Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Shri Ahimsa Naturals share price today

Shri Ahimsa Naturals Ltd · NSE: SHRIAHIMSA · Chemicals - Organic · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly

Shri Ahimsa Naturals share price today: ₹400.00 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 49.9% in a year. Shri Ahimsa Naturals (NSE: SHRIAHIMSA) is worth ₹952 crore, trades at a P/E of 32.8 and has closed between ₹222.10 and ₹493.75 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row.

₹400.00Price +49.9% in a year
32.8×P/E higher than 96% of the last 1 year
₹63.0 CrRevenue (Mar 2026) +14.5% on a year ago
₹15.0 CrProfit (Mar 2026) +25.0% on a year ago
28.0%Operating margin −2.0 points on a year ago
22%ROCE FY26
14.8%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: +2.8 points
40%Profit that came in as cash last 3 years

Shri Ahimsa Naturals Ltd's results are improving, and its P/E is near the top of its own history, higher than 96% of past readings.

The main question: profits are rising, but only 40% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

The price has been rising for 79 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 96% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +25.0% on a year earlier, and 40% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

What is the Shri Ahimsa Naturals share price today?

Shri Ahimsa Naturals Ltd's share price was ₹400.00 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 79 weeks. That is 12.7% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹222 and ₹494, and at that close it sat 65% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Shri Ahimsa Naturals Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 14 weeks in a row.

Nov 2026: ₹400, 12.7% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 79 weeks.

