Aarti Pharmalabs share price today
Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd · NSE: AARTIPHARM · Pharma - API · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 29 October 2026
Aarti Pharmalabs share price today: ₹926.50 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 7.1% in a year. Aarti Pharmalabs (NSE: AARTIPHARM) is worth ₹8,399 crore, trades at a P/E of 32.3 and has closed between ₹608.85 and ₹968.50 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: promoters cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row.
Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +7.1% in a year, against −35.9% for earnings per share.
The main question: the share price moved +7.1% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −35.9%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
The price has been rising for 10 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 89% of its own last 3.7 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +153.6% on a year earlier, and 122% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
What is the Aarti Pharmalabs share price today?
Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd's share price was ₹926.50 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 10 weeks. That is 18.5% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹609 and ₹969, and at that close it sat 88% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 15 weeks in a row.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹927, 18.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 10 weeks.
- Price ₹927
- 50-day avg ₹856
- 200-day avg ₹782
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹852 | ₹852 | ₹807 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹865 | ₹852 | ₹809 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹713 | ₹834 | ₹806 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹694 | ₹811 | ₹801 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹701 | ₹790 | ₹796 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹722 | ₹776 | ₹792 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹740 | ₹767 | ₹788 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹747 | ₹762 | ₹786 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹743 | ₹763 | ₹785 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹742 | ₹759 | ₹783 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹762 | ₹756 | ₹781 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹803 | ₹760 | ₹781 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹769 | ₹762 | ₹781 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹737 | ₹760 | ₹779 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹777 | ₹764 | ₹779 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹709 | ₹760 | ₹778 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹699 | ₹752 | ₹775 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹724 | ₹744 | ₹771 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹700 | ₹736 | ₹768 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹651 | ₹725 | ₹764 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹645 | ₹711 | ₹758 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹609 | ₹698 | ₹753 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹698 | ₹688 | ₹743 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹693 | ₹689 | ₹741 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹740 | ₹693 | ₹740 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹766 | ₹709 | ₹742 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹712 | ₹711 | ₹741 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹713 | ₹710 | ₹739 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹633 | ₹705 | ₹737 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹644 | ₹695 | ₹733 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹628 | ₹692 | ₹732 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹622 | ₹684 | ₹728 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹641 | ₹680 | ₹726 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹648 | ₹676 | ₹724 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹692 | ₹676 | ₹723 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹710 | ₹678 | ₹722 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹691 | ₹679 | ₹722 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹702 | ₹680 | ₹721 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹706 | ₹681 | ₹720 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹709 | ₹685 | ₹720 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹708 | ₹690 | ₹719 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹674 | ₹688 | ₹717 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹667 | ₹686 | ₹715 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹686 | ₹686 | ₹714 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹851 | ₹718 | ₹721 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹817 | ₹741 | ₹727 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹841 | ₹758 | ₹732 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹859 | ₹776 | ₹739 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹827 | ₹788 | ₹744 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹820 | ₹792 | ₹746 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹940 | ₹813 | ₹754 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹919 | ₹818 | ₹756 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹969 | ₹834 | ₹762 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹856 | ₹850 | ₹770 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹874 | ₹854 | ₹775 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹821 | ₹851 | ₹777 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹873 | ₹856 | ₹782 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹927 | ₹856 | ₹782 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹927, 18.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 10 weeks.
- Price ₹927
- 50-day avg ₹856
- 200-day avg ₹782
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹392 | ₹405 | ₹366 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹400 | ₹404 | ₹368 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹406 | ₹403 | ₹369 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹407 | ₹402 | ₹371 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹426 | ₹404 | ₹372 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹467 | ₹416 | ₹377 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹475 | ₹427 | ₹382 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹501 | ₹438 | ₹387 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹504 | ₹449 | ₹392 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹489 | ₹458 | ₹397 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹534 | ₹470 | ₹403 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹524 | ₹481 | ₹410 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹534 | ₹487 | ₹414 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹517 | ₹493 | ₹419 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹511 | ₹500 | ₹425 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹536 | ₹503 | ₹429 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹515 | ₹507 | ₹434 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹492 | ₹506 | ₹438 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹456 | ₹499 | ₹439 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹444 | ₹489 | ₹439 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹461 | ₹483 | ₹440 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹435 | ₹478 | ₹440 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹451 | ₹474 | ₹440 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹450 | ₹469 | ₹441 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹499 | ₹471 | ₹442 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹522 | ₹481 | ₹446 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹512 | ₹485 | ₹449 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹502 | ₹489 | ₹452 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹615 | ₹512 | ₹460 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹597 | ₹524 | ₹465 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹562 | ₹532 | ₹470 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹602 | ₹541 | ₹476 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹606 | ₹552 | ₹482 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹633 | ₹565 | ₹488 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹611 | ₹575 | ₹494 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹623 | ₹584 | ₹501 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹609 | ₹590 | ₹507 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹578 | ₹592 | ₹510 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹605 | ₹591 | ₹514 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹648 | ₹597 | ₹519 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹595 | ₹598 | ₹523 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹586 | ₹595 | ₹526 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹668 | ₹604 | ₹531 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹689 | ₹617 | ₹538 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹696 | ₹629 | ₹545 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹659 | ₹637 | ₹552 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹634 | ₹640 | ₹557 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹616 | ₹637 | ₹560 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹621 | ₹636 | ₹563 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹607 | ₹630 | ₹565 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹610 | ₹629 | ₹567 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹605 | ₹624 | ₹569 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹643 | ₹625 | ₹572 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹659 | ₹633 | ₹577 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹657 | ₹635 | ₹580 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹653 | ₹635 | ₹582 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹634 | ₹634 | ₹584 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹632 | ₹637 | ₹587 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹609 | ₹632 | ₹588 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹571 | ₹622 | ₹588 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹677 | ₹622 | ₹589 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹671 | ₹633 | ₹594 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹670 | ₹638 | ₹597 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹658 | ₹642 | ₹600 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹621 | ₹643 | ₹602 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹588 | ₹631 | ₹601 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹741 | ₹636 | ₹604 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹719 | ₹653 | ₹610 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹764 | ₹678 | ₹619 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹733 | ₹689 | ₹624 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹739 | ₹698 | ₹630 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹739 | ₹704 | ₹634 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹761 | ₹715 | ₹640 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹749 | ₹719 | ₹645 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹696 | ₹724 | ₹649 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹679 | ₹713 | ₹649 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹734 | ₹714 | ₹651 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹735 | ₹717 | ₹655 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹708 | ₹718 | ₹658 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹765 | ₹720 | ₹662 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹797 | ₹734 | ₹668 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹866 | ₹758 | ₹678 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹911 | ₹782 | ₹688 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹909 | ₹805 | ₹699 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹886 | ₹824 | ₹709 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹853 | ₹831 | ₹717 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹860 | ₹837 | ₹724 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹900 | ₹849 | ₹733 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹927 | ₹861 | ₹741 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹951 | ₹877 | ₹752 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹944 | ₹889 | ₹761 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹864 | ₹894 | ₹768 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹846 | ₹886 | ₹773 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹758 | ₹875 | ₹774 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹863 | ₹869 | ₹777 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹841 | ₹864 | ₹780 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹883 | ₹866 | ₹784 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹926 | ₹873 | ₹790 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹930 | ₹882 | ₹797 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹824 | ₹877 | ₹800 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹827 | ₹869 | ₹800 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹831 | ₹863 | ₹802 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹834 | ₹858 | ₹804 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹832 | ₹855 | ₹805 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹852 | ₹852 | ₹807 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹865 | ₹852 | ₹809 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹713 | ₹834 | ₹806 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹694 | ₹811 | ₹801 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹701 | ₹790 | ₹796 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹722 | ₹776 | ₹792 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹740 | ₹767 | ₹788 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹747 | ₹762 | ₹786 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹743 | ₹763 | ₹785 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹742 | ₹759 | ₹783 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹762 | ₹756 | ₹781 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹803 | ₹760 | ₹781 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹769 | ₹762 | ₹781 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹737 | ₹760 | ₹779 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹777 | ₹764 | ₹779 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹709 | ₹760 | ₹778 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹699 | ₹752 | ₹775 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹724 | ₹744 | ₹771 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹700 | ₹736 | ₹768 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹651 | ₹725 | ₹764 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹645 | ₹711 | ₹758 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹609 | ₹698 | ₹753 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹698 | ₹688 | ₹743 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹693 | ₹689 | ₹741 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹740 | ₹693 | ₹740 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹766 | ₹709 | ₹742 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹712 | ₹711 | ₹741 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹713 | ₹710 | ₹739 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹633 | ₹705 | ₹737 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹644 | ₹695 | ₹733 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹628 | ₹692 | ₹732 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹622 | ₹684 | ₹728 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹641 | ₹680 | ₹726 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹648 | ₹676 | ₹724 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹692 | ₹676 | ₹723 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹710 | ₹678 | ₹722 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹691 | ₹679 | ₹722 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹702 | ₹680 | ₹721 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹706 | ₹681 | ₹720 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹709 | ₹685 | ₹720 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹708 | ₹690 | ₹719 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹674 | ₹688 | ₹717 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹667 | ₹686 | ₹715 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹686 | ₹686 | ₹714 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹851 | ₹718 | ₹721 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹817 | ₹741 | ₹727 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹841 | ₹758 | ₹732 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹859 | ₹776 | ₹739 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹827 | ₹788 | ₹744 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹820 | ₹792 | ₹746 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹940 | ₹813 | ₹754 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹919 | ₹818 | ₹756 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹969 | ₹834 | ₹762 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹856 | ₹850 | ₹770 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹874 | ₹854 | ₹775 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹821 | ₹851 | ₹777 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹873 | ₹856 | ₹782 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹927 | ₹856 | ₹782 |
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Nov 2025; Falling from Dec 2025 to Sep 2026; Rising from Sep 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Nov 2025; Falling from Dec 2025 to Sep 2026; Rising from Sep 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2023: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 113 of 188 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Feb 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Feb 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Feb 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 Mar 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Mar 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Mar 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Mar 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 31 Mar 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 Apr 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Apr 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Apr 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Apr 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 May 2023 | +49.5% |
| 12 May 2023 | +28.0% |
| 19 May 2023 | +10.8% |
| 26 May 2023 | +3.6% |
| 2 Jun 2023 | +14.1% |
| 9 Jun 2023 | +17.9% |
| 16 Jun 2023 | +25.5% |
| 23 Jun 2023 | +21.0% |
| 30 Jun 2023 | +21.6% |
| 7 Jul 2023 | +13.9% |
| 14 Jul 2023 | −7.2% |
| 21 Jul 2023 | −20.6% |
| 28 Jul 2023 | −14.8% |
| 4 Aug 2023 | −21.0% |
| 11 Aug 2023 | −25.3% |
| 18 Aug 2023 | −7.1% |
| 25 Aug 2023 | +4.1% |
| 1 Sep 2023 | −1.1% |
| 8 Sep 2023 | +5.1% |
| 15 Sep 2023 | +11.7% |
| 22 Sep 2023 | +6.2% |
| 29 Sep 2023 | +21.4% |
| 6 Oct 2023 | +13.2% |
| 13 Oct 2023 | +20.5% |
| 20 Oct 2023 | +18.7% |
| 27 Oct 2023 | +16.2% |
| 3 Nov 2023 | +9.8% |
| 12 Nov 2023 | +11.9% |
| 17 Nov 2023 | +8.8% |
| 24 Nov 2023 | −1.2% |
| 1 Dec 2023 | +1.3% |
| 8 Dec 2023 | −3.3% |
| 15 Dec 2023 | −6.4% |
| 22 Dec 2023 | +4.7% |
| 29 Dec 2023 | −3.9% |
| 5 Jan 2024 | +3.0% |
| 12 Jan 2024 | +15.2% |
| 20 Jan 2024 | +16.3% |
| 25 Jan 2024 | +14.4% |
| 2 Feb 2024 | +15.4% |
| 9 Feb 2024 | +14.9% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | +17.9% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | +14.8% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | +10.3% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | −7.1% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | −11.1% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | −12.2% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | −20.2% |
| 5 Apr 2024 | −14.8% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | −20.6% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | −11.5% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | −8.3% |
| 3 May 2024 | −3.9% |
| 10 May 2024 | −5.8% |
| 18 May 2024 | +9.2% |
| 24 May 2024 | +9.7% |
| 31 May 2024 | +7.2% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | +20.3% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | +23.3% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | +25.8% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | +29.6% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | +28.2% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | +21.7% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | +5.3% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | +4.0% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | +16.2% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | +9.1% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | −14.8% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | +0.8% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | +9.7% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | +8.4% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | +1.2% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | −8.5% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | −5.4% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | −3.0% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | −2.3% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | +5.9% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | +3.4% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | −1.6% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +14.1% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | +18.1% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | +1.7% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | −5.2% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | −8.5% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | −3.6% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | −1.9% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | +17.8% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | +13.8% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | +19.4% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | +14.2% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | +9.2% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | −3.0% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | +17.1% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | +15.1% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | +27.0% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | +28.0% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | +30.2% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | +30.4% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | +38.3% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | +15.6% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | +12.2% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | +2.2% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | +7.6% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | +14.6% |
