Restaurant Brands Asia share price today
Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd · NSE: RBA · Quick Service Restaurant - QSR · prices and results as of 5 November 2026, updated weekly · research updated 29 October 2026
Restaurant Brands Asia share price today: ₹94.27 at the NSE close on 5 November 2026, up 43.0% in a year. Restaurant Brands Asia (NSE: RBA) is worth ₹6,714 crore and has closed between ₹58.13 and ₹104.24 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 4 quarters in a row.
Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
The main question: foreign institutions moved −9.1 percentage points over 8 quarters while the business went the other way.
The price has been rising for 18 weeks. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving. What will decide it: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.
Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 13% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the quarterly return curves, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data. The quarterly history also starts where the main source starts: 6 earlier quarters from the second source are not added in front of it. Adding to a profit history needs a source that has been checked.
What is the Restaurant Brands Asia share price today?
Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd's share price was ₹94.27 at the close on 5 November 2026. It has been rising for 18 weeks. That is 16.1% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹58 and ₹104, and at that close it sat 78% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 15 weeks in a row.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹94.3, 16.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 18 weeks.
- Price ₹94.3
- 50-day avg ₹91
- 200-day avg ₹81
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹67 | ₹76 | ₹80 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹66 | ₹74 | ₹80 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹63 | ₹73 | ₹79 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹62 | ₹71 | ₹78 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹62 | ₹69 | ₹77 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹63 | ₹68 | ₹77 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹68 | ₹67 | ₹76 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹67 | ₹67 | ₹76 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹61 | ₹66 | ₹75 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹65 | ₹66 | ₹75 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹66 | ₹66 | ₹74 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹68 | ₹66 | ₹74 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹64 | ₹66 | ₹73 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹64 | ₹66 | ₹73 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹64 | ₹65 | ₹73 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹64 | ₹65 | ₹72 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹64 | ₹65 | ₹72 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹64 | ₹65 | ₹71 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹63 | ₹65 | ₹71 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹61 | ₹64 | ₹71 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹61 | ₹64 | ₹70 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹58 | ₹63 | ₹70 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹63 | ₹62 | ₹69 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹63 | ₹63 | ₹69 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹65 | ₹63 | ₹68 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹68 | ₹64 | ₹68 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹68 | ₹64 | ₹68 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹68 | ₹65 | ₹68 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹69 | ₹66 | ₹68 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹69 | ₹66 | ₹68 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹69 | ₹66 | ₹68 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹68 | ₹66 | ₹68 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹69 | ₹67 | ₹68 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹69 | ₹67 | ₹68 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹74 | ₹67 | ₹68 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹81 | ₹69 | ₹69 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹79 | ₹69 | ₹69 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹77 | ₹70 | ₹69 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹76 | ₹71 | ₹69 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹74 | ₹71 | ₹69 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹67 | ₹71 | ₹70 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹65 | ₹70 | ₹69 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹67 | ₹69 | ₹69 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹95 | ₹72 | ₹70 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹99 | ₹77 | ₹71 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹104 | ₹81 | ₹73 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹101 | ₹85 | ₹74 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹97 | ₹88 | ₹75 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹98 | ₹89 | ₹77 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹95 | ₹90 | ₹77 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹93 | ₹91 | ₹78 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹92 | ₹91 | ₹78 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹92 | ₹91 | ₹79 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹91 | ₹92 | ₹79 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹92 | ₹92 | ₹80 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹88 | ₹91 | ₹80 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹88 | ₹91 | ₹81 |
| 5 Nov 2026 | ₹94 | ₹91 | ₹81 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹94.3, 16.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 18 weeks.
- Price ₹94.3
- 50-day avg ₹91
- 200-day avg ₹81
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹113 | ₹118 | ₹114 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹116 | ₹118 | ₹114 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹115 | ₹118 | ₹115 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹116 | ₹117 | ₹115 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹114 | ₹116 | ₹114 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹117 | ₹116 | ₹115 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹113 | ₹116 | ₹115 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹110 | ₹115 | ₹114 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹112 | ₹115 | ₹114 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹113 | ₹114 | ₹114 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹126 | ₹115 | ₹115 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹131 | ₹117 | ₹115 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹118 | ₹118 | ₹115 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹116 | ₹118 | ₹115 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹114 | ₹117 | ₹115 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹116 | ₹115 | ₹115 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹108 | ₹115 | ₹115 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹109 | ₹113 | ₹114 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹104 | ₹112 | ₹114 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹106 | ₹111 | ₹114 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹105 | ₹110 | ₹113 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹101 | ₹109 | ₹113 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹105 | ₹108 | ₹112 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹99 | ₹107 | ₹112 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹100 | ₹106 | ₹111 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹101 | ₹105 | ₹111 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹105 | ₹104 | ₹110 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹103 | ₹104 | ₹110 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹105 | ₹104 | ₹110 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹101 | ₹104 | ₹109 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹102 | ₹103 | ₹109 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹111 | ₹103 | ₹109 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹111 | ₹105 | ₹109 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹108 | ₹105 | ₹109 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹99 | ₹105 | ₹109 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹114 | ₹105 | ₹108 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹115 | ₹107 | ₹109 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹109 | ₹108 | ₹109 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹109 | ₹108 | ₹109 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹112 | ₹108 | ₹109 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹107 | ₹108 | ₹109 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹107 | ₹108 | ₹109 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹112 | ₹108 | ₹109 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹110 | ₹109 | ₹109 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹108 | ₹108 | ₹109 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹104 | ₹108 | ₹109 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹108 | ₹108 | ₹109 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹111 | ₹109 | ₹109 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹110 | ₹109 | ₹109 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹107 | ₹108 | ₹109 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹103 | ₹108 | ₹108 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹94 | ₹106 | ₹108 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹92 | ₹103 | ₹107 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹91 | ₹101 | ₹106 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹85 | ₹99 | ₹106 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹79 | ₹96 | ₹105 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹87 | ₹94 | ₹104 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹87 | ₹93 | ₹103 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹81 | ₹91 | ₹102 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹80 | ₹89 | ₹101 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹80 | ₹88 | ₹100 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹83 | ₹87 | ₹99 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹76 | ₹86 | ₹98 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹79 | ₹84 | ₹97 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹75 | ₹83 | ₹96 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹75 | ₹81 | ₹95 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹77 | ₹80 | ₹94 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹70 | ₹79 | ₹93 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹69 | ₹77 | ₹92 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹64 | ₹76 | ₹91 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹66 | ₹74 | ₹90 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹60 | ₹72 | ₹89 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹64 | ₹70 | ₹87 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹61 | ₹69 | ₹86 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹71 | ₹69 | ₹85 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹73 | ₹69 | ₹85 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹78 | ₹70 | ₹85 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹82 | ₹71 | ₹84 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹83 | ₹73 | ₹84 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹77 | ₹74 | ₹84 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹82 | ₹75 | ₹84 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹84 | ₹77 | ₹84 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹81 | ₹78 | ₹84 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹80 | ₹78 | ₹84 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹79 | ₹79 | ₹83 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹80 | ₹78 | ₹83 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹81 | ₹79 | ₹83 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹82 | ₹80 | ₹83 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹82 | ₹80 | ₹83 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹83 | ₹81 | ₹83 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹82 | ₹81 | ₹83 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹84 | ₹82 | ₹83 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹80 | ₹81 | ₹83 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹79 | ₹81 | ₹83 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹80 | ₹81 | ₹83 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹80 | ₹81 | ₹82 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹80 | ₹81 | ₹82 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹81 | ₹81 | ₹82 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹86 | ₹81 | ₹82 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹79 | ₹81 | ₹82 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹79 | ₹81 | ₹82 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹72 | ₹80 | ₹82 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹69 | ₹78 | ₹81 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹71 | ₹77 | ₹81 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹67 | ₹76 | ₹80 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹66 | ₹74 | ₹80 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹63 | ₹73 | ₹79 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹62 | ₹71 | ₹78 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹62 | ₹69 | ₹77 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹63 | ₹68 | ₹77 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹68 | ₹67 | ₹76 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹67 | ₹67 | ₹76 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹61 | ₹66 | ₹75 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹65 | ₹66 | ₹75 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹66 | ₹66 | ₹74 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹68 | ₹66 | ₹74 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹64 | ₹66 | ₹73 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹64 | ₹66 | ₹73 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹64 | ₹65 | ₹73 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹64 | ₹65 | ₹72 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹64 | ₹65 | ₹72 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹64 | ₹65 | ₹71 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹63 | ₹65 | ₹71 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹61 | ₹64 | ₹71 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹61 | ₹64 | ₹70 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹58 | ₹63 | ₹70 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹63 | ₹62 | ₹69 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹63 | ₹63 | ₹69 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹65 | ₹63 | ₹68 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹68 | ₹64 | ₹68 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹68 | ₹64 | ₹68 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹68 | ₹65 | ₹68 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹69 | ₹66 | ₹68 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹69 | ₹66 | ₹68 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹69 | ₹66 | ₹68 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹68 | ₹66 | ₹68 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹69 | ₹67 | ₹68 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹69 | ₹67 | ₹68 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹74 | ₹67 | ₹68 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹81 | ₹69 | ₹69 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹79 | ₹69 | ₹69 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹77 | ₹70 | ₹69 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹76 | ₹71 | ₹69 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹74 | ₹71 | ₹69 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹67 | ₹71 | ₹70 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹65 | ₹70 | ₹69 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹67 | ₹69 | ₹69 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹95 | ₹72 | ₹70 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹99 | ₹77 | ₹71 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹104 | ₹81 | ₹73 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹101 | ₹85 | ₹74 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹97 | ₹88 | ₹75 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹98 | ₹89 | ₹77 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹95 | ₹90 | ₹77 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹93 | ₹91 | ₹78 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹92 | ₹91 | ₹78 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹92 | ₹91 | ₹79 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹91 | ₹92 | ₹79 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹92 | ₹92 | ₹80 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹88 | ₹91 | ₹80 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹88 | ₹91 | ₹81 |
| 5 Nov 2026 | ₹94 | ₹91 | ₹81 |
5Y
Nov 2026: ₹94.3, 16.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 18 weeks.
