Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Bluspring Enterprises share price today

Bluspring Enterprises Ltd · NSE: BLUSPRING · Diversified · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 30 September 2026

Bluspring Enterprises share price today: ₹155.37 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 104.3% in a year. Bluspring Enterprises (NSE: BLUSPRING) is worth ₹2,320 crore, trades at a P/E of 50.0 and has closed between ₹44.72 and ₹165.19 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 4 quarters in a row.

₹155.37Price +104.3% in a year
50.0×P/E lower than 78% of the last 1 year
₹598 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +10.6% on a year ago
₹4.0 CrProfit (Jun 2026) +205.4% on a year ago
2.2%Operating margin +0.5 points on a year ago
6%ROCE FY26

Bluspring Enterprises Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 1 year, higher than only 22% of past readings.

The main question: foreign institutions moved −3.5 percentage points over 5 quarters while the business went the other way.

The price has been rising for 21 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 78% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +205.4% on a year earlier. What will decide it: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.

Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 119% on reported income across 8 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the quarterly return curves, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

What is the Bluspring Enterprises share price today?

Bluspring Enterprises Ltd's share price was ₹155.37 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 21 weeks. That is 45.1% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹45 and ₹165, and at that close it sat 92% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Bluspring Enterprises Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 34 weeks in a row.

Nov 2026: ₹155, 45.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 21 weeks.

  • Price ₹155
  • 50-day avg ₹140
  • 200-day avg ₹107
Nov 2026: ₹155, 45.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 21 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
13 Jun 2025₹76₹84₹84
20 Jun 2025₹72₹82₹84
27 Jun 2025₹79₹80₹83
4 Jul 2025₹80₹80₹83
11 Jul 2025₹83₹81₹83
18 Jul 2025₹87₹82₹83
25 Jul 2025₹94₹84₹84
1 Aug 2025₹90₹85₹84
8 Aug 2025₹81₹85₹84
14 Aug 2025₹82₹84₹84
22 Aug 2025₹81₹84₹84
29 Aug 2025₹80₹83₹84
5 Sep 2025₹81₹83₹84
12 Sep 2025₹79₹82₹83
19 Sep 2025₹86₹83₹83
26 Sep 2025₹79₹82₹83
3 Oct 2025₹80₹82₹83
10 Oct 2025₹82₹82₹83
17 Oct 2025₹80₹81₹83
24 Oct 2025₹80₹81₹83
31 Oct 2025₹79₹81₹83
7 Nov 2025₹76₹80₹82
14 Nov 2025₹76₹80₹82
21 Nov 2025₹74₹79₹82
28 Nov 2025₹72₹78₹81
5 Dec 2025₹68₹76₹81
12 Dec 2025₹68₹74₹80
19 Dec 2025₹66₹73₹79
26 Dec 2025₹68₹72₹79
2 Jan 2026₹66₹71₹78
9 Jan 2026₹63₹70₹78
16 Jan 2026₹64₹69₹77
23 Jan 2026₹60₹68₹76
1 Feb 2026₹59₹67₹76
6 Feb 2026₹56₹65₹75
13 Feb 2026₹61₹64₹74
20 Feb 2026₹58₹63₹73
27 Feb 2026₹51₹62₹72
6 Mar 2026₹52₹60₹72
13 Mar 2026₹46₹58₹70
20 Mar 2026₹46₹56₹69
27 Mar 2026₹51₹55₹69
17 Apr 2026₹67₹58₹68
24 Apr 2026₹63₹59₹68
30 Apr 2026₹65₹60₹68
8 May 2026₹69₹61₹68
15 May 2026₹68₹62₹68
22 May 2026₹67₹64₹68
29 May 2026₹79₹65₹68
4 Jun 2026₹84₹67₹68
5 Jun 2026₹93₹68₹69
9 Jun 2026₹90₹70₹69
10 Jun 2026₹86₹71₹69
12 Jun 2026₹88₹72₹70
17 Jun 2026₹109₹75₹70
19 Jun 2026₹108₹78₹71
24 Jun 2026₹114₹81₹72
25 Jun 2026₹108₹82₹73
1 Jul 2026₹110₹86₹74
3 Jul 2026₹124₹88₹75
10 Jul 2026₹113₹92₹76
17 Jul 2026₹111₹96₹78
24 Jul 2026₹108₹99₹80
31 Jul 2026₹116₹101₹81
7 Aug 2026₹112₹103₹83
14 Aug 2026₹111₹106₹85
21 Aug 2026₹129₹108₹86
28 Aug 2026₹127₹112₹88
4 Sep 2026₹139₹115₹90
11 Sep 2026₹131₹118₹92
18 Sep 2026₹123₹119₹94
25 Sep 2026₹145₹122₹96
28 Sep 2026₹146₹123₹96
1 Oct 2026₹148₹125₹98
9 Oct 2026₹147₹128₹100
16 Oct 2026₹165₹135₹103
23 Oct 2026₹147₹138₹105
30 Oct 2026₹148₹140₹107
4 Nov 2026₹155₹140₹107
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Jun 2025 to Aug 2025; Sideways from Aug 2025 to Sep 2025; Falling from Oct 2025 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 40 of 66 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
13 Jun 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Jun 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
27 Jun 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
4 Jul 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
11 Jul 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
18 Jul 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
25 Jul 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Aug 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
8 Aug 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
14 Aug 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
22 Aug 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
29 Aug 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
5 Sep 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
12 Sep 2025+1.4%
19 Sep 2025+20.2%
26 Sep 2025+3.4%
3 Oct 2025+2.3%
10 Oct 2025−0.8%
17 Oct 2025−9.8%
24 Oct 2025−18.5%
31 Oct 2025−15.9%
7 Nov 2025−10.8%
14 Nov 2025−10.1%
21 Nov 2025−13.8%
28 Nov 2025−12.9%
5 Dec 2025−17.6%
12 Dec 2025−14.1%
19 Dec 2025−26.7%
26 Dec 2025−18.6%
2 Jan 2026−21.5%
9 Jan 2026−23.5%
16 Jan 2026−15.9%
23 Jan 2026−21.4%
1 Feb 2026−25.0%
6 Feb 2026−26.5%
13 Feb 2026−18.3%
20 Feb 2026−20.0%
27 Feb 2026−24.1%
6 Mar 2026−19.0%
13 Mar 2026−26.1%
20 Mar 2026−20.3%
27 Mar 2026−11.8%
17 Apr 2026+6.0%
24 Apr 2026+2.8%
30 Apr 2026−0.6%
8 May 2026+17.1%
15 May 2026+19.7%
22 May 2026+25.6%
29 May 2026+32.9%
4 Jun 2026+49.2%
5 Jun 2026+83.3%
9 Jun 2026+72.4%
10 Jun 2026+84.9%
12 Jun 2026+88.3%
17 Jun 2026+102.6%
19 Jun 2026+60.8%
24 Jun 2026+80.1%
25 Jun 2026+67.3%
1 Jul 2026+56.7%
3 Jul 2026+78.5%
10 Jul 2026+64.9%
17 Jul 2026+37.9%
24 Jul 2026+27.4%
31 Jul 2026+19.7%
7 Aug 2026+19.8%
14 Aug 2026+24.6%
21 Aug 2026+41.9%
28 Aug 2026+14.9%
4 Sep 2026+27.7%
11 Sep 2026+16.6%
18 Sep 2026+15.4%
25 Sep 2026+34.7%
28 Sep 2026+24.3%
1 Oct 2026+37.2%
9 Oct 2026+38.3%
16 Oct 2026+55.2%
23 Oct 2026+35.2%
30 Oct 2026+39.4%
4 Nov 2026+47.1%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (66 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved +104% while the NIFTY 500 moved −4%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Bluspring Enterprises this quarter?

