Thyrocare Technologies share price today
Thyrocare Technologies Ltd · NSE: THYROCARE · Diagnostics · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 29 October 2026
Thyrocare Technologies share price today: ₹495.50 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 6.9% in a year. Thyrocare Technologies (NSE: THYROCARE) is worth ₹7,892 crore, trades at a P/E of 45.1 and has closed between ₹351.35 and ₹624.05 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: profit fell in the September 2026 quarter.
Thyrocare Technologies Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +77.8% in a year while the price moved +6.9%.
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +77.8% while the share price moved +6.9%.
The price has been rising for 24 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 53% of its own last 11 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit −68.8% on a year earlier, and 177% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
What is the Thyrocare Technologies share price today?
Thyrocare Technologies Ltd's share price was ₹495.50 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 24 weeks. That is 0.6% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹351 and ₹624, and at that close it sat 53% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Thyrocare Technologies Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 4 weeks running.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹496, 0.6% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 24 weeks.
- Price ₹496
- 50-day avg ₹524
- 200-day avg ₹499
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹466 | ₹417 | ₹360 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹464 | ₹422 | ₹364 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹521 | ₹433 | ₹370 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹512 | ₹448 | ₹377 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹496 | ₹457 | ₹383 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹410 | ₹454 | ₹386 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹436 | ₹450 | ₹388 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹437 | ₹448 | ₹390 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹461 | ₹449 | ₹393 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹459 | ₹449 | ₹396 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹455 | ₹451 | ₹399 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹467 | ₹453 | ₹401 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹440 | ₹454 | ₹404 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹400 | ₹450 | ₹405 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹406 | ₹441 | ₹405 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹403 | ₹434 | ₹405 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹399 | ₹430 | ₹405 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹394 | ₹425 | ₹405 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹370 | ₹417 | ₹404 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹355 | ₹408 | ₹402 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹351 | ₹400 | ₹400 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹361 | ₹395 | ₹399 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹366 | ₹391 | ₹398 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹399 | ₹391 | ₹397 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹389 | ₹391 | ₹397 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹395 | ₹392 | ₹397 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹400 | ₹394 | ₹397 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹487 | ₹405 | ₹400 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹462 | ₹417 | ₹404 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹466 | ₹426 | ₹407 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹506 | ₹438 | ₹411 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹521 | ₹450 | ₹415 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹518 | ₹453 | ₹416 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹548 | ₹460 | ₹419 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹533 | ₹463 | ₹420 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹529 | ₹468 | ₹422 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹534 | ₹475 | ₹425 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹541 | ₹480 | ₹427 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹556 | ₹488 | ₹431 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹517 | ₹489 | ₹432 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹543 | ₹495 | ₹435 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹556 | ₹500 | ₹437 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹516 | ₹505 | ₹442 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹521 | ₹509 | ₹446 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹564 | ₹518 | ₹451 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹579 | ₹529 | ₹458 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹603 | ₹542 | ₹465 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹624 | ₹558 | ₹473 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹566 | ₹563 | ₹478 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹584 | ₹568 | ₹484 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹576 | ₹571 | ₹489 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹550 | ₹570 | ₹492 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹556 | ₹567 | ₹495 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹567 | ₹568 | ₹498 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹553 | ₹567 | ₹499 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹534 | ₹564 | ₹500 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹500 | ₹555 | ₹501 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹485 | ₹544 | ₹501 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹463 | ₹533 | ₹499 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹456 | ₹524 | ₹499 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹496 | ₹524 | ₹499 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹496, 0.6% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 24 weeks.
- Price ₹496
- 50-day avg ₹524
- 200-day avg ₹499
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹183 | ₹184 | ₹184 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹183 | ₹184 | ₹184 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹179 | ₹183 | ₹184 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹190 | ₹183 | ₹184 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹189 | ₹184 | ₹184 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹203 | ₹187 | ₹185 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹209 | ₹191 | ₹186 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹225 | ₹195 | ₹187 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹215 | ₹198 | ₹189 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹220 | ₹202 | ₹190 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹224 | ₹206 | ₹192 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹209 | ₹207 | ₹193 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹208 | ₹207 | ₹193 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹208 | ₹207 | ₹194 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹203 | ₹206 | ₹194 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹199 | ₹205 | ₹195 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹207 | ₹205 | ₹195 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹227 | ₹209 | ₹197 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹218 | ₹211 | ₹198 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹213 | ₹211 | ₹198 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹204 | ₹210 | ₹199 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹197 | ₹208 | ₹199 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹212 | ₹208 | ₹199 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹208 | ₹208 | ₹199 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹211 | ₹208 | ₹200 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹218 | ₹210 | ₹201 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹210 | ₹210 | ₹201 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹209 | ₹210 | ₹201 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹215 | ₹211 | ₹202 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹209 | ₹211 | ₹202 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹204 | ₹210 | ₹203 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹205 | ₹208 | ₹203 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹218 | ₹210 | ₹203 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹212 | ₹210 | ₹204 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹212 | ₹210 | ₹204 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹215 | ₹211 | ₹204 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹213 | ₹212 | ₹205 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹212 | ₹212 | ₹205 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹259 | ₹217 | ₹207 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹270 | ₹226 | ₹210 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹269 | ₹233 | ₹212 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹294 | ₹241 | ₹215 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹299 | ₹251 | ₹219 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹287 | ₹259 | ₹223 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹286 | ₹264 | ₹226 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹290 | ₹268 | ₹229 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹274 | ₹270 | ₹232 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹272 | ₹272 | ₹234 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹268 | ₹272 | ₹235 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹276 | ₹272 | ₹237 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹294 | ₹275 | ₹240 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹295 | ₹279 | ₹243 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹309 | ₹285 | ₹246 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹326 | ₹292 | ₹250 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹326 | ₹297 | ₹253 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹319 | ₹300 | ₹255 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹333 | ₹306 | ₹259 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹339 | ₹312 | ₹263 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹320 | ₹316 | ₹266 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹317 | ₹318 | ₹269 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹309 | ₹317 | ₹271 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹305 | ₹314 | ₹273 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹288 | ₹314 | ₹274 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹284 | ₹307 | ₹275 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹263 | ₹300 | ₹274 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹265 | ₹292 | ₹274 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹261 | ₹287 | ₹273 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹241 | ₹280 | ₹272 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹242 | ₹273 | ₹270 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹229 | ₹267 | ₹269 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹230 | ₹260 | ₹267 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹233 | ₹256 | ₹266 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹246 | ₹254 | ₹265 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹227 | ₹251 | ₹263 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹231 | ₹249 | ₹262 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹234 | ₹246 | ₹261 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹236 | ₹245 | ₹260 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹301 | ₹250 | ₹261 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹299 | ₹257 | ₹262 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹313 | ₹266 | ₹264 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹324 | ₹277 | ₹267 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹335 | ₹286 | ₹270 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹350 | ₹296 | ₹274 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹318 | ₹302 | ₹276 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹341 | ₹307 | ₹279 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹337 | ₹312 | ₹282 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹332 | ₹315 | ₹284 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹341 | ₹319 | ₹287 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹362 | ₹326 | ₹290 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹395 | ₹338 | ₹295 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹437 | ₹352 | ₹301 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹440 | ₹367 | ₹307 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹446 | ₹381 | ₹314 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹461 | ₹392 | ₹320 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹424 | ₹402 | ₹326 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹422 | ₹405 | ₹330 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹442 | ₹411 | ₹335 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹408 | ₹414 | ₹339 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹402 | ₹411 | ₹342 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹375 | ₹409 | ₹345 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹393 | ₹406 | ₹347 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹421 | ₹406 | ₹350 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹415 | ₹409 | ₹353 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹422 | ₹410 | ₹356 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹466 | ₹417 | ₹360 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹464 | ₹422 | ₹364 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹521 | ₹433 | ₹370 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹512 | ₹448 | ₹377 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹496 | ₹457 | ₹383 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹410 | ₹454 | ₹386 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹436 | ₹450 | ₹388 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹437 | ₹448 | ₹390 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹461 | ₹449 | ₹393 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹459 | ₹449 | ₹396 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹455 | ₹451 | ₹399 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹467 | ₹453 | ₹401 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹440 | ₹454 | ₹404 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹400 | ₹450 | ₹405 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹406 | ₹441 | ₹405 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹403 | ₹434 | ₹405 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹399 | ₹430 | ₹405 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹394 | ₹425 | ₹405 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹370 | ₹417 | ₹404 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹355 | ₹408 | ₹402 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹351 | ₹400 | ₹400 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹361 | ₹395 | ₹399 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹366 | ₹391 | ₹398 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹399 | ₹391 | ₹397 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹389 | ₹391 | ₹397 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹395 | ₹392 | ₹397 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹400 | ₹394 | ₹397 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹487 | ₹405 | ₹400 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹462 | ₹417 | ₹404 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹466 | ₹426 | ₹407 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹506 | ₹438 | ₹411 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹521 | ₹450 | ₹415 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹518 | ₹453 | ₹416 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹548 | ₹460 | ₹419 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹533 | ₹463 | ₹420 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹529 | ₹468 | ₹422 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹534 | ₹475 | ₹425 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹541 | ₹480 | ₹427 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹556 | ₹488 | ₹431 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹517 | ₹489 | ₹432 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹543 | ₹495 | ₹435 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹556 | ₹500 | ₹437 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹516 | ₹505 | ₹442 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹521 | ₹509 | ₹446 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹564 | ₹518 | ₹451 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹579 | ₹529 | ₹458 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹603 | ₹542 | ₹465 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹624 | ₹558 | ₹473 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹566 | ₹563 | ₹478 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹584 | ₹568 | ₹484 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹576 | ₹571 | ₹489 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹550 | ₹570 | ₹492 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹556 | ₹567 | ₹495 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹567 | ₹568 | ₹498 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹553 | ₹567 | ₹499 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹534 | ₹564 | ₹500 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹500 | ₹555 | ₹501 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹485 | ₹544 | ₹501 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹463 | ₹533 | ₹499 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹456 | ₹524 | ₹499 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹496 | ₹524 | ₹499 |
5Y
Nov 2026: ₹496, 0.6% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 24 weeks.
