Monolithisch India share price today
Monolithisch India Ltd · NSE: MONOLITH · Refractories · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 27 October 2026
Monolithisch India share price today: ₹1,336.90 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 157.4% in a year. Monolithisch India (NSE: MONOLITH) is worth ₹2,907 crore, trades at a P/E of 82.0 and has closed between ₹375.50 and ₹1,432.55 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: best operating margin in 8 quarters.
Monolithisch India Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +157.4% in a year, against +18.0% for earnings per share.
The main question: profits are rising, but only 49% of the last 2 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been rising for 27 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 96% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +120.0% on a year earlier, and 49% of the last 2 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
What is the Monolithisch India share price today?
Monolithisch India Ltd's share price was ₹1,336.90 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 27 weeks. That is 57.3% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹376 and ₹1,433, and at that close it sat 91% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Monolithisch India Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 35 weeks in a row.
Nov 2026: ₹1,337, 57.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 27 weeks.
- Price ₹1,337
- 50-day avg ₹1,185
- 200-day avg ₹850
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹231 | ₹243 | ₹243 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹276 | ₹246 | ₹244 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹310 | ₹257 | ₹247 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹471 | ₹290 | ₹256 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹423 | ₹316 | ₹265 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹419 | ₹335 | ₹272 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹419 | ₹349 | ₹279 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹405 | ₹361 | ₹286 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹400 | ₹366 | ₹290 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹398 | ₹372 | ₹295 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹425 | ₹379 | ₹300 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹472 | ₹393 | ₹308 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹479 | ₹408 | ₹316 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹477 | ₹418 | ₹323 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹465 | ₹429 | ₹331 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹457 | ₹432 | ₹335 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹459 | ₹437 | ₹341 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹480 | ₹444 | ₹348 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹447 | ₹445 | ₹352 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹463 | ₹446 | ₹357 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹519 | ₹457 | ₹363 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹545 | ₹473 | ₹372 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹582 | ₹490 | ₹382 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹548 | ₹501 | ₹390 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹520 | ₹507 | ₹397 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹521 | ₹508 | ₹403 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹487 | ₹505 | ₹407 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹512 | ₹506 | ₹411 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹504 | ₹505 | ₹416 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹479 | ₹502 | ₹419 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹503 | ₹499 | ₹422 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹486 | ₹495 | ₹424 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹464 | ₹492 | ₹427 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹467 | ₹489 | ₹429 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹462 | ₹485 | ₹431 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹455 | ₹479 | ₹432 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹418 | ₹472 | ₹432 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹422 | ₹465 | ₹432 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹380 | ₹453 | ₹431 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹417 | ₹444 | ₹429 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹406 | ₹438 | ₹428 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹420 | ₹434 | ₹427 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹452 | ₹435 | ₹428 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹469 | ₹439 | ₹429 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹475 | ₹446 | ₹432 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹503 | ₹454 | ₹434 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹565 | ₹475 | ₹441 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹523 | ₹485 | ₹445 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹539 | ₹496 | ₹450 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹555 | ₹505 | ₹454 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹640 | ₹518 | ₹460 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹641 | ₹523 | ₹462 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹698 | ₹536 | ₹466 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹698 | ₹542 | ₹468 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹700 | ₹554 | ₹473 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹679 | ₹568 | ₹479 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹708 | ₹578 | ₹483 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹746 | ₹596 | ₹491 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹751 | ₹602 | ₹493 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹765 | ₹621 | ₹502 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹778 | ₹633 | ₹507 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹736 | ₹653 | ₹518 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹753 | ₹671 | ₹530 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹775 | ₹687 | ₹541 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹858 | ₹714 | ₹555 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹928 | ₹748 | ₹572 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹950 | ₹780 | ₹589 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹999 | ₹820 | ₹609 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹1,226 | ₹877 | ₹635 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹1,266 | ₹941 | ₹664 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹1,433 | ₹1,021 | ₹699 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹1,295 | ₹1,069 | ₹724 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹1,270 | ₹1,099 | ₹749 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹1,236 | ₹1,105 | ₹754 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹1,252 | ₹1,123 | ₹769 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹1,251 | ₹1,147 | ₹793 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹1,225 | ₹1,156 | ₹813 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹1,177 | ₹1,165 | ₹828 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹1,286 | ₹1,185 | ₹850 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹1,337 | ₹1,185 | ₹850 |
Price stage: Falling from Jun 2025 to Jul 2025; Rising from Jul 2025 to Apr 2026; Sideways from Apr 2026 to May 2026; Rising from May 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 53 of 67 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 20 Jun 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 Jun 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Jul 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 11 Jul 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +107.0% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +71.2% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | +49.5% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −2.3% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +11.9% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +2.6% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +6.1% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +23.2% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +33.0% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +40.9% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +25.3% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +8.7% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +8.6% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −0.9% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +6.0% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +6.2% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +3.9% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +8.8% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +12.4% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | +1.3% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −9.9% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −14.1% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −19.6% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −18.3% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −14.8% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −20.3% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −4.3% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −8.3% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −8.8% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −1.9% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −7.4% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −1.3% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +9.6% |
| 8 May 2026 | +26.2% |
| 15 May 2026 | +17.8% |
| 22 May 2026 | +21.8% |
| 29 May 2026 | +31.6% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +51.7% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +66.2% |
| 9 Jun 2026 | +62.1% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +63.9% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +64.7% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +48.0% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +50.1% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +55.9% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +49.5% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +32.1% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +45.3% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +33.5% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +32.8% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +19.1% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +29.4% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +28.0% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +31.8% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +38.6% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +78.8% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +78.4% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +93.1% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +73.7% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +69.0% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +65.1% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +76.5% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +72.4% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +61.0% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +45.8% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +46.2% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +47.9% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved +479% while the NIFTY 500 moved −6%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Monolithisch India this quarter?
Three changes stood out: best operating margin in 8 quarters, number of shareholders up 106% in a year and revenue up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).
