Skip to content
Markets
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.
Industry · 12 companies

Construction Stocks and Companies in India

There are 12 listed Construction stocks in India. The largest by market value are NCC (₹7,621 crore), Mahindra Lifespace Developers (₹6,705 crore), Man Infraconstruction (₹4,331 crore), PSP Projects and Ashoka Buildcon, at prices of 4 November 2026. 1 of the 12 companies we track is beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months (1 has no relative-strength reading yet).

Construction: NCC Ltd owns the largest revenue base; Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd has the fastest current growth.

12Companies every listed company in this industry
₹28,300 crCombined market value all of them together
6/11Revenue growing revenue over the last 12 months up on a year earlier
1/12Beating NIFTY 500 pass the weekly momentum test: 5+ points ahead over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high (1 has no reading yet)
1 of 12 pass the weekly momentum test (5+ points ahead of the NIFTY 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high)

The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.

Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.

Which are the biggest Construction stocks in India?

The largest Construction stocks in India by market value are NCC (₹7,621 crore), Mahindra Lifespace Developers (₹6,705 crore) and Man Infraconstruction (₹4,331 crore), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.

The other 2 Construction companies are in the full list below.

Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 4 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.

Which are the Construction stocks, ranked?

Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 30 Oct 2026.

  1. 1Modis Navnirman LtdMODIS · ₹769 cr73.0of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE and relative strength versus sector
  2. 2Garuda Construction and Engineering LtdGARUDA · ₹1,260 cr63.7of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE and ROCE improvement
  3. 3Mahindra Lifespace Developers LtdMAHLIFE · ₹6,550 cr57.6of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on margin improvement and revenue growth
  4. 4Man Infraconstruction LtdMANINFRA · ₹4,310 cr57.1of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on relative strength versus sector and 13-week relative-strength change
  5. 5RDB Infrastructure and Power Ltd₹338 cr53.7of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and margin improvement
  6. 6PSP Projects LtdPSPPROJECT · ₹2,740 cr52.7of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on PEG and ROCE improvement
  7. 7NCC LtdNCC · ₹7,190 cr49.5of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on own-history P/E and ROCE
  8. 8BEML Land Assets LtdBLAL · ₹667 cr48.9of 100provisional · strongest on ROCE improvement and relative strength versus sector
  9. 9Ashoka Buildcon LtdASHOKA · ₹2,710 cr43.2of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on ROCE and sector-relative P/E
  10. 10Vascon Engineers LtdVASCONEQ · ₹690 cr36.4of 100provisional · strongest on profitable quarters and profit consistency

Is there a Nifty Construction index, and what is in it?

All 12 listed Indian Construction & Contracting companies are named here, largest first. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty Construction & Contracting index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. One large company cannot set the reading.

  1. NCC Ltd₹7,190 cr
  2. Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd₹6,550 cr
  3. Man Infraconstruction Ltd₹4,310 cr
  4. PSP Projects Ltd₹2,740 cr
  5. Ashoka Buildcon Ltd₹2,710 cr
  6. Garuda Construction and Engineering Ltd₹1,260 cr
  7. Modis Navnirman Ltd₹769 cr
  8. Vascon Engineers Ltd₹690 cr
  9. BEML Land Assets Ltd₹667 cr
  10. Jaiprakash Associates Ltd₹594 cr
  11. Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd₹484 cr
  12. RDB Infrastructure and Power Ltd₹338 cr

How many Construction companies are listed in India?

12 Construction companies in the Construction & Contracting industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 12 are listed below, largest first. The largest is NCC (₹7,189 crore) and the smallest with a market value is RDB Infrastructure and Power.

Every Construction & Contracting company with a page, largest first
CompanyMarket value
1. NCC Ltd NCC₹7,189 crore
2. Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd MAHLIFE₹6,545 crore
3. Man Infraconstruction Ltd MANINFRA₹4,311 crore
4. PSP Projects Ltd PSPPROJECT₹2,741 crore
5. Ashoka Buildcon Ltd ASHOKA₹2,706 crore
6. Garuda Construction and Engineering Ltd GARUDA₹1,264 crore
7. Modis Navnirman Ltd MODIS₹769 crore
8. Vascon Engineers Ltd VASCONEQ₹690 crore
9. BEML Land Assets Ltd BLAL₹667 crore
10. Jaiprakash Associates Ltd JPASSOCIAT₹594 crore
11. Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd CCCL₹484 crore
12. RDB Infrastructure and Power Ltd RDBIPL₹338 crore

Download all 12 Construction companies (CSV)

How have Construction stocks moved against NIFTY 500?

The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 18% behind NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies grew 41% on average over the last four reported quarters.

Quiet · 1 year −18.6% Fundamentals up, price down

1 of the 11 companies with a long enough price record pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high). 2 are 20% or more behind over a year while earnings grew 20% or more.

Not ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view this week; 1 of the 11 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (1 fewer than four weeks earlier); 1 of those 11 pass the momentum test (1 fewer than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 8 of the 11 that report earnings.

Not ahead of NIFTY 500, not building participation, not giving any back. Earnings confirming, 8 of 11 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.

1Y

Construction & Contracting against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown

  • Construction 148
  • NIFTY 500 184
Construction & Contracting against NIFTY 500
Week endingConstructionNIFTY 500
7 Nov 2025200200
14 Nov 2025202201
21 Nov 2025190201
28 Nov 2025192199
5 Dec 2025190196
12 Dec 2025190197
19 Dec 2025191200
26 Dec 2025192200
2 Jan 2026193202
9 Jan 2026186197
16 Jan 2026184191
23 Jan 2026171194
30 Jan 2026173197
6 Feb 2026187196
13 Feb 2026182196
20 Feb 2026174194
27 Feb 2026166189
6 Mar 2026156179
13 Mar 2026152179
20 Mar 2026149176
27 Mar 2026141176
3 Apr 2026145187
10 Apr 2026157192
17 Apr 2026166189
24 Apr 2026169190
1 May 2026176194
8 May 2026184189
15 May 2026171190
22 May 2026166190
29 May 2026168188
5 Jun 2026166190
12 Jun 2026168194
19 Jun 2026173194
26 Jun 2026172196
3 Jul 2026175196
10 Jul 2026173196
17 Jul 2026171192
24 Jul 2026170197
31 Jul 2026170199
7 Aug 2026174198
14 Aug 2026170197
21 Aug 2026170197
28 Aug 2026169195
4 Sep 2026169192
11 Sep 2026167192
18 Sep 2026165190
25 Sep 2026168183
2 Oct 2026162183
9 Oct 2026158187
16 Oct 2026162187
23 Oct 2026148180
30 Oct 2026148184

3Y

Construction & Contracting against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown

  • Construction 232
  • NIFTY 500 250
Construction & Contracting against NIFTY 500
Week endingConstructionNIFTY 500
10 Nov 2023200200
17 Nov 2023200201
1 Dec 2023208213
15 Dec 2023215215
29 Dec 2023219221
12 Jan 2024246223
26 Jan 2024251226
9 Feb 2024290228
23 Feb 2024296229
8 Mar 2024278224
22 Mar 2024259229
5 Apr 2024290239
19 Apr 2024280237
3 May 2024284237
17 May 2024279243
31 May 2024277241
14 Jun 2024283254
28 Jun 2024279261
12 Jul 2024274265
26 Jul 2024294269
9 Aug 2024309259
23 Aug 2024318270
6 Sep 2024313269
20 Sep 2024301278
4 Oct 2024299270
18 Oct 2024312261
1 Nov 2024300263
15 Nov 2024282251
29 Nov 2024299264
13 Dec 2024310262
27 Dec 2024313256
10 Jan 2025299246
24 Jan 2025289243
7 Feb 2025279239
21 Feb 2025253233
7 Mar 2025248231
21 Mar 2025256243
4 Apr 2025248233
18 Apr 2025256254
2 May 2025246252
16 May 2025260260
30 May 2025264261
13 Jun 2025280262
27 Jun 2025282269
11 Jul 2025281268
25 Jul 2025289263
8 Aug 2025282259
22 Aug 2025285260
5 Sep 2025285264
19 Sep 2025303265
3 Oct 2025302264
17 Oct 2025300271
31 Oct 2025314270
14 Nov 2025317273
28 Nov 2025302271
12 Dec 2025299268
26 Dec 2025301273
9 Jan 2026292268
23 Jan 2026268264
6 Feb 2026293266
20 Feb 2026274265
6 Mar 2026245244
20 Mar 2026234240
3 Apr 2026228255
17 Apr 2026261258
1 May 2026277264
15 May 2026269259
29 May 2026264257
12 Jun 2026264264
26 Jun 2026271266
10 Jul 2026273267
24 Jul 2026267268
7 Aug 2026274270
21 Aug 2026268269
4 Sep 2026266261
18 Sep 2026259258
2 Oct 2026254250
16 Oct 2026255254
30 Oct 2026232250

5Y

Construction & Contracting against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown

  • Construction 512
  • NIFTY 500 283
Construction & Contracting against NIFTY 500
Week endingConstructionNIFTY 500
12 Nov 2021200200
3 Dec 2021190195
31 Dec 2021202199
28 Jan 2022213198
25 Feb 2022195184
25 Mar 2022202193
22 Apr 2022219191
20 May 2022197176
17 Jun 2022185169
15 Jul 2022202183
12 Aug 2022226199
9 Sep 2022247202
7 Oct 2022248192
4 Nov 2022259201
2 Dec 2022275205
30 Dec 2022281199
27 Jan 2023285192
24 Feb 2023283190
24 Mar 2023266186
21 Apr 2023303194
19 May 2023304201
16 Jun 2023327210
14 Jul 2023343219
11 Aug 2023365218
8 Sep 2023409227
6 Oct 2023415225
3 Nov 2023439223
1 Dec 2023458242
29 Dec 2023483251
26 Jan 2024554256
23 Feb 2024652259
22 Mar 2024570260
19 Apr 2024618268
17 May 2024615275
14 Jun 2024625288
12 Jul 2024603300
9 Aug 2024682293
6 Sep 2024690305
4 Oct 2024660305
1 Nov 2024662298
29 Nov 2024660299
27 Dec 2024690290
24 Jan 2025636275
21 Feb 2025557264
21 Mar 2025565275
18 Apr 2025563288
16 May 2025572294
13 Jun 2025616297
11 Jul 2025619304
8 Aug 2025621294
5 Sep 2025628299
3 Oct 2025666299
31 Oct 2025693306
28 Nov 2025666307
26 Dec 2025664309
23 Jan 2026592299
20 Feb 2026604300
20 Mar 2026516272
17 Apr 2026576292
15 May 2026592293
12 Jun 2026582300
10 Jul 2026601302
7 Aug 2026604305
4 Sep 2026587296
2 Oct 2026560283
30 Oct 2026512283

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median

Latest quarter July to September 2026: 94.5, from 3 companies

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
QuarterMedian earnings index
Jul 2023100.0 (6 companies)
Oct 202396.2 (6 companies)
Jan 202470.2 (6 companies)
Apr 202468.3 (7 companies)
Jul 202467.9 (7 companies)
Oct 202485.7 (7 companies)
Jan 2025105.6 (7 companies)
Apr 2025117.0 (8 companies)
Jul 2025117.9 (8 companies)
Oct 2025106.4 (8 companies)
Jan 202693.6 (7 companies)
Apr 2026104.4 (7 companies)
Jul 202694.5 (3 companies)

Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of 11 of its 12 companies (the 1 with too short a price record are ranked in the scorecard but cannot sit in this line). The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.

Are Construction stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?

Construction & Contracting has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 29.9% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a shortfall of 6.7%. Modis Navnirman Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at +35%. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.

−6.7%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 13 weeks
−29.9%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 52 weeks
1 of 12Stocks leading NIFTY 500
5 of 12Stocks leading the sector

Relative-strength score for the industry: 5.8 as of 30 October 2026 (leaders, rising).

What is the bottom line on Construction stocks?

Construction & Contracting has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 29.9% over 52 weeks and by 6.7% over 13 weeks. 1 of 12 companies we track is beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet), and 5 of the 7 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.

How does each Construction stock score?

A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.

Growth & earnings · 35% Capital efficiency · 25% Valuation · 20% Relative strength · 20%

Modis Navnirman Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 75.3% evidence confidence.

NCC Ltd scores well on valuation against its peers or its own history, but its earnings have not yet improved enough to back that up.

