Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Ralliant share price today

Ralliant Corporation · RAL · Technology · Electronic Components · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists

Ralliant share price: $71.58 at the close on 4 November 2026, +53.4% in a year.

$71.58Price +53.4% in a year
$568 MRevenue (Jul 2026) +12.8% on a year ago
$57.2 MProfit (Jul 2026) +20.2% on a year ago
14.5%Operating margin +2.8 points on a year ago
−75%ROE FY25
14.0%ROIC

Ralliant Corporation's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

The main question: the share price moved +53.4% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −444.5%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.

The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +20.2% on a year earlier, and 115% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.

What is the Ralliant share price today?

Ralliant Corporation's share price was $71.58 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 21.7% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $40 and $73, and at that close it sat 95% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, and it has stayed ahead for 2 weeks in a row.

Nov 2026: $71.58, 21.7% above its 200-day average.

  • Price $71.58
  • 50-day avg $68.07
  • 200-day avg $58.80
Nov 2026: $71.58, 21.7% above its 200-day average.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
27 Jun 2025$52.98––
3 Jul 2025$45.20––
11 Jul 2025$47.40––
18 Jul 2025$46.64––
25 Jul 2025$47.50––
1 Aug 2025$44.38––
8 Aug 2025$45.00––
15 Aug 2025$43.50––
22 Aug 2025$43.75––
29 Aug 2025$41.81––
5 Sep 2025$43.28$45.34–
12 Sep 2025$41.32$44.71–
19 Sep 2025$43.42$44.21–
26 Sep 2025$43.15$43.80–
3 Oct 2025$44.30$43.49–
10 Oct 2025$41.42$43.12–
17 Oct 2025$42.35$43.03–
24 Oct 2025$43.41$42.88–
31 Oct 2025$43.92$42.97–
7 Nov 2025$46.65$43.22–
14 Nov 2025$47.46$43.67–
21 Nov 2025$45.97$44.04–
28 Nov 2025$49.37$44.52–
5 Dec 2025$51.10$45.17–
12 Dec 2025$50.96$45.94–
19 Dec 2025$52.27$46.63–
26 Dec 2025$51.49$47.38–
2 Jan 2026$51.22$48.05–
9 Jan 2026$52.52$48.92–
16 Jan 2026$53.53$49.85–
23 Jan 2026$53.73$50.45–
30 Jan 2026$52.97$51.07–
6 Feb 2026$39.52$51.34–
13 Feb 2026$44.13$50.74–
20 Feb 2026$43.68$50.16–
27 Feb 2026$45.89$49.57–
6 Mar 2026$44.64$49.07–
13 Mar 2026$42.33$48.34–
20 Mar 2026$40.80$47.42–
27 Mar 2026$39.92$46.37–
2 Apr 2026$42.00$45.42–
10 Apr 2026$45.41$44.42–
17 Apr 2026$47.40$43.63$46.00
24 Apr 2026$44.63$44.10$45.97
1 May 2026$45.69$44.18$45.89
8 May 2026$47.23$44.34$45.87
15 May 2026$59.35$45.49$46.14
22 May 2026$61.55$47.00$46.53
29 May 2026$61.87$48.56$46.89
5 Jun 2026$60.17$50.51$47.34
12 Jun 2026$66.08$52.80$47.88
18 Jun 2026$68.18$54.85$48.40
26 Jun 2026$72.17$57.36$49.10
2 Jul 2026$68.36$59.37$49.70
