Financial Conglomerates Stocks in the US
The 5 Financial Conglomerates companies we score in the US are Freedom Holding Corp. ($11.9B, the largest), Voya Financial, Inc., Hilltop Holdings Inc. and 2 more. 2 of the 5 companies we score beat S&P 500 on share price over recent months. Prices are as of 4 Nov 2026.
Financial Conglomerates: Voya Financial, Inc. owns the largest revenue base; BRC Group Holdings, Inc. has the fastest current growth.
The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest Financial Conglomerates stocks in the US?
The largest Financial Conglomerates stocks in the US by market value are Freedom Holding Corp. ($11.9B), Voya Financial, Inc. ($9.5B) and Hilltop Holdings Inc. ($2.1B), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.
- Freedom Holding Corp.: $186.82 | market value $11.9B | P/BV 5.21
- Voya Financial, Inc.: $104.63 | market value $9.5B | P/BV 1.24
- Hilltop Holdings Inc.: $37.68 | market value $2.1B | P/BV 1.01
- LendingTree, Inc.: $38.35 | market value $539M | P/BV 1.93
- BRC Group Holdings, Inc.: $3.83 | market value $154M | P/BV 1.61
Share price | market value | P/BV or P/E, biggest first. Prices and market values as of 4 Nov 2026; ratios as in the score list below.
Which are the Financial Conglomerates stocks, ranked?
Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 4 Nov 2026.
- 1LendingTree, Inc.TREE · $539M61.9of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on P/BV divided by ROE and ROA
- 2BRC Group Holdings, Inc.RILY · $154M57.2of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on P/BV divided by ROE and ROA
- 3Voya Financial, Inc.VOYA · $9.5B55.2of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on relative strength versus sector and profit growth
- 4Freedom Holding Corp.FRHC · $11.9B52.7of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and relative strength versus sector
- 5Hilltop Holdings Inc.HTH · $2.1B32.5of 100weak · strongest on profitable quarters
How many Financial Conglomerates companies are listed in the US?
6 Financial Conglomerates companies in the Financial Conglomerates industry group (every listed company) have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 4 November 2026, and all 6 are listed below, largest first. The largest is ORIX Corporation ($40 billion) and the smallest with a market value is BRC Group Holdings, Inc.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. ORIX Corporation IX | $40 billion |
| 2. Freedom Holding Corp. FRHC | $11.9 billion |
| 3. Voya Financial, Inc. VOYA | $9.5 billion |
| 4. Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH | $2.1 billion |
| 5. LendingTree, Inc. TREE | $539 million |
| 6. BRC Group Holdings, Inc. RILY | $154 million |
How has Financial Conglomerates moved against S&P 500?
The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this industry is 9% ahead of S&P 500. Earnings across its companies grew 23% on average over the last four reported quarters.
1 of 5 companies ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months.
Ahead of S&P 500 on the three-month view for 1 week running; 3 of the 5 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (no change from four weeks earlier); 1 of those 5 ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months (1 more than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 4 of the 5 that report earnings.
Ahead of S&P 500 for 1 week after being behind, with 0 → 1 of 5 participating. Earnings confirming, 4 of 5 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.
1Y
Financial Conglomerates against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- Financial Conglomerates 238
- S&P 500 228
| Week ending | Financial Conglomerates | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 198 | 196 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 206 | 203 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 206 | 204 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 210 | 203 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 209 | 203 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 210 | 205 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 205 | 203 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 221 | 207 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 221 | 206 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 218 | 205 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 216 | 206 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 214 | 206 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 208 | 203 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 207 | 205 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 200 | 204 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 205 | 200 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 197 | 197 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 200 | 193 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 201 | 189 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 206 | 195 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 211 | 202 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 225 | 211 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 222 | 213 |
| 1 May 2026 | 216 | 215 |
| 8 May 2026 | 218 | 220 |
| 15 May 2026 | 216 | 220 |
| 22 May 2026 | 222 | 222 |
| 29 May 2026 | 224 | 225 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 225 | 220 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 227 | 221 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 232 | 222 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 230 | 217 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 249 | 222 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 253 | 225 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 249 | 221 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 243 | 220 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 235 | 222 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 235 | 230 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 236 | 231 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 236 | 228 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 237 | 229 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 236 | 229 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 233 | 227 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 229 | 227 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 227 | 230 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 224 | 229 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 221 | 232 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 225 | 227 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 224 | 226 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 233 | 225 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 238 | 228 |
3Y
Financial Conglomerates against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- Financial Conglomerates 335
- S&P 500 340
| Week ending | Financial Conglomerates | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 199 | 202 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 204 | 204 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 208 | 210 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 209 | 208 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | 206 | 214 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 205 | 219 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 203 | 222 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 202 | 228 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 203 | 226 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 206 | 232 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 195 | 227 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 196 | 226 |
| 10 May 2024 | 204 | 231 |
| 24 May 2024 | 209 | 235 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 209 | 237 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 208 | 242 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 209 | 246 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 220 | 244 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 207 | 236 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 216 | 246 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 229 | 250 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 234 | 249 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 232 | 254 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 231 | 257 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 233 | 257 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 244 | 265 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 244 | 264 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 250 | 270 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 230 | 262 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 234 | 263 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 234 | 265 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 242 | 267 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 254 | 271 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 248 | 264 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | 234 | 250 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 236 | 247 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 212 | 237 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 228 | 244 |
| 9 May 2025 | 243 | 250 |
| 23 May 2025 | 247 | 257 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 246 | 266 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 238 | 264 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 255 | 277 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 264 | 278 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 275 | 276 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 304 | 285 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 315 | 286 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 319 | 292 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 319 | 294 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 291 | 290 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 300 | 300 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 282 | 298 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 279 | 292 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 290 | 304 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 294 | 302 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 288 | 303 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 311 | 307 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 304 | 307 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 293 | 302 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 281 | 304 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 277 | 294 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 283 | 281 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 297 | 301 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 312 | 317 |
| 8 May 2026 | 306 | 327 |
| 22 May 2026 | 313 | 331 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 316 | 327 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 327 | 331 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 350 | 330 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 350 | 330 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 330 | 331 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 331 | 344 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 333 | 341 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 328 | 339 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 319 | 342 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 311 | 345 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 315 | 337 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 335 | 340 |
5Y
Financial Conglomerates against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- Financial Conglomerates 344
- S&P 500 327
| Week ending | Financial Conglomerates | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | 193 | 201 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | 207 | 199 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | 196 | 191 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | 178 | 184 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | 183 | 193 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | 160 | 176 |
| 27 May 2022 | 169 | 177 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 155 | 166 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | 162 | 169 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | 171 | 180 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | 164 | 164 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | 155 | 153 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 177 | 170 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | 172 | 168 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | 177 | 166 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 191 | 176 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 204 | 172 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 190 | 175 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 200 | 177 |
| 26 May 2023 | 198 | 179 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 198 | 185 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 205 | 193 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 205 | 186 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 209 | 189 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 197 | 184 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | 198 | 188 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 209 | 196 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 214 | 200 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 210 | 211 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 207 | 219 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 211 | 223 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 201 | 217 |
| 24 May 2024 | 215 | 226 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 213 | 232 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 225 | 234 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 222 | 236 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 240 | 240 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 237 | 247 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 251 | 255 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 256 | 259 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 240 | 252 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 248 | 257 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 254 | 253 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 242 | 237 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 234 | 235 |
| 23 May 2025 | 253 | 247 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 244 | 253 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 270 | 268 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 312 | 274 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 327 | 280 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 298 | 279 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 289 | 286 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 297 | 292 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 295 | 291 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 311 | 295 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 288 | 293 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 290 | 270 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 320 | 305 |
| 22 May 2026 | 321 | 318 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 335 | 319 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 359 | 317 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 340 | 331 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 336 | 326 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 318 | 332 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 344 | 327 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter April to June 2026: 78.8, from 5 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Jan 2022 | 100.0 (5 companies) |
| Apr 2022 | 65.2 (5 companies) |
| Jul 2022 | 50.9 (5 companies) |
| Oct 2022 | 47.3 (5 companies) |
| Jan 2023 | 51.9 (5 companies) |
| Apr 2023 | 52.3 (5 companies) |
| Jul 2023 | 53.4 (5 companies) |
| Oct 2023 | 53.9 (5 companies) |
| Jan 2024 | 63.0 (5 companies) |
| Apr 2024 | 67.5 (5 companies) |
| Jul 2024 | 73.4 (5 companies) |
| Oct 2024 | 72.0 (5 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 57.4 (5 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 58.9 (5 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 68.5 (5 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 77.3 (5 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 77.7 (5 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 78.8 (5 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the industry line is an equal-weighted index of its 5 companies. The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the industry taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Is Financial Conglomerates outperforming S&P 500?
