Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

MTAR Technologies share price today

MTAR Technologies Ltd · NSE: MTARTECH · Aerospace & Defence - Equipments · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 30 October 2026

MTAR Technologies share price today: ₹6,036.50 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 149.5% in a year. MTAR Technologies (NSE: MTARTECH) is worth ₹18,568 crore, trades at a P/E of 136.8 and has closed between ₹2,339.40 and ₹8,374.50 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: profit down, share price ahead of the market.

Getting betterBusiness trend from the last 12 quarters
₹6,036.50Price +149.5% in a year
136.8×P/E higher than 76% of the last 5.6 years
₹361 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +129.9% on a year ago
₹50.0 CrProfit (Jun 2026) +354.5% on a year ago
24.0%Operating margin +6.0 points on a year ago
15%ROCE FY26
19.1%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: +7.1 points

MTAR Technologies Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +149.5% in a year, against +77.8% for earnings per share.

The main question: the share price moved +149.5% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved +77.8%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.

The price has been rising for 56 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 76% of its own last 5.6 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +354.5% on a year earlier, and 175% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.

What is the MTAR Technologies share price today?

MTAR Technologies Ltd's share price was ₹6,036.50 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 56 weeks. That is 2.4% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹2,339 and ₹8,375, and at that close it sat 61% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today MTAR Technologies Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 1 week running.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹6,037, 2.4% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 56 weeks.

  • Price ₹6,037
  • 50-day avg ₹7,110
  • 200-day avg ₹5,893
Nov 2026: ₹6,037, 2.4% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 56 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹2,548₹1,947₹1,699
7 Nov 2025₹2,419₹2,020₹1,728
14 Nov 2025₹2,627₹2,120₹1,769
21 Nov 2025₹2,606₹2,211₹1,810
28 Nov 2025₹2,532₹2,266₹1,845
5 Dec 2025₹2,384₹2,308₹1,877
12 Dec 2025₹2,346₹2,310₹1,898
19 Dec 2025₹2,339₹2,316₹1,920
26 Dec 2025₹2,394₹2,334₹1,940
2 Jan 2026₹2,372₹2,344₹1,962
9 Jan 2026₹2,690₹2,382₹1,991
16 Jan 2026₹2,671₹2,422₹2,017
23 Jan 2026₹2,400₹2,434₹2,040
1 Feb 2026₹3,086₹2,502₹2,077
6 Feb 2026₹3,271₹2,637₹2,134
13 Feb 2026₹3,587₹2,803₹2,203
20 Feb 2026₹3,658₹2,966₹2,276
27 Feb 2026₹3,807₹3,105₹2,347
6 Mar 2026₹3,782₹3,186₹2,398
13 Mar 2026₹3,388₹3,253₹2,455
20 Mar 2026₹3,525₹3,303₹2,508
27 Mar 2026₹3,577₹3,335₹2,547
2 Apr 2026₹3,576₹3,359₹2,577
10 Apr 2026₹4,174₹3,478₹2,646
17 Apr 2026₹4,858₹3,668₹2,729
24 Apr 2026₹5,139₹3,939₹2,848
30 Apr 2026₹6,457₹4,199₹2,959
8 May 2026₹6,470₹4,593₹3,125
15 May 2026₹7,234₹5,010₹3,308
22 May 2026₹8,076₹5,462₹3,512
29 May 2026₹7,880₹5,822₹3,684
4 Jun 2026₹7,756₹6,054₹3,829
5 Jun 2026₹7,536₹6,112₹3,866
9 Jun 2026₹7,458₹6,200₹3,933
10 Jun 2026₹7,107₹6,236₹3,964
12 Jun 2026₹7,160₹6,275₹4,019
17 Jun 2026₹8,319₹6,447₹4,131
19 Jun 2026₹8,375₹6,593₹4,214
24 Jun 2026₹7,777₹6,759₹4,328
25 Jun 2026₹7,977₹6,806₹4,364
1 Jul 2026₹7,790₹6,903₹4,462
3 Jul 2026₹7,034₹6,927₹4,516
10 Jul 2026₹7,101₹6,938₹4,636
17 Jul 2026₹6,046₹6,848₹4,725
24 Jul 2026₹5,805₹6,653₹4,776
31 Jul 2026₹5,726₹6,447₹4,812
7 Aug 2026₹7,086₹6,479₹4,900
14 Aug 2026₹7,056₹6,583₹5,004
21 Aug 2026₹7,030₹6,667₹5,104
28 Aug 2026₹6,997₹6,725₹5,196
4 Sep 2026₹7,161₹6,769₹5,282
11 Sep 2026₹7,313₹6,898₹5,390
18 Sep 2026₹7,202₹6,914₹5,453
25 Sep 2026₹6,900₹6,945₹5,532
1 Oct 2026₹7,797₹7,032₹5,611
9 Oct 2026₹7,782₹7,167₹5,716
16 Oct 2026₹7,055₹7,222₹5,802
23 Oct 2026₹6,460₹7,164₹5,843
30 Oct 2026₹6,838₹7,110₹5,893
4 Nov 2026₹6,037₹7,110₹5,893
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹6,037, 2.4% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 56 weeks.

