Viviana Power Tech share price today
Viviana Power Tech Ltd · NSE: VIVIANA · EPC · prices and results as of 30 October 2026, updated weekly · research updated 30 September 2026
Viviana Power Tech share price today: ₹704.25 at the NSE close on 30 October 2026, down 30.6% in a year. Viviana Power Tech (NSE: VIVIANA) is worth ₹713 crore, trades at a P/E of 12.8 and has closed between ₹596.35 and ₹1,006.00 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: number of shareholders up 172% in a year.
Viviana Power Tech Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +164.1% in a year while the price moved −30.6%.
The main question: profits are rising, but only −26% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been falling for 11 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 98% of its own last 3.4 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +84.1% on a year earlier, and −26% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 281% on reported income across 13 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the quarterly PEG curve, the quarterly return curves, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data. The quarterly history also starts where the main source starts: 1 earlier quarter from the second source is not added in front of it. Adding to a profit history needs a source that has been checked.
What is the Viviana Power Tech share price today?
Viviana Power Tech Ltd's share price was ₹704.25 at the close on 30 October 2026. It has been falling for 11 weeks. That is 7.2% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹596 and ₹1,006, and at that close it sat 26% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Viviana Power Tech Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 5 weeks in a row.
1Y
Oct 2026: ₹704, 7.2% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 11 weeks.
- Price ₹704
- 50-day avg ₹751
- 200-day avg ₹759
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹1,085 | ₹936 | ₹727 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹1,014 | ₹954 | ₹742 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹1,006 | ₹958 | ₹752 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹950 | ₹955 | ₹761 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹929 | ₹955 | ₹770 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹841 | ₹938 | ₹775 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹756 | ₹916 | ₹777 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹801 | ₹890 | ₹776 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹733 | ₹863 | ₹775 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹722 | ₹845 | ₹774 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹764 | ₹824 | ₹771 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹711 | ₹806 | ₹769 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹724 | ₹791 | ₹767 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹596 | ₹761 | ₹760 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹629 | ₹736 | ₹753 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹815 | ₹737 | ₹752 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹804 | ₹751 | ₹755 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹758 | ₹756 | ₹757 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹641 | ₹744 | ₹753 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹637 | ₹728 | ₹749 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹628 | ₹710 | ₹743 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹671 | ₹701 | ₹739 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹644 | ₹695 | ₹736 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹740 | ₹699 | ₹733 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹821 | ₹709 | ₹735 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹819 | ₹739 | ₹742 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹816 | ₹750 | ₹744 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹814 | ₹764 | ₹748 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹805 | ₹770 | ₹751 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹876 | ₹778 | ₹754 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹953 | ₹801 | ₹761 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹883 | ₹816 | ₹766 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹888 | ₹818 | ₹768 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹822 | ₹820 | ₹769 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹818 | ₹820 | ₹769 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹818 | ₹819 | ₹770 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹815 | ₹821 | ₹772 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹814 | ₹820 | ₹773 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹859 | ₹824 | ₹775 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹838 | ₹824 | ₹776 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹823 | ₹824 | ₹777 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹816 | ₹824 | ₹778 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹772 | ₹816 | ₹778 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹730 | ₹807 | ₹778 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹697 | ₹790 | ₹775 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹719 | ₹779 | ₹772 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹716 | ₹768 | ₹770 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹701 | ₹756 | ₹766 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹692 | ₹745 | ₹763 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹728 | ₹742 | ₹761 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹805 | ₹745 | ₹761 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹752 | ₹748 | ₹761 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹719 | ₹743 | ₹759 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹720 | ₹739 | ₹758 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹775 | ₹737 | ₹756 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹818 | ₹753 | ₹760 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹796 | ₹770 | ₹764 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹681 | ₹762 | ₹762 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹704 | ₹751 | ₹759 |
3Y
Oct 2026: ₹704, 7.2% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 11 weeks.
- Price ₹704
- 50-day avg ₹751
- 200-day avg ₹759
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹90 | ₹93 | ₹84 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹88 | ₹92 | ₹84 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹96 | ₹93 | ₹85 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹96 | ₹94 | ₹85 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹100 | ₹94 | ₹86 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹102 | ₹95 | ₹86 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹117 | ₹99 | ₹88 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹121 | ₹102 | ₹89 |
| 21 Dec 2023 | ₹112 | ₹104 | ₹90 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹112 | ₹105 | ₹91 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹164 | ₹112 | ₹94 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹163 | ₹122 | ₹97 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹197 | ₹135 | ₹102 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹195 | ₹142 | ₹105 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹189 | ₹152 | ₹109 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹215 | ₹161 | ₹114 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹189 | ₹167 | ₹118 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹203 | ₹172 | ₹122 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹188 | ₹176 | ₹125 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹207 | ₹179 | ₹128 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹177 | ₹182 | ₹131 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹178 | ₹182 | ₹134 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹175 | ₹181 | ₹135 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹188 | ₹183 | ₹138 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹200 | ₹185 | ₹140 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹215 | ₹187 | ₹142 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹271 | ₹198 | ₹147 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹329 | ₹214 | ₹153 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹341 | ₹238 | ₹163 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹403 | ₹265 | ₹174 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹401 | ₹288 | ₹184 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹408 | ₹306 | ₹194 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹389 | ₹323 | ₹204 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹485 | ₹346 | ₹216 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹554 | ₹375 | ₹228 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹553 | ₹404 | ₹244 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹686 | ₹445 | ₹262 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹541 | ₹471 | ₹278 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹533 | ₹481 | ₹289 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹503 | ₹488 | ₹300 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹540 | ₹494 | ₹311 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹547 | ₹499 | ₹321 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹544 | ₹503 | ₹329 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹513 | ₹507 | ₹338 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹568 | ₹517 | ₹349 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹531 | ₹525 | ₹360 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹542 | ₹528 | ₹368 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹530 | ₹530 | ₹377 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹516 | ₹531 | ₹385 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹510 | ₹528 | ₹390 |
| 10 Oct 2024 | ₹483 | ₹522 | ₹394 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹444 | ₹512 | ₹397 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹479 | ₹505 | ₹401 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹541 | ₹504 | ₹405 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹560 | ₹517 | ₹414 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹559 | ₹525 | ₹420 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹522 | ₹526 | ₹424 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹533 | ₹525 | ₹429 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹553 | ₹530 | ₹435 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹595 | ₹537 | ₹441 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹688 | ₹562 | ₹452 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹645 | ₹579 | ₹461 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹641 | ₹594 | ₹471 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹647 | ₹607 | ₹480 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹622 | ₹609 | ₹487 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹595 | ₹609 | ₹493 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹559 | ₹598 | ₹497 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹628 | ₹596 | ₹501 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹509 | ₹587 | ₹503 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹517 | ₹571 | ₹503 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹431 | ₹555 | ₹501 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹455 | ₹531 | ₹497 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹411 | ₹514 | ₹494 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹450 | ₹499 | ₹491 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹483 | ₹493 | ₹490 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹504 | ₹496 | ₹491 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹504 | ₹496 | ₹491 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹534 | ₹499 | ₹492 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹551 | ₹508 | ₹495 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹552 | ₹514 | ₹497 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹561 | ₹523 | ₹500 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹550 | ₹526 | ₹502 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹543 | ₹533 | ₹505 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹541 | ₹533 | ₹506 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹670 | ₹548 | ₹512 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹828 | ₹585 | ₹523 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹765 | ₹622 | ₹536 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹748 | ₹648 | ₹547 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹732 | ₹664 | ₹557 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹801 | ₹681 | ₹567 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹755 | ₹696 | ₹576 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹744 | ₹705 | ₹584 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹774 | ₹716 | ₹593 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹744 | ₹723 | ₹601 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹731 | ₹723 | ₹606 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹771 | ₹727 | ₹613 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹742 | ₹730 | ₹618 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹835 | ₹738 | ₹626 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹833 | ₹753 | ₹635 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹912 | ₹773 | ₹646 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹979 | ₹814 | ₹663 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹1,039 | ₹846 | ₹678 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹994 | ₹886 | ₹697 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹1,054 | ₹913 | ₹713 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹1,085 | ₹936 | ₹727 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹1,014 | ₹954 | ₹742 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹1,006 | ₹958 | ₹752 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹950 | ₹955 | ₹761 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹929 | ₹955 | ₹770 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹841 | ₹938 | ₹775 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹756 | ₹916 | ₹777 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹801 | ₹890 | ₹776 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹733 | ₹863 | ₹775 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹722 | ₹845 | ₹774 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹764 | ₹824 | ₹771 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹711 | ₹806 | ₹769 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹724 | ₹791 | ₹767 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹596 | ₹761 | ₹760 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹629 | ₹736 | ₹753 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹815 | ₹737 | ₹752 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹804 | ₹751 | ₹755 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹758 | ₹756 | ₹757 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹641 | ₹744 | ₹753 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹637 | ₹728 | ₹749 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹628 | ₹710 | ₹743 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹671 | ₹701 | ₹739 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹644 | ₹695 | ₹736 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹740 | ₹699 | ₹733 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹821 | ₹709 | ₹735 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹819 | ₹739 | ₹742 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹816 | ₹750 | ₹744 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹814 | ₹764 | ₹748 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹805 | ₹770 | ₹751 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹876 | ₹778 | ₹754 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹953 | ₹801 | ₹761 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹883 | ₹816 | ₹766 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹888 | ₹818 | ₹768 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹822 | ₹820 | ₹769 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹818 | ₹820 | ₹769 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹818 | ₹819 | ₹770 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹815 | ₹821 | ₹772 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹814 | ₹820 | ₹773 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹859 | ₹824 | ₹775 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹838 | ₹824 | ₹776 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹823 | ₹824 | ₹777 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹816 | ₹824 | ₹778 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹772 | ₹816 | ₹778 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹730 | ₹807 | ₹778 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹697 | ₹790 | ₹775 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹719 | ₹779 | ₹772 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹716 | ₹768 | ₹770 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹701 | ₹756 | ₹766 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹692 | ₹745 | ₹763 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹728 | ₹742 | ₹761 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹805 | ₹745 | ₹761 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹752 | ₹748 | ₹761 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹719 | ₹743 | ₹759 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹720 | ₹739 | ₹758 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹775 | ₹737 | ₹756 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹818 | ₹753 | ₹760 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹796 | ₹770 | ₹764 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹681 | ₹762 | ₹762 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹704 | ₹751 | ₹759 |
5Y
Oct 2026: ₹704, 7.2% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 11 weeks.
- Price ₹704
- 50-day avg ₹751
- 200-day avg ₹759
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Sep 2022 | ₹59 | ₹59 | ₹59 |
| 30 Sep 2022 | ₹67 | ₹59 | ₹59 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | ₹58 | ₹60 | ₹59 |
| 28 Oct 2022 | ₹59 | ₹59 | ₹59 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | ₹57 | ₹59 | ₹59 |
| 25 Nov 2022 | ₹56 | ₹58 | ₹59 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | ₹58 | ₹58 | ₹59 |
| 23 Dec 2022 | ₹56 | ₹58 | ₹59 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | ₹57 | ₹58 | ₹58 |
| 20 Jan 2023 | ₹63 | ₹58 | ₹58 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | ₹59 | ₹59 | ₹59 |
| 16 Feb 2023 | ₹58 | ₹59 | ₹59 |
| 2 Mar 2023 | ₹56 | ₹58 | ₹58 |
| 17 Mar 2023 | ₹51 | ₹56 | ₹58 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | ₹43 | ₹53 | ₹57 |
| 13 Apr 2023 | ₹68 | ₹55 | ₹57 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | ₹92 | ₹63 | ₹59 |
| 12 May 2023 | ₹111 | ₹74 | ₹63 |
| 26 May 2023 | ₹105 | ₹85 | ₹67 |
| 9 Jun 2023 | ₹93 | ₹88 | ₹69 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | ₹86 | ₹88 | ₹71 |
| 7 Jul 2023 | ₹86 | ₹88 | ₹72 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | ₹103 | ₹90 | ₹74 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | ₹100 | ₹94 | ₹77 |
| 17 Aug 2023 | ₹97 | ₹96 | ₹79 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹109 | ₹97 | ₹81 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | ₹96 | ₹98 | ₹82 |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹91 | ₹96 | ₹83 |
| 12 Oct 2023 | ₹96 | ₹95 | ₹83 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹90 | ₹93 | ₹84 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹96 | ₹93 | ₹85 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹100 | ₹94 | ₹86 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹117 | ₹99 | ₹88 |
| 21 Dec 2023 | ₹112 | ₹104 | ₹90 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹164 | ₹112 | ₹94 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹197 | ₹135 | ₹102 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹189 | ₹152 | ₹109 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹189 | ₹167 | ₹118 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹188 | ₹176 | ₹125 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹177 | ₹182 | ₹131 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹175 | ₹181 | ₹135 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹200 | ₹185 | ₹140 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹271 | ₹198 | ₹147 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹341 | ₹238 | ₹163 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹401 | ₹288 | ₹184 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹389 | ₹323 | ₹204 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹554 | ₹375 | ₹228 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹686 | ₹445 | ₹262 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹533 | ₹481 | ₹289 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹540 | ₹494 | ₹311 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹544 | ₹503 | ₹329 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹568 | ₹517 | ₹349 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹542 | ₹528 | ₹368 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹516 | ₹531 | ₹385 |
| 10 Oct 2024 | ₹483 | ₹522 | ₹394 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹479 | ₹505 | ₹401 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹560 | ₹517 | ₹414 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹522 | ₹526 | ₹424 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹553 | ₹530 | ₹435 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹688 | ₹562 | ₹452 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹641 | ₹594 | ₹471 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹622 | ₹609 | ₹487 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹559 | ₹598 | ₹497 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹509 | ₹587 | ₹503 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹431 | ₹555 | ₹501 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹411 | ₹514 | ₹494 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹483 | ₹493 | ₹490 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹504 | ₹496 | ₹491 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹551 | ₹508 | ₹495 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹561 | ₹523 | ₹500 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹543 | ₹533 | ₹505 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹670 | ₹548 | ₹512 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹765 | ₹622 | ₹536 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹732 | ₹664 | ₹557 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹755 | ₹696 | ₹576 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹774 | ₹716 | ₹593 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹731 | ₹723 | ₹606 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹742 | ₹730 | ₹618 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹833 | ₹753 | ₹635 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹979 | ₹814 | ₹663 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹994 | ₹886 | ₹697 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹1,085 | ₹936 | ₹727 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹1,006 | ₹958 | ₹752 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹929 | ₹955 | ₹770 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹756 | ₹916 | ₹777 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹733 | ₹863 | ₹775 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹764 | ₹824 | ₹771 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹724 | ₹791 | ₹767 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹629 | ₹736 | ₹753 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹804 | ₹751 | ₹755 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹641 | ₹744 | ₹753 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹628 | ₹710 | ₹743 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹644 | ₹695 | ₹736 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹821 | ₹709 | ₹735 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹816 | ₹750 | ₹744 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹805 | ₹770 | ₹751 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹953 | ₹801 | ₹761 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹888 | ₹818 | ₹768 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹818 | ₹820 | ₹769 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹815 | ₹821 | ₹772 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹859 | ₹824 | ₹775 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹823 | ₹824 | ₹777 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹772 | ₹816 | ₹778 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹697 | ₹790 | ₹775 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹716 | ₹768 | ₹770 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹692 | ₹745 | ₹763 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹805 | ₹745 | ₹761 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹719 | ₹743 | ₹759 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹775 | ₹737 | ₹756 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹796 | ₹770 | ₹764 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹704 | ₹751 | ₹759 |
