Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Stove Kraft share price today

Stove Kraft Ltd · NSE: STOVEKRAFT · Domestic Appliances · price as of the 6 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 14 October 2026

Stove Kraft share price today: ₹796.50 at the NSE close on 6 November 2026, up 19.5% in a year. Stove Kraft (NSE: STOVEKRAFT) is worth ₹2,638 crore, trades at a P/E of 46.7 and has closed between ₹475.95 and ₹851.35 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: highest quarterly revenue in 19 quarters.

MixedBusiness trend from the last 12 quarters
₹796.50Price +19.5% in a year
46.7×P/E lower than 52% of the last 5.3 years
₹582 CrRevenue (Sep 2026) +23.6% on a year ago
₹29.0 CrProfit (Sep 2026) +38.1% on a year ago
12.0%Operating margin +1.0 points on a year ago
11%ROCE FY26
13.5%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: +1.5 points

Stove Kraft Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

Biggest thing to watch: the price has already been rising for 20 weeks, so timing is the risk more than the business.

The price has been rising for 20 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 52% of its own last 5.3 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +38.1% on a year earlier, and 436% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

What is the Stove Kraft share price today?

Stove Kraft Ltd's share price was ₹796.50 at the close on 6 November 2026. It has been rising for 20 weeks. That is 10.6% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹476 and ₹851, and at that close it sat 85% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Stove Kraft Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 34 weeks in a row.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹797, 10.6% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 20 weeks.

  • Price ₹797
  • 50-day avg ₹811
  • 200-day avg ₹720
Nov 2026: ₹797, 10.6% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 20 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹788₹687₹671
7 Nov 2025₹666₹688₹671
14 Nov 2025₹643₹679₹670
21 Nov 2025₹619₹669₹668
28 Nov 2025₹613₹659₹665
5 Dec 2025₹573₹648₹662
12 Dec 2025₹621₹637₹658
19 Dec 2025₹588₹628₹655
26 Dec 2025₹577₹623₹652
2 Jan 2026₹593₹614₹649
9 Jan 2026₹578₹608₹645
16 Jan 2026₹521₹598₹641
23 Jan 2026₹486₹579₹634
1 Feb 2026₹478₹563₹627
6 Feb 2026₹506₹555₹622
13 Feb 2026₹512₹550₹617
20 Feb 2026₹503₹543₹612
27 Feb 2026₹487₹533₹606
6 Mar 2026₹477₹526₹601
13 Mar 2026₹506₹522₹596
20 Mar 2026₹499₹517₹591
27 Mar 2026₹476₹512₹587
17 Apr 2026₹554₹519₹580
24 Apr 2026₹539₹523₹578
30 Apr 2026₹546₹526₹577
8 May 2026₹547₹531₹576
15 May 2026₹552₹534₹574
22 May 2026₹557₹536₹573
29 May 2026₹613₹544₹574
4 Jun 2026₹653₹556₹576
5 Jun 2026₹649₹560₹576
10 Jun 2026₹652₹570₹579
12 Jun 2026₹656₹576₹580
17 Jun 2026₹670₹586₹583
19 Jun 2026₹694₹594₹585
24 Jun 2026₹764₹612₹589
25 Jun 2026₹779₹618₹591
1 Jul 2026₹756₹635₹597
3 Jul 2026₹782₹646₹600
10 Jul 2026₹799₹672₹609
17 Jul 2026₹773₹691₹618
24 Jul 2026₹773₹705₹625
31 Jul 2026₹778₹721₹633
7 Aug 2026₹798₹731₹640
14 Aug 2026₹751₹741₹647
21 Aug 2026₹775₹745₹653
28 Aug 2026₹798₹757₹660
4 Sep 2026₹833₹772₹669
11 Sep 2026₹815₹784₹677
18 Sep 2026₹829₹790₹683
25 Sep 2026₹814₹795₹690
28 Sep 2026₹796₹795₹691
1 Oct 2026₹809₹797₹694
9 Oct 2026₹802₹799₹700
16 Oct 2026₹851₹805₹706
23 Oct 2026₹792₹808₹711
30 Oct 2026₹793₹811₹717
6 Nov 2026₹797₹811₹720
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹797, 10.6% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 20 weeks.

  • Price ₹797
  • 50-day avg ₹811
  • 200-day avg ₹720
Nov 2026: ₹797, 10.6% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 20 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
3 Nov 2023₹512₹527₹509
12 Nov 2023₹514₹524₹509
17 Nov 2023₹518₹524₹509
24 Nov 2023₹480₹519₹509
1 Dec 2023₹487₹513₹508
8 Dec 2023₹485₹508₹506
15 Dec 2023₹476₹502₹505
22 Dec 2023₹464₹496₹503
29 Dec 2023₹450₹491₹502
5 Jan 2024₹481₹487₹500
12 Jan 2024₹469₹484₹499
20 Jan 2024₹457₹478₹496
25 Jan 2024₹444₹474₹495
2 Feb 2024₹444₹468₹492
9 Feb 2024₹464₹466₹490
16 Feb 2024₹475₹463₹488
23 Feb 2024₹508₹468₹488
2 Mar 2024₹492₹473₹488
7 Mar 2024₹474₹476₹489
15 Mar 2024₹471₹469₹486
22 Mar 2024₹432₹464₹484
28 Mar 2024₹420₹459₹482
5 Apr 2024₹459₹457₹481
12 Apr 2024₹437₹455₹479
19 Apr 2024₹431₹452₹477
26 Apr 2024₹432₹448₹475
3 May 2024₹456₹449₹474
10 May 2024₹444₹449₹473
18 May 2024₹496₹453₹472
24 May 2024₹497₹459₹473
31 May 2024₹481₹463₹474
7 Jun 2024₹490₹466₹474
14 Jun 2024₹528₹478₹477
21 Jun 2024₹579₹491₹480
28 Jun 2024₹594₹510₹486
5 Jul 2024₹641₹534₹493
12 Jul 2024₹612₹550₹500
19 Jul 2024₹589₹557₹504
26 Jul 2024₹635₹567₹509
2 Aug 2024₹588₹575₹514
9 Aug 2024₹613₹578₹518
16 Aug 2024₹731₹598₹525
23 Aug 2024₹781₹628₹537
30 Aug 2024₹841₹662₹551
6 Sep 2024₹827₹694₹565
13 Sep 2024₹871₹721₹578
20 Sep 2024₹933₹759₹595
27 Sep 2024₹896₹787₹611
4 Oct 2024₹877₹801₹621
11 Oct 2024₹890₹815₹634
18 Oct 2024₹881₹829₹647
25 Oct 2024₹854₹836₹657
1 Nov 2024₹800₹827₹664
8 Nov 2024₹802₹823₹671
14 Nov 2024₹721₹813₹674
22 Nov 2024₹781₹804₹677
29 Nov 2024₹823₹801₹682
6 Dec 2024₹809₹803₹689
13 Dec 2024₹805₹805₹695
20 Dec 2024₹863₹820₹704
27 Dec 2024₹849₹823₹710
3 Jan 2025₹903₹833₹718
10 Jan 2025₹840₹841₹725
17 Jan 2025₹920₹850₹734
24 Jan 2025₹798₹851₹740
1 Feb 2025₹861₹842₹744
7 Feb 2025₹774₹832₹745
14 Feb 2025₹702₹816₹745
21 Feb 2025₹790₹803₹745
28 Feb 2025₹715₹796₹746
7 Mar 2025₹770₹786₹746
13 Mar 2025₹741₹782₹746
21 Mar 2025₹790₹782₹748
28 Mar 2025₹705₹774₹747
4 Apr 2025₹696₹766₹746
11 Apr 2025₹658₹750₹743
17 Apr 2025₹682₹742₹741
25 Apr 2025₹627₹726₹737
2 May 2025₹598₹709₹732
9 May 2025₹582₹688₹725
16 May 2025₹620₹676₹720
23 May 2025₹568₹661₹714
30 May 2025₹546₹642₹706
6 Jun 2025₹581₹628₹699
13 Jun 2025₹596₹622₹694
20 Jun 2025₹563₹613₹688
27 Jun 2025₹587₹606₹683
4 Jul 2025₹606₹604₹678
11 Jul 2025₹583₹601₹674
18 Jul 2025₹616₹601₹670
25 Jul 2025₹574₹600₹667
1 Aug 2025₹578₹599₹663
8 Aug 2025₹604₹598₹660
14 Aug 2025₹594₹598₹657
22 Aug 2025₹667₹610₹658
29 Aug 2025₹639₹616₹657
5 Sep 2025₹682₹625₹658
12 Sep 2025₹673₹635₹659
19 Sep 2025₹712₹646₹661
26 Sep 2025₹669₹655₹662
3 Oct 2025₹677₹658₹663
10 Oct 2025₹667₹661₹664
17 Oct 2025₹689₹664₹664
24 Oct 2025₹704₹670₹666
31 Oct 2025₹788₹687₹671
7 Nov 2025₹666₹688₹671
14 Nov 2025₹643₹679₹670
21 Nov 2025₹619₹669₹668
28 Nov 2025₹613₹659₹665
5 Dec 2025₹573₹648₹662
12 Dec 2025₹621₹637₹658
19 Dec 2025₹588₹628₹655
26 Dec 2025₹577₹623₹652
2 Jan 2026₹593₹614₹649
9 Jan 2026₹578₹608₹645
16 Jan 2026₹521₹598₹641
23 Jan 2026₹486₹579₹634
1 Feb 2026₹478₹563₹627
6 Feb 2026₹506₹555₹622
13 Feb 2026₹512₹550₹617
20 Feb 2026₹503₹543₹612
27 Feb 2026₹487₹533₹606
6 Mar 2026₹477₹526₹601
13 Mar 2026₹506₹522₹596
20 Mar 2026₹499₹517₹591
27 Mar 2026₹476₹512₹587
17 Apr 2026₹554₹519₹580
24 Apr 2026₹539₹523₹578
30 Apr 2026₹546₹526₹577
8 May 2026₹547₹531₹576
15 May 2026₹552₹534₹574
22 May 2026₹557₹536₹573
29 May 2026₹613₹544₹574
4 Jun 2026₹653₹556₹576
5 Jun 2026₹649₹560₹576
10 Jun 2026₹652₹570₹579
12 Jun 2026₹656₹576₹580
17 Jun 2026₹670₹586₹583
19 Jun 2026₹694₹594₹585
24 Jun 2026₹764₹612₹589
25 Jun 2026₹779₹618₹591
1 Jul 2026₹756₹635₹597
3 Jul 2026₹782₹646₹600
10 Jul 2026₹799₹672₹609
17 Jul 2026₹773₹691₹618
24 Jul 2026₹773₹705₹625
31 Jul 2026₹778₹721₹633
7 Aug 2026₹798₹731₹640
14 Aug 2026₹751₹741₹647
21 Aug 2026₹775₹745₹653
28 Aug 2026₹798₹757₹660
4 Sep 2026₹833₹772₹669
11 Sep 2026₹815₹784₹677
18 Sep 2026₹829₹790₹683
25 Sep 2026₹814₹795₹690
28 Sep 2026₹796₹795₹691
1 Oct 2026₹809₹797₹694
9 Oct 2026₹802₹799₹700
16 Oct 2026₹851₹805₹706
23 Oct 2026₹792₹808₹711
30 Oct 2026₹793₹811₹717
6 Nov 2026₹797₹811₹720
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