  • Price ₹400
  • 50-day avg ₹421
  • 200-day avg ₹355
Nov 2026: ₹400, 12.7% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 79 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
4 Apr 2025₹148₹147₹147
11 Apr 2025₹140₹146₹147
17 Apr 2025₹150₹146₹147
25 Apr 2025₹163₹149₹147
2 May 2025₹153₹150₹148
9 May 2025₹150₹150₹148
16 May 2025₹155₹151₹148
23 May 2025₹159₹152₹149
30 May 2025₹159₹153₹149
6 Jun 2025₹153₹153₹149
13 Jun 2025₹151₹153₹150
19 Jun 2025₹150₹153₹150
27 Jun 2025₹152₹153₹150
4 Jul 2025₹148₹152₹150
11 Jul 2025₹152₹152₹150
18 Jul 2025₹170₹154₹151
25 Jul 2025₹179₹159₹152
1 Aug 2025₹200₹165₹154
8 Aug 2025₹194₹170₹156
14 Aug 2025₹186₹173₹157
22 Aug 2025₹200₹178₹159
29 Aug 2025₹218₹185₹162
5 Sep 2025₹217₹190₹164
12 Sep 2025₹234₹197₹167
19 Sep 2025₹240₹205₹171
26 Sep 2025₹223₹210₹174
3 Oct 2025₹226₹213₹176
10 Oct 2025₹225₹214₹178
17 Oct 2025₹227₹216₹181
24 Oct 2025₹240₹219₹183
31 Oct 2025₹244₹224₹186
7 Nov 2025₹267₹228₹189
14 Nov 2025₹270₹235₹192
21 Nov 2025₹261₹241₹196
28 Nov 2025₹272₹245₹199
5 Dec 2025₹251₹248₹202
12 Dec 2025₹242₹247₹204
19 Dec 2025₹235₹245₹206
26 Dec 2025₹247₹244₹207
2 Jan 2026₹240₹242₹208
9 Jan 2026₹236₹241₹210
16 Jan 2026₹236₹240₹211
23 Jan 2026₹231₹240₹212
1 Feb 2026₹222₹238₹213
6 Feb 2026₹269₹241₹215
13 Feb 2026₹264₹247₹218
20 Feb 2026₹237₹246₹219
27 Feb 2026₹242₹244₹220
6 Mar 2026₹234₹242₹220
13 Mar 2026₹228₹240₹221
20 Mar 2026₹240₹238₹221
27 Mar 2026₹245₹240₹222
2 Apr 2026₹234₹239₹223
10 Apr 2026₹244₹240₹224
17 Apr 2026₹267₹242₹225
24 Apr 2026₹267₹246₹227
30 Apr 2026₹268₹250₹228
8 May 2026₹262₹253₹230
15 May 2026₹293₹259₹233
22 May 2026₹295₹264₹236
29 May 2026₹302₹270₹238
4 Jun 2026₹351₹278₹242
5 Jun 2026₹369₹282₹243
9 Jun 2026₹364₹289₹246
10 Jun 2026₹372₹292₹247
12 Jun 2026₹348₹296₹249
17 Jun 2026₹354₹302₹252
19 Jun 2026₹371₹307₹254
24 Jun 2026₹420₹318₹259
25 Jun 2026₹429₹323₹260
1 Jul 2026₹439₹335₹265
3 Jul 2026₹433₹342₹269
10 Jul 2026₹401₹355₹276
17 Jul 2026₹392₹361₹281
24 Jul 2026₹386₹365₹286
31 Jul 2026₹384₹367₹290
7 Aug 2026₹385₹370₹295
14 Aug 2026₹394₹374₹300
21 Aug 2026₹415₹379₹305
28 Aug 2026₹494₹395₹312
4 Sep 2026₹486₹410₹321
11 Sep 2026₹462₹420₹328
18 Sep 2026₹469₹426₹333
25 Sep 2026₹434₹432₹339
1 Oct 2026₹423₹432₹343
9 Oct 2026₹422₹432₹347
16 Oct 2026₹420₹429₹350
23 Oct 2026₹398₹425₹353
30 Oct 2026₹400₹421₹355
4 Nov 2026₹400₹421₹355
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 2-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Apr 2025 to May 2025; Rising from May 2025 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 67 of 77 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
4 Apr 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
11 Apr 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
17 Apr 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
25 Apr 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
2 May 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
9 May 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
16 May 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
23 May 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
30 May 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
6 Jun 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Jun 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
19 Jun 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
27 Jun 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
4 Jul 2025−15.4%
11 Jul 2025−1.0%
18 Jul 2025+7.4%
25 Jul 2025+4.9%
1 Aug 2025+27.8%
8 Aug 2025+27.7%
14 Aug 2025+18.1%
22 Aug 2025+25.7%
29 Aug 2025+37.4%
5 Sep 2025+42.9%
12 Sep 2025+52.8%
19 Sep 2025+60.8%
26 Sep 2025+49.5%
3 Oct 2025+54.4%
10 Oct 2025+48.5%
17 Oct 2025+32.3%
24 Oct 2025+30.2%
31 Oct 2025+17.9%
7 Nov 2025+32.9%
14 Nov 2025+42.1%
21 Nov 2025+25.5%
28 Nov 2025+20.9%
5 Dec 2025+14.4%
12 Dec 2025+3.4%
19 Dec 2025−5.0%
26 Dec 2025+6.7%
2 Jan 2026+2.6%
9 Jan 2026+4.2%
16 Jan 2026+8.1%
23 Jan 2026−0.2%
1 Feb 2026−8.0%
6 Feb 2026+1.1%
13 Feb 2026−1.4%
20 Feb 2026−6.9%
27 Feb 2026−5.4%
6 Mar 2026−3.0%
13 Mar 2026+0.9%
20 Mar 2026+12.2%
27 Mar 2026+11.7%
2 Apr 2026+4.9%
10 Apr 2026+7.3%
17 Apr 2026+12.1%
24 Apr 2026+16.7%
30 Apr 2026+21.9%
8 May 2026+2.6%
15 May 2026+15.8%
22 May 2026+27.7%
29 May 2026+23.5%
4 Jun 2026+49.9%
5 Jun 2026+59.4%
9 Jun 2026+46.3%
10 Jun 2026+43.8%
12 Jun 2026+46.8%
17 Jun 2026+42.6%
19 Jun 2026+38.4%
24 Jun 2026+56.1%
25 Jun 2026+60.2%
1 Jul 2026+64.2%
3 Jul 2026+44.4%
10 Jul 2026+32.8%
17 Jul 2026+27.1%
24 Jul 2026+8.1%
31 Jul 2026−0.3%
7 Aug 2026+0.9%
14 Aug 2026+1.4%
21 Aug 2026+15.2%
28 Aug 2026+37.9%
4 Sep 2026+30.6%
11 Sep 2026+11.2%
18 Sep 2026+10.5%
25 Sep 2026+2.0%
1 Oct 2026+3.9%
9 Oct 2026+11.6%
16 Oct 2026+11.6%
23 Oct 2026+9.6%
30 Oct 2026+10.8%
4 Nov 2026+11.5%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (77 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved +171% while the NIFTY 500 moved +8%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Shri Ahimsa Naturals this quarter?

Two changes stood out: foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row and number of shareholders up 52% in a year.

  1. Foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row

    From 3% to 0.3% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.

  2. Number of shareholders up 52% in a year

    1,457 shareholders in the September 2026 quarter, against 958 a year earlier.

What are Shri Ahimsa Naturals' latest quarterly results?

For January to March 2026 (the quarter ended 31 March 2026), Shri Ahimsa Naturals reported revenue of ₹63.0 crore, up 14.5% from ₹55.0 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹15.0 crore, up 25.0% from ₹12.0 crore.

Shri Ahimsa Naturals results: January to March 2026 against a year earlier

Shri Ahimsa Naturals results: January to March 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureJanuary to March 2026January to March 2025Change
Revenue₹63.0 crore₹55.0 crore+14.5%
Profit₹15.0 crore₹12.0 crore+25.0%
Earnings per share₹6.23₹5.23+19.1%
Operating margin28.0%30.0%−2.0 points

The next results, for April to June 2026, were due by 14 August 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter). This page shows them once our weekly data update has read them.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 31 March 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Shri Ahimsa Naturals share price history?

Shri Ahimsa Naturals closed at ₹400.00 on 4 November 2026, up 49.9% from ₹266.80 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since April 2025 was ₹493.75 on 28 August 2026.