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Jan 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to May 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Aug 2026; Falling from Aug 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2023 to Apr 2025; Sideways from Apr 2025 to May 2025; Rising from May 2025 to Jan 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to May 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Aug 2026; Falling from Aug 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Sideways from Sep 2022 to Nov 2022; Falling from Nov 2022 to Jan 2023; Sideways from Feb 2023 to Mar 2023; Falling from Mar 2023 to Apr 2023; Rising from May 2023 to Mar 2025; Sideways from Apr 2025 to May 2025; Rising from Jun 2025 to Jan 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to May 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Aug 2026; Falling from Aug 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2022: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 133 of 208 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 16 Sep 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 23 Sep 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 30 Sep 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Oct 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Oct 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Oct 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Oct 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Nov 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 11 Nov 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 18 Nov 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Nov 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 2 Dec 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 9 Dec 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 16 Dec 2022 | −0.1% |
| 23 Dec 2022 | −7.2% |
| 30 Dec 2022 | −18.1% |
| 6 Jan 2023 | −9.2% |
| 13 Jan 2023 | −2.7% |
| 20 Jan 2023 | +13.2% |
| 27 Jan 2023 | +1.4% |
| 3 Feb 2023 | +5.2% |
| 10 Feb 2023 | +6.1% |
| 16 Feb 2023 | +6.8% |
| 24 Feb 2023 | +6.6% |
| 2 Mar 2023 | +7.3% |
| 10 Mar 2023 | +2.8% |
| 17 Mar 2023 | −7.2% |
| 24 Mar 2023 | −8.5% |
| 31 Mar 2023 | −20.4% |
| 6 Apr 2023 | +13.8% |
| 13 Apr 2023 | +21.9% |
| 21 Apr 2023 | +16.0% |
| 28 Apr 2023 | +58.6% |
| 5 May 2023 | +61.2% |
| 12 May 2023 | +87.8% |
| 19 May 2023 | +77.9% |
| 26 May 2023 | +81.3% |
| 2 Jun 2023 | +62.8% |
| 9 Jun 2023 | +59.8% |
| 16 Jun 2023 | +53.8% |
| 23 Jun 2023 | +70.5% |
| 30 Jun 2023 | +93.6% |
| 7 Jul 2023 | +24.0% |
| 13 Jul 2023 | +24.1% |
| 21 Jul 2023 | +29.0% |
| 28 Jul 2023 | −2.0% |
| 4 Aug 2023 | −7.2% |
| 11 Aug 2023 | −19.9% |
| 17 Aug 2023 | −18.6% |
| 25 Aug 2023 | −17.5% |
| 1 Sep 2023 | +6.4% |
| 7 Sep 2023 | +2.1% |
| 15 Sep 2023 | +5.3% |
| 22 Sep 2023 | +0.7% |
| 29 Sep 2023 | −0.3% |
| 6 Oct 2023 | −1.0% |
| 12 Oct 2023 | −0.3% |
| 20 Oct 2023 | −8.6% |
| 27 Oct 2023 | −9.8% |
| 3 Nov 2023 | −13.6% |
| 12 Nov 2023 | −8.1% |
| 17 Nov 2023 | −5.2% |
| 24 Nov 2023 | +0.6% |
| 1 Dec 2023 | −14.6% |
| 8 Dec 2023 | +7.3% |
| 15 Dec 2023 | +18.8% |
| 21 Dec 2023 | +9.7% |
| 29 Dec 2023 | +10.3% |
| 5 Jan 2024 | +71.4% |
| 12 Jan 2024 | +57.8% |
| 20 Jan 2024 | +97.1% |
| 25 Jan 2024 | +100.1% |
| 2 Feb 2024 | +98.2% |
| 9 Feb 2024 | +110.7% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | +83.7% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | +91.3% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | +78.9% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | +71.5% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | +41.5% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | +55.4% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | +50.1% |
| 5 Apr 2024 | +7.2% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | +18.1% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | +2.5% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | +32.4% |
| 3 May 2024 | +70.9% |
| 10 May 2024 | +54.5% |
| 18 May 2024 | +107.5% |
| 24 May 2024 | +91.1% |
| 31 May 2024 | +109.8% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | +76.1% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | +160.7% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | +198.5% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | +205.0% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | +255.8% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | +156.7% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | +137.0% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | +74.0% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | +53.8% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | +51.3% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | +24.8% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | +16.9% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | +26.3% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | +29.4% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | +4.2% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | −12.9% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | −12.8% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | −28.4% |
| 10 Oct 2024 | −12.7% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | −16.3% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | −1.6% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | −0.6% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +5.7% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | +8.7% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | +5.6% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | −3.4% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | +4.9% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | +13.8% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | +37.8% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | +32.8% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | +31.6% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | +42.9% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | +46.4% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | +30.8% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | +8.8% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | +16.7% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | −3.3% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | +9.0% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | −6.7% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | −4.4% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −21.9% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −29.5% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −20.2% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −13.0% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −21.5% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −18.0% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −11.1% |
| 2 May 2025 | −2.7% |
| 9 May 2025 | −18.2% |
| 16 May 2025 | −1.6% |
| 23 May 2025 | −6.4% |
| 30 May 2025 | +12.8% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | +32.0% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +91.7% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | +60.4% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +44.1% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | +29.4% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +49.5% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +35.9% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +30.5% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +37.7% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +31.7% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | +31.2% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | +42.0% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | +36.9% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | +25.7% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | −1.6% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +19.7% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +33.5% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | +43.9% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +24.5% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +38.2% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +41.8% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +26.5% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +30.1% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +26.7% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +15.3% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +9.6% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −10.8% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −4.1% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −22.5% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −30.4% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −30.4% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −28.9% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −27.4% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −41.4% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −37.0% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −18.7% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −14.3% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −16.1% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −18.2% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −11.8% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −14.9% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +1.5% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +1.5% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +2.8% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +17.5% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +13.1% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +36.6% |
| 8 May 2026 | +33.3% |
| 15 May 2026 | +4.0% |
| 22 May 2026 | +13.2% |
| 29 May 2026 | +28.9% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +37.4% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +39.4% |
| 9 Jun 2026 | +27.8% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +16.6% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +19.0% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +7.7% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | −1.5% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +3.8% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +2.8% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | −2.4% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | −2.0% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −14.9% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −26.4% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −23.0% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −23.5% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −17.8% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −18.7% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −19.4% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −12.3% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −1.6% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −11.4% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −13.0% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −9.5% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +1.1% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +12.3% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +13.6% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +4.1% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +4.7% |
Over the last 4.1 years the share price moved +1,092% while the NIFTY 500 moved +43%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Viviana Power Tech this quarter?
Three changes stood out: number of shareholders up 172% in a year, revenue up on a year earlier for 7 quarters in a row and profit up on a year earlier for 7 quarters in a row.
Number of shareholders up 172% in a year
6,003 shareholders in the September 2026 quarter, against 2,208 a year earlier.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 7 quarters in a row
In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹72 crore, +128.5% on a year earlier.
Profit up on a year earlier for 7 quarters in a row
In the June 2026 quarter profit was ₹6 crore, +84.1% on a year earlier.
What are Viviana Power Tech's latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Viviana Power Tech reported revenue of ₹72.4 crore, up 128.5% from ₹31.7 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹6.02 crore, up 84.1% from ₹3.27 crore.
Viviana Power Tech results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹72.4 crore | ₹31.7 crore | +128.5% |
| Profit | ₹6.02 crore | ₹3.27 crore | +84.1% |
| Earnings per share | ₹5.95 | ₹3.27 | +82.0% |
| Operating margin | 15.7% | 20.4% | −4.7 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Viviana Power Tech's management discussed these results on a call held on 30 September 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Viviana Power Tech share price history?
Viviana Power Tech closed at ₹704.25 on 30 October 2026, down 30.6% from ₹1,014.34 a year earlier (31 October 2025) and up 686.9% over three years. Its highest weekly close since September 2022 was ₹1,084.56 on 24 October 2025.
