Interarch Building Solutions share price today
Interarch Building Solutions Ltd · NSE: INTERARCH · Pre-Engineering Buildings · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 7 August 2026
Interarch Building Solutions share price today: ₹1,535.30 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 39.1% in a year. Interarch Building Solutions (NSE: INTERARCH) is worth ₹2,583 crore, trades at a P/E of 18.9 and has closed between ₹1,460.40 and ₹2,584.50 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 9 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).
Interarch Building Solutions Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +23.8% in a year while the price moved −39.1%.
The main question: profits are rising, but only 35% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been falling for 35 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 98% of its own last 2.2 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +0.0% on a year earlier, and 35% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
What is the Interarch Building Solutions share price today?
Interarch Building Solutions Ltd's share price was ₹1,535.30 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been falling for 35 weeks. That is 15.0% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹1,460 and ₹2,585, and at that close it sat 7% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Interarch Building Solutions Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 15 weeks running.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹1,535, 15.0% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 35 weeks.
- Price ₹1,535
- 50-day avg ₹1,644
- 200-day avg ₹1,806
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹2,103 | ₹2,038 | ₹1,913 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹2,521 | ₹2,073 | ₹1,927 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹2,585 | ₹2,167 | ₹1,960 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹2,480 | ₹2,240 | ₹1,990 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹2,385 | ₹2,273 | ₹2,011 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹2,349 | ₹2,292 | ₹2,029 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹2,385 | ₹2,305 | ₹2,045 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹2,397 | ₹2,321 | ₹2,062 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹2,342 | ₹2,328 | ₹2,074 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹2,293 | ₹2,324 | ₹2,085 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹2,028 | ₹2,292 | ₹2,089 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹2,055 | ₹2,262 | ₹2,089 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹1,966 | ₹2,210 | ₹2,083 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹2,063 | ₹2,167 | ₹2,078 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹2,101 | ₹2,159 | ₹2,080 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹1,924 | ₹2,126 | ₹2,075 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹1,938 | ₹2,093 | ₹2,069 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹1,879 | ₹2,058 | ₹2,060 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹1,797 | ₹2,021 | ₹2,050 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹1,724 | ₹1,977 | ₹2,037 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹1,742 | ₹1,934 | ₹2,023 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹1,726 | ₹1,904 | ₹2,011 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹1,918 | ₹1,890 | ₹1,994 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹2,027 | ₹1,917 | ₹1,996 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹2,088 | ₹1,942 | ₹2,000 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹2,135 | ₹1,982 | ₹2,008 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹1,768 | ₹1,974 | ₹2,005 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹1,750 | ₹1,926 | ₹1,990 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹1,748 | ₹1,905 | ₹1,982 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹1,779 | ₹1,881 | ₹1,973 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹1,763 | ₹1,876 | ₹1,971 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹1,684 | ₹1,857 | ₹1,963 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹1,793 | ₹1,849 | ₹1,959 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹1,858 | ₹1,850 | ₹1,956 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹1,900 | ₹1,854 | ₹1,954 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹1,926 | ₹1,860 | ₹1,953 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹1,925 | ₹1,863 | ₹1,953 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹1,927 | ₹1,870 | ₹1,952 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹1,881 | ₹1,872 | ₹1,951 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹1,838 | ₹1,863 | ₹1,945 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹1,842 | ₹1,859 | ₹1,940 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹1,799 | ₹1,851 | ₹1,934 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹1,809 | ₹1,844 | ₹1,928 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹1,773 | ₹1,842 | ₹1,923 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹1,736 | ₹1,818 | ₹1,913 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹1,676 | ₹1,798 | ₹1,903 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹1,701 | ₹1,778 | ₹1,892 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹1,707 | ₹1,765 | ₹1,883 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹1,728 | ₹1,760 | ₹1,876 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹1,706 | ₹1,749 | ₹1,868 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹1,720 | ₹1,740 | ₹1,860 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹1,667 | ₹1,732 | ₹1,853 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹1,700 | ₹1,724 | ₹1,845 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹1,601 | ₹1,704 | ₹1,834 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹1,489 | ₹1,679 | ₹1,822 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹1,460 | ₹1,644 | ₹1,806 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹1,535 | ₹1,644 | ₹1,806 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹1,535, 15.0% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 35 weeks.