  • Price ₹6,037
  • 50-day avg ₹7,110
  • 200-day avg ₹5,893
Nov 2026: ₹6,037, 2.4% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 56 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
3 Nov 2023₹2,488₹2,493₹2,128
12 Nov 2023₹2,238₹2,469₹2,144
17 Nov 2023₹2,224₹2,432₹2,146
24 Nov 2023₹2,227₹2,391₹2,149
1 Dec 2023₹2,244₹2,367₹2,153
8 Dec 2023₹2,279₹2,353₹2,159
15 Dec 2023₹2,243₹2,335₹2,164
22 Dec 2023₹2,237₹2,323₹2,169
29 Dec 2023₹2,208₹2,302₹2,169
5 Jan 2024₹2,191₹2,281₹2,170
12 Jan 2024₹2,148₹2,258₹2,170
20 Jan 2024₹2,161₹2,241₹2,170
25 Jan 2024₹2,110₹2,227₹2,168
2 Feb 2024₹2,022₹2,198₹2,164
9 Feb 2024₹1,978₹2,162₹2,156
16 Feb 2024₹1,935₹2,110₹2,142
23 Feb 2024₹2,033₹2,085₹2,134
2 Mar 2024₹1,920₹2,052₹2,122
7 Mar 2024₹1,825₹2,023₹2,111
15 Mar 2024₹1,721₹1,971₹2,093
22 Mar 2024₹1,705₹1,923₹2,074
28 Mar 2024₹1,684₹1,896₹2,063
5 Apr 2024₹1,949₹1,895₹2,054
12 Apr 2024₹1,865₹1,894₹2,048
19 Apr 2024₹1,774₹1,881₹2,038
26 Apr 2024₹1,884₹1,879₹2,030
3 May 2024₹1,872₹1,880₹2,024
10 May 2024₹1,791₹1,869₹2,014
18 May 2024₹2,042₹1,875₹2,008
24 May 2024₹2,148₹1,913₹2,012
31 May 2024₹1,801₹1,914₹2,008
7 Jun 2024₹1,706₹1,878₹1,994
14 Jun 2024₹1,863₹1,862₹1,984
21 Jun 2024₹1,890₹1,866₹1,980
28 Jun 2024₹1,858₹1,865₹1,974
5 Jul 2024₹2,001₹1,875₹1,972
12 Jul 2024₹1,975₹1,893₹1,972
19 Jul 2024₹1,899₹1,901₹1,971
26 Jul 2024₹1,914₹1,900₹1,967
2 Aug 2024₹1,864₹1,899₹1,963
9 Aug 2024₹1,812₹1,881₹1,955
16 Aug 2024₹1,714₹1,862₹1,948
23 Aug 2024₹1,804₹1,844₹1,938
30 Aug 2024₹1,826₹1,836₹1,932
6 Sep 2024₹1,776₹1,830₹1,926
13 Sep 2024₹1,774₹1,821₹1,918
20 Sep 2024₹1,740₹1,807₹1,910
27 Sep 2024₹1,730₹1,795₹1,902
4 Oct 2024₹1,699₹1,784₹1,894
11 Oct 2024₹1,808₹1,779₹1,888
18 Oct 2024₹1,681₹1,774₹1,881
25 Oct 2024₹1,508₹1,736₹1,866
1 Nov 2024₹1,676₹1,715₹1,854
8 Nov 2024₹1,618₹1,701₹1,843
14 Nov 2024₹1,572₹1,683₹1,833
22 Nov 2024₹1,744₹1,688₹1,828
29 Nov 2024₹1,788₹1,705₹1,826
6 Dec 2024₹1,763₹1,719₹1,824
13 Dec 2024₹1,639₹1,717₹1,818
20 Dec 2024₹1,722₹1,700₹1,809
27 Dec 2024₹1,668₹1,695₹1,803
3 Jan 2025₹1,771₹1,696₹1,798
10 Jan 2025₹1,676₹1,697₹1,793
17 Jan 2025₹1,691₹1,686₹1,785
24 Jan 2025₹1,600₹1,678₹1,779
1 Feb 2025₹1,607₹1,652₹1,766
7 Feb 2025₹1,547₹1,636₹1,756
14 Feb 2025₹1,351₹1,599₹1,740
21 Feb 2025₹1,416₹1,551₹1,720
28 Feb 2025₹1,288₹1,523₹1,706
7 Mar 2025₹1,380₹1,485₹1,687
13 Mar 2025₹1,258₹1,455₹1,671
21 Mar 2025₹1,344₹1,425₹1,652
28 Mar 2025₹1,281₹1,410₹1,637
4 Apr 2025₹1,280₹1,397₹1,625
11 Apr 2025₹1,323₹1,380₹1,612
17 Apr 2025₹1,404₹1,382₹1,605
25 Apr 2025₹1,421₹1,390₹1,596
2 May 2025₹1,425₹1,397₹1,590
9 May 2025₹1,434₹1,398₹1,581
16 May 2025₹1,636₹1,423₹1,579
23 May 2025₹1,663₹1,464₹1,582
30 May 2025₹1,641₹1,497₹1,585
6 Jun 2025₹1,771₹1,533₹1,591
13 Jun 2025₹1,684₹1,567₹1,597
20 Jun 2025₹1,717₹1,592₹1,602
27 Jun 2025₹1,590₹1,598₹1,603
4 Jul 2025₹1,577₹1,596₹1,602
11 Jul 2025₹1,538₹1,590₹1,601
18 Jul 2025₹1,557₹1,580₹1,597
25 Jul 2025₹1,504₹1,570₹1,594
1 Aug 2025₹1,428₹1,551₹1,588
8 Aug 2025₹1,498₹1,544₹1,584
14 Aug 2025₹1,517₹1,535₹1,580
22 Aug 2025₹1,520₹1,532₹1,577
29 Aug 2025₹1,396₹1,519₹1,572
5 Sep 2025₹1,408₹1,503₹1,565
12 Sep 2025₹1,679₹1,504₹1,562
19 Sep 2025₹1,798₹1,549₹1,571
26 Sep 2025₹1,879₹1,609₹1,586
3 Oct 2025₹1,936₹1,652₹1,598
10 Oct 2025₹1,881₹1,704₹1,615
17 Oct 2025₹2,289₹1,785₹1,641
24 Oct 2025₹2,263₹1,850₹1,664
31 Oct 2025₹2,548₹1,947₹1,699
7 Nov 2025₹2,419₹2,020₹1,728
14 Nov 2025₹2,627₹2,120₹1,769
21 Nov 2025₹2,606₹2,211₹1,810
28 Nov 2025₹2,532₹2,266₹1,845
5 Dec 2025₹2,384₹2,308₹1,877
12 Dec 2025₹2,346₹2,310₹1,898
19 Dec 2025₹2,339₹2,316₹1,920
26 Dec 2025₹2,394₹2,334₹1,940
2 Jan 2026₹2,372₹2,344₹1,962
9 Jan 2026₹2,690₹2,382₹1,991
16 Jan 2026₹2,671₹2,422₹2,017
23 Jan 2026₹2,400₹2,434₹2,040
1 Feb 2026₹3,086₹2,502₹2,077
6 Feb 2026₹3,271₹2,637₹2,134
13 Feb 2026₹3,587₹2,803₹2,203
20 Feb 2026₹3,658₹2,966₹2,276
27 Feb 2026₹3,807₹3,105₹2,347
6 Mar 2026₹3,782₹3,186₹2,398
13 Mar 2026₹3,388₹3,253₹2,455
20 Mar 2026₹3,525₹3,303₹2,508
27 Mar 2026₹3,577₹3,335₹2,547
2 Apr 2026₹3,576₹3,359₹2,577
10 Apr 2026₹4,174₹3,478₹2,646
17 Apr 2026₹4,858₹3,668₹2,729
24 Apr 2026₹5,139₹3,939₹2,848
30 Apr 2026₹6,457₹4,199₹2,959
8 May 2026₹6,470₹4,593₹3,125
15 May 2026₹7,234₹5,010₹3,308
22 May 2026₹8,076₹5,462₹3,512
29 May 2026₹7,880₹5,822₹3,684
4 Jun 2026₹7,756₹6,054₹3,829
5 Jun 2026₹7,536₹6,112₹3,866
9 Jun 2026₹7,458₹6,200₹3,933
10 Jun 2026₹7,107₹6,236₹3,964
12 Jun 2026₹7,160₹6,275₹4,019
17 Jun 2026₹8,319₹6,447₹4,131
19 Jun 2026₹8,375₹6,593₹4,214
24 Jun 2026₹7,777₹6,759₹4,328
25 Jun 2026₹7,977₹6,806₹4,364
1 Jul 2026₹7,790₹6,903₹4,462
3 Jul 2026₹7,034₹6,927₹4,516
10 Jul 2026₹7,101₹6,938₹4,636
17 Jul 2026₹6,046₹6,848₹4,725
24 Jul 2026₹5,805₹6,653₹4,776
31 Jul 2026₹5,726₹6,447₹4,812
7 Aug 2026₹7,086₹6,479₹4,900
14 Aug 2026₹7,056₹6,583₹5,004
21 Aug 2026₹7,030₹6,667₹5,104
28 Aug 2026₹6,997₹6,725₹5,196
4 Sep 2026₹7,161₹6,769₹5,282
11 Sep 2026₹7,313₹6,898₹5,390
18 Sep 2026₹7,202₹6,914₹5,453
25 Sep 2026₹6,900₹6,945₹5,532
1 Oct 2026₹7,797₹7,032₹5,611
9 Oct 2026₹7,782₹7,167₹5,716
16 Oct 2026₹7,055₹7,222₹5,802
23 Oct 2026₹6,460₹7,164₹5,843
30 Oct 2026₹6,838₹7,110₹5,893
4 Nov 2026₹6,037₹7,110₹5,893
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

5Y

Nov 2026: ₹6,037, 2.4% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 56 weeks.

