Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo share price today

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd · NSE: SRHHYPOLTD · Chemicals - Inorganic · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo share price today: ₹494.35 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 6.5% in a year. Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo (NSE: SRHHYPOLTD) is worth ₹849 crore, trades at a P/E of 8.6 and has closed between ₹406.85 and ₹596.70 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row.

MixedBusiness trend from the last 12 quarters
₹494.35Price −6.5% in a year
8.6×P/E lower than 60% of the last 11 years
₹211 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +17.2% on a year ago
₹25.0 CrProfit (Jun 2026) +13.6% on a year ago
14.0%Operating margin −1.0 points on a year ago
14%ROCE FY26
11.1%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: −0.9 points

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +1.5% in a year while the price moved −6.5%.

Biggest thing to watch: the price has already been rising for 5 weeks, so timing is the risk more than the business.

The price has been rising for 5 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 60% of its own last 11 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +13.6% on a year earlier, and 95% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

What is the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo share price today?

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd's share price was ₹494.35 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 5 weeks. That is 3.5% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 11 weeks in a row.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹407 and ₹597, and at that close it sat 46% of the way up from that low.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹494, 3.5% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 5 weeks.

  • Price ₹494
  • 50-day avg ₹517
  • 200-day avg ₹512
Nov 2026: ₹494, 3.5% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 5 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹552₹582₹603
7 Nov 2025₹529₹576₹600
14 Nov 2025₹526₹569₹597
21 Nov 2025₹514₹562₹594
28 Nov 2025₹528₹555₹591
5 Dec 2025₹492₹547₹587
12 Dec 2025₹491₹536₹582
19 Dec 2025₹534₹533₹579
26 Dec 2025₹523₹533₹577
2 Jan 2026₹518₹530₹574
9 Jan 2026₹490₹524₹570
16 Jan 2026₹482₹518₹567
23 Jan 2026₹451₹508₹562
1 Feb 2026₹440₹497₹556
6 Feb 2026₹460₹490₹551
13 Feb 2026₹490₹490₹548
20 Feb 2026₹482₹489₹545
27 Feb 2026₹466₹487₹542
6 Mar 2026₹443₹481₹538
13 Mar 2026₹434₹472₹533
20 Mar 2026₹431₹465₹528
27 Mar 2026₹407₹458₹524
17 Apr 2026₹496₹455₹515
24 Apr 2026₹481₹460₹514
30 Apr 2026₹489₹466₹513
8 May 2026₹547₹477₹514
15 May 2026₹505₹483₹514
22 May 2026₹534₹489₹514
29 May 2026₹544₹497₹515
4 Jun 2026₹507₹499₹515
5 Jun 2026₹505₹499₹515
10 Jun 2026₹494₹499₹514
12 Jun 2026₹499₹499₹514
17 Jun 2026₹487₹498₹513
19 Jun 2026₹490₹498₹513
24 Jun 2026₹494₹497₹512
25 Jun 2026₹486₹497₹512
1 Jul 2026₹486₹495₹511
3 Jul 2026₹492₹495₹511
10 Jul 2026₹496₹496₹510
17 Jul 2026₹491₹495₹509
24 Jul 2026₹478₹493₹508
31 Jul 2026₹484₹491₹507
7 Aug 2026₹517₹493₹506
14 Aug 2026₹497₹494₹506
21 Aug 2026₹473₹492₹505
28 Aug 2026₹474₹488₹503
4 Sep 2026₹531₹492₹503
11 Sep 2026₹522₹498₹505
18 Sep 2026₹523₹500₹505
25 Sep 2026₹597₹519₹510
28 Sep 2026₹572₹521₹510
1 Oct 2026₹544₹526₹512
9 Oct 2026₹533₹529₹513
16 Oct 2026₹528₹530₹515
23 Oct 2026₹474₹524₹514
30 Oct 2026₹486₹517₹512
4 Nov 2026₹494₹517₹512
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹494, 3.5% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 5 weeks.

  • Price ₹494
  • 50-day avg ₹517
  • 200-day avg ₹512
Nov 2026: ₹494, 3.5% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 5 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
3 Nov 2023₹547₹599₹591
12 Nov 2023₹565₹590₹589
17 Nov 2023₹552₹585₹588
24 Nov 2023₹549₹578₹586
1 Dec 2023₹521₹570₹583
8 Dec 2023₹561₹567₹582
15 Dec 2023₹591₹571₹582
22 Dec 2023₹571₹571₹582
29 Dec 2023₹561₹570₹581
5 Jan 2024₹587₹573₹581
12 Jan 2024₹606₹580₹583
20 Jan 2024₹588₹584₹584
25 Jan 2024₹592₹584₹584
2 Feb 2024₹588₹584₹584
9 Feb 2024₹568₹580₹583
16 Feb 2024₹550₹574₹581
23 Feb 2024₹544₹570₹579
2 Mar 2024₹534₹563₹577
7 Mar 2024₹528₹557₹575
15 Mar 2024₹486₹546₹571
22 Mar 2024₹493₹536₹567
28 Mar 2024₹492₹530₹565
5 Apr 2024₹576₹536₹565
12 Apr 2024₹571₹541₹565
19 Apr 2024₹549₹542₹564
26 Apr 2024₹562₹545₹564
3 May 2024₹555₹547₹564
10 May 2024₹530₹544₹562
18 May 2024₹541₹543₹561
24 May 2024₹527₹540₹559
31 May 2024₹493₹534₹557
7 Jun 2024₹524₹527₹554
14 Jun 2024₹538₹531₹554
21 Jun 2024₹547₹534₹553
28 Jun 2024₹552₹536₹553
5 Jul 2024₹574₹541₹553
12 Jul 2024₹612₹555₹557
19 Jul 2024₹568₹559₹558
26 Jul 2024₹647₹571₹561
2 Aug 2024₹604₹581₹564
9 Aug 2024₹583₹580₹565
16 Aug 2024₹568₹577₹565
23 Aug 2024₹591₹578₹565
30 Aug 2024₹606₹583₹567
6 Sep 2024₹573₹583₹568
13 Sep 2024₹570₹582₹569
20 Sep 2024₹580₹580₹569
27 Sep 2024₹750₹602₹575
4 Oct 2024₹767₹620₹581
11 Oct 2024₹896₹657₹593
18 Oct 2024₹810₹690₹605
25 Oct 2024₹700₹698₹611
1 Nov 2024₹783₹707₹618
8 Nov 2024₹752₹718₹625
14 Nov 2024₹668₹712₹627
22 Nov 2024₹670₹705₹629
29 Nov 2024₹681₹702₹632
6 Dec 2024₹714₹703₹635
13 Dec 2024₹746₹712₹641
20 Dec 2024₹798₹730₹649
27 Dec 2024₹813₹739₹655
3 Jan 2025₹782₹746₹661
10 Jan 2025₹714₹748₹666
17 Jan 2025₹693₹739₹667
24 Jan 2025₹668₹728₹668
1 Feb 2025₹665₹712₹667
7 Feb 2025₹679₹705₹667
14 Feb 2025₹597₹690₹665
21 Feb 2025₹545₹663₹659
28 Feb 2025₹504₹644₹654
7 Mar 2025₹526₹619₹647
13 Mar 2025₹495₹601₹641
21 Mar 2025₹524₹584₹634
28 Mar 2025₹492₹571₹628
4 Apr 2025₹497₹561₹624
11 Apr 2025₹499₹551₹618
17 Apr 2025₹539₹549₹616
25 Apr 2025₹528₹548₹612
2 May 2025₹504₹543₹609
9 May 2025₹506₹537₹604
16 May 2025₹560₹538₹601
23 May 2025₹578₹545₹599
30 May 2025₹579₹551₹598
6 Jun 2025₹636₹558₹598
13 Jun 2025₹671₹575₹601
20 Jun 2025₹614₹585₹602
27 Jun 2025₹655₹595₹604
4 Jul 2025₹641₹604₹606
11 Jul 2025₹678₹613₹608
18 Jul 2025₹688₹626₹612
25 Jul 2025₹642₹633₹614
1 Aug 2025₹620₹633₹615
8 Aug 2025₹592₹629₹615
14 Aug 2025₹619₹626₹615
22 Aug 2025₹608₹625₹615
29 Aug 2025₹578₹619₹614
5 Sep 2025₹622₹617₹614
12 Sep 2025₹603₹617₹614
19 Sep 2025₹604₹615₹613
26 Sep 2025₹580₹612₹613
3 Oct 2025₹581₹606₹611
10 Oct 2025₹576₹601₹610
17 Oct 2025₹545₹593₹607
24 Oct 2025₹555₹588₹605
31 Oct 2025₹552₹582₹603
7 Nov 2025₹529₹576₹600
14 Nov 2025₹526₹569₹597
21 Nov 2025₹514₹562₹594
28 Nov 2025₹528₹555₹591
5 Dec 2025₹492₹547₹587
12 Dec 2025₹491₹536₹582
19 Dec 2025₹534₹533₹579
26 Dec 2025₹523₹533₹577
2 Jan 2026₹518₹530₹574
9 Jan 2026₹490₹524₹570
16 Jan 2026₹482₹518₹567
23 Jan 2026₹451₹508₹562
1 Feb 2026₹440₹497₹556
6 Feb 2026₹460₹490₹551
13 Feb 2026₹490₹490₹548
20 Feb 2026₹482₹489₹545
27 Feb 2026₹466₹487₹542
6 Mar 2026₹443₹481₹538
13 Mar 2026₹434₹472₹533
20 Mar 2026₹431₹465₹528
27 Mar 2026₹407₹458₹524
17 Apr 2026₹496₹455₹515
24 Apr 2026₹481₹460₹514
30 Apr 2026₹489₹466₹513
8 May 2026₹547₹477₹514
15 May 2026₹505₹483₹514
22 May 2026₹534₹489₹514
29 May 2026₹544₹497₹515
4 Jun 2026₹507₹499₹515
5 Jun 2026₹505₹499₹515
10 Jun 2026₹494₹499₹514
12 Jun 2026₹499₹499₹514
17 Jun 2026₹487₹498₹513
19 Jun 2026₹490₹498₹513
24 Jun 2026₹494₹497₹512
25 Jun 2026₹486₹497₹512
1 Jul 2026₹486₹495₹511
3 Jul 2026₹492₹495₹511
10 Jul 2026₹496₹496₹510
17 Jul 2026₹491₹495₹509
24 Jul 2026₹478₹493₹508
31 Jul 2026₹484₹491₹507
7 Aug 2026₹517₹493₹506
14 Aug 2026₹497₹494₹506
21 Aug 2026₹473₹492₹505
28 Aug 2026₹474₹488₹503
4 Sep 2026₹531₹492₹503
11 Sep 2026₹522₹498₹505
18 Sep 2026₹523₹500₹505
25 Sep 2026₹597₹519₹510
28 Sep 2026₹572₹521₹510
1 Oct 2026₹544₹526₹512
9 Oct 2026₹533₹529₹513
16 Oct 2026₹528₹530₹515
23 Oct 2026₹474₹524₹514
30 Oct 2026₹486₹517₹512
4 Nov 2026₹494₹517₹512
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

5Y

Nov 2026: ₹494, 3.5% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 5 weeks.

