Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Fusion Finance share price today

Fusion Finance Ltd · NSE: FUSION · Finance & Investments - Microfinance · price as of the 6 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 10 August 2026

Fusion Finance share price today: ₹154.50 at the NSE close on 6 November 2026, down 11.2% in a year. Fusion Finance (NSE: FUSION) is worth ₹2,507 crore, trades at a P/BV of 1.0 and has closed between ₹129.24 and ₹234.04 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: promoters cut their stake for 6 quarters in a row.

₹154.50Price −11.2% in a year
1.0×P/BV lower than 90% of the last 3.7 years
₹458 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +3.6% on a year ago
₹62.0 CrProfit (Jun 2026)
13.5%Net margin +34.3 points on a year ago
1%ROE FY26

Fusion Finance Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

The main question: promoters moved −6.0 percentage points over 8 quarters while the business went the other way.

The price has been falling for 3 weeks, and the P/BV is lower than 90% of its own last 3.7 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, and gross NPA has eased to 2.51%. What will decide it: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.

Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 4.9% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the PEG ratio and its quarterly curve, the quarterly return-on-equity and return-on-assets curves, the yearly return-on-assets line and the F-score are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data. The quarterly history also starts where the main source starts: 5 earlier quarters from the second source are not added in front of it. Adding to a profit history needs a source that has been checked.

What is the Fusion Finance share price today?

Fusion Finance Ltd's share price was ₹154.50 at the close on 6 November 2026. It has been falling for 3 weeks. That is 15.6% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹129 and ₹234, and at that close it sat 24% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Fusion Finance Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 8 weeks running.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹155, 15.6% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 3 weeks.

  • Price ₹155
  • 50-day avg ₹169
  • 200-day avg ₹183
Nov 2026: ₹155, 15.6% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 3 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹182₹183₹193
7 Nov 2025₹174₹182₹192
14 Nov 2025₹171₹180₹191
21 Nov 2025₹167₹178₹190
28 Nov 2025₹168₹176₹189
5 Dec 2025₹170₹175₹188
12 Dec 2025₹159₹172₹187
19 Dec 2025₹161₹169₹185
26 Dec 2025₹161₹168₹184
2 Jan 2026₹162₹166₹183
9 Jan 2026₹165₹167₹182
16 Jan 2026₹173₹167₹182
23 Jan 2026₹177₹168₹181
1 Feb 2026₹179₹171₹181
6 Feb 2026₹190₹173₹182
13 Feb 2026₹188₹176₹182
20 Feb 2026₹183₹178₹182
27 Feb 2026₹188₹181₹183
6 Mar 2026₹178₹180₹183
13 Mar 2026₹160₹178₹182
20 Mar 2026₹159₹175₹181
27 Mar 2026₹141₹171₹179
2 Apr 2026₹148₹168₹178
10 Apr 2026₹158₹165₹177
17 Apr 2026₹171₹165₹177
24 Apr 2026₹177₹167₹177
30 Apr 2026₹191₹170₹177
8 May 2026₹217₹177₹179
15 May 2026₹204₹183₹180
22 May 2026₹178₹182₹180
29 May 2026₹178₹182₹180
4 Jun 2026₹171₹180₹180
5 Jun 2026₹172₹180₹180
10 Jun 2026₹167₹178₹179
12 Jun 2026₹175₹178₹179
17 Jun 2026₹178₹178₹179
19 Jun 2026₹179₹178₹179
24 Jun 2026₹181₹178₹179
25 Jun 2026₹193₹178₹179
1 Jul 2026₹204₹180₹179
3 Jul 2026₹229₹183₹180
10 Jul 2026₹234₹191₹183
17 Jul 2026₹226₹198₹185
24 Jul 2026₹216₹203₹187
31 Jul 2026₹208₹204₹188
7 Aug 2026₹205₹205₹189
14 Aug 2026₹199₹205₹190
21 Aug 2026₹200₹203₹190
28 Aug 2026₹199₹203₹190
4 Sep 2026₹203₹202₹191
11 Sep 2026₹190₹201₹191
18 Sep 2026₹185₹198₹191
25 Sep 2026₹177₹195₹190
1 Oct 2026₹171₹192₹190
9 Oct 2026₹164₹187₹189
16 Oct 2026₹159₹183₹187
23 Oct 2026₹139₹177₹186
30 Oct 2026₹129₹169₹183
6 Nov 2026₹155₹169₹183
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹155, 15.6% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 3 weeks.

  • Price ₹155
  • 50-day avg ₹169
  • 200-day avg ₹183
Nov 2026: ₹155, 15.6% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 3 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
3 Nov 2023₹597₹580₹510
12 Nov 2023₹571₹577₹513
17 Nov 2023₹572₹576₹516
24 Nov 2023₹562₹574₹518
1 Dec 2023₹555₹571₹519
8 Dec 2023₹556₹568₹521
15 Dec 2023₹590₹567₹523
22 Dec 2023₹551₹566₹525
29 Dec 2023₹558₹564₹526
5 Jan 2024₹590₹566₹528
12 Jan 2024₹622₹572₹532
20 Jan 2024₹610₹582₹537
25 Jan 2024₹607₹584₹539
2 Feb 2024₹571₹586₹542
9 Feb 2024₹551₹582₹543
16 Feb 2024₹538₹574₹542
23 Feb 2024₹538₹566₹542
2 Mar 2024₹531₹559₹541
7 Mar 2024₹484₹550₹540
15 Mar 2024₹461₹533₹536
22 Mar 2024₹450₹518₹531
28 Mar 2024₹449₹510₹529
5 Apr 2024₹479₹503₹526
12 Apr 2024₹469₹499₹524
19 Apr 2024₹453₹493₹522
26 Apr 2024₹493₹491₹520
3 May 2024₹519₹494₹519
10 May 2024₹458₹490₹517
18 May 2024₹465₹483₹513
24 May 2024₹446₹479₹511
31 May 2024₹440₹472₹508
7 Jun 2024₹446₹465₹504
14 Jun 2024₹480₹466₹502
21 Jun 2024₹457₹465₹501
28 Jun 2024₹435₹460₹498
5 Jul 2024₹436₹457₹495
12 Jul 2024₹435₹452₹492
19 Jul 2024₹420₹448₹489
26 Jul 2024₹424₹443₹486
2 Aug 2024₹422₹439₹483
9 Aug 2024₹296₹423₹476
16 Aug 2024₹276₹403₹469
23 Aug 2024₹279₹380₹460
30 Aug 2024₹310₹366₹452
6 Sep 2024₹303₹355₹445
13 Sep 2024₹299₹345₹438
20 Sep 2024₹297₹337₹431
27 Sep 2024₹243₹320₹422
4 Oct 2024₹229₹307₹415
11 Oct 2024₹220₹292₹405
18 Oct 2024₹202₹277₹396
25 Oct 2024₹184₹262₹386
1 Nov 2024₹221₹251₹377
8 Nov 2024₹196₹243₹369
14 Nov 2024₹172₹234₹361
22 Nov 2024₹179₹224₹354
29 Nov 2024₹175₹216₹345
6 Dec 2024₹184₹209₹337
13 Dec 2024₹182₹205₹329
20 Dec 2024₹169₹199₹322
27 Dec 2024₹165₹194₹316
3 Jan 2025₹174₹190₹309
10 Jan 2025₹173₹188₹302
17 Jan 2025₹182₹184₹296
24 Jan 2025₹166₹183₹290
1 Feb 2025₹169₹179₹283
7 Feb 2025₹186₹178₹277
14 Feb 2025₹152₹176₹272
21 Feb 2025₹159₹172₹266
28 Feb 2025₹152₹170₹262
7 Mar 2025₹157₹166₹256
13 Mar 2025₹137₹163₹252
21 Mar 2025₹154₹159₹247
28 Mar 2025₹136₹156₹241
4 Apr 2025₹134₹153₹237
11 Apr 2025₹141₹150₹233
17 Apr 2025₹155₹150₹231
25 Apr 2025₹169₹153₹228
2 May 2025₹169₹155₹225
9 May 2025₹153₹155₹222
16 May 2025₹183₹159₹220
23 May 2025₹176₹162₹218
30 May 2025₹170₹164₹215
6 Jun 2025₹172₹165₹213
13 Jun 2025₹194₹170₹212
20 Jun 2025₹189₹174₹211
27 Jun 2025₹206₹179₹211
4 Jul 2025₹195₹182₹210
11 Jul 2025₹189₹183₹209
18 Jul 2025₹191₹185₹208
25 Jul 2025₹170₹184₹207
1 Aug 2025₹159₹180₹205
8 Aug 2025₹147₹176₹202
14 Aug 2025₹148₹172₹200
22 Aug 2025₹167₹170₹198
29 Aug 2025₹171₹170₹197
5 Sep 2025₹175₹170₹196
12 Sep 2025₹186₹172₹195
19 Sep 2025₹190₹174₹194
26 Sep 2025₹190₹177₹194
3 Oct 2025₹193₹179₹194
10 Oct 2025₹194₹182₹194
17 Oct 2025₹183₹183₹194
24 Oct 2025₹182₹183₹193
31 Oct 2025₹182₹183₹193
7 Nov 2025₹174₹182₹192
14 Nov 2025₹171₹180₹191
21 Nov 2025₹167₹178₹190
28 Nov 2025₹168₹176₹189
5 Dec 2025₹170₹175₹188
12 Dec 2025₹159₹172₹187
19 Dec 2025₹161₹169₹185
26 Dec 2025₹161₹168₹184
2 Jan 2026₹162₹166₹183
9 Jan 2026₹165₹167₹182
16 Jan 2026₹173₹167₹182
23 Jan 2026₹177₹168₹181
1 Feb 2026₹179₹171₹181
6 Feb 2026₹190₹173₹182
13 Feb 2026₹188₹176₹182
20 Feb 2026₹183₹178₹182
27 Feb 2026₹188₹181₹183
6 Mar 2026₹178₹180₹183
13 Mar 2026₹160₹178₹182
20 Mar 2026₹159₹175₹181
27 Mar 2026₹141₹171₹179
2 Apr 2026₹148₹168₹178
10 Apr 2026₹158₹165₹177
17 Apr 2026₹171₹165₹177
24 Apr 2026₹177₹167₹177
30 Apr 2026₹191₹170₹177
8 May 2026₹217₹177₹179
15 May 2026₹204₹183₹180
22 May 2026₹178₹182₹180
29 May 2026₹178₹182₹180
4 Jun 2026₹171₹180₹180
5 Jun 2026₹172₹180₹180
10 Jun 2026₹167₹178₹179
12 Jun 2026₹175₹178₹179
17 Jun 2026₹178₹178₹179
19 Jun 2026₹179₹178₹179
24 Jun 2026₹181₹178₹179
25 Jun 2026₹193₹178₹179
1 Jul 2026₹204₹180₹179
3 Jul 2026₹229₹183₹180
10 Jul 2026₹234₹191₹183
17 Jul 2026₹226₹198₹185
24 Jul 2026₹216₹203₹187
31 Jul 2026₹208₹204₹188
7 Aug 2026₹205₹205₹189
14 Aug 2026₹199₹205₹190
21 Aug 2026₹200₹203₹190
28 Aug 2026₹199₹203₹190
4 Sep 2026₹203₹202₹191
11 Sep 2026₹190₹201₹191
18 Sep 2026₹185₹198₹191
25 Sep 2026₹177₹195₹190
1 Oct 2026₹171₹192₹190
9 Oct 2026₹164₹187₹189
16 Oct 2026₹159₹183₹187
23 Oct 2026₹139₹177₹186
30 Oct 2026₹129₹169₹183
6 Nov 2026₹155₹169₹183
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Jun 2026; Sideways from Jun 2026 to Jul 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026; Falling in Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Mar 2024; Falling from Mar 2024 to Jun 2026; Sideways from Jun 2026 to Jul 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026; Falling in Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2022: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 79 of 200 weeks