  1. 1Modis Navnirman LtdMODIS · leader · favourable · 75% evidence73.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.3/35 · Revenue 70.6% · PAT 71.4% · OPM change 6 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.4/25 · ROCE 25.8% · OPM 21% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 21.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 18.1/20 · RS sector 35% · RS bench 16.5% · 1Y 24.5% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.3 + 19.4 + 10.2 + 18.1 = 73 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2Garuda Construction and Engineering LtdGARUDA · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 79% evidence63.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 28.8/35 · Revenue 84.1% · PAT 97.1% · OPM change 3 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.5/25 · ROCE 42.4% · OPM 32% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/E 9.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 3.2/20 · RS sector −6.3% · RS bench −19.9% · 1Y −37.3% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.8 + 20.5 + 11.2 + 3.2 = 63.7 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is −6.3% and the one-year return is −37.3%.
  3. 3Mahindra Lifespace Developers LtdMAHLIFE · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 93% evidence57.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 30.3/35 · Revenue 100% · PAT 85.8% · OPM change 129 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.2/25 · ROCE 7.6% · OPM −170% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.5/20 · P/E 23.4× · PEG 1.18 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.6/20 · RS sector 3.9% · RS bench −10.9% · 1Y −20.5% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30.3 + 6.2 + 12.5 + 8.6 = 57.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Man Infraconstruction LtdMANINFRA · breaking out · mixed, leaning good · 82% evidence57.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.2/35 · Revenue −9.8% · PAT −26.1% · OPM change 5 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.8/25 · ROCE 13.2% · OPM 30% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E 19.2× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 17.6/20 · RS sector 15.4% · RS bench −1.1% · 1Y −28.3% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.2 + 15.8 + 11.5 + 17.6 = 57.1 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is −1.1%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  5. 5RDB Infrastructure and Power Ltdmixed, leaning good · 61% evidence53.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.0/35 · Revenue 18.6% · PAT 100% · OPM change 3.7 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.7/25 · ROCE 7% · OPM 7.4% · 95% evidenceValuation 9.5/20 · P/E 23.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −54.8% · 1Y −70.3% · 25% evidence · 0 of 7 weeks aheadExact sum: 26 + 10.7 + 9.5 + 7.5 = 53.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6PSP Projects LtdPSPPROJECT · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 81% evidence52.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.1/35 · Revenue 44.7% · PAT 100% · OPM change 1.2 pp · 65% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.7/25 · ROCE 7.9% · OPM 6% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.9/20 · P/E 37.3× · PEG 0.9 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 6.0/20 · RS sector 1.6% · RS bench −12.7% · 1Y −25.5% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.1 + 11.7 + 12.9 + 6 = 52.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7NCC LtdNCC · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 63% evidence49.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 11.6/35 · Revenue −1.8% · PAT −12.1% · OPM change 0 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.8/25 · ROCE 16.8% · OPM 9% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.3/20 · P/E 9.9× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 8.8/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −19.6% · 1Y −46.1% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11.6 + 15.8 + 13.3 + 8.8 = 49.5 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  8. 8BEML Land Assets LtdBLAL · turning · provisional · 59% evidence48.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.1/35 · Revenue — · PAT 100% · OPM change — · 30% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.3/25 · ROCE −193% · OPM 67.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 291× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 15.0/20 · RS sector 7.4% · RS bench −8.1% · 1Y −23% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.1 + 5.3 + 8.5 + 15 = 48.9 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  9. 9Ashoka Buildcon LtdASHOKA · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 71% evidence43.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 9.8/35 · Revenue −24.6% · PAT 37.3% · OPM change −15 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.4/25 · ROCE 26.4% · OPM 17% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E 4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 3.5/20 · RS sector −10.7% · RS bench −24.2% · 1Y −53.1% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 9.8 + 18.4 + 11.5 + 3.5 = 43.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10Vascon Engineers LtdVASCONEQ · turning · provisional · 56% evidence36.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 9.2/35 · Revenue −20.2% · PAT −80% · OPM change −2.5 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.9/25 · ROCE 4.7% · OPM 3.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.2/20 · P/E 24.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 9.1/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −16.8% · 1Y −55.3% · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 9.2 + 8.9 + 9.2 + 9.1 = 36.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  11. 11Consolidated Construction Consortium LtdCCCL · quiet · provisional · 56% evidence32.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Ranked last: too little evidence (1 company)

Under 60% of the evidence behind this score is available, so it ranks after every company above, whatever the score.

  1. 12Jaiprakash Associates LtdJPASSOCIAT · provisional · 26% evidence36.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
How this score is built, and what the marks mean

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

How have Construction share prices moved?

Modis Navnirman Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in Construction & Contracting at +24.5%. It also leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +16.5%. 1 of 12 companies we track is ahead of the index on that measure (1 has no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.

Price and relative strength

Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.

RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.

RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Construction & Contracting itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.

1Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

52 weekly closes

  • Modis Navnirman 116
  • Mahindra Lifespace 77
  • BEML Land Assets 78
  • PSP Projects 72
  • Man Infraconstruction 79
  • NIFTY 500 92
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingModis NavnirmanMahindra LifespaceBEML Land AssetsPSP ProjectsMan InfraconstructionNIFTY 500
7 Nov 2025100100100100100100
14 Nov 20251179910010598100
21 Nov 202511398999391101
28 Nov 20251071061019595100
5 Dec 202510010498909998
12 Dec 2025103101100949799
19 Dec 20251021011019094100
26 Dec 2025101991039095100
2 Jan 2026101991019396101
9 Jan 2026999599878999
16 Jan 20269293100848595
23 Jan 2026918797727897
30 Jan 2026979391777898
6 Feb 20261189393818598
13 Feb 2026999394828298
20 Feb 2026979392808297
27 Feb 2026979092767994
6 Mar 2026959089727390
13 Mar 2026898785697090
20 Mar 2026948680686788
27 Mar 2026897879646488
3 Apr 2026898080666394
10 Apr 2026898785736996
17 Apr 2026968295767295
24 Apr 20261078093768495
1 May 20261188694828997
8 May 2026108841018710095
15 May 20261078293828795
22 May 20261048692808795
29 May 20261008492898594
5 Jun 20261028591918495
12 Jun 20261028390968297
19 Jun 202610489891017897
26 Jun 20269991891037798
3 Jul 202610193951077898
10 Jul 202610395901127798
17 Jul 202610494891097596
24 Jul 202611694861087198
31 Jul 2026117998510272100
7 Aug 202611797841018499
14 Aug 20261189784977899
21 Aug 20261159682958099
28 Aug 20261129381939198
4 Sep 20261139179929296
11 Sep 20261098979899496
18 Sep 20261059280859395
25 Sep 20261109079849692
2 Oct 20261108877789292
9 Oct 20261188877788793
16 Oct 20261208880818493
23 Oct 20261118474777690
30 Oct 20261167778727992

3Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown

  • Modis Navnirman 223
  • Mahindra Lifespace 64
  • BEML Land Assets 101
  • PSP Projects 88
  • Man Infraconstruction 75
  • NIFTY 500 125
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingModis NavnirmanMahindra LifespaceBEML Land AssetsPSP ProjectsMan InfraconstructionNIFTY 500
10 Nov 2023100100100100100100
17 Nov 202398989999102101
1 Dec 20239910310198141107
15 Dec 20239810410996139107
29 Dec 20239410513197152111
12 Jan 202412611113795160111
26 Jan 202412510712794158113
9 Feb 202413311318693159114
23 Feb 202414711917589153114
8 Mar 202415911216084146112
22 Mar 202414110514883147115
5 Apr 202415612417093151120
19 Apr 202415212015686146118
3 May 202415112115785148118
17 May 202414612016187139121
31 May 202415411116382132120
14 Jun 202413611918284141127
28 Jun 202413411518587138131
12 Jul 202413011621388137133
26 Jul 202413011720487149134
9 Aug 202415510818287132130
23 Aug 202416011117386140135
6 Sep 202415410717486135134
20 Sep 202416110415485134139
4 Oct 202415810014682134135
18 Oct 20241619915482132131
1 Nov 20241589715378137132
15 Nov 20241589114178121126
29 Nov 20241519514985164132
13 Dec 20241489214785165131
27 Dec 20241459114785179128
10 Jan 20251488314083165123
24 Jan 20251447613581143121
7 Feb 20251437613480135119
21 Feb 20251386813179116117
7 Mar 20251336612580108116
21 Mar 20251576512780110122
4 Apr 20251405813180105116
18 Apr 20251386113081112127
2 May 20251356712981108126
16 May 20251406713085118130
30 May 20251447312781115130
13 Jun 20251587513689116131
27 Jun 20251547413596130135
11 Jul 20251547513396128134
25 Jul 202516078133103123132
8 Aug 20251577212887117130
22 Aug 20251637313185116130
5 Sep 20251577614290113132
19 Sep 20251788013999111132
3 Oct 20251847713497105132
17 Oct 20251788013195101136
31 Oct 202517981131118105135
14 Nov 20252258212912793137
28 Nov 20252068812911590136
12 Dec 20251998412911492134
26 Dec 20251948213311091136
9 Jan 20261917912610684134
23 Jan 2026175721248774132
6 Feb 2026226771199981133
20 Feb 2026187771189778132
6 Mar 2026182751148770122
20 Mar 2026181721038364120
3 Apr 2026171671028060128
17 Apr 2026185681229268129
1 May 20262267112010085132
15 May 20262066812010083129
29 May 20261917011810881128
12 Jun 20261976911511678132
26 Jun 20261917611412573133
10 Jul 20261987911513673133
24 Jul 20262247911013168134
7 Aug 20262258110812280135
21 Aug 20262218010611676134
4 Sep 20262177610111188131
18 Sep 20262017710210388129
2 Oct 202621174999587125
16 Oct 2026230731039980127
30 Oct 2026223641018875125

5Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

260 weekly closes, every 4th shown

  • Modis Navnirman 787
  • Mahindra Lifespace 121
  • BEML Land Assets 65
  • PSP Projects 135
  • Man Infraconstruction 119
  • NIFTY 500 142
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingModis NavnirmanMahindra LifespaceBEML Land AssetsPSP ProjectsMan InfraconstructionNIFTY 500
12 Nov 2021–100–100100100
3 Dec 2021–90–959998
31 Dec 2021–88–94113100
28 Jan 2022–90–11212399
25 Feb 2022–106–9411192
25 Mar 2022–118–10411696
22 Apr 2022–135–10812196
20 May 2022–133–9510288
17 Jun 2022–143–958684
15 Jul 2022128151–1189092
12 Aug 2022168159–11999100
9 Sep 2022163195–114105101
7 Oct 2022162171–13010096
4 Nov 2022249148–11992101
2 Dec 2022233143–12488103
30 Dec 2022262132–13682100
27 Jan 2023325126–1338196
24 Feb 2023315133–1318995
24 Mar 2023301121–1307793
21 Apr 20233661341001319297
19 May 202336414669137103100
16 Jun 202332217062145124105
14 Jul 202334817963139124110
11 Aug 202336718867155155109
8 Sep 202336220972159169113
6 Oct 202334319465153179113
3 Nov 202334617866152167112
1 Dec 202334719565151224121
29 Dec 202333119885149240125
26 Jan 202444020282145251128
23 Feb 2024519226114136242130
22 Mar 202449519996128232130
19 Apr 2024534227101132231134
17 May 2024514226104133219137
14 Jun 2024480225118128223144
12 Jul 2024457219138135217150
9 Aug 2024548204118134209147
6 Sep 2024542202113132213152
4 Oct 202455818995126211153
1 Nov 202455718399119217149
29 Nov 202453218097131260150
27 Dec 202451217296131283145
24 Jan 202550814487125225138
21 Feb 202548512985122184132
21 Mar 202555212382123174138
18 Apr 202548811684124177144
16 May 202549312684130186147
13 Jun 202555814288136183148
11 Jul 202554214386148203152
8 Aug 202555413683133184147
5 Sep 202555414492137178149
3 Oct 202564914587149166150
31 Oct 202563215385181165153
28 Nov 202572716684177142154
26 Dec 202568315586168143155
23 Jan 202661713780134117149
20 Feb 202665914677149124150
20 Mar 202663813567127101136
17 Apr 202665312979141107146
15 May 202672712978153131147
12 Jun 202669313074178123150
10 Jul 202669915075208116151
7 Aug 202679215370187126153
4 Sep 202676514465170139148
2 Oct 202674513964145138142
30 Oct 202678712165135119142

The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.

Biggest one-year moves

  1. 1Modis Navnirman LtdMODIS · ₹769 cr+24.5%1 year
  2. 2Mahindra Lifespace Developers LtdMAHLIFE · ₹6,550 cr−20.5%1 year
  3. 3BEML Land Assets LtdBLAL · ₹667 cr−23.0%1 year
  4. 4PSP Projects LtdPSPPROJECT · ₹2,740 cr−25.5%1 year
  5. 5Man Infraconstruction LtdMANINFRA · ₹4,310 cr−28.3%1 year

Strongest against NIFTY 500

  1. 1Modis Navnirman LtdMODIS · ₹769 cr+16.5%vs NIFTY 500
  2. 2Man Infraconstruction LtdMANINFRA · ₹4,310 cr−1.1%vs NIFTY 500
  3. 3BEML Land Assets LtdBLAL · ₹667 cr−8.1%vs NIFTY 500
  4. 4Mahindra Lifespace Developers LtdMAHLIFE · ₹6,550 cr−10.9%vs NIFTY 500
  5. 5PSP Projects LtdPSPPROJECT · ₹2,740 cr−12.7%vs NIFTY 500

Strongest against the sector itself

  1. 1Modis Navnirman LtdMODIS · ₹769 cr+35.0%vs sector
  2. 2Man Infraconstruction LtdMANINFRA · ₹4,310 cr+15.4%vs sector
  3. 3BEML Land Assets LtdBLAL · ₹667 cr+7.4%vs sector
  4. 4Mahindra Lifespace Developers LtdMAHLIFE · ₹6,550 cr+3.9%vs sector
  5. 5PSP Projects LtdPSPPROJECT · ₹2,740 cr+1.6%vs sector

Why are Construction stocks moving?

But two things spoil the clean read. First, the aggregate profit direction just turned DOWN: Σprofit fell 58% year-on-year (1,189cr to 502cr), and that drop was margin-led, not a one-off. In the week of 13 July 2026, 30% of 10 Construction & Contracting companies were beating the Nifty 500, against 25% on 2 March 2026.

Construction & Contracting: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average, to 13 July 2026, last sector review

  • Beating the Nifty 500 30%
  • Above the 200-day average 40%
Construction & Contracting: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average, to 13 July 2026, last sector review
WeekBeating the Nifty 500Above the 200-day average
2 Mar 202625%8.3%
9 Mar 202627.3%0%
16 Mar 202627.3%9.1%
23 Mar 202610%0%
30 Mar 202620%0%
6 Apr 202640%0%
13 Apr 202630%30%
20 Apr 202620%20%
27 Apr 202620%20%
4 May 202640%50%
11 May 202630%30%
18 May 202620%20%
25 May 202620%30%
1 Jun 202620%20%
8 Jun 202620%20%
15 Jun 202620%20%
22 Jun 202630%50%
29 Jun 202630%60%
6 Jul 202630%40%
13 Jul 202630%40%

Each week, the share of Construction &

From our industry review of 19 July 2026. A newer review (10 October 2026) did not cover Construction & Contracting, so this is the latest we have.

What did Construction managements say about July to September 2026?

2 of 10 Construction & Contracting companies held a results call for July to September 2026. Modis Navnirman guided: October to December 2026 expected to be strong as festive traction improved after Navratri.

Modis Navnirman call 26 October 2026

“The five projects have a GDV of around 900 crores, and we will not require any debt for them.”Mahek Modi

Guided: October to December 2026 expected to be strong as festive traction improved after Navratri.

