Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Rossell Techsys share price today

Rossell Techsys Ltd · NSE: ROSSTECH · Aerospace & Defence - Equipments · price as of the 6 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 17 May 2026

Rossell Techsys share price today: ₹1,383.40 at the NSE close on 6 November 2026, up 104.3% in a year. Rossell Techsys (NSE: ROSSTECH) is worth ₹5,219 crore, trades at a P/E of 197.5 and has closed between ₹573.85 and ₹1,574.80 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: promoters cut their stake by 4.9 points in one quarter.

₹1,383.40Price +104.3% in a year
197.5×P/E higher than 96% of the last 1 year
₹154 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +77.1% on a year ago
₹7.1 CrProfit (Jun 2026) +116.4% on a year ago
14.4%Operating margin +1.8 points on a year ago
12%ROCE FY26
8.7%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: −3.3 points
−300%Profit that came in as cash last 3 years

Rossell Techsys Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +176.7% in a year while the price moved +104.3%.

The main question: profits are rising, but only −300% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

The price has been rising for 67 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 96% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +116.4% on a year earlier, and −300% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

What is the Rossell Techsys share price today?

Rossell Techsys Ltd's share price was ₹1,383.40 at the close on 6 November 2026. It has been rising for 67 weeks. That is 29.8% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹574 and ₹1,575, and at that close it sat 81% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Rossell Techsys Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 14 weeks in a row.

Nov 2026: ₹1,383, 29.8% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 67 weeks.

  • Price ₹1,383
  • 50-day avg ₹1,365
  • 200-day avg ₹1,066
Nov 2026: ₹1,383, 29.8% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 67 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
13 Dec 2024₹538₹531₹532
20 Dec 2024₹493₹526₹530
27 Dec 2024₹460₹517₹528
3 Jan 2025₹492₹509₹525
10 Jan 2025₹456₹501₹522
17 Jan 2025₹451₹493₹519
24 Jan 2025₹432₹485₹515
1 Feb 2025₹399₹467₹509
7 Feb 2025₹367₹452₹503
14 Feb 2025₹305₹428₹494
21 Feb 2025₹298₹405₹484
28 Feb 2025₹268₹386₹476
7 Mar 2025₹296₹367₹467
13 Mar 2025₹253₹352₹459
21 Mar 2025₹286₹336₹449
28 Mar 2025₹283₹328₹442
4 Apr 2025₹288₹321₹435
11 Apr 2025₹286₹316₹429
17 Apr 2025₹303₹314₹426
25 Apr 2025₹321₹314₹420
2 May 2025₹312₹314₹416
9 May 2025₹312₹313₹411
16 May 2025₹345₹316₹407
23 May 2025₹379₹325₹405
30 May 2025₹377₹335₹404
6 Jun 2025₹361₹340₹402
13 Jun 2025₹399₹348₹401
20 Jun 2025₹401₹359₹401
27 Jun 2025₹400₹367₹401
4 Jul 2025₹451₹378₹403
11 Jul 2025₹496₹396₹406
18 Jul 2025₹464₹410₹409
25 Jul 2025₹581₹437₹417
1 Aug 2025₹584₹461₹424
8 Aug 2025₹606₹484₹432
14 Aug 2025₹611₹501₹439
22 Aug 2025₹682₹535₹451
29 Aug 2025₹672₹554₹459
5 Sep 2025₹715₹582₹471
12 Sep 2025₹746₹605₹483
19 Sep 2025₹750₹630₹496
26 Sep 2025₹730₹655₹509
3 Oct 2025₹724₹665₹517
10 Oct 2025₹697₹670₹526
17 Oct 2025₹658₹671₹533
24 Oct 2025₹649₹670₹538
31 Oct 2025₹657₹668₹544
7 Nov 2025₹677₹664₹548
14 Nov 2025₹669₹666₹554
21 Nov 2025₹700₹671₹561
28 Nov 2025₹774₹685₹570
5 Dec 2025₹717₹698₹579
12 Dec 2025₹674₹694₹584
19 Dec 2025₹642₹686₹587
26 Dec 2025₹646₹679₹589
2 Jan 2026₹630₹670₹591
9 Jan 2026₹574₹659₹592
16 Jan 2026₹622₹651₹593
23 Jan 2026₹620₹645₹594
1 Feb 2026₹679₹648₹597
6 Feb 2026₹738₹661₹603
13 Feb 2026₹715₹673₹609
20 Feb 2026₹673₹677₹613
27 Feb 2026₹724₹680₹617
6 Mar 2026₹725₹685₹621
13 Mar 2026₹684₹689₹625
20 Mar 2026₹720₹689₹628
27 Mar 2026₹681₹689₹631
2 Apr 2026₹724₹691₹633
10 Apr 2026₹916₹712₹641
17 Apr 2026₹969₹749₹654
24 Apr 2026₹912₹782₹667
30 Apr 2026₹990₹814₹680
8 May 2026₹911₹843₹695
15 May 2026₹887₹850₹704
22 May 2026₹924₹860₹714
29 May 2026₹1,057₹886₹726
4 Jun 2026₹1,055₹911₹739
5 Jun 2026₹1,052₹917₹742
9 Jun 2026₹1,050₹925₹748
10 Jun 2026₹1,017₹928₹750
12 Jun 2026₹995₹933₹755
17 Jun 2026₹1,020₹941₹762
19 Jun 2026₹1,028₹948₹768
24 Jun 2026₹930₹952₹774
25 Jun 2026₹933₹951₹776
1 Jul 2026₹964₹952₹781
3 Jul 2026₹981₹955₹785
10 Jul 2026₹1,012₹961₹795
17 Jul 2026₹991₹970₹806
24 Jul 2026₹983₹973₹815
31 Jul 2026₹954₹967₹821
7 Aug 2026₹1,093₹987₹833
14 Aug 2026₹1,073₹1,003₹845
21 Aug 2026₹1,074₹1,019₹857
28 Aug 2026₹1,105₹1,030₹868
4 Sep 2026₹1,151₹1,048₹881
11 Sep 2026₹1,214₹1,075₹896
18 Sep 2026₹1,374₹1,114₹913
25 Sep 2026₹1,403₹1,171₹938
28 Sep 2026₹1,368₹1,178₹943
1 Oct 2026₹1,522₹1,216₹959
9 Oct 2026₹1,575₹1,285₹991
16 Oct 2026₹1,524₹1,334₹1,018
23 Oct 2026₹1,403₹1,345₹1,033
30 Oct 2026₹1,360₹1,356₹1,052
6 Nov 2026₹1,383₹1,365₹1,066
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 2-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Dec 2024 to Aug 2025; Rising from Aug 2025 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 69 of 94 weeks

Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
13 Dec 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Dec 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
27 Dec 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
3 Jan 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
10 Jan 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
17 Jan 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
24 Jan 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Feb 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
7 Feb 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
14 Feb 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
21 Feb 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
28 Feb 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
7 Mar 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Mar 2025−43.9%
21 Mar 2025−36.9%
28 Mar 2025−33.4%
4 Apr 2025−33.0%
11 Apr 2025−36.7%
17 Apr 2025−36.7%
25 Apr 2025−29.4%
2 May 2025−23.1%
9 May 2025−22.5%
16 May 2025+3.5%
23 May 2025+15.7%
30 May 2025+27.8%
6 Jun 2025+6.8%
13 Jun 2025+47.5%
20 Jun 2025+30.8%
27 Jun 2025+30.4%
4 Jul 2025+40.7%
11 Jul 2025+63.9%
18 Jul 2025+47.9%
25 Jul 2025+76.3%
1 Aug 2025+84.3%
8 Aug 2025+92.9%
14 Aug 2025+75.3%
22 Aug 2025+80.2%
29 Aug 2025+78.0%
5 Sep 2025+99.2%
12 Sep 2025+84.9%
19 Sep 2025+87.5%
26 Sep 2025+85.0%
3 Oct 2025+62.7%
10 Oct 2025+41.0%
17 Oct 2025+40.3%
24 Oct 2025+7.8%
31 Oct 2025+8.0%
7 Nov 2025+6.8%
14 Nov 2025+6.3%
21 Nov 2025−2.7%
28 Nov 2025+11.5%
5 Dec 2025−1.2%
12 Dec 2025−9.9%
19 Dec 2025−17.3%
26 Dec 2025−15.5%
2 Jan 2026−17.0%
9 Jan 2026−18.1%
16 Jan 2026−1.6%
23 Jan 2026−0.8%
1 Feb 2026+4.4%
6 Feb 2026+9.3%
13 Feb 2026+7.8%
20 Feb 2026−1.6%
27 Feb 2026−0.9%
6 Mar 2026+5.1%
13 Mar 2026+8.3%
20 Mar 2026+22.1%
27 Mar 2026+17.7%
2 Apr 2026+22.8%
10 Apr 2026+63.4%
17 Apr 2026+55.2%
24 Apr 2026+48.0%
30 Apr 2026+47.1%
8 May 2026+28.6%
15 May 2026+28.9%
22 May 2026+40.6%
29 May 2026+44.8%
4 Jun 2026+45.5%
5 Jun 2026+51.2%
9 Jun 2026+40.6%
10 Jun 2026+41.4%
12 Jun 2026+35.4%
17 Jun 2026+8.9%
19 Jun 2026+5.3%
24 Jun 2026+1.0%
25 Jun 2026−5.7%
1 Jul 2026+2.4%
3 Jul 2026+7.2%
10 Jul 2026+6.4%
17 Jul 2026−9.2%
24 Jul 2026−8.8%
31 Jul 2026−13.8%
7 Aug 2026−0.9%
14 Aug 2026+1.1%
21 Aug 2026+3.8%
28 Aug 2026+6.6%
4 Sep 2026+11.5%
11 Sep 2026+31.6%
18 Sep 2026+48.6%
25 Sep 2026+48.5%
28 Sep 2026+45.6%
1 Oct 2026+56.9%
9 Oct 2026+65.2%
16 Oct 2026+57.7%
23 Oct 2026+55.7%
30 Oct 2026+32.2%
6 Nov 2026+36.1%
Each bar is one week, from 2024 to now (94 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved +157% while the NIFTY 500 moved −5%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Rossell Techsys this quarter?

9 points in one quarter, revenue up on a year earlier for 7 quarters in a row and profit up on a year earlier for 7 quarters in a row.

  1. Promoters cut their stake by 4.9 points in one quarter

    From 74.8% to 69.9% in the September 2026 quarter.

  2. Revenue up on a year earlier for 7 quarters in a row

    In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹154 crore, +77.1% on a year earlier.

  3. Profit up on a year earlier for 7 quarters in a row

    In the June 2026 quarter profit was ₹7 crore, +116.4% on a year earlier.

What are Rossell Techsys' latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Rossell Techsys reported revenue of ₹154 crore, up 77.1% from ₹87.2 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹7.14 crore, up 116.4% from ₹3.30 crore.

Rossell Techsys results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

Rossell Techsys results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹154 crore₹87.2 crore+77.1%
Profit₹7.14 crore₹3.30 crore+116.4%
Earnings per share₹1.89₹0.88+114.8%
Operating margin14.4%12.6%+1.8 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

The newest call in our records is from 12 May 2026, about January to March 2026; a call about these results is not in our records yet.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Rossell Techsys share price history?

Rossell Techsys closed at ₹1,383.40 on 6 November 2026, up 104.3% from ₹677.20 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since December 2024 was ₹1,574.80 on 9 October 2026.

Rossell Techsys share price: then and now

Rossell Techsys share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 6 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹1,360.40+1.7%
1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026₹1,574.80−12.2%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹910.55+51.9%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹677.20+104.3%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 13 Dec 2024₹538.00+157.1%
Highest weekly close since December 2024, also the 52-week high · 9 Oct 2026₹1,574.80−12.2%
Lowest weekly close since December 2024 · 13 Mar 2025₹253.20+446.4%
52-week low (weekly close) · 9 Jan 2026₹573.85+141.1%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 6 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

107 weekly closes from 13 December 2024 to 6 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Rossell Techsys?

6 Nov 2026: Rossell Techsys closed at ₹1,383.40, up 1.7% on the week and down 12.2% on the month. 17 Sep 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹0.30 a share.

Earlier

  • Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 77.1% and profit up 116.4% on a year earlier.
  • Our read, 17 May 2026: A qualification-to-production scaling story, 87% FY26 revenue growth with margin temporarily compressed; the inflection to 17-22% operating profit is the trade.
  • 12 May 2026: Rossell Techsys held its results call for January to March 2026. Management guided: FY27 revenue growth aiming for 80-90% similar to FY26 87%.

Our read of the business

Latest quarter: Strongest quarter in history, ₹142 crore revenue, ₹400 crore space contract won.

Our read after the latest results, written 17 May 2026.

What dividend does Rossell Techsys pay?

Rossell Techsys paid ₹0.30 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 7 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 0.02% at the ₹1,383.40 close on 6 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹0.30 a share, ex-date 17 September 2026.

Rossell Techsys dividends since 1 April 2021

Rossell Techsys dividends since 1 April 2021
Ex-dateDividend per shareType
17 Sep 2026Dividend₹0.30Dividend
17 Sep 2025Dividend₹0.20Dividend

Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.

1 of 5Of the last 5 financial years, years with an NSE dividend record

Yes. Rossell Techsys Ltd paid out 5% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 2 of its last 4 reported years.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 7 November 2026.

What did Rossell Techsys management say on the latest results call?

On the call for January to March 2026, held on 12 May 2026, Rossell Techsys' management guided: FY27 revenue growth aiming for 80-90% similar to FY26 87%.

“Once this door opens at scale, it could significantly reshape our growth outlook, business model, and long-term projections”Rishab Mohan Gupta, on commercial aviation entry, on the call for January to March 2026

What management guided

  • FY27 operating margin improving to 17-22% range from FY26 13.6%.
  • Semiconductor and space FY27 growth aiming for 300-400% vs blended company 80-90%.
  • Semiconductor revenue potential $200 million within 3-5 years from current baseline.
  • Boeing loss-making program ₹75 crore executed FY26, ₹70 crore remaining FY27 front-loaded in first half.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for January to March 2026, 12 May 2026. The April to June 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.

What is the future of Rossell Techsys? What is changing in the business?

What is changing at Rossell Techsys, from the latest results and calls: order book / contract wins, ₹750 crore pos + ₹3,000 crore strategic agreements, fai-to-production margin inflection, 13.6% → 17-22% operating profit goal and semiconductor segment, from single customer to $200m potential.

