Sar Televenture share price today
Sar Televenture Ltd · NSE: SARTELE · Telecom Services · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly
Sar Televenture share price today: ₹77.35 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 54.5% in a year. Sar Televenture (NSE: SARTELE) is worth ₹388 crore, trades at a P/E of 5.4 and has closed between ₹75.15 and ₹250.95 over the past 52 weeks.
Sar Televenture Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +45.6% in a year while the price moved −54.5%.
The main question: profits are rising, but only −201% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been falling for 29 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 99% of its own last 2.9 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +24.1% on a year earlier, and −201% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
What is the Sar Televenture share price today?
Sar Televenture Ltd's share price was ₹77.35 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been falling for 29 weeks. That is 47.1% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹75 and ₹251, and at that close it sat 1% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Sar Televenture Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 42 weeks running.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹77.3, 47.1% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 29 weeks.
- Price ₹77.4
- 50-day avg ₹100
- 200-day avg ₹146
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹167 | ₹190 | ₹223 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹170 | ₹188 | ₹221 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹166 | ₹184 | ₹218 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹205 | ₹185 | ₹217 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹205 | ₹188 | ₹216 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹246 | ₹195 | ₹216 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹220 | ₹200 | ₹217 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹225 | ₹205 | ₹217 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹230 | ₹209 | ₹218 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹251 | ₹214 | ₹219 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹242 | ₹221 | ₹221 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹243 | ₹224 | ₹221 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹221 | ₹225 | ₹222 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹198 | ₹222 | ₹221 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹206 | ₹218 | ₹220 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹225 | ₹219 | ₹220 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹223 | ₹220 | ₹220 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹212 | ₹219 | ₹220 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹195 | ₹216 | ₹219 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹181 | ₹211 | ₹218 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹173 | ₹205 | ₹216 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹158 | ₹198 | ₹214 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹159 | ₹194 | ₹212 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹169 | ₹189 | ₹210 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹167 | ₹185 | ₹208 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹155 | ₹181 | ₹206 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹150 | ₹177 | ₹204 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹153 | ₹172 | ₹201 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹143 | ₹168 | ₹198 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹140 | ₹163 | ₹196 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹138 | ₹159 | ₹193 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹130 | ₹155 | ₹191 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹130 | ₹154 | ₹190 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹119 | ₹151 | ₹189 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹116 | ₹150 | ₹188 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹111 | ₹147 | ₹187 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹161 | ₹148 | ₹186 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹150 | ₹148 | ₹185 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹139 | ₹148 | ₹184 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹136 | ₹147 | ₹183 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹143 | ₹146 | ₹182 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹140 | ₹146 | ₹181 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹130 | ₹143 | ₹179 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹124 | ₹140 | ₹176 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹117 | ₹136 | ₹173 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹121 | ₹132 | ₹171 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹112 | ₹130 | ₹168 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹108 | ₹127 | ₹165 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹106 | ₹122 | ₹162 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹97 | ₹118 | ₹159 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹89 | ₹113 | ₹156 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹80 | ₹108 | ₹152 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹75 | ₹103 | ₹149 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹92 | ₹100 | ₹146 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹97 | ₹100 | ₹146 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹89 | ₹100 | ₹146 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹88 | ₹100 | ₹146 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹79 | ₹100 | ₹146 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹78 | ₹100 | ₹146 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹77 | ₹100 | ₹146 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹77.3, 47.1% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 29 weeks.
- Price ₹77.4
- 50-day avg ₹100
- 200-day avg ₹146
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹82 | ₹94 | ₹95 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹89 | ₹94 | ₹95 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹114 | ₹94 | ₹95 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹157 | ₹100 | ₹96 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹161 | ₹112 | ₹100 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹156 | ₹121 | ₹103 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹148 | ₹125 | ₹105 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹138 | ₹128 | ₹106 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹178 | ₹133 | ₹109 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹227 | ₹146 | ₹113 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹250 | ₹164 | ₹120 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹244 | ₹172 | ₹124 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹248 | ₹184 | ₹129 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹258 | ₹198 | ₹136 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹256 | ₹208 | ₹141 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹263 | ₹216 | ₹147 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹238 | ₹222 | ₹152 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹207 | ₹220 | ₹155 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹178 | ₹214 | ₹156 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹191 | ₹208 | ₹157 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹186 | ₹206 | ₹158 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹200 | ₹205 | ₹161 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹183 | ₹203 | ₹162 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹179 | ₹199 | ₹162 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹196 | ₹198 | ₹164 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹183 | ₹196 | ₹165 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹185 | ₹194 | ₹166 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹232 | ₹198 | ₹168 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹222 | ₹204 | ₹171 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹205 | ₹205 | ₹173 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹217 | ₹205 | ₹174 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹217 | ₹208 | ₹177 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹206 | ₹208 | ₹178 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹199 | ₹208 | ₹179 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹243 | ₹211 | ₹182 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹244 | ₹217 | ₹185 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹243 | ₹220 | ₹187 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹231 | ₹223 | ₹189 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹260 | ₹228 | ₹192 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹264 | ₹233 | ₹195 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹253 | ₹236 | ₹197 