- Price ₹496
- 50-day avg ₹524
- 200-day avg ₹499
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2021 | ₹380 | ₹401 | ₹376 |
| 12 Nov 2021 | ₹377 | ₹394 | ₹376 |
| 26 Nov 2021 | ₹367 | ₹390 | ₹377 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | ₹367 | ₹382 | ₹376 |
| 24 Dec 2021 | ₹335 | ₹368 | ₹372 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | ₹360 | ₹365 | ₹371 |
| 21 Jan 2022 | ₹321 | ₹357 | ₹368 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | ₹323 | ₹347 | ₹365 |
| 18 Feb 2022 | ₹297 | ₹333 | ₹359 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | ₹281 | ₹319 | ₹353 |
| 17 Mar 2022 | ₹260 | ₹303 | ₹345 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | ₹263 | ₹288 | ₹337 |
| 13 Apr 2022 | ₹291 | ₹288 | ₹333 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | ₹270 | ₹284 | ₹328 |
| 13 May 2022 | ₹245 | ₹274 | ₹321 |
| 27 May 2022 | ₹230 | ₹257 | ₹312 |
| 10 Jun 2022 | ₹239 | ₹246 | ₹303 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | ₹210 | ₹235 | ₹295 |
| 8 Jul 2022 | ₹207 | ₹226 | ₹287 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | ₹205 | ₹219 | ₹279 |
| 5 Aug 2022 | ₹210 | ₹216 | ₹272 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | ₹218 | ₹215 | ₹268 |
| 2 Sep 2022 | ₹207 | ₹213 | ₹263 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | ₹238 | ₹219 | ₹259 |
| 30 Sep 2022 | ₹233 | ₹223 | ₹257 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | ₹225 | ₹225 | ₹254 |
| 28 Oct 2022 | ₹211 | ₹222 | ₹251 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | ₹222 | ₹221 | ₹248 |
| 25 Nov 2022 | ₹205 | ₹217 | ₹244 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | ₹206 | ₹215 | ₹241 |
| 23 Dec 2022 | ₹212 | ₹213 | ₹238 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | ₹196 | ₹210 | ₹235 |
| 20 Jan 2023 | ₹186 | ₹203 | ₹230 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | ₹172 | ₹196 | ₹226 |
| 17 Feb 2023 | ₹158 | ₹184 | ₹220 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | ₹150 | ₹174 | ₹214 |
| 17 Mar 2023 | ₹153 | ₹169 | ₹209 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | ₹143 | ₹161 | ₹203 |
| 13 Apr 2023 | ₹161 | ₹160 | ₹200 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | ₹147 | ₹158 | ₹196 |
| 12 May 2023 | ₹155 | ₹156 | ₹192 |
| 26 May 2023 | ₹152 | ₹156 | ₹188 |
| 9 Jun 2023 | ₹157 | ₹156 | ₹185 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | ₹164 | ₹158 | ₹183 |
| 7 Jul 2023 | ₹178 | ₹163 | ₹182 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | ₹194 | ₹170 | ₹183 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | ₹191 | ₹178 | ₹184 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | ₹178 | ₹180 | ₹184 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹179 | ₹180 | ₹184 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | ₹190 | ₹182 | ₹184 |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹189 | ₹184 | ₹184 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹191 | ₹186 | ₹185 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹179 | ₹185 | ₹184 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹183 | ₹184 | ₹184 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹190 | ₹183 | ₹184 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹203 | ₹187 | ₹185 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹225 | ₹195 | ₹187 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹220 | ₹202 | ₹190 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹209 | ₹207 | ₹193 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹208 | ₹207 | ₹194 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹199 | ₹205 | ₹195 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹227 | ₹209 | ₹197 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹213 | ₹211 | ₹198 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹197 | ₹208 | ₹199 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹208 | ₹208 | ₹199 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹218 | ₹210 | ₹201 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹209 | ₹210 | ₹201 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹209 | ₹211 | ₹202 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹205 | ₹208 | ₹203 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹212 | ₹210 | ₹204 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹215 | ₹211 | ₹204 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹212 | ₹212 | ₹205 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹270 | ₹226 | ₹210 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹294 | ₹241 | ₹215 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹287 | ₹259 | ₹223 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹290 | ₹268 | ₹229 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹272 | ₹272 | ₹234 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹276 | ₹272 | ₹237 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹295 | ₹279 | ₹243 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹326 | ₹292 | ₹250 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹319 | ₹300 | ₹255 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹339 | ₹312 | ₹263 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹317 | ₹318 | ₹269 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹305 | ₹314 | ₹273 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹284 | ₹307 | ₹275 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹265 | ₹292 | ₹274 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹241 | ₹280 | ₹272 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹229 | ₹267 | ₹269 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹233 | ₹256 | ₹266 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹227 | ₹251 | ₹263 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹234 | ₹246 | ₹261 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹301 | ₹250 | ₹261 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹313 | ₹266 | ₹264 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹335 | ₹286 | ₹270 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹318 | ₹302 | ₹276 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹337 | ₹312 | ₹282 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹341 | ₹319 | ₹287 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹395 | ₹338 | ₹295 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹440 | ₹367 | ₹307 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹461 | ₹392 | ₹320 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹422 | ₹405 | ₹330 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹408 | ₹414 | ₹339 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹375 | ₹409 | ₹345 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹421 | ₹406 | ₹350 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹422 | ₹410 | ₹356 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹464 | ₹422 | ₹364 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹512 | ₹448 | ₹377 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹410 | ₹454 | ₹386 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹437 | ₹448 | ₹390 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹459 | ₹449 | ₹396 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹467 | ₹453 | ₹401 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹400 | ₹450 | ₹405 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹403 | ₹434 | ₹405 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹394 | ₹425 | ₹405 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹355 | ₹408 | ₹402 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹361 | ₹395 | ₹399 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹399 | ₹391 | ₹397 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹395 | ₹392 | ₹397 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹487 | ₹405 | ₹400 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹466 | ₹426 | ₹407 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹521 | ₹450 | ₹415 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹548 | ₹460 | ₹419 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹529 | ₹468 | ₹422 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹541 | ₹480 | ₹427 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹517 | ₹489 | ₹432 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹556 | ₹500 | ₹437 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹521 | ₹509 | ₹446 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹579 | ₹529 | ₹458 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹624 | ₹558 | ₹473 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹584 | ₹568 | ₹484 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹550 | ₹570 | ₹492 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹567 | ₹568 | ₹498 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹534 | ₹564 | ₹500 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹485 | ₹544 | ₹501 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹456 | ₹524 | ₹499 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹496 | ₹524 | ₹499 |
10Y
Nov 2026: ₹496, 0.6% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 24 weeks.
- Price ₹496
- 50-day avg ₹524
- 200-day avg ₹499
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2016 | ₹218 | ₹207 | ₹202 |
| 18 Nov 2016 | ₹202 | ₹207 | ₹203 |
| 9 Dec 2016 | ₹224 | ₹212 | ₹205 |
| 30 Dec 2016 | ₹231 | ₹219 | ₹208 |
| 20 Jan 2017 | ₹227 | ₹225 | ₹212 |
| 10 Feb 2017 | ₹240 | ₹231 | ₹215 |
| 3 Mar 2017 | ₹228 | ₹233 | ₹218 |
| 24 Mar 2017 | ₹234 | ₹232 | ₹220 |
| 13 Apr 2017 | ₹242 | ₹237 | ₹222 |
| 5 May 2017 | ₹236 | ₹238 | ₹225 |
| 26 May 2017 | ₹237 | ₹239 | ₹227 |
| 16 Jun 2017 | ₹249 | ₹239 | ₹228 |
| 7 Jul 2017 | ₹246 | ₹241 | ₹230 |
| 28 Jul 2017 | ₹240 | ₹241 | ₹232 |
| 18 Aug 2017 | ₹236 | ₹239 | ₹233 |
| 8 Sep 2017 | ₹227 | ₹235 | ₹232 |
| 29 Sep 2017 | ₹227 | ₹231 | ₹231 |
| 19 Oct 2017 | ₹230 | ₹230 | ₹231 |
| 10 Nov 2017 | ₹227 | ₹229 | ₹231 |
| 1 Dec 2017 | ₹217 | ₹226 | ₹230 |
| 22 Dec 2017 | ₹230 | ₹224 | ₹229 |
| 12 Jan 2018 | ₹237 | ₹227 | ₹229 |
| 2 Feb 2018 | ₹223 | ₹229 | ₹229 |
| 23 Feb 2018 | ₹208 | ₹222 | ₹227 |
| 16 Mar 2018 | ₹205 | ₹214 | ₹224 |
| 6 Apr 2018 | ₹195 | ₹207 | ₹221 |
| 27 Apr 2018 | ₹223 | ₹211 | ₹220 |
| 18 May 2018 | ₹204 | ₹211 | ₹219 |
| 8 Jun 2018 | ₹199 | ₹206 | ₹216 |
| 29 Jun 2018 | ₹192 | ₹201 | ₹213 |
| 20 Jul 2018 | ₹196 | ₹198 | ₹211 |
| 10 Aug 2018 | ₹207 | ₹201 | ₹210 |
| 31 Aug 2018 | ₹217 | ₹204 | ₹209 |
| 21 Sep 2018 | ₹199 | ₹209 | ₹210 |
| 12 Oct 2018 | ₹206 | ₹211 | ₹211 |
| 2 Nov 2018 | ₹183 | ₹202 | ₹208 |
| 22 Nov 2018 | ₹182 | ₹195 | ₹205 |
| 14 Dec 2018 | ₹183 | ₹189 | ₹202 |
| 4 Jan 2019 | ₹183 | ₹186 | ₹199 |
| 25 Jan 2019 | ₹179 | ₹184 | ₹197 |
| 15 Feb 2019 | ₹168 | ₹180 | ₹194 |
| 8 Mar 2019 | ₹174 | ₹179 | ₹192 |
| 29 Mar 2019 | ₹178 | ₹178 | ₹190 |
| 18 Apr 2019 | ₹171 | ₹176 | ₹188 |
| 10 May 2019 | ₹153 | ₹170 | ₹185 |
| 31 May 2019 | ₹158 | ₹162 | ₹180 |
| 21 Jun 2019 | ₹159 | ₹160 | ₹177 |
| 12 Jul 2019 | ₹160 | ₹158 | ₹174 |
| 2 Aug 2019 | ₹151 | ₹154 | ₹171 |
| 23 Aug 2019 | ₹149 | ₹153 | ₹168 |
| 13 Sep 2019 | ₹157 | ₹154 | ₹167 |
| 4 Oct 2019 | ₹165 | ₹160 | ₹167 |
| 27 Oct 2019 | ₹185 | ₹166 | ₹168 |
| 15 Nov 2019 | ₹187 | ₹175 | ₹170 |
| 6 Dec 2019 | ₹191 | ₹180 | ₹172 |
| 27 Dec 2019 | ₹181 | ₹180 | ₹174 |
| 17 Jan 2020 | ₹182 | ₹179 | ₹174 |
| 7 Feb 2020 | ₹202 | ₹186 | ₹177 |
| 28 Feb 2020 | ₹195 | ₹192 | ₹180 |
| 20 Mar 2020 | ₹169 | ₹185 | ₹180 |
| 9 Apr 2020 | ₹178 | ₹180 | ₹179 |
| 30 Apr 2020 | ₹170 | ₹178 | ₹178 |
| 22 May 2020 | ₹177 | ₹175 | ₹177 |
| 12 Jun 2020 | ₹173 | ₹176 | ₹177 |
| 3 Jul 2020 | ₹170 | ₹173 | ₹176 |
| 24 Jul 2020 | ₹203 | ₹182 | ₹178 |
| 14 Aug 2020 | ₹235 | ₹204 | ₹186 |
| 4 Sep 2020 | ₹250 | ₹228 | ₹196 |
| 25 Sep 2020 | ₹254 | ₹242 | ₹204 |
| 16 Oct 2020 | ₹338 | ₹275 | ₹219 |
| 6 Nov 2020 | ₹375 | ₹320 | ₹240 |
| 27 Nov 2020 | ₹366 | ₹335 | ₹256 |
| 18 Dec 2020 | ₹320 | ₹336 | ₹267 |
| 8 Jan 2021 | ₹323 | ₹326 | ₹273 |
| 29 Jan 2021 | ₹301 | ₹320 | ₹278 |
| 19 Feb 2021 | ₹310 | ₹314 | ₹282 |
| 12 Mar 2021 | ₹298 | ₹309 | ₹285 |
| 1 Apr 2021 | ₹315 | ₹302 | ₹285 |
| 23 Apr 2021 | ₹339 | ₹318 | ₹292 |
| 14 May 2021 | ₹347 | ₹331 | ₹299 |
| 4 Jun 2021 | ₹350 | ₹337 | ₹306 |
| 25 Jun 2021 | ₹483 | ₹377 | ₹322 |
| 16 Jul 2021 | ₹440 | ₹407 | ₹339 |
| 6 Aug 2021 | ₹450 | ₹422 | ₹352 |
| 27 Aug 2021 | ₹416 | ₹426 | ₹363 |
| 17 Sep 2021 | ₹423 | ₹425 | ₹370 |
| 8 Oct 2021 | ₹389 | ₹414 | ₹375 |
| 29 Oct 2021 | ₹380 | ₹401 | ₹376 |
| 18 Nov 2021 | ₹396 | ₹395 | ₹377 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | ₹367 | ₹382 | ₹376 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | ₹369 | ₹366 | ₹371 |
| 21 Jan 2022 | ₹321 | ₹357 | ₹368 |
| 11 Feb 2022 | ₹315 | ₹343 | ₹362 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | ₹281 | ₹319 | ₹353 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | ₹260 | ₹295 | ₹341 |
| 13 Apr 2022 | ₹291 | ₹288 | ₹333 |
| 6 May 2022 | ₹257 | ₹280 | ₹325 |
| 27 May 2022 | ₹230 | ₹257 | ₹312 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | ₹214 | ₹241 | ₹299 |
| 8 Jul 2022 | ₹207 | ₹226 | ₹287 |
| 29 Jul 2022 | ₹213 | ₹218 | ₹275 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | ₹218 | ₹215 | ₹268 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | ₹236 | ₹215 | ₹261 |
| 30 Sep 2022 | ₹233 | ₹223 | ₹257 |
| 21 Oct 2022 | ₹214 | ₹223 | ₹253 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | ₹222 | ₹221 | ₹248 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | ₹213 | ₹215 | ₹243 |
| 23 Dec 2022 | ₹212 | ₹213 | ₹238 |
| 13 Jan 2023 | ₹191 | ₹206 | ₹233 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | ₹172 | ₹196 | ₹226 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | ₹155 | ₹179 | ₹217 |
| 17 Mar 2023 | ₹153 | ₹169 | ₹209 |
| 6 Apr 2023 | ₹149 | ₹160 | ₹202 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | ₹147 | ₹158 | ₹196 |
| 19 May 2023 | ₹156 | ₹156 | ₹190 |
