Skip to content
Markets
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.
Industry · 8 companies

QSR Stocks and Companies in India

There are 8 listed QSR stocks in India. The largest by market value are Jubilant Foodworks (₹30,168 crore), Devyani International (₹15,862 crore), Westlife Foodworld (₹10,228 crore), Sapphire Foods India and Restaurant Brands Asia, at prices of 6 November 2026. 2 of the 8 companies we track are beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months.

QSR: Jubilant Foodworks Ltd owns the largest revenue base; United Foodbrands Ltd has the fastest current growth.

8Companies every listed company in this industry
₹69,600 crCombined market value all of them together
8/8Revenue growing revenue over the last 12 months up on a year earlier
2/8Beating NIFTY 500 pass the weekly momentum test: 5+ points ahead over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high
2 of 8 pass the weekly momentum test (5+ points ahead of the NIFTY 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high)

The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.

Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.

Which are the biggest QSR stocks in India?

The largest QSR stocks in India by market value are Jubilant Foodworks (₹30,168 crore), Devyani International (₹15,862 crore) and Westlife Foodworld (₹10,228 crore), at prices of 6 Nov 2026.

Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 6 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.

Which are the QSR stocks, ranked?

Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 30 Oct 2026.

  1. 1Speciality Restaurants LtdSPECIALITY · ₹652 cr57.0of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on margin improvement and operating margin
  2. 2Jubilant Foodworks LtdJUBLFOOD · ₹27,800 cr52.5of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and ROCE
  3. 3Westlife Foodworld LtdWESTLIFE · ₹10,100 cr51.8of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on 13-week relative-strength change and relative strength versus the benchmark
  4. 4Sapphire Foods India LtdSAPPHIRE · ₹6,400 cr49.2of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on 13-week relative-strength change and ROCE improvement
  5. 5United Foodbrands LtdUFBL · ₹2,480 cr47.9of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on relative strength versus sector and revenue growth
  6. 6Coffee Day Enterprises LtdCOFFEEDAY · ₹611 cr45.0of 100provisional · strongest on profit growth and margin improvement
  7. 7Devyani International LtdDEVYANI · ₹14,800 cr41.5of 100provisional · strongest on revenue growth
  8. 8Restaurant Brands Asia LtdRBA · ₹6,710 cr51.0of 100provisional · strongest on ROCE improvement and margin improvement

Is there a Nifty QSR index, and what is in it?

All 8 listed Indian Quick Service Restaurant - QSR companies are named here, largest first. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty Quick Service Restaurant - QSR index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. One large company cannot set the reading.

  1. Jubilant Foodworks Ltd₹27,800 cr
  2. Devyani International Ltd₹14,800 cr
  3. Westlife Foodworld Ltd₹10,100 cr
  4. Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd₹6,710 cr
  5. Sapphire Foods India Ltd₹6,400 cr
  6. United Foodbrands Ltd₹2,480 cr
  7. Speciality Restaurants Ltd₹652 cr
  8. Coffee Day Enterprises Ltd₹611 cr

How many QSR companies are listed in India?

8 QSR companies in the Quick Service Restaurant - QSR industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 8 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Jubilant Foodworks (₹27,839 crore) and the smallest with a market value is Coffee Day Enterprises.

Every Quick Service Restaurant - QSR company with a page, largest first
CompanyMarket value
1. Jubilant Foodworks Ltd JUBLFOOD₹27,839 crore
2. Devyani International Ltd DEVYANI₹14,845 crore
3. Westlife Foodworld Ltd WESTLIFE₹10,053 crore
4. Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd RBA₹6,714 crore
5. Sapphire Foods India Ltd SAPPHIRE₹6,397 crore
6. United Foodbrands Ltd UFBL₹2,484 crore
7. Speciality Restaurants Ltd SPECIALITY₹652 crore
8. Coffee Day Enterprises Ltd COFFEEDAY₹611 crore

Download all 8 QSR companies (CSV)

How have QSR stocks moved against NIFTY 500?

The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 2% behind NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies grew 5% on average over the last four reported quarters, close to flat. It has been ahead of NIFTY 500 on a rolling three-month view for 25 weeks running.

Fading · −2 in 4w ~ Moving with the index

2 of 8 companies pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high). 1 is 20% or more behind over a year while earnings grew 20% or more.

Ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view for 25 weeks running; 5 of the 8 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (1 fewer than four weeks earlier); 2 of those 8 pass the momentum test (2 fewer than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 4 of the 8 that report earnings.

Participation is shrinking, 4 → 2 of 8 over four weeks, after being ahead of NIFTY 500. Earnings mixed, 4 of 8 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.

1Y

Quick Service Restaurant - QSR against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown

  • QSR 251
  • NIFTY 500 183
Quick Service Restaurant - QSR against NIFTY 500
Week endingQSRNIFTY 500
14 Nov 2025200200
21 Nov 2025199200
28 Nov 2025198198
5 Dec 2025194196
12 Dec 2025193197
19 Dec 2025190200
26 Dec 2025195200
2 Jan 2026200201
9 Jan 2026191196
16 Jan 2026187190
23 Jan 2026173193
30 Jan 2026178196
6 Feb 2026193195
13 Feb 2026194196
20 Feb 2026191194
27 Feb 2026185188
6 Mar 2026178179
13 Mar 2026164178
20 Mar 2026163176
27 Mar 2026157175
3 Apr 2026158187
10 Apr 2026175191
17 Apr 2026181189
24 Apr 2026178190
1 May 2026192193
8 May 2026193189
15 May 2026185190
22 May 2026193190
29 May 2026203188
5 Jun 2026205189
12 Jun 2026203194
19 Jun 2026217193
26 Jun 2026221195
3 Jul 2026223195
10 Jul 2026222195
17 Jul 2026214192
24 Jul 2026213196
31 Jul 2026219198
7 Aug 2026258197
14 Aug 2026257197
21 Aug 2026263197
28 Aug 2026256195
4 Sep 2026252191
11 Sep 2026252191
18 Sep 2026254189
25 Sep 2026252183
2 Oct 2026246183
9 Oct 2026242186
16 Oct 2026239186
23 Oct 2026227179
30 Oct 2026233183
6 Nov 2026251183

3Y

Quick Service Restaurant - QSR against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown

  • QSR 188
  • NIFTY 500 248
Quick Service Restaurant - QSR against NIFTY 500
Week endingQSRNIFTY 500
17 Nov 2023200200
24 Nov 2023202203
8 Dec 2023205213
22 Dec 2023214219
5 Jan 2024210221
19 Jan 2024216221
2 Feb 2024214228
16 Feb 2024214228
1 Mar 2024202231
15 Mar 2024189223
29 Mar 2024188234
12 Apr 2024201232
26 Apr 2024200238
10 May 2024196235
24 May 2024194241
7 Jun 2024201249
21 Jun 2024207255
5 Jul 2024209261
19 Jul 2024202260
2 Aug 2024210259
16 Aug 2024203265
30 Aug 2024208269
13 Sep 2024208271
27 Sep 2024219275
11 Oct 2024212269
25 Oct 2024184258
8 Nov 2024192249
22 Nov 2024180257
6 Dec 2024190265
20 Dec 2024180254
3 Jan 2025187252
17 Jan 2025178243
31 Jan 2025176247
14 Feb 2025161235
28 Feb 2025153230
14 Mar 2025152237
28 Mar 2025158241
11 Apr 2025166243
25 Apr 2025176250
9 May 2025171255
23 May 2025180258
6 Jun 2025175265
20 Jun 2025178264
4 Jul 2025183267
18 Jul 2025189266
1 Aug 2025176257
15 Aug 2025170263
29 Aug 2025183259
12 Sep 2025183266
26 Sep 2025171260
10 Oct 2025169265
24 Oct 2025166272
7 Nov 2025156270
21 Nov 2025149272
5 Dec 2025145266
19 Dec 2025143271
2 Jan 2026150272
16 Jan 2026140258
30 Jan 2026134266
13 Feb 2026146265
27 Feb 2026139255
13 Mar 2026123242
27 Mar 2026118238
10 Apr 2026131259
24 Apr 2026133257
8 May 2026145256
22 May 2026145257
5 Jun 2026154256
19 Jun 2026162262
3 Jul 2026167265
17 Jul 2026161260
31 Jul 2026165269
14 Aug 2026192267
28 Aug 2026192264
11 Sep 2026189259
25 Sep 2026189248
9 Oct 2026181253
23 Oct 2026170243
6 Nov 2026188248

5Y

Quick Service Restaurant - QSR against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown

  • QSR 210
  • NIFTY 500 291
Quick Service Restaurant - QSR against NIFTY 500
Week endingQSRNIFTY 500
19 Nov 2021200200
10 Dec 2021216199
7 Jan 2022207208
4 Feb 2022221200
4 Mar 2022197186
1 Apr 2022214204
29 Apr 2022200191
27 May 2022177187
24 Jun 2022181178
22 Jul 2022202190
19 Aug 2022229201
16 Sep 2022245204
14 Oct 2022235200
11 Nov 2022237208
9 Dec 2022230212
6 Jan 2023226203
3 Feb 2023205200
3 Mar 2023194198
31 Mar 2023183196
28 Apr 2023196203
26 May 2023212210
23 Jun 2023219216
21 Jul 2023222226
18 Aug 2023225225
15 Sep 2023244232
13 Oct 2023241231
10 Nov 2023219233
8 Dec 2023227249
5 Jan 2024234259
2 Feb 2024238267
1 Mar 2024225271
29 Mar 2024209274
26 Apr 2024223279
24 May 2024216283
21 Jun 2024230298
19 Jul 2024225305
16 Aug 2024226311
13 Sep 2024231318
11 Oct 2024236315
8 Nov 2024214291
6 Dec 2024211310
3 Jan 2025208296
31 Jan 2025195290
28 Feb 2025170269
28 Mar 2025176283
25 Apr 2025195293
23 May 2025200303
20 Jun 2025198310
18 Jul 2025211311
15 Aug 2025189308
12 Sep 2025204312
10 Oct 2025188311
7 Nov 2025174317
5 Dec 2025162311
2 Jan 2026167319
30 Jan 2026149311
27 Feb 2026154299
27 Mar 2026131278
24 Apr 2026148302
22 May 2026161301
19 Jun 2026181307
17 Jul 2026179305
14 Aug 2026214313
11 Sep 2026211304
9 Oct 2026202296
6 Nov 2026210291

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median

Latest quarter April to June 2026: 28.4, from 6 companies

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
QuarterMedian earnings index
Apr 2022100.0 (5 companies)
Jul 2022112.0 (6 companies)
Oct 2022109.2 (6 companies)
Jan 2023155.8 (6 companies)
Apr 2023138.8 (6 companies)
Jul 2023128.6 (6 companies)
Oct 2023103.8 (6 companies)
Jan 202459.7 (6 companies)
Apr 202453.1 (6 companies)
Jul 202427.8 (6 companies)
Oct 202419.2 (6 companies)
Jan 202519.6 (6 companies)
Apr 202513.0 (6 companies)
Jul 202526.3 (6 companies)
Oct 202525.3 (6 companies)
Jan 202626.5 (6 companies)
Apr 202628.4 (6 companies)

Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of its 8 companies. The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.

Are QSR stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?

Quick Service Restaurant - QSR has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 16.1% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 14.9%. United Foodbrands Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at +34.1%. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.

+14.9%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 13 weeks
+16.1%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 52 weeks
2 of 8Stocks leading NIFTY 500
2 of 8Stocks leading the sector

Relative-strength score for the industry: 9.7 as of 30 October 2026 (consolidation, falling).

What is the bottom line on QSR stocks?

Quick Service Restaurant - QSR has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 16.1% over 52 weeks and by 14.9% over 13 weeks. 2 of 8 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 2 of the 4 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.

How does each QSR stock score?

A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.

Growth & earnings · 35% Capital efficiency · 25% Valuation · 20% Relative strength · 20%

Speciality Restaurants Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 77.6% evidence confidence.

  1. 1Speciality Restaurants LtdSPECIALITY · leader · mixed, leaning good · 78% evidence57.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.0/35 · Revenue 11.9% · PAT 16.8% · OPM change 2.8 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.1/25 · ROCE 8% · OPM 19.2% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.8/20 · P/E 25.4× · PEG 2.34 · 85% evidenceRelative strength 11.1/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 18.4% · 1Y −3.3% · 25% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20 + 18.1 + 7.8 + 11.1 = 57 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Jubilant Foodworks LtdJUBLFOOD · fading · mixed, leaning good · 97% evidence52.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.9/35 · Revenue 16.3% · PAT 77.9% · OPM change −9.7 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.2/25 · ROCE 14.8% · OPM 10.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.1/20 · P/E 73× · PEG 2.01 · 85% evidenceRelative strength 2.3/20 · RS sector −24.6% · RS bench −8.7% · 1Y −29.4% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.9 + 18.2 + 10.1 + 2.3 = 52.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3Westlife Foodworld LtdWESTLIFE · leader · mixed, leaning good · 80% evidence51.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 14.7/35 · Revenue 9.9% · PAT −80% · OPM change 2 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.5/25 · ROCE 6.3% · OPM 12.5% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 2856× · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 15.6/20 · RS sector 1.1% · RS bench 20.9% · 1Y −0.2% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.7 + 11.5 + 10 + 15.6 = 51.8 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 20.9%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  4. 4Sapphire Foods India LtdSAPPHIRE · breaking out · mixed, leaning weak · 71% evidence49.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.2/35 · Revenue 13.3% · PAT −80% · OPM change 0.5 pp · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.4/25 · ROCE 4% · OPM 14.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 471× · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 8.6/20 · RS sector −14.8% · RS bench 2.1% · 1Y −30.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.2 + 11.4 + 10 + 8.6 = 49.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5United Foodbrands LtdUFBL · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 68% evidence47.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.6/35 · Revenue 19.9% · PAT −9.1% · OPM change 0.9 pp · 65% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.3/25 · ROCE 1.5% · OPM 16.4% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 14.0/20 · RS sector 34.1% · RS bench 51.6% · 1Y 211.3% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.6 + 7.3 + 10 + 14 = 47.9 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 51.6%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  6. 6Coffee Day Enterprises LtdCOFFEEDAY · turning · provisional · 53% evidence45.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.0/35 · Revenue 4.5% · PAT 100% · OPM change 4.4 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.5/25 · ROCE 1.3% · OPM 16.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 8.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −1.7% · 1Y −31% · 25% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19 + 7.5 + 10 + 8.5 = 45 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  7. 7Devyani International LtdDEVYANI · breaking out · provisional · 56% evidence41.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 14.7/35 · Revenue 14.8% · PAT 0% · OPM change −9.6 pp · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.2/25 · ROCE 4.8% · OPM 4.4% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 9.6/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 1.7% · 1Y −25.6% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.7 + 7.2 + 10 + 9.6 = 41.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

Ranked last: too little evidence (1 company)

Under 60% of the evidence behind this score is available, so it ranks after every company above, whatever the score.

