Iris Clothings share price today
Iris Clothings Ltd · NSE: IRISDOREME · Textiles - Readymade Apparel · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 28 October 2026
Iris Clothings share price today: ₹57.61 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 78.5% in a year. Iris Clothings (NSE: IRISDOREME) is worth ₹1,097 crore, trades at a P/E of 59.2 and has closed between ₹27.85 and ₹66.15 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: profit up on a year earlier for 9 quarters in a row.
Iris Clothings Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +78.5% in a year, against +23.2% for earnings per share.
The main question: profits are rising, but only −5% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been rising for 25 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 77% of its own last 8 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +23.3% on a year earlier, and −5% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
What is the Iris Clothings share price today?
Iris Clothings Ltd's share price was ₹57.61 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 25 weeks. That is 22.3% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹28 and ₹66, and at that close it sat 78% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Iris Clothings Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 37 weeks in a row.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹57.6, 22.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 25 weeks.
- Price ₹57.6
- 50-day avg ₹58
- 200-day avg ₹47
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹33 | ₹33 | ₹31 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹32 | ₹33 | ₹31 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹34 | ₹33 | ₹31 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹34 | ₹33 | ₹31 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹33 | ₹33 | ₹31 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹33 | ₹33 | ₹31 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹36 | ₹33 | ₹31 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹36 | ₹34 | ₹32 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹38 | ₹34 | ₹32 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹37 | ₹35 | ₹32 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹34 | ₹35 | ₹32 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹33 | ₹35 | ₹32 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹31 | ₹34 | ₹32 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹33 | ₹34 | ₹32 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹34 | ₹34 | ₹32 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹36 | ₹34 | ₹33 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹33 | ₹34 | ₹33 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹32 | ₹34 | ₹33 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹31 | ₹33 | ₹33 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹30 | ₹33 | ₹33 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹30 | ₹32 | ₹32 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹28 | ₹32 | ₹32 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹31 | ₹32 | ₹32 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹32 | ₹32 | ₹32 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹36 | ₹32 | ₹32 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹36 | ₹33 | ₹32 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹36 | ₹33 | ₹33 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹37 | ₹34 | ₹33 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹36 | ₹34 | ₹33 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹36 | ₹35 | ₹33 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹36 | ₹35 | ₹33 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹37 | ₹35 | ₹33 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹37 | ₹35 | ₹33 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹36 | ₹35 | ₹33 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹36 | ₹35 | ₹33 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹37 | ₹35 | ₹33 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹39 | ₹36 | ₹34 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹40 | ₹36 | ₹34 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹41 | ₹36 | ₹34 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹40 | ₹37 | ₹34 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹44 | ₹37 | ₹34 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹43 | ₹38 | ₹34 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹44 | ₹39 | ₹35 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹47 | ₹40 | ₹35 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹48 | ₹41 | ₹36 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹53 | ₹43 | ₹37 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹55 | ₹45 | ₹37 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹58 | ₹47 | ₹38 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹57 | ₹49 | ₹39 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹59 | ₹51 | ₹40 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹64 | ₹52 | ₹41 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹62 | ₹54 | ₹42 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹65 | ₹55 | ₹43 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹66 | ₹57 | ₹44 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹63 | ₹57 | ₹44 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹61 | ₹58 | ₹45 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹60 | ₹58 | ₹46 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹64 | ₹59 | ₹46 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹53 | ₹58 | ₹47 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹54 | ₹58 | ₹47 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹58 | ₹58 | ₹47 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹57.6, 22.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 25 weeks.
- Price ₹57.6
- 50-day avg ₹58
- 200-day avg ₹47
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹44 | ₹41 | ₹36 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹41 | ₹41 | ₹36 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹40 | ₹41 | ₹36 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹38 | ₹41 | ₹37 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹37 | ₹40 | ₹37 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹35 | ₹39 | ₹37 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹35 | ₹39 | ₹36 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹38 | ₹38 | ₹36 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹39 | ₹38 | ₹37 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹42 | ₹39 | ₹37 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹43 | ₹39 | ₹37 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹41 | ₹40 | ₹37 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹41 | ₹40 | ₹37 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹40 | ₹40 | ₹38 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹39 | ₹40 | ₹38 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹38 | ₹40 | ₹38 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹38 | ₹39 | ₹38 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹41 | ₹39 | ₹38 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹39 | ₹39 | ₹38 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹35 | ₹39 | ₹38 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹36 | ₹38 | ₹38 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹35 | ₹38 | ₹38 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹39 | ₹38 | ₹38 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹38 | ₹38 | ₹38 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹37 | ₹38 | ₹38 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹38 | ₹38 | ₹38 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹37 | ₹38 | ₹38 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹41 | ₹38 | ₹38 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹40 | ₹38 | ₹38 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹38 | ₹38 | ₹38 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹36 | ₹38 | ₹38 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹36 | ₹38 | ₹38 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹36 | ₹37 | ₹38 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹36 | ₹37 | ₹37 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹33 | ₹36 | ₹37 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹31 | ₹36 | ₹37 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹31 | ₹35 | ₹37 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹30 | ₹34 | ₹37 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹30 | ₹34 | ₹36 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹31 | ₹33 | ₹36 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹31 | ₹33 | ₹36 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹30 | ₹32 | ₹35 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹31 | ₹32 | ₹35 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹33 | ₹32 | ₹35 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹35 | ₹32 | ₹35 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹36 | ₹33 | ₹35 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹36 | ₹34 | ₹35 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹35 | ₹34 | ₹35 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹34 | ₹34 | ₹35 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹34 | ₹34 | ₹35 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹33 | ₹34 | ₹35 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹31 | ₹33 | ₹35 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹32 | ₹33 | ₹35 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹32 | ₹33 | ₹34 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹32 | ₹33 | ₹34 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹30 | ₹32 | ₹34 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹30 | ₹32 | ₹34 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹32 | ₹32 | ₹34 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹32 | ₹32 | ₹34 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹30 | ₹32 | ₹34 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹29 | ₹31 | ₹34 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹30 | ₹31 | ₹33 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹29 | ₹31 | ₹33 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹30 | ₹30 | ₹33 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹29 | ₹30 | ₹33 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹29 | ₹30 | ₹32 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹28 | ₹29 | ₹32 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹27 | ₹29 | ₹32 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹23 | ₹28 | ₹32 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹23 | ₹27 | ₹31 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹25 | ₹27 | ₹31 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹23 | ₹26 | ₹31 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹22 | ₹25 | ₹30 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹22 | ₹25 | ₹30 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹23 | ₹25 | ₹30 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹24 | ₹24 | ₹29 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹23 | ₹24 | ₹29 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹23 | ₹24 | ₹29 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹27 | ₹24 | ₹29 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹28 | ₹25 | ₹29 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹29 | ₹25 | ₹29 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹29 | ₹26 | ₹29 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹30 | ₹27 | ₹29 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹30 | ₹27 | ₹29 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹30 | ₹28 | ₹29 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹31 | ₹28 | ₹29 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹32 | ₹29 | ₹29 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹35 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹32 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹31 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹31 | ₹31 | ₹30 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹31 | ₹31 | ₹30 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹33 | ₹31 | ₹30 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹34 | ₹31 | ₹30 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹32 | ₹32 | ₹30 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹32 | ₹32 | ₹30 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹32 | ₹32 | ₹30 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹31 | ₹32 | ₹30 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹32 | ₹32 | ₹30 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹32 | ₹32 | ₹30 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹32 | ₹32 | ₹30 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹34 | ₹32 | ₹31 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹33 | ₹32 | ₹31 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹34 | ₹32 | ₹31 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹33 | ₹33 | ₹31 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹32 | ₹33 | ₹31 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹34 | ₹33 | ₹31 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹34 | ₹33 | ₹31 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹33 | ₹33 | ₹31 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹33 | ₹33 | ₹31 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹36 | ₹33 | ₹31 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹36 | ₹34 | ₹32 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹38 | ₹34 | ₹32 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹37 | ₹35 | ₹32 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹34 | ₹35 | ₹32 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹33 | ₹35 | ₹32 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹31 | ₹34 | ₹32 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹33 | ₹34 | ₹32 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹34 | ₹34 | ₹32 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹36 | ₹34 | ₹33 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹33 | ₹34 | ₹33 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹32 | ₹34 | ₹33 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹31 | ₹33 | ₹33 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹30 | ₹33 | ₹33 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹30 | ₹32 | ₹32 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹28 | ₹32 | ₹32 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹31 | ₹32 | ₹32 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹32 | ₹32 | ₹32 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹36 | ₹32 | ₹32 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹36 | ₹33 | ₹32 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹36 | ₹33 | ₹33 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹37 | ₹34 | ₹33 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹36 | ₹34 | ₹33 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹36 | ₹35 | ₹33 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹36 | ₹35 | ₹33 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹37 | ₹35 | ₹33 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹37 | ₹35 | ₹33 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹36 | ₹35 | ₹33 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹36 | ₹35 | ₹33 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹37 | ₹35 | ₹33 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹39 | ₹36 | ₹34 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹40 | ₹36 | ₹34 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹41 | ₹36 | ₹34 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹40 | ₹37 | ₹34 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹44 | ₹37 | ₹34 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹43 | ₹38 | ₹34 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹44 | ₹39 | ₹35 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹47 | ₹40 | ₹35 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹48 | ₹41 | ₹36 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹53 | ₹43 | ₹37 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹55 | ₹45 | ₹37 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹58 | ₹47 | ₹38 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹57 | ₹49 | ₹39 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹59 | ₹51 | ₹40 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹64 | ₹52 | ₹41 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹62 | ₹54 | ₹42 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹65 | ₹55 | ₹43 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹66 | ₹57 | ₹44 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹63 | ₹57 | ₹44 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹61 | ₹58 | ₹45 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹60 | ₹58 | ₹46 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹64 | ₹59 | ₹46 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹53 | ₹58 | ₹47 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹54 | ₹58 | ₹47 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹58 | ₹58 | ₹47 |
5Y
Nov 2026: ₹57.6, 22.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 25 weeks.
