Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. share price today
Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. · GILT · Technology · Communication Equipment · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. share price: $7.06 at the close on 4 November 2026, −43.1% in a year.
Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd.'s share price has fallen more than its earnings. Earnings per share fell 22.0% in a year while the price moved −43.1%.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been between phases, and the P/E is lower than 99% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit −17.1% on a year earlier, and 122% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. share price today?
Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd.'s share price was $7.06 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 48.5% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $7 and $19, and at that close it was at the low of that range.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 25 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $7.06, 48.5% below its 200-day average.
- Price $7.06
- 50-day avg $9.11
- 200-day avg $13.70
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | $7.53 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | $7.89 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | $7.74 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | $7.35 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | $8.79 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | $8.80 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | $9.39 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | $9.41 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | $9.97 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | $10.82 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | $11.63 | $9.04 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $11.74 | $9.46 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $13.47 | $9.99 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $13.60 | $10.63 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $13.71 | $11.22 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $14.86 | $11.73 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $14.49 | $12.29 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $12.40 | $12.65 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $11.77 | $12.93 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $10.87 | $12.97 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $11.64 | $12.98 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $11.86 | $12.97 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $12.68 | $12.94 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $11.81 | $12.71 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $12.59 | $12.59 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $13.41 | $12.54 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $15.06 | $12.58 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $17.86 | $12.89 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $18.65 | $13.33 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $19.29 | $14.03 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $18.46 | $14.82 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $13.77 | $15.17 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $14.79 | $15.39 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $15.90 | $15.69 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $16.14 | $16.21 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $16.45 | $16.63 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $16.25 | $16.91 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $15.39 | $16.95 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $16.34 | $16.75 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $17.71 | $16.66 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $19.17 | $16.60 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $17.42 | $16.66 | $13.42 |
| 1 May 2026 | $18.48 | $17.01 | $13.68 |
| 8 May 2026 | $19.39 | $17.41 | $13.96 |
| 15 May 2026 | $15.19 | $17.48 | $14.21 |
| 22 May 2026 | $15.73 | $17.33 | $14.40 |
| 29 May 2026 | $17.17 | $17.40 | $14.57 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $14.52 | $17.27 | $14.74 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $15.00 | $17.18 | $14.87 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $13.19 | $16.86 | $14.95 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $11.81 | $16.25 | $15.00 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $12.88 | $15.82 | $15.04 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $12.01 | $15.32 | $15.07 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $11.14 | $14.62 | $15.06 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $10.73 | $13.76 | $15.00 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $11.05 | $13.30 | $14.92 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $11.23 | $12.81 | $14.86 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $11.51 | $12.29 | $14.79 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $10.50 | $11.93 | $14.70 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $9.94 | $11.50 | $14.63 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $10.12 | $11.27 | $14.57 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $9.89 | $11.03 | $14.55 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $9.82 | $10.75 | $14.51 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $10.14 | $10.58 | $14.46 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $10.03 | $10.45 | $14.40 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $8.94 | $10.29 | $14.34 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $7.83 | $9.95 | $14.22 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $7.44 | $9.59 | $14.06 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $7.78 | $9.28 | $13.85 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $7.06 | $9.11 | $13.70 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 27 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +75.9% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +67.9% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +85.7% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +87.4% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +35.8% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +29.3% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +13.6% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +17.8% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +13.0% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +13.5% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −1.0% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +2.9% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −2.5% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +4.4% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +26.2% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +23.7% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | +31.7% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +45.9% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +15.5% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +31.4% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +36.2% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +38.0% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | +32.6% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +42.3% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +30.4% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +25.9% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +19.7% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +4.7% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −10.2% |
| 1 May 2026 | −8.3% |
| 8 May 2026 | −1.8% |
| 15 May 2026 | +1.9% |
| 22 May 2026 | −1.8% |
| 29 May 2026 | −2.3% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −19.7% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −20.8% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | −34.0% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | −38.2% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | −34.7% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −43.3% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −46.6% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −41.9% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −43.9% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −46.9% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −29.3% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −35.9% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −43.8% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −34.7% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −37.1% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −27.6% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −20.0% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −25.5% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −28.7% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −32.4% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −33.5% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −30.8% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −36.3% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved −6% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 15 May 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. pay?
Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. on?
Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. is on one of our US lists: US tech stocks.
