Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Advait Energy Transitions share price today

Advait Energy Transitions Limited · NSE: ADVAIT · EPC · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 15 June 2026

Advait Energy Transitions share price today: ₹1,886.40 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 9.0% in a year. Advait Energy Transitions (NSE: ADVAIT) is worth ₹2,066 crore, trades at a P/E of 31.0 and has closed between ₹1,358.95 and ₹2,410.05 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 6 quarters in a row.

Growing steadilyBusiness trend from fewer quarters than usual
₹1,886.40Price +9.0% in a year
31.0×P/E lower than 74% of the last 6.1 years
₹221 CrRevenue (Sep 2026) +40.8% on a year ago
₹19.0 CrProfit (Sep 2026) +90.0% on a year ago
14.0%Operating margin +3.0 points on a year ago
26%ROCE FY26
25%Profit that came in as cash last 3 years

Advait Energy Transitions Limited's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +65.3% in a year while the price moved +9.0%.

The main question: profits are rising, but only 25% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

The price has been falling for 1 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 74% of its own last 6.1 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +90.0% on a year earlier, and 25% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 30% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the quarterly PEG curve, the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

What is the Advait Energy Transitions share price today?

Advait Energy Transitions Limited's share price was ₹1,886.40 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been falling for 1 week. That is 2.7% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹1,359 and ₹2,410, and at that close it sat 50% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Advait Energy Transitions Limited is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 14 weeks running.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹1,886, 2.7% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 1 week.

  • Price ₹1,886
  • 50-day avg ₹1,904
  • 200-day avg ₹1,939
Nov 2026: ₹1,886, 2.7% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 1 week.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹1,775₹1,819₹1,711
7 Nov 2025₹1,731₹1,808₹1,712
14 Nov 2025₹1,771₹1,795₹1,713
21 Nov 2025₹1,651₹1,780₹1,713
28 Nov 2025₹1,542₹1,742₹1,706
5 Dec 2025₹1,630₹1,724₹1,703
12 Dec 2025₹1,577₹1,691₹1,695
19 Dec 2025₹1,498₹1,655₹1,685
26 Dec 2025₹1,463₹1,631₹1,678
2 Jan 2026₹1,542₹1,603₹1,668
9 Jan 2026₹1,422₹1,575₹1,657
16 Jan 2026₹1,359₹1,545₹1,646
23 Jan 2026₹1,385₹1,520₹1,635
1 Feb 2026₹1,449₹1,509₹1,626
6 Feb 2026₹1,651₹1,513₹1,621
13 Feb 2026₹1,737₹1,553₹1,626
20 Feb 2026₹1,742₹1,580₹1,630
27 Feb 2026₹1,703₹1,603₹1,634
6 Mar 2026₹1,580₹1,599₹1,632
13 Mar 2026₹1,509₹1,595₹1,629
20 Mar 2026₹1,645₹1,592₹1,627
27 Mar 2026₹1,760₹1,609₹1,630
2 Apr 2026₹1,787₹1,624₹1,633
10 Apr 2026₹1,865₹1,659₹1,642
17 Apr 2026₹1,909₹1,693₹1,651
24 Apr 2026₹2,008₹1,745₹1,667
30 Apr 2026₹2,021₹1,794₹1,683
8 May 2026₹2,094₹1,838₹1,701
15 May 2026₹1,906₹1,861₹1,713
22 May 2026₹2,007₹1,881₹1,726
29 May 2026₹2,039₹1,909₹1,739
4 Jun 2026₹2,213₹1,930₹1,752
5 Jun 2026₹2,180₹1,940₹1,756
9 Jun 2026₹2,348₹1,963₹1,765
10 Jun 2026₹2,244₹1,974₹1,770
12 Jun 2026₹2,307₹1,997₹1,780
17 Jun 2026₹2,410₹2,042₹1,798
19 Jun 2026₹2,398₹2,070₹1,810
24 Jun 2026₹2,357₹2,107₹1,828
25 Jun 2026₹2,276₹2,114₹1,832
1 Jul 2026₹2,306₹2,133₹1,846
3 Jul 2026₹2,186₹2,140₹1,853
10 Jul 2026₹2,209₹2,144₹1,868
17 Jul 2026₹2,079₹2,140₹1,881
24 Jul 2026₹2,250₹2,161₹1,899
31 Jul 2026₹2,308₹2,180₹1,917
7 Aug 2026₹2,194₹2,201₹1,935
14 Aug 2026₹2,103₹2,189₹1,945
21 Aug 2026₹2,086₹2,173₹1,953
28 Aug 2026₹2,206₹2,164₹1,961
4 Sep 2026₹2,156₹2,163₹1,971
11 Sep 2026₹2,061₹2,150₹1,976
18 Sep 2026₹2,003₹2,127₹1,977
25 Sep 2026₹1,906₹2,097₹1,977
1 Oct 2026₹1,862₹2,065₹1,973
9 Oct 2026₹1,887₹2,034₹1,969
16 Oct 2026₹1,866₹2,009₹1,965
23 Oct 2026₹1,581₹1,957₹1,953
30 Oct 2026₹1,644₹1,904₹1,939
4 Nov 2026₹1,886₹1,904₹1,939
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹1,886, 2.7% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 1 week.

  • Price ₹1,886
  • 50-day avg ₹1,904
  • 200-day avg ₹1,939
Nov 2026: ₹1,886, 2.7% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 1 week.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
3 Nov 2023₹385₹391₹345
12 Nov 2023₹443₹393₹348
17 Nov 2023₹446₹401₹352
24 Nov 2023₹448₹408₹356
1 Dec 2023₹560₹428₹364
8 Dec 2023₹622₹455₹374
15 Dec 2023₹587₹483₹386
22 Dec 2023₹624₹508₹397
29 Dec 2023₹595₹521₹405
5 Jan 2024₹734₹541₹416
12 Jan 2024₹915₹600₹438
20 Jan 2024₹1,066₹683₹470
25 Jan 2024₹1,059₹729₹488
2 Feb 2024₹1,004₹783₹514
9 Feb 2024₹1,117₹844₹544
16 Feb 2024₹1,329₹931₹582
23 Feb 2024₹1,550₹1,033₹626
2 Mar 2024₹1,387₹1,122₹674
7 Mar 2024₹1,391₹1,153₹700
15 Mar 2024₹1,240₹1,169₹727
22 Mar 2024₹1,360₹1,189₹753
28 Mar 2024₹1,322₹1,206₹771
5 Apr 2024₹1,321₹1,223₹796
12 Apr 2024₹1,351₹1,235₹816
19 Apr 2024₹1,508₹1,274₹843
26 Apr 2024₹1,588₹1,334₹880
3 May 2024₹1,534₹1,364₹906
10 May 2024₹1,382₹1,376₹932
18 May 2024₹1,387₹1,381₹959
24 May 2024₹1,466₹1,383₹976
31 May 2024₹1,453₹1,396₹999
7 Jun 2024₹1,731₹1,437₹1,029
14 Jun 2024₹1,899₹1,510₹1,069
21 Jun 2024₹1,783₹1,553₹1,098
28 Jun 2024₹1,727₹1,582₹1,128
5 Jul 2024₹1,935₹1,622₹1,160
12 Jul 2024₹1,954₹1,683₹1,199
19 Jul 2024₹2,140₹1,752₹1,237
26 Jul 2024₹2,019₹1,810₹1,277
2 Aug 2024₹2,007₹1,843₹1,312
9 Aug 2024₹1,911₹1,851₹1,340
16 Aug 2024₹1,875₹1,860₹1,363
23 Aug 2024₹1,996₹1,879₹1,392
30 Aug 2024₹2,093₹1,900₹1,421
6 Sep 2024₹1,916₹1,911₹1,448
13 Sep 2024₹1,870₹1,903₹1,468
20 Sep 2024₹1,769₹1,884₹1,484
27 Sep 2024₹1,850₹1,879₹1,502
4 Oct 2024₹1,794₹1,874₹1,516
11 Oct 2024₹1,850₹1,855₹1,528
18 Oct 2024₹1,759₹1,844₹1,541
25 Oct 2024₹1,709₹1,813₹1,548
1 Nov 2024₹1,786₹1,799₹1,557
8 Nov 2024₹1,738₹1,794₹1,567
14 Nov 2024₹1,617₹1,777₹1,572
22 Nov 2024₹1,452₹1,735₹1,569
29 Nov 2024₹1,452₹1,686₹1,564
6 Dec 2024₹1,713₹1,664₹1,563
13 Dec 2024₹1,676₹1,680₹1,573
20 Dec 2024₹1,654₹1,676₹1,577
27 Dec 2024₹1,554₹1,664₹1,577
3 Jan 2025₹1,602₹1,647₹1,577
10 Jan 2025₹1,491₹1,625₹1,575
17 Jan 2025₹1,417₹1,593₹1,568
24 Jan 2025₹1,490₹1,581₹1,567
1 Feb 2025₹1,384₹1,546₹1,558
7 Feb 2025₹1,351₹1,509₹1,547
14 Feb 2025₹1,305₹1,462₹1,533
21 Feb 2025₹1,345₹1,436₹1,522
28 Feb 2025₹1,223₹1,412₹1,512
7 Mar 2025₹1,258₹1,374₹1,497
13 Mar 2025₹1,111₹1,339₹1,483
21 Mar 2025₹1,163₹1,297₹1,465
28 Mar 2025₹1,076₹1,271₹1,450
4 Apr 2025₹1,275₹1,264₹1,441
11 Apr 2025₹1,234₹1,257₹1,432
17 Apr 2025₹1,296₹1,263₹1,428
25 Apr 2025₹1,217₹1,266₹1,421
2 May 2025₹1,143₹1,252₹1,411
9 May 2025₹1,153₹1,233₹1,398
16 May 2025₹1,621₹1,270₹1,400
23 May 2025₹1,487₹1,312₹1,405
30 May 2025₹1,596₹1,364₹1,415
6 Jun 2025₹1,584₹1,404₹1,423
13 Jun 2025₹2,034₹1,474₹1,440
20 Jun 2025₹1,890₹1,549₹1,462
27 Jun 2025₹1,865₹1,610₹1,483
4 Jul 2025₹1,811₹1,650₹1,500
11 Jul 2025₹1,898₹1,690₹1,518
18 Jul 2025₹2,087₹1,758₹1,545
25 Jul 2025₹2,037₹1,834₹1,576
1 Aug 2025₹2,175₹1,915₹1,610
8 Aug 2025₹1,786₹1,918₹1,626
14 Aug 2025₹1,868₹1,912₹1,636
22 Aug 2025₹1,887₹1,913₹1,650
29 Aug 2025₹1,839₹1,905₹1,658
5 Sep 2025₹1,867₹1,898₹1,668
12 Sep 2025₹1,880₹1,886₹1,676
19 Sep 2025₹1,830₹1,885₹1,686
26 Sep 2025₹1,766₹1,869₹1,692
3 Oct 2025₹1,781₹1,855₹1,695
10 Oct 2025₹1,762₹1,839₹1,698
17 Oct 2025₹1,755₹1,827₹1,702
24 Oct 2025₹1,839₹1,827₹1,707
31 Oct 2025₹1,775₹1,819₹1,711
7 Nov 2025₹1,731₹1,808₹1,712
14 Nov 2025₹1,771₹1,795₹1,713
21 Nov 2025₹1,651₹1,780₹1,713
28 Nov 2025₹1,542₹1,742₹1,706
5 Dec 2025₹1,630₹1,724₹1,703
12 Dec 2025₹1,577₹1,691₹1,695
19 Dec 2025₹1,498₹1,655₹1,685
26 Dec 2025₹1,463₹1,631₹1,678
2 Jan 2026₹1,542₹1,603₹1,668
9 Jan 2026₹1,422₹1,575₹1,657
16 Jan 2026₹1,359₹1,545₹1,646
23 Jan 2026₹1,385₹1,520₹1,635
1 Feb 2026₹1,449₹1,509₹1,626
6 Feb 2026₹1,651₹1,513₹1,621
13 Feb 2026₹1,737₹1,553₹1,626
20 Feb 2026₹1,742₹1,580₹1,630
27 Feb 2026₹1,703₹1,603₹1,634
6 Mar 2026₹1,580₹1,599₹1,632
13 Mar 2026₹1,509₹1,595₹1,629
20 Mar 2026₹1,645₹1,592₹1,627
27 Mar 2026₹1,760₹1,609₹1,630
2 Apr 2026₹1,787₹1,624₹1,633
10 Apr 2026₹1,865₹1,659₹1,642
17 Apr 2026₹1,909₹1,693₹1,651
24 Apr 2026₹2,008₹1,745₹1,667
30 Apr 2026₹2,021₹1,794₹1,683
8 May 2026₹2,094₹1,838₹1,701
15 May 2026₹1,906₹1,861₹1,713
22 May 2026₹2,007₹1,881₹1,726
29 May 2026₹2,039₹1,909₹1,739
4 Jun 2026₹2,213₹1,930₹1,752
5 Jun 2026₹2,180₹1,940₹1,756
9 Jun 2026₹2,348₹1,963₹1,765
10 Jun 2026₹2,244₹1,974₹1,770
12 Jun 2026₹2,307₹1,997₹1,780
17 Jun 2026₹2,410₹2,042₹1,798
19 Jun 2026₹2,398₹2,070₹1,810
24 Jun 2026₹2,357₹2,107₹1,828
25 Jun 2026₹2,276₹2,114₹1,832
1 Jul 2026₹2,306₹2,133₹1,846
3 Jul 2026₹2,186₹2,140₹1,853
10 Jul 2026₹2,209₹2,144₹1,868
17 Jul 2026₹2,079₹2,140₹1,881
24 Jul 2026₹2,250₹2,161₹1,899
31 Jul 2026₹2,308₹2,180₹1,917
7 Aug 2026₹2,194₹2,201₹1,935
14 Aug 2026₹2,103₹2,189₹1,945
21 Aug 2026₹2,086₹2,173₹1,953
28 Aug 2026₹2,206₹2,164₹1,961
4 Sep 2026₹2,156₹2,163₹1,971
11 Sep 2026₹2,061₹2,150₹1,976
18 Sep 2026₹2,003₹2,127₹1,977
25 Sep 2026₹1,906₹2,097₹1,977
1 Oct 2026₹1,862₹2,065₹1,973
9 Oct 2026₹1,887₹2,034₹1,969
16 Oct 2026₹1,866₹2,009₹1,965
23 Oct 2026₹1,581₹1,957₹1,953
30 Oct 2026₹1,644₹1,904₹1,939
4 Nov 2026₹1,886₹1,904₹1,939
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