  • Price ₹494
  • 50-day avg ₹517
  • 200-day avg ₹512
Nov 2026: ₹494, 3.5% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 5 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
29 Oct 2021₹335₹340₹297
12 Nov 2021₹340₹341₹301
26 Nov 2021₹317₹336₹303
10 Dec 2021₹329₹330₹305
24 Dec 2021₹323₹331₹307
7 Jan 2022₹332₹331₹310
21 Jan 2022₹340₹336₹313
4 Feb 2022₹351₹337₹315
18 Feb 2022₹435₹345₹319
4 Mar 2022₹408₹362₹326
17 Mar 2022₹488₹387₹336
1 Apr 2022₹459₹417₹350
13 Apr 2022₹447₹427₹358
29 Apr 2022₹470₹438₹368
13 May 2022₹387₹429₹371
27 May 2022₹411₹421₹374
10 Jun 2022₹448₹433₹382
24 Jun 2022₹413₹427₹385
8 Jul 2022₹440₹427₹389
22 Jul 2022₹551₹443₹397
5 Aug 2022₹654₹503₹419
19 Aug 2022₹731₹566₹443
2 Sep 2022₹774₹627₹471
16 Sep 2022₹838₹686₹502
30 Sep 2022₹799₹730₹533
14 Oct 2022₹740₹744₹554
28 Oct 2022₹704₹732₹567
11 Nov 2022₹681₹720₹578
25 Nov 2022₹552₹684₹581
9 Dec 2022₹542₹639₹578
23 Dec 2022₹460₹600₹573
6 Jan 2023₹523₹574₹568
20 Jan 2023₹510₹555₹563
3 Feb 2023₹468₹532₹556
17 Feb 2023₹464₹515₹549
3 Mar 2023₹422₹487₹537
17 Mar 2023₹409₹467₹527
31 Mar 2023₹410₹448₹517
13 Apr 2023₹513₹455₹514
28 Apr 2023₹483₹468₹512
12 May 2023₹488₹477₹511
26 May 2023₹493₹478₹508
9 Jun 2023₹622₹514₹515
23 Jun 2023₹593₹550₹526
7 Jul 2023₹710₹593₹540
21 Jul 2023₹740₹649₹561
4 Aug 2023₹742₹682₹579
18 Aug 2023₹597₹687₹590
1 Sep 2023₹605₹657₹590
15 Sep 2023₹614₹645₹593
29 Sep 2023₹608₹634₹594
13 Oct 2023₹601₹623₹595
27 Oct 2023₹565₹608₹593
12 Nov 2023₹565₹590₹589
24 Nov 2023₹549₹578₹586
8 Dec 2023₹561₹567₹582
22 Dec 2023₹571₹571₹582
5 Jan 2024₹587₹573₹581
20 Jan 2024₹588₹584₹584
2 Feb 2024₹588₹584₹584
16 Feb 2024₹550₹574₹581
2 Mar 2024₹534₹563₹577
15 Mar 2024₹486₹546₹571
28 Mar 2024₹492₹530₹565
12 Apr 2024₹571₹541₹565
26 Apr 2024₹562₹545₹564
10 May 2024₹530₹544₹562
24 May 2024₹527₹540₹559
7 Jun 2024₹524₹527₹554
21 Jun 2024₹547₹534₹553
5 Jul 2024₹574₹541₹553
19 Jul 2024₹568₹559₹558
2 Aug 2024₹604₹581₹564
16 Aug 2024₹568₹577₹565
30 Aug 2024₹606₹583₹567
13 Sep 2024₹570₹582₹569
27 Sep 2024₹750₹602₹575
11 Oct 2024₹896₹657₹593
25 Oct 2024₹700₹698₹611
8 Nov 2024₹752₹718₹625
22 Nov 2024₹670₹705₹629
6 Dec 2024₹714₹703₹635
20 Dec 2024₹798₹730₹649
3 Jan 2025₹782₹746₹661
17 Jan 2025₹693₹739₹667
1 Feb 2025₹665₹712₹667
14 Feb 2025₹597₹690₹665
28 Feb 2025₹504₹644₹654
13 Mar 2025₹495₹601₹641
28 Mar 2025₹492₹571₹628
11 Apr 2025₹499₹551₹618
25 Apr 2025₹528₹548₹612
9 May 2025₹506₹537₹604
23 May 2025₹578₹545₹599
6 Jun 2025₹636₹558₹598
20 Jun 2025₹614₹585₹602
4 Jul 2025₹641₹604₹606
18 Jul 2025₹688₹626₹612
1 Aug 2025₹620₹633₹615
14 Aug 2025₹619₹626₹615
29 Aug 2025₹578₹619₹614
12 Sep 2025₹603₹617₹614
26 Sep 2025₹580₹612₹613
10 Oct 2025₹576₹601₹610
24 Oct 2025₹555₹588₹605
7 Nov 2025₹529₹576₹600
21 Nov 2025₹514₹562₹594
5 Dec 2025₹492₹547₹587
19 Dec 2025₹534₹533₹579
2 Jan 2026₹518₹530₹574
16 Jan 2026₹482₹518₹567
1 Feb 2026₹440₹497₹556
13 Feb 2026₹490₹490₹548
27 Feb 2026₹466₹487₹542
13 Mar 2026₹434₹472₹533
27 Mar 2026₹407₹458₹524
24 Apr 2026₹481₹460₹514
8 May 2026₹547₹477₹514
22 May 2026₹534₹489₹514
4 Jun 2026₹507₹499₹515
10 Jun 2026₹494₹499₹514
17 Jun 2026₹487₹498₹513
24 Jun 2026₹494₹497₹512
1 Jul 2026₹486₹495₹511
10 Jul 2026₹496₹496₹510
24 Jul 2026₹478₹493₹508
7 Aug 2026₹517₹493₹506
21 Aug 2026₹473₹492₹505
4 Sep 2026₹531₹492₹503
18 Sep 2026₹523₹500₹505
28 Sep 2026₹572₹521₹510
9 Oct 2026₹533₹529₹513
23 Oct 2026₹474₹524₹514
4 Nov 2026₹494₹517₹512
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 5-year window.

10Y

Nov 2026: ₹494, 3.5% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 5 weeks.

