Juniper Hotels share price today
Juniper Hotels Ltd · NSE: JUNIPER · Hotels · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 21 May 2026
Juniper Hotels share price today: ₹202.07 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 22.2% in a year. Juniper Hotels (NSE: JUNIPER) is worth ₹4,499 crore, trades at a P/E of 24.2 and has closed between ₹192.98 and ₹261.39 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).
Juniper Hotels Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +98.8% in a year while the price moved −22.2%.
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +98.8% while the share price moved −22.2%.
The price has been falling for 115 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 98% of its own last 2.2 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +266.7% on a year earlier, and 435% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
What is the Juniper Hotels share price today?
Juniper Hotels Ltd's share price was ₹202.07 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been falling for 115 weeks. That is 7.2% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹193 and ₹261, and at that close it sat 13% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Juniper Hotels Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 13 weeks in a row.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹202, 7.2% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 115 weeks.
- Price ₹202
- 50-day avg ₹208
- 200-day avg ₹218
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹275 | ₹282 | ₹301 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹260 | ₹279 | ₹300 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹248 | ₹274 | ₹297 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹242 | ₹269 | ₹295 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹241 | ₹263 | ₹292 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹232 | ₹258 | ₹289 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹261 | ₹255 | ₹287 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹259 | ₹256 | ₹286 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹259 | ₹256 | ₹285 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹253 | ₹256 | ₹283 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹247 | ₹254 | ₹281 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹246 | ₹253 | ₹280 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹222 | ₹250 | ₹278 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹220 | ₹244 | ₹275 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹246 | ₹242 | ₹273 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹244 | ₹244 | ₹272 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹222 | ₹242 | ₹270 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹218 | ₹237 | ₹267 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹210 | ₹233 | ₹265 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹198 | ₹227 | ₹262 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹205 | ₹223 | ₹259 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹201 | ₹220 | ₹257 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹204 | ₹218 | ₹255 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹218 | ₹216 | ₹253 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹215 | ₹217 | ₹252 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹208 | ₹216 | ₹250 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹203 | ₹214 | ₹248 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹212 | ₹214 | ₹246 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹202 | ₹212 | ₹244 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹197 | ₹209 | ₹242 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹197 | ₹208 | ₹240 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹201 | ₹206 | ₹238 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹205 | ₹206 | ₹238 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹198 | ₹205 | ₹237 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹195 | ₹204 | ₹236 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹199 | ₹204 | ₹235 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹202 | ₹203 | ₹234 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹199 | ₹203 | ₹233 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹197 | ₹203 | ₹233 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹195 | ₹202 | ₹232 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹197 | ₹202 | ₹231 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹199 | ₹201 | ₹229 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹195 | ₹200 | ₹228 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹193 | ₹199 | ₹226 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹195 | ₹198 | ₹225 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹195 | ₹198 | ₹223 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹193 | ₹198 | ₹222 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹210 | ₹198 | ₹221 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹215 | ₹201 | ₹221 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹217 | ₹204 | ₹220 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹221 | ₹206 | ₹220 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹224 | ₹208 | ₹220 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹216 | ₹210 | ₹220 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹215 | ₹210 | ₹220 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹215 | ₹211 | ₹220 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹215 | ₹212 | ₹220 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹217 | ₹212 | ₹220 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹195 | ₹211 | ₹219 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹196 | ₹208 | ₹218 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹202 | ₹208 | ₹218 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹202, 7.2% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 115 weeks.
- Price ₹202
- 50-day avg ₹208
- 200-day avg ₹218
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹485 | ₹409 | ₹403 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹465 | ₹416 | ₹406 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹457 | ₹421 | ₹407 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹505 | ₹432 | ₹411 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹518 | ₹440 | ₹414 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹522 | ₹452 | ₹418 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹484 | ₹459 | ₹421 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹468 | ₹460 | ₹423 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹473 | ₹462 | ₹425 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹467 | ₹463 | ₹427 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹471 | ₹463 | ₹429 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹461 | ₹463 | ₹431 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹435 | ₹459 | ₹431 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹433 | ₹455 | ₹431 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹434 | ₹447 | ₹430 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹447 | ₹445 | ₹431 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹454 | ₹448 | ₹432 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹423 | ₹446 | ₹432 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹463 | ₹445 | ₹433 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹455 | ₹447 | ₹434 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹407 | ₹444 | ₹434 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹428 | ₹440 | ₹433 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹420 | ₹437 | ₹433 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹420 | ₹431 | ₹431 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹390 | ₹426 | ₹430 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹395 | ₹420 | ₹428 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹407 | ₹415 | ₹426 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹395 | ₹413 | ₹425 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹385 | ₹408 | ₹423 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹371 | ₹403 | ₹421 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹368 | ₹397 | ₹419 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹361 | ₹392 | ₹416 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹384 | ₹388 | ₹414 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹379 | ₹388 | ₹413 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹330 | ₹381 | ₹410 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹341 | ₹373 | ₹406 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹349 | ₹367 | ₹403 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹327 | ₹361 | ₹400 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹311 | ₹354 | ₹397 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹359 | ₹354 | ₹394 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹376 | ₹357 | ₹393 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹359 | ₹358 | ₹392 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹349 | ₹357 | ₹390 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹345 | ₹356 | ₹388 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹364 | ₹356 | ₹387 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹319 | ₹352 | ₹384 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹321 | ₹343 | ₹380 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹297 | ₹336 | ₹377 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹308 | ₹326 | ₹371 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹285 | ₹320 | ₹367 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹234 | ₹308 | ₹362 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹256 | ₹295 | ₹356 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹252 | ₹289 | ₹352 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹279 | ₹285 | ₹348 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹262 | ₹282 | ₹344 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹273 | ₹281 | ₹341 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹251 | ₹277 | ₹337 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹267 | ₹275 | ₹334 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹262 | ₹272 | ₹331 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹281 | ₹273 | ₹330 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹283 | ₹275 | ₹327 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹294 | ₹277 | ₹326 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹285 | ₹279 | ₹324 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹322 | ₹286 | ₹324 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹305 | ₹289 | ₹323 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹308 | ₹294 | ₹322 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹308 | ₹297 | ₹322 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹314 | ₹301 | ₹322 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹295 | ₹302 | ₹321 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹282 | ₹299 | ₹319 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹295 | ₹298 | ₹318 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹314 | ₹299 | ₹317 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹322 | ₹303 | ₹317 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹312 | ₹306 | ₹318 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹287 | ₹305 | ₹317 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹283 | ₹300 | ₹315 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹275 | ₹297 | ₹313 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹297 | ₹296 | ₹312 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹281 | ₹294 | ₹311 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹290 | ₹293 | ₹310 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹296 | ₹294 | ₹309 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹307 | ₹295 | ₹309 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹292 | ₹295 | ₹308 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹286 | ₹294 | ₹307 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹266 | ₹290 | ₹306 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹271 | ₹286 | ₹304 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹271 | ₹284 | ₹303 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹275 | ₹282 | ₹301 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹260 | ₹279 | ₹300 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹248 | ₹274 | ₹297 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹242 | ₹269 | ₹295 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹241 | ₹263 | ₹292 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹232 | ₹258 | ₹289 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹261 | ₹255 | ₹287 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹259 | ₹256 | ₹286 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹259 | ₹256 | ₹285 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹253 | ₹256 | ₹283 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹247 | ₹254 | ₹281 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹246 | ₹253 | ₹280 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹222 | ₹250 | ₹278 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹220 | ₹244 | ₹275 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹246 | ₹242 | ₹273 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹244 | ₹244 | ₹272 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹222 | ₹242 | ₹270 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹218 | ₹237 | ₹267 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹210 | ₹233 | ₹265 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹198 | ₹227 | ₹262 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹205 | ₹223 | ₹259 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹201 | ₹220 | ₹257 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹204 | ₹218 | ₹255 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹218 | ₹216 | ₹253 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹215 | ₹217 | ₹252 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹208 | ₹216 | ₹250 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹203 | ₹214 | ₹248 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹212 | ₹214 | ₹246 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹202 | ₹212 | ₹244 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹197 | ₹209 | ₹242 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹197 | ₹208 | ₹240 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹201 | ₹206 | ₹238 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹205 | ₹206 | ₹238 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹198 | ₹205 | ₹237 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹195 | ₹204 | ₹236 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹199 | ₹204 | ₹235 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹202 | ₹203 | ₹234 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹199 | ₹203 | ₹233 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹197 | ₹203 | ₹233 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹195 | ₹202 | ₹232 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹197 | ₹202 | ₹231 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹199 | ₹201 | ₹229 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹195 | ₹200 | ₹228 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹193 | ₹199 | ₹226 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹195 | ₹198 | ₹225 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹195 | ₹198 | ₹223 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹193 | ₹198 | ₹222 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹210 | ₹198 | ₹221 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹215 | ₹201 | ₹221 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹217 | ₹204 | ₹220 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹221 | ₹206 | ₹220 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹224 | ₹208 | ₹220 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹216 | ₹210 | ₹220 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹215 | ₹210 | ₹220 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹215 | ₹211 | ₹220 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹215 | ₹212 | ₹220 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹217 | ₹212 | ₹220 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹195 | ₹211 | ₹219 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹196 | ₹208 | ₹218 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹202 | ₹208 | ₹218 |
Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Falling in Mar 2024; Rising from Mar 2024 to Aug 2024; Falling from Aug 2024 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 27 of 134 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Mar 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 15 Mar 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 Mar 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Mar 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Apr 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Apr 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Apr 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 26 Apr 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 May 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 May 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 18 May 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 May 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 31 May 2024 | −17.9% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | −18.3% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | −15.3% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | −22.0% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | −29.1% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | −21.2% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | −19.6% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | −23.5% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | −21.6% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | −20.4% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | −20.1% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | −25.5% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | −20.2% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | −18.9% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | −16.2% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | −21.5% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | −26.8% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | −19.3% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | −24.7% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | −17.6% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | −6.5% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | −19.7% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | −19.6% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | −13.6% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | −10.2% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | −17.3% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | −9.0% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | −4.0% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | −2.6% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | +2.2% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | +1.6% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | +6.4% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | −7.9% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | −9.2% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | −3.4% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | −4.2% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | −13.9% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | −22.7% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | −7.8% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | −17.5% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | −12.7% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −18.0% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −16.8% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −22.5% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −18.3% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −17.4% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −16.1% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −8.3% |
| 2 May 2025 | −5.9% |
| 9 May 2025 | −7.4% |
| 16 May 2025 | +27.9% |
| 23 May 2025 | +7.6% |
| 30 May 2025 | +9.5% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | −4.4% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +9.7% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | −1.4% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +1.8% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | −5.2% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +10.5% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +8.9% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +5.7% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | −5.1% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | −1.7% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | −16.3% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | −2.7% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | −8.7% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | −4.8% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | −7.9% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +4.5% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +6.1% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | −0.9% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −15.2% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −17.3% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −17.0% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −8.7% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −13.2% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −13.1% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −23.6% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −18.3% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −21.5% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −11.9% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −18.5% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −15.3% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −15.7% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −7.4% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −5.0% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −14.6% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −19.1% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −5.0% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −0.9% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −6.1% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −3.7% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −5.5% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −17.5% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −11.0% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −10.3% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −11.5% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −8.1% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −13.5% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −5.2% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | −6.3% |
| 8 May 2026 | −8.6% |
| 15 May 2026 | −12.3% |
| 22 May 2026 | −7.9% |
| 29 May 2026 | −10.8% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | −4.2% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +1.2% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | −8.3% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −10.6% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | −7.0% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | −9.7% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | −7.7% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | −6.6% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | −4.7% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | −10.5% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −5.1% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −4.0% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −3.2% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −7.4% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −10.6% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −7.1% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +3.5% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +6.3% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +7.0% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +12.0% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +15.2% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +14.0% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +15.3% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +14.5% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +16.2% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +15.3% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +8.4% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +8.3% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +11.9% |
Over the last 2.7 years the share price moved −58% while the NIFTY 500 moved +11%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Juniper Hotels this quarter?
