Anlon Healthcare share price today
Anlon Healthcare Ltd · NSE: AHCL · Pharmaceuticals Bulk Drugs & Formulation · prices and results as of 30 October 2026, updated weekly · research updated 29 September 2026
Anlon Healthcare share price today: ₹25.89 at the NSE close on 30 October 2026, up 101.3% in a year. Anlon Healthcare (NSE: AHCL) is worth ₹1,376 crore, trades at a P/E of 49.5 and has closed between ₹10.82 and ₹36.39 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: number of shareholders up 553% in a year.
Anlon Healthcare Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +101.3% in a year, against +2.0% for earnings per share.
The main question: the share price moved +101.3% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved +2.0%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
The price has been rising for 28 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 94% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, with profit −13.6% on a year earlier, and −103% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
What is the Anlon Healthcare share price today?
Anlon Healthcare Ltd's share price was ₹25.89 at the close on 30 October 2026. It has been rising for 28 weeks. That is 46.5% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹11 and ₹36, and at that close it sat 59% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Anlon Healthcare Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 9 weeks in a row.
Oct 2026: ₹25.9, 46.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 28 weeks.
- Price ₹25.9
- 50-day avg ₹24
- 200-day avg ₹18
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹9 | ₹9 | ₹9 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹11 | ₹9 | ₹9 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹13 | ₹10 | ₹9 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹13 | ₹11 | ₹10 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹13 | ₹11 | ₹10 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹13 | ₹11 | ₹10 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹13 | ₹12 | ₹10 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹12 | ₹12 | ₹10 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹13 | ₹12 | ₹10 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹14 | ₹12 | ₹10 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹14 | ₹13 | ₹11 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹16 | ₹13 | ₹11 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹17 | ₹14 | ₹11 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹15 | ₹14 | ₹11 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹14 | ₹14 | ₹11 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹14 | ₹14 | ₹12 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹15 | ₹14 | ₹12 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹16 | ₹14 | ₹12 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹14 | ₹14 | ₹12 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹14 | ₹14 | ₹12 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹13 | ₹14 | ₹12 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹12 | ₹14 | ₹12 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹13 | ₹13 | ₹12 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹12 | ₹13 | ₹12 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹12 | ₹13 | ₹12 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹11 | ₹13 | ₹12 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹12 | ₹13 | ₹12 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹12 | ₹12 | ₹12 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹12 | ₹12 | ₹12 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹12 | ₹12 | ₹12 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹11 | ₹12 | ₹12 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹13 | ₹12 | ₹12 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹14 | ₹12 | ₹12 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹16 | ₹13 | ₹12 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹13 | ₹13 | ₹12 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹14 | ₹13 | ₹12 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹13 | ₹13 | ₹12 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹14 | ₹13 | ₹12 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹14 | ₹13 | ₹13 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹14 | ₹13 | ₹13 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹14 | ₹13 | ₹13 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹15 | ₹14 | ₹13 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹14 | ₹14 | ₹13 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹15 | ₹14 | ₹13 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹16 | ₹14 | ₹13 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹16 | ₹14 | ₹13 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹16 | ₹14 | ₹13 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹16 | ₹14 | ₹13 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹16 | ₹15 | ₹13 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹16 | ₹15 | ₹13 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹16 | ₹15 | ₹13 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹15 | ₹15 | ₹13 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹15 | ₹15 | ₹13 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹15 | ₹15 | ₹14 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹15 | ₹15 | ₹14 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹14 | ₹15 | ₹14 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹14 | ₹15 | ₹14 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹16 | ₹15 | ₹14 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹16 | ₹15 | ₹14 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹20 | ₹15 | ₹14 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹23 | ₹16 | ₹14 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹32 | ₹19 | ₹15 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹35 | ₹19 | ₹15 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹33 | ₹21 | ₹16 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹28 | ₹22 | ₹16 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹27 | ₹24 | ₹17 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹26 | ₹24 | ₹17 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹26 | ₹24 | ₹18 |
Price stage: Falling in Sep 2025; Rising from Oct 2025 to Mar 2026; Sideways in Apr 2026; Rising from May 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 38 of 55 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 5 Sep 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Oct 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Oct 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 31 Oct 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Nov 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Nov 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Nov 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Nov 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +59.6% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +29.1% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −0.5% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +8.9% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +18.1% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +9.8% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +12.5% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +5.5% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −4.8% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −9.2% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −13.9% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −20.3% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −30.1% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −17.5% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −11.1% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −2.1% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −8.0% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −19.0% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −5.0% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +2.2% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +26.1% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +11.1% |
| 8 May 2026 | +16.9% |
| 15 May 2026 | +14.5% |
| 22 May 2026 | +19.0% |
| 29 May 2026 | +26.5% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +21.3% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +17.7% |
| 9 Jun 2026 | +19.8% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +16.5% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +30.9% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +20.7% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +14.2% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +0.6% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +22.6% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +9.5% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +15.5% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +9.0% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +3.4% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +4.2% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +0.1% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −8.8% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −4.3% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −9.3% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −2.2% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −4.3% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +22.4% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +41.8% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +101.2% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +124.6% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +117.2% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +97.1% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +81.7% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +83.6% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +85.6% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved +181% while the NIFTY 500 moved −5%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Anlon Healthcare this quarter?
Two changes stood out: number of shareholders up 553% in a year and highest quarterly revenue in 10 quarters.
Number of shareholders up 553% in a year
81,356 shareholders in the September 2026 quarter, against 12,464 a year earlier.
Highest quarterly revenue in 10 quarters
Revenue of ₹60 crore in the September 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 10 quarters.
What are Anlon Healthcare's latest quarterly results?
For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Anlon Healthcare reported revenue of ₹60.5 crore, up 15.8% from ₹52.2 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹8.05 crore, down 13.6% from ₹9.32 crore.
Anlon Healthcare results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | July to September 2026 | July to September 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹60.5 crore | ₹52.2 crore | +15.8% |
| Profit | ₹8.05 crore | ₹9.32 crore | −13.6% |
| Earnings per share | ₹0.15 | ₹0.18 | −16.7% |
| Operating margin | 23.9% | 26.3% | −2.3 points |
The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
The newest call in our records is from 29 September 2026, about April to June 2026; a call about these results is not in our records yet.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Anlon Healthcare share price history?
