct 2026₹274₹267₹207
30 Oct 2026₹272₹270₹211
4 Nov 2026₹280₹270₹211
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

Price stage: Falling in Feb 2026; Rising from Feb 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2026: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 35 of 35 weeks

Week by week since 2026: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
1 Feb 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
6 Feb 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Feb 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Feb 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
27 Feb 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
6 Mar 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Mar 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Mar 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
27 Mar 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
2 Apr 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
10 Apr 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
17 Apr 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
24 Apr 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
30 Apr 2026+53.1%
8 May 2026+54.0%
15 May 2026+55.9%
22 May 2026+75.5%
29 May 2026+58.2%
4 Jun 2026+69.8%
5 Jun 2026+84.6%
9 Jun 2026+88.2%
10 Jun 2026+74.9%
12 Jun 2026+83.9%
17 Jun 2026+60.2%
19 Jun 2026+57.5%
24 Jun 2026+50.8%
25 Jun 2026+33.6%
1 Jul 2026+35.4%
3 Jul 2026+16.1%
10 Jul 2026+10.3%
17 Jul 2026+12.7%
24 Jul 2026+3.3%
31 Jul 2026+16.4%
7 Aug 2026+6.3%
14 Aug 2026+14.0%
21 Aug 2026+13.2%
28 Aug 2026+12.3%
4 Sep 2026+16.4%
11 Sep 2026+11.9%
18 Sep 2026+14.8%
25 Sep 2026+23.0%
28 Sep 2026+27.9%
1 Oct 2026+26.1%
9 Oct 2026+38.4%
16 Oct 2026+37.7%
23 Oct 2026+21.5%
30 Oct 2026+20.3%
4 Nov 2026+18.4%
Each bar is one week, from 2026 to now (35 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 10 months the share price moved +156% while the NIFTY 500 moved −7%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Shadowfax Technologies this quarter?

Three changes stood out: promoters cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row, revenue up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare) and profit up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).

  1. Promoters cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row

    From 16.7% to 16.5% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.

  2. Revenue up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the September 2026 quarter revenue was ₹1,538 crore, +56.6% on a year earlier.

    Why: Revenue rose because the Express parcel business shipped many more orders.

    Next results: check whether festive demand brings the expected extra sales after the sale season was not in this quarter.

    From the earnings call on 29 Oct 2026.

  3. Profit up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the September 2026 quarter profit was ₹68 crore, +423.1% on a year earlier.

    Why: Profit rose because the company kept more of each rupee of sales after costs, even as it spent on extra space ahead of the festive season.

    Next results: check whether lost-shipment costs keep falling at the slower pace management described.

    From the earnings call on 29 Oct 2026.

What are Shadowfax Technologies' latest quarterly results?

For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Shadowfax Technologies reported revenue of ₹1,538 crore, up 56.6% from ₹982 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹68.0 crore, up 423.1% from ₹13.0 crore.

Shadowfax Technologies results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier

Shadowfax Technologies results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureJuly to September 2026July to September 2025Change
Revenue₹1,538 crore₹982 crore+56.6%
Profit₹68.0 crore₹13.0 crore+423.1%
Earnings per share₹1.16₹0.86+34.9%
Operating margin7.0%4.0%+3.0 points

The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

Shadowfax Technologies' management discussed these results on a call held on 29 October 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Shadowfax Technologies share price history?

Shadowfax Technologies closed at ₹279.50 on 4 November 2026. Its highest weekly close since February 2026 was ₹294.85 on 9 October 2026.

Shadowfax Technologies share price: then and now

Shadowfax Technologies share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹271.85+2.8%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹273.15+2.3%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹169.48+64.9%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 1 Feb 2026₹109.17+156.0%
Highest weekly close since February 2026 · 9 Oct 2026₹294.85−5.2%
Lowest weekly close since February 2026 · 13 Mar 2026₹107.47+160.1%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

48 weekly closes from 1 February 2026 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Shadowfax Technologies?

4 Nov 2026: Shadowfax Technologies closed at ₹279.50, up 2.8% on the week and up 2.3% on the month. 29 Oct 2026: Shadowfax Technologies held its results call for July to September 2026. Management guided: Long-term cumulative revenue growth 27-30% maintained, H1 strength noted with sale-season watch.

Earlier

  • Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 56.6% and profit up 423.1% on a year earlier.

What dividend does Shadowfax Technologies pay?

Shadowfax Technologies has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (1 February 2026), the start of the period we checked.

No. Shadowfax Technologies Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 4 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did Shadowfax Technologies management say on the latest results call?

On the call for July to September 2026, held on 29 October 2026, Shadowfax Technologies' management guided: Long-term cumulative revenue growth 27-30% maintained, H1 strength noted with sale-season watch.

“Price can be matched within a quarter. Reach can be bought. But speed has to be built. And it has to be built before the volume arrives.”Abhishek Bansal, on the call for July to September 2026

What management guided

  • Express 27-28% yearly growth on market growth plus share gains; Amazon Express integrations next couple quarters with meaningful jump only next fiscal.
  • Value-added services 35-40% of revenues maintained as business compounds over next 3-5 years including new services.
  • Full-year capital spending 3.8-4% of revenue including dark stores and MFCs with two mega sorters plus profilers going live in Q4.
  • Dark stores 100 this year plus micro-fulfillment 50 cities over next few years on 6-12 month build with small current-year revenue.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for July to September 2026, 29 October 2026.

What is the future of Shadowfax Technologies? What is changing in the business?

One change in Shadowfax Technologies' own numbers looks lasting: costs spread over more sales. Also showing up, but too early to call lasting: market share gains and mergers and acquisitions.

Costs spread over more sales looks lasting

The same delivery network is handling far more parcels without costs rising as fast. Revenue in Jun 2026 was ₹1,358 crore, up 65% on Jun 2025 (₹824 crore), while operating profit (profit from the business before interest, depreciation and tax) rose from ₹25 crore to ₹92 crore and operating margin went from 3.06% to 6.76%. Management credits denser routes, lower partner (rider) cost per order and fewer lost or damaged shipments: lost-shipment cost fell from 8.6% of revenue (Sep 2025 quarter) to 6.2%, then 6.1%, then 5.5%.

Why it may last: The gain rests on assets and processes the company owns, its own automated sort centres, denser routes on a crowd-sourced rider base, and fewer lost shipments through image checks, which do not reverse with a commodity or industry cycle. Its size is limited: the CEO says volume-linked rate cards hand part of the fixed-cost saving back to customers, and management guides only 100 to 120 basis points (1 to 1.2 percentage points) more margin by FY28.

