Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Man Industries (India) share price today

Man Industries (India) Ltd · NSE: MANINDS · Steel - Tubes/Pipes · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 12 August 2026

Man Industries (India) share price today: ₹772.70 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 101.3% in a year. Man Industries (India) (NSE: MANINDS) is worth ₹5,793 crore, trades at a P/E of 28.3 and has closed between ₹313.70 and ₹1,020.35 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: operating margin up 7 points on a year earlier.

MixedBusiness trend from the last 12 quarters
₹772.70Price +101.3% in a year
28.3×P/E higher than 98% of the last 11 years
₹1,053 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +41.9% on a year ago
₹61.0 CrProfit (Jun 2026) +117.9% on a year ago
14.0%Operating margin +7.0 points on a year ago
16%ROCE FY26
13.3%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: +1.3 points

Man Industries (India) Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +101.3% in a year, against −3.9% for earnings per share.

The main question: the share price moved +101.3% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −3.9%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.

The price has been rising for 30 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 98% of its own last 11 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +117.9% on a year earlier, and 208% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.

What is the Man Industries (India) share price today?

Man Industries (India) Ltd's share price was ₹772.70 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 30 weeks. That is 24.5% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹314 and ₹1,020, and at that close it sat 65% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Man Industries (India) Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 15 weeks in a row.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹773, 24.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 30 weeks.

  • Price ₹773
  • 50-day avg ₹799
  • 200-day avg ₹620
Nov 2026: ₹773, 24.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 30 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹411₹403₹375
7 Nov 2025₹384₹401₹375
14 Nov 2025₹427₹400₹376
21 Nov 2025₹450₹408₹379
28 Nov 2025₹466₹420₹384
5 Dec 2025₹443₹425₹387
12 Dec 2025₹443₹428₹390
19 Dec 2025₹408₹426₹391
26 Dec 2025₹392₹422₹391
2 Jan 2026₹396₹416₹391
9 Jan 2026₹352₹408₹390
16 Jan 2026₹342₹399₹389
23 Jan 2026₹314₹386₹386
1 Feb 2026₹320₹374₹382
6 Feb 2026₹363₹369₹381
13 Feb 2026₹424₹377₹382
20 Feb 2026₹428₹385₹384
27 Feb 2026₹462₹396₹387
6 Mar 2026₹406₹398₹388
13 Mar 2026₹396₹399₹389
20 Mar 2026₹371₹396₹389
27 Mar 2026₹330₹388₹387
2 Apr 2026₹351₹382₹385
10 Apr 2026₹466₹389₹387
17 Apr 2026₹537₹405₹391
24 Apr 2026₹551₹430₹399
30 Apr 2026₹527₹446₹404
8 May 2026₹530₹462₹410
15 May 2026₹560₹476₹417
22 May 2026₹571₹493₹424
29 May 2026₹501₹499₹428
4 Jun 2026₹489₹498₹431
5 Jun 2026₹538₹500₹432
9 Jun 2026₹519₹501₹434
10 Jun 2026₹529₹502₹435
12 Jun 2026₹546₹504₹436
17 Jun 2026₹593₹512₹441
19 Jun 2026₹588₹518₹443
24 Jun 2026₹594₹527₹448
25 Jun 2026₹569₹529₹449
1 Jul 2026₹583₹534₹453
3 Jul 2026₹583₹539₹456
10 Jul 2026₹567₹543₹461
17 Jul 2026₹530₹544₹465
24 Jul 2026₹527₹541₹468
31 Jul 2026₹532₹539₹471
7 Aug 2026₹555₹540₹475
14 Aug 2026₹599₹547₹480
21 Aug 2026₹715₹568₹489
28 Aug 2026₹768₹598₹501
4 Sep 2026₹789₹629₹514
11 Sep 2026₹866₹667₹530
18 Sep 2026₹852₹689₹541
25 Sep 2026₹1,020₹735₹560
28 Sep 2026₹964₹744₹564
1 Oct 2026₹922₹764₹575
9 Oct 2026₹868₹787₹590
16 Oct 2026₹865₹803₹604
23 Oct 2026₹746₹804₹612
30 Oct 2026₹726₹799₹620
4 Nov 2026₹773₹799₹620
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹773, 24.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 30 weeks.

  • Price ₹773
  • 50-day avg ₹799
  • 200-day avg ₹620
Nov 2026: ₹773, 24.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 30 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
3 Nov 2023₹235₹194₹146
12 Nov 2023₹257₹206₹152
17 Nov 2023₹250₹213₹156
24 Nov 2023₹256₹221₹161
1 Dec 2023₹250₹225₹165
8 Dec 2023₹271₹232₹170
15 Dec 2023₹277₹241₹175
22 Dec 2023₹251₹244₹179
29 Dec 2023₹285₹247₹182
5 Jan 2024₹313₹255₹188
12 Jan 2024₹337₹268₹194
20 Jan 2024₹385₹292₹205
25 Jan 2024₹368₹299₹210
2 Feb 2024₹450₹322₹220
9 Feb 2024₹407₹341₹230
16 Feb 2024₹432₹353₹239
23 Feb 2024₹406₹363₹247
2 Mar 2024₹404₹370₹256
7 Mar 2024₹390₹373₹261
15 Mar 2024₹356₹370₹266
22 Mar 2024₹368₹367₹270
28 Mar 2024₹363₹366₹273
5 Apr 2024₹392₹371₹279
12 Apr 2024₹372₹372₹282
19 Apr 2024₹395₹373₹286
26 Apr 2024₹420₹382₹293
3 May 2024₹402₹385₹297
10 May 2024₹364₹383₹301
18 May 2024₹373₹381₹305
24 May 2024₹365₹379₹308
31 May 2024₹358₹374₹310
7 Jun 2024₹358₹371₹312
14 Jun 2024₹426₹375₹316
21 Jun 2024₹393₹379₹319
28 Jun 2024₹413₹382₹323
5 Jul 2024₹464₹397₹330
12 Jul 2024₹466₹412₹337
19 Jul 2024₹450₹420₹342
26 Jul 2024₹468₹427₹348
2 Aug 2024₹442₹432₹353
9 Aug 2024₹429₹430₹357
16 Aug 2024₹446₹433₹360
23 Aug 2024₹441₹435₹364
30 Aug 2024₹416₹433₹367
6 Sep 2024₹393₹427₹369
13 Sep 2024₹390₹421₹370
20 Sep 2024₹382₹414₹371
27 Sep 2024₹355₹405₹370
4 Oct 2024₹337₹396₹369
11 Oct 2024₹352₹387₹368
18 Oct 2024₹325₹377₹366
25 Oct 2024₹290₹363₹363
1 Nov 2024₹328₹354₹361
8 Nov 2024₹313₹348₹359
14 Nov 2024₹295₹341₹356
22 Nov 2024₹298₹334₹354
29 Nov 2024₹312₹330₹352
6 Dec 2024₹366₹332₹351
13 Dec 2024₹362₹338₹352
20 Dec 2024₹326₹339₹352
27 Dec 2024₹325₹337₹351
3 Jan 2025₹330₹335₹349
10 Jan 2025₹332₹335₹349
17 Jan 2025₹321₹332₹347
24 Jan 2025₹294₹327₹345
1 Feb 2025₹285₹317₹341
7 Feb 2025₹285₹311₹339
14 Feb 2025₹256₹303₹335
21 Feb 2025₹242₹292₹331
28 Feb 2025₹213₹282₹326
7 Mar 2025₹266₹276₹323
13 Mar 2025₹252₹273₹320
21 Mar 2025₹267₹271₹317
28 Mar 2025₹267₹270₹315
4 Apr 2025₹277₹272₹313
11 Apr 2025₹270₹271₹312
17 Apr 2025₹291₹273₹311
25 Apr 2025₹273₹275₹310
2 May 2025₹269₹275₹308
9 May 2025₹262₹274₹306
16 May 2025₹331₹284₹307
23 May 2025₹334₹292₹308
30 May 2025₹376₹305₹311
6 Jun 2025₹398₹322₹315
13 Jun 2025₹375₹333₹319
20 Jun 2025₹376₹341₹321
27 Jun 2025₹407₹352₹325
4 Jul 2025₹432₹365₹330
11 Jul 2025₹420₹375₹335
18 Jul 2025₹437₹384₹339
25 Jul 2025₹426₹393₹344
1 Aug 2025₹437₹403₹349
8 Aug 2025₹420₹408₹353
14 Aug 2025₹396₹408₹355
22 Aug 2025₹404₹408₹357
29 Aug 2025₹383₹405₹359
5 Sep 2025₹423₹405₹361
12 Sep 2025₹410₹406₹363
19 Sep 2025₹443₹410₹366
26 Sep 2025₹414₹414₹370
3 Oct 2025₹375₹409₹370
10 Oct 2025₹382₹403₹370
17 Oct 2025₹398₹401₹371
24 Oct 2025₹405₹402₹373
31 Oct 2025₹411₹403₹375
7 Nov 2025₹384₹401₹375
14 Nov 2025₹427₹400₹376
21 Nov 2025₹450₹408₹379
28 Nov 2025₹466₹420₹384
5 Dec 2025₹443₹425₹387
12 Dec 2025₹443₹428₹390
19 Dec 2025₹408₹426₹391
26 Dec 2025₹392₹422₹391
2 Jan 2026₹396₹416₹391
9 Jan 2026₹352₹408₹390
16 Jan 2026₹342₹399₹389
23 Jan 2026₹314₹386₹386
1 Feb 2026₹320₹374₹382
6 Feb 2026₹363₹369₹381
13 Feb 2026₹424₹377₹382
20 Feb 2026₹428₹385₹384
27 Feb 2026₹462₹396₹387
6 Mar 2026₹406₹398₹388
13 Mar 2026₹396₹399₹389
20 Mar 2026₹371₹396₹389
27 Mar 2026₹330₹388₹387
2 Apr 2026₹351₹382₹385
10 Apr 2026₹466₹389₹387
17 Apr 2026₹537₹405₹391
24 Apr 2026₹551₹430₹399
30 Apr 2026₹527₹446₹404
8 May 2026₹530₹462₹410
15 May 2026₹560₹476₹417
22 May 2026₹571₹493₹424
29 May 2026₹501₹499₹428
4 Jun 2026₹489₹498₹431
5 Jun 2026₹538₹500₹432
9 Jun 2026₹519₹501₹434
10 Jun 2026₹529₹502₹435
12 Jun 2026₹546₹504₹436
17 Jun 2026₹593₹512₹441
19 Jun 2026₹588₹518₹443
24 Jun 2026₹594₹527₹448
25 Jun 2026₹569₹529₹449
1 Jul 2026₹583₹534₹453
3 Jul 2026₹583₹539₹456
10 Jul 2026₹567₹543₹461
17 Jul 2026₹530₹544₹465
24 Jul 2026₹527₹541₹468
31 Jul 2026₹532₹539₹471
7 Aug 2026₹555₹540₹475
14 Aug 2026₹599₹547₹480
21 Aug 2026₹715₹568₹489
28 Aug 2026₹768₹598₹501
4 Sep 2026₹789₹629₹514
11 Sep 2026₹866₹667₹530
18 Sep 2026₹852₹689₹541
25 Sep 2026₹1,020₹735₹560
28 Sep 2026₹964₹744₹564
1 Oct 2026₹922₹764₹575
9 Oct 2026₹868₹787₹590
16 Oct 2026₹865₹803₹604
23 Oct 2026₹746₹804₹612
30 Oct 2026₹726₹799₹620
4 Nov 2026₹773₹799₹620
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

5Y

Nov 2026: ₹773, 24.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 30 weeks.