- Price ₹57.6
- 50-day avg ₹58
- 200-day avg ₹47
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2021 | ₹21 | ₹18 | ₹13 |
| 12 Nov 2021 | ₹22 | ₹19 | ₹14 |
| 26 Nov 2021 | ₹19 | ₹20 | ₹14 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | ₹20 | ₹20 | ₹15 |
| 24 Dec 2021 | ₹20 | ₹20 | ₹15 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | ₹20 | ₹20 | ₹16 |
| 21 Jan 2022 | ₹19 | ₹20 | ₹16 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | ₹18 | ₹19 | ₹16 |
| 18 Feb 2022 | ₹17 | ₹19 | ₹17 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | ₹16 | ₹18 | ₹16 |
| 17 Mar 2022 | ₹17 | ₹17 | ₹16 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | ₹19 | ₹18 | ₹17 |
| 13 Apr 2022 | ₹20 | ₹18 | ₹17 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | ₹22 | ₹20 | ₹17 |
| 13 May 2022 | ₹21 | ₹20 | ₹18 |
| 27 May 2022 | ₹20 | ₹20 | ₹18 |
| 10 Jun 2022 | ₹21 | ₹21 | ₹18 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | ₹20 | ₹20 | ₹18 |
| 8 Jul 2022 | ₹19 | ₹20 | ₹19 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | ₹18 | ₹19 | ₹18 |
| 5 Aug 2022 | ₹18 | ₹19 | ₹18 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | ₹19 | ₹19 | ₹18 |
| 2 Sep 2022 | ₹19 | ₹19 | ₹18 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | ₹18 | ₹19 | ₹18 |
| 30 Sep 2022 | ₹24 | ₹19 | ₹19 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | ₹22 | ₹20 | ₹19 |
| 28 Oct 2022 | ₹23 | ₹21 | ₹19 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | ₹23 | ₹22 | ₹20 |
| 25 Nov 2022 | ₹23 | ₹22 | ₹20 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | ₹24 | ₹23 | ₹20 |
| 23 Dec 2022 | ₹24 | ₹23 | ₹21 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | ₹24 | ₹24 | ₹21 |
| 20 Jan 2023 | ₹27 | ₹24 | ₹21 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | ₹29 | ₹25 | ₹22 |
| 17 Feb 2023 | ₹30 | ₹27 | ₹23 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | ₹30 | ₹28 | ₹23 |
| 17 Mar 2023 | ₹30 | ₹28 | ₹24 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | ₹30 | ₹29 | ₹24 |
| 13 Apr 2023 | ₹33 | ₹30 | ₹25 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | ₹34 | ₹31 | ₹26 |
| 12 May 2023 | ₹36 | ₹32 | ₹27 |
| 26 May 2023 | ₹35 | ₹33 | ₹27 |
| 9 Jun 2023 | ₹40 | ₹34 | ₹28 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | ₹41 | ₹36 | ₹29 |
| 7 Jul 2023 | ₹42 | ₹38 | ₹30 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | ₹43 | ₹39 | ₹32 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | ₹43 | ₹41 | ₹33 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | ₹40 | ₹41 | ₹34 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹36 | ₹39 | ₹34 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | ₹36 | ₹38 | ₹34 |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹43 | ₹38 | ₹34 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹45 | ₹39 | ₹35 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹41 | ₹40 | ₹36 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹41 | ₹41 | ₹36 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹38 | ₹41 | ₹37 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹35 | ₹39 | ₹37 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹38 | ₹38 | ₹36 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹42 | ₹39 | ₹37 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹41 | ₹40 | ₹37 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹40 | ₹40 | ₹38 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹38 | ₹40 | ₹38 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹41 | ₹39 | ₹38 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹35 | ₹39 | ₹38 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹35 | ₹38 | ₹38 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹38 | ₹38 | ₹38 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹38 | ₹38 | ₹38 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹41 | ₹38 | ₹38 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹38 | ₹38 | ₹38 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹36 | ₹38 | ₹38 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹36 | ₹37 | ₹37 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹31 | ₹36 | ₹37 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹30 | ₹34 | ₹37 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹31 | ₹33 | ₹36 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹30 | ₹32 | ₹35 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹33 | ₹32 | ₹35 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹36 | ₹33 | ₹35 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹35 | ₹34 | ₹35 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹34 | ₹34 | ₹35 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹31 | ₹33 | ₹35 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹32 | ₹33 | ₹34 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹30 | ₹32 | ₹34 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹32 | ₹32 | ₹34 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹30 | ₹32 | ₹34 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹30 | ₹31 | ₹33 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹30 | ₹30 | ₹33 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹29 | ₹30 | ₹32 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹27 | ₹29 | ₹32 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹23 | ₹27 | ₹31 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹23 | ₹26 | ₹31 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹22 | ₹25 | ₹30 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹24 | ₹24 | ₹29 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹23 | ₹24 | ₹29 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹28 | ₹25 | ₹29 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹29 | ₹26 | ₹29 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹30 | ₹27 | ₹29 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹31 | ₹28 | ₹29 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹35 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹31 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹31 | ₹31 | ₹30 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹34 | ₹31 | ₹30 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹32 | ₹32 | ₹30 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹31 | ₹32 | ₹30 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹32 | ₹32 | ₹30 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹34 | ₹32 | ₹31 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹34 | ₹32 | ₹31 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹32 | ₹33 | ₹31 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹34 | ₹33 | ₹31 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹33 | ₹33 | ₹31 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹36 | ₹34 | ₹32 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹37 | ₹35 | ₹32 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹33 | ₹35 | ₹32 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹33 | ₹34 | ₹32 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹36 | ₹34 | ₹33 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹32 | ₹34 | ₹33 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹30 | ₹33 | ₹33 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹28 | ₹32 | ₹32 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹32 | ₹32 | ₹32 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹36 | ₹33 | ₹32 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹37 | ₹34 | ₹33 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹36 | ₹35 | ₹33 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹37 | ₹35 | ₹33 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹36 | ₹35 | ₹33 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹37 | ₹35 | ₹33 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹40 | ₹36 | ₹34 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹40 | ₹37 | ₹34 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹43 | ₹38 | ₹34 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹47 | ₹40 | ₹35 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹53 | ₹43 | ₹37 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹58 | ₹47 | ₹38 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹59 | ₹51 | ₹40 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹62 | ₹54 | ₹42 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹66 | ₹57 | ₹44 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹61 | ₹58 | ₹45 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹64 | ₹59 | ₹46 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹54 | ₹58 | ₹47 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹58 | ₹58 | ₹47 |
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Mar 2026; Falling from Mar 2026 to Apr 2026; Sideways from Apr 2026 to May 2026; Rising from May 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Apr 2024; Sideways from Apr 2024 to Jun 2024; Falling from Jun 2024 to Jul 2025; Rising from Jul 2025 to Mar 2026; Falling from Mar 2026 to Apr 2026; Sideways from Apr 2026 to May 2026; Rising from May 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2021 to Sep 2022; Sideways from Sep 2022 to Oct 2022; Rising from Oct 2022 to Mar 2024; Sideways from Apr 2024 to Jun 2024; Falling from Jul 2024 to Jul 2025; Rising from Jul 2025 to Apr 2026; Sideways from Apr 2026 to May 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2018: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 218 of 355 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 26 Oct 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 2 Nov 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 16 Nov 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Nov 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 Dec 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Jan 2019 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Jan 2019 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 16 Jan 2019 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 31 Jan 2019 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Feb 2019 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 15 Feb 2019 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Feb 2019 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Feb 2019 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Mar 2019 | +49.2% |
| 12 Mar 2019 | +47.6% |
| 20 Mar 2019 | +64.0% |
| 29 Mar 2019 | +40.6% |
| 1 Apr 2019 | +49.9% |
| 11 Apr 2019 | +30.9% |
| 3 May 2019 | +25.9% |
| 15 May 2019 | +24.0% |
| 1 Aug 2019 | +23.8% |
| 7 Aug 2019 | −0.9% |
| 22 Aug 2019 | +2.3% |
| 27 Aug 2019 | −8.5% |
| 4 Sep 2019 | −7.4% |
| 9 Oct 2019 | −11.8% |
| 19 Nov 2019 | −21.2% |
| 27 Dec 2019 | −29.4% |
| 6 Jan 2020 | −20.1% |
| 23 Jan 2020 | −14.4% |
| 30 Jan 2020 | −10.1% |
| 7 Feb 2020 | −2.2% |
| 14 Feb 2020 | +17.3% |
| 20 Feb 2020 | +31.9% |
| 28 Feb 2020 | +41.0% |
| 6 Mar 2020 | +60.8% |
| 13 Mar 2020 | +58.2% |
| 20 Mar 2020 | +40.1% |
| 31 Mar 2020 | +38.6% |
| 23 Apr 2020 | +42.2% |
| 21 Aug 2020 | +9.7% |
| 27 Aug 2020 | +3.7% |
| 2 Sep 2020 | +3.2% |
| 7 Sep 2020 | +0.9% |
| 17 Sep 2020 | −4.6% |
| 25 Sep 2020 | −15.8% |
| 30 Sep 2020 | −29.0% |
| 9 Oct 2020 | −38.0% |
| 14 Oct 2020 | −53.1% |
| 13 Nov 2020 | −71.8% |
| 27 Nov 2020 | −71.2% |
| 3 Dec 2020 | −58.5% |
| 11 Dec 2020 | −30.0% |
| 18 Dec 2020 | +31.7% |
| 23 Dec 2020 | +38.4% |
| 31 Dec 2020 | −0.2% |
| 8 Jan 2021 | −4.5% |
| 22 Jan 2021 | +44.8% |
| 27 Jan 2021 | +46.0% |
| 5 Feb 2021 | +29.9% |
| 10 Feb 2021 | +50.6% |
| 18 Feb 2021 | +51.4% |
| 26 Feb 2021 | +204.0% |
| 5 Mar 2021 | +189.2% |
| 12 Mar 2021 | +144.8% |
| 19 Mar 2021 | +81.3% |
| 26 Mar 2021 | +74.7% |
| 1 Apr 2021 | +71.7% |
| 9 Apr 2021 | +94.8% |
| 16 Apr 2021 | +113.7% |
| 23 Apr 2021 | +52.1% |
| 30 Apr 2021 | +85.3% |
| 7 May 2021 | +110.9% |
| 14 May 2021 | +94.7% |
| 21 May 2021 | +92.4% |
| 28 May 2021 | −13.2% |
| 4 Jun 2021 | −2.1% |
| 11 Jun 2021 | +5.2% |
| 18 Jun 2021 | +24.4% |
| 25 Jun 2021 | +21.9% |
| 2 Jul 2021 | +26.8% |
| 9 Jul 2021 | +55.1% |
| 16 Jul 2021 | +50.4% |
| 23 Jul 2021 | +56.6% |
| 30 Jul 2021 | +53.3% |
| 6 Aug 2021 | +44.3% |
| 13 Aug 2021 | +32.4% |
| 20 Aug 2021 | +46.3% |
| 27 Aug 2021 | +44.4% |
| 3 Sep 2021 | +46.1% |
| 9 Sep 2021 | +42.5% |
| 17 Sep 2021 | +40.3% |
| 24 Sep 2021 | +34.2% |
| 1 Oct 2021 | +37.0% |
| 8 Oct 2021 | +25.3% |
| 14 Oct 2021 | +32.4% |
| 22 Oct 2021 | +17.1% |
| 29 Oct 2021 | +7.6% |
| 4 Nov 2021 | +15.7% |
| 12 Nov 2021 | +28.8% |
| 18 Nov 2021 | +11.6% |
| 26 Nov 2021 | +16.5% |
| 3 Dec 2021 | +13.0% |
| 10 Dec 2021 | +18.9% |
| 17 Dec 2021 | +20.2% |
| 24 Dec 2021 | +20.3% |
| 31 Dec 2021 | +9.1% |