10 Jul 2026$69.25$61.79$50.34
17 Jul 2026$70.17$64.04$50.96
24 Jul 2026$69.43$66.08$51.61
31 Jul 2026$65.37$66.85$52.22
7 Aug 2026$67.45$67.37$52.81
14 Aug 2026$72.29$68.31$53.51
21 Aug 2026$63.61$68.83$54.10
28 Aug 2026$61.71$68.37$54.53
4 Sep 2026$63.46$67.56$54.91
11 Sep 2026$67.25$67.04$55.31
18 Sep 2026$67.96$66.84$55.77
25 Sep 2026$70.03$67.03$56.24
2 Oct 2026$73.20$67.07$56.73
9 Oct 2026$73.20$67.56$57.28
16 Oct 2026$66.55$67.97$57.75
23 Oct 2026$66.49$67.64$58.13
30 Oct 2026$67.21$67.65$58.55
4 Nov 2026$71.58$68.07$58.80
Weekly closing price ($) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. 1-year window.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 33 of 59 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs S&P 500
27 Jun 2025no S&P 500 reading
3 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
11 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
18 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
25 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
1 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
8 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
15 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
22 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
29 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
5 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
12 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
19 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
26 Sep 2025−26.2%
3 Oct 2025−9.0%
10 Oct 2025−17.3%
17 Oct 2025−15.1%
24 Oct 2025−14.9%
31 Oct 2025−10.7%
7 Nov 2025−1.6%
14 Nov 2025+4.7%
21 Nov 2025+2.9%
28 Nov 2025+12.1%
5 Dec 2025+12.1%
12 Dec 2025+19.6%
19 Dec 2025+17.8%
26 Dec 2025+15.0%
2 Jan 2026+13.5%
9 Jan 2026+20.5%
16 Jan 2026+22.3%
23 Jan 2026+22.0%
30 Jan 2026+19.2%
6 Feb 2026−18.2%
13 Feb 2026−8.5%
20 Feb 2026−9.6%
27 Feb 2026−7.4%
6 Mar 2026−10.7%
13 Mar 2026−14.1%
20 Mar 2026−17.2%
27 Mar 2026−14.3%
2 Apr 2026−14.0%
10 Apr 2026−11.4%
17 Apr 2026−14.1%
24 Apr 2026−20.5%
1 May 2026−17.9%
8 May 2026+12.7%
15 May 2026+26.1%
22 May 2026+32.8%
29 May 2026+24.5%
5 Jun 2026+25.1%
12 Jun 2026+44.1%
18 Jun 2026+52.0%
26 Jun 2026+65.8%
2 Jul 2026+49.2%
10 Jul 2026+41.4%
17 Jul 2026+43.4%
24 Jul 2026+52.1%
31 Jul 2026+39.4%
7 Aug 2026+38.0%
14 Aug 2026+16.8%
21 Aug 2026+0.7%
28 Aug 2026−2.0%
4 Sep 2026+1.0%
11 Sep 2026−1.3%
18 Sep 2026−2.3%
25 Sep 2026−8.8%
2 Oct 2026+3.7%
9 Oct 2026+2.6%
16 Oct 2026−7.8%
23 Oct 2026−7.1%
30 Oct 2026+1.7%
4 Nov 2026+7.0%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (59 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the S&P 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved +35% while the S&P 500 moved +25%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What dividend does Ralliant pay?