5Y

Nov 2026: ₹1,886, 2.7% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 1 week.

  • Price ₹1,886
  • 50-day avg ₹1,904
  • 200-day avg ₹1,939
Nov 2026: ₹1,886, 2.7% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 1 week.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
4 Nov 2021₹45₹38₹31
18 Nov 2021₹43₹39₹31
3 Dec 2021₹42₹40₹32
24 Dec 2021₹38₹40₹32
6 Jan 2022₹59₹45₹34
21 Jan 2022₹62₹49₹36
2 Feb 2022₹61₹52₹38
18 Feb 2022₹68₹54₹39
3 Mar 2022₹61₹56₹41
16 Mar 2022₹62₹57₹42
11 Apr 2022₹76₹59₹43
28 Apr 2022₹104₹65₹45
12 May 2022₹88₹73₹49
26 May 2022₹85₹76₹51
10 Jun 2022₹90₹79₹54
8 Jul 2022₹94₹81₹56
4 Aug 2022₹103₹84₹58
19 Aug 2022₹187₹96₹63
2 Sep 2022₹248₹140₹78
16 Sep 2022₹255₹179₹95
30 Sep 2022₹233₹196₹108
14 Oct 2022₹287₹212₹117
28 Oct 2022₹296₹232₹131
11 Nov 2022₹342₹255₹145
25 Nov 2022₹309₹276₹162
9 Dec 2022₹315₹289₹176
23 Dec 2022₹294₹294₹189
6 Jan 2023₹389₹314₹204
20 Jan 2023₹383₹341₹223
3 Feb 2023₹352₹348₹235
17 Feb 2023₹285₹336₹241
3 Mar 2023₹275₹318₹245
17 Mar 2023₹218₹295₹245
31 Mar 2023₹279₹285₹246
13 Apr 2023₹330₹294₹251
28 Apr 2023₹319₹302₹257
12 May 2023₹300₹299₹260
26 May 2023₹299₹296₹263
9 Jun 2023₹296₹299₹267
23 Jun 2023₹302₹297₹270
7 Jul 2023₹339₹308₹275
21 Jul 2023₹364₹327₹284
4 Aug 2023₹408₹354₹295
18 Aug 2023₹432₹379₹307
1 Sep 2023₹427₹395₹319
15 Sep 2023₹430₹397₹327
29 Sep 2023₹416₹403₹334
13 Oct 2023₹398₹403₹340
27 Oct 2023₹380₹396₹344
12 Nov 2023₹443₹393₹348
24 Nov 2023₹448₹408₹356
8 Dec 2023₹622₹455₹374
22 Dec 2023₹624₹508₹397
5 Jan 2024₹734₹541₹416
20 Jan 2024₹1,066₹683₹470
2 Feb 2024₹1,004₹783₹514
16 Feb 2024₹1,329₹931₹582
2 Mar 2024₹1,387₹1,122₹674
15 Mar 2024₹1,240₹1,169₹727
28 Mar 2024₹1,322₹1,206₹771
12 Apr 2024₹1,351₹1,235₹816
26 Apr 2024₹1,588₹1,334₹880
10 May 2024₹1,382₹1,376₹932
24 May 2024₹1,466₹1,383₹976
7 Jun 2024₹1,731₹1,437₹1,029
21 Jun 2024₹1,783₹1,553₹1,098
5 Jul 2024₹1,935₹1,622₹1,160
19 Jul 2024₹2,140₹1,752₹1,237
2 Aug 2024₹2,007₹1,843₹1,312
16 Aug 2024₹1,875₹1,860₹1,363
30 Aug 2024₹2,093₹1,900₹1,421
13 Sep 2024₹1,870₹1,903₹1,468
27 Sep 2024₹1,850₹1,879₹1,502
11 Oct 2024₹1,850₹1,855₹1,528
25 Oct 2024₹1,709₹1,813₹1,548
8 Nov 2024₹1,738₹1,794₹1,567
22 Nov 2024₹1,452₹1,735₹1,569
6 Dec 2024₹1,713₹1,664₹1,563
20 Dec 2024₹1,654₹1,676₹1,577
3 Jan 2025₹1,602₹1,647₹1,577
17 Jan 2025₹1,417₹1,593₹1,568
1 Feb 2025₹1,384₹1,546₹1,558
14 Feb 2025₹1,305₹1,462₹1,533
28 Feb 2025₹1,223₹1,412₹1,512
13 Mar 2025₹1,111₹1,339₹1,483
28 Mar 2025₹1,076₹1,271₹1,450
11 Apr 2025₹1,234₹1,257₹1,432
25 Apr 2025₹1,217₹1,266₹1,421
9 May 2025₹1,153₹1,233₹1,398
23 May 2025₹1,487₹1,312₹1,405
6 Jun 2025₹1,584₹1,404₹1,423
20 Jun 2025₹1,890₹1,549₹1,462
4 Jul 2025₹1,811₹1,650₹1,500
18 Jul 2025₹2,087₹1,758₹1,545
1 Aug 2025₹2,175₹1,915₹1,610
14 Aug 2025₹1,868₹1,912₹1,636
29 Aug 2025₹1,839₹1,905₹1,658
12 Sep 2025₹1,880₹1,886₹1,676
26 Sep 2025₹1,766₹1,869₹1,692
10 Oct 2025₹1,762₹1,839₹1,698
24 Oct 2025₹1,839₹1,827₹1,707
7 Nov 2025₹1,731₹1,808₹1,712
21 Nov 2025₹1,651₹1,780₹1,713
5 Dec 2025₹1,630₹1,724₹1,703
19 Dec 2025₹1,498₹1,655₹1,685
2 Jan 2026₹1,542₹1,603₹1,668
16 Jan 2026₹1,359₹1,545₹1,646
1 Feb 2026₹1,449₹1,509₹1,626
13 Feb 2026₹1,737₹1,553₹1,626
27 Feb 2026₹1,703₹1,603₹1,634
13 Mar 2026₹1,509₹1,595₹1,629
27 Mar 2026₹1,760₹1,609₹1,630
10 Apr 2026₹1,865₹1,659₹1,642
24 Apr 2026₹2,008₹1,745₹1,667
8 May 2026₹2,094₹1,838₹1,701
22 May 2026₹2,007₹1,881₹1,726
4 Jun 2026₹2,213₹1,930₹1,752
9 Jun 2026₹2,348₹1,963₹1,765
12 Jun 2026₹2,307₹1,997₹1,780
19 Jun 2026₹2,398₹2,070₹1,810
25 Jun 2026₹2,276₹2,114₹1,832
3 Jul 2026₹2,186₹2,140₹1,853
17 Jul 2026₹2,079₹2,140₹1,881
31 Jul 2026₹2,308₹2,180₹1,917
14 Aug 2026₹2,103₹2,189₹1,945
28 Aug 2026₹2,206₹2,164₹1,961
11 Sep 2026₹2,061₹2,150₹1,976
25 Sep 2026₹1,906₹2,097₹1,977
9 Oct 2026₹1,887₹2,034₹1,969
23 Oct 2026₹1,581₹1,957₹1,953
4 Nov 2026₹1,886₹1,904₹1,939
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 5-year window.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Dec 2025; Falling from Dec 2025 to Apr 2026; Rising from Apr 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Jan 2025; Falling from Feb 2025 to Jun 2025; Rising from Jul 2025 to Dec 2025; Falling from Dec 2025 to Apr 2026; Rising from Apr 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Nov 2021 to Jan 2025; Falling from Feb 2025 to Jun 2025; Rising from Jul 2025 to Dec 2025; Falling from Dec 2025 to Apr 2026; Rising from Apr 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2020: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 182 of 299 weeks