What could be flattering it: Profit lifted by other income (interest on the ₹1,000 crore listing money) or a tax benefit rather than by the network, or revenue growth that is simply pass-through with no margin gain.

Next check: Operating margin (data basis) stays at or above 6.5% in the Sep 2026 quarter while depreciation keeps rising, and lost-shipment cost stays at or below 5.5% of revenue.

Quarter by quarter, 3 quarters

October to December 2025

Operating margin 5.73% in Dec 2025 against 2.97% in Dec 2024; operating profit ₹66 crore against ₹21 crore on revenue up 65% (₹1,160 crore vs ₹701 crore). Partner expense fell from 54.7% to 52.3% of revenue as rider density improved. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for October to December 2025: Technology-driven gig management optimizes rider earnings per day (not per order) as densities improve.

January to March 2026

Operating margin 6.55% in Mar 2026 against 1.69% in Mar 2025; operating profit ₹81 crore against ₹12 crore on revenue up 74%. Management says the leverage from the newest capacity is still to come, with returns expected FY27-FY28. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for January to March 2026: Q4 operating margin expanded to 4.7% (from 4.3% Q3, 0.7% prior-year Q4) driven by operating leverage and mix improvement.

April to June 2026

Operating margin 6.76% in Jun 2026 against 3.06% a year earlier and 6.55% the quarter before, still rising, but by less. Lost-shipment cost fell from 6.1% to 5.5% of revenue while transport cost moved only from 18.7% to 18.8% despite fuel and wage pressure. Depreciation rose to ₹40 crore from ₹22 crore (up 82%, faster than revenue's 65%) as new sort centres came on. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for April to June 2026: Doing the same work with fewer errors and less waste at a scale that compounds every quarter.

Market share gains too early to call

Shadowfax is taking share in third-party parcel delivery: management puts its share at 28 to 29% (Mar 2026 call) and 28 to 30% (Jul 2026 call), up from 17 to 18% a year earlier. Revenue grew 65%, 74% and 65% year on year in the three quarters read, and management attributes 40 to 45% of growth to share won from weaker rivals.

Why it may last: Gains came from rivals losing ground during an industry shake-out, and the latest share (28 to 30%) is about where it was a quarter earlier.

Next check: Revenue growth stays near the raised 38 to 40% guidance in the Sep 2026 quarter and management's cited share stays at or above 28%, with operating margin not falling.

Quarter by quarter, 3 quarters

October to December 2025

Express parcel (75% of revenue) grew 72% year on year; company revenue +65% (₹1,160 vs ₹701 crore). Management expects share gains to continue for four to eight quarters. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for October to December 2025: What we believe is that the next four to eight quarters we will continue gaining market share.

January to March 2026

Share 28 to 29% from 17 to 18% a year earlier. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for January to March 2026: Market share reached 28-29% of total 3PL market (up from 17-18% on a year earlier)

April to June 2026

Share cited at 28 to 30%, roughly where it was a quarter earlier; revenue +65% (₹1,358 vs ₹824 crore) and orders +83%. Hyperlocal share of quick-commerce outsourcing put above 50%. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for April to June 2026: Express market share was cited at 28.0-30.0%; consolidation toward dependable national networks.

Mergers and acquisitions too early to call

Weaker parcel companies are losing ground and customers are moving to big, reliable national networks. Management puts Shadowfax's share of third-party parcel delivery at 28 to 29% (Mar 2026 call) and 28 to 30% (Jul 2026 call), up from 17 to 18% a year earlier, and credits 40 to 45% of its growth to share won from that shake-out. The benefit arrives as volume, not price: the CEO says margin gains are 'not from pricing yet'. The share figure itself is ruled under L15; this driver is the reason behind it, so the two describe the same gain and must not be added together.

Why it may last: Management describes a six-to-eight-quarter consolidation window, and the latest share (28 to 30%) is about where it was a quarter earlier.

What could be flattering it: or consolidation expected to raise prices that never rise.

Next check: Management's cited share stays at or above 28% in the Sep 2026 quarter call while operating margin (data basis) stays at or above 6.5%.

Quarter by quarter, 3 quarters

October to December 2025

Express parcel (75% of revenue) grew 72% year on year, credited to industry consolidation; company revenue +65% (₹1,160 vs ₹701 crore) with operating margin 5.73% against 2.97% a year earlier, so the volume did not cost margin. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for October to December 2025: ₹72% on a year earlier growth in Q3 (ramping from 60%+ in H1), benefiting from industry consolidation.

January to March 2026

Share 28 to 29% from 17 to 18% a year earlier, won from traditional and weaker rivals, with 40 to 45% of growth credited to those wins. Revenue +74% (₹1,237 vs ₹712 crore) while operating margin rose to 6.55% from 1.69%; parcel yields compressed, so the gain was volume, not price. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for January to March 2026: Management attributes 50-55% of growth to underlying market expansion and 40-45% to market share wins from consolidation.

April to June 2026

Share gains still credited to consolidation, with share cited at 28 to 30%, roughly where it was a quarter earlier. Revenue +65% (₹1,358 vs ₹824 crore) and operating margin 6.76% against 3.06% a year earlier; the CEO says margin expansion is not from pricing, and volume-linked rate cards return fixed-cost savings to customers. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for April to June 2026: Express gained share through industry consolidation and dependable national execution.

We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.

Checked against results and calls up to April to June 2026, 10 October 2026. The July to September 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.

What could change the Shadowfax Technologies story? What are the risks?

A subsequent reported quarter with lower operating profit despite continued revenue growth, accompanied by shipment-loss costs reversing their decline, would break the thesis that network density and process improvements are translating growth into retained earnings.

Each change stops working if

  • Shared-network throughput: Additional orders require proportionate infrastructure and partner spending, or customer rate concessions absorb the utilization benefit.
  • Shipment-loss reduction: Lost-shipment debit costs stop declining as the network scales, or service failures offset the savings.
  • Premium services using existing infrastructure: Higher service complexity raises claims and handling costs enough to consume the premium realization.
  • Quick-commerce customer expansion: Platform customers internalize delivery, reduce outsourced wallet share or demand rates that remove incremental contribution.

The main risks

  • Other income and tax distort retained earnings: Reported profit contains non-operating support that should not be capitalized as delivery-network earnings. ⚠ estimate
  • Goals move without complete bridges: Revenue, margin and loss-cost goals have changed on different timetables. ⚠ estimate
  • : Cash generation and negative free cash coexist while the network expands. ⚠ estimate
  • Customers capture savings while costs rise: Contractual pass-through does not guarantee immediate retention of efficiency gains. ⚠ estimate

Our read after the April to June 2026 results, written 10 October 2026. The July to September 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.

