Information Technology Services Stocks in the US
The 28 Information Technology Services companies we score in the US are International Business Machines Corporation ($240.4B, the largest), Accenture plc, Infosys Limited and 25 more. 12 of the 28 companies we score beat S&P 500 on share price over recent months. Prices are as of 4 Nov 2026.
Information Technology Services: Accenture plc owns the largest revenue base; Pony AI Inc. has the fastest current growth.
The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest Information Technology Services stocks in the US?
The largest Information Technology Services stocks in the US by market value are International Business Machines Corporation ($240.4B), Accenture plc ($156.2B) and Infosys ($48.3B), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.
- International Business Machines Corporation: $254.33 | market value $240.4B | P/E 18.5
- Accenture plc: $264.41 | market value $156.2B | P/E 13.9
- Infosys: $12.23 | market value $48.3B | P/E 12.7
- Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation: $65.78 | market value $29.4B | P/E 8.3
- Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.: $189.29 | market value $21.4B
- CDW Corporation: $168.75 | market value $21.1B | P/E 16.6
- Leidos Holdings, Inc.: $135.68 | market value $17.0B | P/E 9.9
- CGI Inc.: $82.26 | market value $16.8B | P/E 11.1
- Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.: $29.76 | market value $15.3B | P/E 6
- CACI International Inc: $632.16 | market value $14.0B | P/E 24.9
The other 18 Information Technology Services companies are in the full list below.
Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices and market values as of 4 Nov 2026; ratios as in the score list below.
Which are the Information Technology Services stocks, ranked?
Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 4 Nov 2026.
- 1Gartner, Inc.IT · $13.1B70.4of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE and PEG
- 2Accenture plcACN · $156.2B70.0of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE and relative strength versus sector
- 3ExlService Holdings, Inc.EXLS · $6.5B67.7of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE and ROCE improvement
- 4Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.BR · $21.4B65.0of 100favourable · strongest on PEG and profit growth
- 5Penguin Solutions, Inc.PENG · $2.9B62.4of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and ROCE improvement
- 6Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.JKHY · $12.6B61.9of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE and relative strength versus sector
- 7Genpact LimitedG · $6.9B61.9of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on PEG and ROCE
- 8Cognizant Technology Solutions CorporationCTSH · $29.4B58.5of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE and margin improvement
- 9CGI Inc.GIB · $16.8B58.0of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE and relative strength versus sector
- 10Ingram Micro Holding CorporationINGM · $6.0B57.0of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on PEG and profit growth
Which Information Technology Services companies are listed in the US?
The largest 15 of 28 listed US Information Technology Services companies are named here; all 28 are ranked in the scorecard. Every figure is equal-weighted across those companies and carries its own as-of date. One large company cannot set the reading.
- International Business Machines Corporation$240.4B
- Accenture plc$156.2B
- Infosys Limited$48.3B
- Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation$29.4B
- Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.$21.4B
- CDW Corporation$21.1B
- Leidos Holdings, Inc.$17.0B
- CGI Inc.$16.8B
- Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.$15.3B
- CACI International Inc$14.0B
- Gartner, Inc.$13.1B
- Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.$12.6B
- Wise Group plc$11.9B
- EPAM Systems, Inc.$7.1B
- Genpact Limited$6.9B
The remaining 13 Information Technology Services companies are named and ranked in the scorecard.
How many Information Technology Services companies are listed in the US?
52 Information Technology Services companies in the Information Technology Services industry group (every listed company) have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 4 November 2026, and all 52 are listed below, largest first. The largest is International Business Machines Corporation ($240.4 billion) and the smallest with a market value is TSS, Inc.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. International Business Machines Corporation IBM | $240.4 billion |
| 2. Accenture plc ACN | $156.2 billion |
| 3. Infosys Limited INFY | $48.3 billion |
| 4. Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation CTSH | $29.4 billion |
| 5. Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. BR | $21.4 billion |
| 6. CDW Corporation CDW | $21.1 billion |
| 7. Wipro Limited WIT | $20.3 billion |
| 8. Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS | $17 billion |
| 9. CGI Inc. GIB | $16.8 billion |
| 10. Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. FIS | $15.3 billion |
| 11. CACI International Inc CACI | $14 billion |
| 12. Gartner, Inc. IT | $13.1 billion |
| 13. Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. JKHY | $12.6 billion |
| 14. Wise Group plc WSE | $11.9 billion |
| 15. EPAM Systems, Inc. EPAM | $7.1 billion |
| 16. Genpact Limited G | $6.9 billion |
| 17. ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS | $6.5 billion |
| 18. Science Applications International Corporation SAIC | $6.3 billion |
| 19. Ingram Micro Holding Corporation INGM | $6 billion |
| 20. NIQ Global Intelligence plc NIQ | $6 billion |
| 21. Parsons Corporation PSN | $5.5 billion |
| 22. Applied Digital Corporation APLD | $5 billion |
| 23. GDS Holdings Limited GDS | $4.7 billion |
| 24. Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. KD | $3.7 billion |
| 25. Cipher Digital Inc. CIFR | $3 billion |
| 26. Penguin Solutions, Inc. PENG | $2.9 billion |
| 27. DXC Technology Company DXC | $2.3 billion |
| 28. Globant S.A. GLOB | $2.1 billion |
| 29. Pony AI Inc. PONY | $2.1 billion |
| 30. Concentrix Corporation CNXC | $1.9 billion |
| 31. ChronoScale Holdings Corporation CHRN | $1.8 billion |
| 32. Formula Systems (1985) Ltd. FORTY | $1.7 billion |
| 33. Mega Fortune Company Limited MGRT | $1.6 billion |
| 34. Everforth, Inc. EFOR | $1.5 billion |
| 35. Innodata Inc. INOD | $1.5 billion |
| 36. Clarivate Plc CLVT | $1.4 billion |
| 37. NCR Voyix Corporation VYX | $1.3 billion |
| 38. Keel Infrastructure Corp. KEEL | $1.3 billion |
| 39. BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc. BBAI | $1.2 billion |
| 40. Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. GDYN | $1.1 billion |
| 41. VNET Group, Inc. VNET | $1 billion |
| 42. N-able, Inc. NABL | $958 million |
| 43. SharonAI Holdings Inc. SHAZ | $874 million |
| 44. TaskUs, Inc. TASK | $791 million |
| 45. IBEX Limited IBEX | $594 million |
| 46. Verra Mobility Corporation VRRM | $377 million |
| 47. WhiteFiber, Inc. WYFI | $355 million |
| 48. The Hackett Group, Inc. HCKT | $330 million |
| 49. Information Services Group, Inc. III | $289 million |
| 50. Conduent Incorporated CNDT | $257 million |
| 51. TechTarget, Inc. TTGT | $252 million |
| 52. TSS, Inc. TSSI | $193 million |
Download all 52 Information Technology Services companies (CSV)
How has Information Technology Services moved against S&P 500?
The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this industry is 6% behind S&P 500. Earnings across its companies grew 3% on average over the last four reported quarters, close to flat. It has been ahead of S&P 500 on a rolling three-month view for 15 weeks running.
29 of 51 companies ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months. 4 are 20% or more behind over a year while earnings grew 20% or more.
Ahead of S&P 500 on the three-month view for 15 weeks running; 29 of the 51 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (10 more than four weeks earlier); 29 of those 51 ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months (7 more than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 29 of the 49 that report earnings.
Ahead of S&P 500 for 15 weeks running, participation still rising at 22 → 29 of 51. Earnings mixed, 29 of 49 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.