  • Order Book / Contract Wins, ₹750 crore POs + ₹3,000 crore Strategic Agreements. ₹750 crore confirmed POs (2-3 year execution) backed by ₹3,000 crore strategic agreements providing 6x+ revenue visibility; ₹4,500 crore bids pending. ⚠ estimate
  • FAI-to-Production Margin Inflection, 13.6% → 17-22% operating profit Goal. Every new qualification program transitions from high-cost FAI phase to lean production, operating profit should structurally step from 13.6% toward 17-22% as qualifications complete in FY27. ⚠ estimate
  • Semiconductor Segment, From Single Customer to $200M Potential. Semiconductor went from ₹0 to ₹20%+ of FY26 revenue; one customer shifted from South Korean supply base; second major customer in active onboarding; $200M in 3-5 years. ⚠ estimate
  • Space Segment, Qualification Phase Complete, Volume Ramp FY27. Landmark ₹400 crore multi-year space contract won; first large production batches completed; volume ramp expected late FY27 (Q3-Q4); additional space customers onboarding. ⚠ estimate

We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.

Our read after the latest results, written 17 May 2026.

What is Rossell Techsys' order book?

Order book ₹750 crore confirmed POs + ₹3,000 crore strategic agreements + ₹4,500 crore bids pending.

  • Order book ₹750 crore confirmed POs as of January to March 2026; strategic agreements ₹3,000 crore (upgraded from ₹2,500 crore mentioned in prior calls) ✓ fact

Our read after the latest results, written 17 May 2026.

What could change the Rossell Techsys story? What are the risks?

80% US revenue with Boeing ~40% concentration; tariff exemptions protect currently but program delays or budget shifts create direct revenue exposure.

The main risks

  • US concentration, 80% revenue; Boeing/Lockheed program dependency: 80% US revenue with Boeing ~40% concentration; tariff exemptions protect currently but program delays or budget shifts create direct revenue exposure. ✓ fact
  • QIP dilution overhang, timing uncertain, sizing methodology changed: QIP originally ₹300 crore fixed (Nov 2025) → now 7-10% of market cap (May 2026) = variable ₹234-334 Cr at current MCap, overhang persists 5+ months post deadline. ✓ fact
  • Space/semiconductor volume ramp back-loaded in FY27, execution risk: 300-400% segment growth assumes late-FY27 (Q3-Q4) space ramp AND second semiconductor customer onboarding, H1 FY27 could disappoint on mix expectations. ✓ fact
  • Inventory at 7.67 months, working capital intensity at peak capital spending phase: Inventory coverage at 7.67 months (improved from 10 months) with goal 4 months, at ₹300+ Cr working capital tied up during high capital spending and QIP uncertainty phase. ✓ fact

Our read after the latest results, written 17 May 2026.

What to watch in Rossell Techsys' next results?

When Rossell Techsys reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Space program volume ramp-up timed for late FY27 (Q3-Q4 expected) - falsifiable against actual execution and 300-400% growth goal achievement.

Rossell Techsys: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
Space program volume ramp-up timed for late FY27 (Q3-Q4 expected) - falsifiable against actual execution and 300-400% growth goal achievement.
Commercial aviation RFPs promised by July to September 2026 - verify receipt on schedule and any order progression toward transformational opportunity.
Second major semiconductor customer onboarding expected FY27 - confirm contract closure and volume contribution to 300-400% segment growth.
Boeing T7 platform ramping late FY27 (Q3-Q4) post ₹75 crore FY26 execution - track ₹70 crore FY27 realization timing and margin profile on this loss-making program nearing completion.

Which stock lists is Rossell Techsys on?

Rossell Techsys is on 2 of our India lists: Momentum stocks and Defence stocks.

Is Rossell Techsys profitable?

Rossell Techsys Ltd earned ₹7.1 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +116.4% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹22.0 Cr. That is 4.6% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹3.3 Cr.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

2 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹22.0 Cr (+175.0% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹22.0 Cr (+175.0% on the year before)

  • Net profit ₹22.0
FY26 profit ₹22.0 Cr (+175.0% on the year before)
QuarterNet profit
FY23₹0
FY24₹11
FY25₹8
FY26₹22

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 175%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY23–
FY24–
FY25−27.3%
FY26175%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 4-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹7.1 Cr (+116.4% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹7.1
Jun 2026: ₹7.1 Cr (+116.4% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹7
Dec 2023₹2
Mar 2024₹1
Jun 2024−₹4
Sep 2024₹0
Dec 2024₹5
Mar 2025₹7
Jun 2025₹3
Sep 2025₹6
Dec 2025₹5
Mar 2026₹8
Jun 2026₹7

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 116.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024−101.4%
Dec 2024164%
Mar 2025362.8%
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 20254%
Mar 20269.8%
Jun 2026116.4%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +77.1% on a year earlier and the margin moved +1.8 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +43.4% and revenue +89.2%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.

How much revenue does Rossell Techsys make, and is it growing?

Rossell Techsys Ltd reported ₹154 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +77.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 7th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹485 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹552 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

Why this happened. The order pipeline provides structural forward revenue certainty. Confirmed POs at Rs 750 Cr represent approximately 1.5 years of current revenue (FY26: Rs 485 Cr), while the Rs 3,000 Cr strategic agreements map 3-5 year program visibility. The Rs 4,500 Cr bid pipeline represents 9x current revenue and provides acceleration optionality. Fortune 500 aerospace customers (Boeing, Lockheed Martin) provide repeat, level-loaded schedules. This is not single-contract concentration, 30+ customers across aerospace/defence, semiconductor, and space.

A growth rate over several years is not shown, because there are too few years of figures to work one out properly.

FY26 revenue was ₹485 Cr, +86.5% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹485 Cr (+86.5% on the year before)

  • Revenue ₹485
FY26 revenue ₹485 Cr (+86.5% on the year before)
QuarterRevenue
FY23₹0
FY24₹217
FY25₹260
FY26₹485

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 86.5%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY23–
FY24–
FY2519.8%
FY2686.5%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 4-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹154 Cr (+77.1% on a year earlier), the 7th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹154
Jun 2026: ₹154 Cr (+77.1% on a year earlier), the 7th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹60
Dec 2023₹58
Mar 2024₹56
Jun 2024₹45
Sep 2024₹51
Dec 2024₹76
Mar 2025₹88
Jun 2025₹87
Sep 2025₹126
Dec 2025₹130
Mar 2026₹142
Jun 2026₹154

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 77.1%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024−14.9%
Dec 202430.6%
Mar 202556%
Jun 202594.3%
Sep 2025146.4%
Dec 202571.5%
Mar 202661.6%
Jun 202677.1%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +82.9%, against +58.7% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew +68.8%, against +96.9% a year (rolling over).

Watch next

Metric
Order Book / Contract Wins, Rs 750 Cr POs + Rs 3,000 Cr…
Threshold
Q1 FY27 EBITDA margin vs 17% floor
Which result
the next result

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Rossell Techsys keep?

