Advent Hotels International share price today
Advent Hotels International Ltd · NSE: ADVENTHTL · Hotels · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly
Advent Hotels International share price today: ₹116.69 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 62.6% in a year. Advent Hotels International (NSE: ADVENTHTL) is worth ₹629 crore, trades at a P/E of 12.9 and has closed between ₹116.21 and ₹312.25 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 4 quarters in a row.
Advent Hotels International Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
The main question: the share price moved −62.6% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −99.9%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
The price has been falling for 51 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 100% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit −79.3% on a year earlier, and 2,504% of the last 2 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 84% on reported income across 8 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data. The quarterly history also starts where the main source starts: 1 earlier quarter from the second source is not added in front of it. Adding to a profit history needs a source that has been checked.
What is the Advent Hotels International share price today?
Advent Hotels International Ltd's share price was ₹116.69 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been falling for 51 weeks. That is 28.5% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹116 and ₹312, and at that close it was at the low of that range.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Advent Hotels International Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 10 weeks running.
Nov 2026: ₹117, 28.5% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 51 weeks.
- Price ₹117
- 50-day avg ₹127
- 200-day avg ₹163
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹312 | ₹328 | ₹328 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹246 | ₹317 | ₹326 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹235 | ₹302 | ₹321 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹208 | ₹286 | ₹316 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹223 | ₹274 | ₹311 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹229 | ₹264 | ₹307 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹233 | ₹260 | ₹304 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹236 | ₹254 | ₹300 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹223 | ₹250 | ₹297 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹209 | ₹245 | ₹294 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹176 | ₹236 | ₹289 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹204 | ₹227 | ₹284 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹215 | ₹224 | ₹280 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹211 | ₹223 | ₹277 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹210 | ₹221 | ₹274 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹194 | ₹217 | ₹270 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹185 | ₹212 | ₹267 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹158 | ₹205 | ₹263 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹151 | ₹196 | ₹257 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹135 | ₹188 | ₹253 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹166 | ₹174 | ₹241 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹155 | ₹172 | ₹237 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹153 | ₹169 | ₹234 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹160 | ₹168 | ₹231 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹150 | ₹166 | ₹227 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹144 | ₹162 | ₹223 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹137 | ₹159 | ₹220 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹134 | ₹156 | ₹217 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹133 | ₹155 | ₹216 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹125 | ₹152 | ₹213 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹130 | ₹150 | ₹211 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹137 | ₹149 | ₹209 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹138 | ₹148 | ₹208 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹143 | ₹147 | ₹206 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹145 | ₹147 | ₹205 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹138 | ₹146 | ₹203 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹141 | ₹146 | ₹202 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹148 | ₹146 | ₹199 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹149 | ₹146 | ₹197 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹142 | ₹146 | ₹194 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹148 | ₹147 | ₹192 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹148 | ₹147 | ₹190 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹142 | ₹146 | ₹188 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹133 | ₹144 | ₹185 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹143 | ₹143 | ₹183 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹135 | ₹142 | ₹181 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹129 | ₹140 | ₹178 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹129 | ₹138 | ₹176 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹127 | ₹136 | ₹174 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹124 | ₹134 | ₹172 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹120 | ₹132 | ₹169 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹124 | ₹130 | ₹167 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹120 | ₹129 | ₹165 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹119 | ₹127 | ₹163 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹117 | ₹127 | ₹163 |
Price stage: Falling from Nov 2025 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 6 of 42 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Nov 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Nov 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Dec 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Dec 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Dec 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 26 Dec 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 2 Jan 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 9 Jan 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 16 Jan 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 23 Jan 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Feb 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 Feb 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −31.3% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −12.2% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −12.2% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −7.1% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −22.1% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −24.0% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −29.6% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −25.5% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −27.9% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | −27.8% |
| 8 May 2026 | −6.7% |
| 15 May 2026 | −22.5% |
| 22 May 2026 | −28.0% |
| 29 May 2026 | −31.1% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | −32.3% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −31.6% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | −33.0% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −21.2% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | −16.8% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | −8.8% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | −14.2% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | −7.8% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | −10.6% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | −15.4% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −5.4% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +0.4% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +3.0% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +5.8% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +5.4% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +9.1% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −1.5% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +2.3% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −2.8% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −8.9% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −9.5% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −5.1% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | −5.8% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −12.2% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −12.5% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −9.5% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −12.8% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −13.3% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved −63% while the NIFTY 500 moved −8%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 28 August 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Advent Hotels International this quarter?
1 points on a year earlier.
Indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 4 quarters in a row
From 0.6% to 0.3% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹81 crore, +0.1% on a year earlier.