  • Price ₹773
  • 50-day avg ₹799
  • 200-day avg ₹620
Nov 2026: ₹773, 24.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 30 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
29 Oct 2021₹101₹111₹100
12 Nov 2021₹107₹110₹101
26 Nov 2021₹95₹107₹101
10 Dec 2021₹100₹103₹100
24 Dec 2021₹96₹101₹100
7 Jan 2022₹107₹101₹100
21 Jan 2022₹102₹103₹101
4 Feb 2022₹101₹102₹101
18 Feb 2022₹92₹101₹100
4 Mar 2022₹80₹95₹99
17 Mar 2022₹84₹91₹98
1 Apr 2022₹102₹90₹97
13 Apr 2022₹98₹93₹97
29 Apr 2022₹92₹95₹97
13 May 2022₹81₹92₹96
27 May 2022₹76₹88₹94
10 Jun 2022₹80₹85₹93
24 Jun 2022₹74₹82₹91
8 Jul 2022₹79₹80₹90
22 Jul 2022₹92₹81₹89
5 Aug 2022₹97₹86₹90
19 Aug 2022₹90₹87₹90
2 Sep 2022₹90₹87₹90
16 Sep 2022₹90₹89₹90
30 Sep 2022₹95₹90₹90
14 Oct 2022₹91₹91₹90
28 Oct 2022₹90₹91₹90
11 Nov 2022₹89₹91₹90
25 Nov 2022₹84₹88₹90
9 Dec 2022₹80₹86₹89
23 Dec 2022₹72₹83₹88
6 Jan 2023₹79₹82₹87
20 Jan 2023₹82₹81₹86
3 Feb 2023₹86₹82₹86
17 Feb 2023₹87₹84₹86
3 Mar 2023₹88₹84₹86
17 Mar 2023₹91₹86₹86
31 Mar 2023₹93₹88₹87
13 Apr 2023₹92₹89₹87
28 Apr 2023₹94₹90₹88
12 May 2023₹115₹95₹89
26 May 2023₹131₹105₹93
9 Jun 2023₹139₹116₹97
23 Jun 2023₹139₹125₹102
7 Jul 2023₹140₹132₹106
21 Jul 2023₹134₹135₹109
4 Aug 2023₹163₹138₹112
18 Aug 2023₹143₹141₹115
1 Sep 2023₹179₹147₹119
15 Sep 2023₹168₹155₹124
29 Sep 2023₹186₹163₹129
13 Oct 2023₹211₹174₹135
27 Oct 2023₹216₹186₹142
12 Nov 2023₹257₹206₹152
24 Nov 2023₹256₹221₹161
8 Dec 2023₹271₹232₹170
22 Dec 2023₹251₹244₹179
5 Jan 2024₹313₹255₹188
20 Jan 2024₹385₹292₹205
2 Feb 2024₹450₹322₹220
16 Feb 2024₹432₹353₹239
2 Mar 2024₹404₹370₹256
15 Mar 2024₹356₹370₹266
28 Mar 2024₹363₹366₹273
12 Apr 2024₹372₹372₹282
26 Apr 2024₹420₹382₹293
10 May 2024₹364₹383₹301
24 May 2024₹365₹379₹308
7 Jun 2024₹358₹371₹312
21 Jun 2024₹393₹379₹319
5 Jul 2024₹464₹397₹330
19 Jul 2024₹450₹420₹342
2 Aug 2024₹442₹432₹353
16 Aug 2024₹446₹433₹360
30 Aug 2024₹416₹433₹367
13 Sep 2024₹390₹421₹370
27 Sep 2024₹355₹405₹370
11 Oct 2024₹352₹387₹368
25 Oct 2024₹290₹363₹363
8 Nov 2024₹313₹348₹359
22 Nov 2024₹298₹334₹354
6 Dec 2024₹366₹332₹351
20 Dec 2024₹326₹339₹352
3 Jan 2025₹330₹335₹349
17 Jan 2025₹321₹332₹347
1 Feb 2025₹285₹317₹341
14 Feb 2025₹256₹303₹335
28 Feb 2025₹213₹282₹326
13 Mar 2025₹252₹273₹320
28 Mar 2025₹267₹270₹315
11 Apr 2025₹270₹271₹312
25 Apr 2025₹273₹275₹310
9 May 2025₹262₹274₹306
23 May 2025₹334₹292₹308
6 Jun 2025₹398₹322₹315
20 Jun 2025₹376₹341₹321
4 Jul 2025₹432₹365₹330
18 Jul 2025₹437₹384₹339
1 Aug 2025₹437₹403₹349
14 Aug 2025₹396₹408₹355
29 Aug 2025₹383₹405₹359
12 Sep 2025₹410₹406₹363
26 Sep 2025₹414₹414₹370
10 Oct 2025₹382₹403₹370
24 Oct 2025₹405₹402₹373
7 Nov 2025₹384₹401₹375
21 Nov 2025₹450₹408₹379
5 Dec 2025₹443₹425₹387
19 Dec 2025₹408₹426₹391
2 Jan 2026₹396₹416₹391
16 Jan 2026₹342₹399₹389
1 Feb 2026₹320₹374₹382
13 Feb 2026₹424₹377₹382
27 Feb 2026₹462₹396₹387
13 Mar 2026₹396₹399₹389
27 Mar 2026₹330₹388₹387
10 Apr 2026₹466₹389₹387
24 Apr 2026₹551₹430₹399
8 May 2026₹530₹462₹410
22 May 2026₹571₹493₹424
4 Jun 2026₹489₹498₹431
9 Jun 2026₹519₹501₹434
12 Jun 2026₹546₹504₹436
19 Jun 2026₹588₹518₹443
25 Jun 2026₹569₹529₹449
3 Jul 2026₹583₹539₹456
17 Jul 2026₹530₹544₹465
31 Jul 2026₹532₹539₹471
14 Aug 2026₹599₹547₹480
28 Aug 2026₹768₹598₹501
11 Sep 2026₹866₹667₹530
25 Sep 2026₹1,020₹735₹560
1 Oct 2026₹922₹764₹575
16 Oct 2026₹865₹803₹604
30 Oct 2026₹726₹799₹620
4 Nov 2026₹773₹799₹620
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 5-year window.

10Y

Nov 2026: ₹773, 24.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 30 weeks.

  • Price ₹773
  • 50-day avg ₹799
  • 200-day avg ₹620
Nov 2026: ₹773, 24.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 30 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
30 Oct 2016₹46₹46₹52
18 Nov 2016₹37₹44₹51
9 Dec 2016₹38₹41₹49
30 Dec 2016₹38₹40₹48
20 Jan 2017₹41₹40₹47
10 Feb 2017₹45₹41₹46
3 Mar 2017₹40₹41₹45
24 Mar 2017₹40₹40₹45
13 Apr 2017₹40₹40₹44
5 May 2017₹39₹40₹43
26 May 2017₹45₹41₹43
16 Jun 2017₹67₹48₹45
7 Jul 2017₹68₹55₹47
28 Jul 2017₹80₹64₹51
18 Aug 2017₹74₹68₹54
8 Sep 2017₹77₹72₹57
29 Sep 2017₹71₹73₹60
19 Oct 2017₹88₹77₹62
10 Nov 2017₹91₹83₹66
1 Dec 2017₹100₹88₹70
22 Dec 2017₹107₹92₹74
12 Jan 2018₹132₹104₹80
2 Feb 2018₹102₹109₹84
23 Feb 2018₹108₹108₹87
16 Mar 2018₹109₹107₹90
6 Apr 2018₹116₹107₹92
27 Apr 2018₹113₹111₹95
18 May 2018₹105₹110₹97
8 Jun 2018₹106₹106₹97
29 Jun 2018₹92₹102₹98
20 Jul 2018₹80₹97₹97
10 Aug 2018₹95₹96₹96
31 Aug 2018₹89₹94₹96
21 Sep 2018₹78₹90₹94
12 Oct 2018₹70₹80₹91
2 Nov 2018₹67₹75₹88
22 Nov 2018₹62₹70₹85
14 Dec 2018₹60₹66₹82
4 Jan 2019₹58₹64₹79
25 Jan 2019₹55₹61₹76
15 Feb 2019₹50₹56₹72
8 Mar 2019₹56₹54₹70
29 Mar 2019₹56₹55₹68
18 Apr 2019₹57₹56₹67
10 May 2019₹52₹56₹65
31 May 2019₹50₹54₹64
21 Jun 2019₹45₹51₹61
12 Jul 2019₹43₹48₹59
2 Aug 2019₹32₹43₹56
23 Aug 2019₹33₹39₹53
13 Sep 2019₹39₹38₹51
4 Oct 2019₹36₹39₹50
27 Oct 2019₹37₹37₹48
15 Nov 2019₹36₹38₹47
6 Dec 2019₹35₹37₹45
27 Dec 2019₹36₹36₹44
17 Jan 2020₹46₹39₹43
7 Feb 2020₹49₹42₹44
28 Feb 2020₹44₹44₹44
20 Mar 2020₹31₹41₹43
9 Apr 2020₹34₹38₹42
30 Apr 2020₹36₹36₹41
22 May 2020₹30₹34₹40
12 Jun 2020₹37₹35₹39
3 Jul 2020₹41₹37₹39
24 Jul 2020₹40₹39₹40
14 Aug 2020₹52₹41₹40
4 Sep 2020₹52₹46₹42
25 Sep 2020₹61₹51₹44
16 Oct 2020₹59₹55₹46
6 Nov 2020₹70₹61₹49
27 Nov 2020₹72₹66₹52
18 Dec 2020₹82₹73₹56
8 Jan 2021₹84₹77₹59
29 Jan 2021₹79₹79₹62
19 Feb 2021₹72₹78₹64
12 Mar 2021₹83₹78₹66
1 Apr 2021₹81₹79₹68
23 Apr 2021₹80₹79₹69
14 May 2021₹96₹85₹72
4 Jun 2021₹102₹92₹76
25 Jun 2021₹105₹99₹81
16 Jul 2021₹118₹104₹85
6 Aug 2021₹135₹117₹91
27 Aug 2021₹113₹118₹95
17 Sep 2021₹111₹117₹98
8 Oct 2021₹114₹114₹99
29 Oct 2021₹101₹111₹100
18 Nov 2021₹102₹109₹101
10 Dec 2021₹100₹103₹100
31 Dec 2021₹100₹100₹100
21 Jan 2022₹102₹103₹101
11 Feb 2022₹101₹102₹101
4 Mar 2022₹80₹95₹99
25 Mar 2022₹84₹90₹97
13 Apr 2022₹98₹93₹97
6 May 2022₹90₹94₹97
27 May 2022₹76₹88₹94
17 Jun 2022₹74₹83₹92
8 Jul 2022₹79₹80₹90
29 Jul 2022₹97₹84₹90
19 Aug 2022₹90₹87₹90
9 Sep 2022₹89₹88₹90
30 Sep 2022₹95₹90₹90
21 Oct 2022₹90₹91₹90
11 Nov 2022₹89₹91₹90
2 Dec 2022₹83₹87₹89
23 Dec 2022₹72₹83₹88
13 Jan 2023₹80₹81₹87
3 Feb 2023₹86₹82₹86
24 Feb 2023₹85₹84₹86
17 Mar 2023₹91₹86₹86
6 Apr 2023₹95₹88₹87
28 Apr 2023₹94₹90₹88
19 May 2023₹119₹99₹91
9 Jun 2023₹139₹116₹97
30 Jun 2023₹152₹130₹104
21 Jul 2023₹134₹135₹109
11 Aug 2023₹143₹140₹114
1 Sep 2023₹179₹147₹119
22 Sep 2023₹181₹158₹126
13 Oct 2023₹211₹174₹135
3 Nov 2023₹235₹194₹146
24 Nov 2023₹256₹221₹161
15 Dec 2023₹277₹241₹175
5 Jan 2024₹313₹255₹188
25 Jan 2024₹368₹299₹210
16 Feb 2024₹432₹353₹239
7 Mar 2024₹390₹373₹261
28 Mar 2024₹363₹366₹273
19 Apr 2024₹395₹373₹286
10 May 2024₹364₹383₹301
31 May 2024₹358₹374₹310
21 Jun 2024₹393₹379₹319
12 Jul 2024₹466₹412₹337
2 Aug 2024₹442₹432₹353
23 Aug 2024₹441₹435₹364
13 Sep 2024₹390₹421₹370
4 Oct 2024₹337₹396₹369
25 Oct 2024₹290₹363₹363
14 Nov 2024₹295₹341₹356
6 Dec 2024₹366₹332₹351
27 Dec 2024₹325₹337₹351
17 Jan 2025₹321₹332₹347
7 Feb 2025₹285₹311₹339
28 Feb 2025₹213₹282₹326
21 Mar 2025₹267₹271₹317
11 Apr 2025₹270₹271₹312
2 May 2025₹269₹275₹308
23 May 2025₹334₹292₹308
13 Jun 2025₹375₹333₹319
4 Jul 2025₹432₹365₹330
25 Jul 2025₹426₹393₹344
14 Aug 2025₹396₹408₹355
5 Sep 2025₹423₹405₹361
26 Sep 2025₹414₹414₹370
17 Oct 2025₹398₹401₹371
7 Nov 2025₹384₹401₹375
28 Nov 2025₹466₹420₹384
19 Dec 2025₹408₹426₹391
9 Jan 2026₹352₹408₹390
1 Feb 2026₹320₹374₹382
20 Feb 2026₹428₹385₹384
13 Mar 2026₹396₹399₹389
2 Apr 2026₹351₹382₹385
24 Apr 2026₹551₹430₹399
15 May 2026₹560₹476₹417
4 Jun 2026₹489₹498₹431
10 Jun 2026₹529₹502₹435
19 Jun 2026₹588₹518₹443
1 Jul 2026₹583₹534₹453
17 Jul 2026₹530₹544₹465
7 Aug 2026₹555₹540₹475
28 Aug 2026₹768₹598₹501
18 Sep 2026₹852₹689₹541
1 Oct 2026₹922₹764₹575
23 Oct 2026₹746₹804₹612
4 Nov 2026₹773₹799₹620
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 10-year window.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Mar 2026; Sideways in Apr 2026; Rising from Apr 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Oct 2024; Falling from Nov 2024 to Jun 2025; Rising from Jun 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Mar 2026; Sideways in Apr 2026; Rising from Apr 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2021 to Dec 2021; Sideways from Jan 2022 to Feb 2022; Falling from Mar 2022 to Mar 2023; Rising from Apr 2023 to Oct 2024; Falling from Nov 2024 to Jun 2025; Rising from Jul 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Apr 2026; Rising from Apr 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Falling from Oct 2016 to Jun 2017; Rising from Jul 2017 to Jul 2018; Falling from Aug 2018 to Aug 2020; Rising from Sep 2020 to Dec 2021; Sideways from Dec 2021 to Feb 2022; Falling from Mar 2022 to Apr 2023; Rising from Apr 2023 to Oct 2024; Falling from Nov 2024 to Jun 2025; Rising from Jul 2025 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2016: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 275 of 548 weeks