Ralliant Corporation paid $0.20 per share over the last four reported quarters. The most recent declaration was $0.05 for Jul 2026. At today's price of $71.58 that is a yield of 0.28%, based on dividends already paid, not a forecast.

A dividend is cash paid out for each share. The 12-month total is the four most recent quarters added together.

Dividend per share each quarter: latest $0.05 (Jul 2026)

  • Dividend per share $0.05
Dividend per share each quarter: latest $0.05 (Jul 2026)
QuarterDividend per share
Sep 2025$0.05
Dec 2025$0.05
Apr 2026$0.05
Jul 2026$0.05
Declared dividend per share, $ a share, each reported quarter. 4 quarters on file.

Which stock lists is Ralliant on?

Ralliant is on one of our US lists: US tech stocks.

Is Ralliant profitable?

Ralliant Corporation earned $57.2 M of net profit in the Jul 2026 quarter, +20.2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The full FY25 year was a loss of $1.2 B. That is 10.1% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned $47.6 M. 1 of the last 10 reported quarters were loss-making.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

For the full year, FY25 profit was −$1.2 B (−444.8% on the year before).

FY25 profit −$1.2 B (−444.8% on the year before)

  • Net profit −$1.2 B
FY25 profit −$1.2 B (−444.8% on the year before)
QuarterNet profit
FY22$371 M
FY23$417 M
FY24$355 M
FY25−$1.2 B

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −444.8%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY22–
FY2312.4%
FY24−14.9%
FY25−444.8%
Top: net profit each year, $ B. Below: growth on the year before, %. 4-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jul 2026: $57.2 M (+20.2% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) $57.2 M
Jul 2026: $57.2 M (+20.2% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Mar 2024$116 M
Jun 2024$64.8 M
Sep 2024$90.9 M
Dec 2024$82.7 M
Mar 2025$63.9 M
Jun 2025$47.6 M
Sep 2025$39.9 M
Dec 2025−$1.4 B
Apr 2026$44.2 M
Jul 2026$57.2 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 20.2%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025−45%
Jun 2025−26.5%
Sep 2025−56.1%
Dec 2025−1,761.3%
Apr 2026−30.8%
Jul 202620.2%
Top: net profit each quarter, $ B. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +12.8% on a year earlier and the margin moved +2.8 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed −457.0% and revenue +6.1%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.

How much revenue does Ralliant make, and is it growing?

Ralliant Corporation reported $568 M of revenue in the Jul 2026 quarter, +12.8% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 3 years it has grown −0.3% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $2.1 B.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to $2.2 B.

FY25 revenue was $2.1 B, −4.0% on the year before.

FY25 revenue $2.1 B (−4.0% on the year before), −0.3% a year over 3 years

  • Revenue $2.1 B
FY25 revenue $2.1 B (−4.0% on the year before), −0.3% a year over 3 years
QuarterRevenue
FY22$2.1 B
FY23$2.2 B
FY24$2.2 B
FY25$2.1 B

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY22–
FY233.2%
FY240%
FY25−4%
Top: revenue each year, $ B. Below: growth on the year before, %. 4-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jul 2026: $568 M (+12.8% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) $568 M
Jul 2026: $568 M (+12.8% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Mar 2024$541 M
Jun 2024$534 M
Sep 2024$532 M
Dec 2024$548 M
Mar 2025$482 M
Jun 2025$503 M
Sep 2025$529 M
Dec 2025$555 M
Apr 2026$535 M
Jul 2026$568 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 12.8%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025−11%
Jun 2025−5.7%
Sep 2025−0.5%
Dec 20251.2%
Apr 202611%
Jul 202612.8%
Top: revenue each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +6.1% on average, against −0.3% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

How much of every $100 of sales does Ralliant keep?

Ralliant Corporation's operating margin was 14.5% in the Jul 2026 quarter, 2.8 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 4 years it has been between 12.5% and 23.7%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +2.8 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +2.3 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY25: 12.5%, within a range of 12.5% to 23.7% over 4 years

  • Operating margin 12.5%
FY25: 12.5%, within a range of 12.5% to 23.7% over 4 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY2222.7%
FY2323.7%
FY2419.9%
FY2512.5%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −7.4 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY22–
FY23+1.0 pts
FY24−3.8 pts
FY25−7.4 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 4-year window.

Jul 2026: operating margin 14.5% (+2.8 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 14.5%
Jul 2026: operating margin 14.5% (+2.8 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Mar 202419.4%
Jun 202419.7%
Sep 202421.3%
Dec 202419.3%
Mar 202515.3%
Jun 202511.7%
Sep 20259.8%
Dec 202513.3%
Apr 202612.7%
Jul 202614.5%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +2.8 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025−4.1 pts
Jun 2025−8.0 pts
Sep 2025−11.5 pts
Dec 2025−6.0 pts
Apr 2026−2.6 pts
Jul 2026+2.8 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Ralliant's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 115% of Ralliant Corporation's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY25 it brought in $398 M of operating cash against −$1.2 B of profit. After $39.2 M of spending on assets, $358 M was left over as free cash.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY25: operating cash $398 M against profit −$1.2 B; 115% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash $398 M
  • Net profit −$1.2 B
  • Free cash $358 M
FY25: operating cash $398 M against profit −$1.2 B; 115% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY22$392 M$371 M$361 M
FY23$462 M$417 M$433 M
FY24$455 M$355 M$420 M
FY25$398 M−$1.2 B$358 M
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, $ B. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 4-year window, yearly figures.