Three changes stood out: indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 4 quarters in a row, revenue up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare) and profit up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).

  1. Indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 4 quarters in a row

    From 9% to 8.6% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.

  2. Revenue up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹598 crore, +10.6% on a year earlier.

    Why: Revenue rose because STEAG contract renewals and new maintenance orders brought more work, and the company sold more services to those same customers.

    Next results: check whether STEAG power plant maintenance revenue and sales of other services to its customers keep growing.

    From the earnings call on 30 Sep 2026.

  3. Profit up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the June 2026 quarter profit was ₹4 crore, +205.4% on a year earlier.

    Why: Profit rose because more of the company's work came from STEAG and LSG, which make more profit on each rupee of sales than its older businesses.

    Next results: check whether the company keeps more profit from each rupee of sales as STEAG and LSG make up more of the business.

    From the earnings call on 30 Sep 2026.

What are Bluspring Enterprises' latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Bluspring Enterprises reported revenue of ₹598 crore, up 10.6% from ₹540 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹3.97 crore, up 205.4% from ₹1.30 crore.

Bluspring Enterprises results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

Bluspring Enterprises results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹598 crore₹540 crore+10.6%
Profit₹3.97 crore₹1.30 crore+205.4%
Earnings per share₹0.27₹0.09+200.0%
Operating margin2.2%1.6%+0.5 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

Bluspring Enterprises' management discussed these results on a call held on 30 September 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Bluspring Enterprises share price history?

Bluspring Enterprises closed at ₹155.37 on 4 November 2026, up 104.3% from ₹76.04 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since June 2025 was ₹165.19 on 16 October 2026.

Bluspring Enterprises share price: then and now

Bluspring Enterprises share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹147.85+5.1%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹147.82+5.1%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹68.85+125.7%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹76.04+104.3%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 13 Jun 2025₹76.30+103.6%
Highest weekly close since June 2025, also the 52-week high · 16 Oct 2026₹165.19−5.9%
Lowest weekly close since June 2025 · 20 Mar 2026₹45.67+240.2%
52-week low (weekly close) · 19 Mar 2026₹44.72+247.4%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

79 weekly closes from 13 June 2025 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Bluspring Enterprises?

4 Nov 2026: Bluspring Enterprises closed at ₹155.37, up 5.1% on the week and up 5.1% on the month. 30 Sep 2026: Bluspring Enterprises held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: Current-year revenue growth of 40-45%, reaching ₹4,700-4,800 crore versus ₹3,300 crore last year.

Earlier

  • Our read, 19 Jul 2026: Bluspring is improving operating margin after the demerger and has acquisition-led earnings optionality, but the case remains provisional because statutory profit is volatile, reported operating cash is thin, and the announced transactions will need funding and integration proof.
  • Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 10.6% and profit up 205.4% on a year earlier.

Our read of the business

The recent operating-margin sequence improved from its post-demerger trough, and the latest quarter returned to a small reported profit. That recovery does not yet make statutory earnings a reliable run-rate because previous losses were dominated by below-the-line charges. Management's organic growth, margin and acquisition plans are specific, but their delivery must be assessed through consolidated cash-backed results rather than goals.

January to March 2026: The latest quarter recorded the highest operating profit in the available post-demerger sequence and a small reported profit.

Our read after the January to March 2026 results, written 19 July 2026. The April to June 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.

What dividend does Bluspring Enterprises pay?

Bluspring Enterprises has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (13 June 2025), the start of the period we checked.

No. Bluspring Enterprises Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 4 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did Bluspring Enterprises management say on the latest results call?

On the call for April to June 2026, held on 30 September 2026, Bluspring Enterprises' management guided: Current-year revenue growth of 40-45%, reaching ₹4,700-4,800 crore versus ₹3,300 crore last year.