Week by week since 2022: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
18 Nov 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
25 Nov 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
2 Dec 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
9 Dec 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
16 Dec 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Dec 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
30 Dec 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
6 Jan 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Jan 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Jan 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
27 Jan 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
3 Feb 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
10 Feb 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
17 Feb 2023+29.0%
24 Feb 2023+21.0%
3 Mar 2023+11.5%
10 Mar 2023+17.8%
17 Mar 2023+9.5%
24 Mar 2023+18.4%
31 Mar 2023+14.5%
6 Apr 2023+9.5%
13 Apr 2023+7.3%
21 Apr 2023−1.1%
28 Apr 2023+7.8%
5 May 2023+6.8%
12 May 2023+8.7%
19 May 2023+8.5%
26 May 2023+15.6%
2 Jun 2023+19.0%
9 Jun 2023+17.2%
16 Jun 2023+16.8%
23 Jun 2023+25.1%
30 Jun 2023+24.2%
7 Jul 2023+30.2%
14 Jul 2023+36.7%
21 Jul 2023+40.5%
28 Jul 2023+48.0%
4 Aug 2023+30.0%
11 Aug 2023+21.1%
18 Aug 2023+8.4%
25 Aug 2023+18.2%
1 Sep 2023+15.1%
8 Sep 2023+9.0%
15 Sep 2023+11.4%
22 Sep 2023+2.4%
29 Sep 2023+5.2%
6 Oct 2023−3.5%
13 Oct 2023−1.7%
20 Oct 2023−2.0%
27 Oct 2023−8.1%
3 Nov 2023−2.0%
12 Nov 2023−6.7%
17 Nov 2023+1.9%
24 Nov 2023−13.5%
1 Dec 2023−16.2%
8 Dec 2023−14.2%
15 Dec 2023−8.8%
22 Dec 2023−15.2%
29 Dec 2023−16.2%
5 Jan 2024−9.0%
12 Jan 2024−7.6%
20 Jan 2024−10.5%
25 Jan 2024−13.8%
2 Feb 2024−20.8%
9 Feb 2024−16.5%
16 Feb 2024−20.3%
23 Feb 2024−16.2%
2 Mar 2024−9.4%
7 Mar 2024−17.7%
15 Mar 2024−26.4%
22 Mar 2024−22.3%
28 Mar 2024−26.0%
5 Apr 2024−26.0%
12 Apr 2024−29.4%
19 Apr 2024−32.4%
26 Apr 2024−24.9%
3 May 2024−12.1%
10 May 2024−21.0%
18 May 2024−18.9%
24 May 2024−23.3%
31 May 2024−24.2%
7 Jun 2024−19.6%
14 Jun 2024−9.0%
21 Jun 2024−10.3%
28 Jun 2024−14.0%
5 Jul 2024−18.8%
12 Jul 2024−21.0%
19 Jul 2024−17.8%
26 Jul 2024−25.9%
2 Aug 2024−29.0%
9 Aug 2024−44.7%
16 Aug 2024−50.8%
23 Aug 2024−48.6%
30 Aug 2024−42.3%
6 Sep 2024−39.2%
13 Sep 2024−45.3%
20 Sep 2024−43.6%
27 Sep 2024−50.4%
4 Oct 2024−50.1%
11 Oct 2024−51.4%
18 Oct 2024−51.6%
25 Oct 2024−53.2%
1 Nov 2024−48.3%
8 Nov 2024−30.5%
14 Nov 2024−31.8%
22 Nov 2024−31.9%
29 Nov 2024−40.9%
6 Dec 2024−38.5%
13 Dec 2024−35.2%
20 Dec 2024−35.1%
27 Dec 2024−24.0%
3 Jan 2025−18.2%
10 Jan 2025−12.7%
17 Jan 2025−3.5%
24 Jan 2025−3.5%
1 Feb 2025−18.1%
7 Feb 2025−0.6%
14 Feb 2025−5.8%
21 Feb 2025−1.1%
28 Feb 2025−1.1%
7 Mar 2025−1.4%
13 Mar 2025−15.7%
21 Mar 2025−3.7%
28 Mar 2025−13.0%
4 Apr 2025−14.5%
11 Apr 2025−17.9%
17 Apr 2025−18.6%
25 Apr 2025−1.9%
2 May 2025−1.8%
9 May 2025−25.3%
16 May 2025+10.6%
23 May 2025−0.8%
30 May 2025−0.4%
6 Jun 2025−5.8%
13 Jun 2025+31.8%
20 Jun 2025+13.1%
27 Jun 2025+40.8%
4 Jul 2025+29.3%
11 Jul 2025+24.7%
18 Jul 2025+17.9%
25 Jul 2025−3.8%
1 Aug 2025−8.4%
8 Aug 2025−4.3%
14 Aug 2025−21.2%
22 Aug 2025−5.0%
29 Aug 2025+0.0%
5 Sep 2025+2.9%
12 Sep 2025−6.1%
19 Sep 2025+1.1%
26 Sep 2025−4.9%
3 Oct 2025+1.1%
10 Oct 2025+3.0%
17 Oct 2025−5.9%
24 Oct 2025+3.2%
31 Oct 2025+10.2%
7 Nov 2025+13.0%
14 Nov 2025+12.6%
21 Nov 2025−5.6%
28 Nov 2025−5.0%
5 Dec 2025−4.1%
12 Dec 2025−15.0%
19 Dec 2025−18.3%
26 Dec 2025−19.5%
2 Jan 2026−20.1%
9 Jan 2026−15.1%
16 Jan 2026−1.3%
23 Jan 2026+0.6%
1 Feb 2026−0.7%
6 Feb 2026+9.4%
13 Feb 2026+11.3%
20 Feb 2026+12.1%
27 Feb 2026+17.4%
6 Mar 2026+8.5%
13 Mar 2026+7.4%
20 Mar 2026+9.0%
27 Mar 2026−0.1%
2 Apr 2026−1.0%
10 Apr 2026−0.9%
17 Apr 2026−1.7%
24 Apr 2026+1.0%
30 Apr 2026+8.0%
8 May 2026+19.2%
15 May 2026+13.0%
22 May 2026+0.6%
29 May 2026−6.3%
4 Jun 2026−3.7%
5 Jun 2026+5.2%
10 Jun 2026+0.0%
12 Jun 2026+15.9%
17 Jun 2026+15.9%
19 Jun 2026+11.2%
24 Jun 2026+5.0%
25 Jun 2026+7.9%
1 Jul 2026+6.0%
3 Jul 2026+2.5%
10 Jul 2026+11.1%
17 Jul 2026+23.8%
24 Jul 2026+20.2%
31 Jul 2026+16.9%
7 Aug 2026+13.5%
14 Aug 2026+14.3%
21 Aug 2026+10.4%
28 Aug 2026+10.5%
4 Sep 2026+12.9%
11 Sep 2026+5.9%
18 Sep 2026−2.8%
25 Sep 2026−10.1%
1 Oct 2026−19.1%
9 Oct 2026−23.6%
16 Oct 2026−25.0%
23 Oct 2026−29.1%
30 Oct 2026−31.1%
6 Nov 2026−17.0%
Each bar is one week, from 2022 to now (200 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 4 years the share price moved −53% while the NIFTY 500 moved +41%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 11 September 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Fusion Finance this quarter?