Jul 2026: operating cash $106 M = 184% of the quarter's profit

  • Operating cash (quarterly) $106 M
Jul 2026: operating cash $106 M = 184% of the quarter's profit
QuarterOperating cash (quarterly)
Mar 2024$59.4 M
Jun 2024$96.0 M
Sep 2024$138 M
Dec 2024$161 M
Mar 2025$72.0 M
Jun 2025$85.4 M
Sep 2025$139 M
Dec 2025$102 M
Apr 2026$19.1 M
Jul 2026$106 M

Operating cash as % of profit

  • Operating cash as % of profit 184%
Operating cash as % of profit
QuarterOperating cash as % of profit
Mar 202451%
Jun 2024148%
Sep 2024152%
Dec 2024195%
Mar 2025113%
Jun 2025179%
Sep 2025347%
Dec 2025–
Apr 202643%
Jul 2026184%
Top: operating cash each quarter, $ M. Below: operating cash as a % of net profit; 100% means all of the quarter's profit came in as cash. Last 10 quarters.

Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.

What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Ralliant's cash go?

Ralliant Corporation does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $103 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 1.7% of FY25 revenue a year.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.

Spending on assets: $103 M over the last 3 years.

FY25: capex $39.2 M, steady spending

  • Capex $39.2 M
FY25: capex $39.2 M, steady spending
QuarterCapex
FY22$30.8 M
FY23$29.2 M
FY24$34.3 M
FY25$39.2 M
Capital spending each year, $ M.

Jul 2026: capex $6.4 M in the quarter

  • Capex (quarterly) $6.4 M
Jul 2026: capex $6.4 M in the quarter
QuarterCapex (quarterly)
Mar 2024$4.1 M
Jun 2024$9.6 M
Sep 2024$6.1 M
Dec 2024$14.5 M
Mar 2025$5.6 M
Jun 2025$11.6 M
Sep 2025$12.0 M
Dec 2025$10.0 M
Apr 2026$8.7 M
Jul 2026$6.4 M

Free cash

  • Free cash $99.1 M
Free cash
QuarterFree cash
Mar 2024$55.3 M
Jun 2024$86.4 M
Sep 2024$132 M
Dec 2024$147 M
Mar 2025$66.4 M
Jun 2025$73.8 M
Sep 2025$127 M
Dec 2025$91.6 M
Apr 2026$10.4 M
Jul 2026$99.1 M
Top: capital spending each quarter, $ M. Below: free cash flow, $ M. Last 10 quarters.

In short: most of the cash goes on covering the loss, not on new assets; spending on assets is small next to it.

What is Ralliant's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Ralliant Corporation has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. Measured against sales instead, the market values Ralliant Corporation at 3.8× its FY25 revenue of $2.1 B. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.

PEG 2.93 at the Jul 2026 quarter end: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 2.93×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 2.93 at the Jul 2026 quarter end: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Sep 20252.00×1.00×
Dec 20252.00×1.00×
Apr 20262.46×1.00×
Jul 20262.93×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Last 4 quarters.
—P/E · earnings negative
2.35PEG · today, as reported

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −444.5% while the price moved +53.4%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.

Is the Ralliant business getting better or worse?

Ralliant Corporation's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 6 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue −4.0% in FY25, profit −444.8%

  • Revenue growth −4.0%
Growth year by year: revenue −4.0% in FY25, profit −444.8%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY22–
FY233.2%
FY240%
FY25−4%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth −300%
  • EPS growth −300%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY22––
FY2312.4%–
FY24−14.9%−14.9%
FY25−300%−300%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue 12.8%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025−11%
Jun 2025−5.7%
Sep 2025−0.5%
Dec 20251.2%
Apr 202611%
Jul 202612.8%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 20.2%
  • EPS −300%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Mar 2024––
Jun 2024––
Sep 2024––
Dec 2024––
Mar 2025−45%–
Jun 2025−26.5%–
Sep 2025−56.1%–
Dec 2025−300%–
Apr 2026−30.8%−300%
Jul 202620.2%−300%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 8.2%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 202410.3%
Mar 202511.7%
Jun 20259.8%
Sep 20258.2%
Dec 2025–
Apr 2026–
Jul 2026–
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
FallingROCE · latest 8.2%, range 8.2% to 11.7%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue−4.0%−0.3%——
Stock price+53.4%———
+12.8%Revenue growth (Jul 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+20.2%Profit growth (Jul 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
−0.3%Revenue, 3 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Ralliant earn on its capital?

