Haryana Financial Corporation share price
Haryana Financial Corporation Ltd · NSE: HARAFIN · Finance - PSU Lending · prices and results as of 9 October 2026, updated weekly
Haryana Financial Corporation share price: ₹57.25 at the BSE close on 9 October 2026, the latest close in our records; down 35.7% in the year to that date. Haryana Financial Corporation (NSE: HARAFIN) trades at a P/BV of 6.1.
Haryana Financial Corporation Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price has already been rising for 34 weeks, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been rising for 34 weeks, and the P/BV is lower than 58% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.
What is the Haryana Financial Corporation share price?
Haryana Financial Corporation Ltd's share price was ₹57.25 at the close on 9 October 2026. It has been rising for 34 weeks. That is 21.1% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹55 and ₹94, and at that close it sat 6% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Haryana Financial Corporation Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 14 weeks running.
1Y
Oct 2026: ₹57.3, 21.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 34 weeks.
- Price ₹57.3
- 50-day avg ₹63
- 200-day avg ₹47
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2025 | ₹89 | ₹48 | ₹33 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹89 | ₹53 | ₹34 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹94 | ₹57 | ₹36 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹80 | ₹60 | ₹37 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹88 | ₹63 | ₹39 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹80 | ₹65 | ₹40 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | ₹80 | ₹65 | ₹40 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | ₹74 | ₹69 | ₹43 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | ₹64 | ₹69 | ₹43 |
| 20 Apr 2026 | ₹64 | ₹68 | ₹44 |
| 4 May 2026 | ₹63 | ₹68 | ₹44 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | ₹66 | ₹68 | ₹44 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | ₹66 | ₹68 | ₹45 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | ₹66 | ₹68 | ₹45 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | ₹66 | ₹68 | ₹45 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | ₹68 | ₹68 | ₹46 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | ₹58 | ₹67 | ₹46 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹60 | ₹66 | ₹47 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | ₹60 | ₹65 | ₹47 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹55 | ₹65 | ₹47 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹56 | ₹64 | ₹47 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹57 | ₹63 | ₹47 |
3Y
Oct 2026: ₹57.3, 21.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 34 weeks.
- Price ₹57.3
- 50-day avg ₹63
- 200-day avg ₹47
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2024 | ₹25 | ₹25 | ₹25 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹28 | ₹25 | ₹25 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹28 | ₹25 | ₹25 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹34 | ₹26 | ₹25 |
| 14 May 2025 | ₹39 | ₹28 | ₹26 |
| 21 May 2025 | ₹43 | ₹29 | ₹26 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹47 | ₹30 | ₹27 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹50 | ₹31 | ₹27 |
| 17 Jun 2025 | ₹52 | ₹32 | ₹27 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹58 | ₹34 | ₹28 |
| 7 Jul 2025 | ₹59 | ₹35 | ₹28 |
| 16 Jul 2025 | ₹60 | ₹36 | ₹28 |
| 23 Jul 2025 | ₹61 | ₹37 | ₹29 |
| 28 Jul 2025 | ₹62 | ₹38 | ₹29 |
| 6 Aug 2025 | ₹63 | ₹39 | ₹29 |
| 12 Aug 2025 | ₹67 | ₹40 | ₹30 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | ₹70 | ₹41 | ₹30 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹73 | ₹42 | ₹30 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹81 | ₹45 | ₹31 |
| 25 Sep 2025 | ₹85 | ₹46 | ₹32 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | ₹89 | ₹48 | ₹33 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹89 | ₹53 | ₹34 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹94 | ₹57 | ₹36 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹80 | ₹60 | ₹37 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹88 | ₹63 | ₹39 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹80 | ₹65 | ₹40 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | ₹80 | ₹65 | ₹40 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | ₹74 | ₹69 | ₹43 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | ₹64 | ₹69 | ₹43 |
| 20 Apr 2026 | ₹64 | ₹68 | ₹44 |
| 4 May 2026 | ₹63 | ₹68 | ₹44 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | ₹66 | ₹68 | ₹44 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | ₹66 | ₹68 | ₹45 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | ₹66 | ₹68 | ₹45 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | ₹66 | ₹68 | ₹45 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | ₹68 | ₹68 | ₹46 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | ₹58 | ₹67 | ₹46 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹60 | ₹66 | ₹47 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | ₹60 | ₹65 | ₹47 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹55 | ₹65 | ₹47 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹56 | ₹64 | ₹47 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹57 | ₹63 | ₹47 |
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Jun 2026.