Financial Conglomerates has done better than the S&P 500 by 4.8% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a shortfall of 2.4%. Freedom Holding Corp. is the strongest against the sector itself at +22%.
What is the bottom line on Financial Conglomerates?
Financial Conglomerates has done better than the S&P 500 by 4.8% over 52 weeks, but is 2.4% behind over the last 13 weeks. 2 of 5 companies we track are beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 2 of 5 are ahead of the industry itself.
How does each Financial Conglomerates stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
LendingTree, Inc. has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 66.9% evidence confidence.
- 1LendingTree, Inc.TREE · turning · mixed, leaning good · 67% evidence61.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.4/35 · Income 25.2% · PAT — · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.0/25 · ROA 9.3% · ROE 23.4% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 14.2/20 · P/BV 1.93× · P/BV÷ROE 0.08 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 8.3/20 · RS sector −11.1% · RS bench −13.1% · 1Y −26.3% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.4 + 17 + 14.2 + 8.3 = 61.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2BRC Group Holdings, Inc.RILY · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 67% evidence57.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.1/35 · Income 67.6% · PAT — · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.1/25 · ROA 49.9% · ROE 11059.6% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 16.0/20 · P/BV 1.61× · P/BV÷ROE 0 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 0.0/20 · RS sector −45.3% · RS bench −47.1% · 1Y −28.4% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.1 + 19.1 + 16 + 0 = 57.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Voya Financial, Inc.VOYA · turning · mixed, leaning good · 76% evidence55.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.8/35 · Income 3.2% · PAT 19.4% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.3/25 · ROA 0.4% · ROE 11.3% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 13.1/20 · P/BV 1.24× · P/BV÷ROE 0.11 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 15.0/20 · RS sector 19.4% · RS bench 17% · 1Y 45.3% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.8 + 10.3 + 13.1 + 15 = 55.2 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 17%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 4Freedom Holding Corp.FRHC · turning · mixed, leaning good · 76% evidence52.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.7/35 · Income 13.3% · PAT 98.7% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.0/25 · ROA 0.3% · ROE 2.2% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 3.0/20 · P/BV 5.21× · P/BV÷ROE 2.37 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 19.0/20 · RS sector 22% · RS bench 19.8% · 1Y 31.7% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.7 + 5 + 3 + 19 = 52.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Hilltop Holdings Inc.HTH · quiet · weak · 80% evidence32.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 6.0/35 · Income −1.8% · PAT −11.3% · 81% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.9/25 · ROA 1% · ROE 7% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 8.6/20 · P/BV 1.01× · P/BV÷ROE 0.14 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 7.0/20 · RS sector −2.8% · RS bench −4.9% · 1Y 14.1% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 6 + 10.9 + 8.6 + 7 = 32.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. Financial companies use P/BV÷ROE and asset quality; PEG, industrial OPM and ROCE are excluded. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have Financial Conglomerates share prices moved?
Voya Financial, Inc. has the strongest one-year price move in Financial Conglomerates at +45.3%. Freedom Holding Corp. leads on relative strength against the S&P 500, at +19.8%. 2 of 5 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure. Every line covers 314 weekly closes through 4 November 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and S&P 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs S&P 500: How far ahead of or behind S&P 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS S&P 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Financial Conglomerates itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of all 5 companies, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- Voya Financial, Inc. 148
- Freedom Holding Corp. 133
- Hilltop Holdings Inc. 111
- LendingTree, Inc. 78
- BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 76
- S&P 500 114
| Week ending | Voya Financial, Inc. | Freedom Holding Corp. | Hilltop Holdings Inc. | LendingTree, Inc. | BRC Group Holdings, Inc. | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 98 | 95 | 100 | 103 | 86 | 98 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 99 | 94 | 102 | 116 | 87 | 102 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 100 | 94 | 102 | 113 | 77 | 102 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 104 | 97 | 103 | 110 | 79 | 102 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 106 | 97 | 103 | 107 | 100 | 101 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 106 | 93 | 102 | 111 | 95 | 103 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 107 | 88 | 100 | 105 | 103 | 102 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 111 | 93 | 103 | 128 | 140 | 103 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 105 | 90 | 106 | 139 | 177 | 103 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 108 | 90 | 106 | 127 | 195 | 103 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 108 | 88 | 111 | 115 | 167 | 103 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 107 | 87 | 118 | 97 | 157 | 103 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 105 | 83 | 116 | 81 | 136 | 102 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 106 | 85 | 115 | 79 | 136 | 103 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 95 | 85 | 111 | 76 | 129 | 102 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 96 | 94 | 109 | 87 | 149 | 100 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 94 | 94 | 103 | 81 | 137 | 99 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 95 | 99 | 102 | 82 | 142 | 97 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 94 | 100 | 104 | 85 | 136 | 94 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 95 | 108 | 106 | 83 | 136 | 98 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 99 | 107 | 111 | 84 | 144 | 101 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 105 | 114 | 112 | 98 | 156 | 106 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 114 | 105 | 108 | 98 | 153 | 106 |
| 1 May 2026 | 117 | 96 | 113 | 79 | 179 | 107 |
| 8 May 2026 | 115 | 99 | 112 | 79 | 163 | 110 |
| 15 May 2026 | 115 | 100 | 107 | 73 | 180 | 110 |
| 22 May 2026 | 117 | 103 | 110 | 74 | 213 | 111 |
| 29 May 2026 | 115 | 102 | 112 | 78 | 186 | 113 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 123 | 106 | 111 | 73 | 169 | 110 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 129 | 98 | 114 | 74 | 174 | 110 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 128 | 102 | 112 | 80 | 180 | 111 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 129 | 92 | 118 | 83 | 151 | 109 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 133 | 115 | 115 | 92 | 159 | 111 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 138 | 118 | 113 | 92 | 143 | 112 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 141 | 109 | 114 | 94 | 136 | 111 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 139 | 107 | 116 | 79 | 137 | 110 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 141 | 108 | 117 | 65 | 143 | 111 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 143 | 106 | 116 | 65 | 143 | 115 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 144 | 104 | 117 | 66 | 149 | 116 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 138 | 121 | 114 | 63 | 142 | 114 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 145 | 124 | 114 | 59 | 141 | 115 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 147 | 117 | 116 | 58 | 140 | 115 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 146 | 118 | 114 | 55 | 132 | 114 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 144 | 117 | 114 | 52 | 119 | 113 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 138 | 122 | 114 | 50 | 114 | 115 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 137 | 123 | 114 | 50 | 97 | 115 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 134 | 121 | 108 | 51 | 102 | 116 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 133 | 129 | 109 | 52 | 92 | 114 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 135 | 122 | 108 | 55 | 80 | 113 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 139 | 133 | 110 | 57 | 81 | 113 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 148 | 133 | 111 | 78 | 76 | 114 |
3Y