Viviana Power Tech share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 30 Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 23 Oct 2026 | ₹680.50 | +3.5% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹774.50 | −9.1% |
| 6 months ago · 30 Apr 2026 | ₹816.00 | −13.7% |
| 1 year ago · 31 Oct 2025 | ₹1,014.34 | −30.6% |
| 3 years ago · 27 Oct 2023 | ₹89.50 | +686.9% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 16 Sep 2022 | ₹59.06 | +1,092.4% |
| Highest weekly close since September 2022 · 24 Oct 2025 | ₹1,084.56 | −35.1% |
| Lowest weekly close since September 2022 · 31 Mar 2023 | ₹42.69 | +1,549.7% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹1,006.00 | −30.0% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 23 Jan 2026 | ₹596.35 | +18.1% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 30 Oct 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
221 weekly closes from 16 September 2022 to 30 October 2026.
What is the latest news on Viviana Power Tech?
30 Oct 2026: Viviana Power Tech closed at ₹704.25, up 3.5% on the week and down 9.1% on the month. 30 Sep 2026: Viviana Power Tech held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY27 revenue above ₹850 crore; H1/H2 phasing 30%/70% this year and 40-45%/55-60% thereafter.
Earlier
- 22 Sep 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹1 a share.
- Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 128.5% and profit up 84.1% on a year earlier.
- Our read, 27 Jun 2026: Viviana Power Tech executed a verifiable revenue ramp from ₹66 crore in FY24 to ₹531 crore in FY26 in the government-driven T&D electrification segment, with ROCE of 49% on a capital-light model and an order book exceeding ₹1,000 crore. The credibility overhang is material, management logged five cross-call contradictions across two concalls, and operating cash flow has been negative every year from FY23 through FY26 against accrual-based profits.
Our read of the business
Viviana Power Tech executed a verifiable revenue ramp from ₹66 crore in FY24 to ₹531 crore in FY26 in the government-driven T&D electrification segment, with ROCE of 49% on a capital-light model and an order book exceeding ₹1,000 crore. The credibility overhang is material, management logged five cross-call contradictions across two concalls, and operating cash flow has been negative every year from FY23 through FY26 against accrual-based profits.
Latest quarter: January to March 2026 delivers ₹441 crore revenue, more than twice FY25 annual, validating the H2 concentration pattern at new scale.
Our read after the latest results, written 27 June 2026.
What dividend does Viviana Power Tech pay?
Viviana Power Tech paid ₹1 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 0.14% at the ₹704.25 close on 30 October 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹1 a share, ex-date 22 September 2026.
Viviana Power Tech dividends since 1 April 2021
| Ex-date | Dividend per share | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 2026Dividend | ₹1 | Dividend |
Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.
Yes. Viviana Power Tech Ltd paid out 2% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 1 of its last 5 reported years.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Viviana Power Tech management say on the latest results call?
On the call for April to June 2026, held on 30 September 2026, Viviana Power Tech's management guided: FY27 revenue above ₹850 crore; H1/H2 phasing 30%/70% this year and 40-45%/55-60% thereafter.
“At current economic levels, the project yields are unviable, with an IRR of 8-9%. The project will receive a green signal immediately once costs stabilize and the asset reaches our expected target IRR.”Richi Choksi, on the call for April to June 2026
What management guided
- Year-end debtor days below 120 and creditor days below 100 through earlier execution and revised billing cadence.
- Power-transformer supplies start this financial year; annual output above 500 MVA in FY27-28; longer-term capability progresses from 132 kV toward 400 kV.
- Manufacturing to exceed 30% of revenue within 3-5 years, with transformer revenue of ₹600-800 crore at the long-term horizon.
- Long-term revenue ambition within five years: around ₹3,000 crore-plus in prepared remarks versus above ₹3,500 crore in Q&A.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for April to June 2026, 30 September 2026.
What is the future of Viviana Power Tech? What is changing in the business?
What is changing at Viviana Power Tech, from the latest results and calls: t&d electrification mandate, continuous tender pipeline, order book above ₹1,000 crore, near-term execution visibility and transformer manufacturing, second vertical entering production.
- T&D electrification mandate, continuous tender pipeline. Government push for 500 GW renewable integration and ₹9.2 lakh crore planned transmission spend keeps tender volumes open continuously across all state Discoms and Transcos. ⚠ estimate
- Order book above ₹1,000 crore, near-term execution visibility. Order book exceeding ₹1,000 crore with ₹240 crore at letter-of-intent stage and ₹1,500 crore or more in active bids provides execution visibility for FY27 and carryforward to FY28. ⚠ estimate
- Transformer manufacturing, second vertical entering production. Greenfield 14-acre transformer plant approved at ₹100 crore capital expenditure near Vadodara; leased facility producing at 10 MVA since May 2026, scaling to 63 MVA by FY28 and 500 MVA by FY30. ⚠ estimate
- NSE Main Board listing, institutional demand pool opens. NSE Main Board migration completed June 2, 2026; FII stake at 0.12% pre-listing represents a structurally empty institutional demand pool now available. ⚠ estimate
We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.
Our read after the latest results, written 27 June 2026.
What is Viviana Power Tech's order book?
December 2025 order book ₹1,400 crore total: ₹500 crore BESS plus ₹150 crore transmission lines plus ₹750 crore distribution.
- Cash position ₹73.63 crore as of May 2026; 90-95% of order book has price escalation clauses protecting against raw material inflation. ✓ fact
Our read after the latest results, written 27 June 2026.
What could change the Viviana Power Tech story? What are the risks?
If H1 FY27 combined revenue for the April-through-September 2026 period comes in below ₹200 crore, the extreme second-half concentration persists at ₹900 crore scale and makes the full-year guidance mathematically impossible without another unprecedented fourth-quarter flush.
Each change stops working if
- T&D electrification mandate, continuous tender pipeline: State government Discom budget allocations contract for two consecutive years, reducing tender volumes below ₹800 crore in Viviana's operating states, or central government allocation to transmission capital expenditure falls more than 20% from the planned spend.
- Order book above ₹1,000 crore, near-term execution visibility: Order-to-revenue conversion drops below 0.6 times annually, or customer payment cycles extend beyond 270 debtor days, breaching working capital capacity.
- Transformer manufacturing, second vertical entering production: Greenfield construction delays push first production beyond FY29, or UL certification for US and Canada markets fails, preventing the transformer revenue scale-up that makes the ₹100 crore capital expenditure return-on-equity-positive within five years.
- BESS credential, Rajasthan project approaching financial closure: BESS Rajasthan financial closure fails, the allotment letter is not received within FY27, or battery lithium prices rise substantially, making the project internal rate of return negative at the current tariff structure.
The main risks
- Real estate scope creep, undisclosed subsidiary now an active ₹370 crore developer: In September 2025 management described Viviana Lifespace as a pure collateral vehicle; by June 2026 it emerged as an active developer of ₹370 crore of Vadodara residential and commercial projects. ⚠ estimate
- Accrual quality, operating cash flow negative every year, debt-funded operations: Operating cash flow was negative ₹11 crore, ₹3 crore, ₹14 crore, and ₹4 crore in FY23-FY26 respectively, with debt bridging the gap from ₹10 crore to ₹100 crore over the same window. ⚠ estimate
- H2 seasonality, Q4 alone contributed 83% of FY26 profit: FY26 profit of ₹53 crore consisted of ₹44 crore in Q4 alone, a 4.9-times ratio of Q4 to the prior four-quarter median of ₹9 crore, replicating the structural pattern seen in FY25. ⚠ estimate
- BESS economics, internal rate of return and project viability not yet independently verifiable: December 2025 BESS IRR was deferred pending battery price stabilization; June 2026 confirms no FY27 BESS revenue and activation moves to FY28. ⚠ estimate
Our read after the latest results, written 27 June 2026.
What to watch in Viviana Power Tech's next results?
When Viviana Power Tech reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Next results to show whether front-loaded execution is reducing receivable days and improving cash conversion before year-end.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Next results to show whether front-loaded execution is reducing receivable days and improving cash conversion before year-end. |
| Transformer supplies and external tie-ups to convert into disclosed commercial orders and revenue during the next reporting cycle. |
| BESS economics to clear the required return hurdle or keep the project paused. |
| NSE funding disclosure and consortium-bank collateral substitution to clarify liquidity for continued scale-up. |
Which stock lists is Viviana Power Tech on?
Viviana Power Tech is not on any of our India lists this week.
Is Viviana Power Tech profitable?