Mahindra Lifespace Developers call 22 October 2026

“The first point is that we have given guidance of 4,500-5,000 crores for this financial year. Taking the midpoint, 4,750 crores is something that we will target.”Amit Kumar Sinha

Guided: FY27 residential pre-sales ₹4,500-5,000 crore aiming for midpoint about ₹4,750 crore.

From the results calls for July to September 2026.

Is money moving into Construction stocks? Who is adding capacity?

Big funds, foreign and Indian, kept their stake about the same over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters kept theirs about the same.

  • Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹3,051 crore in the last 12 months, 108% more than a year before.
  • Projects still being built grew 49% in a year.

Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 14 Construction & Contracting companies, in percentage points.

Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.

What is changing in Construction stocks?

This is the written read behind the Construction & Contracting figures above: what is actually happening in the industry, in words, with the evidence each claim rests on. It is dated 19 Jul 2026, so the words are older than the numbers. It also states what would change this read.

How old this read is: OLD: this read comes from our fortnightly sector read dated 19 Jul 2026, about 4 months ago. The page says so rather than dressing it up, and a fresh sector dive replaces it the day it runs.

What would change this read

The working-capital cash-block clearing, state receivables (UP Jal Jeevan, Telangana irrigation) getting paid so aggregate ΣPAT re-accelerates and margins turn back up off the 45th percentile, with the order-book pivot converting to clean cash earnings broadly (not just ASHOKA and a debt-free…

Sources: our fortnightly Construction & Contracting read, 19 Jul 2026.

Which Construction companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?

NCC Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 12 Construction & Contracting companies compared here, at ₹21,456 crore. Ashoka Buildcon Ltd is next at ₹7,132 crore. Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd has the highest Revenue growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.

What the numbers say: NCC Ltd is the largest at ₹21,456 crore, 200.8% ahead of Ashoka Buildcon Ltd. Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd's growth is capped at 100% on the scoring scale; the full change over the last 12 months is 839.4% from a ₹2,123 crore base, with 19 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.

NCC Ltd · ₹21,456 croreLeader
200.8% versus #2 · Ashoka Buildcon LtdGap
4/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
12/12 companies · 190 observationsCoverage

What this means: NCC Ltd is the size to compare against; Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.

This conclusion weakens if: NCC Ltd's growth falls below Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.

Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.

Revenue · company comparison

Revenue, by reported quarter

  • NCC ₹5,810 cr
  • Ashoka Buildcon ₹1,500 cr
  • PSP Projects ₹853 cr
  • Jaiprakash Associates ₹726 cr
  • Mahindra Lifespace Developers ₹32 cr
Revenue, by reported quarter
QuarterNCCAshoka BuildconPSP ProjectsJaiprakash AssociatesMahindra Lifespace Developers
Mar 2022——₹555 cr—₹162 cr
Jun 2022——₹348 cr—₹95 cr
Sep 2022——₹360 cr—₹70 cr
Dec 2022₹3,910 cr₹1,960 cr₹500 cr₹1,880 cr₹187 cr
Mar 2023₹4,950 cr₹2,450 cr₹730 cr₹1,910 cr₹255 cr
Jun 2023₹4,380 cr₹1,940 cr₹514 cr₹1,430 cr₹98 cr
Sep 2023₹4,720 cr₹2,150 cr₹620 cr₹1,900 cr₹18 cr
Dec 2023₹5,260 cr₹2,660 cr₹705 cr₹1,660 cr₹82 cr
Mar 2024₹6,490 cr₹3,050 cr₹668 cr₹1,970 cr₹14 cr
Apr 2024—————
Jun 2024₹5,530 cr₹2,470 cr₹623 cr₹1,670 cr₹188 cr
Sep 2024₹5,200 cr₹2,490 cr₹586 cr₹1,360 cr₹8 cr
Dec 2024₹5,350 cr₹2,390 cr₹630 cr₹1,480 cr₹167 cr
Mar 2025₹6,130 cr₹2,690 cr₹673 cr₹1,140 cr₹9 cr
Jun 2025₹5,180 cr₹1,890 cr₹518 cr₹672 cr₹32 cr
Sep 2025₹4,540 cr₹1,850 cr₹703 cr₹685 cr₹18 cr
Dec 2025₹4,870 cr₹1,830 cr₹813 cr₹726 cr₹459 cr
Mar 2026₹6,230 cr₹1,950 cr₹1,120 cr—₹670 cr
Jun 2026₹5,810 cr₹1,500 cr₹853 cr—₹962 cr
Sep 2026————₹32 cr

Revenue growth, by reported quarter

  • NCC 12%
  • Ashoka Buildcon −21%
  • PSP Projects 65%
  • Jaiprakash Associates −51%
  • Mahindra Lifespace Developers 78%
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
QuarterNCCAshoka BuildconPSP ProjectsJaiprakash AssociatesMahindra Lifespace Developers
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022——9.8%—−36%
Sep 2022——−7.7%—19%
Dec 2022——2.9%—679%
Mar 2023——32%—57%
Jun 2023——48%—3.2%
Sep 2023——72%—−74%
Dec 202335%36%41%−12%−56%
Mar 202431%25%−8.5%3.4%−95%
Apr 2024—————
Jun 202426%27%21%17%92%
Sep 202410%16%−5.5%−28%−56%
Dec 20241.6%−10%−11%−11%104%
Mar 2025−5.5%−12%0.8%−42%−36%
Jun 2025−6.3%−23%−17%−60%−83%
Sep 2025−13%−26%20%−50%125%
Dec 2025−8.9%−23%29%−51%175%
Mar 20261.7%−27%66%—7,344%
Jun 202612%−21%65%—2,906%
Sep 2026————78%

12 of 12 companies report revenue, 11 of 12 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented. The revenue growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Revenue · largest

  1. 1NCC LtdNCC₹21,500 cr
  2. 2Ashoka Buildcon LtdASHOKA₹7,130 cr
  3. 3PSP Projects LtdPSPPROJECT₹3,480 cr
  4. 4Jaiprakash Associates LtdJPASSOCIAT · older report₹3,220 cr
  5. 5Mahindra Lifespace Developers LtdMAHLIFE₹2,120 cr

Revenue growth · fastest growers

All-company data · latest reported quarter

In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.

Revenue, every company
CompanyRevenueRevenue growthReported
NCC Ltd NCC₹5,810 cr12%Jun 2026
Ashoka Buildcon Ltd ASHOKA₹1,500 cr−21%Jun 2026
PSP Projects Ltd PSPPROJECT₹853 cr65%Jun 2026
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd JPASSOCIAT₹726 cr−51%Dec 2025
Man Infraconstruction Ltd MANINFRA₹266 cr79%Sep 2026
Garuda Construction and Engineering Ltd GARUDA₹175 cr40%Jun 2026
Vascon Engineers Ltd VASCONEQ₹152 cr−31%Jun 2026
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd CCCL₹126 cr91%Sep 2026
Modis Navnirman Ltd MODIS₹69 cr82%Sep 2026
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd MAHLIFE₹32 cr78%Sep 2026
RDB Infrastructure and Power Ltd₹28.4 cr−58%Jun 2026
BEML Land Assets Ltd BLAL₹1 cr—Jun 2026

Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.

