Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Raymond Lifestyle share price today

Raymond Lifestyle Ltd · NSE: RAYMONDLSL · Textiles - Readymade Apparel · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 29 October 2026

Raymond Lifestyle share price today: ₹511.00 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 55.7% in a year. Raymond Lifestyle (NSE: RAYMONDLSL) is worth ₹3,115 crore, trades at a P/E of 22.5 and has closed between ₹479.25 and ₹1,153.20 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 4 quarters in a row.

₹511.00Price −55.7% in a year
22.5×P/E lower than 96% of the last 2 years
₹2,075 CrRevenue (Sep 2026) +13.3% on a year ago
₹68.0 CrProfit (Sep 2026) −9.3% on a year ago
11.0%Operating margin −1.0 points on a year ago
4%ROCE FY26
1.9%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: −10.1 points
36%Profit that came in as cash last 3 years

Raymond Lifestyle Ltd's P/E is near the low end of its own history, higher than only 4% of past readings, and its quarterly results are still getting worse.

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +20.9% while the share price moved −55.7%.

The price has been falling for 113 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 96% of its own last 2 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, with profit −9.3% on a year earlier, and 36% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

What is the Raymond Lifestyle share price today?

Raymond Lifestyle Ltd's share price was ₹511.00 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been falling for 113 weeks. That is 34.9% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹479 and ₹1,153, and at that close it sat 5% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Raymond Lifestyle Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 15 weeks running.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹511, 34.9% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 113 weeks.

  • Price ₹511
  • 50-day avg ₹616
  • 200-day avg ₹785
Nov 2026: ₹511, 34.9% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 113 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹1,182₹1,198₹1,350
7 Nov 2025₹1,153₹1,194₹1,343
14 Nov 2025₹1,125₹1,182₹1,332
21 Nov 2025₹1,124₹1,172₹1,322
28 Nov 2025₹1,118₹1,163₹1,312
5 Dec 2025₹1,035₹1,147₹1,301
12 Dec 2025₹1,139₹1,146₹1,293
19 Dec 2025₹1,062₹1,130₹1,282
26 Dec 2025₹1,007₹1,116₹1,272
2 Jan 2026₹1,036₹1,098₹1,260
9 Jan 2026₹969₹1,079₹1,247
16 Jan 2026₹945₹1,061₹1,235
23 Jan 2026₹911₹1,033₹1,219
1 Feb 2026₹999₹1,021₹1,207
6 Feb 2026₹992₹1,018₹1,197
13 Feb 2026₹951₹1,014₹1,187
20 Feb 2026₹910₹1,000₹1,175
27 Feb 2026₹881₹981₹1,161
6 Mar 2026₹811₹960₹1,149
13 Mar 2026₹752₹929₹1,131
20 Mar 2026₹869₹908₹1,116
27 Mar 2026₹775₹886₹1,102
17 Apr 2026₹803₹851₹1,067
24 Apr 2026₹780₹842₹1,054
30 Apr 2026₹794₹836₹1,044
8 May 2026₹789₹830₹1,032
15 May 2026₹780₹822₹1,020
22 May 2026₹713₹806₹1,006
29 May 2026₹706₹792₹995
4 Jun 2026₹744₹786₹985
5 Jun 2026₹768₹785₹983
10 Jun 2026₹756₹782₹976
12 Jun 2026₹795₹782₹972
17 Jun 2026₹817₹786₹968
19 Jun 2026₹811₹788₹965
24 Jun 2026₹805₹790₹960
25 Jun 2026₹795₹790₹958
1 Jul 2026₹773₹789₹953
3 Jul 2026₹774₹788₹950
10 Jul 2026₹744₹781₹940
17 Jul 2026₹724₹772₹930
24 Jul 2026₹715₹762₹919
31 Jul 2026₹711₹753₹909
7 Aug 2026₹732₹751₹901
14 Aug 2026₹741₹747₹893
21 Aug 2026₹727₹746₹885
28 Aug 2026₹691₹738₹876
4 Sep 2026₹664₹723₹866
11 Sep 2026₹692₹716₹857
18 Sep 2026₹648₹708₹849
25 Sep 2026₹688₹701₹840
1 Oct 2026₹628₹694₹833
9 Oct 2026₹596₹680₹822
16 Oct 2026₹574₹661₹810
23 Oct 2026₹511₹643₹800
30 Oct 2026₹479₹616₹785
4 Nov 2026₹511₹616₹785
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹511, 34.9% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 113 weeks.