Anlon Healthcare closed at ₹25.89 on 30 October 2026, up 101.3% from ₹12.86 a year earlier (31 October 2025). Its highest weekly close since September 2025 was ₹34.66 on 28 September 2026.
Anlon Healthcare share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 30 Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 23 Oct 2026 | ₹25.56 | +1.3% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹32.86 | −21.2% |
| 6 months ago · 30 Apr 2026 | ₹13.30 | +94.7% |
| 1 year ago · 31 Oct 2025 | ₹12.86 | +101.3% |
| Earliest and lowest weekly close in our records · 5 Sep 2025 | ₹9.22 | +180.8% |
| Highest weekly close since September 2025 · 28 Sep 2026 | ₹34.66 | −25.3% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 29 Sep 2026 | ₹36.39 | −28.9% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 26 Feb 2026 | ₹10.82 | +139.3% |
Weekly closing prices, adjusted for splits and bonuses so every price is on today’s share count. Each change is the move from that price to the 30 Oct 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
68 weekly closes from 5 September 2025 to 30 October 2026.
What is the latest news on Anlon Healthcare?
30 Oct 2026: Anlon Healthcare closed at ₹25.89, up 1.3% on the week and down 21.2% on the month. Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 15.8% and profit down 13.6% on a year earlier.
Earlier
- 29 Sep 2026: Anlon Healthcare held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY25 revenue ₹380-400 crore; following-year revenue approximately ₹700 crore and FY29 projection ₹800-900 crore, with most CDMO contribution excluded.
- Our read, 17 May 2026: A post-IPO API specialist morphing into a mid-sized CDMO platform through acquisitions, revenue 4x in 3 years if execution lasts, but management has already broken three commitments.
- 24 Apr 2026: Share split: face value cut from ₹10 to ₹2 a share (ex-date).
- 24 Apr 2026: Bonus issue: 1 new share for every 1 held (ex-date).
Our read of the business
Latest quarter: Profit turnaround + 35% operating margin, the operating leverage proof quarter.
Our read after the latest results, written 17 May 2026.
What dividend does Anlon Healthcare pay?
Anlon Healthcare has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (5 September 2025), the start of the period we checked.
No. Anlon Healthcare Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 6 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Anlon Healthcare management say on the latest results call?
On the call for April to June 2026, held on 29 September 2026, Anlon Healthcare's management guided: FY25 revenue ₹380-400 crore; following-year revenue approximately ₹700 crore and FY29 projection ₹800-900 crore, with most CDMO contribution excluded.
“At present, we are at 380 crores, and you are referring to 900 crores with the same facilities. That is not practically possible.”Puneet Kumar Sagaria, Chairman & MD, on the call for April to June 2026
What management guided
- FY25 consolidated operating margin approximately 25%; Anlon Healthcare and Bizotic approximately 27-28%; sustainable profit margin 12-13%.
- Anlon facility completion planned for July to September 2025; initial utilization approximately 40-45%, rising gradually toward 60-65%.
- Lead CDMO commercial batches expected in January 2028 with minimum operating margin of 45-50%; remaining projects may commercialize around October to December 2027.
- At least 4 DMFs completed; minimum 5-6 expected this year, with most submissions within 1-2 months.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for April to June 2026, 29 September 2026. The July to September 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.
What is the future of Anlon Healthcare? What is changing in the business?
What is changing at Anlon Healthcare, from the latest results and calls: order book visibility, 90%+ fy27 capacity pre-booked, operating leverage inflection, export mix + facility scale and geographical expansion, regulated market penetration (eu, japan, brazil, usa).
- Order Book Visibility, 90%+ FY27 Capacity Pre-Booked. ₹180-190 Cr confirmed order book for FY27 with 90%+ plant utilization, demand is not the constraint, capacity is. ⚠ estimate
- Operating Leverage Inflection, Export Mix + Facility Scale. Export intermediates deliver ~50% gross margin vs ~35% domestic, shifting mix is expanding operating profit faster than revenue. ⚠ estimate
- Geographical Expansion, Regulated Market Penetration (EU, Japan, Brazil, USA). 21 DMFs approved; EDQM approval received; USFDA pending Sanofi audit (June 2026), regulated market revenue to scale from <5% to ~30% by FY26-end. ⚠ estimate
- China Plus One, Zero China Dependency as Competitive Differentiator. 100% domestic KSM sourcing vs Chinese API manufacturers is an explicit customer requirement, Anlon is positioned as the non-China alternative. ⚠ estimate
We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.
Our read after the latest results, written 17 May 2026.
What is Anlon Healthcare's order book?
Anlon standalone ₹180-190 Cr confirmed order book for FY27 at 90%+ plant utilization.
✓ fact
Our read after the latest results, written 17 May 2026.
What could change the Anlon Healthcare story? What are the risks?
Debt policy reversed, greenfield delayed, receivables goal missed, three specific numerical commitments broken in back-to-back concalls.
The main risks
- Management Execution Credibility, 3 Walkbacks in 2 Calls: Debt policy reversed, greenfield delayed, receivables goal missed, three specific numerical commitments broken in back-to-back concalls. ✓ fact
- Working Capital Stress, Receivable Days at 290: 290 receivable days is a red flag for a ₹748 crore MCap company, cash conversion cycle stress could constrain the acquisition funding plan. ✓ fact
- Greenfield Execution Risk, ₹100-120 Cr Capital spending on ₹748 crore MCap: Greenfield capital spending is 14-16% of MCap; any further delay or cost overrun would be a material negative. ✓ fact
- USFDA Audit Risk, Single Regulatory Event Could Halt Export Revenue: Envisa zero-observation approval is positive; USFDA pending, any observation during Sanofi audit (June 2026) would delay US market launch by 12-18 months. ✓ fact
Our read after the latest results, written 17 May 2026.
What to watch in Anlon Healthcare's next results?
When Anlon Healthcare reports October to December 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Q2/H1 revenue and margin delivery - check whether customer repricing offsets solvent and freight pressure in reported profitability.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Q2/ |
| Receivables and inventory release - check whether cash conversion improves alongside the promised cycle reduction. |
| DMF submissions and CDMO validation batches - check regulatory progress translating into commercial orders. |
| Remember Health launch and Nigeria distribution - check first operating revenue and breakeven execution. |
Which stock lists is Anlon Healthcare on?
