Privi Speciality Chemicals share price today
Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd · NSE: PRIVISCL · Speciality Chemicals · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 30 October 2026
Privi Speciality Chemicals share price today: ₹3,274.70 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 3.3% in a year. Privi Speciality Chemicals (NSE: PRIVISCL) is worth ₹12,792 crore, trades at a P/E of 34.3 and has closed between ₹2,669.80 and ₹3,694.90 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: profit up on a year earlier for 12 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).
Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 9.6 years, higher than only 32% of past readings.
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +75.1% while the share price moved −3.3%.
The price has been rising for 80 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 68% of its own last 9.6 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +31.1% on a year earlier, and 198% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 5.9% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the PEG ratio and its quarterly curve, the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data. The quarterly history also starts where the main source starts: 6 earlier quarters from the second source are not added in front of it. Adding to a profit history needs a source that has been checked.
What is the Privi Speciality Chemicals share price today?
Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd's share price was ₹3,274.70 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 80 weeks. That is 0.4% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹2,670 and ₹3,695, and at that close it sat 59% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 5 weeks running.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹3,275, 0.4% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 80 weeks.
- Price ₹3,275
- 50-day avg ₹3,433
- 200-day avg ₹3,261
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹2,904 | ₹2,571 | ₹2,223 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹3,388 | ₹2,658 | ₹2,259 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹3,244 | ₹2,774 | ₹2,310 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹3,142 | ₹2,855 | ₹2,354 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹3,154 | ₹2,899 | ₹2,391 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹3,201 | ₹2,953 | ₹2,430 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹3,076 | ₹2,980 | ₹2,463 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹3,088 | ₹2,995 | ₹2,492 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹3,264 | ₹3,039 | ₹2,523 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹2,781 | ₹3,019 | ₹2,544 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹2,696 | ₹2,963 | ₹2,552 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹2,670 | ₹2,923 | ₹2,557 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹2,717 | ₹2,876 | ₹2,562 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹2,807 | ₹2,864 | ₹2,574 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹2,758 | ₹2,854 | ₹2,586 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹2,738 | ₹2,836 | ₹2,594 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹2,898 | ₹2,840 | ₹2,607 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹3,040 | ₹2,869 | ₹2,626 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹2,901 | ₹2,875 | ₹2,637 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹2,845 | ₹2,879 | ₹2,650 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹2,927 | ₹2,887 | ₹2,663 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹2,955 | ₹2,893 | ₹2,673 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹2,941 | ₹2,897 | ₹2,681 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹2,900 | ₹2,904 | ₹2,693 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹3,133 | ₹2,916 | ₹2,705 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹3,233 | ₹2,964 | ₹2,728 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹3,360 | ₹3,014 | ₹2,750 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹3,488 | ₹3,088 | ₹2,783 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹3,092 | ₹3,108 | ₹2,804 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹3,318 | ₹3,123 | ₹2,822 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹3,255 | ₹3,149 | ₹2,841 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹3,262 | ₹3,168 | ₹2,858 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹3,231 | ₹3,170 | ₹2,862 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹3,175 | ₹3,173 | ₹2,869 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹3,132 | ₹3,171 | ₹2,871 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹3,444 | ₹3,185 | ₹2,881 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹3,482 | ₹3,217 | ₹2,898 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹3,494 | ₹3,237 | ₹2,909 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹3,609 | ₹3,280 | ₹2,930 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹3,551 | ₹3,290 | ₹2,936 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹3,684 | ₹3,331 | ₹2,958 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹3,695 | ₹3,361 | ₹2,973 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹3,663 | ₹3,409 | ₹3,005 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹3,677 | ₹3,458 | ₹3,037 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹3,595 | ₹3,491 | ₹3,067 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹3,617 | ₹3,516 | ₹3,094 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹3,644 | ₹3,539 | ₹3,121 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹3,482 | ₹3,542 | ₹3,142 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹3,480 | ₹3,527 | ₹3,158 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹3,458 | ₹3,514 | ₹3,172 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹3,367 | ₹3,489 | ₹3,182 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹3,555 | ₹3,488 | ₹3,196 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹3,446 | ₹3,485 | ₹3,207 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹3,595 | ₹3,493 | ₹3,223 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹3,570 | ₹3,507 | ₹3,237 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹3,426 | ₹3,499 | ₹3,248 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹3,346 | ₹3,476 | ₹3,254 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹3,247 | ₹3,447 | ₹3,255 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹3,209 | ₹3,433 | ₹3,261 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹3,275 | ₹3,433 | ₹3,261 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹3,275, 0.4% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 80 weeks.
- Price ₹3,275
- 50-day avg ₹3,433
- 200-day avg ₹3,261
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹1,220 | ₹1,191 | ₹1,160 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹1,299 | ₹1,211 | ₹1,167 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹1,290 | ₹1,222 | ₹1,171 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹1,272 | ₹1,232 | ₹1,177 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹1,261 | ₹1,237 | ₹1,180 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹1,296 | ₹1,247 | ₹1,186 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹1,254 | ₹1,254 | ₹1,191 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹1,253 | ₹1,253 | ₹1,193 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹1,176 | ₹1,248 | ₹1,194 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹1,156 | ₹1,233 | ₹1,193 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹1,101 | ₹1,214 | ₹1,190 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹1,155 | ₹1,199 | ₹1,187 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹1,245 | ₹1,200 | ₹1,188 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹1,244 | ₹1,204 | ₹1,189 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹1,237 | ₹1,210 | ₹1,192 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹1,238 | ₹1,215 | ₹1,194 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹1,241 | ₹1,220 | ₹1,196 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹1,197 | ₹1,217 | ₹1,197 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹1,170 | ₹1,210 | ₹1,196 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹1,027 | ₹1,185 | ₹1,190 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹1,042 | ₹1,158 | ₹1,182 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹991 | ₹1,139 | ₹1,177 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹1,066 | ₹1,123 | ₹1,171 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹1,122 | ₹1,121 | ₹1,168 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹1,108 | ₹1,119 | ₹1,166 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹1,196 | ₹1,127 | ₹1,166 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹1,278 | ₹1,149 | ₹1,170 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹1,138 | ₹1,154 | ₹1,170 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹1,160 | ₹1,150 | ₹1,168 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹1,105 | ₹1,145 | ₹1,166 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹1,169 | ₹1,140 | ₹1,164 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹1,188 | ₹1,148 | ₹1,165 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹1,274 | ₹1,163 | ₹1,168 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹1,354 | ₹1,185 | ₹1,174 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹1,447 | ₹1,226 | ₹1,185 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹1,549 | ₹1,282 | ₹1,202 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹1,561 | ₹1,336 | ₹1,221 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹1,492 | ₹1,368 | ₹1,233 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹1,625 | ₹1,402 | ₹1,249 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹1,548 | ₹1,437 | ₹1,266 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹1,494 | ₹1,446 | ₹1,277 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹1,435 | ₹1,448 | ₹1,284 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹1,528 | ₹1,458 | ₹1,295 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹1,470 | ₹1,465 | ₹1,305 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹1,499 | ₹1,463 | ₹1,312 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹1,467 | ₹1,465 | ₹1,320 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹1,476 | ₹1,467 | ₹1,327 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹1,460 | ₹1,468 | ₹1,335 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹1,512 | ₹1,472 | ₹1,341 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹1,609 | ₹1,488 | ₹1,351 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹1,763 | ₹1,526 | ₹1,368 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹1,653 | ₹1,557 | ₹1,384 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹1,754 | ₹1,586 | ₹1,400 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹1,909 | ₹1,644 | ₹1,425 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹1,785 | ₹1,669 | ₹1,440 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹1,780 | ₹1,685 | ₹1,453 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹1,909 | ₹1,715 | ₹1,473 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹1,875 | ₹1,748 | ₹1,493 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹1,924 | ₹1,773 | ₹1,513 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹1,784 | ₹1,783 | ₹1,528 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹1,684 | ₹1,773 | ₹1,535 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹1,841 | ₹1,774 | ₹1,547 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹1,823 | ₹1,788 | ₹1,562 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹1,857 | ₹1,786 | ₹1,572 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹1,746 | ₹1,791 | ₹1,584 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹1,752 | ₹1,778 | ₹1,593 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹1,774 | ₹1,775 | ₹1,601 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹1,573 | ₹1,755 | ₹1,604 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹1,555 | ₹1,717 | ₹1,601 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹1,466 | ₹1,682 | ₹1,596 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹1,518 | ₹1,641 | ₹1,589 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹1,502 | ₹1,621 | ₹1,586 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹1,551 | ₹1,605 | ₹1,583 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹1,705 | ₹1,602 | ₹1,584 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹1,745 | ₹1,630 | ₹1,592 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹1,818 | ₹1,648 | ₹1,598 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹1,843 | ₹1,671 | ₹1,606 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹1,899 | ₹1,713 | ₹1,620 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹2,049 | ₹1,756 | ₹1,635 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹2,115 | ₹1,805 | ₹1,654 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹2,321 | ₹1,892 | ₹1,685 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹2,351 | ₹1,968 | ₹1,715 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹2,308 | ₹2,033 | ₹1,745 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹2,290 | ₹2,096 | ₹1,776 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹2,405 | ₹2,138 | ₹1,803 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹2,343 | ₹2,190 | ₹1,833 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹2,268 | ₹2,208 | ₹1,855 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹2,470 | ₹2,240 | ₹1,881 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹2,418 | ₹2,273 | ₹1,907 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹2,450 | ₹2,299 | ₹1,932 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹2,480 | ₹2,327 | ₹1,957 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹2,453 | ₹2,362 | ₹1,985 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹2,442 | ₹2,369 | ₹2,005 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹2,450 | ₹2,382 | ₹2,023 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹2,427 | ₹2,391 | ₹2,043 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹2,213 | ₹2,381 | ₹2,054 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹2,283 | ₹2,359 | ₹2,064 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹2,337 | ₹2,352 | ₹2,076 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹2,448 | ₹2,359 | ₹2,092 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹2,363 | ₹2,368 | ₹2,107 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹2,419 | ₹2,374 | ₹2,119 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹2,518 | ₹2,394 | ₹2,137 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹2,713 | ₹2,436 | ₹2,160 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹2,917 | ₹2,502 | ₹2,189 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹2,904 | ₹2,571 | ₹2,223 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹3,388 | ₹2,658 | ₹2,259 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹3,244 | ₹2,774 | ₹2,310 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹3,142 | ₹2,855 | ₹2,354 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹3,154 | ₹2,899 | ₹2,391 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹3,201 | ₹2,953 | ₹2,430 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹3,076 | ₹2,980 | ₹2,463 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹3,088 | ₹2,995 | ₹2,492 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹3,264 | ₹3,039 | ₹2,523 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹2,781 | ₹3,019 | ₹2,544 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹2,696 | ₹2,963 | ₹2,552 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹2,670 | ₹2,923 | ₹2,557 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹2,717 | ₹2,876 | ₹2,562 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹2,807 | ₹2,864 | ₹2,574 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹2,758 | ₹2,854 | ₹2,586 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹2,738 | ₹2,836 | ₹2,594 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹2,898 | ₹2,840 | ₹2,607 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹3,040 | ₹2,869 | ₹2,626 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹2,901 | ₹2,875 | ₹2,637 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹2,845 | ₹2,879 | ₹2,650 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹2,927 | ₹2,887 | ₹2,663 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹2,955 | ₹2,893 | ₹2,673 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹2,941 | ₹2,897 | ₹2,681 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹2,900 | ₹2,904 | ₹2,693 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹3,133 | ₹2,916 | ₹2,705 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹3,233 | ₹2,964 | ₹2,728 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹3,360 | ₹3,014 | ₹2,750 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹3,488 | ₹3,088 | ₹2,783 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹3,092 | ₹3,108 | ₹2,804 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹3,318 | ₹3,123 | ₹2,822 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹3,255 | ₹3,149 | ₹2,841 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹3,262 | ₹3,168 | ₹2,858 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹3,231 | ₹3,170 | ₹2,862 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹3,175 | ₹3,173 | ₹2,869 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹3,132 | ₹3,171 | ₹2,871 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹3,444 | ₹3,185 | ₹2,881 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹3,482 | ₹3,217 | ₹2,898 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹3,494 | ₹3,237 | ₹2,909 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹3,609 | ₹3,280 | ₹2,930 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹3,551 | ₹3,290 | ₹2,936 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹3,684 | ₹3,331 | ₹2,958 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹3,695 | ₹3,361 | ₹2,973 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹3,663 | ₹3,409 | ₹3,005 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹3,677 | ₹3,458 | ₹3,037 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹3,595 | ₹3,491 | ₹3,067 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹3,617 | ₹3,516 | ₹3,094 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹3,644 | ₹3,539 | ₹3,121 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹3,482 | ₹3,542 | ₹3,142 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹3,480 | ₹3,527 | ₹3,158 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹3,458 | ₹3,514 | ₹3,172 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹3,367 | ₹3,489 | ₹3,182 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹3,555 | ₹3,488 | ₹3,196 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹3,446 | ₹3,485 | ₹3,207 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹3,595 | ₹3,493 | ₹3,223 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹3,570 | ₹3,507 | ₹3,237 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹3,426 | ₹3,499 | ₹3,248 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹3,346 | ₹3,476 | ₹3,254 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹3,247 | ₹3,447 | ₹3,255 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹3,209 | ₹3,433 | ₹3,261 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹3,275 | ₹3,433 | ₹3,261 |
5Y
Nov 2026: ₹3,275, 0.4% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 80 weeks.