Price of all 5 companies, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- Voya Financial, Inc. 148
- Freedom Holding Corp. 225
- Hilltop Holdings Inc. 123
- LendingTree, Inc. 99
- BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 89
- S&P 500 170
| Week ending | Voya Financial, Inc. | Freedom Holding Corp. | Hilltop Holdings Inc. | LendingTree, Inc. | BRC Group Holdings, Inc. | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | 100 | 100 | 100 | – | – | 100 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 101 | 101 | 97 | – | – | 101 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 103 | 97 | 104 | – | – | 102 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 104 | 96 | 114 | – | – | 105 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 105 | 96 | 111 | – | – | 104 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | 102 | 97 | 108 | – | – | 107 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 101 | 101 | 101 | – | – | 110 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 98 | 95 | 102 | – | – | 111 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 96 | 91 | 100 | – | – | 114 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 99 | 90 | 98 | – | – | 113 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 105 | 85 | 102 | – | – | 116 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 97 | 81 | 96 | – | – | 113 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 97 | 83 | 99 | – | – | 113 |
| 10 May 2024 | 104 | 83 | 102 | – | – | 116 |
| 24 May 2024 | 105 | 93 | 102 | – | – | 117 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 105 | 92 | 99 | – | – | 119 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 103 | 97 | 95 | – | – | 121 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 99 | 93 | 98 | – | – | 123 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 101 | 97 | 111 | – | – | 122 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 96 | 95 | 103 | – | – | 118 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 96 | 102 | 102 | – | – | 123 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 100 | 109 | 107 | – | – | 125 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 106 | 117 | 105 | – | – | 125 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 111 | 113 | 103 | – | – | 127 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 113 | 118 | 102 | – | – | 129 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 113 | 134 | 98 | – | – | 129 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 115 | 136 | 106 | – | – | 133 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 115 | 142 | 105 | – | – | 132 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 115 | 152 | 104 | – | – | 135 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 95 | 153 | 93 | – | – | 131 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 98 | 162 | 92 | – | – | 131 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 99 | 162 | 94 | – | – | 133 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 100 | 170 | 98 | – | – | 134 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 106 | 189 | 103 | – | – | 135 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 102 | 177 | 104 | – | – | 132 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | 95 | 153 | 100 | – | – | 125 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 95 | 159 | 99 | – | – | 123 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 80 | 152 | 91 | – | – | 118 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 83 | 173 | 94 | – | – | 122 |
| 9 May 2025 | 95 | 188 | 99 | – | – | 125 |
| 23 May 2025 | 93 | 204 | 96 | – | – | 129 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 94 | 188 | 97 | – | – | 133 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 94 | 167 | 96 | – | – | 132 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 103 | 173 | 104 | – | – | 139 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 102 | 216 | 102 | 98 | 123 | 139 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 95 | 220 | 96 | 128 | 119 | 138 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 105 | 207 | 104 | 165 | 159 | 143 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 106 | 206 | 114 | 176 | 128 | 143 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 109 | 198 | 113 | 186 | 145 | 146 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 107 | 209 | 111 | 183 | 146 | 147 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 103 | 197 | 104 | 147 | 132 | 145 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 104 | 189 | 110 | 163 | 129 | 150 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 102 | 171 | 108 | 135 | 124 | 149 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 98 | 162 | 110 | 131 | 101 | 146 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 100 | 160 | 112 | 144 | 90 | 152 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 106 | 164 | 113 | 136 | 117 | 151 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 107 | 150 | 110 | 133 | 121 | 152 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 105 | 152 | 116 | 176 | 207 | 153 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 108 | 149 | 122 | 147 | 194 | 154 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 105 | 140 | 128 | 103 | 159 | 151 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 95 | 145 | 122 | 97 | 150 | 152 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 94 | 159 | 113 | 104 | 160 | 147 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 94 | 170 | 115 | 108 | 158 | 141 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 99 | 182 | 123 | 107 | 168 | 151 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 114 | 178 | 119 | 125 | 178 | 158 |
| 8 May 2026 | 115 | 168 | 123 | 101 | 190 | 164 |
| 22 May 2026 | 117 | 174 | 121 | 94 | 248 | 165 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 123 | 179 | 122 | 93 | 197 | 164 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 128 | 173 | 123 | 101 | 209 | 166 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 133 | 195 | 126 | 117 | 186 | 165 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 141 | 184 | 126 | 120 | 159 | 165 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 141 | 182 | 128 | 83 | 167 | 166 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 144 | 176 | 129 | 84 | 173 | 172 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 145 | 211 | 125 | 75 | 164 | 171 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 146 | 199 | 126 | 70 | 154 | 170 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 138 | 207 | 126 | 64 | 133 | 171 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 134 | 204 | 118 | 65 | 119 | 173 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 135 | 206 | 118 | 70 | 94 | 169 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 148 | 225 | 123 | 99 | 89 | 170 |
5Y
Price of all 5 companies, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- Voya Financial, Inc. 160
- Freedom Holding Corp. 262
- Hilltop Holdings Inc. 104
- LendingTree, Inc. 99
- BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 89
- S&P 500 164
| Week ending | Voya Financial, Inc. | Freedom Holding Corp. | Hilltop Holdings Inc. | LendingTree, Inc. | BRC Group Holdings, Inc. | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2021 | 100 | 100 | 100 | – | – | 100 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | 97 | 97 | 94 | – | – | 100 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | 111 | 95 | 102 | – | – | 99 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | 108 | 90 | 91 | – | – | 96 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | 97 | 84 | 82 | – | – | 92 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | 102 | 83 | 81 | – | – | 97 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | 97 | 66 | 70 | – | – | 88 |
| 27 May 2022 | 106 | 60 | 82 | – | – | 89 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 93 | 58 | 74 | – | – | 83 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | 90 | 70 | 77 | – | – | 84 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | 100 | 80 | 78 | – | – | 90 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | 96 | 78 | 73 | – | – | 82 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | 97 | 70 | 71 | – | – | 76 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 105 | 85 | 85 | – | – | 85 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | 94 | 86 | 79 | – | – | 84 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | 101 | 85 | 84 | – | – | 83 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 106 | 90 | 94 | – | – | 88 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 116 | 104 | 91 | – | – | 86 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 110 | 101 | 82 | – | – | 87 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 117 | 107 | 85 | – | – | 89 |