1Y
Information Technology Services against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- Information Technology Services 210
- S&P 500 228
| Week ending | Information Technology Services | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 195 | 196 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 207 | 203 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 214 | 204 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 213 | 203 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 215 | 203 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 211 | 205 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 208 | 203 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 220 | 207 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 218 | 206 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 215 | 205 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 204 | 206 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 195 | 206 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 183 | 203 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 184 | 205 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 182 | 204 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 185 | 200 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 177 | 197 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 173 | 193 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 165 | 189 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 175 | 195 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 175 | 202 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 199 | 211 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 194 | 213 |
| 1 May 2026 | 193 | 215 |
| 8 May 2026 | 201 | 220 |
| 15 May 2026 | 191 | 220 |
| 22 May 2026 | 202 | 222 |
| 29 May 2026 | 208 | 225 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 197 | 220 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 195 | 221 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 190 | 222 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 189 | 217 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 191 | 222 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 194 | 225 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 191 | 221 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 190 | 220 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 203 | 222 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 211 | 230 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 215 | 231 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 214 | 228 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 215 | 229 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 217 | 229 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 210 | 227 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 208 | 227 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 207 | 230 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 202 | 229 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 205 | 232 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 200 | 227 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 211 | 226 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 209 | 225 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 210 | 228 |
3Y
Information Technology Services against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- Information Technology Services 364
- S&P 500 340
| Week ending | Information Technology Services | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 201 | 202 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 217 | 204 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 229 | 210 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 226 | 208 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | 226 | 214 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 226 | 219 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 239 | 222 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 238 | 228 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 235 | 226 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 237 | 232 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 221 | 227 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 219 | 226 |
| 10 May 2024 | 232 | 231 |
| 24 May 2024 | 232 | 235 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 233 | 237 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 237 | 242 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 240 | 246 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 254 | 244 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 240 | 236 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 245 | 246 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 259 | 250 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 262 | 249 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 278 | 254 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 279 | 257 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 280 | 257 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 298 | 265 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 291 | 264 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 298 | 270 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 290 | 262 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 296 | 263 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 298 | 265 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 311 | 267 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 333 | 271 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 311 | 264 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | 294 | 250 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 265 | 247 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 248 | 237 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 265 | 244 |
| 9 May 2025 | 286 | 250 |
| 23 May 2025 | 290 | 257 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 310 | 266 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 292 | 264 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 325 | 277 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 327 | 278 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 313 | 276 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 316 | 285 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 328 | 286 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 346 | 292 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 353 | 294 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 361 | 290 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 374 | 300 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 358 | 298 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 338 | 292 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 370 | 304 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 373 | 302 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 360 | 303 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 378 | 307 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 354 | 307 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 317 | 302 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 315 | 304 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 307 | 294 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 286 | 281 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 303 | 301 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 335 | 317 |
| 8 May 2026 | 348 | 327 |
| 22 May 2026 | 349 | 331 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 342 | 327 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 330 | 331 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 331 | 330 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 331 | 330 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 351 | 331 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 372 | 344 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 372 | 341 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 363 | 339 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 358 | 342 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 356 | 345 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 366 | 337 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 364 | 340 |
5Y
Information Technology Services against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- Information Technology Services 340
- S&P 500 327
| Week ending | Information Technology Services | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | 191 | 201 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | 186 | 199 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | 169 | 191 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | 160 | 184 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | 178 | 193 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | 157 | 176 |
| 27 May 2022 | 158 | 177 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 147 | 166 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | 151 | 169 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | 163 | 180 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | 152 | 164 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | 135 | 153 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 149 | 170 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | 147 | 168 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | 148 | 166 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 173 | 176 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 165 | 172 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 164 | 175 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 163 | 177 |
| 26 May 2023 | 167 | 179 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 173 | 185 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 188 | 193 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 182 | 186 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 179 | 189 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 170 | 184 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | 184 | 188 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 202 | 196 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 211 | 200 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 211 | 211 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 222 | 219 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 221 | 223 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 204 | 217 |
| 24 May 2024 | 216 | 226 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 221 | 232 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 237 | 234 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 228 | 236 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 245 | 240 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 260 | 247 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 278 | 255 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 278 | 259 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 276 | 252 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 290 | 257 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 290 | 253 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 247 | 237 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 247 | 235 |
| 23 May 2025 | 271 | 247 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 273 | 253 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 305 | 268 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 295 | 274 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 323 | 280 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 337 | 279 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 334 | 286 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 345 | 292 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 336 | 291 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 330 | 295 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 294 | 293 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 267 | 270 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 313 | 305 |
| 22 May 2026 | 326 | 318 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 308 | 319 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 309 | 317 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 347 | 331 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 339 | 326 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 332 | 332 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 340 | 327 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter April to June 2026: 112.8, from 30 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Jan 2022 | 100.0 (22 companies) |
| Apr 2022 | 100.0 (29 companies) |
| Jul 2022 | 100.0 (31 companies) |
| Oct 2022 | 99.1 (30 companies) |
| Jan 2023 | 100.0 (28 companies) |
| Apr 2023 | 102.8 (29 companies) |
| Jul 2023 | 100.7 (32 companies) |
| Oct 2023 | 102.8 (30 companies) |
| Jan 2024 | 100.0 (31 companies) |
| Apr 2024 | 107.0 (29 companies) |
| Jul 2024 | 112.9 (30 companies) |
| Oct 2024 | 111.8 (28 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 118.9 (30 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 106.2 (30 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 109.4 (31 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 110.6 (30 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 110.6 (31 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 112.8 (30 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the industry line is an equal-weighted index of its 51 companies. The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the industry taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Is Information Technology Services outperforming S&P 500?
Information Technology Services has done worse than the S&P 500 by 15.2% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 6.2%. NIQ Global Intelligence plc is the strongest against the sector itself at +41.2%.
What is the bottom line on Information Technology Services?