“This means that if something really interesting comes up and fits our deal discipline of being EBITDA-accretive and ROE-accretive, we now have sufficient balance sheet strength at Bluspring Enterprises Ltd. to borrow and complete these deals.”Kamalpal Hoda, on the call for April to June 2026

What management guided

  • Current-year operating profit above ₹200 crore versus ₹121 crore, with 65-70% growth; profit above ₹100 crore versus ₹67 crore, around 50% growth.
  • Foundit operating profit break-even by Q4 of the current financial year.
  • STEAG revenue approaching ₹1,000 crore this year from a ₹600 crore due-diligence run rate.
  • Consolidated operating margin approaching 5% as STEAG and LSG improve mix.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for April to June 2026, 30 September 2026.

What is the future of Bluspring Enterprises? What is changing in the business?

What is changing at Bluspring Enterprises, from the latest results and calls: post-demerger operating-margin recovery, acquisition-led mix change and foundit loss reduction.

  • Post-demerger operating-margin recovery. The latest operating-margin sequence suggests recovery from the post-demerger trough. ⚠ estimate
  • Acquisition-led mix change. The proposed acquisitions can lift group mix if they close, consolidate and convert into cash-backed operating contribution. ⚠ estimate
  • Foundit loss reduction. A break-even outcome would remove a recurring drag on the consolidated earnings bridge. ⚠ estimate

We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.

Our read after the January to March 2026 results, written 19 July 2026. The April to June 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.

What could change the Bluspring Enterprises story? What are the risks?

The thesis improves only if a consolidated result shows operating-margin continuity, higher operating cash without a further extension of payables, and a disclosed acquisition contribution that is not offset by new debt or integration costs. It breaks if operating margin reverses, statutory losses recur from new below-the-line items, or acquisition funding weakens the balance sheet without cash-backed earnings.

Each change stops working if

  • Post-demerger operating-margin recovery: Operating margin falls while revenue is stable, or the increase in operating profit fails to translate into operating cash.
  • Acquisition-led mix change: Closing, customer retention, integration or debt funding differs materially from management's stated plan.
  • Foundit loss reduction: Losses do not narrow in reported results or the goal moves later again.

The main risks

  • Cash conversion remains unproven: Reported operating cash does not yet support a conclusion that the recovery is self-funding. ⚠ estimate
  • Debt-funded integration: The acquisitions can improve mix but add a funding and integration test before their contribution is visible in reported earnings. ⚠ estimate
  • Below-the-line profit volatility: Reported losses can recur even when operating profit is positive if other-income charges recur. ✓ fact

Our read after the January to March 2026 results, written 19 July 2026. The April to June 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.

What to watch in Bluspring Enterprises' next results?

When Bluspring Enterprises reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Q2 STEAG O&M revenue and cross-sales contribution to continue scaling, especially across Vedanta-linked contracts.

Bluspring Enterprises: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
Q2 STEAG O&M revenue and cross-sales contribution to continue scaling, especially across Vedanta-linked contracts.
Vedang telecom activity to improve as customer capital spending returns; check for field mobilisation rather than market expectations.
Foundit recognized revenue to catch up with sales and narrow operating profit loss; check subscription conversion toward cost coverage.
Q2 consolidated margin to show mix benefits from STEAG and LSG; check progress toward the stated goal.

Which stock lists is Bluspring Enterprises on?

Bluspring Enterprises is on one of our India lists: Momentum stocks.

Is Bluspring Enterprises profitable?

Bluspring Enterprises Ltd earned ₹4.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +205.4% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹17.0 Cr. That is 0.7% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹1.3 Cr. 4 of the last 9 reported quarters were loss-making.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

FY26 profit ₹17.0 Cr

  • Net profit ₹17.0
FY26 profit ₹17.0 Cr
QuarterNet profit
FY24−₹156
Dec 2024−₹156
FY25−₹179
FY26₹17
Net profit each year, ₹ Cr. 4-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹4.0 Cr (+205.4% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹4.0
Jun 2026: ₹4.0 Cr (+205.4% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Mar 2024₹0
Sep 2024−₹6
Dec 2024−₹76
Mar 2025−₹13
Jun 2025₹1
Sep 2025₹6
Dec 2025−₹12
Mar 2026₹22
Jun 2026₹4

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 205.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Mar 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025–
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026205.4%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹595 Cr and profit ₹22 Cr as reported.

FY27-Q1. revenue ₹598 Cr and profit ₹4 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (19 July 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

How much revenue does Bluspring Enterprises make, and is it growing?

Bluspring Enterprises Ltd reported ₹598 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +10.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 4th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 2 years it has grown −7.2% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹2,312 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹2,369 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹2,312 Cr, −33.6% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹2,312 Cr (−33.6% on the year before), −7.2% a year over 2 years

  • Revenue ₹2,312
FY26 revenue ₹2,312 Cr (−33.6% on the year before), −7.2% a year over 2 years
QuarterRevenue
FY24₹2,682
Dec 2024₹2,682
FY25₹3,484
FY26₹2,312

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −33.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY24–
Dec 20240%
FY2529.9%
FY26−33.6%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 4-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹598 Cr (+10.6% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹598
Jun 2026: ₹598 Cr (+10.6% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Mar 2024₹0
Sep 2024₹508
Dec 2024₹531
Mar 2025₹541
Jun 2025₹540
Sep 2025₹585
Dec 2025₹591
Mar 2026₹595
Jun 2026₹598

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 10.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Mar 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 202515%
Dec 202511.3%
Mar 202610%
Jun 202610.6%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +11.7% on average, against −7.2% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹595 Cr and profit ₹22 Cr as reported.

FY27-Q1. revenue ₹598 Cr and profit ₹4 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (19 July 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Bluspring Enterprises keep?