Week by week since 2016: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
1 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
8 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
22 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
29 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
6 May 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
13 May 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
20 May 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
27 May 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
3 Jun 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
10 Jun 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
17 Jun 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
24 Jun 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Jul 2016−17.9%
8 Jul 2016−27.5%
15 Jul 2016−22.0%
22 Jul 2016−26.3%
29 Jul 2016−26.9%
5 Aug 2016−21.9%
12 Aug 2016−21.9%
19 Aug 2016−19.6%
26 Aug 2016−17.2%
2 Sep 2016−15.4%
9 Sep 2016−9.0%
16 Sep 2016−22.0%
23 Sep 2016−17.4%
30 Sep 2016−25.8%
7 Oct 2016−19.2%
14 Oct 2016−19.0%
21 Oct 2016−7.1%
30 Oct 2016−7.3%
4 Nov 2016−9.5%
11 Nov 2016−9.5%
18 Nov 2016−15.7%
25 Nov 2016−12.3%
2 Dec 2016−6.5%
9 Dec 2016−16.6%
16 Dec 2016−3.5%
23 Dec 2016−2.5%
30 Dec 2016+2.0%
6 Jan 2017−5.4%
13 Jan 2017−4.4%
20 Jan 2017−13.6%
27 Jan 2017−12.3%
3 Feb 2017−3.8%
10 Feb 2017+3.3%
17 Feb 2017−7.8%
23 Feb 2017−4.9%
3 Mar 2017−8.6%
10 Mar 2017−10.3%
17 Mar 2017−8.8%
24 Mar 2017−11.0%
31 Mar 2017−11.9%
7 Apr 2017−7.7%
13 Apr 2017−11.1%
21 Apr 2017−14.8%
28 Apr 2017−16.0%
5 May 2017−19.8%
12 May 2017−15.5%
19 May 2017+5.6%
26 May 2017+4.5%
2 Jun 2017+12.3%
9 Jun 2017+39.4%
16 Jun 2017+63.1%
23 Jun 2017+50.4%
30 Jun 2017+59.0%
7 Jul 2017+60.8%
14 Jul 2017+63.3%
21 Jul 2017+90.6%
28 Jul 2017+96.9%
4 Aug 2017+88.6%
11 Aug 2017+55.5%
18 Aug 2017+67.1%
24 Aug 2017+63.2%
1 Sep 2017+50.0%
8 Sep 2017+29.7%
15 Sep 2017+5.3%
22 Sep 2017+19.8%
29 Sep 2017+8.2%
6 Oct 2017+6.5%
13 Oct 2017+24.9%
19 Oct 2017+10.5%
27 Oct 2017+12.9%
3 Nov 2017+17.6%
10 Nov 2017+28.2%
17 Nov 2017+6.6%
24 Nov 2017+23.0%
1 Dec 2017+31.2%
8 Dec 2017+21.7%
15 Dec 2017+19.8%
22 Dec 2017+31.8%
29 Dec 2017+46.4%
5 Jan 2018+58.1%
12 Jan 2018+40.9%
19 Jan 2018+29.2%
25 Jan 2018+16.7%
2 Feb 2018+10.3%
9 Feb 2018+22.7%
16 Feb 2018+27.2%
23 Feb 2018+11.7%
1 Mar 2018+7.4%
9 Mar 2018+7.1%
16 Mar 2018+20.9%
23 Mar 2018+0.1%
28 Mar 2018−0.6%
6 Apr 2018−2.5%
13 Apr 2018−7.1%
20 Apr 2018+3.1%
27 Apr 2018+1.0%
4 May 2018+3.5%
11 May 2018−7.9%
18 May 2018−0.9%
25 May 2018−6.7%
1 Jun 2018−11.4%
8 Jun 2018+0.5%
15 Jun 2018−11.4%
22 Jun 2018−7.8%
29 Jun 2018−14.1%
6 Jul 2018−21.7%
13 Jul 2018−20.7%
20 Jul 2018−34.5%
27 Jul 2018−25.7%
3 Aug 2018−8.7%
10 Aug 2018−14.3%
17 Aug 2018−18.9%
24 Aug 2018−18.7%
31 Aug 2018−15.0%
7 Sep 2018−23.7%
14 Sep 2018−18.4%
21 Sep 2018−20.2%
28 Sep 2018−29.8%
5 Oct 2018−22.7%
12 Oct 2018−18.3%
19 Oct 2018−2.7%
26 Oct 2018−13.5%
2 Nov 2018−26.3%
9 Nov 2018−23.4%
16 Nov 2018−22.0%
22 Nov 2018−21.2%
30 Nov 2018−21.9%
7 Dec 2018−21.8%
14 Dec 2018−25.7%
21 Dec 2018−17.7%
28 Dec 2018−4.5%
4 Jan 2019−15.4%
11 Jan 2019−21.2%
18 Jan 2019−24.4%
25 Jan 2019−19.5%
1 Feb 2019−22.1%
8 Feb 2019−24.6%
15 Feb 2019−21.3%
22 Feb 2019−20.2%
1 Mar 2019−19.4%
8 Mar 2019−12.0%
15 Mar 2019−8.6%
22 Mar 2019−13.5%
29 Mar 2019−14.6%
5 Apr 2019−6.6%
12 Apr 2019−10.0%
18 Apr 2019−7.6%
26 Apr 2019−3.0%
3 May 2019+0.3%
10 May 2019+4.0%
17 May 2019−8.5%
24 May 2019+0.9%
31 May 2019−9.9%
7 Jun 2019−16.2%
14 Jun 2019−21.0%
21 Jun 2019−22.9%
28 Jun 2019−18.5%
5 Jul 2019−19.4%
12 Jul 2019−22.7%
19 Jul 2019−25.7%
26 Jul 2019−30.0%
2 Aug 2019−36.6%
9 Aug 2019−30.3%
16 Aug 2019−23.9%
23 Aug 2019−31.6%
30 Aug 2019−21.7%
6 Sep 2019−21.2%
13 Sep 2019−6.1%
20 Sep 2019−4.6%
27 Sep 2019−8.2%
4 Oct 2019−18.8%
11 Oct 2019−17.7%
18 Oct 2019−7.9%
27 Oct 2019−7.5%
1 Nov 2019+15.2%
8 Nov 2019−2.6%
15 Nov 2019−5.1%
22 Nov 2019+0.9%
29 Nov 2019−5.6%
6 Dec 2019−7.0%
13 Dec 2019−24.3%
20 Dec 2019−18.3%
27 Dec 2019−15.9%
3 Jan 2020+6.5%
10 Jan 2020+11.8%
17 Jan 2020+18.8%
24 Jan 2020+25.1%
1 Feb 2020+10.1%
7 Feb 2020+28.1%
14 Feb 2020+26.3%
20 Feb 2020+32.9%
28 Feb 2020+26.9%
6 Mar 2020+34.1%
13 Mar 2020+34.2%
20 Mar 2020+17.9%
27 Mar 2020+17.5%
3 Apr 2020+8.4%
9 Apr 2020+11.7%
17 Apr 2020+1.6%
24 Apr 2020−9.0%
30 Apr 2020+4.3%
8 May 2020−10.0%
15 May 2020−4.4%
22 May 2020−15.7%
29 May 2020−16.8%
5 Jun 2020−6.8%
12 Jun 2020−13.6%
19 Jun 2020+4.1%
26 Jun 2020+5.7%
3 Jul 2020+1.9%
10 Jul 2020−1.5%
17 Jul 2020−1.1%
24 Jul 2020+5.9%
31 Jul 2020−13.3%
7 Aug 2020+14.3%
14 Aug 2020+34.1%
21 Aug 2020+64.9%
28 Aug 2020+50.9%
4 Sep 2020+23.2%
11 Sep 2020+18.2%
18 Sep 2020+42.3%
25 Sep 2020+39.2%
1 Oct 2020+37.8%
9 Oct 2020+44.9%
16 Oct 2020+31.9%
23 Oct 2020+78.6%
30 Oct 2020+72.0%
6 Nov 2020+48.6%
14 Nov 2020+27.4%
20 Nov 2020+15.5%
27 Nov 2020+23.0%
4 Dec 2020+26.3%
11 Dec 2020+43.6%
18 Dec 2020+11.5%
24 Dec 2020+5.8%
1 Jan 2021+14.6%
8 Jan 2021+9.1%
15 Jan 2021+16.4%
22 Jan 2021−6.8%
29 Jan 2021−11.3%
5 Feb 2021−8.5%
12 Feb 2021−18.6%
19 Feb 2021−17.2%
26 Feb 2021−14.3%
5 Mar 2021−5.5%
12 Mar 2021−5.9%
19 Mar 2021−11.7%
26 Mar 2021−9.0%
1 Apr 2021−8.0%
9 Apr 2021−2.8%
16 Apr 2021−2.0%
23 Apr 2021−12.2%
30 Apr 2021+13.5%
7 May 2021+21.0%
14 May 2021+29.6%
21 May 2021+33.3%
28 May 2021+34.0%
4 Jun 2021+18.4%
11 Jun 2021+23.8%
18 Jun 2021+24.3%
25 Jun 2021+27.2%
2 Jul 2021+24.9%
9 Jul 2021+21.9%
16 Jul 2021+33.2%
23 Jul 2021+50.2%
30 Jul 2021+34.1%
6 Aug 2021+30.7%
13 Aug 2021+24.2%
20 Aug 2021+9.0%
27 Aug 2021+1.1%
3 Sep 2021+3.8%
9 Sep 2021−6.8%
17 Sep 2021−6.9%
24 Sep 2021−7.8%
1 Oct 2021−9.7%
8 Oct 2021−11.1%
14 Oct 2021−19.4%
22 Oct 2021−30.6%
29 Oct 2021−33.2%
4 Nov 2021−34.3%
12 Nov 2021−26.7%
18 Nov 2021−18.7%
26 Nov 2021−17.8%
3 Dec 2021−21.1%
10 Dec 2021−12.7%
17 Dec 2021−11.7%
24 Dec 2021−10.5%
31 Dec 2021−10.4%
7 Jan 2022−6.5%
14 Jan 2022−5.4%
21 Jan 2022+0.8%
28 Jan 2022−1.0%
4 Feb 2022−1.0%
11 Feb 2022−1.0%
18 Feb 2022−6.6%
25 Feb 2022−7.4%
4 Mar 2022−7.0%
11 Mar 2022−13.0%
17 Mar 2022−12.3%
25 Mar 2022−12.8%
1 Apr 2022+2.7%
8 Apr 2022−5.5%
13 Apr 2022−3.4%
22 Apr 2022−3.1%
29 Apr 2022−2.5%
6 May 2022−1.9%
13 May 2022−14.3%
20 May 2022−1.4%
27 May 2022−8.2%
3 Jun 2022+1.5%
10 Jun 2022+2.6%
17 Jun 2022−0.7%
24 Jun 2022−2.4%
1 Jul 2022−16.9%
8 Jul 2022−10.1%
15 Jul 2022−14.7%
22 Jul 2022−2.5%
29 Jul 2022+1.8%
5 Aug 2022−1.6%
12 Aug 2022−3.7%
19 Aug 2022−6.0%
26 Aug 2022+4.4%
2 Sep 2022+0.5%
9 Sep 2022−5.9%
16 Sep 2022+4.0%
23 Sep 2022+20.3%
30 Sep 2022+18.5%
7 Oct 2022+12.2%
14 Oct 2022+8.4%
21 Oct 2022−8.6%
28 Oct 2022−11.5%
4 Nov 2022−8.0%
11 Nov 2022+1.1%
18 Nov 2022−13.5%
25 Nov 2022−7.2%
2 Dec 2022−11.2%
9 Dec 2022−11.8%
16 Dec 2022−13.1%
23 Dec 2022−29.9%
30 Dec 2022−20.8%
6 Jan 2023−19.1%
13 Jan 2023−15.2%
20 Jan 2023−9.3%
27 Jan 2023−7.8%
3 Feb 2023−4.2%
10 Feb 2023+3.0%
17 Feb 2023+14.5%
24 Feb 2023+9.2%
3 Mar 2023+11.4%
10 Mar 2023+22.4%
17 Mar 2023+21.3%
24 Mar 2023+35.9%
31 Mar 2023+24.3%
6 Apr 2023+22.5%
13 Apr 2023+19.6%
21 Apr 2023+15.1%
28 Apr 2023+16.4%
5 May 2023+19.5%
12 May 2023+27.8%
19 May 2023+31.1%
26 May 2023+47.9%
2 Jun 2023+55.9%
9 Jun 2023+43.1%
16 Jun 2023+46.2%
23 Jun 2023+35.5%
30 Jun 2023+50.8%
7 Jul 2023+35.2%
14 Jul 2023+41.1%
21 Jul 2023+31.2%
28 Jul 2023+37.8%
4 Aug 2023+44.9%
11 Aug 2023+15.5%
18 Aug 2023+11.4%
25 Aug 2023+10.4%
1 Sep 2023+17.5%
8 Sep 2023+16.2%
15 Sep 2023+9.2%
22 Sep 2023+24.1%
29 Sep 2023+19.3%
6 Oct 2023+34.4%
13 Oct 2023+45.5%
20 Oct 2023+64.2%
27 Oct 2023+55.5%
3 Nov 2023+43.1%
12 Nov 2023+74.9%
17 Nov 2023+70.2%
24 Nov 2023+59.3%
1 Dec 2023+31.4%
8 Dec 2023+48.5%
15 Dec 2023+57.6%
22 Dec 2023+27.3%
29 Dec 2023+39.9%
5 Jan 2024+48.8%
12 Jan 2024+47.2%
20 Jan 2024+59.7%
25 Jan 2024+52.0%
2 Feb 2024+74.9%
9 Feb 2024+45.5%
16 Feb 2024+59.0%
23 Feb 2024+46.9%
2 Mar 2024+56.7%
7 Mar 2024+38.9%
15 Mar 2024+23.8%
22 Mar 2024+42.3%
28 Mar 2024+20.8%
5 Apr 2024+18.2%
12 Apr 2024+5.6%
19 Apr 2024−4.0%
26 Apr 2024+8.0%
3 May 2024−13.7%
10 May 2024−14.5%
18 May 2024−19.3%
24 May 2024−16.3%
31 May 2024−18.6%
7 Jun 2024−20.0%
14 Jun 2024+6.4%
21 Jun 2024−4.7%
28 Jun 2024+3.0%
5 Jul 2024+8.4%
12 Jul 2024+11.4%
19 Jul 2024+3.5%
26 Jul 2024−0.7%
2 Aug 2024−0.2%
9 Aug 2024+8.5%
16 Aug 2024+9.5%
23 Aug 2024+9.9%
30 Aug 2024+3.4%
6 Sep 2024+2.7%
13 Sep 2024−16.0%
20 Sep 2024−11.6%
27 Sep 2024−20.3%
4 Oct 2024−30.2%
11 Oct 2024−26.4%
18 Oct 2024−27.4%
25 Oct 2024−34.6%
1 Nov 2024−26.6%
8 Nov 2024−23.8%
14 Nov 2024−27.9%
22 Nov 2024−28.7%
29 Nov 2024−22.3%
6 Dec 2024−6.1%
13 Dec 2024−3.0%
20 Dec 2024−6.4%
27 Dec 2024−0.8%
3 Jan 2025+3.8%
10 Jan 2025+3.2%
17 Jan 2025+4.9%
24 Jan 2025+7.8%
1 Feb 2025−7.6%
7 Feb 2025−4.3%
14 Feb 2025−7.6%
21 Feb 2025−8.6%
28 Feb 2025−19.3%
7 Mar 2025−14.0%
13 Mar 2025−21.3%
21 Mar 2025−13.0%
28 Mar 2025−12.9%
4 Apr 2025−7.6%
11 Apr 2025−17.9%
17 Apr 2025−13.0%
25 Apr 2025−10.7%
2 May 2025−7.1%
9 May 2025−15.6%
16 May 2025+19.9%
23 May 2025+26.2%
30 May 2025+63.7%
6 Jun 2025+34.3%
13 Jun 2025+38.5%
20 Jun 2025+31.3%
27 Jun 2025+41.8%
4 Jul 2025+40.2%
11 Jul 2025+45.7%
18 Jul 2025+44.5%
25 Jul 2025+51.4%
1 Aug 2025+60.0%
8 Aug 2025+59.4%
14 Aug 2025+17.8%
22 Aug 2025+21.2%
29 Aug 2025+1.5%
5 Sep 2025+7.5%
12 Sep 2025+7.1%
19 Sep 2025+18.2%
26 Sep 2025+4.3%
3 Oct 2025−11.3%
10 Oct 2025−8.6%
17 Oct 2025−10.3%
24 Oct 2025−8.9%
31 Oct 2025−10.5%
7 Nov 2025−13.6%
14 Nov 2025+4.3%
21 Nov 2025+6.2%
28 Nov 2025+18.2%
5 Dec 2025+3.1%
12 Dec 2025+8.0%
19 Dec 2025−10.8%
26 Dec 2025−9.4%
2 Jan 2026+1.7%
9 Jan 2026−8.4%
16 Jan 2026−10.3%
23 Jan 2026−18.9%
1 Feb 2026−21.1%
6 Feb 2026−5.1%
13 Feb 2026+0.5%
20 Feb 2026−2.6%
27 Feb 2026+4.6%
6 Mar 2026−4.4%
13 Mar 2026−4.0%
20 Mar 2026+1.0%
27 Mar 2026−3.6%
2 Apr 2026−3.8%
10 Apr 2026+36.2%
17 Apr 2026+56.6%
24 Apr 2026+76.5%
30 Apr 2026+65.8%
8 May 2026+51.1%
15 May 2026+36.8%
22 May 2026+36.6%
29 May 2026+7.2%
4 Jun 2026+20.5%
5 Jun 2026+33.3%
9 Jun 2026+34.5%
10 Jun 2026+52.5%
12 Jun 2026+53.7%
17 Jun 2026+24.8%
19 Jun 2026+8.7%
24 Jun 2026+6.7%
25 Jun 2026+8.2%
1 Jul 2026+6.7%
3 Jul 2026+0.6%
10 Jul 2026−3.9%
17 Jul 2026+2.8%
24 Jul 2026+5.8%
31 Jul 2026−5.4%
7 Aug 2026+2.0%
14 Aug 2026+9.0%
21 Aug 2026+26.9%
28 Aug 2026+28.0%
4 Sep 2026+33.7%
11 Sep 2026+47.0%
18 Sep 2026+50.8%
25 Sep 2026+77.9%
28 Sep 2026+71.7%
1 Oct 2026+69.1%
9 Oct 2026+70.2%
16 Oct 2026+66.9%
23 Oct 2026+48.7%
30 Oct 2026+38.4%
4 Nov 2026+36.1%
Each bar is one week, from 2016 to now (548 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 11 years the share price moved +1,358% while the NIFTY 500 moved +243%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Man Industries (India) this quarter?