  • Price ₹6,037
  • 50-day avg ₹7,110
  • 200-day avg ₹5,893
Nov 2026: ₹6,037, 2.4% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 56 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
29 Oct 2021₹1,618₹1,483₹1,261
12 Nov 2021₹1,902₹1,583₹1,308
26 Nov 2021₹2,186₹1,710₹1,367
10 Dec 2021₹2,391₹1,890₹1,451
24 Dec 2021₹2,246₹2,007₹1,527
7 Jan 2022₹2,310₹2,122₹1,605
21 Jan 2022₹2,188₹2,182₹1,672
4 Feb 2022₹2,213₹2,184₹1,716
18 Feb 2022₹1,901₹2,120₹1,743
4 Mar 2022₹1,827₹2,023₹1,748
17 Mar 2022₹2,003₹2,013₹1,768
1 Apr 2022₹1,753₹1,951₹1,774
13 Apr 2022₹1,751₹1,901₹1,774
29 Apr 2022₹1,681₹1,835₹1,767
13 May 2022₹1,364₹1,723₹1,742
27 May 2022₹1,444₹1,625₹1,712
10 Jun 2022₹1,426₹1,568₹1,687
24 Jun 2022₹1,378₹1,490₹1,653
8 Jul 2022₹1,261₹1,416₹1,616
22 Jul 2022₹1,294₹1,362₹1,581
5 Aug 2022₹1,400₹1,350₹1,557
19 Aug 2022₹1,602₹1,403₹1,555
2 Sep 2022₹1,666₹1,468₹1,560
16 Sep 2022₹1,644₹1,522₹1,567
30 Sep 2022₹1,584₹1,543₹1,569
14 Oct 2022₹1,587₹1,562₹1,572
28 Oct 2022₹1,585₹1,574₹1,575
11 Nov 2022₹1,596₹1,583₹1,577
25 Nov 2022₹1,586₹1,576₹1,576
9 Dec 2022₹1,679₹1,610₹1,586
23 Dec 2022₹1,514₹1,618₹1,591
6 Jan 2023₹1,624₹1,616₹1,592
20 Jan 2023₹1,672₹1,632₹1,599
3 Feb 2023₹1,696₹1,647₹1,606
17 Feb 2023₹1,765₹1,673₹1,618
3 Mar 2023₹1,732₹1,684₹1,626
17 Mar 2023₹1,636₹1,679₹1,630
31 Mar 2023₹1,582₹1,654₹1,627
13 Apr 2023₹1,713₹1,656₹1,629
28 Apr 2023₹1,813₹1,688₹1,641
12 May 2023₹1,865₹1,746₹1,662
26 May 2023₹1,877₹1,795₹1,684
9 Jun 2023₹1,926₹1,832₹1,705
23 Jun 2023₹1,917₹1,868₹1,727
7 Jul 2023₹1,909₹1,882₹1,744
21 Jul 2023₹2,114₹1,946₹1,775
4 Aug 2023₹2,208₹2,004₹1,808
18 Aug 2023₹2,237₹2,077₹1,845
1 Sep 2023₹2,724₹2,155₹1,889
15 Sep 2023₹2,602₹2,338₹1,967
29 Sep 2023₹2,538₹2,397₹2,016
13 Oct 2023₹2,565₹2,450₹2,064
27 Oct 2023₹2,543₹2,496₹2,111
12 Nov 2023₹2,238₹2,469₹2,144
24 Nov 2023₹2,227₹2,391₹2,149
8 Dec 2023₹2,279₹2,353₹2,159
22 Dec 2023₹2,237₹2,323₹2,169
5 Jan 2024₹2,191₹2,281₹2,170
20 Jan 2024₹2,161₹2,241₹2,170
2 Feb 2024₹2,022₹2,198₹2,164
16 Feb 2024₹1,935₹2,110₹2,142
2 Mar 2024₹1,920₹2,052₹2,122
15 Mar 2024₹1,721₹1,971₹2,093
28 Mar 2024₹1,684₹1,896₹2,063
12 Apr 2024₹1,865₹1,894₹2,048
26 Apr 2024₹1,884₹1,879₹2,030
10 May 2024₹1,791₹1,869₹2,014
24 May 2024₹2,148₹1,913₹2,012
7 Jun 2024₹1,706₹1,878₹1,994
21 Jun 2024₹1,890₹1,866₹1,980
5 Jul 2024₹2,001₹1,875₹1,972
19 Jul 2024₹1,899₹1,901₹1,971
2 Aug 2024₹1,864₹1,899₹1,963
16 Aug 2024₹1,714₹1,862₹1,948
30 Aug 2024₹1,826₹1,836₹1,932
13 Sep 2024₹1,774₹1,821₹1,918
27 Sep 2024₹1,730₹1,795₹1,902
11 Oct 2024₹1,808₹1,779₹1,888
25 Oct 2024₹1,508₹1,736₹1,866
8 Nov 2024₹1,618₹1,701₹1,843
22 Nov 2024₹1,744₹1,688₹1,828
6 Dec 2024₹1,763₹1,719₹1,824
20 Dec 2024₹1,722₹1,700₹1,809
3 Jan 2025₹1,771₹1,696₹1,798
17 Jan 2025₹1,691₹1,686₹1,785
1 Feb 2025₹1,607₹1,652₹1,766
14 Feb 2025₹1,351₹1,599₹1,740
28 Feb 2025₹1,288₹1,523₹1,706
13 Mar 2025₹1,258₹1,455₹1,671
28 Mar 2025₹1,281₹1,410₹1,637
11 Apr 2025₹1,323₹1,380₹1,612
25 Apr 2025₹1,421₹1,390₹1,596
9 May 2025₹1,434₹1,398₹1,581
23 May 2025₹1,663₹1,464₹1,582
6 Jun 2025₹1,771₹1,533₹1,591
20 Jun 2025₹1,717₹1,592₹1,602
4 Jul 2025₹1,577₹1,596₹1,602
18 Jul 2025₹1,557₹1,580₹1,597
1 Aug 2025₹1,428₹1,551₹1,588
14 Aug 2025₹1,517₹1,535₹1,580
29 Aug 2025₹1,396₹1,519₹1,572
12 Sep 2025₹1,679₹1,504₹1,562
26 Sep 2025₹1,879₹1,609₹1,586
10 Oct 2025₹1,881₹1,704₹1,615
24 Oct 2025₹2,263₹1,850₹1,664
7 Nov 2025₹2,419₹2,020₹1,728
21 Nov 2025₹2,606₹2,211₹1,810
5 Dec 2025₹2,384₹2,308₹1,877
19 Dec 2025₹2,339₹2,316₹1,920
2 Jan 2026₹2,372₹2,344₹1,962
16 Jan 2026₹2,671₹2,422₹2,017
1 Feb 2026₹3,086₹2,502₹2,077
13 Feb 2026₹3,587₹2,803₹2,203
27 Feb 2026₹3,807₹3,105₹2,347
13 Mar 2026₹3,388₹3,253₹2,455
27 Mar 2026₹3,577₹3,335₹2,547
10 Apr 2026₹4,174₹3,478₹2,646
24 Apr 2026₹5,139₹3,939₹2,848
8 May 2026₹6,470₹4,593₹3,125
22 May 2026₹8,076₹5,462₹3,512
4 Jun 2026₹7,756₹6,054₹3,829
9 Jun 2026₹7,458₹6,200₹3,933
12 Jun 2026₹7,160₹6,275₹4,019
19 Jun 2026₹8,375₹6,593₹4,214
25 Jun 2026₹7,977₹6,806₹4,364
3 Jul 2026₹7,034₹6,927₹4,516
17 Jul 2026₹6,046₹6,848₹4,725
31 Jul 2026₹5,726₹6,447₹4,812
14 Aug 2026₹7,056₹6,583₹5,004
28 Aug 2026₹6,997₹6,725₹5,196
11 Sep 2026₹7,313₹6,898₹5,390
25 Sep 2026₹6,900₹6,945₹5,532
9 Oct 2026₹7,782₹7,167₹5,716
23 Oct 2026₹6,460₹7,164₹5,843
4 Nov 2026₹6,037₹7,110₹5,893
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 5-year window.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Feb 2024; Falling from Feb 2024 to Jun 2025; Sideways from Jul 2025 to Aug 2025; Falling from Aug 2025 to Oct 2025; Rising from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2021 to May 2022; Falling from May 2022 to Sep 2022; Sideways from Oct 2022 to Nov 2022; Rising from Nov 2022 to Feb 2024; Falling from Feb 2024 to Jun 2025; Sideways from Jul 2025 to Aug 2025; Falling from Aug 2025 to Oct 2025; Rising from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2021: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 165 of 288 weeks