What to watch in Shadowfax Technologies' next results?

When Shadowfax Technologies reports October to December 2026, these are the 6 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Operating margin (data basis) stays at or above 6.5% in the Sep 2026 quarter while depreciation keeps rising, and lost-shipment cost stays at or below 5.5% of revenue.

Shadowfax Technologies: what to watch next quarter
What to checkWhy
Operating margin (data basis) stays at or above 6.5% in the Sep 2026 quarter while depreciation keeps rising, and lost-shipment cost stays at or below 5.5% of revenue.Costs spread over more sales
Revenue growth stays near the raised 38 to 40% guidance in the Sep 2026 quarter and management's cited share stays at or above 28%, with operating margin not falling.Market share gains
Management's cited share stays at or above 28% in the Sep 2026 quarter call while operating margin (data basis) stays at or above 6.5%.Mergers and acquisitions
Festive quarter conversion of pre-built peak footprint into revenue with seasonal cost drag release visible in margin.From the call
Dedicated dark-store count progress toward full-year goal with quarter-end base as traction check.From the call
Mega sorter and profiler commissioning on guided schedule with automation stability through peak volumes as proof.From the call

Which stock lists is Shadowfax Technologies on?

Shadowfax Technologies is on 3 of our India lists: Multibagger study list, Momentum stocks and Small & mid cap stocks.

Is Shadowfax Technologies profitable?

Shadowfax Technologies Ltd earned ₹68.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, +423.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹112 Cr. That is 4.4% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹13.0 Cr.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

1 of the last 8 reported quarters were loss-making.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹112 Cr (+1,766.7% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹112 Cr (+1,766.7% on the year before)

  • Net profit ₹112
FY26 profit ₹112 Cr (+1,766.7% on the year before)
QuarterNet profit
FY23−₹143
FY24−₹12
FY25₹6
FY26₹112

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 1,766.7%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY23–
FY24–
FY25–
FY261,766.7%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 4-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹68.0 Cr (+423.1% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹68.0
Sep 2026: ₹68.0 Cr (+423.1% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Dec 2024₹6
Mar 2025−₹10
Jun 2025₹8
Sep 2025₹13
Dec 2025₹35
Mar 2026₹56
Jun 2026₹65
Sep 2026₹68

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 423.1%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025483.3%
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026712.5%
Sep 2026423.1%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +56.6% on a year earlier and the margin moved +3.0 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +539.6% and revenue +65.2%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.

How much revenue does Shadowfax Technologies make, and is it growing?

Shadowfax Technologies Ltd reported ₹1,538 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +56.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 4th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 3 years it has grown 43.7% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹4,202 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹5,293 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹4,202 Cr, +69.1% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹4,202 Cr (+69.1% on the year before), 43.7% a year over 3 years

  • Revenue ₹4,202
FY26 revenue ₹4,202 Cr (+69.1% on the year before), 43.7% a year over 3 years
QuarterRevenue
FY23₹1,415
FY24₹1,885
FY25₹2,485
FY26₹4,202

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 69.1%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY23–
FY2433.2%
FY2531.8%
FY2669.1%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 4-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹1,538 Cr (+56.6% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹1,538
Sep 2026: ₹1,538 Cr (+56.6% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Dec 2024₹701
Mar 2025₹712
Jun 2025₹824
Sep 2025₹982
Dec 2025₹1,160
Mar 2026₹1,237
Jun 2026₹1,358
Sep 2026₹1,538

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 56.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 202565.5%
Mar 202673.7%
Jun 202664.8%
Sep 202656.6%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +65.2% on average, against 43.7% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Shadowfax Technologies keep?

Shadowfax Technologies Ltd's operating margin was 7.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 3.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 4 years it has been between −8.0% and 5.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why this happened. The Cost Transformation Flywheel is supported by a reported decline in shipment debit costs and management's explanation that fewer errors, rather than pricing, drove expansion. Pickup checks prevent defective reverse shipments before downstream handling. This is already contributing; the remaining opportunity is conditional on savings persisting during seasonal throughput and wage pressure. The long-run cost goal has changed without a reconciliation.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +2.8 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.0 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

FY26: 5.0%, within a range of −8.0% to 5.0% over 4 years

  • Operating margin 5.0%
FY26: 5.0%, within a range of −8.0% to 5.0% over 4 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY23−8%
FY241%
FY252.5%
FY265%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +2.5 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY23–
FY24+9.0 pts
FY25+1.5 pts
FY26+2.5 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 4-year window.

Sep 2026: operating margin 7.0% (+3.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 7.0%
Sep 2026: operating margin 7.0% (+3.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Dec 20243%
Mar 20251.7%
Jun 20253.1%
Sep 20254%
Dec 20256%
Mar 20267%
Jun 20267%
Sep 20267%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +3.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025+3.0 pts
Mar 2026+5.3 pts
Jun 2026+3.9 pts
Sep 2026+3.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Watch next

Metric
Shipment-loss reduction
Threshold
Lost-shipment debit costs stop declining as the network scales, or service failures offset the savings.
Which result
the next result

Is Shadowfax Technologies' profit turning into cash?

Over the last 2 years, 339% of Shadowfax Technologies Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹350 Cr of operating cash against ₹112 Cr of profit.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

After ₹376 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹26.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹350 Cr against profit ₹112 Cr; 339% of 2 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹350
  • Net profit ₹112
  • Free cash −₹26
FY26: operating cash ₹350 Cr against profit ₹112 Cr; 339% of 2 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY23−₹73−₹143–
FY24₹132−₹12₹69
FY25₹50₹6–
FY26₹350₹112−₹26
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 4-year window, yearly figures. FY25 was an acquisition year, so its point is cut off at the edge.

FY26: operating cash was 313% of profit (339% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 300%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 313% of profit (339% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY23–100%
FY24–100%
FY25300%100%
FY26300%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.

Why 339% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle stayed about the same between FY23 and FY26, so the cash follows profit, not the cycle.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 3.4× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Shadowfax Technologies' cash go?

Shadowfax Technologies Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 45 days in FY26, up from 40 days in FY23. It spent ₹715 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Why this happened. The latest call names a new customer source and continuing hyperlocal growth. Dark stores add a different fulfillment proposition, but their launch count does not establish consolidated profit. Customers can internalize delivery or renegotiate rates as they scale. The first contribution is already reported qualitatively; store-level earnings, persistence and the division of economic benefits remain unknown.