Rossell Techsys Ltd's operating margin was 14.4% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 1.8 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 3 years it has been between 13.0% and 15.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +1.8 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −2.6 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY26: 13.0%, within a range of 13.0% to 15.0% over 3 years

  • Operating margin 13.0%
FY26: 13.0%, within a range of 13.0% to 15.0% over 3 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY2415%
FY2514%
FY2613%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −1.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY24–
FY25−1.0 pts
FY26−1.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 3-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 14.4% (+1.8 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 14.36%
Jun 2026: operating margin 14.4% (+1.8 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 202319.46%
Dec 202312.34%
Mar 202411.72%
Jun 2024−2.38%
Sep 202411.49%
Dec 202419.01%
Mar 202517.64%
Jun 202512.59%
Sep 202512.52%
Dec 202513.26%
Mar 202611.35%
Jun 202614.36%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +1.8 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024−8.0 pts
Dec 2024+6.7 pts
Mar 2025+5.9 pts
Jun 2025+15.0 pts
Sep 2025+1.0 pts
Dec 2025−5.8 pts
Mar 2026−6.3 pts
Jun 2026+1.8 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Rossell Techsys' profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years Rossell Techsys Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −300%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹83.0 Cr of cash, against ₹22.0 Cr of profit. After ₹23.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹106 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash −₹83.0 Cr against profit ₹22.0 Cr; −300% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash −₹83.0
  • Net profit ₹22.0
  • Free cash −₹106
FY26: operating cash −₹83.0 Cr against profit ₹22.0 Cr; −300% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY23₹0₹0–
FY24₹1₹11−₹10
FY25−₹41₹8−₹55
FY26−₹83₹22−₹106
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 4-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was −377% of profit (−300% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit −377%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was −377% of profit (−300% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY23–100%
FY249%100%
FY25−513%100%
FY26−377%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.

Why −300% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 121 days shorter between FY24 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.

What to look at next: no single use of cash stands out. The next section checks both the cash tied up in daily operations and the spending on assets.

Where does Rossell Techsys' cash go?

Rossell Techsys Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 412 days in FY26, down from 533 days in FY24. It spent ₹48.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 88 days to pay, and stock sits for 380 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹485 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹1.3 Cr, so roughly ₹547 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 88 days to pay and stock sat for 380 days, about 12.5 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 412 days, shorter than FY24's 533.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 380 days. Customers pay about 88 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 55 days. Together that makes the 412-day cycle.

FY26: a 412-day cash cycle, −121 days compared with FY24

  • Cash cycle 412d
  • Inventory days 380d
  • Debtor days 88d
  • Payable days 55d
FY26: a 412-day cash cycle, −121 days compared with FY24
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY24533d565d103d134d
FY25596d566d103d72d
FY26412d380d88d55d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 3-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹48.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹33.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building a little beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹2.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹23.0 Cr, work in progress ₹2.0 Cr, up from the year before

  • Capex ₹23.0
  • Work-in-progress ₹2.0
FY26: capex ₹23.0 Cr, work in progress ₹2.0 Cr, up from the year before
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY24₹11₹10
FY25₹14₹3
FY26₹23₹2
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: neither the daily cycle nor new spending is soaking up the cash, so the picture is fairly clean.

What is Rossell Techsys' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Rossell Techsys Ltd's P/E is 197.5×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 96% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 121.6×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Jun 2026 add up to ₹6.82.

P/E 197.5× against a usual 121.6×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 96% of past readings