Price stage: Falling from Oct 2024 to May 2025; Rising from May 2025 to Jun 2026.
Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 15 of 29 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 Jan 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 2 May 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 9 May 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 May 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 May 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 Jun 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Jun 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Jun 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 Jun 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Jul 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 16 Jul 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 23 Jul 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Jul 2025 | +151.8% |
| 6 Aug 2025 | +127.0% |
| 12 Aug 2025 | +135.5% |
| 19 Aug 2025 | +106.2% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | +85.0% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +86.4% |
| 25 Sep 2025 | +81.0% |
| 13 Oct 2025 | +75.6% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +68.8% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +61.2% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +37.2% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +49.5% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +31.1% |
| 18 Feb 2026 | +25.4% |
| 24 Mar 2026 | +24.5% |
| 9 Apr 2026 | −2.2% |
| 20 Apr 2026 | −8.1% |
| 4 May 2026 | −12.5% |
| 11 Jun 2026 | −15.5% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | −23.1% |
| 23 Jun 2026 | −23.7% |
| 29 Jun 2026 | −24.2% |
| 27 Aug 2026 | −26.0% |
| 3 Sep 2026 | −27.0% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −31.8% |
| 15 Sep 2026 | −24.0% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −27.8% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | −28.7% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −6.6% |
Over the last 2 years the share price moved +128% while the NIFTY 500 moved −8%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 24 March 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Haryana Financial Corporation pay?
Haryana Financial Corporation has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (8 October 2024), the start of the period we checked.
No. Haryana Financial Corporation Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 13 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What are Haryana Financial Corporation's latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Haryana Financial Corporation reported total income of ₹0.00 crore, and a loss of ₹0.40 crore.
Haryana Financial Corporation results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total income | ₹0.00 crore | ₹0.00 crore | — |
| Profit | loss of ₹0.40 crore | loss of ₹0.28 crore | — |
| Earnings per share | ₹−0.02 | ₹−0.01 | — |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Income and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Haryana Financial Corporation share price history?
Haryana Financial Corporation closed at ₹57.25 on 9 October 2026, down 35.7% from ₹88.97 a year earlier (13 October 2025). Its highest weekly close since October 2024 was ₹93.74 on 2 January 2026.
Haryana Financial Corporation share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 9 Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 month ago · 11 Sep 2026 | ₹60.00 | −4.6% |
| 6 months ago · 9 Apr 2026 | ₹63.48 | −9.8% |
| 1 year ago · 13 Oct 2025 | ₹88.97 | −35.7% |
| Earliest and lowest weekly close in our records · 8 Oct 2024 | ₹25.11 | +128.0% |
| Highest weekly close since October 2024, also the 52-week high · 2 Jan 2026 | ₹93.74 | −38.9% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 25 Sep 2026 | ₹55.00 | +4.1% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 9 Oct 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
42 weekly closes from 8 October 2024 to 9 October 2026.
What is the latest news on Haryana Financial Corporation?
9 Oct 2026: Haryana Financial Corporation closed at ₹57.25, down 4.6% on the month.
Which stock lists is Haryana Financial Corporation on?
Haryana Financial Corporation is not on any of our India lists this week.
Is Haryana Financial Corporation profitable?