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹293 | ₹241 | ₹201 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹341 | ₹257 | ₹207 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹394 | ₹277 | ₹215 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹371 | ₹295 | ₹223 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹345 | ₹305 | ₹229 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹339 | ₹311 | ₹234 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹329 | ₹316 | ₹239 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹344 | ₹319 | ₹243 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹332 | ₹321 | ₹247 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹311 | ₹318 | ₹250 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹360 | ₹324 | ₹255 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹357 | ₹331 | ₹260 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹318 | ₹331 | ₹263 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹327 | ₹330 | ₹265 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹311 | ₹327 | ₹268 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹315 | ₹325 | ₹270 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹290 | ₹322 | ₹272 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹270 | ₹314 | ₹272 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹260 | ₹306 | ₹272 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹279 | ₹299 | ₹272 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹242 | ₹292 | ₹271 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹247 | ₹282 | ₹269 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹229 | ₹274 | ₹268 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹224 | ₹261 | ₹265 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹285 | ₹259 | ₹264 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹257 | ₹260 | ₹264 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹227 | ₹255 | ₹262 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹214 | ₹249 | ₹261 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹209 | ₹242 | ₹258 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹210 | ₹237 | ₹256 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹248 | ₹235 | ₹255 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹280 | ₹240 | ₹255 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹277 | ₹247 | ₹256 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹260 | ₹249 | ₹256 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹292 | ₹253 | ₹257 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹273 | ₹257 | ₹258 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹256 | ₹258 | ₹258 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹217 | ₹253 | ₹257 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹241 | ₹251 | ₹256 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹246 | ₹249 | ₹255 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹260 | ₹251 | ₹256 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹251 | ₹251 | ₹255 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹243 | ₹251 | ₹255 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹243 | ₹249 | ₹255 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹266 | ₹249 | ₹254 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹258 | ₹252 | ₹255 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹251 | ₹252 | ₹255 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹227 | ₹249 | ₹254 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹220 | ₹244 | ₹252 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹214 | ₹240 | ₹251 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹199 | ₹233 | ₹248 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹195 | ₹228 | ₹246 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹199 | ₹223 | ₹244 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹194 | ₹219 | ₹242 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹181 | ₹214 | ₹240 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹207 | ₹213 | ₹238 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹191 | ₹209 | ₹236 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹186 | ₹206 | ₹234 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹174 | ₹202 | ₹232 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹203 | ₹198 | ₹229 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹187 | ₹197 | ₹227 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹174 | ₹194 | ₹225 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹167 | ₹190 | ₹223 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹170 | ₹188 | ₹221 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹166 | ₹184 | ₹218 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹205 | ₹185 | ₹217 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹205 | ₹188 | ₹216 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹246 | ₹195 | ₹216 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹220 | ₹200 | ₹217 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹225 | ₹205 | ₹217 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹230 | ₹209 | ₹218 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹251 | ₹214 | ₹219 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹242 | ₹221 | ₹221 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹243 | ₹224 | ₹221 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹221 | ₹225 | ₹222 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹198 | ₹222 | ₹221 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹206 | ₹218 | ₹220 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹225 | ₹219 | ₹220 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹223 | ₹220 | ₹220 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹212 | ₹219 | ₹220 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹195 | ₹216 | ₹219 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹181 | ₹211 | ₹218 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹173 | ₹205 | ₹216 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹158 | ₹198 | ₹214 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹159 | ₹194 | ₹212 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹169 | ₹189 | ₹210 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹167 | ₹185 | ₹208 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹155 | ₹181 | ₹206 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹150 | ₹177 | ₹204 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹153 | ₹172 | ₹201 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹143 | ₹168 | ₹198 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹140 | ₹163 | ₹196 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹138 | ₹159 | ₹193 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹130 | ₹155 | ₹191 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹130 | ₹154 | ₹190 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹119 | ₹151 | ₹189 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹116 | ₹150 | ₹188 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹111 | ₹147 | ₹187 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹161 | ₹148 | ₹186 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹150 | ₹148 | ₹185 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹139 | ₹148 | ₹184 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹136 | ₹147 | ₹183 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹143 | ₹146 | ₹182 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹140 | ₹146 | ₹181 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹130 | ₹143 | ₹179 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹124 | ₹140 | ₹176 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹117 | ₹136 | ₹173 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹121 | ₹132 | ₹171 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹112 | ₹130 | ₹168 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹108 | ₹127 | ₹165 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹106 | ₹122 | ₹162 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹97 | ₹118 | ₹159 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹89 | ₹113 | ₹156 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹80 | ₹108 | ₹152 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹75 | ₹103 | ₹149 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹92 | ₹100 | ₹146 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹97 | ₹100 | ₹146 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹89 | ₹100 | ₹146 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹88 | ₹100 | ₹146 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹79 | ₹100 | ₹146 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹78 | ₹100 | ₹146 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹77 | ₹100 | ₹146 |
Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Jan 2026; Sideways from Feb 2026 to Mar 2026; Falling from Mar 2026 to Sep 2026.
