Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures share price today
Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd · NSE: SAFEENTP · Steel · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 30 September 2026
Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures share price today: ₹229.50 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 17.2% in a year. Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures (NSE: SAFEENTP) is worth ₹1,069 crore, trades at a P/E of 16.6 and has closed between ₹195.75 and ₹308.45 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: number of shareholders up 45% in a year.
Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 1 year, higher than only 15% of past readings.
The main question: profits are rising, but only 57% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been rising for 69 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 85% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +40.9% on a year earlier, and 57% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 2.4% on reported income across 4 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score, the Z-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
What is the Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures share price today?
Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's share price was ₹229.50 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 69 weeks. That is 7.0% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 1 week running.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹196 and ₹308, and at that close it sat 30% of the way up from that low.
Nov 2026: ₹230, 7.0% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 69 weeks.
- Price ₹230
- 50-day avg ₹248
- 200-day avg ₹247
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹159 | ₹159 | ₹159 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹183 | ₹161 | ₹159 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹207 | ₹167 | ₹161 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹230 | ₹175 | ₹163 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹224 | ₹185 | ₹166 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹219 | ₹192 | ₹169 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹204 | ₹195 | ₹171 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹203 | ₹196 | ₹172 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹206 | ₹198 | ₹174 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹201 | ₹198 | ₹175 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹202 | ₹199 | ₹176 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹203 | ₹199 | ₹178 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹230 | ₹203 | ₹180 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹194 | ₹204 | ₹181 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹184 | ₹201 | ₹181 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹187 | ₹199 | ₹182 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹190 | ₹197 | ₹182 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹187 | ₹196 | ₹182 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹196 | ₹195 | ₹183 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹196 | ₹195 | ₹183 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹301 | ₹204 | ₹186 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹282 | ₹220 | ₹191 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹304 | ₹232 | ₹196 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹276 | ₹240 | ₹200 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹267 | ₹245 | ₹203 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹272 | ₹250 | ₹206 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹264 | ₹252 | ₹209 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹264 | ₹253 | ₹211 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹260 | ₹255 | ₹214 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹241 | ₹255 | ₹215 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹215 | ₹249 | ₹216 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹216 | ₹244 | ₹216 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹228 | ₹240 | ₹216 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹249 | ₹244 | ₹218 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹241 | ₹243 | ₹220 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹240 | ₹243 | ₹220 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹249 | ₹243 | ₹221 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹222 | ₹240 | ₹222 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹213 | ₹236 | ₹222 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹205 | ₹231 | ₹221 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹208 | ₹229 | ₹220 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹243 | ₹228 | ₹221 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹241 | ₹230 | ₹221 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹241 | ₹233 | ₹223 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹238 | ₹234 | ₹223 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹269 | ₹239 | ₹225 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹265 | ₹244 | ₹227 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹268 | ₹247 | ₹229 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹270 | ₹250 | ₹230 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹275 | ₹253 | ₹232 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹268 | ₹254 | ₹232 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹267 | ₹255 | ₹233 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹273 | ₹256 | ₹233 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹267 | ₹256 | ₹234 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹269 | ₹258 | ₹235 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹271 | ₹259 | ₹236 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹268 | ₹260 | ₹237 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹268 | ₹260 | ₹237 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹300 | ₹264 | ₹239 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹289 | ₹265 | ₹240 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹280 | ₹269 | ₹242 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹263 | ₹269 | ₹243 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹252 | ₹267 | ₹244 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹248 | ₹264 | ₹244 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹250 | ₹262 | ₹245 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹239 | ₹258 | ₹244 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹250 | ₹257 | ₹245 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹252 | ₹256 | ₹245 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹273 | ₹258 | ₹246 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹257 | ₹259 | ₹247 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹249 | ₹258 | ₹247 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹250 | ₹256 | ₹247 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹247 | ₹255 | ₹247 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹240 | ₹254 | ₹247 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹247 | ₹254 | ₹248 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹232 | ₹251 | ₹247 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹235 | ₹248 | ₹247 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹230 | ₹248 | ₹247 |
