Lufax Holding Ltd share price today
Lufax Holding Ltd · LU · Financials · Credit Services · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
Lufax Holding Ltd share price: $8.51 at the close on 4 November 2026, −69.9% in a year.
Lufax Holding Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed, with the net margin at −7.2%. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the Lufax Holding Ltd share price today?
Lufax Holding Ltd's share price was $8.51 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 49.5% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $8 and $29, and at that close it sat 2% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 36 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $8.5, 49.5% below its 200-day average.
- Price ₹8.5
- 50-day avg ₹11
- 200-day avg ₹17
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹3 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹3 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹3 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹3 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹3 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | ₹3 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹3 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹3 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹3 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹3 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹4 | ₹3 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹4 | ₹3 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹4 | ₹3 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹33 | ₹5 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹31 | ₹8 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹28 | ₹10 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹27 | ₹13 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹24 | ₹15 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹25 | ₹17 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹26 | ₹19 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹27 | ₹21 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹27 | ₹24 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹27 | ₹25 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹27 | ₹27 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹26 | ₹27 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹26 | ₹26 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹27 | ₹26 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | ₹27 | ₹26 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹29 | ₹26 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹27 | ₹27 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹28 | ₹27 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹26 | ₹27 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹24 | ₹27 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹23 | ₹27 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹21 | ₹26 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹18 | ₹25 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹19 | ₹25 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹19 | ₹24 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹19 | ₹23 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹19 | ₹22 | ₹17 |
| 1 May 2026 | ₹20 | ₹21 | ₹18 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹20 | ₹20 | ₹18 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹19 | ₹20 | ₹18 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹16 | ₹19 | ₹19 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹17 | ₹19 | ₹19 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹15 | ₹18 | ₹19 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹13 | ₹18 | ₹20 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | ₹13 | ₹17 | ₹20 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | ₹13 | ₹17 | ₹20 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | ₹14 | ₹16 | ₹20 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹13 | ₹16 | ₹21 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹14 | ₹15 | ₹21 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹14 | ₹15 | ₹21 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹16 | ₹14 | ₹21 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹15 | ₹14 | ₹22 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹15 | ₹14 | ₹21 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹14 | ₹14 | ₹21 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹13 | ₹14 | ₹21 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹13 | ₹14 | ₹20 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹12 | ₹14 | ₹20 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹12 | ₹14 | ₹20 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹12 | ₹14 | ₹19 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | ₹10 | ₹13 | ₹19 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹10 | ₹13 | ₹19 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹9 | ₹12 | ₹18 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹8 | ₹12 | ₹18 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹8 | ₹11 | ₹17 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹9 | ₹11 | ₹17 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 17 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +29.4% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +9.7% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +1016.1% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +992.8% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +894.7% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +812.5% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +682.9% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +744.4% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +764.5% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +780.0% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +701.7% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +633.9% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +570.4% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +620.2% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +714.6% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −20.9% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | −16.2% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −0.8% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +0.0% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +12.4% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +3.6% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −5.7% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −12.6% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −18.5% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −23.2% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −26.9% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −26.4% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −30.5% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −31.7% |
| 1 May 2026 | −30.8% |
| 8 May 2026 | −39.3% |
| 15 May 2026 | −38.9% |
| 22 May 2026 | −50.0% |
| 29 May 2026 | −46.8% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −49.8% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −52.9% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | −54.2% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | −45.2% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | −38.3% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −39.8% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −31.1% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −31.6% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −23.7% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −27.9% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −24.8% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −17.9% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −22.3% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −18.2% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −12.1% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −7.6% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −9.0% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −30.5% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −30.0% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −40.2% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −44.4% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −48.2% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −42.4% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved +215% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 27 February 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Lufax Holding Ltd pay?
Lufax Holding Ltd declared ₹0.01 per local share for Sep 2023. It reports in its home currency, and one US-listed share can stand for several local shares, so we do not set this against the dollar price or show a yield.
Which stock lists is Lufax Holding Ltd on?
Lufax Holding Ltd is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is Lufax Holding Ltd profitable?
Lufax Holding Ltd posted a net loss of ₹0.9 B in the Jun 2026 quarter. The full FY25 year was a loss of ₹2.1 B. That loss is 7.2% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
FY25 profit −₹2.1 B
- Growth on a year earlier −578.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −53.7% |
| FY23 | −89.6% |
| FY24 | −578.1% |
| FY25 | – |
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
How much revenue does Lufax Holding Ltd make, and is it growing?
Lufax Holding Ltd reported ₹12.5 B of income in the Jun 2026 quarter. Over 4 years it has grown −19.1% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at ₹30.0 B.