Week by week since 2020: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
1 Oct 2020no NIFTY 500 reading
9 Oct 2020no NIFTY 500 reading
16 Oct 2020no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Oct 2020no NIFTY 500 reading
30 Oct 2020no NIFTY 500 reading
6 Nov 2020no NIFTY 500 reading
14 Nov 2020no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Nov 2020no NIFTY 500 reading
27 Nov 2020no NIFTY 500 reading
4 Dec 2020no NIFTY 500 reading
11 Dec 2020no NIFTY 500 reading
18 Dec 2020no NIFTY 500 reading
24 Dec 2020no NIFTY 500 reading
31 Dec 2020−20.2%
8 Jan 2021−19.6%
15 Jan 2021−24.1%
22 Jan 2021−19.9%
29 Jan 2021−24.7%
3 Feb 2021−17.4%
16 Feb 2021−18.6%
26 Feb 2021−19.9%
4 Mar 2021−16.9%
10 Mar 2021−6.5%
17 Mar 2021−4.2%
26 Mar 2021−8.7%
1 Apr 2021−10.9%
5 Apr 2021−4.9%
16 Apr 2021−2.1%
19 Apr 2021+0.2%
7 May 2021−10.3%
28 May 2021−5.2%
8 Jun 2021−8.5%
18 Jun 2021−4.9%
25 Jun 2021+5.0%
2 Jul 2021+6.4%
9 Jul 2021+1.5%
16 Jul 2021+0.7%
23 Jul 2021+3.2%
30 Jul 2021+7.5%
6 Aug 2021+2.6%
13 Aug 2021+20.1%
18 Aug 2021+21.3%
27 Aug 2021+15.1%
3 Sep 2021+18.7%
9 Sep 2021+24.7%
16 Sep 2021+64.2%
24 Sep 2021+45.0%
30 Sep 2021+36.2%
8 Oct 2021+29.6%
22 Oct 2021+36.8%
25 Oct 2021+40.0%
4 Nov 2021+36.4%
9 Nov 2021+32.0%
18 Nov 2021+11.3%
22 Nov 2021+15.6%
3 Dec 2021+20.3%
15 Dec 2021+14.6%
24 Dec 2021+6.6%
31 Dec 2021+31.7%
6 Jan 2022+28.6%
14 Jan 2022+46.7%
21 Jan 2022+49.8%
28 Jan 2022+40.4%
2 Feb 2022+37.4%
11 Feb 2022+46.4%
18 Feb 2022+65.1%
25 Feb 2022+53.7%
3 Mar 2022+47.9%
10 Mar 2022+47.9%
16 Mar 2022+56.7%
8 Apr 2022+75.8%
11 Apr 2022+23.0%
20 Apr 2022+40.8%
28 Apr 2022+68.1%
6 May 2022+60.4%
12 May 2022+49.8%
19 May 2022+48.8%
26 May 2022+37.3%
3 Jun 2022+28.6%
10 Jun 2022+47.8%
29 Jun 2022+50.3%
8 Jul 2022+62.9%
14 Jul 2022+66.0%
4 Aug 2022+52.9%
12 Aug 2022+25.6%
19 Aug 2022+131.0%
26 Aug 2022+136.8%
2 Sep 2022+150.3%
9 Sep 2022+201.6%
16 Sep 2022+186.9%
23 Sep 2022+172.5%
30 Sep 2022+166.3%
4 Oct 2022+153.1%
14 Oct 2022+208.7%
21 Oct 2022+172.8%
28 Oct 2022+187.1%
4 Nov 2022+183.9%
11 Nov 2022+245.4%
18 Nov 2022+64.2%
25 Nov 2022+18.5%
2 Dec 2022+20.0%
9 Dec 2022+12.5%
16 Dec 2022+20.4%
23 Dec 2022+20.3%
30 Dec 2022+54.3%
6 Jan 2023+60.7%
13 Jan 2023+39.3%
20 Jan 2023+43.3%
27 Jan 2023+27.8%
3 Feb 2023+22.6%
10 Feb 2023−2.6%
17 Feb 2023−3.1%
24 Feb 2023−1.5%
3 Mar 2023−4.5%
10 Mar 2023−8.9%
17 Mar 2023−22.7%
24 Mar 2023+6.1%
31 Mar 2023−19.3%
6 Apr 2023−15.2%
13 Apr 2023−15.3%
21 Apr 2023−14.1%
28 Apr 2023−15.9%
5 May 2023−23.2%
12 May 2023−8.7%
19 May 2023−9.5%
26 May 2023−0.3%
2 Jun 2023+1.6%
9 Jun 2023+4.2%
16 Jun 2023+16.0%
23 Jun 2023−9.7%
30 Jun 2023+7.7%
7 Jul 2023−5.8%
14 Jul 2023+5.8%
21 Jul 2023−0.9%
28 Jul 2023+16.6%
4 Aug 2023+35.6%
11 Aug 2023+31.8%
18 Aug 2023+48.5%
25 Aug 2023+34.6%
1 Sep 2023+34.7%
8 Sep 2023+22.6%
15 Sep 2023+46.3%
22 Sep 2023+30.4%
29 Sep 2023+20.5%
6 Oct 2023+17.3%
13 Oct 2023−1.5%
20 Oct 2023+5.1%
27 Oct 2023−5.1%
3 Nov 2023−7.2%
12 Nov 2023+0.0%
17 Nov 2023−0.7%
24 Nov 2023−0.2%
1 Dec 2023+23.0%
8 Dec 2023+52.6%
15 Dec 2023+28.8%
22 Dec 2023+39.6%
29 Dec 2023+29.8%
5 Jan 2024+65.5%
12 Jan 2024+117.3%
20 Jan 2024+165.9%
25 Jan 2024+160.0%
2 Feb 2024+144.6%
9 Feb 2024+139.5%
16 Feb 2024+183.7%
23 Feb 2024+234.3%
2 Mar 2024+142.4%
7 Mar 2024+119.1%
15 Mar 2024+106.6%
22 Mar 2024+113.9%
28 Mar 2024+115.8%
5 Apr 2024+72.9%
12 Apr 2024+42.8%
19 Apr 2024+34.9%
26 Apr 2024+43.9%
3 May 2024+49.8%
10 May 2024+19.6%
18 May 2024−1.1%
24 May 2024−11.6%
31 May 2024−2.4%
7 Jun 2024+12.6%
14 Jun 2024+39.9%
21 Jun 2024+19.4%
28 Jun 2024+19.8%
5 Jul 2024+36.6%
12 Jul 2024+31.1%
19 Jul 2024+31.3%
26 Jul 2024+15.1%
2 Aug 2024+20.5%
9 Aug 2024+29.0%
16 Aug 2024+25.1%
23 Aug 2024+25.0%
30 Aug 2024+31.3%
6 Sep 2024+3.6%
13 Sep 2024−9.1%
20 Sep 2024−9.4%
27 Sep 2024+0.9%
4 Oct 2024−10.0%
11 Oct 2024−7.4%
18 Oct 2024−17.4%
25 Oct 2024−12.1%
1 Nov 2024−11.8%
8 Nov 2024−5.7%
14 Nov 2024−7.9%
22 Nov 2024−23.3%
29 Nov 2024−27.9%
6 Dec 2024−9.9%
13 Dec 2024−6.3%
20 Dec 2024+1.6%
27 Dec 2024−8.2%
3 Jan 2025−4.9%
10 Jan 2025−10.4%
17 Jan 2025−13.1%
24 Jan 2025−6.2%
1 Feb 2025−17.1%
7 Feb 2025−17.7%
14 Feb 2025−13.5%
21 Feb 2025+2.7%
28 Feb 2025−3.4%
7 Mar 2025−13.3%
13 Mar 2025−24.7%
21 Mar 2025−24.6%
28 Mar 2025−25.8%
4 Apr 2025−12.0%
11 Apr 2025−16.6%
17 Apr 2025−12.5%
25 Apr 2025−22.0%
2 May 2025−18.8%
9 May 2025−22.3%
16 May 2025+14.6%
23 May 2025−1.0%
30 May 2025+17.9%
6 Jun 2025+10.8%
13 Jun 2025+73.3%
20 Jun 2025+53.0%
27 Jun 2025+62.7%
4 Jul 2025+26.4%
11 Jul 2025+44.2%
18 Jul 2025+55.6%
25 Jul 2025+62.9%
1 Aug 2025+87.6%
8 Aug 2025+54.0%
14 Aug 2025+13.4%
22 Aug 2025+26.9%
29 Aug 2025+15.0%
5 Sep 2025+19.0%
12 Sep 2025−9.8%
19 Sep 2025−2.7%
26 Sep 2025−2.7%
3 Oct 2025+0.2%
10 Oct 2025−6.8%
17 Oct 2025−17.3%
24 Oct 2025−13.7%
31 Oct 2025−22.8%
7 Nov 2025−8.1%
14 Nov 2025−8.5%
21 Nov 2025−17.7%
28 Nov 2025−19.9%
5 Dec 2025−14.2%
12 Dec 2025−16.3%
19 Dec 2025−21.0%
26 Dec 2025−21.2%
2 Jan 2026−17.3%
9 Jan 2026−19.7%
16 Jan 2026−18.7%
23 Jan 2026−21.1%
1 Feb 2026−17.3%
6 Feb 2026−4.4%
13 Feb 2026−0.8%
20 Feb 2026+7.8%
27 Feb 2026+15.9%
6 Mar 2026+0.9%
13 Mar 2026+2.4%
20 Mar 2026+19.8%
27 Mar 2026+32.6%
2 Apr 2026+23.7%
10 Apr 2026+34.9%
17 Apr 2026+39.8%
24 Apr 2026+45.9%
30 Apr 2026+40.7%
8 May 2026+32.1%
15 May 2026+14.4%
22 May 2026+18.4%
29 May 2026+18.6%
4 Jun 2026+40.1%
5 Jun 2026+42.0%
9 Jun 2026+37.5%
10 Jun 2026+19.6%
12 Jun 2026+27.0%
17 Jun 2026+26.8%
19 Jun 2026+24.9%
24 Jun 2026+16.3%
25 Jun 2026+12.7%
1 Jul 2026+6.7%
3 Jul 2026+11.3%
10 Jul 2026+7.0%
17 Jul 2026−1.0%
24 Jul 2026−0.3%
31 Jul 2026+1.4%
7 Aug 2026−11.5%
14 Aug 2026−10.7%
21 Aug 2026−13.7%
28 Aug 2026−10.1%
4 Sep 2026−10.6%
11 Sep 2026−11.5%
18 Sep 2026−10.8%
25 Sep 2026−14.3%
1 Oct 2026−8.6%
9 Oct 2026−8.2%
16 Oct 2026−5.7%
23 Oct 2026−23.2%
30 Oct 2026−22.1%
4 Nov 2026−6.4%
Each bar is one week, from 2020 to now (299 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 6.1 years the share price moved +7,246% while the NIFTY 500 moved +127%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 31 July 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Advait Energy Transitions this quarter?