Three changes stood out: promoters cut their stake for 6 quarters in a row, bad loans at their lowest share in 15 quarters and profit up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row.

  1. Promoters cut their stake for 6 quarters in a row

    From 57.7% to 51.8% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.

  2. Bad loans at their lowest share in 15 quarters

    Gross NPA, the share of loans not being repaid, was 2.51% in the June 2026 quarter, from 5.43% a year earlier.

    Why: Bad loans fell because collections stayed strong and the company moved recovery of overdue loans fully in-house.

    From the earnings call on 10 Aug 2026.

  3. Profit up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row

    In the June 2026 quarter profit was ₹62 crore, +167.4% on a year earlier.

What are Fusion Finance's latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Fusion Finance reported total income of ₹458 crore, up 3.6% from ₹442 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹62.0 crore, against a loss of ₹92.0 crore a year earlier.

Fusion Finance results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

Fusion Finance results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Total income₹458 crore₹442 crore+3.6%
Profit₹62.0 croreloss of ₹92.0 crore—
Earnings per share₹3.86₹−5.69—
Net margin13.5%−20.8%+34.3 points
Gross bad loans (gross NPA)2.51%5.43%−2.92 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

Fusion Finance's management discussed these results on a call held on 10 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Income and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Fusion Finance share price history?

Fusion Finance closed at ₹154.50 on 6 November 2026, down 11.2% from ₹174.06 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and down 74.1% over three years. Its highest weekly close since November 2022 was ₹637.12 on 28 July 2023.

Fusion Finance share price: then and now

Fusion Finance share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 6 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹129.24+19.5%
1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026₹164.03−5.8%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹216.55−28.7%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹174.06−11.2%
3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023₹596.69−74.1%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 18 Nov 2022₹325.96−52.6%
Highest weekly close since November 2022 · 28 Jul 2023₹637.12−75.8%
Lowest weekly close since November 2022, also the 52-week low · 30 Oct 2026₹129.24+19.5%
52-week high (weekly close) · 10 Jul 2026₹234.04−34.0%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 6 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

213 weekly closes from 18 November 2022 to 6 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Fusion Finance?

6 Nov 2026: Fusion Finance closed at ₹154.50, up 19.5% on the week and down 5.8% on the month. 10 Aug 2026: Fusion Finance held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY27 AUM ₹10,000 crore; required disbursements weighted 44-45% to H1 and 55% to H2; MSME planned at 15% next year and 20% over the following two years.

Earlier

  • Our read, 19 Jul 2026: Fusion lost 1,200 Cr in FY25 as its MFI loan book collapsed under over-leveraged borrowers. Credit metrics have turned four consecutive quarters, GNPA fell from 12.58% to 3.21%, collections at 99.7%, disbursements 34% up on the previous quarter in Q4.
  • Results for April to June 2026: Total income up 3.6% on a year earlier.

Our read of the business

Fusion lost 1,200 Cr in FY25 as its MFI loan book collapsed under over-leveraged borrowers. Credit metrics have turned four consecutive quarters, GNPA fell from 12.58% to 3.21%, collections at 99.7%, disbursements 34% up on the previous quarter in Q4.

January to March 2026: Return to profitability confirmed; reported profit 114 Cr inflated by 76.8 Cr DTA recognition; core profit 37.5 Cr and GNPA improved fourth consecutive quarter to 3.21%.

Our read after the January to March 2026 results, written 19 July 2026. The April to June 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.

What dividend does Fusion Finance pay?

Fusion Finance has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (18 November 2022), the start of the period we checked.

No. Fusion Finance Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 9 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 7 November 2026.

What did Fusion Finance management say on the latest results call?

On the call for April to June 2026, held on 10 August 2026, Fusion Finance's management guided: FY27 AUM ₹10,000 crore; required disbursements weighted 44-45% to H1 and 55% to H2; MSME planned at 15% next year and 20% over the following two years.

“As we have been saying, we do not want to take cash-flow calls; we are better off giving a slightly higher LTV.”Devesh Sachdev, MD & CEO, on the call for April to June 2026

What management guided

  • FY27 credit cost around 2.5%; current trajectory closer to 2%, year-end ROA planned at 4%, with 25-40 basis points potential quarterly market-stress impact.
  • Year-end NIM at least 15 basis points higher, potentially 25-30 basis points higher as repricing flows through the book.
  • Through Q3, close to 100 MFI branches to close and 50-60 to open; FY27 OPEX planned up 4-5%, with 2-3% savings planned against plan and long-run OPEX/AUM at 6-7%.
  • Individual loans: first disbursement by the first week of September; Q3 contribution expected, eventual share around 10% of MFI disbursements, pricing at the same level to 100 basis points lower.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for April to June 2026, 10 August 2026.

What is the future of Fusion Finance? What is changing in the business?

What is changing at Fusion Finance, from the latest results and calls: credit cost normalization, aum rebuild to 10,000 cr goal and borrowing cost reduction and nim expansion.

  • Credit Cost Normalization. Quarterly credit cost fell from approximately 571 Cr (peak) to 56 Cr in January to March 2026, each 100 Cr reduction flows directly to profit for a lender of this size. ⚠ estimate
  • AUM Rebuild to 10,000 Cr Goal. Disbursements recovered from 950 Cr (April to June 2025) to 2,140 Cr (January to March 2026), the AUM is at 7,400 Cr and management goals 10,000 Cr by March 2027. ⚠ estimate
  • Borrowing Cost Reduction and NIM Expansion. Marginal cost of borrowing improved 60 basis points on the previous quarter to 10.8% in January to March 2026, with 11 new lenders onboarded and private bank share rising from 36% to 42%. ⚠ estimate
  • DTA Monetization. The company has 390 Cr of deferred tax assets from prior losses, 77 Cr was recognized in January to March 2026, with the balance to flow through FY27 profit. ⚠ estimate

We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.

Our read after the January to March 2026 results, written 19 July 2026. The April to June 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.

What could change the Fusion Finance story? What are the risks?

GNPA ticks back above 5% for two consecutive quarters, or the MFI sector faces a new wave of regulatory caps on lending rates that compress NIM below the interest cost floor.

Each change stops working if

  • Credit Cost Normalization: GNPA ticks back above 5% for two consecutive quarters, or the MFI sector faces a new wave of regulatory caps on lending rates that compress NIM below the interest cost floor.
  • AUM Rebuild to 10,000 Cr Goal: Disbursements fall below 550 Cr/month for two consecutive months, signalling demand deterioration or underwriting tightness has overcorrected.
  • Borrowing Cost Reduction and NIM Expansion: RBI implements a rate cap on MFI lending rates below current yields, or the lender re-engagement stalls if a second credit cycle emerges from West Asia macro headwinds.
  • DTA Monetization: Auditors restrict the pace of DTA recognition, or operating losses re-emerge that push the DTA asset itself into question.

The main risks

  • Management Credibility and Leadership Instability: Three leadership changes and six documented guidance reversals across four concalls make management communication unreliable, each number needs a second verification layer. ✓ fact

Our read after the January to March 2026 results, written 19 July 2026. The April to June 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.

What to watch in Fusion Finance's next results?

When Fusion Finance reports July to September 2026, these are the 3 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: AUM rebuild and approval recovery - test whether existing-customer run-rates sustain the full-year plan without relying on individual loans.