  • Price ₹511
  • 50-day avg ₹616
  • 200-day avg ₹785
Nov 2026: ₹511, 34.9% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 113 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
6 Sep 2024₹2,726₹2,863₹2,868
13 Sep 2024₹2,402₹2,789₹2,847
20 Sep 2024₹2,365₹2,711₹2,824
27 Sep 2024₹2,380₹2,656₹2,803
4 Oct 2024₹2,272₹2,608₹2,785
11 Oct 2024₹2,138₹2,524₹2,754
18 Oct 2024₹2,361₹2,481₹2,731
25 Oct 2024₹2,212₹2,445₹2,709
1 Nov 2024₹2,251₹2,402₹2,684
8 Nov 2024₹2,206₹2,360₹2,659
14 Nov 2024₹2,112₹2,331₹2,640
22 Nov 2024₹1,983₹2,280₹2,615
29 Nov 2024₹2,047₹2,239₹2,587
6 Dec 2024₹2,055₹2,203₹2,561
13 Dec 2024₹2,155₹2,198₹2,542
20 Dec 2024₹2,001₹2,172₹2,518
27 Dec 2024₹2,081₹2,152₹2,499
3 Jan 2025₹2,069₹2,141₹2,479
10 Jan 2025₹1,920₹2,112₹2,455
17 Jan 2025₹1,902₹2,068₹2,426
24 Jan 2025₹1,760₹2,027₹2,398
1 Feb 2025₹1,518₹1,933₹2,351
7 Feb 2025₹1,294₹1,831₹2,303
14 Feb 2025₹1,141₹1,718₹2,250
21 Feb 2025₹1,196₹1,620₹2,198
28 Feb 2025₹1,087₹1,549₹2,156
7 Mar 2025₹1,132₹1,468₹2,105
13 Mar 2025₹1,064₹1,408₹2,064
21 Mar 2025₹1,083₹1,352₹2,017
28 Mar 2025₹1,047₹1,296₹1,969
4 Apr 2025₹1,010₹1,258₹1,933
11 Apr 2025₹1,043₹1,221₹1,896
17 Apr 2025₹1,056₹1,202₹1,872
25 Apr 2025₹1,012₹1,172₹1,831
2 May 2025₹941₹1,143₹1,797
9 May 2025₹957₹1,108₹1,756
16 May 2025₹1,009₹1,089₹1,719
23 May 2025₹1,075₹1,084₹1,687
30 May 2025₹1,020₹1,079₹1,656
6 Jun 2025₹1,047₹1,071₹1,626
13 Jun 2025₹1,096₹1,077₹1,601
20 Jun 2025₹1,038₹1,075₹1,575
27 Jun 2025₹1,222₹1,083₹1,552
4 Jul 2025₹1,284₹1,117₹1,539
11 Jul 2025₹1,270₹1,150₹1,527
18 Jul 2025₹1,196₹1,165₹1,513
25 Jul 2025₹1,098₹1,160₹1,494
1 Aug 2025₹1,171₹1,156₹1,477
8 Aug 2025₹1,085₹1,153₹1,461
14 Aug 2025₹1,032₹1,138₹1,445
22 Aug 2025₹1,160₹1,145₹1,431
29 Aug 2025₹1,106₹1,144₹1,420
5 Sep 2025₹1,233₹1,156₹1,410
12 Sep 2025₹1,322₹1,180₹1,404
19 Sep 2025₹1,271₹1,203₹1,399
26 Sep 2025₹1,206₹1,211₹1,392
3 Oct 2025₹1,164₹1,204₹1,383
10 Oct 2025₹1,216₹1,202₹1,373
17 Oct 2025₹1,183₹1,200₹1,364
24 Oct 2025₹1,167₹1,198₹1,358
31 Oct 2025₹1,182₹1,198₹1,350
7 Nov 2025₹1,153₹1,194₹1,343
14 Nov 2025₹1,125₹1,182₹1,332
21 Nov 2025₹1,124₹1,172₹1,322
28 Nov 2025₹1,118₹1,163₹1,312
5 Dec 2025₹1,035₹1,147₹1,301
12 Dec 2025₹1,139₹1,146₹1,293
19 Dec 2025₹1,062₹1,130₹1,282
26 Dec 2025₹1,007₹1,116₹1,272
2 Jan 2026₹1,036₹1,098₹1,260
9 Jan 2026₹969₹1,079₹1,247
16 Jan 2026₹945₹1,061₹1,235
23 Jan 2026₹911₹1,033₹1,219
1 Feb 2026₹999₹1,021₹1,207
6 Feb 2026₹992₹1,018₹1,197
13 Feb 2026₹951₹1,014₹1,187
20 Feb 2026₹910₹1,000₹1,175
27 Feb 2026₹881₹981₹1,161
6 Mar 2026₹811₹960₹1,149
13 Mar 2026₹752₹929₹1,131
20 Mar 2026₹869₹908₹1,116
27 Mar 2026₹775₹886₹1,102
17 Apr 2026₹803₹851₹1,067
24 Apr 2026₹780₹842₹1,054
30 Apr 2026₹794₹836₹1,044
8 May 2026₹789₹830₹1,032
15 May 2026₹780₹822₹1,020
22 May 2026₹713₹806₹1,006
29 May 2026₹706₹792₹995
4 Jun 2026₹744₹786₹985
5 Jun 2026₹768₹785₹983
10 Jun 2026₹756₹782₹976
12 Jun 2026₹795₹782₹972
17 Jun 2026₹817₹786₹968
19 Jun 2026₹811₹788₹965
24 Jun 2026₹805₹790₹960
25 Jun 2026₹795₹790₹958
1 Jul 2026₹773₹789₹953
3 Jul 2026₹774₹788₹950
10 Jul 2026₹744₹781₹940
17 Jul 2026₹724₹772₹930
24 Jul 2026₹715₹762₹919
31 Jul 2026₹711₹753₹909
7 Aug 2026₹732₹751₹901
14 Aug 2026₹741₹747₹893
21 Aug 2026₹727₹746₹885
28 Aug 2026₹691₹738₹876
4 Sep 2026₹664₹723₹866
11 Sep 2026₹692₹716₹857
18 Sep 2026₹648₹708₹849
25 Sep 2026₹688₹701₹840
1 Oct 2026₹628₹694₹833
9 Oct 2026₹596₹680₹822
16 Oct 2026₹574₹661₹810
23 Oct 2026₹511₹643₹800
30 Oct 2026₹479₹616₹785
4 Nov 2026₹511₹616₹785
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 2-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Falling from Sep 2024 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 20 of 104 weeks

Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
6 Sep 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Sep 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Sep 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
27 Sep 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
4 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
11 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
18 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
25 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
8 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
14 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
22 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
29 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
6 Dec 2024−23.9%
13 Dec 2024−6.2%
20 Dec 2024−7.3%
27 Dec 2024−4.7%
3 Jan 2025−3.1%
10 Jan 2025−1.2%
17 Jan 2025−13.1%
24 Jan 2025−13.8%
1 Feb 2025−27.1%
7 Feb 2025−36.7%
14 Feb 2025−40.2%
21 Feb 2025−29.7%
28 Feb 2025−34.6%
7 Mar 2025−31.7%
13 Mar 2025−41.6%
21 Mar 2025−40.8%
28 Mar 2025−44.7%
4 Apr 2025−42.7%
11 Apr 2025−45.0%
17 Apr 2025−48.4%
25 Apr 2025−46.2%
2 May 2025−39.3%
9 May 2025−33.6%
16 May 2025−21.2%
23 May 2025−21.7%
30 May 2025−18.7%
6 Jun 2025−22.7%
13 Jun 2025−6.9%
20 Jun 2025−13.6%
27 Jun 2025+6.1%
4 Jul 2025+11.3%
11 Jul 2025+12.2%
18 Jul 2025+8.0%
25 Jul 2025+3.9%
1 Aug 2025+21.8%
8 Aug 2025+12.5%
14 Aug 2025+0.5%
22 Aug 2025+7.9%
29 Aug 2025+8.2%
5 Sep 2025+18.9%
12 Sep 2025+18.4%
19 Sep 2025+22.9%
26 Sep 2025+1.3%
3 Oct 2025−7.4%
10 Oct 2025−3.9%
17 Oct 2025−2.5%
24 Oct 2025+2.3%
31 Oct 2025−3.5%
7 Nov 2025+1.2%
14 Nov 2025+5.7%
21 Nov 2025−8.3%
28 Nov 2025−2.7%
5 Dec 2025−17.6%
12 Dec 2025−14.1%
19 Dec 2025−19.3%
26 Dec 2025−20.6%
2 Jan 2026−14.9%
9 Jan 2026−20.8%
16 Jan 2026−16.2%
23 Jan 2026−18.3%
1 Feb 2026−14.5%
6 Feb 2026−13.8%
13 Feb 2026−14.3%
20 Feb 2026−16.8%
27 Feb 2026−15.7%
6 Mar 2026−17.7%
13 Mar 2026−27.3%
20 Mar 2026−8.2%
27 Mar 2026−10.7%
17 Apr 2026−18.2%
24 Apr 2026−17.0%
30 Apr 2026−17.3%
8 May 2026−11.0%
15 May 2026−18.1%
22 May 2026−23.4%
29 May 2026−21.6%
4 Jun 2026−14.2%
5 Jun 2026−13.1%
10 Jun 2026−7.3%
12 Jun 2026+2.6%
17 Jun 2026−13.7%
19 Jun 2026−6.0%
24 Jun 2026−0.4%
25 Jun 2026+0.9%
1 Jul 2026−3.4%
3 Jul 2026−5.3%
10 Jul 2026−8.2%
17 Jul 2026−1.4%
24 Jul 2026+0.1%
31 Jul 2026−9.0%
7 Aug 2026−10.2%
14 Aug 2026−6.4%
21 Aug 2026−12.6%
28 Aug 2026−17.1%
4 Sep 2026−18.6%
11 Sep 2026−12.9%
18 Sep 2026−17.3%
25 Sep 2026−8.0%
1 Oct 2026−12.7%
9 Oct 2026−13.5%
16 Oct 2026−16.2%
23 Oct 2026−22.1%
30 Oct 2026−25.9%
4 Nov 2026−22.5%
Each bar is one week, from 2024 to now (104 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 2.2 years the share price moved −81% while the NIFTY 500 moved −7%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 24 July 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Raymond Lifestyle this quarter?

Three changes stood out: foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 4 quarters in a row, revenue up on a year earlier for 6 quarters in a row and profit down on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row.

  1. Foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 4 quarters in a row

    From 9% to 7% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.

  2. Revenue up on a year earlier for 6 quarters in a row

    In the September 2026 quarter revenue was ₹2,075 crore, +13.3% on a year earlier.

    Why: Revenue rose because branded apparel reached an all time high, with shoppers buying more in the festive period.

    Next results: check whether garmenting lines stay full and European bulk orders come after the signing.

    From the earnings call on 29 Oct 2026.

  3. Profit down on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row

    In the September 2026 quarter profit was ₹68 crore, -9.3% on a year earlier.

    Next results: check whether the second half profit margin improves as new prices fully cover costs and cost savings are made.

    From the earnings call on 29 Oct 2026.

What are Raymond Lifestyle's latest quarterly results?

For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Raymond Lifestyle reported revenue of ₹2,075 crore, up 13.3% from ₹1,832 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹68.0 crore, down 9.3% from ₹75.0 crore.

Raymond Lifestyle results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier

Raymond Lifestyle results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureJuly to September 2026July to September 2025Change
Revenue₹2,075 crore₹1,832 crore+13.3%
Profit₹68.0 crore₹75.0 crore−9.3%
Earnings per share₹11.08₹12.34−10.2%
Operating margin11.0%12.0%−1.0 points

The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

Raymond Lifestyle's management discussed these results on a call held on 29 October 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Raymond Lifestyle share price history?

Raymond Lifestyle closed at ₹511.00 on 4 November 2026, down 55.7% from ₹1,153.20 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since September 2024 was ₹2,725.55 on 6 September 2024.

Raymond Lifestyle share price: then and now

Raymond Lifestyle share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹479.25+6.6%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹627.70−18.6%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹788.65−35.2%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹1,153.20−55.7%
Earliest and highest weekly close in our records · 6 Sep 2024₹2,725.55−81.3%
Lowest weekly close since September 2024, also the 52-week low · 30 Oct 2026₹479.25+6.6%
52-week high (weekly close) · 7 Nov 2025₹1,153.20−55.7%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

117 weekly closes from 6 September 2024 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Raymond Lifestyle?

4 Nov 2026: Raymond Lifestyle closed at ₹511.00, up 6.6% on the week and down 18.6% on the month. 29 Oct 2026: Raymond Lifestyle held its results call for July to September 2026. Management guided: FY27 double-digit topline with mid-to-high double-digit operating profit growth.

Earlier

  • Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 13.3% and profit down 9.3% on a year earlier.
  • 29 Jun 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹1 a share.

What dividend does Raymond Lifestyle pay?

Raymond Lifestyle paid ₹1 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 0.20% at the ₹511.00 close on 4 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹1 a share, ex-date 29 June 2026.

Raymond Lifestyle dividends since 1 April 2021

Raymond Lifestyle dividends since 1 April 2021
Ex-dateDividend per shareType
29 Jun 2026Dividend₹1Dividend

Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.

0 of 5Of the last 5 financial years, years with an NSE dividend record

Yes. Raymond Lifestyle Ltd paid out 13% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 1 of its last 6 reported years.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did Raymond Lifestyle management say on the latest results call?

On the call for July to September 2026, held on 29 October 2026, Raymond Lifestyle's management guided: FY27 double-digit topline with mid-to-high double-digit operating profit growth.