  1. Indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 6 quarters in a row

    From 0.7% to 0% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.

  2. Revenue up on a year earlier for 8 quarters in a row

    In the September 2026 quarter revenue was ₹221 crore, +40.8% on a year earlier.

What are Advait Energy Transitions' latest quarterly results?

For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Advait Energy Transitions reported revenue of ₹221 crore, up 40.8% from ₹157 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹19.0 crore, up 90.0% from ₹10.0 crore.

Advait Energy Transitions results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier

Advait Energy Transitions results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureJuly to September 2026July to September 2025Change
Revenue₹221 crore₹157 crore+40.8%
Profit₹19.0 crore₹10.0 crore+90.0%
Earnings per share₹16.83₹8.78+91.7%
Operating margin14.0%11.0%+3.0 points

The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

The newest call in our records is from 1 June 2026, about January to March 2026; a call about these results is not in our records yet.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Advait Energy Transitions share price history?

Advait Energy Transitions closed at ₹1,886.40 on 4 November 2026, up 9.0% from ₹1,731.00 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 4,092.0% over five years. Its highest weekly close since October 2020 was ₹2,410.05 on 17 June 2026.

Advait Energy Transitions share price: then and now

Advait Energy Transitions share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹1,643.60+14.8%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹1,861.65+1.3%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹2,093.65−9.9%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹1,731.00+9.0%
3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023₹384.60+390.5%
5 years ago · 4 Nov 2021₹45.00+4,092.0%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 1 Oct 2020₹25.68+7,245.8%
Highest weekly close since October 2020, also the 52-week high · 17 Jun 2026₹2,410.05−21.7%
Lowest weekly close since October 2020 · 30 Oct 2020₹25.53+7,289.0%
52-week low (weekly close) · 16 Jan 2026₹1,358.95+38.8%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

312 weekly closes from 1 October 2020 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Advait Energy Transitions?

4 Nov 2026: Advait Energy Transitions closed at ₹1,886.40, up 14.8% on the week and up 1.3% on the month. Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 40.8% and profit up 90.0% on a year earlier.

Earlier

  • 11 Sep 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹2 a share, record date 14 Sep 2026.
  • 1 Jun 2026: Advait Energy Transitions held its results call for January to March 2026. Management guided: Consolidated revenue 40%+ growth multi-year (prepared, specific) acknowledged as conservative vs 80% FY26 delivery; order book ₹1,600-1,650 crore goal by end FY27 from ₹2,000 crore pipeline.
  • Our read, 31 May 2026: FY26 full year: revenue ₹714.52 Cr (+80% on a year earlier), profit ₹55.08 Cr (+75%), operating margin 11.73%; January to March 2026 operating margin 12.61%, first sequential improvement after three compressed quarters. ,Order book at all-time high ₹1,304 Cr (+159% on a year earlier), split 64% PTS / 36% NRE; pipeline ₹2,000 Cr; 40%+ multi-year revenue guidance affirmed; BESS 2.7 GW factory operational Sep-Oct FY27 with ₹100-200 Cr FY27 revenue.

Our read of the business

FY26 full year: revenue ₹714.52 Cr (+80% on a year earlier), profit ₹55.08 Cr (+75%), operating margin 11.73%; January to March 2026 operating margin 12.61%, first sequential improvement after three compressed quarters. ,Order book at all-time high ₹1,304 Cr (+159% on a year earlier), split 64% PTS / 36% NRE; pipeline ₹2,000 Cr; 40%+ multi-year revenue guidance affirmed; BESS 2.7 GW factory operational Sep-Oct FY27 with ₹100-200 Cr FY27 revenue.

Latest quarter: FY26 closes at ₹714 Cr revenue (+80% on a year earlier); order book peaks at ₹1,304 Cr; three new management consistency failures in Jun 2026 call.

Our read after the latest results, written 31 May 2026.

What dividend does Advait Energy Transitions pay?

Advait Energy Transitions paid ₹2 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 0.11% at the ₹1,886.40 close on 4 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹2 a share, ex-date 11 September 2026.

Advait Energy Transitions dividends since 1 April 2021

Advait Energy Transitions dividends since 1 April 2021
Ex-dateDividend per shareTypeRecord date
11 Sep 2026Dividend₹2Dividend14 Sep 2026

Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date.

0 of 5Of the last 5 financial years, years with an NSE dividend record

Yes. Advait Energy Transitions Limited paid out 4% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 6 of its last 13 reported years.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did Advait Energy Transitions management say on the latest results call?

On the call for January to March 2026, held on 1 June 2026, Advait Energy Transitions' management guided: Consolidated revenue 40%+ growth multi-year (prepared, specific) acknowledged as conservative vs 80% FY26 delivery; order book ₹1,600-1,650 crore goal by end FY27 from ₹2,000 crore pipeline.

“We are confident in delivering sustained revenue growth of 40% plus, supported by our strong order book and robust tender pipeline that provides clear visibility into future performance”Shalin Sheth, on the call for January to March 2026

What management guided

  • Segment mix to reach 65:35 NRE-to-PTS by end FY27 (from 25-27 percent NRE in FY26); operating margin +1 percent to approximately 12.7 percent in FY27 despite commodity inflation headwinds.
  • BESS manufacturing ₹100-200 crore revenue in FY27 (partial September-October operation) scaling to 1,000+ crore annually at 80 percent utilization medium-term.
  • Electrolyzer margins 5-10 percent initially progressing to 20 percent as supply chains mature; PTS aiming for 40-50 percent growth over 5 years; Dholera Phase 1 January to March 2027.
  • Fuel cell market to reach 500 MW demand in 2-3 years then scale to gigawatts; company positioning to be among first 2-3 players with FY28 readiness.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for January to March 2026, 1 June 2026. The July to September 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.

What is the future of Advait Energy Transitions? What is changing in the business?

What is changing at Advait Energy Transitions, from the latest results and calls: record order book (₹1,304 cr +159% on a year earlier) + fy27 pipeline ₹2,000 cr, bess 2.7 gw manufacturing, sep-oct fy27 commissioning and pts operating leverage (standalone operating profit 16.92%, capital-light epc).

  • Record Order Book (₹1,304 Cr +159% on a year earlier) + FY27 Pipeline ₹2,000 Cr. Order book at all-time high ₹1,304 Cr (+159% on a year earlier); NRE now 36% of book (up from 16% in October to December 2025); pipeline ₹2,000 Cr with ₹1,600-1,650 Cr book goal by end FY27. ⚠ estimate
  • BESS 2.7 GW Manufacturing, Sep-Oct FY27 Commissioning. BESS manufacturing facility (2.7 GW) operational Sep-Oct FY27; ₹100-200 Cr FY27 partial-year revenue; ₹1,000+ Cr annual at 80% utilization; margins starting 5-10%, aiming for 20%. ⚠ estimate
  • PTS Operating Leverage (Standalone operating profit 16.92%, Capital-Light EPC). PTS standalone operating margin 16.92% on ₹125 Cr Q3 standalone revenue; discom EPC 46% growth in 9M FY26; negative CCC (-77 days) indicates working capital efficiency. ⚠ estimate
  • Electrolyzer Phase 1 (300 MW Dholera, January to March 2027) + TECO Fuel Cell JV. Electrolyzer Phase 1 operational January to March 2027 at Dholera (300 MW capacity, 250 kW–5 MW stack modules); TECO fuel cell JV MoU signed; margins 5-10% → 20% as supply chains mature. ⚠ estimate

We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.

Our read after the latest results, written 31 May 2026.

What is Advait Energy Transitions' order book?

Order book at all-time high ₹1,304 Cr (+159% on a year earlier); 64% PTS / 36% NRE; January to March 2026 new wins: ERS ₹70 Cr (MSETCL), EPC ₹33 Cr Uttarakhand, stringing/reconductoring ₹27 Cr (GETCO), tools ₹22 Cr.

  • NRE order book share: 43% (October to December 2024, per Feb 2025 call) → 24% (July to September 2025) → 16% (October to December 2025) → 36% (January to March 2026); goal 65% by FY27. ✓ fact
  • October to December 2025 key quote: 'We remain confident in delivering approximately 40-45% revenue growth in FY26, backed by our diversified order book of over ₹1,000 crore and a strong tender pipeline of similar size'. ✓ fact
  • January to March 2026 order book: ₹1,304 Cr (+159% on a year earlier); pipeline ₹2,000 Cr; goal ₹1,600-1,650 Cr by end FY27. ⚠ estimate

Our read after the latest results, written 31 May 2026.

What could change the Advait Energy Transitions story? What are the risks?

FY26 consolidated operating profit 11.73% (down 114 basis points on a year earlier); January to March 2026 improved to 12.61%; FY27 goal 12.7% (+1pp) dependent on Dholera Phase 1 and commodity normalization.

The main risks

  • Consolidated Margin Recovery Trajectory: FY26 consolidated operating profit 11.73% (down 114 basis points on a year earlier); January to March 2026 improved to 12.61%; FY27 goal 12.7% (+1pp) dependent on Dholera Phase 1 and commodity normalization. ⚠ estimate
  • FY27 Capital spending Execution Risk (₹300-350 Cr, 3× FY26): FY27 capital spending ₹300-350 Cr (PTS ₹100 Cr + standalone ₹137 Cr + IPP/subsidiaries ₹198 Cr) vs FY26 ₹117 Cr; D/E at 0.46x rising; funding mix unspecified by business. ⚠ estimate
  • Component Shortages at 765KV/800KV/HVDC Level: Industry-wide insulator shortages at 765 KV, 800 KV, and HVDC levels, Advait developing glass/composite post-insulator assembly as partial self-sufficiency hedge. ⚠ estimate

Our read after the latest results, written 31 May 2026.

What to watch in Advait Energy Transitions' next results?

When Advait Energy Transitions reports October to December 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Dholera multi-integrated facility Phase 1 commissioning January to March 2027 - critical to validating 1 percent baseline margin improvement trajectory and electrolyzer manufacturing supply chain operational readiness.

Advait Energy Transitions: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
Dholera multi-integrated facility Phase 1 commissioning January to March 2027 - critical to validating 1 percent baseline margin improvement trajectory and electrolyzer manufacturing supply chain operational readiness.
BESS facility revenue ramp post-September October FY27 start - track utilization percent progression and revenue accumulation toward 80-85 percent utilization and ₹1,000+ crore annual run-rate potential.
Order inflow execution against ₹2,000 crore pipeline with book progression to ₹1,600-1,650 crore by end FY27 - validate pipeline conversion rates and sustainability of 40%+ growth guidance through quarterly order flowthrough.
NRE segment mix achievement of 65:35 ratio by FY27 year-end - confirm strategic diversification into BESS and renewable segments vs power transmission base through calculated revenue split.