- Price ₹3,275
- 50-day avg ₹3,433
- 200-day avg ₹3,261
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2021 | ₹1,612 | ₹1,722 | ₹1,287 |
| 12 Nov 2021 | ₹1,678 | ₹1,716 | ₹1,323 |
| 26 Nov 2021 | ₹1,632 | ₹1,691 | ₹1,350 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | ₹1,885 | ₹1,716 | ₹1,388 |
| 24 Dec 2021 | ₹1,754 | ₹1,744 | ₹1,428 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | ₹1,900 | ₹1,782 | ₹1,469 |
| 21 Jan 2022 | ₹2,208 | ₹1,916 | ₹1,537 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | ₹2,014 | ₹1,944 | ₹1,578 |
| 18 Feb 2022 | ₹1,915 | ₹1,937 | ₹1,611 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | ₹1,898 | ₹1,910 | ₹1,631 |
| 17 Mar 2022 | ₹1,872 | ₹1,897 | ₹1,651 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | ₹1,897 | ₹1,890 | ₹1,673 |
| 13 Apr 2022 | ₹2,106 | ₹1,941 | ₹1,703 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | ₹1,954 | ₹1,960 | ₹1,732 |
| 13 May 2022 | ₹1,262 | ₹1,809 | ₹1,710 |
| 27 May 2022 | ₹1,153 | ₹1,601 | ₹1,660 |
| 10 Jun 2022 | ₹1,174 | ₹1,459 | ₹1,613 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | ₹1,046 | ₹1,339 | ₹1,564 |
| 8 Jul 2022 | ₹1,047 | ₹1,248 | ₹1,517 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | ₹1,208 | ₹1,205 | ₹1,478 |
| 5 Aug 2022 | ₹1,253 | ₹1,214 | ₹1,455 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | ₹1,304 | ₹1,234 | ₹1,442 |
| 2 Sep 2022 | ₹1,422 | ₹1,280 | ₹1,437 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | ₹1,482 | ₹1,322 | ₹1,434 |
| 30 Sep 2022 | ₹1,449 | ₹1,372 | ₹1,438 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | ₹1,373 | ₹1,387 | ₹1,437 |
| 28 Oct 2022 | ₹1,343 | ₹1,382 | ₹1,431 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | ₹1,190 | ₹1,348 | ₹1,418 |
| 25 Nov 2022 | ₹1,177 | ₹1,298 | ₹1,396 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | ₹1,191 | ₹1,265 | ₹1,378 |
| 23 Dec 2022 | ₹1,078 | ₹1,230 | ₹1,357 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | ₹1,127 | ₹1,200 | ₹1,336 |
| 20 Jan 2023 | ₹1,088 | ₹1,170 | ₹1,315 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | ₹978 | ₹1,122 | ₹1,289 |
| 17 Feb 2023 | ₹1,004 | ₹1,061 | ₹1,255 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | ₹919 | ₹1,023 | ₹1,226 |
| 17 Mar 2023 | ₹1,092 | ₹1,041 | ₹1,213 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | ₹1,052 | ₹1,041 | ₹1,199 |
| 13 Apr 2023 | ₹1,100 | ₹1,053 | ₹1,191 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | ₹1,069 | ₹1,061 | ₹1,180 |
| 12 May 2023 | ₹1,115 | ₹1,076 | ₹1,174 |
| 26 May 2023 | ₹1,100 | ₹1,085 | ₹1,168 |
| 9 Jun 2023 | ₹1,142 | ₹1,103 | ₹1,165 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | ₹1,071 | ₹1,103 | ₹1,159 |
| 7 Jul 2023 | ₹1,106 | ₹1,098 | ₹1,153 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | ₹1,103 | ₹1,098 | ₹1,147 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | ₹1,066 | ₹1,094 | ₹1,142 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | ₹1,049 | ₹1,077 | ₹1,133 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹1,175 | ₹1,088 | ₹1,130 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | ₹1,217 | ₹1,133 | ₹1,139 |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹1,218 | ₹1,159 | ₹1,146 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹1,206 | ₹1,175 | ₹1,152 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹1,222 | ₹1,184 | ₹1,156 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹1,299 | ₹1,211 | ₹1,167 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹1,272 | ₹1,232 | ₹1,177 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹1,296 | ₹1,247 | ₹1,186 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹1,253 | ₹1,253 | ₹1,193 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹1,156 | ₹1,233 | ₹1,193 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹1,155 | ₹1,199 | ₹1,187 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹1,244 | ₹1,204 | ₹1,189 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹1,238 | ₹1,215 | ₹1,194 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹1,197 | ₹1,217 | ₹1,197 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹1,027 | ₹1,185 | ₹1,190 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹991 | ₹1,139 | ₹1,177 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹1,122 | ₹1,121 | ₹1,168 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹1,196 | ₹1,127 | ₹1,166 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹1,138 | ₹1,154 | ₹1,170 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹1,105 | ₹1,145 | ₹1,166 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹1,188 | ₹1,148 | ₹1,165 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹1,354 | ₹1,185 | ₹1,174 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹1,549 | ₹1,282 | ₹1,202 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹1,492 | ₹1,368 | ₹1,233 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹1,548 | ₹1,437 | ₹1,266 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹1,435 | ₹1,448 | ₹1,284 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹1,470 | ₹1,465 | ₹1,305 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹1,467 | ₹1,465 | ₹1,320 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹1,460 | ₹1,468 | ₹1,335 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹1,609 | ₹1,488 | ₹1,351 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹1,653 | ₹1,557 | ₹1,384 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹1,909 | ₹1,644 | ₹1,425 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹1,780 | ₹1,685 | ₹1,453 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹1,875 | ₹1,748 | ₹1,493 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹1,784 | ₹1,783 | ₹1,528 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹1,841 | ₹1,774 | ₹1,547 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹1,857 | ₹1,786 | ₹1,572 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹1,752 | ₹1,778 | ₹1,593 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹1,573 | ₹1,755 | ₹1,604 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹1,466 | ₹1,682 | ₹1,596 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹1,502 | ₹1,621 | ₹1,586 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹1,705 | ₹1,602 | ₹1,584 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹1,818 | ₹1,648 | ₹1,598 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹1,899 | ₹1,713 | ₹1,620 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹2,115 | ₹1,805 | ₹1,654 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹2,351 | ₹1,968 | ₹1,715 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹2,290 | ₹2,096 | ₹1,776 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹2,343 | ₹2,190 | ₹1,833 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹2,470 | ₹2,240 | ₹1,881 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹2,450 | ₹2,299 | ₹1,932 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹2,453 | ₹2,362 | ₹1,985 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹2,450 | ₹2,382 | ₹2,023 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹2,213 | ₹2,381 | ₹2,054 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹2,337 | ₹2,352 | ₹2,076 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹2,363 | ₹2,368 | ₹2,107 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹2,518 | ₹2,394 | ₹2,137 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹2,917 | ₹2,502 | ₹2,189 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹3,388 | ₹2,658 | ₹2,259 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹3,142 | ₹2,855 | ₹2,354 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹3,201 | ₹2,953 | ₹2,430 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹3,088 | ₹2,995 | ₹2,492 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹2,781 | ₹3,019 | ₹2,544 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹2,670 | ₹2,923 | ₹2,557 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹2,807 | ₹2,864 | ₹2,574 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹2,738 | ₹2,836 | ₹2,594 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹3,040 | ₹2,869 | ₹2,626 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹2,845 | ₹2,879 | ₹2,650 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹2,955 | ₹2,893 | ₹2,673 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹2,900 | ₹2,904 | ₹2,693 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹3,233 | ₹2,964 | ₹2,728 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹3,488 | ₹3,088 | ₹2,783 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹3,318 | ₹3,123 | ₹2,822 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹3,262 | ₹3,168 | ₹2,858 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹3,175 | ₹3,173 | ₹2,869 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹3,444 | ₹3,185 | ₹2,881 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹3,494 | ₹3,237 | ₹2,909 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹3,551 | ₹3,290 | ₹2,936 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹3,695 | ₹3,361 | ₹2,973 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹3,677 | ₹3,458 | ₹3,037 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹3,617 | ₹3,516 | ₹3,094 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹3,482 | ₹3,542 | ₹3,142 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹3,458 | ₹3,514 | ₹3,172 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹3,555 | ₹3,488 | ₹3,196 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹3,595 | ₹3,493 | ₹3,223 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹3,426 | ₹3,499 | ₹3,248 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹3,247 | ₹3,447 | ₹3,255 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹3,275 | ₹3,433 | ₹3,261 |
10Y
Nov 2026: ₹3,275, 0.4% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 80 weeks.
- Price ₹3,275
- 50-day avg ₹3,433
- 200-day avg ₹3,261
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2016 | ₹419 | ₹359 | ₹282 |
| 18 Nov 2016 | ₹357 | ₹371 | ₹296 |
| 9 Dec 2016 | ₹390 | ₹368 | ₹305 |
| 30 Dec 2016 | ₹406 | ₹384 | ₹319 |
| 20 Jan 2017 | ₹430 | ₹405 | ₹334 |
| 10 Feb 2017 | ₹401 | ₹411 | ₹345 |
| 3 Mar 2017 | ₹378 | ₹400 | ₹351 |
| 24 Mar 2017 | ₹438 | ₹405 | ₹358 |
| 13 Apr 2017 | ₹392 | ₹413 | ₹367 |
| 5 May 2017 | ₹408 | ₹412 | ₹372 |
| 26 May 2017 | ₹389 | ₹404 | ₹376 |
| 16 Jun 2017 | ₹388 | ₹395 | ₹377 |
| 7 Jul 2017 | ₹388 | ₹390 | ₹378 |
| 28 Jul 2017 | ₹364 | ₹382 | ₹377 |
| 18 Aug 2017 | ₹337 | ₹366 | ₹373 |
| 8 Sep 2017 | ₹321 | ₹350 | ₹367 |
| 29 Sep 2017 | ₹310 | ₹336 | ₹361 |
| 19 Oct 2017 | ₹349 | ₹333 | ₹356 |
| 10 Nov 2017 | ₹334 | ₹336 | ₹354 |
| 1 Dec 2017 | ₹340 | ₹337 | ₹352 |
| 22 Dec 2017 | ₹417 | ₹348 | ₹353 |
| 12 Jan 2018 | ₹368 | ₹363 | ₹357 |
| 2 Feb 2018 | ₹319 | ₹352 | ₹355 |
| 23 Feb 2018 | ₹333 | ₹344 | ₹352 |
| 16 Mar 2018 | ₹315 | ₹331 | ₹347 |
| 6 Apr 2018 | ₹332 | ₹324 | ₹343 |
| 27 Apr 2018 | ₹343 | ₹341 | ₹345 |
| 18 May 2018 | ₹320 | ₹337 | ₹344 |
| 8 Jun 2018 | ₹320 | ₹328 | ₹340 |
| 29 Jun 2018 | ₹295 | ₹317 | ₹335 |
| 20 Jul 2018 | ₹300 | ₹309 | ₹330 |
| 10 Aug 2018 | ₹319 | ₹313 | ₹328 |
| 31 Aug 2018 | ₹308 | ₹312 | ₹326 |
| 21 Sep 2018 | ₹329 | ₹320 | ₹327 |
| 12 Oct 2018 | ₹298 | ₹313 | ₹324 |
| 2 Nov 2018 | ₹291 | ₹307 | ₹320 |
| 22 Nov 2018 | ₹272 | ₹292 | ₹314 |
| 14 Dec 2018 | ₹291 | ₹287 | ₹310 |
| 4 Jan 2019 | ₹281 | ₹287 | ₹307 |
| 25 Jan 2019 | ₹267 | ₹279 | ₹302 |
| 15 Feb 2019 | ₹300 | ₹285 | ₹300 |
| 8 Mar 2019 | ₹349 | ₹304 | ₹304 |
| 29 Mar 2019 | ₹367 | ₹326 | ₹310 |
| 18 Apr 2019 | ₹377 | ₹344 | ₹318 |
| 10 May 2019 | ₹394 | ₹358 | ₹325 |
| 31 May 2019 | ₹439 | ₹387 | ₹338 |
| 21 Jun 2019 | ₹418 | ₹406 | ₹350 |
| 12 Jul 2019 | ₹438 | ₹416 | ₹361 |
| 2 Aug 2019 | ₹374 | ₹410 | ₹367 |
| 23 Aug 2019 | ₹376 | ₹405 | ₹371 |
| 13 Sep 2019 | ₹405 | ₹400 | ₹374 |
| 4 Oct 2019 | ₹388 | ₹399 | ₹377 |
| 27 Oct 2019 | ₹398 | ₹395 | ₹379 |
| 15 Nov 2019 | ₹382 | ₹392 | ₹380 |
| 6 Dec 2019 | ₹363 | ₹380 | ₹378 |
| 27 Dec 2019 | ₹400 | ₹386 | ₹380 |
| 17 Jan 2020 | ₹391 | ₹383 | ₹380 |
| 7 Feb 2020 | ₹397 | ₹388 | ₹382 |
| 28 Feb 2020 | ₹518 | ₹429 | ₹394 |
| 20 Mar 2020 | ₹359 | ₹424 | ₹398 |
| 9 Apr 2020 | ₹386 | ₹390 | ₹391 |
| 30 Apr 2020 | ₹366 | ₹386 | ₹390 |
| 22 May 2020 | ₹345 | ₹369 | ₹384 |
| 12 Jun 2020 | ₹435 | ₹383 | ₹386 |
| 3 Jul 2020 | ₹463 | ₹415 | ₹395 |
| 24 Jul 2020 | ₹491 | ₹451 | ₹409 |
| 14 Aug 2020 | ₹547 | ₹483 | ₹424 |
| 4 Sep 2020 | ₹560 | ₹514 | ₹442 |
| 25 Sep 2020 | ₹543 | ₹535 | ₹458 |
| 16 Oct 2020 | ₹530 | ₹543 | ₹470 |
| 6 Nov 2020 | ₹529 | ₹540 | ₹479 |
| 27 Nov 2020 | ₹540 | ₹537 | ₹487 |
| 18 Dec 2020 | ₹556 | ₹546 | ₹496 |
| 8 Jan 2021 | ₹558 | ₹547 | ₹503 |
| 29 Jan 2021 | ₹705 | ₹581 | ₹518 |
| 19 Feb 2021 | ₹643 | ₹611 | ₹537 |
| 12 Mar 2021 | ₹643 | ₹625 | ₹551 |
| 1 Apr 2021 | ₹844 | ₹679 | ₹575 |
| 23 Apr 2021 | ₹884 | ₹766 | ₹613 |
| 14 May 2021 | ₹1,048 | ₹860 | ₹661 |
| 4 Jun 2021 | ₹1,046 | ₹956 | ₹718 |
| 25 Jun 2021 | ₹1,081 | ₹1,013 | ₹769 |
| 16 Jul 2021 | ₹1,369 | ₹1,142 | ₹841 |
| 6 Aug 2021 | ₹1,731 | ₹1,308 | ₹928 |
| 27 Aug 2021 | ₹1,731 | ₹1,437 | ₹1,018 |
| 17 Sep 2021 | ₹1,901 | ₹1,575 | ₹1,113 |
| 8 Oct 2021 | ₹1,884 | ₹1,699 | ₹1,215 |
| 29 Oct 2021 | ₹1,612 | ₹1,722 | ₹1,287 |
| 18 Nov 2021 | ₹1,632 | ₹1,707 | ₹1,336 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | ₹1,885 | ₹1,716 | ₹1,388 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | ₹1,819 | ₹1,753 | ₹1,446 |