| 7 Jan 2022 | −1.0% |
| 14 Jan 2022 | −5.0% |
| 21 Jan 2022 | +3.0% |
| 28 Jan 2022 | −11.0% |
| 4 Feb 2022 | −12.9% |
| 11 Feb 2022 | −16.2% |
| 18 Feb 2022 | −13.7% |
| 25 Feb 2022 | −16.0% |
| 4 Mar 2022 | −12.5% |
| 11 Mar 2022 | −10.6% |
| 17 Mar 2022 | −17.6% |
| 25 Mar 2022 | −2.2% |
| 1 Apr 2022 | −0.1% |
| 8 Apr 2022 | +5.3% |
| 13 Apr 2022 | +3.3% |
| 22 Apr 2022 | +15.2% |
| 29 Apr 2022 | +24.8% |
| 6 May 2022 | +23.2% |
| 13 May 2022 | +26.7% |
| 20 May 2022 | +33.5% |
| 27 May 2022 | +31.8% |
| 3 Jun 2022 | +34.6% |
| 10 Jun 2022 | +27.6% |
| 17 Jun 2022 | +31.6% |
| 24 Jun 2022 | +12.8% |
| 1 Jul 2022 | +7.9% |
| 8 Jul 2022 | +3.9% |
| 15 Jul 2022 | −3.6% |
| 22 Jul 2022 | −13.6% |
| 29 Jul 2022 | −20.1% |
| 5 Aug 2022 | −24.8% |
| 12 Aug 2022 | −27.8% |
| 19 Aug 2022 | −20.8% |
| 26 Aug 2022 | −16.6% |
| 2 Sep 2022 | −21.1% |
| 9 Sep 2022 | −28.1% |
| 16 Sep 2022 | −27.4% |
| 23 Sep 2022 | −19.1% |
| 30 Sep 2022 | +18.9% |
| 7 Oct 2022 | +17.8% |
| 14 Oct 2022 | +14.7% |
| 21 Oct 2022 | +18.1% |
| 28 Oct 2022 | +20.9% |
| 4 Nov 2022 | +25.8% |
| 11 Nov 2022 | +29.9% |
| 18 Nov 2022 | +15.8% |
| 25 Nov 2022 | +18.9% |
| 2 Dec 2022 | +23.3% |
| 9 Dec 2022 | +31.6% |
| 16 Dec 2022 | +40.7% |
| 23 Dec 2022 | +26.6% |
| 30 Dec 2022 | −0.8% |
| 6 Jan 2023 | −2.6% |
| 13 Jan 2023 | +11.0% |
| 20 Jan 2023 | +17.9% |
| 27 Jan 2023 | +22.9% |
| 3 Feb 2023 | +28.3% |
| 10 Feb 2023 | +27.7% |
| 17 Feb 2023 | +36.9% |
| 24 Feb 2023 | +34.5% |
| 3 Mar 2023 | +31.5% |
| 10 Mar 2023 | +30.4% |
| 17 Mar 2023 | +25.1% |
| 24 Mar 2023 | +32.9% |
| 31 Mar 2023 | +29.3% |
| 6 Apr 2023 | +33.1% |
| 13 Apr 2023 | +33.9% |
| 21 Apr 2023 | +29.0% |
| 28 Apr 2023 | +21.2% |
| 5 May 2023 | +14.0% |
| 12 May 2023 | +21.5% |
| 19 May 2023 | +12.9% |
| 26 May 2023 | +10.8% |
| 2 Jun 2023 | +7.5% |
| 9 Jun 2023 | +23.0% |
| 16 Jun 2023 | +21.0% |
| 23 Jun 2023 | +24.7% |
| 30 Jun 2023 | +24.6% |
| 7 Jul 2023 | +20.7% |
| 14 Jul 2023 | +13.4% |
| 21 Jul 2023 | +11.0% |
| 28 Jul 2023 | +16.3% |
| 4 Aug 2023 | +17.7% |
| 11 Aug 2023 | +25.5% |
| 18 Aug 2023 | +2.2% |
| 25 Aug 2023 | −8.1% |
| 1 Sep 2023 | −3.1% |
| 8 Sep 2023 | −18.7% |
| 15 Sep 2023 | −19.4% |
| 22 Sep 2023 | −20.4% |
| 29 Sep 2023 | −0.7% |
| 6 Oct 2023 | −5.4% |
| 13 Oct 2023 | +6.4% |
| 20 Oct 2023 | +5.7% |
| 27 Oct 2023 | −4.8% |
| 3 Nov 2023 | +0.7% |
| 12 Nov 2023 | −19.0% |
| 17 Nov 2023 | −3.8% |
| 24 Nov 2023 | +4.8% |
| 1 Dec 2023 | −5.6% |
| 8 Dec 2023 | −8.0% |
| 15 Dec 2023 | −8.4% |
| 22 Dec 2023 | −4.6% |
| 29 Dec 2023 | −22.3% |
| 5 Jan 2024 | −10.3% |
| 12 Jan 2024 | −16.8% |
| 20 Jan 2024 | −22.9% |
| 25 Jan 2024 | −17.7% |
| 2 Feb 2024 | −25.4% |
| 9 Feb 2024 | −17.2% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | −18.0% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | −11.5% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | +5.4% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | +4.4% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | −5.4% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | −9.1% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | −15.3% |
| 5 Apr 2024 | −14.7% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | −15.7% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | −16.8% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | −13.1% |
| 3 May 2024 | −10.2% |
| 10 May 2024 | −0.4% |
| 18 May 2024 | −2.2% |
| 24 May 2024 | −5.4% |
| 31 May 2024 | −20.3% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | −18.4% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | −9.1% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | −11.7% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | −18.8% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | −29.8% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | −33.8% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | −30.4% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | −31.7% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | −27.8% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | −34.6% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | −34.3% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | −29.8% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | −19.9% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | −11.1% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | −8.5% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | −9.5% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | −0.2% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | +6.4% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | +8.8% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | +10.9% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | +5.2% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | +4.5% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +7.1% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | +11.5% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | +0.3% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | −5.1% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | −6.9% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | −8.1% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | −8.3% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | −6.8% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | −5.3% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | −4.6% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | −3.1% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | −1.0% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | −6.6% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | −6.9% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | −8.6% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | −12.6% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | −13.3% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | −10.0% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −16.9% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −19.8% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −20.9% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −17.2% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −18.1% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −26.0% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −23.6% |
| 2 May 2025 | −8.4% |
| 9 May 2025 | −8.5% |
| 16 May 2025 | −2.1% |
| 23 May 2025 | +14.9% |
| 30 May 2025 | +20.8% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | +7.2% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +17.7% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | +28.0% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +33.7% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | +40.5% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +24.6% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +28.7% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +28.4% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +15.6% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +18.0% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | +13.3% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | +8.5% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | +4.4% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | +7.5% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | +2.5% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +4.0% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +3.9% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | −7.0% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +6.2% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +4.1% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +7.4% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +0.9% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −7.1% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −3.6% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +1.0% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −0.1% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +2.5% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +13.8% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +10.3% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +14.9% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +12.4% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +0.1% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +4.5% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −4.8% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | +1.2% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +5.2% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +7.7% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −0.6% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +4.0% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −2.6% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −10.4% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −8.1% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −14.4% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −7.9% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −2.0% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +6.8% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +15.1% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +10.2% |
| 8 May 2026 | +15.4% |
| 15 May 2026 | +4.5% |
| 22 May 2026 | +11.9% |
| 29 May 2026 | +9.8% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +17.3% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +21.8% |
| 9 Jun 2026 | +16.9% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +20.3% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +14.7% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +18.6% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +11.6% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +14.3% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +10.0% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +15.3% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +17.2% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +20.9% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +27.1% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +29.2% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +39.6% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +46.4% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +57.8% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +51.7% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +50.1% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +58.8% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +51.2% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +64.1% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +52.2% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +53.5% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +42.8% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +34.8% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +37.3% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +9.3% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +7.1% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +6.6% |
Over the last 8 years the share price moved +2,271% while the NIFTY 500 moved +150%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Iris Clothings this quarter?
4 points in one quarter and revenue up on a year earlier for 6 quarters in a row.
Profit up on a year earlier for 9 quarters in a row
In the September 2026 quarter profit was ₹5 crore, +23.3% on a year earlier.
Why: Profit rose because the company sold more items, helped by more product categories and more output from existing factories.
Next results: check whether the two new units get more output per worker, since management says the share of sales left as profit depends on that.
From the earnings call on 28 Oct 2026.
Promoters cut their stake by 2.4 points in one quarter
From 61.2% to 58.8% in the September 2026 quarter.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 6 quarters in a row
In the September 2026 quarter revenue was ₹62 crore, +40.3% on a year earlier.
Why: Revenue rose because the company sold more items, not because it charged more per item. More product categories and more output from existing factories drove the increase.
Next results: check whether online sales grow as Amazon and Myntra start selling.
From the earnings call on 28 Oct 2026.
What are Iris Clothings' latest quarterly results?
For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Iris Clothings reported revenue of ₹62.2 crore, up 40.3% from ₹44.3 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹5.08 crore, up 23.3% from ₹4.12 crore.