Which stock lists is Advait Energy Transitions on?

Advait Energy Transitions is not on any of our India lists this week.

Is Advait Energy Transitions profitable?

Advait Energy Transitions Limited earned ₹19.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, +90.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 8th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹55.0 Cr. Over 10 years profit has grown 49.3% a year on average. That is 8.6% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹10.0 Cr.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹55.0 Cr (+71.9% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹55.0 Cr (+71.9% on the year before), 49.3% a year over 10 years

  • Net profit ₹55.0
FY26 profit ₹55.0 Cr (+71.9% on the year before), 49.3% a year over 10 years
QuarterNet profit
FY16₹1
FY17₹4
FY18₹6
FY19₹2
FY20₹1
FY21₹5
FY22₹5
FY23₹8
FY24₹22
FY25₹32
FY26₹55

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 71.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY160%
FY17300%
FY1850%
FY19−66.7%
FY20−50%
FY21400%
FY220%
FY2360%
FY24175%
FY2545.5%
FY2671.9%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹19.0 Cr (+90.0% on a year earlier), the 8th quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹19.0
Sep 2026: ₹19.0 Cr (+90.0% on a year earlier), the 8th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Dec 2023₹8
Mar 2024₹7
Jun 2024₹5
Sep 2024₹4
Dec 2024₹10
Mar 2025₹13
Jun 2025₹9
Sep 2025₹10
Dec 2025₹17
Mar 2026₹19
Jun 2026₹15
Sep 2026₹19

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 90%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 2023166.7%
Mar 202475%
Jun 2024400%
Sep 2024−33.3%
Dec 202425%
Mar 202585.7%
Jun 202580%
Sep 2025150%
Dec 202570%
Mar 202646.2%
Jun 202666.7%
Sep 202690%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +40.8% on a year earlier and the margin moved +3.0 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +68.2% and revenue +56.5%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.

FY26-Q3. Giga pivot ignited, revenue doubles, guidance trimmed from 50-60% to 40-45%, consistency cracks multiply post-IPO

Why-sources: our stock research file (31 May 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

How much revenue does Advait Energy Transitions make, and is it growing?

Advait Energy Transitions Limited reported ₹221 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +40.8% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 8th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 10 years it has grown 51.8% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹715 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

Why this happened. Order book grew from ₹1,048 Cr (Q3 FY26) to ₹1,304 Cr (Q4 FY26), a 24.4% sequential rise. NRE share recovered from 16% to 36%, strategic mix rebalancing materializing. Q4 FY26 new wins include ₹70 Cr ERS (MSETCL), ₹33 Cr EPC Uttarakhand (first direct state business), ₹27 Cr stringing/reconductoring (GETCO), ₹22 Cr tools order. The 40%+ revenue growth guidance for FY27 implies ₹1,000 Cr+ in FY27 revenue. Management goal: ₹1,600-1,650 Cr order book by end FY27 from ₹2,000 Cr pipeline.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹839 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹715 Cr, +79.6% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹715 Cr (+79.6% on the year before), 51.8% a year over 10 years

  • Revenue ₹715
FY26 revenue ₹715 Cr (+79.6% on the year before), 51.8% a year over 10 years
QuarterRevenue
FY16₹11
FY17₹29
FY18₹43
FY19₹28
FY20₹45
FY21₹66
FY22₹79
FY23₹104
FY24₹209
FY25₹398
FY26₹715

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 79.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY160%
FY17163.6%
FY1848.3%
FY19−34.9%
FY2060.7%
FY2146.7%
FY2219.7%
FY2331.6%
FY24101%
FY2590.4%
FY2679.6%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹221 Cr (+40.8% on a year earlier), the 8th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹221
Sep 2026: ₹221 Cr (+40.8% on a year earlier), the 8th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Dec 2023₹73
Mar 2024₹60
Jun 2024₹60
Sep 2024₹46
Dec 2024₹98
Mar 2025₹193
Jun 2025₹118
Sep 2025₹157
Dec 2025₹211
Mar 2026₹228
Jun 2026₹179
Sep 2026₹221

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 40.8%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 2023180.8%
Mar 202446.3%
Jun 2024122.2%
Sep 2024−6.1%
Dec 202434.2%
Mar 2025221.7%
Jun 202596.7%
Sep 2025241.3%
Dec 2025115.3%
Mar 202618.1%
Jun 202651.7%
Sep 202640.8%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +56.5% on average, against 51.8% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +48.2%, against +87.4% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over); profit over the last 12 months grew +66.7%, against +70.8% a year (rolling over).

FY26-Q3. Giga pivot ignited, revenue doubles, guidance trimmed from 50-60% to 40-45%, consistency cracks multiply post-IPO

Why-sources: our stock research file (31 May 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

Watch next

Metric
Record Order Book (₹1,304 Cr +159% YoY) + FY27 Pipeline…
Threshold
Whether Dholera Phase 1 commissioning actually happens in Q4 FY27 as stated in the Jun 2026 call
Which result
the next result

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Advait Energy Transitions keep?

Advait Energy Transitions Limited's operating margin was 14.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 3.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 13 years it has been between −31.0% and 21.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why this happened. PTS division is Advait's profit engine. Standalone EBITDA held at 16.92% (Q3 FY26) vs consolidated 11.73% (FY26). NABL laboratory certification (OPGW, ERS, stringing tools); OPGW supplier approvals from 10+ state utilities including 3 new in Q4. First direct state EPC contract (Uttarakhand ₹33 Cr) in Q4 FY26 opens new client channel. PTS planned at 40-50% growth over next 5 years post-capex. PTS capex ₹100 Cr in FY27 (self-funded from internal cash flow) is to expand ERS manufacturing, stringing tools capacity, and insulator assembly, each aiming for margin improvement via in-house manufacturing.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +3.4 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −18.3 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY26: 12.0%, within a range of −31.0% to 21.0% over 13 years

  • Operating margin 12.0%
FY26: 12.0%, within a range of −31.0% to 21.0% over 13 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY14−13%
FY15−31%
FY1612%
FY1721%
FY1816%
FY1914%
FY2010%
FY217%
FY2213%
FY2316%
FY2417%
FY2513%
FY2612%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −1.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY14–
FY15−18.0 pts
FY16+43.0 pts
FY17+9.0 pts
FY18−5.0 pts
FY19−2.0 pts
FY20−4.0 pts
FY21−3.0 pts
FY22+6.0 pts
FY23+3.0 pts
FY24+1.0 pts
FY25−4.0 pts
FY26−1.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 13-year window.

Sep 2026: operating margin 14.0% (+3.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 14.0%
Sep 2026: operating margin 14.0% (+3.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Dec 202317%
Mar 202419%
Jun 202413%
Sep 202418%
Dec 202416%
Mar 202510%
Jun 202512%
Sep 202511%
Dec 202511%
Mar 202613%
Jun 202614%
Sep 202614%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +3.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Dec 2023−3.0 pts
Mar 2024+4.0 pts
Jun 20240.0 pts
Sep 20240.0 pts
Dec 2024−1.0 pts
Mar 2025−9.0 pts
Jun 2025−1.0 pts
Sep 2025−7.0 pts
Dec 2025−5.0 pts
Mar 2026+3.0 pts
Jun 2026+2.0 pts
Sep 2026+3.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

FY26-Q3. Giga pivot ignited, revenue doubles, guidance trimmed from 50-60% to 40-45%, consistency cracks multiply post-IPO

Why-sources: our stock research file (31 May 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

Watch next

Metric
PTS Operating Leverage (Standalone EBITDA 16.92%…
Threshold
Whether Dholera Phase 1 commissioning actually happens in Q4 FY27 as stated in the Jun 2026 call
Which result
the next result

Is Advait Energy Transitions' profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 25% of Advait Energy Transitions Limited's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹10.0 Cr of cash, against ₹55.0 Cr of profit. After ₹109 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹119 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash −₹10.0 Cr against profit ₹55.0 Cr; 25% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash −₹10.0
  • Net profit ₹55.0
  • Free cash −₹119
FY26: operating cash −₹10.0 Cr against profit ₹55.0 Cr; 25% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY16₹0₹1₹0
FY17₹0₹4−₹1
FY18₹0₹6₹0
FY19₹3₹2–
FY20₹1₹1₹0
FY21₹0₹5₹1
FY22₹12₹5−₹3
FY23₹13₹8₹1
FY24−₹9₹22−₹19
FY25₹46₹32₹47
FY26−₹10₹55−₹119
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 11-year window, yearly figures. FY19 was an acquisition year, so its point is cut off at the edge.

FY26: operating cash was −18% of profit (25% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit −18%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was −18% of profit (25% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY160%100%
FY170%100%
FY180%100%
FY19150%100%
FY20100%100%
FY210%100%
FY22240%100%
FY23163%100%
FY24−41%100%
FY25144%100%
FY26−18%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.

Why 25% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 42 days shorter between FY21 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 11.8× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Advait Energy Transitions' cash go?

Advait Energy Transitions Limited's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was −62 days in FY26, down from −20 days in FY21. It spent ₹118 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 76 days to pay, and stock sits for 54 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹715 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹2.0 Cr, so roughly −₹121 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 76 days to pay and stock sat for 54 days, about 1.8 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of −62 days, shorter than FY21's −20.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 54 days. Customers pay about 76 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 192 days. Together that makes the −62-day cycle.