- Price ₹94.3
- 50-day avg ₹91
- 200-day avg ₹81
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2021 | ₹153 | ₹161 | ₹155 |
| 12 Nov 2021 | ₹163 | ₹161 | ₹156 |
| 26 Nov 2021 | ₹153 | ₹160 | ₹156 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | ₹159 | ₹157 | ₹155 |
| 24 Dec 2021 | ₹143 | ₹154 | ₹155 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | ₹145 | ₹150 | ₹153 |
| 21 Jan 2022 | ₹135 | ₹147 | ₹152 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | ₹141 | ₹144 | ₹151 |
| 18 Feb 2022 | ₹128 | ₹141 | ₹149 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | ₹107 | ₹130 | ₹146 |
| 17 Mar 2022 | ₹104 | ₹123 | ₹142 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | ₹113 | ₹116 | ₹138 |
| 13 Apr 2022 | ₹111 | ₹115 | ₹136 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | ₹102 | ₹112 | ₹133 |
| 13 May 2022 | ₹90 | ₹106 | ₹130 |
| 27 May 2022 | ₹97 | ₹103 | ₹127 |
| 10 Jun 2022 | ₹107 | ₹103 | ₹125 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | ₹106 | ₹103 | ₹123 |
| 8 Jul 2022 | ₹112 | ₹106 | ₹121 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | ₹119 | ₹109 | ₹121 |
| 5 Aug 2022 | ₹125 | ₹112 | ₹121 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | ₹129 | ₹116 | ₹121 |
| 2 Sep 2022 | ₹131 | ₹121 | ₹122 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | ₹120 | ₹124 | ₹123 |
| 30 Sep 2022 | ₹130 | ₹124 | ₹123 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | ₹124 | ₹125 | ₹123 |
| 28 Oct 2022 | ₹121 | ₹124 | ₹123 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | ₹126 | ₹124 | ₹123 |
| 25 Nov 2022 | ₹117 | ₹121 | ₹122 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | ₹116 | ₹120 | ₹122 |
| 23 Dec 2022 | ₹106 | ₹119 | ₹121 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | ₹111 | ₹116 | ₹121 |
| 20 Jan 2023 | ₹112 | ₹115 | ₹120 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | ₹107 | ₹114 | ₹119 |
| 17 Feb 2023 | ₹99 | ₹110 | ₹117 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | ₹94 | ₹105 | ₹115 |
| 17 Mar 2023 | ₹92 | ₹102 | ₹113 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | ₹90 | ₹98 | ₹111 |
| 13 Apr 2023 | ₹94 | ₹97 | ₹110 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | ₹102 | ₹97 | ₹109 |
| 12 May 2023 | ₹105 | ₹99 | ₹108 |
| 26 May 2023 | ₹108 | ₹103 | ₹109 |
| 9 Jun 2023 | ₹108 | ₹105 | ₹109 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | ₹114 | ₹107 | ₹109 |
| 7 Jul 2023 | ₹110 | ₹108 | ₹109 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | ₹112 | ₹109 | ₹109 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | ₹118 | ₹111 | ₹110 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | ₹115 | ₹113 | ₹110 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹124 | ₹115 | ₹111 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | ₹128 | ₹117 | ₹112 |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹125 | ₹119 | ₹113 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹123 | ₹121 | ₹114 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹114 | ₹120 | ₹115 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹116 | ₹118 | ₹114 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹116 | ₹117 | ₹115 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹117 | ₹116 | ₹115 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹110 | ₹115 | ₹114 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹113 | ₹114 | ₹114 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹131 | ₹117 | ₹115 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹116 | ₹118 | ₹115 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹116 | ₹115 | ₹115 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹109 | ₹113 | ₹114 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹106 | ₹111 | ₹114 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹101 | ₹109 | ₹113 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹99 | ₹107 | ₹112 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹101 | ₹105 | ₹111 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹103 | ₹104 | ₹110 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹101 | ₹104 | ₹109 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹111 | ₹103 | ₹109 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹108 | ₹105 | ₹109 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹114 | ₹105 | ₹108 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹109 | ₹108 | ₹109 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹112 | ₹108 | ₹109 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹107 | ₹108 | ₹109 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹110 | ₹109 | ₹109 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹104 | ₹108 | ₹109 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹111 | ₹109 | ₹109 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹107 | ₹108 | ₹109 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹94 | ₹106 | ₹108 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹91 | ₹101 | ₹106 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹79 | ₹96 | ₹105 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹87 | ₹93 | ₹103 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹80 | ₹89 | ₹101 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹83 | ₹87 | ₹99 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹79 | ₹84 | ₹97 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹75 | ₹81 | ₹95 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹70 | ₹79 | ₹93 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹64 | ₹76 | ₹91 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹60 | ₹72 | ₹89 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹61 | ₹69 | ₹86 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹73 | ₹69 | ₹85 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹82 | ₹71 | ₹84 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹77 | ₹74 | ₹84 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹84 | ₹77 | ₹84 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹80 | ₹78 | ₹84 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹80 | ₹78 | ₹83 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹82 | ₹80 | ₹83 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹83 | ₹81 | ₹83 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹84 | ₹82 | ₹83 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹79 | ₹81 | ₹83 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹80 | ₹81 | ₹82 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹81 | ₹81 | ₹82 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹79 | ₹81 | ₹82 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹72 | ₹80 | ₹82 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹71 | ₹77 | ₹81 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹66 | ₹74 | ₹80 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹62 | ₹71 | ₹78 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹63 | ₹68 | ₹77 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹67 | ₹67 | ₹76 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹65 | ₹66 | ₹75 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹68 | ₹66 | ₹74 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹64 | ₹66 | ₹73 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹64 | ₹65 | ₹72 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹64 | ₹65 | ₹71 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹61 | ₹64 | ₹71 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹58 | ₹63 | ₹70 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹63 | ₹63 | ₹69 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹68 | ₹64 | ₹68 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹68 | ₹65 | ₹68 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹69 | ₹66 | ₹68 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹68 | ₹66 | ₹68 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹69 | ₹67 | ₹68 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹81 | ₹69 | ₹69 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹77 | ₹70 | ₹69 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹74 | ₹71 | ₹69 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹65 | ₹70 | ₹69 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹95 | ₹72 | ₹70 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹104 | ₹81 | ₹73 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹97 | ₹88 | ₹75 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹95 | ₹90 | ₹77 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹92 | ₹91 | ₹78 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹91 | ₹92 | ₹79 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹88 | ₹91 | ₹80 |