Shri Ahimsa Naturals share price: then and now

Shri Ahimsa Naturals share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹399.900.0%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹422.50−5.3%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹261.70+52.8%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹266.80+49.9%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 4 Apr 2025₹147.50+171.2%
Highest weekly close since April 2025, also the 52-week high · 28 Aug 2026₹493.75−19.0%
Lowest weekly close since April 2025 · 11 Apr 2025₹140.00+185.7%
52-week low (weekly close) · 1 Feb 2026₹222.10+80.1%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

90 weekly closes from 4 April 2025 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Shri Ahimsa Naturals?

4 Nov 2026: Shri Ahimsa Naturals closed at ₹400.00, up 0.0% on the week and down 5.3% on the month. Results for January to March 2026: Revenue up 14.5% and profit up 25.0% on a year earlier.

What dividend does Shri Ahimsa Naturals pay?

Shri Ahimsa Naturals has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (4 April 2025), the start of the period we checked.

No. Shri Ahimsa Naturals Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 4 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

Which stock lists is Shri Ahimsa Naturals on?

Shri Ahimsa Naturals is not on any of our India lists this week.

Is Shri Ahimsa Naturals profitable?

Shri Ahimsa Naturals Ltd earned ₹15.0 Cr of net profit in the Mar 2026 quarter, +25.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹29.0 Cr. Over 3 years profit has grown −8.6% a year on average. That is 23.8% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹29.0 Cr (+31.8% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹29.0 Cr (+31.8% on the year before), −8.6% a year over 3 years

  • Net profit ₹29.0
FY26 profit ₹29.0 Cr (+31.8% on the year before), −8.6% a year over 3 years
QuarterNet profit
FY23₹38
FY24₹19
FY25₹22
FY26₹29

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 31.8%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY23–
FY24−50%
FY2515.8%
FY2631.8%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 4-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Mar 2026: ₹15.0 Cr (+25.0% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹15.0
Mar 2026: ₹15.0 Cr (+25.0% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2024₹10
Mar 2025₹12
Sep 2025₹15
Mar 2026₹15

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 25%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2024–
Mar 2025–
Sep 202550%
Mar 202625%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

How much revenue does Shri Ahimsa Naturals make, and is it growing?

Shri Ahimsa Naturals Ltd reported ₹63.0 Cr of revenue in the Mar 2026 quarter, +14.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 3 years it has grown 5.8% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹123 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

FY26 revenue was ₹123 Cr, +28.1% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹123 Cr (+28.1% on the year before), 5.8% a year over 3 years

  • Revenue ₹123
FY26 revenue ₹123 Cr (+28.1% on the year before), 5.8% a year over 3 years
QuarterRevenue
FY23₹104
FY24₹78
FY25₹96
FY26₹123

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 28.1%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY23–
FY24−25%
FY2523.1%
FY2628.1%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 4-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Mar 2026: ₹63.0 Cr (+14.5% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹63.0
Mar 2026: ₹63.0 Cr (+14.5% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2024₹41
Mar 2025₹55
Sep 2025₹61
Mar 2026₹63

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 14.5%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2024–
Mar 2025–
Sep 202548.8%
Mar 202614.5%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +31.6% on average, against 5.8% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Shri Ahimsa Naturals keep?

Shri Ahimsa Naturals Ltd's operating margin was 28.0% in the Mar 2026 quarter, 2.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 4 years it has been between 29.0% and 48.0%. The latest quarter is below every full year in that period.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why: the operating margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.

FY26: 29.0%, within a range of 29.0% to 48.0% over 4 years

  • Operating margin 29.0%
FY26: 29.0%, within a range of 29.0% to 48.0% over 4 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY2348%
FY2434%
FY2532%
FY2629%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −3.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY23–
FY24−14.0 pts
FY25−2.0 pts
FY26−3.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 4-year window.

Mar 2026: operating margin 28.0% (−2.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 28.0%
Mar 2026: operating margin 28.0% (−2.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 202434%
Mar 202530%
Sep 202530%
Mar 202628%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −2.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2024–
Mar 2025–
Sep 2025−4.0 pts
Mar 2026−2.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Shri Ahimsa Naturals' profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 40% of Shri Ahimsa Naturals Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY26 it brought in ₹9.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹29.0 Cr of profit. After ₹15.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹6.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹9.0 Cr against profit ₹29.0 Cr; 40% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹9.0
  • Net profit ₹29.0
  • Free cash −₹6
FY26: operating cash ₹9.0 Cr against profit ₹29.0 Cr; 40% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY23₹20₹38–
FY24₹6₹19−₹11
FY25₹13₹22₹8
FY26₹9₹29−₹6
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 4-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was 31% of profit (40% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 31%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 31% of profit (40% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY2353%100%
FY2432%100%
FY2559%100%
FY2631%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.

Why 40% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 123 days longer between FY23 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.

What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 123 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.

Where does Shri Ahimsa Naturals' cash go?

