Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Credo Brands Marketing share price today

Credo Brands Marketing Ltd · NSE: MUFTI · Textiles - Readymade Apparel · price as of the 3 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 12 August 2026

Credo Brands Marketing share price today: ₹75.96 at the NSE close on 3 November 2026, down 31.7% in a year. Credo Brands Marketing (NSE: MUFTI) is worth ₹497 crore, trades at a P/E of 11.2 and has closed between ₹63.57 and ₹114.54 over the past 52 weeks.

Getting worseBusiness trend from the last 12 quarters
₹75.96Price −31.7% in a year
11.2×P/E higher than 55% of the last 2.7 years
₹125 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +4.4% on a year ago
₹2.3 CrProfit (Jun 2026) −63.7% on a year ago
21.2%Operating margin −4.7 points on a year ago
14%ROCE FY26
9.1%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: −2.9 points

Credo Brands Marketing Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.

The price has been falling for 59 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 55% of its own last 2.7 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, with profit −63.7% on a year earlier, and 199% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

What is the Credo Brands Marketing share price today?

Credo Brands Marketing Ltd's share price was ₹75.96 at the close on 3 November 2026. It has been falling for 59 weeks. That is 14.5% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹64 and ₹115, and at that close it sat 24% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Credo Brands Marketing Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 17 weeks running.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹76.0, 14.5% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 59 weeks.

  • Price ₹76.0
  • 50-day avg ₹77
  • 200-day avg ₹89
Nov 2026: ₹76.0, 14.5% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 59 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹111₹119₹142
7 Nov 2025₹115₹118₹141
14 Nov 2025₹103₹115₹139
21 Nov 2025₹101₹113₹137
28 Nov 2025₹100₹110₹135
5 Dec 2025₹96₹108₹133
12 Dec 2025₹98₹106₹132
19 Dec 2025₹98₹104₹130
26 Dec 2025₹100₹104₹129
2 Jan 2026₹100₹103₹127
9 Jan 2026₹96₹102₹126
16 Jan 2026₹94₹101₹125
23 Jan 2026₹88₹99₹123
1 Feb 2026₹90₹97₹121
6 Feb 2026₹103₹97₹120
13 Feb 2026₹92₹97₹119
20 Feb 2026₹89₹96₹118
27 Feb 2026₹87₹94₹116
6 Mar 2026₹83₹92₹115
13 Mar 2026₹78₹90₹113
20 Mar 2026₹75₹87₹111
27 Mar 2026₹69₹85₹110
2 Apr 2026₹72₹83₹108
10 Apr 2026₹79₹82₹107
17 Apr 2026₹79₹81₹106
24 Apr 2026₹78₹81₹104
30 Apr 2026₹78₹80₹103
8 May 2026₹83₹81₹102
15 May 2026₹77₹80₹101
22 May 2026₹89₹80₹100
29 May 2026₹86₹81₹100
4 Jun 2026₹87₹82₹99
5 Jun 2026₹90₹83₹99
10 Jun 2026₹86₹83₹99
12 Jun 2026₹88₹83₹98
17 Jun 2026₹90₹84₹98
19 Jun 2026₹90₹85₹98
24 Jun 2026₹91₹85₹98
25 Jun 2026₹88₹85₹98
1 Jul 2026₹86₹85₹97
3 Jul 2026₹89₹86₹97
10 Jul 2026₹86₹86₹97
17 Jul 2026₹85₹86₹96
24 Jul 2026₹83₹85₹96
31 Jul 2026₹82₹85₹95
7 Aug 2026₹86₹85₹94
14 Aug 2026₹78₹84₹94
21 Aug 2026₹77₹83₹93
28 Aug 2026₹76₹82₹92
4 Sep 2026₹75₹80₹91
11 Sep 2026₹73₹79₹90
18 Sep 2026₹74₹78₹90
25 Sep 2026₹72₹77₹89
1 Oct 2026₹70₹77₹89
9 Oct 2026₹69₹77₹89
16 Oct 2026₹69₹77₹89
23 Oct 2026₹64₹77₹89
30 Oct 2026₹70₹77₹89
3 Nov 2026₹76₹77₹89
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹76.0, 14.5% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 59 weeks.