  • P/E 202.4×
  • Median 121.6×
P/E 197.5× against a usual 121.6×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 96% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
9 Dec 20240.20×121.6×
11 Dec 20240.20×121.6×
13 Dec 2024180.9×121.6×
17 Dec 20240.20×121.6×
19 Dec 20240.20×121.6×
23 Dec 20240.20×121.6×
26 Dec 20240.20×121.6×
30 Dec 20240.20×121.6×
1 Jan 20250.20×121.6×
3 Jan 2025165.5×121.6×
7 Jan 20250.20×121.6×
9 Jan 20250.20×121.6×
13 Jan 20250.20×121.6×
15 Jan 20250.20×121.6×
17 Jan 2025151.5×121.6×
21 Jan 20250.20×121.6×
23 Jan 20250.20×121.6×
27 Jan 20250.20×121.6×
29 Jan 20250.20×121.6×
31 Jan 20250.20×121.6×
3 Feb 20250.20×121.6×
5 Feb 20250.20×121.6×
10 Feb 20250.10×121.6×
12 Feb 20250.10×121.6×
14 Feb 2025102.5×121.6×
18 Feb 20250.10×121.6×
20 Feb 20250.10×121.6×
24 Feb 20250.10×121.6×
27 Feb 20250.10×121.6×
3 Mar 20250.10×121.6×
5 Mar 20250.10×121.6×
7 Mar 202599.5×121.6×
11 Mar 20250.10×121.6×
13 Mar 202585.1×121.6×
18 Mar 20250.10×121.6×
20 Mar 20250.10×121.6×
24 Mar 20250.10×121.6×
26 Mar 20250.10×121.6×
28 Mar 202595.3×121.6×
2 Apr 20250.10×121.6×
4 Apr 202596.8×121.6×
8 Apr 20250.10×121.6×
11 Apr 202596.0×121.6×
16 Apr 20250.10×121.6×
21 Apr 20250.10×121.6×
23 Apr 20250.10×121.6×
25 Apr 2025108.0×121.6×
29 Apr 20250.10×121.6×
2 May 2025105.0×121.6×
6 May 20250.10×121.6×
8 May 20250.10×121.6×
12 May 20250.10×121.6×
14 May 20250.10×121.6×
16 May 2025116.0×121.6×
20 May 20250.20×121.6×
22 May 20250.20×121.6×
26 May 20250.20×121.6×
6 Jun 2025171.2×121.6×
20 Jun 2025190.3×121.6×
4 Jul 2025213.6×121.6×
18 Jul 2025220.1×121.6×
1 Aug 2025220.1×121.6×
14 Aug 2025151.0×121.6×
19 Aug 2025168.2×121.6×
21 Aug 2025165.8×121.6×
25 Aug 2025165.9×121.6×
28 Aug 2025166.2×121.6×
1 Sep 2025171.1×121.6×
3 Sep 2025180.2×121.6×
5 Sep 2025176.8×121.6×
9 Sep 2025168.6×121.6×
11 Sep 2025173.4×121.6×
15 Sep 2025183.3×121.6×
17 Sep 2025181.7×121.6×
19 Sep 2025185.5×121.6×
23 Sep 2025192.4×121.6×
25 Sep 2025190.7×121.6×
29 Sep 2025175.5×121.6×
3 Oct 2025179.0×121.6×
7 Oct 2025171.2×121.6×
9 Oct 2025169.8×121.6×
13 Oct 2025168.9×121.6×
15 Oct 2025168.1×121.6×
17 Oct 2025162.6×121.6×
21 Oct 2025167.7×121.6×
24 Oct 2025160.4×121.6×
28 Oct 2025168.3×121.6×
30 Oct 2025161.2×121.6×
3 Nov 2025158.9×121.6×
6 Nov 2025151.2×121.6×
11 Nov 2025120.6×121.6×
13 Nov 2025117.7×121.6×
17 Nov 2025122.2×121.6×
19 Nov 2025128.0×121.6×
21 Nov 2025125.5×121.6×
25 Nov 2025124.2×121.6×
27 Nov 2025140.3×121.6×
1 Dec 2025140.9×121.6×
3 Dec 2025136.9×121.6×
5 Dec 2025128.6×121.6×
9 Dec 2025123.5×121.6×
11 Dec 2025120.9×121.6×
15 Dec 2025121.6×121.6×
17 Dec 2025113.6×121.6×
19 Dec 2025115.2×121.6×
23 Dec 2025113.4×121.6×
26 Dec 2025115.9×121.6×
30 Dec 2025113.8×121.6×
1 Jan 2026112.3×121.6×
5 Jan 2026112.8×121.6×
7 Jan 2026110.7×121.6×
9 Jan 2026102.9×121.6×
13 Jan 2026103.3×121.6×
16 Jan 2026111.5×121.6×
20 Jan 2026103.6×121.6×
22 Jan 2026116.5×121.6×
27 Jan 2026114.0×121.6×
29 Jan 2026116.0×121.6×
1 Feb 2026121.7×121.6×
4 Feb 2026133.4×121.6×
6 Feb 2026126.7×121.6×
10 Feb 2026125.5×121.6×
12 Feb 2026122.2×121.6×
16 Feb 2026119.4×121.6×
20 Feb 2026115.4×121.6×
6 Mar 2026124.5×121.6×
20 Mar 2026123.6×121.6×
2 Apr 2026124.2×121.6×
10 Apr 2026157.2×121.6×
24 Apr 2026156.5×121.6×
30 Apr 2026169.8×121.6×
15 May 2026147.7×121.6×
29 May 2026175.9×121.6×
5 Jun 2026175.2×121.6×
10 Jun 2026169.2×121.6×
17 Jun 2026169.8×121.6×
24 Jun 2026154.8×121.6×
1 Jul 2026160.3×121.6×
10 Jul 2026168.4×121.6×
24 Jul 2026163.7×121.6×
7 Aug 2026155.6×121.6×
21 Aug 2026152.9×121.6×
4 Sep 2026163.8×121.6×
18 Sep 2026195.6×121.6×
28 Sep 2026194.8×121.6×
9 Oct 2026220.1×121.6×
23 Oct 2026199.7×121.6×
5 Nov 2026202.4×121.6×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹7
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
9 Dec 2024–
11 Dec 2024–
13 Dec 2024–
17 Dec 2024–
19 Dec 2024–
23 Dec 2024–
26 Dec 2024–
30 Dec 2024–
1 Jan 2025₹2,294
3 Jan 2025₹2,294
7 Jan 2025₹2,294
9 Jan 2025₹2,294
13 Jan 2025₹2,294
15 Jan 2025₹2,294
17 Jan 2025₹2,294
21 Jan 2025₹2,294
23 Jan 2025₹2,294
27 Jan 2025₹2,294
29 Jan 2025₹2,294
31 Jan 2025₹2,294
3 Feb 2025₹2,294
5 Feb 2025₹2,294
10 Feb 2025₹2,294
12 Feb 2025₹2,294
14 Feb 2025₹2,294
18 Feb 2025₹2,294
20 Feb 2025₹2,294
24 Feb 2025₹2,294
27 Feb 2025₹2,294
3 Mar 2025₹2,294
5 Mar 2025₹2,294
7 Mar 2025₹2,294
11 Mar 2025₹2,294
13 Mar 2025₹2,294
18 Mar 2025₹2,294
20 Mar 2025₹2,294
24 Mar 2025₹2,294
26 Mar 2025₹2,294
28 Mar 2025₹3
2 Apr 2025₹3
4 Apr 2025₹3
8 Apr 2025₹3
11 Apr 2025₹3
16 Apr 2025₹3
21 Apr 2025₹3
23 Apr 2025₹3
25 Apr 2025₹3
29 Apr 2025₹3
2 May 2025₹3
6 May 2025₹3
8 May 2025₹3
12 May 2025₹3
14 May 2025₹3
16 May 2025₹3
20 May 2025₹3
22 May 2025₹3
26 May 2025₹3
6 Jun 2025₹3
20 Jun 2025₹2
4 Jul 2025₹2
18 Jul 2025₹2
1 Aug 2025₹2
14 Aug 2025₹2
19 Aug 2025₹2
21 Aug 2025₹2
25 Aug 2025₹2
28 Aug 2025₹2
1 Sep 2025₹2
3 Sep 2025₹2
5 Sep 2025₹2
9 Sep 2025₹2
11 Sep 2025₹2
15 Sep 2025₹2
17 Sep 2025₹2
19 Sep 2025₹2
23 Sep 2025₹2
25 Sep 2025₹2
29 Sep 2025₹4
3 Oct 2025₹4
7 Oct 2025₹4
9 Oct 2025₹4
13 Oct 2025₹4
15 Oct 2025₹4
17 Oct 2025₹4
21 Oct 2025₹4
24 Oct 2025₹4
28 Oct 2025₹4
30 Oct 2025₹4
3 Nov 2025₹4
6 Nov 2025₹4
11 Nov 2025₹4
13 Nov 2025₹4
17 Nov 2025₹4
19 Nov 2025₹4
21 Nov 2025₹4
25 Nov 2025₹4
27 Nov 2025₹4
1 Dec 2025₹4
3 Dec 2025₹4
5 Dec 2025₹4
9 Dec 2025₹4
11 Dec 2025₹4
15 Dec 2025₹4
17 Dec 2025₹4
19 Dec 2025₹4
23 Dec 2025₹4
26 Dec 2025₹4
30 Dec 2025₹4
1 Jan 2026₹6
5 Jan 2026₹6
7 Jan 2026₹6
9 Jan 2026₹6
13 Jan 2026₹6
16 Jan 2026₹6
20 Jan 2026₹6
22 Jan 2026₹6
27 Jan 2026₹6
29 Jan 2026₹6
1 Feb 2026₹6
4 Feb 2026₹6
6 Feb 2026₹6
10 Feb 2026₹6
12 Feb 2026₹6
16 Feb 2026₹6
20 Feb 2026₹6
6 Mar 2026₹6
20 Mar 2026₹6
2 Apr 2026₹6
10 Apr 2026₹6
24 Apr 2026₹6
30 Apr 2026₹6
15 May 2026₹6
29 May 2026₹6
5 Jun 2026₹6
10 Jun 2026₹6
17 Jun 2026₹6
24 Jun 2026₹6
1 Jul 2026₹6
10 Jul 2026₹6
24 Jul 2026₹6
7 Aug 2026₹6
21 Aug 2026₹6
4 Sep 2026₹6
18 Sep 2026₹6
28 Sep 2026₹7
9 Oct 2026₹7
23 Oct 2026₹7
5 Nov 2026₹7
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 1 year of history; short peaks above 220× are drawn at the top edge.
197.5×P/E · higher than 96% of its last 1 year
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +176.7% while the price moved +104.3%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.

In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Rossell Techsys business getting better or worse?

Rossell Techsys Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 9 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +86.5% in FY26, profit +175.0%

  • Revenue growth 86.5%
Growth year by year: revenue +86.5% in FY26, profit +175.0%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY23–
FY24–
FY2519.8%
FY2686.5%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 175%
  • EPS growth 176.7%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY23––
FY24––
FY25−27.3%−99.9%
FY26175%176.7%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit rolling over

  • Revenue 77.1%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit rolling over
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024−14.9%
Dec 202430.6%
Mar 202556%
Jun 202594.3%
Sep 2025146.4%
Dec 202571.5%
Mar 202661.6%
Jun 202677.1%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 116.4%
  • EPS 68.4%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 2023––
Dec 2023––
Mar 2024––
Jun 2024––
Sep 2024−101.4%–
Dec 2024164%–
Mar 2025300%–
Jun 2025–−99.7%
Sep 2025––
Dec 20254%–
Mar 20269.8%–
Jun 2026116.4%68.4%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 41.7%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 202413.9%
Sep 20249.8%
Dec 202414.9%
Mar 202519.6%
Jun 202527.9%
Sep 202534.6%
Dec 202535.8%
Mar 202634.8%
Jun 202641.7%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
Turning downRevenue growth · latest +77.1%, range −14.9% to +94.3%
RisingROCE · latest 41.7%, range 9.8% to 41.7%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+86.5%———
Profit+175.0%———
EPS+176.7%———
Share price+104.3%———
+77.1%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+116.4%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago

What is the Rossell Techsys story, and has it been checked?

Rossell Techsys Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 17 May 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: EXPANDING MID STAGE.