One change stood out: operating margin up 7 points on a year earlier.

  1. Operating margin up 7 points on a year earlier

    14% in the June 2026 quarter, from 7%.

    Why: The company says the gain came from a better mix of products and places it sold to, not from one clear cost item.

    Next results: check whether a full quarter of the Saudi business and lower costs keep the margin up.

    From the earnings call on 12 Aug 2026.

What are Man Industries (India)'s latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Man Industries (India) reported revenue of ₹1,053 crore, up 41.9% from ₹742 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹61.0 crore, up 117.9% from ₹28.0 crore.

Man Industries (India) results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

Man Industries (India) results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹1,053 crore₹742 crore+41.9%
Profit₹61.0 crore₹28.0 crore+117.9%
Earnings per share₹8.19₹4.11+99.3%
Operating margin14.0%7.0%+7.0 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

Man Industries (India)'s management discussed these results on a call held on 12 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Man Industries (India) share price history?

Man Industries (India) closed at ₹772.70 on 4 November 2026, up 101.3% from ₹383.85 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 636.3% over five years. Its highest weekly close since April 2016 was ₹1,020.35 on 25 September 2026.

Man Industries (India) share price: then and now

Man Industries (India) share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹725.70+6.5%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹921.55−16.2%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹529.80+45.8%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹383.85+101.3%
3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023₹234.95+228.9%
5 years ago · 4 Nov 2021₹104.95+636.3%
10 years ago · 4 Nov 2016₹42.86+1,702.8%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 1 Apr 2016₹53.01+1,357.6%
Highest weekly close since April 2016, also the 52-week high · 25 Sep 2026₹1,020.35−24.3%
Lowest weekly close since April 2016 · 22 May 2020₹29.75+2,497.3%
52-week low (weekly close) · 23 Jan 2026₹313.70+146.3%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

561 weekly closes from 1 April 2016 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Man Industries (India)?

4 Nov 2026: Man Industries (India) closed at ₹772.70, up 6.5% on the week and down 16.2% on the month. 12 Aug 2026: Man Industries (India) held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY27 consolidated revenue around ₹5,000 crore, including NPC revenue around ₹1,500 crore.

Earlier

  • Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 41.9% and profit up 117.9% on a year earlier.

What dividend does Man Industries (India) pay?

Man Industries (India) paid no dividend in the 12 months to 5 November 2026. The last was an interim dividend of ₹2 a share, ex-date 14 August 2023.

Man Industries (India) dividends since 1 April 2021

Man Industries (India) dividends since 1 April 2021
Ex-dateDividend per shareTypeRecord date
14 Aug 2023Interim₹2Interim16 Aug 2023
28 Apr 2022Interim₹2Interim29 Apr 2022

Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date.

2 of 5Of the last 5 financial years, years with an NSE dividend record

Not in its latest year. Man Industries (India) Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in FY26. It did pay a dividend in 9 of its last 13 reported years, so there is a history but no current dividend.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did Man Industries (India) management say on the latest results call?

On the call for April to June 2026, held on 12 August 2026, Man Industries (India)'s management guided: FY27 consolidated revenue around ₹5,000 crore, including NPC revenue around ₹1,500 crore.

“Our objective is to consistently deliver between 14% and 16% over the next 3-5 years. With the Saudi acquisition and the coating numbers pushing up EBITDA, we should hopefully be able to reach that level. However, I cannot commit to it as of today.”Nikhil Mansukhani, on the call for April to June 2026

What management guided

  • FY27 India revenue around ₹3,800 crore and Saudi revenue around ₹1,200 crore; segment figures did not fully reconcile with the prepared guide.
  • NPC quarterly run-rate ₹300-500 crore from July to September 2026; NPC operating margin expected at 15-18%, potentially almost 20% or more with greater Aramco mix; consolidated operating profit objective 14-16% over 3-5 years, uncommitted.
  • Dammam operations and Jammu production planned for March 2027.
  • FY28 growth framed at 25-30% in one answer and 25-35% later; Saudi revenue ₹2,400-3,000 crore and Jammu initial contribution ₹200-300 crore.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for April to June 2026, 12 August 2026.

What is the future of Man Industries (India)? What is changing in the business?

What is changing at Man Industries (India), from the latest results and calls: saudi arabia facility commissioning (geographical expansion), value-added product mix shift (lsaw + specialized coatings + bends) and jammu stainless steel facility (operating leverage inflection).

  • Saudi Arabia Facility Commissioning (Geographical Expansion). ₹1,500-2,000 Cr incremental FY27 revenue at 50-55% utilisation; ramps to ₹2,000-2,500 Cr FY28. Aramco offtake preference locks GCC demand. ⚠ estimate
  • Value-Added Product Mix Shift (LSAW + Specialized Coatings + Bends). Record 16.2% operating margin in Dec-2025. LSAW 80% of export mix; specialized coatings and custom bends growing. ⚠ estimate
  • Jammu Stainless Steel Facility (Operating Leverage Inflection). 17-18% operating margin profile, above company average. ₹300 Cr FY27 partial-year, ₹500-600 Cr FY28. GST credit + 6% interest subsidy create capital arbitrage. ⚠ estimate
  • Order Book + Export Momentum. ₹4,000 Cr executable order book with 83% exports; 6-12 month visibility. MENA, Southeast Asia, CIS, Africa all active. ⚠ estimate

We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.

Our read after the latest results, written 17 May 2026.

What is Man Industries (India)'s order book?

Order book ₹4,000 Cr with 83% exports (Dec 2025)

  • Saudi commissioning, product mix, order book are HIGH catalysts active across 4 concalls. ⚠ estimate
  • Executable order book ₹4,000 Cr with 6-12 months visibility; bid pipeline ₹11,500 Cr with 20-30% historical win ratio. ✓ fact
  • April to June 2025 (Jun 2025): order book ₹3,200 Cr as of June 30, 2025; bid pipeline ₹15,000 Cr. ✓ fact

Our read after the latest results, written 17 May 2026.