For a bank, revenue is everything it earns: interest on its loans plus fees from its businesses.
The quarterly figures for FY21, FY22, FY23, FY24, FY25 do not add up to the full-year total on file, so those quarters are left out of the charts and sums.
FY25 revenue was ₹30.0 B, +5.7% on the year before.
FY25 revenue ₹30.0 B (+5.7% on the year before), −19.1% a year over 4 years
- Growth on a year earlier 5.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −2.3% |
| FY23 | −39.3% |
| FY24 | −31.8% |
| FY25 | 5.7% |
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
How much does Lufax Holding Ltd keep from what it earns?
Lufax Holding Ltd's net margin was −7.2% in the Jun 2026 quarter. Across 5 years it has been between −13.6% and 24.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Net margin is what the bank keeps from every $100 of revenue after every cost, provision for bad loans and tax. With big fee businesses in the mix, it is the clearest margin we can read for this bank.
Why: the net margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.
FY25: −7.0%, within a range of −13.6% to 24.0% over 5 years
- Net margin −7.0%
| Quarter | Net margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 24% |
| FY22 | 11.3% |
| FY23 | 1.9% |
| FY24 | −13.6% |
| FY25 | −7% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +6.6 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −12.7 pts |
| FY23 | −9.4 pts |
| FY24 | −15.5 pts |
| FY25 | +6.6 pts |
Jun 2026: net margin −7.2%
- Net margin −7.2%
| Quarter | Net margin |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Jun 2026 | −7.2% |
How many of Lufax Holding Ltd's loans have gone bad?
Lufax Holding Ltd does not report loan-quality figures this page can read, so this section says so rather than guess. No bad-loan figures are filed in a form this page can read, and none are guessed from the profit line. The income, margin and return sections carry what this business does report.
Gross NPA is the share of the loan book where repayments have stopped. Net NPA is what is left after the money the lender has already set aside for those loans. Falling is good; rising is a warning.
Why: loan quality drives a lender, but its details (new bad loans, recoveries, money set aside) are not in our data for this company. The sections around this one carry what we can back up.
How fast is Lufax Holding Ltd's loan book growing?
Lufax Holding Ltd's revenue was ₹30.0 B in FY25, +5.7% on the year before, so the loan book is growing. The net margin on that income is −7.2%. Interest income stands in for the size of the loan book; changes in interest rates can move it a few points in any year.
We read the loan book through revenue: when the book and the businesses grow, revenue grows with them. It is only a rough guide, because interest-rate changes and fee swings can move it a few points in any year.
FY25: revenue ₹30.0 B (+5.7% on the year before), net margin −7.0%
- Net margin −7.0%
| Quarter | Net margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 24% |
| FY22 | 11.3% |
| FY23 | 1.9% |
| FY24 | −13.6% |
| FY25 | −7% |
In short: a lender grows well when its loan book grows, its margin stays steady and its loans stay clean. Quarterly loan-quality figures are missing here, so revenue growth and margin are the two we watch.
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
What is Lufax Holding Ltd's P/BV ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Lufax Holding Ltd's P/BV is 0.1×, with too little history to compare. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
For a bank or lender we compare the price with book value, the net worth on its balance sheet. P/BV is how many rupees the market pays for each $1 of that net worth. Below 1× means the market values it at less than its net worth.
Why the multiple is low: this lender earns about −4% a year on its equity. A lender that earns less on its net worth is valued lower for each rupee of it, and that gap usually closes only if returns improve.
PEG 4.29 at the Sep 2025 quarter end: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 4.29×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Jun 2021 | 0.73× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2021 | 0.45× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2021 | 0.51× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2022 | 0.57× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2022 | 1.49× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2022 | 1.22× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2022 | 0.59× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2023 | 1.50× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2023 | 1.23× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2023 | 1.03× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.35× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2024 | 2.67× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2025 | 4.29× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2025 | 4.29× | 1.00× |
In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the book value trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Lufax Holding Ltd business getting better or worse?
Lufax Holding Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +5.7% in FY25
- Revenue growth 5.7%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −2.3% |
| FY23 | −39.3% |
| FY24 | −31.8% |
| FY25 | 5.7% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −300%
| Quarter | Profit growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −53.7% |
| FY23 | −89.6% |
| FY24 | −300% |
| FY25 | – |
ROE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROE −2.6%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 8.3% |
| FY23 | 0.9% |
| FY24 | −4.6% |
| FY25 | −2.6% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +5.7% | −24.1% | — | — |
| Stock price | −69.9% | — | — | — |
How much does Lufax Holding Ltd earn on its equity and assets?