  1. 8Restaurant Brands Asia LtdRBA · leader · provisional · 49% evidence51.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.2/35 · Revenue 15.6% · PAT 31.8% · OPM change 3 pp · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 4.8/25 · ROCE −0.5% · OPM 13% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 12.0/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 25.8% · 1Y 30.5% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.2 + 4.8 + 10 + 12 = 51 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

How have QSR share prices moved?

United Foodbrands Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in Quick Service Restaurant - QSR at +211.3%. It also leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +51.6%. 6 of 8 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure. Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.

Price and relative strength

Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.

RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.

RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Quick Service Restaurant - QSR itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.

1Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

52 weekly closes

  • United Foodbrands 322
  • Restaurant Brands Asia 133
  • Westlife Foodworld 103
  • Speciality Restaurants 99
  • Devyani International 81
  • NIFTY 500 92
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingUnited FoodbrandsRestaurant Brands AsiaWestlife FoodworldSpeciality RestaurantsDevyani InternationalNIFTY 500
7 Nov 2025100100100100100100
14 Nov 20259696959093100
21 Nov 20259094959598101
28 Nov 20259495989292100
5 Dec 2025929597869298
12 Dec 20259310396859199
19 Dec 202589101908488100
26 Dec 20259593958298100
2 Jan 2026110999480100101
9 Jan 202611010087829099
16 Jan 20269810385788995
23 Jan 2026919785767797
30 Jan 20261109784777998
6 Feb 20261289894818898
13 Feb 20261289791778998
20 Feb 20261279788749097
27 Feb 20261209686748694
6 Mar 20261219685747990
13 Mar 20261079380707690
20 Mar 20261199376717088
27 Mar 20261108877666788
3 Apr 2026108–80––94
10 Apr 2026143–81––96
17 Apr 20261659681757395
24 Apr 20261529681747295
1 May 20261789983768497
8 May 202619510388798095
15 May 202618410382738095
22 May 202624110382817795
29 May 202625010477817894
5 Jun 202625710477797795
12 Jun 202630110478777497
19 Jun 202632711281877997
26 Jun 202635012084937698
3 Jul 202635811589957798
10 Jul 202638311288897698
17 Jul 202635610180947696
24 Jul 202634299801017698
31 Jul 2026356101889777100
7 Aug 20264101441031069199
14 Aug 20263831501011029799
21 Aug 20264171581031039899
28 Aug 2026387153971059598
4 Sep 2026355147921029496
11 Sep 2026355149991049396
18 Sep 2026351144981069595
25 Sep 20263541401001129192
2 Oct 20263511401021128692
9 Oct 20263541381011068493
16 Oct 20263431401011058293
23 Oct 202630713499977990
30 Oct 2026322133103998192
A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: Restaurant Brands Asia, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026; Speciality Restaurants, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026; Devyani International, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026.

3Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown

  • United Foodbrands 102
  • Restaurant Brands Asia 75
  • Westlife Foodworld 72
  • Speciality Restaurants 75
  • Devyani International 65
  • NIFTY 500 125
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingUnited FoodbrandsRestaurant Brands AsiaWestlife FoodworldSpeciality RestaurantsDevyani InternationalNIFTY 500
10 Nov 2023100100100100100100
17 Nov 202310199105102100101
1 Dec 20231009810810695107
15 Dec 202310797102102100107
29 Dec 20231079698105105111
12 Jan 202410110899115101111
26 Jan 20249710110013396113
9 Feb 2024104989413483114
23 Feb 202497939613287114
8 Mar 202491899211284112
22 Mar 20248591929884115
5 Apr 202487919810985120
19 Apr 202488869810687118
3 May 2024869010110690118
17 May 2024869010110182121
31 May 202483881009483120
14 Jun 20249096979597127
28 Jun 202490851019889131
12 Jul 202490991039788133
26 Jul 202488931009396134
9 Aug 20249092979793130
23 Aug 202410696106107100135
6 Sep 202410493999399134
20 Sep 20241019310693114139
4 Oct 2024103951089497135
18 Oct 2024101891059095131
1 Nov 20249279949293132
15 Nov 20248273859089126
29 Nov 20248075918589132
13 Dec 20248070988691131
27 Dec 202474699980104128
10 Jan 20256566957898123
24 Jan 20255864907793121
7 Feb 202551661038397119
21 Feb 20255059927596117
7 Mar 20255057857491116
21 Mar 20254655878281122
4 Apr 20254461827779116
18 Apr 20254467867989127
2 May 20255471817496126
16 May 202555718475101130
30 May 20254870817391130
13 Jun 20255368867190131
27 Jun 20255170917193135
11 Jul 20254971937292134
25 Jul 20254970937493132
8 Aug 20254169826984130
22 Aug 20254369846993130
5 Sep 20254268896997132
19 Sep 20253974877297132
3 Oct 20253868818191132
17 Oct 20253559727791136
31 Oct 20253358727788135
14 Nov 20253054666975137
28 Nov 20253054687073136
12 Dec 20252958666573134
26 Dec 20253053666278136
9 Jan 20263557616272134
23 Jan 20262955595862132
6 Feb 20264055656170133
20 Feb 20264055615672132
6 Mar 20263854595663122
20 Mar 20263853535356120
3 Apr 202634–55––128
17 Apr 20265254565758129
1 May 20265656575868132
15 May 20265858575564129
29 May 20267959546162128
12 Jun 20269559545959132
26 Jun 202611168587161133
10 Jul 202612163616861133
24 Jul 202610856557661134
7 Aug 202612982728073135
21 Aug 202613290717878134
4 Sep 202611284647775131
18 Sep 202611182688076129
2 Oct 202611179718569125
16 Oct 202610879707966127
30 Oct 202610275727565125
A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: Restaurant Brands Asia, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026; Speciality Restaurants, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026; Devyani International, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026.

5Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

260 weekly closes, every 4th shown

  • United Foodbrands 41
  • Restaurant Brands Asia 54
  • Westlife Foodworld 102
  • Speciality Restaurants 123
  • Devyani International 75
  • NIFTY 500 142
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingUnited FoodbrandsRestaurant Brands AsiaWestlife FoodworldSpeciality RestaurantsDevyani InternationalNIFTY 500
12 Nov 2021100100100100100100
3 Dec 2021979496889698
31 Dec 202192879681103100
28 Jan 20228883849110499
25 Feb 20227867811269692
25 Mar 202282627714510596
22 Apr 202279678313410596
20 May 20226360791189588
17 Jun 20226562811039184
15 Jul 202269709112710392
12 Aug 20227376108180126100
9 Sep 20227581116203120101
7 Oct 2022698012620712396
4 Nov 20227275130184117101
2 Dec 20226772123183117103
30 Dec 20226269135209113100
27 Jan 202353681232259596
24 Feb 202347591141919395
24 Mar 202341541171938693
21 Apr 2023405812021610097
19 May 20234073127219114100
16 Jun 20234468142215120105
14 Jul 20234468151205121110
11 Aug 20234271160193124109
8 Sep 20234675169197139113
6 Oct 20234877163185138113
3 Nov 20234270140164116112
1 Dec 20234070153174109121
29 Dec 20234369140172121125
26 Jan 20243972141219111128
23 Feb 20243967136218100130
22 Mar 2024346513016297130
19 Apr 20243562139175100134
17 May 2024356514316695137
14 Jun 20243668138156111144
12 Jul 20243671146160102150
9 Aug 20243666137159108147
6 Sep 20244267141153114152
4 Oct 20244168154154111153
1 Nov 20243757133152107149
29 Nov 20243253130139103150
27 Dec 20243049140132120145
24 Jan 20252346128127107138
21 Feb 20252042130123110132
21 Mar 2025183912413594138
18 Apr 20251848122130103144
16 May 20252251119123116147
13 Jun 20252149123117103148
11 Jul 20252051133118106152
8 Aug 2025164911611397147
5 Sep 20251749126113112149
3 Oct 20251549116134104150
31 Oct 20251341102127101153
28 Nov 202512389711485154
26 Dec 202512389310390155
23 Jan 20261139849571149
20 Feb 20261639869383150
20 Mar 20261538758865136
17 Apr 20262139809467146
15 May 20262342819174147
12 Jun 20263842769668150
10 Jul 202649458711270151
7 Aug 2026525810213284153
4 Sep 202645609112787148
2 Oct 2026445710114079142
30 Oct 2026415410212375142
A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: Restaurant Brands Asia, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026; Speciality Restaurants, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026; Devyani International, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026.

The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.

Biggest one-year moves

  1. 1United Foodbrands LtdUFBL · ₹2,480 cr+211.3%1 year
  2. 2Restaurant Brands Asia LtdRBA · ₹6,710 cr+30.5%1 year
  3. 3Westlife Foodworld LtdWESTLIFE · ₹10,100 cr−0.2%1 year
  4. 4Speciality Restaurants LtdSPECIALITY · ₹652 cr−3.3%1 year
  5. 5Devyani International LtdDEVYANI · ₹14,800 cr−25.6%1 year

Strongest against NIFTY 500

  1. 1United Foodbrands LtdUFBL · ₹2,480 cr+51.6%vs NIFTY 500
  2. 2Restaurant Brands Asia LtdRBA · ₹6,710 cr+25.8%vs NIFTY 500
  3. 3Westlife Foodworld LtdWESTLIFE · ₹10,100 cr+20.9%vs NIFTY 500
  4. 4Speciality Restaurants LtdSPECIALITY · ₹652 cr+18.4%vs NIFTY 500
  5. 5Sapphire Foods India LtdSAPPHIRE · ₹6,400 cr+2.1%vs NIFTY 500

Strongest against the sector itself

  1. 1United Foodbrands LtdUFBL · ₹2,480 cr+34.1%vs sector
  2. 2Westlife Foodworld LtdWESTLIFE · ₹10,100 cr+1.1%vs sector
  3. 3Sapphire Foods India LtdSAPPHIRE · ₹6,400 cr−14.8%vs sector
  4. 4Jubilant Foodworks LtdJUBLFOOD · ₹27,800 cr−24.6%vs sector

What did QSR managements say about July to September 2026?

3 of 8 Quick Service Restaurant - QSR companies held a results call for July to September 2026. Restaurant Brands Asia guided: 80-100 India restaurants per year on linear 6-8 quarter pipeline with payback discipline.

Restaurant Brands Asia call 29 October 2026

“We will continue to improve, but you will now start seeing EBITDA hovering above 13% and, as you said, moving toward 15% through volume growth as we begin to build volumes.”Raj

Guided: 80-100 India restaurants per year on linear 6-8 quarter pipeline with payback discipline.

Westlife Foodworld call 23 October 2026

“We have only strengthened the value platform without giving any extra discount over any of the previous quarters.”Saurabh Kalra

Guided: FY27 profitability improvement around 100-150 basis points on a year earlier on leverage and discipline.

Sapphire Foods India call 22 October 2026

“Recovering growth is more difficult, and therefore, our foot is on the accelerator pedal to drive growth first and foremost.”Sanjay Purohit

Guided: KFC net store additions 60-80 this year, reiterated with no change.

From the results calls for July to September 2026.

Is money moving into QSR stocks? Who is adding capacity?

Big funds, foreign and Indian, cut their stake by 0.6 points over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters kept theirs about the same.

  • Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹2,806 crore in the last 12 months, 25% more than a year before.
  • Projects still being built shrank 9% in a year.

Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 8 Quick Service Restaurant - QSR companies, in percentage points.

Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.

What is changing in QSR stocks?

This is the written read behind the Quick Service Restaurant - QSR figures above: what is actually happening in the industry, in words, with the evidence each claim rests on. It is dated 19 Apr 2026, so the words are older than the numbers. 2 themes are live here.

The sector is in a sweet spot of volume-led recovery and operating leverage playout, evidenced by JUBLFOOD's 94% PAT growth. While commodity inflation and labor regulations pose margin hurdles, the aggressive geographical expansion and premiumization trends provide a strong offset.

The Indian QSR sector is exhibiting a clear recovery trajectory as of Q3 FY26, characterized by a return to positive Same-Store Sales Growth (SSSG) and record revenue levels. JUBLFOOD reported a 13.3% YoY revenue increase to ₹24.4 billion, while UFBL hit a historical high of ₹377 crores.

How old this read is: OLD: this read comes from our Quick Service Restaurant - QSR sector brief dated 19 Apr 2026, about 7 months ago. The page says so rather than dressing it up, and a fresh sector dive replaces it the day it runs.

What is live in this sector right now

Live theme, Severity, Evidence on file
Live themeSeverityEvidence on file
Inflation in key ingredients like dairy, oil, and flour remains a headwind.Named for Jubilant Foodworks, United Foodbrandsmedium“The improvement has been achieved despite persistent inflation in dairy, oil and flour.” Calibrated price increases and a shift toward premium, higher-margin product mixes.
Implementation of the new Labour Code is causing one-time provisions and wage restructuring.Named for Jubilant Foodworks, United Foodbrandsmedium“This is excluding onetime impact of non-cash provision created due to implementation of new labour code.” Management teams are treating impacts as manageable or one-time non-cash events.

Sources: our Quick Service Restaurant - QSR sector brief, 19 Apr 2026 · company earnings-call transcripts.

Which QSR companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?

Jubilant Foodworks Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 8 Quick Service Restaurant - QSR companies compared here, at ₹9,838 crore. Devyani International Ltd is next at ₹5,836 crore. United Foodbrands Ltd has the highest Revenue growth at 19.9%, so level and change sit with different companies. 8 of 8 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: Jubilant Foodworks Ltd is the largest at ₹9,838 crore, 68.6% ahead of Devyani International Ltd. United Foodbrands Ltd's growth is 19.9% from a ₹1,468 crore base, with 19 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.

