Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Innovassynth Technologies (India) share price today

Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd · BSE: 533315 · Speciality Chemicals · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly

Innovassynth Technologies (India) share price today: ₹154.85 at the BSE close on 4 November 2026. Innovassynth Technologies (India) (BSE: 533315) is worth ₹1,439 crore and trades at a P/E of 45.5. Latest change: operating margin up 153.4 points on a year earlier.

₹154.85Price
45.5×P/E too little history to compare yet
₹56.0 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +356.3% on a year ago
₹6.7 CrProfit (Jun 2026)
26.7%Operating margin +153.4 points on a year ago
−16%ROCE FY26

Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

The main question: domestic institutions moved −2.8 percentage points over 8 quarters while the business went the other way.

The price has been rising for 22 weeks. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving. What will decide it: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.

Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.

What is the Innovassynth Technologies (India) share price today?

Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd's share price was ₹154.85 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 22 weeks. That is 55.3% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 22 weeks in a row.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Since its first close in our records, on 17 April 2026, it has traded between ₹64 and ₹170, and at that close it sat 86% of the way up from that low.

Nov 2026: ₹155, 55.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 22 weeks.

  • Price ₹155
  • 50-day avg ₹141
  • 200-day avg ₹100
Nov 2026: ₹155, 55.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 22 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
17 Apr 2026₹71₹64₹70
24 Apr 2026₹72₹66₹70
30 Apr 2026₹71₹67₹70
8 May 2026₹64₹67₹70
15 May 2026₹67₹67₹70
22 May 2026₹76₹68₹70
29 May 2026₹79₹70₹70
4 Jun 2026₹96₹73₹71
5 Jun 2026₹101₹74₹71
9 Jun 2026₹108₹76₹72
10 Jun 2026₹110₹78₹72
12 Jun 2026₹115₹81₹73
17 Jun 2026₹122₹85₹75
19 Jun 2026₹127₹88₹76
22 Jun 2026₹128₹90₹76
29 Jun 2026₹129₹91₹77
6 Jul 2026₹131₹93₹77
13 Jul 2026₹132₹94₹78
20 Jul 2026₹133₹96₹78
27 Jul 2026₹135₹97₹79
3 Aug 2026₹136₹99₹79
10 Aug 2026₹137₹100₹80
17 Aug 2026₹139₹102₹81
24 Aug 2026₹140₹103₹81
31 Aug 2026₹141₹105₹82
7 Sep 2026₹143₹106₹82
15 Sep 2026₹144₹108₹83
21 Sep 2026₹145₹109₹84
28 Sep 2026₹148₹111₹84
1 Oct 2026₹157₹116₹86
9 Oct 2026₹170₹124₹90
16 Oct 2026₹167₹133₹94
23 Oct 2026₹158₹137₹97
30 Oct 2026₹158₹141₹100
4 Nov 2026₹155₹141₹100
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Apr 2026 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2026: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 22 of 22 weeks

Week by week since 2026: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
17 Apr 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
24 Apr 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
30 Apr 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
8 May 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
15 May 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
22 May 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
29 May 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
4 Jun 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
5 Jun 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
9 Jun 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
10 Jun 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
12 Jun 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
17 Jun 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
19 Jun 2026+77.3%
22 Jun 2026+77.1%
29 Jun 2026+81.2%
6 Jul 2026+99.2%
13 Jul 2026+92.3%
20 Jul 2026+74.7%
27 Jul 2026+66.3%
3 Aug 2026+35.5%
10 Aug 2026+30.7%
17 Aug 2026+23.8%
24 Aug 2026+22.6%
31 Aug 2026+20.0%
7 Sep 2026+18.2%
15 Sep 2026+14.9%
21 Sep 2026+15.8%
28 Sep 2026+20.9%
1 Oct 2026+26.8%
9 Oct 2026+35.1%
16 Oct 2026+27.8%
23 Oct 2026+25.7%
30 Oct 2026+24.0%
4 Nov 2026+20.1%
Each bar is one week, from 2026 to now (22 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 6 months the share price moved +117% while the NIFTY 500 moved −5%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Innovassynth Technologies (India) this quarter?