Iris Clothings results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | July to September 2026 | July to September 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹62.2 crore | ₹44.3 crore | +40.3% |
| Profit | ₹5.08 crore | ₹4.12 crore | +23.3% |
| Earnings per share | ₹0.27 | ₹0.22 | +22.7% |
| Operating margin | 15.1% | 15.9% | −0.7 points |
The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Iris Clothings' management discussed these results on a call held on 28 October 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Iris Clothings share price history?
Iris Clothings closed at ₹57.61 on 4 November 2026, up 78.5% from ₹32.28 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 161.9% over five years. Its highest weekly close since October 2018 was ₹66.15 on 25 September 2026.
Iris Clothings share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹54.22 | +6.3% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹60.46 | −4.7% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹37.33 | +54.3% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹32.28 | +78.5% |
| 3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023 | ₹44.09 | +30.7% |
| 5 years ago · 4 Nov 2021 | ₹22.00 | +161.9% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 26 Oct 2018 | ₹2.43 | +2,270.8% |
| Highest weekly close since October 2018, also the 52-week high · 25 Sep 2026 | ₹66.15 | −12.9% |
| Lowest weekly close since October 2018 · 16 Nov 2018 | ₹2.32 | +2,383.2% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 27 Mar 2026 | ₹27.85 | +106.9% |
Weekly closing prices, adjusted for splits and bonuses so every price is on today’s share count. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
368 weekly closes from 26 October 2018 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Iris Clothings?
4 Nov 2026: Iris Clothings closed at ₹57.61, up 6.3% on the week and down 4.7% on the month. 28 Oct 2026: Iris Clothings held its results call for July to September 2026. Management guided: Revenue around ₹500 crore in next 2 years.
Earlier
- Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 40.3% and profit up 23.3% on a year earlier.
- Our read, 31 May 2026: A manufacturer crossing to branded D2C, revenue growth is real, but margin execution has slipped three times in a row.
- 4 Jul 2025: Bonus issue: 1 new share for every 1 held (ex-date).
Our read of the business
FY26 closed at ₹191 crore revenue (+30.5% on a year earlier), but operating margin compressed 390 basis points to 15.4%, the second consecutive year of margin slippage despite a floor guidance of 17-18%.,Management has documented three guidance misses: EBO rollout stagnated at 7 stores vs a 15-store promise, operating margin breached a stated floor, and explanations for the same compression switched from premium imported fabric to value-product dilution across consecutive calls.,The thesis rests on the D2C platform (launched January to March 2026 at 300 pieces/day) and a ₹50 crore greenfield facility scaling toward ₹500 crore combined revenue over 2 years, both unproven execution bets with no prior track record of on-time delivery.
Latest quarter: 50% revenue spike, D2C live, margin story contested.
Our read after the latest results, written 31 May 2026.
What dividend does Iris Clothings pay?
Iris Clothings has paid no dividend on the NSE since 1 April 2021, the start of the period we checked.
No. Iris Clothings Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 11 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Iris Clothings management say on the latest results call?
On the call for July to September 2026, held on 28 October 2026, Iris Clothings' management guided: Revenue around ₹500 crore in next 2 years.
“In the next 2 years, we are targeting revenue of around 500 crores”Harshwardhan Sarda, on the call for July to September 2026
What management guided
- Infant share to around 20% in next couple quarters from 12-13% now.
- Woven to around 10% of revenue by end next year.
- Ad spend to 3.5% by year-end from 2% now.
- Basis-point margin improvement for full year despite high raw material prices.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for July to September 2026, 28 October 2026.
What is the future of Iris Clothings? What is changing in the business?
What is changing at Iris Clothings, from the latest results and calls: distributor network expansion, d2c platform launch and product mix shift (woven + infant wear).
- Distributor Network Expansion. Distributor count reached 216 across 26 states (up from narrower prior footprint); southern expansion (Telangana, AP, Karnataka) and UP planned next; Vision 2030 goal 300 distributors. ⚠ estimate
- D2C Platform Launch. Platform launched January to March 2026 at 300 pieces/day; planned to contribute 10% of FY27 revenue (~₹25 crore) with average bill value ₹1,500-1,600 and customer acquisition cost ₹250-300. ⚠ estimate
- Product Mix Shift (woven + infant wear). Woven products (pants, shirts, nightsuits) entering as major category diversifying from decade-plus knits-only heritage; infant wear planned to grow from 12-13% to 20% of revenue mix. ⚠ estimate
- Greenfield Manufacturing Capacity. ₹50 crore greenfield capital spending for 2 lakh sq ft facility; near-term brownfield addition of 4,000 pieces/day already operational; management goals ₹500 crore combined facility revenue over 2-year horizon. ⚠ estimate
We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.
Our read after the latest results, written 31 May 2026.
What could change the Iris Clothings story? What are the risks?
FY26 operating margin at 15.4% to 390 basis points below FY25's 19.3% and 160+ basis points below the stated November 2025 floor of 17-18%; two consecutive years of declining margins without a stable explanation.
The main risks
- : FY26 operating margin at 15.4% to 390 basis points below FY25's 19.3% and 160+ basis points below the stated November 2025 floor of 17-18%; two consecutive years of declining margins without a stable explanation. ✓ fact
- D2C execution, unproven ramp vs margin sacrifice: D2C is at 300 pieces/day at launch; management goals 10% of FY27 revenue (~₹25 crore); the platform's CAC spending will suppress operating profit over a 2-year horizon with no break-even guidance. ✓ fact
- Promoter dilution without disclosed rationale: Promoter stake fell from 70.94% (Mar 2024) to 61.17% (Dec 2025), a 9.77pp reduction over 6 quarters, without any concall disclosure of the transaction purpose or beneficiary. ✓ fact
- Raw material and Brent crude exposure on exports: Management stated it is decently covered on Brent crude fluctuations affecting export margins but disclosed no hedging strategy; raw material cost volatility is a recurring factor in concall narratives. ⚠ estimate
Our read after the latest results, written 31 May 2026.
What to watch in Iris Clothings' next results?
When Iris Clothings reports October to December 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Operating cash flow to turn positive in Q3 ex-Infinia timing unwind - per management claim on already-positive underlying print.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Operating cash flow to turn positive in Q3 ex-Infinia timing unwind - per management claim on already-positive underlying print. |
| Infant mix to advance toward flagged near-term goal as dedicated facility output scales - per category expansion commentary. |
| Digital contribution to build beyond flagged H1 level with Amazon and Myntra ramp and quick-commerce expansion - per encouraging response. |
| Greenfield breakdown to surface by flagged disclosure window with funding mix clarified - per still-in-works status. |
Which stock lists is Iris Clothings on?
Iris Clothings is on one of our India lists: Penny stocks.
Is Iris Clothings profitable?
Iris Clothings Ltd earned ₹5.1 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, +23.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 9th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹16.0 Cr. Over 13 years profit has grown 23.8% a year on average. That is 8.2% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹4.1 Cr.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹16.0 Cr (+23.1% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹16.0 Cr (+23.1% on the year before), 23.8% a year over 13 years
- Net profit ₹16.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY13 | ₹1 |
| FY14 | ₹1 |
| FY18 | ₹3 |
| FY19 | ₹5 |
| FY20 | ₹4 |
| FY21 | ₹7 |
| FY22 | ₹10 |
| FY23 | ₹8 |
| FY24 | ₹12 |
| FY25 | ₹13 |
| FY26 | ₹16 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 23.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY13 | – |
| FY14 | 0% |
| FY18 | 200% |
| FY19 | 66.7% |
| FY20 | −20% |
| FY21 | 75% |
| FY22 | 42.9% |
| FY23 | −20% |
| FY24 | 50% |
| FY25 | 8.3% |
| FY26 | 23.1% |
Sep 2026: ₹5.1 Cr (+23.3% on a year earlier), the 9th quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹5.1
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹2 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹3 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹2 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹4 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹2 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹4 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹3 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹4 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹3 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹6 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹5 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 23.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 151.9% |
| Mar 2024 | 56.5% |
| Jun 2024 | −21.4% |
| Sep 2024 | 4.9% |
| Dec 2024 | 19.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 28.4% |
| Jun 2025 | 8.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 7.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 27% |
| Mar 2026 | 43.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 52.5% |
| Sep 2026 | 23.3% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +40.3% on a year earlier and the margin moved −0.7 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +36.6% and revenue +40.7%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.
How much revenue does Iris Clothings make, and is it growing?
Iris Clothings Ltd reported ₹62.2 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +40.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 6th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 13 years it has grown 19.8% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹188 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
Why this happened. Infant wear is positioned as a higher-margin category. Growing from 12-13% to 20% of mix would shift approximately 7-8pp of revenue to better margins. Woven expansion adds a new category TAM. However, the value-product additions that drove margin compression are also mix changes, the net mix effect is contested and management has not provided segment-level margin disclosure.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹219 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹188 Cr, +30.6% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹188 Cr (+30.6% on the year before), 19.8% a year over 13 years
- Revenue ₹188
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY13 | ₹18 |
| FY14 | ₹25 |
| FY18 | ₹53 |
| FY19 | ₹62 |
| FY20 | ₹60 |
| FY21 | ₹87 |
| FY22 | ₹110 |
| FY23 | ₹112 |
| FY24 | ₹120 |
| FY25 | ₹144 |
| FY26 | ₹188 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 30.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY13 | – |
| FY14 | 38.9% |
| FY18 | 112% |
| FY19 | 17% |
| FY20 | −3.2% |
| FY21 | 45% |
| FY22 | 26.4% |
| FY23 | 1.8% |
| FY24 | 7.1% |
| FY25 | 20% |
| FY26 | 30.6% |
Sep 2026: ₹62.2 Cr (+40.3% on a year earlier), the 6th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹62.2
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹23 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹42 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹31 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹41 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹33 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹40 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹37 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹44 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹49 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹60 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹47 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹62 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 40.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 15.4% |
| Mar 2024 | 12.1% |
| Jun 2024 | 30.1% |
| Sep 2024 | 28.3% |
| Dec 2024 | 42.2% |
| Mar 2025 | −4.6% |
| Jun 2025 | 19% |
| Sep 2025 | 7.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 45.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 50.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 26.3% |
| Sep 2026 | 40.3% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +40.7% on average, against 19.8% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +40.7%, against +25.7% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew +36.3%, against +25.6% a year (accelerating).