Price stage: Falling from Nov 2023 to Dec 2023; Rising from Dec 2023 to Feb 2025; Falling from Feb 2025 to Jan 2026; Sideways from Feb 2026 to Mar 2026; Falling from Mar 2026 to Sep 2026.
Week by week since 2023: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 53 of 150 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Nov 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Nov 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Dec 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Dec 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 15 Dec 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 Dec 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Dec 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Jan 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Jan 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 20 Jan 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Jan 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 2 Feb 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 9 Feb 2024 | +202.4% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | +173.5% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | +118.5% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | +46.0% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | +23.7% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | +9.9% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | +24.6% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | +27.7% |
| 5 Apr 2024 | +5.1% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | −24.3% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | −34.8% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | −25.5% |
| 3 May 2024 | −29.2% |
| 10 May 2024 | −32.4% |
| 18 May 2024 | −14.8% |
| 24 May 2024 | −21.8% |
| 31 May 2024 | −20.8% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | −7.1% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | +8.3% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | −3.6% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | −3.8% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | +11.9% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | +19.7% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | +25.0% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | +5.4% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | +31.5% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | +32.9% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | −1.0% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | +20.7% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | +53.4% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | +74.8% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | +63.6% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | +58.6% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | +64.3% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | +32.5% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | +39.1% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | +37.1% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | +38.2% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | +37.7% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +39.0% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | +31.7% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | +15.8% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | −6.0% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | −19.4% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | −17.7% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | −13.6% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | −15.5% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | −9.5% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | −20.7% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | −19.2% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | −20.0% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | −32.2% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | −15.6% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | −13.6% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | −20.8% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | −19.1% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | −20.3% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −18.5% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −3.4% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | +12.7% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | +7.9% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | +8.2% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | +14.3% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | +15.6% |
| 2 May 2025 | +12.8% |
| 9 May 2025 | −31.4% |
| 16 May 2025 | −15.8% |
| 23 May 2025 | −2.9% |
| 30 May 2025 | +8.9% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | +4.9% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +5.8% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | −11.2% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | −15.8% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | −22.7% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | −12.9% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | −27.5% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | −24.0% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | −19.2% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | −9.3% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | −21.0% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | −19.2% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | −25.5% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | −26.6% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | −17.0% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | −21.1% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | −27.3% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | −30.4% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −19.0% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −19.2% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −24.7% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −26.1% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −19.6% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −17.8% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −2.0% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +2.0% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +33.9% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +6.1% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +14.8% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +19.4% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +40.1% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +19.3% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +34.0% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +30.7% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | +19.1% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +21.4% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +36.1% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +10.9% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +8.8% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −16.7% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −11.2% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −12.9% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −19.0% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −28.6% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −26.4% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −32.0% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −29.0% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | −22.6% |
| 8 May 2026 | −20.6% |
| 15 May 2026 | −31.8% |
| 22 May 2026 | −33.7% |
| 29 May 2026 | −36.0% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | −33.0% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −30.5% |
| 9 Jun 2026 | −36.5% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | −34.7% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −32.3% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | −7.5% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | −10.7% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | −11.6% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | −9.5% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | −10.0% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | −5.6% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −10.4% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −13.4% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −12.2% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −11.5% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −10.6% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −11.0% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −9.0% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −41.2% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −41.0% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −41.3% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −43.6% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −32.8% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | −24.5% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −25.0% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −24.4% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −25.9% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −28.9% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −23.5% |
Over the last 3 years the share price moved −6% while the NIFTY 500 moved +24%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 27 February 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What are Sar Televenture's latest quarterly results?
For January to March 2026 (the quarter ended 31 March 2026), Sar Televenture reported revenue of ₹280 crore, up 35.3% from ₹207 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹36.0 crore, up 24.1% from ₹29.0 crore.
Sar Televenture results: January to March 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | January to March 2026 | January to March 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹280 crore | ₹207 crore | +35.3% |
| Profit | ₹36.0 crore | ₹29.0 crore | +24.1% |
| Earnings per share | ₹7.22 | ₹6.05 | +19.3% |
| Operating margin | 17.0% | 16.0% | +1.0 points |
The next results, for April to June 2026, were due by 14 August 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter). This page shows them once our weekly data update has read them.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 31 March 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Sar Televenture share price history?
Sar Televenture closed at ₹77.35 on 4 November 2026, down 54.5% from ₹170.15 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and down 5.6% over three years. Its highest weekly close since November 2023 was ₹394.00 on 6 September 2024.
Sar Televenture share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹78.05 | −0.9% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹96.85 | −20.1% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹152.85 | −49.4% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹170.15 | −54.5% |
| 3 years ago · 12 Nov 2023 | ₹81.92 | −5.6% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 12 Nov 2023 | ₹81.92 | −5.6% |
| Highest weekly close since November 2023 · 6 Sep 2024 | ₹394.00 | −80.4% |
| Lowest weekly close since November 2023, also the 52-week low · 18 Sep 2026 | ₹75.15 | +2.9% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 2 Jan 2026 | ₹250.95 | −69.2% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
163 weekly closes from 12 November 2023 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Sar Televenture?
4 Nov 2026: Sar Televenture closed at ₹77.35, down 0.9% on the week and down 20.1% on the month. Results for January to March 2026: Revenue up 35.3% and profit up 24.1% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Sar Televenture pay?