Bluspring Enterprises Ltd's operating margin was 2.2% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 0.5 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 4 years it has been between 1.8% and 3.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why this happened. The comparison is supported by higher quarterly operating profit and a return to a small reported profit. The driver is not complete until the improvement continues without a new below-the-line charge or weaker annual operating cash.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +0.5 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.1 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

FY26: 1.8%, within a range of 1.8% to 3.0% over 4 years

  • Operating margin 1.8%
FY26: 1.8%, within a range of 1.8% to 3.0% over 4 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY243%
Dec 20243%
FY252.4%
FY261.8%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −0.6 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY24–
Dec 20240.0 pts
FY25−0.6 pts
FY26−0.6 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 4-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 2.2% (+0.5 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 2.16%
Jun 2026: operating margin 2.2% (+0.5 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Mar 2024–
Sep 20241.87%
Dec 20243.06%
Mar 20250.03%
Jun 20251.64%
Sep 20251.71%
Dec 20252.82%
Mar 20265.33%
Jun 20262.16%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +0.5 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Mar 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025−0.2 pts
Dec 2025−0.2 pts
Mar 2026+5.3 pts
Jun 2026+0.5 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹595 Cr and profit ₹22 Cr as reported.

FY27-Q1. revenue ₹598 Cr and profit ₹4 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (19 July 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

Watch next

Metric
Post-demerger operating-margin recovery
Threshold
Operating margin falls while revenue is stable, or the increase in operating profit fails to translate into operating cash.
Which result
the next result

Is Bluspring Enterprises' profit turning into cash?

Bluspring Enterprises Ltd's cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹63.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹17.0 Cr of profit. After ₹44.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹19.0 Cr was left over as free cash.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Why this happened. Management has described both transactions and their prospective revenue and EBITDA contribution. The base case does not credit these figures until the first consolidated results disclose contribution, costs and funding.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹63.0 Cr against profit ₹17.0 Cr

  • Operating cash ₹63.0
  • Net profit ₹17.0
  • Free cash ₹19
FY26: operating cash ₹63.0 Cr against profit ₹17.0 Cr
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY24−₹84−₹156–
Dec 2024−₹84−₹156–
FY25₹12−₹179₹132
FY26₹63₹17₹19
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 4-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was 371% of profit

  • Operating cash as % of profit 300%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 371% of profit
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY24–100%
Dec 2024–100%
FY25–100%
FY26300%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.

What to look at next: it has been selling more assets than it buys. The next section shows those figures.

Watch next

Metric
Acquisition-led mix change
Threshold
Closing, customer retention, integration or debt funding differs materially from management's stated plan.
Which result
the next result

Where does Bluspring Enterprises' cash go?

Bluspring Enterprises Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 90 days in FY26, up from 47 days in FY24. Over the last 2 years it sold more assets than it bought, by ₹76.0 Cr. Customers take 90 days to pay, and stock sits for 10 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹2,312 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹6.3 Cr, so roughly ₹570 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 90 days to pay and stock sat for 10 days, about 0.3 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 90 days, longer than FY24's 47.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 10 days. Customers pay about 90 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 177 days. Together that makes the 90-day cycle.

FY26: a 90-day cash cycle, +43 days compared with FY24

  • Cash cycle 90d
  • Inventory days 10d
  • Debtor days 90d
  • Payable days 177d
FY26: a 90-day cash cycle, +43 days compared with FY24
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY2447d14d109d76d
Dec 202447d14d109d76d
FY2575d–75d–
FY2690d10d90d177d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 4-year window.

Over the last 2 years, money from selling assets was ₹76.0 Cr more than it spent on new ones. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26).

FY26: capex ₹44.0 Cr, work in progress ₹0.0 Cr, steady spending

  • Capex ₹44.0
FY26: capex ₹44.0 Cr, work in progress ₹0.0 Cr, steady spending
QuarterCapex
FY25−₹120
FY26₹44
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: assets are being sold, not built, so this cash is not going into new capacity.

What is Bluspring Enterprises' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Bluspring Enterprises Ltd's P/E is 50.0×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 22% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 107.3×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 50.0× against a usual 107.3×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 22% of the time