Price stage: Falling from Jun 2025 to Jul 2025; Rising from Jul 2025 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 35 of 65 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 27 Jun 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Jul 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 11 Jul 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +24.8% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | +2.6% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −9.0% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −18.8% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −20.8% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −15.2% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −9.1% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +44.7% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +31.5% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +47.4% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +35.5% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +31.2% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +15.5% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +32.1% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +39.4% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +38.4% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +30.8% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +18.6% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | +11.2% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +16.7% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −16.2% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −12.3% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −15.8% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −6.0% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −10.2% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −11.7% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −9.9% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −13.5% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −2.9% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −0.4% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +13.4% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +11.6% |
| 8 May 2026 | +23.2% |
| 15 May 2026 | +11.2% |
| 22 May 2026 | +14.6% |
| 29 May 2026 | +11.7% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +10.7% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +18.3% |
| 9 Jun 2026 | +20.1% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +25.1% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +26.6% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +8.2% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +11.5% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +9.9% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +12.6% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +8.1% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +5.6% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +1.4% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −5.7% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −10.3% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −11.9% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −11.6% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −16.9% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −10.5% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −8.0% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +0.4% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −2.8% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −5.7% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −13.6% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | −8.3% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −8.1% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −1.6% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −1.6% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +1.6% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −0.4% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved +45% while the NIFTY 500 moved −7%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 30 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures this quarter?
One change stood out: number of shareholders up 45% in a year.
Number of shareholders up 45% in a year
2,182 shareholders in the September 2026 quarter, against 1,501 a year earlier.
What are Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures' latest quarterly results?
For January to March 2026 (the quarter ended 31 March 2026), Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures reported revenue of ₹106 crore, up 30.9% from ₹81.0 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹31.0 crore, up 40.9% from ₹22.0 crore.
Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures results: January to March 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | January to March 2026 | January to March 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹106 crore | ₹81.0 crore | +30.9% |
| Profit | ₹31.0 crore | ₹22.0 crore | +40.9% |
| Earnings per share | ₹6.57 | ₹6.48 | +1.4% |
| Operating margin | 35.0% | 34.0% | +1.0 points |
The next results, for April to June 2026, were due by 14 August 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter). This page shows them once our weekly data update has read them.
The newest call in our records is from 30 September 2026, about April to June 2026; a call about these results is not in our records yet.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 31 March 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures share price history?
Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures closed at ₹229.50 on 4 November 2026, up 17.2% from ₹195.75 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since June 2025 was ₹304.40 on 28 November 2025.
Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹235.00 | −2.3% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹247.25 | −7.2% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹268.95 | −14.7% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹195.75 | +17.2% |
| Earliest and lowest weekly close in our records · 27 Jun 2025 | ₹158.55 | +44.7% |
| Highest weekly close since June 2025 · 28 Nov 2025 | ₹304.40 | −24.6% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 17 Nov 2025 | ₹308.45 | −25.6% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹195.75 | +17.2% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
78 weekly closes from 27 June 2025 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures?
4 Nov 2026: Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures closed at ₹229.50, down 2.3% on the week and down 7.2% on the month. 30 Sep 2026: Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY27 revenue growth 25-35%.
Earlier
- Results for January to March 2026: Revenue up 30.9% and profit up 40.9% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures pay?
Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (27 June 2025), the start of the period we checked.
No. Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 3 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures management say on the latest results call?
On the call for April to June 2026, held on 30 September 2026, Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures' management guided: FY27 revenue growth 25-35%.
“By FY28, we are planning to cross the 400 crore mark in sales.”Migdad Merchant, Executive Director, Promoter & CFO, on the call for April to June 2026
What management guided
- Ambernath production on track for December, with contribution intended for FY28.
- FY28 retail-fixtures revenue planned above ₹400 crore.
- A separate Ambernath revenue potential of ₹1,000 crore with additional machinery.
- The coming year expected H2-heavy, with Q3 strongest as refurbishments follow store-build timing.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for April to June 2026, 30 September 2026.
What to watch in Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures' next results?
When Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures reports April to June 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Ambernath commissioning - check commercial production and resulting capacity relief.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Ambernath commissioning - check commercial production and resulting capacity relief. |
| FY27 revenue pace - check H2 refurbishment demand against the disclosed growth range. |
| Wave pilots - check conversion into multi-store deployments and recurring software uptake. |
| Customer advances and receivables - check reconciliation after dispatch adjustments and cash conversion. |
Which stock lists is Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures on?
Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures is not on any of our India lists this week.
Is Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures profitable?
Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd earned ₹31.0 Cr of net profit in the Mar 2026 quarter, +40.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹64.0 Cr. Over 2 years profit has grown 66.8% a year on average. That is 29.2% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹64.0 Cr (+113.3% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹64.0 Cr (+113.3% on the year before), 66.8% a year over 2 years
- Net profit ₹64.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹23 |
| FY25 | ₹30 |
| FY26 | ₹64 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 113.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | 30.4% |
| FY26 | 113.3% |
Mar 2026: ₹31.0 Cr (+40.9% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹31.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | ₹17 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹22 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹33 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹31 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 40.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 94.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 40.9% |
How much revenue does Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures make, and is it growing?
Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd reported ₹106 Cr of revenue in the Mar 2026 quarter, +30.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 2 years it has grown 46.9% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹218 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY26 revenue was ₹218 Cr, +92.9% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹218 Cr (+92.9% on the year before), 46.9% a year over 2 years
- Revenue ₹218
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹101 |
| FY25 | ₹113 |
| FY26 | ₹218 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 92.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | 11.9% |
| FY26 | 92.9% |
Mar 2026: ₹106 Cr (+30.9% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹106
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | ₹58 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹81 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹112 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹106 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 30.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 93.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 30.9% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +62.0% on average, against 46.9% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures keep?
Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's operating margin was 35.0% in the Mar 2026 quarter, 1.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 3 years it has been between 31.0% and 36.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why: the operating margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.
FY26: 36.0%, within a range of 31.0% to 36.0% over 3 years
- Operating margin 36.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY24 | 31% |
| FY25 | 32% |
| FY26 | 36% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +4.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | +1.0 pts |
| FY26 | +4.0 pts |
Mar 2026: operating margin 35.0% (+1.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 35.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | 38% |
| Mar 2025 | 34% |
| Sep 2025 | 37% |
| Mar 2026 | 35% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | −1.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +1.0 pts |
Is Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 57% of Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY26 it brought in ₹34.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹64.0 Cr of profit. After ₹66.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹32.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹34.0 Cr against profit ₹64.0 Cr; 57% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹34.0
- Net profit ₹64.0
- Free cash −₹32
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹13 | ₹23 | – |
| FY25 | ₹20 | ₹30 | ₹14 |
| FY26 | ₹34 | ₹64 | −₹32 |
FY26: operating cash was 53% of profit (57% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 53%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY24 | 57% | 100% |
| FY25 | 67% | 100% |
| FY26 | 53% | 100% |
Why 57% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 49 days longer between FY24 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 49 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.
Where does Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures' cash go?
Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 69 days in FY26, up from 20 days in FY24. It spent ₹72.0 Cr on assets over the last 2 years. Customers take 76 days to pay, and stock sits for 55 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹218 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.6 Cr, so roughly ₹41.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 76 days to pay and stock sat for 55 days, about 1.8 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 69 days, longer than FY24's 20.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 55 days. Customers pay about 76 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 62 days. Together that makes the 69-day cycle.
FY26: a 69-day cash cycle, +49 days compared with FY24
- Cash cycle 69d
- Inventory days 55d
- Debtor days 76d
- Payable days 62d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY24 | 20d | 15d | 78d | 74d |
| FY25 | 80d | 71d | 77d | 68d |
| FY26 | 69d | 55d | 76d | 62d |
Spending on assets: ₹72.0 Cr over the last 2 years, against ₹3.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹59.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹66.0 Cr, work in progress ₹59.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹66.0
- Work-in-progress ₹59.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY25 | ₹6 | ₹0 |
| FY26 | ₹66 | ₹59 |
In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.