| 2 May 2025 | +19.0% |
| 9 May 2025 | −4.3% |
| 16 May 2025 | +1.2% |
| 23 May 2025 | +1.8% |
| 30 May 2025 | +11.7% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | +7.9% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +10.0% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | +2.6% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +4.0% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | +13.7% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +26.8% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +24.3% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +23.9% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +19.4% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +9.7% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | −6.7% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | −0.3% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | −7.9% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | −1.8% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | +2.3% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +9.5% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | −1.5% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | −6.3% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −9.9% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −13.8% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −15.8% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −5.8% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −2.8% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −9.2% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −24.8% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −20.4% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −19.7% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −20.3% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −22.6% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −14.0% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −14.2% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −8.8% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +0.2% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −4.0% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −12.5% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −10.0% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +0.5% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +3.0% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +8.8% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +1.0% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −5.4% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −3.8% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −5.7% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −1.7% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −6.5% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | −9.1% |
| 8 May 2026 | +2.1% |
| 15 May 2026 | +0.5% |
| 22 May 2026 | −3.4% |
| 29 May 2026 | −6.5% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | −3.9% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −13.4% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | −11.7% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −4.6% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | −7.2% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +3.1% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +1.2% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | −1.4% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | −5.9% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | −11.2% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −4.0% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −3.8% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +5.3% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −0.8% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +3.6% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +32.4% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +23.3% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +28.0% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +23.7% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +17.5% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +20.0% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +36.9% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +36.3% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +42.9% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +27.1% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +32.5% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +31.7% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +34.9% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +16.0% |
Over the last 3.8 years the share price moved +257% while the NIFTY 500 moved +46%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Aarti Pharmalabs this quarter?
Three changes stood out: promoters cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row, highest quarterly revenue in 16 quarters and operating margin up 4 points on a year earlier.
Promoters cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row
From 43.1% to 39.7% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
Highest quarterly revenue in 16 quarters
Revenue of ₹610 crore in the September 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 16 quarters.
Why: Revenue hit a record because the steroid plant restarted after a shutdown and restored sales that had been held up.
Next results: check whether the new Atali block starts making sales after it is set up.
From the earnings call on 29 Oct 2026.
Operating margin up 4 points on a year earlier
22% in the September 2026 quarter, from 18%.
Why: Margins improved because the company sold more CDMO work, which carries higher profit.
Next results: check whether higher CDMO sales cover new plant costs.
From the earnings call on 29 Oct 2026.
What are Aarti Pharmalabs' latest quarterly results?
For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Aarti Pharmalabs reported revenue of ₹610 crore, up 45.9% from ₹418 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹71.0 crore, up 153.6% from ₹28.0 crore.
Aarti Pharmalabs results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | July to September 2026 | July to September 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹610 crore | ₹418 crore | +45.9% |
| Profit | ₹71.0 crore | ₹28.0 crore | +153.6% |
| Earnings per share | ₹7.88 | ₹3.08 | +155.8% |
| Operating margin | 22.0% | 18.0% | +4.0 points |
The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Aarti Pharmalabs' management discussed these results on a call held on 29 October 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Aarti Pharmalabs share price history?
Aarti Pharmalabs closed at ₹926.50 on 4 November 2026, up 7.1% from ₹864.95 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 136.7% over three years. Its highest weekly close since February 2023 was ₹968.50 on 1 October 2026.
Aarti Pharmalabs share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹872.70 | +6.2% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹968.50 | −4.3% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹766.20 | +20.9% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹864.95 | +7.1% |
| 3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023 | ₹391.50 | +136.7% |
| Earliest and lowest weekly close in our records · 3 Feb 2023 | ₹259.50 | +257.0% |
| Highest weekly close since February 2023, also the 52-week high · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹968.50 | −4.3% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 27 Mar 2026 | ₹608.85 | +52.2% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
201 weekly closes from 3 February 2023 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Aarti Pharmalabs?
4 Nov 2026: Aarti Pharmalabs closed at ₹926.50, up 6.2% on the week and down 4.3% on the month. 29 Oct 2026: Aarti Pharmalabs held its results call for July to September 2026. Management guided: CDMO revenue growth 40-50% over last year for FY27.
Earlier
- Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 45.9% and profit up 153.6% on a year earlier.
- 15 Sep 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹2 a share.
- 16 Feb 2026: ex-date for an interim dividend of ₹1.50 a share.
What dividend does Aarti Pharmalabs pay?
Aarti Pharmalabs paid ₹3.50 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (2 payments), a yield of 0.38% at the ₹926.50 close on 4 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹2 a share, ex-date 15 September 2026.
Aarti Pharmalabs dividends since 1 April 2021
| Ex-date | Dividend per share | Type | Record date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 2026Dividend | ₹2 | Dividend | same day |
| 16 Feb 2026Interim | ₹1.50 | Interim | same day |
| 15 Sep 2025Dividend | ₹2.50 | Dividend | same day |
| 14 Feb 2025Interim | ₹2.50 | Interim | same day |
| 31 Jul 2024Dividend | ₹1 | Dividend | same day |
| 16 Feb 2024Interim | ₹2 | Interim | 19 Feb 2024 |
Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date.
Yes. Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd paid out 18% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 4 of its last 5 reported years.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Aarti Pharmalabs management say on the latest results call?
On the call for July to September 2026, held on 29 October 2026, Aarti Pharmalabs' management guided: CDMO revenue growth 40-50% over last year for FY27.
“We remain on track to achieve our target of 40%-50% revenue growth over last year in this business segment.”Rashesh Gogri, on the call for July to September 2026
What management guided
- Xanthine volumes about 7,000 tonnes now to 7,500-8,000 tonnes next year and about 8,800 tonnes in two years for 15-20% growth this year.
- Xanthine revenue ₹1,400-1,500 crore at full capacity if prices stay high with pass-through lowering top line if costs fall.