5Y

Nov 2026: ₹797, 10.6% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 20 weeks.

  • Price ₹797
  • 50-day avg ₹811
  • 200-day avg ₹720
Nov 2026: ₹797, 10.6% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 20 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
4 Nov 2021₹1,065₹978₹748
18 Nov 2021₹1,001₹996₹773
3 Dec 2021₹962₹987₹792
17 Dec 2021₹992₹984₹809
31 Dec 2021₹973₹977₹824
14 Jan 2022₹984₹978₹839
28 Jan 2022₹878₹964₹847
11 Feb 2022₹641₹909₹843
25 Feb 2022₹637₹820₹824
11 Mar 2022₹688₹775₹811
25 Mar 2022₹632₹737₹797
8 Apr 2022₹664₹705₹782
22 Apr 2022₹654₹692₹772
6 May 2022₹598₹672₹760
20 May 2022₹585₹642₹742
3 Jun 2022₹554₹614₹725
17 Jun 2022₹500₹586₹706
1 Jul 2022₹572₹568₹689
15 Jul 2022₹573₹566₹677
29 Jul 2022₹583₹568₹667
12 Aug 2022₹564₹567₹659
26 Aug 2022₹614₹579₹654
9 Sep 2022₹694₹597₹653
23 Sep 2022₹667₹629₹657
7 Oct 2022₹676₹638₹657
21 Oct 2022₹645₹648₹658
4 Nov 2022₹612₹644₹656
18 Nov 2022₹622₹640₹654
2 Dec 2022₹612₹629₹650
16 Dec 2022₹565₹613₹643
30 Dec 2022₹506₹586₹632
13 Jan 2023₹498₹567₹623
27 Jan 2023₹503₹547₹612
10 Feb 2023₹464₹524₹600
24 Feb 2023₹424₹499₹585
10 Mar 2023₹414₹474₹571
24 Mar 2023₹377₹444₹553
6 Apr 2023₹377₹427₹541
21 Apr 2023₹377₹412₹527
5 May 2023₹447₹413₹517
19 May 2023₹473₹424₹510
2 Jun 2023₹438₹437₹506
16 Jun 2023₹452₹437₹499
30 Jun 2023₹436₹438₹494
14 Jul 2023₹452₹441₹490
28 Jul 2023₹471₹448₹487
11 Aug 2023₹528₹465₹488
25 Aug 2023₹537₹486₹492
8 Sep 2023₹556₹500₹496
22 Sep 2023₹519₹510₹499
6 Oct 2023₹570₹521₹503
20 Oct 2023₹547₹534₹508
3 Nov 2023₹512₹527₹509
17 Nov 2023₹518₹524₹509
1 Dec 2023₹487₹513₹508
15 Dec 2023₹476₹502₹505
29 Dec 2023₹450₹491₹502
12 Jan 2024₹469₹484₹499
25 Jan 2024₹444₹474₹495
9 Feb 2024₹464₹466₹490
23 Feb 2024₹508₹468₹488
7 Mar 2024₹474₹476₹489
22 Mar 2024₹432₹464₹484
5 Apr 2024₹459₹457₹481
19 Apr 2024₹431₹452₹477
3 May 2024₹456₹449₹474
18 May 2024₹496₹453₹472
31 May 2024₹481₹463₹474
14 Jun 2024₹528₹478₹477
28 Jun 2024₹594₹510₹486
12 Jul 2024₹612₹550₹500
26 Jul 2024₹635₹567₹509
9 Aug 2024₹613₹578₹518
23 Aug 2024₹781₹628₹537
6 Sep 2024₹827₹694₹565
20 Sep 2024₹933₹759₹595
4 Oct 2024₹877₹801₹621
18 Oct 2024₹881₹829₹647
1 Nov 2024₹800₹827₹664
14 Nov 2024₹721₹813₹674
29 Nov 2024₹823₹801₹682
13 Dec 2024₹805₹805₹695
27 Dec 2024₹849₹823₹710
10 Jan 2025₹840₹841₹725
24 Jan 2025₹798₹851₹740
7 Feb 2025₹774₹832₹745
21 Feb 2025₹790₹803₹745
7 Mar 2025₹770₹786₹746
21 Mar 2025₹790₹782₹748
4 Apr 2025₹696₹766₹746
17 Apr 2025₹682₹742₹741
2 May 2025₹598₹709₹732
16 May 2025₹620₹676₹720
30 May 2025₹546₹642₹706
13 Jun 2025₹596₹622₹694
27 Jun 2025₹587₹606₹683
11 Jul 2025₹583₹601₹674
25 Jul 2025₹574₹600₹667
8 Aug 2025₹604₹598₹660
22 Aug 2025₹667₹610₹658
5 Sep 2025₹682₹625₹658
19 Sep 2025₹712₹646₹661
3 Oct 2025₹677₹658₹663
17 Oct 2025₹689₹664₹664
31 Oct 2025₹788₹687₹671
14 Nov 2025₹643₹679₹670
28 Nov 2025₹613₹659₹665
12 Dec 2025₹621₹637₹658
26 Dec 2025₹577₹623₹652
9 Jan 2026₹578₹608₹645
23 Jan 2026₹486₹579₹634
6 Feb 2026₹506₹555₹622
20 Feb 2026₹503₹543₹612
6 Mar 2026₹477₹526₹601
20 Mar 2026₹499₹517₹591
17 Apr 2026₹554₹519₹580
30 Apr 2026₹546₹526₹577
15 May 2026₹552₹534₹574
29 May 2026₹613₹544₹574
5 Jun 2026₹649₹560₹576
12 Jun 2026₹656₹576₹580
19 Jun 2026₹694₹594₹585
25 Jun 2026₹779₹618₹591
3 Jul 2026₹782₹646₹600
17 Jul 2026₹773₹691₹618
31 Jul 2026₹778₹721₹633
14 Aug 2026₹751₹741₹647
28 Aug 2026₹798₹757₹660
11 Sep 2026₹815₹784₹677
25 Sep 2026₹814₹795₹690
1 Oct 2026₹809₹797₹694
16 Oct 2026₹851₹805₹706
30 Oct 2026₹793₹811₹717
6 Nov 2026₹797₹811₹720
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 5-year window.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Dec 2025; Falling from Dec 2025 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Dec 2023; Falling from Dec 2023 to Jul 2024; Rising from Jul 2024 to Apr 2025; Falling from Apr 2025 to Oct 2025; Rising from Oct 2025 to Dec 2025; Falling from Dec 2025 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Nov 2021 to Feb 2022; Falling from Mar 2022 to Sep 2023; Rising from Oct 2023 to Dec 2023; Falling from Dec 2023 to Jun 2024; Rising from Jul 2024 to Apr 2025; Falling from May 2025 to Oct 2025; Rising from Oct 2025 to Nov 2025; Falling from Dec 2025 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2021: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 149 of 292 weeks