Jubilant Foodworks Ltd · ₹9,838 croreLeader
68.6% versus #2 · Devyani International LtdGap
8/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
8/8 companies · 149 observationsCoverage

What this means: Jubilant Foodworks Ltd is the size to compare against; United Foodbrands Ltd is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.

This conclusion weakens if: Jubilant Foodworks Ltd's growth falls below United Foodbrands Ltd's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.

Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.

Revenue · company comparison

Revenue, by reported quarter

  • Jubilant Foodworks ₹2,630 cr
  • Devyani International ₹1,530 cr
  • Sapphire Foods India ₹888 cr
  • Restaurant Brands Asia ₹845 cr
  • Westlife Foodworld ₹747 cr
Revenue, by reported quarter
QuarterJubilant FoodworksDevyani InternationalSapphire Foods IndiaRestaurant Brands AsiaWestlife Foodworld
Dec 2021₹1,210 cr₹624 cr₹508 cr—₹474 cr
Mar 2022₹1,180 cr₹591 cr₹497 cr—₹445 cr
Jun 2022₹1,260 cr₹705 cr₹546 cr—₹536 cr
Sep 2022₹1,290 cr₹747 cr₹563 cr—₹570 cr
Dec 2022₹1,330 cr₹791 cr₹596 cr₹526 cr₹611 cr
Mar 2023₹1,270 cr₹755 cr₹560 cr₹514 cr₹556 cr
Jun 2023₹1,340 cr₹847 cr₹654 cr₹611 cr₹615 cr
Sep 2023₹1,370 cr₹819 cr₹643 cr₹625 cr₹615 cr
Dec 2023₹1,380 cr₹843 cr₹666 cr₹604 cr₹600 cr
Mar 2024₹1,570 cr₹1,050 cr₹632 cr₹597 cr₹562 cr
Jun 2024₹1,930 cr₹1,220 cr₹718 cr₹647 cr₹616 cr
Sep 2024₹1,960 cr₹1,220 cr₹696 cr₹632 cr₹618 cr
Dec 2024₹2,150 cr₹1,290 cr₹757 cr₹639 cr₹654 cr
Mar 2025₹2,100 cr₹1,210 cr₹711 cr₹633 cr₹603 cr
Jun 2025₹2,260 cr₹1,360 cr₹777 cr₹698 cr₹658 cr
Sep 2025₹2,340 cr₹1,380 cr₹742 cr₹703 cr₹642 cr
Dec 2025₹2,430 cr₹1,440 cr₹814 cr₹715 cr₹671 cr
Mar 2026₹2,500 cr₹1,440 cr₹792 cr₹707 cr₹655 cr
Jun 2026₹2,570 cr₹1,580 cr₹891 cr₹823 cr₹736 cr
Sep 2026₹2,630 cr₹1,530 cr₹888 cr₹845 cr₹747 cr

Revenue growth, by reported quarter

  • Jubilant Foodworks 12%
  • Devyani International 11%
  • Sapphire Foods India 20%
  • Restaurant Brands Asia 20%
  • Westlife Foodworld 16%
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
QuarterJubilant FoodworksDevyani InternationalSapphire Foods IndiaRestaurant Brands AsiaWestlife Foodworld
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 202241%100%80%—108%
Sep 202215%45%36%—50%
Dec 202210.0%27%17%—29%
Mar 20238.0%28%13%—25%
Jun 20236.4%20%20%—15%
Sep 20236.4%9.6%14%—7.9%
Dec 20233.5%6.6%12%15%−1.8%
Mar 202424%39%13%16%1.1%
Jun 202445%44%9.8%5.9%0.3%
Sep 202443%49%8.3%1.1%0.5%
Dec 202456%54%14%5.8%8.9%
Mar 202533%16%13%6.0%7.3%
Jun 202517%11%8.2%7.9%6.7%
Sep 202520%13%6.7%11%3.9%
Dec 202513%11%7.6%12%2.6%
Mar 202619%18%11%12%8.7%
Jun 202614%17%15%18%12%
Sep 202612%11%20%20%16%

8 of 8 companies report revenue, 8 of 8 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented. The revenue growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Revenue · largest

  1. 1Jubilant Foodworks LtdJUBLFOOD₹9,840 cr
  2. 2Devyani International LtdDEVYANI₹5,840 cr
  3. 3Sapphire Foods India LtdSAPPHIRE₹3,390 cr
  4. 4Restaurant Brands Asia LtdRBA₹3,090 cr
  5. 5Westlife Foodworld LtdWESTLIFE₹2,810 cr

Revenue growth · fastest growers

All-company data · latest reported quarter

In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.

Revenue, every company
CompanyRevenueRevenue growthReported
Jubilant Foodworks Ltd JUBLFOOD₹2,630 cr12%Sep 2026
Devyani International Ltd DEVYANI₹1,530 cr11%Sep 2026
Sapphire Foods India Ltd SAPPHIRE₹888 cr20%Sep 2026
Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd RBA₹845 cr20%Sep 2026
Westlife Foodworld Ltd WESTLIFE₹747 cr16%Sep 2026
United Foodbrands Ltd UFBL₹426 cr43%Jun 2026
Coffee Day Enterprises Ltd COFFEEDAY₹290 cr7.6%Jun 2026
Speciality Restaurants Ltd SPECIALITY₹127 cr17%Jun 2026

Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.

What to watch

Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.

Which QSR companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?

Speciality Restaurants Ltd has the highest OPM among the 8 Quick Service Restaurant - QSR companies compared here, at 19.2%. Coffee Day Enterprises Ltd is next at 16.4%. Coffee Day Enterprises Ltd has the highest Margin change at +4.4 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. Its OPM series carries 19 reported observations across the 20-quarter window.

What the numbers say: Speciality Restaurants Ltd leads opm at 19.2%; Coffee Day Enterprises Ltd leads margin change at +4.4 percentage points.

Speciality Restaurants Ltd · 19.2%Leader
17.1% versus #2 · Coffee Day Enterprises LtdGap
7/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
8/8 companies · 157 observationsCoverage

What this means: Speciality Restaurants Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.

Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.

Operating margin · company comparison

OPM, by reported quarter

  • Speciality Restaurants 19%
  • Coffee Day Enterprises 16%
  • United Foodbrands 16%
  • Sapphire Foods India 14%
  • Restaurant Brands Asia 13%
OPM, by reported quarter
QuarterSpeciality RestaurantsCoffee Day EnterprisesUnited FoodbrandsSapphire Foods IndiaRestaurant Brands Asia
Dec 202123%19%23%23%12%
Mar 20228.8%−3.6%18%20%5.1%
Jun 202219%11%22%20%6.0%
Sep 202222%13%19%18%4.8%
Dec 202224%−144%19%20%6.0%
Mar 202325%22%14%18%5.0%
Jun 202318%19%14%19%8.0%
Sep 202316%16%15%18%9.0%
Dec 202320%17%20%18%11%
Mar 202414%13%18%16%12%
Jun 202415%14%17%17%10%
Sep 202415%8.9%15%16%10%
Dec 202421%13%19%18%11%
Mar 202515%10%18%15%12%
Jun 202516%12%16%15%10%
Sep 202517%11%12%14%10%
Dec 202521%12%15%16%13%
Mar 202615%18%15%16%13%
Jun 202619%16%16%16%12%
Sep 2026———14%13%