| 26 May 2023 | 106 | 114 | 85 | – | – | 90 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 107 | 111 | 84 | – | – | 92 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 114 | 113 | 83 | – | – | 96 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 108 | 123 | 83 | – | – | 93 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 107 | 123 | 80 | – | – | 95 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 101 | 118 | 76 | – | – | 92 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | 106 | 113 | 79 | – | – | 94 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 111 | 113 | 88 | – | – | 98 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 114 | 112 | 94 | – | – | 100 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 110 | 117 | 85 | – | – | 105 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 105 | 107 | 84 | – | – | 109 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 113 | 99 | 86 | – | – | 112 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 105 | 96 | 83 | – | – | 108 |
| 24 May 2024 | 114 | 109 | 86 | – | – | 113 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 112 | 113 | 80 | – | – | 116 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 110 | 112 | 93 | – | – | 117 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 104 | 119 | 86 | – | – | 118 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 115 | 137 | 89 | – | – | 120 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 122 | 137 | 86 | – | – | 124 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 125 | 158 | 89 | – | – | 128 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 124 | 178 | 87 | – | – | 130 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 106 | 188 | 77 | – | – | 126 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 109 | 198 | 83 | – | – | 128 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 111 | 206 | 88 | – | – | 127 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 103 | 185 | 84 | – | – | 119 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 91 | 202 | 80 | – | – | 117 |
| 23 May 2025 | 101 | 237 | 81 | – | – | 124 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 102 | 194 | 81 | – | – | 127 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 111 | 251 | 86 | 98 | 123 | 134 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 113 | 241 | 88 | 165 | 159 | 137 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 118 | 231 | 95 | 186 | 145 | 140 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 111 | 229 | 88 | 147 | 132 | 139 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 110 | 199 | 91 | 135 | 124 | 143 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 109 | 186 | 94 | 144 | 90 | 146 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 116 | 174 | 93 | 133 | 121 | 146 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 118 | 174 | 103 | 147 | 194 | 148 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 103 | 169 | 103 | 97 | 150 | 146 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 101 | 198 | 97 | 108 | 158 | 135 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 123 | 208 | 101 | 125 | 178 | 152 |
| 22 May 2026 | 126 | 202 | 102 | 94 | 248 | 159 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 138 | 202 | 104 | 101 | 209 | 159 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 153 | 214 | 106 | 120 | 159 | 159 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 156 | 206 | 109 | 84 | 173 | 166 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 158 | 232 | 106 | 70 | 154 | 163 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 145 | 238 | 100 | 65 | 119 | 166 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 160 | 262 | 104 | 99 | 89 | 164 |
The S&P 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1Voya Financial, Inc.VOYA · $9.5B+45.3%1 year
- 2Freedom Holding Corp.FRHC · $11.9B+31.7%1 year
- 3Hilltop Holdings Inc.HTH · $2.1B+14.1%1 year
- 4LendingTree, Inc.TREE · $539M−26.3%1 year
- 5BRC Group Holdings, Inc.RILY · $154M−28.4%1 year
Strongest against S&P 500
- 1Freedom Holding Corp.FRHC · $11.9B+19.8%vs S&P 500
- 2Voya Financial, Inc.VOYA · $9.5B+17.0%vs S&P 500
- 3Hilltop Holdings Inc.HTH · $2.1B−4.9%vs S&P 500
- 4LendingTree, Inc.TREE · $539M−13.1%vs S&P 500
- 5BRC Group Holdings, Inc.RILY · $154M−47.1%vs S&P 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1Freedom Holding Corp.FRHC · $11.9B+22.0%vs sector
- 2Voya Financial, Inc.VOYA · $9.5B+19.4%vs sector
- 3Hilltop Holdings Inc.HTH · $2.1B−2.8%vs sector
- 4LendingTree, Inc.TREE · $539M−11.1%vs sector
- 5BRC Group Holdings, Inc.RILY · $154M−45.3%vs sector
Which Financial Conglomerates companies earn the most income, and which grow fastest?
Voya Financial, Inc. has the highest Income among the 5 Financial Conglomerates companies compared here, at $8,166 million. Freedom Holding Corp. is next at $1,743 million. BRC Group Holdings, Inc. has the highest Income growth at 67.6%, so level and change sit with different companies. 5 of 5 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Voya Financial, Inc. is the largest at $8,166 million, 368.5% ahead of Freedom Holding Corp. BRC Group Holdings, Inc.'s growth is 67.6% from a $1,066 million base, with 18 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: Voya Financial, Inc. is the size to compare against; BRC Group Holdings, Inc. is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: Voya Financial, Inc.'s growth falls below BRC Group Holdings, Inc.'s for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.
For lenders, reported income is used instead of industrial-company sales. Growth is compared year-on-year.
Income · company comparison
Income, by reported quarter
- Voya Financial, Inc. $1.9B
- Freedom Holding Corp. $541M
- LendingTree, Inc. $313M
- Hilltop Holdings Inc. $299M
- BRC Group Holdings, Inc. $220M
| Quarter | Voya Financial, Inc. | Freedom Holding Corp. | LendingTree, Inc. | Hilltop Holdings Inc. | BRC Group Holdings, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $1.4B | $104M | $258M | $408M | $197M |
| Mar 2022 | $1.5B | $137M | $283M | $316M | $205M |
| Jun 2022 | $1.5B | $128M | $262M | $346M | $93M |
| Sep 2022 | $1.3B | $135M | $238M | $331M | $260M |
| Dec 2022 | $1.6B | $141M | $202M | $290M | $315M |
| Mar 2023 | $1.8B | $131M | $201M | $282M | $352M |
| Jun 2023 | $1.9B | $202M | $182M | $294M | — |
| Sep 2023 | $1.8B | $300M | $155M | $313M | $287M |
| Dec 2023 | $1.8B | $249M | $134M | $289M | $237M |
| Mar 2024 | $2.1B | $343M | $168M | $288M | $227M |
| Jun 2024 | $2.0B | $301M | $210M | $286M | $38M |
| Sep 2024 | $2.0B | $455M | $261M | $307M | $136M |
| Dec 2024 | $2.0B | $529M | $262M | $307M | $146M |
| Mar 2025 | $2.0B | $131M | $240M | $319M | $155M |
| Jun 2025 | $2.0B | $423M | $250M | $301M | $199M |
| Sep 2025 | $2.1B | $424M | $308M | $333M | $257M |
| Dec 2025 | $2.1B | $455M | $320M | $322M | $257M |
| Mar 2026 | $2.0B | $323M | $327M | $299M | $332M |
| Jun 2026 | $1.9B | $541M | $313M | $317M | $220M |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | $299M | — |
Income growth, by reported quarter
- Voya Financial, Inc. −4.3%
- Freedom Holding Corp. 28%
- LendingTree, Inc. 25%
- Hilltop Holdings Inc. −10%
- BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 11%
| Quarter | Voya Financial, Inc. | Freedom Holding Corp. | LendingTree, Inc. | Hilltop Holdings Inc. | BRC Group Holdings, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | −39% | 16% | 0.8% | −27% | −72% |
| Sep 2022 | −33% | −55% | −20% | −31% | −25% |
| Dec 2022 | 11% | 36% | −22% | −29% | 60% |
| Mar 2023 | 22% | −4.4% | −29% | −11% | 72% |
| Jun 2023 | 23% | 58% | −31% | −15% | — |
| Sep 2023 | 36% | 122% | −35% | −5.4% | 10% |
| Dec 2023 | 17% | 77% | −34% | −0.3% | −25% |
| Mar 2024 | 12% | 162% | −16% | 2.1% | −36% |
| Jun 2024 | 8.7% | 49% | 15% | −2.7% | — |
| Sep 2024 | 7.3% | 52% | 68% | −1.9% | −53% |
| Dec 2024 | 11% | 112% | 96% | 6.2% | −38% |
| Mar 2025 | −4.0% | −62% | 43% | 11% | −32% |
| Jun 2025 | −2.6% | 41% | 19% | 5.2% | 424% |
| Sep 2025 | 8.8% | −6.8% | 18% | 8.5% | 89% |
| Dec 2025 | 5.0% | −14% | 22% | 4.9% | 76% |
| Mar 2026 | 3.2% | 147% | 36% | −6.3% | 114% |
| Jun 2026 | −4.3% | 28% | 25% | 5.3% | 11% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | −10% | — |
5 of 5 companies report income, 5 of 5 income growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented. The income growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Income · largest
- 1Voya Financial, Inc.VOYA$8.2B
- 2Freedom Holding Corp.FRHC$1.7B
- 3LendingTree, Inc.TREE$1.3B
- 4Hilltop Holdings Inc.HTH$1.2B
- 5BRC Group Holdings, Inc.RILY$1.1B
Income growth · fastest growers
- 1BRC Group Holdings, Inc.RILY68%
- 2LendingTree, Inc.TREE25%
- 3Freedom Holding Corp.FRHC13%
- 4Voya Financial, Inc.VOYA3.2%
- 5Hilltop Holdings Inc.HTH−1.8%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Income | Income growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voya Financial, Inc. VOYA | $1.9B | −4.3% | Jun 2026 |
| Freedom Holding Corp. FRHC | $541M | 28% | Jun 2026 |
| LendingTree, Inc. TREE | $313M | 25% | Jun 2026 |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH | $299M | −10% | Sep 2026 |
| BRC Group Holdings, Inc. RILY | $220M | 11% | Jun 2026 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which Financial Conglomerates companies earn the most profit?
