Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Baazar Style Retail share price today

Baazar Style Retail Ltd · NSE: STYLEBAAZA · Textiles - Readymade Apparel · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 13 February 2026

Baazar Style Retail share price today: ₹376.25 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 13.0% in a year. Baazar Style Retail (NSE: STYLEBAAZA) is worth ₹2,862 crore, trades at a P/E of 105.0 and has closed between ₹239.25 and ₹417.65 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: promoters cut their stake by 8.8 points in one quarter.

₹376.25Price +13.0% in a year
105.0×P/E higher than 70% of the last 2.1 years
₹486 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +28.7% on a year ago
₹2.2 CrProfit (Jun 2026) +8.3% on a year ago
14.8%Operating margin −0.6 points on a year ago
8%ROCE FY26
4.8%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: −7.2 points
346%Profit that came in as cash last 3 years

Baazar Style Retail Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +220.4% in a year while the price moved +13.0%.

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +220.4% while the share price moved +13.0%.

The price has been rising for 10 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 70% of its own last 2.1 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +8.3% on a year earlier, and 346% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

What is the Baazar Style Retail share price today?

Baazar Style Retail Ltd's share price was ₹376.25 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 10 weeks. That is 9.5% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹239 and ₹418, and at that close it sat 77% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Baazar Style Retail Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 14 weeks in a row.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹376, 9.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 10 weeks.

  • Price ₹376
  • 50-day avg ₹371
  • 200-day avg ₹344
Nov 2026: ₹376, 9.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 10 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹317₹333₹316
7 Nov 2025₹333₹332₹316
14 Nov 2025₹308₹328₹316
21 Nov 2025₹292₹323₹315
28 Nov 2025₹290₹317₹314
5 Dec 2025₹276₹311₹312
12 Dec 2025₹275₹305₹311
19 Dec 2025₹265₹299₹309
26 Dec 2025₹273₹295₹307
2 Jan 2026₹286₹291₹306
9 Jan 2026₹239₹284₹303
16 Jan 2026₹288₹281₹301
23 Jan 2026₹335₹289₹303
1 Feb 2026₹317₹296₹304
6 Feb 2026₹321₹300₹305
13 Feb 2026₹354₹310₹307
20 Feb 2026₹332₹315₹309
27 Feb 2026₹305₹315₹309
6 Mar 2026₹282₹311₹308
13 Mar 2026₹246₹303₹306
20 Mar 2026₹243₹292₹303
27 Mar 2026₹287₹290₹302
2 Apr 2026₹302₹290₹302
10 Apr 2026₹291₹290₹301
17 Apr 2026₹338₹292₹301
24 Apr 2026₹388₹306₹305
30 Apr 2026₹389₹318₹308
8 May 2026₹414₹335₹313
15 May 2026₹390₹348₹317
22 May 2026₹344₹348₹319
29 May 2026₹339₹348₹320
4 Jun 2026₹337₹345₹320
5 Jun 2026₹338₹345₹320
10 Jun 2026₹331₹343₹321
12 Jun 2026₹334₹342₹321
17 Jun 2026₹350₹342₹322
19 Jun 2026₹344₹342₹322
24 Jun 2026₹295₹338₹322
25 Jun 2026₹280₹336₹321
1 Jul 2026₹293₹330₹320
3 Jul 2026₹323₹329₹320
10 Jul 2026₹300₹325₹319
17 Jul 2026₹298₹320₹318
24 Jul 2026₹280₹314₹317
31 Jul 2026₹271₹306₹315
7 Aug 2026₹321₹304₹314
14 Aug 2026₹365₹313₹315
21 Aug 2026₹418₹331₹320
28 Aug 2026₹411₹344₹324
4 Sep 2026₹400₹354₹328
11 Sep 2026₹388₹361₹331
18 Sep 2026₹387₹364₹333
25 Sep 2026₹376₹366₹335
28 Sep 2026₹395₹368₹336
1 Oct 2026₹368₹370₹337
9 Oct 2026₹376₹370₹339
16 Oct 2026₹400₹373₹341
23 Oct 2026₹368₹374₹343
30 Oct 2026₹353₹371₹344
4 Nov 2026₹376₹371₹344
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹376, 9.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 10 weeks.