One change stood out: revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).
Revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹250 crore, +13.1% on a year earlier.
What are Juniper Hotels' latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Juniper Hotels reported revenue of ₹250 crore, up 13.1% from ₹221 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹33.0 crore, up 266.7% from ₹9.00 crore.
Juniper Hotels results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹250 crore | ₹221 crore | +13.1% |
| Profit | ₹33.0 crore | ₹9.00 crore | +266.7% |
| Earnings per share | ₹1.49 | ₹0.40 | +272.5% |
| Operating margin | 35.0% | 36.0% | −1.0 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
The newest call in our records is from 21 May 2026, about January to March 2026; a call about these results is not in our records yet.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Juniper Hotels share price history?
Juniper Hotels closed at ₹202.07 on 4 November 2026, down 22.2% from ₹259.80 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since March 2024 was ₹522.35 on 5 April 2024.
Juniper Hotels share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹196.12 | +3.0% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹214.99 | −6.0% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹212.15 | −4.8% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹259.80 | −22.2% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 2 Mar 2024 | ₹485.30 | −58.4% |
| Highest weekly close since March 2024 · 5 Apr 2024 | ₹522.35 | −61.3% |
| Lowest weekly close since March 2024, also the 52-week low · 14 Aug 2026 | ₹192.98 | +4.7% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 12 Dec 2025 | ₹261.39 | −22.7% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
147 weekly closes from 2 March 2024 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Juniper Hotels?
4 Nov 2026: Juniper Hotels closed at ₹202.07, up 3.0% on the week and down 6.0% on the month. Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 13.1% and profit up 266.7% on a year earlier.
Earlier
- 21 May 2026: Juniper Hotels held its results call for January to March 2026. Management guided: Portfolio expansion 1,895 to 3,320+ rooms by FY27 (+1,400 keys); Westin Bengaluru Phase 1 (238 keys) opens July to September 2024, Phase 2 (266 keys) into development H2 FY25.
What dividend does Juniper Hotels pay?
Juniper Hotels has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (2 March 2024), the start of the period we checked.
No. Juniper Hotels Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 7 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Juniper Hotels management say on the latest results call?
On the call for January to March 2026, held on 21 May 2026, Juniper Hotels' management guided: Portfolio expansion 1,895 to 3,320+ rooms by FY27 (+1,400 keys); Westin Bengaluru Phase 1 (238 keys) opens July to September 2024, Phase 2 (266 keys) into development H2 FY25.
“I expect this project to set benchmarks for return and generate significant value for Juniper given the minimal initial investment, low per-key cost of development, and excellent location in the most important growth hub for Indian hospitality”Varun Saraf, on the call for January to March 2026
What management guided
- Bengaluru Phase 1 first-year revenue approximately ₹30 crore; stabilized ₹120 crore with 40%+ operating margin; stabilization 6-9 months FY25, fully stabilized FY26.
- Dwarka 500-key luxury hotel approved on DDA 2.5-acre parcel; premium/luxury hospitality demand yearly growth rising 7% to 10%+ over next 3-4 years outpacing supply growth.
- Delhi market to deliver double-digit demand yearly growth vs 5-6% supply yearly growth; Bengaluru track similar demand-supply imbalance.
- Total capital spending ₹1,800 crore through FY30; FY25 ₹300 crore, FY26 ₹700-750 crore (peak debt year); FY26 peak debt-to-operating profit south of 2.5x goal.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for January to March 2026, 21 May 2026. The April to June 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.
What to watch in Juniper Hotels' next results?
When Juniper Hotels reports July to September 2026, these are the 3 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Westin Bengaluru Phase 1 opening delivery in July to September 2024 - binary execution milestone; on-track status vs Q1 ramp cadence and 6-9 month stabilization pathway to validate management guidance.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Westin Bengaluru Phase 1 opening delivery in July to September 2024 - binary execution milestone; on-track status vs Q1 ramp cadence and 6-9 month stabilization pathway to validate management guidance. |
| May occupancy recovery (+10 basis points on a year earlier MTD) and ARR momentum sustaining through June-end; early validation of disruption normalization narrative and H1-in-line-with-prior-year revenue growth thesis. |
| FY25 capital spending tracking toward ₹300 crore guidance on pace (implies ₹75 crore quarterly run-rate); debt-to-operating profit trajectory south of 2.5x reconfirmed. |
Which stock lists is Juniper Hotels on?