Anlon Healthcare is on 2 of our India lists: Penny stocks and Pharma stocks.
Is Anlon Healthcare profitable?
Anlon Healthcare Ltd earned ₹8.1 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, −13.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹28.0 Cr. That is 13.3% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹9.3 Cr. 1 of the last 10 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹28.0 Cr (+33.3% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹28.0 Cr (+33.3% on the year before)
- Net profit ₹28.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −₹10 |
| FY22 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹6 |
| FY24 | ₹10 |
| FY25 | ₹21 |
| FY26 | ₹28 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 33.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 66.7% |
| FY25 | 110% |
| FY26 | 33.3% |
Sep 2026: ₹8.1 Cr (−13.6% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹8.1
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | ₹5 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| Dec 2024 | −₹2 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹17 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹4 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹9 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹5 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹10 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹5 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹8 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −13.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | −21.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 259.8% |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | −41.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 35.2% |
| Sep 2026 | −13.6% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +15.8% on a year earlier and the margin moved −2.3 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed −6.5% and revenue +75.6%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.
How much revenue does Anlon Healthcare make, and is it growing?
Anlon Healthcare Ltd reported ₹60.5 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +15.8% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 5 years it has grown 61.5% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹176 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹182 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
Why this happened. As of the February 2026 concall, Anlon standalone has Rs 180-190 Cr in confirmed FY27 orders (expected revenue Rs 160-170 Cr given utilization efficiency). Epic Organic adds Rs 125-130 Cr of FY27 confirmed orders at current 50-55% utilization. The business is capacity-constrained, not demand-constrained. This means revenue is mechanically tied to the commissioning timeline of the greenfield expansion and the Bizotic acquisition. The order book as a leading indicator is exceptionally strong, but its translation into revenue is execution-dependent.
FY26 revenue was ₹176 Cr, +46.7% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹176 Cr (+46.7% on the year before), 61.5% a year over 5 years
- Revenue ₹176
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹16 |
| FY22 | ₹57 |
| FY23 | ₹113 |
| FY24 | ₹66 |
| FY25 | ₹120 |
| FY26 | ₹176 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 46.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 256.3% |
| FY23 | 98.2% |
| FY24 | −41.6% |
| FY25 | 81.8% |
| FY26 | 46.7% |
Sep 2026: ₹60.5 Cr (+15.8% on a year earlier)
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹60.5
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | ₹38 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹24 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹9 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹49 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹33 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹52 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹36 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹55 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹31 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹60 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 15.8%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | −12% |
| Sep 2025 | 116% |
| Dec 2025 | 280.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 13.3% |
| Jun 2026 | −7% |
| Sep 2026 | 15.8% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +75.6% on average, against 61.5% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Watch next
- Metric
- Order Book Visibility, 90%+ FY27 Capacity Pre-Booked
- Threshold
- Q4 FY26 revenue vs Rs 190-200 Cr guide; receivable days in Q4 balance sheet
- Which result
- the next result
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Anlon Healthcare keep?
Anlon Healthcare Ltd's operating margin was 23.9% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 2.3 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 6 years it has been between −32.0% and 27.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why this happened. The Nov 2025 concall disclosed that export margins carry ~50% gross margin (raw materials capped at 50% of realised prices) vs ~35% for domestic (65% cap). As Anlon shifts from domestic API (FY25) toward export N-minus-1 intermediates (H2 FY26), the operating leverage accelerates. Q3 FY26 demonstrated this cleanly: revenue Rs 35.78 Cr drove EBITDA margin of 35.06%, the highest yet. The Q4 FY26 concall guidance implies blended consolidated EBITDA of 32-33% sustainably. When Bizotic and the greenfield come online, this margin profile should compound on a larger revenue base.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −2.3 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −4.3 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY26: 26.0%, within a range of −32.0% to 27.0% over 6 years
- Operating margin 26.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −32% |
| FY22 | 10% |
| FY23 | 11% |
| FY24 | 24% |
| FY25 | 27% |
| FY26 | 26% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | +42.0 pts |
| FY23 | +1.0 pts |
| FY24 | +13.0 pts |
| FY25 | +3.0 pts |
| FY26 | −1.0 pts |
Sep 2026: operating margin 23.9% (−2.3 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 23.95%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | 18.11% |
| Sep 2024 | 31.11% |
| Dec 2024 | 6.2% |
| Mar 2025 | 35.13% |
| Jun 2025 | 18.74% |
| Sep 2025 | 26.26% |
| Dec 2025 | 34.51% |
| Mar 2026 | 25.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 24.08% |
| Sep 2026 | 23.95% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −2.3 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | +0.6 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −4.8 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +28.3 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −10.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +5.3 pts |
| Sep 2026 | −2.3 pts |
Watch next
- Metric
- Operating Leverage Inflection, Export Mix + Facility Scale
- Threshold
- Q4 FY26 revenue vs Rs 190-200 Cr guide; receivable days in Q4 balance sheet
- Which result
- the next result
Is Anlon Healthcare's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years Anlon Healthcare Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −103%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹36.0 Cr of cash, against ₹28.0 Cr of profit. After ₹18.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹54.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash −₹36.0 Cr against profit ₹28.0 Cr; −103% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash −₹36.0
- Net profit ₹28.0
- Free cash −₹54
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −₹15 | −₹10 | – |
| FY22 | −₹2 | ₹0 | −₹2 |
| FY23 | −₹3 | ₹6 | −₹4 |
| FY24 | −₹3 | ₹10 | −₹6 |
| FY25 | −₹22 | ₹21 | −₹20 |
| FY26 | −₹36 | ₹28 | −₹54 |
FY26: operating cash was −129% of profit (−103% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit −129%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | 100% |
| FY22 | – | 100% |
| FY23 | −50% | 100% |
| FY24 | −30% | 100% |
| FY25 | −105% | 100% |
| FY26 | −129% | 100% |
Why −103% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 60 days shorter between FY21 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 3.8× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Anlon Healthcare's cash go?