Operating margin up 6.1 points on a year earlier
32.6% in the June 2026 quarter, from 26.5%.
What are Advent Hotels International's latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Advent Hotels International reported revenue of ₹80.5 crore, up 0.1% from ₹80.5 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹6.74 crore, down 79.3% from ₹32.5 crore.
Advent Hotels International results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹80.5 crore | ₹80.5 crore | +0.1% |
| Profit | ₹6.74 crore | ₹32.5 crore | −79.3% |
| Earnings per share | ₹1.14 | ₹16,255.00 | −100.0% |
| Operating margin | 32.6% | 26.5% | +6.1 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Advent Hotels International share price history?
Advent Hotels International closed at ₹116.69 on 4 November 2026, down 62.6% from ₹312.25 a year earlier (14 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since November 2025 was ₹312.25 on 14 November 2025.
Advent Hotels International share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹118.87 | −1.8% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹123.77 | −5.7% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹159.80 | −27.0% |
| 1 year ago · 14 Nov 2025 | ₹312.25 | −62.6% |
| Earliest and highest weekly close in our records · 14 Nov 2025 | ₹312.25 | −62.6% |
| Lowest weekly close since November 2025 · 4 Nov 2026 | ₹116.69 | 0.0% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
55 weekly closes from 14 November 2025 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Advent Hotels International?
4 Nov 2026: Advent Hotels International closed at ₹116.69, down 1.8% on the week and down 5.7% on the month. Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 0.1% and profit down 79.3% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Advent Hotels International pay?
Advent Hotels International has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (14 November 2025), the start of the period we checked.
No. Advent Hotels International Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 3 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
Which stock lists is Advent Hotels International on?
Advent Hotels International is on one of our India lists: Hotel stocks.
Is Advent Hotels International profitable?
Advent Hotels International Ltd earned ₹6.7 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, −79.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹65.0 Cr. That is 8.4% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹32.5 Cr. 2 of the last 8 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹65.0 Cr (+140.7% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹65.0 Cr (+140.7% on the year before)
- Net profit ₹65.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY24 | −₹152 |
| FY25 | ₹27 |
| FY26 | ₹65 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 140.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | – |
| FY26 | 140.7% |
Jun 2026: ₹6.7 Cr (−79.3% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹6.7
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | −₹11 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹11 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹23 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹33 |
| Sep 2025 | −₹1 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹30 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹7 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −79.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | 167.7% |
| Mar 2026 | −84.2% |
| Jun 2026 | −79.3% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +0.1% on a year earlier and the margin moved +6.1 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +1.4% and revenue +3.2%. Profit and revenue are moving at about the same pace.
How much revenue does Advent Hotels International make, and is it growing?
Advent Hotels International Ltd reported ₹80.5 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +0.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 4th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 2 years it has grown 38.9% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹388 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹388 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹388 Cr, +5.7% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹388 Cr (+5.7% on the year before), 38.9% a year over 2 years
- Revenue ₹388
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹201 |
| FY25 | ₹367 |
| FY26 | ₹388 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 5.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | 82.6% |
| FY26 | 5.7% |
Jun 2026: ₹80.5 Cr (+0.1% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹80.5
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | ₹76 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹110 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹108 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹80 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹77 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹115 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹115 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹81 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 0.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 1.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 4% |
| Mar 2026 | 6.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 0.1% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +3.2% on average, against 38.9% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Advent Hotels International keep?
Advent Hotels International Ltd's operating margin was 32.6% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 6.1 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 3 years it has been between 34.0% and 39.0%. The latest quarter is below every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +6.1 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −0.2 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY26: 34.0%, within a range of 34.0% to 39.0% over 3 years
- Operating margin 34.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY24 | 39% |
| FY25 | 36% |
| FY26 | 34% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −2.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | −3.0 pts |
| FY26 | −2.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 32.6% (+6.1 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 32.64%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | 27.76% |
| Dec 2024 | 32.15% |
| Mar 2025 | 48.48% |
| Jun 2025 | 26.54% |
| Sep 2025 | 14.33% |
| Dec 2025 | 47.69% |
| Mar 2026 | 37.8% |
| Jun 2026 | 32.64% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +6.1 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | −13.4 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +15.5 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −10.7 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +6.1 pts |
Is Advent Hotels International's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 2 years, 2,504% of Advent Hotels International Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹178 Cr of operating cash against ₹65.0 Cr of profit. After ₹66.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹112 Cr was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹178 Cr against profit ₹65.0 Cr; 2,504% of 2 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹178
- Net profit ₹65.0
- Free cash ₹112
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹190 | −₹152 | – |
| FY25 | ₹2,126 | ₹27 | ₹2,393 |
| FY26 | ₹178 | ₹65 | ₹112 |
FY26: operating cash was 274% of profit (2,504% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 274%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY24 | – | 100% |
| FY25 | 300% | 100% |
| FY26 | 274% | 100% |
Why 2,504% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 33 days shorter between FY24 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner.