Week by week since 2021: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
19 Mar 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
26 Mar 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Apr 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
9 Apr 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
16 Apr 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Apr 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
30 Apr 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
7 May 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
14 May 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
21 May 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
28 May 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
4 Jun 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
11 Jun 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
18 Jun 2021−8.3%
25 Jun 2021−8.7%
2 Jul 2021+11.0%
9 Jul 2021+21.7%
16 Jul 2021+43.6%
23 Jul 2021+45.3%
30 Jul 2021+42.0%
6 Aug 2021+40.9%
13 Aug 2021+38.6%
20 Aug 2021+25.1%
27 Aug 2021+19.6%
3 Sep 2021+21.7%
9 Sep 2021+22.1%
17 Sep 2021+31.2%
24 Sep 2021+26.0%
1 Oct 2021+6.3%
8 Oct 2021+2.8%
14 Oct 2021−0.3%
22 Oct 2021−9.0%
29 Oct 2021+2.7%
4 Nov 2021+15.5%
12 Nov 2021+33.2%
18 Nov 2021+46.5%
26 Nov 2021+70.7%
3 Dec 2021+66.5%
10 Dec 2021+74.9%
17 Dec 2021+59.2%
24 Dec 2021+60.3%
31 Dec 2021+65.3%
7 Jan 2022+43.0%
14 Jan 2022+38.7%
21 Jan 2022+45.8%
28 Jan 2022+33.8%
4 Feb 2022+29.4%
11 Feb 2022+9.3%
18 Feb 2022+4.0%
25 Feb 2022−12.1%
4 Mar 2022−11.4%
11 Mar 2022−12.4%
17 Mar 2022−9.8%
25 Mar 2022−23.4%
1 Apr 2022−28.4%
8 Apr 2022−19.4%
13 Apr 2022−21.4%
22 Apr 2022−21.2%
29 Apr 2022−16.5%
6 May 2022−24.0%
13 May 2022−25.8%
20 May 2022−20.9%
27 May 2022−20.5%
3 Jun 2022−18.8%
10 Jun 2022−21.8%
17 Jun 2022−24.9%
24 Jun 2022−10.2%
1 Jul 2022−17.9%
8 Jul 2022−20.0%
15 Jul 2022−24.7%
22 Jul 2022−21.1%
29 Jul 2022−28.0%
5 Aug 2022−15.4%
12 Aug 2022+3.9%
19 Aug 2022+4.4%
26 Aug 2022+3.6%
2 Sep 2022+2.9%
9 Sep 2022−4.9%
16 Sep 2022+10.7%
23 Sep 2022+7.6%
30 Sep 2022+17.4%
7 Oct 2022+21.5%
14 Oct 2022+21.8%
21 Oct 2022+16.4%
28 Oct 2022+21.1%
4 Nov 2022+10.8%
11 Nov 2022+0.4%
18 Nov 2022−5.8%
25 Nov 2022−6.4%
2 Dec 2022+0.8%
9 Dec 2022+3.1%
16 Dec 2022−1.2%
23 Dec 2022−11.3%
30 Dec 2022−0.7%
6 Jan 2023−3.8%
13 Jan 2023+3.7%
20 Jan 2023+5.2%
27 Jan 2023+8.8%
3 Feb 2023+9.1%
10 Feb 2023+12.1%
17 Feb 2023+19.1%
24 Feb 2023+14.3%
3 Mar 2023+5.6%
10 Mar 2023+11.4%
17 Mar 2023+6.5%
24 Mar 2023+13.4%
31 Mar 2023+2.2%
6 Apr 2023+2.4%
13 Apr 2023+5.5%
21 Apr 2023+4.7%
28 Apr 2023+6.4%
5 May 2023+6.7%
12 May 2023+5.5%
19 May 2023+1.3%
26 May 2023+3.9%
2 Jun 2023+2.0%
9 Jun 2023+1.2%
16 Jun 2023+7.0%
23 Jun 2023+5.7%
30 Jun 2023+8.4%
7 Jul 2023+6.1%
14 Jul 2023+9.2%
21 Jul 2023+9.0%
28 Jul 2023+6.9%
4 Aug 2023+8.8%
11 Aug 2023+9.3%
18 Aug 2023+9.4%
25 Aug 2023+12.8%
1 Sep 2023+36.0%
8 Sep 2023+35.5%
15 Sep 2023+26.0%
22 Sep 2023+23.3%
29 Sep 2023+29.2%
6 Oct 2023+32.9%
13 Oct 2023+19.1%
20 Oct 2023+30.5%
27 Oct 2023+20.3%
3 Nov 2023+11.2%
12 Nov 2023−3.4%
17 Nov 2023−4.6%
24 Nov 2023−7.0%
1 Dec 2023−25.7%
8 Dec 2023−25.1%
15 Dec 2023−21.4%
22 Dec 2023−21.4%
29 Dec 2023−26.1%
5 Jan 2024−28.6%
12 Jan 2024−28.6%
20 Jan 2024−37.0%
25 Jan 2024−35.4%
2 Feb 2024−35.2%
9 Feb 2024−24.6%
16 Feb 2024−27.2%
23 Feb 2024−20.6%
2 Mar 2024−19.6%
7 Mar 2024−24.7%
15 Mar 2024−27.8%
22 Mar 2024−27.9%
28 Mar 2024−30.1%
5 Apr 2024−18.2%
12 Apr 2024−18.0%
19 Apr 2024−24.5%
26 Apr 2024−16.8%
3 May 2024−10.4%
10 May 2024−13.6%
18 May 2024+0.1%
24 May 2024−0.5%
31 May 2024−13.4%
7 Jun 2024−18.3%
14 Jun 2024−5.0%
21 Jun 2024−0.9%
28 Jun 2024−0.5%
5 Jul 2024−7.2%
12 Jul 2024−7.8%
19 Jul 2024−3.5%
26 Jul 2024−10.5%
2 Aug 2024−10.8%
9 Aug 2024−8.1%
16 Aug 2024−26.1%
23 Aug 2024−27.1%
30 Aug 2024−11.4%
6 Sep 2024−3.0%
13 Sep 2024−12.3%
20 Sep 2024−16.5%
27 Sep 2024−13.1%
4 Oct 2024−17.8%
11 Oct 2024−10.5%
18 Oct 2024−11.1%
25 Oct 2024−17.9%
1 Nov 2024−10.9%
8 Nov 2024−7.3%
14 Nov 2024−2.4%
22 Nov 2024+0.6%
29 Nov 2024+0.6%
6 Dec 2024+0.0%
13 Dec 2024−3.6%
20 Dec 2024+7.1%
27 Dec 2024+4.2%
3 Jan 2025+10.0%
10 Jan 2025+1.7%
17 Jan 2025+6.9%
24 Jan 2025+12.7%
1 Feb 2025+1.3%
7 Feb 2025+0.2%
14 Feb 2025−8.3%
21 Feb 2025−8.8%
28 Feb 2025−15.6%
7 Mar 2025−8.5%
13 Mar 2025−14.2%
21 Mar 2025−16.9%
28 Mar 2025−18.2%
4 Apr 2025−19.3%
11 Apr 2025−20.4%
17 Apr 2025−20.9%
25 Apr 2025−14.9%
2 May 2025−12.7%
9 May 2025−15.0%
16 May 2025+11.5%
23 May 2025+5.9%
30 May 2025+14.8%
6 Jun 2025+13.1%
13 Jun 2025+24.0%
20 Jun 2025+18.2%
27 Jun 2025+13.4%
4 Jul 2025+7.5%
11 Jul 2025+6.6%
18 Jul 2025+5.5%
25 Jul 2025+1.3%
1 Aug 2025−2.5%
8 Aug 2025+3.6%
14 Aug 2025−9.1%
22 Aug 2025−8.5%
29 Aug 2025−15.2%
5 Sep 2025−19.4%
12 Sep 2025−2.6%
19 Sep 2025+5.3%
26 Sep 2025+20.8%
3 Oct 2025+24.6%
10 Oct 2025+22.7%
17 Oct 2025+45.6%
24 Oct 2025+46.5%
31 Oct 2025+74.0%
7 Nov 2025+56.5%
14 Nov 2025+69.8%
21 Nov 2025+66.2%
28 Nov 2025+77.7%
5 Dec 2025+67.9%
12 Dec 2025+39.5%
19 Dec 2025+27.2%
26 Dec 2025+23.3%
2 Jan 2026+18.6%
9 Jan 2026+42.6%
16 Jan 2026+20.6%
23 Jan 2026+9.7%
1 Feb 2026+22.1%
6 Feb 2026+35.4%
13 Feb 2026+37.6%
20 Feb 2026+42.7%
27 Feb 2026+55.8%
6 Mar 2026+62.6%
13 Mar 2026+51.2%
20 Mar 2026+60.6%
27 Mar 2026+61.7%
2 Apr 2026+58.6%
10 Apr 2026+58.9%
17 Apr 2026+81.2%
24 Apr 2026+115.0%
30 Apr 2026+110.5%
8 May 2026+103.1%
15 May 2026+106.4%
22 May 2026+124.0%
29 May 2026+105.9%
4 Jun 2026+105.1%
5 Jun 2026+119.9%
9 Jun 2026+106.3%
10 Jun 2026+90.7%
12 Jun 2026+98.1%
17 Jun 2026+96.9%
19 Jun 2026+71.7%
24 Jun 2026+50.3%
25 Jun 2026+23.6%
1 Jul 2026+17.0%
3 Jul 2026−6.2%
10 Jul 2026−15.1%
17 Jul 2026−26.3%
24 Jul 2026−27.1%
31 Jul 2026−28.4%
7 Aug 2026−9.9%
14 Aug 2026−5.1%
21 Aug 2026−5.9%
28 Aug 2026−17.6%
4 Sep 2026−15.0%
11 Sep 2026−4.9%
18 Sep 2026−8.5%
25 Sep 2026−8.4%
1 Oct 2026+17.0%
9 Oct 2026+15.9%
16 Oct 2026+21.2%
23 Oct 2026+17.8%
30 Oct 2026+26.1%
4 Nov 2026−7.1%
Each bar is one week, from 2021 to now (288 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 5.6 years the share price moved +523% while the NIFTY 500 moved +80%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 30 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at MTAR Technologies this quarter?

  1. Promoters cut their stake for 6 quarters in a row

    From 31.8% to 29.2% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.

  2. Best operating margin in 13 quarters

    Operating margin was 24% in the June 2026 quarter, against 18% a year earlier.

What are MTAR Technologies' latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), MTAR Technologies reported revenue of ₹361 crore, up 129.9% from ₹157 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹50.0 crore, up 354.5% from ₹11.0 crore.

MTAR Technologies results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

MTAR Technologies results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹361 crore₹157 crore+129.9%
Profit₹50.0 crore₹11.0 crore+354.5%
Earnings per share₹16.33₹3.51+365.2%
Operating margin24.0%18.0%+6.0 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

The newest call in our records is from 30 October 2026, about July to September 2026; a call about these results is not in our records yet.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the MTAR Technologies share price history?

MTAR Technologies closed at ₹6,036.50 on 4 November 2026, up 149.5% from ₹2,419.20 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 244.1% over five years. Its highest weekly close since March 2021 was ₹8,374.50 on 19 June 2026.

MTAR Technologies share price: then and now

MTAR Technologies share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹6,838.00−11.7%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹7,797.00−22.6%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹6,470.00−6.7%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹2,419.20+149.5%
3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023₹2,487.90+142.6%
5 years ago · 4 Nov 2021₹1,754.25+244.1%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 19 Mar 2021₹969.45+522.7%
Highest weekly close since March 2021, also the 52-week high · 19 Jun 2026₹8,374.50−27.9%
Lowest weekly close since March 2021 · 14 May 2021₹895.50+574.1%
52-week low (weekly close) · 19 Dec 2025₹2,339.40+158.0%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

301 weekly closes from 19 March 2021 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on MTAR Technologies?

4 Nov 2026: MTAR Technologies closed at ₹6,036.50, down 11.7% on the week and down 22.6% on the month. 30 Oct 2026: MTAR Technologies held its results call for July to September 2026. Management guided: FY27 revenue growth 80% with operating margin 24% reiterated, beat expected on both with no mid-year change.

Earlier

  • Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 129.9% and profit up 354.5% on a year earlier.

What dividend does MTAR Technologies pay?

MTAR Technologies paid no dividend in the 12 months to 5 November 2026. The last was an interim dividend of ₹3 a share, ex-date 21 February 2022.

MTAR Technologies dividends since 1 April 2021

MTAR Technologies dividends since 1 April 2021
Ex-dateDividend per shareTypeRecord date
21 Feb 2022Interim₹3Interim22 Feb 2022
22 Jul 2021Dividend₹3Dividend23 Jul 2021

Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date.

1 of 5Of the last 5 financial years, years with an NSE dividend record

Not in its latest year. MTAR Technologies Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in FY26. It did pay a dividend in 4 of its last 13 reported years, so there is a history but no current dividend.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did MTAR Technologies management say on the latest results call?

On the call for July to September 2026, held on 30 October 2026, MTAR Technologies' management guided: FY27 revenue growth 80% with operating margin 24% reiterated, beat expected on both with no mid-year change.

“We have come a long way from generating revenues from a small number 3 years ago to aspiring to achieve about 150 crores-plus revenue purely from our MNC aerospace business during the current fiscal year, which we expect to grow further on a year-on-year basis.”Srinivas Reddy, on the call for July to September 2026

What management guided

  • Products revenue around ₹500 crore in FY27 backed by customer forecasts.
  • MNC aerospace revenue above ₹150 crore in FY27 with further year-on-year growth.
  • Working capital around 100 days by end-FY27 and 150 days long term; ROCE around 23% by end-FY27.
  • Capital spending ₹500 crore (₹100 crore FY26, ₹400 crore FY27; ₹350 crore fuel cells, ₹150 crore others; 75% debt, 25% accruals) plus ₹50-100 crore yearly sustenance, turnover at least 3 times.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for July to September 2026, 30 October 2026.