  • Price ₹376
  • 50-day avg ₹371
  • 200-day avg ₹344
Nov 2026: ₹376, 9.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 10 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
6 Sep 2024₹400₹400₹400
13 Sep 2024₹359₹394₹398
20 Sep 2024₹357₹387₹396
27 Sep 2024₹351₹383₹395
4 Oct 2024₹383₹384₹395
11 Oct 2024₹379₹381₹393
18 Oct 2024₹355₹378₹392
25 Oct 2024₹321₹370₹389
1 Nov 2024₹347₹365₹387
8 Nov 2024₹337₹362₹385
14 Nov 2024₹315₹357₹383
22 Nov 2024₹312₹350₹380
29 Nov 2024₹346₹347₹378
6 Dec 2024₹345₹345₹375
13 Dec 2024₹359₹347₹375
20 Dec 2024₹322₹345₹373
27 Dec 2024₹315₹341₹370
3 Jan 2025₹343₹337₹368
10 Jan 2025₹310₹333₹365
17 Jan 2025₹288₹325₹362
24 Jan 2025₹315₹323₹359
1 Feb 2025₹278₹313₹355
7 Feb 2025₹244₹303₹350
14 Feb 2025₹190₹286₹343
21 Feb 2025₹217₹270₹336
28 Feb 2025₹210₹262₹331
7 Mar 2025₹229₹255₹326
13 Mar 2025₹238₹252₹322
21 Mar 2025₹233₹249₹318
28 Mar 2025₹241₹246₹314
4 Apr 2025₹315₹255₹314
11 Apr 2025₹311₹263₹313
17 Apr 2025₹321₹270₹314
25 Apr 2025₹307₹279₹314
2 May 2025₹307₹284₹314
9 May 2025₹291₹286₹313
16 May 2025₹285₹289₹313
23 May 2025₹263₹286₹311
30 May 2025₹260₹282₹308
6 Jun 2025₹259₹278₹306
13 Jun 2025₹259₹274₹304
20 Jun 2025₹256₹271₹301
27 Jun 2025₹298₹273₹300
4 Jul 2025₹296₹279₹301
11 Jul 2025₹287₹281₹300
18 Jul 2025₹280₹282₹300
25 Jul 2025₹271₹281₹298
1 Aug 2025₹269₹280₹297
8 Aug 2025₹305₹283₹297
14 Aug 2025₹314₹287₹298
22 Aug 2025₹315₹292₹299
29 Aug 2025₹325₹297₹300
5 Sep 2025₹347₹305₹302
12 Sep 2025₹370₹316₹305
19 Sep 2025₹367₹325₹308
26 Sep 2025₹360₹332₹311
3 Oct 2025₹354₹337₹313
10 Oct 2025₹329₹338₹314
17 Oct 2025₹323₹334₹314
24 Oct 2025₹328₹334₹315
31 Oct 2025₹317₹333₹316
7 Nov 2025₹333₹332₹316
14 Nov 2025₹308₹328₹316
21 Nov 2025₹292₹323₹315
28 Nov 2025₹290₹317₹314
5 Dec 2025₹276₹311₹312
12 Dec 2025₹275₹305₹311
19 Dec 2025₹265₹299₹309
26 Dec 2025₹273₹295₹307
2 Jan 2026₹286₹291₹306
9 Jan 2026₹239₹284₹303
16 Jan 2026₹288₹281₹301
23 Jan 2026₹335₹289₹303
1 Feb 2026₹317₹296₹304
6 Feb 2026₹321₹300₹305
13 Feb 2026₹354₹310₹307
20 Feb 2026₹332₹315₹309
27 Feb 2026₹305₹315₹309
6 Mar 2026₹282₹311₹308
13 Mar 2026₹246₹303₹306
20 Mar 2026₹243₹292₹303
27 Mar 2026₹287₹290₹302
2 Apr 2026₹302₹290₹302
10 Apr 2026₹291₹290₹301
17 Apr 2026₹338₹292₹301
24 Apr 2026₹388₹306₹305
30 Apr 2026₹389₹318₹308
8 May 2026₹414₹335₹313
15 May 2026₹390₹348₹317
22 May 2026₹344₹348₹319
29 May 2026₹339₹348₹320
4 Jun 2026₹337₹345₹320
5 Jun 2026₹338₹345₹320
10 Jun 2026₹331₹343₹321
12 Jun 2026₹334₹342₹321
17 Jun 2026₹350₹342₹322
19 Jun 2026₹344₹342₹322
24 Jun 2026₹295₹338₹322
25 Jun 2026₹280₹336₹321
1 Jul 2026₹293₹330₹320
3 Jul 2026₹323₹329₹320
10 Jul 2026₹300₹325₹319
17 Jul 2026₹298₹320₹318
24 Jul 2026₹280₹314₹317
31 Jul 2026₹271₹306₹315
7 Aug 2026₹321₹304₹314
14 Aug 2026₹365₹313₹315
21 Aug 2026₹418₹331₹320
28 Aug 2026₹411₹344₹324
4 Sep 2026₹400₹354₹328
11 Sep 2026₹388₹361₹331
18 Sep 2026₹387₹364₹333
25 Sep 2026₹376₹366₹335
28 Sep 2026₹395₹368₹336
1 Oct 2026₹368₹370₹337
9 Oct 2026₹376₹370₹339
16 Oct 2026₹400₹373₹341
23 Oct 2026₹368₹374₹343
30 Oct 2026₹353₹371₹344
4 Nov 2026₹376₹371₹344
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 2-year window.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Dec 2025; Falling from Dec 2025 to Mar 2026; Sideways from Mar 2026 to May 2026; Rising from May 2026 to Jul 2026; Falling from Jul 2026 to Sep 2026; Rising from Sep 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Falling from Sep 2024 to Sep 2025; Rising from Sep 2025 to Dec 2025; Falling from Dec 2025 to Mar 2026; Sideways from Mar 2026 to May 2026; Rising from May 2026 to Jul 2026; Falling from Jul 2026 to Sep 2026; Rising from Sep 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 63 of 107 weeks

Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
6 Sep 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Sep 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Sep 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
27 Sep 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
4 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
11 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
18 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
25 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
8 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
14 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
22 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
29 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
6 Dec 2024−13.0%
13 Dec 2024+3.8%
20 Dec 2024−1.6%
27 Dec 2024−2.4%
3 Jan 2025−4.9%
10 Jan 2025−9.4%
17 Jan 2025−12.7%
24 Jan 2025+4.9%
1 Feb 2025−14.5%
7 Feb 2025−23.1%
14 Feb 2025−34.0%
21 Feb 2025−20.4%
28 Feb 2025−27.0%
7 Mar 2025−20.3%
13 Mar 2025−24.6%
21 Mar 2025−22.7%
28 Mar 2025−18.7%
4 Apr 2025+0.4%
11 Apr 2025+1.2%
17 Apr 2025+7.7%
25 Apr 2025−6.2%
2 May 2025+9.0%
9 May 2025+11.6%
16 May 2025+40.6%
23 May 2025+9.6%
30 May 2025+11.2%
6 Jun 2025−2.4%
13 Jun 2025−1.1%
20 Jun 2025+0.5%
27 Jun 2025+12.9%
4 Jul 2025−21.7%
11 Jul 2025−17.4%
18 Jul 2025−18.2%
25 Jul 2025−16.3%
1 Aug 2025−14.9%
8 Aug 2025+4.1%
14 Aug 2025+8.2%
22 Aug 2025+19.9%
29 Aug 2025+24.7%
5 Sep 2025+35.1%
12 Sep 2025+40.7%
19 Sep 2025+44.0%
26 Sep 2025+23.7%
3 Oct 2025+21.5%
10 Oct 2025+15.0%
17 Oct 2025+14.3%
24 Oct 2025+16.9%
31 Oct 2025+13.2%
7 Nov 2025+4.1%
14 Nov 2025−5.1%
21 Nov 2025−12.6%
28 Nov 2025−14.3%
5 Dec 2025−21.9%
12 Dec 2025−25.9%
19 Dec 2025−30.9%
26 Dec 2025−28.4%
2 Jan 2026−23.2%
9 Jan 2026−27.7%
16 Jan 2026−7.2%
23 Jan 2026+5.7%
1 Feb 2026+1.0%
6 Feb 2026−3.3%
13 Feb 2026+15.8%
20 Feb 2026+16.2%
27 Feb 2026+10.7%
6 Mar 2026+6.2%
13 Mar 2026−4.0%
20 Mar 2026+1.8%
27 Mar 2026+17.6%
2 Apr 2026+13.4%
10 Apr 2026+25.3%
17 Apr 2026+16.9%
24 Apr 2026+16.8%
30 Apr 2026+24.1%
8 May 2026+34.2%
15 May 2026+14.9%
22 May 2026+6.7%
29 May 2026+9.9%
4 Jun 2026+19.8%
5 Jun 2026+35.0%
10 Jun 2026+31.0%
12 Jun 2026+8.2%
17 Jun 2026+11.6%
19 Jun 2026+15.7%
24 Jun 2026−13.4%
25 Jun 2026−28.9%
1 Jul 2026−25.3%
3 Jul 2026−25.4%
10 Jul 2026−26.5%
17 Jul 2026−16.4%
24 Jul 2026−18.3%
31 Jul 2026−23.9%
7 Aug 2026−10.6%
14 Aug 2026+6.0%
21 Aug 2026+21.0%
28 Aug 2026+15.7%
4 Sep 2026+16.0%
11 Sep 2026+32.8%
18 Sep 2026+39.4%
25 Sep 2026+31.2%
28 Sep 2026+28.3%
1 Oct 2026+29.0%
9 Oct 2026+32.6%
16 Oct 2026+45.3%
23 Oct 2026+44.3%
30 Oct 2026+17.7%
4 Nov 2026+10.2%
Each bar is one week, from 2024 to now (107 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 2.2 years the share price moved −6% while the NIFTY 500 moved −7%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Baazar Style Retail this quarter?

8 points in one quarter, revenue up on a year earlier for 9 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare) and profit grew again in the June 2026 quarter.

  1. Promoters cut their stake by 8.8 points in one quarter

    From 44.8% to 36% in the September 2026 quarter.

  2. Revenue up on a year earlier for 9 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹486 crore, +28.7% on a year earlier.

  3. Profit grew again in the June 2026 quarter

    Profit was ₹2 crore, +8.3% on a year earlier (₹2 crore), after 2 quarters of decline.

What are Baazar Style Retail's latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Baazar Style Retail reported revenue of ₹486 crore, up 28.7% from ₹378 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹2.23 crore, up 8.3% from ₹2.06 crore.

Baazar Style Retail results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

Baazar Style Retail results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹486 crore₹378 crore+28.7%
Profit₹2.23 crore₹2.06 crore+8.3%
Earnings per share₹0.29₹0.28+3.6%
Operating margin14.8%15.4%−0.6 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

The newest call in our records is from 13 February 2026, about October to December 2025; a call about these results is not in our records yet.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Baazar Style Retail share price history?

Baazar Style Retail closed at ₹376.25 on 4 November 2026, up 13.0% from ₹332.85 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since September 2024 was ₹417.65 on 21 August 2026.

Baazar Style Retail share price: then and now

Baazar Style Retail share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹352.75+6.7%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹368.35+2.1%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹414.10−9.1%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹332.85+13.0%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 6 Sep 2024₹400.00−5.9%
Highest weekly close since September 2024, also the 52-week high · 21 Aug 2026₹417.65−9.9%
Lowest weekly close since September 2024 · 14 Feb 2025₹189.80+98.2%
52-week low (weekly close) · 9 Jan 2026₹239.25+57.3%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

120 weekly closes from 6 September 2024 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Baazar Style Retail?

4 Nov 2026: Baazar Style Retail closed at ₹376.25, up 6.7% on the week and up 2.1% on the month. Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 28.7% and profit up 8.3% on a year earlier.

Earlier

  • 13 Feb 2026: Baazar Style Retail held its results call for October to December 2025.

What dividend does Baazar Style Retail pay?

Baazar Style Retail has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (6 September 2024), the start of the period we checked.

No. Baazar Style Retail Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 4 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did Baazar Style Retail management say on the latest results call?

On the call for October to December 2025, held on 13 February 2026, Baazar Style Retail's management spoke about the quarter; the main points are below.

“With the capital now in place, we have the opportunity to accelerate this growth to 60-80 stores per year, giving us greater headroom and flexibility for growth”Shyan Surana, Managing Director, on the call for October to December 2025

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for October to December 2025, 13 February 2026. The April to June 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.

Which stock lists is Baazar Style Retail on?

Baazar Style Retail is not on any of our India lists this week.

Is Baazar Style Retail profitable?

