Fratelli Vineyards Ltd
541741Fratelli Vineyards Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price has already been rising for 5 weeks, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been rising for 5 weeks. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, and 471% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
Price story A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Fratelli Vineyards Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Fratelli Vineyards Ltd's share price was ₹123 at the close on 16 October 2026. It has been rising for 5 weeks. That is 10.2% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹104 and ₹136, and today it sits 61% of the way up from that low.
There is not enough history yet to compare it with the NIFTY 500.
Over the last 2 months the share price moved +19% while the NIFTY 500 moved −6%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart below shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
Valuation P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
Fratelli Vineyards Ltd's P/E is 4.1×, with too little history to compare. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 3.9×, over 0.2 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Business trend Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Fratelli Vineyards Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 9 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
| 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | −44.6% | — | −9.0% | — |
4-Factor Sector Score
41.6 out of 100, rank 16 of 16 in Alcoholic Beverages, with 46% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
Fratelli Vineyards Ltd scores 41.6 out of 100 against the 16 companies it is compared with in Alcoholic Beverages, ranking 16. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 16.3 + 3.2 + 10 + 12.1 = 41.6. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Revenue Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
Fratelli Vineyards Ltd reported ₹44.7 Cr of revenue in the Jun 26 quarter, +22.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 9 years it has grown −10.5% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹153 Cr.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹190 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹153 Cr, −44.6% on the year before.
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +4.2% on average, against −10.5% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +0.6%, against −39.7% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating).
Operating margin Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Fratelli Vineyards Ltd's operating margin was 0.7% in the Jun 26 quarter, 8.8 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 8 years it has been between −4.9% and 7.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +8.8 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −1.0 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
Net profit Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
Fratelli Vineyards Ltd posted a net loss of ₹3.7 Cr in the Jun 26 quarter. The full FY26 year was a loss of ₹25.0 Cr. That loss is 8.2% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost ₹5.8 Cr. 10 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Cash flow The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Over the last 3 years, 471% of Fratelli Vineyards Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹5.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹−25.0 Cr of profit.
After ₹14.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was ₹−9.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
Why 471% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 1,704 days longer between FY19 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 1.6× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where the cash goes Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Fratelli Vineyards Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 1,716 days in FY26, up from 12 days in FY19. It spent ₹31.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 251 days to pay, and stock sits for 2,048 days on average.
At FY26 sales of ₹153 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.4 Cr, so roughly ₹719 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 251 days to pay and stock sat for 2,048 days, about 67.4 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 1,716 days, longer than FY19's 12.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 2,048 days. Customers pay about 251 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 583 days. Together that makes the 1,716-day cycle.
Spending on assets: ₹31.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹19.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹7.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
Return on capital Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Fratelli Vineyards Ltd earned a ROCE of −5% in FY26. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a −16.3% net margin and 0.44× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a −16.3% net margin × 0.44× asset turnover × 2.57× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −18.4% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
Debt Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
Fratelli Vineyards Ltd had ₹138 Cr of borrowings against ₹135 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 1.02× its equity. Its operating profit is −1 times its interest bill. Over 7 years borrowings went from ₹24.0 Cr to ₹138 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹31.0 Cr on assets.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
Ownership Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
No group of Fratelli Vineyards Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last two years. Foreign institutions moved +0.0 points over the same period, to 0.5%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Over the last two years: Promoters: +0.3 points over 8 quarters, to 57.2%; Foreign institutions: +0.0 points over 8 quarters, to 0.5%.