4 points on a year earlier, indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row and highest quarterly revenue in 16 quarters.

  1. Operating margin up 153.4 points on a year earlier

    26.7% in the June 2026 quarter, from -126.6%.

  2. Indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row

    From 1.5% to 1.1% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.

  3. Highest quarterly revenue in 16 quarters

    Revenue of ₹56 crore in the June 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 16 quarters.

What are Innovassynth Technologies (India)'s latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Innovassynth Technologies (India) reported revenue of ₹56.0 crore, up 356.3% from ₹12.3 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹6.74 crore, against a loss of ₹18.7 crore a year earlier.

Innovassynth Technologies (India) results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

Innovassynth Technologies (India) results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹56.0 crore₹12.3 crore+356.3%
Profit₹6.74 croreloss of ₹18.7 crore—
Earnings per share₹0.73₹−5.43—
Operating margin26.7%−126.7%+153.4 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Innovassynth Technologies (India) share price history?

Innovassynth Technologies (India) closed at ₹154.85 on 4 November 2026. Its highest weekly close since April 2026 was ₹170.00 on 9 October 2026.

Innovassynth Technologies (India) share price: then and now

Innovassynth Technologies (India) share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹158.05−2.0%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹157.35−1.6%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹64.41+140.4%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 17 Apr 2026₹71.27+117.3%
Highest weekly close since April 2026 · 9 Oct 2026₹170.00−8.9%
Lowest weekly close since April 2026 · 8 May 2026₹64.41+140.4%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

35 weekly closes from 17 April 2026 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Innovassynth Technologies (India)?

4 Nov 2026: Innovassynth Technologies (India) closed at ₹154.85, down 2.0% on the week and down 1.6% on the month. Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 356.3% on a year earlier.

What dividend does Innovassynth Technologies (India) pay?

No. Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 12 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate (as of 4 November 2026).

Which stock lists is Innovassynth Technologies (India) on?

Innovassynth Technologies (India) is on one of our India lists: Momentum stocks.

Is Innovassynth Technologies (India) profitable?

Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd earned ₹6.7 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter. The full FY26 year was a loss of ₹29.0 Cr. That is 12.0% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost ₹18.7 Cr. 9 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

For the full year, FY26 profit was −₹29.0 Cr (−245.0% on the year before).

FY26 profit −₹29.0 Cr (−245.0% on the year before)

  • Net profit −₹29.0
FY26 profit −₹29.0 Cr (−245.0% on the year before)
QuarterNet profit
FY16₹0
FY17₹0
FY18₹0
FY19−₹1
FY20−₹1
FY21−₹1
FY22−₹1
FY23−₹1
FY24−₹1
FY25₹20
FY26−₹29

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −245%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY16–
FY17–
FY18–
FY19–
FY20–
FY21–
FY22–
FY23–
FY24–
FY25–
FY26−245%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹6.7 Cr

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹6.7
Jun 2026: ₹6.7 Cr
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹0
Dec 2023₹0
Mar 2024₹0
Jun 2024₹0
Sep 2024−₹1
Dec 2024₹9
Mar 2025₹0
Jun 2025−₹19
Sep 2025−₹14
Dec 2025−₹8
Mar 2026₹12
Jun 2026₹7

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −184.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025−184.9%
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026–
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

How much revenue does Innovassynth Technologies (India) make, and is it growing?

Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd reported ₹56.0 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +356.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹102 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹146 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

A growth rate over several years is not shown, because there are too few years of figures to work one out properly.