Anlon Healthcare Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 332 days in FY26, down from 392 days in FY21. It spent ₹19.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 215 days to pay, and stock sits for 245 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹176 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.5 Cr, so roughly ₹160 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 215 days to pay and stock sat for 245 days, about 8.1 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 332 days, shorter than FY21's 392.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 245 days. Customers pay about 215 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 128 days. Together that makes the 332-day cycle.
FY26: a 332-day cash cycle, −60 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 332d
- Inventory days 245d
- Debtor days 215d
- Payable days 128d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | 392d | 669d | 132d | 409d |
| FY22 | 226d | 225d | 130d | 128d |
| FY23 | 149d | 112d | 142d | 105d |
| FY24 | 448d | 452d | 213d | 217d |
| FY25 | 377d | 246d | 228d | 96d |
| FY26 | 332d | 245d | 215d | 128d |
Spending on assets: ₹19.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹5.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹18.0 Cr, work in progress ₹0.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹18.0
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹1 |
| FY24 | ₹3 |
| FY25 | −₹2 |
| FY26 | ₹18 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Anlon Healthcare's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Anlon Healthcare Ltd's P/E is 49.5×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 94% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 32.8×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 49.5× against a usual 32.8×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 94% of past readings
- P/E 49.5×
- Median 32.8×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sep 2025 | 23.8× | 32.8× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 23.9× | 32.8× |
| 9 Sep 2025 | 26.3× | 32.8× |
| 11 Sep 2025 | 28.2× | 32.8× |
| 15 Sep 2025 | 27.8× | 32.8× |
| 17 Sep 2025 | 33.4× | 32.8× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 34.8× | 32.8× |
| 23 Sep 2025 | 36.4× | 32.8× |
| 25 Sep 2025 | 34.7× | 32.8× |
| 29 Sep 2025 | 34.2× | 32.8× |
| 1 Oct 2025 | 33.6× | 32.8× |
| 6 Oct 2025 | 31.9× | 32.8× |
| 8 Oct 2025 | 32.3× | 32.8× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 33.5× | 32.8× |
| 14 Oct 2025 | 32.7× | 32.8× |
| 16 Oct 2025 | 32.1× | 32.8× |
| 20 Oct 2025 | 32.5× | 32.8× |
| 23 Oct 2025 | 32.5× | 32.8× |
| 27 Oct 2025 | 31.6× | 32.8× |
| 29 Oct 2025 | 32.2× | 32.8× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 33.3× | 32.8× |
| 4 Nov 2025 | 36.1× | 32.8× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 36.0× | 32.8× |
| 11 Nov 2025 | 37.8× | 32.8× |
| 13 Nov 2025 | 36.9× | 32.8× |
| 17 Nov 2025 | 38.9× | 32.8× |
| 19 Nov 2025 | 41.2× | 32.8× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 40.2× | 32.8× |
| 25 Nov 2025 | 41.2× | 32.8× |
| 27 Nov 2025 | 43.5× | 32.8× |
| 1 Dec 2025 | 42.9× | 32.8× |
| 3 Dec 2025 | 38.7× | 32.8× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 38.5× | 32.8× |
| 9 Dec 2025 | 37.4× | 32.8× |
| 11 Dec 2025 | 36.6× | 32.8× |
| 15 Dec 2025 | 36.1× | 32.8× |
| 17 Dec 2025 | 35.1× | 32.8× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 35.7× | 32.8× |
| 23 Dec 2025 | 35.9× | 32.8× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 37.7× | 32.8× |
| 30 Dec 2025 | 37.6× | 32.8× |
| 1 Jan 2026 | 38.4× | 32.8× |
| 5 Jan 2026 | 39.0× | 32.8× |
| 7 Jan 2026 | 38.3× | 32.8× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 36.9× | 32.8× |
| 13 Jan 2026 | 35.5× | 32.8× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 35.7× | 32.8× |
| 20 Jan 2026 | 32.9× | 32.8× |
| 22 Jan 2026 | 33.4× | 32.8× |
| 27 Jan 2026 | 32.8× | 32.8× |
| 29 Jan 2026 | 32.2× | 32.8× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 31.4× | 32.8× |
| 3 Feb 2026 | 31.6× | 32.8× |
| 5 Feb 2026 | 32.1× | 32.8× |
| 9 Feb 2026 | 32.6× | 32.8× |
| 11 Feb 2026 | 31.8× | 32.8× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 31.5× | 32.8× |
| 17 Feb 2026 | 31.5× | 32.8× |
| 19 Feb 2026 | 30.6× | 32.8× |
| 23 Feb 2026 | 30.1× | 32.8× |
| 25 Feb 2026 | 28.1× | 32.8× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 28.1× | 32.8× |
| 4 Mar 2026 | 28.1× | 32.8× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 30.2× | 32.8× |
| 10 Mar 2026 | 32.6× | 32.8× |
| 12 Mar 2026 | 31.8× | 32.8× |
| 16 Mar 2026 | 30.0× | 32.8× |
| 18 Mar 2026 | 29.6× | 32.8× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 31.4× | 32.8× |
| 24 Mar 2026 | 29.1× | 32.8× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 30.0× | 32.8× |
| 1 Apr 2026 | 29.3× | 32.8× |
| 6 Apr 2026 | 29.9× | 32.8× |
| 8 Apr 2026 | 30.9× | 32.8× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 33.6× | 32.8× |
| 15 Apr 2026 | 36.0× | 32.8× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 36.8× | 32.8× |
| 21 Apr 2026 | 36.9× | 32.8× |
| 23 Apr 2026 | 37.2× | 32.8× |
| 27 Apr 2026 | 37.1× | 32.8× |
| 29 Apr 2026 | 34.8× | 32.8× |
| 4 May 2026 | 34.0× | 32.8× |
| 6 May 2026 | 34.2× | 32.8× |
| 8 May 2026 | 36.5× | 32.8× |
| 12 May 2026 | 34.7× | 32.8× |
| 14 May 2026 | 35.3× | 32.8× |
| 18 May 2026 | 34.9× | 32.8× |
| 20 May 2026 | 34.5× | 32.8× |
| 22 May 2026 | 36.0× | 32.8× |
| 26 May 2026 | 36.4× | 32.8× |
| 29 May 2026 | 26.5× | 32.8× |
| 2 Jun 2026 | 26.1× | 32.8× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 27.0× | 32.8× |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 26.9× | 32.8× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 27.6× | 32.8× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 28.8× | 32.8× |
| 16 Jun 2026 | 30.7× | 32.8× |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 30.1× | 32.8× |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 30.5× | 32.8× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 30.8× | 32.8× |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 30.9× | 32.8× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 30.4× | 32.8× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 30.3× | 32.8× |
| 7 Jul 2026 | 29.9× | 32.8× |
| 9 Jul 2026 | 29.6× | 32.8× |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 29.4× | 32.8× |
| 15 Jul 2026 | 29.0× | 32.8× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 28.1× | 32.8× |
| 21 Jul 2026 | 29.4× | 32.8× |
| 23 Jul 2026 | 28.8× | 32.8× |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 30.1× | 32.8× |
| 29 Jul 2026 | 30.4× | 32.8× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 26.7× | 32.8× |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 26.6× | 32.8× |
| 6 Aug 2026 | 26.0× | 32.8× |
| 10 Aug 2026 | 26.4× | 32.8× |
| 12 Aug 2026 | 26.0× | 32.8× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 26.4× | 32.8× |
| 18 Aug 2026 | 26.8× | 32.8× |
| 20 Aug 2026 | 26.3× | 32.8× |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 28.2× | 32.8× |
| 26 Aug 2026 | 27.6× | 32.8× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 29.1× | 32.8× |
| 1 Sep 2026 | 28.3× | 32.8× |
| 3 Sep 2026 | 28.5× | 32.8× |
| 7 Sep 2026 | 28.3× | 32.8× |
| 9 Sep 2026 | 29.8× | 32.8× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 35.8× | 32.8× |
| 16 Sep 2026 | 36.6× | 32.8× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 41.9× | 32.8× |