At FY26 sales of ₹4,202 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹11.5 Cr, so roughly ₹518 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: a 45-day cash cycle, +5 days compared with FY23

  • Cash cycle 45d
  • Debtor days 45d
FY26: a 45-day cash cycle, +5 days compared with FY23
QuarterCash cycleDebtor days
FY2340d40d
FY2436d36d
FY2548d48d
FY2645d45d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 4-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹715 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹210 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹376 Cr, work in progress ₹0.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹376
FY26: capex ₹376 Cr, work in progress ₹0.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapex
FY24₹63
FY25₹276
FY26₹376
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

Watch next

Metric
Quick-commerce customer expansion
Threshold
Platform customers internalize delivery, reduce outsourced wallet share or demand rates that remove incremental contribution.
Which result
the next result

What is Shadowfax Technologies' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Shadowfax Technologies Ltd's P/E is 73.2×, about the lowest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 114.3×, over 10 months of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Sep 2026 add up to ₹3.94.

P/E 73.2× against a usual 114.3×: about the lowest it has ever been

  • P/E 71.2×
  • Median 114.3×
P/E 73.2× against a usual 114.3×: about the lowest it has ever been
WeekP/EMedian
28 Jan 2026342.8×114.3×
29 Jan 2026342.8×114.3×
30 Jan 2026342.8×114.3×
1 Feb 2026342.8×114.3×
2 Feb 2026342.8×114.3×
3 Feb 2026342.8×114.3×
4 Feb 2026342.8×114.3×
5 Feb 2026342.8×114.3×
6 Feb 2026342.8×114.3×
9 Feb 2026342.8×114.3×
10 Feb 2026342.8×114.3×
11 Feb 2026342.8×114.3×
12 Feb 2026342.8×114.3×
13 Feb 2026342.8×114.3×
16 Feb 2026342.8×114.3×
17 Feb 2026342.8×114.3×
18 Feb 2026342.8×114.3×
19 Feb 2026342.8×114.3×
20 Feb 2026342.8×114.3×
23 Feb 2026342.8×114.3×
24 Feb 2026342.8×114.3×
25 Feb 2026342.8×114.3×
26 Feb 2026342.8×114.3×
27 Feb 2026342.8×114.3×
2 Mar 2026342.8×114.3×
4 Mar 2026342.8×114.3×
5 Mar 2026342.8×114.3×
6 Mar 2026342.8×114.3×
9 Mar 2026342.8×114.3×
10 Mar 2026342.8×114.3×
11 Mar 2026342.8×114.3×
12 Mar 2026342.8×114.3×
13 Mar 2026342.8×114.3×
16 Mar 2026342.8×114.3×
17 Mar 2026342.8×114.3×
18 Mar 2026342.8×114.3×
19 Mar 2026342.8×114.3×
20 Mar 2026342.8×114.3×
23 Mar 2026342.8×114.3×
24 Mar 2026342.8×114.3×
25 Mar 2026342.8×114.3×
27 Mar 2026342.8×114.3×
30 Mar 2026342.8×114.3×
1 Apr 2026342.8×114.3×
2 Apr 2026342.8×114.3×
6 Apr 2026342.8×114.3×
7 Apr 2026342.8×114.3×
8 Apr 2026342.8×114.3×
9 Apr 2026342.8×114.3×
10 Apr 2026342.8×114.3×
13 Apr 2026342.8×114.3×
15 Apr 2026342.8×114.3×
16 Apr 2026342.8×114.3×
17 Apr 2026342.8×114.3×
20 Apr 2026342.8×114.3×
21 Apr 2026342.8×114.3×
22 Apr 2026342.8×114.3×
23 Apr 2026342.8×114.3×
24 Apr 2026342.8×114.3×
27 Apr 2026342.8×114.3×
28 Apr 2026342.8×114.3×
29 Apr 2026342.8×114.3×
30 Apr 2026342.8×114.3×
4 May 2026342.8×114.3×
5 May 2026342.8×114.3×
6 May 2026342.8×114.3×
7 May 2026342.8×114.3×
8 May 2026342.8×114.3×
11 May 2026342.8×114.3×
12 May 2026342.8×114.3×
13 May 2026342.8×114.3×
14 May 202686.0×114.3×
15 May 202698.6×114.3×
18 May 202697.1×114.3×
19 May 202699.2×114.3×
20 May 2026102.2×114.3×
21 May 2026107.5×114.3×
22 May 2026105.3×114.3×
25 May 2026104.6×114.3×
26 May 2026104.0×114.3×
27 May 2026102.0×114.3×
29 May 2026101.0×114.3×
1 Jun 2026100.1×114.3×
2 Jun 2026100.0×114.3×
3 Jun 2026102.2×114.3×
4 Jun 2026106.6×114.3×
5 Jun 2026105.3×114.3×
8 Jun 2026106.3×114.3×
9 Jun 2026113.6×114.3×
10 Jun 2026111.1×114.3×
11 Jun 2026109.9×114.3×
12 Jun 2026114.0×114.3×
15 Jun 2026117.2×114.3×
16 Jun 2026112.8×114.3×
17 Jun 2026112.7×114.3×
18 Jun 2026115.1×114.3×
19 Jun 2026116.3×114.3×
22 Jun 2026115.3×114.3×
23 Jun 2026116.1×114.3×
24 Jun 2026119.8×114.3×
25 Jun 2026115.9×114.3×
29 Jun 2026118.5×114.3×
30 Jun 2026118.5×114.3×
1 Jul 2026123.2×114.3×
2 Jul 2026120.7×114.3×
3 Jul 2026118.1×114.3×
6 Jul 2026121.7×114.3×
7 Jul 2026119.1×114.3×
8 Jul 2026114.6×114.3×
9 Jul 2026115.2×114.3×
10 Jul 2026119.5×114.3×
13 Jul 2026116.6×114.3×
14 Jul 2026109.3×114.3×
15 Jul 2026107.7×114.3×
16 Jul 2026106.8×114.3×
17 Jul 2026116.9×114.3×
20 Jul 2026116.0×114.3×
21 Jul 2026114.9×114.3×
22 Jul 2026113.8×114.3×
23 Jul 2026114.5×114.3×