Watch next
- Metric
- Product Mix Shift (woven + infant wear)
- Threshold
- Q1 FY27 EBITDA margin, must exceed 17% to indicate thesis is on track
- Which result
- the next result
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Iris Clothings keep?
Iris Clothings Ltd's operating margin was 15.1% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 0.7 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 11 years it has been between 6.0% and 23.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why this happened. The B2B channel is the primary revenue engine in FY26. Distributor additions drove the Q4 revenue spike to Rs 60.5 Cr (+50% YoY). Q3's dealer conference generated forward bookings. This is the lowest-risk catalyst in the mix, it has been consistently delivering across all observed quarters. The risk is saturation once tier-2 and tier-3 geographic coverage is complete.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −0.7 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +2.5 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY26: 16.0%, within a range of 6.0% to 23.0% over 11 years
- Operating margin 16.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY13 | 6% |
| FY14 | 13% |
| FY18 | 17% |
| FY19 | 18% |
| FY20 | 23% |
| FY21 | 19% |
| FY22 | 19% |
| FY23 | 17% |
| FY24 | 22% |
| FY25 | 19% |
| FY26 | 16% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −3.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY13 | – |
| FY14 | +7.0 pts |
| FY18 | +4.0 pts |
| FY19 | +1.0 pts |
| FY20 | +5.0 pts |
| FY21 | −4.0 pts |
| FY22 | 0.0 pts |
| FY23 | −2.0 pts |
| FY24 | +5.0 pts |
| FY25 | −3.0 pts |
| FY26 | −3.0 pts |
Sep 2026: operating margin 15.1% (−0.7 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 15.14%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 23% |
| Mar 2024 | 16.81% |
| Jun 2024 | 18.87% |
| Sep 2024 | 19.22% |
| Dec 2024 | 18.09% |
| Mar 2025 | 20.17% |
| Jun 2025 | 14.06% |
| Sep 2025 | 15.86% |
| Dec 2025 | 12.39% |
| Mar 2026 | 17.86% |
| Jun 2026 | 17.04% |
| Sep 2026 | 15.14% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −0.7 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | +7.4 pts |
| Mar 2024 | +2.8 pts |
| Jun 2024 | −7.4 pts |
| Sep 2024 | −4.2 pts |
| Dec 2024 | −4.9 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +3.4 pts |
| Jun 2025 | −4.8 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −3.4 pts |
| Dec 2025 | −5.7 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −2.3 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +3.0 pts |
| Sep 2026 | −0.7 pts |
Watch next
- Metric
- Distributor Network Expansion
- Threshold
- Q1 FY27 EBITDA margin, must exceed 17% to indicate thesis is on track
- Which result
- the next result
Is Iris Clothings' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years Iris Clothings Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −5%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹7.0 Cr of cash, against ₹16.0 Cr of profit. After ₹18.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹25.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash −₹7.0 Cr against profit ₹16.0 Cr; −5% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash −₹7.0
- Net profit ₹16.0
- Free cash −₹25
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY12 | ₹0 | ₹0 | – |
| FY13 | ₹0 | ₹1 | – |
| FY18 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| FY19 | ₹1 | ₹5 | −₹10 |
| FY20 | ₹5 | ₹4 | −₹10 |
| FY21 | ₹9 | ₹7 | ₹7 |
| FY22 | ₹1 | ₹10 | −₹5 |
| FY23 | ₹2 | ₹8 | ₹1 |
| FY24 | ₹2 | ₹12 | −₹5 |
| FY25 | ₹3 | ₹13 | −₹2 |
| FY26 | −₹7 | ₹16 | −₹25 |
FY26: operating cash was −44% of profit (−5% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit −44%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY12 | – | 100% |
| FY13 | 0% | 100% |
| FY18 | 100% | 100% |
| FY19 | 20% | 100% |
| FY20 | 125% | 100% |
| FY21 | 129% | 100% |
| FY22 | 10% | 100% |
| FY23 | 25% | 100% |
| FY24 | 17% | 100% |
| FY25 | 23% | 100% |
| FY26 | −44% | 100% |
Why −5% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 116 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 116 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.
Where does Iris Clothings' cash go?
Iris Clothings Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 305 days in FY26, up from 189 days in FY21. It spent ₹30.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 140 days to pay, and stock sits for 244 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹188 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.5 Cr, so roughly ₹157 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 140 days to pay and stock sat for 244 days, about 8.0 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 305 days, longer than FY21's 189.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 244 days. Customers pay about 140 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 79 days. Together that makes the 305-day cycle.
FY26: a 305-day cash cycle, +116 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 305d
- Inventory days 244d
- Debtor days 140d
- Payable days 79d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY13 | 195d | 201d | 69d | 74d |
| FY14 | 240d | 324d | 79d | 163d |
| FY18 | 136d | 151d | 73d | 88d |
| FY19 | 215d | 289d | 57d | 131d |
| FY20 | 306d | 445d | 70d | 209d |
| FY21 | 189d | 189d | 62d | 63d |
| FY22 | 224d | 213d | 79d | 68d |
| FY23 | 269d | 266d | 102d | 99d |
| FY24 | 380d | 392d | 110d | 122d |
| FY25 | 363d | 332d | 134d | 103d |
| FY26 | 305d | 244d | 140d | 79d |
Spending on assets: ₹30.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹17.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹7.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹18.0 Cr, work in progress ₹7.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹18.0
- Work-in-progress ₹7.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY13 | ₹7 | ₹0 |
| FY14 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY19 | ₹11 | ₹10 |
| FY20 | ₹15 | ₹0 |
| FY21 | ₹2 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹6 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹1 | ₹0 |
| FY24 | ₹7 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | ₹5 | ₹0 |
| FY26 | ₹18 | ₹7 |
In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.
What is Iris Clothings' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Iris Clothings Ltd's P/E is 59.2×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 77% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 45.3×, over 8 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 59.2× against a usual 45.3×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 77% of past readings
- P/E 55.7×
- Median 45.3×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct 2018 | 14.0× | 45.3× |
| 16 Nov 2018 | 13.4× | 45.3× |
| 6 Dec 2018 | 14.6× | 45.3× |
| 10 Jan 2019 | 16.1× | 45.3× |
| 31 Jan 2019 | 15.7× | 45.3× |
| 15 Feb 2019 | 18.6× | 45.3× |
| 28 Feb 2019 | 21.3× | 45.3× |
| 12 Mar 2019 | 22.2× | 45.3× |
| 29 Mar 2019 | 20.9× | 45.3× |
| 11 Apr 2019 | 22.0× | 45.3× |
| 15 May 2019 | 19.8× | 45.3× |
| 7 Aug 2019 | 18.9× | 45.3× |
| 27 Aug 2019 | 19.2× | 45.3× |
| 9 Oct 2019 | 19.0× | 45.3× |
| 27 Dec 2019 | 11.1× | 45.3× |
| 23 Jan 2020 | 13.4× | 45.3× |
| 7 Feb 2020 | 14.2× | 45.3× |
| 20 Feb 2020 | 17.5× | 45.3× |
| 6 Mar 2020 | 19.8× | 45.3× |
| 20 Mar 2020 | 14.4× | 45.3× |
| 23 Apr 2020 | 14.4× | 45.3× |
| 27 Aug 2020 | 14.5× | 45.3× |
| 7 Sep 2020 | 16.5× | 45.3× |
| 25 Sep 2020 | 15.7× | 45.3× |
| 9 Oct 2020 | 15.4× | 45.3× |
| 13 Nov 2020 | 19.8× | 45.3× |
| 3 Dec 2020 | 20.3× | 45.3× |
| 18 Dec 2020 | 25.5× | 45.3× |
| 31 Dec 2020 | 23.4× | 45.3× |
| 22 Jan 2021 | 30.4× | 45.3× |
| 5 Feb 2021 | 28.6× | 45.3× |
| 18 Feb 2021 | 30.7× | 45.3× |
| 5 Mar 2021 | 57.5× | 45.3× |
| 19 Mar 2021 | 45.3× | 45.3× |
| 1 Apr 2021 | 46.9× | 45.3× |
| 16 Apr 2021 | 47.9× | 45.3× |
| 6 Aug 2021 | 36.3× | 45.3× |
| 20 Aug 2021 | 36.1× | 45.3× |
| 3 Sep 2021 | 36.0× | 45.3× |
| 17 Sep 2021 | 35.8× | 45.3× |
| 1 Oct 2021 | 36.4× | 45.3× |
| 14 Oct 2021 | 44.3× | 45.3× |
| 29 Oct 2021 | 42.2× | 45.3× |
| 12 Nov 2021 | 45.0× | 45.3× |
| 26 Nov 2021 | 39.4× | 45.3× |
| 10 Dec 2021 | 40.3× | 45.3× |
| 24 Dec 2021 | 39.9× | 45.3× |
| 7 Jan 2022 | 40.1× | 45.3× |
| 21 Jan 2022 | 38.9× | 45.3× |
| 4 Feb 2022 | 35.9× | 45.3× |
| 18 Feb 2022 | 32.7× | 45.3× |
| 4 Mar 2022 | 30.7× | 45.3× |
| 17 Mar 2022 | 32.3× | 45.3× |
| 1 Apr 2022 | 37.2× | 45.3× |
| 13 Apr 2022 | 38.5× | 45.3× |
| 29 Apr 2022 | 41.3× | 45.3× |
| 13 May 2022 | 39.9× | 45.3× |
| 27 May 2022 | 38.1× | 45.3× |
| 10 Jun 2022 | 38.5× | 45.3× |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 37.2× | 45.3× |
| 8 Jul 2022 | 35.7× | 45.3× |
| 22 Jul 2022 | 34.2× | 45.3× |
| 5 Aug 2022 | 33.5× | 45.3× |
| 19 Aug 2022 | 36.4× | 45.3× |
| 2 Sep 2022 | 35.4× | 45.3× |
| 16 Sep 2022 | 34.0× | 45.3× |
| 30 Sep 2022 | 44.8× | 45.3× |
| 14 Oct 2022 | 41.3× | 45.3× |
| 28 Oct 2022 | 43.2× | 45.3× |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 43.7× | 45.3× |
| 25 Nov 2022 | 43.5× | 45.3× |
| 9 Dec 2022 | 45.9× | 45.3× |
| 23 Dec 2022 | 44.3× | 45.3× |
| 6 Jan 2023 | 45.4× | 45.3× |
| 20 Jan 2023 | 50.4× | 45.3× |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 64.5× | 45.3× |
| 17 Feb 2023 | 67.3× | 45.3× |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 67.0× | 45.3× |
| 17 Mar 2023 | 67.6× | 45.3× |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 67.7× | 45.3× |
| 13 Apr 2023 | 72.5× | 45.3× |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 75.6× | 45.3× |
| 12 May 2023 | 82.0× | 45.3× |
| 26 May 2023 | 79.5× | 45.3× |
| 9 Jun 2023 | 91.2× | 45.3× |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 91.2× | 45.3× |
| 7 Jul 2023 | 91.2× | 45.3× |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 91.2× | 45.3× |
| 4 Aug 2023 | 85.4× | 45.3× |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 79.0× | 45.3× |
| 1 Sep 2023 | 71.7× | 45.3× |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 70.4× | 45.3× |
| 29 Sep 2023 | 84.8× | 45.3× |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 89.2× | 45.3× |
| 27 Oct 2023 | 80.3× | 45.3× |
| 12 Nov 2023 | 80.1× | 45.3× |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 74.0× | 45.3× |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 69.1× | 45.3× |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 73.5× | 45.3× |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 82.0× | 45.3× |
| 20 Jan 2024 | 80.7× | 45.3× |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 78.4× | 45.3× |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 66.6× | 45.3× |
| 2 Mar 2024 | 71.0× | 45.3× |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 60.6× | 45.3× |
| 28 Mar 2024 | 61.3× | 45.3× |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 66.4× | 45.3× |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 65.7× | 45.3× |
| 10 May 2024 | 70.9× | 45.3× |
| 24 May 2024 | 59.7× | 45.3× |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 56.3× | 45.3× |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 55.8× | 45.3× |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 48.5× | 45.3× |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 46.4× | 45.3× |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 50.7× | 45.3× |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 49.4× | 45.3× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 54.4× | 45.3× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 59.2× | 45.3× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 56.8× | 45.3× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 55.7× | 45.3× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 51.0× | 45.3× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 51.3× | 45.3× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 48.7× | 45.3× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 51.9× | 45.3× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 48.2× | 45.3× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 49.0× | 45.3× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 48.3× | 45.3× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 46.2× | 45.3× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 42.6× | 45.3× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 35.5× | 45.3× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 36.7× | 45.3× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 34.3× | 45.3× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 37.3× | 45.3× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 36.0× | 45.3× |
| 9 May 2025 | 43.6× | 45.3× |