Week by week since 2021: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
5 Feb 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
12 Feb 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
19 Feb 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
26 Feb 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
5 Mar 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
12 Mar 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
19 Mar 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
26 Mar 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Apr 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
9 Apr 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
16 Apr 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Apr 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
30 Apr 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
7 May 2021+12.0%
14 May 2021−5.1%
21 May 2021+29.4%
28 May 2021+17.2%
4 Jun 2021+12.1%
11 Jun 2021+13.2%
18 Jun 2021+16.9%
25 Jun 2021+22.2%
2 Jul 2021+43.5%
9 Jul 2021+28.7%
16 Jul 2021+43.8%
23 Jul 2021+52.0%
30 Jul 2021+56.5%
6 Aug 2021+50.9%
13 Aug 2021+53.7%
20 Aug 2021+14.4%
27 Aug 2021+33.7%
3 Sep 2021+54.1%
9 Sep 2021+51.4%
17 Sep 2021+58.1%
24 Sep 2021+46.7%
1 Oct 2021+34.7%
8 Oct 2021+32.9%
14 Oct 2021+30.1%
22 Oct 2021+17.2%
29 Oct 2021+23.3%
4 Nov 2021+19.4%
12 Nov 2021+23.9%
18 Nov 2021+26.2%
26 Nov 2021+11.2%
3 Dec 2021−3.1%
10 Dec 2021−0.5%
17 Dec 2021+6.9%
24 Dec 2021+2.4%
31 Dec 2021−10.7%
7 Jan 2022−8.8%
14 Jan 2022−9.6%
21 Jan 2022+1.1%
28 Jan 2022−14.4%
4 Feb 2022−15.2%
11 Feb 2022−35.7%
18 Feb 2022−29.6%
25 Feb 2022−30.7%
4 Mar 2022−23.4%
11 Mar 2022−25.2%
17 Mar 2022−33.9%
25 Mar 2022−34.4%
1 Apr 2022−35.7%
8 Apr 2022−28.5%
13 Apr 2022−28.3%
22 Apr 2022−30.7%
29 Apr 2022−21.8%
6 May 2022−22.9%
13 May 2022−4.5%
20 May 2022−6.2%
27 May 2022−11.5%
3 Jun 2022−16.3%
10 Jun 2022−12.1%
17 Jun 2022−12.9%
24 Jun 2022−10.0%
1 Jul 2022+3.0%
8 Jul 2022−3.9%
15 Jul 2022−9.3%
22 Jul 2022−8.2%
29 Jul 2022−11.5%
5 Aug 2022−15.9%
12 Aug 2022−12.4%
19 Aug 2022−4.9%
26 Aug 2022+1.1%
2 Sep 2022+2.0%
9 Sep 2022+8.9%
16 Sep 2022+21.0%
23 Sep 2022+22.8%
30 Sep 2022+3.8%
7 Oct 2022+9.3%
14 Oct 2022+10.9%
21 Oct 2022+5.2%
28 Oct 2022+7.2%
4 Nov 2022+6.2%
11 Nov 2022+10.9%
18 Nov 2022−2.9%
25 Nov 2022−5.1%
2 Dec 2022−5.2%
9 Dec 2022−19.4%
16 Dec 2022−19.6%
23 Dec 2022−26.3%
30 Dec 2022−24.9%
6 Jan 2023−22.5%
13 Jan 2023−28.5%
20 Jan 2023−21.2%
27 Jan 2023−18.4%
3 Feb 2023−22.8%
10 Feb 2023−23.0%
17 Feb 2023−21.5%
24 Feb 2023−22.2%
3 Mar 2023−25.1%
10 Mar 2023−17.6%
17 Mar 2023−27.2%
24 Mar 2023−21.7%
31 Mar 2023−21.5%
6 Apr 2023−28.7%
13 Apr 2023−18.3%
21 Apr 2023−24.7%
28 Apr 2023−20.4%
5 May 2023−3.9%
12 May 2023−7.8%
19 May 2023−1.5%
26 May 2023+5.6%
2 Jun 2023−3.5%
9 Jun 2023−9.3%
16 Jun 2023+9.0%
23 Jun 2023+2.9%
30 Jun 2023+3.4%
7 Jul 2023+7.4%
14 Jul 2023+2.6%
21 Jul 2023+7.5%
28 Jul 2023+3.1%
4 Aug 2023−1.9%
11 Aug 2023+10.7%
18 Aug 2023+2.2%
25 Aug 2023+4.5%
1 Sep 2023+12.1%
8 Sep 2023+21.3%
15 Sep 2023+10.5%
22 Sep 2023+11.8%
29 Sep 2023+22.2%
6 Oct 2023+22.9%
13 Oct 2023+22.3%
20 Oct 2023+21.5%
27 Oct 2023+9.3%
3 Nov 2023+4.6%
12 Nov 2023−7.2%
17 Nov 2023−5.6%
24 Nov 2023−16.3%
1 Dec 2023−15.5%
8 Dec 2023−19.6%
15 Dec 2023−18.2%
22 Dec 2023−21.9%
29 Dec 2023−30.8%
5 Jan 2024−27.7%
12 Jan 2024−29.1%
20 Jan 2024−32.6%
25 Jan 2024−31.5%
2 Feb 2024−29.7%
9 Feb 2024−22.6%
16 Feb 2024−22.5%
23 Feb 2024−5.9%
2 Mar 2024−4.1%
7 Mar 2024−7.2%
15 Mar 2024−5.8%
22 Mar 2024−11.0%
28 Mar 2024−13.2%
5 Apr 2024−11.7%
12 Apr 2024−11.6%
19 Apr 2024−12.1%
26 Apr 2024−8.7%
3 May 2024−0.4%
10 May 2024−8.6%
18 May 2024−1.1%
24 May 2024−8.4%
31 May 2024−9.4%
7 Jun 2024−8.4%
14 Jun 2024−1.0%
21 Jun 2024+22.2%
28 Jun 2024+30.6%
5 Jul 2024+29.7%
12 Jul 2024+26.4%
19 Jul 2024+25.9%
26 Jul 2024+34.9%
2 Aug 2024+18.6%
9 Aug 2024+28.8%
16 Aug 2024+37.2%
23 Aug 2024+46.1%
30 Aug 2024+62.1%
6 Sep 2024+61.8%
13 Sep 2024+57.5%
20 Sep 2024+52.6%
27 Sep 2024+44.7%
4 Oct 2024+34.2%
11 Oct 2024+43.3%
18 Oct 2024+50.0%
25 Oct 2024+37.9%
1 Nov 2024+35.3%
8 Nov 2024+34.2%
14 Nov 2024+4.5%
22 Nov 2024+3.9%
29 Nov 2024+0.6%
6 Dec 2024−1.5%
13 Dec 2024−3.6%
20 Dec 2024+0.5%
27 Dec 2024+2.6%
3 Jan 2025+8.7%
10 Jan 2025+3.4%
17 Jan 2025+10.8%
24 Jan 2025+0.0%
1 Feb 2025+13.0%
7 Feb 2025+1.2%
14 Feb 2025+3.2%
21 Feb 2025+11.1%
28 Feb 2025−0.8%
7 Mar 2025+8.5%
13 Mar 2025+1.0%
21 Mar 2025−3.4%
28 Mar 2025−12.1%
4 Apr 2025−14.5%
11 Apr 2025−21.1%
17 Apr 2025−29.8%
25 Apr 2025−25.1%
2 May 2025−31.9%
9 May 2025−32.4%
16 May 2025−21.3%
23 May 2025−39.7%
30 May 2025−36.2%
6 Jun 2025−39.7%
13 Jun 2025−29.5%
20 Jun 2025−38.2%
27 Jun 2025−27.4%
4 Jul 2025−28.7%
11 Jul 2025−21.1%
18 Jul 2025−15.1%
25 Jul 2025−13.1%
1 Aug 2025−6.0%
8 Aug 2025+2.9%
14 Aug 2025−6.0%
22 Aug 2025+17.5%
29 Aug 2025+16.7%
5 Sep 2025+18.5%
12 Sep 2025+10.6%
19 Sep 2025+26.9%
26 Sep 2025+16.6%
3 Oct 2025+13.6%
10 Oct 2025+15.0%
17 Oct 2025+10.4%
24 Oct 2025+18.7%
31 Oct 2025+31.8%
7 Nov 2025+5.3%
14 Nov 2025+4.9%
21 Nov 2025−12.4%
28 Nov 2025−7.7%
5 Dec 2025−17.4%
12 Dec 2025−7.9%
19 Dec 2025−20.3%
26 Dec 2025−17.9%
2 Jan 2026−16.3%
9 Jan 2026−13.9%
16 Jan 2026−20.5%
23 Jan 2026−27.4%
1 Feb 2026−38.4%
6 Feb 2026−23.8%
13 Feb 2026−19.4%
20 Feb 2026−16.5%
27 Feb 2026−15.0%
6 Mar 2026−12.8%
13 Mar 2026−11.8%
20 Mar 2026−5.2%
27 Mar 2026−5.2%
17 Apr 2026−2.3%
24 Apr 2026−4.1%
30 Apr 2026+3.5%
8 May 2026+15.0%
15 May 2026+19.5%
22 May 2026+14.8%
29 May 2026+23.9%
4 Jun 2026+33.9%
5 Jun 2026+33.0%
10 Jun 2026+36.1%
12 Jun 2026+26.5%
17 Jun 2026+26.6%
19 Jun 2026+35.3%
24 Jun 2026+37.4%
25 Jun 2026+43.4%
1 Jul 2026+37.8%
3 Jul 2026+39.6%
10 Jul 2026+41.0%
17 Jul 2026+35.8%
24 Jul 2026+25.1%
31 Jul 2026+14.7%
7 Aug 2026+17.3%
14 Aug 2026+10.7%
21 Aug 2026+14.1%
28 Aug 2026+17.4%
4 Sep 2026+19.4%
11 Sep 2026+7.8%
18 Sep 2026+7.6%
25 Sep 2026+10.7%
28 Sep 2026+8.0%
1 Oct 2026+7.7%
9 Oct 2026+10.0%
16 Oct 2026+12.9%
23 Oct 2026+10.4%
30 Oct 2026+7.1%
6 Nov 2026+13.3%
Each bar is one week, from 2021 to now (292 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 5.8 years the share price moved +79% while the NIFTY 500 moved +76%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Stove Kraft this quarter?

One change stood out: highest quarterly revenue in 19 quarters.

  1. Highest quarterly revenue in 19 quarters

    Revenue of ₹481 crore in the June 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 19 quarters.

    Why: Sales hit a record because induction cooktops sold far more than a year earlier, and pressure cookers and non-stick cookware also grew strongly.

    From the earnings call on 4 Aug 2026.

What are Stove Kraft's latest quarterly results?

For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Stove Kraft reported revenue of ₹582 crore, up 23.6% from ₹471 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹29.0 crore, up 38.1% from ₹21.0 crore.