Voya Financial, Inc. has the highest Net profit among the 5 Financial Conglomerates companies compared here, at $634 million. BRC Group Holdings, Inc. is next at $430 million. Freedom Holding Corp. has the highest Profit growth at 98.7%, so level and change sit with different companies. 5 of 5 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Voya Financial, Inc. earns the most, $634 million of profit over the last 12 months, 47.4% above BRC Group Holdings, Inc. Freedom Holding Corp. shows 98.7% growth from a profit base of $155 million. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: Voya Financial, Inc. sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is ranked only where the comparison base is economically meaningful. Loss-to-profit flips are shown but do not win the growth table.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- Voya Financial, Inc. $18M
- BRC Group Holdings, Inc. $22M
- LendingTree, Inc. $10M
- Freedom Holding Corp. $32M
- Hilltop Holdings Inc. $25M
| Quarter | Voya Financial, Inc. | BRC Group Holdings, Inc. | LendingTree, Inc. | Freedom Holding Corp. | Hilltop Holdings Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $507M | $67M | $48M | $51M | $62M |
| Mar 2022 | $111M | −$9M | −$11M | −$86M | $22M |
| Jun 2022 | $143M | −$137M | −$8M | $59M | $33M |
| Sep 2022 | $42M | $53M | −$159M | $27M | $32M |
| Dec 2022 | $137M | −$63M | −$10M | $62M | $26M |
| Mar 2023 | $129M | $17M | $13M | $57M | $26M |
| Jun 2023 | $235M | — | $0M | $68M | $18M |
| Sep 2023 | $246M | −$76M | −$148M | $115M | $37M |
| Dec 2023 | $119M | −$90M | $13M | $96M | $29M |
| Mar 2024 | $288M | −$48M | $1M | $95M | $28M |
| Jun 2024 | $235M | −$434M | $8M | $34M | $20M |
| Sep 2024 | $98M | −$288M | −$58M | $114M | $30M |
| Dec 2024 | $121M | −$6M | $8M | $78M | $36M |
| Mar 2025 | $151M | −$17M | −$12M | −$151M | $42M |
| Jun 2025 | $161M | $141M | $9M | $37M | $36M |
| Sep 2025 | $272M | $96M | $10M | $39M | $46M |
| Dec 2025 | $149M | $90M | $145M | $76M | $42M |
| Mar 2026 | $195M | $222M | $17M | $8M | $38M |
| Jun 2026 | $18M | $22M | $10M | $32M | $37M |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | $25M |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- Voya Financial, Inc. −89%
- BRC Group Holdings, Inc. −84%
- LendingTree, Inc. 11%
- Freedom Holding Corp. −14%
- Hilltop Holdings Inc. −46%
| Quarter | Voya Financial, Inc. | BRC Group Holdings, Inc. | LendingTree, Inc. | Freedom Holding Corp. | Hilltop Holdings Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | −84% | −283% | −180% | 11% | −68% |
| Sep 2022 | −89% | 1.9% | — | −87% | −66% |
| Dec 2022 | −73% | −194% | −121% | 22% | −58% |
| Mar 2023 | 16% | — | — | — | 18% |
| Jun 2023 | 64% | — | — | 15% | −45% |
| Sep 2023 | 486% | −243% | — | 326% | 16% |
| Dec 2023 | −13% | — | — | 55% | 12% |
| Mar 2024 | 123% | −382% | −92% | 67% | 7.7% |
| Jun 2024 | 0.0% | — | — | −50% | 11% |
| Sep 2024 | −60% | — | — | −0.9% | −19% |
| Dec 2024 | 1.7% | — | −38% | −19% | 24% |
| Mar 2025 | −48% | — | −1,300% | −259% | 50% |
| Jun 2025 | −31% | — | 13% | 8.8% | 80% |
| Sep 2025 | 178% | — | — | −66% | 53% |
| Dec 2025 | 23% | — | 1,713% | −2.6% | 17% |
| Mar 2026 | 29% | — | — | — | −9.5% |
| Jun 2026 | −89% | −84% | 11% | −14% | 2.8% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | −46% |
5 of 5 companies report net profit, 3 of 5 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1Voya Financial, Inc.VOYA$634M
- 2BRC Group Holdings, Inc.RILY$430M
- 3LendingTree, Inc.TREE$182M
- 4Freedom Holding Corp.FRHC$155M
- 5Hilltop Holdings Inc.HTH$142M
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1Freedom Holding Corp.FRHC99%
- 2Voya Financial, Inc.VOYA19%
- 3Hilltop Holdings Inc.HTH−11%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freedom Holding Corp. FRHC | $32M | −14% | Jun 2026 |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH | $25M | −46% | Sep 2026 |
| BRC Group Holdings, Inc. RILY | $22M | −84% | Jun 2026 |
| Voya Financial, Inc. VOYA | $18M | −89% | Jun 2026 |
| LendingTree, Inc. TREE | $10M | 11% | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which Financial Conglomerates companies have the most deposits?
Hilltop Holdings Inc. has the highest Deposits among the 5 Financial Conglomerates companies compared here, at $11,035 million. Voya Financial, Inc. has the highest Borrowings at $4,577 million, so level and change sit with different companies. 1 of 5 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026. Its Deposits series carries 20 reported observations across the 20-quarter window.
What the numbers say: Hilltop Holdings Inc. leads deposits at $11,035 million; Voya Financial, Inc. leads borrowings at $4,577 million.
What this means: Hilltop Holdings Inc. sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current borrowings signal.
For banks, debt is operating funding rather than industrial leverage. Deposits and borrowings are therefore shown as funding-base levels; asset quality, funding cost and liquidity determine whether that funding is attractive.
Funding base · company comparison
Deposits, by reported quarter
| Quarter | Hilltop Holdings Inc. |
|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $12.8B |
| Mar 2022 | $12.7B |
| Jun 2022 | $11.9B |
| Sep 2022 | $11.4B |
| Dec 2022 | $11.3B |
| Mar 2023 | $11.1B |
| Jun 2023 | $11.2B |
| Sep 2023 | $11.1B |
| Dec 2023 | $11.1B |
| Mar 2024 | $10.9B |
| Jun 2024 | $10.4B |
| Sep 2024 | $10.8B |
| Dec 2024 | $11.1B |
| Mar 2025 | $10.8B |
| Jun 2025 | $10.4B |
| Sep 2025 | $10.7B |
| Dec 2025 | $10.9B |
| Mar 2026 | $10.5B |
| Jun 2026 | $10.5B |
| Sep 2026 | $11.0B |
Borrowings, by reported quarter
| Quarter | Hilltop Holdings Inc. |
|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $2.8B |
| Mar 2022 | $2.7B |
| Jun 2022 | $2.2B |
| Sep 2022 | $2.6B |
| Dec 2022 | $2.4B |
| Mar 2023 | $3.4B |
| Jun 2023 | $3.4B |
| Sep 2023 | $2.7B |
| Dec 2023 | $2.8B |
| Mar 2024 | $2.7B |
| Jun 2024 | $2.6B |
| Sep 2024 | $2.5B |
| Dec 2024 | $2.6B |
| Mar 2025 | $2.4B |
| Jun 2025 | $2.4B |
| Sep 2025 | $2.4B |
| Dec 2025 | $2.4B |
| Mar 2026 | $2.7B |
| Jun 2026 | $3.0B |
| Sep 2026 | $2.6B |
1 of 5 companies report deposits, 5 of 5 borrowings.