- API plus intermediates ₹180-200 crore per quarter in second half with 10-15% annual growth from volume and new products.
- CDMO ₹1,000 crore or $100 million aspiration with 10-12 projects driving ₹700-800 crore, timing plus-minus one year.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for July to September 2026, 29 October 2026.
What to watch in Aarti Pharmalabs' next results?
When Aarti Pharmalabs reports October to December 2026, these are the 3 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: CDMO second-half conversion pace implied by maintained full-year growth goal - quarterly print shows whether lumpiness resolves.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| CDMO second-half conversion pace implied by maintained full-year growth goal - quarterly print shows whether lumpiness resolves. |
| Xanthine dispatch normalisation and sequential volume step-up from current run-rate - shipment catch-up due this quarter. |
| Atali block capitalisation next quarter with utilisation through second half - confirms scale-up line commissioning converts to sales. |
Which stock lists is Aarti Pharmalabs on?
Aarti Pharmalabs is on 2 of our India lists: Momentum stocks and Pharma stocks.
Is Aarti Pharmalabs profitable?
Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd earned ₹71.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, +153.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹175 Cr. That is 11.6% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹28.0 Cr.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹175 Cr (−35.7% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹175 Cr (−35.7% on the year before)
- Net profit ₹175
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹122 |
| FY23 | ₹193 |
| FY24 | ₹217 |
| FY25 | ₹272 |
| FY26 | ₹175 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −35.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 58.2% |
| FY24 | 12.4% |
| FY25 | 25.3% |
| FY26 | −35.7% |
Sep 2026: ₹71.0 Cr (+153.6% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹71.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹53 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹65 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹55 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹55 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹74 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹88 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹50 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹28 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹48 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹61 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹76 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹71 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 153.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 10.4% |
| Mar 2024 | 51.2% |
| Jun 2024 | 17% |
| Sep 2024 | 5.8% |
| Dec 2024 | 39.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 35.4% |
| Jun 2025 | −9.1% |
| Sep 2025 | −49.1% |
| Dec 2025 | −35.1% |
| Mar 2026 | −30.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 52% |
| Sep 2026 | 153.6% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +45.9% on a year earlier and the margin moved +4.0 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +35.0% and revenue +17.1%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does Aarti Pharmalabs make, and is it growing?
Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd reported ₹610 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +45.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹1,819 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹2,161 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
A growth rate over several years is not shown, because there are too few years of figures to work one out properly.
FY26 revenue was ₹1,819 Cr, −14.0% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹1,819 Cr (−14.0% on the year before)
- Revenue ₹1,819
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹1,200 |
| FY23 | ₹1,945 |
| FY24 | ₹1,853 |
| FY25 | ₹2,115 |
| FY26 | ₹1,819 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −14%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 62.1% |
| FY24 | −4.7% |
| FY25 | 14.1% |
| FY26 | −14% |
Sep 2026: ₹610 Cr (+45.9% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹610
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹449 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹506 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹555 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹458 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹538 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹564 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹386 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹418 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹432 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹583 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹536 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹610 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 45.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | −4.9% |
| Mar 2024 | 4.3% |
| Jun 2024 | 21.2% |
| Sep 2024 | 4.1% |
| Dec 2024 | 19.8% |
| Mar 2025 | 11.5% |
| Jun 2025 | −30.5% |
| Sep 2025 | −8.7% |
| Dec 2025 | −19.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 3.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 38.9% |
| Sep 2026 | 45.9% |
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +13.4%, against +4.8% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew +6.7%, against +6.0% a year (stabilising).
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Aarti Pharmalabs keep?
Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd's operating margin was 22.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 4.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 5 years it has been between 17.0% and 22.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +4.4 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +1.2 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY26: 20.0%, within a range of 17.0% to 22.0% over 5 years
- Operating margin 20.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 17% |
| FY23 | 18% |
| FY24 | 21% |
| FY25 | 22% |
| FY26 | 20% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −2.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | +1.0 pts |
| FY24 | +3.0 pts |
| FY25 | +1.0 pts |
| FY26 | −2.0 pts |
Sep 2026: operating margin 22.0% (+4.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 22.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 21% |
| Mar 2024 | 23% |
| Jun 2024 | 17% |
| Sep 2024 | 20% |
| Dec 2024 | 24% |
| Mar 2025 | 26% |
| Jun 2025 | 24% |
| Sep 2025 | 18% |
| Dec 2025 | 24% |
| Mar 2026 | 19% |
| Jun 2026 | 25% |
| Sep 2026 | 22% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +4.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | +3.0 pts |
| Mar 2024 | +7.0 pts |
| Jun 2024 | −2.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | 0.0 pts |
| Dec 2024 | +3.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +3.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +7.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −2.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −7.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +1.0 pts |
| Sep 2026 | +4.0 pts |
Is Aarti Pharmalabs' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 122% of Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹262 Cr of operating cash against ₹175 Cr of profit.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
After ₹423 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹161 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹262 Cr against profit ₹175 Cr; 122% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹262
- Net profit ₹175
- Free cash −₹161
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹0 | ₹0 | – |
| FY22 | −₹44 | ₹122 | – |
| FY23 | ₹250 | ₹193 | ₹128 |
| FY24 | ₹216 | ₹217 | ₹1 |
| FY25 | ₹330 | ₹272 | −₹98 |
| FY26 | ₹262 | ₹175 | −₹161 |
FY26: operating cash was 150% of profit (122% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 150%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | 100% |
| FY22 | −36% | 100% |
| FY23 | 130% | 100% |
| FY24 | 100% | 100% |
| FY25 | 121% | 100% |
| FY26 | 150% | 100% |
Why 122% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 13 days shorter between FY22 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 4.0× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Aarti Pharmalabs' cash go?
Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 251 days in FY26, down from 264 days in FY22. It spent ₹1,066 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 117 days to pay, and stock sits for 280 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹1,819 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹5.0 Cr, so roughly ₹1,251 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 117 days to pay and stock sat for 280 days, about 9.2 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 251 days, shorter than FY22's 264.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 280 days. Customers pay about 117 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 146 days. Together that makes the 251-day cycle.