Stove Kraft results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier

Stove Kraft results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureJuly to September 2026July to September 2025Change
Revenue₹582 crore₹471 crore+23.6%
Profit₹29.0 crore₹21.0 crore+38.1%
Earnings per share₹8.81₹6.45+36.6%
Operating margin12.0%11.0%+1.0 points

The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

The newest call in our records is from 4 August 2026, about April to June 2026; a call about these results is not in our records yet.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Stove Kraft share price history?

Stove Kraft closed at ₹796.50 on 6 November 2026, up 19.5% from ₹666.35 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and down 25.2% over five years. Its highest weekly close since February 2021 was ₹1,095.45 on 14 October 2021.

Stove Kraft share price: then and now

Stove Kraft share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 6 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹793.20+0.4%
1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026₹802.10−0.7%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹546.85+45.7%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹666.35+19.5%
3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023₹512.00+55.6%
5 years ago · 4 Nov 2021₹1,065.35−25.2%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 5 Feb 2021₹445.95+78.6%
Highest weekly close since February 2021 · 14 Oct 2021₹1,095.45−27.3%
Lowest weekly close since February 2021 · 17 Mar 2023₹372.50+113.8%
52-week high (weekly close) · 16 Oct 2026₹851.35−6.4%
52-week low (weekly close) · 27 Mar 2026₹475.95+67.3%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 6 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

305 weekly closes from 5 February 2021 to 6 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Stove Kraft?

6 Nov 2026: Stove Kraft closed at ₹796.50, up 0.4% on the week and down 0.7% on the month. Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 23.6% and profit up 38.1% on a year earlier.

Earlier

  • 4 Sep 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹3.50 a share.
  • 4 Aug 2026: Stove Kraft held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: Q2-Q3 demand framed strong around well-spread festivals; 15-20% growth planned consistently across categories, with non-induction near the high-teens.

What dividend does Stove Kraft pay?

Stove Kraft paid ₹3.50 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 7 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 0.44% at the ₹796.50 close on 6 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹3.50 a share, ex-date 4 September 2026.

Stove Kraft dividends since 1 April 2021

Stove Kraft dividends since 1 April 2021
Ex-dateDividend per shareType
4 Sep 2026Dividend₹3.50Dividend
19 Sep 2025Dividend₹3Dividend
13 Sep 2024Dividend₹2.50Dividend

Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.

2 of 5Of the last 5 financial years, years with an NSE dividend record

Yes. Stove Kraft Ltd paid out 28% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 3 of its last 13 reported years.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 7 November 2026.

What did Stove Kraft management say on the latest results call?

On the call for April to June 2026, held on 4 August 2026, Stove Kraft's management guided: Q2-Q3 demand framed strong around well-spread festivals; 15-20% growth planned consistently across categories, with non-induction near the high-teens.

“It should not be surprising for us to grow at 15% plus, in the range of 15-20%. I do not see a challenge there.”Rajendra Gandhi, on the call for April to June 2026

What management guided

  • Induction cooktops planned at least 20% of FY27 revenue, with annual revenue at 2x last year's level.
  • Exports to reach 15% of revenue over the next 2 years, including IKEA and other global customers.
  • Over 2-3 years, gross margin to settle at 40-42% with at least 1% annual improvement; operating margin to reach 14-15% and profit margin 7-8%.
  • Standalone kitchen-exclusive outlets to reach 500 by end-2027.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for April to June 2026, 4 August 2026. The July to September 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.

What is the future of Stove Kraft? What is changing in the business?

The changes showing up in Stove Kraft's own numbers are a bigger market to serve. It is too early to say whether they last.

A bigger market to serve too early to call

The market for what Stove Kraft supplies grew suddenly. Induction cooktop sales grew 89.4% in value in the March 2026 quarter and 315.9% in the June 2026 quarter. Revenue rose from 313 to 415 crore (+32.6%) and from 340 to 481 crore (+41.5%) in those two quarters against a year earlier.

Why it may last: The tax cut is permanent, but the induction surge was set off by a cooking-gas shock and management's 'structural' label comes only one quarter later. It is decided by whether induction stays at least 20% of FY27 revenue (management's own floor) once gas supply is normal.

What could be flattering it: A one-time scramble for induction cooktops during a cooking-gas shock, plus raw-material price rises passed on to customers, so sales rise but the demand fades once gas supply normalises.

Next check: Revenue for the September 2026 quarter grows at least 15% over 474 crore with gross margin at or above 38.5%, and management gives induction's share of revenue still at or above 20%.

Quarter by quarter, 4 quarters

July to September 2025

The tax cut was announced; management called it a lasting tailwind but said it cost ₹15-20 crore of demand in the quarter as the channel waited. Revenue still rose from 418 to 474 crore. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for July to September 2025: GST rate reduction on cookware and pressure cookers (35% of portfolio) from 12% to 5% is a structural tailwind.

October to December 2025

Revenue fell from 404 to 378 crore; domestic sales fell 2.5% because Diwali fell in the earlier quarter, and exports collapsed. The wider-market push was not visible in this quarter's total. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for October to December 2025: Domestic growth 10.3% for 9M; Q3 -2.5% (Diwali calendar shift impact.

January to March 2026

Induction cooktops became 15.5% of revenue, with value up 89.4% and volume up 67.3%. Revenue rose from 313 to 415 crore while gross margin held at 38.64% against 38.59%. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for January to March 2026: 15.5% of consolidated Q4 revenue with 89.4% value growth and 67.3% volume growth on a year earlier.

April to June 2026

Induction grew 315.9%; management says demand stays above pre-war levels. Revenue rose from 340 to 481 crore and gross margin rose from 38.33% to 39.61%, so this is not cost pass-through. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for April to June 2026: Induction cooktops grew 315.9% on a year earlier; demand remained above pre-war levels, described as structural rather than temporary.

We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.

Checked against results and calls up to April to June 2026, 10 October 2026. The July to September 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.

What could change the Stove Kraft story? What are the risks?

A failure of quarterly operating profit margin to remain near or above the 9.5% normalized level combined with IKEA revenue contribution remaining below 25 Cr for full-year FY27, indicating that operating leverage and export diversification are not offsetting domestic category normalization.

Each change stops working if

  • IKEA Partnership Global Supply Ramp & Capital spending Definition Reconciliation: IKEA product certification, customer off-take, or line ramp falls short of the stated schedule.
  • Operating Leverage via 97-98% In-House Integration: Volume throughput weakens materially or input-cost inflation cannot be passed through.
  • GST Rate Reduction & Induction Category Mainstreaming: Crystalline-glass supply disruption constrains output or category demand normalizes sharply.
  • Cookware Premiumization to Stainless Steel & Tri-Ply: Consumer demand shifts back toward lower-ASP aluminium cookware.

The main risks

  • China Sourcing Vulnerability for Crystalline Glass: Crystalline glass is cited as 33-40% of induction-cooktop cost and has no domestic production alternative. ⚠ estimate
  • Management Guidance Consistency and Execution Slippage: Prior margin, export and IKEA milestones were revised or delayed, making the new multi-year margin and IKEA goals execution-dependent. ⚠ estimate
  • Export Market Tariff and Customer Demand Instability: October to December 2025 export revenue fell 40% on a year earlier to 40 Cr amid tariff uncertainty and customer inventory effects. ⚠ estimate
  • Franchise Store Economics in Non-South Expansion: Retail expansion toward 500 stores could reduce average store productivity if newer regions lag the established base. ⚠ estimate

Our read after the April to June 2026 results, written 22 August 2026. The July to September 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.

What to watch in Stove Kraft's next results?

When Stove Kraft reports October to December 2026, these are the 5 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Revenue for the September 2026 quarter grows at least 15% over 474 crore with gross margin at or above 38.5%, and management gives induction's share of revenue still at or above 20%.

Stove Kraft: what to watch next quarter
What to checkWhy
Revenue for the September 2026 quarter grows at least 15% over 474 crore with gross margin at or above 38.5%, and management gives induction's share of revenue still at or above 20%.A bigger market to serve
Induction demand normalization after the initial spike - check category contribution and growth in the next print.From the call
IKEA billing after launch - check first reported contribution and whether global-market supplies broaden export mix.From the call
Festive inventory unwind without cash-conversion deterioration - check working-capital days and receivables after peak-season stocking.From the call
Tri-ply production milestones to land as described - check commercial output and the domestic automated pressure-cooker line.From the call

Which stock lists is Stove Kraft on?

Stove Kraft is on 2 of our India lists: Multibagger study list and Momentum stocks.

Is Stove Kraft profitable?

Stove Kraft Ltd earned ₹29.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, +38.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹42.0 Cr. That is 5.0% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹21.0 Cr.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹42.0 Cr (+7.7% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹42.0 Cr (+7.7% on the year before)

  • Net profit ₹42.0
FY26 profit ₹42.0 Cr (+7.7% on the year before)
QuarterNet profit
FY16−₹44
FY17−₹19
FY18−₹13
FY19₹2
FY20₹3
FY21₹81
FY22₹56
FY23₹36
FY24₹34
FY25₹39
FY26₹42

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 7.7%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY16–
FY17–
FY18–
FY19–
FY2050%
FY212,600%
FY22−30.9%
FY23−35.7%
FY24−5.6%
FY2514.7%
FY267.7%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹29.0 Cr (+38.1% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹29.0
Sep 2026: ₹29.0 Cr (+38.1% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Dec 2023₹7
Mar 2024₹3
Jun 2024₹8
Sep 2024₹17
Dec 2024₹12
Mar 2025₹1
Jun 2025₹10
Sep 2025₹21
Dec 2025₹4
Mar 2026₹6
Jun 2026₹17
Sep 2026₹29

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 38.1%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 2023−10.1%
Mar 2024–
Jun 20240%
Sep 20240%
Dec 202471.4%
Mar 2025−66.7%
Jun 202525%
Sep 202523.5%
Dec 2025−66.7%
Mar 2026500%
Jun 202670%
Sep 202638.1%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +23.6% on a year earlier and the margin moved +1.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +135.3% and revenue +22.7%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.