Best operating margin in 8 quarters
Operating margin was 29% in the September 2026 quarter, against 19% a year earlier.
Why: Margins rose because the company made more goods so fixed costs spread wider, sold more premium products at better prices, and got a seasonal stock timing benefit.
Next results: check whether the margin holds once the mine starts, since management would not give a steady mine profit figure or the proposed 40% FY28 margin.
From the earnings call on 27 Oct 2026.
Number of shareholders up 106% in a year
2,229 shareholders in the September 2026 quarter, against 1,081 a year earlier.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the September 2026 quarter revenue was ₹54 crore, +92.9% on a year earlier.
Why: Revenue rose because the company had more customers and management says product quality and fitting new plants into the business helped.
Next results: check sales from the new greenfield plant that started commercial production on October 10, 2026.
From the earnings call on 27 Oct 2026.
What are Monolithisch India's latest quarterly results?
For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Monolithisch India reported revenue of ₹54.0 crore, up 92.9% from ₹28.0 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹11.0 crore, up 120.0% from ₹5.00 crore.
Monolithisch India results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | July to September 2026 | July to September 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹54.0 crore | ₹28.0 crore | +92.9% |
| Profit | ₹11.0 crore | ₹5.00 crore | +120.0% |
| Earnings per share | ₹5.14 | ₹2.10 | +144.8% |
| Operating margin | 29.0% | 19.0% | +10.0 points |
The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Monolithisch India's management discussed these results on a call held on 27 October 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Monolithisch India share price history?
Monolithisch India closed at ₹1,336.90 on 4 November 2026, up 157.4% from ₹519.40 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since June 2025 was ₹1,432.55 on 11 September 2026.
Monolithisch India share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹1,286.30 | +3.9% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹1,252.45 | +6.7% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹564.50 | +136.8% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹519.40 | +157.4% |
| Earliest and lowest weekly close in our records · 20 Jun 2025 | ₹231.00 | +478.7% |
| Highest weekly close since June 2025, also the 52-week high · 11 Sep 2026 | ₹1,432.55 | −6.7% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 16 Mar 2026 | ₹375.50 | +256.0% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
80 weekly closes from 20 June 2025 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Monolithisch India?
4 Nov 2026: Monolithisch India closed at ₹1,336.90, up 3.9% on the week and up 6.7% on the month. 27 Oct 2026: Monolithisch India held its results call for July to September 2026. Management guided: FY27 revenue goal reaffirmed without a number on this call.
Earlier
- Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 92.9% and profit up 120.0% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Monolithisch India pay?
Monolithisch India has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (20 June 2025), the start of the period we checked.
No. Monolithisch India Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 2 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Monolithisch India management say on the latest results call?
On the call for July to September 2026, held on 27 October 2026, Monolithisch India's management guided: FY27 revenue goal reaffirmed without a number on this call.
“First of all, there is no need to lower EBITDA margins.”Harsh Tekriwal, on the call for July to September 2026
What management guided
- FY28 revenue goal of ₹500 crore-plus reaffirmed.
- Mine operations planned around January 15, 2027, with a 15-day allowance; stone input cost expected to fall from ₹2,700-3,200 to ₹1,400-1,500 per tonne, with ₹300-400 passed to customers.
- Hospet commercialization planned for July 2027 and Udaipur for November 2027, subject to execution and commissioning.
- Greenfield ramp expected over 8-10 months and peak utilization in 12-18 months; new sites need 10-12 months for good utilization. The existing 5.76 lakh MTPA base goals 85-90% around FY28, possibly 2-3 months later; 8.75 lakh MTPA is planned at similar utilization in FY29.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for July to September 2026, 27 October 2026.
What is the future of Monolithisch India? What is changing in the business?
What is changing at Monolithisch India, from the latest results and calls: operating leverage inflection (scale + fixed cost absorption), sgv limited premium product launch (mix shift + warranty positioning) and greenfield expansion (path to global #1 status).
- Operating Leverage Inflection (Scale + Fixed Cost Absorption). Revenue +39% on a year earlier FY26 driving operating profit +52% and profit +50%, fixed costs (security, staff, admin) not scaling linearly. ⚠ estimate
- SGV Limited Premium Product Launch (Mix Shift + Warranty Positioning). SGV Limited delivers 15-20% superior lining lifespan (50-55 hrs vs 45-50 hrs for SGV 777) with industry-first warranty, premium realization driving January to March 2026 record margins; 10-12% converted in FY26, 60% planned for April to June 2026. ⚠ estimate
- Greenfield Expansion (Path to Global #1 Status). 3.66 lakh MTPA greenfield addition takes total group capacity to 5.76 lakh MTPA; commissioning planned late Q1/early July to September 2026, positions company as world's largest ramming mass manufacturer; unlocks ₹450-500 crore peak revenue potential. ⚠ estimate
- TAM Expansion (Market Doubling + Share Gain). Ramming mass market ₹1,800 crore → ₹2,000-2,100 crore by year-end; market has doubled in 5-6 years; company at 7-8% share aiming for 20-25% by FY28; consolidation dynamic as smaller regional players exit under margin pressure. ⚠ estimate
We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.
Our read after the latest results, written 17 May 2026.
What could change the Monolithisch India story? What are the risks?
Jump from 10-12% to 60% customer conversion in April to June 2026 requires all trial customers to convert immediately, no organic conversion ramp; Q1 will either validate or break the FY27 margin thesis.
The main risks
- SGV Limited Adoption Rate Disappointment: Jump from 10-12% to 60% customer conversion in April to June 2026 requires all trial customers to convert immediately, no organic conversion ramp; Q1 will either validate or break the FY27 margin thesis. ✓ fact
- Greenfield Commissioning Delay (Monsoon Season Risk): Greenfield commissioning planned Q1/July to September 2026 during monsoon season, any delay pushes the capacity ramp into H2 FY27, compressing the revenue window and risking FY27 guidance delivery. ✓ fact
- Raw Material Cost Volatility (Additives + Packaging): Boric acid and boron oxide comprise ₹1,500-2,000/MT, management cites 'high volatility in additive and packaging rates' as the mechanism forcing smaller players to exit; same volatility can compress Monolithisch margins if pass-through is slow. ✓ fact
Our read after the latest results, written 17 May 2026.