  • Price ₹76.0
  • 50-day avg ₹77
  • 200-day avg ₹89
Nov 2026: ₹76.0, 14.5% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 59 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
29 Dec 2023₹292₹311₹312
5 Jan 2024₹278₹305₹310
12 Jan 2024₹273₹299₹308
20 Jan 2024₹266₹293₹306
25 Jan 2024₹252₹288₹305
2 Feb 2024₹273₹284₹303
9 Feb 2024₹249₹279₹300
16 Feb 2024₹240₹272₹298
23 Feb 2024₹233₹265₹294
2 Mar 2024₹234₹258₹291
7 Mar 2024₹199₹251₹288
15 Mar 2024₹178₹239₹282
22 Mar 2024₹180₹229₹278
28 Mar 2024₹167₹222₹274
5 Apr 2024₹203₹217₹271
12 Apr 2024₹191₹214₹268
19 Apr 2024₹184₹209₹264
26 Apr 2024₹187₹205₹261
3 May 2024₹186₹202₹258
10 May 2024₹172₹198₹254
18 May 2024₹177₹192₹249
24 May 2024₹169₹190₹246
31 May 2024₹162₹185₹242
7 Jun 2024₹161₹180₹238
14 Jun 2024₹174₹178₹235
21 Jun 2024₹170₹177₹232
28 Jun 2024₹164₹175₹229
5 Jul 2024₹169₹174₹226
12 Jul 2024₹172₹173₹223
19 Jul 2024₹163₹173₹221
26 Jul 2024₹160₹170₹218
2 Aug 2024₹160₹168₹215
9 Aug 2024₹183₹169₹213
16 Aug 2024₹174₹170₹212
23 Aug 2024₹209₹175₹211
30 Aug 2024₹208₹182₹211
6 Sep 2024₹200₹186₹211
13 Sep 2024₹213₹189₹210
20 Sep 2024₹198₹192₹210
27 Sep 2024₹202₹194₹210
4 Oct 2024₹192₹194₹209
11 Oct 2024₹198₹194₹208
18 Oct 2024₹190₹194₹208
25 Oct 2024₹163₹190₹206
1 Nov 2024₹190₹189₹205
8 Nov 2024₹187₹189₹204
14 Nov 2024₹170₹187₹203
22 Nov 2024₹170₹185₹202
29 Nov 2024₹180₹183₹200
6 Dec 2024₹193₹185₹200
13 Dec 2024₹201₹188₹200
20 Dec 2024₹178₹188₹200
27 Dec 2024₹176₹186₹199
3 Jan 2025₹179₹185₹198
10 Jan 2025₹165₹182₹196
17 Jan 2025₹158₹178₹195
24 Jan 2025₹148₹174₹193
1 Feb 2025₹153₹168₹190
7 Feb 2025₹141₹164₹188
14 Feb 2025₹124₹157₹185
21 Feb 2025₹129₹152₹182
28 Feb 2025₹122₹148₹180
7 Mar 2025₹131₹144₹177
13 Mar 2025₹130₹142₹175
21 Mar 2025₹134₹140₹173
28 Mar 2025₹125₹139₹171
4 Apr 2025₹127₹137₹169
11 Apr 2025₹120₹134₹168
17 Apr 2025₹132₹134₹166
25 Apr 2025₹132₹134₹165
2 May 2025₹130₹134₹164
9 May 2025₹125₹132₹162
16 May 2025₹138₹133₹160
23 May 2025₹174₹136₹160
30 May 2025₹172₹143₹161
6 Jun 2025₹180₹149₹161
13 Jun 2025₹170₹154₹162
20 Jun 2025₹166₹156₹162
27 Jun 2025₹166₹158₹162
4 Jul 2025₹167₹159₹163
11 Jul 2025₹170₹161₹163
18 Jul 2025₹169₹163₹163
25 Jul 2025₹162₹163₹163
1 Aug 2025₹132₹162₹163
8 Aug 2025₹118₹155₹161
14 Aug 2025₹115₹150₹160
22 Aug 2025₹121₹145₹158
29 Aug 2025₹121₹142₹156
5 Sep 2025₹126₹139₹155
12 Sep 2025₹117₹136₹153
19 Sep 2025₹118₹133₹152
26 Sep 2025₹107₹129₹150
3 Oct 2025₹114₹126₹148
10 Oct 2025₹115₹124₹146
17 Oct 2025₹112₹122₹145
24 Oct 2025₹114₹120₹144
31 Oct 2025₹111₹119₹142
7 Nov 2025₹115₹118₹141
14 Nov 2025₹103₹115₹139
21 Nov 2025₹101₹113₹137
28 Nov 2025₹100₹110₹135
5 Dec 2025₹96₹108₹133
12 Dec 2025₹98₹106₹132
19 Dec 2025₹98₹104₹130
26 Dec 2025₹100₹104₹129
2 Jan 2026₹100₹103₹127
9 Jan 2026₹96₹102₹126
16 Jan 2026₹94₹101₹125
23 Jan 2026₹88₹99₹123
1 Feb 2026₹90₹97₹121
6 Feb 2026₹103₹97₹120
13 Feb 2026₹92₹97₹119
20 Feb 2026₹89₹96₹118
27 Feb 2026₹87₹94₹116
6 Mar 2026₹83₹92₹115
13 Mar 2026₹78₹90₹113
20 Mar 2026₹75₹87₹111
27 Mar 2026₹69₹85₹110
2 Apr 2026₹72₹83₹108
10 Apr 2026₹79₹82₹107
17 Apr 2026₹79₹81₹106
24 Apr 2026₹78₹81₹104
30 Apr 2026₹78₹80₹103
8 May 2026₹83₹81₹102
15 May 2026₹77₹80₹101
22 May 2026₹89₹80₹100
29 May 2026₹86₹81₹100
4 Jun 2026₹87₹82₹99
5 Jun 2026₹90₹83₹99
10 Jun 2026₹86₹83₹99
12 Jun 2026₹88₹83₹98
17 Jun 2026₹90₹84₹98
19 Jun 2026₹90₹85₹98
24 Jun 2026₹91₹85₹98
25 Jun 2026₹88₹85₹98
1 Jul 2026₹86₹85₹97
3 Jul 2026₹89₹86₹97
10 Jul 2026₹86₹86₹97
17 Jul 2026₹85₹86₹96
24 Jul 2026₹83₹85₹96
31 Jul 2026₹82₹85₹95
7 Aug 2026₹86₹85₹94
14 Aug 2026₹78₹84₹94
21 Aug 2026₹77₹83₹93
28 Aug 2026₹76₹82₹92
4 Sep 2026₹75₹80₹91
11 Sep 2026₹73₹79₹90
18 Sep 2026₹74₹78₹90
25 Sep 2026₹72₹77₹89
1 Oct 2026₹70₹77₹89
9 Oct 2026₹69₹77₹89
16 Oct 2026₹69₹77₹89
23 Oct 2026₹64₹77₹89
30 Oct 2026₹70₹77₹89
3 Nov 2026₹76₹77₹89
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Sep 2026.

Price stage: Falling from Dec 2023 to Jul 2025; Sideways from Jul 2025 to Aug 2025; Falling from Aug 2025 to Sep 2026.

Week by week since 2023: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 36 of 142 weeks