- Price ₹1,535
- 50-day avg ₹1,644
- 200-day avg ₹1,806
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹1,173 | ₹1,192 | ₹1,195 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹1,214 | ₹1,187 | ₹1,193 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹1,250 | ₹1,198 | ₹1,196 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹1,322 | ₹1,206 | ₹1,198 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹1,402 | ₹1,229 | ₹1,205 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹1,340 | ₹1,255 | ₹1,212 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹1,502 | ₹1,281 | ₹1,221 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹1,690 | ₹1,341 | ₹1,240 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹1,613 | ₹1,385 | ₹1,257 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹1,777 | ₹1,433 | ₹1,276 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹1,634 | ₹1,480 | ₹1,296 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹1,548 | ₹1,493 | ₹1,307 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹1,434 | ₹1,493 | ₹1,314 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹1,529 | ₹1,490 | ₹1,322 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹1,632 | ₹1,504 | ₹1,334 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹1,746 | ₹1,532 | ₹1,350 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹1,642 | ₹1,560 | ₹1,366 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹1,818 | ₹1,596 | ₹1,383 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹1,784 | ₹1,629 | ₹1,403 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹1,555 | ₹1,637 | ₹1,416 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹1,645 | ₹1,638 | ₹1,427 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹1,545 | ₹1,634 | ₹1,436 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹1,559 | ₹1,624 | ₹1,445 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹1,566 | ₹1,617 | ₹1,452 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹1,386 | ₹1,588 | ₹1,452 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹1,542 | ₹1,569 | ₹1,453 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹1,471 | ₹1,561 | ₹1,456 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹1,486 | ₹1,541 | ₹1,456 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹1,394 | ₹1,523 | ₹1,454 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹1,513 | ₹1,510 | ₹1,454 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹1,489 | ₹1,508 | ₹1,456 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹1,580 | ₹1,519 | ₹1,461 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹1,713 | ₹1,538 | ₹1,468 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹1,725 | ₹1,556 | ₹1,475 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹1,668 | ₹1,586 | ₹1,487 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹1,661 | ₹1,592 | ₹1,493 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹1,633 | ₹1,602 | ₹1,500 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹1,814 | ₹1,636 | ₹1,514 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹2,152 | ₹1,691 | ₹1,535 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹2,272 | ₹1,776 | ₹1,565 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹2,231 | ₹1,860 | ₹1,598 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹2,166 | ₹1,920 | ₹1,627 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹2,057 | ₹1,951 | ₹1,650 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹2,145 | ₹1,984 | ₹1,673 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹2,326 | ₹2,035 | ₹1,702 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹2,207 | ₹2,076 | ₹1,729 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹2,202 | ₹2,095 | ₹1,751 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹2,300 | ₹2,137 | ₹1,779 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹2,179 | ₹2,148 | ₹1,800 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹2,299 | ₹2,161 | ₹1,820 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹2,083 | ₹2,159 | ₹1,833 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹2,043 | ₹2,142 | ₹1,844 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹2,077 | ₹2,131 | ₹1,853 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹2,108 | ₹2,128 | ₹1,866 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹2,077 | ₹2,123 | ₹1,877 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹2,101 | ₹2,120 | ₹1,889 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹1,960 | ₹2,102 | ₹1,895 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹1,929 | ₹2,075 | ₹1,896 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹1,945 | ₹2,053 | ₹1,899 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹1,974 | ₹2,028 | ₹1,900 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹2,044 | ₹2,027 | ₹1,904 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹2,103 | ₹2,038 | ₹1,913 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹2,521 | ₹2,073 | ₹1,927 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹2,585 | ₹2,167 | ₹1,960 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹2,480 | ₹2,240 | ₹1,990 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹2,385 | ₹2,273 | ₹2,011 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹2,349 | ₹2,292 | ₹2,029 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹2,385 | ₹2,305 | ₹2,045 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹2,397 | ₹2,321 | ₹2,062 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹2,342 | ₹2,328 | ₹2,074 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹2,293 | ₹2,324 | ₹2,085 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹2,028 | ₹2,292 | ₹2,089 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹2,055 | ₹2,262 | ₹2,089 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹1,966 | ₹2,210 | ₹2,083 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹2,063 | ₹2,167 | ₹2,078 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹2,101 | ₹2,159 | ₹2,080 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹1,924 | ₹2,126 | ₹2,075 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹1,938 | ₹2,093 | ₹2,069 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹1,879 | ₹2,058 | ₹2,060 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹1,797 | ₹2,021 | ₹2,050 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹1,724 | ₹1,977 | ₹2,037 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹1,742 | ₹1,934 | ₹2,023 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹1,726 | ₹1,904 | ₹2,011 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹1,918 | ₹1,890 | ₹1,994 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹2,027 | ₹1,917 | ₹1,996 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹2,088 | ₹1,942 | ₹2,000 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹2,135 | ₹1,982 | ₹2,008 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹1,768 | ₹1,974 | ₹2,005 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹1,750 | ₹1,926 | ₹1,990 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹1,748 | ₹1,905 | ₹1,982 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹1,779 | ₹1,881 | ₹1,973 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹1,763 | ₹1,876 | ₹1,971 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹1,684 | ₹1,857 | ₹1,963 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹1,793 | ₹1,849 | ₹1,959 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹1,858 | ₹1,850 | ₹1,956 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹1,900 | ₹1,854 | ₹1,954 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹1,926 | ₹1,860 | ₹1,953 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹1,925 | ₹1,863 | ₹1,953 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹1,927 | ₹1,870 | ₹1,952 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹1,881 | ₹1,872 | ₹1,951 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹1,838 | ₹1,863 | ₹1,945 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹1,842 | ₹1,859 | ₹1,940 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹1,799 | ₹1,851 | ₹1,934 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹1,809 | ₹1,844 | ₹1,928 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹1,773 | ₹1,842 | ₹1,923 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹1,736 | ₹1,818 | ₹1,913 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹1,676 | ₹1,798 | ₹1,903 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹1,701 | ₹1,778 | ₹1,892 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹1,707 | ₹1,765 | ₹1,883 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹1,728 | ₹1,760 | ₹1,876 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹1,706 | ₹1,749 | ₹1,868 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹1,720 | ₹1,740 | ₹1,860 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹1,667 | ₹1,732 | ₹1,853 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹1,700 | ₹1,724 | ₹1,845 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹1,601 | ₹1,704 | ₹1,834 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹1,489 | ₹1,679 | ₹1,822 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹1,460 | ₹1,644 | ₹1,806 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹1,535 | ₹1,644 | ₹1,806 |