FY26 revenue was ₹102 Cr, +4.1% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹102 Cr (+4.1% on the year before)

  • Revenue ₹102
FY26 revenue ₹102 Cr (+4.1% on the year before)
QuarterRevenue
FY16₹0
FY17₹0
FY18₹0
FY19₹0
FY20₹0
FY21₹0
FY22₹0
FY23₹0
FY24₹0
FY25₹98
FY26₹102

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 4.1%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY16–
FY17–
FY18–
FY19–
FY20–
FY21–
FY22–
FY23–
FY24–
FY25–
FY264.1%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹56.0 Cr (+356.3% on a year earlier)

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹56.0
Jun 2026: ₹56.0 Cr (+356.3% on a year earlier)
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹0
Dec 2023₹0
Mar 2024₹0
Jun 2024₹0
Sep 2024₹0
Dec 2024₹50
Mar 2025₹0
Jun 2025₹12
Sep 2025₹17
Dec 2025₹22
Mar 2026₹51
Jun 2026₹56

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 356.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025−56%
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026356.3%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Innovassynth Technologies (India) keep?

Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd's operating margin was 26.7% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 153.4 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Across 2 years it has been between −24.0% and 22.0%.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +153.4 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +6.1 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

FY26: −24.0%, within a range of −24.0% to 22.0% over 2 years

  • Operating margin −24.0%
FY26: −24.0%, within a range of −24.0% to 22.0% over 2 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY2522%
FY26−24%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −46.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY25–
FY26−46.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 2-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 26.7% (+153.4 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 26.74%
Jun 2026: operating margin 26.7% (+153.4 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 202422.86%
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025−126.65%
Sep 2025−64.24%
Dec 2025−18.57%
Mar 202612.37%
Jun 202626.74%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +153.4 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025−41.4 pts
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026+153.4 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Innovassynth Technologies (India)'s profit turning into cash?

Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd's cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY26 its operations used ₹39.0 Cr of cash, against −₹29.0 Cr of profit. After ₹12.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹51.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash −₹39.0 Cr against profit −₹29.0 Cr

  • Operating cash −₹39.0
  • Net profit −₹29.0
  • Free cash −₹51
FY26: operating cash −₹39.0 Cr against profit −₹29.0 Cr
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY16₹0₹0₹0
FY17₹0₹0₹0
FY18₹0₹0₹0
FY19₹0−₹1₹0
FY20₹0−₹1₹0
FY21₹0−₹1₹0
FY22₹0−₹1₹0
FY23₹0−₹1₹0
FY24₹0−₹1₹0
FY25₹14₹20–
FY26−₹39−₹29−₹51
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 11-year window, yearly figures. FY25 was an acquisition year, so its point is cut off at the edge.

FY26: operating cash was 70% of profit

  • Operating cash as % of profit 70%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 70% of profit
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY16–100%
FY17–100%
FY18–100%
FY19–100%
FY20–100%
FY21–100%
FY22–100%
FY23–100%
FY24–100%
FY2570%100%
FY26–100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 12.2× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Innovassynth Technologies (India)'s cash go?

Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 266 days in FY26, up from 117 days in FY25. It spent ₹146 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 112 days to pay, and stock sits for 530 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹102 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.3 Cr, so roughly ₹74.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 112 days to pay and stock sat for 530 days, about 17.4 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 266 days, longer than FY25's 117.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 530 days. Customers pay about 112 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 376 days. Together that makes the 266-day cycle.

FY26: a 266-day cash cycle, +149 days compared with FY25

  • Cash cycle 266d
  • Inventory days 530d
  • Debtor days 112d
  • Payable days 376d
FY26: a 266-day cash cycle, +149 days compared with FY25
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY25117d340d58d281d
FY26266d530d112d376d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 2-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹146 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹12.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹4.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹12.0 Cr, work in progress ₹4.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹12.0
  • Work-in-progress ₹4.0
FY26: capex ₹12.0 Cr, work in progress ₹4.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY16₹0₹0
FY17₹0₹0
FY18₹0₹0
FY19₹0₹0
FY20₹0₹0
FY21₹0₹0
FY22₹0₹0
FY23₹0₹0
FY24₹0₹0
FY25₹134₹1
FY26₹12₹4
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is Innovassynth Technologies (India)'s P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd's P/E is 45.5×, with too little history to compare. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 27.6×, over 6 months of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 45.5× against a usual 27.6×: with too little history to compare

