Max Estates share price today
Max Estates Ltd · NSE: MAXESTATES · Realty - Regional · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 17 August 2026
Max Estates share price today: ₹513.75 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 5.5% in a year. Max Estates (NSE: MAXESTATES) is worth ₹8,407 crore, trades at a P/E of 1,431.8 and has closed between ₹330.65 and ₹594.65 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 10 quarters in a row.
Max Estates Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +5.5% in a year, against −69.6% for earnings per share.
The main question: the share price moved +5.5% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −69.6%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
The price has been rising for 10 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 93% of its own last 3 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, with profit −30.1% on a year earlier, and −1,412% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 220% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the PEG ratio and its quarterly curve, the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data. The quarterly history also starts where the main source starts: 2 earlier quarters from the second source are not added in front of it. Adding to a profit history needs a source that has been checked.
What is the Max Estates share price today?
Max Estates Ltd's share price was ₹513.75 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 10 weeks. That is 9.1% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹331 and ₹595, and at that close it sat 69% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Max Estates Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 13 weeks in a row.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹514, 9.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 10 weeks.
- Price ₹514
- 50-day avg ₹521
- 200-day avg ₹471
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹468 | ₹469 | ₹473 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹487 | ₹471 | ₹473 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹466 | ₹471 | ₹473 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹461 | ₹469 | ₹473 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹485 | ₹470 | ₹473 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹460 | ₹470 | ₹472 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹444 | ₹466 | ₹471 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹453 | ₹463 | ₹470 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹456 | ₹462 | ₹470 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹452 | ₹460 | ₹469 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹420 | ₹456 | ₹467 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹408 | ₹450 | ₹465 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹379 | ₹439 | ₹461 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹371 | ₹427 | ₹457 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹380 | ₹419 | ₹453 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹407 | ₹419 | ₹452 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹422 | ₹418 | ₹450 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹403 | ₹416 | ₹448 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹390 | ₹413 | ₹446 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹369 | ₹407 | ₹443 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹369 | ₹400 | ₹439 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹331 | ₹392 | ₹435 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹389 | ₹380 | ₹427 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹393 | ₹383 | ₹425 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹391 | ₹385 | ₹424 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹408 | ₹390 | ₹423 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹405 | ₹392 | ₹422 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹429 | ₹395 | ₹422 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹444 | ₹403 | ₹423 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹441 | ₹409 | ₹424 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹445 | ₹410 | ₹424 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹442 | ₹414 | ₹424 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹432 | ₹415 | ₹424 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹461 | ₹419 | ₹425 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹453 | ₹422 | ₹426 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹441 | ₹425 | ₹426 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹444 | ₹425 | ₹427 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹423 | ₹425 | ₹426 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹433 | ₹426 | ₹427 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹450 | ₹430 | ₹428 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹410 | ₹429 | ₹427 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹387 | ₹422 | ₹426 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹393 | ₹417 | ₹424 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹397 | ₹414 | ₹423 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹442 | ₹417 | ₹423 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹495 | ₹430 | ₹426 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹539 | ₹452 | ₹433 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹542 | ₹465 | ₹437 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹560 | ₹480 | ₹442 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹594 | ₹495 | ₹448 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹595 | ₹514 | ₹455 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹572 | ₹516 | ₹456 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹566 | ₹523 | ₹460 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹530 | ₹527 | ₹464 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹526 | ₹529 | ₹468 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹471 | ₹524 | ₹469 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹507 | ₹521 | ₹471 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹514 | ₹521 | ₹471 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹514, 9.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 10 weeks.