Juniper Hotels is on 2 of our India lists: 52 week high & low and Hotel stocks.
Is Juniper Hotels profitable?
Juniper Hotels Ltd earned ₹33.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +266.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹142 Cr. That is 13.2% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹9.0 Cr. 2 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹142 Cr (+100.0% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹142 Cr (+100.0% on the year before)
- Net profit ₹142
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY20 | −₹79 |
| FY21 | −₹199 |
| FY22 | −₹188 |
| FY23 | −₹2 |
| FY24 | ₹24 |
| FY25 | ₹71 |
| FY26 | ₹142 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 100%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | 195.8% |
| FY26 | 100% |
Jun 2026: ₹33.0 Cr (+266.7% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹33.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −₹16 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹4 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹47 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹12 |
| Sep 2024 | −₹28 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹32 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹55 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹9 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹17 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹65 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹50 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹33 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 266.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | 300% |
| Mar 2024 | 213.3% |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | 700% |
| Mar 2025 | 17% |
| Jun 2025 | −25% |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | 103.1% |
| Mar 2026 | −9.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 266.7% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +13.1% on a year earlier and the margin moved −1.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +120.2% and revenue +11.4%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does Juniper Hotels make, and is it growing?
Juniper Hotels Ltd reported ₹250 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +13.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 11th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 6 years it has grown 11.7% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹1,048 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹1,076 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹1,048 Cr, +11.0% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹1,048 Cr (+11.0% on the year before), 11.7% a year over 6 years
- Revenue ₹1,048
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹539 |
| FY21 | ₹166 |
| FY22 | ₹309 |
| FY23 | ₹667 |
| FY24 | ₹818 |
| FY25 | ₹944 |
| FY26 | ₹1,048 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 11%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | −69.2% |
| FY22 | 86.1% |
| FY23 | 115.9% |
| FY24 | 22.6% |
| FY25 | 15.4% |
| FY26 | 11% |
Jun 2026: ₹250 Cr (+13.1% on a year earlier), the 11th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹250
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹168 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹236 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹245 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹200 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹215 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹252 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹278 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹221 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹230 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹295 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹301 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹250 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 13.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | 31.8% |
| Mar 2024 | 26.3% |
| Jun 2024 | 19% |
| Sep 2024 | 28% |
| Dec 2024 | 6.8% |
| Mar 2025 | 13.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 10.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 7% |
| Dec 2025 | 17.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 8.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 13.1% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +11.4% on average, against 11.7% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing at about the same pace as its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +11.4%, against +12.6% a year over the last 8 quarters (stabilising); profit over the last 12 months grew +142.6%, against +87.4% a year (accelerating).
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Juniper Hotels keep?
Juniper Hotels Ltd's operating margin was 35.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 1.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 7 years it has been between −2.6% and 41.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −1.6 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.2 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY26: 40.0%, within a range of −2.6% to 41.0% over 7 years
- Operating margin 40.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY20 | 32% |
| FY21 | −2.6% |
| FY22 | 22% |
| FY23 | 41% |
| FY24 | 38% |
| FY25 | 36% |
| FY26 | 40% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +4.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | −34.6 pts |
| FY22 | +24.6 pts |
| FY23 | +19.0 pts |
| FY24 | −3.0 pts |
| FY25 | −2.0 pts |
| FY26 | +4.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 35.0% (−1.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 35.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 36% |
| Dec 2023 | 41% |
| Mar 2024 | 37% |
| Jun 2024 | 31% |
| Sep 2024 | 30% |
| Dec 2024 | 37% |
| Mar 2025 | 42% |
| Jun 2025 | 36% |
| Sep 2025 | 36% |
| Dec 2025 | 43% |
| Mar 2026 | 44% |
| Jun 2026 | 35% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | +1.0 pts |
| Mar 2024 | −8.0 pts |
| Jun 2024 | −7.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | −6.0 pts |
| Dec 2024 | −4.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +5.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +5.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +6.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +6.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +2.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −1.0 pts |
Is Juniper Hotels' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 435% of Juniper Hotels Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹394 Cr of operating cash against ₹142 Cr of profit. After ₹151 Cr of spending on assets, ₹243 Cr was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹394 Cr against profit ₹142 Cr; 435% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹394
- Net profit ₹142
- Free cash ₹243
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹224 | −₹79 | – |
| FY21 | ₹54 | −₹199 | ₹46 |
| FY22 | −₹36 | −₹188 | −₹105 |
| FY23 | ₹286 | −₹2 | ₹290 |
| FY24 | ₹327 | ₹24 | −₹497 |
| FY25 | ₹309 | ₹71 | −₹168 |
| FY26 | ₹394 | ₹142 | ₹243 |
FY26: operating cash was 277% of profit (435% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 277%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | – | 100% |
| FY21 | – | 100% |
| FY22 | – | 100% |
| FY23 | – | 100% |
| FY24 | 300% | 100% |
| FY25 | 300% | 100% |
| FY26 | 277% | 100% |
Why 435% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 34 days shorter between FY21 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 4.7× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Juniper Hotels' cash go?
Juniper Hotels Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 19 days in FY26, down from 53 days in FY21. It spent ₹1,452 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 19 days to pay, and stock sits for 49 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹1,048 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹2.9 Cr, so roughly ₹55.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 19 days to pay and stock sat for 49 days, about 1.6 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 19 days, shorter than FY21's 53.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 49 days. Customers pay about 19 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 459 days. Together that makes the 19-day cycle.