| 5 Nov 2026 | ₹94 | ₹91 | ₹81 |
Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Jul 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Dec 2023; Sideways from Dec 2023 to Mar 2024; Falling from Mar 2024 to Aug 2024; Sideways from Aug 2024 to Oct 2024; Falling from Oct 2024 to Jul 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2021 to Dec 2021; Falling from Jan 2022 to Sep 2022; Rising from Oct 2022 to Nov 2022; Falling from Dec 2022 to Aug 2023; Rising from Aug 2023 to Dec 2023; Sideways from Jan 2024 to Mar 2024; Falling from Mar 2024 to Aug 2024; Sideways from Aug 2024 to Oct 2024; Falling from Oct 2024 to Jul 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2020: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 112 of 299 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2020 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Dec 2020 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Jan 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Jan 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 15 Jan 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 Jan 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Jan 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Feb 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Feb 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Feb 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 26 Feb 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Mar 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Mar 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Mar 2021 | −22.1% |
| 26 Mar 2021 | −35.2% |
| 1 Apr 2021 | −30.7% |
| 9 Apr 2021 | −18.0% |
| 16 Apr 2021 | −8.5% |
| 23 Apr 2021 | −14.4% |
| 30 Apr 2021 | −7.6% |
| 7 May 2021 | −12.1% |
| 14 May 2021 | −14.7% |
| 21 May 2021 | −3.2% |
| 28 May 2021 | −0.2% |
| 4 Jun 2021 | +3.3% |
| 11 Jun 2021 | +4.4% |
| 18 Jun 2021 | +3.9% |
| 25 Jun 2021 | +9.8% |
| 2 Jul 2021 | +11.7% |
| 9 Jul 2021 | +12.4% |
| 16 Jul 2021 | +16.5% |
| 23 Jul 2021 | +28.2% |
| 30 Jul 2021 | +26.7% |
| 6 Aug 2021 | +26.8% |
| 13 Aug 2021 | +21.1% |
| 20 Aug 2021 | +0.9% |
| 27 Aug 2021 | +7.3% |
| 3 Sep 2021 | −10.2% |
| 9 Sep 2021 | −11.8% |
| 17 Sep 2021 | −5.8% |
| 24 Sep 2021 | −9.2% |
| 1 Oct 2021 | −9.7% |
| 8 Oct 2021 | −21.7% |
| 14 Oct 2021 | −19.1% |
| 22 Oct 2021 | −22.7% |
| 29 Oct 2021 | −25.0% |
| 4 Nov 2021 | −20.7% |
| 12 Nov 2021 | −14.3% |
| 18 Nov 2021 | −8.6% |
| 26 Nov 2021 | −12.8% |
| 3 Dec 2021 | −5.0% |
| 10 Dec 2021 | −0.1% |
| 17 Dec 2021 | −7.8% |
| 24 Dec 2021 | −8.6% |
| 31 Dec 2021 | −13.5% |
| 7 Jan 2022 | −9.6% |
| 14 Jan 2022 | −11.0% |
| 21 Jan 2022 | −12.6% |
| 28 Jan 2022 | −12.0% |
| 4 Feb 2022 | −9.8% |
| 11 Feb 2022 | −12.7% |
| 18 Feb 2022 | −14.3% |
| 25 Feb 2022 | −24.3% |
| 4 Mar 2022 | −22.3% |
| 11 Mar 2022 | −29.8% |
| 17 Mar 2022 | −29.8% |
| 25 Mar 2022 | −30.2% |
| 1 Apr 2022 | −19.9% |
| 8 Apr 2022 | −18.9% |
| 13 Apr 2022 | −18.5% |
| 22 Apr 2022 | −19.0% |
| 29 Apr 2022 | −18.6% |
| 6 May 2022 | −24.2% |
| 13 May 2022 | −27.4% |
| 20 May 2022 | −16.9% |
| 27 May 2022 | −10.3% |
| 3 Jun 2022 | −1.0% |
| 10 Jun 2022 | +7.5% |
| 17 Jun 2022 | +7.9% |
| 24 Jun 2022 | +15.5% |
| 1 Jul 2022 | +9.3% |
| 8 Jul 2022 | +8.5% |
| 15 Jul 2022 | +7.1% |
| 22 Jul 2022 | +12.3% |
| 29 Jul 2022 | +14.8% |
| 5 Aug 2022 | +22.7% |
| 12 Aug 2022 | +26.3% |
| 19 Aug 2022 | +20.4% |
| 26 Aug 2022 | +25.0% |
| 2 Sep 2022 | +13.5% |
| 9 Sep 2022 | +6.9% |
| 16 Sep 2022 | +0.8% |
| 23 Sep 2022 | +7.8% |
| 30 Sep 2022 | +7.1% |
| 7 Oct 2022 | +7.4% |
| 14 Oct 2022 | +2.3% |
| 21 Oct 2022 | −5.1% |
| 28 Oct 2022 | −3.5% |
| 4 Nov 2022 | −6.3% |
| 11 Nov 2022 | +0.5% |
| 18 Nov 2022 | −15.7% |
| 25 Nov 2022 | −14.1% |
| 2 Dec 2022 | −13.4% |
| 9 Dec 2022 | −14.1% |
| 16 Dec 2022 | −3.9% |
| 23 Dec 2022 | −19.5% |
| 30 Dec 2022 | −16.6% |
| 6 Jan 2023 | −17.3% |
| 13 Jan 2023 | −9.5% |
| 20 Jan 2023 | −7.0% |
| 27 Jan 2023 | −4.3% |
| 3 Feb 2023 | −9.3% |
| 10 Feb 2023 | −16.7% |
| 17 Feb 2023 | −6.4% |
| 24 Feb 2023 | −9.7% |
| 3 Mar 2023 | −13.9% |
| 10 Mar 2023 | −7.7% |
| 17 Mar 2023 | −13.6% |
| 24 Mar 2023 | −10.0% |
| 31 Mar 2023 | −14.9% |
| 6 Apr 2023 | −13.0% |
| 13 Apr 2023 | −14.8% |
| 21 Apr 2023 | −14.7% |
| 28 Apr 2023 | −10.4% |
| 5 May 2023 | −1.6% |
| 12 May 2023 | +2.3% |
| 19 May 2023 | +13.8% |
| 26 May 2023 | +4.2% |
| 2 Jun 2023 | +8.5% |
| 9 Jun 2023 | +0.7% |
| 16 Jun 2023 | +6.7% |
| 23 Jun 2023 | +16.0% |
| 30 Jun 2023 | +6.7% |
| 7 Jul 2023 | +6.0% |
| 14 Jul 2023 | +4.6% |
| 21 Jul 2023 | +6.3% |
| 28 Jul 2023 | +2.1% |
| 4 Aug 2023 | −0.3% |
| 11 Aug 2023 | +1.5% |
| 18 Aug 2023 | −12.1% |
| 25 Aug 2023 | +0.6% |
| 1 Sep 2023 | +5.3% |
| 8 Sep 2023 | +4.5% |
| 15 Sep 2023 | +9.2% |
| 22 Sep 2023 | +1.5% |
| 29 Sep 2023 | +12.6% |
| 6 Oct 2023 | +8.8% |
| 13 Oct 2023 | +8.2% |
| 20 Oct 2023 | +7.4% |
| 27 Oct 2023 | −0.4% |
| 3 Nov 2023 | −6.0% |
| 12 Nov 2023 | −4.4% |
| 17 Nov 2023 | −3.7% |
| 24 Nov 2023 | −6.3% |
| 1 Dec 2023 | −15.8% |
| 8 Dec 2023 | −11.2% |
| 15 Dec 2023 | −19.5% |
| 22 Dec 2023 | −22.1% |
| 29 Dec 2023 | −23.5% |
| 5 Jan 2024 | −21.5% |
| 12 Jan 2024 | −10.2% |
| 20 Jan 2024 | −6.0% |
| 25 Jan 2024 | −14.8% |
| 2 Feb 2024 | −13.9% |
| 9 Feb 2024 | −15.3% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | −13.1% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | −18.2% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | −10.0% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | −15.8% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | −11.0% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | −8.4% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | −15.8% |
| 5 Apr 2024 | −14.2% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | −25.7% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | −30.4% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | −19.7% |
| 3 May 2024 | −12.4% |
| 10 May 2024 | −13.8% |
| 18 May 2024 | −15.3% |
| 24 May 2024 | −12.8% |
| 31 May 2024 | −13.1% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | −4.6% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | −8.2% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | −9.7% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | −12.7% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | −2.2% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | +2.5% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | −1.6% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | −5.1% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | −4.2% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | −5.6% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | −7.9% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | −0.5% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | −5.2% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | −10.1% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | −13.5% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | −8.4% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | +6.0% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | −5.7% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | −9.2% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | −5.1% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | −10.0% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | −18.5% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | −11.4% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | −14.7% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | −25.3% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | −18.3% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | −18.6% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | −18.1% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | −17.9% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | −20.1% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | −18.7% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | −19.7% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | −16.5% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | −13.9% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | −13.4% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | −10.5% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | −11.9% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | −2.9% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | −14.3% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | −11.4% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −17.0% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −14.7% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −19.9% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −6.8% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −3.1% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −5.3% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | +6.3% |