Deposits · largest deposit bases
- 1Hilltop Holdings Inc.HTH$11.0B
Borrowings · largest borrowings
- 1Voya Financial, Inc.VOYA$4.6B
- 2Freedom Holding Corp.FRHC$2.8B
- 3Hilltop Holdings Inc.HTH$2.6B
- 4BRC Group Holdings, Inc.RILY$1.5B
- 5LendingTree, Inc.TREE$436M
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Deposits | Borrowings | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH | $11.0B | $2.6B | Sep 2026 |
| Freedom Holding Corp. FRHC | — | $2.8B | Jun 2026 |
| Voya Financial, Inc. VOYA | — | $4.6B | Jun 2026 |
| LendingTree, Inc. TREE | — | $436M | Jun 2026 |
| BRC Group Holdings, Inc. RILY | — | $1.5B | Jun 2026 |
Deposit scale can lower funding risk, while rising wholesale borrowings can change cost and liquidity. Asset quality and margins decide whether the funding base creates value.
What to watch
Watch deposit growth, funding cost, liquidity coverage, credit growth and gross NPA together.
Which Financial Conglomerates companies earn the most on their assets?
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. has the highest ROA among the 5 Financial Conglomerates companies compared here, at 49.9%. LendingTree, Inc. is next at 9.3%. The same company also has the highest ROA change, at +54.7 percentage points. 5 of 5 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: BRC Group Holdings, Inc. leads both roa at 49.9% and roa change at +54.7 percentage points.
What this means: BRC Group Holdings, Inc. sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roa change signal.
ROA is the cleanest first comparison for lenders because the balance sheet is the operating asset.
Return on assets · company comparison
ROA, by reported quarter
- BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 50%
- LendingTree, Inc. 9.3%
- Hilltop Holdings Inc. 1.0%
- Voya Financial, Inc. 0.4%
- Freedom Holding Corp. 0.3%
| Quarter | BRC Group Holdings, Inc. | LendingTree, Inc. | Hilltop Holdings Inc. | Voya Financial, Inc. | Freedom Holding Corp. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 4.5% | 1.4% | — | 0.7% | 36% |
| Mar 2022 | 5.0% | −1.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 8.4% |
| Jun 2022 | −0.7% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 1.9% |
| Sep 2022 | −9.8% | −0.7% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 4.8% |
| Dec 2022 | 3.6% | −3.6% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 4.5% |
| Mar 2023 | −4.3% | −1.4% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 3.7% |
| Jun 2023 | 1.0% | −1.9% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 4.2% |
| Sep 2023 | — | 2.6% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 4.7% |
| Dec 2023 | −6.5% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 6.8% |
| Mar 2024 | −7.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 5.3% |
| Jun 2024 | −4.4% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 4.8% |
| Sep 2024 | −44% | 2.8% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 1.6% |
| Dec 2024 | −22% | 4.4% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 5.3% |
| Mar 2025 | −53% | 5.8% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 3.5% |
| Jun 2025 | −4.8% | 2.9% | 1.1% | 0.4% | −6.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 19% | 6.6% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 1.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 24% | 9.1% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 1.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 21% | 7.1% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 2.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 50% | 9.3% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | 1.0% | — | — |
ROA change, by reported quarter
- BRC Group Holdings, Inc. +54.7 pp
- LendingTree, Inc. +6.4 pp
- Hilltop Holdings Inc. 0.0 pp
- Voya Financial, Inc. 0.0 pp
- Freedom Holding Corp. +6.6 pp
| Quarter | BRC Group Holdings, Inc. | LendingTree, Inc. | Hilltop Holdings Inc. | Voya Financial, Inc. | Freedom Holding Corp. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | −0.9 pp | −5.0 pp | — | −0.5 pp | −31.6 pp |
| Mar 2023 | −9.3 pp | +0.1 pp | −0.8 pp | +0.4 pp | −4.7 pp |
| Jun 2023 | +1.7 pp | −2.0 pp | +0.2 pp | 0.0 pp | +2.3 pp |
| Sep 2023 | — | +3.3 pp | −0.3 pp | +0.3 pp | −0.1 pp |
| Dec 2023 | −10.1 pp | +5.3 pp | +0.1 pp | +0.2 pp | +2.3 pp |
| Mar 2024 | −3.0 pp | +1.4 pp | +0.2 pp | 0.0 pp | +1.6 pp |
| Jun 2024 | −5.4 pp | +4.0 pp | 0.0 pp | +0.2 pp | +0.6 pp |
| Sep 2024 | — | +0.2 pp | +0.1 pp | 0.0 pp | −3.1 pp |
| Dec 2024 | −15.8 pp | +2.7 pp | −0.1 pp | −0.1 pp | −1.5 pp |
| Mar 2025 | −45.8 pp | +5.8 pp | +0.1 pp | −0.1 pp | −1.8 pp |
| Jun 2025 | −0.4 pp | +0.8 pp | +0.4 pp | −0.1 pp | −11.1 pp |
| Sep 2025 | +62.4 pp | +3.8 pp | +0.4 pp | −0.2 pp | −0.1 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +46.5 pp | +4.7 pp | +0.4 pp | +0.2 pp | −3.8 pp |
| Mar 2026 | +74.5 pp | +1.3 pp | +0.2 pp | 0.0 pp | −0.8 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +54.7 pp | +6.4 pp | −0.1 pp | 0.0 pp | +6.6 pp |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | 0.0 pp | — | — |
5 of 5 companies report ROA, 5 of 5 ROA change.
ROA · highest
- 1BRC Group Holdings, Inc.RILY50%
- 2LendingTree, Inc.TREE9.3%
- 3Hilltop Holdings Inc.HTH1.0%
- 4Voya Financial, Inc.VOYA0.4%
- 5Freedom Holding Corp.FRHC0.3%
ROA change · fastest improvers
- 1BRC Group Holdings, Inc.RILY+54.7 pp
- 2Freedom Holding Corp.FRHC+6.6 pp
- 3LendingTree, Inc.TREE+6.4 pp
- 4Hilltop Holdings Inc.HTH0.0 pp
- 5Voya Financial, Inc.VOYA0.0 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROA | ROA change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRC Group Holdings, Inc. RILY | 50% | +54.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| LendingTree, Inc. TREE | 9.3% | +6.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH | 1.0% | 0.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Voya Financial, Inc. VOYA | 0.4% | 0.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Freedom Holding Corp. FRHC | 0.3% | +6.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roa change rather than reversing it.
Which Financial Conglomerates companies earn the most on shareholders' money?
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. has the highest ROE among the 5 Financial Conglomerates companies compared here, at 11059.6%. LendingTree, Inc. is next at 23.4%. LendingTree, Inc. has the highest ROE change at +70 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 5 of 5 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: BRC Group Holdings, Inc. leads roe at 11059.6%; LendingTree, Inc. leads roe change at +70 percentage points.
What this means: BRC Group Holdings, Inc. sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roe change signal.