What is Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's P/E is 16.6×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 15% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 18.6×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 16.6× against a usual 18.6×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 15% of the time
- P/E 17.0×
- Median 18.6×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun 2025 | 24.6× | 18.6× |
| 1 Jul 2025 | 15.3× | 18.6× |
| 3 Jul 2025 | 15.2× | 18.6× |
| 7 Jul 2025 | 15.8× | 18.6× |
| 9 Jul 2025 | 16.3× | 18.6× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 31.7× | 18.6× |
| 15 Jul 2025 | 17.7× | 18.6× |
| 17 Jul 2025 | 18.6× | 18.6× |
| 21 Jul 2025 | 21.0× | 18.6× |
| 23 Jul 2025 | 19.2× | 18.6× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 31.7× | 18.6× |
| 29 Jul 2025 | 19.8× | 18.6× |
| 31 Jul 2025 | 19.7× | 18.6× |
| 4 Aug 2025 | 19.2× | 18.6× |
| 6 Aug 2025 | 18.4× | 18.6× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 31.7× | 18.6× |
| 12 Aug 2025 | 18.1× | 18.6× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 31.6× | 18.6× |
| 19 Aug 2025 | 18.3× | 18.6× |
| 21 Aug 2025 | 17.5× | 18.6× |
| 25 Aug 2025 | 17.6× | 18.6× |
| 28 Aug 2025 | 16.7× | 18.6× |
| 1 Sep 2025 | 18.3× | 18.6× |
| 3 Sep 2025 | 17.9× | 18.6× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 31.3× | 18.6× |
| 9 Sep 2025 | 17.4× | 18.6× |
| 11 Sep 2025 | 17.8× | 18.6× |
| 15 Sep 2025 | 18.0× | 18.6× |
| 17 Sep 2025 | 19.8× | 18.6× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 31.7× | 18.6× |
| 23 Sep 2025 | 18.9× | 18.6× |
| 25 Sep 2025 | 17.4× | 18.6× |
| 29 Sep 2025 | 16.6× | 18.6× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 28.6× | 18.6× |
| 7 Oct 2025 | 16.4× | 18.6× |
| 9 Oct 2025 | 16.5× | 18.6× |
| 13 Oct 2025 | 16.5× | 18.6× |
| 15 Oct 2025 | 16.4× | 18.6× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 29.4× | 18.6× |
| 21 Oct 2025 | 16.9× | 18.6× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 29.0× | 18.6× |
| 28 Oct 2025 | 16.4× | 18.6× |
| 30 Oct 2025 | 17.1× | 18.6× |
| 3 Nov 2025 | 17.4× | 18.6× |
| 6 Nov 2025 | 17.4× | 18.6× |
| 11 Nov 2025 | 15.6× | 18.6× |
| 13 Nov 2025 | 19.8× | 18.6× |
| 17 Nov 2025 | 22.7× | 18.6× |
| 19 Nov 2025 | 21.4× | 18.6× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 23.7× | 18.6× |
| 25 Nov 2025 | 20.8× | 18.6× |
| 27 Nov 2025 | 20.4× | 18.6× |
| 1 Dec 2025 | 20.7× | 18.6× |
| 3 Dec 2025 | 20.3× | 18.6× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 23.2× | 18.6× |
| 9 Dec 2025 | 19.2× | 18.6× |
| 11 Dec 2025 | 19.7× | 18.6× |
| 15 Dec 2025 | 20.0× | 18.6× |
| 17 Dec 2025 | 19.8× | 18.6× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 22.9× | 18.6× |
| 23 Dec 2025 | 19.6× | 18.6× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 22.2× | 18.6× |
| 30 Dec 2025 | 18.9× | 18.6× |
| 1 Jan 2026 | 19.1× | 18.6× |
| 5 Jan 2026 | 19.8× | 18.6× |
| 7 Jan 2026 | 19.6× | 18.6× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 21.8× | 18.6× |
| 13 Jan 2026 | 19.0× | 18.6× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 20.2× | 18.6× |
| 20 Jan 2026 | 16.6× | 18.6× |
| 22 Jan 2026 | 16.6× | 18.6× |
| 27 Jan 2026 | 15.2× | 18.6× |
| 29 Jan 2026 | 16.9× | 18.6× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 18.1× | 18.6× |
| 3 Feb 2026 | 16.9× | 18.6× |
| 5 Feb 2026 | 16.5× | 18.6× |
| 9 Feb 2026 | 17.9× | 18.6× |
| 11 Feb 2026 | 21.2× | 18.6× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 20.9× | 18.6× |
| 17 Feb 2026 | 17.9× | 18.6× |
| 19 Feb 2026 | 17.6× | 18.6× |
| 23 Feb 2026 | 17.4× | 18.6× |
| 25 Feb 2026 | 17.3× | 18.6× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 20.1× | 18.6× |
| 4 Mar 2026 | 17.6× | 18.6× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 20.9× | 18.6× |
| 10 Mar 2026 | 17.7× | 18.6× |
| 12 Mar 2026 | 16.5× | 18.6× |
| 16 Mar 2026 | 15.6× | 18.6× |
| 18 Mar 2026 | 16.3× | 18.6× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 17.9× | 18.6× |
| 24 Mar 2026 | 14.6× | 18.6× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 17.2× | 18.6× |
| 1 Apr 2026 | 15.6× | 18.6× |
| 6 Apr 2026 | 15.6× | 18.6× |
| 8 Apr 2026 | 17.2× | 18.6× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 20.4× | 18.6× |
| 15 Apr 2026 | 17.5× | 18.6× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 20.3× | 18.6× |
| 21 Apr 2026 | 17.9× | 18.6× |
| 23 Apr 2026 | 17.8× | 18.6× |
| 27 Apr 2026 | 18.0× | 18.6× |
| 29 Apr 2026 | 17.9× | 18.6× |
| 4 May 2026 | 18.0× | 18.6× |
| 6 May 2026 | 19.1× | 18.6× |
| 8 May 2026 | 22.6× | 18.6× |