| 9 Jun 2023 | ₹157 | ₹156 | ₹185 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | ₹173 | ₹160 | ₹183 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | ₹194 | ₹170 | ₹183 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | ₹191 | ₹181 | ₹184 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹179 | ₹180 | ₹184 |
| 22 Sep 2023 | ₹187 | ₹183 | ₹184 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹191 | ₹186 | ₹185 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹183 | ₹184 | ₹184 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹190 | ₹183 | ₹184 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹209 | ₹191 | ₹186 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹220 | ₹202 | ₹190 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹208 | ₹207 | ₹193 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹199 | ₹205 | ₹195 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹218 | ₹211 | ₹198 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹197 | ₹208 | ₹199 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹211 | ₹208 | ₹200 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹209 | ₹210 | ₹201 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹204 | ₹210 | ₹203 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹212 | ₹210 | ₹204 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹213 | ₹212 | ₹205 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹270 | ₹226 | ₹210 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹299 | ₹251 | ₹219 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹290 | ₹268 | ₹229 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹268 | ₹272 | ₹235 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹295 | ₹279 | ₹243 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹326 | ₹297 | ₹253 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹339 | ₹312 | ₹263 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹309 | ₹317 | ₹271 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹284 | ₹307 | ₹275 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹261 | ₹287 | ₹273 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹229 | ₹267 | ₹269 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹246 | ₹254 | ₹265 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹234 | ₹246 | ₹261 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹299 | ₹257 | ₹262 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹335 | ₹286 | ₹270 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹341 | ₹307 | ₹279 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹341 | ₹319 | ₹287 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹437 | ₹352 | ₹301 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹461 | ₹392 | ₹320 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹442 | ₹411 | ₹335 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹375 | ₹409 | ₹345 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹415 | ₹409 | ₹353 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹464 | ₹422 | ₹364 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹496 | ₹457 | ₹383 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹437 | ₹448 | ₹390 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹455 | ₹451 | ₹399 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹400 | ₹450 | ₹405 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹399 | ₹430 | ₹405 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹355 | ₹408 | ₹402 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹366 | ₹391 | ₹398 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹395 | ₹392 | ₹397 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹462 | ₹417 | ₹404 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹521 | ₹450 | ₹415 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹533 | ₹463 | ₹420 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹541 | ₹480 | ₹427 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹543 | ₹495 | ₹435 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹521 | ₹509 | ₹446 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹603 | ₹542 | ₹465 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹584 | ₹568 | ₹484 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹556 | ₹567 | ₹495 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹534 | ₹564 | ₹500 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹463 | ₹533 | ₹499 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹496 | ₹524 | ₹499 |
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Mar 2026; Falling from Mar 2026 to May 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Sideways from Nov 2023 to Dec 2023; Rising from Dec 2023 to Feb 2025; Falling from Mar 2025 to May 2025; Rising from Jun 2025 to Mar 2026; Falling from Mar 2026 to May 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2021 to Dec 2021; Falling from Dec 2021 to Sep 2023; Sideways from Sep 2023 to Oct 2023; Sideways from Oct 2023 to Dec 2023; Rising from Dec 2023 to Feb 2025; Falling from Mar 2025 to May 2025; Rising from Jun 2025 to Mar 2026; Falling from Mar 2026 to May 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2016 to Oct 2017; Falling from Nov 2017 to Nov 2019; Rising from Dec 2019 to Apr 2020; Falling from May 2020 to Jul 2020; Rising from Aug 2020 to Dec 2021; Falling from Dec 2021 to Oct 2023; Sideways from Nov 2023 to Dec 2023; Rising from Jan 2024 to Feb 2025; Falling from Mar 2025 to May 2025; Rising from Jun 2025 to Mar 2026; Falling from Apr 2026 to May 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2016: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 236 of 542 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 13 May 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 20 May 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 May 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 Jun 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Jun 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Jun 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Jun 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Jul 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Jul 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 15 Jul 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 Jul 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Jul 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Aug 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Aug 2016 | −21.4% |
| 19 Aug 2016 | −17.4% |
| 26 Aug 2016 | −23.2% |
| 2 Sep 2016 | −9.7% |
| 9 Sep 2016 | −4.8% |
| 16 Sep 2016 | −0.3% |
| 23 Sep 2016 | +3.4% |
| 30 Sep 2016 | +1.2% |
| 7 Oct 2016 | +5.3% |
| 14 Oct 2016 | +11.4% |
| 21 Oct 2016 | +14.9% |
| 30 Oct 2016 | +14.3% |
| 4 Nov 2016 | +13.0% |
| 11 Nov 2016 | +15.8% |
| 18 Nov 2016 | +13.5% |
| 25 Nov 2016 | +24.7% |
| 2 Dec 2016 | +11.9% |
| 9 Dec 2016 | +14.5% |
| 16 Dec 2016 | +14.9% |
| 23 Dec 2016 | +19.1% |
| 30 Dec 2016 | +20.1% |
| 6 Jan 2017 | +17.2% |
| 13 Jan 2017 | +14.8% |
| 20 Jan 2017 | +3.4% |
| 27 Jan 2017 | +6.3% |
| 3 Feb 2017 | +13.4% |
| 10 Feb 2017 | +8.1% |
| 17 Feb 2017 | +2.8% |
| 23 Feb 2017 | −1.9% |
| 3 Mar 2017 | −6.4% |
| 10 Mar 2017 | −12.3% |
| 17 Mar 2017 | −10.4% |
| 24 Mar 2017 | −11.7% |
| 31 Mar 2017 | −11.6% |
| 7 Apr 2017 | −3.8% |
| 13 Apr 2017 | −5.8% |
| 21 Apr 2017 | −3.8% |
| 28 Apr 2017 | −10.0% |
| 5 May 2017 | −12.8% |
| 12 May 2017 | −9.4% |
| 19 May 2017 | −1.0% |
| 26 May 2017 | −7.3% |
| 2 Jun 2017 | −5.1% |
| 9 Jun 2017 | +0.0% |
| 16 Jun 2017 | −1.9% |
| 23 Jun 2017 | −1.8% |
| 30 Jun 2017 | −3.1% |
| 7 Jul 2017 | −8.3% |
| 14 Jul 2017 | −8.1% |
| 21 Jul 2017 | −7.2% |
| 28 Jul 2017 | −6.4% |
| 4 Aug 2017 | −3.1% |
| 11 Aug 2017 | −8.1% |
| 18 Aug 2017 | −8.1% |
| 24 Aug 2017 | −4.0% |
| 1 Sep 2017 | −7.6% |
| 8 Sep 2017 | −10.4% |
| 15 Sep 2017 | −14.6% |
| 22 Sep 2017 | −8.5% |
| 29 Sep 2017 | −9.2% |
| 6 Oct 2017 | −11.6% |
| 13 Oct 2017 | −7.8% |
| 19 Oct 2017 | −8.2% |
| 27 Oct 2017 | −8.9% |
| 3 Nov 2017 | −9.1% |
| 10 Nov 2017 | −6.0% |
| 17 Nov 2017 | −11.9% |
| 24 Nov 2017 | −12.7% |
| 1 Dec 2017 | −7.8% |
| 8 Dec 2017 | −4.4% |
| 15 Dec 2017 | −10.0% |
| 22 Dec 2017 | −9.2% |
| 29 Dec 2017 | −6.0% |
| 5 Jan 2018 | −7.5% |
| 12 Jan 2018 | −5.6% |
| 19 Jan 2018 | −7.4% |
| 25 Jan 2018 | −5.4% |
| 2 Feb 2018 | −3.7% |
| 9 Feb 2018 | −7.9% |
| 16 Feb 2018 | −5.2% |
| 23 Feb 2018 | −6.8% |
| 1 Mar 2018 | −3.3% |
| 9 Mar 2018 | −13.5% |
| 16 Mar 2018 | −0.1% |
| 23 Mar 2018 | −8.1% |
| 28 Mar 2018 | −9.7% |
| 6 Apr 2018 | −10.1% |
| 13 Apr 2018 | −7.9% |
| 20 Apr 2018 | +1.7% |
| 27 Apr 2018 | −0.4% |
| 4 May 2018 | −6.3% |
| 11 May 2018 | −5.8% |
| 18 May 2018 | −2.9% |
| 25 May 2018 | −3.6% |
| 1 Jun 2018 | −4.6% |
| 8 Jun 2018 | +0.0% |
| 15 Jun 2018 | −6.5% |
| 22 Jun 2018 | −3.9% |
| 29 Jun 2018 | −6.1% |
| 6 Jul 2018 | −4.0% |
| 13 Jul 2018 | −5.4% |
| 20 Jul 2018 | −13.9% |
| 27 Jul 2018 | −14.0% |
| 3 Aug 2018 | −6.0% |
| 10 Aug 2018 | −3.9% |
| 17 Aug 2018 | −8.9% |
| 24 Aug 2018 | −3.9% |
| 31 Aug 2018 | −0.3% |
| 7 Sep 2018 | +4.3% |
| 14 Sep 2018 | +5.2% |
| 21 Sep 2018 | +0.1% |
| 28 Sep 2018 | +13.2% |
| 5 Oct 2018 | +23.0% |
| 12 Oct 2018 | +10.5% |
| 19 Oct 2018 | +10.1% |
| 26 Oct 2018 | +4.1% |
| 2 Nov 2018 | −4.2% |
| 9 Nov 2018 | −3.0% |
| 16 Nov 2018 | −0.5% |
| 22 Nov 2018 | −2.7% |
| 30 Nov 2018 | −8.6% |
| 7 Dec 2018 | −7.8% |
| 14 Dec 2018 | −12.0% |
| 21 Dec 2018 | −4.9% |
| 28 Dec 2018 | −16.7% |
| 4 Jan 2019 | −21.8% |
| 11 Jan 2019 | −15.8% |
| 18 Jan 2019 | −14.5% |
| 25 Jan 2019 | −5.2% |
| 1 Feb 2019 | −2.2% |
| 8 Feb 2019 | +0.1% |
| 15 Feb 2019 | −7.3% |
| 22 Feb 2019 | +1.5% |
| 1 Mar 2019 | −6.6% |
| 8 Mar 2019 | −9.6% |
| 15 Mar 2019 | −8.2% |
| 22 Mar 2019 | −5.4% |
| 29 Mar 2019 | −6.8% |
| 5 Apr 2019 | −7.8% |
| 12 Apr 2019 | −12.2% |
| 18 Apr 2019 | −12.4% |
| 26 Apr 2019 | −17.5% |
| 3 May 2019 | −13.9% |
| 10 May 2019 | −19.2% |
| 17 May 2019 | −20.4% |
| 24 May 2019 | −24.9% |
| 31 May 2019 | −16.2% |
| 7 Jun 2019 | −13.9% |
| 14 Jun 2019 | −8.0% |
| 21 Jun 2019 | −14.9% |
| 28 Jun 2019 | −12.6% |
| 5 Jul 2019 | −10.8% |
| 12 Jul 2019 | −5.4% |
| 19 Jul 2019 | −8.1% |
| 26 Jul 2019 | −3.5% |
| 2 Aug 2019 | −1.7% |
| 9 Aug 2019 | +3.0% |
| 16 Aug 2019 | +6.4% |
| 23 Aug 2019 | +4.8% |
| 30 Aug 2019 | +8.5% |
| 6 Sep 2019 | +7.8% |
| 13 Sep 2019 | +5.1% |
| 20 Sep 2019 | +13.3% |
| 27 Sep 2019 | +17.2% |
| 4 Oct 2019 | +8.7% |
| 11 Oct 2019 | +10.9% |
| 18 Oct 2019 | +11.2% |
| 27 Oct 2019 | +18.0% |
| 1 Nov 2019 | +20.4% |
| 8 Nov 2019 | +10.6% |
| 15 Nov 2019 | +18.3% |
| 22 Nov 2019 | +13.8% |
| 29 Nov 2019 | +7.5% |
| 6 Dec 2019 | +15.4% |
| 13 Dec 2019 | +2.8% |
| 20 Dec 2019 | −2.9% |
| 27 Dec 2019 | −4.4% |
| 3 Jan 2020 | +0.9% |
| 10 Jan 2020 | −6.4% |
| 17 Jan 2020 | +2.9% |
| 24 Jan 2020 | −4.2% |
| 1 Feb 2020 | −11.7% |
| 7 Feb 2020 | +6.6% |
| 14 Feb 2020 | +5.9% |
| 20 Feb 2020 | +12.9% |
| 28 Feb 2020 | +12.1% |
| 6 Mar 2020 | +9.5% |
| 13 Mar 2020 | +21.3% |
| 20 Mar 2020 | +25.7% |
| 27 Mar 2020 | +27.4% |
| 3 Apr 2020 | +23.9% |
| 9 Apr 2020 | +27.8% |
| 17 Apr 2020 | +23.4% |
| 24 Apr 2020 | +18.1% |
| 30 Apr 2020 | +19.2% |
| 8 May 2020 | +6.0% |
| 15 May 2020 | +10.2% |
| 22 May 2020 | +7.6% |
| 29 May 2020 | +0.5% |
| 5 Jun 2020 | −0.5% |
| 12 Jun 2020 | −11.5% |
| 19 Jun 2020 | −25.2% |
| 26 Jun 2020 | −29.3% |
| 3 Jul 2020 | −23.8% |
| 10 Jul 2020 | −19.2% |
| 17 Jul 2020 | −9.3% |
| 24 Jul 2020 | −1.3% |
| 31 Jul 2020 | +17.9% |
| 7 Aug 2020 | +18.9% |
| 14 Aug 2020 | +10.1% |
| 21 Aug 2020 | +22.9% |
| 28 Aug 2020 | +27.6% |
| 4 Sep 2020 | +26.6% |
| 11 Sep 2020 | +32.8% |
| 18 Sep 2020 | +49.3% |
| 25 Sep 2020 | +41.6% |
| 1 Oct 2020 | +38.4% |
| 9 Oct 2020 | +89.9% |
| 16 Oct 2020 | +60.8% |
| 23 Oct 2020 | +68.3% |
| 30 Oct 2020 | +56.3% |
| 6 Nov 2020 | +49.2% |
| 14 Nov 2020 | +38.7% |
| 20 Nov 2020 | +21.8% |
| 27 Nov 2020 | +32.2% |
| 4 Dec 2020 | +19.5% |
| 11 Dec 2020 | +13.8% |
| 18 Dec 2020 | −3.0% |
| 24 Dec 2020 | −0.9% |
| 1 Jan 2021 | +2.2% |
| 8 Jan 2021 | −32.6% |
| 15 Jan 2021 | −30.3% |
| 22 Jan 2021 | −33.2% |
| 29 Jan 2021 | −46.0% |
| 5 Feb 2021 | −37.9% |
| 12 Feb 2021 | −34.5% |
| 19 Feb 2021 | −28.5% |
| 26 Feb 2021 | −34.9% |
| 5 Mar 2021 | −27.3% |
| 12 Mar 2021 | −22.0% |
| 19 Mar 2021 | −20.1% |
| 26 Mar 2021 | −14.0% |
| 1 Apr 2021 | −5.5% |
| 9 Apr 2021 | +6.3% |
| 16 Apr 2021 | +6.8% |
| 23 Apr 2021 | +2.4% |
| 30 Apr 2021 | +11.5% |
| 7 May 2021 | +13.7% |
| 14 May 2021 | +13.8% |
| 21 May 2021 | +6.5% |
| 28 May 2021 | +10.4% |
| 4 Jun 2021 | +10.6% |
| 11 Jun 2021 | +27.9% |
| 18 Jun 2021 | +41.5% |
| 25 Jun 2021 | +57.7% |
| 2 Jul 2021 | +30.2% |
| 9 Jul 2021 | +15.4% |
| 16 Jul 2021 | +18.7% |
| 23 Jul 2021 | +20.4% |
| 30 Jul 2021 | +15.1% |
| 6 Aug 2021 | +16.9% |
| 13 Aug 2021 | +18.6% |
| 20 Aug 2021 | +16.5% |
| 27 Aug 2021 | +10.6% |
| 3 Sep 2021 | +9.3% |
| 9 Sep 2021 | −7.5% |
| 17 Sep 2021 | −13.2% |
| 24 Sep 2021 | −24.3% |
| 1 Oct 2021 | −23.4% |
| 8 Oct 2021 | −26.8% |
| 14 Oct 2021 | −28.9% |
| 22 Oct 2021 | −26.4% |
| 29 Oct 2021 | −22.3% |
| 4 Nov 2021 | −26.5% |
| 12 Nov 2021 | −25.2% |
| 18 Nov 2021 | −14.6% |
| 26 Nov 2021 | −13.4% |
| 3 Dec 2021 | −14.2% |
| 10 Dec 2021 | −13.1% |
| 17 Dec 2021 | −16.6% |
| 24 Dec 2021 | −19.4% |
| 31 Dec 2021 | −5.9% |
| 7 Jan 2022 | −7.7% |
| 14 Jan 2022 | −8.9% |
| 21 Jan 2022 | −11.9% |
| 28 Jan 2022 | −11.1% |
| 4 Feb 2022 | −12.7% |
| 11 Feb 2022 | −12.0% |
| 18 Feb 2022 | −21.5% |
| 25 Feb 2022 | −18.9% |
| 4 Mar 2022 | −16.4% |
| 11 Mar 2022 | −23.8% |
| 17 Mar 2022 | −24.6% |
| 25 Mar 2022 | −22.6% |
| 1 Apr 2022 | −28.4% |
| 8 Apr 2022 | −15.5% |
| 13 Apr 2022 | −11.4% |
| 22 Apr 2022 | −13.0% |
| 29 Apr 2022 | −14.2% |
| 6 May 2022 | −12.2% |
| 13 May 2022 | −16.5% |
| 20 May 2022 | −18.3% |
| 27 May 2022 | −18.2% |
| 3 Jun 2022 | −24.1% |
| 10 Jun 2022 | −3.2% |
| 17 Jun 2022 | −6.6% |
| 24 Jun 2022 | −9.4% |
| 1 Jul 2022 | −10.7% |
| 8 Jul 2022 | −19.8% |
| 15 Jul 2022 | −24.6% |
| 22 Jul 2022 | −22.9% |
| 29 Jul 2022 | −24.6% |
| 5 Aug 2022 | −27.1% |
| 12 Aug 2022 | −25.8% |
| 19 Aug 2022 | −13.7% |