| 21 Jan 2022 | ₹2,208 | ₹1,916 | ₹1,537 |
| 11 Feb 2022 | ₹1,875 | ₹1,946 | ₹1,596 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | ₹1,898 | ₹1,910 | ₹1,631 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | ₹1,881 | ₹1,897 | ₹1,663 |
| 13 Apr 2022 | ₹2,106 | ₹1,941 | ₹1,703 |
| 6 May 2022 | ₹1,699 | ₹1,939 | ₹1,735 |
| 27 May 2022 | ₹1,153 | ₹1,601 | ₹1,660 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | ₹1,118 | ₹1,403 | ₹1,591 |
| 8 Jul 2022 | ₹1,047 | ₹1,248 | ₹1,517 |
| 29 Jul 2022 | ₹1,245 | ₹1,208 | ₹1,466 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | ₹1,304 | ₹1,234 | ₹1,442 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | ₹1,376 | ₹1,298 | ₹1,434 |
| 30 Sep 2022 | ₹1,449 | ₹1,372 | ₹1,438 |
| 21 Oct 2022 | ₹1,373 | ₹1,387 | ₹1,434 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | ₹1,190 | ₹1,348 | ₹1,418 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | ₹1,193 | ₹1,282 | ₹1,387 |
| 23 Dec 2022 | ₹1,078 | ₹1,230 | ₹1,357 |
| 13 Jan 2023 | ₹1,114 | ₹1,186 | ₹1,326 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | ₹978 | ₹1,122 | ₹1,289 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | ₹973 | ₹1,044 | ₹1,241 |
| 17 Mar 2023 | ₹1,092 | ₹1,041 | ₹1,213 |
| 6 Apr 2023 | ₹1,084 | ₹1,045 | ₹1,195 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | ₹1,069 | ₹1,061 | ₹1,180 |
| 19 May 2023 | ₹1,101 | ₹1,082 | ₹1,171 |
| 9 Jun 2023 | ₹1,142 | ₹1,103 | ₹1,165 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | ₹1,080 | ₹1,101 | ₹1,156 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | ₹1,103 | ₹1,098 | ₹1,147 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | ₹1,020 | ₹1,083 | ₹1,136 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹1,175 | ₹1,088 | ₹1,130 |
| 22 Sep 2023 | ₹1,201 | ₹1,143 | ₹1,142 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹1,206 | ₹1,175 | ₹1,152 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹1,220 | ₹1,191 | ₹1,160 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹1,272 | ₹1,232 | ₹1,177 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹1,254 | ₹1,254 | ₹1,191 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹1,156 | ₹1,233 | ₹1,193 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹1,245 | ₹1,200 | ₹1,188 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹1,238 | ₹1,215 | ₹1,194 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹1,170 | ₹1,210 | ₹1,196 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹991 | ₹1,139 | ₹1,177 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹1,108 | ₹1,119 | ₹1,166 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹1,138 | ₹1,154 | ₹1,170 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹1,169 | ₹1,140 | ₹1,164 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹1,354 | ₹1,185 | ₹1,174 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹1,561 | ₹1,336 | ₹1,221 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹1,548 | ₹1,437 | ₹1,266 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹1,528 | ₹1,458 | ₹1,295 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹1,467 | ₹1,465 | ₹1,320 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹1,512 | ₹1,472 | ₹1,341 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹1,653 | ₹1,557 | ₹1,384 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹1,785 | ₹1,669 | ₹1,440 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹1,875 | ₹1,748 | ₹1,493 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹1,684 | ₹1,773 | ₹1,535 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹1,857 | ₹1,786 | ₹1,572 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹1,774 | ₹1,775 | ₹1,601 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹1,466 | ₹1,682 | ₹1,596 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹1,551 | ₹1,605 | ₹1,583 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹1,818 | ₹1,648 | ₹1,598 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹2,049 | ₹1,756 | ₹1,635 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹2,351 | ₹1,968 | ₹1,715 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹2,405 | ₹2,138 | ₹1,803 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹2,470 | ₹2,240 | ₹1,881 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹2,480 | ₹2,327 | ₹1,957 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹2,450 | ₹2,382 | ₹2,023 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹2,283 | ₹2,359 | ₹2,064 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹2,363 | ₹2,368 | ₹2,107 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹2,713 | ₹2,436 | ₹2,160 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹3,388 | ₹2,658 | ₹2,259 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹3,154 | ₹2,899 | ₹2,391 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹3,088 | ₹2,995 | ₹2,492 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹2,696 | ₹2,963 | ₹2,552 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹2,807 | ₹2,864 | ₹2,574 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹2,898 | ₹2,840 | ₹2,607 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹2,845 | ₹2,879 | ₹2,650 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹2,941 | ₹2,897 | ₹2,681 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹3,233 | ₹2,964 | ₹2,728 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹3,092 | ₹3,108 | ₹2,804 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹3,262 | ₹3,168 | ₹2,858 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹3,132 | ₹3,171 | ₹2,871 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹3,494 | ₹3,237 | ₹2,909 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹3,684 | ₹3,331 | ₹2,958 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹3,677 | ₹3,458 | ₹3,037 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹3,644 | ₹3,539 | ₹3,121 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹3,458 | ₹3,514 | ₹3,172 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹3,446 | ₹3,485 | ₹3,207 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹3,426 | ₹3,499 | ₹3,248 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹3,209 | ₹3,433 | ₹3,261 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹3,275 | ₹3,433 | ₹3,261 |
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Mar 2024; Falling from Mar 2024 to Jul 2024; Rising from Jul 2024 to Apr 2025; Sideways from Apr 2025 to May 2025; Rising from May 2025 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2021 to May 2022; Falling from Jun 2022 to Oct 2023; Rising from Oct 2023 to Mar 2024; Falling from Mar 2024 to Jul 2024; Rising from Jul 2024 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2016 to Jul 2017; Falling from Aug 2017 to Mar 2019; Rising from Apr 2019 to Dec 2019; Sideways from Dec 2019 to Feb 2020; Rising from Feb 2020 to Apr 2020; Falling from May 2020 to Jul 2020; Rising from Jul 2020 to May 2022; Falling from Jun 2022 to Oct 2023; Rising from Nov 2023 to Mar 2024; Falling from Mar 2024 to Jun 2024; Rising from Jul 2024 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2016: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 297 of 550 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 18 Mar 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 23 Mar 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Apr 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Apr 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Apr 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 Apr 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Apr 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 May 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 May 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 20 May 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 May 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 Jun 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Jun 2016 | −4.3% |
| 17 Jun 2016 | +10.3% |
| 24 Jun 2016 | +24.6% |
| 1 Jul 2016 | +23.3% |
| 8 Jul 2016 | +25.1% |
| 15 Jul 2016 | +17.9% |
| 22 Jul 2016 | +9.9% |
| 29 Jul 2016 | +18.2% |
| 5 Aug 2016 | +24.7% |
| 12 Aug 2016 | +21.4% |
| 19 Aug 2016 | +32.2% |
| 26 Aug 2016 | +21.4% |
| 2 Sep 2016 | +21.0% |
| 9 Sep 2016 | +29.4% |
| 16 Sep 2016 | +23.4% |
| 23 Sep 2016 | +20.3% |
| 30 Sep 2016 | +15.3% |
| 7 Oct 2016 | +18.5% |
| 14 Oct 2016 | +27.8% |
| 21 Oct 2016 | +29.6% |
| 30 Oct 2016 | +34.2% |
| 4 Nov 2016 | +35.2% |
| 11 Nov 2016 | +36.6% |
| 18 Nov 2016 | +21.3% |
| 25 Nov 2016 | +25.2% |
| 2 Dec 2016 | +27.4% |
| 9 Dec 2016 | +29.3% |
| 16 Dec 2016 | +31.8% |
| 23 Dec 2016 | +20.5% |
| 30 Dec 2016 | +25.7% |
| 6 Jan 2017 | +16.6% |
| 13 Jan 2017 | +12.4% |
| 20 Jan 2017 | +7.8% |
| 27 Jan 2017 | −5.2% |
| 3 Feb 2017 | −0.1% |
| 10 Feb 2017 | −5.3% |
| 17 Feb 2017 | −3.4% |
| 23 Feb 2017 | −2.5% |
| 3 Mar 2017 | −7.5% |
| 10 Mar 2017 | −12.0% |
| 17 Mar 2017 | −22.3% |
| 24 Mar 2017 | −4.9% |
| 31 Mar 2017 | −5.6% |
| 7 Apr 2017 | −16.0% |
| 13 Apr 2017 | −19.4% |
| 21 Apr 2017 | −12.5% |
| 28 Apr 2017 | −9.9% |
| 5 May 2017 | −12.8% |
| 12 May 2017 | −13.8% |
| 19 May 2017 | −4.5% |
| 26 May 2017 | −8.2% |
| 2 Jun 2017 | −7.4% |
| 9 Jun 2017 | −9.3% |
| 16 Jun 2017 | −5.3% |
| 23 Jun 2017 | −14.7% |
| 30 Jun 2017 | −19.6% |
| 7 Jul 2017 | −13.4% |
| 14 Jul 2017 | −13.9% |
| 21 Jul 2017 | −19.3% |
| 28 Jul 2017 | −18.0% |
| 4 Aug 2017 | −19.0% |
| 11 Aug 2017 | −15.5% |
| 18 Aug 2017 | −19.5% |
| 24 Aug 2017 | −18.4% |
| 1 Sep 2017 | −16.6% |
| 8 Sep 2017 | −21.3% |
| 15 Sep 2017 | −27.4% |
| 22 Sep 2017 | −18.0% |
| 29 Sep 2017 | −20.8% |
| 6 Oct 2017 | −23.1% |
| 13 Oct 2017 | −15.0% |
| 19 Oct 2017 | −9.0% |
| 27 Oct 2017 | −11.0% |
| 3 Nov 2017 | −4.2% |
| 10 Nov 2017 | −6.2% |
| 17 Nov 2017 | −9.5% |
| 24 Nov 2017 | −0.6% |
| 1 Dec 2017 | −1.3% |
| 8 Dec 2017 | +3.8% |
| 15 Dec 2017 | +9.1% |
| 22 Dec 2017 | +14.7% |
| 29 Dec 2017 | +21.5% |
| 5 Jan 2018 | +9.9% |
| 12 Jan 2018 | +4.4% |
| 19 Jan 2018 | −14.0% |
| 25 Jan 2018 | −8.5% |
| 2 Feb 2018 | −10.0% |
| 9 Feb 2018 | −1.9% |
| 16 Feb 2018 | +0.0% |
| 23 Feb 2018 | −5.9% |
| 1 Mar 2018 | −5.1% |
| 9 Mar 2018 | −11.1% |
| 16 Mar 2018 | −4.6% |
| 23 Mar 2018 | −21.3% |
| 28 Mar 2018 | −20.6% |
| 6 Apr 2018 | −5.4% |
| 13 Apr 2018 | −1.9% |
| 20 Apr 2018 | +18.0% |
| 27 Apr 2018 | +6.4% |
| 4 May 2018 | −2.8% |
| 11 May 2018 | +4.8% |
| 18 May 2018 | −1.3% |
| 25 May 2018 | −6.6% |
| 1 Jun 2018 | −2.2% |
| 8 Jun 2018 | +2.2% |
| 15 Jun 2018 | −3.4% |
| 22 Jun 2018 | −3.2% |
| 29 Jun 2018 | −4.1% |
| 6 Jul 2018 | −11.9% |
| 13 Jul 2018 | −12.0% |
| 20 Jul 2018 | −20.7% |
| 27 Jul 2018 | −11.1% |
| 3 Aug 2018 | −2.7% |
| 10 Aug 2018 | −15.1% |
| 17 Aug 2018 | −11.0% |
| 24 Aug 2018 | −8.7% |
| 31 Aug 2018 | −10.9% |
| 7 Sep 2018 | +2.0% |
| 14 Sep 2018 | +5.2% |
| 21 Sep 2018 | +6.6% |
| 28 Sep 2018 | +3.1% |
| 5 Oct 2018 | +7.8% |
| 12 Oct 2018 | +3.8% |
| 19 Oct 2018 | +7.4% |
| 26 Oct 2018 | +1.8% |
| 2 Nov 2018 | −0.9% |
| 9 Nov 2018 | −7.4% |
| 16 Nov 2018 | −4.6% |
| 22 Nov 2018 | −2.0% |
| 30 Nov 2018 | −4.5% |
| 7 Dec 2018 | −7.8% |
| 14 Dec 2018 | −11.8% |
| 21 Dec 2018 | −8.4% |
| 28 Dec 2018 | −4.7% |
| 4 Jan 2019 | −11.1% |
| 11 Jan 2019 | −12.4% |
| 18 Jan 2019 | −15.4% |
| 25 Jan 2019 | −9.2% |
| 1 Feb 2019 | −6.0% |
| 8 Feb 2019 | +16.5% |
| 15 Feb 2019 | +12.6% |
| 22 Feb 2019 | +18.9% |
| 1 Mar 2019 | +22.3% |
| 8 Mar 2019 | +16.8% |
| 15 Mar 2019 | +18.0% |
| 22 Mar 2019 | +17.2% |
| 29 Mar 2019 | +21.6% |
| 5 Apr 2019 | +24.3% |
| 12 Apr 2019 | +26.7% |
| 18 Apr 2019 | +34.7% |
| 26 Apr 2019 | +29.7% |
| 3 May 2019 | +28.4% |
| 10 May 2019 | +22.8% |
| 17 May 2019 | +28.6% |
| 24 May 2019 | +24.7% |
| 31 May 2019 | +23.3% |
| 7 Jun 2019 | +21.4% |
| 14 Jun 2019 | +23.9% |
| 21 Jun 2019 | +15.3% |
| 28 Jun 2019 | +13.0% |
| 5 Jul 2019 | +22.5% |
| 12 Jul 2019 | +21.7% |
| 19 Jul 2019 | +16.4% |
| 26 Jul 2019 | +11.6% |
| 2 Aug 2019 | +7.4% |
| 9 Aug 2019 | +6.3% |
| 16 Aug 2019 | +7.3% |
| 23 Aug 2019 | −4.4% |
| 30 Aug 2019 | −0.7% |
| 6 Sep 2019 | −3.8% |
| 13 Sep 2019 | −0.1% |
| 20 Sep 2019 | −2.0% |
| 27 Sep 2019 | +1.2% |
| 4 Oct 2019 | −9.0% |
| 11 Oct 2019 | −7.8% |
| 18 Oct 2019 | −8.8% |
| 27 Oct 2019 | −5.3% |
| 1 Nov 2019 | −4.3% |
| 8 Nov 2019 | −12.3% |
| 15 Nov 2019 | −16.7% |
| 22 Nov 2019 | −14.5% |
| 29 Nov 2019 | −18.5% |
| 6 Dec 2019 | −12.8% |
| 13 Dec 2019 | −14.2% |
| 20 Dec 2019 | −2.9% |
| 27 Dec 2019 | −7.5% |
| 3 Jan 2020 | −6.4% |
| 10 Jan 2020 | −13.9% |
| 17 Jan 2020 | −6.0% |
| 24 Jan 2020 | −7.8% |
| 1 Feb 2020 | −2.5% |
| 7 Feb 2020 | −2.6% |
| 14 Feb 2020 | +13.4% |
| 20 Feb 2020 | +42.7% |
| 28 Feb 2020 | +49.6% |
| 6 Mar 2020 | +44.5% |
| 13 Mar 2020 | +28.4% |
| 20 Mar 2020 | +20.2% |
| 27 Mar 2020 | +11.6% |
| 3 Apr 2020 | +10.0% |
| 9 Apr 2020 | +31.1% |
| 17 Apr 2020 | +27.0% |
| 24 Apr 2020 | +19.3% |
| 30 Apr 2020 | +17.0% |
| 8 May 2020 | +12.8% |
| 15 May 2020 | +5.2% |
| 22 May 2020 | −10.3% |
| 29 May 2020 | −14.8% |
| 5 Jun 2020 | −15.7% |
| 12 Jun 2020 | −4.9% |
| 19 Jun 2020 | +4.7% |
| 26 Jun 2020 | +11.8% |
| 3 Jul 2020 | +20.5% |
| 10 Jul 2020 | +12.6% |
| 17 Jul 2020 | +4.5% |
| 24 Jul 2020 | +16.9% |
| 31 Jul 2020 | +11.9% |
| 7 Aug 2020 | +26.2% |
| 14 Aug 2020 | +28.8% |
| 21 Aug 2020 | +34.5% |