Is Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. profitable?
Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. earned $8.1 M of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, −17.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY25 profit was $20.7 M. That is 6.6% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned $9.8 M. 1 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY25 profit was $20.7 M (−16.6% on the year before).
FY25 profit $20.7 M (−16.6% on the year before)
- Net profit $20.7 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −$3.0 M |
| FY22 | −$5.9 M |
| FY23 | $23.5 M |
| FY24 | $24.8 M |
| FY25 | $20.7 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −16.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 5.7% |
| FY25 | −16.6% |
Jun 2026: $8.1 M (−17.1% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) $8.1 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $10.2 M |
| Dec 2023 | $3.4 M |
| Mar 2024 | $5.0 M |
| Jun 2024 | $1.3 M |
| Sep 2024 | $6.8 M |
| Dec 2024 | $11.8 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$6.0 M |
| Jun 2025 | $9.8 M |
| Sep 2025 | $8.1 M |
| Dec 2025 | $8.8 M |
| Mar 2026 | $5.2 M |
| Jun 2026 | $8.1 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −17.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 378.9% |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | −11% |
| Jun 2024 | −69.9% |
| Sep 2024 | −32.8% |
| Dec 2024 | 241.3% |
| Mar 2025 | −220.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 655% |
| Sep 2025 | 18.8% |
| Dec 2025 | −25.3% |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | −17.1% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +16.9% on a year earlier and the margin moved +6.2 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed −7.9% and revenue +42.5%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.
How much revenue does Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. make, and is it growing?
Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. reported $123 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +16.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown 20.4% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $452 M.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to $488 M.
FY25 revenue was $452 M, +47.9% on the year before.
FY25 revenue $452 M (+47.9% on the year before), 20.4% a year over 4 years
- Revenue $452 M
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $215 M |
| FY22 | $240 M |
| FY23 | $266 M |
| FY24 | $305 M |
| FY25 | $452 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 47.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 11.6% |
| FY23 | 10.9% |
| FY24 | 14.8% |
| FY25 | 47.9% |
Jun 2026: $123 M (+16.9% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) $123 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $63.9 M |
| Dec 2023 | $75.6 M |
| Mar 2024 | $76.1 M |
| Jun 2024 | $76.6 M |
| Sep 2024 | $74.6 M |
| Dec 2024 | $78.1 M |
| Mar 2025 | $92.0 M |
| Jun 2025 | $105 M |
| Sep 2025 | $118 M |
| Dec 2025 | $137 M |
| Mar 2026 | $110 M |
| Jun 2026 | $123 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 16.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 5.9% |
| Dec 2023 | 4.1% |
| Mar 2024 | 29% |
| Jun 2024 | 13.4% |
| Sep 2024 | 16.7% |
| Dec 2024 | 3.3% |
| Mar 2025 | 21% |
| Jun 2025 | 37% |
| Sep 2025 | 57.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 75.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 20% |
| Jun 2026 | 16.9% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +42.5% on average, against 20.4% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +39.5%, against +29.2% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew +35.0%, against +23.4% a year (accelerating).
How much of every $100 of sales does Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. keep?
Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd.'s operating margin was 9.5% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 6.2 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 5 years it has been between 1.3% and 7.1%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +6.2 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.0 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY25: 4.2%, within a range of 1.3% to 7.1% over 5 years
- Operating margin 4.2%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 1.3% |
| FY22 | 4.7% |
| FY23 | 7.1% |
| FY24 | 5.3% |
| FY25 | 4.2% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −1.1 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | +3.4 pts |
| FY23 | +2.4 pts |
| FY24 | −1.8 pts |
| FY25 | −1.1 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 9.5% (+6.2 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 9.5%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 19.9% |
| Dec 2023 | −7% |
| Mar 2024 | 7.1% |
| Jun 2024 | 3.6% |
| Sep 2024 | 9% |
| Dec 2024 | 1.7% |
| Mar 2025 | −0.6% |
| Jun 2025 | 3.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 6.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 6.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 4% |
| Jun 2026 | 9.5% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +6.2 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | +13.8 pts |
| Dec 2023 | −15.4 pts |
| Mar 2024 | −4.8 pts |
| Jun 2024 | −4.5 pts |
| Sep 2024 | −10.9 pts |
| Dec 2024 | +8.7 pts |
| Mar 2025 | −7.7 pts |
| Jun 2025 | −0.3 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −2.6 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +4.4 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +4.6 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +6.2 pts |
Is Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd.'s profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 122% of Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd.'s reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY25 it brought in $20.7 M of operating cash against $20.7 M of profit. After $11.5 M of spending on assets, $9.2 M was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY25: operating cash $20.7 M against profit $20.7 M; 122% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash $20.7 M
- Net profit $20.7 M
- Free cash $9.2 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | $18.9 M | −$3.0 M | $10.0 M |
| FY22 | $10.8 M | −$5.9 M | −$2.0 M |
| FY23 | $31.9 M | $23.5 M | $21.2 M |
| FY24 | $31.7 M | $24.8 M | $25.1 M |
| FY25 | $20.7 M | $20.7 M | $9.2 M |
Jun 2026: operating cash −$1.9 M = −23% of the quarter's profit
- Operating cash (quarterly) −$1.9 M
| Quarter | Operating cash (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $13.8 M |
| Dec 2023 | $10.0 M |
| Mar 2024 | $4.2 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$3.5 M |
| Sep 2024 | $14.7 M |
| Dec 2024 | $16.3 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$6.6 M |
| Jun 2025 | $5.1 M |
| Sep 2025 | $28.4 M |
| Dec 2025 | −$6.3 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$12.2 M |
| Jun 2026 | −$1.9 M |
Operating cash as % of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit −23%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 136% |
| Dec 2023 | 289% |
| Mar 2024 | 85% |
| Jun 2024 | −271% |
| Sep 2024 | 216% |
| Dec 2024 | 138% |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 52% |
| Sep 2025 | 351% |
| Dec 2025 | −72% |
| Mar 2026 | −233% |
| Jun 2026 | −23% |
Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd.'s cash go?
Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $28.8 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 2.1% of FY25 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $28.8 M over the last 3 years.
FY25: capex $11.5 M, up from the year before
- Capex $11.5 M
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $8.9 M |
| FY22 | $12.8 M |
| FY23 | $10.7 M |
| FY24 | $6.6 M |
| FY25 | $11.5 M |
Jun 2026: capex $1.7 M in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $1.7 M
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $2.1 M |
| Dec 2023 | $2.1 M |
| Mar 2024 | $0.8 M |
| Jun 2024 | $1.9 M |
| Sep 2024 | $1.4 M |
| Dec 2024 | $2.5 M |
| Mar 2025 | $1.5 M |
| Jun 2025 | $2.8 M |
| Sep 2025 | $4.0 M |
| Dec 2025 | $3.2 M |
| Mar 2026 | $2.5 M |
| Jun 2026 | $1.7 M |
Free cash
- Free cash −$3.6 M
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $11.7 M |
| Dec 2023 | $7.9 M |
| Mar 2024 | $3.4 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$5.4 M |
| Sep 2024 | $13.3 M |
| Dec 2024 | $13.8 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$8.1 M |
| Jun 2025 | $2.4 M |
| Sep 2025 | $24.4 M |
| Dec 2025 | −$9.5 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$14.7 M |
| Jun 2026 | −$3.6 M |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd.'s P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd.'s P/E is 16.8×, about the lowest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 29.1×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
P/E 16.8× against a usual 29.1×: about the lowest it has ever been
- P/E 16.3×
- Median 29.1×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | 19.4× | 29.1× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 20.3× | 29.1× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 19.9× | 29.1× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 18.9× | 29.1× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 22.6× | 29.1× |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 22.7× | 29.1× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 24.2× | 29.1× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 24.3× | 29.1× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 25.7× | 29.1× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 27.9× | 29.1× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 30.0× | 29.1× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 30.3× | 29.1× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 33.1× | 29.1× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 33.4× | 29.1× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 33.7× | 29.1× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 36.5× | 29.1× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 35.6× | 29.1× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 30.5× | 29.1× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 28.9× | 29.1× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 26.7× | 29.1× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 28.6× | 29.1× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 29.1× | 29.1× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 31.1× | 29.1× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 29.0× | 29.1× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 30.9× | 29.1× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 41.4× | 29.1× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 46.5× | 29.1× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 55.1× | 29.1× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 57.6× | 29.1× |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 57.6× | 29.1× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 57.0× | 29.1× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 42.5× | 29.1× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 45.6× | 29.1× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 49.1× | 29.1× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 49.8× | 29.1× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 50.8× | 29.1× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 50.1× | 29.1× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 47.5× | 29.1× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 32.4× | 29.1× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 35.1× | 29.1× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 38.0× | 29.1× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 34.6× | 29.1× |
| 1 May 2026 | 36.7× | 29.1× |
| 8 May 2026 | 38.5× | 29.1× |
| 15 May 2026 | 30.1× | 29.1× |
| 22 May 2026 | 31.2× | 29.1× |
| 29 May 2026 | 34.1× | 29.1× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 28.8× | 29.1× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 29.8× | 29.1× |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 26.2× | 29.1× |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 23.4× | 29.1× |