Haryana Financial Corporation Ltd posted a net loss of ₹0.4 Cr in the Jun 2026 quarter. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹7.7 Cr. Over 10 years profit has grown 8.1% a year on average. The same quarter a year earlier lost ₹0.3 Cr. 8 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
FY26 profit ₹7.7 Cr, 8.1% a year over 10 years
- Net profit ₹7.7
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹4 |
| FY17 | −₹4 |
| FY18 | −₹4 |
| FY19 | ₹6 |
| FY20 | −₹2 |
| FY21 | ₹2 |
| FY22 | ₹22 |
| FY23 | ₹1 |
| FY24 | ₹25 |
| FY25 | ₹0 |
| FY26 | ₹8 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −100%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY16 | −93.2% |
| FY17 | −208.2% |
| FY18 | – |
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | −130.8% |
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 1,283.4% |
| FY23 | −96.7% |
| FY24 | 3,433.3% |
| FY25 | −100% |
| FY26 | – |
Jun 2026: −₹0.4 Cr
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹0.4
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹25 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹0 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹0 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹2 |
| Sep 2024 | −₹1 |
| Dec 2024 | −₹1 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹0 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹0 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹0 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹9 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹0 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹0 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −246.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | −126.3% |
| Jun 2024 | 503.3% |
| Sep 2024 | −105.4% |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | −115.5% |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | −246.7% |
| Jun 2026 | – |
How much revenue does Haryana Financial Corporation make, and is it growing?
Haryana Financial Corporation Ltd reported ₹0.0 Cr of income in the Jun 2026 quarter. Over 10 years it has grown 9.0% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹10.1 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹10.1 Cr.
For a bank, revenue is everything it earns: interest on its loans plus fees and other income.
FY26 revenue was ₹10.1 Cr, +254.4% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹10.1 Cr (+254.4% on the year before), 9.0% a year over 10 years
- Revenue ₹10.1
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹4 |
| FY17 | ₹4 |
| FY18 | ₹2 |
| FY19 | ₹1 |
| FY20 | ₹3 |
| FY21 | ₹1 |
| FY22 | ₹32 |
| FY23 | ₹2 |
| FY24 | ₹4 |
| FY25 | ₹3 |
| FY26 | ₹10 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 254.4%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY16 | −12.7% |
| FY17 | −4% |
| FY18 | −47.3% |
| FY19 | −52.3% |
| FY20 | 183.5% |
| FY21 | −81.5% |
| FY22 | 5,838.9% |
| FY23 | −92.8% |
| FY24 | 58.2% |
| FY25 | −22.3% |
| FY26 | 254.4% |
Jun 2026: ₹0.0 Cr
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹0.0
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹0 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹0 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹1 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹0 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹0 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹0 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹0 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹0 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹0 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹10 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹0 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹0 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 57.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | −77.8% |
| Mar 2024 | 138.1% |
| Jun 2024 | −100% |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | −100% |
| Mar 2025 | −86% |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | −100% |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | 57.1% |
| Jun 2026 | – |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew −21.4% on average, against 9.0% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +2,363.4%, against +340.7% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating).
How much does Haryana Financial Corporation keep from what it earns?
We do not have a clean net margin for Haryana Financial Corporation Ltd. Its accounts do not report the operating-profit line this section uses, which is common for lenders and holding companies. The other sections show what its filings do report.
Net margin is what the bank keeps from every ₹100 of revenue after every cost, provision for bad loans and tax. It is the clearest single margin we can read for a lender.
Why: the net margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.
FY26: 76.5%, within a range of −206.0% to 1,059.9% over 13 years
- Net margin 76.5%
| Quarter | Net margin |
|---|---|
| FY14 | 26.2% |
| FY15 | 1,059.9% |
| FY16 | 83.1% |
| FY17 | −93.7% |
| FY18 | −206% |
| FY19 | 583.5% |
| FY20 | −63.4% |
| FY21 | 290.7% |
| FY22 | 67.7% |
| FY23 | 31% |
| FY24 | 693.2% |
| FY25 | −0.4% |
| FY26 | 76.5% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +76.9 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY14 | – |
| FY15 | +1,033.7 pts |
| FY16 | −976.8 pts |
| FY17 | −176.8 pts |
| FY18 | −112.3 pts |
| FY19 | +789.5 pts |
| FY20 | −646.9 pts |
| FY21 | +354.1 pts |
| FY22 | −223.0 pts |
| FY23 | −36.7 pts |
| FY24 | +662.2 pts |
| FY25 | −693.6 pts |
| FY26 | +76.9 pts |
Net margin each quarter
- Net margin −200%
| Quarter | Net margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | −450% |
| Mar 2024 | −40% |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | −405.9% |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 214.3% |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | 85.7% |
| Mar 2026 | −200% |
| Jun 2026 | – |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −414.3 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | +294.4 pts |
| Mar 2024 | −401.9 pts |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | +254.3 pts |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | −414.3 pts |
| Jun 2026 | – |
How many of Haryana Financial Corporation's loans have gone bad?