Week by week since 2023: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
29 Dec 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
5 Jan 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
12 Jan 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Jan 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
25 Jan 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
2 Feb 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
9 Feb 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
16 Feb 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Feb 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
2 Mar 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
7 Mar 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
15 Mar 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
22 Mar 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
28 Mar 2024−49.1%
5 Apr 2024−34.4%
12 Apr 2024−34.6%
19 Apr 2024−37.4%
26 Apr 2024−32.1%
3 May 2024−34.6%
10 May 2024−35.1%
18 May 2024−31.7%
24 May 2024−33.7%
31 May 2024−37.8%
7 Jun 2024−30.5%
14 Jun 2024−15.2%
21 Jun 2024−17.3%
28 Jun 2024−13.0%
5 Jul 2024−26.6%
12 Jul 2024−23.7%
19 Jul 2024−21.8%
26 Jul 2024−26.1%
2 Aug 2024−24.8%
9 Aug 2024−2.7%
16 Aug 2024−12.1%
23 Aug 2024+12.3%
30 Aug 2024+15.4%
6 Sep 2024+16.8%
13 Sep 2024+14.6%
20 Sep 2024+8.4%
27 Sep 2024+17.2%
4 Oct 2024+11.0%
11 Oct 2024+12.9%
18 Oct 2024+16.4%
25 Oct 2024+4.9%
1 Nov 2024+18.6%
8 Nov 2024+5.3%
14 Nov 2024+4.0%
22 Nov 2024−14.7%
29 Nov 2024−10.8%
6 Dec 2024−2.6%
13 Dec 2024−1.3%
20 Dec 2024−2.3%
27 Dec 2024−5.0%
3 Jan 2025−1.0%
10 Jan 2025−7.9%
17 Jan 2025−10.2%
24 Jan 2025−2.7%
1 Feb 2025−14.4%
7 Feb 2025−20.1%
14 Feb 2025−21.3%
21 Feb 2025−13.9%
28 Feb 2025−19.8%
7 Mar 2025−19.0%
13 Mar 2025−26.2%
21 Mar 2025−19.4%
28 Mar 2025−23.9%
4 Apr 2025−20.6%
11 Apr 2025−26.2%
17 Apr 2025−20.5%
25 Apr 2025−14.2%
2 May 2025−16.0%
9 May 2025−18.6%
16 May 2025+1.4%
23 May 2025+23.0%
30 May 2025+28.2%
6 Jun 2025+22.0%
13 Jun 2025+20.4%
20 Jun 2025+13.7%
27 Jun 2025+21.8%
4 Jul 2025+15.8%
11 Jul 2025+31.2%
18 Jul 2025+22.5%
25 Jul 2025+17.8%
1 Aug 2025−1.3%
8 Aug 2025−6.3%
14 Aug 2025−18.7%
22 Aug 2025−30.3%
29 Aug 2025−30.1%
5 Sep 2025−28.9%
12 Sep 2025−33.4%
19 Sep 2025−28.4%
26 Sep 2025−33.1%
3 Oct 2025−30.0%
10 Oct 2025−31.5%
17 Oct 2025−35.1%
24 Oct 2025−33.4%
31 Oct 2025−20.2%
7 Nov 2025−8.2%
14 Nov 2025−13.6%
21 Nov 2025−22.2%
28 Nov 2025−20.7%
5 Dec 2025−25.5%
12 Dec 2025−16.4%
19 Dec 2025−19.6%
26 Dec 2025−10.6%
2 Jan 2026−15.7%
9 Jan 2026−17.1%
16 Jan 2026−12.1%
23 Jan 2026−19.4%
1 Feb 2026−18.0%
6 Feb 2026−10.2%
13 Feb 2026−9.6%
20 Feb 2026−9.1%
27 Feb 2026−7.9%
6 Mar 2026−9.2%
13 Mar 2026−13.3%
20 Mar 2026−14.0%
27 Mar 2026−18.8%
2 Apr 2026−20.0%
10 Apr 2026−14.1%
17 Apr 2026−16.7%
24 Apr 2026−10.8%
30 Apr 2026−12.3%
8 May 2026−14.2%
15 May 2026−11.1%
22 May 2026+3.3%
29 May 2026−2.4%
4 Jun 2026+5.3%
5 Jun 2026+11.9%
10 Jun 2026+10.0%
12 Jun 2026+20.3%
17 Jun 2026+20.4%
19 Jun 2026+11.5%
24 Jun 2026+15.0%
25 Jun 2026+11.8%
1 Jul 2026+9.8%
3 Jul 2026+4.2%
10 Jul 2026+7.0%
17 Jul 2026−8.2%
24 Jul 2026−4.2%
31 Jul 2026−11.1%
7 Aug 2026−9.6%
14 Aug 2026−13.5%
21 Aug 2026−16.9%
28 Aug 2026−17.6%
4 Sep 2026−16.8%
11 Sep 2026−19.1%
18 Sep 2026−14.6%
25 Sep 2026−13.1%
1 Oct 2026−14.8%
9 Oct 2026−13.5%
16 Oct 2026−14.5%
23 Oct 2026−16.9%
30 Oct 2026−7.9%
3 Nov 2026−4.0%
Each bar is one week, from 2023 to now (142 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 2.8 years the share price moved −74% while the NIFTY 500 moved +13%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 10 July 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What are Credo Brands Marketing's latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Credo Brands Marketing reported revenue of ₹125 crore, up 4.4% from ₹120 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹2.29 crore, down 63.7% from ₹6.30 crore.

Credo Brands Marketing results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

Credo Brands Marketing results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹125 crore₹120 crore+4.4%
Profit₹2.29 crore₹6.30 crore−63.7%
Earnings per share₹0.35₹0.96−63.5%
Operating margin21.2%25.9%−4.7 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

Credo Brands Marketing's management discussed these results on a call held on 12 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Credo Brands Marketing share price history?

Credo Brands Marketing closed at ₹75.96 on 3 November 2026, down 31.7% from ₹111.20 a year earlier (31 October 2025). Its highest weekly close since December 2023 was ₹291.50 on 29 December 2023.

Credo Brands Marketing share price: then and now

Credo Brands Marketing share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 3 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 23 Oct 2026₹63.57+19.5%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹70.24+8.1%
6 months ago · 30 Apr 2026₹77.77−2.3%
1 year ago · 31 Oct 2025₹111.20−31.7%
Earliest and highest weekly close in our records · 29 Dec 2023₹291.50−73.9%
Lowest weekly close since December 2023, also the 52-week low · 23 Oct 2026₹63.57+19.5%
52-week high (weekly close) · 7 Nov 2025₹114.54−33.7%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 3 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

155 weekly closes from 29 December 2023 to 3 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Credo Brands Marketing?

3 Nov 2026: Credo Brands Marketing closed at ₹75.96, up 19.5% on the week and up 8.1% on the month. 28 Aug 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹2 a share.

Earlier

  • 12 Aug 2026: Credo Brands Marketing held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY27 marketing and advertising spend at 8-10% of revenue.
  • Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 4.4% and profit down 63.7% on a year earlier.

What dividend does Credo Brands Marketing pay?

Credo Brands Marketing paid ₹2 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 4 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 2.63% at the ₹75.96 close on 3 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹2 a share, ex-date 28 August 2026.

Credo Brands Marketing dividends since 1 April 2021

Credo Brands Marketing dividends since 1 April 2021
Ex-dateDividend per shareType
28 Aug 2026Dividend₹2Dividend
10 Sep 2025Dividend₹3Dividend
21 Aug 2024Dividend₹0.50Dividend

Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.

2 of 5Of the last 5 financial years, years with an NSE dividend record

Yes. Credo Brands Marketing Ltd paid out 28% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 3 of its last 8 reported years.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 4 November 2026.

What did Credo Brands Marketing management say on the latest results call?

On the call for April to June 2026, held on 12 August 2026, Credo Brands Marketing's management guided: FY27 marketing and advertising spend at 8-10% of revenue.

“However, for the next couple of years, I am unable to extrapolate and provide any numbers regarding the growth we will achieve.”Kamal Khushlani, Managing Director, on the call for April to June 2026

What management guided

  • FY27 same-store revenue growth planned in the mid-single digits.
  • Inventory days expected to reduce over coming quarters, with seasonal variability.
  • Store renovation, new openings and underperformer closures to continue under MUFTI 2.0.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for April to June 2026, 12 August 2026.

What to watch in Credo Brands Marketing's next results?

When Credo Brands Marketing reports July to September 2026, these are the 3 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Same-store revenue growth to reach the stated FY27 goal - check whether renovated stores and brand spending produce measurable demand.

Credo Brands Marketing: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
Same-store revenue growth to reach the stated FY27 goal - check whether renovated stores and brand spending produce measurable demand.
Store openings versus underperformer closures - check per-store productivity and network quality under MUFTI 2.0.
Inventory days to reduce from the current level without material write-offs - test the cyclical normalization commentary.

Which stock lists is Credo Brands Marketing on?

Credo Brands Marketing is not on any of our India lists this week.

Is Credo Brands Marketing profitable?