Viviana Power Tech Ltd earned ₹6.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +84.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 7th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹53.0 Cr. Over 4 years profit has grown 105.0% a year on average. That is 8.3% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹3.3 Cr.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹53.0 Cr (+152.4% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹53.0 Cr (+152.4% on the year before), 105.0% a year over 4 years
- Net profit ₹53.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹3 |
| FY23 | ₹3 |
| FY24 | ₹7 |
| FY25 | ₹21 |
| FY26 | ₹53 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 152.4%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 0% |
| FY24 | 133.3% |
| FY25 | 200% |
| FY26 | 152.4% |
Jun 2026: ₹6.0 Cr (+84.1% on a year earlier), the 7th quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹6.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | ₹2 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹1 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹4 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹0 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹4 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹3 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹12 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹3 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹6 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹8 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹36 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹6 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 84.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | 0% |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 100% |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | 135.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 196.3% |
| Jun 2025 | 626.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 39.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 129.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 203.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 84.1% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +128.5% on a year earlier and the margin moved −4.7 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +114.4% and revenue +133.8%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.
How much revenue does Viviana Power Tech make, and is it growing?
Viviana Power Tech Ltd reported ₹72.4 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +128.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 7th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown 100.1% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹529 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹572 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹529 Cr, +142.7% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹529 Cr (+142.7% on the year before), 100.1% a year over 4 years
- Revenue ₹529
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹33 |
| FY23 | ₹36 |
| FY24 | ₹66 |
| FY25 | ₹218 |
| FY26 | ₹529 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 142.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 9.1% |
| FY24 | 83.3% |
| FY25 | 230.3% |
| FY26 | 142.7% |
Jun 2026: ₹72.4 Cr (+128.5% on a year earlier), the 7th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹72.4
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | ₹17 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹14 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹42 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹6 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹42 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹36 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹135 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹32 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹59 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹118 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹323 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹72 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 128.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | −10.5% |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 147.1% |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | 156% |
| Mar 2025 | 220.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 409.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 40.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 226.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 139.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 128.5% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +133.8% on average, against 100.1% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +134.0%, against +168.5% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over); profit over the last 12 months grew +146.2%, against +164.9% a year (rolling over).
Watch next
- Metric
- Order book above Rs 1,000 crore, near-term execution…
- Threshold
- Order-to-revenue conversion drops below 0.6 times annually, or customer payment cycles extend beyond 270 debtor days, breaching working capital capacity.
- Which result
- the next result
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Viviana Power Tech keep?
Viviana Power Tech Ltd's operating margin was 15.7% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 4.7 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 5 years it has been between 14.0% and 18.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −4.7 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −21.1 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY26: 15.0%, within a range of 14.0% to 18.0% over 5 years
- Operating margin 15.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 14% |
| FY23 | 15% |
| FY24 | 18% |
| FY25 | 15% |
| FY26 | 15% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) 0.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | +1.0 pts |
| FY24 | +3.0 pts |
| FY25 | −3.0 pts |
| FY26 | 0.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 15.7% (−4.7 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 15.71%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | 16% |
| Dec 2023 | 18.99% |
| Mar 2024 | 17% |
| Jun 2024 | 20.58% |
| Sep 2024 | 14.87% |
| Dec 2024 | 16.36% |
| Mar 2025 | 13.92% |
| Jun 2025 | 20.39% |
| Sep 2025 | 19.05% |
| Dec 2025 | 11.89% |
| Mar 2026 | 13.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 15.71% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −4.7 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | +1.0 pts |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | +1.0 pts |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | −2.6 pts |
| Mar 2025 | −3.1 pts |
| Jun 2025 | −0.2 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +4.2 pts |
| Dec 2025 | −4.5 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −0.2 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −4.7 pts |
Is Viviana Power Tech's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years Viviana Power Tech Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −26%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹4.0 Cr of cash, against ₹53.0 Cr of profit. After −₹1.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹3.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash −₹4.0 Cr against profit ₹53.0 Cr; −26% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash −₹4.0
- Net profit ₹53.0
- Free cash −₹3
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY23 | −₹11 | ₹3 | – |
| FY24 | −₹3 | ₹7 | −₹3 |
| FY25 | −₹14 | ₹21 | −₹18 |
| FY26 | −₹4 | ₹53 | −₹3 |
FY26: operating cash was −8% of profit (−26% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit −8%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | −367% | 100% |
| FY24 | −43% | 100% |
| FY25 | −67% | 100% |
| FY26 | −8% | 100% |
Why −26% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 132 days shorter between FY23 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 3.0× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Viviana Power Tech's cash go?
Viviana Power Tech Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 72 days in FY26, down from 204 days in FY23. It spent ₹3.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 268 days to pay, and stock sits for 14 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Why this happened. A leased brownfield facility reached 10 MVA operational capacity by end-May 2026. Type testing to 18.5 MVA is planned by end-FY27. The greenfield Vadodara plant will run parallel to the leased facility, front-loading FY30-plus volumes. Management goals Rs 400-600 crore transformer revenue by FY30 and Rs 1,000-1,200 crore at a 9-10% profit-after-tax margin by FY32 at full utilization. Manufacturing also qualifies the company for Ministry of Power central tender pre-qualification, unlocking access to multi-thousand-crore TBCB projects.
At FY26 sales of ₹529 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹1.4 Cr, so roughly ₹104 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 268 days to pay and stock sat for 14 days, about 0.5 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 72 days, shorter than FY23's 204.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 14 days. Customers pay about 268 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 210 days. Together that makes the 72-day cycle.
FY26: a 72-day cash cycle, −132 days compared with FY23
- Cash cycle 72d
- Inventory days 14d
- Debtor days 268d
- Payable days 210d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY23 | 204d | – | 204d | – |
| FY24 | 163d | 44d | 153d | 33d |
| FY25 | 1d | 29d | 208d | 236d |
| FY26 | 72d | 14d | 268d | 210d |
Spending on assets: ₹3.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹1.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: asset sales brought in ₹1.0 Cr more than it spent on new assets
- Capex −₹1.0
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | ₹4 |
| FY26 | −₹1 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
Watch next
- Metric
- Transformer manufacturing, second vertical entering…
- Threshold
- Greenfield construction delays push first production beyond FY29, or UL certification for US and Canada markets fails, preventing the transformer revenue scale-up that makes the Rs 100 crore capital expenditure…
- Which result
- the next result
What is Viviana Power Tech's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Viviana Power Tech Ltd's P/E is 12.8×, about the lowest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 35.8×, over 3.4 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 12.8× against a usual 35.8×: about the lowest it has ever been
- P/E 12.8×
- Median 35.8×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2023 | 32.3× | 35.8× |
| 2 Jun 2023 | 29.5× | 35.8× |
| 9 Jun 2023 | 28.6× | 35.8× |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 26.3× | 35.8× |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 26.6× | 35.8× |
| 30 Jun 2023 | 27.2× | 35.8× |
| 7 Jul 2023 | 26.6× | 35.8× |
| 13 Jul 2023 | 28.9× | 35.8× |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 31.7× | 35.8× |
| 28 Jul 2023 | 30.9× | 35.8× |
| 4 Aug 2023 | 30.9× | 35.8× |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 30.7× | 35.8× |
| 17 Aug 2023 | 29.9× | 35.8× |
| 25 Aug 2023 | 29.1× | 35.8× |
| 1 Sep 2023 | 33.8× | 35.8× |
| 7 Sep 2023 | 31.7× | 35.8× |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 29.6× | 35.8× |
| 22 Sep 2023 | 28.6× | 35.8× |
| 29 Sep 2023 | 28.0× | 35.8× |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 27.6× | 35.8× |
| 12 Oct 2023 | 29.5× | 35.8× |
| 20 Oct 2023 | 28.6× | 35.8× |
| 27 Oct 2023 | 27.6× | 35.8× |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 27.2× | 35.8× |
| 12 Nov 2023 | 29.6× | 35.8× |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 29.5× | 35.8× |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 30.9× | 35.8× |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 31.5× | 35.8× |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 36.3× | 35.8× |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 37.4× | 35.8× |
| 21 Dec 2023 | 34.5× | 35.8× |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 34.5× | 35.8× |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 50.6× | 35.8× |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 50.2× | 35.8× |
| 20 Jan 2024 | 60.9× | 35.8× |
| 25 Jan 2024 | 60.3× | 35.8× |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 58.4× | 35.8× |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 66.3× | 35.8× |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 58.4× | 35.8× |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 62.8× | 35.8× |
| 2 Mar 2024 | 58.1× | 35.8× |
| 7 Mar 2024 | 63.9× | 35.8× |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 54.7× | 35.8× |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 55.1× | 35.8× |
| 28 Mar 2024 | 54.0× | 35.8× |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 57.9× | 35.8× |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 61.7× | 35.8× |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 66.4× | 35.8× |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 83.5× | 35.8× |
| 3 May 2024 | 101.5× | 35.8× |
| 10 May 2024 | 105.1× | 35.8× |
| 18 May 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 24 May 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 31 May 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 10 Oct 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 107.4× | 35.8× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 74.7× | 35.8× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 60.6× | 35.8× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 61.5× | 35.8× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 51.4× | 35.8× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 54.2× | 35.8× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 48.9× | 35.8× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 53.6× | 35.8× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 57.5× | 35.8× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 60.0× | 35.8× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 60.0× | 35.8× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 63.6× | 35.8× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 65.5× | 35.8× |
| 2 May 2025 | 65.7× | 35.8× |
| 9 May 2025 | 28.5× | 35.8× |
| 16 May 2025 | 27.9× | 35.8× |
| 23 May 2025 | 27.6× | 35.8× |