Haryana Financial Corporation Ltd does not report loan-quality figures this page can read, so this section says so rather than guess. No bad-loan figures are filed in a form this page can read, and none are guessed from the profit line. The income, margin and return sections carry what this business does report.
Gross NPA is the share of the loan book where repayments have stopped. Net NPA is what is left after the money the lender has already set aside for those loans. Falling is good; rising is a warning.
Why: loan quality drives a lender, but its details (new bad loans, recoveries, money set aside) are not in our data for this company. The sections around this one carry what we can back up.
How fast is Haryana Financial Corporation's loan book growing?
Haryana Financial Corporation Ltd's revenue was ₹10.1 Cr in FY26, +254.4% on the year before, so the loan book is growing. Interest income stands in for the size of the loan book; changes in interest rates can move it a few points in any year.
We read the loan book through revenue: when the book grows, revenue grows with it. It is only a rough guide, because interest-rate changes and fee swings can move it a few points in any year.
FY26: revenue ₹10.1 Cr (+254.4% on the year before), net margin 76.5%
- Revenue ₹10.1
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹4 |
| FY17 | ₹4 |
| FY18 | ₹2 |
| FY19 | ₹1 |
| FY20 | ₹3 |
| FY21 | ₹1 |
| FY22 | ₹32 |
| FY23 | ₹2 |
| FY24 | ₹4 |
| FY25 | ₹3 |
| FY26 | ₹10 |
Net margin
- Net margin 76.5%
| Quarter | Net margin |
|---|---|
| FY16 | 83.1% |
| FY17 | −93.7% |
| FY18 | −206% |
| FY19 | 583.5% |
| FY20 | −63.4% |
| FY21 | 290.7% |
| FY22 | 67.7% |
| FY23 | 31% |
| FY24 | 693.2% |
| FY25 | −0.4% |
| FY26 | 76.5% |
In short: a lender grows well when its loan book grows, its margin stays steady and its loans stay clean. Gross NPA is the loan-quality figure this page uses.
What is Haryana Financial Corporation's P/BV ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Haryana Financial Corporation Ltd's P/BV is 6.1×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 42% of past readings. Its usual P/BV (the middle reading) is 6.1×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
For a bank or lender we compare the price with book value, the net worth on its balance sheet. P/BV is how many rupees the market pays for each ₹1 of that net worth. Below 1× means the market values it at less than its net worth.
Why the multiple is low: this lender earns about 3% a year on its equity. A lender that earns less on its net worth is valued lower for each rupee of it, and that gap usually closes only if returns improve.