FY26: a −62-day cash cycle, −42 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle −62d
  • Inventory days 54d
  • Debtor days 76d
  • Payable days 192d
FY26: a −62-day cash cycle, −42 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY1444d0d44d–
FY15160d0d160d–
FY16−115d97d73d285d
FY17−54d12d104d169d
FY18−48d7d98d153d
FY19−102d29d185d316d
FY20−86d68d99d253d
FY21−20d47d113d180d
FY22−25d50d135d211d
FY23−102d91d105d298d
FY24−22d68d75d166d
FY25−64d23d172d258d
FY26−62d54d76d192d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 13-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹118 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹10.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹71.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹109 Cr, work in progress ₹71.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹109
  • Work-in-progress ₹71.0
FY26: capex ₹109 Cr, work in progress ₹71.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY16₹0₹0
FY17₹1₹0
FY18₹0₹0
FY19₹17₹0
FY20₹1₹0
FY21−₹1₹0
FY22₹15₹13
FY23₹12₹1
FY24₹10₹1
FY25−₹1₹2
FY26₹109₹71
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is Advait Energy Transitions' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Advait Energy Transitions Limited's P/E is 31.0×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 26% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 48.1×, over 6.1 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 31.0× against a usual 48.1×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 26% of the time

  • P/E 27.0×
  • Median 48.1×
P/E 31.0× against a usual 48.1×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 26% of the time
WeekP/EMedian
1 Oct 202055.7×48.1×
16 Oct 202055.6×48.1×
30 Oct 202055.4×48.1×
14 Nov 202012.6×48.1×
27 Nov 202012.2×48.1×
11 Dec 202012.1×48.1×
24 Dec 202012.4×48.1×
8 Jan 202112.8×48.1×
22 Jan 202112.3×48.1×
3 Feb 202112.6×48.1×
26 Feb 202112.2×48.1×
10 Mar 202112.6×48.1×
26 Mar 202112.3×48.1×
5 Apr 202112.2×48.1×
19 Apr 202112.6×48.1×
28 May 202112.6×48.1×
18 Jun 202112.8×48.1×
2 Jul 20216.70×48.1×
16 Jul 20216.70×48.1×
30 Jul 20216.90×48.1×
13 Aug 20218.20×48.1×
27 Aug 20217.60×48.1×
9 Sep 20218.20×48.1×
24 Sep 202110.2×48.1×
8 Oct 20219.80×48.1×
25 Oct 202110.3×48.1×
9 Nov 20219.80×48.1×
22 Nov 20216.50×48.1×
15 Dec 20216.00×48.1×
31 Dec 20219.70×48.1×
14 Jan 20229.80×48.1×
28 Jan 20229.50×48.1×
11 Feb 20229.70×48.1×
25 Feb 20229.70×48.1×
10 Mar 20229.10×48.1×
8 Apr 202210.3×48.1×
20 Apr 202212.2×48.1×
6 May 202214.5×48.1×
19 May 202213.0×48.1×
3 Jun 202216.3×48.1×
29 Jun 202217.4×48.1×
14 Jul 202219.4×48.1×
12 Aug 202219.1×48.1×
26 Aug 202248.8×48.1×
9 Sep 202253.3×48.1×
23 Sep 202245.3×48.1×
4 Oct 202246.1×48.1×
21 Oct 202251.7×48.1×
4 Nov 202257.2×48.1×
18 Nov 202257.8×48.1×
2 Dec 202256.9×48.1×
16 Dec 202257.5×48.1×
30 Dec 202267.9×48.1×
13 Jan 202375.7×48.1×
27 Jan 202367.9×48.1×
10 Feb 202359.2×48.1×
24 Feb 202351.7×48.1×
10 Mar 202347.1×48.1×
24 Mar 202354.0×48.1×
6 Apr 202359.5×48.1×
21 Apr 202360.1×48.1×
5 May 202352.0×48.1×
19 May 202350.8×48.1×
2 Jun 202335.6×48.1×
16 Jun 202333.3×48.1×
30 Jun 202340.1×48.1×
14 Jul 202347.0×48.1×
28 Jul 202348.1×48.1×
11 Aug 202350.4×48.1×
25 Aug 202350.6×48.1×
8 Sep 202347.1×48.1×
22 Sep 202350.0×48.1×
6 Oct 202349.9×48.1×
20 Oct 202345.7×48.1×
3 Nov 202346.5×48.1×
17 Nov 202336.7×48.1×
1 Dec 202346.0×48.1×
15 Dec 202348.3×48.1×
29 Dec 202348.9×48.1×
12 Jan 202475.2×48.1×
25 Jan 202487.0×48.1×
9 Feb 202491.8×48.1×
23 Feb 202487.1×48.1×
7 Mar 202478.2×48.1×
22 Mar 202476.4×48.1×
5 Apr 202474.2×48.1×
19 Apr 202484.7×48.1×
3 May 202486.2×48.1×
18 May 202477.9×48.1×
31 May 202467.7×48.1×
14 Jun 202488.6×48.1×
28 Jun 202480.5×48.1×
12 Jul 202491.8×48.1×
26 Jul 202491.8×48.1×
9 Aug 202491.8×48.1×
23 Aug 202483.3×48.1×
6 Sep 202480.0×48.1×
20 Sep 202473.9×48.1×
4 Oct 202474.9×48.1×
18 Oct 202473.5×48.1×
1 Nov 202474.6×48.1×
14 Nov 202470.7×48.1×
29 Nov 202463.5×48.1×
13 Dec 202473.3×48.1×
27 Dec 202468.0×48.1×
10 Jan 202565.2×48.1×
24 Jan 202565.1×48.1×
7 Feb 202559.1×48.1×
21 Feb 202554.2×48.1×
7 Mar 202550.8×48.1×
21 Mar 202547.0×48.1×
4 Apr 202551.5×48.1×
17 Apr 202552.4×48.1×
2 May 202546.1×48.1×
16 May 202556.7×48.1×
30 May 202555.9×48.1×
13 Jun 202571.2×48.1×
27 Jun 202565.3×48.1×
11 Jul 202567.1×48.1×
25 Jul 202572.0×48.1×
8 Aug 202557.7×48.1×
22 Aug 202561.0×48.1×
5 Sep 202560.3×48.1×
19 Sep 202559.1×48.1×
3 Oct 202557.5×48.1×
17 Oct 202556.7×48.1×
31 Oct 202557.3×48.1×
14 Nov 202549.5×48.1×
28 Nov 202543.1×48.1×
12 Dec 202544.1×48.1×
26 Dec 202540.9×48.1×
9 Jan 202639.8×48.1×
23 Jan 202638.7×48.1×
6 Feb 202646.2×48.1×
20 Feb 202641.5×48.1×
6 Mar 202637.6×48.1×
20 Mar 202639.2×48.1×
2 Apr 202642.6×48.1×
17 Apr 202645.5×48.1×
29 Apr 202649.7×48.1×
8 May 202649.9×48.1×
22 May 202647.8×48.1×
4 Jun 202646.8×48.1×
9 Jun 202649.7×48.1×
12 Jun 202648.3×48.1×
19 Jun 202650.2×48.1×
25 Jun 202647.7×48.1×
3 Jul 202645.8×48.1×
17 Jul 202643.6×48.1×
31 Jul 202648.4×48.1×
14 Aug 202639.9×48.1×
28 Aug 202641.8×48.1×
11 Sep 202639.1×48.1×
25 Sep 202636.1×48.1×
9 Oct 202635.8×48.1×
23 Oct 202630.0×48.1×
30 Oct 202627.0×48.1×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹61
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
1 Oct 2020–
16 Oct 2020–
30 Oct 2020–
14 Nov 2020–
27 Nov 2020–
11 Dec 2020–
24 Dec 2020₹2
8 Jan 2021₹2
22 Jan 2021₹2
3 Feb 2021₹2
26 Feb 2021₹2
10 Mar 2021₹2
26 Mar 2021₹2
5 Apr 2021₹2
19 Apr 2021₹2
28 May 2021₹2
18 Jun 2021₹4
2 Jul 2021₹4
16 Jul 2021₹4
30 Jul 2021₹4
13 Aug 2021₹4
27 Aug 2021₹4
9 Sep 2021₹4
24 Sep 2021₹4
8 Oct 2021₹4
25 Oct 2021₹4
9 Nov 2021₹4
22 Nov 2021₹4
15 Dec 2021₹4
31 Dec 2021₹7
14 Jan 2022₹7
28 Jan 2022₹7
11 Feb 2022₹7
25 Feb 2022₹7
10 Mar 2022₹7
8 Apr 2022₹7
20 Apr 2022₹7
6 May 2022₹7
19 May 2022₹7
3 Jun 2022₹7
29 Jun 2022₹5
14 Jul 2022₹5
12 Aug 2022₹5
26 Aug 2022₹5
9 Sep 2022₹5
23 Sep 2022₹5
4 Oct 2022₹5
21 Oct 2022₹5
4 Nov 2022₹5
18 Nov 2022₹5
2 Dec 2022₹5
16 Dec 2022₹5
30 Dec 2022₹5
13 Jan 2023₹5
27 Jan 2023₹5
10 Feb 2023₹5
24 Feb 2023₹5
10 Mar 2023₹5
24 Mar 2023₹5
6 Apr 2023₹5
21 Apr 2023₹5
5 May 2023₹5
19 May 2023₹5
2 Jun 2023₹5
16 Jun 2023₹5
30 Jun 2023₹8
14 Jul 2023₹8
28 Jul 2023₹8
11 Aug 2023₹8
25 Aug 2023₹8
8 Sep 2023₹8
22 Sep 2023₹8
6 Oct 2023₹8
20 Oct 2023₹8
3 Nov 2023₹8
17 Nov 2023₹8
1 Dec 2023₹8
15 Dec 2023₹8
29 Dec 2023₹12
12 Jan 2024₹12
25 Jan 2024₹12
9 Feb 2024₹12
23 Feb 2024₹12
7 Mar 2024₹12
22 Mar 2024₹18
5 Apr 2024₹18
19 Apr 2024₹18
3 May 2024₹18
18 May 2024₹18
31 May 2024₹18
14 Jun 2024₹18
28 Jun 2024₹22
12 Jul 2024₹22
26 Jul 2024₹22
9 Aug 2024₹22
23 Aug 2024₹22
6 Sep 2024₹22
20 Sep 2024₹24
4 Oct 2024₹24
18 Oct 2024₹24
1 Nov 2024₹24
14 Nov 2024₹24
29 Nov 2024₹24
13 Dec 2024₹24
27 Dec 2024₹23
10 Jan 2025₹23
24 Jan 2025₹23
7 Feb 2025₹23
21 Feb 2025₹23
7 Mar 2025₹23
21 Mar 2025₹23
4 Apr 2025₹25
17 Apr 2025₹25
2 May 2025₹25
16 May 2025₹25
30 May 2025₹25
13 Jun 2025₹25
27 Jun 2025₹29
11 Jul 2025₹29
25 Jul 2025₹29
8 Aug 2025₹29
22 Aug 2025₹29
5 Sep 2025₹29
19 Sep 2025₹31
3 Oct 2025₹31
17 Oct 2025₹31
31 Oct 2025₹31
14 Nov 2025₹31
28 Nov 2025₹31
12 Dec 2025₹31
26 Dec 2025₹36
9 Jan 2026₹36
23 Jan 2026₹36
6 Feb 2026₹36
20 Feb 2026₹36
6 Mar 2026₹36
20 Mar 2026₹36
2 Apr 2026₹42
17 Apr 2026₹42
29 Apr 2026₹42
8 May 2026₹42
22 May 2026₹42
4 Jun 2026₹42
9 Jun 2026₹42
12 Jun 2026₹42
19 Jun 2026₹42
25 Jun 2026₹48
3 Jul 2026₹48
17 Jul 2026₹48
31 Jul 2026₹48
14 Aug 2026₹48
28 Aug 2026₹48
11 Sep 2026₹48
25 Sep 2026₹53
9 Oct 2026₹53
23 Oct 2026₹53
30 Oct 2026₹61
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 6.1 years of history; short peaks above 92× are drawn at the top edge.
31.0×P/E · lower than 74% of its last 6.1 years

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +65.3% while the price moved +9.0%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.

Where the price move came from: over 5 years the price moved +111.1% a year; about +69.3% a year came from earnings growth and about +41.8 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying more). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.