| 26 Aug 2022 | −17.7% |
| 2 Sep 2022 | −12.5% |
| 9 Sep 2022 | −18.0% |
| 16 Sep 2022 | −6.6% |
| 23 Sep 2022 | +0.2% |
| 30 Sep 2022 | +3.8% |
| 7 Oct 2022 | +3.6% |
| 14 Oct 2022 | +2.7% |
| 21 Oct 2022 | −1.9% |
| 28 Oct 2022 | −4.9% |
| 4 Nov 2022 | +2.3% |
| 11 Nov 2022 | +5.3% |
| 18 Nov 2022 | −7.9% |
| 25 Nov 2022 | −6.3% |
| 2 Dec 2022 | −0.3% |
| 9 Dec 2022 | −14.9% |
| 16 Dec 2022 | −15.6% |
| 23 Dec 2022 | −13.1% |
| 30 Dec 2022 | −14.5% |
| 6 Jan 2023 | −18.1% |
| 13 Jan 2023 | −17.8% |
| 20 Jan 2023 | −13.1% |
| 27 Jan 2023 | −11.4% |
| 3 Feb 2023 | −19.6% |
| 10 Feb 2023 | −22.9% |
| 17 Feb 2023 | −18.1% |
| 24 Feb 2023 | −16.3% |
| 3 Mar 2023 | −23.6% |
| 10 Mar 2023 | −12.8% |
| 17 Mar 2023 | −17.7% |
| 24 Mar 2023 | −24.7% |
| 31 Mar 2023 | −26.1% |
| 6 Apr 2023 | −21.8% |
| 13 Apr 2023 | −11.5% |
| 21 Apr 2023 | −16.8% |
| 28 Apr 2023 | −20.3% |
| 5 May 2023 | −15.0% |
| 12 May 2023 | −6.9% |
| 19 May 2023 | −7.3% |
| 26 May 2023 | −9.0% |
| 2 Jun 2023 | −0.1% |
| 9 Jun 2023 | −13.5% |
| 16 Jun 2023 | −8.4% |
| 23 Jun 2023 | +0.0% |
| 30 Jun 2023 | +7.7% |
| 7 Jul 2023 | +7.9% |
| 14 Jul 2023 | −1.3% |
| 21 Jul 2023 | +13.6% |
| 28 Jul 2023 | +20.8% |
| 4 Aug 2023 | +16.6% |
| 11 Aug 2023 | +13.8% |
| 18 Aug 2023 | +5.0% |
| 25 Aug 2023 | +9.6% |
| 1 Sep 2023 | +3.2% |
| 8 Sep 2023 | +12.4% |
| 15 Sep 2023 | +11.7% |
| 22 Sep 2023 | +7.8% |
| 29 Sep 2023 | +6.6% |
| 6 Oct 2023 | +3.0% |
| 13 Oct 2023 | +2.7% |
| 20 Oct 2023 | −3.6% |
| 27 Oct 2023 | −6.4% |
| 3 Nov 2023 | −5.6% |
| 12 Nov 2023 | −8.8% |
| 17 Nov 2023 | −3.5% |
| 24 Nov 2023 | +0.7% |
| 1 Dec 2023 | −2.8% |
| 8 Dec 2023 | −0.1% |
| 15 Dec 2023 | +2.2% |
| 22 Dec 2023 | +8.9% |
| 29 Dec 2023 | +0.1% |
| 5 Jan 2024 | +2.7% |
| 12 Jan 2024 | +4.8% |
| 20 Jan 2024 | −2.6% |
| 25 Jan 2024 | −2.2% |
| 2 Feb 2024 | −3.1% |
| 9 Feb 2024 | −2.4% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | −2.9% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | −2.9% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | +15.0% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | +2.7% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | −2.6% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | −13.7% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | −14.7% |
| 5 Apr 2024 | −10.4% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | −12.0% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | −5.8% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | −1.3% |
| 3 May 2024 | −1.7% |
| 10 May 2024 | −1.1% |
| 18 May 2024 | +2.4% |
| 24 May 2024 | −4.9% |
| 31 May 2024 | −17.2% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | −18.0% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | −10.8% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | −7.5% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | −2.9% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | −8.8% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | −11.2% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | −9.9% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | +6.7% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | +18.1% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | +19.5% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | +26.9% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | +32.0% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | +28.0% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | +32.4% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | +25.8% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | +20.5% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | +22.0% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | +22.1% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | +28.0% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | +38.9% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | +17.2% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | +13.6% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +24.6% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | +16.6% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | +10.3% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | +18.8% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | +19.2% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | +14.3% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | +23.7% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | +21.1% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | +19.5% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | +13.0% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | +2.9% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | −4.5% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | −9.0% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | −15.3% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | −20.1% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | −14.1% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | −19.0% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | −18.8% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −18.1% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −17.4% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −21.6% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −15.9% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −18.0% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −20.7% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | +10.8% |
| 2 May 2025 | +11.6% |
| 9 May 2025 | +12.2% |
| 16 May 2025 | +24.9% |
| 23 May 2025 | +27.0% |
| 30 May 2025 | +40.0% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | +22.8% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +36.0% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | +27.6% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +35.9% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | +32.0% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +45.0% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +61.8% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +40.9% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +44.7% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +41.5% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | +40.4% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | +26.5% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | +20.3% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | +40.4% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | +17.5% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +19.9% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +15.4% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | +17.1% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +16.9% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +3.6% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −7.5% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +1.3% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −1.0% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +9.7% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +15.5% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +13.8% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −8.7% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +6.6% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +5.7% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +18.8% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +13.0% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +7.6% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +16.5% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +8.0% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −13.1% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −12.3% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −21.6% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −19.6% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −15.1% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −5.8% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −11.8% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −9.6% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −9.3% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −12.5% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −8.6% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −17.4% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −9.4% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +1.3% |
| 8 May 2026 | +25.2% |
| 15 May 2026 | +19.4% |
| 22 May 2026 | +19.8% |
| 29 May 2026 | +27.5% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +40.9% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +43.4% |
| 9 Jun 2026 | +50.7% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +39.5% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +42.4% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +31.3% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +38.3% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +39.6% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +29.3% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +8.3% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +16.8% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +7.6% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −0.2% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +6.4% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +7.3% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +5.2% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +12.7% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +2.8% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +7.9% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +6.1% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +0.0% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +8.6% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +7.3% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +5.8% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +9.9% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +2.3% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −11.2% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −11.3% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −16.7% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −13.4% |
Over the last 11 years the share price moved +138% while the NIFTY 500 moved +231%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 9 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Thyrocare Technologies this quarter?
9 points in one quarter.
Profit fell in the September 2026 quarter
Profit was ₹15 crore, -68.7% on a year earlier (₹48 crore), after 10 quarters of growth.
Why: Profit fell because the company booked a Rs45 crore accounting charge in its consolidated results linked to the sale of its radiology business, Nueclear. That charge did not involve cash leaving the business.
Next results: check whether shareholders approve the Nueclear sale and it closes, and how the business is treated in the accounts.
From the earnings call on 29 Oct 2026.
Foreign funds (FIIs) raised their stake for 6 quarters in a row
From 2.4% to 9.4% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
Promoters cut their stake by 9.9 points in one quarter
From 60.9% to 51% in the September 2026 quarter.
What are Thyrocare Technologies' latest quarterly results?
For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Thyrocare Technologies reported revenue of ₹271 crore, up 24.9% from ₹217 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹15.0 crore, down 68.7% from ₹48.0 crore.
Thyrocare Technologies results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | July to September 2026 | July to September 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹271 crore | ₹217 crore | +24.9% |
| Profit | ₹15.0 crore | ₹48.0 crore | −68.7% |
| Earnings per share | ₹1.00 | ₹3.02 | −66.9% |
| Operating margin | 33.0% | 33.0% | 0.0 points |
The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Thyrocare Technologies' management discussed these results on a call held on 29 October 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Thyrocare Technologies share price history?
Thyrocare Technologies closed at ₹495.50 on 4 November 2026, up 6.9% from ₹463.70 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 28.8% over five years. Its highest weekly close since May 2016 was ₹624.05 on 14 August 2026.
Thyrocare Technologies share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹456.30 | +8.6% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹533.60 | −7.1% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹486.50 | +1.8% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹463.70 | +6.9% |
| 3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023 | ₹183.17 | +170.5% |
| 5 years ago · 4 Nov 2021 | ₹384.63 | +28.8% |
| 10 years ago · 4 Nov 2016 | ₹206.78 | +139.6% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 13 May 2016 | ₹208.47 | +137.7% |
| Highest weekly close since May 2016, also the 52-week high · 14 Aug 2026 | ₹624.05 | −20.6% |
| Lowest weekly close since May 2016 · 31 Mar 2023 | ₹143.28 | +245.8% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 20 Mar 2026 | ₹351.35 | +41.0% |
Weekly closing prices, adjusted for splits and bonuses so every price is on today’s share count. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
555 weekly closes from 13 May 2016 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Thyrocare Technologies?
4 Nov 2026: Thyrocare Technologies closed at ₹495.50, up 8.6% on the week and down 7.1% on the month. 29 Oct 2026: Thyrocare Technologies held its results call for July to September 2026. Management guided: FY27 revenue growth seen in early-20s percent.
Earlier
- Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 24.9% and profit down 68.7% on a year earlier.
- Our read, 22 Aug 2026: The pathology network is converting volume and channel expansion into earnings, while specialty diagnostics remains an option whose delivery timetable has widened.