24 Jul 2026112.4×114.3×
27 Jul 2026109.8×114.3×
28 Jul 2026108.7×114.3×
29 Jul 2026113.3×114.3×
30 Jul 2026115.3×114.3×
31 Jul 202684.1×114.3×
3 Aug 202683.3×114.3×
4 Aug 202685.9×114.3×
5 Aug 202684.3×114.3×
6 Aug 202683.1×114.3×
7 Aug 202683.5×114.3×
10 Aug 202685.7×114.3×
11 Aug 202686.4×114.3×
12 Aug 202685.8×114.3×
13 Aug 202686.1×114.3×
14 Aug 202687.2×114.3×
17 Aug 202689.7×114.3×
18 Aug 202689.3×114.3×
19 Aug 202691.9×114.3×
20 Aug 202689.5×114.3×
21 Aug 202688.6×114.3×
24 Aug 202690.3×114.3×
25 Aug 202689.1×114.3×
26 Aug 202685.4×114.3×
27 Aug 202682.8×114.3×
28 Aug 202685.1×114.3×
31 Aug 202689.7×114.3×
1 Sep 202689.2×114.3×
2 Sep 202688.0×114.3×
3 Sep 202690.2×114.3×
4 Sep 202690.0×114.3×
7 Sep 202686.8×114.3×
8 Sep 202686.7×114.3×
9 Sep 202687.2×114.3×
10 Sep 202688.5×114.3×
11 Sep 202687.9×114.3×
15 Sep 202683.7×114.3×
16 Sep 202684.6×114.3×
17 Sep 202687.3×114.3×
18 Sep 202687.3×114.3×
21 Sep 202694.7×114.3×
22 Sep 202698.2×114.3×
23 Sep 202699.2×114.3×
24 Sep 202699.2×114.3×
25 Sep 202698.0×114.3×
28 Sep 202695.1×114.3×
29 Sep 202697.5×114.3×
30 Sep 202697.3×114.3×
1 Oct 202694.8×114.3×
5 Oct 2026100.3×114.3×
6 Oct 2026100.0×114.3×
7 Oct 2026101.6×114.3×
8 Oct 202699.3×114.3×
9 Oct 2026102.3×114.3×
12 Oct 2026102.4×114.3×
13 Oct 2026101.7×114.3×
14 Oct 2026103.3×114.3×
15 Oct 202699.2×114.3×
16 Oct 2026100.4×114.3×
19 Oct 202698.7×114.3×
21 Oct 202694.6×114.3×
22 Oct 202695.9×114.3×
23 Oct 202695.1×114.3×
26 Oct 202699.2×114.3×
27 Oct 2026101.5×114.3×
28 Oct 2026100.8×114.3×
29 Oct 202677.1×114.3×
30 Oct 202671.2×114.3×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹4
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
28 Jan 2026–
29 Jan 2026–
30 Jan 2026–
1 Feb 2026–
2 Feb 2026–
3 Feb 2026–
4 Feb 2026–
5 Feb 2026–
6 Feb 2026–
9 Feb 2026–
10 Feb 2026–
11 Feb 2026–
12 Feb 2026–
13 Feb 2026–
16 Feb 2026–
17 Feb 2026–
18 Feb 2026–
19 Feb 2026–
20 Feb 2026–
23 Feb 2026–
24 Feb 2026–
25 Feb 2026–
26 Feb 2026–
27 Feb 2026–
2 Mar 2026–
4 Mar 2026–
5 Mar 2026–
6 Mar 2026–
9 Mar 2026–
10 Mar 2026–
11 Mar 2026–
12 Mar 2026–
13 Mar 2026–
16 Mar 2026–
17 Mar 2026–
18 Mar 2026–
19 Mar 2026–
20 Mar 2026–
23 Mar 2026–
24 Mar 2026–
25 Mar 2026–
27 Mar 2026–
30 Mar 2026₹0
1 Apr 2026₹0
2 Apr 2026₹0
6 Apr 2026₹0
7 Apr 2026₹0
8 Apr 2026₹0
9 Apr 2026₹0
10 Apr 2026₹0
13 Apr 2026₹0
15 Apr 2026₹0
16 Apr 2026₹0
17 Apr 2026₹0
20 Apr 2026₹0
21 Apr 2026₹0
22 Apr 2026₹0
23 Apr 2026₹0
24 Apr 2026₹0
27 Apr 2026₹0
28 Apr 2026₹0
29 Apr 2026₹0
30 Apr 2026₹0
4 May 2026₹0
5 May 2026₹0
6 May 2026₹0
7 May 2026₹0
8 May 2026₹0
11 May 2026₹0
12 May 2026₹0
13 May 2026₹0
14 May 2026₹0
15 May 2026₹0
18 May 2026₹0
19 May 2026₹0
20 May 2026₹0
21 May 2026₹0
22 May 2026₹0
25 May 2026₹0
26 May 2026₹0
27 May 2026₹0
29 May 2026₹0
1 Jun 2026₹0
2 Jun 2026₹0
3 Jun 2026₹0
4 Jun 2026₹0
5 Jun 2026₹0
8 Jun 2026₹0
9 Jun 2026₹0
10 Jun 2026₹0
11 Jun 2026₹0
12 Jun 2026₹0
15 Jun 2026₹0
16 Jun 2026₹0
17 Jun 2026₹0
18 Jun 2026₹0
19 Jun 2026₹0
22 Jun 2026₹0
23 Jun 2026₹0
24 Jun 2026₹0
25 Jun 2026₹0
29 Jun 2026₹0
30 Jun 2026₹2
1 Jul 2026₹2
2 Jul 2026₹2
3 Jul 2026₹2
6 Jul 2026₹2
7 Jul 2026₹2
8 Jul 2026₹2
9 Jul 2026₹2
10 Jul 2026₹2
13 Jul 2026₹2
14 Jul 2026₹2
15 Jul 2026₹2
16 Jul 2026₹2
17 Jul 2026₹2
20 Jul 2026₹2
21 Jul 2026₹2
22 Jul 2026₹2
23 Jul 2026₹2
24 Jul 2026₹2
27 Jul 2026₹2
28 Jul 2026₹2
29 Jul 2026₹2
30 Jul 2026₹2
31 Jul 2026₹2
3 Aug 2026₹2
4 Aug 2026₹2
5 Aug 2026₹2
6 Aug 2026₹2
7 Aug 2026₹2
10 Aug 2026₹2
11 Aug 2026₹2
12 Aug 2026₹2
13 Aug 2026₹2
14 Aug 2026₹2
17 Aug 2026₹2
18 Aug 2026₹2
19 Aug 2026₹2
20 Aug 2026₹2
21 Aug 2026₹2
24 Aug 2026₹2
25 Aug 2026₹2
26 Aug 2026₹2
27 Aug 2026₹2
28 Aug 2026₹2
31 Aug 2026₹2
1 Sep 2026₹2
2 Sep 2026₹2
3 Sep 2026₹2
4 Sep 2026₹2
7 Sep 2026₹2
8 Sep 2026₹2
9 Sep 2026₹2
10 Sep 2026₹2
11 Sep 2026₹2
15 Sep 2026₹2
16 Sep 2026₹2
17 Sep 2026₹2
18 Sep 2026₹2
21 Sep 2026₹2
22 Sep 2026₹2
23 Sep 2026₹2
24 Sep 2026₹2
25 Sep 2026₹2
28 Sep 2026₹2
29 Sep 2026₹2
30 Sep 2026₹3
1 Oct 2026₹3
5 Oct 2026₹3
6 Oct 2026₹3
7 Oct 2026₹3
8 Oct 2026₹3
9 Oct 2026₹3
12 Oct 2026₹3
13 Oct 2026₹3
14 Oct 2026₹3
15 Oct 2026₹3
16 Oct 2026₹3
19 Oct 2026₹3
21 Oct 2026₹3
22 Oct 2026₹3
23 Oct 2026₹3
26 Oct 2026₹3
27 Oct 2026₹3
28 Oct 2026₹3
29 Oct 2026₹3
30 Oct 2026₹4
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 10 months of history; short peaks above 343× are drawn at the top edge.
73.2×P/E · lower than 99% of its last 10 months
0.80PEG · today, as reported