FY26: a 19-day cash cycle, −34 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 19d
- Inventory days 49d
- Debtor days 19d
- Payable days 459d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY20 | −708d | 62d | 22d | 792d |
| FY21 | 53d | – | 53d | – |
| FY22 | 35d | – | 35d | – |
| FY23 | 24d | – | 24d | – |
| FY24 | 27d | – | 27d | – |
| FY25 | 21d | – | 21d | – |
| FY26 | 19d | 49d | 19d | 459d |
Spending on assets: ₹1,452 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹312 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹344 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹151 Cr, work in progress ₹344 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹151
- Work-in-progress ₹344
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹8 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹69 | ₹44 |
| FY23 | −₹4 | ₹49 |
| FY24 | ₹824 | ₹54 |
| FY25 | ₹477 | ₹256 |
| FY26 | ₹151 | ₹344 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Juniper Hotels' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Juniper Hotels Ltd's P/E is 24.2×, about the lowest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 78.0×, over 2.2 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Jun 2026 add up to ₹7.45.
P/E 24.2× against a usual 78.0×: about the lowest it has ever been
- P/E 23.5×
- Median 78.0×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug 2024 | 187.2× | 78.0× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 190.0× | 78.0× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 195.4× | 78.0× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 189.7× | 78.0× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 184.8× | 78.0× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 178.2× | 78.0× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 176.8× | 78.0× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 173.6× | 78.0× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 184.6× | 78.0× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 182.3× | 78.0× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 158.5× | 78.0× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 163.9× | 78.0× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 167.8× | 78.0× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 213.2× | 78.0× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 202.9× | 78.0× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 233.9× | 78.0× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 234.1× | 78.0× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 234.1× | 78.0× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 227.6× | 78.0× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 225.0× | 78.0× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 234.1× | 78.0× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 208.2× | 78.0× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 208.9× | 78.0× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 193.4× | 78.0× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 201.0× | 78.0× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 185.6× | 78.0× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 82.5× | 78.0× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 90.2× | 78.0× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 88.8× | 78.0× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 98.2× | 78.0× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 92.5× | 78.0× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 96.2× | 78.0× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 88.3× | 78.0× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 94.0× | 78.0× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 92.3× | 78.0× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 99.2× | 78.0× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 99.8× | 78.0× |
| 2 May 2025 | 103.8× | 78.0× |
| 9 May 2025 | 100.6× | 78.0× |
| 16 May 2025 | 113.5× | 78.0× |
| 23 May 2025 | 107.5× | 78.0× |
| 30 May 2025 | 96.0× | 78.0× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 96.2× | 78.0× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 97.9× | 78.0× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 92.1× | 78.0× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 88.0× | 78.0× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 92.0× | 78.0× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 98.1× | 78.0× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 100.4× | 78.0× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 97.4× | 78.0× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 89.6× | 78.0× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 88.3× | 78.0× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 79.3× | 78.0× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 85.5× | 78.0× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 81.1× | 78.0× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 83.6× | 78.0× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 85.2× | 78.0× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 88.3× | 78.0× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 84.0× | 78.0× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 82.5× | 78.0× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 76.5× | 78.0× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 77.9× | 78.0× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 78.2× | 78.0× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 79.2× | 78.0× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 74.8× | 78.0× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 44.4× | 78.0× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 43.3× | 78.0× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 43.0× | 78.0× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 41.5× | 78.0× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 46.7× | 78.0× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 46.2× | 78.0× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 46.3× | 78.0× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 45.1× | 78.0× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 44.1× | 78.0× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 44.0× | 78.0× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 39.6× | 78.0× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 39.2× | 78.0× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 44.0× | 78.0× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 34.6× | 78.0× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 31.5× | 78.0× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 31.0× | 78.0× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 29.8× | 78.0× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 28.1× | 78.0× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 29.1× | 78.0× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 28.5× | 78.0× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 28.9× | 78.0× |
| 7 Apr 2026 | 28.7× | 78.0× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 30.9× | 78.0× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 30.5× | 78.0× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 29.6× | 78.0× |
| 29 Apr 2026 | 30.0× | 78.0× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 28.8× | 78.0× |
| 8 May 2026 | 30.1× | 78.0× |
| 15 May 2026 | 28.7× | 78.0× |
| 22 May 2026 | 25.9× | 78.0× |
| 29 May 2026 | 25.8× | 78.0× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 25.8× | 78.0× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 26.9× | 78.0× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 25.4× | 78.0× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 25.6× | 78.0× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 25.5× | 78.0× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 26.4× | 78.0× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 25.6× | 78.0× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 25.8× | 78.0× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 25.0× | 78.0× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 25.8× | 78.0× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 26.1× | 78.0× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 25.6× | 78.0× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 25.3× | 78.0× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 25.6× | 78.0× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 25.0× | 78.0× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 23.2× | 78.0× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 25.2× | 78.0× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 25.8× | 78.0× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 26.0× | 78.0× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 26.5× | 78.0× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 26.9× | 78.0× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 26.0× | 78.0× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 25.8× | 78.0× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 25.8× | 78.0× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 25.8× | 78.0× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 26.1× | 78.0× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 23.4× | 78.0× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 23.5× | 78.0× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹8
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 16 Aug 2024 | – |
| 23 Aug 2024 | – |
| 30 Aug 2024 | – |
| 6 Sep 2024 | – |
| 13 Sep 2024 | – |
| 20 Sep 2024 | – |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹2 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹2 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹2 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹2 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹2 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹2 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹2 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹2 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹2 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹2 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹2 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹2 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹2 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹2 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹2 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹2 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹2 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹2 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹2 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹2 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹2 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹2 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹2 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹2 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹2 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹2 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹3 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹3 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹3 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹3 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹3 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹3 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹3 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹3 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹3 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹3 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹3 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹3 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹3 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹3 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹3 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹3 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹3 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹3 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹3 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹3 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹3 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹3 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹3 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹3 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹3 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹3 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹4 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹4 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹4 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹4 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹4 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹4 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹4 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹4 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹4 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹4 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹4 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹4 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹4 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹6 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹6 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹6 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹6 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹6 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹6 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹6 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹6 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹7 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹7 |
| 7 Apr 2026 | ₹7 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹7 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹7 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹7 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | ₹7 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹7 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹7 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹7 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹7 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹7 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹7 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹7 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹7 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹7 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹7 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹7 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹7 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹8 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹8 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹8 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹8 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹8 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹8 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹8 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹8 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹8 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹8 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹8 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹8 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹8 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹8 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹8 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹8 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹8 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹8 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹8 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹8 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹8 |
PEG 0.57: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 0.57×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 FY25 | 0.38× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY25 | 0.28× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY26 | 0.37× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY26 | 0.34× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY26 | 0.50× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY26 | 0.37× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY27 | 0.57× | 1.00× |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +98.8% while the price moved −22.2%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Juniper Hotels business getting better or worse?