What to look at next: it has been selling more assets than it buys. The next section shows those figures.
Where does Advent Hotels International's cash go?
Advent Hotels International Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 10 days in FY26, down from 43 days in FY24. Over the last 2 years it sold more assets than it bought, by ₹201 Cr. Customers take 10 days to pay, and stock sits for 47 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹388 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹1.1 Cr, so roughly ₹11.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 10 days to pay and stock sat for 47 days, about 1.5 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 10 days, shorter than FY24's 43.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 47 days. Customers pay about 10 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 577 days. Together that makes the 10-day cycle.
FY26: a 10-day cash cycle, −33 days compared with FY24
- Cash cycle 10d
- Inventory days 47d
- Debtor days 10d
- Payable days 577d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY24 | 43d | – | 43d | – |
| FY25 | 12d | – | 12d | – |
| FY26 | 10d | 47d | 10d | 577d |
Over the last 2 years, money from selling assets was ₹201 Cr more than it spent on new ones. Work still in progress is ₹211 Cr (FY26).
FY26: capex ₹66.0 Cr, work in progress ₹211 Cr, steady spending
- Capex ₹66.0
- Work-in-progress ₹211
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY25 | −₹267 | ₹163 |
| FY26 | ₹66 | ₹211 |
In short: assets are being sold, not built, so this cash is not going into new capacity.
What is Advent Hotels International's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Advent Hotels International Ltd's P/E is 12.9×, about the lowest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 33.5×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Jun 2026 add up to ₹7.01.
P/E 12.9× against a usual 33.5×: about the lowest it has ever been
- P/E 13.2×
- Median 33.5×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2025 | 58.4× | 33.5× |
| 18 Nov 2025 | 58.4× | 33.5× |
| 19 Nov 2025 | 58.4× | 33.5× |
| 20 Nov 2025 | 58.4× | 33.5× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 58.4× | 33.5× |
| 24 Nov 2025 | 55.6× | 33.5× |
| 25 Nov 2025 | 57.2× | 33.5× |
| 26 Nov 2025 | 56.7× | 33.5× |
| 27 Nov 2025 | 53.8× | 33.5× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 55.9× | 33.5× |
| 1 Dec 2025 | 52.5× | 33.5× |
| 2 Dec 2025 | 48.7× | 33.5× |
| 3 Dec 2025 | 49.7× | 33.5× |
| 4 Dec 2025 | 48.5× | 33.5× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 49.3× | 33.5× |
| 8 Dec 2025 | 46.7× | 33.5× |
| 9 Dec 2025 | 55.9× | 33.5× |
| 10 Dec 2025 | 56.6× | 33.5× |
| 11 Dec 2025 | 53.1× | 33.5× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 52.8× | 33.5× |
| 15 Dec 2025 | 51.8× | 33.5× |
| 16 Dec 2025 | 50.1× | 33.5× |
| 17 Dec 2025 | 48.6× | 33.5× |
| 18 Dec 2025 | 50.2× | 33.5× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 54.3× | 33.5× |
| 22 Dec 2025 | 57.1× | 33.5× |
| 23 Dec 2025 | 58.2× | 33.5× |
| 24 Dec 2025 | 57.3× | 33.5× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 55.3× | 33.5× |
| 29 Dec 2025 | 54.0× | 33.5× |
| 30 Dec 2025 | 52.7× | 33.5× |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 53.1× | 33.5× |
| 1 Jan 2026 | 53.4× | 33.5× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 55.9× | 33.5× |
| 5 Jan 2026 | 57.6× | 33.5× |
| 6 Jan 2026 | 57.3× | 33.5× |
| 7 Jan 2026 | 56.2× | 33.5× |
| 8 Jan 2026 | 54.3× | 33.5× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 52.9× | 33.5× |
| 12 Jan 2026 | 52.1× | 33.5× |
| 13 Jan 2026 | 52.6× | 33.5× |
| 14 Jan 2026 | 51.6× | 33.5× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 49.5× | 33.5× |
| 19 Jan 2026 | 49.4× | 33.5× |
| 20 Jan 2026 | 46.2× | 33.5× |
| 21 Jan 2026 | 44.5× | 33.5× |
| 22 Jan 2026 | 45.5× | 33.5× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 41.7× | 33.5× |
| 27 Jan 2026 | 41.2× | 33.5× |
| 28 Jan 2026 | 42.4× | 33.5× |
| 29 Jan 2026 | 42.9× | 33.5× |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 47.4× | 33.5× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 48.5× | 33.5× |
| 2 Feb 2026 | 46.9× | 33.5× |
| 3 Feb 2026 | 49.2× | 33.5× |
| 4 Feb 2026 | 52.7× | 33.5× |
| 5 Feb 2026 | 50.8× | 33.5× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 50.9× | 33.5× |
| 9 Feb 2026 | 51.1× | 33.5× |
| 10 Feb 2026 | 51.7× | 33.5× |
| 11 Feb 2026 | 52.5× | 33.5× |
| 12 Feb 2026 | 51.9× | 33.5× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 50.1× | 33.5× |
| 16 Feb 2026 | 50.2× | 33.5× |
| 17 Feb 2026 | 50.8× | 33.5× |
| 18 Feb 2026 | 51.4× | 33.5× |
| 19 Feb 2026 | 50.2× | 33.5× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 49.9× | 33.5× |
| 23 Feb 2026 | 48.6× | 33.5× |
| 24 Feb 2026 | 47.0× | 33.5× |