  • Price ₹494
  • 50-day avg ₹517
  • 200-day avg ₹512
Nov 2026: ₹494, 3.5% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 5 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
30 Oct 2016₹140₹121₹94
18 Nov 2016₹131₹131₹101
9 Dec 2016₹141₹135₹106
30 Dec 2016₹130₹133₹110
20 Jan 2017₹140₹135₹113
10 Feb 2017₹140₹136₹116
3 Mar 2017₹118₹130₹117
24 Mar 2017₹120₹124₹117
13 Apr 2017₹127₹124₹118
5 May 2017₹145₹134₹122
26 May 2017₹128₹134₹123
16 Jun 2017₹130₹130₹124
7 Jul 2017₹127₹128₹124
28 Jul 2017₹138₹132₹126
18 Aug 2017₹125₹130₹126
8 Sep 2017₹142₹132₹127
29 Sep 2017₹144₹138₹130
19 Oct 2017₹240₹162₹138
10 Nov 2017₹221₹192₹150
1 Dec 2017₹236₹208₹161
22 Dec 2017₹226₹220₹171
12 Jan 2018₹223₹221₹178
2 Feb 2018₹174₹213₹181
23 Feb 2018₹170₹198₹181
16 Mar 2018₹156₹182₹178
6 Apr 2018₹165₹169₹175
27 Apr 2018₹158₹166₹173
18 May 2018₹139₹157₹169
8 Jun 2018₹142₹149₹165
29 Jun 2018₹143₹148₹163
20 Jul 2018₹119₹143₹159
10 Aug 2018₹140₹141₹156
31 Aug 2018₹150₹143₹155
21 Sep 2018₹160₹154₹157
12 Oct 2018₹143₹150₹155
2 Nov 2018₹152₹149₹154
22 Nov 2018₹162₹157₹156
14 Dec 2018₹153₹156₹156
4 Jan 2019₹154₹155₹156
25 Jan 2019₹153₹155₹156
15 Feb 2019₹142₹150₹154
8 Mar 2019₹165₹150₹153
29 Mar 2019₹172₹160₹156
18 Apr 2019₹174₹165₹158
10 May 2019₹156₹164₹159
31 May 2019₹143₹160₹158
21 Jun 2019₹130₹148₹155
12 Jul 2019₹109₹136₹150
2 Aug 2019₹95₹119₹143
23 Aug 2019₹96₹110₹137
13 Sep 2019₹118₹107₹133
4 Oct 2019₹104₹108₹130
27 Oct 2019₹103₹105₹126
15 Nov 2019₹100₹104₹123
6 Dec 2019₹96₹102₹120
27 Dec 2019₹97₹99₹117
17 Jan 2020₹126₹103₹116
7 Feb 2020₹117₹110₹116
28 Feb 2020₹125₹116₹117
20 Mar 2020₹76₹107₹114
9 Apr 2020₹95₹97₹110
30 Apr 2020₹108₹98₹109
22 May 2020₹95₹97₹107
12 Jun 2020₹107₹101₹107
3 Jul 2020₹126₹109₹109
24 Jul 2020₹148₹130₹115
14 Aug 2020₹175₹147₹122
4 Sep 2020₹168₹159₹129
25 Sep 2020₹169₹165₹135
16 Oct 2020₹175₹171₹141
6 Nov 2020₹185₹174₹146
27 Nov 2020₹258₹197₹157
18 Dec 2020₹249₹216₹168
8 Jan 2021₹250₹229₹178
29 Jan 2021₹227₹233₹186
19 Feb 2021₹239₹236₹193
12 Mar 2021₹275₹248₹202
1 Apr 2021₹244₹247₹208
23 Apr 2021₹247₹247₹213
14 May 2021₹278₹265₹222
4 Jun 2021₹298₹281₹233
25 Jun 2021₹338₹297₹245
16 Jul 2021₹337₹314₹257
6 Aug 2021₹333₹322₹267
27 Aug 2021₹297₹316₹273
17 Sep 2021₹333₹321₹280
8 Oct 2021₹387₹337₹290
29 Oct 2021₹335₹340₹297
18 Nov 2021₹318₹339₹302
10 Dec 2021₹329₹330₹305
31 Dec 2021₹331₹331₹308
21 Jan 2022₹340₹336₹313
11 Feb 2022₹337₹336₹316
4 Mar 2022₹408₹362₹326
25 Mar 2022₹473₹404₹343
13 Apr 2022₹447₹427₹358
6 May 2022₹424₹439₹371
27 May 2022₹411₹421₹374
17 Jun 2022₹416₹432₹385
8 Jul 2022₹440₹427₹389
29 Jul 2022₹652₹470₹407
19 Aug 2022₹731₹566₹443
9 Sep 2022₹750₹651₹485
30 Sep 2022₹799₹730₹533
21 Oct 2022₹682₹739₹562
11 Nov 2022₹681₹720₹578
2 Dec 2022₹534₹659₹579
23 Dec 2022₹460₹600₹573
13 Jan 2023₹524₹564₹565
3 Feb 2023₹468₹532₹556
24 Feb 2023₹446₹501₹543
17 Mar 2023₹409₹467₹527
6 Apr 2023₹465₹448₹515
28 Apr 2023₹483₹468₹512
19 May 2023₹465₹477₹509
9 Jun 2023₹622₹514₹515
30 Jun 2023₹716₹568₹531
21 Jul 2023₹740₹649₹561
11 Aug 2023₹716₹697₹588
1 Sep 2023₹605₹657₹590
22 Sep 2023₹609₹640₹594
13 Oct 2023₹601₹623₹595
3 Nov 2023₹547₹599₹591
24 Nov 2023₹549₹578₹586
15 Dec 2023₹591₹571₹582
5 Jan 2024₹587₹573₹581
25 Jan 2024₹592₹584₹584
16 Feb 2024₹550₹574₹581
7 Mar 2024₹528₹557₹575
28 Mar 2024₹492₹530₹565
19 Apr 2024₹549₹542₹564
10 May 2024₹530₹544₹562
31 May 2024₹493₹534₹557
21 Jun 2024₹547₹534₹553
12 Jul 2024₹612₹555₹557
2 Aug 2024₹604₹581₹564
23 Aug 2024₹591₹578₹565
13 Sep 2024₹570₹582₹569
4 Oct 2024₹767₹620₹581
25 Oct 2024₹700₹698₹611
14 Nov 2024₹668₹712₹627
6 Dec 2024₹714₹703₹635
27 Dec 2024₹813₹739₹655
17 Jan 2025₹693₹739₹667
7 Feb 2025₹679₹705₹667
28 Feb 2025₹504₹644₹654
21 Mar 2025₹524₹584₹634
11 Apr 2025₹499₹551₹618
2 May 2025₹504₹543₹609
23 May 2025₹578₹545₹599
13 Jun 2025₹671₹575₹601
4 Jul 2025₹641₹604₹606
25 Jul 2025₹642₹633₹614
14 Aug 2025₹619₹626₹615
5 Sep 2025₹622₹617₹614
26 Sep 2025₹580₹612₹613
17 Oct 2025₹545₹593₹607
7 Nov 2025₹529₹576₹600
28 Nov 2025₹528₹555₹591
19 Dec 2025₹534₹533₹579
9 Jan 2026₹490₹524₹570
1 Feb 2026₹440₹497₹556
20 Feb 2026₹482₹489₹545
13 Mar 2026₹434₹472₹533
17 Apr 2026₹496₹455₹515
8 May 2026₹547₹477₹514
29 May 2026₹544₹497₹515
10 Jun 2026₹494₹499₹514
19 Jun 2026₹490₹498₹513
1 Jul 2026₹486₹495₹511
17 Jul 2026₹491₹495₹509
7 Aug 2026₹517₹493₹506
28 Aug 2026₹474₹488₹503
18 Sep 2026₹523₹500₹505
1 Oct 2026₹544₹526₹512
23 Oct 2026₹474₹524₹514
4 Nov 2026₹494₹517₹512
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 10-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026; Rising in Oct 2026.

Price stage: Falling from Nov 2023 to Jan 2024; Sideways in Feb 2024; Falling from Mar 2024 to Aug 2024; Rising from Aug 2024 to Feb 2025; Falling from Mar 2025 to Jul 2025; Rising from Aug 2025 to Sep 2025; Falling from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026; Rising in Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2021 to Jan 2023; Falling from Jan 2023 to Jun 2023; Rising from Jul 2023 to Nov 2023; Falling from Nov 2023 to Aug 2024; Rising from Aug 2024 to Feb 2025; Falling from Mar 2025 to Jul 2025; Rising from Aug 2025 to Sep 2025; Falling from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2016 to Mar 2018; Falling from Apr 2018 to Nov 2018; Sideways from Nov 2018 to Jan 2019; Falling from Feb 2019 to Mar 2019; Rising from Apr 2019 to May 2019; Falling from Jun 2019 to Jul 2020; Rising from Jul 2020 to Dec 2022; Falling from Jan 2023 to Jun 2023; Rising from Jun 2023 to Nov 2023; Falling from Nov 2023 to Aug 2024; Rising from Aug 2024 to Feb 2025; Falling from Mar 2025 to Jul 2025; Rising from Aug 2025 to Sep 2025; Falling from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2016: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 275 of 548 weeks