| 22 Sep 2026 | 52.8× | 32.8× |
| 24 Sep 2026 | 52.4× | 32.8× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 57.1× | 32.8× |
| 30 Sep 2026 | 57.1× | 32.8× |
| 5 Oct 2026 | 57.1× | 32.8× |
| 7 Oct 2026 | 51.5× | 32.8× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 51.4× | 32.8× |
| 13 Oct 2026 | 55.9× | 32.8× |
| 15 Oct 2026 | 50.5× | 32.8× |
| 19 Oct 2026 | 49.3× | 32.8× |
| 22 Oct 2026 | 44.5× | 32.8× |
| 26 Oct 2026 | 45.2× | 32.8× |
| 28 Oct 2026 | 44.8× | 32.8× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 49.5× | 32.8× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹1
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 3 Sep 2025 | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | – |
| 9 Sep 2025 | – |
| 11 Sep 2025 | – |
| 15 Sep 2025 | – |
| 17 Sep 2025 | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | – |
| 23 Sep 2025 | – |
| 25 Sep 2025 | – |
| 29 Sep 2025 | ₹0 |
| 1 Oct 2025 | ₹0 |
| 6 Oct 2025 | ₹0 |
| 8 Oct 2025 | ₹0 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹0 |
| 14 Oct 2025 | ₹0 |
| 16 Oct 2025 | ₹0 |
| 20 Oct 2025 | ₹0 |
| 23 Oct 2025 | ₹0 |
| 27 Oct 2025 | ₹0 |
| 29 Oct 2025 | ₹0 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹0 |
| 4 Nov 2025 | ₹0 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹0 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | ₹0 |
| 13 Nov 2025 | ₹0 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | ₹0 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | ₹0 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹0 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | ₹0 |
| 27 Nov 2025 | ₹0 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | ₹0 |
| 3 Dec 2025 | ₹0 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹0 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | ₹0 |
| 11 Dec 2025 | ₹0 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | ₹0 |
| 17 Dec 2025 | ₹0 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹0 |
| 23 Dec 2025 | ₹0 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹0 |
| 30 Dec 2025 | ₹0 |
| 1 Jan 2026 | ₹0 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | ₹0 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | ₹0 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹0 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | ₹0 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹0 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | ₹0 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | ₹0 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | ₹0 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | ₹0 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹0 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | ₹0 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | ₹0 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | ₹0 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | ₹0 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹0 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | ₹0 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | ₹0 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | ₹0 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | ₹0 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹0 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | ₹0 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹0 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | ₹0 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | ₹0 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | ₹0 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | ₹0 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹0 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | ₹0 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹0 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | ₹0 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | ₹0 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | ₹0 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹0 |
| 15 Apr 2026 | ₹0 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹0 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | ₹0 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | ₹0 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | ₹0 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | ₹0 |
| 4 May 2026 | ₹0 |
| 6 May 2026 | ₹0 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹0 |
| 12 May 2026 | ₹0 |
| 14 May 2026 | ₹0 |
| 18 May 2026 | ₹0 |
| 20 May 2026 | ₹0 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹0 |
| 26 May 2026 | ₹0 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹0 |
| 2 Jun 2026 | ₹0 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹0 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | ₹0 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹0 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹0 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | ₹0 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | ₹0 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | ₹0 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹0 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | ₹1 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 13 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 7 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 22 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 30 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 5 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +2.0% while the price moved +101.3%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.
In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Anlon Healthcare business getting better or worse?
Anlon Healthcare Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 7 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +46.7% in FY26, profit +33.3%
- Revenue growth 46.7%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 256.3% |
| FY23 | 98.2% |
| FY24 | −41.6% |
| FY25 | 81.8% |
| FY26 | 46.7% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 33.3%
- EPS growth 2%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | – | – |
| FY24 | 66.7% | 25% |
| FY25 | 110% | −15% |
| FY26 | 33.3% | 2% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 15.8%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | −12% |
| Sep 2025 | 116% |
| Dec 2025 | 280.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 13.3% |
| Jun 2026 | −7% |
| Sep 2026 | 15.8% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit −13.6%
- EPS −17.5%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – | – |
| Sep 2024 | – | – |
| Dec 2024 | – | – |
| Mar 2025 | – | – |
| Jun 2025 | −21.8% | – |
| Sep 2025 | 259.8% | – |
| Dec 2025 | – | – |
| Mar 2026 | −41.2% | −21.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 35.2% | 7.8% |
| Sep 2026 | −13.6% | −17.5% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 16.8%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 25.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 28.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 22% |
| Dec 2025 | 29% |
| Mar 2026 | 23.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 23.6% |
| Sep 2026 | 16.8% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +46.7% | +15.9% | +61.5% | — |
| Profit | +33.3% | +67.1% | — | — |
| EPS | +2.0% | +2.7% | — | — |
| Share price | +101.3% | — | — | — |
What is the Anlon Healthcare story, and has it been checked?
