Suraksha Diagnostic share price today
Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd · NSE: SURAKSHA · Diagnostics · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 13 August 2026
Suraksha Diagnostic share price today: ₹333.05 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 4.2% in a year. Suraksha Diagnostic (NSE: SURAKSHA) is worth ₹1,737 crore, trades at a P/E of 48.5 and has closed between ₹235.55 and ₹350.15 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 8 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).
Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price has already been rising for 8 weeks, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been rising for 8 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 62% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +44.4% on a year earlier, and 241% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the Suraksha Diagnostic share price today?
Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd's share price was ₹333.05 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 8 weeks. That is 11.6% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹236 and ₹350, and at that close it sat 85% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 14 weeks in a row.
Nov 2026: ₹333, 11.6% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 8 weeks.
- Price ₹333
- 50-day avg ₹315
- 200-day avg ₹298
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹417 | ₹417 | ₹417 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹411 | ₹416 | ₹417 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹412 | ₹415 | ₹417 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹384 | ₹412 | ₹416 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹378 | ₹406 | ₹414 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹350 | ₹400 | ₹412 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹357 | ₹391 | ₹409 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹320 | ₹381 | ₹405 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹312 | ₹365 | ₹400 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹347 | ₹360 | ₹396 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹300 | ₹351 | ₹392 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹301 | ₹341 | ₹388 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹263 | ₹332 | ₹383 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹280 | ₹321 | ₹378 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹278 | ₹313 | ₹374 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹289 | ₹309 | ₹370 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹259 | ₹302 | ₹365 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹281 | ₹298 | ₹361 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹275 | ₹294 | ₹358 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹299 | ₹295 | ₹356 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹313 | ₹298 | ₹354 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹299 | ₹299 | ₹352 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹283 | ₹297 | ₹349 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹304 | ₹298 | ₹347 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹328 | ₹302 | ₹345 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹321 | ₹307 | ₹345 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹334 | ₹312 | ₹344 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹328 | ₹316 | ₹343 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹334 | ₹318 | ₹343 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹332 | ₹321 | ₹342 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹324 | ₹321 | ₹341 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹317 | ₹321 | ₹340 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹320 | ₹321 | ₹339 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹307 | ₹319 | ₹338 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹301 | ₹316 | ₹336 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹298 | ₹312 | ₹334 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹302 | ₹310 | ₹333 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹314 | ₹311 | ₹332 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹298 | ₹310 | ₹331 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹301 | ₹309 | ₹330 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹310 | ₹309 | ₹328 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹315 | ₹311 | ₹328 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹298 | ₹311 | ₹327 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹299 | ₹309 | ₹326 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹292 | ₹307 | ₹325 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹301 | ₹305 | ₹323 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹310 | ₹305 | ₹323 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹318 | ₹308 | ₹323 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹320 | ₹310 | ₹323 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹310 | ₹311 | ₹322 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹300 | ₹309 | ₹321 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹293 | ₹306 | ₹320 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹281 | ₹302 | ₹318 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹282 | ₹298 | ₹316 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹273 | ₹294 | ₹314 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹271 | ₹291 | ₹313 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹277 | ₹288 | ₹311 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹275 | ₹285 | ₹309 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹266 | ₹283 | ₹307 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹262 | ₹279 | ₹305 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹270 | ₹276 | ₹303 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹288 | ₹277 | ₹302 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹285 | ₹279 | ₹301 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹281 | ₹279 | ₹300 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹271 | ₹279 | ₹299 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹258 | ₹277 | ₹298 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹260 | ₹274 | ₹296 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹260 | ₹271 | ₹294 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹236 | ₹268 | ₹292 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹245 | ₹264 | ₹291 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹275 | ₹264 | ₹289 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹283 | ₹266 | ₹289 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹282 | ₹269 | ₹289 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹284 | ₹271 | ₹288 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹292 | ₹274 | ₹288 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹306 | ₹279 | ₹289 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹313 | ₹284 | ₹290 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹286 | ₹286 | ₹290 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹279 | ₹286 | ₹290 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹275 | ₹285 | ₹290 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹271 | ₹284 | ₹289 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹268 | ₹282 | ₹289 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹266 | ₹281 | ₹288 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹268 | ₹280 | ₹288 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹272 | ₹279 | ₹287 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹272 | ₹279 | ₹287 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹268 | ₹278 | ₹287 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹274 | ₹277 | ₹286 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹264 | ₹275 | ₹285 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹259 | ₹273 | ₹284 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹253 | ₹270 | ₹283 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹252 | ₹266 | ₹281 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹250 | ₹263 | ₹280 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹305 | ₹267 | ₹280 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹326 | ₹275 | ₹281 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹340 | ₹285 | ₹284 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹332 | ₹295 | ₹287 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹324 | ₹302 | ₹289 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹335 | ₹306 | ₹290 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹343 | ₹314 | ₹293 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹347 | ₹315 | ₹294 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹350 | ₹320 | ₹296 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹316 | ₹320 | ₹297 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹307 | ₹318 | ₹298 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹299 | ₹315 | ₹297 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹316 | ₹315 | ₹298 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹333 | ₹315 | ₹298 |