Shri Ahimsa Naturals Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 277 days in FY26, up from 154 days in FY23. It spent ₹37.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 86 days to pay, and stock sits for 193 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹123 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.3 Cr, so roughly ₹93.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 86 days to pay and stock sat for 193 days, about 6.3 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 277 days, longer than FY23's 154.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 193 days. Customers pay about 86 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 2 days. Together that makes the 277-day cycle.

FY26: a 277-day cash cycle, +123 days compared with FY23

  • Cash cycle 277d
  • Inventory days 193d
  • Debtor days 86d
  • Payable days 2d
FY26: a 277-day cash cycle, +123 days compared with FY23
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY23154d122d39d8d
FY24375d340d53d18d
FY25307d214d96d3d
FY26277d193d86d2d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 4-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹37.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹5.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹18.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹15.0 Cr, work in progress ₹18.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹15.0
  • Work-in-progress ₹18.0
FY26: capex ₹15.0 Cr, work in progress ₹18.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY24₹17₹8
FY25₹5₹4
FY26₹15₹18
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.

What is Shri Ahimsa Naturals' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Shri Ahimsa Naturals Ltd's P/E is 32.8×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 96% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 21.1×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 32.8× against a usual 21.1×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 96% of past readings

  • P/E 32.8×
  • Median 21.1×
P/E 32.8× against a usual 21.1×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 96% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
2 Apr 202514.4×21.1×
4 Apr 202518.5×21.1×
8 Apr 202513.1×21.1×
11 Apr 202517.5×21.1×
16 Apr 202514.2×21.1×
21 Apr 202515.2×21.1×
23 Apr 202516.1×21.1×
25 Apr 202520.4×21.1×
29 Apr 202515.9×21.1×
2 May 202519.2×21.1×
6 May 202514.5×21.1×
8 May 202514.9×21.1×
12 May 202515.0×21.1×
14 May 202514.6×21.1×
16 May 202519.4×21.1×
20 May 202515.5×21.1×
22 May 202515.4×21.1×
26 May 202515.5×21.1×
29 May 202515.7×21.1×
2 Jun 202514.7×21.1×
4 Jun 202514.6×21.1×
6 Jun 202516.3×21.1×
10 Jun 202515.2×21.1×
12 Jun 202514.5×21.1×
16 Jun 202514.8×21.1×
18 Jun 202514.4×21.1×
23 Jun 202515.1×21.1×
25 Jun 202514.9×21.1×
27 Jun 202516.1×21.1×
1 Jul 202514.4×21.1×
3 Jul 202514.5×21.1×
7 Jul 202514.4×21.1×
9 Jul 202514.4×21.1×
11 Jul 202516.2×21.1×
15 Jul 202516.6×21.1×
17 Jul 202516.1×21.1×
21 Jul 202516.7×21.1×
23 Jul 202518.3×21.1×
25 Jul 202519.0×21.1×
29 Jul 202517.1×21.1×
31 Jul 202519.8×21.1×
4 Aug 202519.4×21.1×
6 Aug 202518.2×21.1×
8 Aug 202520.6×21.1×
12 Aug 202518.5×21.1×
14 Aug 202519.8×21.1×
19 Aug 202520.2×21.1×
21 Aug 202519.2×21.1×
25 Aug 202522.0×21.1×
28 Aug 202521.5×21.1×
1 Sep 202520.4×21.1×
3 Sep 202521.0×21.1×
5 Sep 202523.1×21.1×
9 Sep 202521.8×21.1×
11 Sep 202521.5×21.1×
15 Sep 202524.8×21.1×
17 Sep 202525.9×21.1×
19 Sep 202525.4×21.1×
23 Sep 202525.7×21.1×
25 Sep 202524.7×21.1×
29 Sep 202524.1×21.1×
3 Oct 202523.9×21.1×
7 Oct 202522.9×21.1×
9 Oct 202523.2×21.1×
13 Oct 202524.0×21.1×
15 Oct 202523.4×21.1×
17 Oct 202524.0×21.1×
21 Oct 202524.0×21.1×
24 Oct 202525.4×21.1×
28 Oct 202527.3×21.1×
30 Oct 202526.4×21.1×
3 Nov 202525.7×21.1×
6 Nov 202526.9×21.1×
10 Nov 202524.2×21.1×
12 Nov 202522.7×21.1×
14 Nov 202523.6×21.1×
18 Nov 202523.1×21.1×
20 Nov 202524.0×21.1×
24 Nov 202522.8×21.1×
26 Nov 202523.2×21.1×
28 Nov 202523.7×21.1×
2 Dec 202522.9×21.1×
4 Dec 202522.0×21.1×
8 Dec 202520.9×21.1×
10 Dec 202521.2×21.1×
12 Dec 202521.1×21.1×
16 Dec 202520.9×21.1×
18 Dec 202520.0×21.1×
22 Dec 202520.3×21.1×
24 Dec 202521.3×21.1×
29 Dec 202520.3×21.1×