| 30 May 2025 | 27.4× | 35.8× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 34.0× | 35.8× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 42.0× | 35.8× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 38.8× | 35.8× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 38.0× | 35.8× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 37.1× | 35.8× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 40.7× | 35.8× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 38.3× | 35.8× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 38.1× | 35.8× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 39.7× | 35.8× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 38.2× | 35.8× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 32.8× | 35.8× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 34.6× | 35.8× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 33.3× | 35.8× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 37.4× | 35.8× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 37.4× | 35.8× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 40.9× | 35.8× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 43.9× | 35.8× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 46.6× | 35.8× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 44.6× | 35.8× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 47.3× | 35.8× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 48.6× | 35.8× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 45.5× | 35.8× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 45.1× | 35.8× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 39.8× | 35.8× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 39.0× | 35.8× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 35.3× | 35.8× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 31.7× | 35.8× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 33.6× | 35.8× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 30.8× | 35.8× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 30.3× | 35.8× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 32.1× | 35.8× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 29.8× | 35.8× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 30.4× | 35.8× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 25.0× | 35.8× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 26.4× | 35.8× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 34.2× | 35.8× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 28.4× | 35.8× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 26.9× | 35.8× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 22.7× | 35.8× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 22.6× | 35.8× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 22.2× | 35.8× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 23.8× | 35.8× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 22.8× | 35.8× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 24.1× | 35.8× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 26.2× | 35.8× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 29.1× | 35.8× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 29.0× | 35.8× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 28.9× | 35.8× |
| 8 May 2026 | 28.8× | 35.8× |
| 15 May 2026 | 28.5× | 35.8× |
| 22 May 2026 | 31.0× | 35.8× |
| 29 May 2026 | 18.3× | 35.8× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 16.9× | 35.8× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 17.0× | 35.8× |
| 9 Jun 2026 | 15.8× | 35.8× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 15.7× | 35.8× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 15.7× | 35.8× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 15.7× | 35.8× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 15.6× | 35.8× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 16.5× | 35.8× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 16.1× | 35.8× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 15.8× | 35.8× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 15.7× | 35.8× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 14.8× | 35.8× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 14.0× | 35.8× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 13.4× | 35.8× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 13.8× | 35.8× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 13.1× | 35.8× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 12.8× | 35.8× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 12.6× | 35.8× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 13.3× | 35.8× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 14.7× | 35.8× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 13.7× | 35.8× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 13.1× | 35.8× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 13.1× | 35.8× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 14.1× | 35.8× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 14.9× | 35.8× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 14.5× | 35.8× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 12.4× | 35.8× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 12.8× | 35.8× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹55
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 26 May 2023 | – |
| 2 Jun 2023 | – |
| 9 Jun 2023 | – |
| 16 Jun 2023 | – |
| 23 Jun 2023 | – |
| 30 Jun 2023 | ₹3 |
| 7 Jul 2023 | ₹3 |
| 13 Jul 2023 | ₹3 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | ₹3 |
| 28 Jul 2023 | ₹3 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | ₹3 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | ₹3 |
| 17 Aug 2023 | ₹3 |
| 25 Aug 2023 | ₹3 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹3 |
| 7 Sep 2023 | ₹3 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | ₹3 |
| 22 Sep 2023 | ₹3 |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹3 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | ₹3 |
| 12 Oct 2023 | ₹3 |
| 20 Oct 2023 | ₹3 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹3 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹3 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹3 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹3 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹3 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹3 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹3 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹3 |
| 21 Dec 2023 | ₹3 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹3 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹3 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹3 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹3 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹3 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹3 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹3 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹3 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹3 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹3 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹3 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹3 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹3 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹3 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹3 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹3 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹3 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹3 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹3 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹3 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹3 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹3 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹3 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹3 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹3 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹3 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹3 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹3 |
| 10 Oct 2024 | ₹3 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹3 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹3 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹3 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹3 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹3 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹3 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹3 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹3 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹3 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹3 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹3 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹3 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹3 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹3 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹3 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹3 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹3 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹3 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹8 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹8 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹8 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹8 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹8 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹8 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹8 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹8 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹8 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹8 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹8 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹8 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹8 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹20 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹20 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹20 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹20 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹20 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹20 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹20 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹20 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹20 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹20 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹20 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹20 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹20 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹22 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹22 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹22 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹22 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹22 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹22 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹22 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹22 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹22 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹22 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹22 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹22 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹22 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹24 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹24 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹24 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹24 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹24 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹24 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹24 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹24 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹24 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹24 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹24 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹24 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹24 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹28 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹28 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹28 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹28 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹28 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹28 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹28 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹28 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹28 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹28 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹28 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹28 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹28 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹28 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹28 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹28 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹28 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹28 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹52 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹52 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹52 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹52 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹52 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹52 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹52 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹52 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹52 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹52 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹52 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹52 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹52 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹52 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹55 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹55 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹55 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹55 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹55 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹55 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +164.1% while the price moved −30.6%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved +98.9% a year; about +157.0% a year came from earnings growth and about −58.1 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
A quarterly PEG curve, which only the second data source has, is not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 281% on reported income across 13 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
What growth does the Viviana Power Tech share price assume?
Worked out from its price on 20 July 2026, Viviana Power Tech Ltd's share price assumed profit growth of about 24.5% a year. Over the past 4 years its profit actually grew 105.0% a year. Today its P/E is 12.8×, lower than 98% of its own last 3.4 years.
This works the share price backwards. It asks one question: what yearly profit growth does the price already assume? The answer is the growth rate at which eleven years of profit (six years of growth, then five years of slowing) add up to that day's market value, after each year is discounted at 11%.
This is a one-day reading, taken on 20 July 2026. Every other number on this page, the multiple included, uses the latest price as of 30 October 2026. A higher price assumes more growth and a lower price less, so it changes whenever the price changes, and this page does not update it between measurements.
Is the Viviana Power Tech business getting better or worse?