What could change the Man Industries (India) story? What are the risks?

A third slip on Saudi (beyond April to June 2026) collapses the 25-30% FY27 growth thesis entirely.

The main risks

  • Repeated project timeline slippage, Saudi and Jammu: A third slip on Saudi (beyond April to June 2026) collapses the 25-30% FY27 growth thesis entirely. ✓ fact
  • SEBI governance failure, round-tripping, RPT misrepresentation, subsidiary non-consolidation: SEBI order Sep 2025 found systematic round-tripping and subsidiary non-consolidation FY2015-FY2021. SAT conditional stay active. Promoter family dispute ongoing. ✓ fact
  • Bid pipeline contraction, ₹15,000 Cr to ₹11,500 Cr with in-call inconsistency: Bid pipeline fell from ₹15,000+ Cr (maintained 2 consecutive calls) to ₹11,500 Cr in Feb 2026, with management initially stating ₹7,500-8,500 Cr on the same call. ✓ fact
  • DDP freight and logistics cost inflation: Higher freight and logistics from DDP-executed orders drove sharp increase in other expenses in October to December 2025. Structural as long as export mix stays 80%+. ⚠ estimate

Our read after the latest results, written 17 May 2026.

What to watch in Man Industries (India)'s next results?

When Man Industries (India) reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: NPC full-quarter contribution and margin - check whether the next quarter validates the planned Saudi ramp and cost improvements.

Man Industries (India): what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
NPC full-quarter contribution and margin - check whether the next quarter validates the planned Saudi ramp and cost improvements.
India order-book conversion and mix-led margins - check whether export execution and value-added orders sustain the operating trajectory.
Merino launch and cash conversion - check approved project milestones translate into guided FY27 receipts.
Jammu and Dammam execution - check construction, funding drawdowns and commissioning remain on schedule.

Which stock lists is Man Industries (India) on?

Man Industries (India) is not on any of our India lists this week.

Is Man Industries (India) profitable?

Man Industries (India) Ltd earned ₹61.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +117.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹170 Cr. Over 10 years profit has grown 7.1% a year on average. That is 5.8% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹28.0 Cr.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹170 Cr (+11.1% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹170 Cr (+11.1% on the year before), 7.1% a year over 10 years

  • Net profit ₹170
FY26 profit ₹170 Cr (+11.1% on the year before), 7.1% a year over 10 years
QuarterNet profit
FY16₹86
FY17₹34
FY18₹64
FY19₹59
FY20₹56
FY21₹101
FY22₹102
FY23₹67
FY24₹105
FY25₹153
FY26₹170

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 11.1%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY1672%
FY17−60.5%
FY1888.2%
FY19−7.8%
FY20−5.1%
FY2180.4%
FY221%
FY23−34.3%
FY2456.7%
FY2545.7%
FY2611.1%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹61.0 Cr (+117.9% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹61.0
Jun 2026: ₹61.0 Cr (+117.9% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹39
Dec 2023₹31
Mar 2024₹24
Jun 2024₹19
Sep 2024₹32
Dec 2024₹34
Mar 2025₹68
Jun 2025₹28
Sep 2025₹37
Dec 2025₹55
Mar 2026₹51
Jun 2026₹61

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 117.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023−16.2%
Mar 2024−20%
Jun 202472.7%
Sep 2024−17.9%
Dec 20249.7%
Mar 2025183.3%
Jun 202547.4%
Sep 202515.6%
Dec 202561.8%
Mar 2026−25%
Jun 2026117.9%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +41.9% on a year earlier and the margin moved +7.0 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +42.6% and revenue +13.4%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.

How much revenue does Man Industries (India) make, and is it growing?

Man Industries (India) Ltd reported ₹1,053 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +41.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 10 years it has grown 9.9% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹3,564 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹3,874 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

Why this happened. The Saudi LSAW facility in Dammam (300,000 TPA) has been the headline growth lever since FY25. At 50-55% utilisation in year one, management guides ₹1,500-2,000 Cr in FY27, ramping to ₹2,000-2,500 Cr in FY28 and potentially ₹4,500-5,000 Cr at 75-85% optimal utilisation. The Aramco offtake agreement and local-player preference in Saudi procurements provide a structural demand anchor. Civil works and major equipment are substantially complete; trials underway. The risk is the track record: Saudi has been delayed from Q3 FY26 → Q4 FY26 → Q1 FY27 across three consecutive calls. Each delay pushes ₹1,500-2,000 Cr of revenue one quarter further.

FY26 revenue was ₹3,564 Cr, +1.7% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹3,564 Cr (+1.7% on the year before), 9.9% a year over 10 years

  • Revenue ₹3,564
FY26 revenue ₹3,564 Cr (+1.7% on the year before), 9.9% a year over 10 years
QuarterRevenue
FY16₹1,392
FY17₹1,060
FY18₹1,608
FY19₹2,222
FY20₹1,759
FY21₹2,080
FY22₹2,139
FY23₹2,231
FY24₹3,142
FY25₹3,505
FY26₹3,564

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 1.7%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY162.1%
FY17−23.9%
FY1851.7%
FY1938.2%
FY20−20.8%
FY2118.2%
FY222.8%
FY234.3%
FY2440.8%
FY2511.6%
FY261.7%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹1,053 Cr (+41.9% on a year earlier)

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹1,053
Jun 2026: ₹1,053 Cr (+41.9% on a year earlier)
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹1,018
Dec 2023₹833
Mar 2024₹811
Jun 2024₹749
Sep 2024₹806
Dec 2024₹732
Mar 2025₹1,218
Jun 2025₹742
Sep 2025₹834
Dec 2025₹830
Mar 2026₹1,157
Jun 2026₹1,053

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 41.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023118.9%
Dec 202326.6%
Mar 202435.6%
Jun 202452.9%
Sep 2024−20.8%
Dec 2024−12.1%
Mar 202550.2%
Jun 2025−0.9%
Sep 20253.5%
Dec 202513.4%
Mar 2026−5%
Jun 202641.9%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +13.4% on average, against 9.9% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +10.7%, against +6.6% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew +25.9%, against +34.4% a year (rolling over).

Watch next

Metric
Saudi Arabia Facility Commissioning (Geographical Expansion)
Threshold
Saudi first commercial shipment announcement; Q1 FY27 concall commentary on utilisation ramp
Which result
the next result

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Man Industries (India) keep?

Man Industries (India) Ltd's operating margin was 14.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 7.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 13 years it has been between 4.6% and 12.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why this happened. The core operational achievement of FY26. Gross margin expanded from 20% to 28% QoQ in Q2 as value-added coated pipe execution accelerated. Hedging policy locks raw material costs at order confirmation, neutralising commodity swings. Management has beaten margin guidance in every quarter since the mix-shift strategy was articulated. This is not speculative, it is a delivered thesis with four quarters of evidence. The risk is sustainability: at 16.2% EBITDA, Man Industries is running near its structural ceiling for standalone operations unless Jammu (17-18%) becomes a significant contributor.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +7.0 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +14.7 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

When margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so watch whether they hold.

FY26: 12.0%, the highest in a range of 4.6% to 12.0% over 13 years

  • Operating margin 12.0%
FY26: 12.0%, the highest in a range of 4.6% to 12.0% over 13 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY145%
FY158%
FY169%
FY174.6%
FY188%
FY198%
FY2010%
FY2110%
FY228%
FY236%
FY248%
FY2510%
FY2612%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +2.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY14–
FY15+3.0 pts
FY16+1.0 pts
FY17−4.4 pts
FY18+3.4 pts
FY190.0 pts
FY20+2.0 pts
FY210.0 pts
FY22−2.0 pts
FY23−2.0 pts
FY24+2.0 pts
FY25+2.0 pts
FY26+2.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 13-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 14.0% (+7.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 14.0%
Jun 2026: operating margin 14.0% (+7.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 20237%
Dec 20238%
Mar 20247%
Jun 20245%
Sep 20248%
Dec 202411%
Mar 202510%
Jun 20257%
Sep 202515%
Dec 202515%
Mar 202612%
Jun 202614%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +7.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023−1.0 pts
Mar 20240.0 pts
Jun 2024−5.0 pts
Sep 2024+1.0 pts
Dec 2024+3.0 pts
Mar 2025+3.0 pts
Jun 2025+2.0 pts
Sep 2025+7.0 pts
Dec 2025+4.0 pts
Mar 2026+2.0 pts
Jun 2026+7.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Watch next

Metric
Value-Added Product Mix Shift (LSAW + Specialized Coatings…
Threshold
Saudi first commercial shipment announcement; Q1 FY27 concall commentary on utilisation ramp
Which result
the next result

Is Man Industries (India)'s profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 208% of Man Industries (India) Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹472 Cr of operating cash against ₹170 Cr of profit.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Why this happened. The Marino Shelters project (Navi Mumbai, opposite DY Patil Stadium) was RERA-approved and launched in March 2026. Man Industries has 30% of developed area (~450,000 sq ft RERA carpet). ₹70 Cr upfront already received in March 2025. FY27 revenue guided ₹70-100 Cr; total 6-7 year inflow ₹600-800 Cr, all profit with zero associated cost. This is a non-core asset monetisation that creates a pure FCF channel to reduce the expansion-related debt load.

After ₹493 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹21.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹472 Cr against profit ₹170 Cr; 208% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹472
  • Net profit ₹170
  • Free cash −₹21
FY26: operating cash ₹472 Cr against profit ₹170 Cr; 208% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY16₹205₹86₹219
FY17−₹75₹34−₹98
FY18₹132₹64₹26
FY19₹137₹59₹110
FY20₹214₹56₹189
FY21−₹60₹101−₹72
FY22₹451₹102₹406
FY23−₹120₹67–
FY24₹345₹105₹215
FY25₹73₹153−₹112
FY26₹472₹170−₹21
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 11-year window, yearly figures. FY23 was an acquisition year, so its point is cut off at the edge.

FY26: operating cash was 278% of profit (208% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 278%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 278% of profit (208% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY16238%100%
FY17−221%100%
FY18206%100%
FY19232%100%
FY20300%100%
FY21−59%100%
FY22300%100%
FY23−179%100%
FY24300%100%
FY2548%100%
FY26278%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.

Why 208% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 47 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 4.4× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Watch next

Metric
Real Estate Monetisation (Marino Shelters)
Threshold
Saudi first commercial shipment announcement; Q1 FY27 concall commentary on utilisation ramp
Which result
the next result

Where does Man Industries (India)'s cash go?

Man Industries (India) Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 114 days in FY26, up from 67 days in FY21. It spent ₹808 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 103 days to pay, and stock sits for 251 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹3,564 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹9.8 Cr, so roughly ₹1,113 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 103 days to pay and stock sat for 251 days, about 8.3 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 114 days, longer than FY21's 67.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 251 days. Customers pay about 103 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 241 days. Together that makes the 114-day cycle.

FY26: a 114-day cash cycle, +47 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 114d
  • Inventory days 251d
  • Debtor days 103d
  • Payable days 241d
FY26: a 114-day cash cycle, +47 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY14−1d52d109d162d
FY1587d92d130d135d
FY1639d44d70d75d
FY1771d49d117d94d
FY1839d126d87d174d
FY1917d47d91d121d
FY2041d110d93d162d
FY2167d85d115d133d
FY22−8d73d93d174d
FY2395d84d81d70d
FY2463d98d41d76d
FY25104d190d93d180d
FY26114d251d103d241d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 13-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹808 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹185 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹326 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹493 Cr, work in progress ₹326 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹493
  • Work-in-progress ₹326
FY26: capex ₹493 Cr, work in progress ₹326 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY16−₹14₹19
FY17₹23₹5
FY18₹106₹63
FY19₹27₹3
FY20₹25₹4
FY21₹12₹1
FY22₹45₹20
FY23₹275₹14
FY24₹130₹31
FY25₹185₹133
FY26₹493₹326
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is Man Industries (India)'s P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Man Industries (India) Ltd's P/E is 28.3×, about the highest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 6.4×, over 11 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 28.3× against a usual 6.4×: about the highest it has ever been