Information Technology Services has done worse than the S&P 500 by 15.2% over 52 weeks, but is 6.2% ahead over the last 13 weeks. 12 of 28 companies we track are beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 15 of 28 are ahead of the industry itself.
How does each Information Technology Services stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
Gartner, Inc. has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 81.1% evidence confidence.
Science Applications International Corporation scores well on valuation against its peers or its own history, but its earnings have not yet improved enough to back that up.
- 1Gartner, Inc.IT · breaking out · favourable · 81% evidence70.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.3/35 · Revenue 0.7% · PAT −38.9% · OPM change 3.2 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.6/25 · ROCE 35.7% · OPM 22.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.6/20 · P/E 11.2× · PEG 0.45 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 15.9/20 · RS sector 9.1% · RS bench 5.9% · 1Y −10.1% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.3 + 20.6 + 14.6 + 15.9 = 70.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Accenture plcACN · breaking out · favourable · 85% evidence70.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.6/35 · Revenue 6.5% · PAT 9% · OPM change 2.6 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.3/25 · ROCE 23.7% · OPM 17.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.9/20 · P/E 13.9× · PEG 1.19 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 19.2/20 · RS sector 23.2% · RS bench 19.2% · 1Y 7.6% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.6 + 19.3 + 11.9 + 19.2 = 70 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3ExlService Holdings, Inc.EXLS · breaking out · favourable · 81% evidence67.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.5/35 · Revenue 13.7% · PAT 5.5% · OPM change −1.2 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.1/25 · ROCE 31.8% · OPM 14.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.4/20 · P/E 15.8× · PEG 1.63 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.7/20 · RS sector 19.9% · RS bench 17% · 1Y 9.1% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.5 + 19.1 + 9.4 + 17.7 = 67.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.BR · breaking out · favourable · 81% evidence65.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.6/35 · Revenue 8.5% · PAT 34% · OPM change 0.5 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.2/25 · ROCE 17.3% · OPM 24.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.5/20 · P/E 14.1× · PEG 0.4 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 12.7/20 · RS sector 2.5% · RS bench −0.4% · 1Y −14.6% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.6 + 17.2 + 14.5 + 12.7 = 65 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Penguin Solutions, Inc.PENG · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 75% evidence62.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 30.8/35 · Revenue 26.5% · PAT 100% · OPM change 7.4 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.3/25 · ROCE 11.3% · OPM 13.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.1/20 · P/E 16.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.2/20 · RS sector 13.3% · RS bench 17% · 1Y 122.9% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30.8 + 10.3 + 9.1 + 12.2 = 62.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.JKHY · turning · mixed, leaning good · 81% evidence61.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.2/35 · Revenue 7.1% · PAT 10.3% · OPM change −2.8 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.0/25 · ROCE 24.8% · OPM 22.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.6/20 · P/E 19.5× · PEG 1.66 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 15.1/20 · RS sector 7.1% · RS bench 4.8% · 1Y 11.4% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.2 + 20 + 8.6 + 15.1 = 61.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Genpact LimitedG · breaking out · mixed, leaning good · 81% evidence61.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.6/35 · Revenue 6.5% · PAT 8.2% · OPM change 0.1 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.5/25 · ROCE 18.3% · OPM 15% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.8/20 · P/E 8× · PEG 0.67 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 14.0/20 · RS sector 4% · RS bench 1% · 1Y −8.3% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.6 + 16.5 + 14.8 + 14 = 61.9 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 1%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 8Cognizant Technology Solutions CorporationCTSH · breaking out · mixed, leaning good · 81% evidence58.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.2/35 · Revenue 5.6% · PAT −8.9% · OPM change 1.9 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.4/25 · ROCE 20.3% · OPM 17.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.4/20 · P/E 8.3× · PEG 1.31 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.5/20 · RS sector 0.3% · RS bench −3% · 1Y −10.1% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.2 + 18.4 + 12.4 + 10.5 = 58.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9CGI Inc.GIB · breaking out · mixed, leaning good · 81% evidence58.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.8/35 · Revenue 5.7% · PAT 1.1% · OPM change −0.1 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.1/25 · ROCE 18.9% · OPM 16.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.8/20 · P/E 11.1× · PEG 1.6 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 13.3/20 · RS sector 3.6% · RS bench 1.1% · 1Y −4.5% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.8 + 17.1 + 10.8 + 13.3 = 58 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 1.1%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 10Ingram Micro Holding CorporationINGM · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 81% evidence57.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.5/35 · Revenue 11.5% · PAT 61% · OPM change 0.2 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.2/25 · ROCE 14.7% · OPM 1.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.6/20 · P/E 14.7× · PEG 0.26 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 4.7/20 · RS sector −3.2% · RS bench −3.3% · 1Y 19.3% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.5 + 12.2 + 14.6 + 4.7 = 57 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is −3.2% and the one-year return is 19.3%. - 11Science Applications International CorporationSAIC · leader · mixed, leaning good · 85% evidence55.8out of 100
- 12NIQ Global Intelligence plcNIQ · leader · mixed, leaning good · 61% evidence54.6out of 100
- 13CDW CorporationCDW · turning · mixed, leaning good · 81% evidence53.9out of 100
- 14EPAM Systems, Inc.EPAM · breaking out · mixed, leaning good · 81% evidence52.3out of 100
- 15Infosys LimitedINFY · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 85% evidence49.9out of 100
- 16International Business Machines CorporationIBM · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 85% evidence49.2out of 100
- 17Wise Group plcWSE · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 66% evidence44.3out of 100
- 18Concentrix CorporationCNXC · breaking out · mixed, leaning weak · 75% evidence43.5out of 100
- 19CACI International IncCACI · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 85% evidence43.2out of 100
- 20Globant S.A.GLOB · breaking out · mixed, leaning weak · 74% evidence42.2out of 100
- 21Pony AI Inc.PONY · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 64% evidence41.6out of 100
- 22Leidos Holdings, Inc.LDOS · quiet · provisional · 58% evidence41.6out of 100
- 23Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.KD · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 71% evidence39.6out of 100
- 24DXC Technology CompanyDXC · breaking out · mixed, leaning weak · 71% evidence39.4out of 100
- 25Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.FIS · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 64% evidence37.8out of 100
- 26Cipher Digital Inc.CIFR · quiet · weak · 64% evidence34.6out of 100
- 27Applied Digital CorporationAPLD · quiet · provisional · 55% evidence30.0out of 100
- 28Parsons CorporationPSN · turning · weak · 81% evidence23.6out of 100
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have Information Technology Services share prices moved?
Penguin Solutions, Inc. has the strongest one-year price move in Information Technology Services at +122.9%. NIQ Global Intelligence plc leads on relative strength against the S&P 500, at +37.7%. 12 of 28 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure. Every line covers 314 weekly closes through 4 November 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and S&P 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs S&P 500: How far ahead of or behind S&P 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS S&P 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Information Technology Services itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- Penguin Solutions, Inc. 256
- NIQ Global 143
- Science Applications 170
- Ingram Micro Holding 131
- CDW Corporation 116
- S&P 500 114
| Week ending | Penguin Solutions, Inc. | NIQ Global | Science Applications | Ingram Micro Holding | CDW Corporation | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 93 | 109 | 96 | 103 | 97 | 98 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 107 | 111 | 97 | 107 | 99 | 102 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 114 | 111 | 114 | 109 | 101 | 102 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 110 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 100 | 102 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 104 | 117 | 115 | 112 | 97 | 101 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 107 | 116 | 116 | 111 | 96 | 103 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 107 | 111 | 114 | 107 | 92 | 102 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 101 | 124 | 129 | 105 | 92 | 103 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 106 | 125 | 125 | 106 | 91 | 103 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 106 | 125 | 124 | 105 | 87 | 103 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 102 | 120 | 115 | 106 | 87 | 103 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 99 | 78 | 111 | 109 | 98 | 103 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 103 | 76 | 98 | 108 | 87 | 102 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 101 | 80 | 102 | 109 | 86 | 103 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 110 | 94 | 104 | 104 | 85 | 102 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 97 | 91 | 108 | 111 | 85 | 100 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 95 | 82 | 104 | 108 | 80 | 99 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 93 | 75 | 109 | 111 | 83 | 97 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 88 | 72 | 110 | 112 | 82 | 94 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 110 | 81 | 113 | 124 | 84 | 98 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 122 | 74 | 104 | 136 | 87 | 101 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 142 | 82 | 108 | 149 | 92 | 106 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 162 | 82 | 108 | 152 | 93 | 106 |
| 1 May 2026 | 165 | 73 | 108 | 140 | 94 | 107 |
| 8 May 2026 | 234 | 76 | 106 | 136 | 72 | 110 |
| 15 May 2026 | 248 | 58 | 105 | 127 | 70 | 110 |
| 22 May 2026 | 282 | 60 | 113 | 134 | 76 | 111 |
| 29 May 2026 | 295 | 59 | 118 | 142 | 87 | 113 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 317 | 59 | 129 | 148 | 92 | 110 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 339 | 58 | 128 | 149 | 91 | 110 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 355 | 58 | 116 | 142 | 89 | 111 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 330 | 61 | 125 | 138 | 92 | 109 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 325 | 70 | 125 | 129 | 92 | 111 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 415 | 79 | 127 | 146 | 100 | 112 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 320 | 78 | 130 | 147 | 92 | 111 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 285 | 76 | 134 | 148 | 92 | 110 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 279 | 79 | 132 | 141 | 102 | 111 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 309 | 82 | 143 | 142 | 94 | 115 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 338 | 123 | 143 | 143 | 96 | 116 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 278 | 132 | 145 | 138 | 95 | 114 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 262 | 135 | 142 | 144 | 102 | 115 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 274 | 130 | 143 | 145 | 105 | 115 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 271 | 126 | 147 | 138 | 106 | 114 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 282 | 128 | 150 | 134 | 101 | 113 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 298 | 126 | 150 | 135 | 93 | 115 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 325 | 117 | 141 | 143 | 92 | 115 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 404 | 128 | 152 | 139 | 98 | 116 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 302 | 131 | 150 | 134 | 104 | 114 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 283 | 141 | 164 | 139 | 114 | 113 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 275 | 140 | 171 | 142 | 106 | 113 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 256 | 143 | 170 | 131 | 116 | 114 |
3Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- Penguin Solutions, Inc. 291
- NIQ Global 103
- Science Applications 131
- Ingram Micro Holding 108
- CDW Corporation 78
- S&P 500 170