What to watch

Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.

Which Construction companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?

BEML Land Assets Ltd has the highest OPM among the 12 Construction & Contracting companies compared here, at 67.3%. Garuda Construction and Engineering Ltd is next at 32%. Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd has the highest Margin change at +129 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies.

What the numbers say: BEML Land Assets Ltd leads opm at 67.3%; Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd leads margin change at +129 percentage points.

BEML Land Assets Ltd · 67.3%Leader
110.3% versus #2 · Garuda Construction and Engineering LtdGap
Not enough historyPersistence
12/12 companies · 191 observationsCoverage

What this means: BEML Land Assets Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.

Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.

Operating margin · company comparison

OPM, by reported quarter

  • BEML Land Assets 67%
  • Garuda Construction and Engineering 32%
  • Man Infraconstruction 30%
  • Modis Navnirman 21%
  • Ashoka Buildcon 17%
OPM, by reported quarter
QuarterBEML Land AssetsGaruda Construction and EngineeringMan InfraconstructionModis NavnirmanAshoka Buildcon
Mar 2022——21%93%28%
Jun 2022——19%—26%
Sep 2022——23%24%24%
Dec 2022——28%—25%
Mar 2023——18%11%23%
Jun 2023——21%—24%
Sep 2023—33%30%14%25%
Dec 2023—32%42%—22%
Mar 2024—32%17%15%21%
Apr 2024—39%———
Jun 2024—33%24%—24%
Sep 2024—29%12%14%36%
Dec 2024—28%25%24%27%
Mar 2025—30%36%16%29%
Jun 2025—29%22%22%32%
Sep 2025—30%25%15%32%
Dec 2025—32%21%27%24%
Mar 202683%32%13%9.0%13%
Jun 202667%32%33%19%17%
Sep 2026——30%21%—

Margin change, by reported quarter

  • Garuda Construction and Engineering +3.0 pp
  • Man Infraconstruction +5.0 pp
  • Modis Navnirman +6.0 pp
  • Ashoka Buildcon −15.0 pp
Margin change, by reported quarter
QuarterGaruda Construction and EngineeringMan InfraconstructionModis NavnirmanAshoka Buildcon
Mar 2022—+2.0 pp—+0.8 pp
Jun 2022—−26.2 pp—−5.2 pp
Sep 2022—−7.5 pp+66.1 pp−8.6 pp
Dec 2022—+13.0 pp—−2.7 pp
Mar 2023—−3.0 pp−81.9 pp−5.5 pp
Jun 2023—+2.0 pp—−1.8 pp
Sep 2023—+6.6 pp−10.3 pp+1.5 pp
Dec 2023—+14.0 pp—−3.0 pp
Mar 2024—−1.0 pp+3.4 pp−2.0 pp
Apr 2024————
Jun 2024—+3.0 pp—0.0 pp
Sep 2024−4.0 pp−18.0 pp+0.6 pp+11.0 pp
Dec 2024−4.0 pp−17.0 pp—+5.0 pp
Mar 2025−2.0 pp+19.0 pp+1.5 pp+8.0 pp
Jun 2025−4.0 pp−2.0 pp—+8.0 pp
Sep 2025+1.0 pp+13.0 pp+0.8 pp−4.0 pp
Dec 2025+4.0 pp−4.0 pp+3.0 pp−3.0 pp
Mar 2026+2.0 pp−23.0 pp−7.0 pp−16.0 pp
Jun 2026+3.0 pp+11.0 pp−3.0 pp−15.0 pp
Sep 2026—+5.0 pp+6.0 pp—

12 of 12 companies report OPM, 11 of 12 margin change.

OPM · highest

Margin change · fastest expanders

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Operating margin, every company
CompanyOPMMargin changeReported
BEML Land Assets Ltd BLAL67%—Jun 2026
Garuda Construction and Engineering Ltd GARUDA32%+3.0 ppJun 2026
Man Infraconstruction Ltd MANINFRA30%+5.0 ppSep 2026
Modis Navnirman Ltd MODIS21%+6.0 ppSep 2026
Ashoka Buildcon Ltd ASHOKA17%−15.0 ppJun 2026
NCC Ltd NCC9.0%0.0 ppJun 2026
RDB Infrastructure and Power Ltd7.4%+3.7 ppJun 2026
PSP Projects Ltd PSPPROJECT6.0%+1.2 ppJun 2026
Vascon Engineers Ltd VASCONEQ3.3%−2.5 ppJun 2026
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd CCCL−10%−4.0 ppSep 2026
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd JPASSOCIAT−11%−10.8 ppDec 2025
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd MAHLIFE−170%+129.0 ppSep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.

Which Construction companies earn the most profit?

Ashoka Buildcon Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 12 Construction & Contracting companies compared here, at ₹2,476 crore. NCC Ltd is next at ₹748 crore. RDB Infrastructure and Power Ltd has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.

What the numbers say: Ashoka Buildcon Ltd earns the most, ₹2,476 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 231% above NCC Ltd. RDB Infrastructure and Power Ltd shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (124.9% in full) growth from a profit base of ₹12 crore. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.

Ashoka Buildcon Ltd · ₹2,476 croreLeader
231% versus #2 · NCC LtdGap
5/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
12/12 companies · 190 observationsCoverage

What this means: Ashoka Buildcon Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.

Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.

Net profit · company comparison

Net profit, by reported quarter

  • Ashoka Buildcon ₹127 cr
  • NCC ₹229 cr
  • Mahindra Lifespace Developers ₹16 cr
  • Man Infraconstruction ₹65 cr
  • Garuda Construction and Engineering ₹42 cr
Net profit, by reported quarter
QuarterAshoka BuildconNCCMahindra Lifespace DevelopersMan InfraconstructionGaruda Construction and Engineering
Mar 2022——₹137 cr——
Jun 2022——₹75 cr——
Sep 2022——−₹8 cr——
Dec 2022₹138 cr₹168 cr₹34 cr₹91 cr—
Mar 2023−₹45 cr₹203 cr₹1 cr₹92 cr—
Jun 2023₹72 cr₹184 cr−₹4 cr₹87 cr—
Sep 2023₹119 cr₹86 cr−₹19 cr₹65 cr₹5 cr
Dec 2023₹99 cr₹231 cr₹50 cr₹87 cr₹14 cr
Mar 2024₹254 cr₹239 cr₹71 cr₹65 cr₹14 cr
Apr 2024————₹4 cr
Jun 2024₹158 cr₹223 cr₹13 cr₹84 cr₹9 cr
Sep 2024₹462 cr₹175 cr−₹14 cr₹47 cr₹10 cr
Dec 2024₹662 cr₹206 cr−₹22 cr₹84 cr₹13 cr
Mar 2025₹452 cr₹265 cr₹85 cr₹97 cr₹18 cr
Jun 2025₹227 cr₹205 cr₹51 cr₹58 cr₹28 cr
Sep 2025₹91 cr₹167 cr₹48 cr₹60 cr₹27 cr
Dec 2025₹2,110 cr₹135 cr₹109 cr₹52 cr₹33 cr
Mar 2026₹147 cr₹217 cr₹90 cr₹41 cr₹34 cr
Jun 2026₹127 cr₹229 cr₹86 cr₹63 cr₹42 cr
Sep 2026——₹16 cr₹65 cr—