Sar Televenture has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (12 November 2023), the start of the period we checked.
No. Sar Televenture Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 7 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 6 November 2026.
Which stock lists is Sar Televenture on?
Sar Televenture is not on any of our India lists this week.
Is Sar Televenture profitable?
Sar Televenture Ltd earned ₹36.0 Cr of net profit in the Mar 2026 quarter, +24.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 5th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹72.0 Cr. That is 12.9% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹12.0 Cr.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹72.0 Cr (+53.2% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹72.0 Cr (+53.2% on the year before)
- Net profit ₹72.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹0 |
| FY21 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹1 |
| FY24 | ₹16 |
| FY25 | ₹47 |
| FY26 | ₹72 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 53.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 1,500% |
| FY25 | 193.8% |
| FY26 | 53.2% |
Mar 2026: ₹36.0 Cr (+24.1% on a year earlier), the 5th quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹36.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | ₹0 |
| Mar 2023 | ₹3 |
| Sep 2023 | ₹4 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹12 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹16 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹29 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹36 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹36 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 24.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 300% |
| Sep 2024 | 300% |
| Mar 2025 | 141.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 125% |
| Mar 2026 | 24.1% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +35.3% on a year earlier and the margin moved +1.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +147.7% and revenue +125.6%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does Sar Televenture make, and is it growing?
Sar Televenture Ltd reported ₹280 Cr of revenue in the Mar 2026 quarter, +35.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 6th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 6 years it has grown 444.6% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹522 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY26 revenue was ₹522 Cr, +49.1% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹522 Cr (+49.1% on the year before), 444.6% a year over 6 years
- Revenue ₹522
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹0 |
| FY21 | ₹1 |
| FY22 | ₹5 |
| FY23 | ₹32 |
| FY24 | ₹124 |
| FY25 | ₹350 |
| FY26 | ₹522 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 49.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | 4,900% |
| FY22 | 400% |
| FY23 | 540% |
| FY24 | 287.5% |
| FY25 | 182.3% |
| FY26 | 49.1% |
Mar 2026: ₹280 Cr (+35.3% on a year earlier), the 6th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹280
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | ₹3 |
| Mar 2023 | ₹26 |
| Sep 2023 | ₹36 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹88 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹117 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹207 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹242 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹280 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 35.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | 1,100% |
| Mar 2024 | 238.5% |
| Sep 2024 | 225% |
| Mar 2025 | 135.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 106.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 35.3% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +125.6% on average, against 444.6% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Sar Televenture keep?
Sar Televenture Ltd's operating margin was 17.0% in the Mar 2026 quarter, 1.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Over the last four quarters it has moved +3.0 percentage points. Across 7 years it has been between −600.0% and 18.0%.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
The latest quarter is within that range.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −0.6 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +6.6 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
As noted under valuation: when margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so a low multiple can mislead.
FY26: 18.0%, the highest in a range of −600.0% to 18.0% over 7 years
- Operating margin 18.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY20 | −600% |
| FY21 | 12% |
| FY22 | 14% |
| FY23 | 18% |
| FY24 | 14% |
| FY25 | 16% |
| FY26 | 18% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +2.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | +612.0 pts |
| FY22 | +2.0 pts |
| FY23 | +4.0 pts |
| FY24 | −4.0 pts |
| FY25 | +2.0 pts |
| FY26 | +2.0 pts |
Mar 2026: operating margin 17.0% (+1.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 17.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | 23% |
| Mar 2023 | 18% |
| Sep 2023 | 15% |
| Mar 2024 | 14% |
| Sep 2024 | 14% |
| Mar 2025 | 16% |
| Sep 2025 | 19% |
| Mar 2026 | 17% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | −8.0 pts |
| Mar 2024 | −4.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | −1.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +2.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +5.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +1.0 pts |
Is Sar Televenture's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years Sar Televenture Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −201%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 it brought in ₹121 Cr of operating cash against ₹72.0 Cr of profit. After ₹171 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹50.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹121 Cr against profit ₹72.0 Cr; −201% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹121
- Net profit ₹72.0
- Free cash −₹50
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹0 | ₹0 | −₹1 |
| FY22 | ₹1 | ₹0 | −₹1 |
| FY23 | −₹5 | ₹1 | −₹11 |
| FY24 | −₹209 | ₹16 | −₹212 |
| FY25 | −₹184 | ₹47 | −₹550 |
| FY26 | ₹121 | ₹72 | −₹50 |
FY26: operating cash was 168% of profit (−201% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 168%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | 100% |
| FY22 | – | 100% |
| FY23 | −500% | 100% |
| FY24 | −1,306% | 100% |
| FY25 | −391% | 100% |
| FY26 | 168% | 100% |
Why −201% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 93 days shorter between FY21 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 18.6× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Sar Televenture's cash go?
Sar Televenture Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 63 days in FY26, down from 156 days in FY21. It spent ₹540 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 115 days to pay, and stock sits for 29 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹522 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹1.4 Cr, so roughly ₹90.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 115 days to pay and stock sat for 29 days, about 1.0 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 63 days, shorter than FY21's 156.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 29 days. Customers pay about 115 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 81 days. Together that makes the 63-day cycle.