| 2 May 2025 | +9.5% |
| 9 May 2025 | −7.8% |
| 16 May 2025 | +7.8% |
| 23 May 2025 | +10.0% |
| 30 May 2025 | +14.9% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | +6.9% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +21.4% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | +15.0% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +23.5% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | +0.4% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +2.5% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +0.8% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | −5.2% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | −1.0% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +2.8% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | −6.1% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | −4.3% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | −2.0% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | +0.3% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | +0.5% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +8.3% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +0.3% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | −1.7% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −12.2% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −18.6% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −17.0% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −24.4% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −22.4% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −23.3% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −28.2% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −25.8% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −22.4% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −16.6% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −25.5% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −26.6% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −21.5% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −8.8% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +2.2% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −6.2% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −3.9% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −2.3% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +2.8% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +5.6% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +7.5% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +4.5% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −3.4% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +1.9% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +7.0% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +1.5% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −1.1% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | −4.9% |
| 8 May 2026 | +8.7% |
| 15 May 2026 | +9.8% |
| 22 May 2026 | +10.1% |
| 29 May 2026 | +11.3% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +11.4% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +7.9% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +7.3% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +9.6% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +5.2% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +16.2% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +26.6% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +24.1% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +17.2% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +7.8% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +4.9% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −4.8% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −6.2% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −7.2% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +32.6% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +40.9% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +47.3% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +44.6% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +31.4% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +22.9% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +21.0% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +23.0% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +27.8% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +31.8% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +43.3% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +44.5% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +41.1% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +0.1% |
| 5 Nov 2026 | +2.3% |
Over the last 5.9 years the share price moved −40% while the NIFTY 500 moved +95%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Restaurant Brands Asia this quarter?
5 points in one quarter and revenue up on a year earlier for 12 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).
Foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 4 quarters in a row
From 20.6% to 8.4% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
Promoters raised their stake by 32.5 points in one quarter
From 9.2% to 41.7% in the September 2026 quarter.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 12 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the September 2026 quarter revenue was ₹845 crore, +20.2% on a year earlier.
What are Restaurant Brands Asia's latest quarterly results?
For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Restaurant Brands Asia reported revenue of ₹845 crore, up 20.2% from ₹703 crore a year earlier, and a loss of ₹24.0 crore.
Restaurant Brands Asia results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | July to September 2026 | July to September 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹845 crore | ₹703 crore | +20.2% |
| Profit | loss of ₹24.0 crore | loss of ₹63.0 crore | — |
| Earnings per share | ₹−0.27 | ₹−1.01 | — |
| Operating margin | 13.0% | 10.0% | +3.0 points |
The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Restaurant Brands Asia's management discussed these results on a call held on 29 October 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Restaurant Brands Asia share price history?
Restaurant Brands Asia closed at ₹94.27 on 5 November 2026, up 43.0% from ₹65.93 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and down 41.8% over five years. Its highest weekly close since December 2020 was ₹180.90 on 24 December 2020.
Restaurant Brands Asia share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 5 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹87.74 | +7.4% |
| 1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026 | ₹91.10 | +3.5% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹68.09 | +38.4% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹65.93 | +43.0% |
| 3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023 | ₹113.10 | −16.6% |
| 5 years ago · 4 Nov 2021 | ₹162.00 | −41.8% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 18 Dec 2020 | ₹157.50 | −40.1% |
| Highest weekly close since December 2020 · 24 Dec 2020 | ₹180.90 | −47.9% |
| Lowest weekly close since December 2020, also the 52-week low · 27 Mar 2026 | ₹58.13 | +62.2% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 21 Aug 2026 | ₹104.24 | −9.6% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 5 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
312 weekly closes from 18 December 2020 to 5 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Restaurant Brands Asia?