Juniper Hotels Ltd's business is turning around. Profit growth has swung from −4.0% at its low to +266.7%, rising from a low 4 quarters ago (from single-quarter figures), with ROCE steady at 7.7%. This is based on 8 quarters of 3 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +11.0% in FY26, profit +100.0%
- Revenue growth 11.0%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | −69.2% |
| FY22 | 86.1% |
| FY23 | 115.9% |
| FY24 | 22.6% |
| FY25 | 15.4% |
| FY26 | 11% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 100%
- EPS growth 98.8%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | – | – |
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | – | – |
| FY24 | – | – |
| FY25 | 195.8% | 199.1% |
| FY26 | 100% | 98.8% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising, profit accelerating
- Revenue 11.4%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 26.4% |
| Dec 2024 | 19.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 15.7% |
| Jun 2025 | 13.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 9.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 12.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 10.8% |
| Jun 2026 | 11.4% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 266.7%
- EPS 141.9%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – | – |
| Dec 2023 | 300% | – |
| Mar 2024 | 213.3% | – |
| Jun 2024 | – | – |
| Sep 2024 | – | – |
| Dec 2024 | 300% | – |
| Mar 2025 | 17% | – |
| Jun 2025 | −25% | 60.4% |
| Sep 2025 | – | 222.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 103.1% | 132.2% |
| Mar 2026 | −9.1% | 98.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 266.7% | 141.9% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 7.7%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 10.8% |
| Dec 2023 | 11.1% |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | 7.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 7.7% |
Why it matters: a turn in growth is often where a bigger change starts. The lines say a turn is forming, so the question is whether the next quarters confirm it.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +11.0% | +16.3% | +44.6% | — |
| Profit | +100.0% | — | — | — |
| EPS | +98.8% | — | — | — |
| Share price | −22.2% | — | — | — |
How much does Juniper Hotels earn on its capital?
Juniper Hotels Ltd earned a ROCE of 8% in FY26. That is up from a low of −3% in FY21. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 5.8 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
It comes from a 13.5% net margin and 0.24× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 13.5% net margin × 0.24× asset turnover × 1.50× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 4.9% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 6.2% − 12.0% = −5.8 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.
FY26: ROCE 8%, the climb back from FY21's −3%
- ROCE 8%
- ROIC (annual) 5.8%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −3% | – | 12% |
| FY22 | 0% | −0.1% | 12% |
| FY23 | 8% | 7.2% | 12% |
| FY24 | 7% | 7% | 12% |
| FY25 | 6% | 3% | 12% |
| FY26 | 8% | 5.8% | 12% |
Q4 FY26: ROCE 7.9% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
- ROCE (12 months) 7.9%
- ROIC (12 months) 5.5%
- Cost of capital 12.0%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) | ROIC (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 FY23 | 7.6% | – | 12% |
| Q2 FY24 | 10.2% | – | 12% |
| Q4 FY24 | 6.4% | – | 12% |
| Q1 FY25 | – | – | 12% |
| Q2 FY25 | 5.7% | – | 12% |
| Q3 FY25 | – | – | 12% |
| Q4 FY25 | 5.6% | 2.7% | 12% |
| Q1 FY26 | – | 2.7% | 12% |
| Q2 FY26 | 6.5% | 2.4% | 12% |
| Q3 FY26 | – | 4.8% | 12% |
| Q4 FY26 | 7.9% | 5.3% | 12% |
| Q1 FY27 | – | 5.5% | 12% |
Does Juniper Hotels have too much debt?
Juniper Hotels Ltd has total debt of ₹1,193 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹2,868 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.42× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 6.88 in FY23 to 0.42 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹1,193 Cr, 0.42× equity
- Total debt ₹1,193
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹2,444 |
| FY24 | ₹1,327 |
| FY25 | ₹1,457 |
| FY26 | ₹1,193 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.42×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 6.88× |
| FY24 | 0.50× |
| FY25 | 0.53× |
| FY26 | 0.42× |
Jun 2026: debt ₹1,193 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.42
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹1,193
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | ₹2,444 |
| Sep 2023 | ₹2,663 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹1,327 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹1,257 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹1,151 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹1,151 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹1,457 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹1,457 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹1,382 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹1,382 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1,193 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹1,193 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.42×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | 6.88× |
| Sep 2023 | 3.10× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.50× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.47× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.44× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.44× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.53× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.53× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.50× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.50× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.42× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.42× |
What is the Juniper Hotels shareholding pattern?