Anlon Healthcare Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 17 May 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: EARLY EXPANSION. Still open: Debt policy reversed, greenfield delayed, receivables goal missed, three specific numerical commitments broken in back-to-back concalls.
NOT YET CHECKED
Our read, 17 May 2026. A post-IPO API specialist morphing into a mid-sized CDMO platform through acquisitions, revenue 4x in 3 years if execution lasts, but management has already broken three commitments.
From the numbers. DII stake-building signal (4.49→4.6% DII stake) is constructive but not decisive. FII inflow small (0.23→0.32%). The real cycle story…
From the price. Price stage 2, week 28, above its 200-day line, relative strength rising.
From the research. A post-IPO API specialist morphing into a mid-sized CDMO platform through acquisitions, revenue 4x in 3 years if execution lasts, but management has already broken three commitments.
Where they disagree. DII stake-building signal (4.49→4.6% DII stake) is constructive but not decisive. FII inflow small (0.23→0.32%). The real cycle story is the EPS trajectory: from -0.06 (Dec-24) to +0.18 (Sep-25) to +0.10 (Dec-25), a near-zero-to-positive inflection.
What is proven. A post-IPO API specialist morphing into a mid-sized CDMO platform through acquisitions, revenue 4x in 3 years if execution lasts, but management has already broken three commitments.
What is not proven yet. Debt policy reversed, greenfield delayed, receivables goal missed, three specific numerical commitments broken in back-to-back concalls.
The test written in advance. Management Execution Credibility, 3 Walkbacks in 2 Calls. Measured by: Management Execution Credibility, 3 Walkbacks in 2 Calls Q4 FY26 revenue vs Rs 190-200 Cr guide; receivable days in Q4 balance sheet by the next result.
The test written in advance. Working Capital Stress, Receivable Days at 290. Measured by: Working Capital Stress, Receivable Days at 290 Q4 FY26 receivable days in balance sheet; operating cash flow trajectory Q1-Q2 FY27 by the next result.
The test written in advance. Greenfield Execution Risk, Rs 100-120 Cr Capex on Rs 748 Cr MCap. Measured by: Greenfield Execution Risk, Rs 100-120 Cr Capex on Rs 748 Cr MCap Q1 FY27 greenfield construction progress announcement; Bizotic merger status by the next result.
The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
| Measure | Now | Why it matters |
|---|---|---|
| Order Book Visibility, 90%+ FY27 Capacity… | HIGH | Rs 180-190 Cr confirmed order book for FY27 with 90%+ plant utilization, demand is not the constraint, capacity is. |
| Operating Leverage Inflection, Export Mix… | HIGH | Export intermediates deliver ~50% gross margin vs ~35% domestic, shifting mix is expanding EBITDA faster than revenue. |
| Geographical Expansion, Regulated Market… | MEDIUM HIGH | 21 DMFs approved; EDQM approval received; USFDA pending Sanofi audit (June 2026), regulated market revenue to scale from <5% to… |
| China Plus One, Zero China Dependency as… | MEDIUM | 100% domestic KSM sourcing vs Chinese API manufacturers is an explicit customer requirement, Anlon is positioned as the… |
| CDMO Pipeline, Three High-Value Molecules… | MEDIUM DEFERRED | Three CDMO molecules at ~Rs 5,700/kg with two global innovators, one validation batch dispatched Q3 FY26, two completing Q1… |
| Acquisition-Led Capacity Scaling (Epic… | HIGH | Three-facility assembly to 1,400-1,600 MTPA by March 2026 from current 400 MTPA, peak addressable revenue Rs 700-800 Cr. |
Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.
FY25-Q4FY26-Q3
- 1 · Operating leveragebuilding
- 2 · Value-added mixquiet
- 3 · Management changebuilding
- 4 · Paying down debtquiet
- 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
- 6 · Order-book winsbuilding
- 7 · Consolidationbuilding
- 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
- 9 · Buybackquiet
- 10 · New geographiesbuilding
- 11 · More business from existing customersbuilding
- 12 · New product launchquiet
- 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
- 14 · A bigger market to servequiet
- 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
- 16 · Asset qualityquiet
Lever 6 · Order-book wins: building. Rs 180-190 Cr confirmed order book for FY27 with 90%+ plant utilization, demand is not the constraint, capacity is. What proves it keeps working: Order Book Visibility, 90%+ FY27 Capacity Pre-Booked. It stops working if Q4 FY26 revenue vs Rs 190-200 Cr guide; receivable days in Q4 balance sheet.
Lever 1 · Operating leverage: building. Export intermediates deliver ~50% gross margin vs ~35% domestic, shifting mix is expanding EBITDA faster than revenue. What proves it keeps working: Operating Leverage Inflection, Export Mix + Facility Scale. It stops working if Q4 FY26 revenue vs Rs 190-200 Cr guide; receivable days in Q4 balance sheet.
Lever 10 · New geographies: building. 21 DMFs approved; EDQM approval received; USFDA pending Sanofi audit (June 2026), regulated market revenue to scale from <5% to ~30% by FY26-end. What proves it keeps working: Geographical Expansion, Regulated Market Penetration (EU, Japan, Brazil, USA). It stops working if Q4 FY26 revenue vs Rs 190-200 Cr guide; receivable days in Q4 balance sheet.
Lever 11 · More business from existing customers: building. 100% domestic KSM sourcing vs Chinese API manufacturers is an explicit customer requirement, Anlon is positioned as the non-China alternative. What proves it keeps working: China Plus One, Zero China Dependency as Competitive Differentiator. It stops working if Q4 FY26 revenue vs Rs 190-200 Cr guide; receivable days in Q4 balance sheet.
Sources: our stock research file (17 May 2026) · quarterly results through Sep 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.