“We think we are in for a good year, and we reiterate our position of double-digit growth in topline, mid-to-high double-digit growth in EBITDA, about 300 crores of FCFF, and good PBT of at least double-digit growth over last year, close to 220 crores or 225 crores, perhaps.”Satyaki Ghosh, closing remarks, on the call for July to September 2026

What management guided

  • FY27 profit before tax near ₹220-225 crore for double-digit growth with net cash above ₹300 crore after capital spending.
  • Exit FY27 at 1,665-1,670 stores for net 20-plus with 35-36 net in H2 via COCO and FOFO.
  • NWC toward about 60 days by March and below 70 days on tighter collections and seasonal release.
  • FY27 capital spending about ₹200 crore with ₹70 crore for Hindupur; fourth line by Nov-Dec then adds to 10 lines in 18-21 months.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for July to September 2026, 29 October 2026.

What to watch in Raymond Lifestyle's next results?

When Raymond Lifestyle reports October to December 2026, these are the 3 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Festive and wedding offtake to sustain flagged secondary momentum through mid-December calendar - per order-book confidence.

Raymond Lifestyle: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
Festive and wedding offtake to sustain flagged secondary momentum through mid-December calendar - per order-book confidence.
Second-half margin to improve on second-quarter level via fuller realisation and savings execution - per booking-cycle commentary.
Garmenting lines to stay full with forward bookings extending and European bulk after pending signing - per factory-full commentary.

Which stock lists is Raymond Lifestyle on?

Raymond Lifestyle is on one of our India lists: 52 week high & low.

Is Raymond Lifestyle profitable?

Raymond Lifestyle Ltd earned ₹68.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, −9.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹46.0 Cr. That is 3.3% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹75.0 Cr. 5 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹46.0 Cr (+21.1% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹46.0 Cr (+21.1% on the year before)

  • Net profit ₹46.0
FY26 profit ₹46.0 Cr (+21.1% on the year before)
QuarterNet profit
FY21−₹2
FY22₹14
FY23₹36
FY24₹2,645
FY25₹38
FY26₹46

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 21.1%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY22–
FY23157.1%
FY247,247.2%
FY25−98.6%
FY2621.1%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 6-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹68.0 Cr (−9.3% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹68.0
Sep 2026: ₹68.0 Cr (−9.3% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Dec 2023₹162
Mar 2024₹236
Jun 2024−₹23
Sep 2024₹42
Dec 2024₹64
Mar 2025−₹45
Jun 2025−₹20
Sep 2025₹75
Dec 2025₹43
Mar 2026−₹52
Jun 2026−₹23
Sep 2026₹68

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −9.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024−102%
Sep 2024−69.8%
Dec 2024−60.5%
Mar 2025−119.1%
Jun 2025–
Sep 202578.6%
Dec 2025−32.8%
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026–
Sep 2026−9.3%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

How much revenue does Raymond Lifestyle make, and is it growing?

Raymond Lifestyle Ltd reported ₹2,075 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +13.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 6th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 5 years it has grown 75.7% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹6,888 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹7,216 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹6,888 Cr, +11.5% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹6,888 Cr (+11.5% on the year before), 75.7% a year over 5 years

  • Revenue ₹6,888
FY26 revenue ₹6,888 Cr (+11.5% on the year before), 75.7% a year over 5 years
QuarterRevenue
FY21₹411
FY22₹522
FY23₹130
FY24₹6,535
FY25₹6,177
FY26₹6,888

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 11.5%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY2227%
FY23−75.1%
FY244,926.9%
FY25−5.5%
FY2611.5%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 6-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹2,075 Cr (+13.3% on a year earlier), the 6th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹2,075
Sep 2026: ₹2,075 Cr (+13.3% on a year earlier), the 6th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Dec 2023₹1,726
Mar 2024₹1,685
Jun 2024₹1,220
Sep 2024₹1,708
Dec 2024₹1,754
Mar 2025₹1,494
Jun 2025₹1,430
Sep 2025₹1,832
Dec 2025₹1,849
Mar 2026₹1,776
Jun 2026₹1,516
Sep 2026₹2,075

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 13.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024−21.9%
Sep 2024−5.3%
Dec 20241.6%
Mar 2025−11.3%
Jun 202517.2%
Sep 20257.3%
Dec 20255.4%
Mar 202618.9%
Jun 20266%
Sep 202613.3%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +10.9% on average, against 75.7% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +10.8%, against +6.7% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew −51.4%, against −70.6% a year (accelerating).

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Raymond Lifestyle keep?

Raymond Lifestyle Ltd's operating margin was 11.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 1.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 6 years it has been between 2.0% and 27.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −1.7 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −3.0 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY26: 10.0%, within a range of 2.0% to 27.0% over 6 years

  • Operating margin 10.0%
FY26: 10.0%, within a range of 2.0% to 27.0% over 6 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY212%
FY226%
FY2327%
FY2414%
FY258%
FY2610%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +2.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY21–
FY22+4.0 pts
FY23+21.0 pts
FY24−13.0 pts
FY25−6.0 pts
FY26+2.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 6-year window.

Sep 2026: operating margin 11.0% (−1.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 11.0%
Sep 2026: operating margin 11.0% (−1.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Dec 202316%
Mar 202415%
Jun 20244.9%
Sep 202413%
Dec 202410%
Mar 20250.9%
Jun 20255%
Sep 202512%
Dec 202513%
Mar 20267%
Jun 20266%
Sep 202611%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −1.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024−1.0 pts
Dec 2024−6.0 pts
Mar 2025−14.1 pts
Jun 2025+0.1 pts
Sep 2025−1.0 pts
Dec 2025+3.0 pts
Mar 2026+6.1 pts
Jun 2026+1.0 pts
Sep 2026−1.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Raymond Lifestyle's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 36% of Raymond Lifestyle Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY26 it brought in ₹546 Cr of operating cash against ₹46.0 Cr of profit. After ₹312 Cr of spending on assets, ₹234 Cr was left over as free cash.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹546 Cr against profit ₹46.0 Cr; 36% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹546
  • Net profit ₹46.0
  • Free cash ₹234
FY26: operating cash ₹546 Cr against profit ₹46.0 Cr; 36% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY21₹11−₹2–
FY22₹35₹14₹33
FY23₹10₹36₹17
FY24₹38₹2,645−₹7,741
FY25₹404₹38−₹254
FY26₹546₹46₹234
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 6-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was 1,187% of profit (36% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 300%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 1,187% of profit (36% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY21–100%
FY22250%100%
FY2328%100%
FY241%100%
FY25300%100%
FY26300%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.

Why 36% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 70 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.

What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 70 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.