  • P/E 45.5×
  • Median 27.6×
P/E 45.5× against a usual 27.6×: with too little history to compare
WeekP/EMedian
14 Feb 202527.6×27.6×
21 Feb 202527.0×27.6×
28 Feb 202526.9×27.6×
7 Mar 202526.4×27.6×
13 Mar 202524.7×27.6×
21 Mar 202528.6×27.6×
28 Mar 202528.3×27.6×
4 Apr 202528.6×27.6×
11 Apr 202527.1×27.6×
17 Apr 202528.5×27.6×
25 Apr 202527.6×27.6×
2 May 202527.3×27.6×
9 May 202525.0×27.6×
16 May 202534.7×27.6×
23 May 202529.7×27.6×
30 May 202525.0×27.6×
6 Jun 202524.4×27.6×
13 Jun 202526.9×27.6×
20 Jun 202524.2×27.6×
27 Jun 202524.9×27.6×
4 Jul 202531.0×27.6×
11 Jul 202532.1×27.6×
18 Jul 202538.8×27.6×
25 Jul 202541.8×27.6×
1 Aug 202547.1×27.6×
8 Aug 202545.5×27.6×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹3
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
14 Feb 2025–
21 Feb 2025–
28 Feb 2025–
7 Mar 2025–
13 Mar 2025–
21 Mar 2025–
28 Mar 2025₹3
4 Apr 2025₹3
11 Apr 2025₹3
17 Apr 2025₹3
25 Apr 2025₹3
2 May 2025₹3
9 May 2025₹3
16 May 2025₹3
23 May 2025₹3
30 May 2025₹3
6 Jun 2025₹3
13 Jun 2025₹3
20 Jun 2025₹3
27 Jun 2025₹3
4 Jul 2025₹3
11 Jul 2025₹3
18 Jul 2025₹3
25 Jul 2025₹3
1 Aug 2025₹3
8 Aug 2025₹3
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 6 months of history.
45.5×P/E · too little history to compare

In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Innovassynth Technologies (India) business getting better or worse?

Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +4.1% in FY26, profit −245.0%

  • Revenue growth 4.1%
Growth year by year: revenue +4.1% in FY26, profit −245.0%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY16–
FY17–
FY18–
FY19–
FY20–
FY21–
FY22–
FY23–
FY24–
FY25–
FY264.1%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth −245%
  • EPS growth −152.9%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY16––
FY17––
FY18––
FY19––
FY20––
FY21––
FY22––
FY23––
FY24––
FY25––
FY26−245%−152.9%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue 134.9%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 20253.2%
Mar 2026105.1%
Jun 2026134.9%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit −300%
  • EPS −300%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 2023––
Dec 2023––
Mar 2024––
Jun 2024––
Sep 2024––
Dec 2024––
Mar 2025––
Jun 2025––
Sep 2025––
Dec 2025−300%−300%
Mar 2026−300%−300%
Jun 2026––
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROCE −16%
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROCE
FY23−1%
FY24−1%
FY2518%
FY26−16%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
FallingROCE · latest −16.0%, range −16.0% to 18.0%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+4.1%———
+356.3%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago

How much does Innovassynth Technologies (India) earn on its capital?

Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd earned a ROCE of −16% in FY26. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 5.3 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses. It comes from a −28.4% net margin and 0.37× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a −28.4% net margin × 0.37× asset turnover × 2.96× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −31.1% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 6.7% − 12.0% = −5.3 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.

FY26: ROCE −16%, the full history

  • ROCE −16%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE −16%, the full history
QuarterROCECost of capital
FY15−1%12%
FY16−1%12%
FY17−1%12%
FY18−1%12%
FY19−2%12%
FY20−2%12%
FY21−1%12%
FY22−1%12%
FY23−1%12%
FY24−1%12%
FY2518%12%
FY26−16%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 12-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Does Innovassynth Technologies (India) have too much debt?

Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd had ₹113 Cr of borrowings against ₹94.0 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 1.20× its equity. Its operating profit is −3 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹2.0 Cr to ₹113 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹146 Cr on assets.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.

FY26: borrowings ₹113 Cr, 1.20× equity, how debt has moved

  • Borrowings ₹113
FY26: borrowings ₹113 Cr, 1.20× equity, how debt has moved
QuarterBorrowings
FY15₹0
FY16₹1
FY17₹1
FY18₹1
FY19₹2
FY20₹2
FY21₹2
FY22₹3
FY23₹3
FY24₹4
FY25₹57
FY26₹113

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 1.20×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY150.00×
FY160.04×
FY170.05×
FY180.05×
FY190.10×
FY200.10×
FY210.10×
FY220.09×
FY230.09×
FY240.12×
FY250.46×
FY261.20×
Top: borrowings each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 12-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

What is the Innovassynth Technologies (India) shareholding pattern?

Promoters raised their stake in Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd by 43.6 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 75.0% of the company. Domestic institutions moved −2.8 points over the same period, to 1.1%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (+43.6 points), with the other side taken by domestic institutions (−2.8 points). They raised their stake step by step.

Year ends: promoters +37.4 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 73.7%
  • Foreign inst. 1.39%
  • Domestic inst. 1.46%
  • Public 23.46%
Year ends: promoters +37.4 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202436.26%0.01%3.7%60.02%
Mar 202531.46%0.01%3.89%64.64%
Mar 202673.7%1.39%1.46%23.46%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

Promoters raised their stake by 43.6 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 75.04%
  • Foreign inst. 1.13%
  • Domestic inst. 1.1%
  • Public 22.73%
Promoters raised their stake by 43.6 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Dec 202336.26%0.01%3.7%60.03%
Mar 202436.26%0.01%3.7%60.02%
Jun 202436.26%0.01%3.7%60.03%
Sep 202431.46%0.01%3.21%65.31%
Dec 202431.46%0.01%3.93%64.59%
Mar 202531.46%0.01%3.89%64.64%
Jun 202531.46%0.01%3.89%64.64%
Sep 202531.46%0.01%3.89%64.63%
Dec 202573.7%1.39%1.46%23.46%
Mar 202673.7%1.39%1.46%23.46%
May 202675.04%1.13%1.24%22.6%
Jun 202675.04%1.13%1.12%22.71%
Sep 202675.04%1.13%1.1%22.73%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 13 quarters.

How far is Innovassynth Technologies (India) from balance-sheet trouble?

For Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Innovassynth Technologies (India) rank in its industry?

44.0 out of 100, rank 22 of 30 in Speciality Chemicals, with 53% of the evidence available.

Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd scores 44.0 out of 100 against the 30 companies it is compared with in Speciality Chemicals, ranking 22. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 18.3 + 4.7 + 8.6 + 12.4 = 44. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Innovassynth Technologies (India) compared with?

Innovassynth Technologies (India) ranks 22 of 30 Speciality Chemicals companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 44.0 out of 100.