5 Nov 2026: Restaurant Brands Asia closed at ₹94.27, up 7.4% on the week and up 3.5% on the month. 29 Oct 2026: Restaurant Brands Asia held its results call for July to September 2026. Management guided: 80-100 India restaurants per year on linear 6-8 quarter pipeline with payback discipline.
Earlier
- Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 20.2% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Restaurant Brands Asia pay?
Restaurant Brands Asia has paid no dividend on the NSE since 1 April 2021, the start of the period we checked.
No. Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 6 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Restaurant Brands Asia management say on the latest results call?
On the call for July to September 2026, held on 29 October 2026, Restaurant Brands Asia's management guided: 80-100 India restaurants per year on linear 6-8 quarter pipeline with payback discipline.
“We will continue to improve, but you will now start seeing EBITDA hovering above 13% and, as you said, moving toward 15% through volume growth as we begin to build volumes.”Raj, on the call for July to September 2026
What management guided
- Restaurant operating profit above 13% toward 15% on Families-led volume with new stores dilutive near term.
- Gross margin recent dip to recede as chicken headwinds normalise with cluster and scale benefits building.
- Avengers pre-booking 30 Oct with all-store launch 3 Nov plus December kids and premium family products.
- Indonesia self-ordering kiosks complete by March with profitability alignment by end-November and January-March quarter; asset upgrades over next 6 months.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for July to September 2026, 29 October 2026.
What to watch in Restaurant Brands Asia's next results?
When Restaurant Brands Asia reports October to December 2026, these are the 3 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Families traction through kids layer as volume lever - traffic versus ticket split and premium mix follow-through.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Families traction through kids layer as volume lever - traffic versus ticket split and premium mix follow-through. |
| Gross margin recovery from chicken-led dip toward flagged path - cluster scale and energy offset progression. |
| Indonesia daily transaction momentum and asset-upgrade execution - sales lift toward prior peak and margin repair. |
Which stock lists is Restaurant Brands Asia on?
Restaurant Brands Asia is on one of our India lists: Penny stocks.
Is Restaurant Brands Asia profitable?
Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd posted a net loss of ₹24.0 Cr in the Sep 2026 quarter. The full FY26 year was a loss of ₹204 Cr. That loss is 2.8% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost ₹63.0 Cr. 12 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
FY26 profit −₹204 Cr
- Net profit −₹204
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −₹282 |
| FY22 | −₹235 |
| FY23 | −₹242 |
| FY24 | −₹237 |
| FY25 | −₹233 |
| FY26 | −₹204 |
Sep 2026: −₹24.0 Cr
- Net profit (quarterly) −₹24.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | −₹40 |
| Mar 2024 | −₹92 |
| Jun 2024 | −₹52 |
| Sep 2024 | −₹65 |
| Dec 2024 | −₹55 |
| Mar 2025 | −₹60 |
| Jun 2025 | −₹45 |
| Sep 2025 | −₹63 |
| Dec 2025 | −₹48 |
| Mar 2026 | −₹47 |
| Jun 2026 | −₹33 |
| Sep 2026 | −₹24 |
How much revenue does Restaurant Brands Asia make, and is it growing?
Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd reported ₹845 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +20.2% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 5 years it has grown 23.0% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹2,823 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹3,090 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹2,823 Cr, +10.7% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹2,823 Cr (+10.7% on the year before), 23.0% a year over 5 years
- Revenue ₹2,823
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹1,004 |
| FY22 | ₹1,490 |
| FY23 | ₹2,054 |
| FY24 | ₹2,437 |
| FY25 | ₹2,551 |
| FY26 | ₹2,823 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 10.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 48.4% |
| FY23 | 37.9% |
| FY24 | 18.6% |
| FY25 | 4.7% |
| FY26 | 10.7% |
Sep 2026: ₹845 Cr (+20.2% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹845
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹604 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹597 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹647 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹632 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹639 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹633 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹698 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹703 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹715 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹707 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹823 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹845 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 20.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 14.8% |
| Mar 2024 | 16.1% |
| Jun 2024 | 5.9% |
| Sep 2024 | 1.1% |
| Dec 2024 | 5.8% |
| Mar 2025 | 6% |
| Jun 2025 | 7.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 11.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 11.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 11.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 17.9% |
| Sep 2026 | 20.2% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +15.4% on average, against 23.0% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +15.6%, against +11.6% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating).
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Restaurant Brands Asia keep?
Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd's operating margin was 13.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 3.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 6 years it has been between 2.5% and 12.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +2.9 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +2.0 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
When margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so watch whether they hold.
FY26: 12.0%, the highest in a range of 2.5% to 12.0% over 6 years
- Operating margin 12.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 2.5% |
| FY22 | 6% |
| FY23 | 5% |
| FY24 | 10% |
| FY25 | 11% |
| FY26 | 12% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | +3.5 pts |
| FY23 | −1.0 pts |
| FY24 | +5.0 pts |
| FY25 | +1.0 pts |
| FY26 | +1.0 pts |
Sep 2026: operating margin 13.0% (+3.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 13.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 11% |
| Mar 2024 | 12% |
| Jun 2024 | 10% |
| Sep 2024 | 10% |
| Dec 2024 | 11% |
| Mar 2025 | 12% |
| Jun 2025 | 10% |
| Sep 2025 | 10% |
| Dec 2025 | 13% |
| Mar 2026 | 13% |
| Jun 2026 | 12% |
| Sep 2026 | 13% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +3.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | +5.0 pts |
| Mar 2024 | +7.0 pts |
| Jun 2024 | +2.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +1.0 pts |
| Dec 2024 | 0.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +2.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +1.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +2.0 pts |
| Sep 2026 | +3.0 pts |
Is Restaurant Brands Asia's profit turning into cash?
Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd's cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹303 Cr of operating cash against −₹204 Cr of profit. After ₹594 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹291 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹303 Cr against profit −₹204 Cr
- Operating cash ₹303
- Net profit −₹204
- Free cash −₹291
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹48 | −₹282 | – |
| FY22 | ₹69 | −₹235 | −₹259 |
| FY23 | ₹124 | −₹242 | −₹616 |
| FY24 | ₹346 | −₹237 | −₹391 |
| FY25 | ₹350 | −₹233 | −₹289 |
| FY26 | ₹303 | −₹204 | −₹291 |
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 1.8× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Restaurant Brands Asia's cash go?
Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was −111 days in FY26, up from −205 days in FY21. It spent ₹1,970 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 6 days to pay, and stock sits for 15 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹2,823 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹7.7 Cr, so roughly −₹859 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 6 days to pay and stock sat for 15 days, about 0.5 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of −111 days, longer than FY21's −205.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 15 days. Customers pay about 6 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 132 days. Together that makes the −111-day cycle.
FY26: a −111-day cash cycle, +94 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle −111d
- Inventory days 15d
- Debtor days 6d
- Payable days 132d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −205d | 18d | 3d | 226d |
| FY22 | −153d | 15d | 3d | 172d |
| FY23 | −114d | 16d | 3d | 133d |
| FY24 | −101d | 14d | 4d | 119d |
| FY25 | −133d | 18d | 5d | 155d |
| FY26 | −111d | 15d | 6d | 132d |
Spending on assets: ₹1,970 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹1,116 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹41.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹594 Cr, work in progress ₹41.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹594
- Work-in-progress ₹41.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹328 | ₹18 |
| FY23 | ₹740 | ₹35 |
| FY24 | ₹737 | ₹49 |
| FY25 | ₹639 | ₹34 |
| FY26 | ₹594 | ₹41 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Restaurant Brands Asia's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. Measured against sales instead, the market values Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd at 2.4× its FY26 revenue of ₹2,823 Cr. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
Is the Restaurant Brands Asia business getting better or worse?
Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 9 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +10.7% in FY26
- Revenue growth 10.7%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 48.4% |
| FY23 | 37.9% |
| FY24 | 18.6% |
| FY25 | 4.7% |
| FY26 | 10.7% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating
- Revenue 15.6%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 9% |
| Dec 2024 | 6.8% |
| Mar 2025 | 4.7% |
| Jun 2025 | 5.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 7.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 9.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 10.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 13.3% |
| Sep 2026 | 15.6% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 0%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | −7% |
| FY24 | −5% |
| FY25 | −3% |
| FY26 | 0% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +10.7% | +11.2% | +23.0% | — |
| Share price | +43.0% | −5.9% | −10.3% | — |
How much does Restaurant Brands Asia earn on its capital?
Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd earned a ROCE of 0% in FY26. That is up from a low of −8% in FY22. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a −7.2% net margin and 0.83× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a −7.2% net margin × 0.83× asset turnover × 4.69× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −28.0% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
FY26: ROCE 0%, the climb back from FY22's −8%
- ROCE 0%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | −8% | 12% |
| FY23 | −7% | 12% |
| FY24 | −5% | 12% |
| FY25 | −3% | 12% |
| FY26 | 0% | 12% |
The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 13% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Does Restaurant Brands Asia have too much debt?
Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd had ₹1,967 Cr of borrowings against ₹721 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 2.73× its equity. Its operating profit is 2 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹901 Cr to ₹1,967 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹1,970 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
FY26: borrowings ₹1,967 Cr, 2.73× equity, how debt has moved
- Borrowings ₹1,967
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹901 |
| FY22 | ₹887 |
| FY23 | ₹1,168 |
| FY24 | ₹1,430 |
| FY25 | ₹1,832 |
| FY26 | ₹1,967 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 2.73×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 10.6× |
| FY22 | 0.85× |
| FY23 | 1.41× |
| FY24 | 2.28× |
| FY25 | 2.02× |
| FY26 | 2.73× |
The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 13% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
What is the Restaurant Brands Asia shareholding pattern?
Promoters raised their stake in Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd by 28.6 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 41.7% of the company. Domestic institutions moved −11.1 points over the same period, to 26.7%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Promoters: +28.6 points over 8 quarters, to 41.7%; Domestic institutions: −11.1 points over 8 quarters, to 26.7%; Foreign institutions: −9.1 points over 8 quarters, to 8.4%.
Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (+28.6 points), with the other side taken by domestic institutions (−11.1 points). They raised their stake step by step.
Year ends: promoters −4.1 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 11.26%
- Foreign inst. 10.59%
- Domestic inst. 45.6%
- Public 32.54%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 15.39% | 24.86% | 23.15% | 36.61% |
| Mar 2025 | 11.27% | 20.37% | 40.45% | 27.93% |
| Mar 2026 | 11.26% | 10.59% | 45.6% | 32.54% |
Promoters raised their stake by 28.6 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 41.73%
- Foreign inst. 8.4%
- Domestic inst. 26.69%
- Public 23.18%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 15.43% | 29.92% | 22.21% | 32.43% |
| Dec 2023 | 15.39% | 26.9% | 23.67% | 34.04% |
| Mar 2024 | 15.39% | 24.86% | 23.15% | 36.61% |
| Jun 2024 | 15.33% | 18.78% | 28.37% | 37.51% |
| Sep 2024 | 13.17% | 17.53% | 37.75% | 31.55% |
| Dec 2024 | 13.16% | 15.34% | 38.84% | 32.66% |
| Mar 2025 | 11.27% | 20.37% | 40.45% | 27.93% |
| Jun 2025 | 11.27% | 20.52% | 39.97% | 28.22% |
| Sep 2025 | 11.27% | 20.64% | 40.07% | 28.01% |
| Dec 2025 | 11.26% | 16.82% | 37.26% | 34.67% |
| Mar 2026 | 11.26% | 10.59% | 45.6% | 32.54% |
| Jun 2026 | 9.22% | 9.25% | 39.62% | 41.92% |
| Sep 2026 | 41.73% | 8.4% | 26.69% | 23.18% |
How far is Restaurant Brands Asia from balance-sheet trouble?
For Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Restaurant Brands Asia rank in its industry?