Week by week since 2016: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
11 Mar 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
18 Mar 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Mar 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
8 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
22 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
29 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
6 May 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
13 May 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
20 May 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
27 May 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
3 Jun 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
10 Jun 2016+42.9%
17 Jun 2016+84.9%
24 Jun 2016+45.1%
1 Jul 2016+27.0%
8 Jul 2016+25.2%
15 Jul 2016+28.6%
22 Jul 2016+50.0%
29 Jul 2016+39.7%
5 Aug 2016+45.1%
12 Aug 2016+32.6%
19 Aug 2016+18.5%
26 Aug 2016+32.1%
2 Sep 2016+12.2%
9 Sep 2016+11.5%
16 Sep 2016−11.0%
23 Sep 2016+30.4%
30 Sep 2016+19.7%
7 Oct 2016+35.9%
14 Oct 2016+25.8%
21 Oct 2016+17.7%
30 Oct 2016+31.4%
4 Nov 2016+55.5%
11 Nov 2016+52.5%
18 Nov 2016+43.8%
25 Nov 2016+35.8%
2 Dec 2016+43.7%
9 Dec 2016+40.1%
16 Dec 2016+38.7%
23 Dec 2016+13.5%
30 Dec 2016+15.9%
6 Jan 2017+0.7%
13 Jan 2017+10.5%
20 Jan 2017+7.0%
27 Jan 2017−4.5%
3 Feb 2017−22.3%
10 Feb 2017−14.8%
17 Feb 2017−18.5%
23 Feb 2017−20.8%
3 Mar 2017−25.4%
10 Mar 2017−31.2%
17 Mar 2017−28.5%
24 Mar 2017−23.9%
31 Mar 2017−19.3%
7 Apr 2017−17.6%
13 Apr 2017−17.6%
21 Apr 2017−6.1%
28 Apr 2017−0.8%
5 May 2017−1.1%
12 May 2017−13.9%
19 May 2017+6.3%
26 May 2017−1.3%
2 Jun 2017−6.0%
9 Jun 2017+4.7%
16 Jun 2017+3.5%
23 Jun 2017−1.3%
30 Jun 2017−7.3%
7 Jul 2017−4.8%
14 Jul 2017+2.4%
21 Jul 2017−12.7%
28 Jul 2017−15.6%
4 Aug 2017−13.5%
11 Aug 2017−14.1%
18 Aug 2017−14.3%
24 Aug 2017−5.7%
1 Sep 2017+17.5%
8 Sep 2017+5.6%
15 Sep 2017+7.5%
22 Sep 2017+17.2%
29 Sep 2017+15.9%
6 Oct 2017+32.9%
13 Oct 2017+38.3%
19 Oct 2017+71.1%
27 Oct 2017+60.8%
3 Nov 2017+66.6%
10 Nov 2017+78.7%
17 Nov 2017+68.7%
24 Nov 2017+70.8%
1 Dec 2017+57.4%
8 Dec 2017+65.6%
15 Dec 2017+54.7%
22 Dec 2017+41.4%
29 Dec 2017+44.1%
5 Jan 2018+21.8%
12 Jan 2018+3.8%
19 Jan 2018−22.3%
25 Jan 2018−17.4%
2 Feb 2018−24.0%
9 Feb 2018−16.3%
16 Feb 2018−19.3%
23 Feb 2018−23.9%
1 Mar 2018−27.7%
9 Mar 2018−37.2%
16 Mar 2018−29.4%
23 Mar 2018−28.7%
28 Mar 2018−29.2%
6 Apr 2018−23.1%
13 Apr 2018−21.8%
20 Apr 2018−17.0%
27 Apr 2018−18.6%
4 May 2018−12.5%
11 May 2018−28.6%
18 May 2018−20.6%
25 May 2018−22.2%
1 Jun 2018−11.9%
8 Jun 2018−8.5%
15 Jun 2018−6.5%
22 Jun 2018−2.3%
29 Jun 2018−3.5%
6 Jul 2018−13.2%
13 Jul 2018−16.0%
20 Jul 2018−27.7%
27 Jul 2018−14.1%
3 Aug 2018−10.6%
10 Aug 2018−3.2%
17 Aug 2018−7.1%
24 Aug 2018+3.0%
31 Aug 2018−9.0%
7 Sep 2018+23.1%
14 Sep 2018+19.9%
21 Sep 2018+5.9%
28 Sep 2018+5.8%
5 Oct 2018+2.9%
12 Oct 2018+9.2%
19 Oct 2018+33.6%
26 Oct 2018+11.1%
2 Nov 2018+13.5%
9 Nov 2018+31.8%
16 Nov 2018+33.0%
22 Nov 2018+20.9%
30 Nov 2018+18.7%
7 Dec 2018−11.8%
14 Dec 2018−14.9%
21 Dec 2018−2.4%
28 Dec 2018+4.2%
4 Jan 2019+5.8%
11 Jan 2019+5.7%
18 Jan 2019−0.9%
25 Jan 2019+6.5%
1 Feb 2019−6.2%
8 Feb 2019−18.1%
15 Feb 2019−17.4%
22 Feb 2019−12.2%
1 Mar 2019−15.9%
8 Mar 2019+8.2%
15 Mar 2019+15.6%
22 Mar 2019+9.8%
29 Mar 2019+4.0%
5 Apr 2019+5.2%
12 Apr 2019+2.3%
18 Apr 2019+5.4%
26 Apr 2019+3.3%
3 May 2019+10.6%
10 May 2019+7.5%
17 May 2019−2.6%
24 May 2019+1.5%
31 May 2019−7.4%
7 Jun 2019−20.2%
14 Jun 2019−27.9%
21 Jun 2019−27.5%
28 Jun 2019−27.7%
5 Jul 2019−28.6%
12 Jul 2019−34.0%
19 Jul 2019−38.6%
26 Jul 2019−36.9%
2 Aug 2019−37.5%
9 Aug 2019−33.1%
16 Aug 2019−25.3%
23 Aug 2019−30.4%
30 Aug 2019−22.3%
6 Sep 2019−19.7%
13 Sep 2019−2.7%
20 Sep 2019−11.1%
27 Sep 2019−8.8%
4 Oct 2019−9.2%
11 Oct 2019−8.0%
18 Oct 2019+3.1%
27 Oct 2019−1.6%
1 Nov 2019+4.2%
8 Nov 2019−4.1%
15 Nov 2019−10.7%
22 Nov 2019−3.5%
29 Nov 2019−9.1%
6 Dec 2019−10.9%
13 Dec 2019−31.1%
20 Dec 2019−18.4%
27 Dec 2019−17.8%
3 Jan 2020−6.6%
10 Jan 2020+2.4%
17 Jan 2020+16.5%
24 Jan 2020+17.2%
1 Feb 2020+0.8%
7 Feb 2020+7.6%
14 Feb 2020+21.9%
20 Feb 2020+30.3%
28 Feb 2020+33.0%
6 Mar 2020+24.9%
13 Mar 2020+28.0%
20 Mar 2020+10.8%
27 Mar 2020+7.7%
3 Apr 2020+3.8%
9 Apr 2020+14.8%
17 Apr 2020+2.0%
24 Apr 2020+1.4%
30 Apr 2020+20.4%
8 May 2020+8.5%
15 May 2020+4.5%
22 May 2020−6.1%
29 May 2020−3.1%
5 Jun 2020−0.4%
12 Jun 2020−1.2%
19 Jun 2020+26.6%
26 Jun 2020+32.1%
3 Jul 2020+34.6%
10 Jul 2020+36.7%
17 Jul 2020+48.5%
24 Jul 2020+34.7%
31 Jul 2020+22.1%
7 Aug 2020+55.5%
14 Aug 2020+50.8%
21 Aug 2020+64.2%
28 Aug 2020+48.7%
4 Sep 2020+48.2%
11 Sep 2020+45.9%
18 Sep 2020+49.6%
25 Sep 2020+35.3%
1 Oct 2020+25.1%
9 Oct 2020+14.6%
16 Oct 2020−1.8%
23 Oct 2020+11.2%
30 Oct 2020+5.4%
6 Nov 2020−6.1%
14 Nov 2020+17.9%
20 Nov 2020+15.5%
27 Nov 2020+32.9%
4 Dec 2020+21.0%
11 Dec 2020+17.6%
18 Dec 2020+13.2%
24 Dec 2020+19.1%
1 Jan 2021+26.8%
8 Jan 2021+10.4%
15 Jan 2021+15.9%
22 Jan 2021+17.0%
29 Jan 2021+7.1%
5 Feb 2021+6.7%
12 Feb 2021−15.4%
19 Feb 2021−13.4%
26 Feb 2021−28.4%
5 Mar 2021+6.6%
12 Mar 2021+6.6%
19 Mar 2021−8.0%
26 Mar 2021−10.1%
1 Apr 2021−9.6%
9 Apr 2021+2.1%
16 Apr 2021−0.5%
23 Apr 2021−4.7%
30 Apr 2021+19.9%
7 May 2021+22.0%
14 May 2021+16.3%
21 May 2021+22.0%
28 May 2021+26.5%
4 Jun 2021−0.9%
11 Jun 2021−1.2%
18 Jun 2021+12.6%
25 Jun 2021+36.2%
2 Jul 2021+25.3%
9 Jul 2021+17.4%
16 Jul 2021+26.9%
23 Jul 2021+27.0%
30 Jul 2021+9.8%
6 Aug 2021+5.2%
13 Aug 2021+8.5%
20 Aug 2021−9.2%
27 Aug 2021−10.8%
3 Sep 2021−6.2%
9 Sep 2021−4.3%
17 Sep 2021−3.2%
24 Sep 2021−12.9%
1 Oct 2021−5.4%
8 Oct 2021+1.0%
14 Oct 2021−10.2%
22 Oct 2021−14.1%
29 Oct 2021−10.5%
4 Nov 2021−7.8%
12 Nov 2021−6.6%
18 Nov 2021−0.4%
26 Nov 2021+5.2%
3 Dec 2021+2.1%
10 Dec 2021+3.6%
17 Dec 2021+1.2%
24 Dec 2021−2.1%
31 Dec 2021−6.4%
7 Jan 2022−14.3%
14 Jan 2022−2.7%
21 Jan 2022+6.1%
28 Jan 2022+0.6%
4 Feb 2022+4.3%
11 Feb 2022+3.5%
18 Feb 2022+40.3%
25 Feb 2022+26.1%
4 Mar 2022+33.6%
11 Mar 2022+29.9%
17 Mar 2022+47.7%
25 Mar 2022+46.1%
1 Apr 2022+39.1%
8 Apr 2022+40.4%
13 Apr 2022+34.2%
22 Apr 2022+32.1%
29 Apr 2022+45.3%
6 May 2022+29.1%
13 May 2022+20.7%
20 May 2022+3.3%
27 May 2022+7.1%
3 Jun 2022+13.7%
10 Jun 2022+15.1%
17 Jun 2022−3.4%
24 Jun 2022−2.8%
1 Jul 2022+1.5%
8 Jul 2022+6.0%
15 Jul 2022+12.1%
22 Jul 2022+26.5%
29 Jul 2022+35.3%
5 Aug 2022+45.5%
12 Aug 2022+91.7%
19 Aug 2022+62.0%
26 Aug 2022+88.7%
2 Sep 2022+57.4%
9 Sep 2022+50.6%
16 Sep 2022+83.6%
23 Sep 2022+87.9%
30 Sep 2022+82.7%
7 Oct 2022+72.0%
14 Oct 2022+47.8%
21 Oct 2022+17.4%
28 Oct 2022+3.9%
4 Nov 2022+2.4%
11 Nov 2022−14.9%
18 Nov 2022−18.2%
25 Nov 2022−36.0%
2 Dec 2022−34.5%
9 Dec 2022−29.8%
16 Dec 2022−36.4%
23 Dec 2022−49.0%
30 Dec 2022−38.7%
6 Jan 2023−37.2%
13 Jan 2023−31.9%
20 Jan 2023−25.4%
27 Jan 2023−31.1%
3 Feb 2023−29.2%
10 Feb 2023−20.7%
17 Feb 2023−19.5%
24 Feb 2023−11.2%
3 Mar 2023−15.0%
10 Mar 2023−11.4%
17 Mar 2023−17.6%
24 Mar 2023−4.7%
31 Mar 2023−15.5%
6 Apr 2023−8.7%
13 Apr 2023+1.8%
21 Apr 2023−1.0%
28 Apr 2023+3.2%
5 May 2023+4.3%
12 May 2023−7.5%
19 May 2023−5.4%
26 May 2023+3.0%
2 Jun 2023+26.2%
9 Jun 2023+34.3%
16 Jun 2023+42.1%
23 Jun 2023+32.7%
30 Jun 2023+61.7%
7 Jul 2023+41.2%
14 Jul 2023+33.0%
21 Jul 2023+35.3%
28 Jul 2023+39.7%
4 Aug 2023+37.9%
11 Aug 2023+37.6%
18 Aug 2023+19.2%
25 Aug 2023+9.7%
1 Sep 2023−0.6%
8 Sep 2023−5.5%
15 Sep 2023−10.2%
22 Sep 2023−3.9%
29 Sep 2023−18.2%
6 Oct 2023−20.2%
13 Oct 2023−22.6%
20 Oct 2023−19.4%
27 Oct 2023−21.3%
3 Nov 2023−27.8%
12 Nov 2023−25.6%
17 Nov 2023−11.4%
24 Nov 2023−10.7%
1 Dec 2023−22.0%
8 Dec 2023−19.7%
15 Dec 2023−11.5%
22 Dec 2023−17.5%
29 Dec 2023−20.9%
5 Jan 2024−14.2%
12 Jan 2024−11.5%
20 Jan 2024−15.8%
25 Jan 2024−13.5%
2 Feb 2024−9.0%
9 Feb 2024−12.5%
16 Feb 2024−14.7%
23 Feb 2024−12.6%
2 Mar 2024−2.6%
7 Mar 2024−10.6%
15 Mar 2024−22.3%
22 Mar 2024−17.7%
28 Mar 2024−18.6%
5 Apr 2024−9.0%
12 Apr 2024−10.6%
19 Apr 2024−13.2%
26 Apr 2024−11.1%
3 May 2024−8.6%
10 May 2024−10.9%
18 May 2024−7.0%
24 May 2024−9.3%
31 May 2024−14.9%
7 Jun 2024−12.6%
14 Jun 2024−2.4%
21 Jun 2024−0.8%
28 Jun 2024+1.1%
5 Jul 2024−10.3%
12 Jul 2024−6.4%
19 Jul 2024−7.2%
26 Jul 2024+3.0%
2 Aug 2024−1.5%
9 Aug 2024+0.7%
16 Aug 2024−5.1%
23 Aug 2024+0.9%
30 Aug 2024+10.0%
6 Sep 2024+2.1%
13 Sep 2024−1.6%
20 Sep 2024−2.5%
27 Sep 2024+29.8%
4 Oct 2024+31.0%
11 Oct 2024+44.3%
18 Oct 2024+43.0%
25 Oct 2024+11.6%
1 Nov 2024+28.8%
8 Nov 2024+32.4%
14 Nov 2024+23.4%
22 Nov 2024+17.4%
29 Nov 2024+15.3%
6 Dec 2024+25.4%
13 Dec 2024+34.8%
20 Dec 2024+45.7%
27 Dec 2024+16.2%
3 Jan 2025+7.8%
10 Jan 2025−11.4%
17 Jan 2025−8.1%
24 Jan 2025+1.9%
1 Feb 2025−9.7%
7 Feb 2025−5.1%
14 Feb 2025−4.8%
21 Feb 2025−8.6%
28 Feb 2025−13.7%
7 Mar 2025−13.0%
13 Mar 2025−24.7%
21 Mar 2025−29.4%
28 Mar 2025−34.5%
4 Apr 2025−28.0%
11 Apr 2025−29.4%
17 Apr 2025−26.1%
25 Apr 2025−24.6%
2 May 2025−25.5%
9 May 2025−33.1%
16 May 2025−15.8%
23 May 2025−5.6%
30 May 2025+2.2%
6 Jun 2025+5.6%
13 Jun 2025+25.7%
20 Jun 2025+7.7%
27 Jun 2025+22.3%
4 Jul 2025+13.3%
11 Jul 2025+26.0%
18 Jul 2025+22.2%
25 Jul 2025+17.0%
1 Aug 2025+20.4%
8 Aug 2025+16.1%
14 Aug 2025+8.7%
22 Aug 2025+5.2%
29 Aug 2025−0.4%
5 Sep 2025−1.0%
12 Sep 2025−12.3%
19 Sep 2025−1.0%
26 Sep 2025−8.9%
3 Oct 2025−7.5%
10 Oct 2025−14.6%
17 Oct 2025−22.2%
24 Oct 2025−17.5%
31 Oct 2025−15.4%
7 Nov 2025−15.6%
14 Nov 2025−18.3%
21 Nov 2025−20.7%
28 Nov 2025−12.4%
5 Dec 2025−22.4%
12 Dec 2025−18.8%
19 Dec 2025−14.5%
26 Dec 2025−13.8%
2 Jan 2026−14.9%
9 Jan 2026−15.4%
16 Jan 2026−7.6%
23 Jan 2026−15.0%
1 Feb 2026−19.2%
6 Feb 2026−12.9%
13 Feb 2026−5.8%
20 Feb 2026−3.9%
27 Feb 2026−6.4%
6 Mar 2026−6.0%
13 Mar 2026−4.9%
20 Mar 2026−9.5%
27 Mar 2026−10.0%
17 Apr 2026+0.0%
24 Apr 2026+0.8%
30 Apr 2026+0.1%
8 May 2026+23.6%
15 May 2026+18.5%
22 May 2026+20.9%
29 May 2026+15.4%
4 Jun 2026+9.2%
5 Jun 2026+8.3%
10 Jun 2026+11.0%
12 Jun 2026+12.0%
17 Jun 2026+5.2%
19 Jun 2026+9.9%
24 Jun 2026−0.9%
25 Jun 2026+0.0%
1 Jul 2026−1.4%
3 Jul 2026−13.4%
10 Jul 2026−5.4%
17 Jul 2026−11.1%
24 Jul 2026−13.4%
31 Jul 2026−8.9%
7 Aug 2026−3.2%
14 Aug 2026−3.9%
21 Aug 2026−9.3%
28 Aug 2026−4.2%
4 Sep 2026+7.8%
11 Sep 2026+6.8%
18 Sep 2026+8.7%
25 Sep 2026+25.9%
28 Sep 2026+22.4%
1 Oct 2026+16.0%
9 Oct 2026+14.9%
16 Oct 2026+13.4%
23 Oct 2026+6.5%
30 Oct 2026+1.5%
4 Nov 2026+6.8%
Each bar is one week, from 2016 to now (548 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 11 years the share price moved +763% while the NIFTY 500 moved +251%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo this quarter?