  1. 1Panama Petrochem LtdPANAMAPET · turning · Sector-leading setup · 96% evidence82.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 30.8/35 · Revenue 45.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 14 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.6/25 · ROCE 19.2% · Operating margin 22% · 100% evidenceValuation 19.7/20 · P/E 5.7× · PEG 0.18 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 13.9/20 · Lead over its industry 16.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 31.3% · 1 year 68.1% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30.8 + 17.6 + 19.7 + 13.9 = 82 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2Yasho Industries LtdYASHO · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 78% evidence67.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 30.0/35 · Revenue 54.2% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.3/25 · ROCE 8.9% · Operating margin 21% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.7/20 · P/E 45× · PEG 1.02 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 12.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 41.1% · 1 year 103.4% · 25% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30 + 12.3 + 12.7 + 12.2 = 67.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3Vikram Thermo (India) Ltdbreaking out · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence64.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.8/35 · Revenue 16.9% · Profit 41.9% · Operating margin change 8 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.1/25 · ROCE 36.2% · Operating margin 48% · 95% evidenceValuation 6.6/20 · P/E 25.8× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 74.5% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.8 + 21.1 + 6.6 + 12.5 = 64 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  4. 4Sunshield Chemicals LtdSUNSHIEL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence63.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.6/35 · Revenue 12.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 5 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.6/25 · ROCE 19.9% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.8/20 · P/E 24.3× · PEG 2.21 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 10.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 4.3% · 1 year -4% · 25% evidence · 0 of 5 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.6 + 18.6 + 10.8 + 10.8 = 63.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5Black Rose Industries LtdBLACKROSE · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence60.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.6/35 · Revenue 8.6% · Profit 28.6% · Operating margin change 6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.3/25 · ROCE 18.7% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 17.1× · PEG 4.96 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 10.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 4.4% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.6 + 16.3 + 10 + 10.9 = 60.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem LtdTATVA · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence59.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 28.7/35 · Revenue 49.2% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.5/25 · ROCE 7.2% · Operating margin 19% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.3/20 · P/E 60.2× · PEG 1.21 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 11.4/20 · Lead over its industry 7.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 23.3% · 1 year 15.6% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.7 + 8.5 + 11.3 + 11.4 = 59.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Aether Industries LtdAETHER · leader · Evidence leans up · 90% evidence59.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.4/35 · Revenue 30.2% · Profit 28.4% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.7/25 · ROCE 11.9% · Operating margin 32% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.7/20 · P/E 85.1× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 14.8/20 · Lead over its industry 22.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 38.6% · 1 year 114.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.4 + 12.7 + 9.7 + 14.8 = 59.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8Privi Speciality Chemicals LtdPRIVISCL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence59.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.7/35 · Revenue 17.5% · Profit 44.5% · Operating margin change -1 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.5/25 · ROCE 22.3% · Operating margin 26% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.1/20 · P/E 33.7× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 7.1/20 · Lead over its industry -9.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 4.2% · 1 year 10.5% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.7 + 18.5 + 10.1 + 7.1 = 59.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  9. 9Fineotex Chemical LtdFCL · leader · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence59.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.3/35 · Revenue 91.5% · Profit 41% · Operating margin change -2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.6/25 · ROCE 18.3% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 5.7/20 · P/E 46.1× · PEG 1.92 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 19.5/20 · Lead over its industry 34.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 48.9% · 1 year 62.9% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.3 + 13.6 + 5.7 + 19.5 = 59.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10DMCC Speciality Chemicals LtdDMCC · quiet · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence55.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.9/35 · Revenue 72.1% · Profit 34.5% · Operating margin change -6.9 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.6/25 · ROCE 14.8% · Operating margin 4.2% · 100% evidenceValuation 16.1/20 · P/E 16.9× · PEG 0.44 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 7.8/20 · Lead over its industry -12.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 0.9% · 1 year -15.5% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.9 + 8.6 + 16.1 + 7.8 = 55.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11Aarti Industries LtdAARTIIND · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence55.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Galaxy Surfactants LtdGALAXYSURF · leader · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence53.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Pidilite Industries LtdPIDILITIND · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence52.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14DIC India LtdDICIND · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence52.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Neogen Chemicals LtdNEOGEN · leader · Evidence leans up · 90% evidence51.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Kronox Lab Sciences LtdKRONOX · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence51.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17Chemcon Speciality Chemicals LtdCHEMCON · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence50.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18Grauer & Weil (India) LtdGRAUWEIL · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence46.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19Paushak LtdPAUSHAKLTD · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence45.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20Alkyl Amines Chemicals LtdALKYLAMINE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence45.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  21. 21Platinum Industries LtdPLATIND · turning · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence45.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  22. 22Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd this pagebreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence44.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.3/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 66.7% · Operating margin change 153.4 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 4.7/25 · ROCE -16.4% · Operating margin 26.7% · 95% evidenceValuation 8.6/20 · P/E 117.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.4/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 67.7% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.3 + 4.7 + 8.6 + 12.4 = 44 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  23. 23Anupam Rasayan India LtdANURAS · turning · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence43.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  24. 24Vinati Organics LtdVINATIORGA · quiet · Evidence leans down · 82% evidence42.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  25. 25Amines & Plasticizers LtdAMNPLST · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence42.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  26. 26Amal LtdAMAL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 68% evidence41.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  27. 27Transpek Industry LtdTRANSPEK · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence38.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  28. 28Vishnu Chemicals LtdVISHNU · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence38.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  29. 29Clean Science & Technology LtdCLEAN · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence38.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  30. 30Thirumalai Chemicals LtdTIRUMALCHM · quiet · Most evidence points down · 68% evidence27.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Speciality Chemicals, all 30 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Innovassynth Technologies (India) in size?