P/BV 6.1× against a usual 6.1×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 42% of past readings
- P/BV 6.10×
- Median 6.10×
| Week | P/BV | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2024 | 2.30× | 6.10× |
| 30 Dec 2024 | 2.40× | 6.10× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 2.60× | 6.10× |
| 2 May 2025 | 2.60× | 6.10× |
| 5 May 2025 | 2.60× | 6.10× |
| 6 May 2025 | 2.70× | 6.10× |
| 7 May 2025 | 2.80× | 6.10× |
| 8 May 2025 | 3.00× | 6.10× |
| 9 May 2025 | 3.10× | 6.10× |
| 12 May 2025 | 3.30× | 6.10× |
| 13 May 2025 | 3.40× | 6.10× |
| 14 May 2025 | 3.60× | 6.10× |
| 19 May 2025 | 3.80× | 6.10× |
| 21 May 2025 | 4.00× | 6.10× |
| 4 Jun 2025 | 4.20× | 6.10× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 4.40× | 6.10× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 4.60× | 6.10× |
| 17 Jun 2025 | 4.80× | 6.10× |
| 26 Jun 2025 | 5.10× | 6.10× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 5.30× | 6.10× |
| 7 Jul 2025 | 5.40× | 6.10× |
| 16 Jul 2025 | 5.50× | 6.10× |
| 23 Jul 2025 | 5.60× | 6.10× |
| 28 Jul 2025 | 5.80× | 6.10× |
| 6 Aug 2025 | 5.90× | 6.10× |
| 12 Aug 2025 | 6.20× | 6.10× |
| 19 Aug 2025 | 6.50× | 6.10× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 6.80× | 6.10× |
| 16 Sep 2025 | 7.10× | 6.10× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 7.50× | 6.10× |
| 25 Sep 2025 | 7.80× | 6.10× |
| 13 Oct 2025 | 8.20× | 6.10× |
| 22 Dec 2025 | 8.30× | 6.10× |
| 24 Dec 2025 | 7.90× | 6.10× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 8.30× | 6.10× |
| 29 Dec 2025 | 8.30× | 6.10× |
| 30 Dec 2025 | 8.30× | 6.10× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 8.30× | 6.10× |
| 7 Jan 2026 | 8.20× | 6.10× |
| 8 Jan 2026 | 7.80× | 6.10× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 7.50× | 6.10× |
| 13 Jan 2026 | 7.80× | 6.10× |
| 14 Jan 2026 | 8.10× | 6.10× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 8.10× | 6.10× |
| 22 Jan 2026 | 7.80× | 6.10× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 7.40× | 6.10× |
| 18 Feb 2026 | 7.40× | 6.10× |
| 9 Mar 2026 | 7.50× | 6.10× |
| 10 Mar 2026 | 7.90× | 6.10× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 7.50× | 6.10× |
| 16 Mar 2026 | 7.80× | 6.10× |
| 17 Mar 2026 | 7.60× | 6.10× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 7.20× | 6.10× |
| 24 Mar 2026 | 6.80× | 6.10× |
| 6 Apr 2026 | 6.50× | 6.10× |
| 7 Apr 2026 | 6.20× | 6.10× |
| 9 Apr 2026 | 5.90× | 6.10× |
| 20 Apr 2026 | 5.90× | 6.10× |
| 4 May 2026 | 5.80× | 6.10× |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 6.10× | 6.10× |
| 11 Jun 2026 | 6.10× | 6.10× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 6.10× | 6.10× |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 6.10× | 6.10× |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 6.10× | 6.10× |
| 23 Jun 2026 | 6.10× | 6.10× |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 6.10× | 6.10× |
Book value per share
- Book value per share ₹11
| Week | Book value per share |
|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2024 | – |
| 30 Dec 2024 | ₹11 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹11 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹11 |
| 5 May 2025 | ₹11 |
| 6 May 2025 | ₹11 |
| 7 May 2025 | ₹11 |
| 8 May 2025 | ₹11 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹11 |
| 12 May 2025 | ₹11 |
| 13 May 2025 | ₹11 |
| 14 May 2025 | ₹11 |
| 19 May 2025 | ₹11 |
| 21 May 2025 | ₹11 |
| 4 Jun 2025 | ₹11 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹11 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹11 |
| 17 Jun 2025 | ₹11 |
| 26 Jun 2025 | ₹11 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹11 |
| 7 Jul 2025 | ₹11 |
| 16 Jul 2025 | ₹11 |
| 23 Jul 2025 | ₹11 |
| 28 Jul 2025 | ₹11 |
| 6 Aug 2025 | ₹11 |
| 12 Aug 2025 | ₹11 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | ₹11 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹11 |
| 16 Sep 2025 | ₹11 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹11 |
| 25 Sep 2025 | ₹11 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | ₹11 |
| 22 Dec 2025 | ₹11 |
| 24 Dec 2025 | ₹11 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹11 |
| 29 Dec 2025 | ₹11 |
| 30 Dec 2025 | ₹11 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 8 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 14 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | ₹11 |
| 9 Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
| 17 Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | ₹11 |
| 7 Apr 2026 | ₹11 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | ₹11 |
| 20 Apr 2026 | ₹11 |
| 4 May 2026 | ₹11 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | ₹11 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | ₹11 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹11 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | ₹11 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | ₹11 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | ₹11 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | ₹11 |
In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the book value trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Haryana Financial Corporation business getting better or worse?