  • P/E 47.6×
  • Median 107.3×
P/E 50.0× against a usual 107.3×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 22% of the time
WeekP/EMedian
7 Nov 2025114.9×107.3×
14 Nov 2025115.0×107.3×
21 Nov 2025112.2×107.3×
28 Nov 2025109.1×107.3×
5 Dec 2025102.0×107.3×
12 Dec 2025102.9×107.3×
19 Dec 202599.0×107.3×
26 Dec 2025102.1×107.3×
2 Jan 202699.7×107.3×
9 Jan 202694.7×107.3×
16 Jan 202696.8×107.3×
23 Jan 202690.6×107.3×
1 Feb 202688.6×107.3×
6 Feb 202690.9×107.3×
13 Feb 2026100.2×107.3×
20 Feb 202694.2×107.3×
27 Feb 202683.0×107.3×
6 Mar 202684.9×107.3×
13 Mar 202674.7×107.3×
20 Mar 202674.5×107.3×
27 Mar 202683.7×107.3×
2 Apr 202695.0×107.3×
10 Apr 2026105.4×107.3×
17 Apr 2026109.7×107.3×
24 Apr 2026102.7×107.3×
30 Apr 2026105.5×107.3×
8 May 2026112.5×107.3×
15 May 2026111.1×107.3×
20 May 202696.7×107.3×
21 May 202691.6×107.3×
22 May 202623.6×107.3×
25 May 202689.3×107.3×
26 May 202689.6×107.3×
27 May 202690.5×107.3×
29 May 202627.8×107.3×
1 Jun 2026107.8×107.3×
2 Jun 2026108.7×107.3×
3 Jun 2026103.7×107.3×
4 Jun 2026110.3×107.3×
5 Jun 202632.8×107.3×
8 Jun 2026119.7×107.3×
9 Jun 2026118.4×107.3×
10 Jun 2026113.3×107.3×
11 Jun 2026110.2×107.3×
12 Jun 202631.0×107.3×
15 Jun 2026122.1×107.3×
16 Jun 2026120.8×107.3×
17 Jun 2026143.9×107.3×
18 Jun 2026150.4×107.3×
19 Jun 202638.1×107.3×
22 Jun 2026142.1×107.3×
23 Jun 2026143.5×107.3×
24 Jun 2026149.8×107.3×
25 Jun 202637.9×107.3×
29 Jun 2026145.9×107.3×
30 Jun 2026146.1×107.3×
1 Jul 2026145.0×107.3×
2 Jul 2026155.1×107.3×
3 Jul 202643.4×107.3×
6 Jul 2026155.1×107.3×
7 Jul 2026140.6×107.3×
8 Jul 2026139.0×107.3×
9 Jul 2026140.3×107.3×
10 Jul 202639.7×107.3×
13 Jul 2026153.7×107.3×
14 Jul 2026148.9×107.3×
15 Jul 2026153.5×107.3×
16 Jul 2026155.1×107.3×
17 Jul 202639.1×107.3×
20 Jul 2026144.3×107.3×
21 Jul 2026142.2×107.3×
22 Jul 2026142.2×107.3×
23 Jul 2026137.2×107.3×
24 Jul 202638.1×107.3×
27 Jul 2026143.9×107.3×
28 Jul 2026140.9×107.3×
29 Jul 2026150.1×107.3×
30 Jul 2026150.1×107.3×
31 Jul 202637.3×107.3×
3 Aug 2026112.5×107.3×
4 Aug 2026109.3×107.3×
5 Aug 2026114.0×107.3×
6 Aug 2026113.3×107.3×
7 Aug 202636.1×107.3×
11 Aug 2026115.5×107.3×
12 Aug 2026119.1×107.3×
13 Aug 2026113.2×107.3×
14 Aug 202635.7×107.3×
17 Aug 2026106.9×107.3×
18 Aug 2026109.0×107.3×
19 Aug 2026117.5×107.3×
20 Aug 2026115.7×107.3×
21 Aug 202641.5×107.3×
28 Aug 202641.0×107.3×
4 Sep 202644.7×107.3×
11 Sep 202642.3×107.3×
18 Sep 202639.7×107.3×
25 Sep 202646.7×107.3×
28 Sep 2026143.1×107.3×
1 Oct 202647.6×107.3×
9 Oct 202647.3×107.3×
16 Oct 202653.2×107.3×
23 Oct 202647.2×107.3×
30 Oct 202647.6×107.3×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹3
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
7 Nov 2025–
14 Nov 2025–
21 Nov 2025–
28 Nov 2025–
5 Dec 2025–
12 Dec 2025–
19 Dec 2025–
26 Dec 2025₹1
2 Jan 2026₹1
9 Jan 2026₹1
16 Jan 2026₹1
23 Jan 2026₹1
1 Feb 2026₹1
6 Feb 2026₹1
13 Feb 2026₹1
20 Feb 2026₹1
27 Feb 2026₹1
6 Mar 2026₹1
13 Mar 2026₹1
20 Mar 2026₹1
27 Mar 2026₹1
2 Apr 2026₹1
10 Apr 2026₹1
17 Apr 2026₹1
24 Apr 2026₹1
30 Apr 2026₹1
8 May 2026₹1
15 May 2026₹1
20 May 2026₹1
21 May 2026₹1
22 May 2026₹1
25 May 2026₹1
26 May 2026₹1
27 May 2026₹1
29 May 2026₹1
1 Jun 2026₹1
2 Jun 2026₹1
3 Jun 2026₹1
4 Jun 2026₹1
5 Jun 2026₹1
8 Jun 2026₹1
9 Jun 2026₹1
10 Jun 2026₹1
11 Jun 2026₹1
12 Jun 2026₹1
15 Jun 2026₹1
16 Jun 2026₹1
17 Jun 2026₹1
18 Jun 2026₹1
19 Jun 2026₹1
22 Jun 2026₹1
23 Jun 2026₹1
24 Jun 2026₹1
25 Jun 2026₹1
29 Jun 2026₹1
30 Jun 2026₹1
1 Jul 2026₹1
2 Jul 2026₹1
3 Jul 2026₹1
6 Jul 2026₹1
7 Jul 2026₹1
8 Jul 2026₹1
9 Jul 2026₹1
10 Jul 2026₹1
13 Jul 2026₹1
14 Jul 2026₹1
15 Jul 2026₹1
16 Jul 2026₹1
17 Jul 2026₹1
20 Jul 2026₹1
21 Jul 2026₹1
22 Jul 2026₹1
23 Jul 2026₹1
24 Jul 2026₹1
27 Jul 2026₹1
28 Jul 2026₹1
29 Jul 2026₹1
30 Jul 2026₹1
31 Jul 2026₹1
3 Aug 2026₹1
4 Aug 2026₹1
5 Aug 2026₹1
6 Aug 2026₹1
7 Aug 2026₹1
11 Aug 2026₹1
12 Aug 2026₹1
13 Aug 2026₹1
14 Aug 2026₹1
17 Aug 2026₹1
18 Aug 2026₹1
19 Aug 2026₹1
20 Aug 2026₹1
21 Aug 2026₹1
28 Aug 2026₹1
4 Sep 2026₹1
11 Sep 2026₹1
18 Sep 2026₹1
25 Sep 2026₹1
28 Sep 2026₹1
1 Oct 2026₹1
9 Oct 2026₹1
16 Oct 2026₹1
23 Oct 2026₹1
30 Oct 2026₹3
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 1 year of history; short peaks above 155× are drawn at the top edge.
50.0×P/E · lower than 78% of its last 1 year

In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Bluspring Enterprises business getting better or worse?