What to watch in Monolithisch India's next results?
When Monolithisch India reports October to December 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Mine approvals and first commercial operations - check start-up, raising arrangements and tipper logistics against the stated cost model.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Mine approvals and first commercial operations - check start-up, raising arrangements and tipper logistics against the stated cost model. |
| Greenfield ramp - monitor customer dispatches, utilization and operating leverage as production scales. |
| Group inventory and receivables - test whether seasonal stocking and payment extensions unwind as management expects. |
| SGB migration and technology-partner selection - check customer adoption, production transition and public disclosure of partner scope. |
Which stock lists is Monolithisch India on?
Monolithisch India is on one of our India lists: Momentum stocks.
Is Monolithisch India profitable?
Monolithisch India Ltd earned ₹11.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, +120.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 4th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹23.0 Cr. Over 1 years profit has grown 64.3% a year on average. That is 20.4% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹5.0 Cr.
FY26 profit ₹23.0 Cr (+64.3% on the year before), 64.3% a year over 1 years
- Net profit ₹23.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY25 | ₹14 |
| FY26 | ₹23 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 64.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY25 | – |
| FY26 | 64.3% |
Sep 2026: ₹11.0 Cr (+120.0% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹11.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | ₹4 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹4 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹4 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹5 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹6 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹8 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 120%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | 50% |
| Mar 2026 | 100% |
| Jun 2026 | 150% |
| Sep 2026 | 120% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +92.9% on a year earlier and the margin moved +10.0 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +105.0% and revenue +58.5%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
FY27-Q1. revenue ₹47 Cr and profit ₹10 Cr as reported.
FY27-Q2. revenue ₹54 Cr and profit ₹11 Cr as reported.
Why-sources: our stock research file (17 May 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.
How much revenue does Monolithisch India make, and is it growing?
Monolithisch India Ltd reported ₹54.0 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +92.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 4th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 1 years it has grown 39.2% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹135 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
Why this happened. The greenfield project in West Bengal is the primary capacity expansion catalyst. Adding 3.66 lakh MTPA to the existing 2.10 lakh MTPA base takes total group capacity to 5.76 lakh MTPA. The facility is backed by automation, integration, and renewable energy. At 82-85% utilization and Rs 8.2/kg realization, management claims peak revenue of Rs 450-500 crore (though this arithmetic overstates by ~13-15% per independent verification). The greenfield is coming online during monsoon season (H1), so management expects a moderate H1 ramp with acceleration in H2. IPO capex of Rs 47.92 crore total allocated; Rs 24.16 crore deployment status is itself internally contradicted in the May 2026 call.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹179 Cr.
FY26 revenue ₹135 Cr (+39.2% on the year before), 39.2% a year over 1 years
- Revenue ₹135
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY25 | ₹97 |
| FY26 | ₹135 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 39.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY25 | – |
| FY26 | 39.2% |
Sep 2026: ₹54.0 Cr (+92.9% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹54.0
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | ₹26 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹30 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹29 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹28 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹37 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹41 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹47 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹54 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 92.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | 42.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 36.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 62.1% |
| Sep 2026 | 92.9% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +58.5% on average, against 39.2% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
FY27-Q1. revenue ₹47 Cr and profit ₹10 Cr as reported.
FY27-Q2. revenue ₹54 Cr and profit ₹11 Cr as reported.
Why-sources: our stock research file (17 May 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.
Watch next
- Metric
- Greenfield Expansion (Path to Global #1 Status)
- Threshold
- Next call consistency, do contradictions narrow or persist?
- Which result
- the next result
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Monolithisch India keep?
Monolithisch India Ltd's operating margin was 29.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 10.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why this happened. Monolithisch demonstrated textbook operating leverage in FY26: revenue grew 39% while EBITDA grew 52% and PAT grew 50%. The Q4 FY26 quarter achieved a record 28.1% EBITDA margin, significantly above the FY26 full-year average of 23.63%. Management explicitly notes fixed costs (security, staff, administrative) do not scale proportionally with volume. The company can theoretically double output from 1.71 lakh MT to 3.4+ lakh MT (post-greenfield) without proportional cost increases. Current utilization of 81.5% is below management's stated normal 85-90% operating range, normalization alone provides a margin tailwind before greenfield even commissions.
Across 2 years it has been between 22.0% and 24.0%.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +10.5 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +15.0 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY26: 24.0%, within a range of 22.0% to 24.0% over 2 years
- Operating margin 24.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY25 | 22% |
| FY26 | 24% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +2.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY25 | – |
| FY26 | +2.0 pts |
Sep 2026: operating margin 29.0% (+10.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 29.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | 23% |
| Mar 2025 | 22% |
| Jun 2025 | 23% |
| Sep 2025 | 19% |
| Dec 2025 | 23% |
| Mar 2026 | 28% |
| Jun 2026 | 28% |
| Sep 2026 | 29% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +10.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +6.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +5.0 pts |
| Sep 2026 | +10.0 pts |
FY27-Q1. revenue ₹47 Cr and profit ₹10 Cr as reported.
FY27-Q2. revenue ₹54 Cr and profit ₹11 Cr as reported.
Why-sources: our stock research file (17 May 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.
Watch next
- Metric
- Operating Leverage Inflection (Scale + Fixed Cost…
- Threshold
- Next call consistency, do contradictions narrow or persist?
- Which result
- the next result
Is Monolithisch India's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 2 years, 49% of Monolithisch India Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY26 it brought in ₹14.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹23.0 Cr of profit. After ₹29.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹15.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹14.0 Cr against profit ₹23.0 Cr; 49% of 2 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹14.0
- Net profit ₹23.0
- Free cash −₹15
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY25 | ₹4 | ₹14 | – |
| FY26 | ₹14 | ₹23 | −₹15 |
FY26: operating cash was 61% of profit (49% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 61%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY25 | 29% | 100% |
| FY26 | 61% | 100% |
Why 49% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 121 days longer between FY25 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 121 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.