| 28 Aug 2020 | +28.6% |
| 4 Sep 2020 | +31.2% |
| 11 Sep 2020 | +10.6% |
| 18 Sep 2020 | +14.8% |
| 25 Sep 2020 | +13.6% |
| 1 Oct 2020 | +11.5% |
| 9 Oct 2020 | −1.6% |
| 16 Oct 2020 | −1.9% |
| 23 Oct 2020 | +4.7% |
| 30 Oct 2020 | +1.1% |
| 6 Nov 2020 | −9.9% |
| 14 Nov 2020 | −14.2% |
| 20 Nov 2020 | −12.9% |
| 27 Nov 2020 | −16.4% |
| 4 Dec 2020 | −22.9% |
| 11 Dec 2020 | −17.9% |
| 18 Dec 2020 | −25.9% |
| 24 Dec 2020 | −21.9% |
| 1 Jan 2021 | −25.7% |
| 8 Jan 2021 | −23.5% |
| 15 Jan 2021 | −15.1% |
| 22 Jan 2021 | −1.7% |
| 29 Jan 2021 | +9.8% |
| 5 Feb 2021 | −1.6% |
| 12 Feb 2021 | −4.9% |
| 19 Feb 2021 | +1.2% |
| 26 Feb 2021 | +5.6% |
| 5 Mar 2021 | −2.6% |
| 12 Mar 2021 | +6.5% |
| 19 Mar 2021 | +7.8% |
| 26 Mar 2021 | +54.9% |
| 1 Apr 2021 | +50.2% |
| 9 Apr 2021 | +62.5% |
| 16 Apr 2021 | +59.5% |
| 23 Apr 2021 | +29.4% |
| 30 Apr 2021 | +23.7% |
| 7 May 2021 | +62.9% |
| 14 May 2021 | +69.1% |
| 21 May 2021 | +66.0% |
| 28 May 2021 | +58.5% |
| 4 Jun 2021 | +67.2% |
| 11 Jun 2021 | +44.9% |
| 18 Jun 2021 | +58.0% |
| 25 Jun 2021 | +12.1% |
| 2 Jul 2021 | +50.8% |
| 9 Jul 2021 | +28.8% |
| 16 Jul 2021 | +37.1% |
| 23 Jul 2021 | +42.3% |
| 30 Jul 2021 | +66.9% |
| 6 Aug 2021 | +57.8% |
| 13 Aug 2021 | +43.8% |
| 20 Aug 2021 | +31.8% |
| 27 Aug 2021 | +50.7% |
| 3 Sep 2021 | +45.3% |
| 9 Sep 2021 | +69.2% |
| 17 Sep 2021 | +63.0% |
| 24 Sep 2021 | +56.3% |
| 1 Oct 2021 | +24.5% |
| 8 Oct 2021 | +31.8% |
| 14 Oct 2021 | +28.2% |
| 22 Oct 2021 | +14.7% |
| 29 Oct 2021 | −7.9% |
| 4 Nov 2021 | −13.8% |
| 12 Nov 2021 | −5.6% |
| 18 Nov 2021 | −0.4% |
| 26 Nov 2021 | −7.4% |
| 3 Dec 2021 | +1.0% |
| 10 Dec 2021 | +5.5% |
| 17 Dec 2021 | −2.6% |
| 24 Dec 2021 | −2.1% |
| 31 Dec 2021 | −2.3% |
| 7 Jan 2022 | +0.6% |
| 14 Jan 2022 | +12.7% |
| 21 Jan 2022 | +32.8% |
| 28 Jan 2022 | +16.8% |
| 4 Feb 2022 | +21.9% |
| 11 Feb 2022 | +16.1% |
| 18 Feb 2022 | +20.9% |
| 25 Feb 2022 | +16.6% |
| 4 Mar 2022 | +20.5% |
| 11 Mar 2022 | +2.1% |
| 17 Mar 2022 | +3.2% |
| 25 Mar 2022 | +7.0% |
| 1 Apr 2022 | +4.7% |
| 8 Apr 2022 | +13.8% |
| 13 Apr 2022 | −0.4% |
| 22 Apr 2022 | −8.7% |
| 29 Apr 2022 | +9.6% |
| 6 May 2022 | −7.4% |
| 13 May 2022 | −26.8% |
| 20 May 2022 | −29.8% |
| 27 May 2022 | −36.4% |
| 3 Jun 2022 | −37.1% |
| 10 Jun 2022 | −29.4% |
| 17 Jun 2022 | −29.1% |
| 24 Jun 2022 | −34.5% |
| 1 Jul 2022 | −33.1% |
| 8 Jul 2022 | −40.8% |
| 15 Jul 2022 | −43.4% |
| 22 Jul 2022 | −36.4% |
| 29 Jul 2022 | −39.6% |
| 5 Aug 2022 | −35.1% |
| 12 Aug 2022 | −9.9% |
| 19 Aug 2022 | −4.7% |
| 26 Aug 2022 | +11.5% |
| 2 Sep 2022 | +10.1% |
| 9 Sep 2022 | +0.3% |
| 16 Sep 2022 | +14.9% |
| 23 Sep 2022 | +32.1% |
| 30 Sep 2022 | +26.8% |
| 7 Oct 2022 | +29.8% |
| 14 Oct 2022 | +19.1% |
| 21 Oct 2022 | +7.4% |
| 28 Oct 2022 | +3.7% |
| 4 Nov 2022 | +2.9% |
| 11 Nov 2022 | −8.2% |
| 18 Nov 2022 | −11.0% |
| 25 Nov 2022 | −19.2% |
| 2 Dec 2022 | −19.7% |
| 9 Dec 2022 | −15.6% |
| 16 Dec 2022 | −22.3% |
| 23 Dec 2022 | −32.5% |
| 30 Dec 2022 | −23.9% |
| 6 Jan 2023 | −25.1% |
| 13 Jan 2023 | −21.5% |
| 20 Jan 2023 | −20.9% |
| 27 Jan 2023 | −20.1% |
| 3 Feb 2023 | −23.5% |
| 10 Feb 2023 | −19.4% |
| 17 Feb 2023 | −10.6% |
| 24 Feb 2023 | −9.3% |
| 3 Mar 2023 | −17.0% |
| 10 Mar 2023 | +1.6% |
| 17 Mar 2023 | +0.4% |
| 24 Mar 2023 | +3.1% |
| 31 Mar 2023 | −3.6% |
| 6 Apr 2023 | −1.5% |
| 13 Apr 2023 | +2.7% |
| 21 Apr 2023 | −0.8% |
| 28 Apr 2023 | +2.2% |
| 5 May 2023 | +8.1% |
| 12 May 2023 | +19.8% |
| 19 May 2023 | +4.1% |
| 26 May 2023 | +5.6% |
| 2 Jun 2023 | +17.8% |
| 9 Jun 2023 | −7.3% |
| 16 Jun 2023 | −10.8% |
| 23 Jun 2023 | −10.0% |
| 30 Jun 2023 | −10.1% |
| 7 Jul 2023 | −9.4% |
| 14 Jul 2023 | −15.3% |
| 21 Jul 2023 | −9.8% |
| 28 Jul 2023 | −8.2% |
| 4 Aug 2023 | −11.7% |
| 11 Aug 2023 | −17.8% |
| 18 Aug 2023 | −13.9% |
| 25 Aug 2023 | −9.4% |
| 1 Sep 2023 | −5.7% |
| 8 Sep 2023 | −2.0% |
| 15 Sep 2023 | +2.4% |
| 22 Sep 2023 | +5.6% |
| 29 Sep 2023 | +9.5% |
| 6 Oct 2023 | +4.2% |
| 13 Oct 2023 | +8.6% |
| 20 Oct 2023 | +10.7% |
| 27 Oct 2023 | +12.6% |
| 3 Nov 2023 | +12.9% |
| 12 Nov 2023 | +22.8% |
| 17 Nov 2023 | +19.0% |
| 24 Nov 2023 | +12.2% |
| 1 Dec 2023 | −0.8% |
| 8 Dec 2023 | −0.8% |
| 15 Dec 2023 | −4.6% |
| 22 Dec 2023 | −7.0% |
| 29 Dec 2023 | −16.5% |
| 5 Jan 2024 | −16.1% |
| 12 Jan 2024 | −21.1% |
| 20 Jan 2024 | −20.4% |
| 25 Jan 2024 | −16.5% |
| 2 Feb 2024 | −14.5% |
| 9 Feb 2024 | −17.8% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | −18.3% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | −14.3% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | −10.2% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | −14.5% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | −22.6% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | −20.9% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | −22.1% |
| 5 Apr 2024 | −14.9% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | −2.9% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | −10.6% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | −9.9% |
| 3 May 2024 | −0.3% |
| 10 May 2024 | −12.1% |
| 18 May 2024 | −11.8% |
| 24 May 2024 | −17.1% |
| 31 May 2024 | −9.5% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | −10.2% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | +10.8% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | +18.3% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | +35.1% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | +35.4% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | +25.5% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | +24.1% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | +23.8% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | +10.8% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | +22.0% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | +13.7% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | +27.2% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | +13.0% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | +19.0% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | +7.6% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | +0.4% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | −5.3% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | −5.1% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | +1.1% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | +18.5% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | +5.0% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | +12.5% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +31.1% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | +30.2% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | +20.4% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | +32.6% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | +25.8% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | +35.1% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | +28.9% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | +23.2% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | +27.6% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | +22.2% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | +11.6% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | +12.2% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | +5.3% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | −2.5% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | −6.1% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | −2.6% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | −10.9% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | −5.8% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −12.9% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −8.1% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | +6.2% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | +3.3% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | +0.4% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −4.7% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | +5.1% |
| 2 May 2025 | +15.7% |
| 9 May 2025 | +11.6% |
| 16 May 2025 | +37.9% |
| 23 May 2025 | +39.6% |
| 30 May 2025 | +44.9% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | +35.7% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +50.2% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | +41.6% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +22.3% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | +25.8% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +23.4% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +27.6% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +26.0% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +17.0% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +14.6% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | +3.8% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | +3.3% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | −4.4% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | +0.8% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | −5.1% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +5.0% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +6.8% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | −0.2% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +4.5% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +9.3% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +13.7% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +13.9% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +33.7% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +29.1% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +24.3% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +38.8% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +38.8% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +31.4% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +23.3% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +34.1% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +11.1% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +6.6% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +2.3% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −3.2% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −2.3% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −18.4% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −14.5% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −5.5% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +1.9% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −5.4% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −0.8% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +4.7% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +2.8% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +13.6% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +11.3% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +16.7% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +19.9% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +21.0% |
| 8 May 2026 | +31.7% |
| 15 May 2026 | +17.6% |
| 22 May 2026 | +17.7% |
| 29 May 2026 | +6.0% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +12.5% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +11.0% |
| 9 Jun 2026 | +3.2% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | −2.0% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +15.0% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +17.6% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +10.9% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +10.6% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +5.8% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +2.2% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +16.1% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +7.3% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +9.9% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +8.2% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +7.5% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +9.9% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +6.8% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −3.1% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −2.3% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −4.1% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −0.4% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −1.8% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +0.6% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +2.8% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −0.1% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −4.4% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −3.2% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −4.6% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −2.5% |
Over the last 11 years the share price moved +1,409% while the NIFTY 500 moved +251%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 1 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Privi Speciality Chemicals this quarter?
Three changes stood out: profit up on a year earlier for 12 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare), revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row and highest quarterly profit in 16 quarters.
Profit up on a year earlier for 12 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the September 2026 quarter profit was ₹118 crore, +31.1% on a year earlier.