Haryana Financial Corporation Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 8 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +254.4% in FY26
- Revenue growth 254.4%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY16 | −12.7% |
| FY17 | −4% |
| FY18 | −47.3% |
| FY19 | −52.3% |
| FY20 | 183.5% |
| FY21 | −81.5% |
| FY22 | 5,838.9% |
| FY23 | −92.8% |
| FY24 | 58.2% |
| FY25 | −22.3% |
| FY26 | 254.4% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −100%
- EPS growth −100%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | −93.2% | −93.2% |
| FY17 | −208.2% | −205.9% |
| FY18 | – | – |
| FY19 | – | – |
| FY20 | −130.8% | −131% |
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | 300% | 300% |
| FY23 | −96.7% | −97.1% |
| FY24 | 300% | 300% |
| FY25 | −100% | −100% |
| FY26 | – | – |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating
- Revenue 300%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | −25.2% |
| Dec 2024 | −22.2% |
| Mar 2025 | −70.1% |
| Jun 2025 | −21.2% |
| Sep 2025 | −91.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 300% |
| Mar 2026 | 300% |
| Jun 2026 | 300% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit −300%
- EPS −300%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – | – |
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | – | – |
| Jun 2024 | – | – |
| Sep 2024 | −99.5% | −99.2% |
| Dec 2024 | −101.4% | −101.6% |
| Mar 2025 | −100% | −100% |
| Jun 2025 | −107.8% | −107.7% |
| Sep 2025 | −300% | −300% |
| Dec 2025 | – | – |
| Mar 2026 | – | – |
| Jun 2026 | – | – |
ROE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROE 3.45%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 0.22% |
| FY24 | 0.34% |
| FY25 | −1.24% |
| FY26 | 3.45% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +254.4% | +63.3% | +79.6% | +9.0% |
| Profit | — | +120.6% | +37.5% | +8.1% |
| EPS | — | +131.0% | +35.8% | +8.1% |
| Share price | −35.7% | — | — | — |
How much does Haryana Financial Corporation earn on its equity and assets?
Haryana Financial Corporation Ltd earned a return on equity of 3% in FY26. Its lowest yearly reading on file was −2% in FY18. For a lender the balance sheet is the business, so the return on equity and on assets have to be read together.
Two numbers rate a bank: ROE, what it earns on shareholders’ money, and ROA, what it earns on all its assets. An ROE above about 13 to 15% is healthy; below that, net worth grows slowly.
Return on assets is left out here, because its two sources disagree for this quarter. That return is below the level a bank needs to grow its net worth quickly, which helps explain why its multiple is where it is.
FY26: ROE 3%, up from a FY18 low of −2%
- ROE 3.45%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY14 | 2.09% |
| FY15 | 25.17% |
| FY16 | −1.2% |
| FY17 | −0.45% |
| FY18 | −1.7% |
| FY19 | −1.2% |
| FY20 | 0.24% |
| FY21 | −0.63% |
| FY22 | 11.28% |
| FY23 | 0.22% |
| FY24 | 0.34% |
| FY25 | −1.24% |
| FY26 | 3.45% |
Why ROE moved: profit grew 8.1% a year over 10 years while net worth grew more slowly. When earnings recover faster than net worth builds up, ROE climbs off its low.
Does Haryana Financial Corporation have too much debt?
For a bank, borrowing is the raw material of the business, not a warning sign: it borrows money in order to lend it out. Its safety is read through its returns and its loans. Its safety is read from the bad-loan figures and the return on equity instead.