Where does Monolithisch India's cash go?
Monolithisch India Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 268 days in FY26, up from 147 days in FY25. It spent ₹29.0 Cr on assets over the last 1 years. Customers take 63 days to pay, and stock sits for 226 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹135 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.4 Cr, so roughly ₹99.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 63 days to pay and stock sat for 226 days, about 7.4 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 268 days, longer than FY25's 147.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 226 days. Customers pay about 63 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 21 days. Together that makes the 268-day cycle.
FY26: a 268-day cash cycle, +121 days compared with FY25
- Cash cycle 268d
- Inventory days 226d
- Debtor days 63d
- Payable days 21d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY25 | 147d | 127d | 72d | 53d |
| FY26 | 268d | 226d | 63d | 21d |
Spending on assets: ₹29.0 Cr over the last 1 years, against ₹2.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹11.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.
What is Monolithisch India's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Monolithisch India Ltd's P/E is 82.0×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 96% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 52.5×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 82.0× against a usual 52.5×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 96% of past readings
- P/E 78.9×
- Median 52.5×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2025 | 26.8× | 52.5× |
| 23 Jun 2025 | 26.8× | 52.5× |
| 25 Jun 2025 | 29.5× | 52.5× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 41.7× | 52.5× |
| 1 Jul 2025 | 33.5× | 52.5× |
| 3 Jul 2025 | 35.5× | 52.5× |
| 7 Jul 2025 | 37.5× | 52.5× |
| 9 Jul 2025 | 52.9× | 52.5× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 71.3× | 52.5× |
| 15 Jul 2025 | 49.2× | 52.5× |
| 17 Jul 2025 | 46.3× | 52.5× |
| 21 Jul 2025 | 46.5× | 52.5× |
| 23 Jul 2025 | 45.1× | 52.5× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 63.4× | 52.5× |
| 29 Jul 2025 | 45.1× | 52.5× |
| 31 Jul 2025 | 46.7× | 52.5× |
| 4 Aug 2025 | 46.4× | 52.5× |
| 6 Aug 2025 | 45.1× | 52.5× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 61.3× | 52.5× |
| 12 Aug 2025 | 44.3× | 52.5× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 60.5× | 52.5× |
| 19 Aug 2025 | 43.8× | 52.5× |
| 21 Aug 2025 | 44.1× | 52.5× |
| 25 Aug 2025 | 45.4× | 52.5× |
| 28 Aug 2025 | 46.4× | 52.5× |
| 1 Sep 2025 | 47.9× | 52.5× |
| 3 Sep 2025 | 50.2× | 52.5× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 71.4× | 52.5× |
| 9 Sep 2025 | 53.0× | 52.5× |
| 11 Sep 2025 | 52.9× | 52.5× |
| 15 Sep 2025 | 50.7× | 52.5× |
| 17 Sep 2025 | 50.8× | 52.5× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 72.2× | 52.5× |
| 23 Sep 2025 | 53.4× | 52.5× |
| 25 Sep 2025 | 53.0× | 52.5× |
| 29 Sep 2025 | 49.7× | 52.5× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 69.2× | 52.5× |
| 7 Oct 2025 | 51.2× | 52.5× |
| 9 Oct 2025 | 50.5× | 52.5× |
| 13 Oct 2025 | 52.5× | 52.5× |
| 16 Oct 2025 | 48.1× | 52.5× |
| 20 Oct 2025 | 48.9× | 52.5× |
| 23 Oct 2025 | 47.3× | 52.5× |
| 27 Oct 2025 | 45.8× | 52.5× |
| 29 Oct 2025 | 46.8× | 52.5× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 57.3× | 52.5× |
| 4 Nov 2025 | 56.2× | 52.5× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 64.3× | 52.5× |
| 11 Nov 2025 | 59.3× | 52.5× |
| 13 Nov 2025 | 56.0× | 52.5× |
| 17 Nov 2025 | 59.7× | 52.5× |
| 19 Nov 2025 | 59.0× | 52.5× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 72.1× | 52.5× |
| 25 Nov 2025 | 57.1× | 52.5× |
| 27 Nov 2025 | 57.2× | 52.5× |
| 1 Dec 2025 | 57.3× | 52.5× |
| 3 Dec 2025 | 56.3× | 52.5× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 64.3× | 52.5× |
| 9 Dec 2025 | 54.0× | 52.5× |
| 11 Dec 2025 | 53.9× | 52.5× |
| 15 Dec 2025 | 53.3× | 52.5× |
| 17 Dec 2025 | 51.5× | 52.5× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 60.3× | 52.5× |
| 23 Dec 2025 | 54.4× | 52.5× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 63.4× | 52.5× |
| 30 Dec 2025 | 52.8× | 52.5× |
| 1 Jan 2026 | 52.4× | 52.5× |
| 5 Jan 2026 | 52.2× | 52.5× |
| 7 Jan 2026 | 51.7× | 52.5× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 59.3× | 52.5× |
| 13 Jan 2026 | 49.6× | 52.5× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 62.3× | 52.5× |
| 20 Jan 2026 | 48.5× | 52.5× |
| 22 Jan 2026 | 50.6× | 52.5× |
| 28 Jan 2026 | 51.2× | 52.5× |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 50.2× | 52.5× |
| 2 Feb 2026 | 48.5× | 52.5× |
| 4 Feb 2026 | 49.8× | 52.5× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 52.2× | 52.5× |
| 10 Feb 2026 | 48.7× | 52.5× |
| 12 Feb 2026 | 48.6× | 52.5× |
| 16 Feb 2026 | 47.0× | 52.5× |
| 18 Feb 2026 | 47.2× | 52.5× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 50.9× | 52.5× |
| 24 Feb 2026 | 47.2× | 52.5× |
| 26 Feb 2026 | 45.7× | 52.5× |
| 2 Mar 2026 | 44.0× | 52.5× |
| 5 Mar 2026 | 44.3× | 52.5× |
| 9 Mar 2026 | 42.5× | 52.5× |
| 11 Mar 2026 | 41.5× | 52.5× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 42.5× | 52.5× |
| 17 Mar 2026 | 42.5× | 52.5× |
| 19 Mar 2026 | 42.0× | 52.5× |
| 23 Mar 2026 | 40.8× | 52.5× |
| 25 Mar 2026 | 42.4× | 52.5× |
| 30 Mar 2026 | 39.1× | 52.5× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 47.0× | 52.5× |
| 7 Apr 2026 | 43.5× | 52.5× |
| 9 Apr 2026 | 46.1× | 52.5× |
| 13 Apr 2026 | 45.9× | 52.5× |
| 16 Apr 2026 | 48.1× | 52.5× |
| 20 Apr 2026 | 50.1× | 52.5× |
| 22 Apr 2026 | 50.0× | 52.5× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 53.2× | 52.5× |
| 28 Apr 2026 | 51.6× | 52.5× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 56.3× | 52.5× |
| 5 May 2026 | 54.3× | 52.5× |
| 7 May 2026 | 53.5× | 52.5× |
| 11 May 2026 | 52.1× | 52.5× |
| 13 May 2026 | 48.7× | 52.5× |
| 15 May 2026 | 49.3× | 52.5× |
| 19 May 2026 | 53.5× | 52.5× |
| 21 May 2026 | 51.6× | 52.5× |
| 25 May 2026 | 53.2× | 52.5× |
| 27 May 2026 | 52.5× | 52.5× |
| 1 Jun 2026 | 52.4× | 52.5× |
| 3 Jun 2026 | 56.8× | 52.5× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 60.5× | 52.5× |
| 9 Jun 2026 | 65.9× | 52.5× |
| 11 Jun 2026 | 64.5× | 52.5× |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 64.9× | 52.5× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 64.1× | 52.5× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 66.8× | 52.5× |