Ralliant Corporation earned a ROE of −75% in FY25. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a −59.1% net margin and 0.54× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.

Why the return is what it is (FY25): a −59.1% net margin × 0.54× asset turnover × 2.34× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −74.7% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The 14.0% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY25 at 8.1%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.

FY25: ROE −75%, the full history

  • ROE −74.8%
  • ROIC (annual) 8.1%
FY25: ROE −75%, the full history
QuarterROEROIC (annual)
FY249.4%9.2%
FY25−74.8%8.1%
Return on equity each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 2-year window, low years included.

Jul 2026: ROIC 7.0% (last 12 months)

  • ROIC (12 months) 7.0%
  • ROE (12 months) 11.1%
Jul 2026: ROIC 7.0% (last 12 months)
QuarterROIC (12 months)ROE (12 months)
Sep 2023–0%
Dec 2023–0%
Jun 2025–6.7%
Sep 20252.9%5.5%
Dec 20254.2%5.3%
Apr 20266.5%−239%
Jul 20267%11.1%
ROIC and ROE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %. Last 7 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Ralliant have too much debt?

Ralliant Corporation has total debt of $1.2 B against shareholder equity of $1.5 B as of Jul 2026, so its debt is 0.80× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.02 in FY24 to 0.75 in FY25. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY25: debt $1.2 B, 0.75× equity

  • Total debt $1.2 B
FY25: debt $1.2 B, 0.75× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY24$71.7 M
FY25$1.2 B

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.75×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY240.02×
FY250.75×
Top: total debt each year, $ B. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 2-year window.

Jul 2026: debt $1.2 B, debt-to-equity 0.80

  • Total debt (quarterly) $1.2 B
Jul 2026: debt $1.2 B, debt-to-equity 0.80
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Sep 2023$0
Dec 2023$0
Dec 2024$71.7 M
Mar 2025$72.0 M
Jun 2025$1.2 B
Sep 2025$1.2 B
Dec 2025$1.2 B
Apr 2026$1.2 B
Jul 2026$1.2 B

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.80×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 20230.00×
Dec 20230.00×
Dec 20240.02×
Mar 20250.02×
Jun 20250.40×
Sep 20250.41×
Dec 20250.75×
Apr 20260.78×
Jul 20260.80×
Top: total debt each quarter, $ B. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 9 quarters.

What is the Ralliant shareholding pattern?

4.6% of Ralliant Corporation's tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so some traders are betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 3.3 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.

There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.

It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.

4.6%Short interest · of the tradable float
3.3Days to cover · at typical volumes

Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.

How far is Ralliant from balance-sheet trouble?

For Ralliant Corporation, the Z-score is 2.26. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is in the grey area between the two. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

Why it matters: a Z-score of 2.26 is in the grey area, neither clearly safe nor clearly in trouble.

How does Ralliant rank in its industry?

61.9 out of 100, rank 4 of 30 in Electronic Components, with 58% of the evidence available.

Ralliant Corporation scores 61.9 out of 100 against the 30 companies it is compared with in Electronic Components, ranking 4. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 21 + 10.4 + 11.1 + 19.4 = 61.9. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Ralliant compared with?

Ralliant ranks 4 of 30 Electronic Components companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 61.9 out of 100.