Bluspring Enterprises Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 0 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue −33.6% in FY26

  • Revenue growth −33.6%
Growth year by year: revenue −33.6% in FY26
QuarterRevenue growth
FY24–
Dec 20240%
FY2529.9%
FY26−33.6%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue 10.6%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Mar 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 202515%
Dec 202511.3%
Mar 202610%
Jun 202610.6%

Profit

  • Profit 205.4%
Profit
QuarterProfit
Mar 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025–
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026205.4%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROCE 6%
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROCE
FY254%
FY266%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue−33.6%———
Share price+104.3%———
+10.6%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+205.4%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
−7.2%Revenue, 2 years · yearly growth over the long run

What is the Bluspring Enterprises story, and has it been checked?

Bluspring Enterprises Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 19 July 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: Not stated in the research file.

NOT YET CHECKED

Our read, 19 July 2026. Bluspring is improving operating margin after the demerger and has acquisition-led earnings optionality, but the case remains provisional because statutory profit is volatile, reported operating cash is thin, and the announced transactions will need funding and integration proof.

What is proven. Bluspring is improving operating margin after the demerger and has acquisition-led earnings optionality, but the case remains provisional because statutory profit is volatile, reported operating cash is thin, and the announced transactions will need funding and integration proof.

What is not proven yet. The thesis improves only if a consolidated result shows operating-margin continuity, higher operating cash without a further extension of payables, and a disclosed acquisition contribution that is not offset by new debt or integration costs. It breaks if operating margin reverses, statutory losses recur from new below-the-line items, or acquisition funding weakens the balance sheet without cash-backed earnings.

What would change our mind. The thesis improves only if a consolidated result shows operating-margin continuity, higher operating cash without a further extension of payables, and a disclosed acquisition contribution that is not offset by new debt or integration costs. It breaks if operating margin reverses, statutory losses recur from new below-the-line items, or acquisition funding weakens the balance sheet without cash-backed earnings.

The test written in advance. Cash conversion remains unproven. Measured by: Cash conversion remains unproven Operating cash remains low or turns negative as acquisition payments and integration costs appear. by the next result.

The test written in advance. Debt-funded integration. Measured by: Debt-funded integration Borrowings rise while cash conversion and acquired operating contribution lag management's stated path. by the next result.

What the company does. The recent operating-margin sequence improved from its post-demerger trough, and the latest quarter returned to a small reported profit. That recovery does not yet make statutory earnings a reliable run-rate because previous losses were dominated by below-the-line charges. Management's organic growth, margin and acquisition plans are specific, but their delivery must be assessed through consolidated cash-backed results rather than goals.

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
MeasureWhy it mattersWhat to watch
Post-demerger operating-margin recoveryThe latest operating-margin sequence suggests recovery from the post-demerger trough.Operating margin falls while revenue is stable, or the increase in operating profit fails to translate into operating cash.
Acquisition-led mix changeThe proposed acquisitions can lift group mix if they close, consolidate and convert into cash-backed operating contribution.Closing, customer retention, integration or debt funding differs materially from management's stated plan.
Foundit loss reductionA break-even outcome would remove a recurring drag on the consolidated earnings bridge.Losses do not narrow in reported results or the goal moves later again.

Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.

The numbersmultiple below its usual level, earnings turning upFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1
The pricerising, above the 200-day averageFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1
The whymultiple below its usual level, earnings turning upFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1

FY26-Q2FY27-Q1

What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: The annual statutory loss suggests that the business has not reached profitability. The research reads it further: Operating profit was positive while other income was negative, so the statutory loss is not equivalent to an operating loss.

What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: The rising operating-margin sequence signals improving execution. The research reads it further: Operating profit rose with the margin, which supports a real operating recovery, but the annual operating-profit result remains below the prior year and cash conversion has not yet confirmed the recovery.

  • 1 · Operating leveragequiet
  • 2 · Value-added mixbuilding
  • 3 · Management changequiet
  • 4 · Paying down debtquiet
  • 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
  • 6 · Order-book winsquiet
  • 7 · Consolidationquiet
  • 8 · Demerger or value unlockbuilding
  • 9 · Buybackquiet
  • 10 · New geographiesquiet
  • 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
  • 12 · New product launchquiet
  • 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
  • 14 · A bigger market to servequiet
  • 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
  • 16 · Asset qualityquiet

Lever 8 · Demerger or value unlock: building. The latest operating-margin sequence suggests recovery from the post-demerger trough. What proves it keeps working: Post-demerger operating-margin recovery. It stops working if Operating margin falls while revenue is stable, or the increase in operating profit fails to translate into operating cash.

Lever 2 · Value-added mix: building. The proposed acquisitions can lift group mix if they close, consolidate and convert into cash-backed operating contribution. What proves it keeps working: Acquisition-led mix change. It stops working if Closing, customer retention, integration or debt funding differs materially from management's stated plan.

Sources: our stock research file (19 July 2026) · quarterly results through Jun 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
SectionWhere it is nowThe one thing to watch next
Margin5.33%Post-demerger operating-margin recovery
Cashsee the sectionAcquisition-led mix change

Did Bluspring Enterprises management deliver what it promised?

What Bluspring Enterprises Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.

Telecom Recovery Has Been Pushed Out · 30 September 2026. In the Aug 2026 call, management said capex revival was visible from Q2 and expected telecom to improve in the second half.

STEAG Managed Capacity Is Lower Than the Prior Disclosure · 30 September 2026. The Aug 2026 call described STEAG's portfolio as approximately 14-16 GW, while the Sep 2026 call stated that it manages almost 12 GW of thermal power. This is a material reduction in the stated operating footprint and the latest call provides no explanation for the change, despite discussing renewals and new orders.