The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
| Section | Where it is now | The one thing to watch next |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹55 Cr | Order Book Visibility, 90%+ FY27 Capacity Pre-Booked |
| Margin | 25.1% | Operating Leverage Inflection, Export Mix + Facility Scale |
| Ownership | see the section | CDMO Pipeline, Three High-Value Molecules (Rs 5,700/kg vs… |
Did Anlon Healthcare management deliver what it promised?
What Anlon Healthcare Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.
Remember Healthlinks Profitability Reversal · 29 September 2026. In Sep 2024, management said Remember would be profitable or at breakeven from day one and would not burn cash.
Anlon Expansion Timeline Slipped · 29 September 2026. In Sep 2024, management committed to completing the Anlon facility by Q2 FY26. By Aug 2026, the goal had moved to Q1 FY28, a delay of roughly 18 months; the latest call cited statutory approvals but did not explain why the earlier milestone was missed.
Current Capacity Revenue Potential Reduced · 29 September 2026. In Jun 2026, management estimated peak revenue potential of INR 450-500 crore from the consolidated current capacity. In Aug 2026, it reduced the current-asset peak to INR 350-400 crore, approximately 20%-22% below the earlier range endpoints, without reconciling the change.
CDMO Commercialization Timeline Delayed · 29 September 2026. In Jun 2026, management expected validation of the two remaining CDMO molecules in Q2 FY27 and commercialization by the last quarter of FY27 or Q1 FY28. By Aug 2026, validation had moved to October or November and further commercialization to around Q3 FY28, a material delay that was not explained.
Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.
What is Anlon Healthcare management's track record?
Anlon Healthcare (AHCL) has demonstrated a strong track record of exceeding its post-IPO management guidance. While management guided for a 30% revenue yearly growth over three years, actual 9M FY26 revenue grew by 69.7% on a year earlier to ₹121.32 crore, already surpassing the full-year FY25 revenue of ₹120.46 crore. October to December 2025 saw a massive 281% on a year earlier revenue jump to ₹35.78 crore, with a turnaround to a profit of ₹5.15 crore from a loss in the previous year. Operating margin in October to December 2025 reached 35.06%, outperforming the guided blended range of 30-33%. This performance is underpinned by aggressive inorganic growth and capacity utilization improvements from 38% in FY24 to 84% in FY25.
Regulatory and governance record
As of April 20, 2026, no regulatory red flags, SEBI enforcement actions, or fraud allegations were identified for Anlon Healthcare Ltd (NSE: AHCL). The company is actively compliant with SEBI (LODR) Regulations, recently filing disclosures for its non-large corporate status (April 15, 2026) and a 1:5 stock split with a 1:1 bonus issue effective April 24, 2026. In April 2026, the company also executed a share purchase agreement to acquire a 63.98% stake in Remember India Health Links Private Limited for approximately ₹5.4 million. Financial performance remains robust, with a reported 259% surge in Profit After Tax (profit) for July to September 2025.
Checked 20 April 2026.
How much does Anlon Healthcare earn on its capital?
Anlon Healthcare Ltd earned a ROCE of 22% in FY26. That is up from a low of 7% in FY22. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 1.5 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 15.9% net margin and 0.56× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 15.9% net margin × 0.56× asset turnover × 1.51× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 13.4% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 13.5% − 12.0% = +1.5 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.
FY26: ROCE 22%, the climb back from FY22's 7%
- ROCE 22%
- ROIC (annual) 14.4%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | 7% | 7% | 12% |
| FY23 | 15% | 14% | 12% |
| FY24 | 15% | 15.9% | 12% |
| FY25 | 25% | 19.2% | 12% |
| FY26 | 22% | 14.4% | 12% |
Q2 FY27: ROCE 21.5% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
- ROCE (12 months) 21.5%
- ROIC (12 months) 15.4%
- Cost of capital 12.0%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) | ROIC (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 FY25 | 7.9% | – | 12% |
| Q3 FY25 | – | – | 12% |
| Q4 FY25 | 25.2% | – | 12% |
| Q1 FY26 | 24% | – | 12% |
| Q2 FY26 | 14.6% | – | 12% |
| Q3 FY26 | – | – | 12% |
| Q4 FY26 | 17.4% | 22.3% | 12% |
| Q1 FY27 | – | 15.3% | 12% |
| Q2 FY27 | 21.5% | 15.4% | 12% |
Does Anlon Healthcare have too much debt?
Anlon Healthcare Ltd has total debt of ₹72.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹296 Cr as of Sep 2026, so its debt is 0.24× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.84 in FY25 to 0.17 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹44.0 Cr, 0.17× equity
- Total debt ₹44.0
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY25 | ₹67 |
| FY26 | ₹44 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.17×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY25 | 0.84× |
| FY26 | 0.17× |
Sep 2026: debt ₹72.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.24
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹72.0
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | ₹79 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹79 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹67 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹58 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹58 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹58 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹44 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹44 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹72 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.24×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | 3.04× |
| Sep 2024 | 3.04× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.84× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.69× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.27× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.27× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.17× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.17× |
| Sep 2026 | 0.24× |
What is the Anlon Healthcare shareholding pattern?
Domestic institutions cut their stake in Anlon Healthcare Ltd by 2.5 percentage points over 4 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 0.3% of the company. Foreign institutions moved +1.0 points over the same period, to 1.0%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Why this happened. Three CDMO molecules at ~Rs 5,700/kg with two global innovators, one validation batch dispatched Q3 FY26, two completing Q1 FY27; commercialization planned Q3 FY27.
Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: −2.5 points over 4 quarters, to 0.3%; Foreign institutions: +1.0 points over 4 quarters, to 1.0%; Promoters: +0.0 points over 4 quarters, to 52.7%.
Why the owners changed: domestic institutions drove it (−2.5 points), with the other side taken by foreign institutions (+1.0 points). They reduced their stake.
Domestic institutions cut their stake by 2.5 points over 4 quarters
- Promoters 52.68%
- Foreign inst. 0.99%
- Domestic inst. 0.3%
- Public 46.02%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | 52.68% | 0% | 2.83% | 44.49% |
| Dec 2025 | 52.68% | 0.23% | 4.49% | 42.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 52.68% | 0.32% | 4.6% | 42.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 52.68% | 1.67% | 1.23% | 44.43% |
| Sep 2026 | 52.68% | 0.99% | 0.3% | 46.02% |
Watch next
- Metric
- CDMO Pipeline, Three High-Value Molecules (Rs 5,700/kg vs…
- Threshold
- Q4 FY26 revenue vs Rs 190-200 Cr guide; receivable days in Q4 balance sheet
- Which result
- the next result
How far is Anlon Healthcare from balance-sheet trouble?