Two changes stood out: revenue up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row and highest quarterly revenue in 10 quarters.

  1. Revenue up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row

    In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹211 crore, +17.2% on a year earlier.

  2. Highest quarterly revenue in 10 quarters

    Revenue of ₹211 crore in the June 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 10 quarters.

What are Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo's latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo reported revenue of ₹211 crore, up 17.2% from ₹180 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹25.0 crore, up 13.6% from ₹22.0 crore.

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹211 crore₹180 crore+17.2%
Profit₹25.0 crore₹22.0 crore+13.6%
Earnings per share₹14.28₹12.77+11.8%
Operating margin14.0%15.0%−1.0 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo share price history?

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo closed at ₹494.35 on 4 November 2026, down 6.5% from ₹528.90 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 42.4% over five years. Its highest weekly close since March 2016 was ₹896.20 on 11 October 2024.

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo share price: then and now

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹485.60+1.8%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹543.90−9.1%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹546.75−9.6%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹528.90−6.5%
3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023₹546.80−9.6%
5 years ago · 4 Nov 2021₹347.05+42.4%
10 years ago · 4 Nov 2016₹161.90+205.3%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 11 Mar 2016₹57.30+762.7%
Highest weekly close since March 2016 · 11 Oct 2024₹896.20−44.8%
Lowest weekly close since March 2016 · 18 Mar 2016₹56.00+782.8%
52-week high (weekly close) · 25 Sep 2026₹596.70−17.2%
52-week low (weekly close) · 27 Mar 2026₹406.85+21.5%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

561 weekly closes from 11 March 2016 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo?

4 Nov 2026: Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo closed at ₹494.35, up 1.8% on the week and down 9.1% on the month. 18 Sep 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹3 a share.

Earlier

  • Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 17.2% and profit up 13.6% on a year earlier.

What dividend does Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo pay?

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo paid ₹3 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 0.61% at the ₹494.35 close on 4 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹3 a share, ex-date 18 September 2026.

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo dividends since 1 April 2021

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo dividends since 1 April 2021
Ex-dateDividend per shareType
18 Sep 2026Dividend₹3Dividend
19 Sep 2025Dividend₹3Dividend
12 Sep 2024Dividend₹3Dividend
18 Sep 2023Dividend₹4Dividend
21 Sep 2022Dividend₹3.50Dividend
22 Sep 2021Dividend₹3Dividend

Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.

5 of 5Of the last 5 financial years, years with an NSE dividend record

Yes. Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd paid out 6% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in each of its last 9 reported years.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

Which stock lists is Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo on?

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo is not on any of our India lists this week.

Is Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo profitable?

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd earned ₹25.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +13.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹90.0 Cr. Over 10 years profit has grown 13.7% a year on average. That is 11.8% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹22.0 Cr.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹90.0 Cr (+3.4% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹90.0 Cr (+3.4% on the year before), 13.7% a year over 10 years

  • Net profit ₹90.0
FY26 profit ₹90.0 Cr (+3.4% on the year before), 13.7% a year over 10 years
QuarterNet profit
FY16₹25
FY17₹9
FY20₹38
FY21₹61
FY22₹103
FY23₹154
FY24₹79
FY25₹87
FY26₹90

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 3.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY16–
FY17−64%
FY20322.2%
FY2160.5%
FY2268.9%
FY2349.5%
FY24−48.7%
FY2510.1%
FY263.4%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 9-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹25.0 Cr (+13.6% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹25.0
Jun 2026: ₹25.0 Cr (+13.6% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹18
Dec 2023₹17
Mar 2024₹20
Jun 2024₹19
Sep 2024₹25
Dec 2024₹22
Mar 2025₹22
Jun 2025₹22
Sep 2025₹23
Dec 2025₹24
Mar 2026₹20
Jun 2026₹25

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 13.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023−25%
Dec 2023−29.2%
Mar 2024−71.8%
Jun 2024−20.8%
Sep 202438.9%
Dec 202429.4%
Mar 202510%
Jun 202515.8%
Sep 2025−8%
Dec 20259.1%
Mar 2026−9.1%
Jun 202613.6%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +17.2% on a year earlier and the margin moved −1.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +1.4% and revenue +7.1%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.

How much revenue does Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo make, and is it growing?

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd reported ₹211 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +17.2% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 5th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 10 years it has grown 6.3% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹667 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹697 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹667 Cr, +4.5% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹667 Cr (+4.5% on the year before), 6.3% a year over 10 years

  • Revenue ₹667
FY26 revenue ₹667 Cr (+4.5% on the year before), 6.3% a year over 10 years
QuarterRevenue
FY16₹362
FY17₹164
FY20₹689
FY21₹911
FY22₹1,267
FY23₹1,650
FY24₹866
FY25₹638
FY26₹667

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 4.5%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY16–
FY17−54.7%
FY20320.1%
FY2132.2%
FY2239.1%
FY2330.2%
FY24−47.5%
FY25−26.3%
FY264.5%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 9-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹211 Cr (+17.2% on a year earlier), the 5th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹211
Jun 2026: ₹211 Cr (+17.2% on a year earlier), the 5th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹226
Dec 2023₹215
Mar 2024₹165
Jun 2024₹169
Sep 2024₹170
Dec 2024₹138
Mar 2025₹160
Jun 2025₹180
Sep 2025₹182
Dec 2025₹141
Mar 2026₹163
Jun 2026₹211

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 17.2%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023−34.3%
Dec 2023−28.6%
Mar 2024−62.1%
Jun 2024−35.2%
Sep 2024−24.8%
Dec 2024−35.8%
Mar 2025−3%
Jun 20256.5%
Sep 20257.1%
Dec 20252.2%
Mar 20261.9%
Jun 202617.2%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +7.1% on average, against 6.3% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing at about the same pace as its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +7.6%, against −5.2% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew +1.1%, against +11.5% a year (rolling over).