ROE shows the return to shareholders, but should be read with asset quality and leverage.
Return on equity · company comparison
ROE, by reported quarter
- BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 11,060%
- LendingTree, Inc. 23%
- Voya Financial, Inc. 11%
- Hilltop Holdings Inc. 7.0%
- Freedom Holding Corp. 2.2%
| Quarter | BRC Group Holdings, Inc. | LendingTree, Inc. | Voya Financial, Inc. | Hilltop Holdings Inc. | Freedom Holding Corp. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 22% | −4.1% | 15% | — | 191% |
| Mar 2022 | 25% | 44% | 20% | 10% | 39% |
| Jun 2022 | −3.5% | −11% | 5.1% | 3.8% | 10% |
| Sep 2022 | −56% | −9.3% | 8.2% | 6.2% | 30% |
| Dec 2022 | 26% | −228% | 2.8% | 6.5% | 32% |
| Mar 2023 | −35% | −20% | 10% | 5.2% | 29% |
| Jun 2023 | 10% | 25% | 9.7% | 5.4% | 30% |
| Sep 2023 | — | −0.2% | 17% | 3.8% | 34% |
| Dec 2023 | −86% | −345% | 19% | 7.5% | 53% |
| Mar 2024 | −108% | 45% | 8.6% | 5.8% | 39% |
| Jun 2024 | −74% | 3.2% | 19% | 5.5% | 35% |
| Sep 2024 | −2,295% | 22% | 16% | 4.2% | 12% |
| Dec 2024 | — | −193% | 6.3% | 6.0% | 38% |
| Mar 2025 | — | 30% | 7.7% | 6.9% | 25% |
| Jun 2025 | — | −47% | 9.8% | 8.0% | −49% |
| Sep 2025 | — | 32% | 10% | 6.8% | 12% |
| Dec 2025 | — | 33% | 16% | 8.4% | 13% |
| Mar 2026 | — | 276% | 8.4% | 7.8% | 23% |
| Jun 2026 | 11,060% | 23% | 11% | 7.1% | 2.2% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | 7.0% | — |
ROE change, by reported quarter
- BRC Group Holdings, Inc. −84.6 pp
- LendingTree, Inc. +70.0 pp
- Voya Financial, Inc. +1.5 pp
- Hilltop Holdings Inc. +0.2 pp
- Freedom Holding Corp. +50.7 pp
| Quarter | BRC Group Holdings, Inc. | LendingTree, Inc. | Voya Financial, Inc. | Hilltop Holdings Inc. | Freedom Holding Corp. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | +3.2 pp | −223.8 pp | −12.2 pp | — | −158.7 pp |
| Mar 2023 | −60.4 pp | −64.2 pp | −10.2 pp | −5.1 pp | −10.3 pp |
| Jun 2023 | +13.7 pp | +35.5 pp | +4.6 pp | +1.6 pp | +19.9 pp |
| Sep 2023 | — | +9.1 pp | +8.6 pp | −2.4 pp | +4.1 pp |
| Dec 2023 | −111.6 pp | −117.0 pp | +16.0 pp | +1.0 pp | +21.0 pp |
| Mar 2024 | −72.8 pp | +65.0 pp | −1.5 pp | +0.6 pp | +10.8 pp |
| Jun 2024 | −84.6 pp | −21.3 pp | +9.6 pp | +0.1 pp | +4.6 pp |
| Sep 2024 | — | +22.6 pp | −0.8 pp | +0.4 pp | −22.2 pp |
| Dec 2024 | — | +151.7 pp | −12.5 pp | −1.5 pp | −15.2 pp |
| Mar 2025 | — | −15.3 pp | −0.9 pp | +1.1 pp | −14.6 pp |
| Jun 2025 | — | −49.8 pp | −9.5 pp | +2.5 pp | −83.1 pp |
| Sep 2025 | — | +9.6 pp | −6.0 pp | +2.6 pp | +0.4 pp |
| Dec 2025 | — | +225.7 pp | +9.7 pp | +2.4 pp | −25.3 pp |
| Mar 2026 | — | +246.5 pp | +0.7 pp | +0.9 pp | −1.4 pp |
| Jun 2026 | — | +70.0 pp | +1.5 pp | −0.9 pp | +50.7 pp |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | +0.2 pp | — |
5 of 5 companies report ROE, 5 of 5 ROE change. The ROE change chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
ROE · highest
- 1BRC Group Holdings, Inc.RILY11,060%
- 2LendingTree, Inc.TREE23%
- 3Voya Financial, Inc.VOYA11%
- 4Hilltop Holdings Inc.HTH7.0%
- 5Freedom Holding Corp.FRHC2.2%
ROE change · fastest improvers
- 1LendingTree, Inc.TREE+70.0 pp
- 2Freedom Holding Corp.FRHC+50.7 pp
- 3Voya Financial, Inc.VOYA+1.5 pp
- 4Hilltop Holdings Inc.HTH+0.2 pp
- 5BRC Group Holdings, Inc.RILY−84.6 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROE | ROE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRC Group Holdings, Inc. RILY | 11,060% | −84.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| LendingTree, Inc. TREE | 23% | +70.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Voya Financial, Inc. VOYA | 11% | +1.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH | 7.0% | +0.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Freedom Holding Corp. FRHC | 2.2% | +50.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roe change rather than reversing it.
Which Financial Conglomerates companies have the fewest bad loans?
No company in this Financial Conglomerates comparison reports gross NPA on a comparable basis, so there is nothing to rank here, 0 of 5 companies have a usable current reading. The section is shown rather than removed so an unavailable metric is not mistaken for one that was quietly left out. Filings were read through Sep 2026.
Lower gross NPA is better. Improvement means the ratio is falling, so ranks are intentionally inverted.
How are Financial Conglomerates stocks valued against growth and quality?
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. has the lowest P/BV ÷ ROE among the 5 Financial Conglomerates companies compared here, at 0×. LendingTree, Inc. is next at 0.08×. Hilltop Holdings Inc. has the lowest P/BV at 1.01×, so level and change sit with different companies. 5 of 5 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: BRC Group Holdings, Inc. has the lowest comparable P/BV ÷ ROE at 0×, 100% below LendingTree, Inc. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/bv signal.
Banks are compared on P/BV and P/BV÷ROE, not PEG. A lower figure is better only if loan quality and returns stay strong; a low price against book value while bad loans are rising is not a good sign by itself.