Lufax Holding Ltd earned a return on equity of −3% in FY25. Its lowest yearly reading on file was −5% in FY24. On its assets, every ₹100 earned about ₹2.54, before the effect of borrowing. For a lender the balance sheet is the business, so the return on equity and on assets have to be read together.
Two numbers rate a bank: ROE, what it earns on shareholders’ money, and ROA, what it earns on all its assets. An ROE above about 13 to 15% is healthy; below that, net worth grows slowly.
That return is below the level a bank needs to grow its net worth quickly, which helps explain why its multiple is where it is.
FY25: ROE −3%, ROA 3.10%, up from a FY24 low of −5%
- ROE −2.6%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 17.8% |
| FY22 | 8.3% |
| FY23 | 0.9% |
| FY24 | −4.6% |
| FY25 | −2.6% |
ROA
- ROA 3.1%
| Quarter | ROA |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 7.5% |
| FY22 | 5.8% |
| FY23 | 3.1% |
| FY24 | 2.1% |
| FY25 | 3.1% |
Sep 2025: ROE −2.7% (last 12 months)
- ROE (12 months) −2.7%
| Quarter | ROE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | 18.7% |
| Mar 2023 | 13.1% |
| Sep 2023 | 7.9% |
| Mar 2024 | 1.4% |
| Sep 2024 | −0.8% |
| Mar 2025 | −1.9% |
| Sep 2025 | −2.7% |
Why: the ROE chart shows the move, but the deposit-cost and bad-loan details behind it are not in our data.
Does Lufax Holding Ltd have too much debt?
For a bank, borrowing is the raw material of the business, not a warning sign: it borrows money in order to lend it out. Its safety is read through its returns and its loans. Its safety is read from the bad-loan figures and the return on equity instead.
For a manufacturer, debt is a claim on its profits. For a lender it is the stock it trades in, so the usual debt-to-equity test would mislead and is not used here.
What is the Lufax Holding Ltd shareholding pattern?
We have no ownership or short-position figures for Lufax Holding Ltd, so this section says so rather than fill the gap. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 2.7 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
How far is Lufax Holding Ltd from balance-sheet trouble?
For Lufax Holding Ltd, the Z-score is not used, because it was built for manufacturers, not lenders. For a lender, safety is read from its capital and bad-loan figures instead.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Lufax Holding Ltd rank in its industry?
There is no score against its industry: Lufax Holding Ltd is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Credit Services.
The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.
Which companies is Lufax Holding Ltd compared with?
No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.
Which companies are close to Lufax Holding Ltd in size?
Lufax Holding Ltd is the 29th largest of 42 Credit Services companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Navient Corporation, PRA Group, Inc. and FinVolution Group. Just below it: Green Dot Corporation, World Acceptance Corporation and Qfin Holdings, Inc.
Credit Services companies close in size
- Navient Corporation $851 million
- PRA Group, Inc. $760 million
- FinVolution Group $747 million
- Lufax Holding Ltd $738 million
- Green Dot Corporation $727 million
- World Acceptance Corporation $725 million
- Qfin Holdings, Inc. $669 million
All 42 Credit Services companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Chaince Digital Holdings Inc. $741 million · Capital Markets
- Taboola.com Ltd. $740 million · Internet Content & Information
- Lufax Holding Ltd $738 million
- Metallus Inc. $737 million · Steel
- Eastman Kodak Company $735 million · Specialty Business Services
What else do people ask about Lufax Holding Ltd?
What were Lufax Holding Ltd Ltd's latest quarterly results?
Lufax Holding Ltd reported total income of ₹12.5 B and a net loss of ₹0.9 B for the Jun 2026 quarter. The net margin was −7.2% (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Lufax Holding Ltd Ltd's market cap?
Lufax Holding Ltd's market capitalisation is $738 M at a stock price of $8.51. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
Does Lufax Holding Ltd Ltd pay a dividend?
Yes, Lufax Holding Ltd declared ₹0.01 per share for Sep 2023 (2 quarters on file, too few for a 12-month total). The latest quarter is down 99.9% on the same quarter a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Lufax Holding Ltd Ltd performing?
Lufax Holding Ltd's latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 36 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Lufax Holding Ltd Ltd's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast Lufax Holding Ltd's stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $8.51. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Lufax Holding Ltd Ltd in its business cycle?
Lufax Holding Ltd's FY25 net margin was −7.0%, against a 5-year range of −13.6% to 24.0%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was −7.2%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Lufax Holding Ltd Ltd story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Lufax Holding Ltd Ltd a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Lufax Holding Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.