Why: Profit rose because demand was strong at home and abroad, with rising use of scent ingredients and more buying from African customers.
Next results: check whether the H2 state incentive money comes in.
From the earnings call on 30 Oct 2026.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row
In the September 2026 quarter revenue was ₹760 crore, +11.9% on a year earlier.
Why: Revenue rose because demand was strong at home and abroad. More scent ingredients went into products, and African customers bought more.
From the earnings call on 30 Oct 2026.
Highest quarterly profit in 16 quarters
Profit of ₹118 crore in the September 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 16 quarters.
Why: Profit hit a record because the company spread its fixed costs over more sales and sold a better mix of products.
Next results: check whether the profit margin holds with new products.
From the earnings call on 30 Oct 2026.
What are Privi Speciality Chemicals' latest quarterly results?
For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Privi Speciality Chemicals reported revenue of ₹760 crore, up 11.9% from ₹679 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹118 crore, up 31.1% from ₹90.0 crore.
Privi Speciality Chemicals results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | July to September 2026 | July to September 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹760 crore | ₹679 crore | +11.9% |
| Profit | ₹118 crore | ₹90.0 crore | +31.1% |
| Earnings per share | ₹29.93 | ₹24.02 | +24.6% |
| Operating margin | 26.0% | 27.0% | −1.0 points |
The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Privi Speciality Chemicals' management discussed these results on a call held on 30 October 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Privi Speciality Chemicals share price history?
Privi Speciality Chemicals closed at ₹3,274.70 on 4 November 2026, down 3.3% from ₹3,388.00 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 92.9% over five years. Its highest weekly close since March 2016 was ₹3,694.90 on 3 July 2026.
Privi Speciality Chemicals share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹3,208.65 | +2.1% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹3,570.35 | −8.3% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹3,487.90 | −6.1% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹3,388.00 | −3.3% |
| 3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023 | ₹1,219.50 | +168.5% |
| 5 years ago · 4 Nov 2021 | ₹1,698.00 | +92.9% |
| 10 years ago · 4 Nov 2016 | ₹403.51 | +711.6% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 11 Mar 2016 | ₹216.96 | +1,409.4% |
| Highest weekly close since March 2016, also the 52-week high · 3 Jul 2026 | ₹3,694.90 | −11.4% |
| Lowest weekly close since March 2016 · 23 Mar 2016 | ₹207.17 | +1,480.7% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 16 Jan 2026 | ₹2,669.80 | +22.7% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
563 weekly closes from 11 March 2016 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Privi Speciality Chemicals?
4 Nov 2026: ex-date for an interim dividend of ₹5 a share. 4 Nov 2026: Privi Speciality Chemicals closed at ₹3,274.70, up 2.1% on the week and down 8.3% on the month.
Earlier
- 30 Oct 2026: Privi Speciality Chemicals held its results call for July to September 2026. Management guided: 20% annual revenue growth maintained for FY27 with momentum to continue in coming years and next year around ₹3,750-4,000cr.
- Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 11.9% and profit up 31.1% on a year earlier.
- Our read, 22 Aug 2026: India's leading aroma chemicals manufacturer expanding capacity from 48,000 MT to 54,000 MT and transitioning into high-margin specialty molecules amidst structural China-plus-one tailwinds, offset by execution friction from repeated capital spending commissioning delays.
- 31 Jul 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹10 a share.
Our read of the business
Latest quarter: Revenue up 19.1% on a year earlier to ₹666 Cr with 23% operating margin; Phase 1 Capital spending Completion Moved to September 2026.
Our read after the latest results, written 22 August 2026.
What dividend does Privi Speciality Chemicals pay?
Privi Speciality Chemicals paid ₹15 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (2 payments), a yield of 0.46% at the ₹3,274.70 close on 4 November 2026. The last was an interim dividend of ₹5 a share, ex-date 4 November 2026.
Privi Speciality Chemicals dividends since 1 April 2021
| Ex-date | Dividend per share | Type | Record date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2026Interim | ₹5 | Interim | same day |
| 31 Jul 2026Dividend | ₹10 | Dividend | same day |
| 24 Jul 2025Dividend | ₹5 | Dividend | same day |
| 24 Jul 2024Dividend | ₹2 | Dividend | same day |
| 20 Sep 2022Dividend | ₹2 | Dividend | 21 Sep 2022 |
| 17 Aug 2021Dividend | ₹2 | Dividend | 18 Aug 2021 |
Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date.
Yes. Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd paid out 12% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 9 of its last 10 reported years.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Privi Speciality Chemicals management say on the latest results call?
On the call for July to September 2026, held on 30 October 2026, Privi Speciality Chemicals' management guided: 20% annual revenue growth maintained for FY27 with momentum to continue in coming years and next year around ₹3,750-4,000cr.
“I am pleased to share that we have delivered our strongest-ever quarterly performance, notwithstanding very adverse global headwinds. We have achieved our highest-ever sales and profitability.”Mahesh Babani, on the call for July to September 2026
What management guided
- Operating margin to stay at current band including new products.
- Expanded block to run at almost 85-90% in Q4 on annual contracts with Q3 partial flow; Phase-2 complete by June for commercial sales September onward.
- Remaining capital spending ₹1,000 crore of ₹1,400 crore total; Phase-2 ₹1,000 crore plus Phase-3 ₹450-500cr plus Phase-1 ₹450 crore totalling ₹1,900 crore by 2030 toward ₹5,000 crore vision.
- Amalgamated units revenue ₹250-300cr at 80-85% of 6,000 MT base post approvals and merger by year-end from around ₹100 crore now.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for July to September 2026, 30 October 2026.
What is the future of Privi Speciality Chemicals? What is changing in the business?
What is changing at Privi Speciality Chemicals, from the latest results and calls: operating leverage and continuous distillation efficiency, china-plus-one export market share gains and phase 1 capacity expansion to 54,000 mt.
- Operating Leverage and Continuous Distillation Efficiency. Fixed-cost absorption across ~90% capacity utilization and continuous processing drove FY26 operating profit up 42.1% on a year earlier with quarterly interest costs falling to ₹17 Cr. ⚠ estimate
- China-Plus-One Export Market Share Gains. An 18% tariff advantage over Chinese manufacturers and EcoVadis Platinum ESG certification position Privi to capture export demand across global blenders. ⚠ estimate
- Phase 1 Capacity Expansion to 54,000 MT. Phase 1 capital spending adds 6,000 MT (+12.5%) taking total capacity from 48,000 MT to 54,000 MT, scheduled for September 2026 completion to unlock FY27 volume ramp. ⚠ estimate
- High-Margin Specialty Molecules and Biomass Platform. New specialty chemistry platforms (Furfural-to-Maltol, Cyclafentanol) goal ₹1,000 Cr+ revenue at 27-28% margins with mechanical completion around mid-FY28. ⚠ estimate
We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.
Our read after the latest results, written 22 August 2026.
What could change the Privi Speciality Chemicals story? What are the risks?
A delay of Phase 1 capital spending commissioning beyond October to December 2026 or operating margin compression below 20.0% over two consecutive quarters caused by raw material cost pass-through failure.
The main risks
- Phase 1 Capital spending Fourth Completion Delay: Management has shifted Phase 1 capital spending commercialization across four consecutive calls (Dec 2025 → Apr 2026 → Jun 2026 → Sep 2026), creating execution drag on FY27 volume guidance. ✓ fact
- Raw Material (Alpha-Pinene / GTO) Price Volatility: Alpha-Pinene and Gum Turpentine Oil cost increases create gross margin risk if annual contract resets lag spot raw material inflation. ⚠ estimate
- Biotech and Enzymatic Chemistry Long Payback Horizon: Biomass demonstration plant (₹70-75 Cr capital spending) carries a 3-year commercialization path to reach economic parity with petrochemical synthesis. ✓ fact
- Group Merger Execution and Integration Timelines: NCLT approval for the merger of Privi Speciality Chemicals, Fine Sciences and Biotechnologies has slipped from FY26 to late FY27. ✓ fact
Our read after the latest results, written 22 August 2026.
What to watch in Privi Speciality Chemicals' next results?
When Privi Speciality Chemicals reports October to December 2026, these are the 3 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Expanded-block utilization in Q4 on annual contracts - verify flagged high utilization delivers volume uplift.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Expanded-block utilization in Q4 on annual contracts - verify flagged high utilization delivers volume uplift. |
| Phase-2 June completion to September commercial sales - track trial runs and pilot qualification progress. |
| H2 state incentive receipts and JV scale build - confirm flagged payouts and revenue ramp materialize. |
Which stock lists is Privi Speciality Chemicals on?
Privi Speciality Chemicals is on one of our India lists: Small & mid cap stocks.
Is Privi Speciality Chemicals profitable?
Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd earned ₹118 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, +31.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 10th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹317 Cr. Over 9 years profit has grown 31.5% a year on average. That is 15.5% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹90.0 Cr.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹317 Cr (+71.4% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹317 Cr (+71.4% on the year before), 31.5% a year over 9 years
- Net profit ₹317
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY17 | ₹27 |
| FY18 | ₹53 |
| FY19 | ₹94 |
| FY20 | ₹176 |
| FY21 | ₹117 |
| FY22 | ₹97 |
| FY23 | ₹21 |
| FY24 | ₹95 |
| FY25 | ₹185 |
| FY26 | ₹317 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 71.4%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY17 | – |
| FY18 | 96.3% |
| FY19 | 77.4% |
| FY20 | 87.2% |
| FY21 | −33.5% |
| FY22 | −17.1% |
| FY23 | −78.4% |
| FY24 | 352.4% |
| FY25 | 94.7% |
| FY26 | 71.4% |
Sep 2026: ₹118 Cr (+31.1% on a year earlier), the 10th quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹118
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹29 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹32 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹31 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹45 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹44 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹64 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹58 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹90 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹75 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹94 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹83 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹118 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 31.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 383.3% |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | 520% |
| Sep 2024 | 50% |
| Dec 2024 | 51.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 100% |
| Jun 2025 | 87.1% |
| Sep 2025 | 100% |
| Dec 2025 | 70.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 46.9% |
| Jun 2026 | 43.1% |
| Sep 2026 | 31.1% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +11.9% on a year earlier and the margin moved −1.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +47.9% and revenue +17.9%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
FY27-Q1. revenue ₹666 Cr and profit ₹83 Cr as reported.
FY27-Q2. revenue ₹760 Cr and profit ₹118 Cr as reported.
Why-sources: our stock research file (22 August 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.
How much revenue does Privi Speciality Chemicals make, and is it growing?
Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd reported ₹760 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +11.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 11th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 9 years it has grown 17.6% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹2,564 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹2,753 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹2,564 Cr, +22.0% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹2,564 Cr (+22.0% on the year before), 17.6% a year over 9 years
- Revenue ₹2,564
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY17 | ₹597 |
| FY18 | ₹1,024 |
| FY19 | ₹1,341 |
| FY20 | ₹1,631 |
| FY21 | ₹1,277 |
| FY22 | ₹1,404 |
| FY23 | ₹1,608 |
| FY24 | ₹1,752 |
| FY25 | ₹2,101 |
| FY26 | ₹2,564 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 22%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY17 | – |
| FY18 | 71.5% |
| FY19 | 31% |
| FY20 | 21.6% |
| FY21 | −21.7% |
| FY22 | 9.9% |
| FY23 | 14.5% |
| FY24 | 9% |
| FY25 | 19.9% |
| FY26 | 22% |
Sep 2026: ₹760 Cr (+11.9% on a year earlier), the 11th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹760
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹404 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹484 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹464 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹533 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹491 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹614 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹559 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹679 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹605 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹722 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹666 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹760 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 11.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | −3.8% |
| Mar 2024 | 21.3% |
| Jun 2024 | 13.4% |
| Sep 2024 | 17.1% |
| Dec 2024 | 21.5% |
| Mar 2025 | 26.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 20.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 27.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 23.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 17.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 19.1% |
| Sep 2026 | 11.9% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +17.9% on average, against 17.6% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing at about the same pace as its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +17.5%, against +20.9% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over); profit over the last 12 months grew +44.5%, against +64.3% a year (rolling over).
FY27-Q1. revenue ₹666 Cr and profit ₹83 Cr as reported.
FY27-Q2. revenue ₹760 Cr and profit ₹118 Cr as reported.
Why-sources: our stock research file (22 August 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Privi Speciality Chemicals keep?
Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd's operating margin was 26.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 1.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 10 years it has been between 12.0% and 25.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why this happened. Privi's operating leverage mechanism is demonstrated by FY26 results where 21.7% revenue growth translated into 42.1% operating profit growth and 75.2% PAT growth. High asset utilization (~90%) across core aroma chemical distillation columns combined with engineering optimizations (steam conservation, yield maximization) maintained operating margins between 23% and 27% across the past four quarters. Concurrently, quarterly interest expense declined from ₹24 Cr in Jun 2025 to ₹17 Cr in Jun 2026, delivering financial leverage.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −0.6 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −4.0 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
As noted under valuation: when margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so a low multiple can mislead.
FY26: 25.0%, the highest in a range of 12.0% to 25.0% over 10 years
- Operating margin 25.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY17 | 12% |
| FY18 | 13% |
| FY19 | 16% |
| FY20 | 16% |
| FY21 | 16% |
| FY22 | 14% |
| FY23 | 12% |
| FY24 | 19% |
| FY25 | 22% |
| FY26 | 25% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +3.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY17 | – |
| FY18 | +1.0 pts |
| FY19 | +3.0 pts |
| FY20 | 0.0 pts |
| FY21 | 0.0 pts |
| FY22 | −2.0 pts |
| FY23 | −2.0 pts |
| FY24 | +7.0 pts |
| FY25 | +3.0 pts |
| FY26 | +3.0 pts |
Sep 2026: operating margin 26.0% (−1.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 26.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 22% |
| Mar 2024 | 19% |
| Jun 2024 | 20% |
| Sep 2024 | 21% |
| Dec 2024 | 23% |
| Mar 2025 | 22% |
| Jun 2025 | 24% |
| Sep 2025 | 27% |
| Dec 2025 | 25% |
| Mar 2026 | 25% |
| Jun 2026 | 23% |
| Sep 2026 | 26% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | +10.0 pts |
| Mar 2024 | +11.0 pts |
| Jun 2024 | +7.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +1.0 pts |
| Dec 2024 | +1.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +3.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +4.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +6.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +2.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +3.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −1.0 pts |
| Sep 2026 | −1.0 pts |
FY27-Q1. revenue ₹666 Cr and profit ₹83 Cr as reported.