In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Shadowfax Technologies business getting better or worse?

Shadowfax Technologies Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 5 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +69.1% in FY26, profit +1,766.7%

  • Revenue growth 69.1%
Growth year by year: revenue +69.1% in FY26, profit +1,766.7%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY23–
FY2433.2%
FY2531.8%
FY2669.1%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 300%
  • EPS growth 300%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY23––
FY24––
FY25––
FY26300%300%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue 56.6%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 202565.5%
Mar 202673.7%
Jun 202664.8%
Sep 202656.6%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 300%
  • EPS 207.8%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Dec 2024––
Mar 2025––
Jun 2025––
Sep 2025––
Dec 2025300%–
Mar 2026––
Jun 2026300%–
Sep 2026300%207.8%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 16.9%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 20254.1%
Dec 20258%
Mar 20269.7%
Jun 202614.2%
Sep 202616.9%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
RisingROCE · latest 16.9%, range 4.1% to 16.9%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+69.1%+43.7%——
Profit+1,766.7%———
EPS+357.1%———
+56.6%Revenue growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+423.1%Profit growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
43.7%Revenue, 3 years · yearly growth over the long run

What is the Shadowfax Technologies story, and has it been checked?

Shadowfax Technologies Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 10 October 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: MID EXPANSION.

NOT YET CHECKED

From the numbers. Operating earnings are expanding and the supplied engine places the business in the middle of its expansion. The supplied price curve is in stage 2. Current margins are near the top of a short history, while the…

From the price. Price stage 2, week 38, above its 200-day line.

Where they disagree. Operating earnings are expanding and the supplied engine places the business in the middle of its expansion. The supplied price curve is in stage 2. Current margins are near the top of a short history, while the normalization engine returns NA SHORT MARGIN HISTORY and withholds a meaningful cyclical verdict.

What is not proven yet. A subsequent reported quarter with lower operating profit despite continued revenue growth, accompanied by shipment-loss costs reversing their decline, would break the thesis that network density and process improvements are translating growth into retained earnings.

What would change our mind. A subsequent reported quarter with lower operating profit despite continued revenue growth, accompanied by shipment-loss costs reversing their decline, would break the thesis that network density and process improvements are translating growth into retained earnings.

The test written in advance. A subsequent reported quarter with lower operating profit despite continued revenue growth, accompanied by shipment-loss costs reversing their decline, would break the thesis that network density and process improvements are translating growth into retained earnings. Measured by: the thesis as written as stated by the next result.

The test written in advance. Other income and tax distort retained earnings. Measured by: Other income and tax distort retained earnings Reported profit rises while operating profit stagnates, or ordinary taxation reduces net earnings. by the next result.

What the company does. Revenue and operating profit have advanced across the supplied recent quarters, supported by customer wins, shared infrastructure and process improvements. Customers retain part of the efficiency benefit through volume-linked pricing, so shipment growth cannot be translated directly into shareholder margin expansion.

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
MeasureWhy it mattersWhat to watch
Shared-network throughputCustomer wins and consolidation increase throughput through shared infrastructure.Additional orders require proportionate infrastructure and partner spending, or customer rate concessions absorb the utilization benefit.
Shipment-loss reductionProcess controls lower the cost of delivery errors.Lost-shipment debit costs stop declining as the network scales, or service failures offset the savings.
Premium services using existing…Premium delivery and large shipments broaden the service mix without a dedicated parallel network.Higher service complexity raises claims and handling costs enough to consume the premium realization.
Quick-commerce customer expansionAmazon Now and vertical specialists expand the addressable delivery workload.Platform customers internalize delivery, reduce outsourced wallet share or demand rates that remove incremental contribution.

Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.

The numbersmid-way through a rise in resultsFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1
The pricerising, above the 200-day averageFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1
The whymultiple below its usual level, earnings turning upFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1

FY26-Q2FY27-Q1

What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: The latest profit and margin suggest accelerating profitability. The research reads it further: Operating profit increased with revenue and management identifies fewer errors, but depreciation and interest consume part of the operating gain while other income supports net profit.

What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: The quarter marks a large reported-profit recovery. The research reads it further: Higher operating profit provides the principal numerical support; a tax credit also raises net profit above pre-tax profit.

  • 1 · Operating leveragequiet
  • 2 · Value-added mixbuilding
  • 3 · Management changequiet
  • 4 · Paying down debtquiet
  • 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
  • 6 · Order-book winsquiet
  • 7 · Consolidationquiet
  • 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
  • 9 · Buybackquiet
  • 10 · New geographiesquiet
  • 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
  • 12 · New product launchquiet
  • 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
  • 14 · A bigger market to servebuilding
  • 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
  • 16 · Asset qualityquiet

Lever 2 · Value-added mix: building. Premium delivery and large shipments broaden the service mix without a dedicated parallel network. What proves it keeps working: Premium services using existing infrastructure. It stops working if Higher service complexity raises claims and handling costs enough to consume the premium realization.

Lever 14 · A bigger market to serve: building. Amazon Now and vertical specialists expand the addressable delivery workload. What proves it keeps working: Quick-commerce customer expansion. It stops working if Platform customers internalize delivery, reduce outsourced wallet share or demand rates that remove incremental contribution.

Sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) · quarterly results through Sep 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
SectionWhere it is nowThe one thing to watch next
Margin7%Shipment-loss reduction
Capexsee the sectionQuick-commerce customer expansion

Did Shadowfax Technologies management deliver what it promised?

What Shadowfax Technologies Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.