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Mar 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Falling from Aug 2024 to Oct 2024; Rising from Oct 2024 to Feb 2026; Falling from Mar 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 50 of 105 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 Sep 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Sep 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 20 Sep 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 Sep 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Oct 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 11 Oct 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 18 Oct 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Oct 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Nov 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Nov 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Nov 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 Nov 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Nov 2024 | +33.2% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | +35.1% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | +43.7% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | +32.2% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | +37.5% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | +38.9% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | +12.4% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | +3.7% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | +2.4% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | −6.9% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | +0.4% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | −4.7% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | +17.6% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | +8.5% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | +4.3% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −11.1% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −2.8% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −13.1% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −3.0% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | +10.9% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | +0.9% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | +4.3% |
| 2 May 2025 | +5.3% |
| 9 May 2025 | −3.3% |
| 16 May 2025 | +21.2% |
| 23 May 2025 | +28.0% |
| 30 May 2025 | +41.8% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | +34.9% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +45.5% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | +26.5% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +33.4% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | +31.5% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +19.2% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +22.3% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +33.3% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +28.5% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +39.9% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | +13.1% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | −5.0% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | −8.8% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | −4.3% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | −6.4% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +2.7% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | −6.0% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | −15.1% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −11.5% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −11.8% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −15.1% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −7.9% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +4.6% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +20.8% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +16.2% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +11.1% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +10.0% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +14.6% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +11.2% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +15.4% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +14.9% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +3.9% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +8.0% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −0.2% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −0.9% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −16.4% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −24.5% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −19.5% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −15.7% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −19.5% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −21.0% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −17.4% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −14.0% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −12.1% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +2.5% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +0.3% |
| 8 May 2026 | +11.0% |
| 15 May 2026 | −10.5% |
| 22 May 2026 | −11.9% |
| 29 May 2026 | −5.0% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | −4.2% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −6.4% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | −6.9% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +0.9% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | −1.1% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | −0.4% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | −0.1% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | −6.1% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | −8.5% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | −15.3% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +0.3% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +2.2% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +1.8% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −2.7% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −5.0% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −1.3% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −10.6% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −10.1% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −10.6% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −9.2% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −10.2% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −7.8% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | −5.2% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −1.1% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −8.5% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −10.7% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −12.6% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −5.7% |
Over the last 2.2 years the share price moved +31% while the NIFTY 500 moved −8%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 24 July 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Interarch Building Solutions this quarter?
Revenue up on a year earlier for 9 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹460 crore, +20.7% on a year earlier.
Why: Revenue rose because buildings became a meaningful part of Q1 sales, with work across flight kitchens and offices.
Next results: check whether revenue reaches about Rs 600 crore a quarter.
From the earnings call on 7 Aug 2026.
What are Interarch Building Solutions' latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Interarch Building Solutions reported revenue of ₹460 crore, up 20.7% from ₹381 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹28.0 crore, up 0.0% from ₹28.0 crore.
Interarch Building Solutions results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹460 crore | ₹381 crore | +20.7% |
| Profit | ₹28.0 crore | ₹28.0 crore | 0.0% |
| Earnings per share | ₹16.84 | ₹17.05 | −1.2% |
| Operating margin | 9.0% | 8.0% | +1.0 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Interarch Building Solutions' management discussed these results on a call held on 7 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Interarch Building Solutions share price history?
Interarch Building Solutions closed at ₹1,535.30 on 4 November 2026, down 39.1% from ₹2,520.70 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since August 2024 was ₹2,584.50 on 14 November 2025.
Interarch Building Solutions share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹1,460.40 | +5.1% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹1,666.90 | −7.9% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹2,134.90 | −28.1% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹2,520.70 | −39.1% |
| Earliest and lowest weekly close in our records · 30 Aug 2024 | ₹1,172.50 | +30.9% |
| Highest weekly close since August 2024, also the 52-week high · 14 Nov 2025 | ₹2,584.50 | −40.6% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹1,460.40 | +5.1% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
118 weekly closes from 30 August 2024 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Interarch Building Solutions?
4 Nov 2026: Interarch Building Solutions closed at ₹1,535.30, up 5.1% on the week and down 7.9% on the month. 3 Sep 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹12.50 a share.
Earlier
- 7 Aug 2026: Interarch Building Solutions held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY27 revenue goal ₹2,150-2,200 crore, with execution averaging about ₹600 crore per quarter across the next 3-4 quarters.
- Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 20.7% and profit up 0.0% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Interarch Building Solutions pay?
Interarch Building Solutions paid ₹12.50 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 0.81% at the ₹1,535.30 close on 4 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹12.50 a share, ex-date 3 September 2026.