| 23 Jun 2026 | 68.8× | 52.5× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 70.8× | 52.5× |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 72.9× | 52.5× |
| 2 Jul 2026 | 72.7× | 52.5× |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 70.1× | 52.5× |
| 8 Jul 2026 | 70.5× | 52.5× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 69.5× | 52.5× |
| 14 Jul 2026 | 71.9× | 52.5× |
| 16 Jul 2026 | 71.6× | 52.5× |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 71.3× | 52.5× |
| 22 Jul 2026 | 71.3× | 52.5× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 73.1× | 52.5× |
| 28 Jul 2026 | 62.2× | 52.5× |
| 30 Jul 2026 | 63.3× | 52.5× |
| 3 Aug 2026 | 67.0× | 52.5× |
| 5 Aug 2026 | 67.8× | 52.5× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 70.0× | 52.5× |
| 11 Aug 2026 | 65.0× | 52.5× |
| 13 Aug 2026 | 73.1× | 52.5× |
| 17 Aug 2026 | 76.1× | 52.5× |
| 19 Aug 2026 | 75.3× | 52.5× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 75.4× | 52.5× |
| 25 Aug 2026 | 83.1× | 52.5× |
| 27 Aug 2026 | 87.4× | 52.5× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 93.3× | 52.5× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 93.3× | 52.5× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 93.3× | 52.5× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 93.3× | 52.5× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 88.8× | 52.5× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 78.9× | 52.5× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹16
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2025 | – |
| 23 Jun 2025 | – |
| 25 Jun 2025 | – |
| 27 Jun 2025 | – |
| 1 Jul 2025 | ₹9 |
| 3 Jul 2025 | ₹9 |
| 7 Jul 2025 | ₹9 |
| 9 Jul 2025 | ₹9 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹9 |
| 15 Jul 2025 | ₹9 |
| 17 Jul 2025 | ₹9 |
| 21 Jul 2025 | ₹9 |
| 23 Jul 2025 | ₹9 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹9 |
| 29 Jul 2025 | ₹9 |
| 31 Jul 2025 | ₹9 |
| 4 Aug 2025 | ₹9 |
| 6 Aug 2025 | ₹9 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹9 |
| 12 Aug 2025 | ₹9 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹9 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | ₹9 |
| 21 Aug 2025 | ₹9 |
| 25 Aug 2025 | ₹9 |
| 28 Aug 2025 | ₹9 |
| 1 Sep 2025 | ₹9 |
| 3 Sep 2025 | ₹9 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹9 |
| 9 Sep 2025 | ₹9 |
| 11 Sep 2025 | ₹9 |
| 15 Sep 2025 | ₹9 |
| 17 Sep 2025 | ₹9 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹9 |
| 23 Sep 2025 | ₹9 |
| 25 Sep 2025 | ₹9 |
| 29 Sep 2025 | ₹9 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹9 |
| 7 Oct 2025 | ₹9 |
| 9 Oct 2025 | ₹9 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | ₹9 |
| 16 Oct 2025 | ₹9 |
| 20 Oct 2025 | ₹9 |
| 23 Oct 2025 | ₹9 |
| 27 Oct 2025 | ₹9 |
| 29 Oct 2025 | ₹9 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹9 |
| 4 Nov 2025 | ₹9 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹9 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | ₹9 |
| 13 Nov 2025 | ₹9 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | ₹9 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | ₹9 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹9 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | ₹9 |
| 27 Nov 2025 | ₹9 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | ₹9 |
| 3 Dec 2025 | ₹9 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹9 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | ₹9 |
| 11 Dec 2025 | ₹9 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | ₹9 |
| 17 Dec 2025 | ₹9 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹9 |
| 23 Dec 2025 | ₹9 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹9 |
| 30 Dec 2025 | ₹9 |
| 1 Jan 2026 | ₹10 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | ₹10 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | ₹10 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹10 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | ₹10 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹10 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | ₹10 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | ₹10 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | ₹10 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | ₹10 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | ₹10 |
| 4 Feb 2026 | ₹10 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹10 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | ₹10 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | ₹10 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | ₹10 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | ₹10 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹10 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | ₹10 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | ₹10 |
| 2 Mar 2026 | ₹10 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | ₹10 |
| 9 Mar 2026 | ₹10 |
| 11 Mar 2026 | ₹10 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹10 |
| 17 Mar 2026 | ₹10 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | ₹10 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | ₹10 |
| 25 Mar 2026 | ₹10 |
| 30 Mar 2026 | ₹10 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 7 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 16 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 20 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 5 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 7 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 11 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 13 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 19 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 21 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 25 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 27 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | ₹11 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 6 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 8 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 19 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹13 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹13 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹13 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹16 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +18.0% while the price moved +157.4%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.