Viviana Power Tech Ltd's business is giving mixed signals. There is no clear direction across the growth lines, with ROCE rising at 50.0%; each line tells part of the story. This is based on 9 quarters of 3 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +142.7% in FY26, profit +152.4%
- Revenue growth 142.7%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 9.1% |
| FY24 | 83.3% |
| FY25 | 230.3% |
| FY26 | 142.7% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 152.4%
- EPS growth 164.1%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | 0% | −12% |
| FY24 | 133.3% | 110.5% |
| FY25 | 200% | 189.1% |
| FY26 | 152.4% | 164.1% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit rolling over
- Revenue 128.5%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | −10.5% |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 147.1% |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | 156% |
| Mar 2025 | 220.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 300% |
| Sep 2025 | 40.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 226.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 139.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 128.5% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 84.1%
- EPS 143.2%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | 0% | – |
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | 100% | – |
| Jun 2024 | – | – |
| Sep 2024 | – | – |
| Dec 2024 | 135.6% | – |
| Mar 2025 | 196.3% | −60.3% |
| Jun 2025 | 300% | 185.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 39.9% | 137.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 129.9% | 136.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 203.7% | 164.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 84.1% | 143.2% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 50%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY24 | 34% |
| FY25 | 43% |
| FY26 | 50% |
Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +142.7% | +144.9% | — | — |
| Profit | +152.4% | +160.4% | — | — |
| EPS | +164.1% | +152.4% | — | — |
| Share price | −30.6% | +98.9% | — | — |
What is the Viviana Power Tech story, and has it been checked?
Viviana Power Tech Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 27 June 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: EARNINGS DRIVEN COMPRESSION.
NOT YET CHECKED
From the numbers. The compression is entirely earnings-driven: per-share earnings grew…
From the price. Price stage 4, week 11, below its 200-day line, relative strength falling.
Where they disagree. FII stake of 0.12% and DII of 0.23%, no institutional signal either way. The 0th percentile reading is authentic rather than distorted: the quarterly results table shows…
What would change our mind. If H1 FY27 combined revenue for the April-through-September 2026 period comes in below Rs 200 crore, the extreme second-half concentration persists at Rs 900 crore scale and makes the full-year guidance mathematically impossible without another unprecedented fourth-quarter flush. Simultaneously, a sixth management cross-call contradiction in any FY27 concall, particularly on capital allocation across the three active spending fronts, would confirm a systemic pattern rather than individual…
The test written in advance. Real estate scope creep, undisclosed subsidiary now an active Rs 370 crore developer. Measured by: Real estate scope creep, undisclosed subsidiary now an active Rs 370 crore developer by the next result.
The test written in advance. Management transparency, five cross-call contradictions across two concalls. Measured by: Management transparency, five cross-call contradictions across two concalls by the next result.
The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
| Measure | Why it matters | What to watch |
|---|---|---|
| T&D electrification mandate, continuous… | Government push for 500 GW renewable integration and Rs 9.2 lakh crore planned transmission spend keeps tender volumes open… | State government Discom budget allocations contract for two consecutive years, reducing tender volumes below Rs 800 crore in Viviana's operating… |
| Order book above Rs 1,000 crore… | Order book exceeding Rs 1,000 crore with Rs 240 crore at letter-of-intent stage and Rs 1,500 crore or more in active bids… | Order-to-revenue conversion drops below 0.6 times annually, or customer payment cycles extend beyond 270 debtor days, breaching working capital… |
| Transformer manufacturing, second… | Greenfield 14-acre transformer plant approved at Rs 100 crore capital expenditure near Vadodara; leased facility producing at 10… | Greenfield construction delays push first production beyond FY29, or UL certification for US and Canada markets fails, preventing the transformer… |
| BESS credential, Rajasthan project… | In-principle bank sanctions from two banks for the Rajasthan BESS project; allotment letter from Jodhpur revenue department is… | BESS Rajasthan financial closure fails, the allotment letter is not received within FY27, or battery lithium prices rise substantially, making the… |
Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.
FY26-Q1FY26-Q4
What the surface reading misses. As the Rs 100 crore transformer greenfield and Rs 60-100 crore BESS equity land on the balance sheet over FY27-FY28, the asset denominator grows and ROCE will moderate toward 25-35%. The ROE of 59.7% is leverage-enhanced: borrowings of Rs 100 crore against equity of Rs 116 crore as of March 2026 means the equity base is still thin relative to earnings. Post-capex, the ROE normalizes downward. The current ratios are a pre-capex peak, not a steady-state guide.
What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: 663% EPS growth over two years signals strong earnings acceleration The research reads it further: The growth comes from three compounding factors: revenue scaled eight times from Rs 66 crore to Rs 531 crore off a small base; operating leverage as EPC revenue scales at a capital-light model; and Q4 seasonal concentration means FY26 full-year EPS is dominated by a single quarter. The one-off scan of quarterly data shows no exceptional items, tax anomalies, or interest expense spikes that would create artificial EPS. The growth is operational and multi-year, not a single-quarter artifact.
- 1 · Operating leveragequiet
- 2 · Value-added mixquiet
- 3 · Management changequiet
- 4 · Paying down debtquiet
- 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
- 6 · Order-book winsbuilding
- 7 · Consolidationquiet
- 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
- 9 · Buybackquiet
- 10 · New geographiesquiet
- 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
- 12 · New product launchquiet
- 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
- 14 · A bigger market to servequiet
- 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
- 16 · Asset qualityquiet
Lever 6 · Order-book wins: building. Government push for 500 GW renewable integration and Rs 9.2 lakh crore planned transmission spend keeps tender volumes open continuously across all state Discoms and Transcos. What proves it keeps working: T&D electrification mandate, continuous tender pipeline.
Sources: our stock research file (27 June 2026) · quarterly results through Jun 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.
The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
Did Viviana Power Tech management deliver what it promised?
What Viviana Power Tech Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.
FY26 Revenue Projection Was Not Reconciled · 30 September 2026. In the Sep 2025 call, management projected FY26 revenue of INR550 crores, while the Sep 2026 call reported 501 crores for the completed year, an approximately 9% shortfall. The latest call does not explain whether the gap reflects an execution shortfall or a change in reporting basis.
FY27 Revenue Goal Increased Without Reconciliation · 6 August 2026. In the Sep 2025 call, management projected FY27 revenue of INR850 crores. In the Aug 2026 call, management stated a higher range of 875-910 crores while describing its medium-term goals as intact, but did not explain the change; the upper end is approximately 7% above the prior projection.
BESS Strategy Shifted From Exploratory to Significant Growth Priority · 6 August 2026. In the Nov 2024 call, management said it had not yet explored BESS and was focusing on EPC and transformers; in Sep 2025, it indicated that BESS would not become a significant part of the company in the next five years. By Aug 2026, BESS had become one of the company's five stated growth priorities, with management also reporting two secured projects, representing a significant and unexplained change in strategic emphasis.
Real Estate Scope and Strategy Pivot · 25 June 2026. In the Sep 2025 call, management significantly minimized its real estate subsidiary, claiming its only purpose was a conservative administrative move to create bank collateral. However, by the Jun 2026 call, management revealed this division had expanded into an active real estate builder developing completely independent residential and corporate projects worth 370 crores, representing severe strategic scope creep.
Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.
What is Viviana Power Tech management's track record?
Insufficient closed guidance history; pivot-year with three simultaneous capital cycles.
Regulatory and governance record
No SEBI/CBI/ED action, auditor unqualified; but five cross-call management contradictions and an undisclosed ₹370 crore real-estate developer subsidiary (described Sep-2025 as pure collateral)
Checked 30 June 2026.
How much does Viviana Power Tech earn on its capital?
Viviana Power Tech Ltd earned a ROCE of 50% in FY26. That is up from a low of 34% in FY24. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 10.0% net margin and 0.85× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 10.0% net margin × 0.85× asset turnover × 5.36× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 45.6% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
FY26: ROCE 50%, the climb back from FY24's 34%
- ROCE 50%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY24 | 34% | 12% |
| FY25 | 43% | 12% |
| FY26 | 50% | 12% |
The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 281% on reported income across 13 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Does Viviana Power Tech have too much debt?
Viviana Power Tech Ltd had ₹100 Cr of borrowings against ₹116 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.86× its equity. Its operating profit is 7 times its interest bill. Over 3 years borrowings went from ₹10.0 Cr to ₹100 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹3.0 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
FY26: borrowings ₹100 Cr, 0.86× equity, how debt has moved
- Borrowings ₹100
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹10 |
| FY24 | ₹17 |
| FY25 | ₹51 |
| FY26 | ₹100 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.86×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 0.56× |
| FY24 | 0.68× |
| FY25 | 0.85× |
| FY26 | 0.86× |
The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 281% on reported income across 13 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
What is the Viviana Power Tech shareholding pattern?