Baazar Style Retail Ltd earned ₹2.2 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +8.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹47.0 Cr. Over 3 years profit has grown 111.0% a year on average. That is 0.5% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹2.1 Cr.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

6 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹47.0 Cr (+213.3% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹47.0 Cr (+213.3% on the year before), 111.0% a year over 3 years

  • Net profit ₹47.0
FY26 profit ₹47.0 Cr (+213.3% on the year before), 111.0% a year over 3 years
QuarterNet profit
FY23₹5
FY24₹22
FY25₹15
FY26₹47

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 213.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY23–
FY24340%
FY25−31.8%
FY26213.3%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 4-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹2.2 Cr (+8.3% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹2.2
Jun 2026: ₹2.2 Cr (+8.3% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023−₹15
Dec 2023₹38
Mar 2024−₹6
Jun 2024₹0
Sep 2024−₹9
Dec 2024₹30
Mar 2025−₹6
Jun 2025₹2
Sep 2025₹51
Dec 2025₹19
Mar 2026−₹26
Jun 2026₹2

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 8.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024−107.6%
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024−20.6%
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025−37.7%
Mar 2026–
Jun 20268.3%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

How much revenue does Baazar Style Retail make, and is it growing?

Baazar Style Retail Ltd reported ₹486 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +28.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 10th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 3 years it has grown 32.7% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹1,841 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹1,950 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹1,841 Cr, +37.1% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹1,841 Cr (+37.1% on the year before), 32.7% a year over 3 years

  • Revenue ₹1,841
FY26 revenue ₹1,841 Cr (+37.1% on the year before), 32.7% a year over 3 years
QuarterRevenue
FY23₹788
FY24₹973
FY25₹1,343
FY26₹1,841

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 37.1%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY23–
FY2423.5%
FY2538%
FY2637.1%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 4-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹486 Cr (+28.7% on a year earlier), the 10th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹486
Jun 2026: ₹486 Cr (+28.7% on a year earlier), the 10th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹188
Dec 2023₹333
Mar 2024₹224
Jun 2024₹276
Sep 2024₹311
Dec 2024₹412
Mar 2025₹345
Jun 2025₹378
Sep 2025₹532
Dec 2025₹466
Mar 2026₹466
Jun 2026₹486

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 28.7%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 202439.7%
Jun 202421.1%
Sep 202465%
Dec 202423.5%
Mar 202554.5%
Jun 202537%
Sep 202571%
Dec 202513.3%
Mar 202634.8%
Jun 202628.7%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +36.9% on average, against 32.7% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +34.9%, against +38.2% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over); profit over the last 12 months grew +174.2%, against +71.5% a year (accelerating).

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Baazar Style Retail keep?

Baazar Style Retail Ltd's operating margin was 14.8% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 0.6 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 4 years it has been between 13.0% and 15.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −0.6 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −1.8 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY26: 14.0%, within a range of 13.0% to 15.0% over 4 years

  • Operating margin 14.0%
FY26: 14.0%, within a range of 13.0% to 15.0% over 4 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY2313%
FY2415%
FY2514%
FY2614%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) 0.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY23–
FY24+2.0 pts
FY25−1.0 pts
FY260.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 4-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 14.8% (−0.6 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 14.79%
Jun 2026: operating margin 14.8% (−0.6 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 20234.56%
Dec 202322.76%
Mar 202410.55%
Jun 202415.23%
Sep 20247.84%
Dec 202420.24%
Mar 202511.56%
Jun 202515.41%
Sep 202513.01%
Dec 202519.16%
Mar 202610.34%
Jun 202614.79%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −0.6 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024+0.2 pts
Sep 2024+3.3 pts
Dec 2024−2.5 pts
Mar 2025+1.0 pts
Jun 2025+0.2 pts
Sep 2025+5.2 pts
Dec 2025−1.1 pts
Mar 2026−1.2 pts
Jun 2026−0.6 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Baazar Style Retail's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 346% of Baazar Style Retail Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹126 Cr of operating cash against ₹47.0 Cr of profit. After ₹112 Cr of spending on assets, ₹14.0 Cr was left over as free cash.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹126 Cr against profit ₹47.0 Cr; 346% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹126
  • Net profit ₹47.0
  • Free cash ₹14
FY26: operating cash ₹126 Cr against profit ₹47.0 Cr; 346% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY23₹33₹5–
FY24₹112₹22−₹118
FY25₹53₹15–
FY26₹126₹47₹14
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 4-year window, yearly figures. FY25 was an acquisition year, so its point is cut off at the edge.

FY26: operating cash was 268% of profit (346% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 268%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 268% of profit (346% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY23300%100%
FY24300%100%
FY25300%100%
FY26268%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.

Why 346% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 17 days shorter between FY23 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 2.5× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Baazar Style Retail's cash go?

Baazar Style Retail Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 86 days in FY26, down from 103 days in FY23. It spent ₹849 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 0 days to pay, and stock sits for 203 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹1,841 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹5.0 Cr, so roughly ₹434 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 0 days to pay and stock sat for 203 days, about 6.7 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 86 days, shorter than FY23's 103.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 203 days. Customers pay about 0 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 117 days. Together that makes the 86-day cycle.

FY26: a 86-day cash cycle, −17 days compared with FY23

  • Cash cycle 86d
  • Inventory days 203d
  • Payable days 117d
FY26: a 86-day cash cycle, −17 days compared with FY23
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysPayable days
FY23103d217d113d
FY2497d244d148d
FY2586d214d127d
FY2686d203d117d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 4-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹849 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹343 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹22.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹112 Cr, work in progress ₹22.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹112
  • Work-in-progress ₹22.0
FY26: capex ₹112 Cr, work in progress ₹22.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY24₹230₹7
FY25₹507₹14
FY26₹112₹22
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is Baazar Style Retail's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Baazar Style Retail Ltd's P/E is 105.0×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 70% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 90.4×, over 2.1 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 105.0× against a usual 90.4×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 70% of past readings