Foreign institutions cut their stake in Juniper Hotels Ltd by 5.3 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 4.6% of the company. Domestic institutions moved +0.9 points over the same period, to 10.6%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: −5.3 points over 8 quarters, to 4.6%; Domestic institutions: +0.9 points over 8 quarters, to 10.6%; Promoters: +0.0 points over 8 quarters, to 77.5%.
Why the owners changed: foreign institutions drove it (−5.3 points), with the other side taken by domestic institutions (+0.9 points). They reduced their stake.
Year ends: foreign institutions −6.2 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 77.53%
- Foreign inst. 4.49%
- Domestic inst. 12.51%
- Public 5.46%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 77.53% | 10.72% | 9.34% | 2.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 77.53% | 7.41% | 10.7% | 4.36% |
| Mar 2026 | 77.53% | 4.49% | 12.51% | 5.46% |
Foreign institutions cut their stake by 5.3 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 77.53%
- Foreign inst. 4.64%
- Domestic inst. 10.62%
- Public 7.2%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 77.53% | 10.72% | 9.34% | 2.4% |
| Jun 2024 | 77.53% | 10.58% | 9.56% | 2.34% |
| Sep 2024 | 77.53% | 9.91% | 9.68% | 2.89% |
| Dec 2024 | 77.53% | 9.39% | 9.65% | 3.44% |
| Mar 2025 | 77.53% | 7.41% | 10.7% | 4.36% |
| Jun 2025 | 77.53% | 7.3% | 10.8% | 4.36% |
| Sep 2025 | 77.53% | 7.29% | 10.76% | 4.43% |
| Dec 2025 | 77.53% | 5.03% | 12.47% | 4.98% |
| Mar 2026 | 77.53% | 4.49% | 12.51% | 5.46% |
| Jun 2026 | 77.53% | 4.47% | 12.18% | 5.82% |
| Sep 2026 | 77.53% | 4.64% | 10.62% | 7.2% |
How far is Juniper Hotels from balance-sheet trouble?
For Juniper Hotels Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Juniper Hotels rank in its industry?
49.8 out of 100, rank 12 of 24 in Hotels, with 89% of the evidence available.
Juniper Hotels Ltd scores 49.8 out of 100 against the 24 companies it is compared with in Hotels, ranking 12. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 21.1 + 8.8 + 13.1 + 6.8 = 49.8. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Juniper Hotels compared with?
Juniper Hotels ranks 12 of 24 Hotels companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 49.8 out of 100.
- 1Asian Hotels (West) LtdAHLWEST · turning · Most evidence points up · 64% evidence68.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.3/35 · Revenue 8.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.3/25 · ROCE 19.7% · Operating margin 40% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.4/20 · P/E 6.7× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 34.1% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.3 + 19.3 + 11.4 + 12.2 = 68.2 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Indian Hotels Co LtdINDHOTEL · turning · Most evidence points up · 82% evidence66.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.5/35 · Revenue 15.4% · Profit 28.6% · Operating margin change 0 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.0/25 · ROCE 17.1% · Operating margin 28% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 57.5× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 16.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 22.1% · 1 year 9.4% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.5 + 17 + 10.2 + 17.2 = 66.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3TajGVK Hotels & Resorts LtdTAJGVK · quiet · Most evidence points up · 74% evidence65.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 28.4/35 · Revenue 22.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.3/25 · ROCE 13.3% · Operating margin 30% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.3/20 · P/E 13.2× · PEG 0.85 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -9.1% · 1 year -28% · 25% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.4 + 13.3 + 15.3 + 8.1 = 65.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Oriental Hotels LtdORIENTHOT · leader · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence65.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.9/35 · Revenue 6.8% · Profit 36% · Operating margin change -0.8 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.2/25 · ROCE 12.1% · Operating margin 23% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.9/20 · P/E 42.1× · PEG 0.88 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 37.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 44.5% · 1 year 30.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.9 + 14.2 + 12.9 + 20 = 65 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts LtdTHELEELA · leader · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence61.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.7/35 · Revenue 23.5% · Profit 80.5% · Operating margin change -1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.3/25 · ROCE 8.7% · Operating margin 43% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.7/20 · P/E 45.2× · PEG 1.81 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.9/20 · Lead over its industry 35.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 42.1% · 1 year 46.2% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.7 + 10.3 + 8.7 + 18.9 = 61.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6ITC Hotels LtdITCHOTELS · turning · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence55.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.9/35 · Revenue 19.9% · Profit 26.7% · Operating margin change 3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.3/25 · ROCE 11.2% · Operating margin 32% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.9/20 · P/E 35.2× · PEG 2.02 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry -2.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 2.4% · 1 year -22.9% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.9 + 11.3 + 7.9 + 12.5 = 55.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Viceroy Hotels LtdVHLTD · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence54.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.6/35 · Revenue 24.4% · Profit -69.2% · Operating margin change 10.8 points · 65% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.8/25 · ROCE 7.1% · Operating margin 25.6% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 47.8× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 16.1/20 · Lead over its industry 10.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 15.7% · 1 year 18.7% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.6 + 6.8 + 8.5 + 16.1 = 54 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Chalet Hotels LtdCHALET · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence52.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.2/35 · Revenue 6% · Profit 85.3% · Operating margin change 6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.7/25 · ROCE 17% · Operating margin 46% · 100% evidenceValuation 4.9/20 · P/E 33× · PEG 3.09 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.3/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 2% · 1 year -15.2% · 25% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.2 + 17.7 + 4.9 + 10.3 = 52.1 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 9Lemon Tree Hotels LtdLEMONTREE · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence52.