- 23 Jun 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹7 a share.
- 28 Nov 2025: Bonus issue: 2 new shares for every 1 held (ex-date).
Our read of the business
Latest quarter: Revenue advanced while operating margin eased from the March quarter.
Our read after the latest results, written 22 August 2026.
What dividend does Thyrocare Technologies pay?
Thyrocare Technologies paid ₹7 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 1.41% at the ₹495.50 close on 4 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹7 a share, ex-date 23 June 2026.
Thyrocare Technologies dividends since 1 April 2021
| Ex-date | Dividend per share | Type | Record date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026Dividend | ₹7 | Dividend | same day |
| 24 Oct 2025Interim | ₹7 | Interim | same day |
| 25 Jul 2025Dividend | ₹21 | Dividend | same day |
| 16 Aug 2024Dividend | ₹18 | Dividend | same day |
| 20 Apr 2023Interim | ₹18 | Interim | same day |
| 11 May 2022Interim | ₹15 | Interim | 12 May 2022 |
| 17 Jun 2021Dividend | ₹15 | Dividend | — |
Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date.
Yes. Thyrocare Technologies Ltd paid out 137% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in each of its last 12 reported years.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Thyrocare Technologies management say on the latest results call?
On the call for July to September 2026, held on 29 October 2026, Thyrocare Technologies' management guided: FY27 revenue growth seen in early-20s percent.
“I would say that a long-term guidance of about 31% to 31.5%, where we are funding all these investments for growth, is what I would anchor on, and not above that.”Rahul Guha, MD and CEO, on the call for July to September 2026
What management guided
- Long-term operating profit around 31 to 31.5 percent versus about 32 percent last year and 32.6 percent in H1 funding growth spending.
- Franchise adds to surpass 1,500 this year; 1,500-2,000 yearly to 20,000-25,000 in 5 years; Q3 soft, Q4 normal; ARPF ₹1.2L range-bound.
- Specialty to reach 10-15 percent of revenue in 3-5 years on allergy and genomics scale.
- Pregnancy kit not EPS-accretive for 3 quarters; Q3 brand spend around ₹3 crore; category guidance next fiscal.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for July to September 2026, 29 October 2026.
What is the future of Thyrocare Technologies? What is changing in the business?
What is changing at Thyrocare Technologies, from the latest results and calls: franchise-network expansion, specialty diagnostics commercialization and operating leverage from pathology volumes.
- Franchise-network expansion. The active franchise base and scheduled net additions can extend pathology reach, subject to retention of newly added outlets. ⚠ estimate
- Operating leverage from pathology volumes. Revenue growth has outpaced the rise in the fixed operating base, allowing profit to grow faster than sales in recent periods. ⚠ estimate
- Partnership and backend diagnostics channel. Partnership revenue is expanding alongside insurance and healthtech integrations, giving the company a second volume route beyond franchises. ⚠ estimate
We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.
Our read after the latest results, written 22 August 2026.
What could change the Thyrocare Technologies story? What are the risks?
The thesis breaks if revenue growth falls below the stated franchise-led framework while operating margin remains below the recent corridor for two reported quarters, because that would show that the existing network is no longer converting volume into operating leverage.
Each change stops working if
- Franchise-network expansion: New additions churn faster than the planned net schedule or the next reported quarter misses the stated addition goal.
- Specialty diagnostics commercialization: Physician-led specialty volumes do not become measurable while the goal timetable continues to move outward.
- Operating leverage from pathology volumes: Operating margin falls below the comparable-period level while revenue growth remains positive.
- Partnership and backend diagnostics channel: Partnership growth slows without a disclosed comparison-base or pricing explanation.
The main risks
- Management goal credibility: The specialty timetable widened after earlier radiology and Tanzania expectations were not delivered as first framed. ⚠ estimate
- Margin and reagent-cost pressure: The latest operating margin was below the March quarter and management has linked margin protection to volume scale. ✓ fact
- Radiology and nuclear-business execution: Radiology revenue was down year on year and the nuclear business partner process had no definitive customer at the latest call. ✓ fact
Our read after the latest results, written 22 August 2026.
What to watch in Thyrocare Technologies' next results?
When Thyrocare Technologies reports October to December 2026, these are the check that show whether the story is still on course. First: Nueclear shareholder approval and SPA execution - check closure and held-for-sale status next quarter.
| What to check | Why |
|---|---|
| Nueclear shareholder approval and SPA execution - check closure and held-for-sale status next quarter. | From the call |
Which stock lists is Thyrocare Technologies on?
Thyrocare Technologies is not on any of our India lists this week.
Is Thyrocare Technologies profitable?
Thyrocare Technologies Ltd earned ₹15.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, −68.8% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹163 Cr. Over 10 years profit has grown 12.1% a year on average. That is 5.5% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹48.0 Cr.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹163 Cr (+79.1% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹163 Cr (+79.1% on the year before), 12.1% a year over 10 years
- Net profit ₹163
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹52 |
| FY17 | ₹43 |
| FY18 | ₹93 |
| FY19 | ₹85 |
| FY20 | ₹88 |
| FY21 | ₹113 |
| FY22 | ₹176 |
| FY23 | ₹64 |
| FY24 | ₹69 |
| FY25 | ₹91 |
| FY26 | ₹163 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 79.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY16 | 18.2% |
| FY17 | −17.3% |
| FY18 | 116.3% |
| FY19 | −8.6% |
| FY20 | 3.5% |
| FY21 | 28.4% |
| FY22 | 55.8% |
| FY23 | −63.6% |
| FY24 | 7.8% |
| FY25 | 31.9% |
| FY26 | 79.1% |
Sep 2026: ₹15.0 Cr (−68.8% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹15.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹15 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹17 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹24 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹26 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹19 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹22 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹38 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹48 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹28 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹49 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹51 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −68.8%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 0% |
| Mar 2024 | 41.7% |
| Jun 2024 | 41.2% |
| Sep 2024 | 30% |
| Dec 2024 | 26.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 29.4% |
| Jun 2025 | 58.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 84.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 47.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 122.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 34.2% |
| Sep 2026 | −68.8% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +24.9% on a year earlier and the margin moved +0.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +33.9% and revenue +21.8%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does Thyrocare Technologies make, and is it growing?
Thyrocare Technologies Ltd reported ₹271 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +24.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 10 years it has grown 13.1% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹829 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
Why this happened. The value-chain climb applies because the company is adding higher-complexity tests to an existing pathology platform. Central-lab capex is largely completed, but physician adoption and volume are the gating variables. The latest timetable widened, so specialty remains optionality rather than a base-year earnings assumption.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹931 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹829 Cr, +20.7% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹829 Cr (+20.7% on the year before), 13.1% a year over 10 years
- Revenue ₹829
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹241 |
| FY17 | ₹304 |
| FY18 | ₹356 |
| FY19 | ₹403 |
| FY20 | ₹434 |
| FY21 | ₹495 |
| FY22 | ₹589 |
| FY23 | ₹527 |
| FY24 | ₹572 |
| FY25 | ₹687 |
| FY26 | ₹829 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 20.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY16 | 31.7% |
| FY17 | 26.1% |
| FY18 | 17.1% |
| FY19 | 13.2% |
| FY20 | 7.7% |
| FY21 | 14.1% |
| FY22 | 19% |
| FY23 | −10.5% |
| FY24 | 8.5% |
| FY25 | 20.1% |
| FY26 | 20.7% |
Sep 2026: ₹271 Cr (+24.9% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹271
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹135 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹154 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹157 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹177 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹166 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹187 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹193 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹217 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹196 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹224 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹240 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹271 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 24.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 5.5% |
| Mar 2024 | 13.2% |
| Jun 2024 | 16.3% |
| Sep 2024 | 19.6% |
| Dec 2024 | 23% |
| Mar 2025 | 21.4% |
| Jun 2025 | 22.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 22.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 18.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 19.8% |
| Jun 2026 | 24.4% |
| Sep 2026 | 24.9% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +21.8% on average, against 13.1% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +22.0%, against +22.2% a year over the last 8 quarters (stabilising); profit over the last 12 months grew +12.6%, against +32.1% a year (rolling over).
Watch next
- Metric
- Specialty diagnostics commercialization
- Threshold
- Physician-led specialty volumes do not become measurable while the goal timetable continues to move outward.
- Which result
- the next result
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Thyrocare Technologies keep?
Thyrocare Technologies Ltd's operating margin was 33.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, about the same as the same quarter a year ago. Across 12 years it has been between 23.0% and 41.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why this happened. Management reported the active franchise base at the latest quarter and set a staged plan for net additions across the year. This supports volume growth through distribution rather than a new laboratory build. The off-switch is churn among the early additions or a failure to meet the next quarterly addition goal.
In the latest quarter it moved +0.0 percentage points on the same quarter a year ago.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +0.0 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +1.9 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY26: 32.0%, within a range of 23.0% to 41.0% over 12 years
- Operating margin 32.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY15 | 40% |
| FY16 | 39% |
| FY17 | 38% |
| FY18 | 41% |
| FY19 | 38% |
| FY20 | 40% |
| FY21 | 35% |
| FY22 | 40% |
| FY23 | 23% |
| FY24 | 24% |
| FY25 | 28% |
| FY26 | 32% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +4.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY15 | – |
| FY16 | −1.0 pts |
| FY17 | −1.0 pts |
| FY18 | +3.0 pts |
| FY19 | −3.0 pts |
| FY20 | +2.0 pts |
| FY21 | −5.0 pts |
| FY22 | +5.0 pts |
| FY23 | −17.0 pts |
| FY24 | +1.0 pts |
| FY25 | +4.0 pts |
| FY26 | +4.0 pts |
Sep 2026: operating margin 33.0% (+0.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 33.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 23% |
| Mar 2024 | 22% |
| Jun 2024 | 27% |
| Sep 2024 | 27% |
| Dec 2024 | 25% |
| Mar 2025 | 30% |
| Jun 2025 | 30% |
| Sep 2025 | 33% |
| Dec 2025 | 30% |
| Mar 2026 | 34% |
| Jun 2026 | 32% |
| Sep 2026 | 33% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) 0.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | +1.0 pts |
| Mar 2024 | +4.0 pts |
| Jun 2024 | +1.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +2.0 pts |
| Dec 2024 | +2.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +8.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +3.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +6.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +5.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +4.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +2.0 pts |
| Sep 2026 | 0.0 pts |
Watch next
- Metric
- Franchise-network expansion
- Threshold
- New additions churn faster than the planned net schedule or the next reported quarter misses the stated addition goal.
- Which result
- the next result
Is Thyrocare Technologies' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 177% of Thyrocare Technologies Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹213 Cr of operating cash against ₹163 Cr of profit. After ₹68.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹145 Cr was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹213 Cr against profit ₹163 Cr; 177% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹213
- Net profit ₹163
- Free cash ₹145
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹68 | ₹52 | −₹8 |
| FY17 | ₹90 | ₹43 | ₹56 |
| FY18 | ₹107 | ₹93 | ₹64 |
| FY19 | ₹100 | ₹85 | ₹78 |
| FY20 | ₹168 | ₹88 | ₹157 |
| FY21 | ₹115 | ₹113 | ₹98 |
| FY22 | ₹113 | ₹176 | ₹52 |
| FY23 | ₹129 | ₹64 | ₹82 |
| FY24 | ₹168 | ₹69 | ₹108 |
| FY25 | ₹191 | ₹91 | ₹134 |
| FY26 | ₹213 | ₹163 | ₹145 |
FY26: operating cash was 131% of profit (177% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 131%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | 131% | 100% |
| FY17 | 209% | 100% |
| FY18 | 115% | 100% |
| FY19 | 118% | 100% |
| FY20 | 191% | 100% |
| FY21 | 102% | 100% |
| FY22 | 64% | 100% |
| FY23 | 202% | 100% |
| FY24 | 243% | 100% |
| FY25 | 210% | 100% |
| FY26 | 131% | 100% |
Why 177% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 25 days shorter between FY21 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner.
What to look at next: no single use of cash stands out. The next section checks both the cash tied up in daily operations and the spending on assets.
Where does Thyrocare Technologies' cash go?
Thyrocare Technologies Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 4 days in FY26, down from 29 days in FY21. It spent ₹185 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 33 days to pay, and stock sits for 81 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹829 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹2.3 Cr, so roughly ₹9.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 33 days to pay and stock sat for 81 days, about 2.7 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 4 days, shorter than FY21's 29.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 81 days. Customers pay about 33 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 109 days. Together that makes the 4-day cycle.