FY26: a 251-day cash cycle, −13 days compared with FY22
- Cash cycle 251d
- Inventory days 280d
- Debtor days 117d
- Payable days 146d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | 264d | 272d | 115d | 123d |
| FY23 | 166d | 188d | 84d | 106d |
| FY24 | 197d | 230d | 102d | 135d |
| FY25 | 204d | 199d | 99d | 94d |
| FY26 | 251d | 280d | 117d | 146d |
Spending on assets: ₹1,066 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹264 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹393 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹423 Cr, work in progress ₹393 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹423
- Work-in-progress ₹393
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹1,011 | ₹187 |
| FY23 | ₹122 | ₹102 |
| FY24 | ₹215 | ₹137 |
| FY25 | ₹428 | ₹374 |
| FY26 | ₹423 | ₹393 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Aarti Pharmalabs' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd's P/E is 32.3×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 89% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 26.7×, over 3.7 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Sep 2026 add up to ₹28.31.
P/E 32.3× against a usual 26.7×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 89% of past readings
- P/E 30.4×
- Median 26.7×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2023 | 19.2× | 26.7× |
| 10 Feb 2023 | 23.2× | 26.7× |
| 17 Feb 2023 | 22.5× | 26.7× |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 23.3× | 26.7× |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 22.2× | 26.7× |
| 10 Mar 2023 | 22.5× | 26.7× |
| 17 Mar 2023 | 21.2× | 26.7× |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 21.1× | 26.7× |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 20.4× | 26.7× |
| 6 Apr 2023 | 21.3× | 26.7× |
| 13 Apr 2023 | 23.6× | 26.7× |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 27.0× | 26.7× |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 27.0× | 26.7× |
| 5 May 2023 | 29.3× | 26.7× |
| 12 May 2023 | 30.3× | 26.7× |
| 19 May 2023 | 26.1× | 26.7× |
| 26 May 2023 | 25.9× | 26.7× |
| 2 Jun 2023 | 27.0× | 26.7× |
| 9 Jun 2023 | 29.3× | 26.7× |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 29.2× | 26.7× |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 28.4× | 26.7× |
| 30 Jun 2023 | 27.5× | 26.7× |
| 7 Jul 2023 | 26.7× | 26.7× |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 25.3× | 26.7× |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 25.0× | 26.7× |
| 28 Jul 2023 | 25.8× | 26.7× |
| 4 Aug 2023 | 26.1× | 26.7× |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 25.4× | 26.7× |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 26.7× | 26.7× |
| 25 Aug 2023 | 18.3× | 26.7× |
| 1 Sep 2023 | 18.2× | 26.7× |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 21.1× | 26.7× |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 22.0× | 26.7× |
| 22 Sep 2023 | 20.2× | 26.7× |
| 29 Sep 2023 | 21.6× | 26.7× |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 19.9× | 26.7× |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 19.6× | 26.7× |
| 20 Oct 2023 | 18.6× | 26.7× |
| 27 Oct 2023 | 18.8× | 26.7× |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 18.3× | 26.7× |
| 12 Nov 2023 | 19.1× | 26.7× |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 19.4× | 26.7× |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 19.5× | 26.7× |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 20.4× | 26.7× |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 22.3× | 26.7× |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 22.7× | 26.7× |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 24.0× | 26.7× |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 24.1× | 26.7× |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 23.4× | 26.7× |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 25.6× | 26.7× |
| 20 Jan 2024 | 25.1× | 26.7× |
| 25 Jan 2024 | 25.5× | 26.7× |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 24.7× | 26.7× |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 23.8× | 26.7× |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 25.0× | 26.7× |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 24.0× | 26.7× |
| 2 Mar 2024 | 22.9× | 26.7× |
| 7 Mar 2024 | 21.2× | 26.7× |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 20.7× | 26.7× |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 21.5× | 26.7× |
| 28 Mar 2024 | 20.3× | 26.7× |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 21.0× | 26.7× |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 20.9× | 26.7× |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 23.2× | 26.7× |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 24.3× | 26.7× |
| 3 May 2024 | 23.9× | 26.7× |
| 10 May 2024 | 23.4× | 26.7× |
| 18 May 2024 | 25.7× | 26.7× |
| 24 May 2024 | 24.9× | 26.7× |
| 31 May 2024 | 23.5× | 26.7× |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 25.2× | 26.7× |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 25.3× | 26.7× |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 26.5× | 26.7× |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 25.5× | 26.7× |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 26.0× | 26.7× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 25.4× | 26.7× |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 24.2× | 26.7× |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 25.3× | 26.7× |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 27.1× | 26.7× |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 23.9× | 26.7× |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 23.6× | 26.7× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 26.9× | 26.7× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 27.7× | 26.7× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 28.0× | 26.7× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 26.5× | 26.7× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 25.5× | 26.7× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 24.8× | 26.7× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 25.0× | 26.7× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 24.4× | 26.7× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 24.5× | 26.7× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 24.4× | 26.7× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 25.5× | 26.7× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 26.2× | 26.7× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 26.1× | 26.7× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 26.0× | 26.7× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 25.2× | 26.7× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 25.1× | 26.7× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 24.2× | 26.7× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 22.7× | 26.7× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 26.9× | 26.7× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 26.6× | 26.7× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 26.6× | 26.7× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 26.1× | 26.7× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 24.7× | 26.7× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 23.4× | 26.7× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 26.9× | 26.7× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 26.1× | 26.7× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 27.8× | 26.7× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 26.6× | 26.7× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 26.9× | 26.7× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 26.9× | 26.7× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 27.7× | 26.7× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 27.2× | 26.7× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 25.3× | 26.7× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 24.7× | 26.7× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 26.7× | 26.7× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 26.7× | 26.7× |
| 2 May 2025 | 25.7× | 26.7× |
| 9 May 2025 | 27.8× | 26.7× |
| 16 May 2025 | 26.5× | 26.7× |
| 23 May 2025 | 28.8× | 26.7× |
| 30 May 2025 | 30.3× | 26.7× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 30.2× | 26.7× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 29.5× | 26.7× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 28.4× | 26.7× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 28.6× | 26.7× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 30.0× | 26.7× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 30.9× | 26.7× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 31.6× | 26.7× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 31.4× | 26.7× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 28.8× | 26.7× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 28.2× | 26.7× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 25.8× | 26.7× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 29.4× | 26.7× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 28.6× | 26.7× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 30.0× | 26.7× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 31.5× | 26.7× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 31.6× | 26.7× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 28.0× | 26.7× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 28.1× | 26.7× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 28.3× | 26.7× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 28.4× | 26.7× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 28.3× | 26.7× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 29.0× | 26.7× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 29.4× | 26.7× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 27.0× | 26.7× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 26.2× | 26.7× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 26.5× | 26.7× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 27.3× | 26.7× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 28.0× | 26.7× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 28.2× | 26.7× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 28.1× | 26.7× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 28.1× | 26.7× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 28.8× | 26.7× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 30.4× | 26.7× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 29.1× | 26.7× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 27.9× | 26.7× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 29.4× | 26.7× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 29.8× | 26.7× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 29.4× | 26.7× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 30.4× | 26.7× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 29.4× | 26.7× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 27.3× | 26.7× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 27.1× | 26.7× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 25.6× | 26.7× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 27.1× | 26.7× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 28.9× | 26.7× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 29.3× | 26.7× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 29.1× | 26.7× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 31.1× | 26.7× |
| 8 May 2026 | 32.2× | 26.7× |
| 15 May 2026 | 29.9× | 26.7× |
| 22 May 2026 | 29.9× | 26.7× |
| 29 May 2026 | 30.4× | 26.7× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 33.0× | 26.7× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 30.2× | 26.7× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 31.9× | 26.7× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 30.8× | 26.7× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 33.2× | 26.7× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 33.2× | 26.7× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 36.4× | 26.7× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 33.2× | 26.7× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 36.0× | 26.7× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 34.0× | 26.7× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 34.1× | 26.7× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 34.0× | 26.7× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 32.4× | 26.7× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 32.1× | 26.7× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 28.9× | 26.7× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 35.9× | 26.7× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 34.4× | 26.7× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 35.4× | 26.7× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 36.2× | 26.7× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 34.8× | 26.7× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 34.6× | 26.7× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 36.4× | 26.7× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 36.4× | 26.7× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 36.4× | 26.7× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 36.0× | 26.7× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 36.4× | 26.7× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 34.6× | 26.7× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 30.4× | 26.7× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹29
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2023 | – |
| 10 Feb 2023 | – |
| 17 Feb 2023 | – |
| 24 Feb 2023 | – |
| 3 Mar 2023 | – |
| 10 Mar 2023 | – |
| 17 Mar 2023 | – |
| 24 Mar 2023 | – |
| 31 Mar 2023 | ₹14 |
| 6 Apr 2023 | ₹14 |