Fusion Finance: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
AUM rebuild and approval recovery - test whether existing-customer run-rates sustain the full-year plan without relying on individual loans.
Credit quality - verify that strong collections and low credit costs persist through monsoon and geopolitical conditions without renewed bucket deterioration.
Individual loans - check first-disbursement timing, pricing, borrower selection and early portfolio behavior after launch.

Which stock lists is Fusion Finance on?

Fusion Finance is on one of our India lists: 52 week high & low.

Is Fusion Finance profitable?

Fusion Finance Ltd earned ₹62.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹14.0 Cr. That is 13.5% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost ₹92.0 Cr. 6 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

FY26 profit ₹14.0 Cr

  • Net profit ₹14.0
FY26 profit ₹14.0 Cr
QuarterNet profit
FY18−₹39
FY19₹51
FY20₹70
FY21₹44
FY22₹22
FY23₹387
FY24₹505
FY25−₹1,225
FY26₹14

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −342.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY18–
FY19–
FY2037.3%
FY21−37.1%
FY22−50%
FY231,659.1%
FY2430.5%
FY25−342.6%
FY26–
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 9-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹62.0 Cr

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹62.0
Jun 2026: ₹62.0 Cr
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹126
Dec 2023₹126
Mar 2024₹133
Jun 2024−₹36
Sep 2024−₹305
Dec 2024−₹719
Mar 2025−₹165
Jun 2025−₹92
Sep 2025−₹22
Dec 2025₹14
Mar 2026₹114
Jun 2026₹62

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −224.1%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 202323.5%
Mar 202415.7%
Jun 2024−130%
Sep 2024−342.1%
Dec 2024−670.6%
Mar 2025−224.1%
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025–
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026–
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹424 Cr and profit ₹114 Cr as reported.

FY27-Q1. revenue ₹458 Cr and profit ₹62 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (19 July 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

How much revenue does Fusion Finance make, and is it growing?

Fusion Finance Ltd reported ₹458 Cr of income in the Jun 2026 quarter, +3.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 8 years it has grown 26.1% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹1,699 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹1,699 Cr.

For a bank, revenue is everything it earns: interest on its loans plus fees and other income.

FY26 revenue was ₹1,699 Cr, −27.5% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹1,699 Cr (−27.5% on the year before), 26.1% a year over 8 years

  • Revenue ₹1,699
FY26 revenue ₹1,699 Cr (−27.5% on the year before), 26.1% a year over 8 years
QuarterRevenue
FY18₹266
FY19₹494
FY20₹720
FY21₹856
FY22₹1,151
FY23₹1,742
FY24₹2,317
FY25₹2,344
FY26₹1,699

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −27.5%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY18–
FY1985.7%
FY2045.7%
FY2118.9%
FY2234.5%
FY2351.3%
FY2433%
FY251.2%
FY26−27.5%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 9-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹458 Cr (+3.6% on a year earlier)

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹458
Jun 2026: ₹458 Cr (+3.6% on a year earlier)
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹547
Dec 2023₹593
Mar 2024₹646
Jun 2024₹688
Sep 2024₹692
Dec 2024₹474
Mar 2025₹466
Jun 2025₹442
Sep 2025₹401
Dec 2025₹416
Mar 2026₹424
Jun 2026₹458

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 3.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 202329.2%
Mar 202428.9%
Jun 202429.6%
Sep 202426.5%
Dec 2024−20.1%
Mar 2025−27.9%
Jun 2025−35.8%
Sep 2025−42.1%
Dec 2025−12.2%
Mar 2026−9%
Jun 20263.6%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew −14.9% on average, against 26.1% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew −18.1%, against −17.1% a year over the last 8 quarters (stabilising).

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹424 Cr and profit ₹114 Cr as reported.

FY27-Q1. revenue ₹458 Cr and profit ₹62 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (19 July 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

How much does Fusion Finance keep from what it earns?

Fusion Finance Ltd's net margin was 13.5% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 34.3 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 9 years it has been between −52.3% and 22.2%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Net margin is what the bank keeps from every ₹100 of revenue after every cost, provision for bad loans and tax. It is the clearest single margin we can read for a lender.

Why this happened. Marginal cost of borrowing improved 60 bps QoQ to 10.8% in Q4 FY26, with 11 new lenders onboarded and private bank share rising from 36% to 42%.

Why: the net margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.

FY26: 0.8%, within a range of −52.3% to 22.2% over 9 years

  • Net margin 0.8%
FY26: 0.8%, within a range of −52.3% to 22.2% over 9 years
QuarterNet margin
FY18−14.7%
FY1910.3%
FY209.7%
FY215.1%
FY221.9%
FY2322.2%
FY2421.8%
FY25−52.3%
FY260.8%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +53.1 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY18–
FY19+25.0 pts
FY20−0.6 pts
FY21−4.6 pts
FY22−3.2 pts
FY23+20.3 pts
FY24−0.4 pts
FY25−74.1 pts
FY26+53.1 pts
Net margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 9-year window.

Jun 2026: net margin 13.5% (+34.3 points on a year earlier)

  • Net margin 13.5%
Jun 2026: net margin 13.5% (+34.3 points on a year earlier)
QuarterNet margin
Sep 202323%
Dec 202321.2%
Mar 202420.6%
Jun 2024−5.2%
Sep 2024−44.1%
Dec 2024−151.7%
Mar 2025−35.4%
Jun 2025−20.8%
Sep 2025−5.5%
Dec 20253.4%
Mar 202626.9%
Jun 202613.5%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +34.3 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023−1.0 pts
Mar 2024−2.4 pts
Jun 2024−27.8 pts
Sep 2024−67.1 pts
Dec 2024−172.9 pts
Mar 2025−56.0 pts
Jun 2025−15.6 pts
Sep 2025+38.6 pts
Dec 2025+155.1 pts
Mar 2026+62.3 pts
Jun 2026+34.3 pts
Top: quarterly net margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Net profit as a share of total revenue, each quarter.

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹424 Cr and profit ₹114 Cr as reported.

FY27-Q1. revenue ₹458 Cr and profit ₹62 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (19 July 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

How many of Fusion Finance's loans have gone bad?

Fusion Finance Ltd's gross NPA, the share of loans that have stopped being repaid, is 2.51% in Jun 2026, down from 5.43% a year ago. After the money already set aside for bad loans, 0.47% is left (net NPA). That is the 6th quarter in a row of improvement.

Gross NPA is the share of the loan book where repayments have stopped. Net NPA is what is left after the money the lender has already set aside for those loans. Falling is good; rising is a warning.

Why this happened. The NPA cycle peaked at GNPA 12.58% in Dec 2024. By Mar 2026, GNPA was 3.21% per C001, and quarterly credit cost was 56 Cr per C017, down from 178 Cr in Q1 FY26. Management guided credit cost to stabilize at 2.5% of average book per C018, versus the 3.25-3.75% through-cycle guidance given in Feb 2026, the revision is itself a signal of portfolio quality improvement. Forward flow rate from the current bucket was 0.03% in Q4 FY26 and sub-0.1% in April-May 2027, per C002.

Across the 12 quarters on file it has been between 2.51% and 12.58%. Falling bad loans mean the loan book is healing; rising ones mean new damage.

In Jun 2026, gross NPA was 2.51% and net NPA 0.47%, against 5.43% and 0.19% a year ago.

Year ends: gross NPA 2.89% (Mar 2024) to 3.21% (Mar 2026)

  • Gross NPA 3.21%
  • Net NPA 0.51%
Year ends: gross NPA 2.89% (Mar 2024) to 3.21% (Mar 2026)
QuarterGross NPANet NPA
Mar 20242.89%0.77%
Mar 20257.92%0.3%
Mar 20263.21%0.51%
Gross and net NPA at each year end, % of the loan book (lines). 3 year ends on file. The gap between the two lines is the part already set aside.

Jun 2026: gross NPA 2.51% (−2.92 points on a year earlier), better for 6 quarters in a row

  • Gross NPA 2.51%
  • Net NPA 0.47%
Jun 2026: gross NPA 2.51% (−2.92 points on a year earlier), better for 6 quarters in a row
QuarterGross NPANet NPA
Sep 20232.68%0.65%
Dec 20233.04%0.77%
Mar 20242.89%0.77%
Jun 20245.46%1.25%
Sep 20249.41%2.41%
Dec 202412.58%1.71%
Mar 20257.92%0.3%
Jun 20255.43%0.19%
Sep 20254.61%0.38%
Dec 20254.38%0.63%
Mar 20263.21%0.51%
Jun 20262.51%0.47%
Gross and net NPA as % of the loan book, each quarter, last 12 quarters.

In short: a lender's profit growth is only as good as its loans, and this loan book is healing, several quarters running. Quarterly detail on money set aside for bad loans is not in our data yet, so this shows the levels and the trend, not the cost of the clean-up.