How much revenue does Stove Kraft make, and is it growing?

Stove Kraft Ltd reported ₹582 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +23.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 10 years it has grown 17.1% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹1,605 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

Why this happened. The November call described a GST rate reduction on cookware and pressure cookers, representing 35% of portfolio, from 12% to 5%. The August call reported induction cooktop growth of 315.9% YoY and management planned at least 20% of FY27 revenue from induction. China-sourced crystalline glass remains a supply constraint.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹1,854 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹1,605 Cr, +10.8% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹1,605 Cr (+10.8% on the year before), 17.1% a year over 10 years

  • Revenue ₹1,605
FY26 revenue ₹1,605 Cr (+10.8% on the year before), 17.1% a year over 10 years
QuarterRevenue
FY16₹330
FY17₹493
FY18₹524
FY19₹641
FY20₹670
FY21₹859
FY22₹1,134
FY23₹1,281
FY24₹1,361
FY25₹1,448
FY26₹1,605

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 10.8%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY162.8%
FY1749.4%
FY186.3%
FY1922.3%
FY204.5%
FY2128.2%
FY2232%
FY2313%
FY246.2%
FY256.4%
FY2610.8%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹582 Cr (+23.6% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹582
Sep 2026: ₹582 Cr (+23.6% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Dec 2023₹362
Mar 2024₹325
Jun 2024₹314
Sep 2024₹418
Dec 2024₹404
Mar 2025₹313
Jun 2025₹340
Sep 2025₹471
Dec 2025₹378
Mar 2026₹415
Jun 2026₹479
Sep 2026₹582

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 23.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 202311.5%
Mar 202416.9%
Jun 20245.4%
Sep 202410%
Dec 202411.6%
Mar 2025−3.7%
Jun 20258.3%
Sep 202512.7%
Dec 2025−6.4%
Mar 202632.6%
Jun 202640.9%
Sep 202623.6%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +22.7% on average, against 17.1% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +21.3%, against +14.3% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew +27.3%, against +26.5% a year (stabilising).

Watch next

Metric
GST Rate Reduction & Induction Category Mainstreaming
Threshold
Crystalline-glass supply disruption constrains output or category demand normalizes sharply.
Which result
the next result

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Stove Kraft keep?

Stove Kraft Ltd's operating margin was 12.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 1.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 13 years it has been between −6.0% and 13.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why this happened. Stove Kraft states that 97-98% of production is in-house across cookware, induction cooktops and small appliances. Management estimated existing-footprint peak revenue of 2,500-3,000 Cr. Incremental volume can absorb fixed costs, but the current deterministic margin-normalization model still uses 9.5% OPM and does not assume that the recent margin is permanent.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +1.1 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +1.2 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY26: 10.0%, within a range of −6.0% to 13.0% over 13 years

  • Operating margin 10.0%
FY26: 10.0%, within a range of −6.0% to 13.0% over 13 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY14−1%
FY15−1.5%
FY16−6%
FY170.8%
FY182.2%
FY194.7%
FY205%
FY2113%
FY228%
FY238%
FY249%
FY2510%
FY2610%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) 0.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY14–
FY15−0.5 pts
FY16−4.5 pts
FY17+6.8 pts
FY18+1.4 pts
FY19+2.5 pts
FY20+0.3 pts
FY21+8.0 pts
FY22−5.0 pts
FY230.0 pts
FY24+1.0 pts
FY25+1.0 pts
FY260.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 13-year window.

Sep 2026: operating margin 12.0% (+1.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 12.0%
Sep 2026: operating margin 12.0% (+1.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Dec 20238%
Mar 20248%
Jun 202410%
Sep 202412%
Dec 202410%
Mar 20259%
Jun 202510%
Sep 202511%
Dec 20259%
Mar 202610%
Jun 202611%
Sep 202612%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +1.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Dec 2023+0.2 pts
Mar 2024+5.9 pts
Jun 2024+2.0 pts
Sep 2024+1.0 pts
Dec 2024+2.0 pts
Mar 2025+1.0 pts
Jun 20250.0 pts
Sep 2025−1.0 pts
Dec 2025−1.0 pts
Mar 2026+1.0 pts
Jun 2026+1.0 pts
Sep 2026+1.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Watch next

Metric
Operating Leverage via 97-98% In-House Integration
Threshold
Volume throughput weakens materially or input-cost inflation cannot be passed through.
Which result
the next result

Is Stove Kraft's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 436% of Stove Kraft Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹258 Cr of operating cash against ₹42.0 Cr of profit. After ₹28.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹230 Cr was left over as free cash.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹258 Cr against profit ₹42.0 Cr; 436% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹258
  • Net profit ₹42.0
  • Free cash ₹230
FY26: operating cash ₹258 Cr against profit ₹42.0 Cr; 436% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY16₹19−₹44₹5
FY17₹29−₹19₹22
FY18₹11−₹13₹4
FY19₹14₹2₹1
FY20₹10₹3−₹21
FY21₹103₹81₹51
FY22−₹5₹56−₹106
FY23₹76₹36−₹47
FY24₹113₹34−₹64
FY25₹130₹39−₹51
FY26₹258₹42₹230
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 11-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was 614% of profit (436% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 300%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 614% of profit (436% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY16–100%
FY17–100%
FY18–100%
FY19300%100%
FY20300%100%
FY21127%100%
FY22−9%100%
FY23211%100%
FY24300%100%
FY25300%100%
FY26300%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.

Why 436% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 11 days shorter between FY21 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 1.9× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Stove Kraft's cash go?

Stove Kraft Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 27 days in FY26, down from 38 days in FY21. It spent ₹386 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 26 days to pay, and stock sits for 133 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Why this happened. The IKEA facility was capitalized as of March 2026 across three awarded product lines. The August 2026 call states supplies did not start in the reported Q1 and instead started in Q2. Management's May guidance was 40-50 Cr of FY27 revenue and 200-250 Cr annual revenue at full utilization. these are not directly comparable without a definition bridge.

At FY26 sales of ₹1,605 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹4.4 Cr, so roughly ₹119 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 133 days. Customers pay about 26 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 133 days. Together that makes the 27-day cycle.

FY26: a 27-day cash cycle, −11 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 27d
  • Inventory days 133d
  • Debtor days 26d
  • Payable days 133d
FY26: a 27-day cash cycle, −11 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY1454d–54d–
FY1526d76d55d105d
FY1626d104d55d133d
FY176d78d44d117d
FY1814d109d55d150d
FY1920d81d51d112d
FY2028d96d56d125d
FY2138d102d36d100d
FY2274d103d31d60d
FY2368d103d40d75d
FY2465d136d39d111d
FY2573d147d33d107d
FY2627d133d26d133d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 13-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹386 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹200 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹15.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹28.0 Cr, work in progress ₹15.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹28.0
  • Work-in-progress ₹15.0
FY26: capex ₹28.0 Cr, work in progress ₹15.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY16₹14₹0
FY17₹7₹0
FY18₹7₹1
FY19₹13₹2
FY20₹31₹8
FY21₹52₹19
FY22₹101₹9
FY23₹123₹10
FY24₹177₹30
FY25₹181₹23
FY26₹28₹15
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

Watch next

Metric
IKEA Partnership Global Supply Ramp & Capex Definition…
Threshold
IKEA product certification, customer off-take, or line ramp falls short of the stated schedule.
Which result
the next result

What is Stove Kraft's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Stove Kraft Ltd's P/E is 46.7×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 48% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 47.8×, over 5.3 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 46.7× against a usual 47.8×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 48% of past readings