31 Dec 202519.4×21.1×
2 Jan 202621.0×21.1×
6 Jan 202620.9×21.1×
8 Jan 202620.1×21.1×
12 Jan 202620.4×21.1×
14 Jan 202621.0×21.1×
19 Jan 202620.6×21.1×
21 Jan 202620.9×21.1×
23 Jan 202620.2×21.1×
28 Jan 202621.1×21.1×
30 Jan 202619.6×21.1×
2 Feb 202621.1×21.1×
4 Feb 202621.8×21.1×
6 Feb 202623.6×21.1×
10 Feb 202624.4×21.1×
12 Feb 202623.2×21.1×
16 Feb 202622.6×21.1×
18 Feb 202620.7×21.1×
20 Feb 202620.8×21.1×
24 Feb 202620.0×21.1×
26 Feb 202621.0×21.1×
2 Mar 202620.3×21.1×
5 Mar 202620.2×21.1×
9 Mar 202620.0×21.1×
11 Mar 202620.5×21.1×
13 Mar 202620.0×21.1×
17 Mar 202620.1×21.1×
19 Mar 202620.4×21.1×
23 Mar 202620.5×21.1×
25 Mar 202622.4×21.1×
30 Mar 202620.6×21.1×
2 Apr 202620.5×21.1×
7 Apr 202620.8×21.1×
9 Apr 202621.7×21.1×
13 Apr 202621.1×21.1×
16 Apr 202622.6×21.1×
20 Apr 202623.3×21.1×
22 Apr 202623.5×21.1×
24 Apr 202623.4×21.1×
28 Apr 202624.0×21.1×
30 Apr 202623.5×21.1×
5 May 202623.2×21.1×
7 May 202623.0×21.1×
11 May 202623.6×21.1×
13 May 202625.7×21.1×
15 May 202626.1×21.1×
19 May 202625.2×21.1×
21 May 202625.4×21.1×
25 May 202625.8×21.1×
27 May 202627.3×21.1×
1 Jun 202624.3×21.1×
3 Jun 202625.9×21.1×
5 Jun 202630.2×21.1×
9 Jun 202629.3×21.1×
11 Jun 202628.6×21.1×
15 Jun 202627.9×21.1×
17 Jun 202628.5×21.1×
24 Jun 202633.8×21.1×
1 Jul 202635.3×21.1×
10 Jul 202632.8×21.1×
24 Jul 202631.6×21.1×
7 Aug 202631.5×21.1×
21 Aug 202633.9×21.1×
4 Sep 202635.3×21.1×
18 Sep 202635.3×21.1×
1 Oct 202634.6×21.1×
16 Oct 202634.5×21.1×
30 Oct 202632.8×21.1×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹12
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
2 Apr 2025–
4 Apr 2025–
8 Apr 2025–
11 Apr 2025–
16 Apr 2025–
21 Apr 2025–
23 Apr 2025–
25 Apr 2025–
29 Apr 2025–
2 May 2025–
6 May 2025–
8 May 2025–
12 May 2025–
14 May 2025–
16 May 2025–
20 May 2025–
22 May 2025–
26 May 2025–
29 May 2025–
2 Jun 2025–
4 Jun 2025–
6 Jun 2025–
10 Jun 2025–
12 Jun 2025–
16 Jun 2025–
18 Jun 2025–
23 Jun 2025–
25 Jun 2025–
27 Jun 2025–
1 Jul 2025₹10
3 Jul 2025₹10
7 Jul 2025₹10
9 Jul 2025₹10
11 Jul 2025₹10
15 Jul 2025₹10
17 Jul 2025₹10
21 Jul 2025₹10
23 Jul 2025₹10
25 Jul 2025₹10
29 Jul 2025₹10
31 Jul 2025₹10
4 Aug 2025₹10
6 Aug 2025₹10
8 Aug 2025₹10
12 Aug 2025₹10
14 Aug 2025₹10
19 Aug 2025₹10
21 Aug 2025₹10
25 Aug 2025₹10
28 Aug 2025₹10
1 Sep 2025₹10
3 Sep 2025₹10
5 Sep 2025₹10
9 Sep 2025₹10
11 Sep 2025₹10
15 Sep 2025₹10
17 Sep 2025₹10
19 Sep 2025₹10
23 Sep 2025₹10
25 Sep 2025₹10
29 Sep 2025₹10
3 Oct 2025₹10
7 Oct 2025₹10
9 Oct 2025₹10
13 Oct 2025₹10
15 Oct 2025₹10
17 Oct 2025₹10
21 Oct 2025₹10
24 Oct 2025₹10
28 Oct 2025₹10
30 Oct 2025₹10
3 Nov 2025₹10
6 Nov 2025₹10
10 Nov 2025₹10
12 Nov 2025₹10
14 Nov 2025₹10
18 Nov 2025₹10
20 Nov 2025₹10
24 Nov 2025₹10
26 Nov 2025₹10
28 Nov 2025₹10
2 Dec 2025₹10
4 Dec 2025₹10
8 Dec 2025₹10
10 Dec 2025₹10
12 Dec 2025₹10
16 Dec 2025₹10
18 Dec 2025₹10
22 Dec 2025₹10
24 Dec 2025₹10
29 Dec 2025₹10
31 Dec 2025₹12
2 Jan 2026₹12
6 Jan 2026₹12
8 Jan 2026₹12
12 Jan 2026₹12
14 Jan 2026₹12
19 Jan 2026₹12
21 Jan 2026₹12
23 Jan 2026₹12
28 Jan 2026₹12
30 Jan 2026₹12
2 Feb 2026₹12
4 Feb 2026₹12
6 Feb 2026₹12
10 Feb 2026₹12
12 Feb 2026₹12
16 Feb 2026₹12
18 Feb 2026₹12
20 Feb 2026₹12
24 Feb 2026₹12
26 Feb 2026₹12
2 Mar 2026₹12
5 Mar 2026₹12
9 Mar 2026₹12
11 Mar 2026₹12
13 Mar 2026₹12
17 Mar 2026₹12
19 Mar 2026₹12
23 Mar 2026₹12
25 Mar 2026₹12
30 Mar 2026₹11
2 Apr 2026₹11
7 Apr 2026₹11
9 Apr 2026₹11
13 Apr 2026₹11
16 Apr 2026₹11
20 Apr 2026₹11
22 Apr 2026₹11
24 Apr 2026₹11
28 Apr 2026₹11
30 Apr 2026₹11
5 May 2026₹11
7 May 2026₹11
11 May 2026₹11
13 May 2026₹11
15 May 2026₹11
19 May 2026₹11
21 May 2026₹11
25 May 2026₹11
27 May 2026₹11
1 Jun 2026₹11
3 Jun 2026₹11
5 Jun 2026₹11
9 Jun 2026₹11
11 Jun 2026₹11
15 Jun 2026₹11
17 Jun 2026₹11
24 Jun 2026₹12
1 Jul 2026₹12
10 Jul 2026₹12
24 Jul 2026₹12
7 Aug 2026₹12
21 Aug 2026₹12
4 Sep 2026₹12
18 Sep 2026₹12
1 Oct 2026₹12
16 Oct 2026₹12
30 Oct 2026₹12
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 1 year of history; short peaks above 35× are drawn at the top edge.
32.8×P/E · higher than 96% of its last 1 year
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +32.3% while the price moved +49.9%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.