In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Monolithisch India business getting better or worse?
Monolithisch India Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 5 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +39.2% in FY26, profit +64.3%
- Revenue growth 39.2%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY25 | – |
| FY26 | 39.2% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 64.3%
- EPS growth 18%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY25 | – | – |
| FY26 | 64.3% | 18% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 92.9%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | 42.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 36.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 62.1% |
| Sep 2026 | 92.9% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 120%
- EPS 74.5%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | – | – |
| Mar 2025 | – | – |
| Jun 2025 | – | – |
| Sep 2025 | – | – |
| Dec 2025 | 50% | – |
| Mar 2026 | 100% | – |
| Jun 2026 | 150% | – |
| Sep 2026 | 120% | 74.5% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 35.7%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 19.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 36.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 37.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 47% |
| Sep 2026 | 35.7% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +39.2% | — | — | — |
| Profit | +64.3% | — | — | — |
| EPS | +18.0% | — | — | — |
| Share price | +157.4% | — | — | — |
What is the Monolithisch India story, and has it been checked?
Monolithisch India Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 17 May 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: GROWTH PREMIUM.
NOT YET CHECKED
From the numbers. FIIs have reduced stake from 4.68% to 1.31% over 3 quarters, a material institutional signal.
From the price. Price stage 2, week 27, above its 200-day line, relative strength falling.
What is not proven yet. Four documented internal contradictions in the May 2026 call, capex deployed vs available, guidance arithmetic gap, peak revenue math error (13-15% overstated), subsidiary margin differential (5-10% vs 1-2%), materially undermine financial model building reliability.
The test written in advance. Management Disclosure Reliability (4 Internal Contradictions in Single Call). Measured by: Management Disclosure Reliability (4 Internal Contradictions in Single Call) Next call consistency, do contradictions narrow or persist? by the next result.
The test written in advance. SGV Limited Adoption Rate Disappointment. Measured by: SGV Limited Adoption Rate Disappointment Q1 FY27 concall: SGV Limited penetration rate vs 60% goal by the next result.
The test written in advance. Greenfield Commissioning Delay (Monsoon Season Risk). Measured by: Greenfield Commissioning Delay (Monsoon Season Risk) Greenfield commissioning announcement in Q1 FY27; Monolithisch India Global statutory approval receipt by the next result.
What the company does. FY26 closed with revenue +39% YoY, PAT +50% YoY, ROCE 46%, EBITDA margin 23.63%, three-year CAGR: revenue 48%, EBITDA 68%, PAT 72%. Greenfield expansion aiming for 5.76 lakh MTPA total capacity will position company as world's largest ramming mass manufacturer by Q1/Q2 FY27; FY27 guidance Rs 250-300 crore (85-122% growth). Four management consistency red flags in the latest call, capex deployment contradiction, guidance arithmetic gap, peak revenue math error, subsidiary margin mismatch, materially discount the execution credibility premium.
The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
| Measure | Now | Why it matters |
|---|---|---|
| SGV Limited Premium Product Launch (Mix… | HIGH | SGV Limited delivers 15-20% superior lining lifespan (50-55 hrs vs 45-50 hrs for SGV 777) with industry-first warranty, premium… |
| Greenfield Expansion (Path to Global #1… | HIGH | 3.66 lakh MTPA greenfield addition takes total group capacity to 5.76 lakh MTPA; commissioning planned late Q1/early Q2 FY27… |
| TAM Expansion (Market Doubling + Share Gain) | MEDIUM | Ramming mass market Rs 1,800 crore → Rs 2,000-2,100 crore by year-end; market has doubled in 5-6 years; company at 7-8% share… |
| Geographic Expansion (Rajasthan JV +… | MEDIUM LOW | Rajasthan facility aiming for 50,000-60,000 MTPA via JV with mine owner; Nepal (Rs 10-15 lakh/month) and Bangladesh (Rs 15-20… |
Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.
FY26-Q3FY27-Q2
- 1 · Operating leveragebuilding
- 2 · Value-added mixbuilding
- 3 · Management changequiet
- 4 · Paying down debtquiet
- 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
- 6 · Order-book winsbuilding
- 7 · Consolidationquiet
- 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
- 9 · Buybackquiet
- 10 · New geographiesbuilding
- 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
- 12 · New product launchquiet
- 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
- 14 · A bigger market to servebuilding
- 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
- 16 · Asset qualityquiet
Lever 2 · Value-added mix: building. SGV Limited delivers 15-20% superior lining lifespan (50-55 hrs vs 45-50 hrs for SGV 777) with industry-first warranty, premium realization driving Q4 FY26 record margins; 10-12% converted in FY26, 60% planned for Q1 FY27. What proves it keeps working: SGV Limited Premium Product Launch (Mix Shift + Warranty Positioning). It stops working if Next call consistency, do contradictions narrow or persist?
Lever 6 · Order-book wins: building. 3.66 lakh MTPA greenfield addition takes total group capacity to 5.76 lakh MTPA; commissioning planned late Q1/early Q2 FY27, positions company as world's largest ramming mass manufacturer; unlocks Rs 450-500 crore peak revenue potential. What proves it keeps working: Greenfield Expansion (Path to Global #1 Status). It stops working if Next call consistency, do contradictions narrow or persist?