| 25 Feb 2026 | 46.9× | 33.5× |
| 26 Feb 2026 | 46.8× | 33.5× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 46.0× | 33.5× |
| 2 Mar 2026 | 44.7× | 33.5× |
| 4 Mar 2026 | 43.7× | 33.5× |
| 5 Mar 2026 | 45.4× | 33.5× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 43.9× | 33.5× |
| 9 Mar 2026 | 41.9× | 33.5× |
| 10 Mar 2026 | 43.0× | 33.5× |
| 11 Mar 2026 | 42.3× | 33.5× |
| 12 Mar 2026 | 40.5× | 33.5× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 37.6× | 33.5× |
| 16 Mar 2026 | 37.4× | 33.5× |
| 17 Mar 2026 | 35.6× | 33.5× |
| 18 Mar 2026 | 36.5× | 33.5× |
| 19 Mar 2026 | 36.1× | 33.5× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 35.9× | 33.5× |
| 23 Mar 2026 | 32.9× | 33.5× |
| 24 Mar 2026 | 33.6× | 33.5× |
| 25 Mar 2026 | 34.5× | 33.5× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 32.1× | 33.5× |
| 30 Mar 2026 | 29.7× | 33.5× |
| 1 Apr 2026 | 33.2× | 33.5× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 33.5× | 33.5× |
| 6 Apr 2026 | 35.0× | 33.5× |
| 7 Apr 2026 | 34.0× | 33.5× |
| 8 Apr 2026 | 36.5× | 33.5× |
| 9 Apr 2026 | 36.1× | 33.5× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 36.8× | 33.5× |
| 13 Apr 2026 | 37.7× | 33.5× |
| 15 Apr 2026 | 40.3× | 33.5× |
| 16 Apr 2026 | 39.5× | 33.5× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 39.3× | 33.5× |
| 20 Apr 2026 | 38.0× | 33.5× |
| 21 Apr 2026 | 38.6× | 33.5× |
| 22 Apr 2026 | 38.7× | 33.5× |
| 23 Apr 2026 | 37.7× | 33.5× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 36.8× | 33.5× |
| 27 Apr 2026 | 37.1× | 33.5× |
| 28 Apr 2026 | 36.6× | 33.5× |
| 29 Apr 2026 | 36.5× | 33.5× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 36.4× | 33.5× |
| 4 May 2026 | 39.1× | 33.5× |
| 5 May 2026 | 37.6× | 33.5× |
| 6 May 2026 | 38.8× | 33.5× |
| 7 May 2026 | 39.2× | 33.5× |
| 8 May 2026 | 37.9× | 33.5× |
| 11 May 2026 | 39.9× | 33.5× |
| 12 May 2026 | 37.8× | 33.5× |
| 13 May 2026 | 35.8× | 33.5× |
| 14 May 2026 | 36.2× | 33.5× |
| 15 May 2026 | 35.7× | 33.5× |
| 18 May 2026 | 34.6× | 33.5× |
| 19 May 2026 | 17.6× | 33.5× |
| 20 May 2026 | 16.6× | 33.5× |
| 21 May 2026 | 16.5× | 33.5× |
| 22 May 2026 | 16.9× | 33.5× |
| 25 May 2026 | 17.8× | 33.5× |
| 26 May 2026 | 17.2× | 33.5× |
| 27 May 2026 | 16.5× | 33.5× |
| 29 May 2026 | 16.0× | 33.5× |
| 1 Jun 2026 | 15.7× | 33.5× |
| 2 Jun 2026 | 16.4× | 33.5× |
| 3 Jun 2026 | 15.8× | 33.5× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 15.7× | 33.5× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 15.6× | 33.5× |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 15.0× | 33.5× |
| 9 Jun 2026 | 15.3× | 33.5× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 14.6× | 33.5× |
| 11 Jun 2026 | 14.2× | 33.5× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 15.2× | 33.5× |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 16.4× | 33.5× |
| 16 Jun 2026 | 16.2× | 33.5× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 16.1× | 33.5× |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 15.9× | 33.5× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 16.1× | 33.5× |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 17.0× | 33.5× |
| 23 Jun 2026 | 16.6× | 33.5× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 16.7× | 33.5× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 16.9× | 33.5× |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 16.6× | 33.5× |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 16.6× | 33.5× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 16.2× | 33.5× |
| 2 Jul 2026 | 16.6× | 33.5× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 16.4× | 33.5× |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 17.7× | 33.5× |
| 7 Jul 2026 | 17.1× | 33.5× |
| 8 Jul 2026 | 16.4× | 33.5× |
| 9 Jul 2026 | 16.9× | 33.5× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 17.3× | 33.5× |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 17.7× | 33.5× |
| 14 Jul 2026 | 17.4× | 33.5× |
| 15 Jul 2026 | 17.0× | 33.5× |
| 16 Jul 2026 | 17.3× | 33.5× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 17.5× | 33.5× |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 17.4× | 33.5× |
| 21 Jul 2026 | 17.0× | 33.5× |
| 22 Jul 2026 | 16.9× | 33.5× |
| 23 Jul 2026 | 16.9× | 33.5× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 16.6× | 33.5× |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 17.5× | 33.5× |
| 28 Jul 2026 | 17.8× | 33.5× |
| 29 Jul 2026 | 17.5× | 33.5× |
| 30 Jul 2026 | 17.3× | 33.5× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 17.3× | 33.5× |
| 3 Aug 2026 | 17.3× | 33.5× |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 17.3× | 33.5× |
| 5 Aug 2026 | 17.2× | 33.5× |
| 6 Aug 2026 | 16.3× | 33.5× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 16.4× | 33.5× |
| 10 Aug 2026 | 16.2× | 33.5× |
| 11 Aug 2026 | 16.0× | 33.5× |