  • P/E 19.2×
  • Median 6.40×
P/E 28.3× against a usual 6.4×: about the highest it has ever been
WeekP/EMedian
19 Feb 20165.30×6.40×
11 Mar 20166.00×6.40×
1 Apr 20166.10×6.40×
22 Apr 20166.90×6.40×
13 May 20166.10×6.40×
3 Jun 20165.60×6.40×
24 Jun 20165.30×6.40×
15 Jul 20165.90×6.40×
5 Aug 20165.50×6.40×
26 Aug 20165.30×6.40×
16 Sep 20162.80×6.40×
7 Oct 20162.90×6.40×
30 Oct 20163.00×6.40×
18 Nov 20162.40×6.40×
9 Dec 20162.50×6.40×
30 Dec 20162.50×6.40×
20 Jan 20172.70×6.40×
10 Feb 20173.00×6.40×
3 Mar 20172.60×6.40×
24 Mar 20172.60×6.40×
13 Apr 20172.60×6.40×
5 May 20172.60×6.40×
26 May 20172.90×6.40×
16 Jun 20174.40×6.40×
7 Jul 20174.50×6.40×
28 Jul 20175.20×6.40×
18 Aug 20174.90×6.40×
8 Sep 201713.2×6.40×
29 Sep 201712.2×6.40×
19 Oct 201715.2×6.40×
10 Nov 201715.5×6.40×
1 Dec 201717.1×6.40×
22 Dec 201718.4×6.40×
12 Jan 201819.2×6.40×
2 Feb 201817.6×6.40×
23 Feb 201818.6×6.40×
16 Mar 201818.6×6.40×
6 Apr 201819.2×6.40×
27 Apr 201819.2×6.40×
18 May 201817.9×6.40×
8 Jun 201818.3×6.40×
29 Jun 201815.8×6.40×
20 Jul 201813.6×6.40×
10 Aug 201816.3×6.40×
31 Aug 201815.2×6.40×
21 Sep 20186.80×6.40×
12 Oct 20186.10×6.40×
2 Nov 20185.80×6.40×
22 Nov 20185.40×6.40×
14 Dec 20185.20×6.40×
4 Jan 20195.00×6.40×
25 Jan 20194.70×6.40×
15 Feb 20194.30×6.40×
8 Mar 20194.80×6.40×
29 Mar 20194.80×6.40×
18 Apr 20194.90×6.40×
10 May 20194.50×6.40×
31 May 20194.40×6.40×
21 Jun 20193.90×6.40×
12 Jul 20193.70×6.40×
2 Aug 20192.80×6.40×
23 Aug 20192.80×6.40×
13 Sep 20193.80×6.40×
4 Oct 20193.50×6.40×
27 Oct 20193.50×6.40×
15 Nov 20193.50×6.40×
6 Dec 20193.40×6.40×
27 Dec 20193.50×6.40×
17 Jan 20204.50×6.40×
7 Feb 20204.80×6.40×
28 Feb 20205.40×6.40×
20 Mar 20203.80×6.40×
9 Apr 20204.20×6.40×
30 Apr 20204.50×6.40×
22 May 20203.70×6.40×
12 Jun 20204.50×6.40×
3 Jul 20205.00×6.40×
24 Jul 20204.90×6.40×
14 Aug 20204.30×6.40×
4 Sep 20204.20×6.40×
25 Sep 20205.00×6.40×
16 Oct 20204.90×6.40×
6 Nov 20204.60×6.40×
27 Nov 20204.70×6.40×
18 Dec 20205.40×6.40×
8 Jan 20215.50×6.40×
29 Jan 20215.10×6.40×
19 Feb 20214.70×6.40×
12 Mar 20215.40×6.40×
1 Apr 20215.20×6.40×
23 Apr 20215.20×6.40×
14 May 20216.20×6.40×
4 Jun 20215.80×6.40×
25 Jun 20216.00×6.40×
16 Jul 20216.70×6.40×
6 Aug 20217.70×6.40×
27 Aug 20216.20×6.40×
17 Sep 20216.20×6.40×
8 Oct 20216.30×6.40×
29 Oct 20215.60×6.40×
18 Nov 20215.80×6.40×
10 Dec 20215.70×6.40×
31 Dec 20215.70×6.40×
21 Jan 20225.80×6.40×
11 Feb 20225.70×6.40×
4 Mar 20224.50×6.40×
25 Mar 20224.80×6.40×
13 Apr 20225.80×6.40×
6 May 20225.40×6.40×
27 May 20224.50×6.40×
17 Jun 20224.40×6.40×
8 Jul 20224.60×6.40×
29 Jul 20225.70×6.40×
19 Aug 20225.80×6.40×
9 Sep 20225.80×6.40×
30 Sep 20226.20×6.40×
21 Oct 20225.90×6.40×
11 Nov 20225.80×6.40×
2 Dec 20228.00×6.40×
23 Dec 20226.90×6.40×
13 Jan 20237.70×6.40×
3 Feb 20238.20×6.40×
24 Feb 20237.40×6.40×
17 Mar 20238.00×6.40×
6 Apr 20238.40×6.40×
28 Apr 20238.30×6.40×
19 May 20239.90×6.40×
9 Jun 202311.7×6.40×
30 Jun 202312.8×6.40×
21 Jul 202311.2×6.40×
11 Aug 202311.7×6.40×
1 Sep 202314.7×6.40×
22 Sep 202314.9×6.40×
13 Oct 202317.4×6.40×
3 Nov 202319.2×6.40×
24 Nov 202313.1×6.40×
15 Dec 202314.2×6.40×
5 Jan 202416.0×6.40×
25 Jan 202419.2×6.40×
16 Feb 202419.2×6.40×
7 Mar 202419.2×6.40×
28 Mar 202419.2×6.40×
19 Apr 202419.2×6.40×
10 May 202419.2×6.40×
31 May 202419.2×6.40×
21 Jun 202419.2×6.40×
12 Jul 202419.2×6.40×
2 Aug 202419.2×6.40×
23 Aug 202419.2×6.40×
13 Sep 202419.2×6.40×
4 Oct 202419.2×6.40×
25 Oct 202416.6×6.40×
14 Nov 202418.1×6.40×
6 Dec 202419.2×6.40×
27 Dec 202419.2×6.40×
17 Jan 202519.2×6.40×
7 Feb 202517.4×6.40×
28 Feb 202512.7×6.40×
21 Mar 202515.9×6.40×
11 Apr 202516.0×6.40×
2 May 202515.9×6.40×
23 May 202514.1×6.40×
13 Jun 202516.4×6.40×
4 Jul 202519.0×6.40×
25 Jul 202518.7×6.40×
14 Aug 202518.4×6.40×
5 Sep 202519.2×6.40×
26 Sep 202519.2×6.40×
17 Oct 202518.4×6.40×
7 Nov 202517.8×6.40×
28 Nov 202519.2×6.40×
19 Dec 202518.3×6.40×
9 Jan 202615.8×6.40×
1 Feb 202614.4×6.40×
17 Feb 202616.0×6.40×
6 Mar 202616.2×6.40×
27 Mar 202613.2×6.40×
17 Apr 202619.2×6.40×
30 Apr 202619.2×6.40×
22 May 202619.2×6.40×
5 Jun 202619.2×6.40×
12 Jun 202619.2×6.40×
24 Jun 202619.2×6.40×
3 Jul 202619.2×6.40×
24 Jul 202619.2×6.40×
14 Aug 202619.2×6.40×
4 Sep 202619.2×6.40×
25 Sep 202619.2×6.40×
16 Oct 202619.2×6.40×
30 Oct 202619.2×6.40×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹27
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
19 Feb 2016–
11 Mar 2016–
1 Apr 2016₹9
22 Apr 2016₹9
13 May 2016₹9
3 Jun 2016₹9
24 Jun 2016₹9
15 Jul 2016₹9
5 Aug 2016₹9
26 Aug 2016₹9
16 Sep 2016₹9
7 Oct 2016₹15
30 Oct 2016₹15
18 Nov 2016₹15
9 Dec 2016₹15
30 Dec 2016₹15
20 Jan 2017₹15
10 Feb 2017₹15
3 Mar 2017₹15
24 Mar 2017₹15
13 Apr 2017₹15
5 May 2017₹15
26 May 2017₹15
16 Jun 2017₹15
7 Jul 2017₹15
28 Jul 2017₹15
18 Aug 2017₹15
8 Sep 2017₹15
29 Sep 2017₹6
19 Oct 2017₹6
10 Nov 2017₹6
1 Dec 2017₹6
22 Dec 2017₹6
12 Jan 2018₹6
2 Feb 2018₹6
23 Feb 2018₹6
16 Mar 2018₹6
6 Apr 2018₹6
27 Apr 2018₹6
18 May 2018₹6
8 Jun 2018₹6
29 Jun 2018₹6
20 Jul 2018₹6
10 Aug 2018₹6
31 Aug 2018₹6
21 Sep 2018₹12
12 Oct 2018₹12
2 Nov 2018₹12
22 Nov 2018₹12
14 Dec 2018₹12
4 Jan 2019₹12
25 Jan 2019₹12
15 Feb 2019₹12
8 Mar 2019₹12
29 Mar 2019₹12
18 Apr 2019₹12
10 May 2019₹12
31 May 2019₹12
21 Jun 2019₹12
12 Jul 2019₹12
2 Aug 2019₹12
23 Aug 2019₹12
13 Sep 2019₹12
4 Oct 2019₹10
27 Oct 2019₹10
15 Nov 2019₹10
6 Dec 2019₹10
27 Dec 2019₹10
17 Jan 2020₹10
7 Feb 2020₹10
28 Feb 2020₹10
20 Mar 2020₹8
9 Apr 2020₹8
30 Apr 2020₹8
22 May 2020₹8
12 Jun 2020₹8
3 Jul 2020₹8
24 Jul 2020₹8
14 Aug 2020₹8
4 Sep 2020₹8
25 Sep 2020₹12
16 Oct 2020₹12
6 Nov 2020₹12
27 Nov 2020₹12
18 Dec 2020₹15
8 Jan 2021₹15
29 Jan 2021₹15
19 Feb 2021₹15
12 Mar 2021₹15
1 Apr 2021₹15
23 Apr 2021₹15
14 May 2021₹15
4 Jun 2021₹15
25 Jun 2021₹18
16 Jul 2021₹18
6 Aug 2021₹18
27 Aug 2021₹18
17 Sep 2021₹18
8 Oct 2021₹18
29 Oct 2021₹18
18 Nov 2021₹18
10 Dec 2021₹18
31 Dec 2021₹18
21 Jan 2022₹18
11 Feb 2022₹18
4 Mar 2022₹18
25 Mar 2022₹18
13 Apr 2022₹18
6 May 2022₹18
27 May 2022₹18
17 Jun 2022₹17
8 Jul 2022₹17
29 Jul 2022₹17
19 Aug 2022₹17
9 Sep 2022₹17
30 Sep 2022₹15
21 Oct 2022₹15
11 Nov 2022₹15
2 Dec 2022₹15
23 Dec 2022₹10
13 Jan 2023₹10
3 Feb 2023₹10
24 Feb 2023₹10
17 Mar 2023₹10
6 Apr 2023₹11
28 Apr 2023₹11
19 May 2023₹11
9 Jun 2023₹11
30 Jun 2023₹12
21 Jul 2023₹12
11 Aug 2023₹12
1 Sep 2023₹12
22 Sep 2023₹12
13 Oct 2023₹12
3 Nov 2023₹12
24 Nov 2023₹12
15 Dec 2023₹12
5 Jan 2024₹20
25 Jan 2024₹20
16 Feb 2024₹20
7 Mar 2024₹20
28 Mar 2024₹17
19 Apr 2024₹17
10 May 2024₹17
31 May 2024₹17
21 Jun 2024₹16
12 Jul 2024₹16
2 Aug 2024₹16
23 Aug 2024₹16
13 Sep 2024₹16
4 Oct 2024₹17
25 Oct 2024₹17
14 Nov 2024₹17
6 Dec 2024₹17
27 Dec 2024₹16
17 Jan 2025₹16
7 Feb 2025₹16
28 Feb 2025₹16
21 Mar 2025₹17
11 Apr 2025₹17
2 May 2025₹17
23 May 2025₹17
13 Jun 2025₹17
4 Jul 2025₹23
25 Jul 2025₹23
14 Aug 2025₹23
5 Sep 2025₹23
26 Sep 2025₹22
17 Oct 2025₹22
7 Nov 2025₹22
28 Nov 2025₹22
19 Dec 2025₹22
9 Jan 2026₹22
1 Feb 2026₹22
17 Feb 2026₹22
6 Mar 2026₹22
27 Mar 2026₹25
17 Apr 2026₹25
30 Apr 2026₹25
22 May 2026₹25
5 Jun 2026₹25
12 Jun 2026₹25
24 Jun 2026₹23
3 Jul 2026₹23
24 Jul 2026₹23
14 Aug 2026₹23
4 Sep 2026₹23
25 Sep 2026₹27
16 Oct 2026₹27
30 Oct 2026₹27
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 11 years of history; short peaks above 19× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 2.20: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 2.20×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 2.20: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Q2 FY240.13×1.00×
Q3 FY240.28×1.00×
Q4 FY240.50×1.00×
Q1 FY250.47×1.00×
Q4 FY250.30×1.00×
Q1 FY260.48×1.00×
Q2 FY260.33×1.00×
Q3 FY260.26×1.00×
Q1 FY272.20×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Worked out here as the quarter-end P/E divided by the growth in earnings per share over the last 12 months (only quarters with positive growth), because a reported quarterly PEG is not available for this stock. Last 9 quarters.
28.3×P/E · higher than 98% of its last 11 years
0.43PEG · today, derived from 3-year earnings growth

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −3.9% while the price moved +101.3%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.