| Week ending | Penguin Solutions, Inc. | NIQ Global | Science Applications | Ingram Micro Holding | CDW Corporation | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | 100 | – | 100 | – | 100 | 100 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 99 | – | 102 | – | 101 | 101 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 106 | – | 111 | – | 99 | 102 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 113 | – | 108 | – | 105 | 105 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 107 | – | 108 | – | 99 | 104 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | 138 | – | 113 | – | 105 | 107 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 121 | – | 112 | – | 108 | 110 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 124 | – | 118 | – | 112 | 111 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 136 | – | 123 | – | 115 | 114 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 134 | – | 124 | – | 114 | 113 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 159 | – | 114 | – | 119 | 116 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 118 | – | 108 | – | 113 | 113 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 111 | – | 113 | – | 113 | 113 |
| 10 May 2024 | 114 | – | 118 | – | 103 | 116 |
| 24 May 2024 | 124 | – | 120 | – | 107 | 117 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 129 | – | 101 | – | 104 | 119 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 136 | – | 102 | – | 109 | 121 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 140 | – | 100 | – | 101 | 123 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 144 | – | 105 | – | 106 | 122 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 122 | – | 107 | – | 98 | 118 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 127 | – | 109 | – | 104 | 123 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 125 | – | 114 | – | 105 | 125 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 117 | – | 119 | – | 102 | 125 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 128 | – | 120 | – | 105 | 127 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 125 | – | 126 | – | 103 | 129 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 92 | – | 125 | 100 | 101 | 129 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 105 | – | 132 | 99 | 93 | 133 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 106 | – | 108 | 91 | 83 | 132 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 120 | – | 103 | 94 | 84 | 135 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 112 | – | 97 | 82 | 81 | 131 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 116 | – | 100 | 82 | 81 | 131 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 124 | – | 101 | 90 | 88 | 133 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 122 | – | 94 | 96 | 93 | 134 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 130 | – | 88 | 98 | 88 | 135 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 120 | – | 86 | 89 | 83 | 132 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | 106 | – | 91 | 79 | 78 | 125 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 105 | – | 98 | 74 | 75 | 123 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 100 | – | 102 | 64 | 69 | 118 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 104 | – | 106 | 73 | 73 | 122 |
| 9 May 2025 | 106 | – | 106 | 79 | 83 | 125 |
| 23 May 2025 | 106 | – | 102 | 80 | 85 | 129 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 118 | – | 92 | 83 | 83 | 133 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 118 | – | 90 | 79 | 79 | 132 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 126 | – | 103 | 90 | 85 | 139 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 147 | – | 99 | 85 | 83 | 139 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 137 | 86 | 97 | 80 | 78 | 138 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 143 | 91 | 103 | 79 | 76 | 143 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 145 | 87 | 103 | 81 | 77 | 143 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 157 | 93 | 93 | 87 | 76 | 146 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 158 | 80 | 85 | 86 | 76 | 147 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 128 | 72 | 84 | 86 | 67 | 145 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 135 | 69 | 82 | 90 | 74 | 150 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 131 | 63 | 80 | 90 | 66 | 149 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 106 | 79 | 74 | 85 | 65 | 146 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 130 | 80 | 88 | 90 | 68 | 152 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 119 | 85 | 89 | 93 | 65 | 151 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 122 | 80 | 88 | 88 | 62 | 152 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 120 | 90 | 97 | 88 | 61 | 153 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 116 | 87 | 89 | 87 | 59 | 154 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 117 | 55 | 76 | 89 | 59 | 151 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 125 | 68 | 80 | 85 | 57 | 152 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 108 | 59 | 80 | 89 | 54 | 147 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 101 | 52 | 85 | 92 | 55 | 141 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 139 | 53 | 80 | 112 | 58 | 151 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 185 | 59 | 83 | 125 | 63 | 158 |
| 8 May 2026 | 266 | 55 | 82 | 112 | 49 | 164 |
| 22 May 2026 | 321 | 44 | 87 | 110 | 52 | 165 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 361 | 43 | 100 | 122 | 62 | 164 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 405 | 42 | 89 | 117 | 60 | 166 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 370 | 50 | 97 | 106 | 62 | 165 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 364 | 56 | 101 | 121 | 62 | 165 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 317 | 57 | 102 | 116 | 69 | 166 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 384 | 89 | 110 | 118 | 65 | 172 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 298 | 98 | 110 | 118 | 69 | 171 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 308 | 91 | 113 | 114 | 71 | 170 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 339 | 91 | 116 | 111 | 63 | 171 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 460 | 92 | 117 | 114 | 66 | 173 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 322 | 102 | 127 | 114 | 77 | 169 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 291 | 103 | 131 | 108 | 78 | 170 |
5Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- Penguin Solutions, Inc. 167
- NIQ Global 103
- Science Applications 173
- Ingram Micro Holding 108
- CDW Corporation 86
- S&P 500 164
| Week ending | Penguin Solutions, Inc. | NIQ Global | Science Applications | Ingram Micro Holding | CDW Corporation | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2021 | 100 | – | 100 | – | 100 | 100 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | 105 | – | 95 | – | 99 | 100 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | 111 | – | 99 | – | 101 | 99 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | 93 | – | 96 | – | 98 | 96 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | 93 | – | 106 | – | 88 | 92 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | 85 | – | 107 | – | 91 | 97 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | 78 | – | 96 | – | 83 | 88 |
| 27 May 2022 | 86 | – | 100 | – | 87 | 89 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 73 | – | 109 | – | 84 | 83 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | 63 | – | 108 | – | 87 | 84 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | 70 | – | 111 | – | 96 | 90 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | 60 | – | 107 | – | 87 | 82 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | 44 | – | 105 | – | 79 | 76 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 57 | – | 123 | – | 94 | 85 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | 57 | – | 127 | – | 95 | 84 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | 54 | – | 125 | – | 94 | 83 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 64 | – | 120 | – | 103 | 88 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 59 | – | 126 | – | 103 | 86 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 59 | – | 124 | – | 99 | 87 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 53 | – | 118 | – | 87 | 89 |
| 26 May 2023 | 80 | – | 112 | – | 89 | 90 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 89 | – | 124 | – | 91 | 92 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 88 | – | 136 | – | 96 | 96 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 80 | – | 134 | – | 102 | 93 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 81 | – | 126 | – | 106 | 95 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 45 | – | 131 | – | 106 | 92 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | 53 | – | 129 | – | 108 | 94 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 60 | – | 147 | – | 109 | 98 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 61 | – | 143 | – | 109 | 100 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 69 | – | 149 | – | 119 | 105 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 78 | – | 162 | – | 126 | 109 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 91 | – | 150 | – | 131 | 112 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 63 | – | 149 | – | 124 | 108 |
| 24 May 2024 | 71 | – | 159 | – | 118 | 113 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 78 | – | 135 | – | 120 | 116 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 82 | – | 139 | – | 117 | 117 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 73 | – | 144 | – | 114 | 118 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 67 | – | 157 | – | 112 | 120 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 72 | – | 166 | – | 113 | 124 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 60 | – | 175 | 99 | 102 | 128 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 68 | – | 136 | 94 | 92 | 130 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 66 | – | 132 | 82 | 89 | 126 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 70 | – | 125 | 96 | 102 | 128 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 69 | – | 114 | 89 | 91 | 127 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 60 | – | 130 | 74 | 82 | 119 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 59 | – | 140 | 73 | 81 | 117 |
| 23 May 2025 | 61 | – | 135 | 80 | 93 | 124 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 68 | – | 119 | 79 | 87 | 127 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 84 | – | 131 | 85 | 92 | 134 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 82 | 91 | 135 | 79 | 84 | 137 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 90 | 93 | 123 | 87 | 84 | 140 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 73 | 72 | 111 | 86 | 74 | 139 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 75 | 63 | 106 | 90 | 73 | 143 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 74 | 80 | 116 | 90 | 75 | 146 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 70 | 80 | 117 | 88 | 68 | 146 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 66 | 87 | 117 | 87 | 65 | 148 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 72 | 68 | 106 | 85 | 63 | 146 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 58 | 52 | 112 | 92 | 60 | 135 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 106 | 59 | 110 | 125 | 69 | 152 |
| 22 May 2026 | 183 | 44 | 115 | 110 | 57 | 159 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 231 | 42 | 118 | 117 | 66 | 159 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 208 | 56 | 133 | 121 | 68 | 159 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 220 | 89 | 146 | 118 | 71 | 166 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 176 | 91 | 150 | 114 | 78 | 163 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 263 | 92 | 155 | 114 | 73 | 166 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 167 | 103 | 173 | 108 | 86 | 164 |
The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The S&P 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1Penguin Solutions, Inc.PENG · $2.9B+122.9%1 year
- 2NIQ Global Intelligence plcNIQ · $6.0B+64.7%1 year
- 3Science Applications International CorporationSAIC · $6.3B+63.9%1 year
- 4Ingram Micro Holding CorporationINGM · $6.0B+19.3%1 year
- 5CDW CorporationCDW · $21.1B+18.5%1 year
Strongest against S&P 500
- 1NIQ Global Intelligence plcNIQ · $6.0B+37.7%vs S&P 500
- 2Science Applications International CorporationSAIC · $6.3B+29.2%vs S&P 500
- 3Accenture plcACN · $156.2B+19.2%vs S&P 500
- 4CDW CorporationCDW · $21.1B+17.2%vs S&P 500
- 5Penguin Solutions, Inc.PENG · $2.9B+17.0%vs S&P 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1NIQ Global Intelligence plcNIQ · $6.0B+41.2%vs sector
- 2Science Applications International CorporationSAIC · $6.3B+30.0%vs sector
- 3Accenture plcACN · $156.2B+23.2%vs sector
- 4ExlService Holdings, Inc.EXLS · $6.5B+19.9%vs sector
- 5CDW CorporationCDW · $21.1B+18.8%vs sector
Which Information Technology Services companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?
Accenture plc has the highest Revenue among the 28 Information Technology Services companies compared here, at $74,183 million. International Business Machines Corporation is next at $69,868 million. Pony AI Inc. has the highest Revenue growth at 44.2%, so level and change sit with different companies. 28 of 28 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Accenture plc is the largest at $74,183 million, 6.2% ahead of International Business Machines Corporation. Pony AI Inc.'s growth is 44.2% from a $124 million base, with 18 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: Accenture plc is the size to compare against; Pony AI Inc. is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: Accenture plc's growth falls below Pony AI Inc.'s for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.
Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.