Foundit Break-even Confidence Has Weakened · 30 September 2026. The Aug 2026 call described break-even by the end of the financial year as a commitment, whereas the Sep 2026 call retained the timing but changed the outlook to a hopeful, conditional possibility. Because Foundit remains in a cash-burn phase, this confidence shift is material and management did not explain what caused the weaker formulation.

LSG Acquisition Timeline Slipped · 1 August 2026. In May 2026, management expected to close the LSG acquisition within 30 to 45 days. In August 2026, the transaction was still pending and management again planned closing in the next couple of weeks, indicating a material delay beyond the prior timetable without a disclosed explanation.

Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.

How much does Bluspring Enterprises earn on its capital?

Bluspring Enterprises Ltd earned a ROCE of 6% in FY26. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 0.7% net margin and 1.55× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 0.7% net margin × 1.55× asset turnover × 1.72× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 1.9% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

FY26: ROCE 6%, the full history

  • ROCE 6%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 6%, the full history
QuarterROCECost of capital
FY254%12%
FY266%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 2-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 119% on reported income across 8 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

Does Bluspring Enterprises have too much debt?

Bluspring Enterprises Ltd had ₹71.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹869 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.08× its equity. Its operating profit is 2 times its interest bill. Over 2 years borrowings went from ₹160 Cr to ₹71.0 Cr. Over the last 2 of those years it sold more assets than it bought, by ₹76.0 Cr.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

The spending on assets is being paid for from cash, not new debt.

FY26: borrowings ₹71.0 Cr, 0.08× equity, debt falling while the business grows

  • Borrowings ₹71.0
FY26: borrowings ₹71.0 Cr, 0.08× equity, debt falling while the business grows
QuarterBorrowings
FY24₹160
Dec 2024₹160
FY25₹54
FY26₹71

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.08×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY240.28×
Dec 20240.22×
FY250.06×
FY260.08×
Top: borrowings each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 4-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 119% on reported income across 8 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

What is the Bluspring Enterprises shareholding pattern?

Foreign institutions cut their stake in Bluspring Enterprises Ltd by 3.5 percentage points over 5 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 5.3% of the company. Promoters moved +0.2 points over the same period, to 58.4%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: −3.5 points over 5 quarters, to 5.3%; Promoters: +0.2 points over 5 quarters, to 58.4%; Domestic institutions: +0.2 points over 5 quarters, to 8.6%.

Why the owners changed: foreign institutions drove it (−3.5 points). They reduced their stake.

Foreign institutions cut their stake by 3.5 points over 5 quarters

  • Promoters 58.41%
  • Foreign inst. 5.28%
  • Domestic inst. 8.62%
  • Public 27.69%
Foreign institutions cut their stake by 3.5 points over 5 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Jun 202558.24%8.83%8.41%24.5%
Sep 202558.24%5.83%8.95%26.98%
Dec 202558.24%5.49%8.81%27.47%
Mar 202658.16%5.71%8.71%27.4%
Jun 202658.05%5.69%8.64%27.6%
Sep 202658.41%5.28%8.62%27.69%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 6 quarters.

How far is Bluspring Enterprises from balance-sheet trouble?

For Bluspring Enterprises Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Bluspring Enterprises rank in its industry?

50.4 out of 100, rank 9 of 20 in Diversified, with 56% of the evidence available.

Bluspring Enterprises Ltd scores 50.4 out of 100 against the 20 companies it is compared with in Diversified, ranking 9. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 22 + 6.3 + 9.6 + 12.5 = 50.4. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Bluspring Enterprises compared with?

Bluspring Enterprises ranks 9 of 20 Diversified companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 50.4 out of 100.