  • P/E 98.5×
  • Median 90.4×
P/E 105.0× against a usual 90.4×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 70% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
6 Sep 2024131.1×90.4×
13 Sep 2024117.8×90.4×
20 Sep 2024116.9×90.4×
27 Sep 202497.9×90.4×
4 Oct 2024107.0×90.4×
11 Oct 2024105.8×90.4×
18 Oct 202499.1×90.4×
25 Oct 202489.5×90.4×
1 Nov 202496.8×90.4×
8 Nov 202475.6×90.4×
14 Nov 202470.7×90.4×
22 Nov 202469.9×90.4×
29 Nov 202477.5×90.4×
6 Dec 202477.4×90.4×
13 Dec 202480.4×90.4×
20 Dec 202472.2×90.4×
27 Dec 202470.6×90.4×
3 Jan 202576.8×90.4×
10 Jan 202569.4×90.4×
17 Jan 202564.5×90.4×
24 Jan 202570.6×90.4×
1 Feb 202581.7×90.4×
7 Feb 202571.7×90.4×
14 Feb 202555.8×90.4×
21 Feb 202563.8×90.4×
28 Feb 202561.7×90.4×
7 Mar 202567.4×90.4×
13 Mar 202569.9×90.4×
21 Mar 202568.4×90.4×
28 Mar 202570.8×90.4×
4 Apr 202592.6×90.4×
11 Apr 202591.5×90.4×
17 Apr 202594.3×90.4×
25 Apr 202590.3×90.4×
2 May 202590.1×90.4×
9 May 202585.5×90.4×
16 May 202583.7×90.4×
23 May 202577.1×90.4×
30 May 202576.2×90.4×
6 Jun 202575.9×90.4×
13 Jun 202576.0×90.4×
20 Jun 202575.1×90.4×
27 Jun 202587.3×90.4×
4 Jul 202586.9×90.4×
11 Jul 202584.3×90.4×
18 Jul 202582.0×90.4×
25 Jul 202579.6×90.4×
1 Aug 2025117.8×90.4×
8 Aug 2025133.6×90.4×
14 Aug 2025137.3×90.4×
22 Aug 2025137.8×90.4×
29 Aug 2025142.0×90.4×
5 Sep 2025151.6×90.4×
12 Sep 2025157.7×90.4×
19 Sep 2025157.7×90.4×
26 Sep 2025157.7×90.4×
3 Oct 2025154.9×90.4×
10 Oct 2025144.0×90.4×
17 Oct 2025141.6×90.4×
24 Oct 2025143.5×90.4×
31 Oct 2025138.6×90.4×
7 Nov 2025145.7×90.4×
14 Nov 202563.5×90.4×
21 Nov 202560.1×90.4×
28 Nov 202559.8×90.4×
5 Dec 202556.8×90.4×
12 Dec 202556.8×90.4×
19 Dec 202554.5×90.4×
26 Dec 202556.3×90.4×
2 Jan 202658.9×90.4×
9 Jan 202649.3×90.4×
16 Jan 202659.3×90.4×
23 Jan 202669.0×90.4×
1 Feb 202665.3×90.4×
6 Feb 202693.6×90.4×
13 Feb 2026103.0×90.4×
17 Feb 2026100.6×90.4×
20 Feb 202696.8×90.4×
27 Feb 202688.9×90.4×
6 Mar 202682.0×90.4×
13 Mar 202671.6×90.4×
20 Mar 202670.8×90.4×
27 Mar 202683.7×90.4×
2 Apr 202687.8×90.4×
10 Apr 202684.7×90.4×
17 Apr 202698.5×90.4×
24 Apr 2026113.0×90.4×
29 Apr 2026111.4×90.4×
30 Apr 2026113.2×90.4×
8 May 2026120.7×90.4×
15 May 2026113.5×90.4×
22 May 202696.9×90.4×
29 May 202695.5×90.4×
4 Jun 2026114.3×90.4×
5 Jun 202695.2×90.4×
10 Jun 2026112.2×90.4×
12 Jun 202694.1×90.4×
17 Jun 2026118.7×90.4×
19 Jun 202696.8×90.4×
24 Jun 202699.9×90.4×
25 Jun 202678.9×90.4×
1 Jul 202699.4×90.4×
3 Jul 202691.1×90.4×
10 Jul 202684.7×90.4×
17 Jul 202683.9×90.4×
24 Jul 202679.0×90.4×
31 Jul 202676.5×90.4×
7 Aug 202690.4×90.4×
14 Aug 2026102.0×90.4×
21 Aug 2026116.6×90.4×
28 Aug 2026114.7×90.4×
4 Sep 2026111.7×90.4×
11 Sep 2026108.3×90.4×
18 Sep 2026108.0×90.4×
25 Sep 2026104.9×90.4×
28 Sep 2026108.1×90.4×
1 Oct 2026102.8×90.4×
9 Oct 2026105.0×90.4×
16 Oct 2026111.5×90.4×
23 Oct 2026102.8×90.4×
30 Oct 202698.5×90.4×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹4
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
6 Sep 2024–
13 Sep 2024–
20 Sep 2024–
27 Sep 2024₹4
4 Oct 2024₹4
11 Oct 2024₹4
18 Oct 2024₹4
25 Oct 2024₹4
1 Nov 2024₹4
8 Nov 2024₹4
14 Nov 2024₹4
22 Nov 2024₹4
29 Nov 2024₹4
6 Dec 2024₹4
13 Dec 2024₹4
20 Dec 2024₹4
27 Dec 2024₹5
3 Jan 2025₹5
10 Jan 2025₹5
17 Jan 2025₹5
24 Jan 2025₹5
1 Feb 2025₹5
7 Feb 2025₹5
14 Feb 2025₹5
21 Feb 2025₹5
28 Feb 2025₹5
7 Mar 2025₹5
13 Mar 2025₹5
21 Mar 2025₹5
28 Mar 2025₹3
4 Apr 2025₹3
11 Apr 2025₹3
17 Apr 2025₹3
25 Apr 2025₹3
2 May 2025₹3
9 May 2025₹3
16 May 2025₹3
23 May 2025₹3
30 May 2025₹3
6 Jun 2025₹3
13 Jun 2025₹3
20 Jun 2025₹3
27 Jun 2025₹3
4 Jul 2025₹3
11 Jul 2025₹3
18 Jul 2025₹3
25 Jul 2025₹3
1 Aug 2025₹3
8 Aug 2025₹3
14 Aug 2025₹3
22 Aug 2025₹3
29 Aug 2025₹3
5 Sep 2025₹3
12 Sep 2025₹3
19 Sep 2025₹3
26 Sep 2025₹2
3 Oct 2025₹2
10 Oct 2025₹2
17 Oct 2025₹2
24 Oct 2025₹2
31 Oct 2025₹2
7 Nov 2025₹2
14 Nov 2025₹2
21 Nov 2025₹2
28 Nov 2025₹2
5 Dec 2025₹2
12 Dec 2025₹2
19 Dec 2025₹2
26 Dec 2025₹5
2 Jan 2026₹5
9 Jan 2026₹5
16 Jan 2026₹5
23 Jan 2026₹5
1 Feb 2026₹5
6 Feb 2026₹5
13 Feb 2026₹5
17 Feb 2026₹5
20 Feb 2026₹5
27 Feb 2026₹5
6 Mar 2026₹5
13 Mar 2026₹5
20 Mar 2026₹5
27 Mar 2026₹3
2 Apr 2026₹3
10 Apr 2026₹3
17 Apr 2026₹3
24 Apr 2026₹3
29 Apr 2026₹3
30 Apr 2026₹3
8 May 2026₹3
15 May 2026₹3
22 May 2026₹3
29 May 2026₹3
4 Jun 2026₹3
5 Jun 2026₹3
10 Jun 2026₹3
12 Jun 2026₹3
17 Jun 2026₹3
19 Jun 2026₹3
24 Jun 2026₹3
25 Jun 2026₹4
1 Jul 2026₹4
3 Jul 2026₹4
10 Jul 2026₹4
17 Jul 2026₹4
24 Jul 2026₹4
31 Jul 2026₹4
7 Aug 2026₹4
14 Aug 2026₹4
21 Aug 2026₹4
28 Aug 2026₹4
4 Sep 2026₹4
11 Sep 2026₹4
18 Sep 2026₹4
25 Sep 2026₹4
28 Sep 2026₹4
1 Oct 2026₹4
9 Oct 2026₹4
16 Oct 2026₹4
23 Oct 2026₹4
30 Oct 2026₹4
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 2.1 years of history; short peaks above 158× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 0.70: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 0.70×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 0.70: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Q4 FY251.98×1.00×
Q1 FY262.06×1.00×
Q2 FY262.06×1.00×
Q3 FY262.06×1.00×
Q4 FY262.06×1.00×
Q1 FY270.70×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Last 6 quarters.
105.0×P/E · higher than 70% of its last 2.1 years
0.94PEG · today, as reported