In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Shri Ahimsa Naturals business getting better or worse?

Shri Ahimsa Naturals Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +28.1% in FY26, profit +31.8%

  • Revenue growth 28.1%
Growth year by year: revenue +28.1% in FY26, profit +31.8%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY23–
FY24−25%
FY2523.1%
FY2628.1%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 31.8%
  • EPS growth 32.3%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY23––
FY24−50%−51.2%
FY2515.8%−7.9%
FY2631.8%32.3%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue 14.5%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2024–
Mar 2025–
Sep 202548.8%
Mar 202614.5%

Profit

  • Profit 25%
Profit
QuarterProfit
Sep 2024–
Mar 2025–
Sep 202550%
Mar 202625%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROCE 22%
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROCE
FY2431%
FY2524%
FY2622%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
FallingROCE · latest 22.0%, range 22.0% to 31.0%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+28.1%+5.8%——
Profit+31.8%−8.6%——
EPS+32.3%−15.9%——
Share price+49.9%———
+14.5%Revenue growth (Mar 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+25.0%Profit growth (Mar 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
5.8%Revenue, 3 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Shri Ahimsa Naturals earn on its capital?

Shri Ahimsa Naturals Ltd earned a ROCE of 22% in FY26. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 2.8 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 23.6% net margin and 0.56× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 23.6% net margin × 0.56× asset turnover × 1.13× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 14.9% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 14.8% − 12.0% = +2.8 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.

The 14.8% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 20.6%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.

FY26: ROCE 22%, the full history

  • ROCE 22%
  • ROIC (annual) 20.6%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 22%, the full history
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY2431%25%12%
FY2524%26.1%12%
FY2622%20.6%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 3-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

H2 FY26: ROCE 16.3% (last 12 months)

  • ROCE (12 months) 16.3%
H2 FY26: ROCE 16.3% (last 12 months)
QuarterROCE (12 months)
H1 FY2512.8%
H2 FY2518.3%
H1 FY2619%
H2 FY2616.3%
ROCE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %. Last 4 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Shri Ahimsa Naturals have too much debt?

Shri Ahimsa Naturals Ltd had ₹20.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹193 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.10× its equity. Its operating profit is 36 times its interest bill. Over 3 years borrowings went from ₹3.0 Cr to ₹20.0 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹37.0 Cr on assets.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.

FY26: borrowings ₹20.0 Cr, 0.10× equity, how debt has moved

  • Borrowings ₹20.0
FY26: borrowings ₹20.0 Cr, 0.10× equity, how debt has moved
QuarterBorrowings
FY23₹3
FY24₹14
FY25₹0
FY26₹20

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.10×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY230.05×
FY240.17×
FY250.00×
FY260.10×
Top: borrowings each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 4-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

What is the Shri Ahimsa Naturals shareholding pattern?