| 13 Apr 2023 | ₹14 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | ₹14 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | ₹14 |
| 5 May 2023 | ₹14 |
| 12 May 2023 | ₹14 |
| 19 May 2023 | ₹14 |
| 26 May 2023 | ₹14 |
| 2 Jun 2023 | ₹14 |
| 9 Jun 2023 | ₹14 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | ₹14 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | ₹14 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | ₹14 |
| 7 Jul 2023 | ₹14 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | ₹14 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | ₹14 |
| 28 Jul 2023 | ₹14 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | ₹14 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | ₹14 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | ₹14 |
| 25 Aug 2023 | ₹14 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹14 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | ₹14 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | ₹14 |
| 22 Sep 2023 | ₹14 |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹21 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | ₹21 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹21 |
| 20 Oct 2023 | ₹21 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹21 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹21 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹21 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹21 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹21 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹21 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹21 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹21 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹21 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹21 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹21 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹21 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹21 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹21 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹21 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹21 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹21 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹21 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹21 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹21 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹21 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹21 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹21 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹21 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹21 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹21 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹21 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹21 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹21 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹21 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹21 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹21 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹21 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹21 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹21 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹24 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹24 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹24 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹24 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹24 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹24 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹24 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹24 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹24 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹24 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹24 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹24 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹24 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹25 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹25 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹25 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹25 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹25 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹25 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹25 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹25 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹25 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹25 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹25 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹25 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹25 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹25 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹25 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹25 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹25 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹25 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹25 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹25 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹25 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹25 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹25 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹25 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹25 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹25 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹28 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹28 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹28 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹28 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹28 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹28 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹28 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹28 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹28 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹28 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹28 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹28 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹28 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹30 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹30 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹30 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹30 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹30 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹30 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹30 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹30 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹30 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹30 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹30 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹30 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹30 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹29 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹29 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹29 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹29 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹29 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹29 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹29 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹29 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹29 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹29 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹29 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹29 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹29 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹26 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹26 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹26 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹26 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹26 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹26 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹26 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹26 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹26 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹26 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹26 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹26 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹26 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹24 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹24 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹24 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹24 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹24 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹24 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹24 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹24 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹24 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹24 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹24 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹24 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹24 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹24 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹24 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹24 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹24 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹21 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹21 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹21 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹21 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹21 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹21 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹21 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹21 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹21 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹21 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹21 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹21 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹21 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹21 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹21 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹24 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹24 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹24 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹24 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹24 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹29 |
PEG 6.14: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 6.00×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 FY24 | 1.50× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY25 | 1.27× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY25 | 1.24× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY25 | 0.89× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY25 | 0.97× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY26 | 1.66× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY26 | 6.00× | 1.00× |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −35.9% while the price moved +7.1%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.
Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved +33.3% a year; about +10.3% a year came from earnings growth and about +23.0 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying more). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.
In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Aarti Pharmalabs business getting better or worse?
Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd's business is giving mixed signals. Growth has been steadily positive, but ROCE at 14.1% is below the 15% level needed to call it steady growth. This is based on 11 quarters of 4 measures.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue −14.0% in FY26, profit −35.7%
- Revenue growth −14.0%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 62.1% |
| FY24 | −4.7% |
| FY25 | 14.1% |
| FY26 | −14% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −35.7%
- EPS growth −35.9%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | 58.2% | – |
| FY24 | 12.4% | 12.1% |
| FY25 | 25.3% | 25.6% |
| FY26 | −35.7% | −35.9% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit stabilising
- Revenue 13.4%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | −4.7% |
| Jun 2024 | 0.2% |
| Sep 2024 | 6.1% |
| Dec 2024 | 12.3% |
| Mar 2025 | 14.1% |
| Jun 2025 | −0.2% |
| Sep 2025 | −3.2% |
| Dec 2025 | −12.5% |
| Mar 2026 | −14% |
| Jun 2026 | 1.2% |
| Sep 2026 | 13.4% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 6.7%
- EPS 7%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | 11.9% | 12.1% |
| Jun 2024 | 19% | 19.3% |
| Sep 2024 | 20% | 20.4% |
| Dec 2024 | 27.7% | 28.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 25.3% | 25.6% |
| Jun 2025 | 18.7% | 18.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 5.3% | 5.1% |
| Dec 2025 | −14.1% | −14.3% |
| Mar 2026 | −31.3% | −31.6% |
| Jun 2026 | −20.2% | −20% |
| Sep 2026 | 6.7% | 7% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 14.1%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 16.7% |
| Mar 2024 | 18% |
| Jun 2024 | 18.6% |
| Sep 2024 | 17.5% |
| Dec 2024 | 19.2% |
| Mar 2025 | 18.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 18.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 15.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 14.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 12.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 14.1% |
| Sep 2026 | – |
Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | −14.0% | −2.2% | — | — |
| Profit | −35.7% | −3.2% | — | — |
| EPS | −35.9% | −3.4% | — | — |
| Share price | +7.1% | +33.3% | — | — |
How much does Aarti Pharmalabs earn on its capital?
Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd earned a ROCE of 11% in FY26. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 3.5 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses. It comes from a 9.6% net margin and 0.52× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 9.6% net margin × 0.52× asset turnover × 1.64× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 8.2% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 8.5% − 12.0% = −3.5 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.
FY26: ROCE 11%, the full history
- ROCE 11%
- ROIC (annual) 8.5%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | 19% | 7.9% | 12% |
| FY23 | 16% | 12.4% | 12% |
| FY24 | 17% | 12.3% | 12% |
| FY25 | 17% | 13.3% | 12% |
| FY26 | 11% | 8.5% | 12% |
Q4 FY26: ROCE 11.7% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
- ROCE (12 months) 11.7%
- ROIC (12 months) 8.6%
- Cost of capital 12.0%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) | ROIC (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY24 | 15.5% | – | 12% |
| Q3 FY24 | – | 11.7% | 12% |
| Q4 FY24 | 16.6% | 11.7% | 12% |
| Q1 FY25 | – | 12.6% | 12% |
| Q2 FY25 | 15.5% | 12.6% | 12% |
| Q3 FY25 | – | 12.2% | 12% |
| Q4 FY25 | 16.8% | 12.8% | 12% |
| Q1 FY26 | – | 13.4% | 12% |
| Q2 FY26 | 14.3% | 12.8% | 12% |
| Q3 FY26 | – | 11.5% | 12% |
| Q4 FY26 | 11.7% | 10% | 12% |
| Q1 FY27 | – | 8.6% | 12% |
Does Aarti Pharmalabs have too much debt?
Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd has total debt of ₹794 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹2,125 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.37× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.25 in FY22 to 0.36 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹769 Cr, 0.36× equity
- Total debt ₹769
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹341 |
| FY23 | ₹215 |
| FY24 | ₹285 |
| FY25 | ₹421 |
| FY26 | ₹769 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.36×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 0.25× |
| FY23 | 0.14× |
| FY24 | 0.16× |
| FY25 | 0.21× |
| FY26 | 0.36× |
Jun 2026: debt ₹794 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.37
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹794
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹217 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹217 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹285 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹285 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹386 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹386 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹421 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹413 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹675 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹675 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹769 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹794 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.37×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.13× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.13× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.16× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.16× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.21× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.21× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.21× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.21× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.33× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.33× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.36× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.37× |
What is the Aarti Pharmalabs shareholding pattern?
Promoters cut their stake in Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd by 6.4 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 39.7% of the company. Domestic institutions moved −2.9 points over the same period, to 8.4%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Promoters: −6.4 points over 8 quarters, to 39.7%; Domestic institutions: −2.9 points over 8 quarters, to 8.4%; Foreign institutions: +0.8 points over 8 quarters, to 8.2%.
Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−6.4 points), together with domestic institutions (−2.9 points). They reduced their stake.
Year ends: promoters −3.4 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 43.08%
- Foreign inst. 8.39%
- Domestic inst. 7.4%
- Public 41.1%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 46.46% | 8.33% | 9.97% | 35.24% |
| Mar 2025 | 44.29% | 7.36% | 7.53% | 40.81% |
| Mar 2026 | 43.08% | 8.39% | 7.4% | 41.1% |
Promoters cut their stake by 6.4 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 39.66%
- Foreign inst. 8.16%
- Domestic inst. 8.4%
- Public 43.78%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 46.3% | 8.45% | 10.51% | 34.73% |
| Dec 2023 | 46.46% | 8.17% | 9.91% | 35.45% |
| Mar 2024 | 46.46% | 8.33% | 9.97% | 35.24% |
| Jun 2024 | 46.46% | 7.07% | 11.47% | 35% |
| Sep 2024 | 46.1% | 7.38% | 11.35% | 35.17% |
| Dec 2024 | 44.65% | 8.64% | 10.36% | 36.33% |
| Mar 2025 | 44.29% | 7.36% | 7.53% | 40.81% |
| Jun 2025 | 43.72% | 7.34% | 7.8% | 41.12% |
| Sep 2025 | 42.88% | 8.02% | 6.95% | 42.12% |
| Dec 2025 | 43.1% | 7.69% | 7.66% | 41.54% |
| Mar 2026 | 43.08% | 8.39% | 7.4% | 41.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 42.86% | 8.17% | 7.22% | 41.74% |
| Sep 2026 | 39.66% | 8.16% | 8.4% | 43.78% |
How far is Aarti Pharmalabs from balance-sheet trouble?
For Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Aarti Pharmalabs rank in its industry?
44.9 out of 100, rank 10 of 14 in Pharma - API, with 85% of the evidence available.
Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd scores 44.9 out of 100 against the 14 companies it is compared with in Pharma - API, ranking 10. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 17.8 + 12.4 + 2.9 + 11.8 = 44.9. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Aarti Pharmalabs compared with?
Aarti Pharmalabs ranks 10 of 14 Pharma - API companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 44.9 out of 100.