Balance-sheet safety The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
For Fratelli Vineyards Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
| Company | Score | Price stage | Growth & earnings/35 | Capital efficiency/25 | Valuation/20 | Relative strength/20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Radico Khaitan LtdRADICO | 73.4/100Favorable setup96% evidence | LEADER | 29.1/35 Revenue 19.3% · PAT 76.4% · OPM change 6 pp 88% evidence | 21.1/25 ROCE 24.2% · OPM 21% 100% evidence | 7.5/20 P/E 84.3× · PEG 1.91 100% evidence | 15.7/20 RS sector 36.5% · RS bench 37.6% · 1Y 52.3%12 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 29.1 + 21.1 + 7.5 + 15.7 = 73.4 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. | ||||||
| 2Piccadily Agro Industries LtdPICCADIL | 64.5/100Mixed-positive evidence83% evidence | ASLEEP | 23.7/35 Revenue 28.5% · PAT 30.6% · OPM change -1 pp 88% evidence | 15.7/25 ROCE 18% · OPM 17% 100% evidence | 12.3/20 P/E 41.4× · PEG 1.38 65% evidence | 12.8/20 RS sector 3.6% · RS bench 0.6% · 1Y -10.7%8 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 23.7 + 15.7 + 12.3 + 12.8 = 64.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 3India Glycols LtdINDIAGLYCO | 58.5/100Mixed-positive evidence96% evidence | BASING | 21.3/35 Revenue 12% · PAT 29.9% · OPM change 1 pp 88% evidence | 13.9/25 ROCE 12.4% · OPM 15% 100% evidence | 13.3/20 P/E 7× · PEG 0.17 100% evidence | 10.0/20 RS sector -56.5% · RS bench 56.9% · 1Y -64.8%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 21.3 + 13.9 + 13.3 + 10 = 58.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 4IFB Agro Industries LtdIFBAGRO | 57.1/100Mixed-positive evidence70% evidence | ASLEEP | 26.5/35 Revenue 38.9% · PAT 90.3% · OPM change 1 pp 83% evidence | 12.6/25 ROCE 12.7% · OPM 8% 95% evidence | 11.0/20 P/E 13.6× · PEG — 15% evidence | 7.0/20 RS sector -8% · RS bench -13% · 1Y -11.4%2 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 26.5 + 12.6 + 11 + 7 = 57.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 5G M Breweries LtdGMBREW | 56.6/100Mixed-positive evidence80% evidence | ASLEEP | 21.8/35 Revenue 20.5% · PAT 21% · OPM change -2 pp 95% evidence | 18.2/25 ROCE 18% · OPM 23% 95% evidence | 11.3/20 P/E 11.4× · PEG — 15% evidence | 5.3/20 RS sector -6.1% · RS bench -5.7% · 1Y -1%2 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 21.8 + 18.2 + 11.3 + 5.3 = 56.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 6United Spirits LtdUNITDSPR | 56.2/100Mixed-positive evidence96% evidence | FADING | 16.1/35 Revenue 3.1% · PAT 24.4% · OPM change -5 pp 88% evidence | 19.3/25 ROCE 26.4% · OPM 16% 100% evidence | 8.1/20 P/E 54.2× · PEG 3.12 100% evidence | 12.7/20 RS sector 3.9% · RS bench 4.6% · 1Y 2.2%9 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 16.1 + 19.3 + 8.1 + 12.7 = 56.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 7Allied Blenders & Distillers LtdABDL | 51.4/100Mixed-positive evidence89% evidence | TURNING | 15.1/35 Revenue 8% · PAT -12.5% · OPM change 0 pp 88% evidence | 15.1/25 ROCE 18.4% · OPM 12% 100% evidence | 3.7/20 P/E 93.9× · PEG 4.13 65% evidence | 17.5/20 RS sector 29.6% · RS bench 30.1% · 1Y 30.5%7 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 15.1 + 15.1 + 3.7 + 17.5 = 51.4 · What this means: The share price is ahead of the results: relative strength against the index is 30.1%, but earnings are weak. Revenue and profit have not confirmed the move yet. | ||||||
| 8Globus Spirits LtdGLOBUSSPR | 50.6/100Mixed-positive evidence79% evidence | ASLEEP | 26.3/35 Revenue 7.9% · PAT 100% · OPM change 2 pp 88% evidence | 9.9/25 ROCE 11.2% · OPM 10% 100% evidence | 10.6/20 P/E 25.7× · PEG — 15% evidence | 3.8/20 RS sector -12.7% · RS bench -12.4% · 1Y -30.4%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 26.3 + 9.9 + 10.6 + 3.8 = 50.6 · What this means: Earnings are strong, but the share price has not followed: relative strength in its sector is -12.7% and the one-year return is -30.4%. It would need to do better than its sector, and show growth again in another quarter, to read as a leader. | ||||||