Why bad loans moved: recoveries, write-offs and new bad loans all play a part. That split is not in our data, so the page shows the trend without the breakdown.

Watch next

Metric
Credit Cost Normalization
Threshold
Two consecutive quarters of GNPA deterioration from the current 3.21% base, OR management failing to execute the 10,000 Cr AUM goal by more than 15% by March 2027 with no concall explanation, would invalidate the…
Which result
the next result

How fast is Fusion Finance's loan book growing?

Fusion Finance Ltd's revenue was ₹1,699 Cr in FY26, −27.5% on the year before, so the loan book is not growing. The latest quarter was +3.6% on a year earlier. The net margin on that income is 13.5%, +34.3 percentage points on a year ago.

We read the loan book through revenue: when the book grows, revenue grows with it. It is only a rough guide, because interest-rate changes and fee swings can move it a few points in any year.

Why this happened. The loan book contracted from approximately 12,000 Cr (pre-stress peak) to trough as the company managed asset quality. Disbursements have re-accelerated: Q1 FY26 was 950 Cr per C019, Q3 was 1,594 Cr per C020, and Q4 was 2,140 Cr per C021. AUM at March 2026 was 7,400 Cr per C022. April 2027 disbursements were 625-650 Cr, only 4-5% below Q4 vs the usual 10-15% seasonal decline, per C023. The 10,000 Cr goal requires average monthly disbursements of approximately 720 Cr through FY27, roughly the January run-rate already achieved per C024.

Interest income stands in for the size of the loan book; changes in interest rates can move it a few points in any year.

FY26: revenue ₹1,699 Cr (−27.5% on the year before), net margin 0.8%

  • Revenue ₹1,699
FY26: revenue ₹1,699 Cr (−27.5% on the year before), net margin 0.8%
QuarterRevenue
FY18₹266
FY19₹494
FY20₹720
FY21₹856
FY22₹1,151
FY23₹1,742
FY24₹2,317
FY25₹2,344
FY26₹1,699

Net margin

  • Net margin 0.8%
Net margin
QuarterNet margin
FY18−14.7%
FY1910.3%
FY209.7%
FY215.1%
FY221.9%
FY2322.2%
FY2421.8%
FY25−52.3%
FY260.8%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: net margin, %. 9-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

In short: a lender grows well when its loan book grows, its margin stays steady and its loans stay clean. Gross NPA is the loan-quality figure this page uses.

Watch next

Metric
AUM Rebuild to 10,000 Cr Goal
Threshold
Disbursements fall below 550 Cr/month for two consecutive months, signalling demand deterioration or underwriting tightness has overcorrected.
Which result
the next result

What is Fusion Finance's P/BV ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Fusion Finance Ltd's P/BV is 1.0×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 10% of the time. Its usual P/BV (the middle reading) is 1.6×, over 3.7 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

For a bank or lender we compare the price with book value, the net worth on its balance sheet. P/BV is how many rupees the market pays for each ₹1 of that net worth. Below 1× means the market values it at less than its net worth.

Why the multiple is low: this lender earns about 1% a year on its equity. A lender that earns less on its net worth is valued lower for each rupee of it, and that gap usually closes only if returns improve.

P/BV 1.0× against a usual 1.6×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 10% of the time

  • P/BV 0.80×
  • Median 1.60×
P/BV 1.0× against a usual 1.6×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 10% of the time
WeekP/BVMedian
17 Feb 20234.20×1.60×
24 Feb 20234.20×1.60×
3 Mar 20234.10×1.60×
10 Mar 20234.20×1.60×
17 Mar 20234.20×1.60×
24 Mar 20234.00×1.60×
26 May 20233.40×1.60×
2 Jun 20233.40×1.60×
9 Jun 20233.50×1.60×
16 Jun 20233.50×1.60×
23 Jun 20233.70×1.60×
30 Jun 20233.70×1.60×
7 Jul 20233.90×1.60×
14 Jul 20234.10×1.60×
21 Jul 20234.20×1.60×
28 Jul 20234.20×1.60×
4 Aug 20234.20×1.60×
11 Aug 20234.10×1.60×
18 Aug 20233.80×1.60×
25 Aug 20234.20×1.60×
1 Sep 20234.20×1.60×
8 Sep 20234.20×1.60×
15 Sep 20234.20×1.60×
22 Sep 20234.00×1.60×
29 Sep 20234.00×1.60×
6 Oct 20233.60×1.60×
13 Oct 20233.70×1.60×
20 Oct 20233.60×1.60×
27 Oct 20233.60×1.60×
3 Nov 20233.70×1.60×
12 Nov 20233.60×1.60×
17 Nov 20233.60×1.60×
24 Nov 20233.50×1.60×
1 Dec 20233.50×1.60×
8 Dec 20233.50×1.60×
15 Dec 20233.70×1.60×
22 Dec 20233.50×1.60×
29 Dec 20233.50×1.60×
5 Jan 20243.70×1.60×
12 Jan 20243.90×1.60×
20 Jan 20243.80×1.60×
25 Jan 20243.80×1.60×
2 Feb 20243.60×1.60×
9 Feb 20243.50×1.60×
16 Feb 20243.40×1.60×
23 Feb 20243.40×1.60×
2 Mar 20243.30×1.60×
7 Mar 20243.00×1.60×
15 Mar 20242.90×1.60×
22 Mar 20242.80×1.60×
28 Mar 20242.80×1.60×
5 Apr 20243.30×1.60×
12 Apr 20243.30×1.60×
19 Apr 20243.10×1.60×
26 Apr 20243.40×1.60×
3 May 20243.60×1.60×
10 May 20243.20×1.60×
18 May 20243.20×1.60×
24 May 20243.10×1.60×
31 May 20243.10×1.60×
7 Jun 20243.10×1.60×
14 Jun 20243.30×1.60×
21 Jun 20243.20×1.60×
28 Jun 20243.00×1.60×
5 Jul 20243.00×1.60×
12 Jul 20243.00×1.60×
19 Jul 20242.90×1.60×
26 Jul 20243.00×1.60×
2 Aug 20242.90×1.60×
9 Aug 20242.10×1.60×
16 Aug 20241.90×1.60×
23 Aug 20241.90×1.60×
30 Aug 20242.20×1.60×
6 Sep 20241.70×1.60×
13 Sep 20241.70×1.60×
20 Sep 20241.70×1.60×
27 Sep 20241.40×1.60×
4 Oct 20241.50×1.60×
11 Oct 20241.40×1.60×
18 Oct 20241.30×1.60×
25 Oct 20241.20×1.60×
1 Nov 20241.40×1.60×
8 Nov 20241.30×1.60×
14 Nov 20241.10×1.60×
22 Nov 20241.10×1.60×
29 Nov 20241.10×1.60×
6 Dec 20241.20×1.60×
13 Dec 20241.20×1.60×
20 Dec 20241.10×1.60×
27 Dec 20241.10×1.60×
3 Jan 20251.10×1.60×
10 Jan 20251.10×1.60×
17 Jan 20251.20×1.60×
24 Jan 20251.10×1.60×
1 Feb 20251.10×1.60×
7 Feb 20251.20×1.60×
14 Feb 20251.00×1.60×
21 Feb 20251.00×1.60×
28 Feb 20251.00×1.60×
7 Mar 20251.00×1.60×
13 Mar 20250.90×1.60×
21 Mar 20251.00×1.60×
28 Mar 20250.90×1.60×
4 Apr 20250.80×1.60×
11 Apr 20250.80×1.60×
17 Apr 20250.90×1.60×
25 Apr 20251.00×1.60×
2 May 20251.00×1.60×
9 May 20250.90×1.60×
16 May 20251.00×1.60×
23 May 20251.00×1.60×
30 May 20251.00×1.60×
6 Jun 20251.00×1.60×
13 Jun 20251.10×1.60×
20 Jun 20251.10×1.60×
27 Jun 20251.20×1.60×
4 Jul 20251.90×1.60×
11 Jul 20251.90×1.60×
18 Jul 20251.90×1.60×
25 Jul 20251.70×1.60×
1 Aug 20251.60×1.60×
8 Aug 20251.40×1.60×
14 Aug 20251.50×1.60×
22 Aug 20251.60×1.60×
29 Aug 20251.70×1.60×
5 Sep 20251.70×1.60×
12 Sep 20251.80×1.60×
19 Sep 20251.90×1.60×
26 Sep 20251.90×1.60×
3 Oct 20251.60×1.60×
10 Oct 20251.60×1.60×
17 Oct 20251.50×1.60×
24 Oct 20251.50×1.60×
31 Oct 20251.50×1.60×
7 Nov 20251.50×1.60×
14 Nov 20251.40×1.60×
21 Nov 20251.40×1.60×
28 Nov 20251.40×1.60×
5 Dec 20251.40×1.60×
12 Dec 20251.30×1.60×
19 Dec 20251.40×1.60×
26 Dec 20251.40×1.60×
2 Jan 20261.40×1.60×
9 Jan 20261.40×1.60×
16 Jan 20261.50×1.60×
23 Jan 20261.50×1.60×
1 Feb 20261.50×1.60×
6 Feb 20261.60×1.60×
9 Feb 20261.60×1.60×
12 Feb 20261.60×1.60×
13 Feb 20261.60×1.60×
17 Feb 20261.60×1.60×
20 Feb 20261.60×1.60×
27 Feb 20261.60×1.60×
6 Mar 20261.50×1.60×
13 Mar 20261.40×1.60×
20 Mar 20261.30×1.60×
27 Mar 20261.20×1.60×
2 Apr 20261.40×1.60×
10 Apr 20261.50×1.60×
17 Apr 20261.60×1.60×
24 Apr 20261.70×1.60×
30 Apr 20261.80×1.60×
8 May 20262.10×1.60×
15 May 20261.90×1.60×
22 May 20261.70×1.60×
29 May 20261.70×1.60×
4 Jun 20261.10×1.60×
5 Jun 20261.60×1.60×
10 Jun 20261.10×1.60×
12 Jun 20261.70×1.60×
17 Jun 20261.20×1.60×
19 Jun 20261.70×1.60×
24 Jun 20261.20×1.60×
25 Jun 20261.80×1.60×
1 Jul 20261.30×1.60×
3 Jul 20261.50×1.60×
10 Jul 20261.50×1.60×
17 Jul 20261.50×1.60×
24 Jul 20261.40×1.60×
31 Jul 20261.40×1.60×
7 Aug 20261.40×1.60×
14 Aug 20261.30×1.60×
21 Aug 20261.30×1.60×
28 Aug 20261.30×1.60×
4 Sep 20261.30×1.60×
11 Sep 20261.20×1.60×
18 Sep 20261.20×1.60×
25 Sep 20261.20×1.60×
1 Oct 20261.10×1.60×
9 Oct 20261.10×1.60×
16 Oct 20261.10×1.60×
23 Oct 20260.90×1.60×
30 Oct 20260.80×1.60×