Price stage: Falling from Dec 2024 to Sep 2026; Rising from Sep 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 37 of 94 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 6 Dec 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Dec 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 20 Dec 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 Dec 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 Jan 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Jan 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Jan 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Jan 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Feb 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Feb 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Feb 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Feb 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Feb 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Mar 2025 | −19.8% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −23.4% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −24.8% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −27.6% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −17.2% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −20.6% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −20.4% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −5.9% |
| 2 May 2025 | −5.5% |
| 9 May 2025 | −26.0% |
| 16 May 2025 | −8.6% |
| 23 May 2025 | −2.6% |
| 30 May 2025 | +9.5% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | +4.3% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +7.9% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | +5.9% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +17.2% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | −0.6% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +5.6% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +1.8% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | −6.6% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | −1.9% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +4.4% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | −2.3% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | −4.0% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | −7.3% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | −8.8% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | −7.5% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | −5.1% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | −7.5% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | −5.7% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −7.6% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −7.4% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −2.8% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +1.2% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +2.2% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −0.7% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −9.9% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −5.6% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −8.1% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −9.2% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −16.3% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −13.2% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −11.5% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −6.2% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −7.7% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −12.0% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −14.0% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −9.6% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −7.0% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −3.8% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −1.8% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −4.1% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −1.3% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +5.3% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −0.8% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −3.6% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +3.8% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +5.7% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +8.8% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +6.4% |
| 8 May 2026 | +6.6% |
| 15 May 2026 | +11.9% |
| 22 May 2026 | +14.6% |
| 29 May 2026 | +4.2% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +8.1% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +3.4% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | −1.2% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +5.8% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +3.8% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | −4.9% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | −4.3% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | −4.9% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | −6.4% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | −9.8% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −17.2% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −20.3% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −12.6% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −14.1% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −14.9% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +8.2% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +17.4% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +26.5% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +23.4% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +20.1% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +24.5% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +31.2% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +33.2% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +38.9% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +28.4% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +24.1% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +27.4% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +34.4% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +16.4% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved −20% while the NIFTY 500 moved −6%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Suraksha Diagnostic this quarter?
Three changes stood out: revenue up on a year earlier for 8 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare), highest quarterly profit in 12 quarters and highest quarterly revenue in 12 quarters.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 8 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹88 crore, +20.5% on a year earlier.
Why: Revenue rose because the company opened more centers and sold more genomics tests.
Next results: check whether genomics keeps growing at the pace management indicated.
From the earnings call on 13 Aug 2026.
Highest quarterly profit in 12 quarters
Profit of ₹13 crore in the June 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 12 quarters.
Why: Profit rose because mature centers did better as they handled more tests and genomics work.
Next results: check whether the stated margin floor holds.
From the earnings call on 13 Aug 2026.
Highest quarterly revenue in 12 quarters
Revenue of ₹88 crore in the June 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 12 quarters.
What are Suraksha Diagnostic's latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Suraksha Diagnostic reported revenue of ₹88.0 crore, up 20.5% from ₹73.0 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹13.0 crore, up 44.4% from ₹9.00 crore.
Suraksha Diagnostic results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹88.0 crore | ₹73.0 crore | +20.5% |
| Profit | ₹13.0 crore | ₹9.00 crore | +44.4% |
| Earnings per share | ₹2.50 | ₹1.80 | +38.9% |
| Operating margin | 35.0% | 33.0% | +2.0 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Suraksha Diagnostic's management discussed these results on a call held on 13 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Suraksha Diagnostic share price history?
Suraksha Diagnostic closed at ₹333.05 on 4 November 2026, up 4.2% from ₹319.65 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since December 2024 was ₹417.25 on 6 December 2024.