Margin change, by reported quarter

  • Speciality Restaurants +2.8 pp
  • Coffee Day Enterprises +4.4 pp
  • United Foodbrands +0.9 pp
  • Sapphire Foods India +0.5 pp
  • Restaurant Brands Asia +3.0 pp
Margin change, by reported quarter
QuarterSpeciality RestaurantsCoffee Day EnterprisesUnited FoodbrandsSapphire Foods IndiaRestaurant Brands Asia
Dec 2021+12.0 pp+24.7 pp+1.8 pp+4.8 pp+2.6 pp
Mar 2022−7.8 pp+31.1 pp−2.4 pp+3.7 pp−1.4 pp
Jun 2022+19.2 pp+35.6 pp+39.8 pp+9.0 pp+2.3 pp
Sep 2022+5.6 pp+21.5 pp+0.1 pp+4.7 pp+0.9 pp
Dec 2022+1.2 pp−163.2 pp−4.0 pp−3.0 pp−5.9 pp
Mar 2023+16.4 pp+25.6 pp−3.8 pp−2.1 pp−0.1 pp
Jun 2023−1.4 pp+8.1 pp−7.9 pp−1.2 pp+2.0 pp
Sep 2023−5.6 pp+2.9 pp−4.1 pp−0.4 pp+4.2 pp
Dec 2023−3.6 pp+161.4 pp+1.2 pp−1.3 pp+5.0 pp
Mar 2024−10.8 pp−9.1 pp+4.4 pp−1.7 pp+7.0 pp
Jun 2024−2.5 pp−4.5 pp+2.2 pp−1.7 pp+2.0 pp
Sep 2024−1.3 pp−7.0 pp+0.2 pp−1.8 pp+1.0 pp
Dec 2024+0.5 pp−4.4 pp−1.3 pp−0.5 pp0.0 pp
Mar 2025+0.3 pp−2.4 pp−0.2 pp−1.4 pp0.0 pp
Jun 2025+1.0 pp−2.4 pp−1.2 pp−2.8 pp0.0 pp
Sep 2025+1.9 pp+2.4 pp−2.5 pp−2.4 pp0.0 pp
Dec 2025+0.3 pp−0.8 pp−4.2 pp−1.3 pp+2.0 pp
Mar 2026+0.3 pp+7.6 pp−3.1 pp+0.8 pp+1.0 pp
Jun 2026+2.8 pp+4.4 pp+0.9 pp+1.2 pp+2.0 pp
Sep 2026———+0.5 pp+3.0 pp

8 of 8 companies report OPM, 8 of 8 margin change. The margin change chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

OPM · highest

Margin change · fastest expanders

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Operating margin, every company
CompanyOPMMargin changeReported
Speciality Restaurants Ltd SPECIALITY19%+2.8 ppJun 2026
United Foodbrands Ltd UFBL16%+0.9 ppJun 2026
Coffee Day Enterprises Ltd COFFEEDAY16%+4.4 ppJun 2026
Sapphire Foods India Ltd SAPPHIRE14%+0.5 ppSep 2026
Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd RBA13%+3.0 ppSep 2026
Westlife Foodworld Ltd WESTLIFE13%+2.0 ppSep 2026
Jubilant Foodworks Ltd JUBLFOOD10%−9.7 ppSep 2026
Devyani International Ltd DEVYANI4.4%−9.6 ppSep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.

Which QSR companies earn the most profit?

Jubilant Foodworks Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 8 Quick Service Restaurant - QSR companies compared here, at ₹450 crore. Coffee Day Enterprises Ltd is next at ₹191 crore. Coffee Day Enterprises Ltd has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.

What the numbers say: Jubilant Foodworks Ltd earns the most, ₹450 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 135.1% above Coffee Day Enterprises Ltd. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.

Jubilant Foodworks Ltd · ₹450 croreLeader
135.1% versus #2 · Coffee Day Enterprises LtdGap
5/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
8/8 companies · 149 observationsCoverage

What this means: Jubilant Foodworks Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.

Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.

Net profit · company comparison

Net profit, by reported quarter

  • Jubilant Foodworks ₹112 cr
  • Coffee Day Enterprises ₹4.5 cr
  • Speciality Restaurants ₹7.1 cr
  • Westlife Foodworld −₹2 cr
  • Sapphire Foods India −₹1.5 cr
Net profit, by reported quarter
QuarterJubilant FoodworksCoffee Day EnterprisesSpeciality RestaurantsWestlife FoodworldSapphire Foods India
Dec 2021₹133 cr—₹11 cr₹21 cr₹51 cr
Mar 2022₹96 cr—₹3 cr₹15 cr₹27 cr
Jun 2022₹113 cr—₹15 cr₹24 cr₹38 cr
Sep 2022₹119 cr—₹11.1 cr₹32 cr₹27 cr
Dec 2022₹80 cr−₹408 cr₹15.4 cr₹36.4 cr₹32.7 cr
Mar 2023₹29 cr₹35 cr₹55.3 cr₹20.1 cr₹135 cr
Jun 2023₹29 cr₹22.5 cr₹6.7 cr₹28.8 cr₹25 cr
Sep 2023₹97 cr−₹109 cr₹5.8 cr₹22.4 cr₹15.2 cr
Dec 2023₹66 cr₹75.6 cr₹14.2 cr₹17.2 cr₹9.8 cr
Mar 2024₹208 cr−₹296 cr₹3.4 cr₹0.8 cr₹2 cr
Jun 2024₹58 cr−₹13.3 cr₹7.6 cr₹3.3 cr₹8.2 cr
Sep 2024₹67 cr−₹4.3 cr₹2.9 cr₹0.4 cr−₹6.2 cr
Dec 2024₹43 cr−₹11.5 cr₹9.4 cr₹7 cr₹12.7 cr
Mar 2025₹49 cr−₹114 cr₹2.1 cr₹1.5 cr₹2 cr
Jun 2025₹94 cr₹23.3 cr₹5.1 cr₹1.2 cr−₹1.7 cr
Sep 2025₹195 cr−₹15.7 cr₹4.5 cr₹27.7 cr−₹12.8 cr
Dec 2025₹73 cr₹70.5 cr₹8.3 cr₹1 cr−₹4.8 cr
Mar 2026₹82 cr₹132 cr₹2.9 cr₹2.4 cr−₹12.6 cr
Jun 2026₹100 cr₹4.5 cr₹7.1 cr₹0.6 cr₹14 cr
Sep 2026₹112 cr——−₹2 cr−₹1.5 cr

Profit growth, by reported quarter

  • Jubilant Foodworks −43%
  • Coffee Day Enterprises −81%
  • Speciality Restaurants 39%
  • Westlife Foodworld −107%
  • Sapphire Foods India −725%
Profit growth, by reported quarter
QuarterJubilant FoodworksCoffee Day EnterprisesSpeciality RestaurantsWestlife FoodworldSapphire Foods India
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 202264%————
Sep 2022−0.8%—270%——
Dec 2022−40%—40%73%−36%
Mar 2023−70%—1,744%34%400%
Jun 2023−74%—−55%20%−34%
Sep 2023−18%—−48%−30%−44%
Dec 2023−18%—−7.9%−53%−70%
Mar 2024617%−947%−94%−96%−98%
Jun 2024100%−159%14%−89%−67%
Sep 2024−31%—−51%−98%−141%
Dec 2024−35%−115%−34%−59%30%
Mar 2025−76%—−37%100%−1.0%
Jun 202562%—−33%−62%−121%
Sep 2025191%—57%7,597%—
Dec 202570%—−11%−85%−138%
Mar 202667%—34%57%−725%
Jun 20266.4%−81%39%−52%—
Sep 2026−43%——−107%—