- 1Anuh Pharma LtdANUHPHR · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence68.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.7/35 · Revenue 6.6% · Profit 23.7% · Operating margin change 3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.8/25 · ROCE 14.9% · Operating margin 9% · 100% evidenceValuation 17.8/20 · P/E 18.3× · PEG 0.31 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.5/20 · Lead over its industry -7.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 14.5% · 1 year -3.1% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.7 + 13.8 + 17.8 + 11.5 = 68.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Senores Pharmaceuticals LtdSENORES · quiet · Evidence leans up · 75% evidence60.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.8/35 · Revenue 38.9% · Profit 62.4% · Operating margin change -1 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.4/25 · ROCE 15.1% · Operating margin 30% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.2/20 · P/E 39.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 7.4/20 · Lead over its industry -6.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 12.6% · 1 year 47% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.8 + 16.4 + 9.2 + 7.4 = 60.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Innova Captab LtdINNOVACAP · leader · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence59.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.6/35 · Revenue 34.4% · Profit 18.5% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.0/25 · ROCE 15% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.3/20 · P/E 38.1× · PEG 4.06 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 15.8/20 · Lead over its industry 3.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 25.3% · 1 year 23.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.6 + 13 + 7.3 + 15.8 = 59.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Beta Drugs LtdBETA · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 67% evidence56.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.8/35 · Revenue 15.3% · Profit 26.2% · Operating margin change 1 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.4/25 · ROCE 19.2% · Operating margin 22% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.0/20 · P/E 38.5× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 10.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 11.2% · 1 year -3.1% · 25% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.8 + 18.4 + 8 + 10.5 = 56.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Ind-Swift Laboratories LtdINDSWFTLAB · leader · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence55.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.5/35 · Revenue 29.9% · Profit -64.1% · Operating margin change 14.3 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.3/25 · ROCE 4.9% · Operating margin 19% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.1/20 · P/E 34.9× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 71.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 98.2% · 1 year 257.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.5 + 8.3 + 7.1 + 20 = 55.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Wanbury LtdWANBURY · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence55.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 12.0/35 · Revenue 3.6% · Profit 30% · Operating margin change -5.2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.6/25 · ROCE 30.7% · Operating margin 9.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 19.2/20 · P/E 11.2× · PEG 0.34 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -19.7% · 1 year -27.9% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12 + 16.6 + 19.2 + 7.5 = 55.3 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 7Gujarat Themis Biosyn LtdGUJTHEM · turning · Evidence leans up · 89% evidence55.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.6/35 · Revenue 16.1% · Profit 6.7% · Operating margin change 9 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.1/25 · ROCE 18.1% · Operating margin 48% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.3/20 · P/E 97.1× · PEG 1.33 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 7.2/20 · Lead over its industry -16.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 3.7% · 1 year -21.7% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.6 + 18.1 + 10.3 + 7.2 = 55.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Aarti Drugs LtdAARTIDRUGS · turning · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence49.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.1/35 · Revenue 10.5% · Profit 1.1% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.4/25 · ROCE 12% · Operating margin 14% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.2/20 · P/E 20.6× · PEG 3.2 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.0/20 · Lead over its industry -6.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 15.8% · 1 year -11.3% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.1 + 13.4 + 8.2 + 12 = 49.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals LtdJAGSNPHARM · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence46.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.1/35 · Revenue 6% · Profit -27% · Operating margin change -1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.1/25 · ROCE 22.7% · Operating margin 21% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.4/20 · P/E 30.2× · PEG 3.39 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 6.4/20 · Lead over its industry -10.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 9.9% · 1 year -2.7% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.1 + 19.1 + 6.4 + 6.4 = 46 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 10Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd this pageAARTIPHARM · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence44.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.8/35 · Revenue 13.4% · Profit 6.7% · Operating margin change 4 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.4/25 · ROCE 10.7% · Operating margin 22% · 100% evidenceValuation 2.9/20 · P/E 30.4× · PEG 5.52 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 22.9% · 1 year 2.4% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.8 + 12.4 + 2.9 + 11.8 = 44.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11Fermenta Biotech LtdFERMENTA · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence42.8out of 100
- 12Kopran LtdKOPRAN · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence41.5out of 100
- 13Orchid Pharma LtdORCHPHARMA · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 66% evidence37.8out of 100
- 14Themis Medicare LtdTHEMISMED · quiet · Most evidence points down · 71% evidence30.1out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Pharma - API, all 14 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Aarti Pharmalabs in size?
Aarti Pharmalabs is the largest of 14 Pharma - API companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). It is the largest. Just below it: Innova Captab, Senores Pharmaceuticals, Orchid Pharma, Gujarat Themis Biosyn, Aarti Drugs and Ind-Swift Laboratories.
Pharma - API companies close in size
- Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd ₹7,914 crore
- Innova Captab Ltd ₹5,867 crore
- Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd ₹5,222 crore
- Orchid Pharma Ltd ₹5,009 crore
- Gujarat Themis Biosyn Ltd ₹4,727 crore
- Aarti Drugs Ltd ₹3,972 crore
- Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltd ₹3,202 crore
All 14 Pharma - API companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Sudarshan Chemical Industries Ltd ₹7,930 crore · Dyes & Pigments
- Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India Ltd ₹7,925 crore · Pharma - MNC bulk Drugs
- Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd ₹7,914 crore
- KRBL Ltd ₹7,898 crore · FMCG - Rice
- Standard Engineering Technology Ltd ₹7,897 crore · Engineering - Heavy - Glass - lined Equipment
What else do people ask about Aarti Pharmalabs?
What is Aarti Pharmalabs's share price today?
Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd's share price is ₹926.50, +7.1% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹8,399 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹609 to ₹969; today it is 88% of the way up from the low, 18.5% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Aarti Pharmalabs's latest quarterly results?
Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd reported revenue of ₹610 Cr and net profit of ₹71.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 45.9% and profit rose 153.6% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹7.88.
The operating margin was 22.0%, 4.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Aarti Pharmalabs's market cap?
Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹8,399 Cr at a share price of ₹926.50. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Aarti Pharmalabs performing?
Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd's share price has been rising for 10 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 45.9% and profit rose 153.6% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 15 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Aarti Pharmalabs's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹926.50, and it has been rising for 10 weeks. Its P/E of 32.3× is higher than 89% of its own last 4 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns Aarti Pharmalabs?
Promoters own 39.7% of Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd, foreign institutions 8.2%, domestic institutions 8.4% and the public 43.8% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 6.4 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).
Does Aarti Pharmalabs have too much debt?
Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd has a moderate amount of debt: its debt is 0.35× its equity, and its operating profit is 8 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹754 Cr against equity of ₹2,124 Cr.
Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Aarti Pharmalabs in its business cycle?
Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 20.0%, against a 5-year range of 17.0% to 22.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 22.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Aarti Pharmalabs story?
The main question: the share price moved +7.1% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −35.9%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Aarti Pharmalabs a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +7.1% in a year, against −35.9% for earnings per share. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Aarti Pharmalabs share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: CDMO revenue growth 40-50% over last year for FY27.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.