  1. 1Indiabulls LimitedIBULLSLTD · leader · Most evidence points up · 64% evidence65.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.5/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 28 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.7/25 · ROCE 8.2% · Operating margin 43% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.4/20 · P/E 14.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 19.3/20 · Lead over its industry 51.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 52.3% · 1 year 44.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.5 + 10.7 + 10.4 + 19.3 = 65.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Sobhagya Mercantile Ltdleader · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence61.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 15.9/35 · Revenue 21.9% · Profit 8.1% · Operating margin change -0.5 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.1/25 · ROCE 23.4% · Operating margin 14.4% · 95% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 68.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 18.9/20 · Lead over its industry 41.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 43.8% · 1 year 45.9% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.9 + 18.1 + 8.9 + 18.9 = 61.8 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 43.8%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  3. 3Kalind Ltdbasing · Evidence leans up · 83% evidence58.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 28.8/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 21 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.1/25 · ROCE 32% · Operating margin 63% · 95% evidenceValuation 12.4/20 · P/E 7.6× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 0.0/20 · Lead over its industry -64% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -62.8% · 1 year -37.8% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.8 + 17.1 + 12.4 + 0 = 58.3 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -64% and the one-year return is -37.8%.
  4. 4Grasim Industries LtdGRASIM · turning · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence58.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.9/35 · Revenue 19.5% · Profit 33.1% · Operating margin change 1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.1/25 · ROCE 8% · Operating margin 23% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.6/20 · P/E 35.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 14.5/20 · Lead over its industry 3.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 6.4% · 1 year 3.1% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.9 + 13.1 + 7.6 + 14.5 = 58.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5Balmer Lawrie & Company LtdBALMLAWRIE · basing · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence54.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.6/35 · Revenue 8.9% · Profit 3.8% · Operating margin change 1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.3/25 · ROCE 14.6% · Operating margin 13% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.4/20 · P/E 9.5× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 8.2/20 · Lead over its industry -9.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -7.2% · 1 year -23.1% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.6 + 15.3 + 14.4 + 8.2 = 54.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6BCL Industries LtdBCLIND · quiet · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence54.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.1/35 · Revenue -13.1% · Profit 15.2% · Operating margin change 3 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.9/25 · ROCE 13.9% · Operating margin 10% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.3/20 · P/E 7.6× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 7.7/20 · Lead over its industry -5.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -3.2% · 1 year -24.5% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.1 + 13.9 + 13.3 + 7.7 = 54 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 73M India Ltd3MINDIA · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence52.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.9/35 · Revenue 15.7% · Profit 16.1% · Operating margin change -3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.6/25 · ROCE 50% · Operating margin 17% · 100% evidenceValuation 2.5/20 · P/E 74.1× · PEG 3.29 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 8.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -9.3% · 1 year -1.9% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.9 + 20.6 + 2.5 + 8.5 = 52.5 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value.
  8. 8Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings LtdTEXINFRA · leader · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence51.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.1/35 · Revenue 5.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -37.9 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.7/25 · ROCE 1.4% · Operating margin -48.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 159× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.1/20 · Lead over its industry 11% · Lead over NIFTY 500 13.6% · 1 year 9.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.1 + 7.7 + 8.5 + 17.1 = 51.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  9. 9Bluspring Enterprises Ltd this pageBLUSPRING · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence50.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.0/35 · Revenue 11.7% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0.5 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.3/25 · ROCE 5.8% · Operating margin 2.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.6/20 · P/E 47.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 73.2% · 1 year 86.5% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22 + 6.3 + 9.6 + 12.5 = 50.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  10. 10Nava LtdNAVA · basing · Evidence leans down · 89% evidence48.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 11.1/35 · Revenue 9% · Profit -29.9% · Operating margin change -6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.0/25 · ROCE 12.8% · Operating margin 43% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.9/20 · P/E 19× · PEG 1.15 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.1/20 · Lead over its industry -9.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -7.2% · 1 year -17.8% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11.1 + 16 + 12.9 + 8.1 = 48.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11Nurture Well Industries Ltdbasing · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence46.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Rossell India LtdROSSELLIND · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence42.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Tube Investments of India LtdTIINDIA · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence40.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14Swan Corp LtdSWANCORP · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence33.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Andrew Yule & Company LtdANDREWYU · quiet · Most evidence points down · 61% evidence29.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Integrated Industries LtdIIL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 33% evidence58.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17Piramal Enterprises Ltd(Merged)PEL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 31% evidence45.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18Arunis Abode LtdARUNIS · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 29% evidence42.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19Kesar Enterprises LtdKESAR · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 34% evidence36.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20Bharat Global Developers LtdBGDL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 44% evidence33.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Diversified, all 20 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Bluspring Enterprises in size?

Bluspring Enterprises is the 9th largest of 20 Diversified companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Swan Corp, Indiabulls and Balmer Lawrie & Company. Just below it: Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings, Sobhagya Mercantile and Andrew Yule & Company.

Diversified companies close in size

  1. Swan Corp Ltd ₹7,126 crore
  2. Indiabulls Limited ₹7,036 crore
  3. Balmer Lawrie & Company Ltd ₹2,657 crore
  4. Bluspring Enterprises Ltd ₹2,210 crore
  5. Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltd ₹1,439 crore
  6. Sobhagya Mercantile Ltd ₹1,397 crore
  7. Andrew Yule & Company Ltd ₹1,079 crore

All 20 Diversified companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Dhenu Buildcon Infra Ltd ₹2,213 crore · NBFC - Others
  2. Rossari Biotech Ltd ₹2,212 crore · Seeds/Tissue Culture/Bio Technology
  3. Bluspring Enterprises Ltd ₹2,210 crore
  4. Anantam Highways Trust ₹2,209 crore · Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust
  5. NIIT Learning Systems Ltd ₹2,208 crore · Computer Education

What else do people ask about Bluspring Enterprises?

What is Bluspring Enterprises's share price today?

Bluspring Enterprises Ltd's share price is ₹155.37, +104.3% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹2,320 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹45 to ₹165; today it is 92% of the way up from the low, 45.1% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).

What were Bluspring Enterprises's latest quarterly results?

Bluspring Enterprises Ltd reported revenue of ₹598 Cr and net profit of ₹4.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 10.6% and profit rose 205.4% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹0.27.

The operating margin was 2.2%, 0.5 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Bluspring Enterprises's market cap?

Bluspring Enterprises Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹2,320 Cr at a share price of ₹155.37. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Bluspring Enterprises performing?

Bluspring Enterprises Ltd's share price has been rising for 21 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 10.6% and profit rose 205.4% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 34 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Bluspring Enterprises's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Bluspring Enterprises Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹155.37, and it has been rising for 21 weeks. Its P/E of 50.0× is higher than 22% of its own last 1 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Who owns Bluspring Enterprises?

Promoters own 58.4% of Bluspring Enterprises Ltd, foreign institutions 5.3%, domestic institutions 8.6% and the public 27.7% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Foreign institutions cut their stake by 3.5 percentage points over 5 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Bluspring Enterprises in its business cycle?

Bluspring Enterprises Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 1.8%, against a 4-year range of 1.8% to 3.0%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 2.2%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Bluspring Enterprises story?

The main question: foreign institutions moved −3.5 percentage points over 5 quarters while the business went the other way. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Bluspring Enterprises a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Bluspring Enterprises Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 1 year, higher than only 22% of past readings. The main open question: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Is there a Bluspring Enterprises share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: Current-year revenue growth of 40-45%, reaching ₹4,700-4,800 crore versus ₹3,300 crore last year. What is changing at Bluspring Enterprises, from the latest results and calls: post-demerger operating-margin recovery, acquisition-led mix change and foundit loss reduction.

What would change the story: The thesis improves only if a consolidated result shows operating-margin continuity, higher operating cash without a further extension of payables, and a disclosed acquisition contribution that is not offset by new debt or integration costs. It breaks if operating margin reverses, statutory losses recur from new below-the-line items, or acquisition funding weakens the balance sheet without cash-backed earnings.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.