Interarch Building Solutions dividends since 1 April 2021
| Ex-date | Dividend per share | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sep 2026Dividend | ₹12.50 | Dividend |
| 15 Sep 2025Dividend | ₹12.50 | Dividend |
Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.
Yes. Interarch Building Solutions Ltd paid out 16% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 2 of its last 8 reported years.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Interarch Building Solutions management say on the latest results call?
On the call for April to June 2026, held on 7 August 2026, Interarch Building Solutions' management guided: FY27 revenue goal ₹2,150-2,200 crore, with execution averaging about ₹600 crore per quarter across the next 3-4 quarters.
“No one in this business has ever shut down because of a lack of orders. Companies have shut down because they could not deliver properly.”Arvind Nanda, Managing Director, on the call for April to June 2026
What management guided
- FY27-28 revenue projection raised to ₹2,700 crore from ₹2,500 crore.
- FY27-28 operating margin planned at 9.5%-10%.
- Heavy-structure commercial production by end of this month or early next month; Gujarat PEB Phase 2 by October, heavy-structure Phase 2 by March and Phase 3 by December next year, reaching 75,000-80,000 tons.
- OWSJ plant: 4,000-5,000-ton first phase, about $7.5 million sales at approximately 20% operating profit, production by July 1 or end-July next year; full build-out 15,000 tons and $22-23 million sales.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for April to June 2026, 7 August 2026.
What to watch in Interarch Building Solutions' next results?
When Interarch Building Solutions reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Gujarat PEB Phase 2 and heavy-structure commercial production - check commissioning against the stated schedule.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Gujarat PEB Phase 2 and heavy-structure commercial production - check commissioning against the stated schedule. |
| FY27 execution after monsoon - check dispatch cadence and revenue conversion toward the guided quarterly run-rate. |
| Operating cash flow and receivables - check whether positive conversion persists as large work-contract orders bill and collect. |
| First data-center order - check trial-production quality, delivery and customer acceptance at the heavy-structure plant. |
Which stock lists is Interarch Building Solutions on?
Interarch Building Solutions is on one of our India lists: 52 week high & low.
Is Interarch Building Solutions profitable?
Interarch Building Solutions Ltd earned ₹28.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +0.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹135 Cr. Over 7 years profit has grown 52.6% a year on average. That is 6.1% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹28.0 Cr.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹135 Cr (+25.0% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹135 Cr (+25.0% on the year before), 52.6% a year over 7 years
- Net profit ₹135
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY19 | ₹7 |
| FY20 | ₹40 |
| FY21 | ₹6 |
| FY22 | ₹17 |
| FY23 | ₹81 |
| FY24 | ₹86 |
| FY25 | ₹108 |
| FY26 | ₹135 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 25%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | 471.4% |
| FY21 | −85% |
| FY22 | 183.3% |
| FY23 | 376.5% |
| FY24 | 6.2% |
| FY25 | 25.6% |
| FY26 | 25% |
Jun 2026: ₹28.0 Cr (+0.0% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹28.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹15 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹22 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹30 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹20 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹21 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹28 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹39 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹28 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹32 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹37 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹37 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹28 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 0%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | 5.3% |
| Sep 2024 | 40% |
| Dec 2024 | 27.3% |
| Mar 2025 | 30% |
| Jun 2025 | 40% |
| Sep 2025 | 52.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 32.1% |
| Mar 2026 | −5.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 0% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +20.7% on a year earlier and the margin moved +1.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +19.9% and revenue +31.3%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.
How much revenue does Interarch Building Solutions make, and is it growing?
Interarch Building Solutions Ltd reported ₹460 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +20.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 9th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 7 years it has grown 15.4% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹1,898 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹1,978 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹1,898 Cr, +30.5% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹1,898 Cr (+30.5% on the year before), 15.4% a year over 7 years
- Revenue ₹1,898
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY19 | ₹698 |
| FY20 | ₹719 |
| FY21 | ₹576 |
| FY22 | ₹835 |
| FY23 | ₹1,124 |
| FY24 | ₹1,293 |
| FY25 | ₹1,454 |
| FY26 | ₹1,898 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 30.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | 3% |
| FY21 | −19.9% |
| FY22 | 45% |
| FY23 | 34.6% |
| FY24 | 15% |
| FY25 | 12.5% |
| FY26 | 30.5% |
Jun 2026: ₹460 Cr (+20.7% on a year earlier), the 9th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹460
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹298 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹316 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹385 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹303 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹323 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹364 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹464 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹381 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹491 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹523 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹504 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹460 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 20.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | 3.1% |
| Sep 2024 | 8.4% |
| Dec 2024 | 15.2% |
| Mar 2025 | 20.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 25.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 52% |
| Dec 2025 | 43.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 8.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 20.7% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +31.3% on average, against 15.4% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +29.1%, against +23.3% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew +15.5%, against +24.1% a year (rolling over).
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Interarch Building Solutions keep?
Interarch Building Solutions Ltd's operating margin was 9.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 1.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 8 years it has been between 2.1% and 10.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +0.3 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −0.6 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
As noted under valuation: when margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so a low multiple can mislead.