For a manufacturer, debt is a claim on its profits. For a lender it is the stock it trades in, so the usual debt-to-equity test would mislead and is not used here.
What is the Haryana Financial Corporation shareholding pattern?
No group of Haryana Financial Corporation Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last two years. Domestic institutions moved +0.0 points over the same period, to 0.1%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Promoters: +0.0 points over 8 quarters, to 99.4%; Domestic institutions: +0.0 points over 8 quarters, to 0.1%.
Year ends: promoters unchanged from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 99.36%
- Domestic inst. 0.09%
- Public 0.53%
| Quarter | Promoters | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 99.36% | 0.09% | 0.53% |
| Mar 2025 | 99.36% | 0.09% | 0.53% |
| Mar 2026 | 99.36% | 0.09% | 0.53% |
No owner group moved a full point in two years
- Promoters 99.36%
- Domestic inst. 0.09%
- Public 0.53%
| Quarter | Promoters | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | 99.36% | 0.09% | 0.53% |
| Sep 2023 | 99.36% | 0.09% | 0.53% |
| Dec 2023 | 99.36% | 0.09% | 0.53% |
| Mar 2024 | 99.36% | 0.09% | 0.53% |
| Jun 2024 | 99.36% | 0.09% | 0.53% |
| Sep 2024 | 99.36% | 0.09% | 0.53% |
| Dec 2024 | 99.36% | 0.09% | 0.53% |
| Mar 2025 | 99.36% | 0.09% | 0.53% |
| Jun 2025 | 99.36% | 0.09% | 0.53% |
| Sep 2025 | 99.36% | 0.09% | 0.53% |
| Dec 2025 | 99.36% | 0.09% | 0.53% |
| Mar 2026 | 99.36% | 0.09% | 0.53% |
| Jun 2026 | 99.36% | 0.09% | 0.53% |
How far is Haryana Financial Corporation from balance-sheet trouble?
For Haryana Financial Corporation Ltd, the Z-score is not used, because it was built for manufacturers, not lenders. For a lender, safety is read from its capital and bad-loan figures instead.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Haryana Financial Corporation rank in its industry?
43.3 out of 100, rank 6 of 6 in Finance - PSU Lending, with 33% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
Haryana Financial Corporation Ltd scores 43.3 out of 100 against the 6 companies it is compared with in Finance - PSU Lending, ranking 6. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The three scored parts add up to the total exactly: 28.1 + 11.4 + 3.8 = 43.3 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three). This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if ROA turns down or gross NPA rises while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Haryana Financial Corporation compared with?
Haryana Financial Corporation ranks 6 of 6 Finance - PSU Lending companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 43.3 out of 100.
- 1Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency LtdIREDA · quiet · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence66.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 28.3/35 · Income 17% · Profit 14.3% · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.8/25 · ROA 2% · ROE 15.6% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 15.3/20 · P/BV 1.95× · P/BV÷ROE 0.13 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 4.5/20 · Lead over its industry -20.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -16.4% · 1 year -34.5% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.3 + 18.8 + 15.3 + 4.5 = 66.9 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -20.1% and the one-year return is -34.5%. - 2Tourism Finance Corporation of India LtdTFCILTD · leader · Most evidence points up · 97% evidence66.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.1/35 · Income 14.6% · Profit 40% · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.7/25 · ROA 5.1% · ROE 9.8% · GNPA 0.4% · 88% evidenceValuation 2.4/20 · P/BV 5.35× · P/BV÷ROE 0.55 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 82.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 86.6% · 1 year 128.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.1 + 18.7 + 2.4 + 20 = 66.2 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 3Power Finance Corporation LtdPFC · basing · Evidence leans up · 79% evidence56.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.0/35 · Income 4.6% · Profit 4.1% · 67% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.7/25 · ROA — · ROE 20.7% · GNPA 0.7% · 61% evidenceValuation 17.5/20 · P/BV 0.73× · P/BV÷ROE 0.04 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 3.3/20 · Lead over its industry -19.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -15.7% · 1 year -22.2% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16 + 19.7 + 17.5 + 3.3 = 56.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4REC LtdRECLTD · quiet · Evidence leans down · 88% evidence47.