  • P/E 46.7×
  • Median 47.8×
P/E 46.7× against a usual 47.8×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 48% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
30 Jul 202127.1×47.8×
13 Aug 202128.0×47.8×
27 Aug 202130.3×47.8×
9 Sep 202133.9×47.8×
24 Sep 202133.3×47.8×
8 Oct 202137.4×47.8×
22 Oct 202134.4×47.8×
4 Nov 202139.0×47.8×
18 Nov 202136.6×47.8×
3 Dec 202135.2×47.8×
17 Dec 202136.5×47.8×
31 Dec 202135.8×47.8×
14 Jan 202236.2×47.8×
28 Jan 202232.3×47.8×
11 Feb 202231.5×47.8×
25 Feb 202231.3×47.8×
11 Mar 202233.7×47.8×
25 Mar 202231.1×47.8×
8 Apr 202232.7×47.8×
22 Apr 202232.2×47.8×
6 May 202229.4×47.8×
20 May 202228.8×47.8×
3 Jun 202232.4×47.8×
17 Jun 202229.2×47.8×
1 Jul 202233.4×47.8×
15 Jul 202233.5×47.8×
29 Jul 202234.1×47.8×
12 Aug 202236.5×47.8×
26 Aug 202239.8×47.8×
9 Sep 202244.9×47.8×
23 Sep 202243.2×47.8×
7 Oct 202243.8×47.8×
21 Oct 202241.8×47.8×
4 Nov 202239.6×47.8×
18 Nov 202238.0×47.8×
2 Dec 202237.4×47.8×
16 Dec 202234.6×47.8×
30 Dec 202231.0×47.8×
13 Jan 202330.5×47.8×
27 Jan 202330.9×47.8×
10 Feb 202330.4×47.8×
24 Feb 202327.8×47.8×
10 Mar 202327.1×47.8×
24 Mar 202324.7×47.8×
6 Apr 202324.7×47.8×
21 Apr 202324.7×47.8×
5 May 202329.2×47.8×
19 May 202331.0×47.8×
2 Jun 202340.4×47.8×
16 Jun 202341.7×47.8×
30 Jun 202340.2×47.8×
14 Jul 202341.7×47.8×
28 Jul 202343.5×47.8×
11 Aug 202348.6×47.8×
25 Aug 202349.5×47.8×
8 Sep 202351.1×47.8×
22 Sep 202347.8×47.8×
6 Oct 202352.5×47.8×
20 Oct 202350.4×47.8×
3 Nov 202347.1×47.8×
17 Nov 202364.6×47.8×
1 Dec 202360.6×47.8×
15 Dec 202359.4×47.8×
29 Dec 202356.1×47.8×
12 Jan 202458.4×47.8×
25 Jan 202455.3×47.8×
9 Feb 202460.2×47.8×
23 Feb 202465.9×47.8×
7 Mar 202461.4×47.8×
22 Mar 202456.0×47.8×
5 Apr 202459.5×47.8×
19 Apr 202455.9×47.8×
3 May 202459.1×47.8×
18 May 202464.4×47.8×
31 May 202446.5×47.8×
14 Jun 202451.1×47.8×
28 Jun 202457.5×47.8×
12 Jul 202459.2×47.8×
26 Jul 202461.4×47.8×
9 Aug 202459.3×47.8×
23 Aug 202475.6×47.8×
6 Sep 202480.1×47.8×
20 Sep 202485.3×47.8×
4 Oct 202484.9×47.8×
18 Oct 202485.3×47.8×
1 Nov 202477.0×47.8×
14 Nov 202469.4×47.8×
29 Nov 202479.2×47.8×
13 Dec 202477.5×47.8×
27 Dec 202481.7×47.8×
10 Jan 202580.9×47.8×
24 Jan 202576.8×47.8×
7 Feb 202564.5×47.8×
21 Feb 202565.8×47.8×
7 Mar 202564.1×47.8×
21 Mar 202565.8×47.8×
4 Apr 202557.9×47.8×
17 Apr 202556.8×47.8×
2 May 202549.8×47.8×
16 May 202551.7×47.8×
30 May 202546.9×47.8×
13 Jun 202551.2×47.8×
27 Jun 202550.4×47.8×
11 Jul 202550.0×47.8×
25 Jul 202549.3×47.8×
8 Aug 202549.0×47.8×
22 Aug 202554.2×47.8×
5 Sep 202555.4×47.8×
19 Sep 202557.9×47.8×
3 Oct 202555.0×47.8×
17 Oct 202555.9×47.8×
31 Oct 202564.0×47.8×
14 Nov 202546.9×47.8×
28 Nov 202544.7×47.8×
12 Dec 202545.3×47.8×
26 Dec 202542.1×47.8×
9 Jan 202642.1×47.8×
23 Jan 202635.4×47.8×
6 Feb 202644.8×47.8×
13 Feb 202645.3×47.8×
27 Feb 202643.2×47.8×
13 Mar 202644.8×47.8×
27 Mar 202642.1×47.8×
10 Apr 202649.6×47.8×
24 Apr 202647.7×47.8×
8 May 202648.4×47.8×
22 May 202643.9×47.8×
4 Jun 202626.1×47.8×
10 Jun 202626.1×47.8×
17 Jun 202626.8×47.8×
24 Jun 202630.6×47.8×
1 Jul 202630.3×47.8×
10 Jul 202663.0×47.8×
24 Jul 202661.0×47.8×
7 Aug 202654.3×47.8×
14 Aug 202651.1×47.8×
28 Aug 202654.3×47.8×
11 Sep 202655.5×47.8×
25 Sep 202655.5×47.8×
1 Oct 202655.1×47.8×
16 Oct 202658.0×47.8×
30 Oct 202654.0×47.8×
5 Nov 202646.7×47.8×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹17
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
30 Jul 2021–
13 Aug 2021–
27 Aug 2021–
9 Sep 2021–
24 Sep 2021₹29
8 Oct 2021₹29
22 Oct 2021₹29
4 Nov 2021₹29
18 Nov 2021₹29
3 Dec 2021₹29
17 Dec 2021₹29
31 Dec 2021₹27
14 Jan 2022₹27
28 Jan 2022₹27
11 Feb 2022₹27
25 Feb 2022₹27
11 Mar 2022₹27
25 Mar 2022₹20
8 Apr 2022₹20
22 Apr 2022₹20
6 May 2022₹20
20 May 2022₹20
3 Jun 2022₹20
17 Jun 2022₹17
1 Jul 2022₹17
15 Jul 2022₹17
29 Jul 2022₹17
12 Aug 2022₹17
26 Aug 2022₹17
9 Sep 2022₹17
23 Sep 2022₹16
7 Oct 2022₹16
21 Oct 2022₹16
4 Nov 2022₹16
18 Nov 2022₹16
2 Dec 2022₹16
16 Dec 2022₹16
30 Dec 2022₹16
13 Jan 2023₹16
27 Jan 2023₹16
10 Feb 2023₹16
24 Feb 2023₹16
10 Mar 2023₹16
24 Mar 2023₹16
6 Apr 2023₹15
21 Apr 2023₹15
5 May 2023₹15
19 May 2023₹15
2 Jun 2023₹15
16 Jun 2023₹15
30 Jun 2023₹11
14 Jul 2023₹11
28 Jul 2023₹11
11 Aug 2023₹11
25 Aug 2023₹11
8 Sep 2023₹11
22 Sep 2023₹11
6 Oct 2023₹11
20 Oct 2023₹11
3 Nov 2023₹11
17 Nov 2023₹11
1 Dec 2023₹11
15 Dec 2023₹11
29 Dec 2023₹8
12 Jan 2024₹8
25 Jan 2024₹8
9 Feb 2024₹8
23 Feb 2024₹8
7 Mar 2024₹8
22 Mar 2024₹8
5 Apr 2024₹8
19 Apr 2024₹8
3 May 2024₹8
18 May 2024₹8
31 May 2024₹8
14 Jun 2024₹8
28 Jun 2024₹10
12 Jul 2024₹10
26 Jul 2024₹10
9 Aug 2024₹10
23 Aug 2024₹10
6 Sep 2024₹10
20 Sep 2024₹10
4 Oct 2024₹10
18 Oct 2024₹10
1 Nov 2024₹10
14 Nov 2024₹10
29 Nov 2024₹10
13 Dec 2024₹10
27 Dec 2024₹10
10 Jan 2025₹10
24 Jan 2025₹10
7 Feb 2025₹10
21 Feb 2025₹10
7 Mar 2025₹10
21 Mar 2025₹10
4 Apr 2025₹12
17 Apr 2025₹12
2 May 2025₹12
16 May 2025₹12
30 May 2025₹12
13 Jun 2025₹12
27 Jun 2025₹12
11 Jul 2025₹12
25 Jul 2025₹12
8 Aug 2025₹12
22 Aug 2025₹12
5 Sep 2025₹12
19 Sep 2025₹12
3 Oct 2025₹12
17 Oct 2025₹12
31 Oct 2025₹12
14 Nov 2025₹12
28 Nov 2025₹12
12 Dec 2025₹12
26 Dec 2025₹14
9 Jan 2026₹14
23 Jan 2026₹14
6 Feb 2026₹14
13 Feb 2026₹14
27 Feb 2026₹14
13 Mar 2026₹14
27 Mar 2026₹11
10 Apr 2026₹11
24 Apr 2026₹11
8 May 2026₹11
22 May 2026₹11
4 Jun 2026₹11
10 Jun 2026₹11
17 Jun 2026₹11
24 Jun 2026₹13
1 Jul 2026₹13
10 Jul 2026₹13
24 Jul 2026₹13
7 Aug 2026₹13
14 Aug 2026₹13
28 Aug 2026₹13
11 Sep 2026₹13
25 Sep 2026₹15
1 Oct 2026₹15
16 Oct 2026₹15
30 Oct 2026₹15
5 Nov 2026₹17
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 5.3 years of history; short peaks above 85× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 1.04: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 1.04×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 1.04: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Q1 FY220.14×1.00×
Q2 FY220.14×1.00×
Q3 FY220.14×1.00×
Q4 FY221.42×1.00×
Q1 FY230.56×1.00×
Q2 FY230.56×1.00×
Q3 FY230.82×1.00×
Q4 FY230.30×1.00×
Q1 FY240.32×1.00×
Q2 FY240.32×1.00×
Q3 FY240.86×1.00×
Q4 FY240.64×1.00×
Q1 FY250.37×1.00×
Q2 FY251.42×1.00×
Q3 FY251.27×1.00×
Q4 FY251.10×1.00×
Q1 FY261.00×1.00×
Q2 FY261.00×1.00×
Q3 FY260.76×1.00×
Q4 FY260.92×1.00×
Q1 FY271.04×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Last 21 quarters.
46.7×P/E · lower than 52% of its last 5.3 years
0.81PEG · today, as reported

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +8.9% while the price moved +19.5%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.

Where the price move came from: over 5 years the price moved −5.7% a year; about −9.0% a year came from earnings growth and about +3.3 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying more). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.

In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Stove Kraft business getting better or worse?