Suraksha Diagnostic share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹316.35 | +5.3% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹350.15 | −4.9% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹292.25 | +14.0% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹319.65 | +4.2% |
| Earliest and highest weekly close in our records · 6 Dec 2024 | ₹417.25 | −20.2% |
| Lowest weekly close since December 2024, also the 52-week low · 27 Mar 2026 | ₹235.55 | +41.4% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹350.15 | −4.9% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
107 weekly closes from 6 December 2024 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Suraksha Diagnostic?
4 Nov 2026: Suraksha Diagnostic closed at ₹333.05, up 5.3% on the week and down 4.9% on the month. 15 Sep 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹0.50 a share.
Earlier
- 13 Aug 2026: Suraksha Diagnostic held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: Genomics growth indicated around 20-odd% quarter-on-quarter for FY27; exact scope was not clarified.
- Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 20.5% and profit up 44.4% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Suraksha Diagnostic pay?
Suraksha Diagnostic paid ₹0.50 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 0.15% at the ₹333.05 close on 4 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹0.50 a share, ex-date 15 September 2026.
Suraksha Diagnostic dividends since 1 April 2021
| Ex-date | Dividend per share | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 2026Dividend | ₹0.50 | Dividend |
Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.
Yes. Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd paid out 1% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 1 of its last 7 reported years.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Suraksha Diagnostic management say on the latest results call?
On the call for April to June 2026, held on 13 August 2026, Suraksha Diagnostic's management guided: Genomics growth indicated around 20-odd% quarter-on-quarter for FY27; exact scope was not clarified.
“While this remains a small base today, we believe it has the potential to become a meaningful pillar of the business as we scale the platform.”Dr. Somnath Chatterjee, on the call for April to June 2026
What management guided
- FY27 operating margin not below 34%; Q2 expected strong, Q3 seasonally muted and Q4 strong.
- FY28-29 operating margin expected above the 33-34% level discussed.
- FY27 capital spending around ₹70-80 crore; typical setup costs are ₹10-10.5 crore per hub and ₹1.5-2 crore per spoke.
- FY28 network goal 100 centers; remaining FY27 rollout stated as 3 hubs + 6 spokes in Q&A versus 4 hubs + 7 spokes in prepared materials.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for April to June 2026, 13 August 2026.
What to watch in Suraksha Diagnostic's next results?
When Suraksha Diagnostic reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Next-quarter operating margin to remain above the stated floor; check whether seasonal softness and further center openings dilute profitability.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Next-quarter operating margin to remain above the stated floor; check whether seasonal softness and further center openings dilute profitability. |
| Existing newer centers to continue improving; the next print should show no reversal in cohort profitability. |
| Genexus validation and genomic B2B adoption to convert clinical capability into sustained sequential growth. |
| Prepared and spoken rollout counts to reconcile in the next operating update, including the near-term Tripura launch. |
Which stock lists is Suraksha Diagnostic on?
Suraksha Diagnostic is on one of our India lists: Momentum stocks.
Is Suraksha Diagnostic profitable?
Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd earned ₹13.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +44.4% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹31.0 Cr. Over 6 years profit has grown 12.9% a year on average. That is 14.8% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹9.0 Cr.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹31.0 Cr (+0.0% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹31.0 Cr (+0.0% on the year before), 12.9% a year over 6 years
- Net profit ₹31.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹15 |
| FY21 | ₹6 |
| FY22 | ₹24 |
| FY23 | ₹6 |
| FY24 | ₹23 |
| FY25 | ₹31 |
| FY26 | ₹31 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 0%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | −60% |
| FY22 | 300% |
| FY23 | −75% |
| FY24 | 283.3% |
| FY25 | 34.8% |
| FY26 | 0% |
Jun 2026: ₹13.0 Cr (+44.4% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹13.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹8 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹5 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹6 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹8 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹10 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹6 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹7 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹9 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹9 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹7 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹6 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹13 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 44.4%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | 33.3% |
| Sep 2024 | 25% |
| Dec 2024 | 20% |
| Mar 2025 | 16.7% |
| Jun 2025 | 12.5% |
| Sep 2025 | −10% |
| Dec 2025 | 16.7% |
| Mar 2026 | −14.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 44.4% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +20.5% on a year earlier and the margin moved +2.0 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +9.2% and revenue +23.3%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.
How much revenue does Suraksha Diagnostic make, and is it growing?
Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd reported ₹88.0 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +20.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 9th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 6 years it has grown 11.9% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹310 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹326 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹310 Cr, +23.0% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹310 Cr (+23.0% on the year before), 11.9% a year over 6 years
- Revenue ₹310
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹158 |
| FY21 | ₹140 |
| FY22 | ₹223 |
| FY23 | ₹190 |
| FY24 | ₹219 |
| FY25 | ₹252 |
| FY26 | ₹310 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 23%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | −11.4% |
| FY22 | 59.3% |
| FY23 | −14.8% |
| FY24 | 15.3% |
| FY25 | 15.1% |
| FY26 | 23% |
Jun 2026: ₹88.0 Cr (+20.5% on a year earlier), the 9th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹88.0
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹60 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹52 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹55 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹61 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹67 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹60 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹65 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹73 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹79 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹78 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹81 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹88 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 20.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | 7% |
| Sep 2024 | 11.7% |
| Dec 2024 | 15.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 18.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 19.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 17.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 30% |
| Mar 2026 | 24.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 20.5% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +23.3% on average, against 11.9% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +23.0%, against +19.6% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew +9.4%, against +13.9% a year (rolling over).
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Suraksha Diagnostic keep?
Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd's operating margin was 35.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 2.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 7 years it has been between 18.0% and 33.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +2.0 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.6 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY26: 31.0%, within a range of 18.0% to 33.0% over 7 years
- Operating margin 31.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY20 | 22% |
| FY21 | 18% |
| FY22 | 22% |
| FY23 | 25% |
| FY24 | 33% |
| FY25 | 33% |
| FY26 | 31% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −2.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | −4.0 pts |
| FY22 | +4.0 pts |
| FY23 | +3.0 pts |
| FY24 | +8.0 pts |
| FY25 | 0.0 pts |
| FY26 | −2.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 35.0% (+2.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 35.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 35% |
| Dec 2023 | 30% |
| Mar 2024 | 35% |
| Jun 2024 | 34% |
| Sep 2024 | 35% |
| Dec 2024 | 31% |
| Mar 2025 | 29% |
| Jun 2025 | 33% |
| Sep 2025 | 31% |
| Dec 2025 | 30% |
| Mar 2026 | 30% |
| Jun 2026 | 35% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +2.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 0.0 pts |
| Dec 2024 | +1.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | −6.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | −1.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −4.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | −1.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +1.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +2.0 pts |
Is Suraksha Diagnostic's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 241% of Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹82.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹31.0 Cr of profit.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
After ₹159 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹77.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹82.0 Cr against profit ₹31.0 Cr; 241% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹82.0
- Net profit ₹31.0
- Free cash −₹77
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹31 | ₹15 | – |
| FY21 | ₹24 | ₹6 | ₹17 |
| FY22 | ₹42 | ₹24 | ₹26 |
| FY23 | ₹44 | ₹6 | −₹65 |
| FY24 | ₹60 | ₹23 | ₹11 |
| FY25 | ₹63 | ₹31 | ₹7 |
| FY26 | ₹82 | ₹31 | −₹77 |
FY26: operating cash was 265% of profit (241% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 265%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | 207% | 100% |
| FY21 | 300% | 100% |
| FY22 | 175% | 100% |
| FY23 | 300% | 100% |
| FY24 | 261% | 100% |
| FY25 | 203% | 100% |
| FY26 | 265% | 100% |
Why 241% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle stayed about the same between FY21 and FY26, so the cash follows profit, not the cycle.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 2.4× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Suraksha Diagnostic's cash go?
Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was −101 days in FY26, down from −99 days in FY21. It spent ₹264 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 27 days to pay, and stock sits for 81 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹310 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.8 Cr, so roughly −₹86.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 27 days to pay and stock sat for 81 days, about 2.7 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of −101 days, shorter than FY21's −99.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 81 days. Customers pay about 27 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 209 days. Together that makes the −101-day cycle.