FY26: 10.0%, the highest in a range of 2.1% to 10.0% over 8 years
- Operating margin 10.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY19 | 2.1% |
| FY20 | 7% |
| FY21 | 2.4% |
| FY22 | 4.4% |
| FY23 | 10% |
| FY24 | 9% |
| FY25 | 10% |
| FY26 | 10% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) 0.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | +4.9 pts |
| FY21 | −4.6 pts |
| FY22 | +2.0 pts |
| FY23 | +5.6 pts |
| FY24 | −1.0 pts |
| FY25 | +1.0 pts |
| FY26 | 0.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 9.0% (+1.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 9.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 6% |
| Dec 2023 | 9% |
| Mar 2024 | 10% |
| Jun 2024 | 9% |
| Sep 2024 | 8% |
| Dec 2024 | 10% |
| Mar 2025 | 11% |
| Jun 2025 | 8% |
| Sep 2025 | 8% |
| Dec 2025 | 10% |
| Mar 2026 | 10% |
| Jun 2026 | 9% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | 0.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +2.0 pts |
| Dec 2024 | +1.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +1.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | −1.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −1.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +1.0 pts |
Is Interarch Building Solutions' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 35% of Interarch Building Solutions Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹19.0 Cr of cash, against ₹135 Cr of profit. After ₹128 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹147 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash −₹19.0 Cr against profit ₹135 Cr; 35% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash −₹19.0
- Net profit ₹135
- Free cash −₹147
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹63 | ₹40 | ₹49 |
| FY21 | ₹39 | ₹6 | −₹48 |
| FY22 | ₹26 | ₹17 | ₹23 |
| FY23 | ₹31 | ₹81 | ₹19 |
| FY24 | ₹82 | ₹86 | ₹55 |
| FY25 | ₹53 | ₹108 | −₹11 |
| FY26 | −₹19 | ₹135 | −₹147 |
FY26: operating cash was −14% of profit (35% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit −14%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | 158% | 100% |
| FY21 | 300% | 100% |
| FY22 | 153% | 100% |
| FY23 | 38% | 100% |
| FY24 | 95% | 100% |
| FY25 | 49% | 100% |
| FY26 | −14% | 100% |
Why 35% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle stayed about the same between FY21 and FY26, so the cash follows profit, not the cycle. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 6.4× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Interarch Building Solutions' cash go?
Interarch Building Solutions Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 73 days in FY26, up from 71 days in FY21. It spent ₹219 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 55 days to pay, and stock sits for 69 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹1,898 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹5.2 Cr, so roughly ₹380 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 55 days to pay and stock sat for 69 days, about 2.3 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 73 days, longer than FY21's 71.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 69 days. Customers pay about 55 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 51 days. Together that makes the 73-day cycle.
FY26: a 73-day cash cycle, +2 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 73d
- Inventory days 69d
- Debtor days 55d
- Payable days 51d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY19 | 58d | 77d | 53d | 71d |
| FY20 | 71d | 101d | 49d | 79d |
| FY21 | 71d | 99d | 44d | 71d |
| FY22 | 72d | 87d | 37d | 52d |
| FY23 | 68d | 68d | 52d | 52d |
| FY24 | 54d | 65d | 48d | 59d |
| FY25 | 71d | 68d | 53d | 50d |
| FY26 | 73d | 69d | 55d | 51d |
Spending on assets: ₹219 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹34.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹58.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹128 Cr, work in progress ₹58.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹128
- Work-in-progress ₹58.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹14 | ₹9 |
| FY21 | ₹87 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹3 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹12 | ₹0 |
| FY24 | ₹27 | ₹13 |
| FY25 | ₹64 | ₹13 |
| FY26 | ₹128 | ₹58 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Interarch Building Solutions' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Interarch Building Solutions Ltd's P/E is 18.9×, about the lowest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 28.8×, over 2.2 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Jun 2026 add up to ₹80.13.
Keep one thing in mind: margins are the best this company has ever reported. A multiple that looks low against its own past can mislead when profit is at a record. If margins fall back, today's multiple is higher than it looks.