| 12 Aug 2026 | 15.9× | 33.5× |
| 13 Aug 2026 | 15.9× | 33.5× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 15.8× | 33.5× |
| 17 Aug 2026 | 15.0× | 33.5× |
| 18 Aug 2026 | 15.1× | 33.5× |
| 19 Aug 2026 | 14.9× | 33.5× |
| 20 Aug 2026 | 15.1× | 33.5× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 14.8× | 33.5× |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 14.6× | 33.5× |
| 25 Aug 2026 | 15.8× | 33.5× |
| 26 Aug 2026 | 15.4× | 33.5× |
| 27 Aug 2026 | 15.7× | 33.5× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 15.9× | 33.5× |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 15.5× | 33.5× |
| 1 Sep 2026 | 15.1× | 33.5× |
| 2 Sep 2026 | 15.2× | 33.5× |
| 3 Sep 2026 | 15.0× | 33.5× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 15.0× | 33.5× |
| 7 Sep 2026 | 14.8× | 33.5× |
| 8 Sep 2026 | 14.8× | 33.5× |
| 9 Sep 2026 | 14.5× | 33.5× |
| 10 Sep 2026 | 14.7× | 33.5× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 14.3× | 33.5× |
| 15 Sep 2026 | 14.1× | 33.5× |
| 16 Sep 2026 | 13.9× | 33.5× |
| 17 Sep 2026 | 14.1× | 33.5× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 14.4× | 33.5× |
| 21 Sep 2026 | 14.1× | 33.5× |
| 22 Sep 2026 | 14.1× | 33.5× |
| 23 Sep 2026 | 14.5× | 33.5× |
| 24 Sep 2026 | 14.1× | 33.5× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 14.1× | 33.5× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 13.9× | 33.5× |
| 29 Sep 2026 | 13.9× | 33.5× |
| 30 Sep 2026 | 14.1× | 33.5× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 13.8× | 33.5× |
| 5 Oct 2026 | 13.7× | 33.5× |
| 6 Oct 2026 | 13.6× | 33.5× |
| 7 Oct 2026 | 13.6× | 33.5× |
| 8 Oct 2026 | 13.2× | 33.5× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 13.4× | 33.5× |
| 12 Oct 2026 | 13.6× | 33.5× |
| 13 Oct 2026 | 13.7× | 33.5× |
| 14 Oct 2026 | 13.8× | 33.5× |
| 15 Oct 2026 | 13.7× | 33.5× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 13.8× | 33.5× |
| 19 Oct 2026 | 13.7× | 33.5× |
| 21 Oct 2026 | 13.8× | 33.5× |
| 22 Oct 2026 | 13.1× | 33.5× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 13.3× | 33.5× |
| 26 Oct 2026 | 12.9× | 33.5× |
| 27 Oct 2026 | 13.4× | 33.5× |
| 28 Oct 2026 | 13.2× | 33.5× |
| 29 Oct 2026 | 13.4× | 33.5× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 13.2× | 33.5× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹9
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2025 | – |
| 18 Nov 2025 | – |
| 19 Nov 2025 | – |
| 20 Nov 2025 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | – |
| 24 Nov 2025 | – |
| 25 Nov 2025 | – |
| 26 Nov 2025 | – |
| 27 Nov 2025 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | – |
| 1 Dec 2025 | – |
| 2 Dec 2025 | – |
| 3 Dec 2025 | – |
| 4 Dec 2025 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | – |
| 8 Dec 2025 | – |
| 9 Dec 2025 | – |
| 10 Dec 2025 | – |
| 11 Dec 2025 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | – |
| 15 Dec 2025 | – |
| 16 Dec 2025 | – |
| 17 Dec 2025 | – |
| 18 Dec 2025 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | – |
| 22 Dec 2025 | – |
| 23 Dec 2025 | – |
| 24 Dec 2025 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | – |
| 29 Dec 2025 | – |
| 30 Dec 2025 | – |
| 31 Dec 2025 | ₹4 |
| 1 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 6 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 8 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 12 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 14 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 21 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 4 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 2 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 9 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 11 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 17 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 25 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 30 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 7 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 15 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 16 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 20 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 4 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 5 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 6 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 7 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 11 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 12 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 13 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 14 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 18 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 19 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 20 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 21 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 