Stove Kraft Ltd's business is giving mixed signals. Growth has been steadily positive, but ROCE at 13.7% is below the 15% level needed to call it steady growth. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +10.8% in FY26, profit +7.7%

  • Revenue growth 10.8%
Growth year by year: revenue +10.8% in FY26, profit +7.7%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY162.8%
FY1749.4%
FY186.3%
FY1922.3%
FY204.5%
FY2128.2%
FY2232%
FY2313%
FY246.2%
FY256.4%
FY2610.8%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 7.7%
  • EPS growth 8.9%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY16––
FY17––
FY18––
FY19––
FY2050%49.4%
FY21300%300%
FY22−30.9%−31.4%
FY23−35.7%−36.7%
FY24−5.6%−4.6%
FY2514.7%12.7%
FY267.7%8.9%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit stabilising

  • Revenue 21.3%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit stabilising
QuarterRevenue
Dec 202330.7%
Mar 202420.5%
Jun 202421.6%
Sep 202410.8%
Dec 202410.8%
Mar 20256.2%
Jun 20256.8%
Sep 20257.7%
Dec 20252.8%
Mar 202610.7%
Jun 202618.2%
Sep 202621.3%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 27.3%
  • EPS 24.3%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Dec 2023−47.8%−56.3%
Mar 2024−34.9%−48.3%
Jun 202421.6%15.8%
Sep 202430.6%29.4%
Dec 202453.8%55.8%
Mar 20258.6%12.8%
Jun 202514.3%19.3%
Sep 202525.7%32%
Dec 2025−10%−6%
Mar 20267.9%8.8%
Jun 202620%19.2%
Sep 202627.3%24.3%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 13.7%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Dec 202311.6%
Mar 202413.2%
Jun 202413.8%
Sep 202412.9%
Dec 202413.9%
Mar 202513.2%
Jun 202513.5%
Sep 202514.4%
Dec 202512.6%
Mar 202612.2%
Jun 202613.7%
Sep 2026–
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
RisingRevenue growth · latest +21.3%, range +2.8% to +30.7%
RisingProfit growth · latest +27.3%, range −47.8% to +53.8%
RisingEPS growth · latest +24.3%, range −56.3% to +55.8%
Stuck lowROCE · latest 13.7%, range 11.6% to 14.4%

Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+10.8%+7.8%+13.3%+17.1%
Profit+7.7%+5.3%−12.3%—
EPS+8.9%+5.4%−12.6%—
Share price+19.5%+15.9%−5.7%—
+23.6%Revenue growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+38.1%Profit growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
17.1%Revenue, 10 years · yearly growth over the long run

What is the Stove Kraft story, and has it been checked?

Stove Kraft Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 22 August 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: MID EXPANSION.

NOT YET CHECKED

What is not proven yet. A failure of quarterly operating profit margin to remain near or above the 9.5% normalized level combined with IKEA revenue contribution remaining below 25 Cr for full-year FY27, indicating that operating leverage and export diversification are not offsetting domestic category normalization.

What would change our mind. A failure of quarterly operating profit margin to remain near or above the 9.5% normalized level combined with IKEA revenue contribution remaining below 25 Cr for full-year FY27, indicating that operating leverage and export diversification are not offsetting domestic category normalization.

The test written in advance. A failure of quarterly operating profit margin to remain near or above the 9.5% normalized level combined with IKEA revenue contribution remaining below 25 Cr for full-year FY27, indicating that operating leverage and export diversification are not offsetting domestic category normalization. Measured by: the thesis as written as stated by the next result.

The test written in advance. China Sourcing Vulnerability for Crystalline Glass. Measured by: China Sourcing Vulnerability for Crystalline Glass Material component-shipping delays or induction-line gross-margin contraction. by the next result.

What the company does. the standardized FY26 cash-flow capex cell is 28 Cr, so these measures should not be treated as directly comparable. Q1 FY27 revenue rose 41.47% YoY to 481 Cr and operating profit was 54 Cr; the quarterly-results table reports OPM of 11%. FY26 OCF was 258 Cr and the cash conversion cycle was 27 days, but the improvement included payable-day expansion to 133 days; cash conversion should be monitored rather than extrapolated mechanically.

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
MeasureWhy it mattersWhat to watch
IKEA Partnership Global Supply Ramp &…The three-line IKEA facility is capitalized and supplies started in Q2 FY27; management guides 40-50 Cr FY27 revenue and 200-250…IKEA product certification, customer off-take, or line ramp falls short of the stated schedule.
Operating Leverage via 97-98% In-House…Backward integration provides cost control across an installed footprint management estimates can support 2,500-3,000 Cr of peak…Volume throughput weakens materially or input-cost inflation cannot be passed through.
GST Rate Reduction & Induction Category…The cited GST reduction from 12% to 5% and the Q1 induction surge support category demand, subject to supply availability.Crystalline-glass supply disruption constrains output or category demand normalizes sharply.
Cookware Premiumization to Stainless Steel…Stainless-steel mix and planned tri-ply and automated pressure-cooker lines could improve realization, but the 40-42%…Consumer demand shifts back toward lower-ASP aluminium cookware.
Asset-Light Franchise Retail Network…The Pigeon network is aiming for 500 outlets by end-2027 under franchise formats, with current store-sales economics above…New-store sales in non-South regions remain below the 2.5 lakh monthly threshold.

Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.

The numbersmid-way through a rise in resultsFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1
The pricerising, above the 200-day averageFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1
The whymargins at a record, multiple below its usual levelFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1

FY26-Q2FY27-Q1

What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: Q1 operating profit increased with revenue. The research reads it further: The normalized model does not assume the Q1 margin is permanent.

  • 1 · Operating leveragebuilding
  • 2 · Value-added mixbuilding
  • 3 · Management changequiet
  • 4 · Paying down debtquiet
  • 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
  • 6 · Order-book winsquiet
  • 7 · Consolidationquiet
  • 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
  • 9 · Buybackquiet
  • 10 · New geographiesquiet
  • 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
  • 12 · New product launchquiet
  • 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
  • 14 · A bigger market to servequiet
  • 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
  • 16 · Asset qualityquiet

Lever 1 · Operating leverage: building. Backward integration provides cost control across an installed footprint management estimates can support 2,500-3,000 Cr of peak revenue. What proves it keeps working: Operating Leverage via 97-98% In-House Integration. It stops working if Volume throughput weakens materially or input-cost inflation cannot be passed through.

Lever 2 · Value-added mix: building. Stainless-steel mix and planned tri-ply and automated pressure-cooker lines could improve realization, but the 40-42% gross-margin goal remains guidance. What proves it keeps working: Cookware Premiumization to Stainless Steel & Tri-Ply. It stops working if Consumer demand shifts back toward lower-ASP aluminium cookware.

Sources: our stock research file (22 August 2026) · quarterly results through Sep 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
SectionWhere it is nowThe one thing to watch next
Capexsee the sectionIKEA Partnership Global Supply Ramp & Capex Definition…
Margin8%Operating Leverage via 97-98% In-House Integration
Revenue₹362 CrGST Rate Reduction & Induction Category Mainstreaming

Did Stove Kraft management deliver what it promised?

What Stove Kraft Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.

IKEA Revenue Start Delayed · 4 August 2026. Both the January 2026 and May 2026 calls indicated that IKEA production or revenue recognition would begin in Q1 FY27. In the August 2026 call, management said supplies had not started in the reported quarter and instead began in Q2, representing a one-quarter delay to a repeatedly stated milestone without explaining the slippage.

EBITDA Margin Guidance Miss · 13 May 2026. In both the Nov 2025 and Jan 2026 calls, management unambiguously guided at least a 1 percentage point improvement in FY26 EBITDA margins over FY25 levels of approximately 10.4%, implying a goal of roughly 11.4%. The May 2026 call disclosed full-year FY26 EBITDA margin at 10.3%, essentially flat to slightly below FY25 and approximately 110 basis points short of the guided level. Management attributed the shortfall to a one-off forex loss in Q4, a risk that was never flagged in either prior call despite both reconfirming the guidance with explicit confidence.

Export 50% Growth Goal Abandoned · 13 May 2026. In the Nov 2025 call, management explicitly maintained a 50% export growth guidance, stating it would be upheld once tariffs stabilized and projecting the same 50% growth rate for FY27. In the May 2026 call, management acknowledges US tariffs have substantially decreased from approximately 50% to 18%, which was the exact stated precondition for maintaining the 50% growth goal. Despite this improvement in the tariff environment, management now only guides for gradual export growth, entirely abandoning the 50% goal without acknowledgment or explanation.

Retail Real Estate Strategy Reversal · 13 May 2026. The Nov 2025 call explicitly stated that controlling real estate was a core strategic objective and that the COFO model - where the company owns the lease - was the right and preferred model for all future store additions, with confirmation that all incremental stores were being opened on that basis. The May 2026 call directly contradicts this by stating all future stores will follow FOFO or FOCO formats where the franchise owns the real estate, representing a fundamental and unexplained shift in retail capital allocation strategy and balance sheet composition.

Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.

What is Stove Kraft management's track record?

Full prior-downturn conduct is incompletely documented.

Regulatory and governance record

No regulator/court/auditor-backed fraud or proven management lie appears. The named Atomberg fan-design suit is real, but interim relief was refused and no material damages or continuing restriction is established; final suit disposal is not proven.

15.7%Promoter shares pledged

Checked 14 October 2026.

How much does Stove Kraft earn on its capital?

Stove Kraft Ltd earned a ROCE of 11% in FY26. That is up from a low of −13% in FY16. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 1.5 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 2.6% net margin and 1.37× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 2.6% net margin × 1.37× asset turnover × 2.33× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 8.3% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 13.5% − 12.0% = +1.5 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.

The 13.5% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 9.7%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.

FY26: ROCE 11%, the climb back from FY16's −13%

  • ROCE 11%
  • ROIC (annual) 9.7%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 11%, the climb back from FY16's −13%
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY14−10%–12%
FY152%–12%
FY16−13%–12%
FY17−2%–12%
FY183%–12%
FY198%–12%
FY209%–12%
FY2132%–12%
FY2219%16%12%
FY2313%8.8%12%
FY2411%7.5%12%
FY2511%8%12%
FY2611%9.7%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 13-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q4 FY26: ROCE 14.4% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital

  • ROCE (12 months) 14.4%
  • ROIC (12 months) 9.6%
  • Cost of capital 12.0%
Q4 FY26: ROCE 14.4% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
QuarterROCE (12 months)ROIC (12 months)Cost of capital
Q2 FY2410.4%8.9%12%
Q3 FY24–6.8%12%
Q4 FY2412.3%6.3%12%
Q1 FY25–8.4%12%
Q2 FY2512.4%8.5%12%
Q3 FY25–8.3%12%
Q4 FY2512.4%8.7%12%
Q1 FY26–8.4%12%
Q2 FY2615.4%8.4%12%
Q3 FY26–8.8%12%
Q4 FY2614.4%7.9%12%
Q1 FY27–9.6%12%
ROCE and ROIC over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Stove Kraft have too much debt?