| 9Tilaknagar Industries LtdTI | 47.8/100Mixed-negative evidence81% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 10.5/35 Revenue 100% · PAT -80% · OPM change -7 pp 88% evidence | 12.3/25 ROCE 11.4% · OPM 16% 80% evidence | 7.2/20 P/E 60.5× · PEG — 50% evidence | 17.8/20 RS sector 20.7% · RS bench 21.5% · 1Y 19.4%9 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 10.5 + 12.3 + 7.2 + 17.8 = 47.8 · What this means: The share price is ahead of the results: relative strength against the index is 21.5%, but earnings are weak. Revenue and profit have not confirmed the move yet. | ||||||
| 10Asgard Alcobev Ltd512025 | 42.7/100Mixed-negative evidence65% evidence | FADING | 20.2/35 Revenue 68.3% · PAT 33.1% · OPM change 2.3 pp 83% evidence | 6.1/25 ROCE 7.4% · OPM 9.7% 76% evidence | 8.5/20 P/E 401× · PEG — 15% evidence | 7.9/20 RS sector -3.4% · RS bench -16.8% · 1Y -34.1%3 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 20.2 + 6.1 + 8.5 + 7.9 = 42.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 11Jagatjit Industries LtdJAGAJITIND | 42.6/100Thin evidence · provisional58% evidence | FADING | 20.1/35 Revenue -29.9% · PAT 100% · OPM change 7.4 pp 62% evidence | 5.8/25 ROCE 10.5% · OPM 0.4% 76% evidence | 9.9/20 P/E 54× · PEG — 15% evidence | 6.8/20 RS sector -15.9% · RS bench -2.9% · 1Y -30.4%9 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 20.1 + 5.8 + 9.9 + 6.8 = 42.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 12Associated Alcohols & Breweries LtdASALCBR | 42.3/100Mixed-negative evidence77% evidence | ASLEEP | 9.6/35 Revenue -5.3% · PAT -4.6% · OPM change -3 pp 83% evidence | 14.6/25 ROCE 18% · OPM 11% 95% evidence | 14.3/20 P/E 14.4× · PEG — 50% evidence | 3.8/20 RS sector -21.3% · RS bench -28.1% · 1Y -43.7%0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 9.6 + 14.6 + 14.3 + 3.8 = 42.3 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. | ||||||
| 13Sula Vineyards LtdSULA | 35.3/100Mixed-negative evidence77% evidence | BASING | 9.1/35 Revenue -1.6% · PAT -56.9% · OPM change -2 pp 83% evidence | 11.7/25 ROCE 7.5% · OPM 14.7% 95% evidence | 10.9/20 P/E 44.5× · PEG — 50% evidence | 3.6/20 RS sector -29.8% · RS bench -22.1% · 1Y -49.2%0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 9.1 + 11.7 + 10.9 + 3.6 = 35.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 14United Breweries LtdUBL | 30.9/100Adverse evidence79% evidence | ASLEEP | 9.8/35 Revenue 1.5% · PAT -12.8% · OPM change -2 pp 88% evidence | 9.4/25 ROCE 10.7% · OPM 9% 100% evidence | 9.0/20 P/E 91.9× · PEG — 15% evidence | 2.7/20 RS sector -17.4% · RS bench -17% · 1Y -34.4%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 9.8 + 9.4 + 9 + 2.7 = 30.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 15Som Distilleries & Breweries LtdSDBL | 28.3/100Adverse evidence73% evidence | TURNING | 5.3/35 Revenue -33.5% · PAT -80% · OPM change -7.7 pp 83% evidence | 4.0/25 ROCE 5.7% · OPM 5.6% 95% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 9.0/20 RS sector -13.9% · RS bench -14% · 1Y -43.5%3 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 5.3 + 4 + 10 + 9 = 28.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 16Fratelli Vineyards Ltdthis page541741 | 41.6/100Thin evidence · provisional46% evidence | 16.3/35 Revenue 0.6% · PAT -1.3% · OPM change 8.8 pp 62% evidence | 3.2/25 ROCE -4.9% · OPM 0.7% 76% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 12.1/20 RS sector — · RS bench 30.5% · 1Y — 25% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 16.3 + 3.2 + 10 + 12.1 = 41.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
Frequently asked questions
What is Fratelli Vineyards Ltd's share price today?