Credo Brands Marketing Ltd earned ₹2.3 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, −63.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹47.0 Cr. Over 7 years profit has grown 15.6% a year on average. That is 1.8% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹6.3 Cr.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹47.0 Cr (−30.9% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹47.0 Cr (−30.9% on the year before), 15.6% a year over 7 years

  • Net profit ₹47.0
FY26 profit ₹47.0 Cr (−30.9% on the year before), 15.6% a year over 7 years
QuarterNet profit
FY19₹17
FY20₹15
FY21₹9
FY22₹34
FY23₹77
FY24₹59
FY25₹68
FY26₹47

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −30.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY19–
FY20−11.8%
FY21−40%
FY22277.8%
FY23126.5%
FY24−23.4%
FY2515.3%
FY26−30.9%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 8-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹2.3 Cr (−63.7% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹2.3
Jun 2026: ₹2.3 Cr (−63.7% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹28
Dec 2023₹16
Mar 2024₹7
Jun 2024₹10
Sep 2024₹26
Dec 2024₹18
Mar 2025₹14
Jun 2025₹6
Sep 2025₹19
Dec 2025₹7
Mar 2026₹15
Jun 2026₹2

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −63.7%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 20237.6%
Dec 2023−17.9%
Mar 2024−68%
Jun 202414%
Sep 2024−5.4%
Dec 202417.7%
Mar 202596.7%
Jun 2025−35.5%
Sep 2025−28.7%
Dec 2025−61.7%
Mar 202610.1%
Jun 2026−63.7%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +4.4% on a year earlier and the margin moved −4.7 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed −36.0% and revenue −1.9%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.

How much revenue does Credo Brands Marketing make, and is it growing?

Credo Brands Marketing Ltd reported ₹125 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +4.4% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 7 years it has grown 6.0% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹592 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹597 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹592 Cr, −4.2% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹592 Cr (−4.2% on the year before), 6.0% a year over 7 years

  • Revenue ₹592
FY26 revenue ₹592 Cr (−4.2% on the year before), 6.0% a year over 7 years
QuarterRevenue
FY19₹395
FY20₹450
FY21₹293
FY22₹341
FY23₹498
FY24₹567
FY25₹618
FY26₹592

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −4.2%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY19–
FY2013.9%
FY21−34.9%
FY2216.4%
FY2346%
FY2413.9%
FY259%
FY26−4.2%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 8-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹125 Cr (+4.4% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹125
Jun 2026: ₹125 Cr (+4.4% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹166
Dec 2023₹150
Mar 2024₹133
Jun 2024₹124
Sep 2024₹186
Dec 2024₹156
Mar 2025₹153
Jun 2025₹120
Sep 2025₹164
Dec 2025₹146
Mar 2026₹162
Jun 2026₹125

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 4.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 202315.8%
Dec 202315.5%
Mar 20240.1%
Jun 20244.6%
Sep 202412%
Dec 20243.6%
Mar 202515.1%
Jun 2025−3.2%
Sep 2025−11.8%
Dec 2025−6%
Mar 20265.9%
Jun 20264.4%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew −1.9% on average, against 6.0% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew −2.7%, against +2.1% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over); profit over the last 12 months grew −33.2%, against −15.2% a year (rolling over).

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Credo Brands Marketing keep?

Credo Brands Marketing Ltd's operating margin was 21.2% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 4.7 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 8 years it has been between 9.0% and 33.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −4.7 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.1 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

FY26: 27.0%, within a range of 9.0% to 33.0% over 8 years

  • Operating margin 27.0%
FY26: 27.0%, within a range of 9.0% to 33.0% over 8 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY199%
FY2010%
FY2110%
FY2227%
FY2333%
FY2428%
FY2529%
FY2627%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −2.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY19–
FY20+1.0 pts
FY210.0 pts
FY22+17.0 pts
FY23+6.0 pts
FY24−5.0 pts
FY25+1.0 pts
FY26−2.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 8-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 21.2% (−4.7 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 21.21%
Jun 2026: operating margin 21.2% (−4.7 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 202334.31%
Dec 202328.31%
Mar 202423.25%
Jun 202426.95%
Sep 202431.06%
Dec 202430.66%
Mar 202526.83%
Jun 202525.88%
Sep 202529.39%
Dec 202522.93%
Mar 202625.58%
Jun 202621.21%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −4.7 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023−1.7 pts
Dec 2023−4.7 pts
Mar 2024−7.8 pts
Jun 2024+1.4 pts
Sep 2024−3.3 pts
Dec 2024+2.4 pts
Mar 2025+3.6 pts
Jun 2025−1.1 pts
Sep 2025−1.7 pts
Dec 2025−7.7 pts
Mar 2026−1.3 pts
Jun 2026−4.7 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Credo Brands Marketing's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 199% of Credo Brands Marketing Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹132 Cr of operating cash against ₹47.0 Cr of profit. After ₹59.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹73.0 Cr was left over as free cash.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹132 Cr against profit ₹47.0 Cr; 199% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹132
  • Net profit ₹47.0
  • Free cash ₹73
FY26: operating cash ₹132 Cr against profit ₹47.0 Cr; 199% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY19₹7₹17–
FY20₹25₹15₹13
FY21₹61₹9₹55
FY22₹78₹34−₹107
FY23₹75₹77−₹35
FY24₹56₹59−₹51
FY25₹159₹68₹80
FY26₹132₹47₹73
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 8-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was 281% of profit (199% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 281%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 281% of profit (199% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY1941%100%
FY20167%100%
FY21300%100%
FY22229%100%
FY2397%100%
FY2495%100%
FY25234%100%
FY26281%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.

Why 199% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 45 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives.

What to look at next: no single use of cash stands out. The next section checks both the cash tied up in daily operations and the spending on assets.

Where does Credo Brands Marketing's cash go?

Credo Brands Marketing Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 269 days in FY26, up from 224 days in FY21. It spent ₹245 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 146 days to pay, and stock sits for 163 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹592 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹1.6 Cr, so roughly ₹436 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 146 days to pay and stock sat for 163 days, about 5.4 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 269 days, longer than FY21's 224.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 163 days. Customers pay about 146 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 40 days. Together that makes the 269-day cycle.

FY26: a 269-day cash cycle, +45 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 269d
  • Inventory days 163d
  • Debtor days 146d
  • Payable days 40d
FY26: a 269-day cash cycle, +45 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY19208d142d106d41d
FY20186d114d116d43d
FY21224d175d152d103d
FY22204d163d132d91d
FY23223d195d101d73d
FY24293d189d137d33d
FY25246d141d141d35d
FY26269d163d146d40d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 8-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹245 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹205 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building a little beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹1.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹59.0 Cr, work in progress ₹1.0 Cr, steady spending

  • Capex ₹59.0
  • Work-in-progress ₹1.0
FY26: capex ₹59.0 Cr, work in progress ₹1.0 Cr, steady spending
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY20₹12₹1
FY21₹6₹0
FY22₹185₹1
FY23₹110₹0
FY24₹107₹1
FY25₹79₹1
FY26₹59₹1
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: neither the daily cycle nor new spending is soaking up the cash, so the picture is fairly clean.