FY26: a 4-day cash cycle, −25 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 4d
- Inventory days 81d
- Debtor days 33d
- Payable days 109d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY15 | 53d | 48d | 10d | 5d |
| FY16 | 57d | 56d | 11d | 10d |
| FY17 | 67d | 65d | 8d | 6d |
| FY18 | 50d | 66d | 10d | 25d |
| FY19 | 46d | 60d | 11d | 25d |
| FY20 | 10d | 64d | 14d | 68d |
| FY21 | 29d | 52d | 33d | 56d |
| FY22 | 75d | 53d | 58d | 36d |
| FY23 | 67d | 62d | 59d | 54d |
| FY24 | 44d | 104d | 28d | 88d |
| FY25 | −18d | 89d | 39d | 146d |
| FY26 | 4d | 81d | 33d | 109d |
Spending on assets: ₹185 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹161 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building a little beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹3.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹68.0 Cr, work in progress ₹3.0 Cr, steady spending
- Capex ₹68.0
- Work-in-progress ₹3.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹76 | ₹1 |
| FY17 | ₹34 | ₹17 |
| FY18 | ₹43 | ₹0 |
| FY19 | ₹22 | ₹1 |
| FY20 | ₹11 | ₹5 |
| FY21 | ₹17 | ₹8 |
| FY22 | ₹61 | ₹3 |
| FY23 | ₹47 | ₹2 |
| FY24 | ₹60 | ₹3 |
| FY25 | ₹57 | ₹14 |
| FY26 | ₹68 | ₹3 |
In short: neither the daily cycle nor new spending is soaking up the cash, so the picture is fairly clean.
What is Thyrocare Technologies' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Thyrocare Technologies Ltd's P/E is 45.1×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 47% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 47.4×, over 11 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Sep 2026 add up to ₹9.06.
P/E 45.1× against a usual 47.4×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 47% of past readings
- P/E 41.5×
- Median 47.4×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2016 | 61.3× | 47.4× |
| 3 Jun 2016 | 61.7× | 47.4× |
| 24 Jun 2016 | 53.3× | 47.4× |
| 15 Jul 2016 | 48.6× | 47.4× |
| 5 Aug 2016 | 49.8× | 47.4× |
| 26 Aug 2016 | 49.9× | 47.4× |
| 16 Sep 2016 | 57.6× | 47.4× |
| 7 Oct 2016 | 69.0× | 47.4× |
| 30 Oct 2016 | 73.2× | 47.4× |
| 18 Nov 2016 | 67.7× | 47.4× |
| 9 Dec 2016 | 75.0× | 47.4× |
| 30 Dec 2016 | 77.5× | 47.4× |
| 20 Jan 2017 | 73.3× | 47.4× |
| 10 Feb 2017 | 77.7× | 47.4× |
| 3 Mar 2017 | 73.6× | 47.4× |
| 24 Mar 2017 | 75.7× | 47.4× |
| 13 Apr 2017 | 72.8× | 47.4× |
| 5 May 2017 | 71.2× | 47.4× |
| 26 May 2017 | 71.4× | 47.4× |
| 16 Jun 2017 | 74.8× | 47.4× |
| 7 Jul 2017 | 66.4× | 47.4× |
| 28 Jul 2017 | 64.8× | 47.4× |
| 18 Aug 2017 | 63.7× | 47.4× |
| 8 Sep 2017 | 61.3× | 47.4× |
| 29 Sep 2017 | 61.4× | 47.4× |
| 19 Oct 2017 | 62.1× | 47.4× |
| 10 Nov 2017 | 61.4× | 47.4× |
| 1 Dec 2017 | 58.4× | 47.4× |
| 22 Dec 2017 | 47.3× | 47.4× |
| 12 Jan 2018 | 48.7× | 47.4× |
| 2 Feb 2018 | 46.0× | 47.4× |
| 23 Feb 2018 | 38.4× | 47.4× |
| 16 Mar 2018 | 38.0× | 47.4× |
| 6 Apr 2018 | 36.1× | 47.4× |
| 27 Apr 2018 | 41.2× | 47.4× |
| 18 May 2018 | 34.7× | 47.4× |
| 8 Jun 2018 | 33.9× | 47.4× |
| 29 Jun 2018 | 32.6× | 47.4× |
| 20 Jul 2018 | 33.4× | 47.4× |
| 10 Aug 2018 | 36.9× | 47.4× |
| 31 Aug 2018 | 36.9× | 47.4× |
| 21 Sep 2018 | 33.9× | 47.4× |
| 12 Oct 2018 | 35.1× | 47.4× |
| 2 Nov 2018 | 30.5× | 47.4× |
| 22 Nov 2018 | 30.2× | 47.4× |
| 14 Dec 2018 | 30.4× | 47.4× |
| 4 Jan 2019 | 30.4× | 47.4× |
| 25 Jan 2019 | 29.8× | 47.4× |
| 15 Feb 2019 | 28.3× | 47.4× |
| 8 Mar 2019 | 29.3× | 47.4× |
| 29 Mar 2019 | 30.0× | 47.4× |
| 18 Apr 2019 | 28.8× | 47.4× |
| 10 May 2019 | 25.9× | 47.4× |
| 31 May 2019 | 29.4× | 47.4× |
| 21 Jun 2019 | 29.7× | 47.4× |
| 12 Jul 2019 | 29.7× | 47.4× |
| 2 Aug 2019 | 29.1× | 47.4× |
| 23 Aug 2019 | 26.5× | 47.4× |
| 13 Sep 2019 | 27.9× | 47.4× |
| 4 Oct 2019 | 29.3× | 47.4× |
| 27 Oct 2019 | 32.9× | 47.4× |
| 15 Nov 2019 | 30.0× | 47.4× |
| 6 Dec 2019 | 30.5× | 47.4× |
| 27 Dec 2019 | 28.9× | 47.4× |
| 17 Jan 2020 | 29.2× | 47.4× |
| 7 Feb 2020 | 30.1× | 47.4× |
| 28 Feb 2020 | 29.1× | 47.4× |
| 20 Mar 2020 | 25.1× | 47.4× |
| 9 Apr 2020 | 26.5× | 47.4× |
| 30 Apr 2020 | 25.3× | 47.4× |
| 22 May 2020 | 26.3× | 47.4× |
| 12 Jun 2020 | 31.2× | 47.4× |
| 3 Jul 2020 | 30.8× | 47.4× |
| 24 Jul 2020 | 36.6× | 47.4× |
| 14 Aug 2020 | 61.5× | 47.4× |
| 4 Sep 2020 | 65.5× | 47.4× |
| 25 Sep 2020 | 66.5× | 47.4× |
| 16 Oct 2020 | 77.7× | 47.4× |
| 6 Nov 2020 | 77.7× | 47.4× |
| 27 Nov 2020 | 77.7× | 47.4× |
| 18 Dec 2020 | 74.0× | 47.4× |
| 8 Jan 2021 | 74.8× | 47.4× |
| 29 Jan 2021 | 69.7× | 47.4× |
| 19 Feb 2021 | 67.0× | 47.4× |
| 12 Mar 2021 | 64.3× | 47.4× |
| 1 Apr 2021 | 68.0× | 47.4× |
| 23 Apr 2021 | 73.2× | 47.4× |
| 14 May 2021 | 48.5× | 47.4× |
| 4 Jun 2021 | 49.0× | 47.4× |
| 25 Jun 2021 | 71.2× | 47.4× |
| 16 Jul 2021 | 64.9× | 47.4× |
| 6 Aug 2021 | 66.4× | 47.4× |
| 27 Aug 2021 | 39.1× | 47.4× |
| 17 Sep 2021 | 39.7× | 47.4× |
| 8 Oct 2021 | 36.5× | 47.4× |
| 29 Oct 2021 | 35.7× | 47.4× |
| 18 Nov 2021 | 30.9× | 47.4× |
| 10 Dec 2021 | 28.6× | 47.4× |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 28.8× | 47.4× |
| 21 Jan 2022 | 25.1× | 47.4× |
| 11 Feb 2022 | 24.6× | 47.4× |
| 4 Mar 2022 | 23.1× | 47.4× |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 21.4× | 47.4× |
| 13 Apr 2022 | 24.0× | 47.4× |
| 6 May 2022 | 23.2× | 47.4× |
| 27 May 2022 | 20.7× | 47.4× |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 19.3× | 47.4× |
| 8 Jul 2022 | 18.6× | 47.4× |
| 29 Jul 2022 | 21.4× | 47.4× |
| 19 Aug 2022 | 24.4× | 47.4× |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 26.4× | 47.4× |
| 30 Sep 2022 | 26.1× | 47.4× |
| 21 Oct 2022 | 23.9× | 47.4× |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 44.1× | 47.4× |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 42.4× | 47.4× |
| 23 Dec 2022 | 42.1× | 47.4× |
| 13 Jan 2023 | 37.9× | 47.4× |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 37.3× | 47.4× |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 33.6× | 47.4× |
| 17 Mar 2023 | 33.3× | 47.4× |
| 6 Apr 2023 | 32.4× | 47.4× |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 32.0× | 47.4× |
| 19 May 2023 | 33.8× | 47.4× |
| 9 Jun 2023 | 38.6× | 47.4× |
| 30 Jun 2023 | 42.5× | 47.4× |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 47.9× | 47.4× |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 50.5× | 47.4× |
| 1 Sep 2023 | 47.4× | 47.4× |
| 22 Sep 2023 | 49.6× | 47.4× |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 50.5× | 47.4× |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 44.8× | 47.4× |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 46.4× | 47.4× |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 51.0× | 47.4× |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 53.7× | 47.4× |
| 25 Jan 2024 | 51.0× | 47.4× |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 48.2× | 47.4× |
| 7 Mar 2024 | 52.9× | 47.4× |
| 28 Mar 2024 | 47.6× | 47.4× |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 51.1× | 47.4× |
| 10 May 2024 | 50.6× | 47.4× |
| 31 May 2024 | 45.8× | 47.4× |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 47.6× | 47.4× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 47.7× | 47.4× |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 55.3× | 47.4× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 61.3× | 47.4× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 59.4× | 47.4× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 54.9× | 47.4× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 55.9× | 47.4× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 61.6× | 47.4× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 64.1× | 47.4× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 58.4× | 47.4× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 53.8× | 47.4× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 47.4× | 47.4× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 41.5× | 47.4× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 44.5× | 47.4× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 42.4× | 47.4× |
| 2 May 2025 | 51.8× | 47.4× |
| 23 May 2025 | 58.2× | 47.4× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 59.1× | 47.4× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 59.2× | 47.4× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 65.3× | 47.4× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 68.9× | 47.4× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 66.1× | 47.4× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 56.0× | 47.4× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 51.7× | 47.4× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 57.8× | 47.4× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 61.8× | 47.4× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 54.4× | 47.4× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 56.7× | 47.4× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 44.8× | 47.4× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 44.8× | 47.4× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 39.8× | 47.4× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 41.0× | 47.4× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 44.3× | 47.4× |
| 15 May 2026 | 43.9× | 47.4× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 49.5× | 47.4× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 52.8× | 47.4× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 53.5× | 47.4× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 53.8× | 47.4× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 51.5× | 47.4× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 53.1× | 47.4× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 51.5× | 47.4× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 49.0× | 47.4× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 47.0× | 47.4× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 40.8× | 47.4× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 41.5× | 47.4× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹11
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 13 May 2016 | – |
| 3 Jun 2016 | – |
| 24 Jun 2016 | ₹3 |
| 15 Jul 2016 | ₹3 |
| 5 Aug 2016 | ₹3 |
| 26 Aug 2016 | ₹3 |
| 16 Sep 2016 | ₹3 |
| 7 Oct 2016 | ₹3 |
| 30 Oct 2016 | ₹3 |
| 18 Nov 2016 | ₹3 |
| 9 Dec 2016 | ₹3 |
| 30 Dec 2016 | ₹3 |
| 20 Jan 2017 | ₹3 |
| 10 Feb 2017 | ₹3 |
| 3 Mar 2017 | ₹3 |
| 24 Mar 2017 | ₹3 |
| 13 Apr 2017 | ₹3 |
| 5 May 2017 | ₹3 |
| 26 May 2017 | ₹3 |
| 16 Jun 2017 | ₹3 |
| 7 Jul 2017 | ₹4 |
| 28 Jul 2017 | ₹4 |
| 18 Aug 2017 | ₹4 |
| 8 Sep 2017 | ₹4 |
| 29 Sep 2017 | ₹4 |
| 19 Oct 2017 | ₹4 |
| 10 Nov 2017 | ₹4 |
| 1 Dec 2017 | ₹4 |
| 22 Dec 2017 | ₹5 |
| 12 Jan 2018 | ₹5 |
| 2 Feb 2018 | ₹5 |
| 23 Feb 2018 | ₹5 |
| 16 Mar 2018 | ₹5 |
| 6 Apr 2018 | ₹5 |
| 27 Apr 2018 | ₹5 |
| 18 May 2018 | ₹5 |
| 8 Jun 2018 | ₹5 |
| 29 Jun 2018 | ₹6 |
| 20 Jul 2018 | ₹6 |
| 10 Aug 2018 | ₹6 |
| 31 Aug 2018 | ₹6 |
| 21 Sep 2018 | ₹6 |
| 12 Oct 2018 | ₹6 |
| 2 Nov 2018 | ₹6 |
| 22 Nov 2018 | ₹6 |
| 14 Dec 2018 | ₹6 |
| 4 Jan 2019 | ₹6 |
| 25 Jan 2019 | ₹6 |
| 15 Feb 2019 | ₹6 |
| 8 Mar 2019 | ₹6 |
| 29 Mar 2019 | ₹6 |
| 18 Apr 2019 | ₹6 |
| 10 May 2019 | ₹6 |
| 31 May 2019 | ₹6 |
| 21 Jun 2019 | ₹5 |
| 12 Jul 2019 | ₹5 |
| 2 Aug 2019 | ₹5 |
| 23 Aug 2019 | ₹5 |
| 13 Sep 2019 | ₹5 |
| 4 Oct 2019 | ₹6 |
| 27 Oct 2019 | ₹6 |
| 15 Nov 2019 | ₹6 |
| 6 Dec 2019 | ₹6 |
| 27 Dec 2019 | ₹6 |
| 17 Jan 2020 | ₹6 |
| 7 Feb 2020 | ₹6 |
| 28 Feb 2020 | ₹6 |
| 20 Mar 2020 | ₹7 |
| 9 Apr 2020 | ₹7 |
| 30 Apr 2020 | ₹7 |
| 22 May 2020 | ₹7 |
| 12 Jun 2020 | ₹7 |
| 3 Jul 2020 | ₹6 |
| 24 Jul 2020 | ₹6 |
| 14 Aug 2020 | ₹6 |
| 4 Sep 2020 | ₹6 |
| 25 Sep 2020 | ₹4 |
| 16 Oct 2020 | ₹4 |
| 6 Nov 2020 | ₹4 |
| 27 Nov 2020 | ₹4 |
| 18 Dec 2020 | ₹4 |
| 8 Jan 2021 | ₹4 |
| 29 Jan 2021 | ₹4 |
| 19 Feb 2021 | ₹4 |
| 12 Mar 2021 | ₹4 |
| 1 Apr 2021 | ₹5 |
| 23 Apr 2021 | ₹5 |
| 14 May 2021 | ₹5 |
| 4 Jun 2021 | ₹5 |
| 25 Jun 2021 | ₹7 |
| 16 Jul 2021 | ₹7 |
| 6 Aug 2021 | ₹7 |
| 27 Aug 2021 | ₹7 |
| 17 Sep 2021 | ₹11 |
| 8 Oct 2021 | ₹11 |
| 29 Oct 2021 | ₹11 |
| 18 Nov 2021 | ₹11 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | ₹11 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | ₹13 |
| 21 Jan 2022 | ₹13 |
| 11 Feb 2022 | ₹13 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | ₹13 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | ₹12 |
| 13 Apr 2022 | ₹12 |
| 6 May 2022 | ₹12 |
| 27 May 2022 | ₹12 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | ₹11 |
| 8 Jul 2022 | ₹11 |
| 29 Jul 2022 | ₹11 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | ₹11 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | ₹11 |
| 30 Sep 2022 | ₹9 |
| 21 Oct 2022 | ₹9 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | ₹9 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | ₹9 |
| 23 Dec 2022 | ₹5 |
| 13 Jan 2023 | ₹5 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | ₹5 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | ₹5 |
| 17 Mar 2023 | ₹5 |
| 6 Apr 2023 | ₹5 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | ₹5 |
| 19 May 2023 | ₹5 |
| 9 Jun 2023 | ₹5 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | ₹4 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | ₹4 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | ₹4 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹4 |