49.5 out of 100, rank 8 of 8 in Quick Service Restaurant - QSR, with 49% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd scores 49.5 out of 100 against the 8 companies it is compared with in Quick Service Restaurant - QSR, ranking 8. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 23.4 + 4.1 + 10 + 12 = 49.5. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Restaurant Brands Asia compared with?
Restaurant Brands Asia ranks 8 of 8 Quick Service Restaurant - QSR companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 49.5 out of 100.
- 1Jubilant Foodworks LtdJUBLFOOD · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence61.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.9/35 · Revenue 16.3% · Profit 77.9% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.3/25 · ROCE 14.8% · Operating margin 20% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.9/20 · P/E 73× · PEG 1.85 · 85% evidenceRelative strength 2.3/20 · Lead over its industry -24.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -8.7% · 1 year -29.4% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.9 + 21.3 + 10.9 + 2.3 = 61.4 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -24.6% and the one-year return is -29.4%. - 2Speciality Restaurants LtdSPECIALITY · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence56.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.7/35 · Revenue 11.9% · Profit 16.8% · Operating margin change 2.8 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.7/25 · ROCE 8% · Operating margin 19.2% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.8/20 · P/E 25.4× · PEG 2.34 · 85% evidenceRelative strength 11.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 18.4% · 1 year -3.3% · 25% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.7 + 17.7 + 7.8 + 11.1 = 56.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Westlife Foodworld LtdWESTLIFE · leader · Evidence leans up · 80% evidence50.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 13.8/35 · Revenue 9.9% · Profit -80% · Operating margin change 2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.8/25 · ROCE 6.3% · Operating margin 12.5% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 2856× · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 15.6/20 · Lead over its industry 1.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 20.9% · 1 year -0.2% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.8 + 10.8 + 10 + 15.6 = 50.2 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 20.9%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 4United Foodbrands LtdUFBL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 68% evidence47.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.2/35 · Revenue 19.9% · Profit -9.1% · Operating margin change 0.9 points · 65% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.9/25 · ROCE 1.5% · Operating margin 16.4% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 14.0/20 · Lead over its industry 34.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 51.6% · 1 year 211.3% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.2 + 6.9 + 10 + 14 = 47.1 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 51.6%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 5Sapphire Foods India LtdSAPPHIRE · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence46.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.0/35 · Revenue 13.3% · Profit -80% · Operating margin change 0.5 points · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.7/25 · ROCE 4% · Operating margin 14.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 471× · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 8.6/20 · Lead over its industry -14.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 2.1% · 1 year -30.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17 + 10.7 + 10 + 8.6 = 46.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Coffee Day Enterprises LtdCOFFEEDAY · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence45.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.7/35 · Revenue 4.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 4.4 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.2/25 · ROCE 1.3% · Operating margin 16.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 8.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -1.7% · 1 year -31% · 25% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.7 + 7.2 + 10 + 8.5 = 45.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 7Devyani International LtdDEVYANI · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 61% evidence40.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 11.7/35 · Revenue 14.8% · Profit 0% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.3/25 · ROCE 4.8% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 9.6/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 1.7% · 1 year -25.6% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11.7 + 9.3 + 10 + 9.6 = 40.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd this pageRBA · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 49% evidence49.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.4/35 · Revenue 15.6% · Profit 31.8% · Operating margin change 3 points · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 4.1/25 · ROCE -0.5% · Operating margin 13% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 12.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 25.8% · 1 year 30.5% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.4 + 4.1 + 10 + 12 = 49.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Quick Service Restaurant - QSR, all 8 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Restaurant Brands Asia in size?
Restaurant Brands Asia is the 4th largest of 8 Quick Service Restaurant - QSR companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Jubilant Foodworks, Devyani International and Westlife Foodworld. Just below it: Sapphire Foods India, United Foodbrands and Speciality Restaurants.
Quick Service Restaurant - QSR companies close in size
- Jubilant Foodworks Ltd ₹27,839 crore
- Devyani International Ltd ₹14,845 crore
- Westlife Foodworld Ltd ₹10,053 crore
- Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd ₹6,714 crore
- Sapphire Foods India Ltd ₹6,397 crore
- United Foodbrands Ltd ₹2,484 crore
- Speciality Restaurants Ltd ₹652 crore
All 8 Quick Service Restaurant - QSR companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Transport Corporation of India Ltd ₹6,745 crore · Logistics
- Ceigall India Ltd ₹6,741 crore · Construction - Civil/Turnkey
- Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd ₹6,714 crore
- JK Paper Ltd ₹6,711 crore · Paper
- Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd ₹6,709 crore · Telecom Services
What else do people ask about Restaurant Brands Asia?
What were Restaurant Brands Asia's latest quarterly results?
Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd reported revenue of ₹845 Cr and a net loss of ₹24.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were −₹0.27. The operating margin was 13.0%, 3.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 5 November 2026).
What is Restaurant Brands Asia's market cap?
Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹6,714 Cr at a share price of ₹94.27. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 5 November 2026).
How is Restaurant Brands Asia performing?
Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd's share price has been rising for 18 weeks. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 15 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 5 November 2026).
Will Restaurant Brands Asia's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹94.27, and it has been rising for 18 weeks. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 5 November 2026).
Who owns Restaurant Brands Asia?
Promoters own 41.7% of Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd, foreign institutions 8.4%, domestic institutions 26.7% and the public 23.2% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters raised their stake by 28.6 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 5 November 2026).
Where is Restaurant Brands Asia in its business cycle?
Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 12.0%, against a 6-year range of 2.5% to 12.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 13.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 5 November 2026).
What could break the Restaurant Brands Asia story?
The main question: foreign institutions moved −9.1 percentage points over 8 quarters while the business went the other way. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 5 November 2026).
Is Restaurant Brands Asia a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 5 November 2026).
Is there a Restaurant Brands Asia share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: 80-100 India restaurants per year on linear 6-8 quarter pipeline with payback discipline.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 5 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.