In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

A quarterly PEG curve, which only the second data source has, is not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 30% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

Is the Advait Energy Transitions business getting better or worse?

Advait Energy Transitions Limited's business is growing steadily. Revenue, profit and EPS growth have stayed positive throughout, and ROCE is steady at 26.0%. This is based on 9 quarters of 4 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +79.6% in FY26, profit +71.9%

  • Revenue growth 79.6%
Growth year by year: revenue +79.6% in FY26, profit +71.9%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY160%
FY17163.6%
FY1848.3%
FY19−34.9%
FY2060.7%
FY2146.7%
FY2219.7%
FY2331.6%
FY24101%
FY2590.4%
FY2679.6%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 71.9%
  • EPS growth 65.3%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY160%–
FY17300%–
FY1850%–
FY19−66.7%–
FY20−50%−74.3%
FY21300%300%
FY220%11.5%
FY2360%58.4%
FY24175%159.4%
FY2545.5%33.3%
FY2671.9%65.3%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit rolling over

  • Revenue 48.2%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit rolling over
QuarterRevenue
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 202467.1%
Dec 202438.9%
Mar 202590%
Jun 202588%
Sep 2025136.8%
Dec 2025157.2%
Mar 202679.8%
Jun 202670.3%
Sep 202648.2%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 66.7%
  • EPS 68.7%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Dec 2023––
Mar 2024––
Jun 2024––
Sep 202471.4%85.2%
Dec 202436.8%43.3%
Mar 202545.5%34.7%
Jun 202538.5%23.5%
Sep 202575%50.4%
Dec 202588.5%65.4%
Mar 202671.9%65.4%
Jun 202669.4%68.6%
Sep 202666.7%68.7%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROCE 26%
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROCE
FY2328%
FY2437%
FY2527%
FY2626%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
Turning downRevenue growth · latest +48.2%, range +38.9% to +157.2%
Steady highProfit growth · latest +66.7%, range +36.8% to +88.5%
Steady highEPS growth · latest +68.7%, range +23.5% to +85.2%
Steady highROCE · latest 26.0%, range 26.0% to 37.0%

Why it matters: steady growth with healthy returns is how a business compounds over time.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+79.6%+90.1%+61.0%+51.8%
Profit+71.9%+90.1%+61.5%+49.3%
EPS+65.3%+78.8%+58.8%—
Share price+9.0%+69.9%+111.1%—
+40.8%Revenue growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+90.0%Profit growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
51.8%Revenue, 10 years · yearly growth over the long run

What is the Advait Energy Transitions story, and has it been checked?

Advait Energy Transitions Limited's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 31 May 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: MID CONTRACTION.

NOT YET CHECKED

Our read, 31 May 2026. A two-engine EPC compounder, PTS core printing ₹714 Cr FY26 revenue (+80% YoY) with record ₹1,304 Cr order book, while management continues to revise strategic timelines and capital commitments, now 10 documented contradictions across 4 calls.

From the numbers. At 39th percentile, below median, not deeply depressed. Cycle…

From the price. Price stage 4, week 1, below its 200-day line, relative strength falling.

From the research. A two-engine EPC compounder, PTS core printing ₹714 Cr FY26 revenue (+80% YoY) with record ₹1,304 Cr order book, while management continues to revise strategic timelines and capital commitments, now 10 documented…

Where they disagree. At 39th percentile, below median, not deeply depressed. Cycle history shows one full expansion (Dec 2021 trough 9.4x → Jun 2024 peak 80.7x); currently in contraction phase.

What is proven. A two-engine EPC compounder, PTS core printing ₹714 Cr FY26 revenue (+80% YoY) with record ₹1,304 Cr order book, while management continues to revise strategic timelines and capital commitments, now 10 documented contradictions across 4 calls.

The test written in advance. Management Credibility Gap, 10 Documented Guidance Failures. Measured by: Management Credibility Gap, 10 Documented Guidance Failures Whether Dholera Phase 1 commissioning actually happens in Q4 FY27 as stated in the Jun 2026 call by the next result.

The test written in advance. Consolidated Margin Recovery Trajectory. Measured by: Consolidated Margin Recovery Trajectory by the next result.

The test written in advance. FY27 Capex Execution Risk (₹300-350 Cr, 3× FY26). Measured by: FY27 Capex Execution Risk (₹300-350 Cr, 3× FY26) FY27 H1 debt levels and operating cash flow realization; AGPL fundraise progress by the next result.

What the company does. FY26 full year: revenue ₹714.52 Cr (+80% YoY), PAT ₹55.08 Cr (+75%), EBITDA margin 11.73%; Q4 FY26 EBITDA margin 12.61%, first sequential improvement after three compressed quarters. Order book at all-time high ₹1,304 Cr (+159% YoY), split 64% PTS / 36% NRE; pipeline ₹2,000 Cr; 40%+ multi-year revenue guidance affirmed; BESS 2.7 GW factory operational Sep-Oct FY27 with ₹100-200 Cr FY27 revenue.

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
MeasureNowWhy it matters
Record Order Book (₹1,304 Cr +159% YoY) +…HIGHOrder book at all-time high ₹1,304 Cr (+159% YoY); NRE now 36% of book (up from 16% in Q3 FY26); pipeline ₹2,000 Cr with…
BESS 2.7 GW Manufacturing, Sep-Oct FY27…HIGHBESS manufacturing facility (2.7 GW) operational Sep-Oct FY27; ₹100-200 Cr FY27 partial-year revenue; ₹1,000+ Cr annual at 80%…
PTS Operating Leverage (Standalone EBITDA…HIGHPTS standalone EBITDA margin 16.92% on ₹125 Cr Q3 standalone revenue; discom EPC 46% growth in 9M FY26; negative CCC (-77 days)…
Electrolyzer Phase 1 (300 MW Dholera, Q4…MEDIUM DEFERREDElectrolyzer Phase 1 operational Q4 FY27 at Dholera (300 MW capacity, 250 kW–5 MW stack modules); TECO fuel cell JV MoU signed…
India Power Transmission Capex Supercycle…HIGH1,150 kV UHVT and 765 kV infrastructure expansion underway; NABL certification for OPGW/ERS/stringing; 10+ utility approvals…

Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.

The numbersmid-way through a fall in resultsFY25-Q3 to FY26-Q4
The pricefalling, below the 200-day averageFY25-Q3 to FY26-Q4
The whymultiple below its usual levelFY25-Q3 to FY26-Q4

FY25-Q3FY26-Q4

  • 1 · Operating leveragebuilding
  • 2 · Value-added mixquiet
  • 3 · Management changequiet
  • 4 · Paying down debtquiet
  • 5 · Regulatory approvalbuilding
  • 6 · Order-book winsbuilding
  • 7 · Consolidationquiet
  • 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
  • 9 · Buybackquiet
  • 10 · New geographiesquiet
  • 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
  • 12 · New product launchquiet
  • 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
  • 14 · A bigger market to servebuilding
  • 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
  • 16 · Asset qualityquiet

Lever 6 · Order-book wins: building. Order book at all-time high ₹1,304 Cr (+159% YoY); NRE now 36% of book (up from 16% in Q3 FY26); pipeline ₹2,000 Cr with ₹1,600-1,650 Cr book goal by end FY27. What proves it keeps working: Record Order Book (₹1,304 Cr +159% YoY) + FY27 Pipeline ₹2,000 Cr. It stops working if Whether Dholera Phase 1 commissioning actually happens in Q4 FY27 as stated in the Jun 2026 call.

Lever 5 · Regulatory approval: building. BESS manufacturing facility (2.7 GW) operational Sep-Oct FY27; ₹100-200 Cr FY27 partial-year revenue; ₹1,000+ Cr annual at 80% utilization; margins starting 5-10%, aiming for 20%. What proves it keeps working: BESS 2.7 GW Manufacturing, Sep-Oct FY27 Commissioning. It stops working if Whether Dholera Phase 1 commissioning actually happens in Q4 FY27 as stated in the Jun 2026 call.

Lever 1 · Operating leverage: building. PTS standalone EBITDA margin 16.92% on ₹125 Cr Q3 standalone revenue; discom EPC 46% growth in 9M FY26; negative CCC (-77 days) indicates working capital efficiency. What proves it keeps working: PTS Operating Leverage (Standalone EBITDA 16.92%, Capital-Light EPC). It stops working if Whether Dholera Phase 1 commissioning actually happens in Q4 FY27 as stated in the Jun 2026 call.

Lever 14 · A bigger market to serve: building. 1,150 kV UHVT and 765 kV infrastructure expansion underway; NABL certification for OPGW/ERS/stringing; 10+ utility approvals; classified priority sector with government funding irrespective of political cycles. What proves it keeps working: India Power Transmission Capex Supercycle (Priority Sector, Multi-Client). It stops working if Whether Dholera Phase 1 commissioning actually happens in Q4 FY27 as stated in the Jun 2026 call.

Sources: our stock research file (31 May 2026) · quarterly results through Sep 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
SectionWhere it is nowThe one thing to watch next
Revenue₹228 CrRecord Order Book (₹1,304 Cr +159% YoY) + FY27 Pipeline…
Safetysee the sectionBESS 2.7 GW Manufacturing, Sep-Oct FY27 Commissioning
Margin13%PTS Operating Leverage (Standalone EBITDA 16.92%…

Did Advait Energy Transitions management deliver what it promised?

What Advait Energy Transitions Limited's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.

Manufacturing Facility Timeline Shifts · 1 June 2026. In the Nov 2025 call, management stated the integrated manufacturing facility would be ready by July 2026. This was later delayed to mid-2028 during the Feb 2026 call. However, in the latest June 2026 call, management shifted the goal yet again, asserting that Phase 1 of the Dholera facility would be operational by Q4 FY27, without reasonably explaining the repeated timeline alterations for this major project.

Standalone Capex Guidance Reversal · 1 June 2026. In the Nov 2025 call, management explicitly guided that the standalone entity (AETL) would not incur any additional phased capex in the coming financial year. However, in the June 2026 call, management materially contradicted this previous goal by revealing 137 crores in planned capex for the core business (excluding IPP) for the next year.

Subsidiary Funding Strategy Pivot · 1 June 2026. During the Feb 2026 call, management emphasized they would not dilute Advait Energy's capital to fund the Advait Green Energy subsidiary, intending instead for the subsidiary to independently raise 100 crores via direct divestment.

Revenue Growth Guidance Lowered · 12 February 2026. In the November 2025 call, management guided for 50-60% growth, aiming to maintain the historical trajectory of doubling similar to previous years. However, in the February 2026 call, this guidance was revised downward to 40-45% without explicitly bridging the gap from the higher prior expectations. Earlier call (Nov 2025): “We believe that we will maintain our growth in a growth trajectory. overall growth rate about 50%, 60% that we did. So, these are the numbers we are looking forward.” Later call (Feb 2026): “Looking ahead, we remain confident in delivering approximately 40-45% revenue growth in FY26.”

Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.

What is Advait Energy Transitions management's track record?

Focus on PTS cash flow not strategic promises until delivery improves.

Regulatory and governance record

No SEBI/CBI/ED action or fraud; Apr-2026 Large-Corporate non-applicability is routine.

Checked 15 June 2026.

How much does Advait Energy Transitions earn on its capital?

Advait Energy Transitions Limited earned a ROCE of 26% in FY26. That is up from a low of 13% in FY20. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 7.7% net margin and 1.07× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 7.7% net margin × 1.07× asset turnover × 2.40× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 19.8% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

FY26: ROCE 26%, the climb back from FY20's 13%

  • ROCE 26%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 26%, the climb back from FY20's 13%
QuarterROCECost of capital
FY14152%12%
FY1537%12%
FY1628%12%
FY1779%12%
FY1863%12%
FY1923%12%
FY2013%12%
FY2113%12%
FY2224%12%
FY2328%12%
FY2437%12%
FY2527%12%
FY2626%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 13-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 30% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

Does Advait Energy Transitions have too much debt?

Advait Energy Transitions Limited had ₹128 Cr of borrowings against ₹278 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.46× its equity. Its operating profit is 5 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹8.0 Cr to ₹128 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹118 Cr on assets.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.

FY26: borrowings ₹128 Cr, 0.46× equity, how debt has moved

  • Borrowings ₹128
FY26: borrowings ₹128 Cr, 0.46× equity, how debt has moved
QuarterBorrowings
FY14₹0
FY15₹2
FY16₹0
FY17₹1
FY18₹1
FY19₹6
FY20₹10
FY21₹8
FY22₹9
FY23₹15
FY24₹59
FY25₹71
FY26₹128

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.46×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY140.00×
FY150.40×
FY160.00×
FY170.10×
FY180.06×
FY190.32×
FY200.50×
FY210.27×
FY220.26×
FY230.33×
FY240.81×
FY250.35×
FY260.46×
Top: borrowings each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 13-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 30% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

What is the Advait Energy Transitions shareholding pattern?

Promoters cut their stake in Advait Energy Transitions Limited by 2.7 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 66.7% of the company. Foreign institutions moved +0.1 points over the same period, to 0.1%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Promoters: −2.7 points over 8 quarters, to 66.7%; Foreign institutions: +0.1 points over 8 quarters, to 0.1%; Domestic institutions: +0.0 points over 8 quarters, to 0.0%.

Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−2.7 points). They reduced their stake.

Year ends: promoters −6.7 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 66.8%
  • Foreign inst. 0.21%
  • Domestic inst. 0.13%
  • Public 32.84%
Year ends: promoters −6.7 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202473.53%0%0%26.48%
Mar 202569.46%0%0.31%30.22%
Mar 202666.8%0.21%0.13%32.84%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

Promoters cut their stake by 2.7 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 66.72%
  • Foreign inst. 0.09%
  • Domestic inst. 0.02%
  • Public 33.16%
Promoters cut their stake by 2.7 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Dec 202373.53%0%0%26.48%
Mar 202473.53%0%0%26.48%
Jun 202473.47%0.01%0%26.52%
Sep 202469.44%0.01%0%30.56%
Dec 202469.46%0%0%30.55%
Mar 202569.46%0%0.31%30.22%
Jun 202567.45%0%0.72%31.84%
Sep 202566.81%0%0.57%32.63%
Dec 202566.8%0.02%0.35%32.82%
Jan 202666.04%0.02%0.31%33.63%
Mar 202666.8%0.21%0.13%32.84%
Jun 202666.76%0.68%0.04%32.51%
Sep 202666.72%0.09%0.02%33.16%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 13 quarters.

How far is Advait Energy Transitions from balance-sheet trouble?

For Advait Energy Transitions Limited, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

Why this happened. The BESS factory is the biggest near-term revenue optionality catalyst. 2.7 GW capacity split: 1 GW built-own-operate (BOO) via SPV with electricity revenue consolidated at COD; 1.7 GW EPC/manufacturing for external contracts. ₹100-200 Cr FY27 contribution from the partial year (Sep-Oct to Mar 2027). At 80% utilization (planned 1.5 years post-commissioning), ₹1,000+ Cr annual run-rate. Located in Advait Battery Ecosystems subsidiary. 5 GW future expansion planned. Accounting structure clarified: BOO projects consolidate at COD; EPC work recognized as performed. This resolves prior analyst confusion around ₹44-46 Cr FY26 revenue.

Watch next

Metric
BESS 2.7 GW Manufacturing, Sep-Oct FY27 Commissioning
Threshold
Whether Dholera Phase 1 commissioning actually happens in Q4 FY27 as stated in the Jun 2026 call
Which result
the next result

How does Advait Energy Transitions rank in its industry?

66.1 out of 100, rank 2 of 6 in EPC, with 82% of the evidence available.

Advait Energy Transitions Limited scores 66.1 out of 100 against the 6 companies it is compared with in EPC, ranking 2. Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 28.2 + 16.3 + 10 + 11.6 = 66.1. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Advait Energy Transitions compared with?

Advait Energy Transitions ranks 2 of 6 EPC companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 66.1 out of 100.

  1. 1Viviana Power Tech LtdVIVIANA · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence67.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.4/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -4.7 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.1/25 · ROCE 49.8% · Operating margin 15.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.3/20 · P/E 12.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -3.4% · 1 year -30.6% · 25% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.4 + 20.1 + 10.3 + 11 = 67.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  2. 2Advait Energy Transitions Limited this pageADVAIT · quiet · Most evidence points up · 82% evidence66.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 28.2/35 · Revenue 48.2% · Profit 66.7% · Operating margin change 3 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.3/25 · ROCE 26% · Operating margin 14% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 27× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 11.6/20 · Lead over its industry 6.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -7.4% · 1 year -7.4% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.2 + 16.3 + 10 + 11.6 = 66.1 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  3. 3Transrail Lighting LtdTRANSRAILL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence50.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 14.8/35 · Revenue 15.1% · Profit 5.9% · Operating margin change 0 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.6/25 · ROCE 33.3% · Operating margin 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.7/20 · P/E 13.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 8.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -14.1% · 1 year -41.8% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.8 + 17.6 + 9.7 + 8.8 = 50.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Ahluwalia Contracts (India) LtdAHLUCONT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence47.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 10.5/35 · Revenue 12% · Profit 1.4% · Operating margin change -4.8 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.8/25 · ROCE 20.4% · Operating margin 4.2% · 100% evidenceValuation 17.5/20 · P/E 15.7× · PEG 0.33 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -30.2% · 1 year -44.6% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 10.5 + 11.8 + 17.5 + 7.5 = 47.3 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  5. 5J Kumar Infraprojects LtdJKIL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence44.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 8.8/35 · Revenue -2.5% · Profit -6.4% · Operating margin change -1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.8/25 · ROCE 18.4% · Operating margin 14% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.5/20 · P/E 7.9× · PEG 1.48 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 8.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -16.8% · 1 year -38.4% · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 8.8 + 11.8 + 15.5 + 8.2 = 44.3 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  6. 6Dilip Buildcon LtdDBL · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence43.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 14.0/35 · Revenue -19.1% · Profit 29.1% · Operating margin change -2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.2/25 · ROCE 13.1% · Operating margin 18% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.9/20 · P/E 10.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 9.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -9.1% · 1 year -24.1% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14 + 9.2 + 10.9 + 9.5 = 43.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: EPC, all 6 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Advait Energy Transitions in size?

Advait Energy Transitions is the 5th largest of 6 EPC companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Dilip Buildcon, Transrail Lighting, Ahluwalia Contracts (India) and J Kumar Infraprojects. Just below it: Viviana Power Tech.

EPC companies close in size

  1. Dilip Buildcon Ltd ₹6,105 crore
  2. Transrail Lighting Ltd ₹5,695 crore
  3. Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd ₹3,535 crore
  4. J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd ₹3,069 crore
  5. Advait Energy Transitions Limited ₹1,798 crore
  6. Viviana Power Tech Ltd ₹713 crore

All 6 EPC companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Schneider Electric President Systems Ltd ₹1,803 crore
  2. Sika Interplant Systems Ltd ₹1,799 crore · Aerospace & Defence - Equipments
  3. Advait Energy Transitions Limited ₹1,798 crore
  4. Geojit Financial Services Ltd ₹1,797 crore · Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers
  5. G M Breweries Ltd ₹1,795 crore · Alcoholic Beverages

What else do people ask about Advait Energy Transitions?

What is Advait Energy Transitions's share price today?

Advait Energy Transitions Limited's share price is ₹1,886.40, +9.0% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹2,066 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹1,359 to ₹2,410; today it is 50% of the way up from the low, 2.7% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).

What were Advait Energy Transitions's latest quarterly results?

Advait Energy Transitions Limited reported revenue of ₹221 Cr and net profit of ₹19.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 40.8% and profit rose 90.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹16.83.

The operating margin was 14.0%, 3.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Advait Energy Transitions's market cap?

Advait Energy Transitions Limited's market capitalisation is ₹2,066 Cr at a share price of ₹1,886.40. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Advait Energy Transitions performing?

Advait Energy Transitions Limited's share price has been falling for 1 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 40.8% and profit rose 90.0% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 14 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Advait Energy Transitions's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Advait Energy Transitions Limited's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹1,886.40, and it has been falling for 1 weeks. Its P/E of 31.0× is higher than 26% of its own last 6 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Who owns Advait Energy Transitions?

Promoters own 66.7% of Advait Energy Transitions Limited, foreign institutions 0.1%, domestic institutions 0.0% and the public 33.2% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 2.7 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Advait Energy Transitions in its business cycle?

Advait Energy Transitions Limited's FY26 operating margin was 12.0%, against a 13-year range of −31.0% to 21.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 14.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Advait Energy Transitions story?

The main question: profits are rising, but only 25% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Advait Energy Transitions a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Advait Energy Transitions Limited's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +65.3% in a year while the price moved +9.0%. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Is there a Advait Energy Transitions share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: Consolidated revenue 40%+ growth multi-year (prepared, specific) acknowledged as conservative vs 80% FY26 delivery; order book ₹1,600-1,650 crore goal by end FY27 from ₹2,000 crore pipeline.

What is changing at Advait Energy Transitions, from the latest results and calls: record order book (₹1,304 cr +159% on a year earlier) + fy27 pipeline ₹2,000 cr, bess 2.7 gw manufacturing, sep-oct fy27 commissioning and pts operating leverage (standalone operating profit 16.92%, capital-light epc). What would change the story: FY26 consolidated operating profit 11.73% (down 114 basis points on a year earlier); January to March 2026 improved to 12.61%; FY27 goal 12.7% (+1pp) dependent on Dholera Phase 1 and commodity normalization.

Where does this page get Advait Energy Transitions' management information?

From Advait Energy Transitions' results calls, its filings and public records on governance, each dated on the page. Management’s plans are shown as plans, never as results.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.