Where does Raymond Lifestyle's cash go?

Raymond Lifestyle Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 102 days in FY26, up from 32 days in FY21. It spent ₹8,749 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 50 days to pay, and stock sits for 217 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹6,888 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹18.9 Cr, so roughly ₹1,925 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 50 days to pay and stock sat for 217 days, about 7.1 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 102 days, longer than FY21's 32.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 217 days. Customers pay about 50 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 165 days. Together that makes the 102-day cycle.

FY26: a 102-day cash cycle, +70 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 102d
  • Inventory days 217d
  • Debtor days 50d
  • Payable days 165d
FY26: a 102-day cash cycle, +70 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY2132d102d82d152d
FY2219d91d62d135d
FY23−103d139d17d260d
FY24111d216d52d157d
FY25111d231d54d174d
FY26102d217d50d165d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 6-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹8,749 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹938 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹141 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹312 Cr, work in progress ₹141 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹312
  • Work-in-progress ₹141
FY26: capex ₹312 Cr, work in progress ₹141 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY22₹2₹0
FY23−₹7₹0
FY24₹7,779₹79
FY25₹658₹158
FY26₹312₹141
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.

What is Raymond Lifestyle's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Raymond Lifestyle Ltd's P/E is 22.5×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 4% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 42.0×, over 2 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 22.5× against a usual 42.0×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 4% of the time

  • P/E 21.1×
  • Median 42.0×
P/E 22.5× against a usual 42.0×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 4% of the time
WeekP/EMedian
8 Nov 202437.3×42.0×
14 Nov 202435.7×42.0×
22 Nov 202433.5×42.0×
29 Nov 202434.6×42.0×
6 Dec 202434.8×42.0×
13 Dec 202436.5×42.0×
20 Dec 202433.9×42.0×
27 Dec 202435.2×42.0×
3 Jan 202535.0×42.0×
10 Jan 202532.5×42.0×
17 Jan 202532.2×42.0×
24 Jan 202529.8×42.0×
1 Feb 202535.3×42.0×
7 Feb 202530.1×42.0×
14 Feb 202526.5×42.0×
21 Feb 202527.8×42.0×
28 Feb 202525.3×42.0×
7 Mar 202526.3×42.0×
13 Mar 202524.7×42.0×
21 Mar 202525.2×42.0×
28 Mar 202524.3×42.0×
4 Apr 202523.5×42.0×
11 Apr 202524.2×42.0×
17 Apr 202524.5×42.0×
25 Apr 202523.5×42.0×
2 May 202521.9×42.0×
9 May 202522.2×42.0×
16 May 202594.5×42.0×
23 May 2025100.6×42.0×
30 May 202595.5×42.0×
6 Jun 202598.0×42.0×
13 Jun 2025102.6×42.0×
20 Jun 202597.2×42.0×
27 Jun 2025114.4×42.0×
4 Jul 2025114.4×42.0×
11 Jul 2025114.4×42.0×
18 Jul 2025112.0×42.0×
25 Jul 202599.6×42.0×
1 Aug 2025106.3×42.0×
8 Aug 202572.2×42.0×
14 Aug 202568.6×42.0×
22 Aug 202577.1×42.0×
29 Aug 202573.5×42.0×
5 Sep 202582.0×42.0×
12 Sep 202587.9×42.0×
19 Sep 202584.5×42.0×
26 Sep 202580.2×42.0×
3 Oct 202577.4×42.0×
10 Oct 202580.9×42.0×
17 Oct 202578.7×42.0×
24 Oct 202577.6×42.0×
31 Oct 202590.9×42.0×
7 Nov 202588.7×42.0×
14 Nov 202586.5×42.0×
21 Nov 202586.4×42.0×
28 Nov 202585.9×42.0×
5 Dec 202579.5×42.0×
12 Dec 202587.6×42.0×
19 Dec 202581.6×42.0×
26 Dec 202577.4×42.0×
2 Jan 202679.7×42.0×
9 Jan 202674.5×42.0×
16 Jan 202672.7×42.0×
23 Jan 202670.0×42.0×
1 Feb 202662.6×42.0×
6 Feb 202662.1×42.0×
9 Feb 202675.0×42.0×
13 Feb 202659.6×42.0×
20 Feb 202657.0×42.0×
27 Feb 202655.2×42.0×
6 Mar 202650.8×42.0×
13 Mar 202647.1×42.0×
20 Mar 202654.5×42.0×
27 Mar 202648.6×42.0×
2 Apr 202648.8×42.0×
10 Apr 202650.4×42.0×
17 Apr 202650.3×42.0×
24 Apr 202648.9×42.0×
30 Apr 202649.8×42.0×
8 May 202631.6×42.0×
15 May 202631.3×42.0×
22 May 202628.6×42.0×
29 May 202628.3×42.0×
4 Jun 202630.4×42.0×
5 Jun 202630.8×42.0×
10 Jun 202630.8×42.0×
12 Jun 202631.9×42.0×
17 Jun 202633.3×42.0×
19 Jun 202632.5×42.0×
24 Jun 202632.8×42.0×
25 Jun 202644.0×42.0×
1 Jul 202642.8×42.0×
3 Jul 202642.9×42.0×
10 Jul 202641.2×42.0×
17 Jul 202640.1×42.0×
24 Jul 202639.6×42.0×
31 Jul 202629.0×42.0×
7 Aug 202629.9×42.0×
14 Aug 202630.3×42.0×
21 Aug 202629.7×42.0×
28 Aug 202628.2×42.0×
4 Sep 202627.1×42.0×
11 Sep 202628.3×42.0×
18 Sep 202626.5×42.0×
25 Sep 202628.1×42.0×
1 Oct 202625.6×42.0×
9 Oct 202624.4×42.0×
16 Oct 202623.4×42.0×
23 Oct 202620.9×42.0×
30 Oct 202621.1×42.0×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹23
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
8 Nov 2024–
14 Nov 2024–
22 Nov 2024–
29 Nov 2024–
6 Dec 2024–
13 Dec 2024–
20 Dec 2024–
27 Dec 2024₹59
3 Jan 2025₹59
10 Jan 2025₹59
17 Jan 2025₹59
24 Jan 2025₹59
1 Feb 2025₹59
7 Feb 2025₹59
14 Feb 2025₹59
21 Feb 2025₹59
28 Feb 2025₹59
7 Mar 2025₹59
13 Mar 2025₹59
21 Mar 2025₹59
28 Mar 2025₹43
4 Apr 2025₹43
11 Apr 2025₹43
17 Apr 2025₹43
25 Apr 2025₹43
2 May 2025₹43
9 May 2025₹43
16 May 2025₹43
23 May 2025₹43
30 May 2025₹43
6 Jun 2025₹43
13 Jun 2025₹43
20 Jun 2025₹43
27 Jun 2025₹11
4 Jul 2025₹11
11 Jul 2025₹11
18 Jul 2025₹11
25 Jul 2025₹11
1 Aug 2025₹11
8 Aug 2025₹11
14 Aug 2025₹11
22 Aug 2025₹11
29 Aug 2025₹11
5 Sep 2025₹11
12 Sep 2025₹11
19 Sep 2025₹11
26 Sep 2025₹15
3 Oct 2025₹15
10 Oct 2025₹15
17 Oct 2025₹15
24 Oct 2025₹15
31 Oct 2025₹15
7 Nov 2025₹15
14 Nov 2025₹15
21 Nov 2025₹15
28 Nov 2025₹15
5 Dec 2025₹15
12 Dec 2025₹15
19 Dec 2025₹15
26 Dec 2025₹13
2 Jan 2026₹13
9 Jan 2026₹13
16 Jan 2026₹13
23 Jan 2026₹13
1 Feb 2026₹13
6 Feb 2026₹13
9 Feb 2026₹13
13 Feb 2026₹13
20 Feb 2026₹13
27 Feb 2026₹13
6 Mar 2026₹13
13 Mar 2026₹13
20 Mar 2026₹13
27 Mar 2026₹16
2 Apr 2026₹16
10 Apr 2026₹16
17 Apr 2026₹16
24 Apr 2026₹16
30 Apr 2026₹16
8 May 2026₹16
15 May 2026₹16
22 May 2026₹16
29 May 2026₹16
4 Jun 2026₹16
5 Jun 2026₹16
10 Jun 2026₹16
12 Jun 2026₹16
17 Jun 2026₹16
19 Jun 2026₹16
24 Jun 2026₹16
25 Jun 2026₹18
1 Jul 2026₹18
3 Jul 2026₹18
10 Jul 2026₹18
17 Jul 2026₹18
24 Jul 2026₹18
31 Jul 2026₹18
7 Aug 2026₹18
14 Aug 2026₹18
21 Aug 2026₹18
28 Aug 2026₹18
4 Sep 2026₹18
11 Sep 2026₹18
18 Sep 2026₹18
25 Sep 2026₹25
1 Oct 2026₹25
9 Oct 2026₹25
16 Oct 2026₹25
23 Oct 2026₹25
30 Oct 2026₹23
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 2 years of history; short peaks above 114× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 0.82: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 0.82×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 0.82: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Q1 FY264.91×1.00×
Q2 FY264.91×1.00×
Q3 FY260.33×1.00×
Q4 FY260.22×1.00×
Q1 FY270.28×1.00×
Q2 FY270.82×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Last 6 quarters.
22.5×P/E · lower than 96% of its last 2 years
0.71PEG · today, as reported