What to watch in MTAR Technologies' next results?

When MTAR Technologies reports July to September 2026, these are the 3 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Corrected product presentation re-uploaded and quarterly run having at flagged corrected level - check re-upload and next print.

MTAR Technologies: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
Corrected product presentation re-uploaded and quarterly run having at flagged corrected level - check re-upload and next print.
Fuel-cell Phase 2 and oil-gas facilities operational by flagged timeline - check commissioning intimations.
Data-centre Phase 1 readiness and first-article qualification advancing toward flagged scale-up - check approval commentary.

Which stock lists is MTAR Technologies on?

MTAR Technologies is on 3 of our India lists: Small & mid cap stocks, Defence stocks and AI & data centre stocks.

Is MTAR Technologies profitable?

MTAR Technologies Ltd earned ₹50.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +354.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹94.0 Cr. That is 13.9% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹11.0 Cr.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹94.0 Cr (+77.4% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹94.0 Cr (+77.4% on the year before)

  • Net profit ₹94.0
FY26 profit ₹94.0 Cr (+77.4% on the year before)
QuarterNet profit
FY16₹0
FY17−₹15
FY18₹5
FY19₹39
FY20₹31
FY21₹46
FY22₹61
FY23₹103
FY24₹56
FY25₹53
FY26₹94

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 77.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY16–
FY17–
FY18–
FY19680%
FY20−20.5%
FY2148.4%
FY2232.6%
FY2368.9%
FY24−45.6%
FY25−5.4%
FY2677.4%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹50.0 Cr (+354.5% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹50.0
Jun 2026: ₹50.0 Cr (+354.5% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹20
Dec 2023₹10
Mar 2024₹5
Jun 2024₹4
Sep 2024₹19
Dec 2024₹16
Mar 2025₹14
Jun 2025₹11
Sep 2025₹4
Dec 2025₹35
Mar 2026₹44
Jun 2026₹50

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 354.5%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023−20%
Dec 2023−67.7%
Mar 2024−83.9%
Jun 2024−80%
Sep 2024−5%
Dec 202460%
Mar 2025180%
Jun 2025175%
Sep 2025−78.9%
Dec 2025118.8%
Mar 2026214.3%
Jun 2026354.5%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +129.9% on a year earlier and the margin moved +6.0 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +152.2% and revenue +57.1%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.

How much revenue does MTAR Technologies make, and is it growing?

MTAR Technologies Ltd reported ₹361 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +129.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 10 years it has grown 26.9% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹876 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹1,081 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹876 Cr, +29.6% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹876 Cr (+29.6% on the year before), 26.9% a year over 10 years

  • Revenue ₹876
FY26 revenue ₹876 Cr (+29.6% on the year before), 26.9% a year over 10 years
QuarterRevenue
FY16₹81
FY17₹101
FY18₹157
FY19₹184
FY20₹214
FY21₹246
FY22₹322
FY23₹574
FY24₹581
FY25₹676
FY26₹876

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 29.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY160%
FY1724.7%
FY1855.4%
FY1917.2%
FY2016.3%
FY2115%
FY2230.9%
FY2378.3%
FY241.2%
FY2516.4%
FY2629.6%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹361 Cr (+129.9% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹361
Jun 2026: ₹361 Cr (+129.9% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹167
Dec 2023₹118
Mar 2024₹143
Jun 2024₹128
Sep 2024₹190
Dec 2024₹174
Mar 2025₹183
Jun 2025₹157
Sep 2025₹136
Dec 2025₹278
Mar 2026₹306
Jun 2026₹361

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 129.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 202332.5%
Dec 2023−26.2%
Mar 2024−27%
Jun 2024−16.3%
Sep 202413.8%
Dec 202447.5%
Mar 202528%
Jun 202522.7%
Sep 2025−28.4%
Dec 202559.8%
Mar 202667.2%
Jun 2026129.9%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +57.1% on average, against 26.9% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +53.6%, against +39.4% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew +121.7%, against +84.7% a year (accelerating).

How much of every ₹100 of sales does MTAR Technologies keep?

MTAR Technologies Ltd's operating margin was 24.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 6.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 13 years it has been between −12.0% and 34.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +5.4 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −8.7 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY26: 20.0%, within a range of −12.0% to 34.0% over 13 years

  • Operating margin 20.0%
FY26: 20.0%, within a range of −12.0% to 34.0% over 13 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY1418%
FY152%
FY1613%
FY17−12%
FY1820%
FY1929%
FY2027%
FY2134%
FY2229%
FY2327%
FY2419%
FY2518%
FY2620%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +2.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY14–
FY15−16.0 pts
FY16+11.0 pts
FY17−25.0 pts
FY18+32.0 pts
FY19+9.0 pts
FY20−2.0 pts
FY21+7.0 pts
FY22−5.0 pts
FY23−2.0 pts
FY24−8.0 pts
FY25−1.0 pts
FY26+2.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 13-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 24.0% (+6.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 24.0%
Jun 2026: operating margin 24.0% (+6.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 202322%
Dec 202320%
Mar 202413%
Jun 202413%
Sep 202419%
Dec 202419%
Mar 202519%
Jun 202518%
Sep 202513%
Dec 202523%
Mar 202620%
Jun 202624%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +6.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023−8.0 pts
Mar 2024−12.0 pts
Jun 2024−10.0 pts
Sep 2024−3.0 pts
Dec 2024−1.0 pts
Mar 2025+6.0 pts
Jun 2025+5.0 pts
Sep 2025−6.0 pts
Dec 2025+4.0 pts
Mar 2026+1.0 pts
Jun 2026+6.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is MTAR Technologies' profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 175% of MTAR Technologies Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹197 Cr of operating cash against ₹94.0 Cr of profit. After ₹91.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹106 Cr was left over as free cash.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹197 Cr against profit ₹94.0 Cr; 175% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹197
  • Net profit ₹94.0
  • Free cash ₹106
FY26: operating cash ₹197 Cr against profit ₹94.0 Cr; 175% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY18₹14₹5₹5
FY19₹42₹39₹17
FY20₹56₹31₹45
FY21₹9₹46−₹15
FY22−₹30₹61−₹106
FY23₹7₹103−₹127
FY24₹57₹56−₹25
FY25₹101₹53−₹9
FY26₹197₹94₹106
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 9-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was 210% of profit (175% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 210%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 210% of profit (175% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY18280%100%
FY19108%100%
FY20181%100%
FY2120%100%
FY22−49%100%
FY237%100%
FY24102%100%
FY25191%100%
FY26210%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.

Why 175% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle stayed about the same between FY21 and FY26, so the cash follows profit, not the cycle.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 3.1× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does MTAR Technologies' cash go?

MTAR Technologies Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 419 days in FY26, down from 423 days in FY21. It spent ₹283 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 140 days to pay, and stock sits for 399 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹876 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹2.4 Cr, so roughly ₹1,006 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 140 days to pay and stock sat for 399 days, about 13.1 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 419 days, shorter than FY21's 423.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 399 days. Customers pay about 140 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 119 days. Together that makes the 419-day cycle.

FY26: a 419-day cash cycle, −4 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 419d
  • Inventory days 399d
  • Debtor days 140d
  • Payable days 119d
FY26: a 419-day cash cycle, −4 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY1456d–56d–
FY1571d–71d–
FY1688d–88d–
FY17140d–140d–
FY18296d269d114d87d
FY19305d240d100d35d
FY20332d382d105d155d
FY21423d467d114d158d
FY22510d535d154d179d
FY23361d524d133d296d
FY24436d420d92d75d
FY25369d369d113d113d
FY26419d399d140d119d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 13-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹283 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹90.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹34.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹91.0 Cr, work in progress ₹34.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹91.0
  • Work-in-progress ₹34.0
FY26: capex ₹91.0 Cr, work in progress ₹34.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY16₹6₹8
FY17₹7₹8
FY18₹9₹2
FY19₹25₹6
FY20₹11₹12
FY21₹24₹11
FY22₹76₹44
FY23₹134₹64
FY24₹82₹73
FY25₹110₹53
FY26₹91₹34
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is MTAR Technologies' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

MTAR Technologies Ltd's P/E is 136.8×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 76% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 96.3×, over 5.6 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Jun 2026 add up to ₹43.39.