| 22 Sep 2023 | ₹4 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹4 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹4 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹4 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹4 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹4 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹4 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹4 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹4 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹4 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹4 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹4 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹4 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹5 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹5 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹5 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹5 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹5 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹5 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹5 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹5 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹5 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹5 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹5 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹5 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹5 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹6 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹6 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹6 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹6 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹6 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹6 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹6 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹6 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹6 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹7 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹7 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹7 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹7 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹8 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹8 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹8 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹8 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹8 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹9 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹9 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹9 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹9 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹9 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹10 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹10 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹10 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹10 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹10 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
PEG 0.76: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 0.76×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 FY24 | 6.00× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY25 | 2.18× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY25 | 1.75× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY25 | 1.64× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY25 | 1.35× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY26 | 1.34× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY26 | 0.93× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY26 | 0.91× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY26 | 0.44× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY27 | 0.76× | 1.00× |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +77.8% while the price moved +6.9%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
Where the price move came from: over 5 years the price moved +5.2% a year; about +0.7% a year came from earnings growth and about +4.5 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying more); over 10 years the price moved +9.1% a year; about +14.0% a year came from earnings growth and about −4.9 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.
In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
What growth does the Thyrocare Technologies share price assume?
Worked out from its price on 24 August 2026, Thyrocare Technologies Ltd's share price assumed profit growth of about 26.2% a year. Over the past 10 years its profit actually grew 12.1% a year. Today its P/E is 45.1×, lower than 53% of its own last 11 years.
This works the share price backwards. It asks one question: what yearly profit growth does the price already assume? The answer is the growth rate at which eleven years of profit (six years of growth, then five years of slowing) add up to that day's market value, after each year is discounted at 11%.
This is a one-day reading, taken on 24 August 2026. Every other number on this page, the multiple included, uses the latest price as of 4 November 2026. A higher price assumes more growth and a lower price less, so it changes whenever the price changes, and this page does not update it between measurements.
Is the Thyrocare Technologies business getting better or worse?
Thyrocare Technologies Ltd's business is giving mixed signals. Growth is slowing from a very fast pace: profit growth has eased from +67.6% at its peak to +12.6%, but the business is still expanding, with ROCE rising at 38.7%. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +20.7% in FY26, profit +79.1%
- Revenue growth 20.7%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY16 | 31.7% |
| FY17 | 26.1% |
| FY18 | 17.1% |
| FY19 | 13.2% |
| FY20 | 7.7% |
| FY21 | 14.1% |
| FY22 | 19% |
| FY23 | −10.5% |
| FY24 | 8.5% |
| FY25 | 20.1% |
| FY26 | 20.7% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 79.1%
- EPS growth 77.8%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | 18.2% | 7.7% |
| FY17 | −17.3% | −17.1% |
| FY18 | 116.3% | 117.7% |
| FY19 | −8.6% | −7.1% |
| FY20 | 3.5% | 3.7% |
| FY21 | 28.4% | 27.8% |
| FY22 | 55.8% | 55.7% |
| FY23 | −63.6% | −63.4% |
| FY24 | 7.8% | 9.6% |
| FY25 | 31.9% | 29.4% |
| FY26 | 79.1% | 77.8% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising, profit rolling over
- Revenue 22%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 6.1% |
| Mar 2024 | 8.5% |
| Jun 2024 | 11.2% |
| Sep 2024 | 13.9% |
| Dec 2024 | 18.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 20.1% |
| Jun 2025 | 21.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 22.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 21.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 20.8% |
| Jun 2026 | 21.3% |
| Sep 2026 | 22% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 12.6%
- EPS 12.8%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | −12.3% | −15.9% |
| Mar 2024 | 7.8% | 2.4% |
| Jun 2024 | 28.8% | 19.9% |
| Sep 2024 | 28.1% | 29.3% |
| Dec 2024 | 34.4% | 33.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 31.9% | 29.1% |
| Jun 2025 | 38.2% | 36.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 54.9% | 51.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 58.1% | 56.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 79.1% | 78% |
| Jun 2026 | 67.6% | 65.6% |
| Sep 2026 | 12.6% | 12.8% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 38.7%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 17.8% |
| Mar 2024 | 18% |
| Jun 2024 | 19.6% |
| Sep 2024 | 23% |
| Dec 2024 | 24.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 26.7% |
| Jun 2025 | 29.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 36.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 37.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 35.8% |
| Jun 2026 | 38.7% |
| Sep 2026 | – |
Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +20.7% | +16.3% | +10.9% | +13.1% |
| Profit | +79.1% | +36.6% | +7.6% | +12.1% |
| EPS | +77.8% | +36.1% | +7.5% | +12.3% |
| Share price | +6.9% | +39.3% | +5.2% | +9.1% |
What is the Thyrocare Technologies story, and has it been checked?
Thyrocare Technologies Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 22 August 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: MID EXPANSION.
NOT YET CHECKED
Our read, 22 August 2026. The pathology network is converting volume and channel expansion into earnings, while specialty diagnostics remains an option whose delivery timetable has widened.
From the price. Price stage 2, week 24, below its 200-day line, relative strength falling.
From the research. The pathology network is converting volume and channel expansion into earnings, while specialty diagnostics remains an option whose delivery timetable has widened.
Where they disagree. The business is in mid-expansion, so earnings delivery and specialty adoption determine future returns.
What is proven. The pathology network is converting volume and channel expansion into earnings, while specialty diagnostics remains an option whose delivery timetable has widened.
What is not proven yet. The thesis breaks if revenue growth falls below the stated franchise-led framework while operating margin remains below the recent corridor for two reported quarters, because that would show that the existing network is no longer converting volume into operating leverage.
What would change our mind. The thesis breaks if revenue growth falls below the stated franchise-led framework while operating margin remains below the recent corridor for two reported quarters, because that would show that the existing network is no longer converting volume into operating leverage.
The test written in advance. The thesis breaks if revenue growth falls below the stated franchise-led framework while operating margin remains below the recent corridor for two reported quarters, because that would show that the existing network is no longer converting volume into operating leverage. Measured by: the thesis as written as stated by the next result.
The test written in advance. Management goal credibility. Measured by: Management goal credibility Management gives a measurable specialty revenue or adoption update and reconciles it to the stated portfolio goal. by the next result.
The test written in advance. Promoter-stake reduction remains unresolved. Measured by: Promoter-stake reduction remains unresolved by the next result.
What the company does. The latest quarter extended revenue growth and kept operating margin near the recent range, with reported profit rising from the comparable base. Franchise additions, partnerships and the specialty launch create forward fuel, but management's revised specialty timetable and prior guidance reversals require a discount to aspirational goals.
The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
| Measure | Now | Why it matters | What to watch |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franchise-network expansion | HIGH | The active franchise base and scheduled net additions can extend pathology reach, subject to retention of newly added outlets. | New additions churn faster than the planned net schedule or the next reported quarter misses the stated addition goal. |
| Specialty diagnostics commercialization | MEDIUM HIGH | Allergy, genomics and advanced tests are commercially live, with a multi-year portfolio-mix ambition rather than a near-term… | Physician-led specialty volumes do not become measurable while the goal timetable continues to move outward. |
| Operating leverage from pathology volumes | HIGH | Revenue growth has outpaced the rise in the fixed operating base, allowing profit to grow faster than sales in recent periods. | Operating margin falls below the comparable-period level while revenue growth remains positive. |
| Partnership and backend diagnostics channel | MEDIUM HIGH | Partnership revenue is expanding alongside insurance and healthtech integrations, giving the company a second volume route… | Partnership growth slows without a disclosed comparison-base or pricing explanation. |
Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.
FY26-Q2FY27-Q1
What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: June 2026 revenue was ₹240 crore. The research reads it further: Revenue was also 24.4% above June 2025, indicating that the reported scale increase was not solely sequential seasonality.
What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: June revenue and net profit rose 24.4% and 34.2% year on year, respectively. The research reads it further: Profit grew faster than revenue in the comparable-quarter calculation, consistent with operating leverage, although this does not by itself prove a permanent margin step-up.
- 1 · Operating leveragebuilding
- 2 · Value-added mixquiet
- 3 · Management changequiet
- 4 · Paying down debtquiet
- 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
- 6 · Order-book winsquiet
- 7 · Consolidationquiet
- 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
- 9 · Buybackquiet
- 10 · New geographiesquiet
- 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
- 12 · New product launchbuilding
- 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
- 14 · A bigger market to servebuilding
- 15 · Market-share gainsbuilding
- 16 · Asset qualityquiet
Lever 1 · Operating leverage: building. The active franchise base and scheduled net additions can extend pathology reach, subject to retention of newly added outlets. What proves it keeps working: Franchise-network expansion. It stops working if New additions churn faster than the planned net schedule or the next reported quarter misses the stated addition goal.
Lever 12 · New product launch: building. Allergy, genomics and advanced tests are commercially live, with a multi-year portfolio-mix ambition rather than a near-term revenue promise. What proves it keeps working: Specialty diagnostics commercialization. It stops working if Physician-led specialty volumes do not become measurable while the goal timetable continues to move outward.
Lever 15 · Market-share gains: building. Revenue growth has outpaced the rise in the fixed operating base, allowing profit to grow faster than sales in recent periods. What proves it keeps working: Operating leverage from pathology volumes. It stops working if Operating margin falls below the comparable-period level while revenue growth remains positive.
Lever 14 · A bigger market to serve: building. Partnership revenue is expanding alongside insurance and healthtech integrations, giving the company a second volume route beyond franchises. What proves it keeps working: Partnership and backend diagnostics channel. It stops working if Partnership growth slows without a disclosed comparison-base or pricing explanation.
Sources: our stock research file (22 August 2026) · quarterly results through Sep 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.
The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
Did Thyrocare Technologies management deliver what it promised?
What Thyrocare Technologies Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.
Revenue Growth Guidance Raised Without Reconciliation · 29 October 2026. Management reiterated a mid to high teens annual growth outlook in both May and Jul 2026. The Oct 2026 call moved the estimate to the early 20s, a material upward revision that was not accompanied by an explanation of what changed.
Specialty Mix Goal Reduced · 29 October 2026. The May and Jul 2026 calls both planned a 15% to 20% specialty mix within roughly three to five years. The Oct 2026 call instead stated 10% to 15% and did not explain why the ambition had been lowered.