Where the price move came from: over 5 years the price moved +49.1% a year; about +8.5% a year came from earnings growth and about +40.6 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying more); over 10 years the price moved +33.5% a year; about +6.0% a year came from earnings growth and about +27.5 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying more). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.

In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Man Industries (India) business getting better or worse?

Man Industries (India) Ltd's business is giving mixed signals. Growth is slowing from a very fast pace: profit growth has eased from +85.7% at its peak to +25.9%, but the business is still expanding, with ROCE steady at 21.0%. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +1.7% in FY26, profit +11.1%

  • Revenue growth 1.7%
Growth year by year: revenue +1.7% in FY26, profit +11.1%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY162.1%
FY17−23.9%
FY1851.7%
FY1938.2%
FY20−20.8%
FY2118.2%
FY222.8%
FY234.3%
FY2440.8%
FY2511.6%
FY261.7%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 11.1%
  • EPS growth −3.9%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY1672%71.7%
FY17−60.5%−61.2%
FY1888.2%89.6%
FY19−7.8%−7.6%
FY20−5.1%−5.6%
FY2180.4%81.7%
FY221%−2.8%
FY23−34.3%−35%
FY2456.7%45.7%
FY2545.7%45.7%
FY2611.1%−3.9%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit rolling over

  • Revenue 10.7%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit rolling over
QuarterRevenue
Sep 202324.5%
Dec 202330.8%
Mar 202441.3%
Jun 202454.3%
Sep 202415.7%
Dec 20245.4%
Mar 202511.2%
Jun 20252.6%
Sep 202510.2%
Dec 202517%
Mar 20261.7%
Jun 202610.7%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 25.9%
  • EPS 9.7%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 202385.7%78.9%
Dec 202360.9%58.7%
Mar 202445.8%44.1%
Jun 202454.8%50%
Sep 2024−9.4%−14.5%
Dec 2024−1.8%−8.5%
Mar 202545.7%37.6%
Jun 202543.4%36%
Sep 202557.5%48.9%
Dec 202572.5%59.6%
Mar 202611.8%−2.1%
Jun 202625.9%9.7%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 21%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Sep 202318%
Dec 202318.2%
Mar 202416.1%
Jun 202416.8%
Sep 202415.2%
Dec 202415.9%
Mar 202518.3%
Jun 202519.6%
Sep 202517.4%
Dec 202519.4%
Mar 202618.3%
Jun 202621%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
Steady highRevenue growth · latest +10.7%, range +1.7% to +54.3%
Turning downProfit growth · latest +25.9%, range −9.4% to +85.7%
Turning downEPS growth · latest +9.7%, range −14.5% to +78.9%
Steady highROCE · latest 21.0%, range 15.2% to 21.0%

Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+1.7%+16.9%+11.4%+9.9%
Profit+11.1%+36.4%+11.0%+7.1%
EPS−3.9%+26.8%+5.2%+4.1%
Share price+101.3%+48.7%+49.1%+33.5%
+41.9%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+117.9%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
9.9%Revenue, 10 years · yearly growth over the long run

What is the Man Industries (India) story, and has it been checked?

Man Industries (India) Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 17 May 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: FULLY EXPANDED. Still open: Both projects have slipped timelines twice in four consecutive calls. A third slip on Saudi (beyond Q1 FY27) collapses the 25-30% FY27 growth thesis entirely.

NOT YET CHECKED

From the numbers. The cycle label is AT PEAK, not a value-driven setup. The thesis is entirely earnings-driven: if Saudi and Jammu deliver their guided FY27 revenue step-up, PAT can roughly double…

From the price. Price stage 2, week 30, above its 200-day line, relative strength falling.

What is not proven yet. Both projects have slipped timelines twice in four consecutive calls. A third slip on Saudi (beyond Q1 FY27) collapses the 25-30% FY27 growth thesis entirely.

The test written in advance. Repeated project timeline slippage, Saudi and Jammu. Measured by: Repeated project timeline slippage, Saudi and Jammu Saudi first commercial shipment announcement; Q1 FY27 concall commentary on utilisation ramp by the next result.

The test written in advance. SEBI governance failure, round-tripping, RPT misrepresentation, subsidiary non-consolidation. Measured by: SEBI governance failure, round-tripping, RPT misrepresentation, subsidiary non-consolidation SAT hearing outcomes; any new SEBI notice; resolution of promoter family dispute by the next result.

The test written in advance. Bid pipeline contraction, ₹15,000 Cr to ₹11,500 Cr with in-call inconsistency. Measured by: Bid pipeline contraction, ₹15,000 Cr to ₹11,500 Cr with in-call inconsistency Bid pipeline figure in next concall; order book evolution Q1-Q2 FY27 by the next result.

What the company does. Man Industries printed its highest-ever EBITDA margin of 16.2% in Dec-2025, upgrading full-year guidance from 11-12% to 13-14%, with 9M FY26 PAT up 41% YoY. Saudi Arabia facility (₹1,500-2,000 Cr revenue at 50% utilisation in FY27) and Jammu SS plant (17-18% margin profile) represent a structural 2x scale-up, but both projects have slipped timelines twice already.

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
MeasureNowWhy it matters
Saudi Arabia Facility Commissioning…HIGH₹1,500-2,000 Cr incremental FY27 revenue at 50-55% utilisation; ramps to ₹2,000-2,500 Cr FY28. Aramco offtake preference locks…
Value-Added Product Mix Shift (LSAW +…HIGHRecord 16.2% EBITDA margin in Dec-2025. LSAW 80% of export mix; specialized coatings and custom bends growing. Product mix is…
Jammu Stainless Steel Facility (Operating…MEDIUM HIGH17-18% EBITDA margin profile, above company average. ₹300 Cr FY27 partial-year, ₹500-600 Cr FY28. GST credit + 6% interest…
Order Book + Export MomentumMEDIUM₹4,000 Cr executable order book with 83% exports; 6-12 month visibility. MENA, Southeast Asia, CIS, Africa all active.
Real Estate Monetisation (Marino Shelters)MEDIUM₹70-100 Cr FY27 with zero associated cost; ₹600-800 Cr total over 6-7 years. Entirely profit, land assignment to Paradise Group…

Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.

The numbersthe rise in results looks completeFY25-Q4 to FY26-Q3
The pricerising, above the 200-day averageFY25-Q4 to FY26-Q3
The whynear the top of its own rangeFY25-Q4 to FY26-Q3

FY25-Q4FY26-Q3

  • 1 · Operating leveragequiet
  • 2 · Value-added mixbuilding
  • 3 · Management changebuilding
  • 4 · Paying down debtquiet
  • 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
  • 6 · Order-book winsbuilding
  • 7 · Consolidationquiet
  • 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
  • 9 · Buybackquiet
  • 10 · New geographiesbuilding
  • 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
  • 12 · New product launchquiet
  • 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
  • 14 · A bigger market to servequiet
  • 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
  • 16 · Asset qualitybuilding

Lever 10 · New geographies: building. ₹1,500-2,000 Cr incremental FY27 revenue at 50-55% utilisation; ramps to ₹2,000-2,500 Cr FY28. Aramco offtake preference locks GCC demand. What proves it keeps working: Saudi Arabia Facility Commissioning (Geographical Expansion). It stops working if Saudi first commercial shipment announcement; Q1 FY27 concall commentary on utilisation ramp.

Lever 2 · Value-added mix: building. Record 16.2% EBITDA margin in Dec-2025. LSAW 80% of export mix; specialized coatings and custom bends growing. Product mix is the proven margin engine. What proves it keeps working: Value-Added Product Mix Shift (LSAW + Specialized Coatings + Bends). It stops working if Saudi first commercial shipment announcement; Q1 FY27 concall commentary on utilisation ramp.

Lever 3 · Management change: building. 17-18% EBITDA margin profile, above company average. ₹300 Cr FY27 partial-year, ₹500-600 Cr FY28. GST credit + 6% interest subsidy create capital arbitrage. What proves it keeps working: Jammu Stainless Steel Facility (Operating Leverage Inflection). It stops working if Saudi first commercial shipment announcement; Q1 FY27 concall commentary on utilisation ramp.

Lever 6 · Order-book wins: building. ₹4,000 Cr executable order book with 83% exports; 6-12 month visibility. MENA, Southeast Asia, CIS, Africa all active. What proves it keeps working: Order Book + Export Momentum. It stops working if Saudi first commercial shipment announcement; Q1 FY27 concall commentary on utilisation ramp.

Sources: our stock research file (17 May 2026) · quarterly results through Jun 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
SectionWhere it is nowThe one thing to watch next
Revenue₹830 CrSaudi Arabia Facility Commissioning (Geographical Expansion)
Margin15%Value-Added Product Mix Shift (LSAW + Specialized Coatings…
Ownershipsee the sectionJammu Stainless Steel Facility (Operating Leverage…
Asset qualitysee the sectionReal Estate Monetisation (Marino Shelters)

Did Man Industries (India) management deliver what it promised?

What Man Industries (India) Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.

FY27 Revenue Guidance Cut · 12 August 2026. In Nov 2025, management planned for approximately 7,000 crores of FY27 revenue, including 4,500 crores from India, 2,000 crores from Saudi Arabia and 500 crores from Jammu. In Aug 2026, management's stated split of around 3,800 crores from India and 1,200-odd crores from Saudi Arabia implies roughly 5,000 crores, a reduction of approximately 29% from the prior plan, without a reconciliation of the change.

Jammu Production Timeline Delayed · 12 August 2026. In Nov 2025, management planned Jammu production commencement on April 1, 2026. In Aug 2026, the goal had moved to March 2027, representing an approximately 11-month delay; although management said construction remained on track, it did not explain the change in commissioning schedule.

FY27 Revenue Guidance Materially Downgraded · 26 May 2026. In the Nov 2025 call, management specifically projected a consolidated FY27 revenue goal of 7,000 crores across their India, Saudi, and Jammu operations. However, in the May 2026 call, management materially reduced their FY27 consolidated revenue guidance to a range of 5,000 to 5,500 crores without explicitly addressing the substantial 1,500 to 2,000 crore shortfall from their previously stated plan.

Jammu Plant Commissioning Misses Timeline · 26 May 2026. During the Nov 2025 call, management committed to launching the Jammu stainless steel plant on April 1, 2026 (the exact start of FY27), which was expected to contribute 500 crores in its first year. In the May 2026 call, this timeline was quietly pushed back by a full year, with management referring to FY28 as the first operational year, without providing a justification for the delay.

Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.

What is Man Industries (India) management's track record?

FY25 operating income +11.6% on a year earlier, net profit +45.7% on a year earlier with margin expansion. Management guided large order book. But SEBI's finding of systematic round-tripping and subsidiary non-consolidation (FY2015-FY2021) fundamentally questions historical financial disclosures. Management track record on disclosure = fail.

Regulatory and governance record

SEBI barred Man Industries, Chairman Ramesh Mansukhani, MD Nikhil Mansukhani, and ex-CFO Ashok Gupta for 2 years (Sep 30, 2025 order). Violations: (1) Failed to consolidate subsidiary Merino Shelters in financials FY2015-FY2021, (2) Misrepresented related-party transactions, (3) Round-tripping of funds to conceal true financial condition. Penalty ₹25 lakh each on company + 3 executives. Forensic audit commissioned Nov 2021. SAT granted conditional stay Oct 2025 on 50% deposit of penalty. Key flag: promoter family dispute between RCM Group (Ramesh+Nikhil Mansukhani) vs JCM Group (Anita Mansukhani+JPA Holdings), dividends held in abeyance, active legal conflict within promoter family.

Checked 12 April 2026.

How much does Man Industries (India) earn on its capital?

Man Industries (India) Ltd earned a ROCE of 16% in FY26. That is up from a low of 5% in FY14. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 1.3 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 4.8% net margin and 0.71× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 4.8% net margin × 0.71× asset turnover × 2.41× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 8.2% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 13.3% − 12.0% = +1.3 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.

The 13.3% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 9.5%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.

FY26: ROCE 16%, the climb back from FY14's 5%

  • ROCE 16%
  • ROIC (annual) 9.5%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 16%, the climb back from FY14's 5%
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY145%–12%
FY1510%–12%
FY1616%–12%
FY178%–12%
FY1814%–12%
FY1916%–12%
FY2013%–12%
FY2117%–12%
FY2216%10%12%
FY2310%7.6%12%
FY2414%9.7%12%
FY2516%15%12%
FY2616%9.5%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 13-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q4 FY26: ROCE 11.8% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital

  • ROCE (12 months) 11.8%
  • ROIC (12 months) 10.6%
  • Cost of capital 12.0%
Q4 FY26: ROCE 11.8% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
QuarterROCE (12 months)ROIC (12 months)Cost of capital
Q2 FY2413.9%10.4%12%
Q3 FY24–13.5%12%
Q4 FY2411.3%12.8%12%
Q1 FY25–11.5%12%
Q2 FY2510.2%10.9%12%
Q3 FY25–10.2%12%
Q4 FY2518.2%10.3%12%
Q1 FY26–15.6%12%
Q2 FY2616.6%15.7%12%
Q3 FY26–16.8%12%
Q4 FY2611.8%17.2%12%
Q1 FY27–10.6%12%
ROCE and ROIC over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Man Industries (India) have too much debt?