NOT YET CHECKED

Our read, 17 May 2026. A qualification-to-production scaling story, 87% FY26 revenue growth with margin temporarily compressed; the inflection to 17-22% EBITDA is the trade.

From the numbers. DII stake-building (FII at 1.5%, DII at 2.77% and…

From the price. Price stage 2, week 67, above its 200-day line, relative strength rising.

From the research. A qualification-to-production scaling story, 87% FY26 revenue growth with margin temporarily compressed; the inflection to 17-22% EBITDA is the trade.

Where they disagree. DII stake-building (FII at 1.5%, DII at 2.77% and building). Promoter at 74.80% stable.

What is proven. A qualification-to-production scaling story, 87% FY26 revenue growth with margin temporarily compressed; the inflection to 17-22% EBITDA is the trade.

The test written in advance. Management consistency failures, 3 documented across 4 calls. Measured by: Management consistency failures, 3 documented across 4 calls Q2 FY27 concall, does QIP close? Does EBITDA land ≥17%? by the next result.

The test written in advance. US concentration, 80% revenue; Boeing/Lockheed program dependency. Measured by: US concentration, 80% revenue; Boeing/Lockheed program dependency Boeing revenue concentration Q-o-Q; India domestic order wins by the next result.

What the company does. FY26 closed with revenue Rs 485 Cr (+87% YoY), PBT Rs 28 Cr (+180% YoY); order book Rs 750 Cr confirmed POs + Rs 3,000 Cr strategic agreements provide 3+ year visibility. Three new growth vectors (semiconductor, space, commercial aviation MRO) collectively aiming for 300-400% FY27 growth alongside 80-90% blended revenue growth;

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
MeasureNowWhy it matters
Order Book / Contract Wins, Rs 750 Cr POs…HIGHRs 750 Cr confirmed POs (2-3 year execution) backed by Rs 3,000 Cr strategic agreements providing 6x+ revenue visibility; Rs…
FAI-to-Production Margin Inflection…HIGHEvery new qualification program transitions from high-cost FAI phase to lean production, EBITDA should structurally step from…
Semiconductor Segment, From Single…HIGHSemiconductor went from Rs 0 to Rs 20%+ of FY26 revenue; one customer shifted from South Korean supply base; second major…
Space Segment, Qualification Phase…MEDIUM HIGHLandmark Rs 400 Cr multi-year space contract won; first large production batches completed; volume ramp expected late FY27…
Commercial Aviation Launch…MEDIUM HIGHShortlisted as preferred supplier by multinational commercial aviation players; RFPs expected Q2 FY27; management calls years…
Aerospace & Defence Anchor, Fortune…MEDIUMAerospace/defence delivering level-loaded repeat schedules from Fortune customers (Boeing, Lockheed Martin); Lockheed…

Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.

The numbersexpanding mid stageFY26-Q1 to FY26-Q4
The pricerising, above the 200-day averageFY26-Q1 to FY26-Q4
The whymultiple and earnings both risingFY26-Q1 to FY26-Q4

FY26-Q1FY26-Q4

  • 1 · Operating leveragequiet
  • 2 · Value-added mixquiet
  • 3 · Management changequiet
  • 4 · Paying down debtbuilding
  • 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
  • 6 · Order-book winsbuilding
  • 7 · Consolidationbuilding
  • 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
  • 9 · Buybackquiet
  • 10 · New geographiesbuilding
  • 11 · More business from existing customersbuilding
  • 12 · New product launchquiet
  • 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
  • 14 · A bigger market to servequiet
  • 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
  • 16 · Asset qualityquiet

Lever 6 · Order-book wins: building. Rs 750 Cr confirmed POs (2-3 year execution) backed by Rs 3,000 Cr strategic agreements providing 6x+ revenue visibility; Rs 4,500 Cr bids pending. What proves it keeps working: Order Book / Contract Wins, Rs 750 Cr POs + Rs 3,000 Cr Strategic Agreements. It stops working if Q1 FY27 EBITDA margin vs 17% floor.

Lever 4 · Paying down debt: building. Every new qualification program transitions from high-cost FAI phase to lean production, EBITDA should structurally step from 13.6% toward 17-22% as qualifications complete in FY27. What proves it keeps working: FAI-to-Production Margin Inflection, 13.6% → 17-22% EBITDA Goal. It stops working if Q1 FY27 EBITDA margin vs 17% floor.

Lever 7 · Consolidation: building. Semiconductor went from Rs 0 to Rs 20%+ of FY26 revenue; one customer shifted from South Korean supply base; second major customer in active onboarding; $200M in 3-5 years. What proves it keeps working: Semiconductor Segment, From Single Customer to $200M Potential. It stops working if Q1 FY27 EBITDA margin vs 17% floor.

Lever 10 · New geographies: building. Shortlisted as preferred supplier by multinational commercial aviation players; RFPs expected Q2 FY27; management calls years 2-5 revenue 'exponentially larger' than defence + space + semiconductor combined. What proves it keeps working: Commercial Aviation Launch, Transformational Optionality. It stops working if Q1 FY27 EBITDA margin vs 17% floor.

Sources: our stock research file (17 May 2026) · quarterly results through Jun 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
SectionWhere it is nowThe one thing to watch next
Revenue₹76 CrOrder Book / Contract Wins, Rs 750 Cr POs + Rs 3,000 Cr…
Debtsee the sectionFAI-to-Production Margin Inflection, 13.6% → 17-22% EBITDA…

Did Rossell Techsys management deliver what it promised?

What Rossell Techsys Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.

QIP Deadline Missed and Sizing Basis Changed · 12 May 2026. In the Nov 2025 call, management committed to closing the QIP by end of December 2025, stating a fixed INR300 crore goal. By the Feb 2026 call, the December deadline had passed with no revised timeline provided, though the INR300 crore figure was reaffirmed.

FY26 Non-Defense Segment Mix Significantly Below Q3-Guided Level · 12 May 2026. In the Feb 2026 call with just one quarter remaining in FY26, both the Managing Director and CEO explicitly confirmed the FY26 revenue split at approximately 70% aerospace/defense and 30% non-aerospace/defense, with the CEO validating this estimate directly on the call. The May 2026 call reporting FY26 actuals disclosed that space and semiconductor - the primary constituents of the non-defense category given MRO and commercial aviation had not yet started - contributed only approximately 20% of FY26 revenue, a 10 percentage point shortfall against guidance given with dual executive confirmation and minimal time remaining in the year.

EBITDA Margin Floor Silently Raised and Misrepresented as Consistent History · 12 May 2026. In the Nov 2025 call, management framed the EBITDA margin goal as 15% to 20%, explicitly invoking the phrase 'I've always said' to present this as a consistent long-standing position. In the May 2026 call, management again invokes 'I've always said' but this time cites a 17% to 22% range, raising the stated floor by 200 basis points while claiming unchanged guidance history. Using identical anchoring language to assert two different ranges in two documentable calls is a direct credibility inconsistency that analysts tracking management narrative reliability would be right to question.

QIP Fundraising Timeline Miss · 4 February 2026. In the November 2025 call, management explicitly stated the intent to close the INR300 crore QIP within 45 days (by end of December 2025). In the February 2026 call, the QIP is still described as merely "underway" with vague timing dependent on market sentiment, confirming a missed deadline without a specific new date. Earlier call (Nov 2025): “So another, I would say 45 days, the QIP should be closed. So that”. Later call (Feb 2026): “The process is underway. We are in dialogue with investors. It is a matter of timing and market sentiment. It will be done sooner rather than later.”

Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.

What is Rossell Techsys management's track record?

Revenue ramp is real and accelerating. Profit misses are technical/exceptional, auditor confirms. No evidence of guidance exaggeration or analyst expectation management failures. The absence of explicit forward guidance is a yellow flag but common in defence/aerospace companies dealing with classified order books.

Regulatory and governance record

No SEBI fraud, no promoter scam, no regulatory penalty found. Note: 'Rosstech Electric Equipment' in brief is incorrect, ROSSTECH = Rossell Techsys (aerospace/defence, not electric equipment). Auditor: Raghavan, Chauduri and Narayanan. No pledging or fraud signals in any search. July to September 2025 profit: -5,770% on a year earlier, alarming headline but driven by exceptional items from demerger transition, not operating deterioration. October to December 2025: revenue +71% on a year earlier but profit -64% due to ₹1.02 crore exceptional charge (Labour Code retrospective liability). One-off charges are disclosed transparently.

Checked 12 April 2026.

How much does Rossell Techsys earn on its capital?

Rossell Techsys Ltd earned a ROCE of 12% in FY26. That is up from a low of 9% in FY24. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 3.3 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

It comes from a 4.5% net margin and 0.77× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 4.5% net margin × 0.77× asset turnover × 4.07× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 14.1% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 8.7% − 12.0% = −3.3 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.

FY26: ROCE 12%, the climb back from FY24's 9%

  • ROCE 12%
  • ROIC (annual) 8.5%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 12%, the climb back from FY24's 9%
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY249%6.3%12%
FY259%5.5%12%
FY2612%8.5%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 3-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q4 FY26: ROCE 29.0% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital

  • ROCE (12 months) 29.0%
  • ROIC (12 months) 9.8%
  • Cost of capital 12.0%
Q4 FY26: ROCE 29.0% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
QuarterROCE (12 months)ROIC (12 months)Cost of capital
Q4 FY246.9%–12%
Q2 FY257.5%2.1%12%
Q4 FY2518.5%5.6%12%
Q1 FY26–7.5%12%
Q2 FY2630.7%9.3%12%
Q3 FY26–8.7%12%
Q4 FY2629%8.1%12%
Q1 FY27–9.8%12%
ROCE and ROIC over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 8 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Rossell Techsys have too much debt?

Rossell Techsys Ltd has total debt of ₹409 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹155 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 2.64× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 1.32 in FY24 to 2.64 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

Why this happened. The margin compression narrative is critical to understanding the thesis. FY26 EBITDA declined to 13.6% (from 14.6% FY25) despite 87% revenue growth because management deliberately spent on 1,200-person headcount expansion, customer FAI qualification costs, training, and setup for semiconductor and space programs. These are one-time certification costs that do not immediately generate revenue but gate future volume production. As each program transitions from FAI to production phase, unit costs normalise and margins expand. Management goals 17-22% EBITDA in FY27, implying 350-850bps expansion. The automation underway in semiconductor should maintain margins inline with…

FY26: debt ₹409 Cr, 2.64× equity

  • Total debt ₹409
FY26: debt ₹409 Cr, 2.64× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY24₹168
FY25₹240
FY26₹409

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 2.64×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY241.32×
FY251.79×
FY262.64×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 3-year window.

Jun 2026: debt ₹409 Cr, debt-to-equity 2.64

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹409
Jun 2026: debt ₹409 Cr, debt-to-equity 2.64
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Mar 2024₹168
Sep 2024₹196
Mar 2025₹240
Jun 2025₹240
Sep 2025₹265
Dec 2025₹265
Mar 2026₹409
Jun 2026₹409

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 2.64×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Mar 20241.32×
Sep 20241.61×
Mar 20251.79×
Jun 20251.79×
Sep 20251.87×
Dec 20251.87×
Mar 20262.64×
Jun 20262.64×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 8 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

Watch next

Metric
FAI-to-Production Margin Inflection, 13.6% → 17-22% EBITDA…
Threshold
Q1 FY27 EBITDA margin vs 17% floor
Which result
the next result

What is the Rossell Techsys shareholding pattern?

Promoters cut their stake in Rossell Techsys Ltd by 4.9 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 69.9% of the company. Domestic institutions moved +2.3 points over the same period, to 5.0%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Promoters: −4.9 points over 8 quarters, to 69.9%; Domestic institutions: +2.3 points over 8 quarters, to 5.0%; Foreign institutions: +0.3 points over 8 quarters, to 1.8%.

Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−4.9 points), with the other side taken by domestic institutions (+2.3 points). They reduced their stake.

Year ends: the public −1.2 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 74.8%
  • Foreign inst. 1.6%
  • Domestic inst. 3.51%
  • Public 20.08%
Year ends: the public −1.2 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202574.8%1.48%2.42%21.3%
Mar 202674.8%1.6%3.51%20.08%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 2 year ends on file.

Promoters cut their stake by 4.9 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 69.9%
  • Foreign inst. 1.8%
  • Domestic inst. 5.02%
  • Public 23.29%
Promoters cut their stake by 4.9 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Sep 202474.81%1.51%2.69%21%
Dec 202474.81%1.47%2.42%21.31%
Mar 202574.8%1.48%2.42%21.3%
Jun 202574.8%1.48%2.42%21.29%
Sep 202574.8%1.5%2.42%21.27%
Dec 202574.8%1.5%2.77%20.93%
Mar 202674.8%1.6%3.51%20.08%
Jun 202674.8%1.68%0.78%22.74%
Sep 202669.9%1.8%5.02%23.29%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 9 quarters.

How far is Rossell Techsys from balance-sheet trouble?

For Rossell Techsys Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Rossell Techsys rank in its industry?

64.0 out of 100, rank 4 of 25 in Aerospace & Defence - Equipments, with 79% of the evidence available.

Rossell Techsys Ltd scores 64.0 out of 100 against the 25 companies it is compared with in Aerospace & Defence - Equipments, ranking 4. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 27.7 + 8 + 8.8 + 19.5 = 64. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Rossell Techsys compared with?

Rossell Techsys ranks 4 of 25 Aerospace & Defence - Equipments companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 64.0 out of 100.