EBITDA Margin Guidance Shifted Downward · 29 October 2026. In May 2026, management said normalized EBITDA of around 34% should remain stable into the next year. In Oct 2026, management told shareholders to anchor on 31% to 31.5% and not above that; although it cited funding growth spending, it did not reconcile this lower margin anchor with the earlier stability expectation.
Specialty Mix Timeline Widened · 23 July 2026. In the Jan 2026 and May 2026 calls, management framed specialty diagnostics as reaching a significant or peer-level mix within approximately three years. In the Jul 2026 call, management widened the timeframe to three to five years without explaining whether this reflects slower adoption, a changed spending plan, or increased uncertainty; the five-year outer bound represents a potentially material extension of the growth thesis.
Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.
What is Thyrocare Technologies management's track record?
Raises discount rate on aspirational guidance; misses reframed as strategic decisions.
Regulatory and governance record
No SEBI/CBI/ED action; enforcement and insider-trade pages returned only generic listings.
Checked 21 July 2026.
How much does Thyrocare Technologies earn on its capital?
Thyrocare Technologies Ltd earned a ROCE of 35% in FY26. That is up from a low of 17% in FY23. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 27.8 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 19.7% net margin and 1.11× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 19.7% net margin × 1.11× asset turnover × 1.28× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 28.0% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 39.8% − 12.0% = +27.8 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. A gap this wide means each rupee put back into the business creates more than a rupee of value.
The 39.8% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 36.1%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY26: ROCE 35%, the climb back from FY23's 17%
- ROCE 35%
- ROIC (annual) 36.1%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY16 | 24% | – | 12% |
| FY17 | 28% | – | 12% |
| FY18 | 33% | – | 12% |
| FY19 | 30% | – | 12% |
| FY20 | 35% | – | 12% |
| FY21 | 36% | – | 12% |
| FY22 | 42% | 42.8% | 12% |
| FY23 | 17% | 14.4% | 12% |
| FY24 | 18% | 15.8% | 12% |
| FY25 | 25% | 20.1% | 12% |
| FY26 | 35% | 36.1% | 12% |
Q4 FY26: ROCE 32.0% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
- ROCE (12 months) 32.0%
- ROIC (12 months) 39.3%
- Cost of capital 12.0%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) | ROIC (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY24 | 16.1% | 13.5% | 12% |
| Q3 FY24 | – | 14.4% | 12% |
| Q4 FY24 | 16.6% | 14.3% | 12% |
| Q1 FY25 | – | 15.5% | 12% |
| Q2 FY25 | 21.2% | 16.9% | 12% |
| Q3 FY25 | – | 19% | 12% |
| Q4 FY25 | 23.7% | 20.4% | 12% |
| Q1 FY26 | – | 21.7% | 12% |
| Q2 FY26 | 31.3% | 24.6% | 12% |
| Q3 FY26 | – | 29.7% | 12% |
| Q4 FY26 | 32% | 33% | 12% |
| Q1 FY27 | – | 39.3% | 12% |
Does Thyrocare Technologies have too much debt?
Thyrocare Technologies Ltd has total debt of ₹51.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹586 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.09× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.04 in FY22 to 0.09 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹51.0 Cr, 0.09× equity
- Total debt ₹51.0
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹21 |
| FY23 | ₹23 |
| FY24 | ₹42 |
| FY25 | ₹25 |
| FY26 | ₹51 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.09×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 0.04× |
| FY23 | 0.04× |
| FY24 | 0.08× |
| FY25 | 0.05× |
| FY26 | 0.09× |
Jun 2026: debt ₹51.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.09
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹51.0
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹47 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹47 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹42 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹42 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹19 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹19 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹25 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹25 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹25 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹25 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹51 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹51 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.09×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.10× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.10× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.08× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.08× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.04× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.04× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.05× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.05× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.05× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.05× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.09× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.09× |
What is the Thyrocare Technologies shareholding pattern?
Promoters cut their stake in Thyrocare Technologies Ltd by 20.1 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 51.0% of the company. Domestic institutions moved +11.1 points over the same period, to 25.9%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Promoters: −20.1 points over 8 quarters, to 51.0%; Domestic institutions: +11.1 points over 8 quarters, to 25.9%; Foreign institutions: +7.4 points over 8 quarters, to 9.4%.
Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−20.1 points), with the other side taken by domestic institutions (+11.1 points). They reduced their stake.
Year ends: promoters −10.2 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 60.92%
- Foreign inst. 5.37%
- Domestic inst. 21%
- Public 12.71%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 71.11% | 2.9% | 14.88% | 11.11% |
| Mar 2025 | 71.06% | 2.41% | 14.97% | 11.57% |
| Mar 2026 | 60.92% | 5.37% | 21% | 12.71% |
Promoters cut their stake by 20.1 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 51.02%
- Foreign inst. 9.37%
- Domestic inst. 25.92%
- Public 13.69%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 71.14% | 3.46% | 13.33% | 12.08% |
| Dec 2023 | 71.11% | 3.35% | 13.89% | 11.64% |
| Mar 2024 | 71.11% | 2.9% | 14.88% | 11.11% |
| Jun 2024 | 71.11% | 2.49% | 14.89% | 11.49% |
| Sep 2024 | 71.11% | 1.93% | 14.79% | 12.15% |
| Dec 2024 | 71.06% | 2.77% | 14.68% | 11.49% |
| Mar 2025 | 71.06% | 2.41% | 14.97% | 11.57% |
| Jun 2025 | 71.06% | 3.23% | 14.54% | 11.18% |
| Sep 2025 | 71.06% | 4.85% | 13.47% | 10.61% |
| Dec 2025 | 60.93% | 4.96% | 20.52% | 13.61% |
| Mar 2026 | 60.92% | 5.37% | 21% | 12.71% |
| Jun 2026 | 60.92% | 5.43% | 20.92% | 12.71% |
| Sep 2026 | 51.02% | 9.37% | 25.92% | 13.69% |
How far is Thyrocare Technologies from balance-sheet trouble?
For Thyrocare Technologies Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Thyrocare Technologies rank in its industry?
59.6 out of 100, rank 4 of 9 in Diagnostics, with 100% of the evidence available.
Thyrocare Technologies Ltd scores 59.6 out of 100 against the 9 companies it is compared with in Diagnostics, ranking 4. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 22 + 20.9 + 12.6 + 4.1 = 59.6. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Thyrocare Technologies compared with?
Thyrocare Technologies ranks 4 of 9 Diagnostics companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 59.6 out of 100.
- 1One Global Service Provider LtdONEGLOBAL · quiet · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence70.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 30.4/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.1/25 · ROCE 87% · Operating margin 19% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.5/20 · P/E 11.6× · PEG 0.45 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -18.5% · 1 year 24.8% · 25% evidence · 0 of 5 weeks aheadExact sum: 30.4 + 14.1 + 18.5 + 7.5 = 70.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Metropolis Healthcare LtdMETROPOLIS · turning · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence64.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.9/35 · Revenue 21.8% · Profit 33.5% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.6/25 · ROCE 17.8% · Operating margin 25% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.3/20 · P/E 54.4× · PEG 1.08 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.5/20 · Lead over its industry 3.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 11.6% · 1 year 10.8% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.9 + 13.6 + 13.3 + 11.5 = 64.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Vijaya Diagnostic Centre LtdVIJAYA · leader · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.8/35 · Revenue 20.2% · Profit 23.8% · Operating margin change 3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.5/25 · ROCE 20.5% · Operating margin 44% · 100% evidenceValuation 0.3/20 · P/E 72.7× · PEG 3.48 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.7/20 · Lead over its industry 18.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 26.8% · 1 year 46.2% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.8 + 17.5 + 0.3 + 18.7 = 61.3 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 4Thyrocare Technologies Ltd this pageTHYROCARE · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence59.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.0/35 · Revenue 22% · Profit 12.6% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.9/25 · ROCE 35.4% · Operating margin 33% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.6/20 · P/E 41.5× · PEG 1.1 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 4.1/20 · Lead over its industry -6.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 0.5% · 1 year -2% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22 + 20.9 + 12.6 + 4.1 = 59.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Suraksha Diagnostic LtdSURAKSHA · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 89% evidence57.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.5/35 · Revenue 23% · Profit 9.4% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.7/25 · ROCE 17.3% · Operating margin 35% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 46× · PEG 1.66 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 6.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 15.6% · 1 year -0.5% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.5 + 11.7 + 8.9 + 17.2 = 57.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Dr Lal Pathlabs LtdLALPATHLAB · leader · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence56.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 10.6/35 · Revenue 14.3% · Profit 5% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.6/25 · ROCE 28% · Operating margin 32% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.3/20 · P/E 54.5× · PEG 1.29 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 16.5/20 · Lead over its industry 15.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 24.4% · 1 year 21.6% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 10.6 + 19.6 + 9.3 + 16.5 = 56 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 24.4%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 73B Blackbio DX Ltd3BBLACKBIO · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence50.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.8/35 · Revenue 54.3% · Profit 14.7% · Operating margin change -27.8 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.6/25 · ROCE 25.5% · Operating margin 25.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.5/20 · P/E 20× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 9.0/20 · Lead over its industry -7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 1.2% · 1 year -5.9% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.8 + 16.6 + 9.5 + 9 = 50.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Krsnaa Diagnostics LtdKRSNAA · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence49.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 13.7/35 · Revenue 10.3% · Profit 21% · Operating margin change -2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.6/25 · ROCE 12.7% · Operating margin 25% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.9/20 · P/E 16.8× · PEG 0.57 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -13.7% · 1 year -35.1% · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.7 + 8.6 + 18.9 + 7.9 = 49.1 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 9Vimta Labs LtdVIMTALABS · quiet · Most evidence points down · 100% evidence30.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 8.3/35 · Revenue 11.7% · Profit 2.5% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.7/25 · ROCE 25.2% · Operating margin 34% · 100% evidenceValuation 4.6/20 · P/E 26.6× · PEG 2.75 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 1.5/20 · Lead over its industry -12.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -5.4% · 1 year -33.2% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 8.3 + 15.7 + 4.6 + 1.5 = 30.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Diagnostics, all 9 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Thyrocare Technologies in size?
Thyrocare Technologies is the 4th largest of 9 Diagnostics companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Dr Lal Pathlabs, Vijaya Diagnostic Centre and Metropolis Healthcare. Just below it: Vimta Labs, Suraksha Diagnostic and Krsnaa Diagnostics.
Diagnostics companies close in size
- Dr Lal Pathlabs Ltd ₹33,020 crore
- Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd ₹14,805 crore
- Metropolis Healthcare Ltd ₹11,320 crore
- Thyrocare Technologies Ltd ₹7,263 crore
- Vimta Labs Ltd ₹2,168 crore
- Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd ₹1,648 crore
- Krsnaa Diagnostics Ltd ₹1,634 crore
All 9 Diagnostics companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Garware Technical Fibres Ltd ₹7,278 crore · Textiles - Technical Textile
- Tanfac Industries Ltd ₹7,266 crore · Chemicals - Inorganic
- Thyrocare Technologies Ltd ₹7,263 crore
- Neogen Chemicals Ltd ₹7,251 crore · Speciality Chemicals
- Waaree Renewable Technologies Ltd ₹7,247 crore · Solar EPC
What else do people ask about Thyrocare Technologies?
What is Thyrocare Technologies's share price today?
Thyrocare Technologies Ltd's share price is ₹495.50, +6.9% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹7,892 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹351 to ₹624; today it is 53% of the way up from the low, 0.6% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Thyrocare Technologies's latest quarterly results?
Thyrocare Technologies Ltd reported revenue of ₹271 Cr and net profit of ₹15.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 24.9% and profit fell 68.8% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹1.00.
The operating margin was 33.0%, 0.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Thyrocare Technologies's market cap?
Thyrocare Technologies Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹7,892 Cr at a share price of ₹495.50. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Thyrocare Technologies performing?
Thyrocare Technologies Ltd's share price has been rising for 24 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 24.9% and profit fell 68.8% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 4 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Thyrocare Technologies's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Thyrocare Technologies Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹495.50, and it has been rising for 24 weeks. Its P/E of 45.1× is higher than 47% of its own last 11 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Does Thyrocare Technologies have too much debt?
No, Thyrocare Technologies Ltd has little debt: its debt is 0.09× its equity, and its operating profit is 66 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹51.0 Cr against equity of ₹585 Cr.
So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Thyrocare Technologies in its business cycle?
Thyrocare Technologies Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 32.0%, against a 12-year range of 23.0% to 41.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 33.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Thyrocare Technologies story?
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +77.8% while the share price moved +6.9%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Thyrocare Technologies a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Thyrocare Technologies Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +77.8% in a year while the price moved +6.9%. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Thyrocare Technologies share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY27 revenue growth seen in early-20s percent. What is changing at Thyrocare Technologies, from the latest results and calls: franchise-network expansion, specialty diagnostics commercialization and operating leverage from pathology volumes.
What would change the story: The thesis breaks if revenue growth falls below the stated franchise-led framework while operating margin remains below the recent corridor for two reported quarters, because that would show that the existing network is no longer converting volume into operating leverage.
Where does this page get Thyrocare Technologies' management information?
From Thyrocare Technologies' results calls, its filings and public records on governance, each dated on the page. Management’s plans are shown as plans, never as results.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.