| 23 May 2025 | 42.7× | 45.3× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 43.7× | 45.3× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 44.6× | 45.3× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 50.9× | 45.3× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 45.2× | 45.3× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 45.5× | 45.3× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 48.0× | 45.3× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 45.1× | 45.3× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 44.7× | 45.3× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 45.6× | 45.3× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 48.2× | 45.3× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 48.5× | 45.3× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 45.2× | 45.3× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 47.4× | 45.3× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 46.6× | 45.3× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 50.4× | 45.3× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 52.0× | 45.3× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 46.3× | 45.3× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 46.3× | 45.3× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 47.7× | 45.3× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 44.0× | 45.3× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 41.6× | 45.3× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 39.4× | 45.3× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 41.9× | 45.3× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 47.5× | 45.3× |
| 29 Apr 2026 | 47.1× | 45.3× |
| 8 May 2026 | 49.9× | 45.3× |
| 22 May 2026 | 42.0× | 45.3× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 42.9× | 45.3× |
| 9 Jun 2026 | 42.4× | 45.3× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 43.0× | 45.3× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 46.9× | 45.3× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 46.6× | 45.3× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 50.5× | 45.3× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 54.7× | 45.3× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 57.4× | 45.3× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 62.8× | 45.3× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 63.6× | 45.3× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 66.6× | 45.3× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 71.7× | 45.3× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 65.5× | 45.3× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 69.7× | 45.3× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 55.7× | 45.3× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹1
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 26 Oct 2018 | – |
| 16 Nov 2018 | – |
| 6 Dec 2018 | ₹0 |
| 10 Jan 2019 | ₹0 |
| 31 Jan 2019 | ₹0 |
| 15 Feb 2019 | ₹0 |
| 28 Feb 2019 | ₹0 |
| 12 Mar 2019 | ₹0 |
| 29 Mar 2019 | ₹0 |
| 11 Apr 2019 | ₹0 |
| 15 May 2019 | ₹0 |
| 7 Aug 2019 | ₹0 |
| 27 Aug 2019 | ₹0 |
| 9 Oct 2019 | ₹0 |
| 27 Dec 2019 | ₹0 |
| 23 Jan 2020 | ₹0 |
| 7 Feb 2020 | ₹0 |
| 20 Feb 2020 | ₹0 |
| 6 Mar 2020 | ₹0 |
| 20 Mar 2020 | ₹0 |
| 23 Apr 2020 | ₹0 |
| 27 Aug 2020 | ₹0 |
| 7 Sep 2020 | ₹0 |
| 25 Sep 2020 | ₹0 |
| 9 Oct 2020 | ₹0 |
| 13 Nov 2020 | ₹0 |
| 3 Dec 2020 | ₹0 |
| 18 Dec 2020 | ₹0 |
| 31 Dec 2020 | ₹0 |
| 22 Jan 2021 | ₹0 |
| 5 Feb 2021 | ₹0 |
| 18 Feb 2021 | ₹0 |
| 5 Mar 2021 | ₹0 |
| 19 Mar 2021 | ₹0 |
| 1 Apr 2021 | ₹0 |
| 16 Apr 2021 | ₹0 |
| 6 Aug 2021 | ₹0 |
| 20 Aug 2021 | ₹0 |
| 3 Sep 2021 | ₹0 |
| 17 Sep 2021 | ₹1 |
| 1 Oct 2021 | ₹1 |
| 14 Oct 2021 | ₹1 |
| 29 Oct 2021 | ₹1 |
| 12 Nov 2021 | ₹1 |
| 26 Nov 2021 | ₹1 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | ₹1 |
| 24 Dec 2021 | ₹1 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | ₹1 |
| 21 Jan 2022 | ₹1 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | ₹1 |
| 18 Feb 2022 | ₹1 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | ₹1 |
| 17 Mar 2022 | ₹1 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | ₹1 |
| 13 Apr 2022 | ₹1 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | ₹1 |
| 13 May 2022 | ₹1 |
| 27 May 2022 | ₹1 |
| 10 Jun 2022 | ₹1 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | ₹1 |
| 8 Jul 2022 | ₹1 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | ₹1 |
| 5 Aug 2022 | ₹1 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | ₹1 |
| 2 Sep 2022 | ₹1 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | ₹1 |
| 30 Sep 2022 | ₹1 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | ₹1 |
| 28 Oct 2022 | ₹1 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | ₹1 |
| 25 Nov 2022 | ₹1 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | ₹1 |
| 23 Dec 2022 | ₹1 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | ₹1 |
| 20 Jan 2023 | ₹1 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | ₹1 |
| 17 Feb 2023 | ₹1 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | ₹1 |
| 17 Mar 2023 | ₹1 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | ₹1 |
| 13 Apr 2023 | ₹1 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | ₹1 |
| 12 May 2023 | ₹1 |
| 26 May 2023 | ₹1 |
| 9 Jun 2023 | ₹1 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | ₹0 |
| 7 Jul 2023 | ₹0 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | ₹0 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | ₹0 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | ₹0 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹0 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | ₹0 |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹1 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹1 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹1 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹1 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹1 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹1 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹1 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹1 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹1 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹1 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹1 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹1 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹1 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹1 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹1 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹1 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹1 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹1 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹1 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹1 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹1 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹1 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹1 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹1 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹1 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹1 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹1 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹1 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹1 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹1 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹1 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹1 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹1 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹1 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹1 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹1 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹1 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹1 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹1 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹1 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹1 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹1 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹1 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹1 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹1 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹1 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹1 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹1 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹1 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹1 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹1 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹1 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹1 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹1 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹1 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹1 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹1 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹1 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹1 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹1 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹1 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹1 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹1 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹1 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹1 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹1 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹1 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹1 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | ₹1 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹1 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹1 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹1 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹1 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹1 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹1 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹1 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
PEG 0.52: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 0.52×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 FY24 | 0.35× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY25 | 0.45× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY25 | 0.45× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY25 | 0.62× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY25 | 0.41× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY26 | 0.58× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY26 | 0.52× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY26 | 0.52× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY26 | 0.52× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY27 | 0.52× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY27 | 0.52× | 1.00× |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +23.2% while the price moved +78.5%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.
Where the price move came from: over 5 years the price moved +21.2% a year; about +14.6% a year came from earnings growth and about +6.6 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying more). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.
In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Iris Clothings business getting better or worse?
Iris Clothings Ltd's business is growing steadily. Revenue, profit and EPS growth have stayed positive throughout, and ROCE is steady at 16.8%. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +30.6% in FY26, profit +23.1%
- Revenue growth 30.6%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY13 | – |
| FY14 | 38.9% |
| FY18 | 112% |
| FY19 | 17% |
| FY20 | −3.2% |
| FY21 | 45% |
| FY22 | 26.4% |
| FY23 | 1.8% |
| FY24 | 7.1% |
| FY25 | 20% |
| FY26 | 30.6% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 23.1%
- EPS growth 23.2%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY13 | – | – |
| FY14 | 0% | 20% |
| FY18 | 200% | 300% |
| FY19 | 66.7% | −6.9% |
| FY20 | −20% | −22.2% |
| FY21 | 75% | 61.9% |
| FY22 | 42.9% | 55.9% |
| FY23 | −20% | −18.9% |
| FY24 | 50% | 48.8% |
| FY25 | 8.3% | 7.8% |
| FY26 | 23.1% | 23.2% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit accelerating
- Revenue 40.7%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 8.3% |
| Mar 2024 | 8% |
| Jun 2024 | 13.2% |
| Sep 2024 | 21% |
| Dec 2024 | 26.2% |
| Mar 2025 | 20% |
| Jun 2025 | 17.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 12.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 15.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 30.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 31.8% |
| Sep 2026 | 40.7% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 36.3%
- EPS 36.1%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 40.7% | 11.1% |
| Mar 2024 | 52.4% | 31% |
| Jun 2024 | 27% | 12.4% |
| Sep 2024 | 20.3% | 19.6% |
| Dec 2024 | 10.6% | 10.5% |
| Mar 2025 | 7.3% | 9.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 15.2% | 16.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 15.8% | 18% |
| Dec 2025 | 17.5% | 20.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 23.5% | 24.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 31.9% | 32.9% |
| Sep 2026 | 36.3% | 36.1% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 16.8%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 28.8% |
| Mar 2024 | 29.1% |
| Jun 2024 | 28.1% |
| Sep 2024 | 25.1% |
| Dec 2024 | 25.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 25.6% |
| Jun 2025 | 25.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 18.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 19.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 20% |
| Jun 2026 | 21.6% |
| Sep 2026 | 16.8% |
Why it matters: steady growth with healthy returns is how a business compounds over time.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +30.6% | +18.8% | +16.7% | — |
| Profit | +23.1% | +26.0% | +18.0% | — |
| EPS | +23.2% | +25.5% | +20.1% | — |
| Share price | +78.5% | +9.3% | +21.2% | — |
What is the Iris Clothings story, and has it been checked?