FY27-Q2. revenue ₹760 Cr and profit ₹118 Cr as reported.
Why-sources: our stock research file (22 August 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.
Watch next
- Metric
- Operating Leverage and Continuous Distillation Efficiency
- Threshold
- A delay of Phase 1 capex commissioning beyond Q3 FY27 or operating margin compression below 20.0% over two consecutive quarters caused by raw material cost pass-through failure.
- Which result
- the next result
Is Privi Speciality Chemicals' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 198% of Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹550 Cr of operating cash against ₹317 Cr of profit. After ₹330 Cr of spending on assets, ₹220 Cr was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹550 Cr against profit ₹317 Cr; 198% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹550
- Net profit ₹317
- Free cash ₹220
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY17 | ₹17 | ₹27 | – |
| FY18 | ₹107 | ₹53 | −₹10 |
| FY19 | ₹21 | ₹94 | −₹133 |
| FY20 | ₹247 | ₹176 | ₹12 |
| FY21 | ₹172 | ₹117 | ₹93 |
| FY22 | ₹5 | ₹97 | – |
| FY23 | ₹49 | ₹21 | −₹99 |
| FY24 | ₹354 | ₹95 | ₹215 |
| FY25 | ₹281 | ₹185 | −₹15 |
| FY26 | ₹550 | ₹317 | ₹220 |
FY26: operating cash was 174% of profit (198% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 174%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY17 | 63% | 100% |
| FY18 | 202% | 100% |
| FY19 | 22% | 100% |
| FY20 | 140% | 100% |
| FY21 | 147% | 100% |
| FY22 | 5% | 100% |
| FY23 | 233% | 100% |
| FY24 | 300% | 100% |
| FY25 | 152% | 100% |
| FY26 | 174% | 100% |
Why 198% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle stayed about the same between FY21 and FY26, so the cash follows profit, not the cycle.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 1.9× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Privi Speciality Chemicals' cash go?
Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 160 days in FY26, up from 155 days in FY21. It spent ₹765 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 75 days to pay, and stock sits for 235 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹2,564 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹7.0 Cr, so roughly ₹1,124 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 75 days to pay and stock sat for 235 days, about 7.7 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 160 days, longer than FY21's 155.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 235 days. Customers pay about 75 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 150 days. Together that makes the 160-day cycle.
FY26: a 160-day cash cycle, +5 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 160d
- Inventory days 235d
- Debtor days 75d
- Payable days 150d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY17 | 227d | 236d | 106d | 115d |
| FY18 | 129d | 132d | 82d | 85d |
| FY19 | 157d | 162d | 90d | 95d |
| FY20 | 139d | 135d | 60d | 55d |
| FY21 | 155d | 170d | 68d | 83d |
| FY22 | 209d | 279d | 69d | 138d |
| FY23 | 264d | 311d | 67d | 114d |
| FY24 | 212d | 245d | 72d | 105d |
| FY25 | 197d | 262d | 68d | 134d |
| FY26 | 160d | 235d | 75d | 150d |
Spending on assets: ₹765 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹399 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹314 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹330 Cr, work in progress ₹314 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹330
- Work-in-progress ₹314
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY18 | ₹117 | ₹49 |
| FY19 | ₹154 | ₹95 |
| FY20 | ₹235 | ₹40 |
| FY21 | ₹79 | ₹175 |
| FY22 | ₹379 | ₹373 |
| FY23 | ₹148 | ₹100 |
| FY24 | ₹139 | ₹99 |
| FY25 | ₹296 | ₹141 |
| FY26 | ₹330 | ₹314 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Privi Speciality Chemicals' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd's P/E is 34.3×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 32% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 42.9×, over 9.6 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
Keep one thing in mind: margins are the best this company has ever reported. A multiple that looks low against its own past can mislead when profit is at a record. If margins fall back, today's multiple is higher than it looks.
P/E 34.3× against a usual 42.9×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 32% of the time
- P/E 33.6×
- Median 42.9×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2017 | 60.9× | 42.9× |
| 21 Apr 2017 | 58.0× | 42.9× |
| 12 May 2017 | 54.4× | 42.9× |
| 2 Jun 2017 | 53.4× | 42.9× |
| 23 Jun 2017 | 54.3× | 42.9× |
| 14 Jul 2017 | 44.2× | 42.9× |
| 4 Aug 2017 | 41.3× | 42.9× |
| 24 Aug 2017 | 39.4× | 42.9× |
| 15 Sep 2017 | 37.1× | 42.9× |
| 6 Oct 2017 | 36.9× | 42.9× |
| 27 Oct 2017 | 40.8× | 42.9× |
| 17 Nov 2017 | 38.6× | 42.9× |
| 8 Dec 2017 | 40.3× | 42.9× |
| 29 Dec 2017 | 47.1× | 42.9× |
| 19 Jan 2018 | 39.1× | 42.9× |
| 9 Feb 2018 | 39.9× | 42.9× |
| 1 Mar 2018 | 34.0× | 42.9× |
| 23 Mar 2018 | 32.6× | 42.9× |
| 13 Apr 2018 | 36.9× | 42.9× |
| 4 May 2018 | 34.1× | 42.9× |
| 25 May 2018 | 21.7× | 42.9× |
| 15 Jun 2018 | 22.1× | 42.9× |
| 5 Jul 2018 | 20.8× | 42.9× |
| 27 Jul 2018 | 21.9× | 42.9× |
| 17 Aug 2018 | 15.1× | 42.9× |
| 7 Sep 2018 | 17.0× | 42.9× |
| 28 Sep 2018 | 15.5× | 42.9× |
| 19 Oct 2018 | 15.0× | 42.9× |
| 9 Nov 2018 | 13.6× | 42.9× |
| 30 Nov 2018 | 13.7× | 42.9× |
| 19 Dec 2018 | 14.6× | 42.9× |
| 11 Jan 2019 | 14.1× | 42.9× |
| 1 Feb 2019 | 14.2× | 42.9× |
| 22 Feb 2019 | 13.1× | 42.9× |
| 15 Mar 2019 | 14.4× | 42.9× |
| 5 Apr 2019 | 14.9× | 42.9× |
| 26 Apr 2019 | 15.1× | 42.9× |
| 17 May 2019 | 14.6× | 42.9× |
| 7 Jun 2019 | 15.6× | 42.9× |
| 28 Jun 2019 | 14.8× | 42.9× |
| 19 Jul 2019 | 18.3× | 42.9× |
| 9 Aug 2019 | 14.0× | 42.9× |
| 30 Aug 2019 | 13.4× | 42.9× |
| 20 Sep 2019 | 13.5× | 42.9× |
| 11 Oct 2019 | 13.5× | 42.9× |
| 1 Nov 2019 | 13.5× | 42.9× |
| 22 Nov 2019 | 10.4× | 42.9× |
| 13 Dec 2019 | 11.3× | 42.9× |
| 3 Jan 2020 | 11.2× | 42.9× |
| 24 Jan 2020 | 10.9× | 42.9× |
| 14 Feb 2020 | 12.5× | 42.9× |
| 6 Mar 2020 | 13.8× | 42.9× |
| 27 Mar 2020 | 8.90× | 42.9× |
| 17 Apr 2020 | 11.4× | 42.9× |
| 8 May 2020 | 9.90× | 42.9× |
| 29 May 2020 | 10.9× | 42.9× |
| 19 Jun 2020 | 13.3× | 42.9× |
| 10 Jul 2020 | 16.5× | 42.9× |
| 31 Jul 2020 | 17.9× | 42.9× |
| 21 Aug 2020 | 21.3× | 42.9× |
| 11 Sep 2020 | 20.8× | 42.9× |
| 1 Oct 2020 | 20.9× | 42.9× |
| 23 Oct 2020 | 20.3× | 42.9× |
| 14 Nov 2020 | 22.6× | 42.9× |
| 4 Dec 2020 | 23.0× | 42.9× |
| 24 Dec 2020 | 23.1× | 42.9× |
| 15 Jan 2021 | 24.1× | 42.9× |
| 5 Feb 2021 | 30.6× | 42.9× |
| 26 Feb 2021 | 32.3× | 42.9× |
| 19 Mar 2021 | 31.4× | 42.9× |
| 9 Apr 2021 | 44.2× | 42.9× |
| 30 Apr 2021 | 42.9× | 42.9× |
| 21 May 2021 | 42.9× | 42.9× |
| 11 Jun 2021 | 39.0× | 42.9× |
| 2 Jul 2021 | 53.0× | 42.9× |
| 23 Jul 2021 | 52.4× | 42.9× |
| 13 Aug 2021 | 58.6× | 42.9× |
| 3 Sep 2021 | 59.0× | 42.9× |
| 24 Sep 2021 | 65.8× | 42.9× |
| 14 Oct 2021 | 71.3× | 42.9× |
| 4 Nov 2021 | 61.6× | 42.9× |
| 26 Nov 2021 | 59.1× | 42.9× |
| 17 Dec 2021 | 65.3× | 42.9× |
| 7 Jan 2022 | 69.0× | 42.9× |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 63.9× | 42.9× |
| 18 Feb 2022 | 64.9× | 42.9× |
| 11 Mar 2022 | 63.1× | 42.9× |
| 1 Apr 2022 | 64.3× | 42.9× |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 68.0× | 42.9× |
| 13 May 2022 | 52.6× | 42.9× |
| 3 Jun 2022 | 49.3× | 42.9× |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 43.7× | 42.9× |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 45.6× | 42.9× |
| 5 Aug 2022 | 52.4× | 42.9× |
| 26 Aug 2022 | 62.3× | 42.9× |
| 16 Sep 2022 | 66.7× | 42.9× |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 64.9× | 42.9× |
| 28 Oct 2022 | 60.5× | 42.9× |
| 18 Nov 2022 | 59.7× | 42.9× |
| 9 Dec 2022 | 59.8× | 42.9× |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 57.2× | 42.9× |
| 20 Jan 2023 | 54.6× | 42.9× |
| 10 Feb 2023 | 62.6× | 42.9× |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 62.9× | 42.9× |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 71.8× | 42.9× |
| 13 Apr 2023 | 75.8× | 42.9× |
| 5 May 2023 | 74.2× | 42.9× |
| 26 May 2023 | 75.5× | 42.9× |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 128.7× | 42.9× |
| 7 Jul 2023 | 128.7× | 42.9× |
| 28 Jul 2023 | 128.7× | 42.9× |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 128.7× | 42.9× |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 128.7× | 42.9× |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 128.7× | 42.9× |
| 25 Jan 2024 | 96.1× | 42.9× |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 96.2× | 42.9× |
| 7 Mar 2024 | 90.8× | 42.9× |
| 28 Mar 2024 | 77.2× | 42.9× |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 86.1× | 42.9× |
| 10 May 2024 | 47.0× | 42.9× |
| 31 May 2024 | 48.3× | 42.9× |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 55.5× | 42.9× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 66.1× | 42.9× |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 49.7× | 42.9× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 49.0× | 42.9× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 47.2× | 42.9× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 48.5× | 42.9× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 47.6× | 42.9× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 51.5× | 42.9× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 53.9× | 42.9× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 48.7× | 42.9× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 53.4× | 42.9× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 51.1× | 42.9× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 37.7× | 42.9× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 40.3× | 42.9× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 46.9× | 42.9× |
| 2 May 2025 | 52.9× | 42.9× |
| 23 May 2025 | 49.1× | 42.9× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 50.3× | 42.9× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 51.6× | 42.9× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 52.3× | 42.9× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 44.1× | 42.9× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 41.1× | 42.9× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 42.4× | 42.9× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 48.7× | 42.9× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 49.6× | 42.9× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 46.3× | 42.9× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 45.2× | 42.9× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 39.5× | 42.9× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 41.0× | 42.9× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 37.7× | 42.9× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 37.0× | 42.9× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 38.3× | 42.9× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 40.7× | 42.9× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 43.7× | 42.9× |
| 22 May 2026 | 39.6× | 42.9× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 38.7× | 42.9× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 41.1× | 42.9× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 43.1× | 42.9× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 44.1× | 42.9× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 43.0× | 42.9× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 38.9× | 42.9× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 37.6× | 42.9× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 40.2× | 42.9× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 37.4× | 42.9× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 33.6× | 42.9× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹96
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2017 | ₹7 |
| 21 Apr 2017 | ₹7 |
| 12 May 2017 | ₹7 |
| 2 Jun 2017 | ₹7 |
| 23 Jun 2017 | ₹8 |
| 14 Jul 2017 | ₹8 |
| 4 Aug 2017 | ₹8 |
| 24 Aug 2017 | ₹8 |
| 15 Sep 2017 | ₹8 |
| 6 Oct 2017 | ₹8 |
| 27 Oct 2017 | ₹8 |
| 17 Nov 2017 | ₹8 |
| 8 Dec 2017 | ₹8 |
| 29 Dec 2017 | ₹9 |
| 19 Jan 2018 | ₹9 |
| 9 Feb 2018 | ₹9 |
| 1 Mar 2018 | ₹9 |
| 23 Mar 2018 | ₹9 |
| 13 Apr 2018 | ₹9 |
| 4 May 2018 | ₹9 |
| 25 May 2018 | ₹9 |
| 15 Jun 2018 | ₹9 |
| 5 Jul 2018 | ₹14 |
| 27 Jul 2018 | ₹14 |
| 17 Aug 2018 | ₹14 |
| 7 Sep 2018 | ₹14 |
| 28 Sep 2018 | ₹20 |
| 19 Oct 2018 | ₹20 |
| 9 Nov 2018 | ₹20 |
| 30 Nov 2018 | ₹20 |
| 19 Dec 2018 | ₹20 |
| 11 Jan 2019 | ₹20 |
| 1 Feb 2019 | ₹20 |
| 22 Feb 2019 | ₹20 |
| 15 Mar 2019 | ₹20 |
| 5 Apr 2019 | ₹25 |
| 26 Apr 2019 | ₹25 |
| 17 May 2019 | ₹25 |
| 7 Jun 2019 | ₹25 |
| 28 Jun 2019 | ₹28 |
| 19 Jul 2019 | ₹28 |
| 9 Aug 2019 | ₹28 |
| 30 Aug 2019 | ₹28 |
| 20 Sep 2019 | ₹29 |
| 11 Oct 2019 | ₹29 |
| 1 Nov 2019 | ₹29 |
| 22 Nov 2019 | ₹29 |
| 13 Dec 2019 | ₹29 |
| 3 Jan 2020 | ₹35 |
| 24 Jan 2020 | ₹35 |
| 14 Feb 2020 | ₹35 |
| 6 Mar 2020 | ₹35 |
| 27 Mar 2020 | ₹36 |
| 17 Apr 2020 | ₹36 |
| 8 May 2020 | ₹36 |
| 29 May 2020 | ₹36 |
| 19 Jun 2020 | ₹31 |
| 10 Jul 2020 | ₹31 |
| 31 Jul 2020 | ₹31 |
| 21 Aug 2020 | ₹31 |
| 11 Sep 2020 | ₹31 |
| 1 Oct 2020 | ₹27 |
| 23 Oct 2020 | ₹27 |
| 14 Nov 2020 | ₹27 |
| 4 Dec 2020 | ₹27 |
| 24 Dec 2020 | ₹24 |
| 15 Jan 2021 | ₹24 |
| 5 Feb 2021 | ₹24 |
| 26 Feb 2021 | ₹24 |
| 19 Mar 2021 | ₹21 |
| 9 Apr 2021 | ₹21 |
| 30 Apr 2021 | ₹21 |
| 21 May 2021 | ₹21 |
| 11 Jun 2021 | ₹21 |
| 2 Jul 2021 | ₹26 |
| 23 Jul 2021 | ₹26 |
| 13 Aug 2021 | ₹26 |
| 3 Sep 2021 | ₹26 |
| 24 Sep 2021 | ₹28 |
| 14 Oct 2021 | ₹28 |
| 4 Nov 2021 | ₹28 |
| 26 Nov 2021 | ₹28 |
| 17 Dec 2021 | ₹28 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | ₹28 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | ₹28 |
| 18 Feb 2022 | ₹28 |
| 11 Mar 2022 | ₹28 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | ₹30 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | ₹30 |
| 13 May 2022 | ₹30 |
| 3 Jun 2022 | ₹30 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | ₹24 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | ₹24 |
| 5 Aug 2022 | ₹24 |
| 26 Aug 2022 | ₹24 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | ₹24 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | ₹22 |
| 28 Oct 2022 | ₹22 |
| 18 Nov 2022 | ₹22 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | ₹22 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | ₹20 |
| 20 Jan 2023 | ₹20 |
| 10 Feb 2023 | ₹20 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | ₹20 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | ₹15 |
| 13 Apr 2023 | ₹15 |
| 5 May 2023 | ₹15 |
| 26 May 2023 | ₹15 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | ₹15 |
| 7 Jul 2023 | ₹6 |
| 28 Jul 2023 | ₹6 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹6 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹6 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹7 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹7 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹7 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹7 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹13 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹13 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹13 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹13 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹24 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹24 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹24 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹24 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹24 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹31 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹31 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹31 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹31 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹35 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹35 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹35 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹35 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹39 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹39 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹39 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹39 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹39 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹48 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹48 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹48 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹48 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹56 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹56 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹56 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹56 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹68 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹68 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹68 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹68 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹68 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹77 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹77 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹77 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹77 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹77 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹77 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹84 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹84 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹84 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹84 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹84 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹89 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹89 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹96 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +75.1% while the price moved −3.3%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
Where the price move came from: over 5 years the price moved +14.0% a year; about +28.2% a year came from earnings growth and about −14.2 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
The PEG ratio and its quarterly curve, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 5.9% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
What growth does the Privi Speciality Chemicals share price assume?