Innovassynth Technologies (India) is the 17th largest of 30 Speciality Chemicals companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Vishnu Chemicals, Grauer & Weil (India) and Panama Petrochem. Just below it: Paushak, Thirumalai Chemicals and Platinum Industries.

Speciality Chemicals companies close in size

  1. Vishnu Chemicals Ltd ₹3,650 crore
  2. Grauer & Weil (India) Ltd ₹3,640 crore
  3. Panama Petrochem Ltd ₹2,726 crore
  4. Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd ₹1,468 crore
  5. Paushak Ltd ₹1,450 crore
  6. Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd ₹1,378 crore
  7. Platinum Industries Ltd ₹1,215 crore

All 30 Speciality Chemicals companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Renaissance Global Ltd ₹1,474 crore · Lab Grown Diamonds
  2. Hypersoft Technologies Ltd ₹1,470 crore · IT - Software
  3. Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd ₹1,468 crore
  4. Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd ₹1,462 crore · Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers
  5. Summit Securities Ltd ₹1,460 crore · Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers

What else do people ask about Innovassynth Technologies (India)?

What is Innovassynth Technologies (India)'s share price today?

Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd's share price is ₹154.85. The whole company is worth ₹1,439 Cr on the market. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹64 to ₹170; today it is 86% of the way up from the low, 55.3% above its 200-day average.

The price has been rising for 22 weeks (as of 4 November 2026).

What were Innovassynth Technologies (India)'s latest quarterly results?

Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd reported revenue of ₹56.0 Cr and net profit of ₹6.7 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were ₹0.73. The operating margin was 26.7%, 153.4 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Innovassynth Technologies (India)'s market cap?

Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹1,439 Cr at a share price of ₹154.85. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Innovassynth Technologies (India) performing?

Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd's share price has been rising for 22 weeks. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 22 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Innovassynth Technologies (India) in an uptrend?

Yes, the price has been rising for 22 weeks (stage 2 of 4), 55.3% above its 200-day average, and 86% of the way up its 52-week range. A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways, rising, stalling and falling (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Innovassynth Technologies (India)'s share price go up?

This page does not forecast Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹154.85, and it has been rising for 22 weeks. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).

Who owns Innovassynth Technologies (India)?

Promoters own 75.0% of Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd, foreign institutions 1.1%, domestic institutions 1.1% and the public 22.7% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters raised their stake by 43.6 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Innovassynth Technologies (India) in its business cycle?

Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd's FY26 operating margin was −24.0%, against a 2-year range of −24.0% to 22.0%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 26.7%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Innovassynth Technologies (India) story?

The main question: domestic institutions moved −2.8 percentage points over 8 quarters while the business went the other way. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Innovassynth Technologies (India) a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.