Lever 14 · A bigger market to serve: building. Ramming mass market Rs 1,800 crore → Rs 2,000-2,100 crore by year-end; market has doubled in 5-6 years; company at 7-8% share aiming for 20-25% by FY28; consolidation dynamic as smaller regional players exit under margin pressure. What proves it keeps working: TAM Expansion (Market Doubling + Share Gain). It stops working if Next call consistency, do contradictions narrow or persist?
Sources: our stock research file (17 May 2026) · quarterly results through Sep 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.
The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
Did Monolithisch India management deliver what it promised?
What Monolithisch India Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.
Greenfield Commissioning Was Delayed · 27 October 2026. In the May 2026 call, management expected the Greenfield project to enhance capacity by the end of Q1 FY27 or early Q2 FY27, while the October 2025 call said execution was fully aligned with the planned timeline. The latest call says commercial production began only on October 10, 2026, materially later than the previously stated window, without explaining the slippage.
Mining Location Is Inconsistent · 27 October 2026. The May 2026 call referred to the conventional mines as being in Bihar. The latest call identifies the allotted block as Bihar but later refers to commercial mining in Jharkhand, without distinguishing separate assets or explaining a location change; this is material for permitting, logistics and the case.
FY28 Revenue Goal Raised Without a Quantified Bridge · 30 September 2026. May 2026 described INR450-500 crores as the top line achievable with the then-planned capex when asked what FY28 could deliver. Sep 2026 raised the FY28 goal to INR500-550 crores, roughly 10%-11% above the prior range; management pointed to the mine as an additional source but did not reconcile how much of the increase is operational growth versus mine-related revenue.
FY28 EBITDA Margin Expectation Lifted · 30 September 2026. May 2026 gave an EBITDA margin range of 22%-25% in response to a question covering FY27 and FY28. In Sep 2026, management said the FY28 expectation was at least 4%-5% above the current level, implying a material step-up over the prior range, but did not quantify the bridge from the mine savings or explicitly replace the earlier range.
Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.
How much does Monolithisch India earn on its capital?
Monolithisch India Ltd earned a ROCE of 35% in FY26. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 15.1 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 17.0% net margin and 0.93× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 17.0% net margin × 0.93× asset turnover × 1.11× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 17.5% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 27.1% − 12.0% = +15.1 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. A gap this wide means each rupee put back into the business creates more than a rupee of value.
The 27.1% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 29.0%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
Q2 FY27: ROCE 30.3% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
- ROCE (12 months) 30.3%
- ROIC (12 months) 28.3%
- Cost of capital 12.0%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) | ROIC (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 FY25 | 15.3% | – | 12% |
| Q2 FY25 | 30.5% | – | 12% |
| Q3 FY25 | – | – | 12% |
| Q4 FY25 | 56.3% | – | 12% |
| Q1 FY26 | – | – | 12% |
| Q2 FY26 | 19.6% | – | 12% |
| Q3 FY26 | – | – | 12% |
| Q4 FY26 | 22.6% | 32.9% | 12% |
| Q1 FY27 | – | 29.6% | 12% |
| Q2 FY27 | 30.3% | 28.3% | 12% |
Does Monolithisch India have too much debt?
Monolithisch India Ltd has total debt of ₹9.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹152 Cr as of Sep 2026, so its debt is 0.06× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.20 in FY25 to 0.05 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹6.0 Cr, 0.05× equity
- Total debt ₹6.0
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY25 | ₹7 |
| FY26 | ₹6 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.05×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY25 | 0.20× |
| FY26 | 0.05× |
Sep 2026: debt ₹9.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.06
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹9.0
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | ₹4 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹4 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹7 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹7 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹6 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹6 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.06×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | 0.15× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.15× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.20× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.20× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.05× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.05× |
| Sep 2026 | 0.06× |
What is the Monolithisch India shareholding pattern?
Foreign institutions cut their stake in Monolithisch India Ltd by 3.1 percentage points over 5 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 1.6% of the company. Promoters moved +1.0 points over the same period, to 74.6%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: −3.1 points over 5 quarters, to 1.6%; Promoters: +1.0 points over 5 quarters, to 74.6%; Domestic institutions: −1.0 points over 5 quarters, to 2.8%.
Why the owners changed: foreign institutions drove it (−3.1 points), with the other side taken by promoters (+1.0 points). They reduced their stake.
Foreign institutions cut their stake by 3.1 points over 5 quarters
- Promoters 74.57%
- Foreign inst. 1.61%
- Domestic inst. 2.76%
- Public 21.06%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | 73.61% | 4.68% | 3.71% | 18% |
| Sep 2025 | 74% | 2% | 2% | 21% |
| Dec 2025 | 74.24% | 1.33% | 2.37% | 22.06% |
| Mar 2026 | 74.27% | 1.31% | 2.61% | 21.81% |
| Jun 2026 | 74.27% | 1.79% | 2.82% | 21.12% |
| Sep 2026 | 74.57% | 1.61% | 2.76% | 21.06% |
How far is Monolithisch India from balance-sheet trouble?
For Monolithisch India Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Monolithisch India rank in its industry?
81.9 out of 100, rank 1 of 8 in Refractories, with 83% of the evidence available.
Monolithisch India Ltd scores 81.9 out of 100 against the 8 companies it is compared with in Refractories, ranking 1. Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 34 + 19 + 8.9 + 20 = 81.9. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Monolithisch India compared with?
Monolithisch India ranks 1 of 8 Refractories companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 81.9 out of 100.