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +20.9% while the price moved −55.7%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.

In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Raymond Lifestyle business getting better or worse?

Raymond Lifestyle Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 11 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +11.5% in FY26, profit +21.1%

  • Revenue growth 11.5%
Growth year by year: revenue +11.5% in FY26, profit +21.1%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY21–
FY2227%
FY23−75.1%
FY244,926.9%
FY25−5.5%
FY2611.5%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 21.1%
  • EPS growth 20.9%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY21––
FY22––
FY23157.1%–
FY24300%–
FY25−98.6%–
FY2621.1%20.9%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit accelerating

  • Revenue 13.3%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit accelerating
QuarterRevenue
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024−21.9%
Sep 2024−5.3%
Dec 20241.6%
Mar 2025−11.3%
Jun 202517.2%
Sep 20257.3%
Dec 20255.4%
Mar 202618.9%
Jun 20266%
Sep 202613.3%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit −51.4%
  • EPS −52.1%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Dec 2023––
Mar 2024––
Jun 2024––
Sep 2024––
Dec 2024––
Mar 2025−97.7%–
Jun 2025−92%–
Sep 2025−82.3%–
Dec 2025−83.4%–
Mar 202621.1%–
Jun 20264.9%4.4%
Sep 2026−51.4%−52.1%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 2.7%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Dec 2023–
Mar 20248.6%
Jun 20248%
Sep 20246.7%
Dec 20245.6%
Mar 20252.5%
Jun 20252.7%
Sep 20253.2%
Dec 20253%
Mar 20262.8%
Jun 20262.7%
Sep 20262.7%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
FlatRevenue growth · latest +13.3%, range −21.9% to +18.9%
Stuck lowROCE · latest 2.7%, range 2.5% to 8.6%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+11.5%+275.6%+75.7%—
Profit+21.1%+8.5%——
EPS+20.9%———
Share price−55.7%———
+13.3%Revenue growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
−9.3%Profit growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
75.7%Revenue, 5 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Raymond Lifestyle earn on its capital?

Raymond Lifestyle Ltd earned a ROCE of 4% in FY26. That is up from a low of 3% in FY25. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 10.1 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

It comes from a 0.7% net margin and 0.49× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 0.7% net margin × 0.49× asset turnover × 1.45× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 0.5% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 1.9% − 12.0% = −10.1 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.

FY26: ROCE 4%, the climb back from FY25's 3%

  • ROCE 4%
  • ROIC (annual) 1.7%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 4%, the climb back from FY25's 3%
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY2226%29.2%12%
FY2326%22.5%12%
FY2413%10.2%12%
FY253%0.9%12%
FY264%1.7%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q2 FY27: ROCE 2.8% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital

  • ROCE (12 months) 2.8%
  • ROIC (12 months) 1.8%
  • Cost of capital 12.0%
Q2 FY27: ROCE 2.8% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
QuarterROCE (12 months)ROIC (12 months)Cost of capital
Q4 FY247.3%–12%
Q2 FY255.2%–12%
Q3 FY25––12%
Q4 FY251.4%–12%
Q1 FY26–0.9%12%
Q2 FY261.4%0.9%12%
Q3 FY26–0.8%12%
Q4 FY262.7%1%12%
Q1 FY27–1.9%12%
Q2 FY272.8%1.8%12%
ROCE and ROIC over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 10 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Raymond Lifestyle have too much debt?