Revenue · company comparison
Revenue, by reported quarter
- Accenture plc $18.7B
- International Business Machines Corporation $17.1B
- Ingram Micro Holding Corporation $14.5B
- CDW Corporation $6.6B
- Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation $5.5B
| Quarter | Accenture plc | International Business Machines Corporation | Ingram Micro Holding Corporation | CDW Corporation | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $15.0B | $16.7B | $13.1B | $5.5B | $4.8B |
| Mar 2022 | $15.0B | $14.2B | $14.9B | $5.9B | $4.8B |
| Jun 2022 | $16.2B | $15.5B | $13.3B | $6.1B | $4.9B |
| Sep 2022 | $15.4B | $14.1B | $12.5B | $6.2B | $4.9B |
| Dec 2022 | $15.7B | $16.7B | $12.3B | $5.4B | $4.8B |
| Mar 2023 | $15.8B | $14.3B | — | $5.1B | $4.8B |
| Jun 2023 | $16.6B | $15.5B | $11.6B | $5.6B | $4.9B |
| Sep 2023 | $16.0B | $14.8B | $11.5B | $5.6B | $4.9B |
| Dec 2023 | $16.2B | $17.4B | $13.0B | $5.0B | $4.8B |
| Mar 2024 | $15.8B | $14.5B | $11.3B | $4.9B | $4.8B |
| Jun 2024 | $16.5B | $15.8B | $11.5B | $5.4B | $4.9B |
| Sep 2024 | $16.4B | $15.0B | $11.8B | $5.5B | $5.0B |
| Dec 2024 | $17.7B | $17.6B | $13.3B | $5.2B | $5.1B |
| Mar 2025 | $16.7B | $14.5B | $12.3B | $5.2B | $5.1B |
| Jun 2025 | $17.7B | $17.0B | $12.8B | $6.0B | $5.2B |
| Sep 2025 | $17.6B | $16.3B | $12.6B | $5.7B | $5.4B |
| Dec 2025 | $18.7B | $19.7B | $14.9B | $5.5B | $5.3B |
| Mar 2026 | $18.0B | $15.9B | $14.0B | $5.7B | $5.4B |
| Jun 2026 | $18.7B | $17.2B | $14.5B | $6.6B | $5.5B |
| Sep 2026 | $18.7B | $17.1B | — | — | — |
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
- Accenture plc 6.2%
- International Business Machines Corporation 4.7%
- Ingram Micro Holding Corporation 14%
- CDW Corporation 10.0%
- Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation 4.5%
| Quarter | Accenture plc | International Business Machines Corporation | Ingram Micro Holding Corporation | CDW Corporation | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | 9.3% | — | 19% | 7.0% |
| Sep 2022 | 15% | 6.5% | — | 17% | 2.4% |
| Dec 2022 | 5.2% | −0.0% | −5.8% | −1.8% | 1.3% |
| Mar 2023 | 5.1% | 0.4% | — | −14% | −0.3% |
| Jun 2023 | 2.5% | −0.4% | −13% | −8.5% | −0.4% |
| Sep 2023 | 3.6% | 4.6% | −7.7% | −9.5% | 0.8% |
| Dec 2023 | 3.0% | 4.1% | 5.6% | −7.7% | −1.7% |
| Mar 2024 | −0.1% | 1.5% | — | −4.5% | −1.1% |
| Jun 2024 | −0.6% | 1.9% | −0.2% | −3.6% | −0.7% |
| Sep 2024 | 2.6% | 1.5% | 2.1% | −2.0% | 3.0% |
| Dec 2024 | 9.0% | 1.0% | 2.5% | 3.3% | 6.8% |
| Mar 2025 | 5.4% | 0.6% | 8.4% | 6.7% | 7.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 7.7% | 7.7% | 11% | 10% | 8.1% |
| Sep 2025 | 7.3% | 9.1% | 7.2% | 4.0% | 7.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 6.0% | 12% | 11% | 6.3% | 4.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 8.3% | 9.5% | 14% | 9.3% | 5.8% |
| Jun 2026 | 5.6% | 1.1% | 14% | 10.0% | 4.5% |
| Sep 2026 | 6.2% | 4.7% | — | — | — |
28 of 28 companies report revenue, 26 of 28 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented.
Revenue · largest
- 1Accenture plcACN$74.2B
- 2International Business Machines CorporationIBM$69.9B
- 3Ingram Micro Holding CorporationINGM$56.0B
- 4CDW CorporationCDW$23.5B
- 5Cognizant Technology Solutions CorporationCTSH$21.6B
Revenue growth · fastest growers
- 1Pony AI Inc.PONY44%
- 2Penguin Solutions, Inc.PENG27%
- 3Cipher Digital Inc.CIFR21%
- 4Wise Group plcWSE · older report19%
- 5Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.FIS18%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Revenue | Revenue growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accenture plc ACN | $18.7B | 6.2% | Sep 2026 |
| International Business Machines Corporation IBM | $17.1B | 4.7% | Sep 2026 |
| Ingram Micro Holding Corporation INGM | $14.5B | 14% | Jun 2026 |
| CDW Corporation CDW | $6.6B | 10.0% | Jun 2026 |
| Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation CTSH | $5.5B | 4.5% | Jun 2026 |
| Infosys Limited INFY | $5.1B | 1.4% | Sep 2026 |
| Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS | $4.6B | 7.2% | Sep 2026 |
| CGI Inc. GIB | $4.2B | 2.5% | Jun 2026 |
| Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. KD | $3.6B | −3.3% | Jun 2026 |
| Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. FIS | $3.4B | 29% | Jun 2026 |
| DXC Technology Company DXC | $3.0B | −5.1% | Jun 2026 |
| CACI International Inc CACI | $2.5B | 8.2% | Sep 2026 |
| Concentrix Corporation CNXC | $2.5B | −1.2% | Sep 2026 |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. BR | $2.2B | 7.5% | Jun 2026 |
| Science Applications International Corporation SAIC | $1.9B | 6.3% | Sep 2026 |
| Gartner, Inc. IT | $1.7B | −0.6% | Jun 2026 |
| Parsons Corporation PSN | $1.6B | −0.5% | Jun 2026 |
| EPAM Systems, Inc. EPAM | $1.4B | 4.6% | Jun 2026 |
| Genpact Limited G | $1.3B | 7.1% | Jun 2026 |
| NIQ Global Intelligence plc NIQ | $1.1B | 8.0% | Jun 2026 |
| Wise Group plc WSE | $669M | 27% | Mar 2026 |
| Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. JKHY | $644M | 4.7% | Jun 2026 |
| Globant S.A. GLOB | $614M | 0.0% | Jun 2026 |
| ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS | $595M | 16% | Jun 2026 |
| Penguin Solutions, Inc. PENG | $567M | 68% | Sep 2026 |
| Applied Digital Corporation APLD | $342M | 322% | Sep 2026 |
| Pony AI Inc. PONY | $36M | 71% | Jun 2026 |
| Cipher Digital Inc. CIFR | $25M | −43% | Jun 2026 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which Information Technology Services companies keep the most from each $100 of sales?
Wise Group plc has the highest OPM among the 28 Information Technology Services companies compared here, at 59.8%. Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. is next at 24.6%. Pony AI Inc. has the highest Margin change at +104.1 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 28 of 28 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Mar 2026.
What the numbers say: Wise Group plc leads opm at 59.8%; Pony AI Inc. leads margin change at +104.1 percentage points.
What this means: Wise Group plc sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.
Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.