25 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 26 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 27 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 2 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | ₹9 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 6 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 8 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 13 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 19 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 2 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 7 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 8 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 10 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 17 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 21 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 22 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 23 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 30 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 5 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 6 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 12 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 21 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 29 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −99.9% while the price moved −62.6%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Advent Hotels International business getting better or worse?
Advent Hotels International Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 0 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +5.7% in FY26, profit +140.7%
- Revenue growth 5.7%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | 82.6% |
| FY26 | 5.7% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 140.7%
- EPS growth −99.9%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY24 | – | – |
| FY25 | – | – |
| FY26 | 140.7% | −99.9% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 0.1%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 1.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 4% |
| Mar 2026 | 6.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 0.1% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit −79.3%
- EPS −100%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – | – |
| Dec 2024 | – | – |
| Mar 2025 | – | – |
| Jun 2025 | – | – |
| Sep 2025 | – | – |
| Dec 2025 | 167.7% | – |
| Mar 2026 | −84.2% | – |
| Jun 2026 | −79.3% | −100% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 7%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY25 | 4% |
| FY26 | 7% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +5.7% | — | — | — |
| Profit | +140.7% | — | — | — |
| EPS | −99.9% | — | — | — |
| Share price | −62.6% | — | — | — |
How much does Advent Hotels International earn on its capital?
Advent Hotels International Ltd earned a ROCE of 7% in FY26. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 16.8% net margin and 0.10× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 16.8% net margin × 0.10× asset turnover × 4.42× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 7.4% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing is a big part of it.
FY26: ROCE 7%, the full history
- ROCE 7%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY25 | 4% | 12% |
| FY26 | 7% | 12% |
The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 84% on reported income across 8 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Does Advent Hotels International have too much debt?
Advent Hotels International Ltd had ₹799 Cr of borrowings against ₹904 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.88× its equity. Its operating profit is 3 times its interest bill. Over 2 years borrowings went from ₹594 Cr to ₹799 Cr. Over the last 2 of those years it sold more assets than it bought, by ₹201 Cr.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
FY26: borrowings ₹799 Cr, 0.88× equity, how debt has moved
- Borrowings ₹799
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹594 |
| FY25 | ₹627 |
| FY26 | ₹799 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.88×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY24 | 0.23× |
| FY25 | 0.75× |
| FY26 | 0.88× |
The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 84% on reported income across 8 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
What is the Advent Hotels International shareholding pattern?
Foreign institutions cut their stake in Advent Hotels International Ltd by 3.7 percentage points over 4 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 1.6% of the company. Promoters moved +0.3 points over the same period, to 47.7%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Why the owners changed: foreign institutions drove it (−3.7 points). They reduced their stake.