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +220.4% while the price moved +13.0%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.

In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Baazar Style Retail business getting better or worse?

Baazar Style Retail Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 10 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +37.1% in FY26, profit +213.3%

  • Revenue growth 37.1%
Growth year by year: revenue +37.1% in FY26, profit +213.3%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY23–
FY2423.5%
FY2538%
FY2637.1%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 213.3%
  • EPS growth 220.4%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY23––
FY24300%300%
FY25−31.8%−37.6%
FY26213.3%220.4%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit accelerating

  • Revenue 28.7%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit accelerating
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 202439.7%
Jun 202421.1%
Sep 202465%
Dec 202423.5%
Mar 202554.5%
Jun 202537%
Sep 202571%
Dec 202513.3%
Mar 202634.8%
Jun 202628.7%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 174.2%
  • EPS 173.5%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 2023––
Dec 2023––
Mar 2024––
Jun 2024––
Sep 2024––
Dec 20249.5%5.7%
Mar 2025−33.1%−37.6%
Jun 20257.3%0.4%
Sep 2025244.3%214.2%
Dec 2025300%300%
Mar 2026219.4%220.4%
Jun 2026174.2%173.5%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 17%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Sep 2023–
Dec 20236.5%
Mar 202412.6%
Jun 202411.8%
Sep 202411.1%
Dec 20249.9%
Mar 20259.3%
Jun 202510.7%
Sep 202518.4%
Dec 202517%
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026–
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
Turning downRevenue growth · latest +28.7%, range +13.3% to +65.0%
RisingROCE · latest 17.0%, range 6.5% to 18.4%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+37.1%+32.7%——
Profit+213.3%+111.0%——
EPS+220.4%+104.9%——
Share price+13.0%———
+28.7%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+8.3%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
32.7%Revenue, 3 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Baazar Style Retail earn on its capital?

Baazar Style Retail Ltd earned a ROCE of 8% in FY26. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 7.2 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses. It comes from a 2.6% net margin and 0.98× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 2.6% net margin × 0.98× asset turnover × 4.18× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 10.7% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 4.8% − 12.0% = −7.2 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.

FY26: ROCE 8%, the full history

  • ROCE 8%
  • ROIC (annual) 5.4%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 8%, the full history
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY2410%7%12%
FY259%6.5%12%
FY268%5.4%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 3-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q4 FY26: ROCE 9.7% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital

  • ROCE (12 months) 9.7%
  • ROIC (12 months) 5.7%
  • Cost of capital 12.0%
Q4 FY26: ROCE 9.7% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
QuarterROCE (12 months)ROIC (12 months)Cost of capital
Q3 FY248.5%–12%
Q4 FY2410.1%–12%
Q1 FY25––12%
Q2 FY258.5%–12%
Q3 FY25–8.6%12%
Q4 FY257.8%7.3%12%
Q1 FY26–8%12%
Q2 FY2612.2%6.8%12%
Q3 FY26–8.1%12%
Q4 FY269.7%6.5%12%
Q1 FY27–5.7%12%
ROCE and ROIC over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 11 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Baazar Style Retail have too much debt?