8 of 8 companies report net profit, 4 of 8 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Net profit · largest

  1. 1Jubilant Foodworks LtdJUBLFOOD₹450 cr
  2. 2Coffee Day Enterprises LtdCOFFEEDAY₹191 cr
  3. 3Speciality Restaurants LtdSPECIALITY₹22.7 cr
  4. 4Westlife Foodworld LtdWESTLIFE₹2 cr
  5. 5Sapphire Foods India LtdSAPPHIRE−₹4.9 cr

Profit growth · fastest growers

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Net profit, every company
CompanyNet profitProfit growthReported
Jubilant Foodworks Ltd JUBLFOOD₹112 cr−43%Sep 2026
Speciality Restaurants Ltd SPECIALITY₹7.1 cr39%Jun 2026
Coffee Day Enterprises Ltd COFFEEDAY₹4.5 cr−81%Jun 2026
Devyani International Ltd DEVYANI₹3 cr750%Sep 2026
United Foodbrands Ltd UFBL₹2.3 cr−252%Jun 2026
Sapphire Foods India Ltd SAPPHIRE−₹1.5 cr−725%Sep 2026
Westlife Foodworld Ltd WESTLIFE−₹2 cr−107%Sep 2026
Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd RBA−₹24 cr—Sep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.

Which QSR companies earn the best return on capital?

Jubilant Foodworks Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 8 Quick Service Restaurant - QSR companies compared here, at 14.8%. Speciality Restaurants Ltd is next at 8%. Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd has the highest ROCE change at +3 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. Its ROCE series carries 17 reported observations across the 20-quarter window.

What the numbers say: Jubilant Foodworks Ltd leads ROCE at 14.8%, 6.8 percentage points above Speciality Restaurants Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.

Jubilant Foodworks Ltd · 14.8%Leader
85.5% versus #2 · Speciality Restaurants LtdGap
5/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
8/8 companies · 96 observationsCoverage

What this means: Jubilant Foodworks Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.

ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.

Return on capital · company comparison

ROCE, by reported quarter

  • Jubilant Foodworks 14%
  • Speciality Restaurants 9.7%
  • Westlife Foodworld 5.3%
  • Devyani International 4.9%
  • Sapphire Foods India 4.4%
ROCE, by reported quarter
QuarterJubilant FoodworksSpeciality RestaurantsWestlife FoodworldDevyani InternationalSapphire Foods India
Dec 2021—————
Mar 202219%6.3%5.5%14%5.4%
Jun 2022—————
Sep 202220%15%13%18%11%
Dec 2022—————
Mar 202316%9.6%16%15%8.0%
Jun 202314%21%———
Sep 202313%6.5%14%13%7.5%
Dec 202313%19%14%11%9.0%
Mar 202415%6.8%12%6.7%5.8%
Jun 202417%13%11%7.2%6.9%
Sep 20248.3%5.6%7.0%6.0%4.4%
Dec 202418%10%7.6%7.4%5.8%
Mar 202513%5.4%6.6%6.4%4.4%
Jun 202513%9.1%8.1%6.2%5.0%
Sep 202513%5.9%4.5%4.3%3.0%
Dec 202515%9.3%8.5%4.6%3.9%
Mar 202616%6.4%5.7%3.9%3.0%
Jun 202617%9.7%9.6%5.2%4.0%
Sep 202614%—5.3%4.9%4.4%

ROCE change, by reported quarter

  • Jubilant Foodworks +0.6 pp
  • Speciality Restaurants +0.6 pp
  • Westlife Foodworld +0.8 pp
  • Devyani International +0.6 pp
  • Sapphire Foods India +1.4 pp
ROCE change, by reported quarter
QuarterJubilant FoodworksSpeciality RestaurantsWestlife FoodworldDevyani InternationalSapphire Foods India
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022—————
Sep 2022—————
Dec 2022—————
Mar 2023−3.5 pp+3.3 pp+10.0 pp+1.5 pp+2.6 pp
Jun 2023—————
Sep 2023−7.2 pp−8.1 pp+0.7 pp−4.7 pp−3.1 pp
Dec 2023—————
Mar 2024−0.9 pp−2.8 pp−3.7 pp−8.7 pp−2.2 pp
Jun 2024+2.3 pp−8.6 pp———
Sep 2024−4.2 pp−0.9 pp−7.1 pp−7.3 pp−3.1 pp
Dec 2024+5.5 pp−8.3 pp−6.7 pp−3.7 pp−3.2 pp
Mar 2025−2.1 pp−1.4 pp−5.2 pp−0.3 pp−1.4 pp
Jun 2025−3.2 pp−3.5 pp−2.8 pp−1.0 pp−1.9 pp
Sep 2025+4.7 pp+0.3 pp−2.5 pp−1.7 pp−1.4 pp
Dec 2025−2.8 pp−1.0 pp+0.9 pp−2.8 pp−1.9 pp
Mar 2026+3.2 pp+1.0 pp−0.9 pp−2.5 pp−1.4 pp
Jun 2026+3.7 pp+0.6 pp+1.5 pp−1.0 pp−1.0 pp
Sep 2026+0.6 pp—+0.8 pp+0.6 pp+1.4 pp

8 of 8 companies report ROCE, 8 of 8 ROCE change.

Withheld from this chart: Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd (RBA): its two data sources disagree by up to 13% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Coffee Day Enterprises Ltd (COFFEEDAY): its two data sources disagree by up to 20% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.

ROCE · highest

ROCE change · fastest improvers

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Return on capital, every company
CompanyROCEROCE changeReported
Jubilant Foodworks Ltd JUBLFOOD14%+0.6 ppSep 2026
Speciality Restaurants Ltd SPECIALITY9.7%+0.6 ppJun 2026
Westlife Foodworld Ltd WESTLIFE5.3%+0.8 ppSep 2026
Devyani International Ltd DEVYANI4.9%+0.6 ppSep 2026
Sapphire Foods India Ltd SAPPHIRE4.4%+1.4 ppSep 2026
United Foodbrands Ltd UFBL3.8%−0.1 ppJun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.

How are QSR stocks valued against growth and quality?

Jubilant Foodworks Ltd has the lowest PEG among the 8 Quick Service Restaurant - QSR companies compared here, at 2.01×. Speciality Restaurants Ltd is next at 2.34×. Speciality Restaurants Ltd has the lowest P/E at 25.4×, so level and change sit with different companies. 2 of 8 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: Jubilant Foodworks Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 2.01×, 14.1% below Speciality Restaurants Ltd. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.

Jubilant Foodworks Ltd · 2.01×Leader
14.1% versus #2 · Speciality Restaurants LtdGap
0/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
2/8 companies · 9 observationsCoverage

What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.

PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.