  1. 1Amphenol CorporationAPH · quiet · Most evidence points up · 85% evidence75.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.6/35 · Revenue 57.6% · Profit 55.4% · Operating margin change 2.2 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.8/25 · ROCE 25.7% · Operating margin 29.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.6/20 · P/E 35× · PEG 0.66 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 16.2/20 · Lead over its industry 4.4% · Lead over S&P 500 0.3% · 1 year 13.6% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.6 + 20.8 + 14.6 + 16.2 = 75.2 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2Celestica Inc.CLS · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence64.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.9/35 · Revenue 47.3% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -0.1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.1/25 · ROCE 38.2% · Operating margin 9.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.0/20 · P/E 37.5× · PEG 0.59 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 4.4/20 · Lead over its industry -28.2% · Lead over S&P 500 -31.2% · 1 year -26.7% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.9 + 19.1 + 15 + 4.4 = 64.4 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -28.2% and the one-year return is -26.7%.
  3. 3Richardson Electronics, Ltd.RELL · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 77% evidence63.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.7/35 · Revenue 13.3% · Profit — · Operating margin change 6.1 points · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.7/25 · ROCE 5.6% · Operating margin 7.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.3/20 · P/E 30.5× · PEG 0.59 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 19.1/20 · Lead over its industry 32.6% · Lead over S&P 500 24.5% · 1 year 87.9% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.7 + 6.7 + 15.3 + 19.1 = 63.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Ralliant Corporation this pageRAL · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence61.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.0/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 4.7 points · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.4/25 · ROCE 9% · Operating margin 14.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.1/20 · P/E -6.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 19.4/20 · Lead over its industry 24.6% · Lead over S&P 500 18.5% · 1 year 53.4% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 10.4 + 11.1 + 19.4 = 61.9 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  5. 5TE Connectivity plcTEL · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence61.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.6/35 · Revenue 16.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1.1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.3/25 · ROCE 18.5% · Operating margin 20.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.6/20 · P/E 19.1× · PEG 3.15 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 12.2/20 · Lead over its industry -2.2% · Lead over S&P 500 -4.7% · 1 year -9.1% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.6 + 19.3 + 6.6 + 12.2 = 61.7 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  6. 6CTS CorporationCTS · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence60.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 15.5/35 · Revenue 8.7% · Profit 12.9% · Operating margin change 0.4 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.1/25 · ROCE 13.4% · Operating margin 17.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.7/20 · P/E 26.7× · PEG 1.55 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.2/20 · Lead over its industry 11.7% · Lead over S&P 500 6% · 1 year 52% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.5 + 16.1 + 10.7 + 18.2 = 60.5 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 6%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  7. 7Daktronics, Inc.DAKT · basing · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence60.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.5/35 · Revenue 14% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.2/25 · ROCE 16.6% · Operating margin 10.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.9/20 · P/E 19.8× · PEG 1.46 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 11.6/20 · Lead over its industry -2.7% · Lead over S&P 500 -5.7% · 1 year 8.1% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.5 + 14.2 + 11.9 + 11.6 = 60.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8Jabil Inc.JBL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence59.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.2/35 · Revenue 20.6% · Profit 58.3% · Operating margin change 0.1 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.1/25 · ROCE 31.9% · Operating margin 5.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.3/20 · P/E 30.7× · PEG 0.8 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 6.1/20 · Lead over its industry -10.9% · Lead over S&P 500 -16.1% · 1 year 20.9% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.2 + 18.1 + 14.3 + 6.1 = 59.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  9. 9Vicor CorporationVICR · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence59.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 30.4/35 · Revenue 41.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 17.3 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.1/25 · ROCE 15.3% · Operating margin 36.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.3/20 · P/E 73.9× · PEG 1.54 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 2.6/20 · Lead over its industry -18.1% · Lead over S&P 500 -24.9% · 1 year 81.9% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30.4 + 17.1 + 9.3 + 2.6 = 59.4 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -18.1% and the one-year return is 81.9%.
  10. 10Knowles CorporationKN · quiet · Evidence leans up · 75% evidence59.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.5/35 · Revenue 16% · Profit 71.4% · Operating margin change 0.4 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.3/25 · ROCE 10.6% · Operating margin 17.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.6/20 · P/E 44.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 16.7/20 · Lead over its industry 9.3% · Lead over S&P 500 2.6% · 1 year 49.2% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.5 + 11.3 + 9.6 + 16.7 = 59.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11Littelfuse, Inc.LFUS · quiet · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence58.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Ouster, Inc.OUST · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence57.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Rogers CorporationROG · quiet · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence56.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14Allient Inc.ALNT · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence53.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15FabrinetFN · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence53.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16TTM Technologies, Inc.TTMI · quiet · Evidence leans down · 75% evidence49.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17Plexus Corp.PLXS · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence45.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18Sanmina CorporationSANM · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence44.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19Benchmark Electronics, Inc.BHE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence44.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20Bel Fuse Inc.BELFB · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence44.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  21. 21Corning IncorporatedGLW · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence41.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  22. 22Methode Electronics, Inc.MEI · quiet · Evidence leans down · 67% evidence41.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  23. 23LSI Industries Inc.LYTS · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence40.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  24. 24Kopin CorporationKOPN · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence40.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  25. 25LightPath Technologies, Inc.LPTH · quiet · Evidence leans down · 61% evidence39.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  26. 26Universal Display CorporationOLED · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence38.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  27. 27M-tron Industries, Inc.MPTI · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence35.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  28. 28OSI Systems, Inc.OSIS · quiet · Most evidence points down · 81% evidence34.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  29. 29Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc.OPTX · quiet · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence33.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  30. 30Flex Ltd.FLEX · quiet · Most evidence points down · 81% evidence33.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Electronic Components, all 30 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Ralliant in size?