| 12 May 2026 | 19.0× | 18.6× |
| 14 May 2026 | 20.1× | 18.6× |
| 19 May 2026 | 19.0× | 18.6× |
| 21 May 2026 | 19.3× | 18.6× |
| 25 May 2026 | 19.1× | 18.6× |
| 27 May 2026 | 20.1× | 18.6× |
| 1 Jun 2026 | 19.4× | 18.6× |
| 3 Jun 2026 | 19.5× | 18.6× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 19.3× | 18.6× |
| 9 Jun 2026 | 19.3× | 18.6× |
| 11 Jun 2026 | 18.6× | 18.6× |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 19.3× | 18.6× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 19.4× | 18.6× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 19.5× | 18.6× |
| 23 Jun 2026 | 19.3× | 18.6× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 19.3× | 18.6× |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 20.9× | 18.6× |
| 2 Jul 2026 | 20.8× | 18.6× |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 20.7× | 18.6× |
| 8 Jul 2026 | 20.4× | 18.6× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 20.2× | 18.6× |
| 14 Jul 2026 | 19.5× | 18.6× |
| 16 Jul 2026 | 19.5× | 18.6× |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 18.6× | 18.6× |
| 22 Jul 2026 | 18.8× | 18.6× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 18.2× | 18.6× |
| 28 Jul 2026 | 17.9× | 18.6× |
| 30 Jul 2026 | 18.1× | 18.6× |
| 3 Aug 2026 | 18.9× | 18.6× |
| 5 Aug 2026 | 18.0× | 18.6× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 18.0× | 18.6× |
| 11 Aug 2026 | 17.4× | 18.6× |
| 13 Aug 2026 | 17.2× | 18.6× |
| 17 Aug 2026 | 18.4× | 18.6× |
| 19 Aug 2026 | 18.4× | 18.6× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 18.0× | 18.6× |
| 25 Aug 2026 | 17.9× | 18.6× |
| 27 Aug 2026 | 18.0× | 18.6× |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 18.5× | 18.6× |
| 2 Sep 2026 | 19.1× | 18.6× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 19.7× | 18.6× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 18.0× | 18.6× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 17.8× | 18.6× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 17.9× | 18.6× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 17.0× | 18.6× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹14
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 27 Jun 2025 | – |
| 1 Jul 2025 | ₹11 |
| 3 Jul 2025 | ₹11 |
| 7 Jul 2025 | ₹11 |
| 9 Jul 2025 | ₹11 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹11 |
| 15 Jul 2025 | ₹11 |
| 17 Jul 2025 | ₹11 |
| 21 Jul 2025 | ₹11 |
| 23 Jul 2025 | ₹11 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹11 |
| 29 Jul 2025 | ₹11 |
| 31 Jul 2025 | ₹11 |
| 4 Aug 2025 | ₹11 |
| 6 Aug 2025 | ₹11 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹11 |
| 12 Aug 2025 | ₹11 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹11 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | ₹11 |
| 21 Aug 2025 | ₹11 |
| 25 Aug 2025 | ₹11 |
| 28 Aug 2025 | ₹11 |
| 1 Sep 2025 | ₹11 |
| 3 Sep 2025 | ₹11 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹11 |
| 9 Sep 2025 | ₹11 |
| 11 Sep 2025 | ₹11 |
| 15 Sep 2025 | ₹11 |
| 17 Sep 2025 | ₹11 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹11 |
| 23 Sep 2025 | ₹11 |
| 25 Sep 2025 | ₹11 |
| 29 Sep 2025 | ₹12 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹12 |
| 7 Oct 2025 | ₹12 |
| 9 Oct 2025 | ₹12 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | ₹12 |
| 15 Oct 2025 | ₹12 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹12 |
| 21 Oct 2025 | ₹12 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹12 |
| 28 Oct 2025 | ₹12 |
| 30 Oct 2025 | ₹12 |
| 3 Nov 2025 | ₹12 |
| 6 Nov 2025 | ₹12 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | ₹12 |
| 13 Nov 2025 | ₹12 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | ₹12 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | ₹12 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹12 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | ₹12 |
| 27 Nov 2025 | ₹12 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | ₹12 |
| 3 Dec 2025 | ₹12 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹12 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | ₹12 |
| 11 Dec 2025 | ₹12 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | ₹12 |
| 17 Dec 2025 | ₹12 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹12 |
| 23 Dec 2025 | ₹12 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹12 |
| 30 Dec 2025 | ₹12 |