Raymond Lifestyle Ltd has total debt of ₹2,934 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹9,652 Cr as of Sep 2026, so its debt is 0.30× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.16 in FY24 to 0.23 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY26: debt ₹2,186 Cr, 0.23× equity

  • Total debt ₹2,186
FY26: debt ₹2,186 Cr, 0.23× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY24₹1,539
FY25₹2,291
FY26₹2,186

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.23×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY240.16×
FY250.24×
FY260.23×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 3-year window.

Sep 2026: debt ₹2,934 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.30

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹2,934
Sep 2026: debt ₹2,934 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.30
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Jun 2023₹5
Mar 2024₹1,539
Jun 2024₹1,539
Sep 2024₹2,114
Dec 2024₹2,114
Mar 2025₹2,291
Jun 2025₹2,288
Sep 2025₹2,479
Dec 2025₹2,479
Mar 2026₹2,186
Jun 2026₹2,186
Sep 2026₹2,934

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.30×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Jun 20230.04×
Mar 20240.16×
Jun 20240.16×
Sep 20240.22×
Dec 20240.22×
Mar 20250.24×
Jun 20250.24×
Sep 20250.26×
Dec 20250.26×
Mar 20260.23×
Jun 20260.23×
Sep 20260.30×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the Raymond Lifestyle shareholding pattern?

Foreign institutions cut their stake in Raymond Lifestyle Ltd by 5.6 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 7.0% of the company. Promoters moved +4.9 points over the same period, to 59.6%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: −5.6 points over 8 quarters, to 7.0%; Promoters: +4.9 points over 8 quarters, to 59.6%; Domestic institutions: −3.3 points over 8 quarters, to 4.6%.

Why the owners changed: foreign institutions drove it (−5.6 points), with the other side taken by promoters (+4.9 points). They reduced their stake.

Year ends: promoters +4.9 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 59.52%
  • Foreign inst. 8.69%
  • Domestic inst. 5.12%
  • Public 26.61%
Year ends: promoters +4.9 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202554.67%10.51%7.88%26.9%
Mar 202659.52%8.69%5.12%26.61%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 2 year ends on file.

Foreign institutions cut their stake by 5.6 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 59.61%
  • Foreign inst. 7%
  • Domestic inst. 4.56%
  • Public 28.79%
Foreign institutions cut their stake by 5.6 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Sep 202454.67%12.63%7.89%24.78%
Dec 202454.67%12.34%7.91%25.03%
Mar 202554.67%10.51%7.88%26.9%
Jun 202556.13%8.78%7.84%27.2%
Sep 202557.14%8.97%7.47%26.37%
Dec 202558.22%8.71%6.17%26.87%
Mar 202659.52%8.69%5.12%26.61%
Jun 202659.61%7.32%5.72%27.3%
Sep 202659.61%7%4.56%28.79%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 9 quarters.

How far is Raymond Lifestyle from balance-sheet trouble?

For Raymond Lifestyle Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Raymond Lifestyle rank in its industry?

39.1 out of 100, rank 22 of 26 in Textiles - Readymade Apparel, with 78% of the evidence available.

Raymond Lifestyle Ltd scores 39.1 out of 100 against the 26 companies it is compared with in Textiles - Readymade Apparel, ranking 22. The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 11.8 + 5 + 14.8 + 7.5 = 39.1. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Raymond Lifestyle compared with?

Raymond Lifestyle ranks 22 of 26 Textiles - Readymade Apparel companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 39.1 out of 100.