Operating margin · company comparison
OPM, by reported quarter
- Wise Group plc 60%
- Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. 25%
- Gartner, Inc. 23%
- Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. 23%
- Infosys 21%
| Quarter | Wise Group plc | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | Gartner, Inc. | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | Infosys |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 15% | 5.5% | 18% | 25% | 24% |
| Mar 2022 | 15% | 16% | 19% | 23% | 22% |
| Jun 2022 | 14% | 20% | 23% | 22% | 20% |
| Sep 2022 | 14% | 6.8% | 19% | 27% | 22% |
| Dec 2022 | 18% | 8.3% | 23% | 21% | 22% |
| Mar 2023 | 18% | 17% | 20% | 21% | 21% |
| Jun 2023 | 30% | 25% | 20% | 23% | 21% |
| Sep 2023 | 30% | 10% | 18% | 23% | 21% |
| Dec 2023 | 38% | 8.9% | 19% | 22% | 21% |
| Mar 2024 | 121% | 18% | 19% | 21% | 20% |
| Jun 2024 | 35% | 23% | 20% | 25% | 21% |
| Sep 2024 | 35% | 9.5% | 17% | 25% | 21% |
| Dec 2024 | 71% | 13% | 19% | 21% | 21% |
| Mar 2025 | 72% | 19% | 18% | 24% | 21% |
| Jun 2025 | 28% | 24% | 19% | 25% | 21% |
| Sep 2025 | 28% | 12% | 16% | 29% | 21% |
| Dec 2025 | 60% | 12% | 19% | 26% | 18% |
| Mar 2026 | 60% | 18% | 21% | 24% | 21% |
| Jun 2026 | — | 25% | 23% | 23% | 21% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | 21% |
Margin change, by reported quarter
- Wise Group plc −12.5 pp
- Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. +0.5 pp
- Gartner, Inc. +3.2 pp
- Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. −2.8 pp
- Infosys 0.0 pp
| Quarter | Wise Group plc | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | Gartner, Inc. | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | Infosys |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | +5.0 pp | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | +5.0 pp | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | +4.6 pp | +1.4 pp | −0.9 pp | +0.1 pp | — |
| Sep 2022 | +4.6 pp | −1.9 pp | −0.8 pp | −0.8 pp | −2.0 pp |
| Dec 2022 | +3.2 pp | +2.8 pp | +5.2 pp | −4.2 pp | −2.0 pp |
| Mar 2023 | +3.2 pp | +1.4 pp | +0.5 pp | −2.0 pp | −0.5 pp |
| Jun 2023 | +16.0 pp | +4.9 pp | −2.7 pp | +1.7 pp | +0.8 pp |
| Sep 2023 | +16.0 pp | +3.6 pp | −1.6 pp | −3.4 pp | −0.3 pp |
| Dec 2023 | +19.6 pp | +0.6 pp | −4.1 pp | +0.6 pp | −1.0 pp |
| Mar 2024 | +102.8 pp | +0.1 pp | −1.1 pp | −0.5 pp | −0.9 pp |
| Jun 2024 | +5.5 pp | −2.0 pp | +0.1 pp | +2.2 pp | +0.3 pp |
| Sep 2024 | +5.5 pp | −0.9 pp | −1.0 pp | +2.0 pp | −0.1 pp |
| Dec 2024 | +33.4 pp | +4.4 pp | −0.3 pp | −0.4 pp | +0.8 pp |
| Mar 2025 | −48.7 pp | +1.5 pp | −0.6 pp | +2.9 pp | +1.2 pp |
| Jun 2025 | −7.9 pp | +1.4 pp | −0.6 pp | −0.1 pp | −0.3 pp |
| Sep 2025 | −7.9 pp | +2.4 pp | −0.9 pp | +3.3 pp | −0.1 pp |
| Dec 2025 | −10.9 pp | −1.3 pp | +0.1 pp | +4.3 pp | −2.9 pp |
| Mar 2026 | −12.5 pp | −0.6 pp | +2.4 pp | +0.7 pp | −0.4 pp |
| Jun 2026 | — | +0.5 pp | +3.2 pp | −2.8 pp | +0.4 pp |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | 0.0 pp |
28 of 28 companies report OPM, 28 of 28 margin change. The margin change chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
OPM · highest
- 1Wise Group plcWSE · older report60%
- 2Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.BR25%
- 3Gartner, Inc.IT23%
- 4Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.JKHY23%
- 5Infosys LimitedINFY21%
Margin change · fastest expanders
- 1Pony AI Inc.PONY+104.1 pp
- 2Penguin Solutions, Inc.PENG+7.4 pp
- 3Gartner, Inc.IT+3.2 pp
- 4NIQ Global Intelligence plcNIQ+2.7 pp
- 5Accenture plcACN+2.6 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | OPM | Margin change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Group plc WSE | 60% | −12.5 pp | Mar 2026 |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. BR | 25% | +0.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Gartner, Inc. IT | 23% | +3.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. JKHY | 23% | −2.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Infosys Limited INFY | 21% | 0.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. FIS | 21% | −0.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Accenture plc ACN | 18% | +2.6 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation CTSH | 18% | +1.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| International Business Machines Corporation IBM | 17% | −0.3 pp | Sep 2026 |
| CGI Inc. GIB | 16% | −0.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Genpact Limited G | 15% | +0.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS | 15% | −1.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Penguin Solutions, Inc. PENG | 13% | +7.4 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS | 12% | −1.6 pp | Sep 2026 |
| EPAM Systems, Inc. EPAM | 11% | +1.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| CACI International Inc CACI | 10% | +0.7 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Science Applications International Corporation SAIC | 8.1% | +0.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
| CDW Corporation CDW | 7.3% | −0.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Concentrix Corporation CNXC | 7.2% | +1.3 pp | Sep 2026 |
| NIQ Global Intelligence plc NIQ | 6.7% | +2.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Globant S.A. GLOB | 4.9% | +0.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. KD | 2.9% | −1.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Parsons Corporation PSN | 2.2% | −3.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| DXC Technology Company DXC | 2.0% | −1.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Ingram Micro Holding Corporation INGM | 1.7% | +0.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Applied Digital Corporation APLD | −18% | −8.9 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Pony AI Inc. PONY | −182% | +104.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Cipher Digital Inc. CIFR | −302% | −234.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.
Which Information Technology Services companies earn the most profit?
International Business Machines Corporation has the highest Net profit among the 28 Information Technology Services companies compared here, at $11,171 million. Accenture plc is next at $8,367 million. Penguin Solutions, Inc. has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: International Business Machines Corporation earns the most, $11,171 million of profit over the last 12 months, 33.5% above Accenture plc. Penguin Solutions, Inc. shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (541.4% in full) growth from a profit base of $186 million. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: International Business Machines Corporation sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- International Business Machines Corporation $2.2B
- Accenture plc $2.0B
- Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. $232M
- Infosys $817M
- Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation $636M
| Quarter | International Business Machines Corporation | Accenture plc | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | Infosys | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $2.3B | $1.8B | $291M | $774M | $576M |
| Mar 2022 | $733M | $1.6B | $121M | $752M | $563M |
| Jun 2022 | $1.4B | $1.8B | — | $689M | $577M |
| Sep 2022 | −$3.2B | $1.7B | $253M | $748M | $629M |
| Dec 2022 | $2.7B | $2.0B | −$17.4B | $800M | $521M |
| Mar 2023 | $927M | $1.5B | $140M | $744M | $580M |
| Jun 2023 | $1.6B | $2.0B | −$6.6B | $724M | $463M |
| Sep 2023 | $1.7B | $1.4B | −$460M | $751M | $525M |
| Dec 2023 | $3.3B | $2.0B | $250M | $733M | $558M |
| Mar 2024 | $1.6B | $1.7B | $707M | $959M | $546M |
| Jun 2024 | $1.8B | $1.9B | $239M | $763M | $566M |
| Sep 2024 | −$330M | $1.7B | $225M | $777M | $582M |
| Dec 2024 | $2.9B | $2.3B | $282M | $804M | $546M |
| Mar 2025 | $1.1B | $1.8B | $78M | $813M | $663M |
| Jun 2025 | $2.2B | $2.2B | −$469M | $809M | $645M |
| Sep 2025 | $1.7B | $1.4B | $265M | $839M | $274M |
| Dec 2025 | $5.6B | $2.2B | $511M | $747M | $648M |
| Mar 2026 | $1.2B | $1.8B | $2.4B | $920M | $662M |
| Jun 2026 | $2.2B | $2.3B | $232M | $819M | $636M |
| Sep 2026 | $2.2B | $2.0B | — | $817M | — |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- International Business Machines Corporation 26%
- Accenture plc 41%
- Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. 2,935%
- Infosys −2.6%
- Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation −1.4%
| Quarter | International Business Machines Corporation | Accenture plc | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | Infosys | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | 72% | — | — | −99% | 13% |
| Sep 2022 | −383% | 16% | 57% | 2.1% | 16% |
| Dec 2022 | 16% | 9.7% | −6,067% | 3.4% | −9.6% |
| Mar 2023 | 26% | −6.8% | 16% | −1.1% | 3.0% |
| Jun 2023 | 14% | 13% | — | 5.1% | −20% |