Book value per share

  • Book value per share ₹162
Book value per share
WeekBook value per share
17 Feb 2023–
24 Feb 2023–
3 Mar 2023–
10 Mar 2023–
17 Mar 2023–
24 Mar 2023₹95
26 May 2023₹95
2 Jun 2023₹95
9 Jun 2023₹95
16 Jun 2023₹95
23 Jun 2023₹95
30 Jun 2023₹144
7 Jul 2023₹144
14 Jul 2023₹144
21 Jul 2023₹144
28 Jul 2023₹144
4 Aug 2023₹144
11 Aug 2023₹144
18 Aug 2023₹144
25 Aug 2023₹144
1 Sep 2023₹144
8 Sep 2023₹144
15 Sep 2023₹144
22 Sep 2023₹144
29 Sep 2023₹144
6 Oct 2023₹144
13 Oct 2023₹144
20 Oct 2023₹144
27 Oct 2023₹144
3 Nov 2023₹144
12 Nov 2023₹144
17 Nov 2023₹144
24 Nov 2023₹144
1 Dec 2023₹144
8 Dec 2023₹144
15 Dec 2023₹144
22 Dec 2023₹144
29 Dec 2023₹159
5 Jan 2024₹159
12 Jan 2024₹159
20 Jan 2024₹159
25 Jan 2024₹159
2 Feb 2024₹159
9 Feb 2024₹159
16 Feb 2024₹159
23 Feb 2024₹159
2 Mar 2024₹159
7 Mar 2024₹159
15 Mar 2024₹159
22 Mar 2024₹159
28 Mar 2024₹160
5 Apr 2024₹160
12 Apr 2024₹160
19 Apr 2024₹160
26 Apr 2024₹160
3 May 2024₹160
10 May 2024₹160
18 May 2024₹160
24 May 2024₹160
31 May 2024₹160
7 Jun 2024₹160
14 Jun 2024₹160
21 Jun 2024₹160
28 Jun 2024₹145
5 Jul 2024₹145
12 Jul 2024₹145
19 Jul 2024₹145
26 Jul 2024₹145
2 Aug 2024₹145
9 Aug 2024₹145
16 Aug 2024₹145
23 Aug 2024₹145
30 Aug 2024₹145
6 Sep 2024₹145
13 Sep 2024₹145
20 Sep 2024₹145
27 Sep 2024₹173
4 Oct 2024₹173
11 Oct 2024₹173
18 Oct 2024₹173
25 Oct 2024₹173
1 Nov 2024₹173
8 Nov 2024₹173
14 Nov 2024₹173
22 Nov 2024₹173
29 Nov 2024₹173
6 Dec 2024₹173
13 Dec 2024₹173
20 Dec 2024₹173
27 Dec 2024₹150
3 Jan 2025₹150
10 Jan 2025₹150
17 Jan 2025₹150
24 Jan 2025₹150
1 Feb 2025₹150
7 Feb 2025₹150
14 Feb 2025₹150
21 Feb 2025₹150
28 Feb 2025₹150
7 Mar 2025₹150
13 Mar 2025₹150
21 Mar 2025₹150
28 Mar 2025₹151
4 Apr 2025₹151
11 Apr 2025₹151
17 Apr 2025₹151
25 Apr 2025₹151
2 May 2025₹151
9 May 2025₹151
16 May 2025₹151
23 May 2025₹151
30 May 2025₹151
6 Jun 2025₹151
13 Jun 2025₹151
20 Jun 2025₹151
27 Jun 2025₹172
4 Jul 2025₹172
11 Jul 2025₹172
18 Jul 2025₹172
25 Jul 2025₹172
1 Aug 2025₹172
8 Aug 2025₹172
14 Aug 2025₹172
22 Aug 2025₹172
29 Aug 2025₹172
5 Sep 2025₹172
12 Sep 2025₹172
19 Sep 2025₹172
26 Sep 2025₹100
3 Oct 2025₹100
10 Oct 2025₹100
17 Oct 2025₹100
24 Oct 2025₹100
31 Oct 2025₹100
7 Nov 2025₹100
14 Nov 2025₹100
21 Nov 2025₹100
28 Nov 2025₹100
5 Dec 2025₹100
12 Dec 2025₹100
19 Dec 2025₹100
26 Dec 2025₹115
2 Jan 2026₹115
9 Jan 2026₹115
16 Jan 2026₹115
23 Jan 2026₹115
1 Feb 2026₹115
6 Feb 2026₹115
9 Feb 2026₹115
12 Feb 2026₹115
13 Feb 2026₹115
17 Feb 2026₹115
20 Feb 2026₹115
27 Feb 2026₹115
6 Mar 2026₹115
13 Mar 2026₹115
20 Mar 2026₹115
27 Mar 2026₹118
2 Apr 2026₹118
10 Apr 2026₹118
17 Apr 2026₹118
24 Apr 2026₹118
30 Apr 2026₹118
8 May 2026₹118
15 May 2026₹118
22 May 2026₹118
29 May 2026₹118
4 Jun 2026₹118
5 Jun 2026₹118
10 Jun 2026₹118
12 Jun 2026₹118
17 Jun 2026₹118
19 Jun 2026₹118
24 Jun 2026₹118
25 Jun 2026₹107
1 Jul 2026₹107
3 Jul 2026₹107
10 Jul 2026₹107
17 Jul 2026₹107
24 Jul 2026₹107
31 Jul 2026₹107
7 Aug 2026₹107
14 Aug 2026₹107
21 Aug 2026₹107
28 Aug 2026₹107
4 Sep 2026₹107
11 Sep 2026₹107
18 Sep 2026₹107
25 Sep 2026₹148
1 Oct 2026₹148
9 Oct 2026₹148
16 Oct 2026₹148
23 Oct 2026₹148
30 Oct 2026₹162
Top: P/BV each week. Below: book value per share, a step line that moves once a quarter; 3.7 years of history; short peaks above 4.2× are drawn at the top edge.
1.0×P/BV · lower than 90% of its last 3.7 years

Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved −36.3% a year; about +0.0% a year came from book-value growth and about −36.3 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less). The split is approximate (price return minus book-value growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.

In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the book value trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

The PEG ratio and its quarterly curve, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 4.9% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

Is the Fusion Finance business getting better or worse?