Foreign institutions cut their stake in Shri Ahimsa Naturals Ltd by 2.8 percentage points over 4 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 0.3% of the company. Domestic institutions moved −2.7 points over the same period, to 5.9%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: −2.8 points over 4 quarters, to 0.3%; Domestic institutions: −2.7 points over 4 quarters, to 5.9%; Promoters: −0.9 points over 4 quarters, to 67.8%.

Why the owners changed: foreign institutions drove it (−2.8 points), together with domestic institutions (−2.7 points). They reduced their stake.

Year ends: promoters −0.3 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 68.4%
  • Foreign inst. 0.41%
  • Domestic inst. 5.84%
  • Public 25.35%
Year ends: promoters −0.3 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202568.68%3.04%8.59%19.68%
Mar 202668.4%0.41%5.84%25.35%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 2 year ends on file.

Foreign institutions cut their stake by 2.8 points over 4 quarters

  • Promoters 67.83%
  • Foreign inst. 0.29%
  • Domestic inst. 5.86%
  • Public 26.01%
Foreign institutions cut their stake by 2.8 points over 4 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202568.68%3.04%8.59%19.68%
Apr 202568.68%3.04%8.59%19.68%
Sep 202568.68%1.71%5.03%24.58%
Mar 202668.4%0.41%5.84%25.35%
Sep 202667.83%0.29%5.86%26.01%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 5 quarters.

How far is Shri Ahimsa Naturals from balance-sheet trouble?

For Shri Ahimsa Naturals Ltd, the Z-score is 14.11. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

Why it matters: a Z-score of 14.11 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.

How does Shri Ahimsa Naturals rank in its industry?

56.8 out of 100, rank 19 of 20 in Chemicals - Organic, with 47% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.

Shri Ahimsa Naturals Ltd scores 56.8 out of 100 against the 20 companies it is compared with in Chemicals - Organic, ranking 19. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 16.5 + 17.2 + 9.7 + 13.4 = 56.8. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Shri Ahimsa Naturals compared with?

Shri Ahimsa Naturals ranks 19 of 20 Chemicals - Organic companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 56.8 out of 100.

  1. 1Nitta Gelatin India LtdNITTAGELA · quiet · Most evidence points up · 85% evidence76.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 30.4/35 · Revenue 15% · Profit 49.4% · Operating margin change 9 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.3/25 · ROCE 27.7% · Operating margin 28% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.2/20 · P/E 12.1× · PEG 0.95 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 35.5% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30.4 + 21.3 + 13.2 + 12 = 76.9 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2Indo Amines LtdINDOAMIN · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence66.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.8/35 · Revenue 13.3% · Profit 24.2% · Operating margin change 3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.8/25 · ROCE 18.9% · Operating margin 14% · 100% evidenceValuation 19.0/20 · P/E 10.6× · PEG 0.32 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 2.3% · 1 year -10.4% · 25% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.8 + 16.8 + 19 + 9.5 = 66.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3Valiant Organics LtdVALIANTORG · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence61.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.4/35 · Revenue 1.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 6 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.0/25 · ROCE 5.5% · Operating margin 18% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.9/20 · P/E 23.2× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 19.8/20 · Lead over its industry 24.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 48.6% · 1 year 39.6% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.4 + 9 + 10.9 + 19.8 = 61.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4OCCL LtdOCCLLTD · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence59.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.6/35 · Revenue 40.6% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 7 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.3/25 · ROCE 13% · Operating margin 28% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.1/20 · P/E 11× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 45.3% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.6 + 12.3 + 11.1 + 12.1 = 59.1 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  5. 5BASF India LtdBASF · quiet · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence57.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.8/35 · Revenue 6.5% · Profit 62.4% · Operating margin change 4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.7/25 · ROCE 14.5% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.1/20 · P/E 21.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 7.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -13% · 1 year -30.9% · 25% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.8 + 11.7 + 14.1 + 7.7 = 57.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6Elantas Beck India LtdELANTAS · leader · Evidence leans up · 67% evidence57.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.7/35 · Revenue 18.7% · Profit 35.5% · Operating margin change 1 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.1/25 · ROCE 21.2% · Operating margin 23% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.5/20 · P/E 54.1× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 11.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 31.9% · 1 year 33.1% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.7 + 18.1 + 6.5 + 11.8 = 57.1 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value.
  7. 7Fine Organic Industries LtdFINEORG · leader · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence56.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 13.9/35 · Revenue 7.1% · Profit 5.8% · Operating margin change 4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.8/25 · ROCE 21.5% · Operating margin 25% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.0/20 · P/E 35.3× · PEG 0.58 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.9/20 · Lead over its industry -7.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 12.4% · 1 year 13.8% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.9 + 17.8 + 15 + 9.9 = 56.6 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  8. 8Laxmi Organic Industries LtdLXCHEM · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence54.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.1/35 · Revenue 5.5% · Profit 26% · Operating margin change 7.6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.8/25 · ROCE 4.7% · Operating margin 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.1/20 · P/E 33.8× · PEG 1.14 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 1.8% · 1 year -22% · 25% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.1 + 10.8 + 13.1 + 9.2 = 54.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  9. 9Balaji Amines LtdBALAMINES · quiet · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence53.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.2/35 · Revenue 11.1% · Profit 41.6% · Operating margin change 10 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.1/25 · ROCE 11% · Operating margin 25% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.1/20 · P/E 28× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 8.2/20 · Lead over its industry -2.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 15.2% · 1 year 25.3% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.2 + 13.1 + 9.1 + 8.2 = 53.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10Fairchem Organics LtdFAIRCHEMOR · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence53.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 30.3/35 · Revenue 17.1% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 6.2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.0/25 · ROCE 3.3% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.0/20 · P/E 32.7× · PEG 0.84 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 3.0/20 · Lead over its industry -15.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 3.2% · 1 year -15.9% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30.3 + 7 + 13 + 3 = 53.3 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -15.4% and the one-year return is -15.9%.
  11. 11Sigachi Industries LtdSIGACHI · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence49.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12GFL LtdGFLLIMITED · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence48.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Jyoti Resins and Adhesives LtdJYOTIRES · basing · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence43.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14Foseco India LtdFOSECOIND · leader · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence41.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Shree Ganesh Remedies LtdSGRL · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence40.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Oriental Aromatics LtdOAL · leader · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence36.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17Gem Aromatics LtdGEMAROMA · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence32.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18Sacheerome LtdSACHEEROME · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence58.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19Shri Ahimsa Naturals Ltd this pageSHRIAHIMSA · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence56.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.5/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change -2 points · 15% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.2/25 · ROCE 21.7% · Operating margin 28% · 75% evidenceValuation 9.7/20 · P/E 32.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 13.4/20 · Lead over its industry 9.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 30.3% · 1 year 63.7% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.5 + 17.2 + 9.7 + 13.4 = 56.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  20. 20Citurgia Biochemicals LtdCITURGIA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 25% evidence34.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Chemicals - Organic, all 20 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Shri Ahimsa Naturals in size?