| Sep 2023 | — | −18% | −282% | 0.4% | −17% |
| Dec 2023 | 21% | 0.4% | — | −8.4% | 7.1% |
| Mar 2024 | 73% | 9.9% | 405% | 29% | −5.9% |
| Jun 2024 | 16% | −3.9% | — | 5.4% | 22% |
| Sep 2024 | −119% | 23% | — | 3.5% | 11% |
| Dec 2024 | −11% | 16% | 13% | 9.7% | −2.2% |
| Mar 2025 | −34% | 6.8% | −89% | −15% | 21% |
| Jun 2025 | 20% | 14% | −296% | 6.0% | 14% |
| Sep 2025 | — | −16% | 18% | 8.0% | −53% |
| Dec 2025 | 92% | −2.9% | 81% | −7.1% | 19% |
| Mar 2026 | 15% | 2.1% | 2,935% | 13% | −0.2% |
| Jun 2026 | −1.3% | 6.4% | — | 1.2% | −1.4% |
| Sep 2026 | 26% | 41% | — | −2.6% | — |
28 of 28 companies report net profit, 21 of 28 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1International Business Machines CorporationIBM$11.2B
- 2Accenture plcACN$8.4B
- 3Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.FIS$3.4B
- 4Infosys LimitedINFY$3.3B
- 5Cognizant Technology Solutions CorporationCTSH$2.2B
Profit growth · fastest growers
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| International Business Machines Corporation IBM | $2.2B | 26% | Sep 2026 |
| Accenture plc ACN | $2.0B | 41% | Sep 2026 |
| Infosys Limited INFY | $817M | −2.6% | Sep 2026 |
| Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation CTSH | $636M | −1.4% | Jun 2026 |
| CGI Inc. GIB | $465M | 14% | Jun 2026 |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. BR | $398M | 6.4% | Jun 2026 |
| Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS | $354M | −9.5% | Sep 2026 |
| Gartner, Inc. IT | $275M | 14% | Jun 2026 |
| CDW Corporation CDW | $274M | 1.1% | Jun 2026 |
| Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. FIS | $232M | 2,935% | Jun 2026 |
| Genpact Limited G | $146M | 9.8% | Jun 2026 |
| CACI International Inc CACI | $130M | 4.0% | Sep 2026 |
| Wise Group plc WSE | $126M | −6.7% | Mar 2026 |
| DXC Technology Company DXC | $126M | 600% | Jun 2026 |
| Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. JKHY | $111M | −13% | Jun 2026 |
| Ingram Micro Holding Corporation INGM | $111M | 192% | Jun 2026 |
| EPAM Systems, Inc. EPAM | $103M | 17% | Jun 2026 |
| Science Applications International Corporation SAIC | $102M | −20% | Sep 2026 |
| Penguin Solutions, Inc. PENG | $95M | 764% | Sep 2026 |
| ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS | $65M | −1.5% | Jun 2026 |
| Globant S.A. GLOB | $2M | 19% | Jun 2026 |
| Parsons Corporation PSN | −$15M | −127% | Jun 2026 |
| NIQ Global Intelligence plc NIQ | −$28M | — | Jun 2026 |
| Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. KD | −$55M | −198% | Jun 2026 |
| Pony AI Inc. PONY | −$60M | — | Jun 2026 |
| Applied Digital Corporation APLD | −$186M | — | Sep 2026 |
| Cipher Digital Inc. CIFR | −$268M | −4,178% | Jun 2026 |
| Concentrix Corporation CNXC | −$989M | −1,277% | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which Information Technology Services companies earn the best return on capital?
Wise Group plc has the highest ROCE among the 28 Information Technology Services companies compared here, at 45.9%. Infosys Limited is next at 36.2%. Pony AI Inc. has the highest ROCE change at +22.4 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 28 of 28 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Mar 2026.
What the numbers say: Wise Group plc leads ROCE at 45.9%, 9.7 percentage points above Infosys Limited. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.
What this means: Wise Group plc sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.
ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.
Return on capital · company comparison
ROCE, by reported quarter
- Wise Group plc 46%
- Infosys 36%
- Gartner, Inc. 36%
- ExlService Holdings, Inc. 32%
- Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. 25%
| Quarter | Wise Group plc | Infosys | Gartner, Inc. | ExlService Holdings, Inc. | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 13% | 37% | 24% | 20% | 23% |
| Mar 2022 | 14% | 34% | 27% | 15% | 24% |
| Jun 2022 | 14% | 36% | 30% | 17% | 25% |
| Sep 2022 | 18% | 34% | 30% | 17% | 23% |
| Dec 2022 | 21% | 37% | 31% | 18% | 21% |
| Mar 2023 | 25% | 36% | 31% | 20% | 20% |
| Jun 2023 | 28% | 38% | 30% | 20% | 21% |
| Sep 2023 | 38% | 36% | 30% | 21% | 21% |
| Dec 2023 | 31% | 36% | 28% | 21% | 21% |
| Mar 2024 | 63% | 32% | 28% | 20% | 20% |
| Jun 2024 | 66% | 35% | 29% | 20% | 22% |
| Sep 2024 | 66% | 32% | 26% | 18% | 22% |
| Dec 2024 | 71% | 35% | 26% | 20% | 22% |
| Mar 2025 | 61% | 33% | 25% | 20% | 22% |
| Jun 2025 | 46% | 34% | 25% | 21% | 23% |
| Sep 2025 | 46% | 32% | 31% | 22% | 23% |
| Dec 2025 | 45% | 39% | 29% | 23% | 24% |
| Mar 2026 | 46% | 37% | 32% | 24% | 24% |
| Jun 2026 | — | 38% | 36% | 32% | 25% |
| Sep 2026 | — | 36% | — | — | — |
ROCE change, by reported quarter
- Wise Group plc −14.6 pp
- Infosys +3.8 pp
- Gartner, Inc. +10.8 pp
- ExlService Holdings, Inc. +10.9 pp
- Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. +2.1 pp
| Quarter | Wise Group plc | Infosys | Gartner, Inc. | ExlService Holdings, Inc. | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | +8.6 pp | +0.5 pp | +7.4 pp | −2.0 pp | −2.0 pp |
| Mar 2023 | +11.0 pp | +2.5 pp | +4.0 pp | +5.1 pp | −3.8 pp |
| Jun 2023 | +13.4 pp | +2.2 pp | −0.5 pp | +3.9 pp | −3.4 pp |
| Sep 2023 | +20.0 pp | +1.3 pp | −0.4 pp | +4.2 pp | −2.0 pp |
| Dec 2023 | +9.5 pp | −1.5 pp | −3.5 pp | +3.5 pp | −0.8 pp |
| Mar 2024 | +38.4 pp | −4.0 pp | −2.8 pp | +0.3 pp | +0.3 pp |
| Jun 2024 | +38.1 pp | −3.1 pp | −0.6 pp | −0.9 pp | +0.7 pp |
| Sep 2024 | +28.4 pp | −3.2 pp | −3.8 pp | −3.2 pp | +1.3 pp |
| Dec 2024 | +39.8 pp | −0.7 pp | −2.3 pp | −1.5 pp | +1.3 pp |
| Mar 2025 | −2.7 pp | +0.7 pp | −2.7 pp | −0.8 pp | +1.8 pp |
| Jun 2025 | −20.0 pp | −1.1 pp | −4.0 pp | +1.4 pp | +0.6 pp |
| Sep 2025 | −20.8 pp | 0.0 pp | +4.9 pp | +3.3 pp | +0.8 pp |
| Dec 2025 | −25.4 pp | +4.0 pp | +3.8 pp | +2.8 pp | +1.9 pp |
| Mar 2026 | −14.6 pp | +4.4 pp | +7.1 pp | +4.1 pp | +1.9 pp |
| Jun 2026 | — | +4.9 pp | +10.8 pp | +10.9 pp | +2.1 pp |
| Sep 2026 | — | +3.8 pp | — | — | — |
28 of 28 companies report ROCE, 28 of 28 ROCE change.
ROCE · highest
- 1Wise Group plcWSE · older report46%
- 2Infosys LimitedINFY36%
- 3Gartner, Inc.IT36%
- 4ExlService Holdings, Inc.EXLS32%
- 5Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.JKHY25%
ROCE change · fastest improvers
- 1Pony AI Inc.PONY+22.4 pp
- 2ExlService Holdings, Inc.EXLS+10.9 pp
- 3Gartner, Inc.IT+10.8 pp
- 4Cipher Digital Inc.CIFR+10.6 pp
- 5Penguin Solutions, Inc.PENG+4.4 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROCE | ROCE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Group plc WSE | 46% | −14.6 pp | Mar 2026 |
| Infosys Limited INFY | 36% | +3.8 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Gartner, Inc. IT | 36% | +10.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS | 32% | +10.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. JKHY | 25% | +2.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Accenture plc ACN | 24% | −0.4 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation CTSH | 20% | +1.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| CDW Corporation CDW | 19% | +1.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| CGI Inc. GIB | 19% | +2.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Genpact Limited G | 18% | −0.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. BR | 17% | −0.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS | 17% | −2.3 pp | Sep 2026 |
| EPAM Systems, Inc. EPAM | 16% | +1.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Ingram Micro Holding Corporation INGM | 15% | +3.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Science Applications International Corporation SAIC | 14% | −0.8 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Penguin Solutions, Inc. PENG | 11% | +4.4 pp | Sep 2026 |
| International Business Machines Corporation IBM | 11% | +0.4 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. KD | 9.4% | +1.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Globant S.A. GLOB | 9.4% | +2.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| CACI International Inc CACI | 9.1% | −1.7 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Concentrix Corporation CNXC | 8.0% | +3.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Parsons Corporation PSN | 7.6% | −2.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. FIS | 7.5% | −1.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| DXC Technology Company DXC | 4.3% | −5.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| NIQ Global Intelligence plc NIQ | 3.8% | +1.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Cipher Digital Inc. CIFR | −0.8% | +10.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Applied Digital Corporation APLD | −2.1% | +2.9 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Pony AI Inc. PONY | −15% | +22.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.