Baazar Style Retail Ltd has total debt of ₹995 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹450 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 2.21× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 2.53 in FY23 to 2.21 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY26: debt ₹995 Cr, 2.21× equity

  • Total debt ₹995
FY26: debt ₹995 Cr, 2.21× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY23₹490
FY24₹657
FY25₹996
FY26₹995

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 2.21×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY232.53×
FY243.06×
FY252.47×
FY262.21×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 4-year window.

Jun 2026: debt ₹995 Cr, debt-to-equity 2.21

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹995
Jun 2026: debt ₹995 Cr, debt-to-equity 2.21
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Jun 2023₹490
Dec 2023₹574
Mar 2024₹657
Jun 2024₹657
Sep 2024₹710
Dec 2024₹710
Mar 2025₹996
Jun 2025₹996
Sep 2025₹872
Dec 2025₹872
Mar 2026₹995
Jun 2026₹995

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 2.21×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Jun 20232.53×
Dec 20232.59×
Mar 20243.06×
Jun 20243.06×
Sep 20241.87×
Dec 20241.87×
Mar 20252.47×
Jun 20252.47×
Sep 20251.91×
Dec 20251.91×
Mar 20262.21×
Jun 20262.21×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the Baazar Style Retail shareholding pattern?

Promoters cut their stake in Baazar Style Retail Ltd by 9.6 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 36.0% of the company. Domestic institutions moved −9.1 points over the same period, to 1.3%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Promoters: −9.6 points over 8 quarters, to 36.0%; Domestic institutions: −9.1 points over 8 quarters, to 1.3%; Foreign institutions: −3.8 points over 8 quarters, to 2.2%.

Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−9.6 points), together with domestic institutions (−9.1 points). They reduced their stake.

Year ends: promoters +0.1 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 45.71%
  • Foreign inst. 1.68%
  • Domestic inst. 6.65%
  • Public 45.96%
Year ends: promoters +0.1 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202545.57%2.53%11.15%40.75%
Mar 202645.71%1.68%6.65%45.96%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 2 year ends on file.

Promoters cut their stake by 9.6 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 35.99%
  • Foreign inst. 2.23%
  • Domestic inst. 1.32%
  • Public 60.45%
Promoters cut their stake by 9.6 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Sep 202445.56%6.53%9.96%37.96%
Dec 202445.56%5.98%10.44%38.02%
Mar 202545.57%2.53%11.15%40.75%
Jun 202545.57%2.41%11.29%40.75%
Sep 202545.71%3.13%10.35%40.8%
Dec 202545.71%2.4%8.69%43.2%
Mar 202645.71%1.68%6.65%45.96%
May 202644.8%1.29%5.93%47.94%
Jun 202644.8%1.69%5.94%47.55%
Sep 202635.99%2.23%1.32%60.45%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 10 quarters.

How far is Baazar Style Retail from balance-sheet trouble?

For Baazar Style Retail Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Baazar Style Retail rank in its industry?

54.6 out of 100, rank 10 of 26 in Textiles - Readymade Apparel, with 79% of the evidence available.

Baazar Style Retail Ltd scores 54.6 out of 100 against the 26 companies it is compared with in Textiles - Readymade Apparel, ranking 10. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 23.1 + 5.7 + 8.5 + 17.3 = 54.6. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Baazar Style Retail compared with?

Baazar Style Retail ranks 10 of 26 Textiles - Readymade Apparel companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 54.6 out of 100.