For Anlon Healthcare Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Anlon Healthcare rank in its industry?
65.1 out of 100, rank 2 of 4 in Pharmaceuticals Bulk Drugs & Formulation, with 74% of the evidence available.
Anlon Healthcare Ltd scores 65.1 out of 100 against the 4 companies it is compared with in Pharmaceuticals Bulk Drugs & Formulation, ranking 2. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 19.3 + 19.2 + 10 + 16.6 = 65.1. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Anlon Healthcare compared with?
Anlon Healthcare ranks 2 of 4 Pharmaceuticals Bulk Drugs & Formulation companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 65.1 out of 100.
- 1Alivus Life Sciences LtdALIVUS · leader · Most evidence points up · 97% evidence66.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.4/35 · Revenue 8.1% · Profit 26.2% · Operating margin change 9 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 23.0/25 · ROCE 23.8% · Operating margin 39% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.6/20 · P/E 26.7× · PEG 1.05 · 85% evidenceRelative strength 5.0/20 · Lead over its industry -17.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 37% · 1 year 56.5% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.4 + 23 + 11.6 + 5 = 66 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -17.7% and the one-year return is 56.5%. - 2Anlon Healthcare Ltd this pageAHCL · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 74% evidence65.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.3/35 · Revenue 26.9% · Profit 2.8% · Operating margin change -2.3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.2/25 · ROCE 22.4% · Operating margin 23.9% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 49.5× · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 16.6/20 · Lead over its industry 4.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 69.6% · 1 year 101.3% · 70% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.3 + 19.2 + 10 + 16.6 = 65.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Valiant Laboratories LtdVALIANTLAB · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence56.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 28.8/35 · Revenue 89.4% · Profit — · Operating margin change 4.3 points · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 4.8/25 · ROCE 0.6% · Operating margin 4.4% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 39.6× · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 72.2% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 5 of 5 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.8 + 4.8 + 10 + 12.5 = 56.1 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 4Amanta Healthcare LtdAMANTA · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence38.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 7.7/35 · Revenue 7.1% · Profit -8.3% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.3/25 · ROCE 11.6% · Operating margin 20.7% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 41.5× · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 8.0/20 · Lead over its industry -24.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 24.2% · 1 year 34.1% · 70% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 7.7 + 12.3 + 10 + 8 = 38 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Pharmaceuticals Bulk Drugs & Formulation, all 4 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Anlon Healthcare in size?
Anlon Healthcare is the 2nd largest of 4 Pharmaceuticals Bulk Drugs & Formulation companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Alivus Life Sciences. Just below it: Amanta Healthcare and Valiant Laboratories.
Pharmaceuticals Bulk Drugs & Formulation companies close in size
- Alivus Life Sciences Ltd ₹18,379 crore
- Anlon Healthcare Ltd ₹1,376 crore
- Amanta Healthcare Ltd ₹761 crore
- Valiant Laboratories Ltd ₹642 crore
All 4 Pharmaceuticals Bulk Drugs & Formulation companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Balmer Lawrie Investment Ltd ₹1,386 crore · Finance & Investments - Others
- Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd ₹1,378 crore · Speciality Chemicals
- Anlon Healthcare Ltd ₹1,376 crore
- Asian Granito India Ltd ₹1,360 crore · Ceramics/Tiles/Sanitaryware
- Uttam Sugar Mills Ltd ₹1,360 crore · Sugar
What else do people ask about Anlon Healthcare?
What were Anlon Healthcare's latest quarterly results?
Anlon Healthcare Ltd reported revenue of ₹60.5 Cr and net profit of ₹8.1 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 15.8% and profit fell 13.6% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹0.15.
The operating margin was 23.9%, 2.3 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 30 October 2026).
What is Anlon Healthcare's market cap?
Anlon Healthcare Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹1,376 Cr at a share price of ₹25.89. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 30 October 2026).
How is Anlon Healthcare performing?
Anlon Healthcare Ltd's share price has been rising for 28 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 15.8% and profit fell 13.6% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 9 weeks running (as of 30 October 2026).
Will Anlon Healthcare's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Anlon Healthcare Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹25.89, and it has been rising for 28 weeks. Its P/E of 49.5× is higher than 94% of its own last 1 years (as of 30 October 2026).
Who owns Anlon Healthcare?
Promoters own 52.7% of Anlon Healthcare Ltd, foreign institutions 1.0%, domestic institutions 0.3% and the public 46.0% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Domestic institutions cut their stake by 2.5 percentage points over 4 quarters (as of 30 October 2026).
Does Anlon Healthcare have too much debt?
No, Anlon Healthcare Ltd has little debt: its debt is 0.22× its equity, and its operating profit is 12 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹46.0 Cr against equity of ₹210 Cr.
So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 30 October 2026).
Where is Anlon Healthcare in its business cycle?
Anlon Healthcare Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 26.0%, against a 6-year range of −32.0% to 27.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 23.9%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 30 October 2026).
What could break the Anlon Healthcare story?
The main question: the share price moved +101.3% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved +2.0%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 30 October 2026).
Is Anlon Healthcare a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Anlon Healthcare Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +101.3% in a year, against +2.0% for earnings per share. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 30 October 2026).
Is there a Anlon Healthcare share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY25 revenue ₹380-400 crore; following-year revenue approximately ₹700 crore and FY29 projection ₹800-900 crore, with most CDMO contribution excluded.
What is changing at Anlon Healthcare, from the latest results and calls: order book visibility, 90%+ fy27 capacity pre-booked, operating leverage inflection, export mix + facility scale and geographical expansion, regulated market penetration (eu, japan, brazil, usa). What would change the story: Debt policy reversed, greenfield delayed, receivables goal missed, three specific numerical commitments broken in back-to-back concalls.
Where does this page get Anlon Healthcare's management information?
From Anlon Healthcare's results calls, its filings and public records on governance, each dated on the page. Management’s plans are shown as plans, never as results.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 30 October 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.