Fusion Finance Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 8 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue −27.5% in FY26

  • Revenue growth −27.5%
Growth year by year: revenue −27.5% in FY26
QuarterRevenue growth
FY18–
FY1985.7%
FY2045.7%
FY2118.9%
FY2234.5%
FY2351.3%
FY2433%
FY251.2%
FY26−27.5%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth −300%
  • EPS growth −300%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY18––
FY19––
FY2037.3%6.9%
FY21−37.1%−36.8%
FY22−50%−50.5%
FY23300%300%
FY2430.5%30%
FY25−300%−300%
FY26––
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising

  • Revenue −18.1%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 202428.5%
Dec 202415.1%
Mar 20250.1%
Jun 2025−16.2%
Sep 2025−31.9%
Dec 2025−31%
Mar 2026−27.5%
Jun 2026−18.1%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit −224.1%
  • EPS −300%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 2023––
Dec 202323.5%–
Mar 202415.7%–
Jun 2024−130%–
Sep 2024−300%−117.6%
Dec 2024−300%−290.1%
Mar 2025−224.1%−300%
Jun 2025–−300%
Sep 2025––
Dec 2025––
Mar 2026––
Jun 2026––
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROE 1%
ROE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROE
FY2321%
FY2420%
FY25−55%
FY261%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
RecoveringRevenue growth · latest −18.1%, range −31.9% to +28.5%
Stuck lowROE · latest 1.0%, range −55.0% to 21.0%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue−27.5%−0.8%+14.7%—
Profit—−66.9%−20.5%—
EPS—−67.0%−23.3%—
Share price−11.2%−36.3%——
+3.6%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
26.1%Revenue, 8 years · yearly growth over the long run

What is the Fusion Finance story, and has it been checked?

Fusion Finance Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 19 July 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: Not stated in the research file.

NOT YET CHECKED

The test written in advance. Measured by: the thesis as written as stated by the next result.

The test written in advance. Management Credibility and Leadership Instability. Measured by: Management Credibility and Leadership Instability by the next result.

The test written in advance. Promoter Stake Dilution. Measured by: Promoter Stake Dilution Any further promoter stake reduction below 50% without a concurrent capital event would be a material negative signal. by the next result.

What the company does. Fusion lost 1,200 Cr in FY25 as its MFI loan book collapsed under over-leveraged borrowers. Credit metrics have turned four consecutive quarters, GNPA fell from 12.58% to 3.21%, collections at 99.7%, disbursements 34% up QoQ in Q4.

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
MeasureWhy it mattersWhat to watch
Credit Cost NormalizationQuarterly credit cost fell from approximately 571 Cr (peak) to 56 Cr in Q4 FY26, each 100 Cr reduction flows directly to PAT…Two consecutive quarters of GNPA deterioration from the current 3.21% base, OR management failing to execute the 10,000 Cr AUM goal by more than…
AUM Rebuild to 10,000 Cr GoalDisbursements recovered from 950 Cr (Q1 FY26) to 2,140 Cr (Q4 FY26), the AUM is at 7,400 Cr and management goals 10,000 Cr by…Disbursements fall below 550 Cr/month for two consecutive months, signalling demand deterioration or underwriting tightness has overcorrected.
DTA MonetizationThe company has 390 Cr of deferred tax assets from prior losses, 77 Cr was recognized in Q4 FY26, with the balance to flow…Auditors restrict the pace of DTA recognition, or operating losses re-emerge that push the DTA asset itself into question.

Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.

What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: GNPA at 3.21%, improved from trough, but still elevated vs. pre-stress levels of 2-3% The research reads it further: The improvement spans four consecutive quarters (Dec 2024: 12.58 → Mar 2025: 7.92 → Jun 2025: 5.43 → Sep 2025: 4.61 → Dec 2025: 4.38 → Mar 2026: 3.21) with forward flow rates below 0.1% net, this is not a provisioning-mask cleanup but an underlying asset quality stabilization driven by tighter underwriting and improved collections infrastructure

What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: 61 Cr equity capital increase, share count rose materially, diluting EPS recovery The research reads it further: The rights issue was 99% subscribed at 390 Cr per C037, meaning promoters participated. The equity capital increase from 101 to 162 Cr implies approximately 61 Cr face value of new shares, at Rs 10 face value that is approximately 6.1 Cr new shares. This dilutes the EPS per share but does NOT represent promoter exiting at market price.

  • 1 · Operating leveragequiet
  • 2 · Value-added mixquiet
  • 3 · Management changequiet
  • 4 · Paying down debtquiet
  • 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
  • 6 · Order-book winsquiet
  • 7 · Consolidationquiet
  • 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
  • 9 · Buybackquiet
  • 10 · New geographiesquiet
  • 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
  • 12 · New product launchquiet
  • 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
  • 14 · A bigger market to servequiet
  • 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
  • 16 · Asset qualitybuilding

Lever 16 · Asset quality: building. Quarterly credit cost fell from approximately 571 Cr (peak) to 56 Cr in Q4 FY26, each 100 Cr reduction flows directly to PAT for a lender of this size. What proves it keeps working: Credit Cost Normalization.

Sources: our stock research file (19 July 2026) · quarterly results through Jun 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
SectionWhere it is nowThe one thing to watch next
Asset qualitysee the sectionCredit Cost Normalization
Loan booksee the sectionAUM Rebuild to 10,000 Cr Goal

Did Fusion Finance management deliver what it promised?

What Fusion Finance Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.

Credit Cost Expectation Lowered Without Full Reconciliation · 10 August 2026. The Feb 2026 call gave a 3.25%-3.75% stable-state credit-cost range, while the May 2026 call still described 3.25%-3.75% long-term MFI guidance and a 2.5% internal model. The Aug 2026 call now places the expectation closer to 2%, but does not clearly reconcile whether this is a temporary current-year outcome or a replacement for the prior steady-state framework.

Branch Network Plan Reduced · 10 August 2026. May 2026 described consolidating a pool of 200 branches and adding 70-100, implying a net reduction of about 100. Aug 2026 instead described about 100 closures and 50-60 openings, implying a net reduction of 40-50, without explaining whether the scope changed or why the previously stated plan was materially revised.

OPEX Outlook Reversed · 10 August 2026. May 2026 indicated an annual OPEX increase of roughly 5%-6%, whereas Aug 2026 planned at least a 2%-3% reduction against the AOP. Although the latest call attributed the improvement to branch rationalization and other measures, the May call had already said that an OPEX rationalization project and branch rationalization were underway, so management did not adequately explain the magnitude of the reversal.

60-plus Recovery Run-rate Below Prior Goal · 10 August 2026. The Feb 2026 call planned INR 50 crore of 60-plus recoveries per quarter, or approximately INR 200 crore over the following four quarters. The Aug 2026 call reported quarterly recoveries of upwards of INR 35 crore, a materially lower run-rate, without stating whether the prior goal had been withdrawn or explaining the shortfall.

Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.

How much does Fusion Finance earn on its equity and assets?

Fusion Finance Ltd earned a return on equity of 1% in FY26. Its lowest yearly reading on file was −55% in FY25. For a lender the balance sheet is the business, so the return on equity and on assets have to be read together.

Two numbers rate a bank: ROE, what it earns on shareholders’ money, and ROA, what it earns on all its assets. An ROE above about 13 to 15% is healthy; below that, net worth grows slowly.

Return on assets is left out here, because its two sources disagree for this quarter. That return is below the level a bank needs to grow its net worth quickly, which helps explain why its multiple is where it is.

FY26: ROE 1%, up from a FY25 low of −55%

  • ROE 1%
FY26: ROE 1%, up from a FY25 low of −55%
QuarterROE
FY18−15%
FY1912%
FY208%
FY214%
FY222%
FY2321%
FY2420%
FY25−55%
FY261%
Return on equity each year, %. 9-year window. A lender is judged on ROE and ROA; return on capital used (ROIC) does not apply to a bank.

Why: the ROE chart shows the move, but the deposit-cost and bad-loan details behind it are not in our data.

The quarterly return-on-equity and return-on-assets curves, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 4.9% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

Does Fusion Finance have too much debt?

For a bank, borrowing is the raw material of the business, not a warning sign: it borrows money in order to lend it out. Its safety is read through its returns and its loans. Its safety is read from the bad-loan figures and the return on equity instead.

For a manufacturer, debt is a claim on its profits. For a lender it is the stock it trades in, so the usual debt-to-equity test would mislead and is not used here.

What is the Fusion Finance shareholding pattern?

Promoters cut their stake in Fusion Finance Ltd by 6.0 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 51.8% of the company. Domestic institutions moved −4.1 points over the same period, to 15.1%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Promoters: −6.0 points over 8 quarters, to 51.8%; Domestic institutions: −4.1 points over 8 quarters, to 15.1%; Foreign institutions: +2.5 points over 8 quarters, to 5.3%.

Why the owners changed: foreign institutions moved +2.5 points and domestic institutions −4.1 points over 8 quarters, while promoters moved −6.0 points. One group of institutions took over shares from the other; it is not a change of mind by the people running the company.