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 4.3/35 · Income -0.8% · Profit -12.6% · 86% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.2/25 · ROA 2.2% · ROE 20.1% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 16.2/20 · P/BV 0.79× · P/BV÷ROE 0.04 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 6.5/20 · Lead over its industry -16.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -12.8% · 1 year -23.8% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 4.3 + 20.2 + 16.2 + 6.5 = 47.2 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 5IFCI LtdIFCI · quiet · Most evidence points down · 70% evidence34.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 11.1/35 · Income 4.8% · Profit -13.3% · 55% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.1/25 · ROA 1.7% · ROE 2% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 4.8/20 · P/BV 1.65× · P/BV÷ROE 0.84 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 6.8/20 · Lead over its industry -13.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -11.4% · 1 year -5.7% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11.1 + 12.1 + 4.8 + 6.8 = 34.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Haryana Financial Corporation Ltd this pageHARAFIN · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 33% evidence43.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 28.1/43.75 · Income 100% · Profit 100% · 29% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.4/31.25 · ROA — · ROE 3.5% · GNPA — · 34% evidenceValuation 3.8/25 · P/BV 6.06× · P/BV÷ROE 1.76 · 70% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 28.1 + 11.4 + 3.8 = 43.3 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. Financial companies use P/BV÷ROE and asset quality; PEG, industrial OPM and ROCE are excluded. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Finance - PSU Lending, all 6 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Haryana Financial Corporation in size?
Haryana Financial Corporation is the 6th largest of 6 Finance - PSU Lending companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Power Finance Corporation, REC, Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency, IFCI and Tourism Finance Corporation of India. It is the smallest.
Finance - PSU Lending companies close in size
- Power Finance Corporation Ltd ₹1,03,491 crore
- REC Ltd ₹75,205 crore
- Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd ₹27,952 crore
- IFCI Ltd ₹14,730 crore
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd ₹7,460 crore
- Haryana Financial Corporation Ltd ₹1,360 crore
All 6 Finance - PSU Lending companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Igarashi Motors India Ltd ₹1,190 crore · Capital Goods - Electric General
- Sunshine Pictures Ltd ₹1,190 crore
- Haryana Financial Corporation Ltd ₹1,189 crore
- ICE Make Refrigeration Ltd ₹1,185 crore · Refrigeration
- Macfos Ltd ₹1,179 crore · E-Commerce - Platform - Utility
What else do people ask about Haryana Financial Corporation?
What were Haryana Financial Corporation's latest quarterly results?
Haryana Financial Corporation Ltd reported total income of ₹0.0 Cr and a net loss of ₹0.4 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were −₹0.02 (as of 9 October 2026).
What is Haryana Financial Corporation's market cap?
Haryana Financial Corporation Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹1,360 Cr at a share price of ₹57.25. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 9 October 2026).
How is Haryana Financial Corporation performing?
Haryana Financial Corporation Ltd's share price has been rising for 34 weeks. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 14 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 9 October 2026).
Will Haryana Financial Corporation's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Haryana Financial Corporation Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹57.25, and it has been rising for 34 weeks. Its P/BV of 6.1× is higher than 42% of its own last 2 years (as of 9 October 2026).
Who owns Haryana Financial Corporation?
Promoters own 99.4% of Haryana Financial Corporation Ltd, foreign institutions —, domestic institutions 0.1% and the public 0.5% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 9 October 2026).
Where is Haryana Financial Corporation in its business cycle?
Haryana Financial Corporation Ltd's FY26 net margin was 76.5%, against a 13-year range of −206.0% to 1,059.9%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 9 October 2026).
What could break the Haryana Financial Corporation story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price has already been rising for 34 weeks, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 9 October 2026).
Is Haryana Financial Corporation a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Haryana Financial Corporation Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 9 October 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 9 October 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.