Fratelli Vineyards Ltd's share price is ₹123. The whole company is worth ₹536 Cr on the market. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹104 to ₹136; today it is 61% of the way up from the low, 10.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 5 weeks (as of 16 October 2026).
What were Fratelli Vineyards Ltd's latest quarterly results?
Fratelli Vineyards Ltd reported revenue of ₹44.7 Cr and a net loss of ₹3.7 Cr for the Jun 26 quarter. Earnings per share were ₹−0.84. The operating margin was 0.7%, 8.8 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 16 October 2026).
What is Fratelli Vineyards Ltd's revenue?
Fratelli Vineyards Ltd reported revenue of ₹44.7 Cr in the Jun 26 quarter, +22.5% on a year earlier. For the full FY26 year, revenue was ₹153 Cr (−44.6%). Over the last 9 years revenue grew −10.5% a year on average (as of 16 October 2026).
What is Fratelli Vineyards Ltd's profit?
Fratelli Vineyards Ltd earned ₹−3.7 Cr of net profit in the Jun 26 quarter. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹−25.0 Cr. The operating margin was 0.7% in the latest quarter (as of 16 October 2026).
What is Fratelli Vineyards Ltd's market cap?
Fratelli Vineyards Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹536 Cr at a share price of ₹123. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 16 October 2026).
Does Fratelli Vineyards Ltd pay a dividend?
No. Fratelli Vineyards Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 8 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate (as of 16 October 2026).
How is Fratelli Vineyards Ltd performing?
Fratelli Vineyards Ltd's share price has been rising for 5 weeks. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 16 October 2026).
Is Fratelli Vineyards Ltd in an uptrend?
Yes. The price has been rising for 5 weeks (stage 2 of 4), 10.2% above its 200-day average, and 61% of the way up its 52-week range. A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways, rising, stalling and falling (as of 16 October 2026).
Will Fratelli Vineyards Ltd's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Fratelli Vineyards Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹123, and it has been rising for 5 weeks. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 16 October 2026).
Who owns Fratelli Vineyards Ltd?
Promoters own 57.2% of Fratelli Vineyards Ltd, foreign institutions 0.5%, domestic institutions null% and the public 42.3% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 16 October 2026).
Does Fratelli Vineyards Ltd have too much debt?
It has a lot of debt. Fratelli Vineyards Ltd's debt is 1.02× its equity, and its operating profit is −1 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹138 Cr against equity of ₹135 Cr. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 16 October 2026).
What is Fratelli Vineyards Ltd's capex?
Fratelli Vineyards Ltd spent ₹31.0 Cr on capital expenditure (new plants, machines and other long-term assets) over the last 3 years, worked out from the change in fixed assets plus depreciation. Depreciation over the same years was ₹19.0 Cr (as of 16 October 2026).
What is Fratelli Vineyards Ltd's cash flow?
Fratelli Vineyards Ltd brought in ₹5.0 Cr of operating cash flow in FY26 and ₹−9.0 Cr of free cash flow after ₹14.0 Cr of spending on assets. Reported profit that year was ₹−25.0 Cr, so operating cash was more than profit. Indian companies report cash flow once a year (as of 16 October 2026).
Is Fratelli Vineyards Ltd's profit real cash?
Yes. Over the last 3 years, 471% of Fratelli Vineyards Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from operations. The latest year was lower at -20%, so the trend is worth watching. In FY26, operating cash was ₹5.0 Cr against reported profit of ₹−25.0 Cr. Most of that cash then goes into building new capacity. These are yearly figures (as of 16 October 2026).
Where is Fratelli Vineyards Ltd in its business cycle?
Fratelli Vineyards Ltd's FY26 operating margin was −4.9%, against a 8-year range of −4.9% to 7.0%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 0.7%. Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 16 October 2026).
What could break the Fratelli Vineyards Ltd story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price has already been rising for 5 weeks, so timing is the risk more than the business. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 16 October 2026).
Is Fratelli Vineyards Ltd a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Fratelli Vineyards Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results. Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 16 October 2026).
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.