P/E 18.9× against a usual 28.8×: about the lowest it has ever been
- P/E 17.9×
- Median 28.8×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2024 | 22.6× | 28.8× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 23.4× | 28.8× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 24.1× | 28.8× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 25.5× | 28.8× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 27.1× | 28.8× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 25.9× | 28.8× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 29.0× | 28.8× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 32.6× | 28.8× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 31.1× | 28.8× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 34.3× | 28.8× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 31.6× | 28.8× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 29.9× | 28.8× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 27.7× | 28.8× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 29.5× | 28.8× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 31.5× | 28.8× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 33.7× | 28.8× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 31.7× | 28.8× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 35.1× | 28.8× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 34.5× | 28.8× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 30.0× | 28.8× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 31.8× | 28.8× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 29.8× | 28.8× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 30.1× | 28.8× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 30.2× | 28.8× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 26.8× | 28.8× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 29.8× | 28.8× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 28.4× | 28.8× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 28.7× | 28.8× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 26.9× | 28.8× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 29.2× | 28.8× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 28.8× | 28.8× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 30.5× | 28.8× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 33.1× | 28.8× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 33.3× | 28.8× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 32.2× | 28.8× |
| 2 May 2025 | 32.1× | 28.8× |
| 9 May 2025 | 31.5× | 28.8× |
| 16 May 2025 | 35.0× | 28.8× |
| 23 May 2025 | 41.6× | 28.8× |
| 30 May 2025 | 43.9× | 28.8× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 43.1× | 28.8× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 41.8× | 28.8× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 39.7× | 28.8× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 41.4× | 28.8× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 44.4× | 28.8× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 42.6× | 28.8× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 42.5× | 28.8× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 44.4× | 28.8× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 42.1× | 28.8× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 44.4× | 28.8× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 40.5× | 28.8× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 39.8× | 28.8× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 40.4× | 28.8× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 41.0× | 28.8× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 32.4× | 28.8× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 32.7× | 28.8× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 30.5× | 28.8× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 30.1× | 28.8× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 30.3× | 28.8× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 30.7× | 28.8× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 31.8× | 28.8× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 32.8× | 28.8× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 33.1× | 28.8× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 34.0× | 28.8× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 32.6× | 28.8× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 31.4× | 28.8× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 30.9× | 28.8× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 31.4× | 28.8× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 31.5× | 28.8× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 30.8× | 28.8× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 30.1× | 28.8× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 26.7× | 28.8× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 27.0× | 28.8× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 25.9× | 28.8× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 27.1× | 28.8× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 25.3× | 28.8× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 23.2× | 28.8× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 23.4× | 28.8× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 22.7× | 28.8× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 21.7× | 28.8× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 20.8× | 28.8× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 21.0× | 28.8× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 20.8× | 28.8× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 21.5× | 28.8× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 23.7× | 28.8× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 23.1× | 28.8× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 24.5× | 28.8× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 25.2× | 28.8× |
| 8 May 2026 | 25.8× | 28.8× |
| 15 May 2026 | 21.7× | 28.8× |
| 22 May 2026 | 21.4× | 28.8× |
| 29 May 2026 | 21.4× | 28.8× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 21.8× | 28.8× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 21.6× | 28.8× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 20.6× | 28.8× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 22.0× | 28.8× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 22.8× | 28.8× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 23.3× | 28.8× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 23.6× | 28.8× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 23.6× | 28.8× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 23.6× | 28.8× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 23.0× | 28.8× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 22.5× | 28.8× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 22.6× | 28.8× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 22.0× | 28.8× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 22.2× | 28.8× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 21.8× | 28.8× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 21.3× | 28.8× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 20.6× | 28.8× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 20.9× | 28.8× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 21.0× | 28.8× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 21.2× | 28.8× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 21.0× | 28.8× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 21.1× | 28.8× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 20.5× | 28.8× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 20.9× | 28.8× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 19.7× | 28.8× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 18.3× | 28.8× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 17.9× | 28.8× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹82
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2024 | – |
| 6 Sep 2024 | – |
| 13 Sep 2024 | – |
| 20 Sep 2024 | – |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹52 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹52 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹52 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹52 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹52 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹52 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹52 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹52 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹52 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹52 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹52 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹52 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹52 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹52 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹52 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹52 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹52 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹52 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹52 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹52 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹52 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹52 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹52 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹52 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹52 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹52 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹52 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹52 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹52 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹52 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹52 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹52 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹52 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹52 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹52 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹52 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹52 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹52 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹52 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹52 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹52 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹52 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹52 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹52 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹52 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹52 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹52 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹52 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹52 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹52 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹52 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹52 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹64 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹64 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹64 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹64 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹64 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹64 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹64 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹64 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹64 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹64 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹64 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹64 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹64 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹76 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹76 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹76 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹76 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹76 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹76 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹76 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹76 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹76 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹76 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹76 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹76 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹76 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹83 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹83 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹83 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹83 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹83 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹83 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹83 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹83 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹83 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹83 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹83 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹83 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹83 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹83 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹83 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹83 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹83 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹82 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹82 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹82 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹82 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹82 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹82 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹82 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹82 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹82 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹82 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹82 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹82 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹82 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹82 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹82 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹82 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹82 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹82 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹82 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹82 |
PEG 0.92: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 0.92×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 FY26 | 1.39× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY26 | 0.93× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY26 | 0.97× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY26 | 0.54× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY27 | 0.92× | 1.00× |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +23.8% while the price moved −39.1%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Interarch Building Solutions business getting better or worse?