What is Credo Brands Marketing's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Credo Brands Marketing Ltd's P/E is 11.2×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 55% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 10.8×, over 2.7 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Jun 2026 add up to ₹6.64.

P/E 11.2× against a usual 10.8×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 55% of past readings

  • P/E 10.6×
  • Median 10.8×
P/E 11.2× against a usual 10.8×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 55% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
29 Dec 20231.20×10.8×
5 Jan 20241.10×10.8×
12 Jan 20241.10×10.8×
20 Jan 20241.10×10.8×
25 Jan 20241.00×10.8×
2 Feb 20241.10×10.8×
9 Feb 20241.00×10.8×
16 Feb 20243.20×10.8×
23 Feb 20243.10×10.8×
2 Mar 20243.10×10.8×
7 Mar 20242.60×10.8×
15 Mar 20242.40×10.8×
22 Mar 20242.40×10.8×
28 Mar 20242.20×10.8×
5 Apr 20242.70×10.8×
12 Apr 20242.50×10.8×
19 Apr 20242.50×10.8×
26 Apr 20242.50×10.8×
3 May 20242.50×10.8×
10 May 20242.30×10.8×
18 May 20242.40×10.8×
24 May 20242.20×10.8×
31 May 202417.6×10.8×
7 Jun 202417.5×10.8×
14 Jun 202418.9×10.8×
21 Jun 202418.4×10.8×
28 Jun 202417.8×10.8×
5 Jul 202418.3×10.8×
12 Jul 202418.7×10.8×
19 Jul 202417.8×10.8×
26 Jul 202417.4×10.8×
2 Aug 202417.3×10.8×
9 Aug 202419.5×10.8×
16 Aug 202418.5×10.8×
23 Aug 202422.1×10.8×
30 Aug 202422.1×10.8×
6 Sep 202421.3×10.8×
13 Sep 202422.1×10.8×
20 Sep 202421.1×10.8×
27 Sep 202421.5×10.8×
4 Oct 202420.4×10.8×
11 Oct 202421.1×10.8×
18 Oct 202420.2×10.8×
25 Oct 202417.4×10.8×
1 Nov 202420.9×10.8×
8 Nov 202420.5×10.8×
14 Nov 202418.7×10.8×
22 Nov 202418.7×10.8×
29 Nov 202419.8×10.8×
6 Dec 202421.2×10.8×
13 Dec 202422.1×10.8×
20 Dec 202419.6×10.8×
27 Dec 202419.3×10.8×
3 Jan 202519.6×10.8×
10 Jan 202518.1×10.8×
17 Jan 202517.4×10.8×
24 Jan 202516.2×10.8×
1 Feb 202516.1×10.8×
7 Feb 202514.8×10.8×
14 Feb 202513.1×10.8×
21 Feb 202513.6×10.8×
28 Feb 202512.9×10.8×
7 Mar 202513.8×10.8×
13 Mar 202513.7×10.8×
21 Mar 202514.2×10.8×
28 Mar 202513.2×10.8×
4 Apr 202513.3×10.8×
11 Apr 202512.7×10.8×
17 Apr 202513.9×10.8×
25 Apr 202513.9×10.8×
2 May 202513.7×10.8×
9 May 202513.2×10.8×
16 May 202514.5×10.8×
23 May 202516.5×10.8×
30 May 202516.3×10.8×
6 Jun 202517.1×10.8×
13 Jun 202516.1×10.8×
20 Jun 202515.8×10.8×
27 Jun 202515.8×10.8×
4 Jul 202515.8×10.8×
11 Jul 202516.1×10.8×
18 Jul 202516.0×10.8×
25 Jul 202515.4×10.8×
1 Aug 202512.6×10.8×
8 Aug 202511.2×10.8×
14 Aug 202510.9×10.8×
22 Aug 202511.5×10.8×
29 Aug 202511.5×10.8×
5 Sep 202511.9×10.8×
12 Sep 202511.0×10.8×
19 Sep 202511.1×10.8×
26 Sep 202510.1×10.8×
3 Oct 202510.7×10.8×
10 Oct 202510.9×10.8×
17 Oct 202510.6×10.8×
24 Oct 202510.8×10.8×
31 Oct 202510.5×10.8×
7 Nov 202510.8×10.8×
14 Nov 20259.70×10.8×
21 Nov 20259.50×10.8×
28 Nov 20259.40×10.8×
5 Dec 20259.00×10.8×
12 Dec 20259.20×10.8×
19 Dec 20259.20×10.8×
26 Dec 20259.40×10.8×
2 Jan 20269.40×10.8×
9 Jan 20269.10×10.8×
16 Jan 20268.90×10.8×
23 Jan 20268.30×10.8×
1 Feb 20268.50×10.8×
6 Feb 20269.70×10.8×
12 Feb 20268.90×10.8×
13 Feb 20268.70×10.8×
17 Feb 20268.40×10.8×
20 Feb 20268.40×10.8×
27 Feb 20268.20×10.8×
6 Mar 20267.80×10.8×
13 Mar 20267.40×10.8×
20 Mar 20267.00×10.8×
27 Mar 20266.50×10.8×
2 Apr 20266.80×10.8×
10 Apr 20267.50×10.8×
17 Apr 20267.50×10.8×
24 Apr 20267.30×10.8×
29 Apr 20267.40×10.8×
30 Apr 20267.30×10.8×
8 May 20267.80×10.8×
15 May 20267.30×10.8×
22 May 20268.40×10.8×
29 May 20268.10×10.8×
4 Jun 20268.20×10.8×
5 Jun 20268.50×10.8×
10 Jun 20268.10×10.8×
12 Jun 20268.30×10.8×
17 Jun 20268.50×10.8×
19 Jun 20268.50×10.8×
24 Jun 20268.60×10.8×
25 Jun 20268.20×10.8×
1 Jul 20268.10×10.8×
3 Jul 20268.40×10.8×
10 Jul 20268.10×10.8×
17 Jul 20268.00×10.8×
24 Jul 20267.80×10.8×
31 Jul 20267.70×10.8×
7 Aug 20268.10×10.8×
14 Aug 202611.5×10.8×
21 Aug 202611.3×10.8×
28 Aug 202611.2×10.8×
4 Sep 202611.1×10.8×
11 Sep 202610.7×10.8×
18 Sep 202610.8×10.8×
25 Sep 202610.6×10.8×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹7
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
29 Dec 2023₹243
5 Jan 2024₹243
12 Jan 2024₹243
20 Jan 2024₹243
25 Jan 2024₹243
2 Feb 2024₹243
9 Feb 2024₹243
16 Feb 2024₹243
23 Feb 2024₹243
2 Mar 2024₹243
7 Mar 2024₹243
15 Mar 2024₹243
22 Mar 2024₹243
28 Mar 2024₹76
5 Apr 2024₹76
12 Apr 2024₹76
19 Apr 2024₹76
26 Apr 2024₹76
3 May 2024₹76
10 May 2024₹76
18 May 2024₹76
24 May 2024₹76
31 May 2024₹76
7 Jun 2024₹76
14 Jun 2024₹76
21 Jun 2024₹76
28 Jun 2024₹9
5 Jul 2024₹9
12 Jul 2024₹9
19 Jul 2024₹9
26 Jul 2024₹9
2 Aug 2024₹9
9 Aug 2024₹9
16 Aug 2024₹9
23 Aug 2024₹9
30 Aug 2024₹9
6 Sep 2024₹9
13 Sep 2024₹9
20 Sep 2024₹9
27 Sep 2024₹9
4 Oct 2024₹9
11 Oct 2024₹9
18 Oct 2024₹9
25 Oct 2024₹9
1 Nov 2024₹9
8 Nov 2024₹9
14 Nov 2024₹9
22 Nov 2024₹9
29 Nov 2024₹9
6 Dec 2024₹9
13 Dec 2024₹9
20 Dec 2024₹9
27 Dec 2024₹9
3 Jan 2025₹9
10 Jan 2025₹9
17 Jan 2025₹9
24 Jan 2025₹9
1 Feb 2025₹9
7 Feb 2025₹9
14 Feb 2025₹9
21 Feb 2025₹9
28 Feb 2025₹9
7 Mar 2025₹9
13 Mar 2025₹9
21 Mar 2025₹9
28 Mar 2025₹10
4 Apr 2025₹10
11 Apr 2025₹10
17 Apr 2025₹10
25 Apr 2025₹10
2 May 2025₹10
9 May 2025₹10
16 May 2025₹10
23 May 2025₹10
30 May 2025₹10
6 Jun 2025₹10
13 Jun 2025₹10
20 Jun 2025₹10
27 Jun 2025₹11
4 Jul 2025₹11
11 Jul 2025₹11
18 Jul 2025₹11
25 Jul 2025₹11
1 Aug 2025₹11
8 Aug 2025₹11
14 Aug 2025₹11
22 Aug 2025₹11
29 Aug 2025₹11
5 Sep 2025₹11
12 Sep 2025₹11
19 Sep 2025₹11
26 Sep 2025₹11
3 Oct 2025₹11
10 Oct 2025₹11
17 Oct 2025₹11
24 Oct 2025₹11
31 Oct 2025₹11
7 Nov 2025₹11
14 Nov 2025₹11
21 Nov 2025₹11
28 Nov 2025₹11
5 Dec 2025₹11
12 Dec 2025₹11
19 Dec 2025₹11
26 Dec 2025₹11
2 Jan 2026₹11
9 Jan 2026₹11
16 Jan 2026₹11
23 Jan 2026₹11
1 Feb 2026₹11
6 Feb 2026₹11
12 Feb 2026₹11
13 Feb 2026₹11
17 Feb 2026₹11
20 Feb 2026₹11
27 Feb 2026₹11
6 Mar 2026₹11
13 Mar 2026₹11
20 Mar 2026₹11
27 Mar 2026₹11
2 Apr 2026₹11
10 Apr 2026₹11
17 Apr 2026₹11
24 Apr 2026₹11
29 Apr 2026₹11
30 Apr 2026₹11
8 May 2026₹11
15 May 2026₹11
22 May 2026₹11
29 May 2026₹11
4 Jun 2026₹11
5 Jun 2026₹11
10 Jun 2026₹11
12 Jun 2026₹11
17 Jun 2026₹11
19 Jun 2026₹11
24 Jun 2026₹11
25 Jun 2026₹11
1 Jul 2026₹11
3 Jul 2026₹11
10 Jul 2026₹11
17 Jul 2026₹11
24 Jul 2026₹11
31 Jul 2026₹11
7 Aug 2026₹11
14 Aug 2026₹11
21 Aug 2026₹11
28 Aug 2026₹11
4 Sep 2026₹11
11 Sep 2026₹11
18 Sep 2026₹11
25 Sep 2026₹7
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 2.7 years of history; short peaks above 22× are drawn at the top edge.
11.2×P/E · higher than 55% of its last 2.7 years
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −30.8% while the price moved −31.7%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.