FY26: a −101-day cash cycle, −2 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle −101d
- Inventory days 81d
- Debtor days 27d
- Payable days 209d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY20 | −120d | 93d | 14d | 227d |
| FY21 | −99d | 62d | 16d | 177d |
| FY22 | −34d | 38d | 12d | 84d |
| FY23 | −96d | 82d | 9d | 187d |
| FY24 | −89d | 89d | 15d | 193d |
| FY25 | −49d | 100d | 20d | 169d |
| FY26 | −101d | 81d | 27d | 209d |
Spending on assets: ₹264 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹109 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹37.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹159 Cr, work in progress ₹37.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹159
- Work-in-progress ₹37.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹7 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹16 | ₹1 |
| FY23 | ₹109 | ₹2 |
| FY24 | ₹49 | ₹1 |
| FY25 | ₹56 | ₹11 |
| FY26 | ₹159 | ₹37 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Suraksha Diagnostic's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd's P/E is 48.5×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 62% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 46.7×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 48.5× against a usual 46.7×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 62% of past readings
- P/E 46.0×
- Median 46.7×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Dec 2024 | 71.6× | 46.7× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 71.6× | 46.7× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 71.6× | 46.7× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 66.7× | 46.7× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 65.7× | 46.7× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 60.8× | 46.7× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 62.0× | 46.7× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 55.6× | 46.7× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 54.1× | 46.7× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 60.3× | 46.7× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 49.7× | 46.7× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 49.8× | 46.7× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 43.5× | 46.7× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 46.2× | 46.7× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 46.0× | 46.7× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 47.9× | 46.7× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 42.9× | 46.7× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 46.5× | 46.7× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 45.5× | 46.7× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 49.4× | 46.7× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 51.8× | 46.7× |
| 2 May 2025 | 49.4× | 46.7× |
| 9 May 2025 | 46.9× | 46.7× |
| 16 May 2025 | 50.2× | 46.7× |
| 23 May 2025 | 54.2× | 46.7× |
| 30 May 2025 | 52.6× | 46.7× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 54.7× | 46.7× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 53.6× | 46.7× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 54.6× | 46.7× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 54.3× | 46.7× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 53.0× | 46.7× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 51.9× | 46.7× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 52.3× | 46.7× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 50.2× | 46.7× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 49.2× | 46.7× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 46.7× | 46.7× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 47.3× | 46.7× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 49.2× | 46.7× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 46.7× | 46.7× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 47.1× | 46.7× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 48.6× | 46.7× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 49.3× | 46.7× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 46.6× | 46.7× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 46.8× | 46.7× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 45.6× | 46.7× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 47.0× | 46.7× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 48.6× | 46.7× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 49.8× | 46.7× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 50.0× | 46.7× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 50.6× | 46.7× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 48.9× | 46.7× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 47.7× | 46.7× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 45.8× | 46.7× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 46.1× | 46.7× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 44.5× | 46.7× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 44.2× | 46.7× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 45.1× | 46.7× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 44.8× | 46.7× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 43.3× | 46.7× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 42.7× | 46.7× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 44.1× | 46.7× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 45.1× | 46.7× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 44.6× | 46.7× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 44.0× | 46.7× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 42.5× | 46.7× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 40.4× | 46.7× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 40.6× | 46.7× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 40.7× | 46.7× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 36.8× | 46.7× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 38.3× | 46.7× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 43.0× | 46.7× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 44.2× | 46.7× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 44.2× | 46.7× |
| 29 Apr 2026 | 44.1× | 46.7× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 44.4× | 46.7× |
| 8 May 2026 | 45.7× | 46.7× |
| 15 May 2026 | 47.8× | 46.7× |
| 22 May 2026 | 50.7× | 46.7× |
| 29 May 2026 | 46.2× | 46.7× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 45.1× | 46.7× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 44.5× | 46.7× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 43.8× | 46.7× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 43.4× | 46.7× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 43.0× | 46.7× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 43.4× | 46.7× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 44.0× | 46.7× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 44.0× | 46.7× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 43.3× | 46.7× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 44.3× | 46.7× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 42.8× | 46.7× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 41.9× | 46.7× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 40.9× | 46.7× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 40.8× | 46.7× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 40.4× | 46.7× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 44.4× | 46.7× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 47.4× | 46.7× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 49.5× | 46.7× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 48.4× | 46.7× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 47.1× | 46.7× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 48.8× | 46.7× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 49.9× | 46.7× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 50.6× | 46.7× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 50.9× | 46.7× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 46.0× | 46.7× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 44.6× | 46.7× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 43.5× | 46.7× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 46.0× | 46.7× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹7
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 6 Dec 2024 | – |
| 13 Dec 2024 | – |
| 20 Dec 2024 | – |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹6 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹6 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹6 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹6 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹6 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹6 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹6 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹6 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹6 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹6 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹6 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹6 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹6 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹6 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹6 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹6 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹6 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹6 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹6 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹6 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹6 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹6 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹6 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹6 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹6 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹6 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹6 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹6 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹6 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹6 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹6 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹6 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹6 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹6 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹6 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹6 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹6 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹6 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹6 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹6 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹6 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹6 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹6 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹6 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹6 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹6 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹6 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹6 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹6 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹6 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹6 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹6 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹6 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹6 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹6 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹6 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹6 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹6 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹6 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹6 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹6 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹6 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹6 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹6 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹6 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | ₹6 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹6 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹6 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹6 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹6 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹6 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹6 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹6 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹6 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹6 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹6 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹6 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹6 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹6 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹6 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹6 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹6 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹6 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹6 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹6 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹6 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹6 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹6 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹6 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹6 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹6 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹6 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹6 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹7 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹7 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹7 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹7 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹7 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹7 |
PEG 1.12: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 1.12×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 FY25 | 1.24× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY26 | 1.46× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY26 | 1.27× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY26 | 1.12× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY26 | 1.12× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY27 | 1.12× | 1.00× |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +1.1% while the price moved +4.2%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.