Iris Clothings Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 31 May 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: MID CONTRACTION.
Still open: FY26 EBITDA margin at 15.4% to 390 bps below FY25's 19.3% and 160+ bps below the stated November 2025 floor of 17-18%; two consecutive years of declining margins without a stable explanation.
NOT YET CHECKED
Our read, 31 May 2026. A manufacturer crossing to branded D2C, revenue growth is real, but margin execution has slipped three times in a row.
From the price. Price stage 2, week 25, above its 200-day line, relative strength falling.
From the research. A manufacturer crossing to branded D2C, revenue growth is real, but margin execution has slipped three times in a row.
What is proven. A manufacturer crossing to branded D2C, revenue growth is real, but margin execution has slipped three times in a row.
What is not proven yet. FY26 EBITDA margin at 15.4% to 390 bps below FY25's 19.3% and 160+ bps below the stated November 2025 floor of 17-18%; two consecutive years of declining margins without a stable explanation.
The test written in advance. D2C execution, unproven ramp vs margin sacrifice. Measured by: D2C execution, unproven ramp vs margin sacrifice D2C revenue as % of Q1/Q2 FY27 revenue, must reach 7-8% quarterly run-rate to be on track for 10% FY27 annual by the next result.
The test written in advance. EBO execution stagnation continues. Measured by: EBO execution stagnation continues Actual EBO openings announced in Q1 FY27 concall, any announcement below 3 in the first half means FY27 goal is at risk by the next result.
The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
| Measure | Now | Why it matters |
|---|---|---|
| Distributor Network Expansion | HIGH | Distributor count reached 216 across 26 states (up from narrower prior footprint); southern expansion (Telangana, AP, Karnataka)… |
| D2C Platform Launch | MEDIUM | Platform launched Q4 FY26 at 300 pieces/day; planned to contribute 10% of FY27 revenue (~Rs 25 Cr) with average bill value Rs… |
| Product Mix Shift (woven + infant wear) | MEDIUM | Woven products (pants, shirts, nightsuits) entering as major category diversifying from decade-plus knits-only heritage; infant… |
| Greenfield Manufacturing Capacity | MEDIUM | Rs 50 Cr greenfield capex for 2 lakh sq ft facility; near-term brownfield addition of 4,000 pieces/day already operational… |
| Export Expansion (Doremi brand + FTA… | LOW MEDIUM | 12 export destinations planned under Vision 2030; India-FTA opportunities being monitored; raw material cost volatility… |
Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.
FY26-Q1FY26-Q4
- 1 · Operating leveragebuilding
- 2 · Value-added mixbuilding
- 3 · Management changequiet
- 4 · Paying down debtquiet
- 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
- 6 · Order-book winsbuilding
- 7 · Consolidationquiet
- 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
- 9 · Buybackquiet
- 10 · New geographiesbuilding
- 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
- 12 · New product launchquiet
- 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
- 14 · A bigger market to servebuilding
- 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
- 16 · Asset qualityquiet
Lever 1 · Operating leverage: building. Distributor count reached 216 across 26 states (up from narrower prior footprint); southern expansion (Telangana, AP, Karnataka) and UP planned next; Vision 2030 goal 300 distributors. What proves it keeps working: Distributor Network Expansion. It stops working if Q1 FY27 EBITDA margin, must exceed 17% to indicate thesis is on track.
Lever 2 · Value-added mix: building. Platform launched Q4 FY26 at 300 pieces/day; planned to contribute 10% of FY27 revenue (~Rs 25 Cr) with average bill value Rs 1,500-1,600 and customer acquisition cost Rs 250-300. What proves it keeps working: D2C Platform Launch. It stops working if Q1 FY27 EBITDA margin, must exceed 17% to indicate thesis is on track.
Lever 14 · A bigger market to serve: building. Woven products (pants, shirts, nightsuits) entering as major category diversifying from decade-plus knits-only heritage; infant wear planned to grow from 12-13% to 20% of revenue mix. What proves it keeps working: Product Mix Shift (woven + infant wear). It stops working if Q1 FY27 EBITDA margin, must exceed 17% to indicate thesis is on track.
Lever 6 · Order-book wins: building. Rs 50 Cr greenfield capex for 2 lakh sq ft facility; near-term brownfield addition of 4,000 pieces/day already operational; management goals Rs 500 Cr combined facility revenue over 2-year horizon. What proves it keeps working: Greenfield Manufacturing Capacity. It stops working if Q1 FY27 EBITDA margin, must exceed 17% to indicate thesis is on track.
Sources: our stock research file (31 May 2026) · quarterly results through Sep 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.
The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
Did Iris Clothings management deliver what it promised?
What Iris Clothings Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.
Margin recovery outlook was materially reduced · 28 October 2026. In Nov 2025, management expected margins to stabilize at 18%-19% over the next two quarters and 17%-18% for the year. In Oct 2026, H1 FY27 margin was 16% and the only forward indication was a basis-point improvement, so the earlier recovery expectation was not delivered or sustained and management did not address the shortfall.
Greenfield capacity project remains materially delayed · 28 October 2026. In Oct 2024, management said the new greenfield capacity expansion would happen over the next couple of years. By Oct 2026, management still described the project as being in the works and deferred details until concrete proposals, with no explanation for the apparent slippage.
EBO rollout shifted from a defined expansion plan to an unresolved strategy · 28 October 2026. In Oct 2024, management gave a defined plan for 15 stores by year-end and 100 stores in three years. In Oct 2026, it said it was still figuring out the EBO model and how aggressively to expand, rather than reaffirming or reporting progress against those milestones. This is a material weakening of the earlier rollout commitment that was not reconciled with the prior plan.
Margin Outlook Below Prior Guidance · 30 September 2026. In Nov 2025, management expected margins of 17% to 18% for the overall year. In Sep 2026, the call referenced margins at 16% and management said current levels would persist for the year; although it cited raw material costs and distributor incentives, it did not explain the shortfall versus the prior stabilization outlook.
Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.
How much does Iris Clothings earn on its capital?
Iris Clothings Ltd earned a ROCE of 16% in FY26. That is up from a low of 12% in FY13. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 1.9 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
It comes from a 8.5% net margin and 0.92× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 8.5% net margin × 0.92× asset turnover × 1.44× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 11.3% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 10.1% − 12.0% = −1.9 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.
The 10.1% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 11.7%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY26: ROCE 16%, the climb back from FY13's 12%
- ROCE 16%
- ROIC (annual) 11.7%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY13 | 12% | – | 12% |
| FY14 | 14% | – | 12% |
| FY19 | 22% | – | 12% |
| FY20 | 15% | – | 12% |
| FY21 | 18% | – | 12% |
| FY22 | 22% | 16.2% | 12% |
| FY23 | 16% | 12.1% | 12% |
| FY24 | 20% | 14.8% | 12% |
| FY25 | 18% | 13% | 12% |
| FY26 | 16% | 11.7% | 12% |
Q2 FY27: ROCE 14.5% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
- ROCE (12 months) 14.5%
- ROIC (12 months) 12.0%
- Cost of capital 12.0%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) | ROIC (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 FY24 | – | 13.4% | 12% |
| Q4 FY24 | 25.9% | – | 12% |
| Q1 FY25 | – | – | 12% |
| Q2 FY25 | 22.4% | – | 12% |
| Q3 FY25 | – | – | 12% |
| Q4 FY25 | 23% | 13.1% | 12% |
| Q1 FY26 | – | 13.3% | 12% |
| Q2 FY26 | 14.6% | 12.8% | 12% |
| Q3 FY26 | – | 12% | 12% |
| Q4 FY26 | 15.9% | 11.6% | 12% |
| Q1 FY27 | – | 11.7% | 12% |
| Q2 FY27 | 14.5% | 12% | 12% |
Does Iris Clothings have too much debt?
Iris Clothings Ltd has total debt of ₹55.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹183 Cr as of Sep 2026, so its debt is 0.30× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.67 in FY22 to 0.24 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹34.0 Cr, 0.24× equity
- Total debt ₹34.0
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹33 |
| FY23 | ₹35 |
| FY24 | ₹44 |
| FY25 | ₹50 |
| FY26 | ₹34 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.24×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 0.67× |
| FY23 | 0.61× |
| FY24 | 0.64× |
| FY25 | 0.61× |
| FY26 | 0.24× |
Sep 2026: debt ₹55.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.30
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹55.0
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹43 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹44 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹44 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹47 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹47 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹50 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹50 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹27 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹27 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹34 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹34 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹55 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.30×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.67× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.64× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.64× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.63× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.63× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.61× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.61× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.20× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.20× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.24× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.24× |
| Sep 2026 | 0.30× |
What is the Iris Clothings shareholding pattern?
Promoters cut their stake in Iris Clothings Ltd by 12.1 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 58.8% of the company. Domestic institutions moved +2.5 points over the same period, to 2.5%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Promoters: −12.1 points over 8 quarters, to 58.8%; Domestic institutions: +2.5 points over 8 quarters, to 2.5%; Foreign institutions: +0.1 points over 8 quarters, to 0.1%.
Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−12.1 points), with the other side taken by domestic institutions (+2.5 points). They reduced their stake.