In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Credo Brands Marketing business getting better or worse?

Credo Brands Marketing Ltd's business is getting worse. Revenue, profit and EPS growth are shrinking: revenue growth is −2.7% in the latest quarter, against +9.2% at its best in 12 quarters, with ROCE falling at 12.8%. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue −4.2% in FY26, profit −30.9%

  • Revenue growth −4.2%
Growth year by year: revenue −4.2% in FY26, profit −30.9%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY19–
FY2013.9%
FY21−34.9%
FY2216.4%
FY2346%
FY2413.9%
FY259%
FY26−4.2%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth −30.9%
  • EPS growth −30.8%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY19––
FY20−11.8%−9.9%
FY21−40%−40.1%
FY22277.8%264.5%
FY23126.5%127.8%
FY24−23.4%−96.2%
FY2515.3%14.2%
FY26−30.9%−30.8%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit rolling over

  • Revenue −2.7%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit rolling over
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 20248.5%
Jun 20249.2%
Sep 20248.3%
Dec 20245.4%
Mar 20259%
Jun 20257.2%
Sep 20250%
Dec 2025−2.5%
Mar 2026−4.2%
Jun 2026−2.7%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit −33.2%
  • EPS −33.3%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 2023––
Dec 2023––
Mar 2024−30.4%−95.7%
Jun 2024−20.1%−95.5%
Sep 2024−24.1%−93.2%
Dec 2024−16.9%−87.4%
Mar 202515.6%14.4%
Jun 20257.6%6.3%
Sep 2025−2.5%−3.4%
Dec 2025−25.3%−25.7%
Mar 2026−30.7%−31%
Jun 2026−33.2%−33.3%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 12.8%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Sep 202323.2%
Dec 202322.6%
Mar 202419.6%
Jun 202419.6%
Sep 202418.2%
Dec 202418.8%
Mar 202519.1%
Jun 202518.4%
Sep 202516.1%
Dec 202513.8%
Mar 202613.5%
Jun 202612.8%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
FlatRevenue growth · latest −2.7%, range −4.2% to +9.2%
FallingProfit growth · latest −33.2%, range −33.2% to +15.6%
FallingEPS growth · latest −33.3%, range −95.7% to +14.4%
FallingROCE · latest 12.8%, range 12.8% to 23.2%

Why it matters: falling lines mean any ratio below that looks low should be read with that direction in mind.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue−4.2%+5.9%+15.1%—
Profit−30.9%−15.2%+39.2%—
EPS−30.8%−68.9%−24.2%—
Share price−31.7%———
+4.4%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
−63.7%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
6.0%Revenue, 7 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Credo Brands Marketing earn on its capital?