How are Information Technology Services stocks valued against growth and quality?
Ingram Micro Holding Corporation has the lowest PEG among the 28 Information Technology Services companies compared here, at 0.26×. Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. is next at 0.4×. Pony AI Inc. has the lowest P/E at −46.9×, so level and change sit with different companies. 18 of 28 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Ingram Micro Holding Corporation has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.26×, 35% below Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.
PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.
Valuation · company comparison
PEG, by reported quarter
- Ingram Micro Holding Corporation 0.3
- Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. 0.4
- Science Applications International Corporation 0.4
- Gartner, Inc. 0.5
- International Business Machines Corporation 0.5
| Quarter | Ingram Micro Holding Corporation | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | Science Applications International Corporation | Gartner, Inc. | International Business Machines Corporation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | — | 1.2 | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.0 | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | 1.1 | — | 1.2 | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | 1.3 | — | 3.7 | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | 1.3 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2024 | — | 3.0 | 0.3 | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | — | — | — | 2.2 | — |
| Dec 2024 | — | 3.0 | — | 0.7 | — |
| Mar 2025 | — | 2.6 | — | 0.4 | — |
| Jun 2025 | — | 1.6 | — | 0.5 | — |
| Sep 2025 | — | 0.9 | 0.3 | — | 1.5 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | — | — |
| Mar 2026 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.9 | — | — |
| Jun 2026 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | 0.5 |
P/E, by reported quarter
- Ingram Micro Holding Corporation 14.7×
- Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. 14.1×
- Science Applications International Corporation 13.0×
- Gartner, Inc. 11.2×
- International Business Machines Corporation 18.6×
| Quarter | Ingram Micro Holding Corporation | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | Science Applications International Corporation | Gartner, Inc. | International Business Machines Corporation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | 40.5× | 17.5× | 34.7× | 20.9× |
| Mar 2022 | — | 33.0× | 16.7× | 30.5× | 21.2× |
| Jun 2022 | — | 31.0× | 17.3× | 26.5× | 22.7× |
| Sep 2022 | — | 32.4× | 20.8× | 28.8× | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | 29.6× | 22.0× | 32.9× | 77.7× |
| Mar 2023 | — | 31.1× | 19.0× | 27.7× | 64.9× |
| Jun 2023 | — | 31.0× | 16.8× | 30.0× | 60.0× |
| Sep 2023 | — | 31.4× | 13.1× | 29.1× | 18.5× |
| Dec 2023 | — | 35.4× | 11.5× | 39.9× | 19.9× |
| Mar 2024 | — | 34.5× | 14.1× | 46.6× | 21.4× |
| Jun 2024 | — | 33.4× | 14.8× | 42.1× | 18.8× |
| Sep 2024 | — | 36.5× | 21.7× | 36.7× | — |
| Dec 2024 | 17.4× | 34.8× | 23.6× | 29.8× | 33.8× |
| Mar 2025 | 14.8× | 36.0× | 14.6× | 25.7× | 42.1× |
| Jun 2025 | 18.1× | 34.0× | 15.8× | 24.6× | 47.0× |
| Sep 2025 | 16.9× | 30.2× | 13.0× | 22.5× | 33.2× |
| Dec 2025 | 15.9× | 24.4× | 11.6× | 24.9× | 26.1× |
| Mar 2026 | 14.5× | 17.2× | 12.8× | 15.1× | 21.2× |
| Jun 2026 | 14.7× | 14.1× | 10.2× | 11.2× | 24.6× |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | 13.0× | — | 18.6× |
18 of 28 companies report PEG, 26 of 28 P/E.
PEG · lowest PEG
P/E · lowest P/E
- 1Pony AI Inc.PONY−46.9×
- 2Cipher Digital Inc.CIFR−36.2×
- 3Concentrix CorporationCNXC−1.3×
- 4Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.FIS6.0×
- 5Genpact LimitedG8.0×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.
What can make this comparison misleading?
This Information Technology Services comparison names 5 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. 1 of the 28 companies reports on an older date than the sector's freshest reporters, so its rank is marked stale. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
- 1 company has an older fundamental reporting date than the sector’s freshest reporters; its rank carries a stale marker.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 28 Information Technology Services companies, normalized to a common $ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 4 November 2026.
What else do people ask about Information Technology Services stocks?
These 22 answers restate the Information Technology Services comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 28 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 4 November 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the Information Technology Services sector outperforming S&P 500?
Information Technology Services has done worse than the S&P 500 by 15.2% over 52 weeks, but is 6.2% ahead over the last 13 weeks.
12 of 28 companies we track are beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 15 of 28 are ahead of the industry itself.
Which Information Technology Services company is largest by revenue?
Accenture plc leads with revenue of $74,183 million, based on 28 of 28 comparable companies through Sep 2026.
Which Information Technology Services company is growing fastest?
Pony AI Inc. has the fastest current revenue growth at 44.2%, across 26 of 28 comparable companies.
Which Information Technology Services company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
Gartner, Inc. ranks first at 70.4 out of 100, with 81.1% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which Information Technology Services company has the lowest comparable PEG?
Ingram Micro Holding Corporation has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.26, among 18 of 28 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this Information Technology Services comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Which Information Technology Services company is the biggest?
Accenture plc is the largest, with revenue of $74,183 million over the last 12 months, ahead of International Business Machines Corporation at $69,868 million. That covers 28 of 28 companies with comparable reporting through Sep 2026.
Which Information Technology Services company has the best profit margins?
Wise Group plc has the highest operating margin at 59.8%, from 28 of 28 comparable companies. Pony AI Inc. shows the biggest improvement (+104.1 percentage points; the chart above shows the starting level).
A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.
Which Information Technology Services company makes the most profit?
International Business Machines Corporation earns the most, at $11,171 million of net profit over the last 12 months, from 28 of 28 comparable companies.
Penguin Solutions, Inc. has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which Information Technology Services company earns the highest return on capital?
Wise Group plc leads on return on capital employed at 45.9%, across 28 of 28 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which Information Technology Services stock has the lowest PEG ratio?
On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Ingram Micro Holding Corporation has the lowest at 0.26×.
Only 18 of 28 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry. A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Is the Information Technology Services sector beating the market?
Information Technology Services has done worse than the S&P 500 by 15.2% over the last 52 weeks, but is 6.2% ahead over the last 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Inside the sector, 12 of the 28 companies we track are beating the market on their own. Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which Information Technology Services stock has the strongest price momentum?
NIQ Global Intelligence plc has the strongest relative strength against the S&P 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which Information Technology Services company has the highest 4-Factor score?
Gartner, Inc. scores 70.4 out of 100, with 81.1% of the evidence available, from 19.3 points on growth and earnings, 20.6 on capital efficiency, 14.6 on valuation and 15.9 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many Information Technology Services companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 28 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the Information Technology Services sector?
The 28 Information Technology Services companies on this page carry $684,738 million of combined market value. International Business Machines Corporation is the largest at $240,373 million, about 35% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 4 November 2026.
What is the Information Technology Services sector's P/E ratio?
The median price-to-earnings ratio across the 28 Information Technology Services companies on this page is 13.9×, measured on the 23 that report a comparable figure. A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past.
Figures are as of 4 November 2026.
How is the Information Technology Services sector performing?
12 of the 28 Information Technology Services companies we track are doing better than the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months).
The sector itself is 15.2% behind S&P 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members. Readings are as of 4 November 2026.
How many Information Technology Services stocks are listed in the US?
This comparison covers 28 listed Information Technology Services companies in the US, each above the size floor the site applies. The full ranked list is on this page, with reported fundamentals through Sep 2026. Membership is the full industry list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every US industry against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 4 November 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.