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo keep?

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd's operating margin was 14.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 1.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 9 years it has been between 11.0% and 15.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −1.3 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −4.2 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY26: 13.0%, within a range of 11.0% to 15.0% over 9 years

  • Operating margin 13.0%
FY26: 13.0%, within a range of 11.0% to 15.0% over 9 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY1612%
FY1713%
FY2015%
FY2114%
FY2212%
FY2311%
FY2413%
FY2514%
FY2613%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −1.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY16–
FY17+1.0 pts
FY20+2.0 pts
FY21−1.0 pts
FY22−2.0 pts
FY23−1.0 pts
FY24+2.0 pts
FY25+1.0 pts
FY26−1.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 9-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 14.0% (−1.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 14.0%
Jun 2026: operating margin 14.0% (−1.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 202312%
Dec 202310%
Mar 202416%
Jun 202415%
Sep 202417%
Dec 202414%
Mar 202511%
Jun 202515%
Sep 202515%
Dec 202512%
Mar 20268%
Jun 202614%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −1.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023+1.0 pts
Mar 2024+1.0 pts
Jun 2024+2.0 pts
Sep 2024+5.0 pts
Dec 2024+4.0 pts
Mar 2025−5.0 pts
Jun 20250.0 pts
Sep 2025−2.0 pts
Dec 2025−2.0 pts
Mar 2026−3.0 pts
Jun 2026−1.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 95% of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹39.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹90.0 Cr of profit. After ₹4.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹35.0 Cr was left over as free cash.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹39.0 Cr against profit ₹90.0 Cr; 95% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹39.0
  • Net profit ₹90.0
  • Free cash ₹35
FY26: operating cash ₹39.0 Cr against profit ₹90.0 Cr; 95% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY16₹21₹25–
FY17−₹8₹9−₹8
FY20₹99₹38–
FY21₹71₹61₹50
FY22₹60₹103₹45
FY23₹141₹154₹133
FY24₹140₹79₹120
FY25₹65₹87₹51
FY26₹39₹90₹35
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 9-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was 43% of profit (95% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 43%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 43% of profit (95% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY1684%100%
FY17−89%100%
FY20261%100%
FY21116%100%
FY2258%100%
FY2392%100%
FY24177%100%
FY2575%100%
FY2643%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.

Why 95% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 31 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 1.5× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo's cash go?

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 88 days in FY26, up from 57 days in FY21. It spent ₹38.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 46 days to pay, and stock sits for 55 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹667 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹1.8 Cr, so roughly ₹161 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 55 days. Customers pay about 46 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 13 days. Together that makes the 88-day cycle.

FY26: a 88-day cash cycle, +31 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 88d
  • Inventory days 55d
  • Debtor days 46d
  • Payable days 13d
FY26: a 88-day cash cycle, +31 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY1651d37d54d39d
FY17150d49d117d16d
FY2055d36d43d24d
FY2157d27d39d8d
FY2267d62d38d33d
FY2350d39d33d22d
FY2459d24d45d10d
FY2591d50d59d18d
FY2688d55d46d13d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 9-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹38.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹25.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹4.0 Cr, work in progress ₹0.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹4.0
  • Work-in-progress ₹0.0
FY26: capex ₹4.0 Cr, work in progress ₹0.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY17₹0₹0
FY21₹21₹0
FY22₹15₹0
FY23₹8₹14
FY24₹20₹0
FY25₹14₹0
FY26₹4₹0
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd's P/E is 8.6×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 40% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 9.5×, over 11 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Jun 2026 add up to ₹53.23.

P/E 8.6× against a usual 9.5×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 40% of past readings