FY26: a 63-day cash cycle, −93 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 63d
- Inventory days 29d
- Debtor days 115d
- Payable days 81d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY20 | 365d | – | 365d | – |
| FY21 | 156d | – | 156d | – |
| FY22 | 65d | – | 65d | – |
| FY23 | 73d | – | 73d | – |
| FY24 | 63d | – | 63d | – |
| FY25 | 79d | – | 79d | – |
| FY26 | 63d | 29d | 115d | 81d |
Spending on assets: ₹540 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹29.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹171 Cr, work in progress ₹0.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹171
- Work-in-progress ₹0.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹1 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹2 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹6 | ₹0 |
| FY24 | ₹3 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | ₹366 | ₹17 |
| FY26 | ₹171 | ₹0 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Sar Televenture's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Sar Televenture Ltd's P/E is 5.4×, about the lowest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 26.1×, over 2.9 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
Keep one thing in mind: margins are the best this company has ever reported. A multiple that looks low against its own past can mislead when profit is at a record. If margins fall back, today's multiple is higher than it looks.
P/E 5.4× against a usual 26.1×: about the lowest it has ever been
- P/E 6.30×
- Median 26.1×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2023 | 12.7× | 26.1× |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 13.8× | 26.1× |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 17.7× | 26.1× |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 24.3× | 26.1× |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 24.9× | 26.1× |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 24.1× | 26.1× |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 23.0× | 26.1× |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 21.4× | 26.1× |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 27.6× | 26.1× |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 35.1× | 26.1× |
| 20 Jan 2024 | 38.6× | 26.1× |
| 25 Jan 2024 | 37.8× | 26.1× |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 38.5× | 26.1× |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 40.0× | 26.1× |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 39.6× | 26.1× |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 40.7× | 26.1× |
| 2 Mar 2024 | 36.8× | 26.1× |
| 7 Mar 2024 | 32.0× | 26.1× |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 27.6× | 26.1× |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 29.6× | 26.1× |
| 28 Mar 2024 | 28.7× | 26.1× |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 30.9× | 26.1× |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 28.3× | 26.1× |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 27.7× | 26.1× |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 30.4× | 26.1× |
| 3 May 2024 | 28.4× | 26.1× |
| 10 May 2024 | 28.7× | 26.1× |
| 18 May 2024 | 35.9× | 26.1× |
| 24 May 2024 | 38.3× | 26.1× |
| 31 May 2024 | 35.4× | 26.1× |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 37.3× | 26.1× |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 37.4× | 26.1× |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 35.6× | 26.1× |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 34.3× | 26.1× |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 42.0× | 26.1× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 46.7× | 26.1× |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 46.5× | 26.1× |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 44.2× | 26.1× |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 49.8× | 26.1× |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 50.5× | 26.1× |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 48.5× | 26.1× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 56.1× | 26.1× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 65.4× | 26.1× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 71.1× | 26.1× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 71.1× | 26.1× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 66.2× | 26.1× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 64.9× | 26.1× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 63.0× | 26.1× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 65.9× | 26.1× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 63.6× | 26.1× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 59.6× | 26.1× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 69.0× | 26.1× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 68.5× | 26.1× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 39.0× | 26.1× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 40.1× | 26.1× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 38.1× | 26.1× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 38.5× | 26.1× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 35.5× | 26.1× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 33.1× | 26.1× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 31.8× | 26.1× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 34.1× | 26.1× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 29.6× | 26.1× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 30.3× | 26.1× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 28.0× | 26.1× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 27.5× | 26.1× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 34.9× | 26.1× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 31.4× | 26.1× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 27.7× | 26.1× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 26.1× | 26.1× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 25.6× | 26.1× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 25.7× | 26.1× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 30.3× | 26.1× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 34.3× | 26.1× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 33.9× | 26.1× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 31.8× | 26.1× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 35.8× | 26.1× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 33.4× | 26.1× |
| 2 May 2025 | 31.3× | 26.1× |
| 9 May 2025 | 26.6× | 26.1× |
| 16 May 2025 | 29.5× | 26.1× |
| 23 May 2025 | 30.1× | 26.1× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 18.8× | 26.1× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 17.6× | 26.1× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 20.4× | 26.1× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 18.9× | 26.1× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 17.6× | 26.1× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 16.9× | 26.1× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 17.1× | 26.1× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 16.8× | 26.1× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 20.7× | 26.1× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 20.7× | 26.1× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 24.8× | 26.1× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 22.2× | 26.1× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 22.6× | 26.1× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 23.2× | 26.1× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 25.3× | 26.1× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 24.4× | 26.1× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 24.5× | 26.1× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 22.3× | 26.1× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 19.9× | 26.1× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 20.8× | 26.1× |
| 9 Feb 2026 | 71.1× | 26.1× |
| 12 Feb 2026 | 22.9× | 26.1× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 22.6× | 26.1× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 22.4× | 26.1× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 21.4× | 26.1× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 19.6× | 26.1× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 18.2× | 26.1× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 17.5× | 26.1× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 16.0× | 26.1× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 16.1× | 26.1× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 17.1× | 26.1× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 16.8× | 26.1× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 15.6× | 26.1× |
| 29 Apr 2026 | 15.5× | 26.1× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 15.2× | 26.1× |
| 8 May 2026 | 15.4× | 26.1× |
| 15 May 2026 | 14.4× | 26.1× |
| 22 May 2026 | 14.2× | 26.1× |
| 29 May 2026 | 9.50× | 26.1× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 9.00× | 26.1× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 9.00× | 26.1× |
| 9 Jun 2026 | 8.20× | 26.1× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 8.00× | 26.1× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 7.70× | 26.1× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 11.1× | 26.1× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 10.4× | 26.1× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 9.60× | 26.1× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 9.40× | 26.1× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 9.80× | 26.1× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 9.60× | 26.1× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 9.00× | 26.1× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 8.50× | 26.1× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 8.10× | 26.1× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 8.30× | 26.1× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 7.80× | 26.1× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 7.50× | 26.1× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 7.30× | 26.1× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 6.70× | 26.1× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 6.20× | 26.1× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 5.50× | 26.1× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 5.20× | 26.1× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 6.30× | 26.1× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹15