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.9/35 · Revenue 10.4% · Profit 9.6% · Operating margin change -1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.4/25 · ROCE 14.1% · Operating margin 43% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.4/20 · P/E 33.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 8.4/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -5.8% · 1 year -33.9% · 25% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.9 + 16.4 + 9.4 + 8.4 = 52.1 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 10Travel Food Services LtdTRAVELFOOD · quiet · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence51.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.8/35 · Revenue 4.4% · Profit 17.4% · Operating margin change -3 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.3/25 · ROCE 42.4% · Operating margin 36% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.8/20 · P/E 31.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 4.8/20 · Lead over its industry -7.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -2.5% · 1 year -12.6% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.8 + 21.3 + 9.8 + 4.8 = 51.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11Kamat Hotels (India) LtdKAMATHOTEL · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence50.5out of 100
- 12Juniper Hotels Ltd this pageJUNIPER · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 89% evidence49.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.1/35 · Revenue 11.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.8/25 · ROCE 8% · Operating margin 35% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.1/20 · P/E 23.5× · PEG 1.13 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 6.8/20 · Lead over its industry -9.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -5.2% · 1 year -28.6% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.1 + 8.8 + 13.1 + 6.8 = 49.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 13Benares Hotels LtdBENARAS · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence48.0out of 100
- 14EIH LtdEIHOTEL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence48.0out of 100
- 15Advent Hotels International LtdADVENTHTL · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence45.7out of 100
- 16Samhi Hotels LtdSAMHI · quiet · Evidence leans down · 79% evidence45.4out of 100
- 17Royal Orchid Hotels LtdROHLTD · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence45.1out of 100
- 18Ventive Hospitality LtdVENTIVE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence44.1out of 100
- 19Sayaji Hotels LtdSAYAJIHOTL · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence43.0out of 100
- 20EIH Associated Hotels LtdEIHAHOTELS · basing · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence40.6out of 100
- 21U P Hotels LtdUPHOT · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence39.8out of 100
- 22Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels LtdPARKHOTELS · quiet · Most evidence points down · 81% evidence34.8out of 100
- 23Asian Hotels (North) LtdASIANHOTNR · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence34.8out of 100
- 24HLV LtdHLVLTD · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence39.8out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Hotels, all 24 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Juniper Hotels in size?
Juniper Hotels is the 9th largest of 24 Hotels companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Travel Food Services, Ventive Hospitality and Lemon Tree Hotels. Just below it: Samhi Hotels, Oriental Hotels and Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels.
Hotels companies close in size
- Travel Food Services Ltd ₹15,180 crore
- Ventive Hospitality Ltd ₹12,414 crore
- Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd ₹8,657 crore
- Juniper Hotels Ltd ₹4,364 crore
- Samhi Hotels Ltd ₹3,363 crore
- Oriental Hotels Ltd ₹2,873 crore
- Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Ltd ₹2,117 crore
All 24 Hotels companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Dhanuka Agritech Ltd ₹4,369 crore · Pesticides/Agrochemicals
- Saatvik Green Energy Ltd ₹4,365 crore · Electric Equipment - General
- Juniper Hotels Ltd ₹4,364 crore
- Shakti Pumps (India) Ltd ₹4,364 crore · Solar Pumps
- Latent View Analytics Ltd ₹4,357 crore · IT Enabled Services
What else do people ask about Juniper Hotels?
What is Juniper Hotels's share price today?
Juniper Hotels Ltd's share price is ₹202.07, −22.2% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹4,499 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹193 to ₹261; today it is 13% of the way up from the low, 7.2% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Juniper Hotels's latest quarterly results?
Juniper Hotels Ltd reported revenue of ₹250 Cr and net profit of ₹33.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 13.1% and profit rose 266.7% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹1.49.
The operating margin was 35.0%, 1.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Juniper Hotels's market cap?
Juniper Hotels Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹4,499 Cr at a share price of ₹202.07. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Juniper Hotels performing?
Juniper Hotels Ltd's share price has been falling for 115 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 13.1% and profit rose 266.7% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 13 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Juniper Hotels's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Juniper Hotels Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹202.07, and it has been falling for 115 weeks. Its P/E of 24.2× is higher than 2% of its own last 2 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Does Juniper Hotels have too much debt?
Juniper Hotels Ltd has a moderate amount of debt: its debt is 0.42× its equity, and its operating profit is 4 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹1,194 Cr against equity of ₹2,868 Cr.
Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Juniper Hotels in its business cycle?
Juniper Hotels Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 40.0%, against a 7-year range of −2.6% to 41.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 35.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Juniper Hotels story?
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +98.8% while the share price moved −22.2%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Juniper Hotels a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Juniper Hotels Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +98.8% in a year while the price moved −22.2%. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Juniper Hotels share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: Portfolio expansion 1,895 to 3,320+ rooms by FY27 (+1,400 keys); Westin Bengaluru Phase 1 (238 keys) opens July to September 2024, Phase 2 (266 keys) into development H2 FY25.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.