Valuation · company comparison
P/BV ÷ ROE, by reported quarter
- BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 0.0
- LendingTree, Inc. 0.1
- Voya Financial, Inc. 0.1
- Hilltop Holdings Inc. 0.1
- Freedom Holding Corp. 2.4
| Quarter | BRC Group Holdings, Inc. | LendingTree, Inc. | Voya Financial, Inc. | Hilltop Holdings Inc. | Freedom Holding Corp. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 0.1 | — | 0.1 | — | 0.0 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Dec 2022 | 0.1 | — | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Jun 2023 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Sep 2023 | — | — | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Mar 2024 | — | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Jun 2024 | — | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Sep 2024 | — | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 |
| Dec 2024 | — | — | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Mar 2025 | — | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| Jun 2025 | — | — | 0.1 | 0.1 | — |
| Sep 2025 | — | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 |
| Dec 2025 | — | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 |
| Mar 2026 | — | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| Jun 2026 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 2.4 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | 0.1 | — |
P/BV, by reported quarter
- BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 1.6×
- LendingTree, Inc. 1.9×
- Voya Financial, Inc. 1.2×
- Hilltop Holdings Inc. 1.0×
- Freedom Holding Corp. 5.2×
| Quarter | BRC Group Holdings, Inc. | LendingTree, Inc. | Voya Financial, Inc. | Hilltop Holdings Inc. | Freedom Holding Corp. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 2.3× | 3.7× | 0.8× | 1.1× | 7.0× |
| Mar 2022 | 1.9× | 4.6× | 0.9× | 0.9× | 6.5× |
| Jun 2022 | 1.3× | 1.6× | 1.0× | 1.0× | 4.4× |
| Sep 2022 | 1.7× | 1.5× | 1.0× | 0.8× | 4.7× |
| Dec 2022 | 1.4× | 1.3× | 1.2× | 0.9× | 5.1× |
| Mar 2023 | 1.3× | 1.5× | 1.2× | 0.9× | 5.6× |
| Jun 2023 | 2.8× | 1.2× | 1.3× | 1.0× | 5.8× |
| Sep 2023 | 2.7× | 2.0× | 1.4× | 0.9× | 5.5× |
| Dec 2023 | 1.8× | 3.2× | 1.3× | 1.1× | 4.6× |
| Mar 2024 | 2.2× | 4.2× | 1.3× | 0.9× | 3.6× |
| Jun 2024 | −3.7× | 3.8× | 1.2× | 0.9× | 4.0× |
| Sep 2024 | −0.4× | 8.2× | 1.2× | 1.0× | 4.6× |
| Dec 2024 | −0.3× | 4.8× | 1.1× | 0.8× | 6.3× |
| Mar 2025 | −0.3× | 6.5× | 1.0× | 0.9× | 6.5× |
| Jun 2025 | −0.3× | 4.3× | 1.0× | 0.9× | 7.3× |
| Sep 2025 | −0.9× | 6.7× | 1.0× | 1.0× | 8.6× |
| Dec 2025 | −1.2× | 2.5× | 1.0× | 1.0× | 5.3× |
| Mar 2026 | 1.9× | 2.0× | 0.9× | 1.0× | 6.0× |
| Jun 2026 | 1.6× | 1.9× | 1.2× | 1.1× | 5.2× |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | 1.0× | — |
5 of 5 companies report P/BV ÷ ROE, 5 of 5 P/BV.
P/BV ÷ ROE · lowest return-adjusted price
- 1BRC Group Holdings, Inc.RILY0.0
- 2LendingTree, Inc.TREE0.1
- 3Voya Financial, Inc.VOYA0.1
- 4Hilltop Holdings Inc.HTH0.1
- 5Freedom Holding Corp.FRHC2.4
P/BV · lowest P/BV
- 1Hilltop Holdings Inc.HTH1.0×
- 2Voya Financial, Inc.VOYA1.2×
- 3BRC Group Holdings, Inc.RILY1.6×
- 4LendingTree, Inc.TREE1.9×
- 5Freedom Holding Corp.FRHC5.2×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | P/BV ÷ ROE | P/BV | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freedom Holding Corp. FRHC | 2.4 | 5.2× | Jun 2026 |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH | 0.1 | 1.0× | Sep 2026 |
| Voya Financial, Inc. VOYA | 0.1 | 1.2× | Jun 2026 |
| LendingTree, Inc. TREE | 0.1 | 1.9× | Jun 2026 |
| BRC Group Holdings, Inc. RILY | 0.0 | 1.6× | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/bv rather than reversing it.
What can make this comparison misleading?
This Financial Conglomerates comparison names 6 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 5 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. 2 of the 7 ranked sections have fewer than three usable current readings. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROE can come from heavy borrowing. It is best read beside ROA and loan quality.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
- Banks and lenders are not forced through operating-margin or ROCE comparisons; missing lender-specific fields remain visibly missing.
- Thin comparisons: Funding base, Asset quality have fewer than three usable current readings.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 5 Financial Conglomerates companies, normalized to a common $ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 4 November 2026.
What else do people ask about Financial Conglomerates stocks?
These 23 answers restate the Financial Conglomerates comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 5 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 4 November 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the Financial Conglomerates sector outperforming S&P 500?
Financial Conglomerates has done better than the S&P 500 by 4.8% over 52 weeks, but is 2.4% behind over the last 13 weeks.
2 of 5 companies we track are beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 2 of 5 are ahead of the industry itself.
Which Financial Conglomerates company is largest by income?
Voya Financial, Inc. leads with income of $8,166 million, based on 5 of 5 comparable companies through Jun 2026.
Which Financial Conglomerates company is growing fastest?
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. has the fastest current income growth at 67.6%, across 5 of 5 comparable companies.
Which Financial Conglomerates company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
LendingTree, Inc. ranks first at 61.9 out of 100, with 66.9% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which Financial Conglomerates company has the largest deposit base?
Hilltop Holdings Inc. has the largest reported deposit base at $11,035 million. For a bank, borrowing is how it funds its loans, not a sign of risky debt.
Which Financial Conglomerates company has the lowest comparable P/BV-to-ROE?
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. has the lowest comparable P/BV ÷ ROE at 0, among 5 of 5 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this Financial Conglomerates comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Which Financial Conglomerates company is the biggest?
Voya Financial, Inc. is the largest, with income of $8,166 million over the last 12 months, ahead of Freedom Holding Corp. at $1,743 million. That covers 5 of 5 companies with comparable reporting through Jun 2026.
Which Financial Conglomerates company makes the most profit?
Voya Financial, Inc. earns the most, at $634 million of net profit over the last 12 months, from 5 of 5 comparable companies. Freedom Holding Corp. has the fastest profit growth at 98.7%, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which Financial Conglomerates company earns the highest return on capital?
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. leads on return on assets at 49.9%, across 5 of 5 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which Financial Conglomerates stock has the lowest price-to-book against its return on equity?
On price-to-book divided by return on equity (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), BRC Group Holdings, Inc. has the lowest at 0×. All 5 companies qualify for the ratio comparison.
A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Which Financial Conglomerates lender has the largest funding base?
Hilltop Holdings Inc. has the largest reported deposit base at $11,035 million. For lenders, deposits and borrowings are operating inputs rather than leverage, so they are read against asset quality and returns instead of as debt.
Is the Financial Conglomerates sector beating the market?
Financial Conglomerates has done better than the S&P 500 by 4.8% over the last 52 weeks, but is 2.4% behind over the last 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Inside the sector, 2 of the 5 companies we track are beating the market on their own. Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which Financial Conglomerates stock has the strongest price momentum?
Freedom Holding Corp. has the strongest relative strength against the S&P 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which Financial Conglomerates company has the highest 4-Factor score?
LendingTree, Inc. scores 61.9 out of 100, with 66.9% of the evidence available, from 22.4 points on growth and earnings, 17 on capital efficiency, 14.2 on valuation and 8.3 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many Financial Conglomerates companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 5 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the Financial Conglomerates sector?
The 5 Financial Conglomerates companies on this page carry $24,229 million of combined market value. Freedom Holding Corp. is the largest at $11,917 million, about 49% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 4 November 2026.
What is the Financial Conglomerates sector's P/B ratio?
The median price-to-book ratio across the 5 Financial Conglomerates companies on this page is 1.6×, measured on the 5 that report a comparable figure. A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past.
Figures are as of 4 November 2026.
How is the Financial Conglomerates sector performing?
2 of the 5 Financial Conglomerates companies we track are doing better than the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months).
The sector itself is 4.8% ahead of S&P 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members. Readings are as of 4 November 2026.
How many Financial Conglomerates stocks are listed in the US?
This comparison covers 5 listed Financial Conglomerates companies in the US, each above the size floor the site applies. The full ranked list is on this page, with reported fundamentals through Sep 2026. Membership is the full industry list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every US industry against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 4 November 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.