  1. 1Cantabil Retail India LtdCANTABIL · turning · Most evidence points up · 96% evidence74.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.9/35 · Revenue 15.8% · Profit 22.8% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.3/25 · ROCE 19.4% · Operating margin 33% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.9/20 · P/E 21.7× · PEG 0.75 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 15.4/20 · Lead over its industry 9.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 6.5% · 1 year -2.8% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.9 + 20.3 + 15.9 + 15.4 = 74.5 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2Karnika Industries LtdKARNIKA · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 67% evidence70.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.3/35 · Revenue 47.8% · Profit 68.4% · Operating margin change -2 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.8/25 · ROCE 29.6% · Operating margin 19% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.3/20 · P/E 25.5× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 11.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 11.8% · 1 year -21.1% · 25% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.3 + 20.8 + 11.3 + 11.8 = 70.2 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  3. 3Thomas Scott India LtdTHOMASCOTT · Most evidence points up · 69% evidence67.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 34.2/43.75 · Revenue 61.5% · Profit 54.4% · Operating margin change 0.7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.6/31.25 · ROCE 20.4% · Operating margin 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.3/25 · P/E 21× · PEG 1.14 · 65% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 34.2 + 17.6 + 15.3 = 67.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  4. 4Trent LtdTRENT · turning · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence66.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.9/35 · Revenue 18.4% · Profit 18.8% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.9/25 · ROCE 28.3% · Operating margin 18% · 100% evidenceValuation 4.2/20 · P/E 84× · PEG 5.04 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.6/20 · Lead over its industry 17.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 13.5% · 1 year -3.6% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.9 + 20.9 + 4.2 + 17.6 = 66.6 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  5. 5SBC Exports LtdSBC · leader · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence64.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.8/35 · Revenue 63.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -3 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.9/25 · ROCE 18.4% · Operating margin 9% · 76% evidenceValuation 5.8/20 · P/E 82.3× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 89% · Lead over NIFTY 500 82.5% · 1 year 176.9% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.8 + 14.9 + 5.8 + 20 = 64.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6V-Mart Retail LtdVMART · turning · Evidence leans up · 89% evidence63.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.8/35 · Revenue 19.1% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.5/25 · ROCE 13.2% · Operating margin 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.7/20 · P/E 42.4× · PEG 1.03 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 14.7/20 · Lead over its industry 14.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 10.5% · 1 year -10.9% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.8 + 10.5 + 11.7 + 14.7 = 63.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Pearl Global Industries LtdPGIL · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence61.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.3/35 · Revenue 13.7% · Profit 29.4% · Operating margin change 2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.0/25 · ROCE 19.9% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.4/20 · P/E 35.2× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 17.6/20 · Lead over its industry 39.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 34.6% · 1 year 80.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.3 + 17 + 6.4 + 17.6 = 61.3 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value.
  8. 8Bella Casa Fashion & Retail LtdBELLACASA · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence58.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.9/43.75 · Revenue 21.8% · Profit 37% · Operating margin change -4.4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.9/31.25 · ROCE 17.2% · Operating margin 3.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 20.1/25 · P/E 16.6× · PEG 0.45 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 23.9 + 14.9 + 20.1 = 58.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  9. 9Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands LtdABLBL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence55.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.5/35 · Revenue 10.9% · Profit 42.1% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.0/25 · ROCE 15% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.6/20 · P/E 35.4× · PEG 1.05 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -26.5% · 1 year -47.2% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.5 + 13 + 11.6 + 8.1 = 55.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10Baazar Style Retail LtdSTYLEBAAZA · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 79% evidence54.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.1/35 · Revenue 34.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -0.6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.7/25 · ROCE 7.6% · Operating margin 14.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 98.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.3/20 · Lead over its industry 16.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 12.8% · 1 year 11.4% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.1 + 5.7 + 8.5 + 17.3 = 54.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11Iris Clothings LtdIRISDOREME · leader · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence54.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Sai Silks (Kalamandir) LtdKALAMANDIR · basing · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence53.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Kewal Kiran Clothing LtdKKCL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence53.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14V2 Retail LtdV2RETAIL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 79% evidence52.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Arvind Fashions LtdARVINDFASN · quiet · Evidence leans up · 89% evidence52.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Monte Carlo Fashions LtdMONTECARLO · turning · Evidence leans up · 73% evidence50.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17Vishal Mega Mart LtdVMM · quiet · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence50.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18Vedant Fashions LtdMANYAVAR · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence49.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19Credo Brands Marketing LtdMUFTI · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence47.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20S P Apparels LtdSPAL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence42.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  21. 21Lux Industries LtdLUXIND · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence41.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  22. 22Raymond Lifestyle Ltd this pageRAYMONDLSL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence39.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 11.8/35 · Revenue 10.8% · Profit -51.4% · Operating margin change -1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.0/25 · ROCE 3.5% · Operating margin 11% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.8/20 · P/E 21.1× · PEG 0.64 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -38.6% · 1 year -59.5% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11.8 + 5 + 14.8 + 7.5 = 39.1 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  23. 23Go Fashion (India) LtdGOCOLORS · quiet · Evidence leans down · 75% evidence35.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  24. 24Gokaldas Exports LtdGOKEX · quiet · Most evidence points down · 81% evidence28.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  25. 25Aditya Birla Fashion & Retail LtdABFRL · quiet · Most evidence points down · 61% evidence27.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  26. 26Kitex Garments LtdKITEX · basing · Most evidence points down · 68% evidence21.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Textiles - Readymade Apparel, all 26 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Raymond Lifestyle in size?

Raymond Lifestyle is the 13th largest of 26 Textiles - Readymade Apparel companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Gokaldas Exports, Lux Industries and SBC Exports. Just below it: Baazar Style Retail, Kewal Kiran Clothing and Kitex Garments.

Textiles - Readymade Apparel companies close in size

  1. Gokaldas Exports Ltd ₹4,611 crore
  2. Lux Industries Ltd ₹3,376 crore
  3. SBC Exports Ltd ₹3,150 crore
  4. Raymond Lifestyle Ltd ₹2,920 crore
  5. Baazar Style Retail Ltd ₹2,685 crore
  6. Kewal Kiran Clothing Ltd ₹2,639 crore
  7. Kitex Garments Ltd ₹2,252 crore

All 26 Textiles - Readymade Apparel companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd ₹2,927 crore · Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers
  2. Jindal Poly Films Ltd ₹2,924 crore · Packaging - BOPP
  3. Raymond Lifestyle Ltd ₹2,920 crore
  4. JTL Industries Ltd ₹2,915 crore · Steel - Tubes/Pipes
  5. Refex Industries Ltd ₹2,910 crore · Refrigeration

What else do people ask about Raymond Lifestyle?

What is Raymond Lifestyle's share price today?

Raymond Lifestyle Ltd's share price is ₹511.00, −55.7% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹3,115 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹479 to ₹1,153; today it is 5% of the way up from the low, 34.9% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).

What were Raymond Lifestyle's latest quarterly results?

Raymond Lifestyle Ltd reported revenue of ₹2,075 Cr and net profit of ₹68.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 13.3% and profit fell 9.3% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹11.08.

The operating margin was 11.0%, 1.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Raymond Lifestyle's market cap?

Raymond Lifestyle Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹3,115 Cr at a share price of ₹511.00. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Raymond Lifestyle performing?

Raymond Lifestyle Ltd's share price has been falling for 113 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 13.3% and profit fell 9.3% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 15 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Raymond Lifestyle's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Raymond Lifestyle Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹511.00, and it has been falling for 113 weeks. Its P/E of 22.5× is higher than 4% of its own last 2 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Who owns Raymond Lifestyle?

Promoters own 59.6% of Raymond Lifestyle Ltd, foreign institutions 7.0%, domestic institutions 4.6% and the public 28.8% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Foreign institutions cut their stake by 5.6 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).

Does Raymond Lifestyle have too much debt?

No, Raymond Lifestyle Ltd has little debt: its debt is 0.23× its equity, and its operating profit is 3 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹2,186 Cr against equity of ₹9,636 Cr.

So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Raymond Lifestyle in its business cycle?

Raymond Lifestyle Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 10.0%, against a 6-year range of 2.0% to 27.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 11.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Raymond Lifestyle story?

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +20.9% while the share price moved −55.7%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Raymond Lifestyle a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Raymond Lifestyle Ltd's P/E is near the low end of its own history, higher than only 4% of past readings, and its quarterly results are still getting worse. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Is there a Raymond Lifestyle share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: FY27 double-digit topline with mid-to-high double-digit operating profit growth.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.