FY27 Revenue Guidance Is Unreconciled · 29 October 2026. In Jul 2026, management raised FY27 revenue growth guidance from 27%-30% to 38%-40% and expressed confidence in that outlook. In Oct 2026, management referred to 27%-30% as the overall revenue guidance while deferring any revision, but did not clarify whether the 38%-40% FY27 guidance remained in force or had been superseded.

Capex Guidance Does Not Reconcile · 29 October 2026. In May 2026, management gave an explicit FY27 capex range of INR180-190 crores and said it would remain flat in absolute terms. In Oct 2026, management instead stated 3.8%-4% of revenue; applying that percentage to the latest 27%-30% growth framing and the prior call's INR4,200+ crore FY26 revenue implies roughly INR203-218 crores, above the earlier range, with no explanation for the difference.

FY27 Revenue Growth Guidance Reset · 31 July 2026. Management attributed the increase to new customers and Amazon Now visibility, but did not quantify the contribution or fully reconcile the roughly 10 percentage-point step-up with the prior guidance.

Long-Term Lost Shipment Cost Goal Lowered · 31 July 2026. Both the February and May 2026 calls described the long-term lost shipment and quality-check cost goal as approximately 4% to 5%. The July 2026 call instead stated a 3.5% to 4% goal and said that it still remains, lowering the cost assumption used in a margin model without acknowledging the change; management cited AI and efficiency initiatives but did not explain the revised goal.

Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.

What is Shadowfax Technologies management's track record?

Shipment-error savings and operating gains show delivery despite fuel and labour pressure.

Regulatory and governance record

The franchise-fraud report names an impersonator, not misconduct by Shadowfax management.

0%Promoter shares pledged

Checked 14 October 2026.

How much does Shadowfax Technologies earn on its capital?

Shadowfax Technologies Ltd earned a ROCE of 10% in FY26. That is up from a low of 1% in FY24. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 4.3 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

It comes from a 2.7% net margin and 1.48× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 2.7% net margin × 1.48× asset turnover × 1.62× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 6.5% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 7.7% − 12.0% = −4.3 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.

FY26: ROCE 10%, the climb back from FY24's 1%

  • ROCE 10%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 10%, the climb back from FY24's 1%
QuarterROCECost of capital
FY241%12%
FY254%12%
FY2610%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 3-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q2 FY27: ROCE 8.7% (last 12 months)

  • ROCE (12 months) 8.7%
Q2 FY27: ROCE 8.7% (last 12 months)
QuarterROCE (12 months)
Q4 FY25−1.2%
Q2 FY260.8%
Q4 FY264.9%
Q2 FY278.7%
ROCE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %. Last 4 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Shadowfax Technologies have too much debt?

Shadowfax Technologies Ltd has total debt of ₹364 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹1,887 Cr as of Sep 2026, so its debt is 0.19× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.20 in FY25 to 0.14 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY26: debt ₹247 Cr, 0.14× equity

  • Total debt ₹247
FY26: debt ₹247 Cr, 0.14× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY25₹132
FY26₹247

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.14×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY250.20×
FY260.14×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 2-year window.

Sep 2026: debt ₹364 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.19

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹364
Sep 2026: debt ₹364 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.19
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Jun 2024₹40
Mar 2025₹132
Sep 2025₹147
Mar 2026₹247
Jun 2026₹247
Sep 2026₹364

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.19×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Jun 20240.09×
Mar 20250.20×
Sep 20250.21×
Mar 20260.14×
Jun 20260.14×
Sep 20260.19×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 6 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the Shadowfax Technologies shareholding pattern?

No group of Shadowfax Technologies Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last 4 quarters. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

No owner group moved a full point in two years

  • Promoters 16.46%
  • Foreign inst. 16.34%
  • Domestic inst. 28.78%
  • Public 38.42%
No owner group moved a full point in two years
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Jan 202616.71%9.22%16.38%57.7%
Mar 202616.59%7.65%20.64%55.12%
Jun 202616.51%8.78%19.1%55.62%
Sep 202616.46%16.34%28.78%38.42%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 4 quarters.

How far is Shadowfax Technologies from balance-sheet trouble?

For Shadowfax Technologies Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Shadowfax Technologies rank in its industry?

64.1 out of 100, rank 3 of 18 in Logistics, with 63% of the evidence available.

Shadowfax Technologies Ltd scores 64.1 out of 100 against the 18 companies it is compared with in Logistics, ranking 3. There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.

The three scored parts add up to the total exactly: 40.3 + 12.5 + 11.3 = 64.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three). This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Shadowfax Technologies compared with?

Shadowfax Technologies ranks 3 of 18 Logistics companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 64.1 out of 100.