Credo Brands Marketing Ltd earned a ROCE of 14% in FY26. That is up from a low of 8% in FY21. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 2.9 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

It comes from a 7.9% net margin and 0.74× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 7.9% net margin × 0.74× asset turnover × 1.83× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 10.7% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 9.1% − 12.0% = −2.9 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.

The 9.1% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 10.4%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.

FY26: ROCE 14%, the climb back from FY21's 8%

  • ROCE 14%
  • ROIC (annual) 10.4%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 14%, the climb back from FY21's 8%
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY2015%–12%
FY218%–12%
FY2220%11.8%12%
FY2328%21.5%12%
FY2419%14.3%12%
FY2519%14.3%12%
FY2614%10.4%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 7-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q4 FY26: ROCE 12.8% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital

  • ROCE (12 months) 12.8%
  • ROIC (12 months) 10.2%
  • Cost of capital 12.0%
Q4 FY26: ROCE 12.8% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
QuarterROCE (12 months)ROIC (12 months)Cost of capital
Q2 FY2422.3%–12%
Q3 FY24––12%
Q4 FY2417.7%17%12%
Q1 FY25–14%12%
Q2 FY2516.7%13.8%12%
Q3 FY25–13%12%
Q4 FY2517.5%13.1%12%
Q1 FY26–14.1%12%
Q2 FY2614.9%13.4%12%
Q3 FY26–11.9%12%
Q4 FY2612.8%10%12%
Q1 FY27–10.2%12%
ROCE and ROIC over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Credo Brands Marketing have too much debt?

Credo Brands Marketing Ltd has total debt of ₹228 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹439 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.52× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.68 in FY23 to 0.52 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY26: debt ₹228 Cr, 0.52× equity

  • Total debt ₹228
FY26: debt ₹228 Cr, 0.52× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY23₹192
FY24₹253
FY25₹237
FY26₹228

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.52×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY230.68×
FY240.74×
FY250.58×
FY260.52×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 4-year window.

Jun 2026: debt ₹228 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.52

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹228
Jun 2026: debt ₹228 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.52
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹252
Dec 2023₹252
Mar 2024₹253
Jun 2024₹253
Sep 2024₹246
Dec 2024₹246
Mar 2025₹237
Jun 2025₹237
Sep 2025₹242
Dec 2025₹242
Mar 2026₹228
Jun 2026₹228

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.52×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 20230.79×
Dec 20230.79×
Mar 20240.74×
Jun 20240.74×
Sep 20240.65×
Dec 20240.65×
Mar 20250.58×
Jun 20250.58×
Sep 20250.58×
Dec 20250.58×
Mar 20260.52×
Jun 20260.52×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the Credo Brands Marketing shareholding pattern?

Domestic institutions cut their stake in Credo Brands Marketing Ltd by 4.6 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 3.0% of the company. Foreign institutions moved −1.4 points over the same period, to 0.5%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: −4.6 points over 8 quarters, to 3.0%; Foreign institutions: −1.4 points over 8 quarters, to 0.5%; Promoters: −0.2 points over 8 quarters, to 55.0%.

Why the owners changed: domestic institutions drove it (−4.6 points), together with foreign institutions (−1.4 points). They reduced their stake.

Year ends: promoters −0.2 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 55.01%
  • Foreign inst. 0.46%
  • Domestic inst. 3.36%
  • Public 41.18%
Year ends: promoters −0.2 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202455.24%2.72%8.45%33.58%
Mar 202555.06%0.26%4.42%40.26%
Mar 202655.01%0.46%3.36%41.18%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

Domestic institutions cut their stake by 4.6 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 54.99%
  • Foreign inst. 0.51%
  • Domestic inst. 3.04%
  • Public 41.45%
Domestic institutions cut their stake by 4.6 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Dec 202355.4%3.56%10.42%30.61%
Mar 202455.24%2.72%8.45%33.58%
Jun 202455.19%1.89%7.65%35.26%
Sep 202454.83%1.47%6.69%36.99%
Dec 202454.64%0.47%5.68%39.21%
Mar 202555.06%0.26%4.42%40.26%
Jun 202555.01%0.57%3.64%40.78%
Sep 202555.01%0.53%2.35%42.12%
Dec 202555.01%0.46%2.33%42.22%
Mar 202655.01%0.46%3.36%41.18%
Jun 202654.99%0.51%3.04%41.45%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 11 quarters.

How far is Credo Brands Marketing from balance-sheet trouble?

For Credo Brands Marketing Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Credo Brands Marketing rank in its industry?

45.5 out of 100, rank 19 of 26 in Textiles - Readymade Apparel, with 76% of the evidence available.

Credo Brands Marketing Ltd scores 45.5 out of 100 against the 26 companies it is compared with in Textiles - Readymade Apparel, ranking 19. There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.

The three scored parts add up to the total exactly: 7.8 + 18.2 + 19.5 = 45.5 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three). This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Credo Brands Marketing compared with?

Credo Brands Marketing ranks 19 of 26 Textiles - Readymade Apparel companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 45.5 out of 100.