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2023 | – |
| 17 Nov 2023 | – |
| 24 Nov 2023 | – |
| 1 Dec 2023 | – |
| 8 Dec 2023 | – |
| 15 Dec 2023 | – |
| 22 Dec 2023 | – |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹7 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹7 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹7 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹7 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹7 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹7 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹7 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹7 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹7 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹7 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹7 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹7 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹7 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹7 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹7 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹7 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹7 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹7 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹7 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹7 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹7 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹7 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹7 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹7 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹7 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹7 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹6 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹6 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹6 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹6 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹6 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹6 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹6 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹6 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹6 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹6 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹6 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹6 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹6 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹5 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹5 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹5 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹5 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹5 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹5 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹5 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹5 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹5 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹5 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹5 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹5 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹5 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹8 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹8 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹8 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹8 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹8 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹8 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹8 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹8 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹8 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹8 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹8 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹8 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹8 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹8 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹8 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹8 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹8 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹8 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹8 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹8 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹8 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹8 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹10 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹10 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹10 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹10 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹10 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹10 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹10 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹10 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹10 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹10 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹10 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹10 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹10 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹10 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹10 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹10 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹10 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹10 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹10 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹10 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | ₹10 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | ₹10 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹10 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹10 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹10 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹10 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹10 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹10 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹10 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹15 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +45.6% while the price moved −54.5%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved −1.9% a year; about +31.1% a year came from earnings growth and about −33.0 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Sar Televenture business getting better or worse?
Sar Televenture Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 6 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +49.1% in FY26, profit +53.2%
- Revenue growth 49.1%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | 4,900% |
| FY22 | 400% |
| FY23 | 540% |
| FY24 | 287.5% |
| FY25 | 182.3% |
| FY26 | 49.1% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 53.2%
- EPS growth 45.6%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | – | – |
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | – | 61.5% |
| FY24 | 300% | −19.2% |
| FY25 | 193.8% | 90.8% |
| FY26 | 53.2% | 45.6% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 35.3%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | 300% |
| Mar 2024 | 238.5% |
| Sep 2024 | 225% |
| Mar 2025 | 135.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 106.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 35.3% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 24.1%
- EPS −45.3%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | – | – |
| Mar 2023 | – | – |
| Sep 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | 300% | – |
| Sep 2024 | 300% | – |
| Mar 2025 | 141.7% | – |
| Sep 2025 | 125% | – |
| Mar 2026 | 24.1% | −45.3% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 20.9%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 8% |
| Sep 2024 | 6.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 14.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 21% |
| Mar 2026 | 20.9% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +49.1% | +153.6% | +249.6% | — |
| Profit | +53.2% | +316.0% | — | — |
| EPS | +45.6% | +30.9% | — | — |
| Share price | −54.5% | −1.9% | — | — |
How much does Sar Televenture earn on its capital?
Sar Televenture Ltd earned a ROCE of 9% in FY26. That is up from a low of 1% in FY21. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 5.0 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
It comes from a 13.8% net margin and 0.47× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 13.8% net margin × 0.47× asset turnover × 1.16× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 7.5% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 7.0% − 12.0% = −5.0 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.
FY26: ROCE 9%, the climb back from FY21's 1%
- ROCE 9%
- ROIC (annual) 7.5%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | 1.46% | – | 12% |
| FY22 | 11% | 11.4% | 12% |
| FY23 | 48% | 47.4% | 12% |
| FY24 | 12% | 12.2% | 12% |
| FY25 | 9% | 7.6% | 12% |
| FY26 | 9% | 7.5% | 12% |
H2 FY26: ROCE 7.7% (last 12 months)
- ROCE (12 months) 7.7%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| H2 FY23 | 23.4% |
| H1 FY24 | 20.4% |
| H2 FY24 | 6.5% |
| H1 FY25 | 5% |
| H2 FY25 | 5.7% |
| H1 FY26 | 8.1% |
| H2 FY26 | 7.7% |
Does Sar Televenture have too much debt?