In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Suraksha Diagnostic business getting better or worse?
Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd's business is turning around. Profit growth has swung from −10.0% at its low to +44.4%, improving for 2 quarters in a row (from single-quarter figures), with ROCE steady at 18.6%. This is based on 10 quarters of 3 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +23.0% in FY26, profit +0.0%
- Revenue growth 23.0%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | −11.4% |
| FY22 | 59.3% |
| FY23 | −14.8% |
| FY24 | 15.3% |
| FY25 | 15.1% |
| FY26 | 23% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 0%
- EPS growth 1.1%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | – | – |
| FY21 | −60% | −57.8% |
| FY22 | 300% | 269.8% |
| FY23 | −75% | −72.6% |
| FY24 | 283.3% | 262.9% |
| FY25 | 34.8% | 11.5% |
| FY26 | 0% | 1.1% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit rolling over
- Revenue 20.5%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | 7% |
| Sep 2024 | 11.7% |
| Dec 2024 | 15.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 18.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 19.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 17.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 30% |
| Mar 2026 | 24.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 20.5% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 44.4%
- EPS 1.2%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – | – |
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | – | – |
| Jun 2024 | 33.3% | – |
| Sep 2024 | 25% | – |
| Dec 2024 | 20% | – |
| Mar 2025 | 16.7% | 19.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 12.5% | 6.6% |
| Sep 2025 | −10% | −10.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 16.7% | −7.8% |
| Mar 2026 | −14.3% | −9.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 44.4% | 1.2% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 18.6%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 14.6% |
| Jun 2024 | 16.8% |
| Sep 2024 | 17.5% |
| Dec 2024 | 18.2% |
| Mar 2025 | 18.1% |
| Jun 2025 | 18.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 16.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 17.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 16.8% |
| Jun 2026 | 18.6% |
Why it matters: a turn in growth is often where a bigger change starts. The lines say a turn is forming, so the question is whether the next quarters confirm it.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +23.0% | +17.7% | +17.2% | — |
| Profit | +0.0% | +72.9% | +38.9% | — |
| EPS | +1.1% | +60.0% | +32.9% | — |
| Share price | +4.2% | — | — | — |
How much does Suraksha Diagnostic earn on its capital?
Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd earned a ROCE of 17% in FY26. That is up from a low of 8% in FY21. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 0.4 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 10.0% net margin and 0.69× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 10.0% net margin × 0.69× asset turnover × 1.84× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 12.7% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 12.4% − 12.0% = +0.4 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.
FY26: ROCE 17%, the climb back from FY21's 8%
- ROCE 17%
- ROIC (annual) 12.1%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | 8% | – | 12% |
| FY22 | 24% | 16% | 12% |
| FY23 | 9% | 6.6% | 12% |
| FY24 | 17% | 14.1% | 12% |
| FY25 | 18% | 14% | 12% |
| FY26 | 17% | 12.1% | 12% |
Q4 FY26: ROCE 14.0% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
- ROCE (12 months) 14.0%
- ROIC (12 months) 12.8%
- Cost of capital 12.0%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) | ROIC (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 FY24 | 16.4% | – | 12% |
| Q1 FY25 | 16.4% | – | 12% |
| Q2 FY25 | 16.9% | – | 12% |
| Q3 FY25 | – | – | 12% |
| Q4 FY25 | 15.5% | 15.9% | 12% |
| Q1 FY26 | – | 14.9% | 12% |
| Q2 FY26 | 13.4% | 14.5% | 12% |
| Q3 FY26 | – | 12.8% | 12% |
| Q4 FY26 | 14% | 12.7% | 12% |
| Q1 FY27 | – | 12.8% | 12% |
Does Suraksha Diagnostic have too much debt?
Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd has total debt of ₹130 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹243 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.53× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.50 in FY24 to 0.53 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹130 Cr, 0.53× equity
- Total debt ₹130
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹90 |
| FY25 | ₹89 |
| FY26 | ₹130 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.53×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY24 | 0.50× |
| FY25 | 0.42× |
| FY26 | 0.53× |
Jun 2026: debt ₹130 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.53
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹130
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | ₹97 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹90 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹89 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹85 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹85 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹89 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹89 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹118 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹118 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹130 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹130 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.53×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | 0.63× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.50× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.48× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.43× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.43× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.42× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.42× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.52× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.52× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.53× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.53× |
What is the Suraksha Diagnostic shareholding pattern?
Foreign institutions cut their stake in Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd by 1.4 percentage points over 7 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 14.0% of the company. Domestic institutions moved +1.1 points over the same period, to 21.6%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: −1.4 points over 7 quarters, to 14.0%; Domestic institutions: +1.1 points over 7 quarters, to 21.6%; Promoters: +0.3 points over 7 quarters, to 49.1%.
Why the owners changed: foreign institutions drove it (−1.4 points), with the other side taken by domestic institutions (+1.1 points). They reduced their stake.
Year ends: promoters +0.3 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 49.1%
- Foreign inst. 13.46%
- Domestic inst. 23.14%
- Public 14.31%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 48.78% | 14.46% | 22.05% | 14.71% |
| Mar 2026 | 49.1% | 13.46% | 23.14% | 14.31% |
Foreign institutions cut their stake by 1.4 points over 7 quarters
- Promoters 49.1%
- Foreign inst. 13.98%
- Domestic inst. 21.56%
- Public 15.37%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | 48.78% | 15.39% | 20.43% | 15.39% |
| Mar 2025 | 48.78% | 14.46% | 22.05% | 14.71% |
| Jun 2025 | 48.89% | 13.95% | 22.37% | 14.79% |
| Sep 2025 | 48.98% | 13.73% | 21.98% | 15.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 49% | 13.46% | 22.57% | 14.98% |
| Mar 2026 | 49.1% | 13.46% | 23.14% | 14.31% |
| Jun 2026 | 49.1% | 13.47% | 23.22% | 14.2% |
| Sep 2026 | 49.1% | 13.98% | 21.56% | 15.37% |
How far is Suraksha Diagnostic from balance-sheet trouble?
For Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Suraksha Diagnostic rank in its industry?
57.3 out of 100, rank 5 of 9 in Diagnostics, with 89% of the evidence available.
Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd scores 57.3 out of 100 against the 9 companies it is compared with in Diagnostics, ranking 5. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 19.5 + 11.7 + 8.9 + 17.2 = 57.3. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Suraksha Diagnostic compared with?
Suraksha Diagnostic ranks 5 of 9 Diagnostics companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 57.3 out of 100.
- 1One Global Service Provider LtdONEGLOBAL · quiet · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence70.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 30.4/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.1/25 · ROCE 87% · Operating margin 19% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.5/20 · P/E 11.6× · PEG 0.45 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -18.5% · 1 year 24.8% · 25% evidence · 0 of 5 weeks aheadExact sum: 30.4 + 14.1 + 18.5 + 7.5 = 70.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Metropolis Healthcare LtdMETROPOLIS · turning · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence64.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.9/35 · Revenue 21.8% · Profit 33.5% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.6/25 · ROCE 17.8% · Operating margin 25% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.3/20 · P/E 54.4× · PEG 1.08 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.5/20 · Lead over its industry 3.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 11.6% · 1 year 10.8% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.9 + 13.6 + 13.3 + 11.5 = 64.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Vijaya Diagnostic Centre LtdVIJAYA · leader · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.8/35 · Revenue 20.2% · Profit 23.8% · Operating margin change 3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.5/25 · ROCE 20.5% · Operating margin 44% · 100% evidenceValuation 0.3/20 · P/E 72.7× · PEG 3.48 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.7/20 · Lead over its industry 18.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 26.8% · 1 year 46.2% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.8 + 17.5 + 0.3 + 18.7 = 61.3 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 4Thyrocare Technologies LtdTHYROCARE · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence59.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.0/35 · Revenue 22% · Profit 12.6% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.9/25 · ROCE 35.4% · Operating margin 33% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.6/20 · P/E 41.5× · PEG 1.1 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 4.1/20 · Lead over its industry -6.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 0.5% · 1 year -2% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22 + 20.9 + 12.6 + 4.1 = 59.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd this pageSURAKSHA · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 89% evidence57.