Stove Kraft Ltd has total debt of ₹117 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹504 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.23× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.43 in FY22 to 0.38 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY26: debt ₹194 Cr, 0.38× equity

  • Total debt ₹194
FY26: debt ₹194 Cr, 0.38× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY22₹155
FY23₹235
FY24₹318
FY25₹371
FY26₹194

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.38×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY220.43×
FY230.58×
FY240.72×
FY250.79×
FY260.38×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: debt ₹117 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.23

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹117
Jun 2026: debt ₹117 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.23
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹236
Dec 2023₹236
Mar 2024₹318
Jun 2024₹318
Sep 2024₹342
Dec 2024₹342
Mar 2025₹371
Jun 2025₹371
Sep 2025₹260
Dec 2025₹260
Mar 2026₹194
Jun 2026₹117

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.23×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 20230.55×
Dec 20230.55×
Mar 20240.72×
Jun 20240.72×
Sep 20240.75×
Dec 20240.75×
Mar 20250.79×
Jun 20250.79×
Sep 20250.53×
Dec 20250.53×
Mar 20260.38×
Jun 20260.23×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the Stove Kraft shareholding pattern?

Foreign institutions raised their stake in Stove Kraft Ltd by 2.5 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 4.0% of the company. Domestic institutions moved +1.7 points over the same period, to 7.1%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: +2.5 points over 8 quarters, to 4.0%; Domestic institutions: +1.7 points over 8 quarters, to 7.1%; Promoters: −0.1 points over 8 quarters, to 55.8%.

Why the owners changed: foreign institutions drove it (+2.5 points), together with domestic institutions (+1.7 points). They raised their stake step by step.

Year ends: promoters −0.1 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 55.79%
  • Foreign inst. 0.81%
  • Domestic inst. 7.97%
  • Public 35.45%
Year ends: promoters −0.1 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202455.88%0.78%3.44%39.92%
Mar 202555.84%1.21%7.03%35.95%
Mar 202655.79%0.81%7.97%35.45%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

Foreign institutions raised their stake by 2.5 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 55.79%
  • Foreign inst. 4.03%
  • Domestic inst. 7.14%
  • Public 33.04%
Foreign institutions raised their stake by 2.5 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Sep 202355.92%0.46%2.39%41.23%
Dec 202355.88%0.42%3.02%40.68%
Mar 202455.88%0.78%3.44%39.92%
Jun 202455.88%0.92%4.69%38.5%
Sep 202455.88%1.53%5.48%37.11%
Dec 202455.88%1.68%5.41%37.04%
Mar 202555.84%1.21%7.03%35.95%
Jun 202555.84%1.2%7.77%35.2%
Sep 202555.8%0.95%7.9%35.36%
Dec 202555.79%0.87%8.34%35%
Mar 202655.79%0.81%7.97%35.45%
Jun 202655.79%1.22%7.09%35.89%
Sep 202655.79%4.03%7.14%33.04%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 13 quarters.

How far is Stove Kraft from balance-sheet trouble?

For Stove Kraft Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Stove Kraft rank in its industry?

52.2 out of 100, rank 4 of 6 in Domestic Appliances, with 85% of the evidence available.

Stove Kraft Ltd scores 52.2 out of 100 against the 6 companies it is compared with in Domestic Appliances, ranking 4. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 23.3 + 13.5 + 2.9 + 12.5 = 52.2. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Stove Kraft compared with?

Stove Kraft ranks 4 of 6 Domestic Appliances companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 52.2 out of 100.

  1. 1TTK Prestige LtdTTKPRESTIG · quiet · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence60.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 30.0/35 · Revenue 16.1% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.6/25 · ROCE 12.1% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.3/20 · P/E 33.8× · PEG 1.46 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 5.6/20 · Lead over its industry -0.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -4.8% · 1 year -23.7% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30 + 11.6 + 13.3 + 5.6 = 60.5 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -0.9% and the one-year return is -23.7%.
  2. 2Hawkins Cookers LtdHAWKINCOOK · basing · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence57.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.9/35 · Revenue 18% · Profit 18.3% · Operating margin change -2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.7/25 · ROCE 40.9% · Operating margin 13% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.8/20 · P/E 29.6× · PEG 2.24 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 0.8% · 1 year -13.6% · 25% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.9 + 19.7 + 9.8 + 11.1 = 57.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3Butterfly Gandhimathi Appliances LtdBUTTERFLY · basing · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence54.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.1/35 · Revenue 11.4% · Profit 27.5% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.3/25 · ROCE 16.8% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.8/20 · P/E 19.1× · PEG 0.59 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 1.3/20 · Lead over its industry -5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -8.5% · 1 year -25.8% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.1 + 13.3 + 18.8 + 1.3 = 54.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Stove Kraft Ltd this pageSTOVEKRAFT · leader · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence52.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.3/35 · Revenue 21.3% · Profit 27.3% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.5/25 · ROCE 10.9% · Operating margin 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 2.9/20 · P/E 46.7× · PEG 2.82 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 28.6% · 1 year 0.7% · 25% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.3 + 13.5 + 2.9 + 12.5 = 52.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5IFB Industries LtdIFBIND · quiet · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence51.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 13.4/35 · Revenue 14.3% · Profit 16.5% · Operating margin change -2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.4/25 · ROCE 19.5% · Operating margin 5% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.7/20 · P/E 26.4× · PEG 0.49 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -15.5% · 1 year -44.9% · 25% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.4 + 14.4 + 15.7 + 8.2 = 51.7 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  6. 6Bajaj Electricals LtdBAJAJELEC · quiet · Most evidence points down · 80% evidence24.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 6.1/35 · Revenue -4.7% · Profit -80% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 3.1/25 · ROCE 2.9% · Operating margin 6% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 5.2/20 · Lead over its industry -22.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -25% · 1 year -48% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 6.1 + 3.1 + 10 + 5.2 = 24.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Domestic Appliances, all 6 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Stove Kraft in size?

Stove Kraft is the 5th largest of 6 Domestic Appliances companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: TTK Prestige, IFB Industries, Hawkins Cookers and Bajaj Electricals. Just below it: Butterfly Gandhimathi Appliances.

Domestic Appliances companies close in size

  1. TTK Prestige Ltd ₹6,999 crore
  2. IFB Industries Ltd ₹4,181 crore
  3. Hawkins Cookers Ltd ₹4,017 crore
  4. Bajaj Electricals Ltd ₹3,161 crore
  5. Stove Kraft Ltd ₹2,636 crore
  6. Butterfly Gandhimathi Appliances Ltd ₹1,004 crore

All 6 Domestic Appliances companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Dolphin Offshore Enterprises (India) Ltd ₹2,641 crore · Oil Drilling & Exploration
  2. Kewal Kiran Clothing Ltd ₹2,639 crore · Textiles - Readymade Apparel
  3. Stove Kraft Ltd ₹2,636 crore
  4. Bharat Bijlee Ltd ₹2,634 crore · Capital Goods - Transformers
  5. Vaibhav Global Ltd ₹2,633 crore · Diamond, Gems & Jewellery

What else do people ask about Stove Kraft?

What is Stove Kraft's share price today?

Stove Kraft Ltd's share price is ₹796.50, +19.5% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹2,638 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹476 to ₹851; today it is 85% of the way up from the low, 10.6% above its 200-day average (as of 6 November 2026).

What were Stove Kraft's latest quarterly results?

Stove Kraft Ltd reported revenue of ₹582 Cr and net profit of ₹29.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 23.6% and profit rose 38.1% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹8.81.

The operating margin was 12.0%, 1.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 6 November 2026).

What is Stove Kraft's market cap?

Stove Kraft Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹2,638 Cr at a share price of ₹796.50. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 6 November 2026).

How is Stove Kraft performing?

Stove Kraft Ltd's share price has been rising for 20 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 23.6% and profit rose 38.1% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 34 weeks running (as of 6 November 2026).

Will Stove Kraft's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Stove Kraft Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹796.50, and it has been rising for 20 weeks. Its P/E of 46.7× is higher than 48% of its own last 5 years (as of 6 November 2026).

Who owns Stove Kraft?

Promoters own 55.8% of Stove Kraft Ltd, foreign institutions 4.0%, domestic institutions 7.1% and the public 33.0% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Foreign institutions raised their stake by 2.5 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 6 November 2026).

Where is Stove Kraft in its business cycle?

Stove Kraft Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 10.0%, against a 13-year range of −6.0% to 13.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 12.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 6 November 2026).

What could break the Stove Kraft story?

Biggest thing to watch: the price has already been rising for 20 weeks, so timing is the risk more than the business.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 6 November 2026).

Is Stove Kraft a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Stove Kraft Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 6 November 2026).

Is there a Stove Kraft share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: Q2-Q3 demand framed strong around well-spread festivals; 15-20% growth planned consistently across categories, with non-induction near the high-teens. The changes showing up in Stove Kraft's own numbers are a bigger market to serve. It is too early to say whether they last.

What would change the story: A failure of quarterly operating profit margin to remain near or above the 9.5% normalized level combined with IKEA revenue contribution remaining below 25 Cr for full-year FY27, indicating that operating leverage and export diversification are not offsetting domestic category normalization.

Where does this page get Stove Kraft's management information?

From Stove Kraft's results calls, its filings and public records on governance, each dated on the page. Management’s plans are shown as plans, never as results.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 6 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.