Promoters cut their stake in Viviana Power Tech Ltd by 2.4 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 70.8% of the company. Domestic institutions moved +0.7 points over the same period, to 0.7%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Promoters: −2.4 points over 8 quarters, to 70.8%; Domestic institutions: +0.7 points over 8 quarters, to 0.7%; Foreign institutions: +0.0 points over 8 quarters, to 0.0%.
Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−2.4 points), with the other side taken by domestic institutions (+0.7 points). They reduced their stake.
Year ends: promoters −2.6 points from Mar 2023 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 70.63%
- Foreign inst. 0%
- Domestic inst. 0.03%
- Public 29.34%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | 73.2% | 0% | 0% | 26.8% |
| Mar 2024 | 73.38% | 0% | 0% | 26.62% |
| Mar 2025 | 70.28% | 0.01% | 0% | 29.71% |
| Mar 2026 | 70.63% | 0% | 0.03% | 29.34% |
Promoters cut their stake by 2.4 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 70.79%
- Foreign inst. 0.03%
- Domestic inst. 0.65%
- Public 28.53%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | 73.2% | 0% | 0.03% | 26.77% |
| Mar 2023 | 73.2% | 0% | 0% | 26.8% |
| Sep 2023 | 73.2% | 0% | 0% | 26.8% |
| Mar 2024 | 73.38% | 0% | 0% | 26.62% |
| Sep 2024 | 73.4% | 0.01% | 0% | 26.59% |
| Mar 2025 | 70.28% | 0.01% | 0% | 29.71% |
| Sep 2025 | 70.28% | 0.12% | 0.23% | 29.38% |
| Mar 2026 | 70.63% | 0% | 0.03% | 29.34% |
| Jun 2026 | 70.79% | 0.01% | 0.41% | 28.79% |
| Sep 2026 | 70.79% | 0.03% | 0.65% | 28.53% |
How far is Viviana Power Tech from balance-sheet trouble?
For Viviana Power Tech Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Viviana Power Tech rank in its industry?
67.8 out of 100, rank 1 of 6 in EPC, with 56% of the evidence available.
Viviana Power Tech Ltd scores 67.8 out of 100 against the 6 companies it is compared with in EPC, ranking 1. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 26.4 + 20.1 + 10.3 + 11 = 67.8. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Viviana Power Tech compared with?
Viviana Power Tech ranks 1 of 6 EPC companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 67.8 out of 100.
- 1Viviana Power Tech Ltd this pageVIVIANA · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence67.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.4/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -4.7 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.1/25 · ROCE 49.8% · Operating margin 15.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.3/20 · P/E 12.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -3.4% · 1 year -30.6% · 25% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.4 + 20.1 + 10.3 + 11 = 67.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 2Advait Energy Transitions LimitedADVAIT · quiet · Most evidence points up · 82% evidence66.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 28.2/35 · Revenue 48.2% · Profit 66.7% · Operating margin change 3 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.3/25 · ROCE 26% · Operating margin 14% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 27× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 11.6/20 · Lead over its industry 6.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -7.4% · 1 year -7.4% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.2 + 16.3 + 10 + 11.6 = 66.1 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 3Transrail Lighting LtdTRANSRAILL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence50.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.8/35 · Revenue 15.1% · Profit 5.9% · Operating margin change 0 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.6/25 · ROCE 33.3% · Operating margin 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.7/20 · P/E 13.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 8.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -14.1% · 1 year -41.8% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.8 + 17.6 + 9.7 + 8.8 = 50.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Ahluwalia Contracts (India) LtdAHLUCONT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence47.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 10.5/35 · Revenue 12% · Profit 1.4% · Operating margin change -4.8 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.8/25 · ROCE 20.4% · Operating margin 4.2% · 100% evidenceValuation 17.5/20 · P/E 15.7× · PEG 0.33 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -30.2% · 1 year -44.6% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 10.5 + 11.8 + 17.5 + 7.5 = 47.3 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 5J Kumar Infraprojects LtdJKIL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence44.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 8.8/35 · Revenue -2.5% · Profit -6.4% · Operating margin change -1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.8/25 · ROCE 18.4% · Operating margin 14% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.5/20 · P/E 7.9× · PEG 1.48 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 8.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -16.8% · 1 year -38.4% · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 8.8 + 11.8 + 15.5 + 8.2 = 44.3 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 6Dilip Buildcon LtdDBL · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence43.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.0/35 · Revenue -19.1% · Profit 29.1% · Operating margin change -2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.2/25 · ROCE 13.1% · Operating margin 18% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.9/20 · P/E 10.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 9.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -9.1% · 1 year -24.1% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14 + 9.2 + 10.9 + 9.5 = 43.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: EPC, all 6 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Viviana Power Tech in size?
Viviana Power Tech is the 6th largest of 6 EPC companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Dilip Buildcon, Transrail Lighting, Ahluwalia Contracts (India), J Kumar Infraprojects and Advait Energy Transitions. It is the smallest.
EPC companies close in size
- Dilip Buildcon Ltd ₹6,105 crore
- Transrail Lighting Ltd ₹5,695 crore
- Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd ₹3,535 crore
- J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd ₹3,069 crore
- Advait Energy Transitions Limited ₹1,798 crore
- Viviana Power Tech Ltd ₹713 crore
All 6 EPC companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Everest Industries Ltd ₹714 crore · Pre-Engineering Buildings
- Saakshi Medtech & Panels Ltd ₹714 crore · Electric Equipment - General
- Viviana Power Tech Ltd ₹713 crore
- Magadh Sugar & Energy Ltd ₹712 crore · Sugar
- Technocrats Plasma Systems Ltd ₹711 crore
What else do people ask about Viviana Power Tech?
What were Viviana Power Tech's latest quarterly results?
Viviana Power Tech Ltd reported revenue of ₹72.4 Cr and net profit of ₹6.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 128.5% and profit rose 84.1% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹5.95.
The operating margin was 15.7%, 4.7 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 30 October 2026).
What is Viviana Power Tech's market cap?
Viviana Power Tech Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹713 Cr at a share price of ₹704.25. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 30 October 2026).
How is Viviana Power Tech performing?
Viviana Power Tech Ltd's share price has been falling for 11 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 128.5% and profit rose 84.1% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 5 weeks running (as of 30 October 2026).
Will Viviana Power Tech's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Viviana Power Tech Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹704.25, and it has been falling for 11 weeks. Its P/E of 12.8× is higher than 2% of its own last 3 years (as of 30 October 2026).
Who owns Viviana Power Tech?
Promoters own 70.8% of Viviana Power Tech Ltd, foreign institutions 0.0%, domestic institutions 0.7% and the public 28.5% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 2.4 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 30 October 2026).
Where is Viviana Power Tech in its business cycle?
Viviana Power Tech Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 15.0%, against a 5-year range of 14.0% to 18.0%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 15.7%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 30 October 2026).
What could break the Viviana Power Tech story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only −26% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 30 October 2026).
Is Viviana Power Tech a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Viviana Power Tech Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +164.1% in a year while the price moved −30.6%. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 30 October 2026).
Is there a Viviana Power Tech share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY27 revenue above ₹850 crore; H1/H2 phasing 30%/70% this year and 40-45%/55-60% thereafter.
What is changing at Viviana Power Tech, from the latest results and calls: t&d electrification mandate, continuous tender pipeline, order book above ₹1,000 crore, near-term execution visibility and transformer manufacturing, second vertical entering production. What would change the story: If H1 FY27 combined revenue for the April-through-September 2026 period comes in below ₹200 crore, the extreme second-half concentration persists at ₹900 crore scale and makes the full-year guidance mathematically impossible without another unprecedented fourth-quarter flush.
Where does this page get Viviana Power Tech's management information?
From Viviana Power Tech's results calls, its filings and public records on governance, each dated on the page. Management’s plans are shown as plans, never as results.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 30 October 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.