P/E 136.8× against a usual 96.3×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 76% of past readings

  • P/E 154.5×
  • Median 96.3×
P/E 136.8× against a usual 96.3×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 76% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
19 Mar 202195.2×96.3×
1 Apr 2021102.7×96.3×
16 Apr 202193.3×96.3×
30 Apr 202191.7×96.3×
14 May 202188.0×96.3×
28 May 202196.5×96.3×
11 Jun 2021101.0×96.3×
25 Jun 2021100.7×96.3×
9 Jul 202191.9×96.3×
23 Jul 202198.3×96.3×
6 Aug 202192.0×96.3×
20 Aug 202182.5×96.3×
3 Sep 202189.0×96.3×
17 Sep 202194.1×96.3×
1 Oct 202198.5×96.3×
14 Oct 2021113.5×96.3×
29 Oct 2021108.0×96.3×
12 Nov 2021107.1×96.3×
26 Nov 2021123.1×96.3×
10 Dec 2021134.7×96.3×
24 Dec 2021126.5×96.3×
7 Jan 2022130.1×96.3×
21 Jan 2022123.2×96.3×
4 Feb 2022124.6×96.3×
18 Feb 202299.0×96.3×
4 Mar 202295.1×96.3×
17 Mar 2022104.3×96.3×
1 Apr 202291.2×96.3×
13 Apr 202291.2×96.3×
29 Apr 202287.5×96.3×
13 May 202271.0×96.3×
27 May 202273.0×96.3×
10 Jun 202272.1×96.3×
24 Jun 202269.6×96.3×
8 Jul 202263.7×96.3×
22 Jul 202265.4×96.3×
5 Aug 202270.8×96.3×
19 Aug 202272.0×96.3×
2 Sep 202275.0×96.3×
16 Sep 202274.0×96.3×
30 Sep 202271.2×96.3×
14 Oct 202271.4×96.3×
28 Oct 202271.3×96.3×
11 Nov 202266.3×96.3×
25 Nov 202265.9×96.3×
9 Dec 202269.8×96.3×
23 Dec 202262.9×96.3×
6 Jan 202367.5×96.3×
20 Jan 202369.5×96.3×
3 Feb 202370.5×96.3×
17 Feb 202358.9×96.3×
3 Mar 202357.8×96.3×
17 Mar 202354.6×96.3×
31 Mar 202352.8×96.3×
13 Apr 202357.2×96.3×
28 Apr 202360.5×96.3×
12 May 202362.2×96.3×
26 May 202355.8×96.3×
9 Jun 202357.3×96.3×
23 Jun 202357.0×96.3×
7 Jul 202356.8×96.3×
21 Jul 202362.9×96.3×
4 Aug 202366.9×96.3×
18 Aug 202364.0×96.3×
1 Sep 202377.9×96.3×
15 Sep 202374.4×96.3×
29 Sep 202372.6×96.3×
13 Oct 202373.4×96.3×
27 Oct 202372.7×96.3×
12 Nov 202366.6×96.3×
24 Nov 202366.3×96.3×
8 Dec 202367.8×96.3×
22 Dec 202366.6×96.3×
5 Jan 202465.2×96.3×
20 Jan 202464.3×96.3×
2 Feb 202460.2×96.3×
16 Feb 202472.3×96.3×
2 Mar 202471.7×96.3×
15 Mar 202464.3×96.3×
28 Mar 202462.9×96.3×
12 Apr 202469.7×96.3×
26 Apr 202470.4×96.3×
10 May 202466.9×96.3×
24 May 202480.3×96.3×
7 Jun 202493.5×96.3×
21 Jun 2024103.6×96.3×
5 Jul 2024109.7×96.3×
19 Jul 2024104.1×96.3×
2 Aug 2024102.2×96.3×
16 Aug 2024131.1×96.3×
30 Aug 2024139.7×96.3×
13 Sep 2024135.7×96.3×
27 Sep 2024132.3×96.3×
11 Oct 2024138.3×96.3×
25 Oct 2024115.3×96.3×
8 Nov 2024129.2×96.3×
22 Nov 2024139.3×96.3×
6 Dec 2024140.8×96.3×
20 Dec 2024137.5×96.3×
3 Jan 2025141.4×96.3×
17 Jan 2025135.0×96.3×
1 Feb 2025128.3×96.3×
14 Feb 202594.4×96.3×
28 Feb 202590.0×96.3×
13 Mar 202587.9×96.3×
28 Mar 202589.5×96.3×
11 Apr 202592.4×96.3×
25 Apr 202599.3×96.3×
9 May 2025100.2×96.3×
23 May 202596.7×96.3×
6 Jun 2025103.0×96.3×
20 Jun 202599.9×96.3×
4 Jul 202591.8×96.3×
18 Jul 202590.6×96.3×
1 Aug 202583.1×96.3×
14 Aug 202588.3×96.3×
29 Aug 202583.9×96.3×
12 Sep 2025100.8×96.3×
26 Sep 2025112.9×96.3×
10 Oct 2025113.0×96.3×
24 Oct 2025135.9×96.3×
7 Nov 2025145.3×96.3×
21 Nov 2025156.6×96.3×
5 Dec 2025143.2×96.3×
19 Dec 2025140.5×96.3×
2 Jan 2026142.5×96.3×
16 Jan 2026160.4×96.3×
1 Feb 2026185.4×96.3×
9 Feb 2026153.4×96.3×
13 Feb 2026215.5×96.3×
20 Feb 2026219.7×96.3×
6 Mar 2026227.2×96.3×
20 Mar 2026211.8×96.3×
2 Apr 2026214.8×96.3×
10 Apr 2026250.8×96.3×
24 Apr 2026288.9×96.3×
30 Apr 2026288.9×96.3×
15 May 2026288.9×96.3×
29 May 2026288.9×96.3×
5 Jun 2026288.9×96.3×
10 Jun 2026225.8×96.3×
17 Jun 2026264.3×96.3×
24 Jun 2026247.1×96.3×
1 Jul 2026247.5×96.3×
10 Jul 2026288.9×96.3×
24 Jul 2026288.9×96.3×
7 Aug 2026160.1×96.3×
21 Aug 2026158.8×96.3×
4 Sep 2026161.8×96.3×
18 Sep 2026162.7×96.3×
1 Oct 2026176.2×96.3×
16 Oct 2026159.4×96.3×
30 Oct 2026154.5×96.3×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹44
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
19 Mar 2021–
1 Apr 2021₹10
16 Apr 2021₹10
30 Apr 2021₹10
14 May 2021₹10
28 May 2021₹10
11 Jun 2021₹10
25 Jun 2021₹10
9 Jul 2021₹10
23 Jul 2021₹10
6 Aug 2021₹10
20 Aug 2021₹10
3 Sep 2021₹10
17 Sep 2021₹15
1 Oct 2021₹15
14 Oct 2021₹15
29 Oct 2021₹15
12 Nov 2021₹15
26 Nov 2021₹15
10 Dec 2021₹15
24 Dec 2021₹15
7 Jan 2022₹18
21 Jan 2022₹18
4 Feb 2022₹18
18 Feb 2022₹18
4 Mar 2022₹18
17 Mar 2022₹18
1 Apr 2022₹19
13 Apr 2022₹19
29 Apr 2022₹19
13 May 2022₹19
27 May 2022₹19
10 Jun 2022₹19
24 Jun 2022₹20
8 Jul 2022₹20
22 Jul 2022₹20
5 Aug 2022₹20
19 Aug 2022₹20
2 Sep 2022₹20
16 Sep 2022₹20
30 Sep 2022₹22
14 Oct 2022₹22
28 Oct 2022₹22
11 Nov 2022₹22
25 Nov 2022₹22
9 Dec 2022₹22
23 Dec 2022₹22
6 Jan 2023₹24
20 Jan 2023₹24
3 Feb 2023₹24
17 Feb 2023₹24
3 Mar 2023₹24
17 Mar 2023₹24
31 Mar 2023₹30
13 Apr 2023₹30
28 Apr 2023₹30
12 May 2023₹30
26 May 2023₹30
9 Jun 2023₹30
23 Jun 2023₹34
7 Jul 2023₹34
21 Jul 2023₹34
4 Aug 2023₹34
18 Aug 2023₹34
1 Sep 2023₹34
15 Sep 2023₹34
29 Sep 2023₹35
13 Oct 2023₹35
27 Oct 2023₹35
12 Nov 2023₹35
24 Nov 2023₹35
8 Dec 2023₹35
22 Dec 2023₹35
5 Jan 2024₹34
20 Jan 2024₹34
2 Feb 2024₹34
16 Feb 2024₹34
2 Mar 2024₹34
15 Mar 2024₹34
28 Mar 2024₹27
12 Apr 2024₹27
26 Apr 2024₹27
10 May 2024₹27
24 May 2024₹27
7 Jun 2024₹27
21 Jun 2024₹18
5 Jul 2024₹18
19 Jul 2024₹18
2 Aug 2024₹18
16 Aug 2024₹18
30 Aug 2024₹18
13 Sep 2024₹18
27 Sep 2024₹13
11 Oct 2024₹13
25 Oct 2024₹13
8 Nov 2024₹13
22 Nov 2024₹13
6 Dec 2024₹13
20 Dec 2024₹13
3 Jan 2025₹13
17 Jan 2025₹13
1 Feb 2025₹13
14 Feb 2025₹13
28 Feb 2025₹13
13 Mar 2025₹13
28 Mar 2025₹14
11 Apr 2025₹14
25 Apr 2025₹14
9 May 2025₹14
23 May 2025₹14
6 Jun 2025₹14
20 Jun 2025₹17
4 Jul 2025₹17
18 Jul 2025₹17
1 Aug 2025₹17
14 Aug 2025₹17
29 Aug 2025₹17
12 Sep 2025₹17
26 Sep 2025₹17
10 Oct 2025₹17
24 Oct 2025₹17
7 Nov 2025₹17
21 Nov 2025₹17
5 Dec 2025₹17
19 Dec 2025₹17
2 Jan 2026₹17
16 Jan 2026₹17
1 Feb 2026₹17
9 Feb 2026₹17
13 Feb 2026₹17
20 Feb 2026₹17
6 Mar 2026₹17
20 Mar 2026₹17
2 Apr 2026₹17
10 Apr 2026₹17
24 Apr 2026₹17
30 Apr 2026₹17
15 May 2026₹17
29 May 2026₹17
5 Jun 2026₹17
10 Jun 2026₹17
17 Jun 2026₹17
24 Jun 2026₹17
1 Jul 2026₹17
10 Jul 2026₹17
24 Jul 2026₹17
7 Aug 2026₹17
21 Aug 2026₹17
4 Sep 2026₹17
18 Sep 2026₹17
1 Oct 2026₹44
16 Oct 2026₹44
30 Oct 2026₹44
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 5.6 years of history; short peaks above 289× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 1.31: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 1.31×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 1.31: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Q1 FY240.47×1.00×
Q2 FY240.79×1.00×
Q3 FY241.02×1.00×
Q4 FY241.05×1.00×
Q1 FY251.82×1.00×
Q2 FY251.51×1.00×
Q3 FY251.06×1.00×
Q4 FY250.79×1.00×
Q1 FY264.62×1.00×
Q2 FY264.52×1.00×
Q3 FY261.32×1.00×
Q4 FY261.53×1.00×
Q1 FY274.18×1.00×
Q2 FY271.31×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Last 14 quarters.
136.8×P/E · higher than 76% of its last 5.6 years
0.57PEG · today, as reported

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +77.8% while the price moved +149.5%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.