Year ends: promoters −3.2 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 54.55%
  • Foreign inst. 4.75%
  • Domestic inst. 14.43%
  • Public 26.06%
Year ends: promoters −3.2 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202457.71%5.97%23.28%12.65%
Mar 202557.71%1.69%16.91%23.32%
Mar 202654.55%4.75%14.43%26.06%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

Promoters cut their stake by 6.0 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 51.76%
  • Foreign inst. 5.29%
  • Domestic inst. 15.11%
  • Public 27.04%
Promoters cut their stake by 6.0 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Sep 202367.92%5.15%15.37%11.02%
Dec 202357.7%6.74%22.81%12.26%
Mar 202457.71%5.97%23.28%12.65%
Jun 202457.71%3.95%22.79%15.17%
Sep 202457.71%2.82%19.19%19.9%
Dec 202457.71%0.56%18.13%23.24%
Mar 202557.71%1.69%16.91%23.32%
Jun 202555.02%2.99%12.57%29.19%
Sep 202554.96%3.92%11.88%29.01%
Dec 202554.92%4.89%11.94%28.03%
Mar 202654.55%4.75%14.43%26.06%
Jun 202653.97%4.77%15.25%25.78%
Sep 202651.76%5.29%15.11%27.04%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 13 quarters.

How far is Fusion Finance from balance-sheet trouble?

For Fusion Finance Ltd, the Z-score is not used, because it was built for manufacturers, not lenders. For a lender, safety is read from its capital and bad-loan figures instead.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Fusion Finance rank in its industry?

35.4 out of 100, rank 7 of 7 in Finance & Investments - Microfinance, with 78% of the evidence available.

Fusion Finance Ltd scores 35.4 out of 100 against the 7 companies it is compared with in Finance & Investments - Microfinance, ranking 7. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 17 + 14.6 + 3.2 + 0.6 = 35.4. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if ROA turns down or gross NPA rises while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Fusion Finance compared with?

Fusion Finance ranks 7 of 7 Finance & Investments - Microfinance companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 35.4 out of 100.

  1. 1Satin Creditcare Network LtdSATIN · turning · Sector-leading setup · 82% evidence83.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 29.9/35 · Income 20.3% · Profit 100% · 86% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.0/25 · ROA 3.3% · ROE 12.3% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 16.0/20 · P/BV 0.91× · P/BV÷ROE 0.07 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 45.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 30.5% · 1 year 52.6% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.9 + 18 + 16 + 20 = 83.9 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2Northern Arc Capital LtdNORTHARC · quiet · Most evidence points up · 70% evidence71.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.2/35 · Income 21.1% · Profit 54.4% · 55% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.2/25 · ROA 2.9% · ROE 11.1% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 14.2/20 · P/BV 1.05× · P/BV÷ROE 0.1 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 16.6/20 · Lead over its industry 7.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -2% · 1 year -7.1% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.2 + 16.2 + 14.2 + 16.6 = 71.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3CreditAccess Grameen LtdCREDITACC · quiet · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence66.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 31.9/35 · Income 17.6% · Profit 100% · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.1/25 · ROA 5.1% · ROE 10.5% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/BV 1.98× · P/BV÷ROE 0.19 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 5.3/20 · Lead over its industry -10.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -18.9% · 1 year -28.1% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 31.9 + 18.1 + 11.2 + 5.3 = 66.5 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -10.9% and the one-year return is -28.1%.
  4. 4Muthoot Microfin LtdMUTHOOTMF · quiet · Evidence leans down · 89% evidence44.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.2/35 · Income 0.9% · Profit 100% · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.2/25 · ROA 1.3% · ROE 6.2% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 7.3/20 · P/BV 0.81× · P/BV÷ROE 0.13 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 1.5/20 · Lead over its industry -15.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -23.8% · 1 year -19.9% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.2 + 9.2 + 7.3 + 1.5 = 44.2 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -15.9% and the one-year return is -19.9%.
  5. 5Arman Financial Services LtdARMANFIN · quiet · Evidence leans down · 86% evidence40.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 11.8/35 · Income 0.1% · Profit 100% · 60% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.8/25 · ROA 2% · ROE 6.3% · GNPA 2.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 5.0/20 · P/BV 1.6× · P/BV÷ROE 0.26 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.9/20 · Lead over its industry -1.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -10.9% · 1 year -13.1% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11.8 + 13.8 + 5 + 9.9 = 40.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6Spandana Sphoorty Financial LtdSPANDANA · basing · Evidence leans down · 61% evidence36.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 14.6/35 · Income -26.3% · Profit 96% · 46% evidenceCapital efficiency 4.2/25 · ROA -0.9% · ROE -29.4% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 9.2/20 · P/BV 0.72× · P/BV÷ROE — · 40% evidenceRelative strength 8.2/20 · Lead over its industry -11.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -18.9% · 1 year -25.6% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.6 + 4.2 + 9.2 + 8.2 = 36.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Fusion Finance Ltd this pageFUSION · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence35.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 17.0/35 · Income -18.1% · Profit 100% · 40% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.6/25 · ROA 3.5% · ROE 0.7% · GNPA 2.5% · 95% evidenceValuation 3.2/20 · P/BV 0.85× · P/BV÷ROE 1.25 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 0.6/20 · Lead over its industry -16.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -24.6% · 1 year -29% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17 + 14.6 + 3.2 + 0.6 = 35.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. Financial companies use P/BV÷ROE and asset quality; PEG, industrial OPM and ROCE are excluded. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Finance & Investments - Microfinance, all 7 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Fusion Finance in size?

Fusion Finance is the 5th largest of 7 Finance & Investments - Microfinance companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: CreditAccess Grameen, Northern Arc Capital, Satin Creditcare Network and Muthoot Microfin. Just below it: Spandana Sphoorty Financial and Arman Financial Services.

Finance & Investments - Microfinance companies close in size

  1. CreditAccess Grameen Ltd ₹17,649 crore
  2. Northern Arc Capital Ltd ₹4,091 crore
  3. Satin Creditcare Network Ltd ₹2,879 crore
  4. Muthoot Microfin Ltd ₹2,300 crore
  5. Fusion Finance Ltd ₹2,093 crore
  6. Spandana Sphoorty Financial Ltd ₹1,993 crore
  7. Arman Financial Services Ltd ₹1,495 crore

All 7 Finance & Investments - Microfinance companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. JNK India Ltd ₹2,106 crore · Capital Goods - Engineering Heavy
  2. EPack Prefab Technologies Ltd ₹2,097 crore · Pre-Engineering Buildings
  3. Fusion Finance Ltd ₹2,093 crore
  4. Pennar Industries Ltd ₹2,090 crore · Pre-Engineering Buildings
  5. India Glycols Ltd ₹2,086 crore · Alcoholic Beverages

What else do people ask about Fusion Finance?

What is Fusion Finance's share price today?

Fusion Finance Ltd's share price is ₹154.50, −11.2% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹2,507 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹129 to ₹234; today it is 24% of the way up from the low, 15.6% below its 200-day average (as of 6 November 2026).

What were Fusion Finance's latest quarterly results?

Fusion Finance Ltd reported total income of ₹458 Cr and net profit of ₹62.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were ₹3.86. The net margin was 13.5%, 34.3 percentage points higher than a year earlier.

Gross NPA stood at 2.51% of the loan book (as of 6 November 2026).

What is Fusion Finance's market cap?

Fusion Finance Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹2,507 Cr at a share price of ₹154.50. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 6 November 2026).

How is Fusion Finance performing?

Fusion Finance Ltd's share price has been falling for 3 weeks. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 8 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 6 November 2026).

Will Fusion Finance's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Fusion Finance Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹154.50, and it has been falling for 3 weeks. Its P/BV of 1.0× is higher than 10% of its own last 4 years (as of 6 November 2026).

Who owns Fusion Finance?

Promoters own 51.8% of Fusion Finance Ltd, foreign institutions 5.3%, domestic institutions 15.1% and the public 27.0% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 6.0 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 6 November 2026).

Where is Fusion Finance in its business cycle?

Fusion Finance Ltd's FY26 net margin was 0.8%, against a 9-year range of −52.3% to 22.2%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 13.5%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 6 November 2026).

What could break the Fusion Finance story?

The main question: promoters moved −6.0 percentage points over 8 quarters while the business went the other way. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 6 November 2026).

Is Fusion Finance a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Fusion Finance Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 6 November 2026).

Is there a Fusion Finance share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: FY27 AUM ₹10,000 crore; required disbursements weighted 44-45% to H1 and 55% to H2; MSME planned at 15% next year and 20% over the following two years.

What is changing at Fusion Finance, from the latest results and calls: credit cost normalization, aum rebuild to 10,000 cr goal and borrowing cost reduction and nim expansion. What would change the story: GNPA ticks back above 5% for two consecutive quarters, or the MFI sector faces a new wave of regulatory caps on lending rates that compress NIM below the interest cost floor.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 6 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.