| 2 Jul 2026 | 29.8× | 29.1× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 27.8× | 29.1× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 25.8× | 29.1× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 24.8× | 29.1× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 25.6× | 29.1× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 26.0× | 29.1× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 26.6× | 29.1× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 24.3× | 29.1× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 23.0× | 29.1× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 23.4× | 29.1× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 22.9× | 29.1× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 22.7× | 29.1× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 23.5× | 29.1× |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 23.2× | 29.1× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 20.7× | 29.1× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 18.1× | 29.1× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 17.2× | 29.1× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 18.0× | 29.1× |
| 4 Nov 2026 | 16.3× | 29.1× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months $0.43
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $0.39 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $0.39 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $0.39 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $0.39 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $0.39 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $0.39 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $0.39 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $0.39 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $0.39 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $0.39 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $0.39 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $0.39 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $0.39 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $0.41 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $0.41 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $0.41 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $0.41 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $0.41 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $0.41 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $0.41 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $0.41 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $0.41 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $0.41 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $0.41 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $0.41 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $0.41 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $0.32 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $0.32 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $0.32 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $0.32 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $0.32 |
| 1 May 2026 | $0.32 |
| 8 May 2026 | $0.32 |
| 15 May 2026 | $0.32 |
| 22 May 2026 | $0.32 |
| 29 May 2026 | $0.32 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $0.32 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $0.32 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $0.32 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $0.50 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $0.50 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $0.50 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $0.50 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $0.50 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $0.50 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $0.50 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $0.50 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $0.50 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $0.50 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $0.50 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $0.50 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $0.50 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $0.43 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $0.43 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $0.43 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $0.43 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $0.43 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $0.43 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $0.43 |
PEG 4.99 at the Jun 2026 quarter end: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 4.99×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | 3.98× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2021 | 3.98× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2022 | 3.98× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2022 | 3.98× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2022 | 3.98× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2022 | 3.98× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2023 | 3.98× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2023 | 3.98× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2023 | 3.98× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2023 | 3.98× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2024 | 3.98× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2024 | 3.98× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2024 | 3.98× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2024 | 1.38× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2025 | 1.06× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2025 | 2.22× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2025 | 1.44× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2025 | 5.13× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2026 | 6.00× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2026 | 4.99× | 1.00× |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −22.0% while the price moved −43.1%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. business getting better or worse?
Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd.'s business is giving mixed signals. Growth has been steadily positive, but ROCE at 6.5% is below the 15% level needed to call it steady growth. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +47.9% in FY25, profit −16.6%
- Revenue growth 47.9%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 11.6% |
| FY23 | 10.9% |
| FY24 | 14.8% |
| FY25 | 47.9% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −16.6%
- EPS growth −22%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | – | – |
| FY24 | 5.7% | 6.3% |
| FY25 | −16.6% | −22% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit accelerating
- Revenue 39.5%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 14.1% |
| Dec 2023 | 10.9% |
| Mar 2024 | 14.5% |
| Jun 2024 | 12.6% |
| Sep 2024 | 15.1% |
| Dec 2024 | 14.8% |
| Mar 2025 | 13.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 19.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 29.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 47.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 46.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 39.5% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 35%
- EPS 11.3%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 300% | 300% |
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | 300% | 300% |
| Jun 2024 | 230.8% | 247.6% |
| Sep 2024 | 17.8% | 18.8% |
| Dec 2024 | 5.7% | 6.1% |
| Mar 2025 | −39.3% | −40.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 12.8% | 12% |
| Sep 2025 | 43.3% | 41.9% |
| Dec 2025 | −16.6% | −25.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 130.1% | 113.8% |
| Jun 2026 | 35% | 11.3% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 6.5%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 3.3% |
| Dec 2024 | 5.2% |
| Mar 2025 | 2.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 3% |
| Sep 2025 | 2.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 4.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 4.9% |
| Jun 2026 | 6.5% |
Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +47.9% | +23.5% | — | — |
| Profit | −16.6% | — | — | — |
| EPS | −22.0% | — | — | — |
| Stock price | −43.1% | — | — | — |
How much does Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. earn on its capital?
Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. earned a ROE of 4% in FY25. That is up from a low of −2% in FY22. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 2.9 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
It comes from a 4.6% net margin and 0.61× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Why the return is what it is (FY25): a 4.6% net margin × 0.61× asset turnover × 1.49× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 4.2% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 8.2% − 11.1% = −2.9 percentage points. The 11.1% is an estimate of this company's own cost of capital. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.
FY25: ROE 4%, the climb back from FY22's −2%
- ROE 4.1%
- ROIC (annual) 7.3%
- Cost of capital 11.1%
| Quarter | ROE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −1.2% | −11% | 11.1% |
| FY22 | −2.4% | −5.6% | 11.1% |
| FY23 | 8.6% | 9.1% | 11.1% |
| FY24 | 8.2% | 7.3% | 11.1% |
| FY25 | 4.1% | 7.3% | 11.1% |
Jun 2026: ROIC 6.7% (last 12 months) against a 11.1% cost of capital
- ROIC (12 months) 6.7%
- ROE (12 months) 4%
- Cost of capital 11.1%
| Quarter | ROIC (12 months) | ROE (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 4.6% | 6.9% | 11.1% |
| Dec 2023 | 8.9% | 15.6% | 11.1% |
| Mar 2024 | 10% | 5.1% | 11.1% |
| Jun 2024 | 8.9% | 7.1% | 11.1% |
| Sep 2024 | 6.6% | 1.8% | 11.1% |
| Dec 2024 | 3.7% | 9.5% | 11.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 6.8% | 15.8% | 11.1% |
| Jun 2025 | 4.2% | −7.9% | 11.1% |
| Sep 2025 | 4.7% | 12.8% | 11.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 3.9% | 9.2% | 11.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 5.3% | 7.9% | 11.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 6.7% | 4% | 11.1% |
Does Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. have too much debt?
Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. has total debt of $9.6 M against shareholder equity of $545 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.02× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.02 in FY21 to 0.02 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt $8.1 M, 0.02× equity
- Total debt $8.1 M
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $4.1 M |
| FY22 | $3.8 M |
| FY23 | $14.9 M |
| FY24 | $8.6 M |
| FY25 | $8.1 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.02×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 0.02× |
| FY22 | 0.02× |
| FY23 | 0.05× |
| FY24 | 0.03× |
| FY25 | 0.02× |
Jun 2026: debt $9.6 M, debt-to-equity 0.02
- Total debt (quarterly) $9.6 M
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $3.5 M |
| Dec 2023 | $14.9 M |
| Mar 2024 | $11.9 M |
| Jun 2024 | $7.2 M |
| Sep 2024 | $9.3 M |
| Dec 2024 | $8.6 M |
| Mar 2025 | $66.9 M |
| Jun 2025 | $66.0 M |
| Sep 2025 | $65.0 M |
| Dec 2025 | $8.1 M |
| Mar 2026 | $7.5 M |
| Jun 2026 | $9.6 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.02×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.01× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.05× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.04× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.03× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.03× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.03× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.22× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.21× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.17× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.02× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.01× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.02× |
What is the Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. shareholding pattern?
We have no ownership or short-position figures for Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd., so this section says so rather than fill the gap. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 3.0 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
How far is Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. from balance-sheet trouble?
For Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd., the Z-score is 2.62. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is in the grey area between the two. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 2.62 is in the grey area, neither clearly safe nor clearly in trouble.
How does Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. rank in its industry?
43.3 out of 100, rank 20 of 29 in Communication Equipment, with 81% of the evidence available.
Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. scores 43.3 out of 100 against the 29 companies it is compared with in Communication Equipment, ranking 20. Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -46.9% and the one-year return is -43.1%.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 24.5 + 10.5 + 5.9 + 2.4 = 43.3. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. compared with?
Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. ranks 20 of 29 Communication Equipment companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 43.3 out of 100.
- 1Cisco Systems, Inc.CSCO · quiet · Most evidence points up · 85% evidence72.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.1/35 · Revenue 11.8% · Profit 30.3% · Operating margin change 6.6 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.6/25 · ROCE 18.2% · Operating margin 27.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.8/20 · P/E 33.9× · PEG 1.09 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 15.6/20 · Lead over its industry 11.2% · Lead over S&P 500 1.1% · 1 year 45.8% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.1 + 19.6 + 12.8 + 15.6 = 72.1 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Zebra Technologies CorporationZBRA · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence71.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.1/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 6.7 points · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.8/25 · ROCE 20.9% · Operating margin 21.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.3/20 · P/E 23.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 18.5/20 · Lead over its industry 23.3% · Lead over S&P 500 13.8% · 1 year 28.1% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.1 + 19.8 + 10.3 + 18.5 = 71.7 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 3Motorola Solutions, Inc.MSI · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence65.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.4/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 0.8 points · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.6/25 · ROCE 22.9% · Operating margin 27.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.7/20 · P/E 32.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 18.7/20 · Lead over its industry 17.9% · Lead over S&P 500 8.7% · 1 year 27.2% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.4 + 20.6 + 9.7 + 18.7 = 65.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 4Ubiquiti Inc.UI · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence62.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.1/35 · Revenue 27.2% · Profit 35% · Operating margin change 1.9 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.9/25 · ROCE 75.4% · Operating margin 36.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.7/20 · P/E 33.7× · PEG 0.97 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.0/20 · Lead over its industry -12% · Lead over S&P 500 -19.3% · 1 year -9.3% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.1 + 21.9 + 13.7 + 8 = 62.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Hewlett Packard Enterprise CompanyHPE · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence61.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.5/35 · Revenue 26.6% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 7.2 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.1/25 · ROCE 6.6% · Operating margin 12.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 5.9/20 · P/E 23.7× · PEG 3.75 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 16.9/20 · Lead over its industry 41.6% · Lead over S&P 500 27% · 1 year 113.6% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.5 + 12.1 + 5.9 + 16.9 = 61.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Extreme Networks, Inc.EXTR · quiet · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence59.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.2/35 · Revenue 12.6% · Profit — · Operating margin change 7 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.7/25 · ROCE 12.5% · Operating margin 6.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 5.6/20 · P/E 100.5× · PEG 3.23 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.5/20 · Lead over its industry 12.9% · Lead over S&P 500 2.3% · 1 year 31.1% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.2 + 13.7 + 5.6 + 17.5 = 59 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Harmonic Inc.HLIT · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence56.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.2/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 10.3 points · 39% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.3/25 · ROCE 11.9% · Operating margin 18% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.1/20 · P/E -24.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 9.1/20 · Lead over its industry -6.4% · Lead over S&P 500 -14.5% · 1 year 2% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.2 + 14.3 + 11.1 + 9.1 = 56.7 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 8Digi International Inc.DGII · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence54.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.4/35 · Revenue 19.9% · Profit 16.7% · Operating margin change 2.6 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.1/25 · ROCE 8.7% · Operating margin 16.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 4.2/20 · P/E 58× · PEG 5.51 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.0/20 · Lead over its industry 27.7% · Lead over S&P 500 15.6% · 1 year 105% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.4 + 14.1 + 4.2 + 17 = 54.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Ciena CorporationCIEN · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence54.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 30.7/35 · Revenue 32.6% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 11.9 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.0/25 · ROCE 12.9% · Operating margin 18.1% · 76% evidenceValuation 4.4/20 · P/E 81.6× · PEG 4.67 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 2.2/20 · Lead over its industry -21.4% · Lead over S&P 500 -30.1% · 1 year 36.5% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30.7 + 17 + 4.4 + 2.2 = 54.3 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -21.4% and the one-year return is 36.5%. - 10Lumentum Holdings Inc.LITE · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence52.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.7/35 · Revenue 83.2% · Profit — · Operating margin change 28.7 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.4/25 · ROCE 11.3% · Operating margin 28% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.7/20 · P/E 114.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 4.8/20 · Lead over its industry -5.3% · Lead over S&P 500 -16.2% · 1 year 161.1% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.7 + 13.4 + 8.7 + 4.8 = 52.6 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -5.3% and the one-year return is 161.1%. - 11Belden Inc.BDC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence47.9out of 100