  • P/E 8.50×
  • Median 9.50×
P/E 8.6× against a usual 9.5×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 40% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
1 Apr 20163.90×9.50×
22 Apr 20164.00×9.50×
13 May 20164.10×9.50×
3 Jun 20164.80×9.50×
24 Jun 20165.10×9.50×
15 Jul 20166.00×9.50×
5 Aug 20166.40×9.50×
26 Aug 20166.30×9.50×
16 Sep 20166.40×9.50×
7 Oct 20168.40×9.50×
30 Oct 20168.60×9.50×
18 Nov 20168.10×9.50×
9 Dec 20168.60×9.50×
30 Dec 20167.90×9.50×
20 Jan 20178.60×9.50×
10 Feb 20178.60×9.50×
3 Mar 20177.20×9.50×
24 Mar 20177.30×9.50×
13 Apr 20178.10×9.50×
5 May 20179.40×9.50×
26 May 20178.20×9.50×
16 Jun 20178.30×9.50×
7 Jul 20178.20×9.50×
28 Jul 20178.80×9.50×
18 Aug 20178.10×9.50×
8 Sep 20179.20×9.50×
29 Sep 201725.8×9.50×
19 Oct 201728.5×9.50×
10 Nov 201728.5×9.50×
1 Dec 201728.5×9.50×
22 Dec 201728.5×9.50×
12 Jan 201828.5×9.50×
2 Feb 201828.5×9.50×
23 Feb 201828.5×9.50×
16 Mar 201827.9×9.50×
6 Apr 201828.5×9.50×
27 Apr 201828.5×9.50×
18 May 201826.2×9.50×
8 Jun 201826.4×9.50×
29 Jun 201827.1×9.50×
20 Jul 201822.6×9.50×
10 Aug 201826.2×9.50×
31 Aug 201827.7×9.50×
21 Sep 201828.5×9.50×
12 Oct 201828.2×9.50×
2 Nov 201828.5×9.50×
22 Nov 201828.5×9.50×
14 Dec 201828.5×9.50×
4 Jan 201928.5×9.50×
25 Jan 201928.5×9.50×
15 Feb 201928.2×9.50×
8 Mar 201928.5×9.50×
29 Mar 201928.5×9.50×
18 Apr 201928.5×9.50×
10 May 201928.5×9.50×
31 May 201928.4×9.50×
21 Jun 201925.6×9.50×
12 Jul 201921.6×9.50×
2 Aug 201918.9×9.50×
23 Aug 201918.3×9.50×
13 Sep 201923.0×9.50×
4 Oct 201919.5×9.50×
27 Oct 201919.3×9.50×
15 Nov 201919.6×9.50×
5 Dec 201918.9×9.50×
27 Dec 201919.4×9.50×
17 Jan 202024.4×9.50×
7 Feb 202023.1×9.50×
28 Feb 202024.4×9.50×
20 Mar 202015.3×9.50×
9 Apr 202018.8×9.50×
30 Apr 202020.9×9.50×
22 May 202018.3×9.50×
12 Jun 202021.4×9.50×
3 Jul 202024.7×9.50×
24 Jul 202028.5×9.50×
14 Aug 202028.5×9.50×
4 Sep 202028.5×9.50×
25 Sep 202028.5×9.50×
16 Oct 202028.5×9.50×
6 Nov 202028.5×9.50×
27 Nov 20208.60×9.50×
18 Dec 20208.20×9.50×
8 Jan 20218.30×9.50×
29 Jan 20217.60×9.50×
19 Feb 20217.00×9.50×
12 Mar 20218.10×9.50×
1 Apr 20217.20×9.50×
23 Apr 20217.30×9.50×
14 May 20218.20×9.50×
4 Jun 20218.80×9.50×
25 Jun 20219.90×9.50×
16 Jul 20219.50×9.50×
6 Aug 20219.40×9.50×
27 Aug 20217.80×9.50×
17 Sep 20218.80×9.50×
8 Oct 202110.2×9.50×
29 Oct 20218.90×9.50×
18 Nov 20217.80×9.50×
10 Dec 20218.10×9.50×
31 Dec 20218.20×9.50×
21 Jan 20228.40×9.50×
11 Feb 20228.30×9.50×
4 Mar 20228.80×9.50×
25 Mar 202210.3×9.50×
13 Apr 20229.70×9.50×
6 May 20229.20×9.50×
27 May 20228.90×9.50×
17 Jun 20227.00×9.50×
8 Jul 20227.40×9.50×
29 Jul 202210.9×9.50×
19 Aug 202210.4×9.50×
9 Sep 202210.7×9.50×
30 Sep 202211.4×9.50×
21 Oct 20229.70×9.50×
11 Nov 20229.70×9.50×
2 Dec 20227.40×9.50×
23 Dec 20226.40×9.50×
13 Jan 20237.30×9.50×
3 Feb 20236.50×9.50×
24 Feb 20236.30×9.50×
17 Mar 20235.80×9.50×
6 Apr 20236.60×9.50×
28 Apr 20236.90×9.50×
19 May 20236.60×9.50×
9 Jun 20236.90×9.50×
30 Jun 20238.00×9.50×
21 Jul 20238.20×9.50×
11 Aug 20238.00×9.50×
1 Sep 20237.30×9.50×
22 Sep 20237.30×9.50×
13 Oct 20237.20×9.50×
3 Nov 20236.50×9.50×
24 Nov 20236.80×9.50×
15 Dec 20237.40×9.50×
5 Jan 20247.30×9.50×
25 Jan 20247.40×9.50×
16 Feb 20247.00×9.50×
7 Mar 20246.80×9.50×
28 Mar 20246.30×9.50×
19 Apr 20247.00×9.50×
10 May 20246.70×9.50×
31 May 20249.70×9.50×
21 Jun 202410.8×9.50×
12 Jul 202412.1×9.50×
2 Aug 202411.9×9.50×
23 Aug 202412.5×9.50×
13 Sep 202412.1×9.50×
4 Oct 202416.2×9.50×
25 Oct 202414.8×9.50×
14 Nov 202414.1×9.50×
6 Dec 202413.8×9.50×
27 Dec 202415.8×9.50×
17 Jan 202513.6×9.50×
7 Feb 202513.2×9.50×
28 Feb 20259.80×9.50×
21 Mar 202510.1×9.50×
11 Apr 20259.70×9.50×
2 May 20259.80×9.50×
23 May 202511.2×9.50×
13 Jun 202512.8×9.50×
4 Jul 202512.2×9.50×
25 Jul 202512.2×9.50×
14 Aug 202510.9×9.50×
5 Sep 202511.1×9.50×
26 Sep 202510.3×9.50×
17 Oct 20259.70×9.50×
7 Nov 20259.40×9.50×
28 Nov 20259.60×9.50×
19 Dec 20259.70×9.50×
9 Jan 20268.90×9.50×
1 Feb 20268.00×9.50×
20 Feb 20268.60×9.50×
13 Mar 20267.70×9.50×
2 Apr 20267.50×9.50×
24 Apr 20268.50×9.50×
15 May 20268.90×9.50×
4 Jun 20268.70×9.50×
12 Jun 20268.90×9.50×
24 Jun 20268.40×9.50×
3 Jul 20268.80×9.50×
24 Jul 20268.40×9.50×
14 Aug 20268.70×9.50×
4 Sep 20269.20×9.50×
25 Sep 202610.4×9.50×
9 Oct 20269.30×9.50×
30 Oct 20268.50×9.50×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹57
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
1 Apr 2016–
22 Apr 2016–
13 May 2016–
3 Jun 2016–
24 Jun 2016₹18
15 Jul 2016₹18
5 Aug 2016₹18
26 Aug 2016₹18
16 Sep 2016₹18
7 Oct 2016₹16
30 Oct 2016₹16
18 Nov 2016₹16
9 Dec 2016₹16
30 Dec 2016₹16
20 Jan 2017₹16
10 Feb 2017₹16
3 Mar 2017₹16
24 Mar 2017₹16
13 Apr 2017₹16
5 May 2017₹16
26 May 2017₹16
16 Jun 2017₹16
7 Jul 2017₹16
28 Jul 2017₹16
18 Aug 2017₹16
8 Sep 2017₹16
29 Sep 2017₹6
19 Oct 2017₹6
10 Nov 2017₹6
1 Dec 2017₹6
22 Dec 2017₹6
12 Jan 2018₹6
2 Feb 2018₹6
23 Feb 2018₹6
16 Mar 2018₹6
6 Apr 2018₹5
27 Apr 2018₹5
18 May 2018₹5
8 Jun 2018₹5
29 Jun 2018₹5
20 Jul 2018₹5
10 Aug 2018₹5
31 Aug 2018₹5
21 Sep 2018₹5
12 Oct 2018₹5
2 Nov 2018₹5
22 Nov 2018₹5
14 Dec 2018₹5
4 Jan 2019₹5
25 Jan 2019₹5
15 Feb 2019₹5
8 Mar 2019₹5
29 Mar 2019₹5
18 Apr 2019₹5
10 May 2019₹5
31 May 2019₹5
21 Jun 2019₹5
12 Jul 2019₹5
2 Aug 2019₹5
23 Aug 2019₹5
13 Sep 2019₹5
4 Oct 2019₹5
27 Oct 2019₹5
15 Nov 2019₹5
5 Dec 2019₹5
27 Dec 2019₹5
17 Jan 2020₹5
7 Feb 2020₹5
28 Feb 2020₹5
20 Mar 2020₹5
9 Apr 2020₹5
30 Apr 2020₹5
22 May 2020₹5
12 Jun 2020₹5
3 Jul 2020₹5
24 Jul 2020₹5
14 Aug 2020₹5
4 Sep 2020₹5
25 Sep 2020₹5
16 Oct 2020₹5
6 Nov 2020₹5
27 Nov 2020₹5
18 Dec 2020₹30
8 Jan 2021₹30
29 Jan 2021₹30
19 Feb 2021₹30
12 Mar 2021₹30
1 Apr 2021₹34
23 Apr 2021₹34
14 May 2021₹34
4 Jun 2021₹34
25 Jun 2021₹34
16 Jul 2021₹34
6 Aug 2021₹34
27 Aug 2021₹34
17 Sep 2021₹38
8 Oct 2021₹38
29 Oct 2021₹38
18 Nov 2021₹38
10 Dec 2021₹38
31 Dec 2021₹40
21 Jan 2022₹40
11 Feb 2022₹40
4 Mar 2022₹40
25 Mar 2022₹46
13 Apr 2022₹46
6 May 2022₹46
27 May 2022₹46
17 Jun 2022₹60
8 Jul 2022₹60
29 Jul 2022₹60
19 Aug 2022₹60
9 Sep 2022₹60
30 Sep 2022₹70
21 Oct 2022₹70
11 Nov 2022₹70
2 Dec 2022₹70
23 Dec 2022₹72
13 Jan 2023₹72
3 Feb 2023₹72
24 Feb 2023₹72
17 Mar 2023₹72
6 Apr 2023₹70
28 Apr 2023₹70
19 May 2023₹70
9 Jun 2023₹70
30 Jun 2023₹89
21 Jul 2023₹89
11 Aug 2023₹89
1 Sep 2023₹89
22 Sep 2023₹83
13 Oct 2023₹83
3 Nov 2023₹83
24 Nov 2023₹83
15 Dec 2023₹83
5 Jan 2024₹80
25 Jan 2024₹80
16 Feb 2024₹80
7 Mar 2024₹80
28 Mar 2024₹78
19 Apr 2024₹78
10 May 2024₹78
31 May 2024₹78
21 Jun 2024₹51
12 Jul 2024₹51
2 Aug 2024₹51
23 Aug 2024₹51
13 Sep 2024₹51
4 Oct 2024₹48
25 Oct 2024₹48
14 Nov 2024₹48
6 Dec 2024₹48
27 Dec 2024₹51
17 Jan 2025₹51
7 Feb 2025₹51
28 Feb 2025₹51
21 Mar 2025₹52
11 Apr 2025₹52
2 May 2025₹52
23 May 2025₹52
13 Jun 2025₹52
4 Jul 2025₹52
25 Jul 2025₹52
14 Aug 2025₹52
5 Sep 2025₹52
26 Sep 2025₹56
17 Oct 2025₹56
7 Nov 2025₹56
28 Nov 2025₹56
19 Dec 2025₹55
9 Jan 2026₹55
1 Feb 2026₹55
20 Feb 2026₹55
13 Mar 2026₹55
2 Apr 2026₹56
24 Apr 2026₹56
15 May 2026₹56
4 Jun 2026₹56
12 Jun 2026₹56
24 Jun 2026₹57
3 Jul 2026₹57
24 Jul 2026₹57
14 Aug 2026₹57
4 Sep 2026₹57
25 Sep 2026₹57
9 Oct 2026₹57
30 Oct 2026₹57
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 11 years of history; short peaks above 29× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 12.71: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 6.00×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 12.71: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Q2 FY240.68×1.00×
Q3 FY240.88×1.00×
Q4 FY250.87×1.00×
Q1 FY260.50×1.00×
Q2 FY260.98×1.00×
Q3 FY261.34×1.00×
Q4 FY264.87×1.00×
Q1 FY276.00×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Worked out here as the quarter-end P/E divided by the growth in earnings per share over the last 12 months (only quarters with positive growth), because a reported quarterly PEG is not available for this stock. Last 8 quarters; values above 6 are drawn at the top edge.
8.6×P/E · lower than 60% of its last 11 years
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +1.5% while the price moved −6.5%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.

Where the price move came from: over 5 years the price moved +7.3% a year; about +8.5% a year came from earnings growth and about −1.2 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less); over 10 years the price moved +11.8% a year; about +13.4% a year came from earnings growth and about −1.6 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.

In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo business getting better or worse?

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd's business is giving mixed signals. There is no clear direction across the growth lines, with ROCE steady at 12.0%; each line tells part of the story. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +4.5% in FY26, profit +3.4%

  • Revenue growth 4.5%
Growth year by year: revenue +4.5% in FY26, profit +3.4%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY16–
FY17−54.7%
FY20320.1%
FY2132.2%
FY2239.1%
FY2330.2%
FY24−47.5%
FY25−26.3%
FY264.5%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 3.4%
  • EPS growth 1.5%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY16––
FY17−64%−66.9%
FY20300%291.7%
FY2160.5%59.8%
FY2268.9%69.7%
FY2349.5%50.1%
FY24−48.7%−48.7%
FY2510.1%13.9%
FY263.4%1.5%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit rolling over

  • Revenue 7.6%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit rolling over
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2023−24.6%
Dec 2023−30.2%
Mar 2024−47.5%
Jun 2024−42.2%
Sep 2024−41.2%
Dec 2024−43.5%
Mar 2025−26.5%
Jun 2025−16.4%
Sep 2025−8.2%
Dec 20253.3%
Mar 20264.6%
Jun 20267.6%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 1.1%
  • EPS 0.7%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 202310.5%11.2%
Dec 20237.4%8.4%
Mar 2024−49%−48.8%
Jun 2024−48.3%−48.6%
Sep 2024−40.9%−41.7%
Dec 2024−33.8%−34.9%
Mar 202511.4%10.8%
Jun 202523%23.8%
Sep 20259.9%10.8%
Dec 20255.8%7%
Mar 20261.1%1.5%
Jun 20261.1%0.7%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 12%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Sep 202321.3%
Dec 202320.3%
Mar 202413.4%
Jun 202412.6%
Sep 202412.8%
Dec 202413.5%
Mar 202513%
Jun 202513.4%
Sep 202511.7%
Dec 202512.1%
Mar 202611.7%
Jun 202612%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
FlatRevenue growth · latest +7.6%, range −47.5% to +7.6%
FallingProfit growth · latest +1.1%, range −49.0% to +23.0%
FallingEPS growth · latest +0.7%, range −48.8% to +23.8%
Stuck lowROCE · latest 12.0%, range 11.7% to 21.3%

Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+4.5%−26.1%−6.0%+6.3%
Profit+3.4%−16.4%+8.1%+13.7%
EPS+1.5%−16.0%+8.6%+12.1%
Share price−6.5%−3.3%+7.3%+11.8%
+17.2%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+13.6%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
6.3%Revenue, 10 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo earn on its capital?

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd earned a ROCE of 14% in FY26. That is up from a low of 4% in FY17. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 0.9 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

It comes from a 13.5% net margin and 0.60× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 13.5% net margin × 0.60× asset turnover × 1.15× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 9.3% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 11.1% − 12.0% = −0.9 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.