Where the price move came from: over 5 years the price moved +28.0% a year; about +24.2% a year came from earnings growth and about +3.8 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying more). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.

In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the MTAR Technologies business getting better or worse?

MTAR Technologies Ltd's business is getting better. Profit growth hit its low 7 quarters ago at −62.7% and has recovered to +121.7%, with ROCE rising at 23.6%. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +29.6% in FY26, profit +77.4%

  • Revenue growth 29.6%
Growth year by year: revenue +29.6% in FY26, profit +77.4%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY160%
FY1724.7%
FY1855.4%
FY1917.2%
FY2016.3%
FY2115%
FY2230.9%
FY2378.3%
FY241.2%
FY2516.4%
FY2629.6%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 77.4%
  • EPS growth 77.8%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY16––
FY17–−300%
FY18––
FY19300%300%
FY20−20.5%−15.8%
FY2148.4%28%
FY2232.6%32.1%
FY2368.9%69.9%
FY24−45.6%−45.7%
FY25−5.4%−5.8%
FY2677.4%77.8%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit accelerating

  • Revenue 53.6%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit accelerating
QuarterRevenue
Sep 202371.6%
Dec 202333.2%
Mar 20241.4%
Jun 2024−12.4%
Sep 2024−14.3%
Dec 20240.2%
Mar 202516.2%
Jun 202526.6%
Sep 202512.3%
Dec 202518.7%
Mar 202629.9%
Jun 202653.6%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 121.7%
  • EPS 125.3%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 202337.8%39.6%
Dec 2023−12%−10.7%
Mar 2024−46.6%−45.7%
Jun 2024−63.6%−62.6%
Sep 2024−62.7%−62.7%
Dec 2024−45.7%−46.5%
Mar 2025−3.6%−5.8%
Jun 202553.8%47.4%
Sep 202518.4%16.1%
Dec 202545.5%44.2%
Mar 202677.4%77.8%
Jun 2026121.7%125.3%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 23.6%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Sep 202322.6%
Dec 202318.8%
Mar 202412.6%
Jun 20249.7%
Sep 20249.3%
Dec 202410.3%
Mar 202511.3%
Jun 202512.6%
Sep 202510.3%
Dec 202513.6%
Mar 202616.9%
Jun 202623.6%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
RisingRevenue growth · latest +53.6%, range −14.3% to +71.6%
RisingProfit growth · latest +121.7%, range −63.6% to +121.7%
RisingEPS growth · latest +125.3%, range −62.7% to +125.3%
RisingROCE · latest 23.6%, range 9.3% to 23.6%

Why it matters: a lasting rise from a low is what this page is built to show.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+29.6%+15.1%+28.9%+26.9%
Profit+77.4%−3.0%+15.4%—
EPS+77.8%−3.1%+15.3%+86.5%
Share price+149.5%+34.4%+28.0%—
+129.9%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+354.5%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
26.9%Revenue, 10 years · yearly growth over the long run

What is MTAR Technologies management's track record?

MTAR has a consistent track record of over-promising and revising guidance downwards. In FY24, revenue guidance was cut from ₹860 Cr to ₹610 Cr, with actuals landing at ₹580 Cr. For FY25, management initially guided for ₹830-900 Cr and 26% margins, but delivered ₹676 Cr and ~18% margins. In FY26, despite a 28.7% on a year earlier revenue drop in Q2 (₹135.6 Cr), management raised growth guidance to 30-35% (goal ~₹900 Cr).

Regulatory and governance record

MTAR Technologies (MTARTECH) is classified as MINOR due to recurring internal compliance lapses. In Feb 2026, the company reported insider trading violations by VP Sidda Reddy Doggala and COO Raja Sheker Bollampally for unauthorized trades in Nov 2025. Profits of ₹1,252 and ₹1,05,522 were disgorged to the SEBI Shareholder Protection Fund. No SEBI bans, CBI/ED fraud investigations, or promoter scams were found. MD P. Srinivas Reddy executed a compliant inter-se gift of 2L shares to his mother in Feb 2026. Analysts have flagged 'execution risks' and missed revenue guidance as business red flags, but these are not regulatory defaults. Note: Unrelated entity 'Maxar Technologies' (US) faced a fraud settlement in 2024.

Checked 12 April 2026.

How much does MTAR Technologies earn on its capital?

MTAR Technologies Ltd earned a ROCE of 15% in FY26. That is up from a low of −7% in FY17. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 7.1 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 10.7% net margin and 0.50× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 10.7% net margin × 0.50× asset turnover × 2.12× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 11.3% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 19.1% − 12.0% = +7.1 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. A gap this wide means each rupee put back into the business creates more than a rupee of value.

The 19.1% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 10.3%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.

FY26: ROCE 15%, the climb back from FY17's −7%

  • ROCE 15%
  • ROIC (annual) 10.3%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 15%, the climb back from FY17's −7%
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY144%–12%
FY150%–12%
FY162%–12%
FY17−7%–12%
FY1810%–12%
FY1918%–12%
FY2019%–12%
FY2119%–12%
FY2216%15%12%
FY2322%16.8%12%
FY2411%8.9%12%
FY2510%7.5%12%
FY2615%10.3%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 13-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q2 FY27: ROCE 24.7% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital

  • ROCE (12 months) 24.7%
  • ROIC (12 months) 14.8%
  • Cost of capital 12.0%
Q2 FY27: ROCE 24.7% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
QuarterROCE (12 months)ROIC (12 months)Cost of capital
Q3 FY24–16%12%
Q4 FY2411.2%12.8%12%
Q1 FY25–8.9%12%
Q2 FY258.6%6.7%12%
Q3 FY25–6.2%12%
Q4 FY2510.5%6.6%12%
Q1 FY26–7.6%12%
Q2 FY269.2%8.3%12%
Q3 FY26–6.4%12%
Q4 FY2613.4%8.8%12%
Q1 FY27–10.8%12%
Q2 FY2724.7%14.8%12%
ROCE and ROIC over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does MTAR Technologies have too much debt?

MTAR Technologies Ltd has total debt of ₹475 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹933 Cr as of Sep 2026, so its debt is 0.51× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.18 in FY22 to 0.55 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY26: debt ₹451 Cr, 0.55× equity

  • Total debt ₹451
FY26: debt ₹451 Cr, 0.55× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY22₹96
FY23₹143
FY24₹191
FY25₹194
FY26₹451

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.55×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY220.18×
FY230.23×
FY240.28×
FY250.27×
FY260.55×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window.

Sep 2026: debt ₹475 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.51

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹475
Sep 2026: debt ₹475 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.51
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Dec 2023₹250
Mar 2024₹191
Jun 2024₹191
Sep 2024₹184
Dec 2024₹184
Mar 2025₹194
Jun 2025₹177
Sep 2025₹186
Dec 2025₹186
Mar 2026₹451
Jun 2026₹377
Sep 2026₹475

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.51×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Dec 20230.38×
Mar 20240.28×
Jun 20240.28×
Sep 20240.26×
Dec 20240.26×
Mar 20250.27×
Jun 20250.24×
Sep 20250.25×
Dec 20250.25×
Mar 20260.55×
Jun 20260.46×
Sep 20260.51×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the MTAR Technologies shareholding pattern?

Foreign institutions raised their stake in MTAR Technologies Ltd by 13.1 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 20.9% of the company. Domestic institutions moved +9.8 points over the same period, to 27.1%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: +13.1 points over 8 quarters, to 20.9%; Domestic institutions: +9.8 points over 8 quarters, to 27.1%; Promoters: −7.2 points over 8 quarters, to 29.2%.

Why the owners changed: foreign institutions drove it (+13.1 points), together with domestic institutions (+9.8 points). They raised their stake step by step.

Year ends: promoters −6.8 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 30.44%
  • Foreign inst. 17.31%
  • Domestic inst. 27.66%
  • Public 24.59%
Year ends: promoters −6.8 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202437.26%10.57%18.07%34.1%
Mar 202531.77%6.74%24.4%37.1%
Mar 202630.44%17.31%27.66%24.59%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

Foreign institutions raised their stake by 13.1 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 29.23%
  • Foreign inst. 20.87%
  • Domestic inst. 27.09%
  • Public 22.8%
Foreign institutions raised their stake by 13.1 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Sep 202339.14%8.81%24.06%27.98%
Dec 202337.26%11.02%18.97%32.76%
Mar 202437.26%10.57%18.07%34.1%
Jun 202436.42%7.74%15.96%39.88%
Sep 202436.42%7.81%17.28%38.49%
Dec 202431.42%7.01%23.17%38.39%
Mar 202531.77%6.74%24.4%37.1%
Jun 202531.65%7.57%23.51%37.26%
Sep 202531.41%9.21%24.81%34.58%
Dec 202530.59%12.24%29.96%27.19%
Mar 202630.44%17.31%27.66%24.59%
Jun 202629.35%24.8%22.35%23.51%
Sep 202629.23%20.87%27.09%22.8%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 13 quarters.