Shri Ahimsa Naturals is the 12th largest of 20 Chemicals - Organic companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Citurgia Biochemicals, Sigachi Industries and Jyoti Resins and Adhesives. Just below it: Sacheerome, Indo Amines and Valiant Organics.

Chemicals - Organic companies close in size

  1. Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd ₹1,449 crore
  2. Sigachi Industries Ltd ₹1,007 crore
  3. Jyoti Resins and Adhesives Ltd ₹1,006 crore
  4. Shri Ahimsa Naturals Ltd ₹952 crore
  5. Sacheerome Ltd ₹922 crore
  6. Indo Amines Ltd ₹865 crore
  7. Valiant Organics Ltd ₹864 crore

All 20 Chemicals - Organic companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Western Carriers (India) Ltd ₹960 crore · Logistics
  2. Premier Polyfilm Ltd ₹953 crore · Plastics - Sheets/Films
  3. Shri Ahimsa Naturals Ltd ₹952 crore
  4. GKW Ltd ₹950 crore · Miscellaneous
  5. Tembo Global Industries Ltd ₹950 crore · Trading

What else do people ask about Shri Ahimsa Naturals?

What were Shri Ahimsa Naturals's latest quarterly results?

Shri Ahimsa Naturals Ltd reported revenue of ₹63.0 Cr and net profit of ₹15.0 Cr for the Mar 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 14.5% and profit rose 25.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹6.23.

The operating margin was 28.0%, 2.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Shri Ahimsa Naturals's market cap?

Shri Ahimsa Naturals Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹952 Cr at a share price of ₹400.00. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Shri Ahimsa Naturals performing?

Shri Ahimsa Naturals Ltd's share price has been rising for 79 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 14.5% and profit rose 25.0% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 14 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Shri Ahimsa Naturals's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Shri Ahimsa Naturals Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹400.00, and it has been rising for 79 weeks. Its P/E of 32.8× is higher than 96% of its own last 2 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Who owns Shri Ahimsa Naturals?

Promoters own 67.8% of Shri Ahimsa Naturals Ltd, foreign institutions 0.3%, domestic institutions 5.9% and the public 26.0% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Foreign institutions cut their stake by 2.8 percentage points over 4 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Shri Ahimsa Naturals in its business cycle?

Shri Ahimsa Naturals Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 29.0%, against a 4-year range of 29.0% to 48.0%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 28.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Shri Ahimsa Naturals story?

The main question: profits are rising, but only 40% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Shri Ahimsa Naturals a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Shri Ahimsa Naturals Ltd's results are improving, and its P/E is near the top of its own history, higher than 96% of past readings. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.