FY26: ROCE 14%, the climb back from FY17's 4%

  • ROCE 14%
  • ROIC (annual) 10.9%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 14%, the climb back from FY17's 4%
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY174%–12%
FY2121%–12%
FY2226%18.8%12%
FY2326%23.2%12%
FY2415%14.5%12%
FY2514%12%12%
FY2614%10.9%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 7-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q4 FY26: ROCE 8.0% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital

  • ROCE (12 months) 8.0%
  • ROIC (12 months) 11.2%
  • Cost of capital 12.0%
Q4 FY26: ROCE 8.0% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
QuarterROCE (12 months)ROIC (12 months)Cost of capital
Q2 FY2416.7%19.9%12%
Q3 FY24–19.6%12%
Q4 FY2411.8%14.6%12%
Q1 FY25–13.3%12%
Q2 FY2510.1%13.4%12%
Q3 FY25–13.3%12%
Q4 FY258.6%12%12%
Q1 FY26–12.3%12%
Q2 FY267.9%11.2%12%
Q3 FY26–11.2%12%
Q4 FY268%10.8%12%
Q1 FY27–11.2%12%
ROCE and ROIC over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo have too much debt?

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd has total debt of ₹12.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹984 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.01× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.05 in FY22 to 0.01 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY26: debt ₹12.0 Cr, 0.01× equity

  • Total debt ₹12.0
FY26: debt ₹12.0 Cr, 0.01× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY22₹28
FY23₹19
FY24₹13
FY25₹16
FY26₹12

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.01×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY220.05×
FY230.03×
FY240.02×
FY250.02×
FY260.01×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: debt ₹12.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.01

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹12.0
Jun 2026: debt ₹12.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.01
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹15
Dec 2023₹15
Mar 2024₹13
Jun 2024₹13
Sep 2024₹14
Dec 2024₹14
Mar 2025₹16
Jun 2025₹14
Sep 2025₹13
Dec 2025₹13
Mar 2026₹12
Jun 2026₹12

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.01×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 20230.02×
Dec 20230.02×
Mar 20240.02×
Jun 20240.02×
Sep 20240.02×
Dec 20240.02×
Mar 20250.02×
Jun 20250.01×
Sep 20250.01×
Dec 20250.01×
Mar 20260.01×
Jun 20260.01×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo shareholding pattern?

No group of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last two years. Foreign institutions moved +0.1 points over the same period, to 0.3%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Promoters: +0.3 points over 8 quarters, to 62.2%; Foreign institutions: +0.1 points over 8 quarters, to 0.3%; Domestic institutions: +0.0 points over 8 quarters, to 0.1%.

Year ends: foreign institutions −0.5 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 61.84%
  • Foreign inst. 0.07%
  • Domestic inst. 0.05%
  • Public 38.05%
Year ends: foreign institutions −0.5 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202461.84%0.57%0.04%37.56%
Mar 202561.84%0.14%0.05%37.98%
Mar 202661.84%0.07%0.05%38.05%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

No owner group moved a full point in two years

  • Promoters 62.19%
  • Foreign inst. 0.29%
  • Domestic inst. 0.05%
  • Public 37.49%
No owner group moved a full point in two years
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Sep 202362.09%0.64%0.04%37.23%
Dec 202361.84%0.65%0.04%37.48%
Mar 202461.84%0.57%0.04%37.56%
Jun 202461.84%0.55%0.04%37.57%
Sep 202461.84%0.14%0.04%37.99%
Dec 202461.84%0.08%0.04%38.04%
Mar 202561.84%0.14%0.05%37.98%
Jun 202561.84%0.12%0.05%38%
Sep 202561.84%0.06%0.05%38.05%
Dec 202561.84%0.06%0.05%38.05%
Mar 202661.84%0.07%0.05%38.05%
Jun 202661.84%0.06%0.05%38.06%
Sep 202662.19%0.29%0.05%37.49%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 13 quarters.

How far is Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo from balance-sheet trouble?

For Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo rank in its industry?

52.6 out of 100, rank 6 of 9 in Chemicals - Inorganic, with 81% of the evidence available.

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd scores 52.6 out of 100 against the 9 companies it is compared with in Chemicals - Inorganic, ranking 6. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 15.8 + 13.2 + 12.9 + 10.7 = 52.6. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo compared with?

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo ranks 6 of 9 Chemicals - Inorganic companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 52.6 out of 100.

  1. 1Deepak Nitrite LtdDEEPAKNTR · quiet · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence70.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 32.7/35 · Revenue 23.8% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 9 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.4/25 · ROCE 11.4% · Operating margin 20% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.6/20 · P/E 19.4× · PEG 0.89 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.3/20 · Lead over its industry -6.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -1.7% · 1 year -12.1% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 32.7 + 12.4 + 15.6 + 9.3 = 70 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Indo Borax & Chemicals LtdINDOBORAX · leader · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence59.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.8/35 · Revenue 28.9% · Profit 47.4% · Operating margin change 5 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.6/25 · ROCE 15.4% · Operating margin 28% · 100% evidenceValuation 4.1/20 · P/E 28.5× · PEG 1.76 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.8/20 · Lead over its industry 19.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 22.2% · 1 year 44% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.8 + 18.6 + 4.1 + 11.8 = 59.3 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  3. 3J.G.Chemicals LtdJGCHEM · leader · Evidence leans up · 67% evidence58.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.0/35 · Revenue 24% · Profit 16.4% · Operating margin change 3 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.5/25 · ROCE 17.7% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.8/20 · P/E 25.8× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 12.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 33.3% · 1 year 31.2% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23 + 15.5 + 7.8 + 12 = 58.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Ganesh Benzoplast LtdGANESHBE · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence57.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.1/35 · Revenue 13.1% · Profit 87.2% · Operating margin change -7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.2/25 · ROCE 14.5% · Operating margin 23% · 100% evidenceValuation 16.1/20 · P/E 9.7× · PEG 0.25 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -3.7% · 1 year 1.9% · 25% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.1 + 11.2 + 16.1 + 8.7 = 57.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5Tanfac Industries LtdTANFACIND · leader · Evidence leans up · 80% evidence53.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 9.4/35 · Revenue 13.2% · Profit -29.2% · Operating margin change -4 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.9/25 · ROCE 23.9% · Operating margin 12% · 95% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 105× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 44.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 48.6% · 1 year 82.1% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 9.4 + 15.9 + 8.5 + 20 = 53.8 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 48.6%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  6. 6Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd this pageSRHHYPOLTD · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence52.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 15.8/35 · Revenue 7.6% · Profit 1.1% · Operating margin change -1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.2/25 · ROCE 13.7% · Operating margin 14% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.9/20 · P/E 8.4× · PEG 1.29 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 10.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 2.9% · 1 year -12.1% · 25% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.8 + 13.2 + 12.9 + 10.7 = 52.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7POCL Enterprises LtdPOEL · Evidence leans down · 69% evidence46.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 8.5/43.75 · Revenue 4.6% · Profit -2% · Operating margin change -3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.8/31.25 · ROCE 26.6% · Operating margin 2.5% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.4/25 · P/E 12.2× · PEG 0.71 · 65% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 8.5 + 19.8 + 18.4 = 46.7 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  8. 8Archean Chemical Industries LtdACI · quiet · Most evidence points down · 90% evidence30.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 7.4/35 · Revenue 6% · Profit -43.3% · Operating margin change -3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.6/25 · ROCE 7.4% · Operating margin 24% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 54.7× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 4.8/20 · Lead over its industry -18.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -14% · 1 year -33.1% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 7.4 + 9.6 + 8.5 + 4.8 = 30.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  9. 9Fischer Medical Ventures LtdFISCHER · quiet · Most evidence points down · 71% evidence26.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 14.2/35 · Revenue 39.1% · Profit -80% · Operating margin change -269.5 points · 65% evidenceCapital efficiency 1.8/25 · ROCE -1.6% · Operating margin -261.1% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 59.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 1.7/20 · Lead over its industry -36.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -33.5% · 1 year -79% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.2 + 1.8 + 8.9 + 1.7 = 26.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Chemicals - Inorganic, all 9 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo in size?

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo is the 7th largest of 9 Chemicals - Inorganic companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Archean Chemical Industries, J.G.Chemicals, Fischer Medical Ventures and Indo Borax & Chemicals. Just below it: Ganesh Benzoplast and POCL Enterprises.

Chemicals - Inorganic companies close in size

  1. Archean Chemical Industries Ltd ₹5,460 crore
  2. J.G.Chemicals Ltd ₹2,258 crore
  3. Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd ₹1,732 crore
  4. Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd ₹1,394 crore
  5. Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd ₹833 crore
  6. Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd ₹634 crore
  7. POCL Enterprises Ltd ₹447 crore

All 9 Chemicals - Inorganic companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Sunlite Recycling Industries Ltd ₹836 crore · Metal - Copper/Copper Alloy Products
  2. Baheti Recycling Industries Ltd ₹833 crore · Aluminium - Sheets/Coils/Wires/Others
  3. Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd ₹833 crore
  4. Madras Fertilizers Ltd ₹832 crore · Fertilisers
  5. Max India Ltd ₹829 crore · Finance - Holding Company

What else do people ask about Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo?

What is Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo's share price today?

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd's share price is ₹494.35, −6.5% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹849 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹407 to ₹597; today it is 46% of the way up from the low, 3.5% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).

What were Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo's latest quarterly results?

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd reported revenue of ₹211 Cr and net profit of ₹25.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 17.2% and profit rose 13.6% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹14.28 (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo's market cap?

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹849 Cr at a share price of ₹494.35. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo performing?

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd's share price has been rising for 5 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 17.2% and profit rose 13.6% compared with a year earlier.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 11 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹494.35, and it has been rising for 5 weeks. Its P/E of 8.6× is higher than 40% of its own last 11 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Who owns Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo?

Promoters own 62.2% of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd, foreign institutions 0.3%, domestic institutions 0.1% and the public 37.5% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 4 November 2026).

Does Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo have too much debt?

No, Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd has little debt: its debt is 0.01× its equity, and its operating profit is 44 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹12.0 Cr against equity of ₹971 Cr.

So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo in its business cycle?

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 13.0%, against a 9-year range of 11.0% to 15.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 14.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo story?

Biggest thing to watch: the price has already been rising for 5 weeks, so timing is the risk more than the business.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +1.5% in a year while the price moved −6.5%. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.