Ralliant is the 9th largest of 30 Electronic Components companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Jabil Inc., Fabrinet and Littelfuse, Inc. Just below it: TTM Technologies, Inc., Sanmina Corporation and Vicor Corporation.

Electronic Components companies close in size

  1. Jabil Inc. $26.6 billion
  2. Fabrinet $12.2 billion
  3. Littelfuse, Inc. $9.8 billion
  4. Ralliant Corporation $7.9 billion
  5. TTM Technologies, Inc. $7.7 billion
  6. Sanmina Corporation $7.7 billion
  7. Vicor Corporation $7.3 billion

All 30 Electronic Components companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. InterDigital, Inc. $7.9 billion · Software - Application
  2. Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste, S. A. B. de C. V. $7.9 billion · Airports & Air Services
  3. Ralliant Corporation $7.9 billion
  4. Companhia Paranaense de Energia - COPEL $7.9 billion · Utilities - Regulated Electric
  5. Urban Outfitters, Inc. $7.9 billion · Apparel Retail

What else do people ask about Ralliant?

What were Ralliant's latest quarterly results?

Ralliant Corporation reported revenue of $568 M and net profit of $57.2 M for the Jul 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 12.8% and profit rose 20.2% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were $0.51.

The operating margin was 14.5%, 2.8 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Ralliant's market cap?

Ralliant Corporation's market capitalisation is $7.9 B at a stock price of $71.58. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Ralliant performing?

Ralliant Corporation's latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 12.8% and profit rose 20.2% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, for 2 weeks running.

This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Ralliant's stock price go up?

This page does not forecast Ralliant Corporation's stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $71.58. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).

Does Ralliant have too much debt?

Ralliant Corporation has a moderate amount of debt: its debt is 0.71× its equity. A year-by-year history of its borrowings is not in our data, so this uses the latest reading. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Ralliant's profit real cash?

Yes, over the last 3 years, 115% of Ralliant Corporation's reported profit came in as cash from operations. The latest year was lower at -33%, so the trend is worth watching. In FY25, operating cash was $398 M against reported profit of −$1.2 B.

Most of that cash then goes into building new capacity. These are yearly figures (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Ralliant in its business cycle?

Ralliant Corporation's FY25 operating margin was 12.5%, against a 4-year range of 12.5% to 23.7%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 14.5%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Ralliant story?

The main question: the share price moved +53.4% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −444.5%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Ralliant a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Ralliant Corporation's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.