Profit growth, by reported quarter

  • Ashoka Buildcon −44%
  • NCC 12%
  • Mahindra Lifespace Developers −67%
  • Man Infraconstruction 8.3%
  • Garuda Construction and Engineering 50%
Profit growth, by reported quarter
QuarterAshoka BuildconNCCMahindra Lifespace DevelopersMan InfraconstructionGaruda Construction and Engineering
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022—————
Sep 2022——−214%——
Dec 2022——36%——
Mar 2023——−99%——
Jun 2023——−105%——
Sep 2023—————
Dec 2023−28%38%47%−4.4%—
Mar 2024—18%7,000%−29%—
Apr 2024—————
Jun 2024119%21%—−3.5%—
Sep 2024288%103%—−28%100%
Dec 2024569%−11%−144%−3.5%−7.1%
Mar 202578%11%20%49%29%
Jun 202544%−8.1%292%−31%211%
Sep 2025−80%−4.6%—28%170%
Dec 2025219%−34%—−38%154%
Mar 2026−67%−18%5.9%−58%89%
Jun 2026−44%12%69%8.6%50%
Sep 2026——−67%8.3%—

12 of 12 companies report net profit, 8 of 12 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Net profit · largest

  1. 1Ashoka Buildcon LtdASHOKA₹2,480 cr
  2. 2NCC LtdNCC₹748 cr
  3. 3Mahindra Lifespace Developers LtdMAHLIFE₹301 cr
  4. 4Man Infraconstruction LtdMANINFRA₹221 cr
  5. 5Garuda Construction and Engineering LtdGARUDA₹136 cr

Profit growth · fastest growers

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Net profit, every company
CompanyNet profitProfit growthReported
NCC Ltd NCC₹229 cr12%Jun 2026
Ashoka Buildcon Ltd ASHOKA₹127 cr−44%Jun 2026
Man Infraconstruction Ltd MANINFRA₹65 cr8.3%Sep 2026
Garuda Construction and Engineering Ltd GARUDA₹42 cr50%Jun 2026
PSP Projects Ltd PSPPROJECT₹18 cr250%Jun 2026
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd MAHLIFE₹16 cr−67%Sep 2026
Modis Navnirman Ltd MODIS₹10 cr100%Sep 2026
RDB Infrastructure and Power Ltd₹4.4 cr63%Jun 2026
Vascon Engineers Ltd VASCONEQ₹2 cr−91%Jun 2026
BEML Land Assets Ltd BLAL−₹0.5 cr—Jun 2026
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd CCCL−₹13 cr−106%Sep 2026
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd JPASSOCIAT−₹693 cr—Dec 2025

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.

Which Construction companies earn the best return on capital?

Garuda Construction and Engineering Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 12 Construction & Contracting companies compared here, at 42.4%. Ashoka Buildcon Ltd is next at 26.4%. BEML Land Assets Ltd has the highest ROCE change at +43.5 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. Its ROCE series carries 8 reported observations across the 20-quarter window.

What the numbers say: Garuda Construction and Engineering Ltd leads ROCE at 42.4%, 16 percentage points above Ashoka Buildcon Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.

Garuda Construction and Engineering Ltd · 42.4%Leader
60.6% versus #2 · Ashoka Buildcon LtdGap
4/4 recent comparable periodsPersistence
12/12 companies · 67 observationsCoverage

What this means: Garuda Construction and Engineering Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.

ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.

Return on capital · company comparison

ROCE, by reported quarter

ROCE, by reported quarter
QuarterGaruda Construction and Engineering
Mar 2022—
Jun 2022—
Sep 2022—
Dec 2022—
Mar 2023—
Jun 2023—
Sep 2023—
Dec 2023—
Mar 2024—
Apr 20243.8%
Jun 2024—
Sep 202421%
Dec 2024—
Mar 202520%
Jun 202540%
Sep 202529%
Dec 202555%
Mar 202636%
Jun 202648%
Sep 2026—

ROCE change, by reported quarter

ROCE change, by reported quarter
QuarterGaruda Construction and Engineering
Mar 2022—
Jun 2022—
Sep 2022—
Dec 2022—
Mar 2023—
Jun 2023—
Sep 2023—
Dec 2023—
Mar 2024—
Apr 2024—
Jun 2024—
Sep 2024—
Dec 2024—
Mar 2025+16.3 pp
Jun 2025—
Sep 2025+7.6 pp
Dec 2025—
Mar 2026+15.9 pp
Jun 2026+7.2 pp
Sep 2026—

12 of 12 companies report ROCE, 12 of 12 ROCE change.

Withheld from this chart: NCC Ltd (NCC): its two data sources disagree by up to 9.5% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Man Infraconstruction Ltd (MANINFRA): its two data sources disagree by up to 20% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Ashoka Buildcon Ltd (ASHOKA): its two data sources disagree by up to 15% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Modis Navnirman Ltd (MODIS): its two data sources disagree by up to 427% on reported income across 14 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Vascon Engineers Ltd (VASCONEQ): its two data sources disagree by up to 40% on reported income across 13 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Jaiprakash Associates Ltd (JPASSOCIAT): its two data sources disagree by up to 17% on reported income across 12 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.

ROCE · highest

ROCE change · fastest improvers

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Return on capital, every company
CompanyROCEROCE changeReported
Garuda Construction and Engineering Ltd GARUDA48%+7.2 ppJun 2026
PSP Projects Ltd PSPPROJECT11%+4.4 ppJun 2026
BEML Land Assets Ltd BLAL8.7%+43.5 ppJun 2026
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd CCCL1.1%−122.4 ppSep 2026
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd MAHLIFE0.8%+7.1 ppSep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.

How are Construction stocks valued against growth and quality?

PSP Projects Ltd has the lowest PEG among the 12 Construction & Contracting companies compared here, at 0.9×. Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd is next at 1.18×. Ashoka Buildcon Ltd has the lowest P/E at 4×, so level and change sit with different companies. 2 of 12 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.

What the numbers say: PSP Projects Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.9×, 23.7% below Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.

PSP Projects Ltd · 0.9×Leader
23.7% versus #2 · Mahindra Lifespace Developers LtdGap
0/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
2/12 companies · 2 observationsCoverage

What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.

PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.