Worked out from its price on 26 August 2026, Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd's share price assumed profit growth of about 21.9% a year. Over the past 9 years its profit actually grew 31.5% a year. Today its P/E is 34.3×, lower than 68% of its own last 9.6 years.
This works the share price backwards. It asks one question: what yearly profit growth does the price already assume? The answer is the growth rate at which eleven years of profit (six years of growth, then five years of slowing) add up to that day's market value, after each year is discounted at 11%.
This is a one-day reading, taken on 26 August 2026. Every other number on this page, the multiple included, uses the latest price as of 4 November 2026. A higher price assumes more growth and a lower price less, so it changes whenever the price changes, and this page does not update it between measurements.
Is the Privi Speciality Chemicals business getting better or worse?
Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd's business is giving mixed signals. Growth is slowing from a very fast pace: profit growth has eased from +426.9% at its peak to +44.5%, but the business is still expanding, with ROCE rising at 22.0%. This is based on 9 quarters of 4 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +22.0% in FY26, profit +71.4%
- Revenue growth 22.0%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY17 | – |
| FY18 | 71.5% |
| FY19 | 31% |
| FY20 | 21.6% |
| FY21 | −21.7% |
| FY22 | 9.9% |
| FY23 | 14.5% |
| FY24 | 9% |
| FY25 | 19.9% |
| FY26 | 22% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 71.4%
- EPS growth 75.1%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY17 | – | – |
| FY18 | 96.3% | 96.8% |
| FY19 | 77.4% | 69.8% |
| FY20 | 87.2% | 87.1% |
| FY21 | −33.5% | −33.7% |
| FY22 | −17.1% | −16.7% |
| FY23 | −78.4% | −77.2% |
| FY24 | 300% | 300% |
| FY25 | 94.7% | 97.1% |
| FY26 | 71.4% | 75.1% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit rolling over
- Revenue 17.5%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 12% |
| Dec 2024 | 18.3% |
| Mar 2025 | 20% |
| Jun 2025 | 21.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 24.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 24.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 22% |
| Jun 2026 | 21.6% |
| Sep 2026 | 17.5% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 44.5%
- EPS 39.8%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | – | – |
| Jun 2024 | – | – |
| Sep 2024 | 300% | 300% |
| Dec 2024 | 210.2% | 201.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 91.7% | 97% |
| Jun 2025 | 73% | 78.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 86.9% | 96.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 88.8% | 98.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 72.3% | 75.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 62.1% | 60.8% |
| Sep 2026 | 44.5% | 39.8% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 22%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 6% |
| FY24 | 12% |
| FY25 | 16% |
| FY26 | 22% |
Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +22.0% | +16.8% | +15.0% | — |
| Profit | +71.4% | +147.1% | +22.1% | — |
| EPS | +75.1% | +145.2% | +22.9% | — |
| Share price | −3.3% | +39.0% | +14.0% | +23.3% |
What is the Privi Speciality Chemicals story, and has it been checked?
Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 22 August 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: MID CYCLE. Still open: A delay of Phase 1 capex commissioning beyond Q3 FY27 or operating margin compression below 20.0% over two consecutive quarters caused by raw material cost pass-through failure.
NOT YET CHECKED
Our read, 22 August 2026. India's leading aroma chemicals manufacturer expanding capacity from 48,000 MT to 54,000 MT and transitioning into high-margin specialty molecules amidst structural China-plus-one tailwinds, offset by execution friction from repeated capex commissioning delays.
From the numbers. Trailing EPS expanded from ₹24.27 in FY24 to ₹83.77 in FY26 and ₹89.47…
From the price. Price stage 2, week 80, below its 200-day line, relative strength falling.
From the research. India's leading aroma chemicals manufacturer expanding capacity from 48,000 MT to 54,000 MT and transitioning into high-margin specialty molecules amidst structural China-plus-one tailwinds, offset by execution friction…
Where they disagree. Trailing EPS expanded from ₹24.27 in FY24 to ₹83.77 in FY26 and ₹89.47 TTM. However, CST backward integration, ~90% capacity utilization, and 70% annual contracts provide near-term margin defensibility as guided by management. DII stake rose from 3.75% in March 2023 to 10.25% in December 2025, confirming institutional accumulation.
What is proven. India's leading aroma chemicals manufacturer expanding capacity from 48,000 MT to 54,000 MT and transitioning into high-margin specialty molecules amidst structural China-plus-one tailwinds, offset by execution friction from repeated capex commissioning delays.
What is not proven yet. A delay of Phase 1 capex commissioning beyond Q3 FY27 or operating margin compression below 20.0% over two consecutive quarters caused by raw material cost pass-through failure.
What would change our mind. A delay of Phase 1 capex commissioning beyond Q3 FY27 or operating margin compression below 20.0% over two consecutive quarters caused by raw material cost pass-through failure.
The test written in advance. A delay of Phase 1 capex commissioning beyond Q3 FY27 or operating margin compression below 20.0% over two consecutive quarters caused by raw material cost pass-through failure. Measured by: the thesis as written as stated by the next result.
The test written in advance. Phase 1 Capex Fourth Completion Delay. Measured by: Phase 1 Capex Fourth Completion Delay Confirmation of mechanical completion and commercial production start in Q2 FY27 concall. by the next result.
The test written in advance. Raw Material (Alpha-Pinene / GTO) Price Volatility. Measured by: Raw Material (Alpha-Pinene / GTO) Price Volatility Raw material cost percentage of sales remaining within guided 52.0-54.0% range. by the next result.
What the company does. Trailing 12-month EPS reached ₹89.47 with FY26 PAT up 75.2% YoY and operating margin sustaining at 23-27% across the past five quarters. Phase 1 capex adding 6,000 MT is rescheduled to September 2026 following four consecutive delays, making commercialization verification the primary near-term operational milestone.
The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
| Measure | Now | Why it matters |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Leverage and Continuous… | HIGH | Fixed-cost absorption across ~90% capacity utilization and continuous processing drove FY26 EBITDA up 42.1% YoY with quarterly… |
| China-Plus-One Export Market Share Gains | HIGH | An 18% tariff advantage over Chinese manufacturers and EcoVadis Platinum ESG certification position Privi to capture export… |
| Phase 1 Capacity Expansion to 54,000 MT | HIGH | Phase 1 capex adds 6,000 MT (+12.5%) taking total capacity from 48,000 MT to 54,000 MT, scheduled for September 2026 completion… |
| High-Margin Specialty Molecules and… | MEDIUM | New specialty chemistry platforms (Furfural-to-Maltol, Cyclafentanol) goal ₹1,000 Cr+ revenue at 27-28% margins with… |
Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.
FY26-Q3FY27-Q2
- 1 · Operating leveragebuilding
- 2 · Value-added mixbuilding
- 3 · Management changebuilding
- 4 · Paying down debtbuilding
- 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
- 6 · Order-book winsquiet
- 7 · Consolidationquiet
- 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
- 9 · Buybackquiet
- 10 · New geographiesquiet
- 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
- 12 · New product launchquiet
- 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
- 14 · A bigger market to servequiet
- 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
- 16 · Asset qualityquiet
Lever 1 · Operating leverage: building. Fixed-cost absorption across ~90% capacity utilization and continuous processing drove FY26 EBITDA up 42.1% YoY with quarterly interest costs falling to ₹17 Cr. What proves it keeps working: Operating Leverage and Continuous Distillation Efficiency. It stops working if A delay of Phase 1 capex commissioning beyond Q3 FY27 or operating margin compression below 20.0% over two consecutive quarters caused by raw material cost pass-through failure.
Lever 2 · Value-added mix: building. An 18% tariff advantage over Chinese manufacturers and EcoVadis Platinum ESG certification position Privi to capture export demand across global blenders. What proves it keeps working: China-Plus-One Export Market Share Gains. It stops working if A delay of Phase 1 capex commissioning beyond Q3 FY27 or operating margin compression below 20.0% over two consecutive quarters caused by raw material cost pass-through failure.
Lever 3 · Management change: building. Phase 1 capex adds 6,000 MT (+12.5%) taking total capacity from 48,000 MT to 54,000 MT, scheduled for September 2026 completion to unlock FY27 volume ramp. What proves it keeps working: Phase 1 Capacity Expansion to 54,000 MT. It stops working if A delay of Phase 1 capex commissioning beyond Q3 FY27 or operating margin compression below 20.0% over two consecutive quarters caused by raw material cost pass-through failure.
Lever 4 · Paying down debt: building. New specialty chemistry platforms (Furfural-to-Maltol, Cyclafentanol) goal ₹1,000 Cr+ revenue at 27-28% margins with mechanical completion around mid-FY28. What proves it keeps working: High-Margin Specialty Molecules and Biomass Platform. It stops working if A delay of Phase 1 capex commissioning beyond Q3 FY27 or operating margin compression below 20.0% over two consecutive quarters caused by raw material cost pass-through failure.
Sources: our stock research file (22 August 2026) · quarterly results through Sep 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.
The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
| Section | Where it is now | The one thing to watch next |
|---|---|---|
| Margin | 25% | Operating Leverage and Continuous Distillation Efficiency |
| Ownership | see the section | Phase 1 Capacity Expansion to 54,000 MT |
| Debt | see the section | High-Margin Specialty Molecules and Biomass Platform |
Did Privi Speciality Chemicals management deliver what it promised?
What Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.
Phase One Capex Completion Delayed · 31 July 2026. Management previously committed to completing phase one by June 30, 2026, after earlier aiming for commercialization by March or April 2026. The latest call moved completion to September 2026 without explaining the cause of the delay, which is material for capacity and revenue assumptions.
Specialty Product Commercialization Timeline Shifted · 31 July 2026. In February 2026, management planned mechanical completion of the specialty product projects by June of the next financial year, with commercial production expected shortly after trials. In the latest call, management moved mechanical completion to around the middle of next year and deferred contributions to the second half of the next financial year, without explaining the schedule change.
JV Counterparty and Exclusive Customer Changed · 31 July 2026. In May 2026, management identified the JV as a Givaudan partnership and stated that its products would be manufactured exclusively for Givaudan.
Three-Year Capex Plan Reduced or Recast · 31 July 2026. The latest call cited only INR850-900 crores for this year and the following two years, a potential 25%-29% reduction in the stated spending plan, with no explanation of whether this is a reduced program or only the remaining capex requirement.
Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.
What is Privi Speciality Chemicals management's track record?
Management improved working capital through stress, yet repeated project-date changes outweigh that positive for the next capacity-led growth leg.
Regulatory and governance record
No company-specific enforcement action surfaced; the only specific event was a disclosed promoter block sale.