Man Industries (India) Ltd has total debt of ₹628 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹2,087 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.30× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.06 in FY22 to 0.30 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY26: debt ₹628 Cr, 0.30× equity

  • Total debt ₹628
FY26: debt ₹628 Cr, 0.30× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY22₹57
FY23₹301
FY24₹326
FY25₹476
FY26₹628

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.30×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY220.06×
FY230.27×
FY240.23×
FY250.30×
FY260.30×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: debt ₹628 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.30

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹628
Jun 2026: debt ₹628 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.30
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹209
Dec 2023₹209
Mar 2024₹326
Jun 2024₹326
Sep 2024₹216
Dec 2024₹216
Mar 2025₹476
Jun 2025₹476
Sep 2025₹561
Dec 2025₹561
Mar 2026₹628
Jun 2026₹628

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.30×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 20230.18×
Dec 20230.18×
Mar 20240.23×
Jun 20240.23×
Sep 20240.15×
Dec 20240.15×
Mar 20250.30×
Jun 20250.30×
Sep 20250.29×
Dec 20250.29×
Mar 20260.30×
Jun 20260.30×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the Man Industries (India) shareholding pattern?

Promoters cut their stake in Man Industries (India) Ltd by 2.9 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 43.2% of the company. Domestic institutions moved −2.1 points over the same period, to 1.2%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Why this happened. The Jammu plant for specialty stainless steel and HSS tubes goals 17-18% EBITDA margins, above the current company average. The NCSS scheme provides 18% gross GST rebate over 10 years post-COD and 6% interest subsidy reducing effective borrowing cost to ~3.5%. Management now guides Q2 FY27 commissioning (delayed from April 1, 2026 originally). Revenue guidance: ~₹300 Cr in FY27 (partial year from Q2), ₹500-600 Cr in FY28. On ₹500 Cr revenue at 17% EBITDA, this facility alone adds ~₹85 Cr of incremental EBITDA in FY28.

Over the last two years: Promoters: −2.9 points over 8 quarters, to 43.2%; Domestic institutions: −2.1 points over 8 quarters, to 1.2%; Foreign institutions: +1.0 points over 8 quarters, to 3.5%.

Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−2.9 points), together with domestic institutions (−2.1 points). They reduced their stake.

Year ends: promoters −2.9 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 43.21%
  • Foreign inst. 2.41%
  • Domestic inst. 1.34%
  • Public 53.03%
Year ends: promoters −2.9 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202446.15%1.64%3.31%48.9%
Mar 202546.2%3.33%1.03%49.43%
Mar 202643.21%2.41%1.34%53.03%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

Promoters cut their stake by 2.9 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 43.21%
  • Foreign inst. 3.49%
  • Domestic inst. 1.17%
  • Public 52.12%
Promoters cut their stake by 2.9 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Sep 202349.61%1.61%0.04%48.72%
Dec 202349.61%2.14%0.64%47.6%
Mar 202446.15%1.64%3.31%48.9%
Jun 202446.12%1.84%3.31%48.72%
Sep 202446.15%2.52%3.27%48.05%
Dec 202446.15%2.16%2.64%49.05%
Mar 202546.2%3.33%1.03%49.43%
Jun 202548.21%2.19%0.88%48.73%
Sep 202543.21%2.32%1.68%52.77%
Dec 202543.21%3.35%1.26%52.18%
Mar 202643.21%2.41%1.34%53.03%
Jun 202643.21%2.87%1.43%52.48%
Sep 202643.21%3.49%1.17%52.12%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 13 quarters.

Watch next

Metric
Jammu Stainless Steel Facility (Operating Leverage…
Threshold
Saudi first commercial shipment announcement; Q1 FY27 concall commentary on utilisation ramp
Which result
the next result

How far is Man Industries (India) from balance-sheet trouble?

For Man Industries (India) Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Man Industries (India) rank in its industry?

68.9 out of 100, rank 4 of 15 in Steel - Tubes/Pipes, with 96% of the evidence available.

Man Industries (India) Ltd scores 68.9 out of 100 against the 15 companies it is compared with in Steel - Tubes/Pipes, ranking 4. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 23.2 + 14.9 + 11.1 + 19.7 = 68.9. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Man Industries (India) compared with?

Man Industries (India) ranks 4 of 15 Steel - Tubes/Pipes companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 68.9 out of 100.

  1. 1Sambhv Steel Tubes LtdSAMBHV · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence74.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 29.4/35 · Revenue 41.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.8/25 · ROCE 19.1% · Operating margin 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.6/20 · P/E 22.7× · PEG 1.74 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 19.3/20 · Lead over its industry 27.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 39% · 1 year 35.5% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.4 + 15.8 + 9.6 + 19.3 = 74.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Gandhi Special Tubes LtdGANDHITUBE · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 96% evidence70.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.1/35 · Revenue 11.1% · Profit 13.6% · Operating margin change 4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.4/25 · ROCE 28.4% · Operating margin 47% · 100% evidenceValuation 16.6/20 · P/E 13.1× · PEG 0.85 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.4/20 · Lead over its industry -1.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 8.5% · 1 year -0.9% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.1 + 22.4 + 16.6 + 11.4 = 70.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3APL Apollo Tubes LtdAPLAPOLLO · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence69.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.5/35 · Revenue 14.9% · Profit 24.8% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.8/25 · ROCE 31.8% · Operating margin 8% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.4/20 · P/E 45.9× · PEG 0.92 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 15.4/20 · Lead over its industry 3.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 14.7% · 1 year 20.9% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.5 + 20.8 + 10.4 + 15.4 = 69.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Man Industries (India) Ltd this pageMANINDS · leader · Most evidence points up · 96% evidence68.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.2/35 · Revenue 10.8% · Profit 25.9% · Operating margin change 7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.9/25 · ROCE 16.2% · Operating margin 14% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.1/20 · P/E 26.6× · PEG 0.22 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 19.7/20 · Lead over its industry 31% · Lead over NIFTY 500 40% · 1 year 76.6% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.2 + 14.9 + 11.1 + 19.7 = 68.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5DEE Development Engineers LtdDEEDEV · quiet · Evidence leans up · 89% evidence60.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.4/35 · Revenue 40.1% · Profit 50% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.1/25 · ROCE 10.7% · Operating margin 17% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.6/20 · P/E 46.6× · PEG 0.62 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 11.8/20 · Lead over its industry 14.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 20.2% · 1 year 96.8% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.4 + 9.1 + 13.6 + 11.8 = 60.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6Venus Pipes & Tubes LtdVENUSPIPES · leader · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence58.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.1/35 · Revenue 21.9% · Profit 14.3% · Operating margin change 0 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.8/25 · ROCE 21.3% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 4.1/20 · P/E 39.9× · PEG 3.94 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 17.3/20 · Lead over its industry 22.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 31.6% · 1 year 41.3% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.1 + 20.8 + 4.1 + 17.3 = 58.3 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 31.6%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  7. 7JTL Industries LtdJTLIND · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence56.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.6/35 · Revenue 19% · Profit 42.4% · Operating margin change 3.7 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.9/25 · ROCE 9.6% · Operating margin 8% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.4/20 · P/E 25.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 13.2/20 · Lead over its industry 3.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 12.7% · 1 year 15.3% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.6 + 7.9 + 12.4 + 13.2 = 56.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8Goodluck India LtdGOODLUCK · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence56.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.4/35 · Revenue 18.8% · Profit 31.3% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.8/25 · ROCE 14.4% · Operating margin 9% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.7/20 · P/E 23.4× · PEG 0.94 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 13.1/20 · Lead over its industry 10.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 20% · 1 year 17.9% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.4 + 12.8 + 9.7 + 13.1 = 56 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  9. 9Hariom Pipe Industries LtdHARIOMPIPE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence45.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 13.1/35 · Revenue 10.8% · Profit 1.5% · Operating margin change 0 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.2/25 · ROCE 15.7% · Operating margin 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.3/20 · P/E 13.8× · PEG 3.05 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 8.4/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -9.6% · 1 year -30.9% · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.1 + 13.2 + 10.3 + 8.4 = 45 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10Maharashtra Seamless LtdMAHSEAMLES · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence43.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 10.0/35 · Revenue -12.2% · Profit -16.1% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.2/25 · ROCE 14.3% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.7/20 · P/E 9.8× · PEG 0.78 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 5.6/20 · Lead over its industry -13.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -5.3% · 1 year -5.2% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 10 + 12.2 + 15.7 + 5.6 = 43.5 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  11. 11Scoda Tubes LtdSCODATUBES · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence43.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Surya Roshni LtdSURYAROSNI · basing · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence39.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Hi-Tech Pipes LtdHITECH · basing · Most evidence points down · 96% evidence34.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14Welspun Specialty Solutions LtdWELSPLSOL · losing its lead · Most evidence points down · 83% evidence28.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Rama Steel Tubes LtdRAMASTEEL · quiet · Most evidence points down · 96% evidence24.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Steel - Tubes/Pipes, all 15 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Man Industries (India) in size?

Man Industries (India) is the 3rd largest of 15 Steel - Tubes/Pipes companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: APL Apollo Tubes and Maharashtra Seamless. Just below it: Goodluck India, Sambhv Steel Tubes, Surya Roshni and Venus Pipes & Tubes.

Steel - Tubes/Pipes companies close in size

  1. APL Apollo Tubes Ltd ₹60,116 crore
  2. Maharashtra Seamless Ltd ₹7,213 crore
  3. Man Industries (India) Ltd ₹5,443 crore
  4. Goodluck India Ltd ₹4,923 crore
  5. Sambhv Steel Tubes Ltd ₹4,487 crore
  6. Surya Roshni Ltd ₹4,436 crore
  7. Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd ₹4,147 crore

All 15 Steel - Tubes/Pipes companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. GMM Pfaudler Ltd ₹5,464 crore · Glass - Others
  2. Archean Chemical Industries Ltd ₹5,460 crore · Chemicals - Inorganic
  3. Man Industries (India) Ltd ₹5,443 crore
  4. Lohia Corp Ltd ₹5,419 crore · Textile machinery
  5. Fedbank Financial Services Ltd ₹5,390 crore · Finance & Investments - Gold Loan

What else do people ask about Man Industries (India)?

What is Man Industries (India)'s share price today?

Man Industries (India) Ltd's share price is ₹772.70, +101.3% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹5,793 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹314 to ₹1,020; today it is 65% of the way up from the low, 24.5% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).

What were Man Industries (India)'s latest quarterly results?

Man Industries (India) Ltd reported revenue of ₹1,053 Cr and net profit of ₹61.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 41.9% and profit rose 117.9% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹8.19.

The operating margin was 14.0%, 7.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Man Industries (India)'s market cap?

Man Industries (India) Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹5,793 Cr at a share price of ₹772.70. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Man Industries (India) performing?

Man Industries (India) Ltd's share price has been rising for 30 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 41.9% and profit rose 117.9% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 15 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Man Industries (India)'s share price go up?

This page does not forecast Man Industries (India) Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹772.70, and it has been rising for 30 weeks. Its P/E of 28.3× is higher than 98% of its own last 11 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Who owns Man Industries (India)?

Promoters own 43.2% of Man Industries (India) Ltd, foreign institutions 3.5%, domestic institutions 1.2% and the public 52.1% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 2.9 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Man Industries (India) in its business cycle?

Man Industries (India) Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 12.0%, against a 13-year range of 4.6% to 12.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 14.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Man Industries (India) story?

The main question: the share price moved +101.3% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −3.9%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Man Industries (India) a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Man Industries (India) Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +101.3% in a year, against −3.9% for earnings per share. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Is there a Man Industries (India) share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: FY27 consolidated revenue around ₹5,000 crore, including NPC revenue around ₹1,500 crore.

What is changing at Man Industries (India), from the latest results and calls: saudi arabia facility commissioning (geographical expansion), value-added product mix shift (lsaw + specialized coatings + bends) and jammu stainless steel facility (operating leverage inflection). What would change the story: A third slip on Saudi (beyond April to June 2026) collapses the 25-30% FY27 growth thesis entirely.

Where does this page get Man Industries (India)'s management information?

From Man Industries (India)'s results calls, its filings and public records on governance, each dated on the page. Management’s plans are shown as plans, never as results.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.