- 12Clearfield, Inc.CLFD · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence47.8out of 100
- 13BK Technologies CorporationBKTI · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence47.4out of 100
- 14Viavi Solutions Inc.VIAV · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence46.1out of 100
- 15Silicom Ltd.SILC · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence46.0out of 100
- 16Lantronix, Inc.LTRX · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence45.2out of 100
- 17Aviat Networks, Inc.AVNW · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence44.4out of 100
- 18AudioCodes Ltd.AUDC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence43.9out of 100
- 19Viasat, Inc.VSAT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence43.6out of 100
- 20Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. this pageGILT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence43.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.5/35 · Revenue 39.4% · Profit 30.4% · Operating margin change 6.2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.5/25 · ROCE 5.7% · Operating margin 9.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 5.9/20 · P/E 33.3× · PEG 3.24 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 2.4/20 · Lead over its industry -46.9% · Lead over S&P 500 -51% · 1 year -43.1% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.5 + 10.5 + 5.9 + 2.4 = 43.3 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -46.9% and the one-year return is -43.1%. - 21Nokia OyjNOK · quiet · Evidence leans down · 75% evidence42.7out of 100
- 22Frequency Electronics, Inc.FEIM · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 75% evidence41.4out of 100
- 23AST SpaceMobile, Inc.ASTS · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence40.5out of 100
- 24NETGEAR, Inc.NTGR · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence38.9out of 100
- 25ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.ADTN · basing · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence38.6out of 100
- 26Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.AAOI · quiet · Evidence leans down · 61% evidence37.9out of 100
- 27Ondas Inc.ONDS · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence36.5out of 100
- 28Telesat CorporationTSAT · losing its lead · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence34.8out of 100
- 29Vistance Networks, Inc.VISN · basing · Most evidence points down · 65% evidence31.4out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Communication Equipment, all 29 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. in size?
Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. is the 23rd largest of 30 Communication Equipment companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Frequency Electronics, Inc., NETGEAR, Inc. and Telesat Corporation. Just below it: Clearfield, Inc., ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. and Lantronix, Inc.
Communication Equipment companies close in size
- Frequency Electronics, Inc. $694 million
- NETGEAR, Inc. $607 million
- Telesat Corporation $604 million
- Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. $544 million
- Clearfield, Inc. $447 million
- ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. $384 million
- Lantronix, Inc. $264 million
All 30 Communication Equipment companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Northpointe Bancshares, Inc. $545 million · Banks - Regional
- Carriage Services, Inc. $544 million · Personal Services
- Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. $544 million
- Crawford & Company $543 million · Insurance Brokers
- Tronox Holdings plc $543 million · Chemicals
What else do people ask about Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd.?
What were Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. Ltd.'s latest quarterly results?
Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. reported revenue of $123 M and net profit of $8.1 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 16.9% and profit fell 17.1% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were $0.10.
The operating margin was 9.5%, 6.2 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. Ltd.'s market cap?
Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd.'s market capitalisation is $544 M at a stock price of $7.06. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. Ltd.'s P/E ratio?
Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd.'s P/E is 16.8×, higher than 1% of its own last 1 years. Its usual level (the middle reading) is 29.1×. This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. Ltd. valued against its own history?
Against its own history, Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd.'s valuation is low: its P/E of 16.8× has been lower only 1% of the time in 1 years (usual level 29.1×).
This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth or where the price goes next (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. Ltd. performing?
Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd.'s latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 16.9% and profit fell 17.1% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 25 weeks running.
This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. Ltd.'s stock price go up?
This page does not forecast Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $7.06. Its P/E of 16.8× is higher than 1% of its own last 1 years.
Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. Ltd. in its business cycle?
Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd.'s FY25 operating margin was 4.2%, against a 5-year range of 1.3% to 7.1%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 9.5%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. Ltd. story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. Ltd. a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd.'s share price has fallen more than its earnings. Earnings per share fell 22.0% in a year while the price moved −43.1%. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.