  1. 1Allcargo Terminals LtdATL · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 96% evidence66.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.0/35 · Revenue 12.3% · Profit 39.2% · Operating margin change 3.7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.2/25 · ROCE 11.2% · Operating margin 22.1% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.7/20 · P/E 16.5× · PEG 0.43 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.3/20 · Lead over its industry -4.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -1.2% · 1 year -25.4% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23 + 15.2 + 15.7 + 12.3 = 66.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Aegis Logistics LtdAEGISLOG · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 82% evidence65.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 27.1/35 · Revenue 19.7% · Profit 73.1% · Operating margin change 7 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.3/25 · ROCE 13.3% · Operating margin 20% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.2/20 · P/E 28.9× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 13.8/20 · Lead over its industry 20.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 22.7% · 1 year 46.2% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.1 + 16.3 + 8.2 + 13.8 = 65.4 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  3. 3Shadowfax Technologies Ltd this pageSHADOWFAX · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 63% evidence64.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 40.3/43.75 · Revenue 64.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.5/31.25 · ROCE 10% · Operating margin 7% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.3/25 · P/E 71.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 40.3 + 12.5 + 11.3 = 64.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  4. 4Blue Dart Express LtdBLUEDART · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence54.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.4/35 · Revenue 9.2% · Profit 15.3% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.3/25 · ROCE 15.8% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 30.5× · PEG 3.26 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -15.3% · 1 year -36.5% · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.4 + 17.3 + 8.9 + 7.7 = 54.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5Gateway Distriparks LtdGATEWAY · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence52.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 14.3/35 · Revenue 8.2% · Profit -38.7% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.3/25 · ROCE 10.8% · Operating margin 22% · 100% evidenceValuation 17.4/20 · P/E 9.1× · PEG 1.02 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -20.4% · 1 year -32.9% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.3 + 13.3 + 17.4 + 7.5 = 52.5 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  6. 6Transport Corporation of India LtdTCI · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence50.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 15.3/35 · Revenue 11.5% · Profit 5.9% · Operating margin change -1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.8/25 · ROCE 19.4% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.6/20 · P/E 14.7× · PEG 2.3 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.0/20 · Lead over its industry -9.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -5.3% · 1 year -27.3% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.3 + 16.8 + 11.6 + 7 = 50.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Ritco Logistics LtdRITCO · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence46.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 13.2/35 · Revenue 16.9% · Profit -35.4% · Operating margin change -1.1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.4/25 · ROCE 10.2% · Operating margin 6% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.9/20 · P/E 23.8× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 14.5/20 · Lead over its industry 4.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 8% · 1 year 3.6% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.2 + 10.4 + 7.9 + 14.5 = 46 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 8%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  8. 8TransIndia Real Estate LtdTREL · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence44.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.1/35 · Revenue 1.2% · Profit -26.8% · Operating margin change -11 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.3/25 · ROCE 2.9% · Operating margin 55% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.7/20 · P/E 15.2× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 9.4/20 · Lead over its industry -7.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -3.6% · 1 year -17.2% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.1 + 9.3 + 13.7 + 9.4 = 44.5 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  9. 9Blackbuck LtdBLACKBUCK · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence41.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 8.3/35 · Revenue 49.9% · Profit -38.6% · Operating margin change -2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.2/25 · ROCE 12.8% · Operating margin 22% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.6/20 · P/E 55.9× · PEG 2.37 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -0.3% · 1 year -17.6% · 25% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 8.3 + 15.2 + 7.6 + 10.7 = 41.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10Sindhu Trade Links LtdSINDHUTRAD · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence38.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 13.8/35 · Revenue -63.7% · Profit 11.4% · Operating margin change 8 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.4/25 · ROCE 4.5% · Operating margin 16% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.4/20 · P/E 46.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 8.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -12.9% · 1 year -18.8% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.8 + 7.4 + 9.4 + 8 = 38.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  11. 11Western Carriers (India) LtdWCIL · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence37.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Container Corporation Of India LtdCONCOR · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence36.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Reliance Industrial Infrastructure LtdRIIL · basing · Most evidence points down · 85% evidence26.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14S J Logistics (India) LtdSJLOGISTIC · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 40% evidence66.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Tejas Cargo India LtdTEJASCARGO · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 32% evidence52.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16JITF Infra Logistics LtdJITFINFRA · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence52.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17Sical Logistics LtdSICALLOG · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 49% evidence46.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18Allcargo Gati Ltd(Merged)ACLGATI · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 24% evidence38.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Logistics, all 18 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Shadowfax Technologies in size?

Shadowfax Technologies is the 3rd largest of 18 Logistics companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Aegis Logistics and Container Corporation Of India. Just below it: Blackbuck, Blue Dart Express, Transport Corporation of India and Sindhu Trade Links.

Logistics companies close in size

  1. Aegis Logistics Ltd ₹38,494 crore
  2. Container Corporation Of India Ltd ₹31,520 crore
  3. Shadowfax Technologies Ltd ₹15,956 crore
  4. Blackbuck Ltd ₹10,278 crore
  5. Blue Dart Express Ltd ₹9,897 crore
  6. Transport Corporation of India Ltd ₹6,745 crore
  7. Sindhu Trade Links Ltd ₹3,591 crore

All 18 Logistics companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Choice International Ltd ₹16,070 crore · Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers
  2. ERIS Lifesciences Ltd ₹16,044 crore · Pharma - Formulators
  3. Shadowfax Technologies Ltd ₹15,956 crore
  4. Astrazeneca Pharma India Ltd ₹15,911 crore · Pharma - MNC bulk Drugs
  5. Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Ltd ₹15,855 crore · Electric Equipment - General

What else do people ask about Shadowfax Technologies?

What is Shadowfax Technologies's share price today?

Shadowfax Technologies Ltd's share price is ₹279.50. The whole company is worth ₹16,396 Cr on the market. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹107 to ₹298; today it is 90% of the way up from the low, 32.8% above its 200-day average.

The price has been rising for 38 weeks (as of 4 November 2026).

What were Shadowfax Technologies's latest quarterly results?

Shadowfax Technologies Ltd reported revenue of ₹1,538 Cr and net profit of ₹68.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 56.6% and profit rose 423.1% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹1.16.

The operating margin was 7.0%, 3.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Shadowfax Technologies's market cap?

Shadowfax Technologies Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹16,396 Cr at a share price of ₹279.50. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Shadowfax Technologies performing?

Shadowfax Technologies Ltd's share price has been rising for 38 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 56.6% and profit rose 423.1% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 35 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Shadowfax Technologies in an uptrend?

Yes, the price has been rising for 38 weeks (stage 2 of 4), 32.8% above its 200-day average, and 90% of the way up its 52-week range. A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways, rising, stalling and falling (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Shadowfax Technologies's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Shadowfax Technologies Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹279.50, and it has been rising for 38 weeks. Its P/E of 73.2× is higher than 1% of its own last 1 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Who owns Shadowfax Technologies?

Promoters own 16.5% of Shadowfax Technologies Ltd, foreign institutions 16.3%, domestic institutions 28.8% and the public 38.4% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 4 November 2026).

Does Shadowfax Technologies have too much debt?

No, Shadowfax Technologies Ltd has little debt: its debt is 0.14× its equity, and its operating profit is 8 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹247 Cr against equity of ₹1,745 Cr.

So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Shadowfax Technologies in its business cycle?

Shadowfax Technologies Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 5.0%, against a 4-year range of −8.0% to 5.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 7.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Shadowfax Technologies story?

Biggest thing to watch: the price has already been rising for 38 weeks, so timing is the risk more than the business.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Shadowfax Technologies a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Shadowfax Technologies Ltd's multiple is near its low because earnings grew even faster than a big multi-year rise in the share price. The multiple is low because of growth, not neglect.

Results are still improving, and its P/E is higher than only 1% of its own 1-year history. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results. Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Is there a Shadowfax Technologies share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: Long-term cumulative revenue growth 27-30% maintained, H1 strength noted with sale-season watch. One change in Shadowfax Technologies' own numbers looks lasting: costs spread over more sales. Also showing up, but too early to call lasting: market share gains and mergers and acquisitions.

What would change the story: A subsequent reported quarter with lower operating profit despite continued revenue growth, accompanied by shipment-loss costs reversing their decline, would break the thesis that network density and process improvements are translating growth into retained earnings.

Where does this page get Shadowfax Technologies' management information?

From Shadowfax Technologies' results calls, its filings and public records on governance, each dated on the page. Management’s plans are shown as plans, never as results.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.