- 1Monolithisch India Ltd this pageMONOLITH · leader · Sector-leading setup · 83% evidence81.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 34.0/35 · Revenue 58.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 10 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.0/25 · ROCE 34.8% · Operating margin 29% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 78.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 64.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 89.7% · 1 year 177.9% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 34 + 19 + 8.9 + 20 = 81.9 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Orient Ceratech LtdORIENTCER · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence69.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.5/35 · Revenue 24.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 8 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.3/25 · ROCE 10.4% · Operating margin 16.1% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.6/20 · P/E 13.8× · PEG 0.99 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.6/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -2.3% · 1 year 5.8% · 25% evidence · 8 of 11 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.5 + 11.3 + 18.6 + 9.6 = 69 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Raghav Productivity Enhancers LtdRPEL · leader · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence65.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.2/35 · Revenue 38.2% · Profit 54.4% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.6/25 · ROCE 30.3% · Operating margin 30% · 100% evidenceValuation 2.5/20 · P/E 109× · PEG 2.31 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 17.0/20 · Lead over its industry 36.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 58.8% · 1 year 113% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.2 + 19.6 + 2.5 + 17 = 65.3 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 4Foseco Crucible (India) Ltdleader · Evidence leans up · 72% evidence59.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.3/35 · Revenue 2.3% · Profit -7.7% · Operating margin change 8 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.8/25 · ROCE 33.2% · Operating margin 36% · 95% evidenceValuation 11.8/20 · P/E 23× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 11.4/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 29.4% · 1 year 18.2% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.3 + 20.8 + 11.8 + 11.4 = 59.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5IFGL Refractories LtdIFGLEXPOR · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence37.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.4/35 · Revenue 15.4% · Profit 41.4% · Operating margin change -1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 4.6/25 · ROCE 4.9% · Operating margin 7% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.4/20 · P/E 27.4× · PEG 0.5 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 3.5/20 · Lead over its industry -26.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -10.3% · 1 year -34.1% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.4 + 4.6 + 13.4 + 3.5 = 37.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Vesuvius India LtdVESUVIUS · quiet · Most evidence points down · 96% evidence29.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 10.9/35 · Revenue 8.9% · Profit 2.8% · Operating margin change -1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.3/25 · ROCE 21.3% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 5.2/20 · P/E 28.6× · PEG 6.3 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 1.0/20 · Lead over its industry -33.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -18.1% · 1 year -27% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 10.9 + 12.3 + 5.2 + 1 = 29.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7RHI Magnesita India LtdRHIM · quiet · Most evidence points down · 86% evidence29.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 8.7/35 · Revenue 8.4% · Profit -80% · Operating margin change 3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.1/25 · ROCE 6.5% · Operating margin 14% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.9/20 · P/E 38.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 4.5/20 · Lead over its industry -26.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -9.8% · 1 year -26.9% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 8.7 + 5.1 + 10.9 + 4.5 = 29.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Morganite Crucible (India) LtdMORGANITE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 40% evidence52.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.0/43.75 · Revenue 3% · Profit -9.3% · Operating margin change 7.3 points · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.6/31.25 · ROCE 30.4% · Operating margin 30.8% · 57% evidenceValuation 10.9/25 · P/E 30.2× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 20 + 21.6 + 10.9 = 52.5 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Refractories, all 8 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Monolithisch India in size?
Monolithisch India is the 4th largest of 8 Refractories companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Raghav Productivity Enhancers, Vesuvius India and RHI Magnesita India. Just below it: IFGL Refractories, Foseco Crucible (India) and Morganite Crucible (India).
Refractories companies close in size
- Raghav Productivity Enhancers Ltd ₹7,648 crore
- Vesuvius India Ltd ₹7,314 crore
- RHI Magnesita India Ltd ₹7,192 crore
- Monolithisch India Ltd ₹2,796 crore
- IFGL Refractories Ltd ₹1,176 crore
- Foseco Crucible (India) Ltd ₹1,032 crore
- Morganite Crucible (India) Ltd ₹748 crore
All 8 Refractories companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Indraprastha Medical Corporation Ltd ₹2,802 crore · Hospitals
- HLE Glascoat Ltd ₹2,800 crore · Glass - Others
- Monolithisch India Ltd ₹2,796 crore
- Navneet Education Ltd ₹2,794 crore · Printing & Stationery
- Monarch Networth Capital Ltd ₹2,790 crore · Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers
What else do people ask about Monolithisch India?
What is Monolithisch India's share price today?
Monolithisch India Ltd's share price is ₹1,336.90, +157.4% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹2,907 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹376 to ₹1,433; today it is 91% of the way up from the low, 57.3% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Monolithisch India's latest quarterly results?
Monolithisch India Ltd reported revenue of ₹54.0 Cr and net profit of ₹11.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 92.9% and profit rose 120.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹5.14.
The operating margin was 29.0%, 10.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Monolithisch India's market cap?
Monolithisch India Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹2,907 Cr at a share price of ₹1,336.90. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Monolithisch India performing?
Monolithisch India Ltd's share price has been rising for 27 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 92.9% and profit rose 120.0% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 35 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Monolithisch India's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Monolithisch India Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹1,336.90, and it has been rising for 27 weeks. Its P/E of 82.0× is higher than 96% of its own last 1 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns Monolithisch India?
Promoters own 74.6% of Monolithisch India Ltd, foreign institutions 1.6%, domestic institutions 2.8% and the public 21.1% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Foreign institutions cut their stake by 3.1 percentage points over 5 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).
Does Monolithisch India have too much debt?
No, Monolithisch India Ltd has little debt: its debt is 0.05× its equity. FY26 borrowings were ₹6.0 Cr against equity of ₹131 Cr. So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Monolithisch India in its business cycle?
Monolithisch India Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 24.0%, against a 2-year range of 22.0% to 24.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 29.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Monolithisch India story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only 49% of the last 2 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Monolithisch India a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Monolithisch India Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +157.4% in a year, against +18.0% for earnings per share. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Monolithisch India share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY27 revenue goal reaffirmed without a number on this call.
What is changing at Monolithisch India, from the latest results and calls: operating leverage inflection (scale + fixed cost absorption), sgv limited premium product launch (mix shift + warranty positioning) and greenfield expansion (path to global #1 status). What would change the story: Jump from 10-12% to 60% customer conversion in April to June 2026 requires all trial customers to convert immediately, no organic conversion ramp; Q1 will either validate or break the FY27 margin thesis.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.