Valuation · company comparison

PEG, by reported quarter

PEG, by reported quarter
QuarterPSP Projects
Mar 2022—
Jun 2022—
Sep 20220.2
Dec 20220.9
Mar 2023—
Jun 2023—
Sep 2023—
Dec 2023—
Mar 2024—
Apr 2024—
Jun 2024—
Sep 2024—
Dec 2024—
Mar 2025—
Jun 2025—
Sep 2025—
Dec 2025—
Mar 2026—
Jun 2026—
Sep 2026—

P/E, by reported quarter

  • PSP Projects 69.7×
  • Mahindra Lifespace Developers 24.5×
P/E, by reported quarter
QuarterPSP ProjectsMahindra Lifespace Developers
Mar 202212.5×39.7×
Jun 202211.5×122.8×
Sep 202213.5×75.3×
Dec 202216.2×65.7×
Mar 202317.1×81.6×
Jun 202319.5×234.7×
Sep 202320.4×303.9×
Dec 202317.5×309.0×
Mar 202416.1×421.4×
Apr 2024——
Jun 202422.1×119.0×
Sep 202421.6×92.2×
Dec 202429.1×76.9×
Mar 202538.3×122.8×
Jun 202553.1×122.7×
Sep 2025138.4×76.9×
Dec 2025121.9×51.6×
Mar 202659.1×24.4×
Jun 202669.7×27.9×
Sep 2026—24.5×

2 of 12 companies report PEG, 10 of 12 P/E.

Withheld from this chart: Jaiprakash Associates Ltd (JPASSOCIAT): its two data sources disagree by up to 17% on reported income across 12 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.

PEG · lowest PEG

P/E · lowest P/E

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Valuation, every company
CompanyPEGP/EReported
PSP Projects Ltd PSPPROJECT0.969.7×Jun 2026
RDB Infrastructure and Power Ltd—37.2×Jun 2026
NCC Ltd NCC—13.8×Jun 2026
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd MAHLIFE—24.5×Sep 2026
Man Infraconstruction Ltd MANINFRA—24.1×Sep 2026
Ashoka Buildcon Ltd ASHOKA—4.8×Jun 2026
Garuda Construction and Engineering Ltd GARUDA—13.6×Jun 2026
Modis Navnirman Ltd MODIS—24.3×Sep 2026
Vascon Engineers Ltd VASCONEQ—16.5×Jun 2026
BEML Land Assets Ltd BLAL—37,919.4×Jun 2026
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd CCCL—5.7×Sep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.

Which stock lists do Construction companies appear on?

Construction & Contracting companies show up on 5 of our India lists. The most are on the 52 week high & low list (3 companies).

What can make this comparison misleading?

This Construction & Contracting comparison names 7 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. 1 of the 12 companies reports on an older date than the sector's freshest reporters, so its rank is marked stale. 6 have second-source figures left out because the two sources disagree.

Keep these limits visible

  • A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
  • A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
  • The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
  • An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
  • 1 company has an older fundamental reporting date than the sector’s freshest reporters; its rank carries a stale marker.
  • 6 companies are missing from the second-source figures on purpose: the two sources disagree, so nothing from the second is drawn. Those rows have less evidence; that does not make the business weaker.
  • Thin comparisons: Valuation have fewer than three usable current readings.

How was this comparison built?

This comparison is built from the reported filings of 12 Construction & Contracting companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.

FundamentalsThrough Sep 2026 · up to 20 quarters per company
Market dataThrough 30 October 2026 · weekly price and relative-strength history
Derived metricsGrowth, changes and PEG are calculated only when their inputs are comparable.
Score confidenceMissing and old evidence lowers confidence and pulls the 0 to 100 score toward the middle.
Source standing5 cross-checked · 1 unverified · 6 withheld, of 12 graded companies.

6 of 12 companies have a second data feed that is known to disagree with the primary source, so nothing from it is drawn: NCC Ltd (NCC): its two data sources disagree by up to 9.5% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Man Infraconstruction Ltd (MANINFRA): its two data sources disagree by up to 20% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Ashoka Buildcon Ltd (ASHOKA): its two data sources disagree by up to 15% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Modis Navnirman Ltd (MODIS): its two data sources disagree by up to 427% on reported income across 14 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Vascon Engineers Ltd (VASCONEQ): its two data sources disagree by up to 40% on reported income across 13 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Jaiprakash Associates Ltd (JPASSOCIAT): its two data sources disagree by up to 17% on reported income across 12 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld.

How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees

A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.

What else do people ask about Construction stocks?

These 24 answers restate the Construction & Contracting comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 12 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.

Is the Construction sector outperforming NIFTY 500?

Construction & Contracting has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 29.9% over 52 weeks and by 6.7% over 13 weeks.

1 of 12 companies we track is beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet), and 5 of the 7 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.

Which Construction company is largest by revenue?

NCC Ltd leads with revenue of ₹21,456 crore, based on 12 of 12 comparable companies through Jun 2026.

Which Construction company is growing fastest?

Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 100%, across 11 of 12 comparable companies.

Which Construction company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?

Modis Navnirman Ltd ranks first at 73 out of 100, with 75.3% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.

Which Construction company has the lowest comparable PEG?

PSP Projects Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.9, among 2 of 12 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.

How much history does this Construction comparison include?

The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.

How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?

The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.

Is there a Nifty Construction index?

NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.

Whether or not an official Nifty index covers Construction & Contracting, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 12 listed Construction & Contracting companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.

Which are the best Construction stocks in India?

Ranked by this page's four-factor score, Modis Navnirman Ltd comes first among 12 listed Construction & Contracting companies, followed by Garuda Construction and Engineering Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.

How many Construction stocks are listed in India?

This comparison covers 12 listed Construction & Contracting companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.

Which Construction company is the biggest?

NCC Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹21,456 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Ashoka Buildcon Ltd at ₹7,132 crore. That covers 12 of 12 companies with comparable reporting through Jun 2026.

Which Construction company has the best profit margins?

BEML Land Assets Ltd has the highest operating margin at 67.3%, from 12 of 12 comparable companies. Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd shows the biggest improvement (+129 percentage points; the chart above shows the starting level).

A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.

Which Construction company makes the most profit?

Ashoka Buildcon Ltd earns the most, at ₹2,476 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 12 of 12 comparable companies.

RDB Infrastructure and Power Ltd has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.

Which Construction company earns the highest return on capital?

Garuda Construction and Engineering Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 42.4%, across 12 of 12 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.

Which Construction stock has the lowest PEG ratio?

On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), PSP Projects Ltd has the lowest at 0.9×. Only 2 of 12 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry.

A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

Is the Construction sector beating the market?

Construction & Contracting has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 29.9% over the last 52 weeks and by 6.7% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.

Inside the sector, 1 of the 12 companies we track is beating the market on their own (1 has no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.

Which Construction stock has the strongest price momentum?

Modis Navnirman Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.

Which Construction company has the highest 4-Factor score?

Modis Navnirman Ltd scores 73 out of 100, with 75.3% of the evidence available, from 25.3 points on growth and earnings, 19.4 on capital efficiency, 10.2 on valuation and 18.1 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.

How many Construction companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?

This comparison covers 12 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.

What is the total market cap of the Construction sector?

The 12 Construction & Contracting companies on this page carry ₹28,298 crore of combined market value. NCC Ltd is the largest at ₹7,189 crore, about 25% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.

What is the Construction sector's P/E ratio?

The median price-to-earnings ratio across the 12 Construction & Contracting companies on this page is 23.4×, measured on the 10 that report a comparable figure. A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past.

Figures are as of 30 October 2026.

How is the Construction sector performing?

1 of the 12 Construction & Contracting companies we track is doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet).

The sector itself is 29.9% behind NIFTY 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.

Why are some values on this page blank?

A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.

Is this advice?

No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.