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.5/35 · Revenue 23% · Profit 9.4% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.7/25 · ROCE 17.3% · Operating margin 35% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 46× · PEG 1.66 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 6.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 15.6% · 1 year -0.5% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.5 + 11.7 + 8.9 + 17.2 = 57.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Dr Lal Pathlabs LtdLALPATHLAB · leader · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence56.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 10.6/35 · Revenue 14.3% · Profit 5% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.6/25 · ROCE 28% · Operating margin 32% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.3/20 · P/E 54.5× · PEG 1.29 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 16.5/20 · Lead over its industry 15.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 24.4% · 1 year 21.6% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 10.6 + 19.6 + 9.3 + 16.5 = 56 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 24.4%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 73B Blackbio DX Ltd3BBLACKBIO · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence50.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.8/35 · Revenue 54.3% · Profit 14.7% · Operating margin change -27.8 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.6/25 · ROCE 25.5% · Operating margin 25.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.5/20 · P/E 20× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 9.0/20 · Lead over its industry -7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 1.2% · 1 year -5.9% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.8 + 16.6 + 9.5 + 9 = 50.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Krsnaa Diagnostics LtdKRSNAA · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence49.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 13.7/35 · Revenue 10.3% · Profit 21% · Operating margin change -2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.6/25 · ROCE 12.7% · Operating margin 25% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.9/20 · P/E 16.8× · PEG 0.57 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -13.7% · 1 year -35.1% · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.7 + 8.6 + 18.9 + 7.9 = 49.1 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 9Vimta Labs LtdVIMTALABS · quiet · Most evidence points down · 100% evidence30.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 8.3/35 · Revenue 11.7% · Profit 2.5% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.7/25 · ROCE 25.2% · Operating margin 34% · 100% evidenceValuation 4.6/20 · P/E 26.6× · PEG 2.75 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 1.5/20 · Lead over its industry -12.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -5.4% · 1 year -33.2% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 8.3 + 15.7 + 4.6 + 1.5 = 30.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Diagnostics, all 9 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Suraksha Diagnostic in size?
Suraksha Diagnostic is the 6th largest of 9 Diagnostics companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Metropolis Healthcare, Thyrocare Technologies and Vimta Labs. Just below it: Krsnaa Diagnostics, 3B Blackbio DX and One Global Service Provider.
Diagnostics companies close in size
- Metropolis Healthcare Ltd ₹11,320 crore
- Thyrocare Technologies Ltd ₹7,263 crore
- Vimta Labs Ltd ₹2,168 crore
- Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd ₹1,648 crore
- Krsnaa Diagnostics Ltd ₹1,634 crore
- 3B Blackbio DX Ltd ₹1,112 crore
- One Global Service Provider Ltd ₹858 crore
All 9 Diagnostics companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Renaissance Global Ltd ₹1,651 crore · Lab Grown Diamonds
- Team Lease Services Ltd ₹1,651 crore · Services - Others
- Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd ₹1,648 crore
- I G Petrochemicals Ltd ₹1,636 crore · Chemicals - Organic - Maleic Anhydride
- Krsnaa Diagnostics Ltd ₹1,634 crore · Diagnostics
What else do people ask about Suraksha Diagnostic?
What is Suraksha Diagnostic's share price today?
Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd's share price is ₹333.05, +4.2% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹1,737 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹236 to ₹350; today it is 85% of the way up from the low, 11.6% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Suraksha Diagnostic's latest quarterly results?
Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd reported revenue of ₹88.0 Cr and net profit of ₹13.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 20.5% and profit rose 44.4% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹2.50.
The operating margin was 35.0%, 2.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Suraksha Diagnostic's market cap?
Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹1,737 Cr at a share price of ₹333.05. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Suraksha Diagnostic performing?
Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd's share price has been rising for 8 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 20.5% and profit rose 44.4% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 14 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Suraksha Diagnostic's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹333.05, and it has been rising for 8 weeks. Its P/E of 48.5× is higher than 62% of its own last 2 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns Suraksha Diagnostic?
Promoters own 49.1% of Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd, foreign institutions 14.0%, domestic institutions 21.6% and the public 15.4% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Foreign institutions cut their stake by 1.4 percentage points over 7 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).
Does Suraksha Diagnostic have too much debt?
Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd has a moderate amount of debt: its debt is 0.53× its equity, and its operating profit is 7 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹130 Cr against equity of ₹244 Cr.
Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Suraksha Diagnostic in its business cycle?
Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 31.0%, against a 7-year range of 18.0% to 33.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 35.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Suraksha Diagnostic story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price has already been rising for 8 weeks, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Suraksha Diagnostic a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Suraksha Diagnostic share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: Genomics growth indicated around 20-odd% quarter-on-quarter for FY27; exact scope was not clarified.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.