  1. 1Cantabil Retail India LtdCANTABIL · turning · Most evidence points up · 96% evidence74.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.9/35 · Revenue 15.8% · Profit 22.8% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.3/25 · ROCE 19.4% · Operating margin 33% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.9/20 · P/E 21.7× · PEG 0.75 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 15.4/20 · Lead over its industry 9.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 6.5% · 1 year -2.8% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.9 + 20.3 + 15.9 + 15.4 = 74.5 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2Karnika Industries LtdKARNIKA · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 67% evidence70.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.3/35 · Revenue 47.8% · Profit 68.4% · Operating margin change -2 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.8/25 · ROCE 29.6% · Operating margin 19% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.3/20 · P/E 25.5× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 11.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 11.8% · 1 year -21.1% · 25% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.3 + 20.8 + 11.3 + 11.8 = 70.2 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  3. 3Thomas Scott India LtdTHOMASCOTT · Most evidence points up · 69% evidence67.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 34.2/43.75 · Revenue 61.5% · Profit 54.4% · Operating margin change 0.7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.6/31.25 · ROCE 20.4% · Operating margin 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.3/25 · P/E 21× · PEG 1.14 · 65% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 34.2 + 17.6 + 15.3 = 67.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  4. 4Trent LtdTRENT · turning · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence66.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.9/35 · Revenue 18.4% · Profit 18.8% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.9/25 · ROCE 28.3% · Operating margin 18% · 100% evidenceValuation 4.2/20 · P/E 84× · PEG 5.04 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.6/20 · Lead over its industry 17.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 13.5% · 1 year -3.6% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.9 + 20.9 + 4.2 + 17.6 = 66.6 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  5. 5SBC Exports LtdSBC · leader · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence64.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.8/35 · Revenue 63.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -3 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.9/25 · ROCE 18.4% · Operating margin 9% · 76% evidenceValuation 5.8/20 · P/E 82.3× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 89% · Lead over NIFTY 500 82.5% · 1 year 176.9% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.8 + 14.9 + 5.8 + 20 = 64.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6V-Mart Retail LtdVMART · turning · Evidence leans up · 89% evidence63.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.8/35 · Revenue 19.1% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.5/25 · ROCE 13.2% · Operating margin 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.7/20 · P/E 42.4× · PEG 1.03 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 14.7/20 · Lead over its industry 14.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 10.5% · 1 year -10.9% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.8 + 10.5 + 11.7 + 14.7 = 63.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Pearl Global Industries LtdPGIL · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence61.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.3/35 · Revenue 13.7% · Profit 29.4% · Operating margin change 2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.0/25 · ROCE 19.9% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.4/20 · P/E 35.2× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 17.6/20 · Lead over its industry 39.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 34.6% · 1 year 80.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.3 + 17 + 6.4 + 17.6 = 61.3 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value.
  8. 8Bella Casa Fashion & Retail LtdBELLACASA · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence58.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.9/43.75 · Revenue 21.8% · Profit 37% · Operating margin change -4.4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.9/31.25 · ROCE 17.2% · Operating margin 3.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 20.1/25 · P/E 16.6× · PEG 0.45 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 23.9 + 14.9 + 20.1 = 58.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  9. 9Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands LtdABLBL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence55.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.5/35 · Revenue 10.9% · Profit 42.1% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.0/25 · ROCE 15% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.6/20 · P/E 35.4× · PEG 1.05 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -26.5% · 1 year -47.2% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.5 + 13 + 11.6 + 8.1 = 55.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10Baazar Style Retail Ltd this pageSTYLEBAAZA · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 79% evidence54.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.1/35 · Revenue 34.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -0.6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.7/25 · ROCE 7.6% · Operating margin 14.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 98.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.3/20 · Lead over its industry 16.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 12.8% · 1 year 11.4% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.1 + 5.7 + 8.5 + 17.3 = 54.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11Iris Clothings LtdIRISDOREME · leader · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence54.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Sai Silks (Kalamandir) LtdKALAMANDIR · basing · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence53.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Kewal Kiran Clothing LtdKKCL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence53.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14V2 Retail LtdV2RETAIL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 79% evidence52.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Arvind Fashions LtdARVINDFASN · quiet · Evidence leans up · 89% evidence52.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Monte Carlo Fashions LtdMONTECARLO · turning · Evidence leans up · 73% evidence50.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17Vishal Mega Mart LtdVMM · quiet · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence50.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18Vedant Fashions LtdMANYAVAR · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence49.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19Credo Brands Marketing LtdMUFTI · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence47.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20S P Apparels LtdSPAL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence42.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  21. 21Lux Industries LtdLUXIND · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence41.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  22. 22Raymond Lifestyle LtdRAYMONDLSL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence39.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  23. 23Go Fashion (India) LtdGOCOLORS · quiet · Evidence leans down · 75% evidence35.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  24. 24Gokaldas Exports LtdGOKEX · quiet · Most evidence points down · 81% evidence28.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  25. 25Aditya Birla Fashion & Retail LtdABFRL · quiet · Most evidence points down · 61% evidence27.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  26. 26Kitex Garments LtdKITEX · basing · Most evidence points down · 68% evidence21.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Textiles - Readymade Apparel, all 26 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Baazar Style Retail in size?

Baazar Style Retail is the 14th largest of 26 Textiles - Readymade Apparel companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Lux Industries, SBC Exports and Raymond Lifestyle. Just below it: Kewal Kiran Clothing, Kitex Garments and Cantabil Retail India.

Textiles - Readymade Apparel companies close in size

  1. Lux Industries Ltd ₹3,376 crore
  2. SBC Exports Ltd ₹3,150 crore
  3. Raymond Lifestyle Ltd ₹2,920 crore
  4. Baazar Style Retail Ltd ₹2,685 crore
  5. Kewal Kiran Clothing Ltd ₹2,639 crore
  6. Kitex Garments Ltd ₹2,252 crore
  7. Cantabil Retail India Ltd ₹2,118 crore

All 26 Textiles - Readymade Apparel companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Ashoka Buildcon Ltd ₹2,706 crore · Construction & Contracting
  2. Ashika Global Securities Ltd. ₹2,690 crore
  3. Baazar Style Retail Ltd ₹2,685 crore
  4. Sandhar Technologies Limited ₹2,684 crore · Auto Ancillaries - 2&3 Wheelers
  5. Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd ₹2,678 crore · Recycling

What else do people ask about Baazar Style Retail?

What is Baazar Style Retail's share price today?

Baazar Style Retail Ltd's share price is ₹376.25, +13.0% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹2,862 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹239 to ₹418; today it is 77% of the way up from the low, 9.5% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).

What were Baazar Style Retail's latest quarterly results?

Baazar Style Retail Ltd reported revenue of ₹486 Cr and net profit of ₹2.2 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 28.7% and profit rose 8.3% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹0.29.

The operating margin was 14.8%, 0.6 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Baazar Style Retail's market cap?

Baazar Style Retail Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹2,862 Cr at a share price of ₹376.25. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Baazar Style Retail performing?

Baazar Style Retail Ltd's share price has been rising for 10 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 28.7% and profit rose 8.3% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 14 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Baazar Style Retail's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Baazar Style Retail Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹376.25, and it has been rising for 10 weeks. Its P/E of 105.0× is higher than 70% of its own last 2 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Who owns Baazar Style Retail?

Promoters own 36.0% of Baazar Style Retail Ltd, foreign institutions 2.2%, domestic institutions 1.3% and the public 60.5% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 9.6 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Baazar Style Retail in its business cycle?

Baazar Style Retail Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 14.0%, against a 4-year range of 13.0% to 15.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 14.8%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Baazar Style Retail story?

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +220.4% while the share price moved +13.0%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Baazar Style Retail a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Baazar Style Retail Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +220.4% in a year while the price moved +13.0%. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.