| 1 Jan 2026 | ₹14 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | ₹14 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | ₹14 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹14 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | ₹14 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹14 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | ₹14 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | ₹14 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | ₹14 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | ₹14 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹14 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | ₹14 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | ₹14 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | ₹14 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | ₹14 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹14 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | ₹14 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | ₹14 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | ₹14 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | ₹14 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹14 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | ₹14 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹14 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | ₹14 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | ₹14 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | ₹14 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | ₹14 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹14 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | ₹14 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹14 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | ₹14 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | ₹14 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | ₹14 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹14 |
| 15 Apr 2026 | ₹14 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹14 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | ₹14 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | ₹14 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | ₹14 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | ₹14 |
| 4 May 2026 | ₹14 |
| 6 May 2026 | ₹14 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹14 |
| 12 May 2026 | ₹14 |
| 14 May 2026 | ₹14 |
| 19 May 2026 | ₹14 |
| 21 May 2026 | ₹14 |
| 25 May 2026 | ₹14 |
| 27 May 2026 | ₹14 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | ₹14 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | ₹14 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹14 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹14 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | ₹14 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | ₹14 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹14 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹14 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | ₹14 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹14 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | ₹14 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | ₹14 |
| 6 Jul 2026 | ₹14 |
| 8 Jul 2026 | ₹14 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹14 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | ₹14 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | ₹14 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | ₹14 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | ₹14 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹14 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | ₹14 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | ₹14 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | ₹14 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | ₹14 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹14 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | ₹14 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | ₹14 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | ₹14 |
| 19 Aug 2026 | ₹14 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹14 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | ₹14 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | ₹14 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | ₹14 |
| 2 Sep 2026 | ₹14 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹14 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹14 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹14 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹14 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹14 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +55.3% while the price moved +17.2%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures business getting better or worse?
Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +92.9% in FY26, profit +113.3%
- Revenue growth 92.9%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | 11.9% |
| FY26 | 92.9% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 113.3%
- EPS growth 55.3%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY24 | – | – |
| FY25 | 30.4% | – |
| FY26 | 113.3% | 55.3% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 30.9%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 93.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 30.9% |
Profit
- Profit 40.9%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 94.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 40.9% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 47%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY25 | 72% |
| FY26 | 47% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +92.9% | — | — | — |
| Profit | +113.3% | — | — | — |
| EPS | +55.3% | — | — | — |
| Share price | +17.2% | — | — | — |
How much does Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures earn on its capital?
Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd earned a ROCE of 47% in FY26. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 29.4% net margin and 0.69× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 29.4% net margin × 0.69× asset turnover × 1.11× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 22.5% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
FY26: ROCE 47%, the full history
- ROCE 47%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY25 | 72% | 12% |
| FY26 | 47% | 12% |
The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 2.4% on reported income across 4 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Does Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures have too much debt?
Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd had ₹0.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹287 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.00× its equity. Over 2 years borrowings went from ₹1.0 Cr to ₹0.0 Cr. Over the last 2 of those years it spent ₹72.0 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
The spending on assets is being paid for from cash, not new debt.
FY26: borrowings ₹0.0 Cr, 0.00× equity, debt falling while the business grows
- Borrowings ₹0.00
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹1 |
| FY25 | ₹0 |
| FY26 | ₹0 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.00×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY24 | 0.03× |
| FY25 | 0.00× |
| FY26 | 0.00× |
The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 2.4% on reported income across 4 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
What is the Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures shareholding pattern?
No group of Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last 4 quarters. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
No owner group moved a full point in two years
- Promoters 70.07%
- Foreign inst. 1.18%
- Domestic inst. 7.27%
- Public 21.48%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | 70.07% | 3.35% | 12.48% | 14.11% |
| Sep 2025 | 70.07% | 1.47% | 6.47% | 21.99% |
| Mar 2026 | 70.07% | 0.79% | 6.64% | 22.5% |
| Sep 2026 | 70.07% | 1.18% | 7.27% | 21.48% |
How far is Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures from balance-sheet trouble?
For Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd, the Z-score is left out, because it comes from the second data source we could not check, and a safety score is not worth showing when two sources disagree. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
How does Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures rank in its industry?
52.1 out of 100, rank 10 of 10 in Steel, with 42% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd scores 52.1 out of 100 against the 10 companies it is compared with in Steel, ranking 10. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 16.5 + 19.1 + 10.5 + 6 = 52.1. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures compared with?
Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures ranks 10 of 10 Steel companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 52.1 out of 100.
- 1Manaksia Steels LtdMANAKSTEEL · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence72.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.0/35 · Revenue 81.2% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 5.1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.3/25 · ROCE 14.4% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.9/20 · P/E 14.3× · PEG 0.33 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 53.7% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 11 of 11 weeks aheadExact sum: 29 + 15.3 + 15.9 + 12.5 = 72.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Mangalam Worldwide LtdMWL · leader · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence57.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.5/35 · Revenue 8.8% · Profit 48.6% · Operating margin change 4 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.4/25 · ROCE 17.7% · Operating margin 11% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.2/20 · P/E 20× · PEG 1.04 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 13.2/20 · Lead over its industry 4.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 18.8% · 1 year 63.7% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.5 + 15.4 + 12.2 + 13.2 = 57.3 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 18.8%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 3JSW Steel LtdJSWSTEEL · turning · Evidence leans up · 75% evidence57.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.0/35 · Revenue 14.1% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 3 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.8/25 · ROCE 11% · Operating margin 19% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.8/20 · P/E 19.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.4/20 · Lead over its industry -8.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 6.8% · 1 year 3.3% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23 + 12.8 + 9.8 + 11.4 = 57 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Steel Authority of India LtdSAIL · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence54.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.9/35 · Revenue 9.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 4 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.4/25 · ROCE 7.9% · Operating margin 13% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.4/20 · P/E 11.1× · PEG 0.57 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 6.9/20 · Lead over its industry -11.