Checked 30 August 2026.
How much does Privi Speciality Chemicals earn on its capital?
Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd earned a ROCE of 22% in FY26. That is up from a low of 6% in FY23. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 12.4% net margin and 0.81× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 12.4% net margin × 0.81× asset turnover × 2.25× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 22.6% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
FY26: ROCE 22%, the climb back from FY23's 6%
- ROCE 22%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY18 | 13% | 12% |
| FY19 | 18% | 12% |
| FY20 | 20% | 12% |
| FY21 | 12% | 12% |
| FY22 | 10% | 12% |
| FY23 | 6% | 12% |
| FY24 | 12% | 12% |
| FY25 | 16% | 12% |
| FY26 | 22% | 12% |
The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 5.9% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Does Privi Speciality Chemicals have too much debt?
Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd had ₹1,021 Cr of borrowings against ₹1,412 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.72× its equity. Its operating profit is 8 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹537 Cr to ₹1,021 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹765 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
Why this happened. Privi is expanding beyond core Pinene aroma chemicals into specialized high-value verticals. The Furfural-to-Maltol platform converts renewable corn cob waste into flavor and pharma-grade molecules, aiming for 25% global market share in a segment where >95% production is currently concentrated in China. Mechanical completion is slated for mid-next financial year with H2 commercial contributions, aiming for ₹1,000 Cr+ revenue at standalone margins of 27-28%.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
FY26: borrowings ₹1,021 Cr, 0.72× equity, how debt has moved
- Borrowings ₹1,021
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY17 | ₹321 |
| FY18 | ₹330 |
| FY19 | ₹491 |
| FY20 | ₹569 |
| FY21 | ₹537 |
| FY22 | ₹933 |
| FY23 | ₹1,079 |
| FY24 | ₹1,008 |
| FY25 | ₹1,143 |
| FY26 | ₹1,021 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.72×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY17 | 0.72× |
| FY18 | 0.67× |
| FY19 | 0.85× |
| FY20 | 0.77× |
| FY21 | 0.74× |
| FY22 | 1.15× |
| FY23 | 1.30× |
| FY24 | 1.09× |
| FY25 | 1.04× |
| FY26 | 0.72× |
The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 5.9% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Watch next
- Metric
- High-Margin Specialty Molecules and Biomass Platform
- Threshold
- A delay of Phase 1 capex commissioning beyond Q3 FY27 or operating margin compression below 20.0% over two consecutive quarters caused by raw material cost pass-through failure.
- Which result
- the next result
What is the Privi Speciality Chemicals shareholding pattern?
Promoters cut their stake in Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd by 13.4 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 60.6% of the company. Domestic institutions moved +6.5 points over the same period, to 9.0%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Why this happened. The Phase 1 brownfield expansion increases existing-product capacity by 6,000 MT to 54,000 MT per annum. Although commissioning has been delayed across consecutive calls (December 2025 to April 2026, June 2026, and now September 2026), mechanical completion in Q2 FY27 will enable commercial volume ramp in H2 FY27, supporting management's standalone 20% FY27 revenue growth guidance.
Over the last two years: Promoters: −13.4 points over 8 quarters, to 60.6%; Domestic institutions: +6.5 points over 8 quarters, to 9.0%; Foreign institutions: +2.3 points over 8 quarters, to 2.8%.
Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−13.4 points), with the other side taken by domestic institutions (+6.5 points). They reduced their stake.
Year ends: promoters −13.4 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 60.6%
- Foreign inst. 1.37%
- Domestic inst. 10.67%
- Public 27.36%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 74.05% | 0.62% | 3.37% | 21.95% |
| Mar 2025 | 74.05% | 0.4% | 1.95% | 23.62% |
| Mar 2026 | 60.6% | 1.37% | 10.67% | 27.36% |
Promoters cut their stake by 13.4 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 60.6%
- Foreign inst. 2.78%
- Domestic inst. 8.96%
- Public 27.64%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 74.05% | 0.97% | 3.37% | 21.62% |
| Dec 2023 | 74.05% | 0.96% | 3.39% | 21.59% |
| Mar 2024 | 74.05% | 0.62% | 3.37% | 21.95% |
| Jun 2024 | 74.05% | 0.48% | 2.84% | 22.62% |
| Sep 2024 | 74.05% | 0.43% | 2.49% | 23.02% |
| Dec 2024 | 74.05% | 0.48% | 2.09% | 23.38% |
| Mar 2025 | 74.05% | 0.4% | 1.95% | 23.62% |
| Jun 2025 | 69.89% | 1.47% | 3.9% | 24.73% |
| Sep 2025 | 69.89% | 1.33% | 4.55% | 24.24% |
| Dec 2025 | 60.6% | 1.64% | 10.25% | 27.51% |
| Mar 2026 | 60.6% | 1.37% | 10.67% | 27.36% |
| Jun 2026 | 60.6% | 1.94% | 10.07% | 27.39% |
| Sep 2026 | 60.6% | 2.78% | 8.96% | 27.64% |
Watch next
- Metric
- Phase 1 Capacity Expansion to 54,000 MT
- Threshold
- A delay of Phase 1 capex commissioning beyond Q3 FY27 or operating margin compression below 20.0% over two consecutive quarters caused by raw material cost pass-through failure.
- Which result
- the next result
How far is Privi Speciality Chemicals from balance-sheet trouble?
For Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Privi Speciality Chemicals rank in its industry?
59.4 out of 100, rank 8 of 30 in Speciality Chemicals, with 82% of the evidence available.
Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd scores 59.4 out of 100 against the 30 companies it is compared with in Speciality Chemicals, ranking 8. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 23.7 + 18.5 + 10.1 + 7.1 = 59.4. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Privi Speciality Chemicals compared with?
Privi Speciality Chemicals ranks 8 of 30 Speciality Chemicals companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 59.4 out of 100.
- 1Panama Petrochem LtdPANAMAPET · turning · Sector-leading setup · 96% evidence82.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 30.8/35 · Revenue 45.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 14 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.6/25 · ROCE 19.2% · Operating margin 22% · 100% evidenceValuation 19.7/20 · P/E 5.7× · PEG 0.18 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 13.9/20 · Lead over its industry 16.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 31.3% · 1 year 68.1% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30.8 + 17.6 + 19.7 + 13.9 = 82 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Yasho Industries LtdYASHO · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 78% evidence67.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 30.0/35 · Revenue 54.2% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.3/25 · ROCE 8.9% · Operating margin 21% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.7/20 · P/E 45× · PEG 1.02 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 12.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 41.1% · 1 year 103.4% · 25% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30 + 12.3 + 12.7 + 12.2 = 67.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Vikram Thermo (India) Ltdbreaking out · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence64.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.8/35 · Revenue 16.9% · Profit 41.9% · Operating margin change 8 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.1/25 · ROCE 36.2% · Operating margin 48% · 95% evidenceValuation 6.6/20 · P/E 25.8× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 74.5% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.8 + 21.1 + 6.6 + 12.5 = 64 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 4Sunshield Chemicals LtdSUNSHIEL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence63.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.6/35 · Revenue 12.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 5 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.6/25 · ROCE 19.9% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.8/20 · P/E 24.3× · PEG 2.21 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 10.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 4.3% · 1 year -4% · 25% evidence · 0 of 5 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.6 + 18.6 + 10.8 + 10.8 = 63.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Black Rose Industries LtdBLACKROSE · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence60.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.6/35 · Revenue 8.6% · Profit 28.6% · Operating margin change 6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.3/25 · ROCE 18.7% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 17.1× · PEG 4.96 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 10.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 4.4% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.6 + 16.3 + 10 + 10.9 = 60.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem LtdTATVA · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence59.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 28.7/35 · Revenue 49.2% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.5/25 · ROCE 7.2% · Operating margin 19% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.3/20 · P/E 60.2× · PEG 1.21 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 11.4/20 · Lead over its industry 7.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 23.3% · 1 year 15.6% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.7 + 8.5 + 11.3 + 11.4 = 59.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Aether Industries LtdAETHER · leader · Evidence leans up · 90% evidence59.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.4/35 · Revenue 30.2% · Profit 28.4% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.7/25 · ROCE 11.9% · Operating margin 32% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.7/20 · P/E 85.1× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 14.8/20 · Lead over its industry 22.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 38.6% · 1 year 114.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.4 + 12.7 + 9.7 + 14.8 = 59.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd this pagePRIVISCL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence59.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.7/35 · Revenue 17.5% · Profit 44.5% · Operating margin change -1 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.5/25 · ROCE 22.3% · Operating margin 26% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.1/20 · P/E 33.7× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 7.1/20 · Lead over its industry -9.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 4.2% · 1 year 10.5% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.7 + 18.5 + 10.1 + 7.1 = 59.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Fineotex Chemical LtdFCL · leader · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence59.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.3/35 · Revenue 91.5% · Profit 41% · Operating margin change -2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.6/25 · ROCE 18.3% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 5.7/20 · P/E 46.1× · PEG 1.92 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 19.5/20 · Lead over its industry 34.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 48.9% · 1 year 62.9% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.3 + 13.6 + 5.7 + 19.5 = 59.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10DMCC Speciality Chemicals LtdDMCC · quiet · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence55.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.9/35 · Revenue 72.1% · Profit 34.5% · Operating margin change -6.9 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.6/25 · ROCE 14.8% · Operating margin 4.2% · 100% evidenceValuation 16.1/20 · P/E 16.9× · PEG 0.44 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 7.8/20 · Lead over its industry -12.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 0.9% · 1 year -15.5% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.9 + 8.6 + 16.1 + 7.8 = 55.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11Aarti Industries LtdAARTIIND · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence55.1out of 100
- 12Galaxy Surfactants LtdGALAXYSURF · leader · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence53.7out of 100
- 13Pidilite Industries LtdPIDILITIND · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence52.8out of 100
- 14DIC India LtdDICIND · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence52.8out of 100
- 15Neogen Chemicals LtdNEOGEN · leader · Evidence leans up · 90% evidence51.7out of 100
- 16Kronox Lab Sciences LtdKRONOX · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence51.6out of 100
- 17Chemcon Speciality Chemicals LtdCHEMCON · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence50.9out of 100
- 18Grauer & Weil (India) LtdGRAUWEIL · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence46.3out of 100
- 19Paushak LtdPAUSHAKLTD · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence45.6out of 100
- 20Alkyl Amines Chemicals LtdALKYLAMINE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence45.5out of 100
- 21Platinum Industries LtdPLATIND · turning · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence45.5out of 100
- 22Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence44.0out of 100
- 23Anupam Rasayan India LtdANURAS · turning · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence43.7out of 100
- 24Vinati Organics LtdVINATIORGA · quiet · Evidence leans down · 82% evidence42.4out of 100
- 25Amines & Plasticizers LtdAMNPLST · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence42.3out of 100
- 26Amal LtdAMAL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 68% evidence41.3out of 100
- 27Transpek Industry LtdTRANSPEK · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence38.6out of 100
- 28Vishnu Chemicals LtdVISHNU · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence38.2out of 100
- 29Clean Science & Technology LtdCLEAN · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence38.1out of 100
- 30Thirumalai Chemicals LtdTIRUMALCHM · quiet · Most evidence points down · 68% evidence27.4out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Speciality Chemicals, all 30 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Privi Speciality Chemicals in size?
Privi Speciality Chemicals is the 5th largest of 30 Speciality Chemicals companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Aether Industries, Aarti Industries and Anupam Rasayan India. Just below it: Vinati Organics, Alkyl Amines Chemicals and Clean Science & Technology.
Speciality Chemicals companies close in size
- Aether Industries Ltd ₹21,452 crore
- Aarti Industries Ltd ₹15,806 crore
- Anupam Rasayan India Ltd ₹13,019 crore
- Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd ₹12,571 crore
- Vinati Organics Ltd ₹10,286 crore
- Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd ₹8,132 crore
- Clean Science & Technology Ltd ₹7,606 crore
All 30 Speciality Chemicals companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Horizon Industrial Parks Ltd ₹12,587 crore
- Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd ₹12,571 crore · Auto Ancillaries - Batteries
- Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd ₹12,571 crore
- CEAT Ltd ₹12,488 crore · Tyres & Tubes
- Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd ₹12,476 crore · Sugar
What else do people ask about Privi Speciality Chemicals?
What is Privi Speciality Chemicals's share price today?
Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd's share price is ₹3,274.70, −3.3% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹12,792 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹2,670 to ₹3,695; today it is 59% of the way up from the low, 0.4% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Privi Speciality Chemicals's latest quarterly results?
Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd reported revenue of ₹760 Cr and net profit of ₹118 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 11.9% and profit rose 31.1% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹29.93.
The operating margin was 26.0%, 1.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Privi Speciality Chemicals's market cap?
Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹12,792 Cr at a share price of ₹3,274.70. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Privi Speciality Chemicals performing?
Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd's share price has been rising for 80 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 11.9% and profit rose 31.1% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 5 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Privi Speciality Chemicals's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹3,274.70, and it has been rising for 80 weeks. Its P/E of 34.3× is higher than 32% of its own last 10 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns Privi Speciality Chemicals?
Promoters own 60.6% of Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd, foreign institutions 2.8%, domestic institutions 9.0% and the public 27.6% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 13.4 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Privi Speciality Chemicals in its business cycle?
Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 25.0%, against a 10-year range of 12.0% to 25.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 26.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Privi Speciality Chemicals story?
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +75.1% while the share price moved −3.3%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Privi Speciality Chemicals a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 9.6 years, higher than only 32% of past readings. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Privi Speciality Chemicals share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: 20% annual revenue growth maintained for FY27 with momentum to continue in coming years and next year around ₹3,750-4,000cr.
What is changing at Privi Speciality Chemicals, from the latest results and calls: operating leverage and continuous distillation efficiency, china-plus-one export market share gains and phase 1 capacity expansion to 54,000 mt. What would change the story: A delay of Phase 1 capital spending commissioning beyond October to December 2026 or operating margin compression below 20.0% over two consecutive quarters caused by raw material cost pass-through failure.
Where does this page get Privi Speciality Chemicals' management information?
From Privi Speciality Chemicals' results calls, its filings and public records on governance, each dated on the page. Management’s plans are shown as plans, never as results.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.