Foreign institutions cut their stake by 3.7 points over 4 quarters
- Promoters 47.69%
- Foreign inst. 1.59%
- Domestic inst. 0.34%
- Public 50.37%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2025 | 47.41% | 5.29% | 0.6% | 46.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 47.69% | 2.92% | 0.53% | 48.86% |
| Mar 2026 | 47.69% | 3.26% | 0.42% | 48.62% |
| Jun 2026 | 47.69% | 2.36% | 0.41% | 49.52% |
| Sep 2026 | 47.69% | 1.59% | 0.34% | 50.37% |
How far is Advent Hotels International from balance-sheet trouble?
For Advent Hotels International Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Advent Hotels International rank in its industry?
45.7 out of 100, rank 15 of 24 in Hotels, with 51% of the evidence available.
Advent Hotels International Ltd scores 45.7 out of 100 against the 24 companies it is compared with in Hotels, ranking 15. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The three scored parts add up to the total exactly: 21.9 + 10 + 13.8 = 45.7 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three). This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Advent Hotels International compared with?
Advent Hotels International ranks 15 of 24 Hotels companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 45.7 out of 100.
- 1Asian Hotels (West) LtdAHLWEST · turning · Most evidence points up · 64% evidence68.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.3/35 · Revenue 8.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.3/25 · ROCE 19.7% · Operating margin 40% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.4/20 · P/E 6.7× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 34.1% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.3 + 19.3 + 11.4 + 12.2 = 68.2 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Indian Hotels Co LtdINDHOTEL · turning · Most evidence points up · 82% evidence66.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.5/35 · Revenue 15.4% · Profit 28.6% · Operating margin change 0 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.0/25 · ROCE 17.1% · Operating margin 28% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 57.5× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 16.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 22.1% · 1 year 9.4% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.5 + 17 + 10.2 + 17.2 = 66.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3TajGVK Hotels & Resorts LtdTAJGVK · quiet · Most evidence points up · 74% evidence65.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 28.4/35 · Revenue 22.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.3/25 · ROCE 13.3% · Operating margin 30% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.3/20 · P/E 13.2× · PEG 0.85 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -9.1% · 1 year -28% · 25% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.4 + 13.3 + 15.3 + 8.1 = 65.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Oriental Hotels LtdORIENTHOT · leader · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence65.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.9/35 · Revenue 6.8% · Profit 36% · Operating margin change -0.8 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.2/25 · ROCE 12.1% · Operating margin 23% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.9/20 · P/E 42.1× · PEG 0.88 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 37.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 44.5% · 1 year 30.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.9 + 14.2 + 12.9 + 20 = 65 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts LtdTHELEELA · leader · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence61.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.7/35 · Revenue 23.5% · Profit 80.5% · Operating margin change -1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.3/25 · ROCE 8.7% · Operating margin 43% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.7/20 · P/E 45.2× · PEG 1.81 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.9/20 · Lead over its industry 35.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 42.1% · 1 year 46.2% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.7 + 10.3 + 8.7 + 18.9 = 61.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6ITC Hotels LtdITCHOTELS · turning · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence55.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.9/35 · Revenue 19.9% · Profit 26.7% · Operating margin change 3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.3/25 · ROCE 11.2% · Operating margin 32% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.9/20 · P/E 35.2× · PEG 2.02 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry -2.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 2.4% · 1 year -22.9% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.9 + 11.3 + 7.9 + 12.5 = 55.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Viceroy Hotels LtdVHLTD · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence54.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.6/35 · Revenue 24.4% · Profit -69.2% · Operating margin change 10.8 points · 65% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.8/25 · ROCE 7.1% · Operating margin 25.6% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 47.8× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 16.1/20 · Lead over its industry 10.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 15.7% · 1 year 18.7% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.6 + 6.8 + 8.5 + 16.1 = 54 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Chalet Hotels LtdCHALET · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence52.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.2/35 · Revenue 6% · Profit 85.3% · Operating margin change 6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.7/25 · ROCE 17% · Operating margin 46% · 100% evidenceValuation 4.9/20 · P/E 33× · PEG 3.09 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.3/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 2% · 1 year -15.2% · 25% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.2 + 17.7 + 4.9 + 10.3 = 52.1 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 9Lemon Tree Hotels LtdLEMONTREE · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence52.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.9/35 · Revenue 10.4% · Profit 9.6% · Operating margin change -1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.4/25 · ROCE 14.1% · Operating margin 43% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.4/20 · P/E 33.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 8.4/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -5.8% · 1 year -33.9% · 25% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.9 + 16.4 + 9.4 + 8.4 = 52.1 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 10Travel Food Services LtdTRAVELFOOD · quiet · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence51.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.8/35 · Revenue 4.4% · Profit 17.4% · Operating margin change -3 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.3/25 · ROCE 42.4% · Operating margin 36% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.8/20 · P/E 31.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 4.8/20 · Lead over its industry -7.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -2.5% · 1 year -12.6% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.8 + 21.3 + 9.8 + 4.8 = 51.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11Kamat Hotels (India) LtdKAMATHOTEL · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence50.5out of 100