Sar Televenture Ltd has total debt of ₹2.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹976 Cr as of Mar 2026, so its debt is 0.00× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.33 in FY23 to 0.00 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹2.0 Cr, 0.00× equity
- Total debt ₹2.0
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹4 |
| FY24 | ₹178 |
| FY25 | ₹8 |
| FY26 | ₹2 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.00×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 0.33× |
| FY24 | 2.47× |
| FY25 | 0.01× |
| FY26 | 0.00× |
Mar 2026: debt ₹2.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.00
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹2.0
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | ₹4 |
| Sep 2023 | ₹8 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹178 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹9 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹8 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹3 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹2 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.00×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | 0.33× |
| Sep 2023 | 0.22× |
| Mar 2024 | 2.47× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.02× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.01× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.00× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.00× |
What is the Sar Televenture shareholding pattern?
Promoters cut their stake in Sar Televenture Ltd by 21.0 percentage points over 6 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 45.3% of the company. Domestic institutions moved +3.2 points over the same period, to 6.5%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Promoters: −21.0 points over 6 quarters, to 45.3%; Domestic institutions: +3.2 points over 6 quarters, to 6.5%; Foreign institutions: +2.9 points over 6 quarters, to 2.9%.
Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−21.0 points), with the other side taken by domestic institutions (+3.2 points). They reduced their stake.
Year ends: promoters −21.0 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 45.3%
- Foreign inst. 2.85%
- Domestic inst. 6.45%
- Public 45.4%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 66.26% | 0% | 3.29% | 30.44% |
| Mar 2025 | 45.07% | 2.96% | 7.03% | 44.93% |
| Mar 2026 | 45.3% | 2.85% | 6.45% | 45.4% |
Promoters cut their stake by 21.0 points over 6 quarters
- Promoters 45.3%
- Foreign inst. 2.85%
- Domestic inst. 6.45%
- Public 45.4%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 66.26% | 0% | 3.29% | 30.44% |
| Sep 2024 | 57.17% | 5.86% | 3.23% | 33.74% |
| Nov 2024 | 45.07% | 3.92% | 2.66% | 48.34% |
| Mar 2025 | 45.07% | 2.96% | 7.03% | 44.93% |
| Sep 2025 | 45.07% | 3.81% | 6.95% | 44.16% |
| Jan 2026 | 45.3% | 1.74% | 6.45% | 46.51% |
| Mar 2026 | 45.3% | 2.85% | 6.45% | 45.4% |
How far is Sar Televenture from balance-sheet trouble?
For Sar Televenture Ltd, the Z-score is 5.36. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 5.36 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.
How does Sar Televenture rank in its industry?
58.8 out of 100, rank 15 of 16 in Telecom Services, with 39% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
Sar Televenture Ltd scores 58.8 out of 100 against the 16 companies it is compared with in Telecom Services, ranking 15. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The three scored parts add up to the total exactly: 25 + 15.7 + 18.1 = 58.8 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three). This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Sar Televenture compared with?
Sar Televenture ranks 15 of 16 Telecom Services companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 58.8 out of 100.
- 1Bharti Airtel LtdBHARTIARTL · turning · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence74.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.7/35 · Revenue 17.6% · Profit -13.9% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.4/25 · ROCE 17.6% · Operating margin 57% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.3/20 · P/E 38.4× · PEG 0.69 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.0/20 · Lead over its industry 8.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 7.5% · 1 year -3.9% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.7 + 21.4 + 15.3 + 18 = 74.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2HFCL LtdHFCL · leader · Most evidence points up · 75% evidence69.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 30.0/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 7 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.8/25 · ROCE 10.8% · Operating margin 25% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.8/20 · P/E 40.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 16.9/20 · Lead over its industry 78% · Lead over NIFTY 500 70.2% · 1 year 214.7% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30 + 12.8 + 9.8 + 16.9 = 69.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Bharti Hexacom LtdBHARTIHEXA · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 74% evidence69.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.3/35 · Revenue 7.9% · Profit 32.8% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.2/25 · ROCE 21.4% · Operating margin 53% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.0/20 · P/E 45.8× · PEG 1.18 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 12.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 7.5% · 1 year -12.1% · 25% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.3 + 21.2 + 12 + 12 = 69.5 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 4ADC India Communications LtdKRONECOMM · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence59.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.2/35 · Revenue 19% · Profit 0.3% · Operating margin change 4 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.1/25 · ROCE 31.4% · Operating margin 17.1% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.5/20 · P/E 45.8× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 17.4/20 · Lead over its industry 28.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 24.8% · 1 year 41.9% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.2 + 18.1 + 6.5 + 17.4 = 59.2 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 24.8%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 5Indus Towers LtdINDUSTOWER · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence56.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 8.6/35 · Revenue 5.3% · Profit -24% · Operating margin change -2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.1/25 · ROCE 19.5% · Operating margin 54% · 100% evidenceValuation 16.8/20 · P/E 14× · PEG 0.46 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 10.6/20 · Lead over its industry -2.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -3.5% · 1 year 4% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 8.6 + 20.1 + 16.8 + 10.6 = 56.1 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 6Tata Communications LtdTATACOMM · turning · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence55.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.9/35 · Revenue 9.1% · Profit -34% · Operating margin change 2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.0/25 · ROCE 14.6% · Operating margin 21% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.7/20 · P/E 39.4× · PEG 2.22 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 15.1/20 · Lead over its industry 4.