Valuation · company comparison

PEG, by reported quarter

  • Jubilant Foodworks 2.0
  • Speciality Restaurants 2.3
PEG, by reported quarter
QuarterJubilant FoodworksSpeciality Restaurants
Dec 2021——
Mar 2022——
Jun 2022——
Sep 20223.6—
Dec 20225.9—
Mar 2023——
Jun 2023——
Sep 2023——
Dec 2023——
Mar 2024——
Jun 2024——
Sep 2024——
Dec 2024——
Mar 2025——
Jun 2025——
Sep 2025——
Dec 20254.8—
Mar 20261.9—
Jun 2026—2.3
Sep 20262.0—

P/E, by reported quarter

  • Jubilant Foodworks 83.9×
  • Speciality Restaurants 25.4×
P/E, by reported quarter
QuarterJubilant FoodworksSpeciality Restaurants
Dec 2021111.6×30.7×
Mar 202279.5×54.9×
Jun 202282.7×67.4×
Sep 202288.4×31.3×
Dec 202271.0×26.8×
Mar 202368.9×22.5×
Jun 202393.7×11.2×
Sep 2023130.6×10.6×
Dec 2023158.6×10.9×
Mar 2024134.4×10.4×
Jun 2024153.2×28.8×
Sep 2024166.9×27.1×
Dec 2024191.7×25.9×
Mar 2025191.1×28.1×
Jun 2025201.0×28.3×
Sep 2025148.8×31.0×
Dec 2025121.0×25.1×
Mar 202688.4×18.7×
Jun 202674.4×25.4×
Sep 202683.9×—

2 of 8 companies report PEG, 4 of 8 P/E.

Withheld from this chart: Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd (RBA): its two data sources disagree by up to 13% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.

PEG · lowest PEG

P/E · lowest P/E

  1. 1Speciality Restaurants LtdSPECIALITY25.4×
  2. 2Jubilant Foodworks LtdJUBLFOOD73.0×
  3. 3Sapphire Foods India LtdSAPPHIRE471.0×
  4. 4Westlife Foodworld LtdWESTLIFE2,856.0×

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Valuation, every company
CompanyPEGP/EReported
Westlife Foodworld Ltd WESTLIFE23.51,524.2×Sep 2026
Speciality Restaurants Ltd SPECIALITY2.325.4×Jun 2026
Jubilant Foodworks Ltd JUBLFOOD2.083.9×Sep 2026
Sapphire Foods India Ltd SAPPHIRE0.92,921.3×Sep 2026
Devyani International Ltd DEVYANI—−496.2×Sep 2026
United Foodbrands Ltd UFBL—−62.9×Jun 2026
Coffee Day Enterprises Ltd COFFEEDAY—22.4×Jun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.

Which stock lists do QSR companies appear on?

Quick Service Restaurant - QSR companies show up on 4 of our India lists. The most are on the momentum stocks list (2 companies).

What can make this comparison misleading?

This Quick Service Restaurant - QSR comparison names 6 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 8 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. 2 have second-source figures left out because the two sources disagree. 1 of the 5 ranked sections has fewer than three usable current readings.

Keep these limits visible

  • A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
  • A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
  • The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
  • An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
  • 2 companies are missing from the second-source figures on purpose: the two sources disagree, so nothing from the second is drawn. Those rows have less evidence; that does not make the business weaker.
  • Thin comparisons: Valuation have fewer than three usable current readings.

How was this comparison built?

This comparison is built from the reported filings of 8 Quick Service Restaurant - QSR companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.

FundamentalsThrough Sep 2026 · up to 20 quarters per company
Market dataThrough 30 October 2026 · weekly price and relative-strength history
Derived metricsGrowth, changes and PEG are calculated only when their inputs are comparable.
Score confidenceMissing and old evidence lowers confidence and pulls the 0 to 100 score toward the middle.
Source standing6 cross-checked · 0 unverified · 2 withheld, of 8 graded companies.

2 of 8 companies have a second data feed that is known to disagree with the primary source, so nothing from it is drawn: Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd (RBA): its two data sources disagree by up to 13% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Coffee Day Enterprises Ltd (COFFEEDAY): its two data sources disagree by up to 20% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld.

How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees

A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.

What else do people ask about QSR stocks?

These 23 answers restate the Quick Service Restaurant - QSR comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 8 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.

Is the QSR sector outperforming NIFTY 500?

Quick Service Restaurant - QSR has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 16.1% over 52 weeks and by 14.9% over 13 weeks.

2 of 8 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 2 of the 4 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.

Which QSR company is largest by revenue?

Jubilant Foodworks Ltd leads with revenue of ₹9,838 crore, based on 8 of 8 comparable companies through Sep 2026.

Which QSR company is growing fastest?

United Foodbrands Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 19.9%, across 8 of 8 comparable companies.

Which QSR company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?

Speciality Restaurants Ltd ranks first at 57 out of 100, with 77.6% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.

Which QSR company has the lowest comparable PEG?

Jubilant Foodworks Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 2.01, among 2 of 8 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.

How much history does this QSR comparison include?

The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.

How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?

The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.

Is there a Nifty QSR index?

NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.

Whether or not an official Nifty index covers Quick Service Restaurant - QSR, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 8 listed Quick Service Restaurant - QSR companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.

Which are the best QSR stocks in India?

Ranked by this page's four-factor score, Speciality Restaurants Ltd comes first among 8 listed Quick Service Restaurant - QSR companies, followed by Jubilant Foodworks Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.

How many QSR stocks are listed in India?

This comparison covers 8 listed Quick Service Restaurant - QSR companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.

Which QSR company is the biggest?

Jubilant Foodworks Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹9,838 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Devyani International Ltd at ₹5,836 crore. That covers 8 of 8 companies with comparable reporting through Sep 2026.

Which QSR company has the best profit margins?

Speciality Restaurants Ltd has the highest operating margin at 19.2%, from 8 of 8 comparable companies. Coffee Day Enterprises Ltd shows the biggest recent improvement, at +4.4 percentage points. A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.

Which QSR company makes the most profit?

Jubilant Foodworks Ltd earns the most, at ₹450 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 8 of 8 comparable companies.

Coffee Day Enterprises Ltd has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.

Which QSR company earns the highest return on capital?

Jubilant Foodworks Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 14.8%, across 8 of 8 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.

Which QSR stock has the lowest PEG ratio?

On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Jubilant Foodworks Ltd has the lowest at 2.01×. Only 2 of 8 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry.

A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

Is the QSR sector beating the market?

Quick Service Restaurant - QSR has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 16.1% over the last 52 weeks and by 14.9% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.

Inside the sector, 2 of the 8 companies we track are beating the market on their own. Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.

Which QSR stock has the strongest price momentum?

United Foodbrands Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.

Which QSR company has the highest 4-Factor score?

Speciality Restaurants Ltd scores 57 out of 100, with 77.6% of the evidence available, from 20 points on growth and earnings, 18.1 on capital efficiency, 7.8 on valuation and 11.1 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.

How many QSR companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?

This comparison covers 8 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.

What is the total market cap of the QSR sector?

The 8 Quick Service Restaurant - QSR companies on this page carry ₹69,595 crore of combined market value. Jubilant Foodworks Ltd is the largest at ₹27,839 crore, about 40% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.

How is the QSR sector performing?

2 of the 8 Quick Service Restaurant - QSR companies we track are doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months).

The sector itself is 16.1% ahead of NIFTY 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.

Why are some values on this page blank?

A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.

Is this advice?

No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.