- 12Juniper Hotels LtdJUNIPER · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 89% evidence49.8out of 100
- 13Benares Hotels LtdBENARAS · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence48.0out of 100
- 14EIH LtdEIHOTEL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence48.0out of 100
- 15Advent Hotels International Ltd this pageADVENTHTL · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence45.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.9/43.75 · Revenue 3.5% · Profit -29.3% · Operating margin change 6.1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.0/31.25 · ROCE 6.8% · Operating margin 32.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.8/25 · P/E 13.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 21.9 + 10 + 13.8 = 45.7 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 16Samhi Hotels LtdSAMHI · quiet · Evidence leans down · 79% evidence45.4out of 100
- 17Royal Orchid Hotels LtdROHLTD · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence45.1out of 100
- 18Ventive Hospitality LtdVENTIVE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence44.1out of 100
- 19Sayaji Hotels LtdSAYAJIHOTL · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence43.0out of 100
- 20EIH Associated Hotels LtdEIHAHOTELS · basing · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence40.6out of 100
- 21U P Hotels LtdUPHOT · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence39.8out of 100
- 22Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels LtdPARKHOTELS · quiet · Most evidence points down · 81% evidence34.8out of 100
- 23Asian Hotels (North) LtdASIANHOTNR · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence34.8out of 100
- 24HLV LtdHLVLTD · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence39.8out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Hotels, all 24 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Advent Hotels International in size?
Advent Hotels International is the 21st largest of 24 Hotels companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: U P Hotels, Royal Orchid Hotels and Kamat Hotels (India). Just below it: Asian Hotels (West), Sayaji Hotels and HLV.
Hotels companies close in size
- U P Hotels Ltd ₹812 crore
- Royal Orchid Hotels Ltd ₹738 crore
- Kamat Hotels (India) Ltd ₹647 crore
- Advent Hotels International Ltd ₹641 crore
- Asian Hotels (West) Ltd ₹606 crore
- Sayaji Hotels Ltd ₹536 crore
- HLV Ltd ₹473 crore
All 24 Hotels companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Popular Vehicles & Services Ltd ₹643 crore · Retail - Vehicles
- Kothari Petrochemicals Ltd ₹642 crore · Petrochem - Polymers
- Advent Hotels International Ltd ₹641 crore
- Satia Industries Ltd ₹640 crore · Paper
- Sumeet Industries Ltd ₹638 crore · Textiles - Manmade Fibre - PFY/PSF
What else do people ask about Advent Hotels International?
What is Advent Hotels International's share price today?
Advent Hotels International Ltd's share price is ₹116.69, −62.6% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹629 Cr on the market. It is at its lowest price of the past 52 weeks (range ₹116 to ₹312), 28.5% below its 200-day average.
The price has been falling for 51 weeks (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Advent Hotels International's latest quarterly results?
Advent Hotels International Ltd reported revenue of ₹80.5 Cr and net profit of ₹6.7 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 0.1% and profit fell 79.3% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹1.14.
The operating margin was 32.6%, 6.1 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Advent Hotels International's market cap?
Advent Hotels International Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹629 Cr at a share price of ₹116.69. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Advent Hotels International performing?
Advent Hotels International Ltd's share price has been falling for 51 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 0.1% and profit fell 79.3% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 10 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Advent Hotels International's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Advent Hotels International Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹116.69, and it has been falling for 51 weeks. Its P/E of 12.9× is higher than 0% of its own last 1 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns Advent Hotels International?
Promoters own 47.7% of Advent Hotels International Ltd, foreign institutions 1.6%, domestic institutions 0.3% and the public 50.4% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Foreign institutions cut their stake by 3.7 percentage points over 4 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Advent Hotels International's capex?
Advent Hotels International Ltd sold more long-term assets (plants, machines and the like) than it bought over the last 2 years, by ₹201 Cr, worked out from the change in fixed assets plus depreciation. Depreciation over the same years was ₹56.0 Cr (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Advent Hotels International in its business cycle?
Advent Hotels International Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 34.0%, against a 3-year range of 34.0% to 39.0%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 32.6%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Advent Hotels International story?
The main question: the share price moved −62.6% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −99.9%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Advent Hotels International a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Advent Hotels International Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.