Interarch Building Solutions Ltd's business is giving mixed signals. There is no clear direction across the growth lines, with ROCE steady at 22.8%; each line tells part of the story. This is based on 10 quarters of 3 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +30.5% in FY26, profit +25.0%
- Revenue growth 30.5%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | 3% |
| FY21 | −19.9% |
| FY22 | 45% |
| FY23 | 34.6% |
| FY24 | 15% |
| FY25 | 12.5% |
| FY26 | 30.5% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 25%
- EPS growth 23.8%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY19 | – | – |
| FY20 | 300% | 300% |
| FY21 | −85% | −83.8% |
| FY22 | 183.3% | 166.2% |
| FY23 | 300% | 300% |
| FY24 | 6.2% | 10.2% |
| FY25 | 25.6% | 8.3% |
| FY26 | 25% | 23.8% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit rolling over
- Revenue 20.7%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | 3.1% |
| Sep 2024 | 8.4% |
| Dec 2024 | 15.2% |
| Mar 2025 | 20.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 25.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 52% |
| Dec 2025 | 43.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 8.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 20.7% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 0%
- EPS 15%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – | – |
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | – | – |
| Jun 2024 | 5.3% | – |
| Sep 2024 | 40% | – |
| Dec 2024 | 27.3% | – |
| Mar 2025 | 30% | 12.4% |
| Jun 2025 | 40% | 15.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 52.4% | 22.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 32.1% | 27.7% |
| Mar 2026 | −5.1% | 20.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 0% | 15% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 22.8%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 26.2% |
| Jun 2024 | 26.4% |
| Sep 2024 | 23.2% |
| Dec 2024 | 24.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 23.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 25.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 23.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 24.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 22.8% |
| Jun 2026 | 22.8% |
Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +30.5% | +19.1% | +26.9% | — |
| Profit | +25.0% | +18.6% | +86.4% | — |
| EPS | +23.8% | +13.9% | +79.6% | — |
| Share price | −39.1% | — | — | — |
How much does Interarch Building Solutions earn on its capital?
Interarch Building Solutions Ltd earned a ROCE of 24% in FY26. That is up from a low of 5% in FY21. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 3.1 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 7.1% net margin and 1.46× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 7.1% net margin × 1.46× asset turnover × 1.48× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 15.3% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 15.1% − 12.0% = +3.1 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.
The 15.1% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 17.5%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY26: ROCE 24%, the climb back from FY21's 5%
- ROCE 24%
- ROIC (annual) 17.5%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY20 | 21% | – | 12% |
| FY21 | 5% | – | 12% |
| FY22 | 10% | 7.6% | 12% |
| FY23 | 31% | 25.5% | 12% |
| FY24 | 29% | 21.8% | 12% |
| FY25 | 25% | 19.4% | 12% |
| FY26 | 24% | 17.5% | 12% |
Q4 FY26: ROCE 19.0% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
- ROCE (12 months) 19.0%
- ROIC (12 months) 19.3%
- Cost of capital 12.0%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) | ROIC (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY24 | 9.8% | – | 12% |
| Q3 FY24 | – | – | 12% |
| Q4 FY24 | 23.3% | – | 12% |
| Q2 FY25 | 16.6% | – | 12% |
| Q3 FY25 | – | – | 12% |
| Q4 FY25 | 16.6% | – | 12% |
| Q1 FY26 | – | 25.3% | 12% |
| Q2 FY26 | 18% | 24.2% | 12% |
| Q3 FY26 | – | 24% | 12% |
| Q4 FY26 | 19% | 21.6% | 12% |
| Q1 FY27 | – | 19.3% | 12% |
Does Interarch Building Solutions have too much debt?
Interarch Building Solutions Ltd has total debt of ₹18.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹881 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.02× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.03 in FY24 to 0.01 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹13.0 Cr, 0.01× equity
- Total debt ₹13.0
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹13 |
| FY25 | ₹20 |
| FY26 | ₹13 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.01×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY24 | 0.03× |
| FY25 | 0.03× |
| FY26 | 0.01× |
Jun 2026: debt ₹18.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.02
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹18.0
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | ₹18 |
| Sep 2023 | ₹10 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹13 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹13 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹20 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹20 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹20 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹20 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹11 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹11 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹13 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹18 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.02×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | 0.05× |
| Sep 2023 | 0.03× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.03× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.03× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.03× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.03× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.03× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.03× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.01× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.01× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.01× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.02× |
What is the Interarch Building Solutions shareholding pattern?
Domestic institutions cut their stake in Interarch Building Solutions Ltd by 4.0 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 5.3% of the company. Promoters moved −0.6 points over the same period, to 59.3%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: −4.0 points over 8 quarters, to 5.3%; Promoters: −0.6 points over 8 quarters, to 59.3%; Foreign institutions: −0.6 points over 8 quarters, to 4.9%.
Why the owners changed: domestic institutions drove it (−4.0 points), together with promoters (−0.6 points). They reduced their stake.
Year ends: promoters −0.5 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 59.44%
- Foreign inst. 5.29%
- Domestic inst. 5.17%
- Public 30.12%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 59.9% | 4.7% | 6.51% | 28.88% |
| Mar 2026 | 59.44% | 5.29% | 5.17% | 30.12% |
Domestic institutions cut their stake by 4.0 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 59.27%
- Foreign inst. 4.9%
- Domestic inst. 5.33%
- Public 30.5%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | 59.9% | 5.52% | 9.33% | 25.26% |
| Dec 2024 | 59.9% | 5.86% | 6.87% | 27.37% |
| Mar 2025 | 59.9% | 4.7% | 6.51% | 28.88% |
| Jun 2025 | 59.9% | 5.67% | 6.97% | 27.45% |
| Sep 2025 | 59.44% | 5.81% | 6.97% | 27.79% |
| Dec 2025 | 59.44% | 7.22% | 4.01% | 29.34% |
| Mar 2026 | 59.44% | 5.29% | 5.17% | 30.12% |
| Jun 2026 | 59.44% | 4.86% | 6.1% | 29.61% |
| Sep 2026 | 59.27% | 4.9% | 5.33% | 30.5% |
How far is Interarch Building Solutions from balance-sheet trouble?