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 2.4% · 1 year 17.6% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.9 + 9.4 + 15.4 + 6.9 = 54.6 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -11.2% and the one-year return is 17.6%. - 5Mukand LtdMUKANDLTD · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 86% evidence52.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.1/35 · Revenue 7.6% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -3.7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 4.7/25 · ROCE 4.4% · Operating margin 0.5% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.4/20 · P/E 3.2× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 14.1/20 · Lead over its industry -6.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 8.2% · 1 year -0.6% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.1 + 4.7 + 14.4 + 14.1 = 52.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Rajputana Stainless LtdRSL · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence48.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.8/43.75 · Revenue 19.3% · Profit 64.3% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.9/31.25 · ROCE 25.3% · Operating margin 9% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.4/25 · P/E 20.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 17.8 + 18.9 + 11.4 = 48.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 7Tata Steel LtdTATASTEEL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 89% evidence42.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.1/35 · Revenue 10.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.6/25 · ROCE 12.5% · Operating margin 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 17.7× · PEG 1.74 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 0.6/20 · Lead over its industry -20.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -7.3% · 1 year -8.3% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.1 + 12.6 + 10 + 0.6 = 42.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8NMDC Steel LtdNSLNISP · quiet · Evidence leans down · 79% evidence37.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.4/35 · Revenue 41.6% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 4.9/25 · ROCE 3.1% · Operating margin 11% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 132× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 3.4/20 · Lead over its industry -19.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -5.9% · 1 year -12.5% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.4 + 4.9 + 8.5 + 3.4 = 37.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9India Homes LtdINDIAHOMES · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 37% evidence56.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.8/43.75 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 11094.8 points · 53% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.0/31.25 · ROCE 17.5% · Operating margin — · 61% evidenceValuation 11.1/25 · P/E 60.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 29.8 + 16 + 11.1 = 56.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 10Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd this pageSAFEENTP · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence52.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.5/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 1 points · 15% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.1/25 · ROCE 47.1% · Operating margin 35% · 57% evidenceValuation 10.5/20 · P/E 17× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 6.0/20 · Lead over its industry -15.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -1.9% · 1 year 20% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.5 + 19.1 + 10.5 + 6 = 52.1 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Steel, all 10 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures in size?
Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures is the 8th largest of 10 Steel companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: NMDC Steel, Mukand, Rajputana Stainless and Mangalam Worldwide. Just below it: India Homes and Manaksia Steels.
Steel companies close in size
- NMDC Steel Ltd ₹11,037 crore
- Mukand Ltd ₹2,044 crore
- Rajputana Stainless Ltd ₹1,402 crore
- Mangalam Worldwide Ltd ₹1,105 crore
- Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd ₹1,095 crore
- India Homes Ltd ₹1,031 crore
- Manaksia Steels Ltd ₹800 crore
All 10 Steel companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Vardhman Holdings Ltd ₹1,100 crore · Finance - Holding Company
- Shree Refrigerations Ltd ₹1,097 crore · Engineering - Light - General
- Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd ₹1,095 crore
- Sunrakshakk Industries India Ltd ₹1,095 crore · Textiles - Processing/Texturising
- Everest Kanto Cylinder Ltd ₹1,093 crore · Cylinder
What else do people ask about Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures?
What is Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures's share price today?
Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's share price is ₹229.50, +17.2% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹1,069 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹196 to ₹308; today it is 30% of the way up from the low, 7.0% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures's latest quarterly results?
Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd reported revenue of ₹106 Cr and net profit of ₹31.0 Cr for the Mar 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 30.9% and profit rose 40.9% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹6.57 (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures's market cap?
Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹1,069 Cr at a share price of ₹229.50. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures performing?
Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's share price has been rising for 69 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 30.9% and profit rose 40.9% compared with a year earlier.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 1 week running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹229.50, and it has been rising for 69 weeks. Its P/E of 16.6× is higher than 15% of its own last 1 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures?
Promoters own 70.1% of Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd, foreign institutions 1.2%, domestic institutions 7.3% and the public 21.5% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures in its business cycle?
Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 36.0%, against a 3-year range of 31.0% to 36.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 35.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only 57% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 1 year, higher than only 15% of past readings. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY27 revenue growth 25-35%.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.