How far is MTAR Technologies from balance-sheet trouble?

For MTAR Technologies Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does MTAR Technologies rank in its industry?

70.1 out of 100, rank 2 of 25 in Aerospace & Defence - Equipments, with 90% of the evidence available.

MTAR Technologies Ltd scores 70.1 out of 100 against the 25 companies it is compared with in Aerospace & Defence - Equipments, ranking 2. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 32.3 + 15.5 + 7.4 + 14.9 = 70.1. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is MTAR Technologies compared with?

MTAR Technologies ranks 2 of 25 Aerospace & Defence - Equipments companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 70.1 out of 100.

  1. 1Apollo Micro Systems LtdAPOLLO · turning · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence70.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 28.9/35 · Revenue 77% · Profit 63.8% · Operating margin change 3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.7/25 · ROCE 14.5% · Operating margin 29% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.2/20 · P/E 107× · PEG 1.7 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 16.4/20 · Lead over its industry 10% · Lead over NIFTY 500 31% · 1 year 44.1% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.9 + 15.7 + 9.2 + 16.4 = 70.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2MTAR Technologies Ltd this pageMTARTECH · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 90% evidence70.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 32.3/35 · Revenue 53.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 10.2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.5/25 · ROCE 15.1% · Operating margin 23.2% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.4/20 · P/E 155× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 14.9/20 · Lead over its industry 18.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 37.1% · 1 year 168.4% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 32.3 + 15.5 + 7.4 + 14.9 = 70.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3Paras Defence and Space Technologies LtdPARAS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence63.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.4/35 · Revenue 41.5% · Profit 58.8% · Operating margin change 1 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.5/25 · ROCE 17.2% · Operating margin 29% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.7/20 · P/E 98.6× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 13.3/20 · Lead over its industry 17.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 37.9% · 1 year 76.3% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.4 + 17.5 + 8.7 + 13.3 = 63.9 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  4. 4Rossell Techsys LtdROSSTECH · leader · Evidence leans up · 79% evidence63.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 27.5/35 · Revenue 82.9% · Profit 68.8% · Operating margin change 1.8 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.1/25 · ROCE 11.5% · Operating margin 14.4% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.8/20 · P/E 194× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 19.5/20 · Lead over its industry 28.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 52.7% · 1 year 107.2% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.5 + 8.1 + 8.8 + 19.5 = 63.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5Sigma Advanced System LtdSIGMAADV · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence58.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.4/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 20.3% · Operating margin change 307 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.8/25 · ROCE 11.7% · Operating margin 16% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.9/20 · P/E 102× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 15.0/20 · Lead over its industry 96.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 116.7% · 1 year 318.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.4 + 9.8 + 6.9 + 15 = 58.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6Azad Engineering LtdAZAD · leader · Evidence leans up · 89% evidence57.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.0/35 · Revenue 29% · Profit 41.4% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.5/25 · ROCE 11.9% · Operating margin 37% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.0/20 · P/E 114× · PEG 1.94 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 14.9/20 · Lead over its industry 4.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 24.6% · 1 year 44.1% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 12.5 + 9 + 14.9 = 57.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Jaykay Enterprises LtdJAYKAY · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence56.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 34.3/43.75 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1.8 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.2/31.25 · ROCE 4.8% · Operating margin 14.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.9/25 · P/E 72.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 34.3 + 9.2 + 12.9 = 56.4 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  8. 8Sika Interplant Systems LtdSIKA · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence55.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 13.1/35 · Revenue 0.5% · Profit 9.8% · Operating margin change 1.1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.7/25 · ROCE 34.6% · Operating margin 19.5% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.9/20 · P/E 51.9× · PEG 1.01 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -9.8% · 1 year -27.7% · 25% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.1 + 21.7 + 12.9 + 7.8 = 55.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  9. 9Data Patterns (India) LtdDATAPATTNS · quiet · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence55.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.8/35 · Revenue 33.9% · Profit 24.2% · Operating margin change -5 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.3/25 · ROCE 21.9% · Operating margin 27% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.4/20 · P/E 78.7× · PEG 3.94 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 5.5/20 · Lead over its industry -9.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 8.8% · 1 year 38.5% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.8 + 21.3 + 7.4 + 5.5 = 55 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10High Energy Batteries (India) Ltdlosing its lead · Evidence leans up · 72% evidence53.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.9/35 · Revenue 1.5% · Profit -3.5% · Operating margin change 32.4 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.5/25 · ROCE 20.4% · Operating margin 28.1% · 95% evidenceValuation 11.8/20 · P/E 27.3× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 8.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -2% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 7 of 11 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.9 + 19.5 + 11.8 + 8.9 = 53.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11Hindustan Aeronautics LtdHAL · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence52.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Dynamatic Technologies LtdDYNAMATECH · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 79% evidence50.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Bharat Electronics LtdBEL · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence50.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14Astra Microwave Products LtdASTRAMICRO · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence47.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Zen Technologies LtdZENTEC · turning · Evidence leans down · 60% evidence47.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Mishra Dhatu Nigam LtdMIDHANI · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence42.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17AXISCADES Technologies LtdAXISCADES · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 89% evidence41.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18Ideaforge Technology LtdIDEAFORGE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence41.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19BEML LtdBEML · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 88% evidence40.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20Bharat Dynamics LtdBDL · basing · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence35.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  21. 21Avantel LtdAVANTEL · basing · Most evidence points down · 83% evidence34.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  22. 22Aequs LtdAEQUS · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence28.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  23. 23NIBE LtdNIBE · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence27.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  24. 24DCX Systems LtdDCXINDIA · quiet · Most evidence points down · 61% evidence23.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  25. 25Vinyas Innovative Technologies LtdVINYAS · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 44% evidence62.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Aerospace & Defence - Equipments, all 25 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to MTAR Technologies in size?

MTAR Technologies is the 5th largest of 25 Aerospace & Defence - Equipments companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Bharat Electronics, Bharat Dynamics and Data Patterns (India). Just below it: Sigma Advanced System, BEML and Azad Engineering.

Aerospace & Defence - Equipments companies close in size

  1. Bharat Electronics Ltd ₹2,70,389 crore
  2. Bharat Dynamics Ltd ₹35,703 crore
  3. Data Patterns (India) Ltd ₹21,274 crore
  4. MTAR Technologies Ltd ₹21,033 crore
  5. Sigma Advanced System Ltd ₹16,915 crore
  6. BEML Ltd ₹16,563 crore
  7. Azad Engineering Ltd ₹15,792 crore

All 25 Aerospace & Defence - Equipments companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd ₹21,181 crore · Hotels
  2. Kaynes Technology India Ltd ₹21,047 crore · Consumer Electronics - EMS
  3. MTAR Technologies Ltd ₹21,033 crore
  4. SJVN Ltd ₹20,981 crore · Power - Generation/Distribution
  5. Grindwell Norton Ltd ₹20,800 crore · Abrasives & Grinding Wheels

What else do people ask about MTAR Technologies?

What is MTAR Technologies's share price today?

MTAR Technologies Ltd's share price is ₹6,036.50, +149.5% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹18,568 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹2,339 to ₹8,375; today it is 61% of the way up from the low, 2.4% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).

What were MTAR Technologies's latest quarterly results?

MTAR Technologies Ltd reported revenue of ₹361 Cr and net profit of ₹50.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 129.9% and profit rose 354.5% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹16.33.

The operating margin was 24.0%, 6.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is MTAR Technologies's market cap?

MTAR Technologies Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹18,568 Cr at a share price of ₹6,036.50. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is MTAR Technologies performing?

MTAR Technologies Ltd's share price has been rising for 56 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 129.9% and profit rose 354.5% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 1 week running (as of 4 November 2026).

Will MTAR Technologies's share price go up?

This page does not forecast MTAR Technologies Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹6,036.50, and it has been rising for 56 weeks. Its P/E of 136.8× is higher than 76% of its own last 6 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Does MTAR Technologies have too much debt?

MTAR Technologies Ltd has a moderate amount of debt: its debt is 0.46× its equity, and its operating profit is 6 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹377 Cr against equity of ₹823 Cr.

Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is MTAR Technologies in its business cycle?

MTAR Technologies Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 20.0%, against a 13-year range of −12.0% to 34.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 24.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the MTAR Technologies story?

The main question: the share price moved +149.5% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved +77.8%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is MTAR Technologies a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: MTAR Technologies Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +149.5% in a year, against +77.8% for earnings per share. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Is there a MTAR Technologies share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: FY27 revenue growth 80% with operating margin 24% reiterated, beat expected on both with no mid-year change.

Where does this page get MTAR Technologies' management information?

From MTAR Technologies' results calls, its filings and public records on governance, each dated on the page. Management’s plans are shown as plans, never as results.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.