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 2.4% · 1 year -10.7% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.9 + 17 + 7.7 + 15.1 = 55.7 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 2.4%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 7Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) LtdTTML · basing · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence50.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.0/35 · Revenue -0.7% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 4 points · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.9/25 · ROCE 55.6% · Operating margin 53% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.7/20 · P/E 183.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 6.9/20 · Lead over its industry -13.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -14.6% · 1 year -37.1% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17 + 17.9 + 8.7 + 6.9 = 50.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Suyog Telematics LtdSUYOG · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence48.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.0/35 · Revenue 11.4% · Profit 50% · Operating margin change -1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.2/25 · ROCE 14.4% · Operating margin 60% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.6/20 · P/E 8.7× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 0.0/20 · Lead over its industry -33.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -34.4% · 1 year -42.9% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20 + 16.2 + 12.6 + 0 = 48.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Vodafone Idea LtdIDEA · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence47.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.7/35 · Revenue 3.3% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1 points · 65% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.1/25 · ROCE -1.7% · Operating margin 43% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.3/20 · P/E 3.7× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.3/20 · Lead over its industry 5.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 3.3% · 1 year 35.5% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.7 + 6.1 + 11.3 + 11.3 = 47.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10NELCO LtdNELCO · quiet · Evidence leans down · 68% evidence39.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 13.5/35 · Revenue 6.2% · Profit -7.5% · Operating margin change 1.5 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.7/25 · ROCE 7.2% · Operating margin 11.6% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 254× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 9.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -8% · 1 year -22.5% · 25% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.5 + 8.7 + 8.5 + 9.1 = 39.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11GTL Infrastructure LtdGTLINFRA · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence39.3out of 100
- 12ITI LtdITI · quiet · Most evidence points down · 71% evidence34.2out of 100
- 13Tejas Networks LtdTEJASNET · basing · Most evidence points down · 71% evidence28.6out of 100
- 14OnMobile Global LtdONMOBILE · basing · Most evidence points down · 65% evidence25.3out of 100
- 15Sar Televenture Ltd this pageSARTELE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 39% evidence58.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.0/43.75 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1 points · 28% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.7/31.25 · ROCE 8.8% · Operating margin 17% · 75% evidenceValuation 18.1/25 · P/E 6.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 25 + 15.7 + 18.1 = 58.8 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 16Mahanagar Telephone Nigam LtdMTNL · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence37.9out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Telecom Services, all 16 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Sar Televenture in size?
Sar Televenture is the 16th largest of 16 Telecom Services companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: NELCO, Mahanagar Telephone Nigam, GTL Infrastructure, ADC India Communications, Suyog Telematics and OnMobile Global. It is the smallest.
Telecom Services companies close in size
- NELCO Ltd ₹1,543 crore
- Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd ₹1,400 crore
- GTL Infrastructure Ltd ₹1,268 crore
- ADC India Communications Ltd ₹1,118 crore
- Suyog Telematics Ltd ₹516 crore
- OnMobile Global Ltd ₹504 crore
- Sar Televenture Ltd ₹460 crore
All 16 Telecom Services companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies Ltd ₹463 crore
- Ugar Sugar Works Ltd ₹463 crore · Sugar
- Sar Televenture Ltd ₹460 crore
- Mirza International Ltd ₹459 crore · Footwear
- Shree Rama Newsprint Ltd ₹459 crore · Miscellaneous
What else do people ask about Sar Televenture?
What is Sar Televenture's share price today?
Sar Televenture Ltd's share price is ₹77.35, −54.5% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹388 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹75 to ₹251; today it is 1% of the way up from the low, 47.1% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Sar Televenture's latest quarterly results?
Sar Televenture Ltd reported revenue of ₹280 Cr and net profit of ₹36.0 Cr for the Mar 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 35.3% and profit rose 24.1% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹7.22.
The operating margin was 17.0%, 1.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Sar Televenture's market cap?
Sar Televenture Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹388 Cr at a share price of ₹77.35. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Sar Televenture performing?
Sar Televenture Ltd's share price has been falling for 29 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 35.3% and profit rose 24.1% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 42 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Sar Televenture's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Sar Televenture Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹77.35, and it has been falling for 29 weeks. Its P/E of 5.4× is higher than 1% of its own last 3 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Does Sar Televenture have too much debt?
No, Sar Televenture Ltd has little debt: its debt is 0.00× its equity. FY26 borrowings were ₹2.0 Cr against equity of ₹954 Cr. So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Sar Televenture in its business cycle?
Sar Televenture Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 18.0%, against a 7-year range of −600.0% to 18.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 17.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Sar Televenture story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only −201% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Sar Televenture a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Sar Televenture Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +45.6% in a year while the price moved −54.5%. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.