Year ends: promoters −9.8 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 61.17%
- Domestic inst. 0.79%
- Public 38.03%
| Quarter | Promoters | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 70.94% | 0% | 29.06% |
| Mar 2025 | 70.94% | 0% | 29.06% |
| Mar 2026 | 61.17% | 0.79% | 38.03% |
Promoters cut their stake by 12.1 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 58.79%
- Foreign inst. 0.14%
- Domestic inst. 2.55%
- Public 38.52%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 70.94% | 0% | 0% | 29.06% |
| Dec 2023 | 70.94% | 0% | 0% | 29.06% |
| Mar 2024 | 70.94% | 0% | 0% | 29.06% |
| Jun 2024 | 70.94% | 0% | 0% | 29.06% |
| Sep 2024 | 70.94% | 0.04% | 0% | 29.02% |
| Dec 2024 | 70.94% | 0.02% | 0% | 29.04% |
| Mar 2025 | 70.94% | 0% | 0% | 29.06% |
| Jun 2025 | 61.17% | 0.02% | 0.91% | 37.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 61.17% | 0% | 0.88% | 37.95% |
| Dec 2025 | 61.17% | 0% | 0.88% | 37.95% |
| Mar 2026 | 61.17% | 0% | 0.79% | 38.03% |
| Jun 2026 | 61.17% | 0% | 0.74% | 38.09% |
| Sep 2026 | 58.79% | 0.14% | 2.55% | 38.52% |
How far is Iris Clothings from balance-sheet trouble?
For Iris Clothings Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Iris Clothings rank in its industry?
54.2 out of 100, rank 11 of 26 in Textiles - Readymade Apparel, with 100% of the evidence available.
Iris Clothings Ltd scores 54.2 out of 100 against the 26 companies it is compared with in Textiles - Readymade Apparel, ranking 11. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 22.2 + 12.8 + 4.9 + 14.3 = 54.2. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Iris Clothings compared with?
Iris Clothings ranks 11 of 26 Textiles - Readymade Apparel companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 54.2 out of 100.
- 1Cantabil Retail India LtdCANTABIL · turning · Most evidence points up · 96% evidence74.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.9/35 · Revenue 15.8% · Profit 22.8% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.3/25 · ROCE 19.4% · Operating margin 33% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.9/20 · P/E 21.7× · PEG 0.75 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 15.4/20 · Lead over its industry 9.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 6.5% · 1 year -2.8% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.9 + 20.3 + 15.9 + 15.4 = 74.5 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Karnika Industries LtdKARNIKA · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 67% evidence70.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.3/35 · Revenue 47.8% · Profit 68.4% · Operating margin change -2 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.8/25 · ROCE 29.6% · Operating margin 19% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.3/20 · P/E 25.5× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 11.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 11.8% · 1 year -21.1% · 25% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.3 + 20.8 + 11.3 + 11.8 = 70.2 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 3Thomas Scott India LtdTHOMASCOTT · Most evidence points up · 69% evidence67.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 34.2/43.75 · Revenue 61.5% · Profit 54.4% · Operating margin change 0.7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.6/31.25 · ROCE 20.4% · Operating margin 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.3/25 · P/E 21× · PEG 1.14 · 65% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 34.2 + 17.6 + 15.3 = 67.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 4Trent LtdTRENT · turning · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence66.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.9/35 · Revenue 18.4% · Profit 18.8% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.9/25 · ROCE 28.3% · Operating margin 18% · 100% evidenceValuation 4.2/20 · P/E 84× · PEG 5.04 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.6/20 · Lead over its industry 17.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 13.5% · 1 year -3.6% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.9 + 20.9 + 4.2 + 17.6 = 66.6 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 5SBC Exports LtdSBC · leader · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence64.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.8/35 · Revenue 63.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -3 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.9/25 · ROCE 18.4% · Operating margin 9% · 76% evidenceValuation 5.8/20 · P/E 82.3× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 89% · Lead over NIFTY 500 82.5% · 1 year 176.9% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.8 + 14.9 + 5.8 + 20 = 64.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6V-Mart Retail LtdVMART · turning · Evidence leans up · 89% evidence63.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.8/35 · Revenue 19.1% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.5/25 · ROCE 13.2% · Operating margin 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.7/20 · P/E 42.4× · PEG 1.03 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 14.7/20 · Lead over its industry 14.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 10.5% · 1 year -10.9% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.8 + 10.5 + 11.7 + 14.7 = 63.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Pearl Global Industries LtdPGIL · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence61.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.3/35 · Revenue 13.7% · Profit 29.4% · Operating margin change 2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.0/25 · ROCE 19.9% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.4/20 · P/E 35.2× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 17.6/20 · Lead over its industry 39.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 34.6% · 1 year 80.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.3 + 17 + 6.4 + 17.6 = 61.3 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 8Bella Casa Fashion & Retail LtdBELLACASA · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence58.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.9/43.75 · Revenue 21.8% · Profit 37% · Operating margin change -4.4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.9/31.25 · ROCE 17.2% · Operating margin 3.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 20.1/25 · P/E 16.6× · PEG 0.45 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 23.9 + 14.9 + 20.1 = 58.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 9Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands LtdABLBL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence55.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.5/35 · Revenue 10.9% · Profit 42.1% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.0/25 · ROCE 15% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.6/20 · P/E 35.4× · PEG 1.05 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -26.5% · 1 year -47.2% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.5 + 13 + 11.6 + 8.1 = 55.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Baazar Style Retail LtdSTYLEBAAZA · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 79% evidence54.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.1/35 · Revenue 34.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -0.6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.7/25 · ROCE 7.6% · Operating margin 14.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 98.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.3/20 · Lead over its industry 16.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 12.8% · 1 year 11.4% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.1 + 5.7 + 8.5 + 17.3 = 54.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11Iris Clothings Ltd this pageIRISDOREME · leader · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence54.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.2/35 · Revenue 40.7% · Profit 36.3% · Operating margin change -0.7 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.8/25 · ROCE 16% · Operating margin 15.1% · 100% evidenceValuation 4.9/20 · P/E 55.7× · PEG 2.19 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 14.3/20 · Lead over its industry 40.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 35.8% · 1 year 64.1% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.2 + 12.8 + 4.9 + 14.3 = 54.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 12Sai Silks (Kalamandir) LtdKALAMANDIR · basing · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence53.6out of 100
- 13Kewal Kiran Clothing LtdKKCL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence53.2out of 100
- 14V2 Retail LtdV2RETAIL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 79% evidence52.7out of 100
- 15Arvind Fashions LtdARVINDFASN · quiet · Evidence leans up · 89% evidence52.2out of 100
- 16Monte Carlo Fashions LtdMONTECARLO · turning · Evidence leans up · 73% evidence50.5out of 100
- 17Vishal Mega Mart LtdVMM · quiet · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence50.3out of 100
- 18Vedant Fashions LtdMANYAVAR · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence49.4out of 100
- 19Credo Brands Marketing LtdMUFTI · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence47.2out of 100
- 20S P Apparels LtdSPAL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence42.3out of 100
- 21Lux Industries LtdLUXIND · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence41.6out of 100
- 22Raymond Lifestyle LtdRAYMONDLSL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence39.1out of 100
- 23Go Fashion (India) LtdGOCOLORS · quiet · Evidence leans down · 75% evidence35.7out of 100
- 24Gokaldas Exports LtdGOKEX · quiet · Most evidence points down · 81% evidence28.3out of 100
- 25Aditya Birla Fashion & Retail LtdABFRL · quiet · Most evidence points down · 61% evidence27.6out of 100
- 26Kitex Garments LtdKITEX · basing · Most evidence points down · 68% evidence21.0out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Textiles - Readymade Apparel, all 26 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Iris Clothings in size?
Iris Clothings is the 21st largest of 26 Textiles - Readymade Apparel companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: S P Apparels, Go Fashion (India) and Monte Carlo Fashions. Just below it: Sai Silks (Kalamandir), Karnika Industries and Credo Brands Marketing.
Textiles - Readymade Apparel companies close in size
- S P Apparels Ltd ₹2,045 crore
- Go Fashion (India) Ltd ₹1,276 crore
- Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd ₹1,055 crore
- Iris Clothings Ltd ₹1,032 crore
- Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Ltd ₹996 crore
- Karnika Industries Ltd ₹827 crore
- Credo Brands Marketing Ltd ₹472 crore
All 26 Textiles - Readymade Apparel companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Anawil Wire and Engineering Ltd ₹1,032 crore
- Foseco Crucible (India) Ltd ₹1,032 crore · Refractories
- Iris Clothings Ltd ₹1,032 crore
- Bajaj Healthcare Ltd ₹1,031 crore · Pharma - Formulators
- India Homes Ltd ₹1,031 crore · Realty - Regional
What else do people ask about Iris Clothings?
What is Iris Clothings's share price today?
Iris Clothings Ltd's share price is ₹57.61, +78.5% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹1,097 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹28 to ₹66; today it is 78% of the way up from the low, 22.3% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Iris Clothings's latest quarterly results?
Iris Clothings Ltd reported revenue of ₹62.2 Cr and net profit of ₹5.1 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 40.3% and profit rose 23.3% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹0.27.
The operating margin was 15.1%, 0.7 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Iris Clothings's market cap?
Iris Clothings Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹1,097 Cr at a share price of ₹57.61. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Iris Clothings performing?
Iris Clothings Ltd's share price has been rising for 25 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 40.3% and profit rose 23.3% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 37 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Iris Clothings's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Iris Clothings Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹57.61, and it has been rising for 25 weeks. Its P/E of 59.2× is higher than 77% of its own last 8 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns Iris Clothings?
Promoters own 58.8% of Iris Clothings Ltd, foreign institutions 0.1%, domestic institutions 2.5% and the public 38.5% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 12.1 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).
Does Iris Clothings have too much debt?
No, Iris Clothings Ltd has little debt: its debt is 0.24× its equity, and its operating profit is 10 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹34.0 Cr against equity of ₹142 Cr.
So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Iris Clothings in its business cycle?
Iris Clothings Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 16.0%, against a 11-year range of 6.0% to 23.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 15.1%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Iris Clothings story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only −5% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Iris Clothings a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Iris Clothings Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +78.5% in a year, against +23.2% for earnings per share. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Iris Clothings share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: Revenue around ₹500 crore in next 2 years. What is changing at Iris Clothings, from the latest results and calls: distributor network expansion, d2c platform launch and product mix shift (woven + infant wear).
What would change the story: FY26 operating margin at 15.4% to 390 basis points below FY25's 19.3% and 160+ basis points below the stated November 2025 floor of 17-18%; two consecutive years of declining margins without a stable explanation.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.