For Interarch Building Solutions Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Interarch Building Solutions rank in its industry?
56.8 out of 100, rank 2 of 5 in Pre-Engineering Buildings, with 74% of the evidence available.
Interarch Building Solutions Ltd scores 56.8 out of 100 against the 5 companies it is compared with in Pre-Engineering Buildings, ranking 2. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 18.5 + 16.8 + 14 + 7.5 = 56.8. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Interarch Building Solutions compared with?
Interarch Building Solutions ranks 2 of 5 Pre-Engineering Buildings companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 56.8 out of 100.
- 1EPack Prefab Technologies LtdEPACKPEB · quiet · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence56.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.9/35 · Revenue 37.6% · Profit 51.6% · Operating margin change -1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.8/25 · ROCE 21.7% · Operating margin 9% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.2/20 · P/E 22.1× · PEG 1.04 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -4.6% · 1 year -19.4% · 25% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.9 + 12.8 + 9.2 + 10 = 56.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Interarch Building Solutions Ltd this pageINTERARCH · quiet · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence56.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.5/35 · Revenue 29.1% · Profit 15.5% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.8/25 · ROCE 23.7% · Operating margin 9% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.0/20 · P/E 18× · PEG 0.64 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -20.3% · 1 year -30.6% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.5 + 16.8 + 14 + 7.5 = 56.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Everest Industries LtdEVERESTIND · turning · Evidence leans up · 84% evidence55.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.9/35 · Revenue -16.3% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 9.5 points · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.0/25 · ROCE -8.5% · Operating margin 6.5% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.6/20 · P/E 38× · PEG 0.99 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 9.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 7.9% · 1 year -24.2% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.9 + 5 + 9.6 + 20 = 55.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4M & B Engineering LtdMBEL · basing · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence53.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 11.3/35 · Revenue 20.9% · Profit 7.9% · Operating margin change -1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.9/25 · ROCE 22.9% · Operating margin 11% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.7/20 · P/E 15.4× · PEG 0.64 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.3/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -12.3% · 1 year -42.4% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11.3 + 17.9 + 15.7 + 8.3 = 53.2 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 5Pennar Industries LtdPENIND · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence51.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.4/35 · Revenue 9.1% · Profit 13.6% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.1/25 · ROCE 15.2% · Operating margin 11% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.6/20 · P/E 14.7× · PEG 0.97 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -5.7% · 1 year -40.9% · 25% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.4 + 13.1 + 12.6 + 9.1 = 51.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Pre-Engineering Buildings, all 5 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Interarch Building Solutions in size?
Interarch Building Solutions is the largest of 5 Pre-Engineering Buildings companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). It is the largest. Just below it: EPack Prefab Technologies, Pennar Industries, M & B Engineering and Everest Industries.
Pre-Engineering Buildings companies close in size
- Interarch Building Solutions Ltd ₹2,456 crore
- EPack Prefab Technologies Ltd ₹2,097 crore
- Pennar Industries Ltd ₹2,090 crore
- M & B Engineering Ltd ₹1,498 crore
- Everest Industries Ltd ₹714 crore
All 5 Pre-Engineering Buildings companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Welspun Specialty Solutions Ltd ₹2,469 crore · Steel - Tubes/Pipes
- Ramco Industries Ltd ₹2,464 crore · Cement Products
- Interarch Building Solutions Ltd ₹2,456 crore
- Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Ltd ₹2,444 crore · Refineries
- Amic Forging Ltd ₹2,440 crore · Castings, Forgings & Fastners
What else do people ask about Interarch Building Solutions?
What is Interarch Building Solutions's share price today?
Interarch Building Solutions Ltd's share price is ₹1,535.30, −39.1% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹2,583 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹1,460 to ₹2,585; today it is 7% of the way up from the low, 15.0% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Interarch Building Solutions's latest quarterly results?
Interarch Building Solutions Ltd reported revenue of ₹460 Cr and net profit of ₹28.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 20.7% and profit rose 0.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹16.84.
The operating margin was 9.0%, 1.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Interarch Building Solutions's market cap?
Interarch Building Solutions Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹2,583 Cr at a share price of ₹1,535.30. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Interarch Building Solutions performing?
Interarch Building Solutions Ltd's share price has been falling for 35 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 20.7% and profit rose 0.0% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 15 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Interarch Building Solutions's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Interarch Building Solutions Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹1,535.30, and it has been falling for 35 weeks. Its P/E of 18.9× is higher than 2% of its own last 2 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Interarch Building Solutions in its business cycle?
Interarch Building Solutions Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 10.0%, against a 8-year range of 2.1% to 10.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 9.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Interarch Building Solutions story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only 35% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Interarch Building Solutions a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Interarch Building Solutions Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +23.8% in a year while the price moved −39.1%. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Interarch Building Solutions share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY27 revenue goal ₹2,150-2,200 crore, with execution averaging about ₹600 crore per quarter across the next 3-4 quarters.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.