  1. 1Apollo Micro Systems LtdAPOLLO · turning · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence70.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 29.2/35 · Revenue 77% · Profit 63.8% · Operating margin change 3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.6/25 · ROCE 14.5% · Operating margin 29% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.2/20 · P/E 117× · PEG 1.7 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 16.4/20 · Lead over its industry 10% · Lead over NIFTY 500 31% · 1 year 44.1% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.2 + 15.6 + 9.2 + 16.4 = 70.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2MTAR Technologies LtdMTARTECH · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 90% evidence70.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 32.3/35 · Revenue 53.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 8.6 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.4/25 · ROCE 15.1% · Operating margin 21.6% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.4/20 · P/E 155× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 14.9/20 · Lead over its industry 18.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 37.1% · 1 year 168.4% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 32.3 + 15.4 + 7.4 + 14.9 = 70 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3Paras Defence and Space Technologies LtdPARAS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence64.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.6/35 · Revenue 41.5% · Profit 58.8% · Operating margin change 1 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.5/25 · ROCE 17.2% · Operating margin 29% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.8/20 · P/E 98.6× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 13.3/20 · Lead over its industry 17.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 37.9% · 1 year 76.3% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.6 + 17.5 + 8.8 + 13.3 = 64.2 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  4. 4Rossell Techsys Ltd this pageROSSTECH · leader · Evidence leans up · 79% evidence64.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 27.7/35 · Revenue 82.9% · Profit 68.8% · Operating margin change 1.8 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.0/25 · ROCE 11.5% · Operating margin 14.4% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.8/20 · P/E 203× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 19.5/20 · Lead over its industry 28.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 52.7% · 1 year 107.2% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.7 + 8 + 8.8 + 19.5 = 64 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5Sigma Advanced System LtdSIGMAADV · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence58.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.5/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 20.3% · Operating margin change 307 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.8/25 · ROCE 11.7% · Operating margin 16% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.9/20 · P/E 102× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 15.0/20 · Lead over its industry 96.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 116.7% · 1 year 318.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.5 + 9.8 + 6.9 + 15 = 58.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6Azad Engineering LtdAZAD · leader · Evidence leans up · 89% evidence57.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.4/35 · Revenue 29% · Profit 41.4% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.4/25 · ROCE 11.9% · Operating margin 37% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.0/20 · P/E 120× · PEG 1.94 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 14.9/20 · Lead over its industry 4.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 24.6% · 1 year 44.1% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.4 + 12.4 + 9 + 14.9 = 57.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Jaykay Enterprises LtdJAYKAY · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence56.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 34.6/43.75 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1.8 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.2/31.25 · ROCE 4.8% · Operating margin 14.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.1/25 · P/E 72.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 34.6 + 9.2 + 13.1 = 56.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  8. 8Sika Interplant Systems LtdSIKA · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence55.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 13.4/35 · Revenue 0.5% · Profit 9.8% · Operating margin change 1.1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.7/25 · ROCE 34.6% · Operating margin 19.5% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.9/20 · P/E 51.9× · PEG 1.01 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -9.8% · 1 year -27.7% · 25% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.4 + 21.7 + 12.9 + 7.8 = 55.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  9. 9Data Patterns (India) LtdDATAPATTNS · quiet · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence55.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.9/35 · Revenue 33.9% · Profit 24.2% · Operating margin change -5 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.3/25 · ROCE 21.9% · Operating margin 27% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.4/20 · P/E 78.7× · PEG 3.94 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 5.5/20 · Lead over its industry -9.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 8.8% · 1 year 38.5% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.9 + 21.3 + 7.4 + 5.5 = 55.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10High Energy Batteries (India) Ltdlosing its lead · Evidence leans up · 72% evidence53.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 13.1/35 · Revenue 1.5% · Profit -3.5% · Operating margin change 32.4 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.5/25 · ROCE 20.4% · Operating margin 28.1% · 95% evidenceValuation 11.8/20 · P/E 27.3× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 8.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -2% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 7 of 11 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.1 + 19.5 + 11.8 + 8.9 = 53.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11Hindustan Aeronautics LtdHAL · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence52.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Dynamatic Technologies LtdDYNAMATECH · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 79% evidence51.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Bharat Electronics LtdBEL · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence50.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14Astra Microwave Products LtdASTRAMICRO · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence48.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Zen Technologies LtdZENTEC · turning · Evidence leans down · 60% evidence47.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Mishra Dhatu Nigam LtdMIDHANI · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence42.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17Ideaforge Technology LtdIDEAFORGE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence41.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18AXISCADES Technologies LtdAXISCADES · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 89% evidence41.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19Bharat Dynamics LtdBDL · basing · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence35.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20BEML LtdBEML · breaking out · Most evidence points down · 100% evidence34.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  21. 21Avantel LtdAVANTEL · basing · Most evidence points down · 83% evidence34.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  22. 22Aequs LtdAEQUS · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence28.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  23. 23NIBE LtdNIBE · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence27.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  24. 24DCX Systems LtdDCXINDIA · quiet · Most evidence points down · 61% evidence23.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  25. 25Vinyas Innovative Technologies LtdVINYAS · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 44% evidence62.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Aerospace & Defence - Equipments, all 25 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Rossell Techsys in size?

Rossell Techsys is the 17th largest of 25 Aerospace & Defence - Equipments companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Dynamatic Technologies, AXISCADES Technologies and Mishra Dhatu Nigam. Just below it: Avantel, Ideaforge Technology and Jaykay Enterprises.

Aerospace & Defence - Equipments companies close in size

  1. Dynamatic Technologies Ltd ₹8,776 crore
  2. AXISCADES Technologies Ltd ₹8,075 crore
  3. Mishra Dhatu Nigam Ltd ₹6,758 crore
  4. Rossell Techsys Ltd ₹5,365 crore
  5. Avantel Ltd ₹3,583 crore
  6. Ideaforge Technology Ltd ₹3,125 crore
  7. Jaykay Enterprises Ltd ₹2,947 crore

All 25 Aerospace & Defence - Equipments companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. V2 Retail Ltd ₹5,377 crore · Textiles - Readymade Apparel
  2. Balu Forge Industries Ltd ₹5,371 crore · Castings, Forgings & Fastners
  3. Rossell Techsys Ltd ₹5,365 crore
  4. Triveni Engineering and Industries Ltd ₹5,351 crore · Sugar
  5. Goodluck India Ltd ₹5,316 crore · Steel - Tubes/Pipes

What else do people ask about Rossell Techsys?

What is Rossell Techsys's share price today?

Rossell Techsys Ltd's share price is ₹1,383.40, +104.3% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹5,219 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹574 to ₹1,575; today it is 81% of the way up from the low, 29.8% above its 200-day average (as of 6 November 2026).

What were Rossell Techsys's latest quarterly results?

Rossell Techsys Ltd reported revenue of ₹154 Cr and net profit of ₹7.1 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 77.1% and profit rose 116.4% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹1.89.

The operating margin was 14.4%, 1.8 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 6 November 2026).

What is Rossell Techsys's market cap?

Rossell Techsys Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹5,219 Cr at a share price of ₹1,383.40. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 6 November 2026).

How is Rossell Techsys performing?

Rossell Techsys Ltd's share price has been rising for 67 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 77.1% and profit rose 116.4% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 14 weeks running (as of 6 November 2026).

Will Rossell Techsys's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Rossell Techsys Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹1,383.40, and it has been rising for 67 weeks. Its P/E of 197.5× is higher than 96% of its own last 2 years (as of 6 November 2026).

Who owns Rossell Techsys?

Promoters own 69.9% of Rossell Techsys Ltd, foreign institutions 1.8%, domestic institutions 5.0% and the public 23.3% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 4.9 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 6 November 2026).

Where is Rossell Techsys in its business cycle?

Rossell Techsys Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 13.0%, against a 3-year range of 13.0% to 15.0%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 14.4%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 6 November 2026).

What could break the Rossell Techsys story?

The main question: profits are rising, but only −300% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 6 November 2026).

Is Rossell Techsys a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Rossell Techsys Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +176.7% in a year while the price moved +104.3%. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 6 November 2026).

Is there a Rossell Techsys share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: FY27 revenue growth aiming for 80-90% similar to FY26 87%.

What is changing at Rossell Techsys, from the latest results and calls: order book / contract wins, ₹750 crore pos + ₹3,000 crore strategic agreements, fai-to-production margin inflection, 13.6% → 17-22% operating profit goal and semiconductor segment, from single customer to $200m potential. What would change the story: 80% US revenue with Boeing ~40% concentration; tariff exemptions protect currently but program delays or budget shifts create direct revenue exposure.

Where does this page get Rossell Techsys' management information?

From Rossell Techsys' results calls, its filings and public records on governance, each dated on the page. Management’s plans are shown as plans, never as results.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 6 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.