  1. 1Cantabil Retail India LtdCANTABIL · turning · Most evidence points up · 96% evidence74.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.9/35 · Revenue 15.8% · Profit 22.8% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.4/25 · ROCE 19.4% · Operating margin 33% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.9/20 · P/E 21.7× · PEG 0.75 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 15.4/20 · Lead over its industry 9.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 6.5% · 1 year -2.8% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.9 + 20.4 + 15.9 + 15.4 = 74.6 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2Karnika Industries LtdKARNIKA · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 67% evidence70.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.3/35 · Revenue 47.8% · Profit 68.4% · Operating margin change -2 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.8/25 · ROCE 29.6% · Operating margin 19% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.3/20 · P/E 25.5× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 11.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 11.8% · 1 year -21.1% · 25% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.3 + 20.8 + 11.3 + 11.8 = 70.2 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  3. 3Thomas Scott India LtdTHOMASCOTT · Most evidence points up · 69% evidence67.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 34.2/43.75 · Revenue 61.5% · Profit 54.4% · Operating margin change 0.7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.6/31.25 · ROCE 20.4% · Operating margin 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.3/25 · P/E 21× · PEG 1.14 · 65% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 34.2 + 17.6 + 15.3 = 67.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  4. 4Trent LtdTRENT · turning · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence66.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.9/35 · Revenue 18.4% · Profit 18.8% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.0/25 · ROCE 28.3% · Operating margin 18% · 100% evidenceValuation 4.2/20 · P/E 84× · PEG 5.04 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.6/20 · Lead over its industry 17.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 13.5% · 1 year -3.6% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.9 + 21 + 4.2 + 17.6 = 66.7 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  5. 5SBC Exports LtdSBC · leader · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence64.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.8/35 · Revenue 63.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -3 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.9/25 · ROCE 18.4% · Operating margin 9% · 76% evidenceValuation 5.8/20 · P/E 82.3× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 89% · Lead over NIFTY 500 82.5% · 1 year 176.9% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.8 + 14.9 + 5.8 + 20 = 64.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6V-Mart Retail LtdVMART · turning · Evidence leans up · 89% evidence62.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.8/35 · Revenue 19.1% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.1/25 · ROCE 13.2% · Operating margin 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.7/20 · P/E 42.4× · PEG 1.03 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 14.7/20 · Lead over its industry 14.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 10.5% · 1 year -10.9% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.8 + 9.1 + 11.7 + 14.7 = 62.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Pearl Global Industries LtdPGIL · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence61.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.3/35 · Revenue 13.7% · Profit 29.4% · Operating margin change 2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.0/25 · ROCE 19.9% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.4/20 · P/E 35.2× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 17.6/20 · Lead over its industry 39.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 34.6% · 1 year 80.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.3 + 17 + 6.4 + 17.6 = 61.3 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value.
  8. 8Bella Casa Fashion & Retail LtdBELLACASA · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence58.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.9/43.75 · Revenue 21.8% · Profit 37% · Operating margin change -4.4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.9/31.25 · ROCE 17.2% · Operating margin 3.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 20.1/25 · P/E 16.6× · PEG 0.45 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 23.9 + 14.9 + 20.1 = 58.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  9. 9Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands LtdABLBL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence55.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.5/35 · Revenue 10.9% · Profit 42.1% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.2/25 · ROCE 15% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.6/20 · P/E 35.4× · PEG 1.05 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -26.5% · 1 year -47.2% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.5 + 13.2 + 11.6 + 8.1 = 55.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10Baazar Style Retail LtdSTYLEBAAZA · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 79% evidence54.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.1/35 · Revenue 34.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -0.6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.8/25 · ROCE 7.6% · Operating margin 14.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 98.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.3/20 · Lead over its industry 16.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 12.8% · 1 year 11.4% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.1 + 5.8 + 8.5 + 17.3 = 54.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11Sai Silks (Kalamandir) LtdKALAMANDIR · basing · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence54.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Iris Clothings LtdIRISDOREME · leader · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence54.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Kewal Kiran Clothing LtdKKCL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence53.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14V2 Retail LtdV2RETAIL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 79% evidence52.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Arvind Fashions LtdARVINDFASN · quiet · Evidence leans up · 89% evidence52.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Monte Carlo Fashions LtdMONTECARLO · turning · Evidence leans up · 73% evidence50.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17Vishal Mega Mart LtdVMM · quiet · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence50.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18Vedant Fashions LtdMANYAVAR · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence49.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19Credo Brands Marketing Ltd this pageMUFTI · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence45.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 7.8/43.75 · Revenue -2.7% · Profit -33.1% · Operating margin change -4.7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.2/31.25 · ROCE 14.4% · Operating margin 21.2% · 100% evidenceValuation 19.5/25 · P/E 10.6× · PEG 0.56 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 7.8 + 18.2 + 19.5 = 45.5 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  20. 20S P Apparels LtdSPAL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence42.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  21. 21Lux Industries LtdLUXIND · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence41.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  22. 22Raymond Lifestyle LtdRAYMONDLSL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence39.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  23. 23Go Fashion (India) LtdGOCOLORS · quiet · Evidence leans down · 75% evidence35.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  24. 24Gokaldas Exports LtdGOKEX · quiet · Most evidence points down · 81% evidence28.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  25. 25Aditya Birla Fashion & Retail LtdABFRL · quiet · Most evidence points down · 61% evidence27.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  26. 26Kitex Garments LtdKITEX · basing · Most evidence points down · 68% evidence21.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Textiles - Readymade Apparel, all 26 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Credo Brands Marketing in size?

Credo Brands Marketing is the 24th largest of 26 Textiles - Readymade Apparel companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Monte Carlo Fashions, Iris Clothings, Sai Silks (Kalamandir) and Karnika Industries. Just below it: Thomas Scott India and Bella Casa Fashion & Retail.

Textiles - Readymade Apparel companies close in size

  1. Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd ₹1,055 crore
  2. Iris Clothings Ltd ₹1,032 crore
  3. Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Ltd ₹996 crore
  4. Karnika Industries Ltd ₹827 crore
  5. Credo Brands Marketing Ltd ₹472 crore
  6. Thomas Scott India Ltd ₹369 crore
  7. Bella Casa Fashion & Retail Ltd ₹330 crore

All 26 Textiles - Readymade Apparel companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. HLV Ltd ₹473 crore · Hotels
  2. Chemfab Alkalis Ltd ₹472 crore · Chemicals - Inorganic - Caustic Soda/Soda Ash
  3. Credo Brands Marketing Ltd ₹472 crore
  4. Dhabriya Polywood Ltd ₹472 crore · Plastics - Others
  5. Ganesh Infraworld Ltd ₹472 crore

What else do people ask about Credo Brands Marketing?

What is Credo Brands Marketing's share price today?

Credo Brands Marketing Ltd's share price is ₹75.96, −31.7% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹497 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹64 to ₹115; today it is 24% of the way up from the low, 14.5% below its 200-day average (as of 3 November 2026).

What were Credo Brands Marketing's latest quarterly results?

Credo Brands Marketing Ltd reported revenue of ₹125 Cr and net profit of ₹2.3 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 4.4% and profit fell 63.7% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹0.35.

The operating margin was 21.2%, 4.7 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 3 November 2026).

What is Credo Brands Marketing's market cap?

Credo Brands Marketing Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹497 Cr at a share price of ₹75.96. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 3 November 2026).

How is Credo Brands Marketing performing?

Credo Brands Marketing Ltd's share price has been falling for 59 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 4.4% and profit fell 63.7% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 17 weeks running (as of 3 November 2026).

Will Credo Brands Marketing's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Credo Brands Marketing Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹75.96, and it has been falling for 59 weeks. Its P/E of 11.2× is higher than 55% of its own last 3 years (as of 3 November 2026).

Who owns Credo Brands Marketing?

Promoters own 55.0% of Credo Brands Marketing Ltd, foreign institutions 0.5%, domestic institutions 3.0% and the public 41.5% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Domestic institutions cut their stake by 4.6 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 3 November 2026).

Where is Credo Brands Marketing in its business cycle?

Credo Brands Marketing Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 27.0%, against a 8-year range of 9.0% to 33.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 21.2%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 3 November 2026).

What could break the Credo Brands Marketing story?

Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 3 November 2026).

Is Credo Brands Marketing a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Credo Brands Marketing Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 3 November 2026).

Is there a Credo Brands Marketing share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: FY27 marketing and advertising spend at 8-10% of revenue.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 3 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.