- Price ₹514
- 50-day avg ₹521
- 200-day avg ₹471
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹269 | ₹256 | ₹256 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹288 | ₹261 | ₹257 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹310 | ₹268 | ₹259 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹308 | ₹275 | ₹261 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹298 | ₹279 | ₹263 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹293 | ₹281 | ₹264 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹301 | ₹284 | ₹266 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹324 | ₹291 | ₹269 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹310 | ₹295 | ₹271 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹319 | ₹299 | ₹273 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹313 | ₹301 | ₹275 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹296 | ₹301 | ₹276 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹288 | ₹299 | ₹276 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹292 | ₹298 | ₹277 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹291 | ₹297 | ₹278 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹273 | ₹292 | ₹278 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹268 | ₹288 | ₹277 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹273 | ₹285 | ₹277 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹264 | ₹282 | ₹277 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹254 | ₹278 | ₹276 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹264 | ₹274 | ₹275 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹276 | ₹273 | ₹275 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹309 | ₹278 | ₹276 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹303 | ₹282 | ₹277 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹287 | ₹283 | ₹277 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹297 | ₹285 | ₹278 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹358 | ₹291 | ₹280 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹347 | ₹301 | ₹283 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹352 | ₹311 | ₹287 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹383 | ₹318 | ₹290 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹349 | ₹326 | ₹293 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹373 | ₹330 | ₹296 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹449 | ₹345 | ₹302 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹456 | ₹363 | ₹308 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹465 | ₹382 | ₹316 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹480 | ₹401 | ₹324 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹521 | ₹420 | ₹333 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹538 | ₹438 | ₹341 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹547 | ₹456 | ₹351 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹549 | ₹474 | ₹361 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹531 | ₹483 | ₹369 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹570 | ₹495 | ₹376 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹645 | ₹518 | ₹388 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹675 | ₹547 | ₹402 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹604 | ₹563 | ₹414 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹606 | ₹571 | ₹423 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹590 | ₹572 | ₹431 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹607 | ₹578 | ₹439 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹607 | ₹582 | ₹446 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹615 | ₹585 | ₹453 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹612 | ₹590 | ₹461 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹548 | ₹586 | ₹466 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹573 | ₹583 | ₹471 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹532 | ₹578 | ₹475 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹497 | ₹569 | ₹477 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹505 | ₹558 | ₹478 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹549 | ₹553 | ₹480 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹566 | ₹553 | ₹484 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹601 | ₹560 | ₹489 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹614 | ₹570 | ₹495 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹581 | ₹571 | ₹498 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹591 | ₹571 | ₹502 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹578 | ₹576 | ₹507 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹575 | ₹574 | ₹509 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹533 | ₹570 | ₹512 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹536 | ₹558 | ₹512 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹509 | ₹552 | ₹512 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹463 | ₹540 | ₹511 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹446 | ₹523 | ₹508 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹406 | ₹506 | ₹504 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹434 | ₹490 | ₹500 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹356 | ₹474 | ₹495 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹373 | ₹453 | ₹488 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹389 | ₹441 | ₹483 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹399 | ₹435 | ₹480 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹403 | ₹428 | ₹477 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹405 | ₹426 | ₹474 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹429 | ₹425 | ₹472 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹406 | ₹423 | ₹469 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹386 | ₹416 | ₹465 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹466 | ₹421 | ₹464 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹487 | ₹429 | ₹464 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹525 | ₹446 | ₹467 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹518 | ₹458 | ₹469 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹508 | ₹467 | ₹471 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹501 | ₹473 | ₹473 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹487 | ₹479 | ₹474 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹492 | ₹481 | ₹475 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹510 | ₹485 | ₹476 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹551 | ₹492 | ₹479 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹511 | ₹500 | ₹481 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹469 | ₹497 | ₹482 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹450 | ₹489 | ₹480 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹449 | ₹484 | ₹479 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹459 | ₹480 | ₹478 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹444 | ₹476 | ₹477 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹432 | ₹469 | ₹476 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹442 | ₹465 | ₹474 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹469 | ₹465 | ₹474 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹460 | ₹464 | ₹473 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹498 | ₹466 | ₹473 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹474 | ₹467 | ₹473 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹485 | ₹468 | ₹473 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹467 | ₹469 | ₹473 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹468 | ₹469 | ₹473 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹487 | ₹471 | ₹473 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹466 | ₹471 | ₹473 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹461 | ₹469 | ₹473 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹485 | ₹470 | ₹473 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹460 | ₹470 | ₹472 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹444 | ₹466 | ₹471 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹453 | ₹463 | ₹470 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹456 | ₹462 | ₹470 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹452 | ₹460 | ₹469 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹420 | ₹456 | ₹467 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹408 | ₹450 | ₹465 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹379 | ₹439 | ₹461 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹371 | ₹427 | ₹457 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹380 | ₹419 | ₹453 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹407 | ₹419 | ₹452 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹422 | ₹418 | ₹450 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹403 | ₹416 | ₹448 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹390 | ₹413 | ₹446 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹369 | ₹407 | ₹443 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹369 | ₹400 | ₹439 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹331 | ₹392 | ₹435 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹389 | ₹380 | ₹427 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹393 | ₹383 | ₹425 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹391 | ₹385 | ₹424 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹408 | ₹390 | ₹423 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹405 | ₹392 | ₹422 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹429 | ₹395 | ₹422 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹444 | ₹403 | ₹423 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹441 | ₹409 | ₹424 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹445 | ₹410 | ₹424 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹442 | ₹414 | ₹424 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹432 | ₹415 | ₹424 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹461 | ₹419 | ₹425 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹453 | ₹422 | ₹426 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹441 | ₹425 | ₹426 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹444 | ₹425 | ₹427 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹423 | ₹425 | ₹426 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹433 | ₹426 | ₹427 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹450 | ₹430 | ₹428 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹410 | ₹429 | ₹427 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹387 | ₹422 | ₹426 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹393 | ₹417 | ₹424 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹397 | ₹414 | ₹423 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹442 | ₹417 | ₹423 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹495 | ₹430 | ₹426 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹539 | ₹452 | ₹433 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹542 | ₹465 | ₹437 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹560 | ₹480 | ₹442 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹594 | ₹495 | ₹448 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹595 | ₹514 | ₹455 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹572 | ₹516 | ₹456 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹566 | ₹523 | ₹460 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹530 | ₹527 | ₹464 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹526 | ₹529 | ₹468 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹471 | ₹524 | ₹469 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹507 | ₹521 | ₹471 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹514 | ₹521 | ₹471 |
Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Jun 2026; Sideways in Jul 2026; Sideways from Jul 2026 to Sep 2026; Rising from Sep 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Falling in Nov 2023; Rising from Dec 2023 to Apr 2024; Sideways from Apr 2024 to May 2024; Rising from May 2024 to Mar 2025; Falling from Mar 2025 to Jul 2025; Rising from Jul 2025 to Sep 2025; Falling from Sep 2025 to Jun 2026; Sideways in Jul 2026; Sideways from Jul 2026 to Sep 2026; Rising from Sep 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2023: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 81 of 149 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Nov 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Nov 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Nov 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Dec 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Dec 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 15 Dec 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 Dec 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Dec 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Jan 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Jan 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 20 Jan 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Jan 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 2 Feb 2024 | −7.8% |
| 9 Feb 2024 | −11.8% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | −26.2% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | −24.7% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | −13.3% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | −14.6% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | −20.3% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | −22.6% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | −17.5% |
| 5 Apr 2024 | −10.4% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | −8.0% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | −9.8% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | −3.0% |
| 3 May 2024 | +19.6% |
| 10 May 2024 | +14.9% |
| 18 May 2024 | +23.6% |
| 24 May 2024 | +36.6% |
| 31 May 2024 | +20.5% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | +29.6% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | +63.8% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | +60.9% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | +57.5% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | +45.8% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | +58.3% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | +77.1% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | +72.2% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | +43.1% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | +43.9% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | +51.8% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | +57.2% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | +80.7% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | +54.8% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | +27.4% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | +20.6% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | +24.5% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | +23.7% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | +15.9% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | +14.1% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | +3.5% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | +3.5% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +3.6% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | −7.0% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | −17.8% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | −16.0% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | −5.7% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | +3.3% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | +12.2% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | +3.5% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | +3.2% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | +3.0% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | +0.2% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | +3.8% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | −1.0% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | +0.3% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | −1.0% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | −1.6% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | −13.7% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | −10.0% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −31.8% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −34.2% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −28.1% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −24.0% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −29.6% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −33.4% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −23.2% |
| 2 May 2025 | −25.6% |
| 9 May 2025 | −31.9% |
| 16 May 2025 | −8.9% |
| 23 May 2025 | −2.5% |
| 30 May 2025 | +16.7% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | +4.0% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +33.1% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | +24.8% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +14.5% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | +7.4% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +16.9% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +30.8% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +14.7% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +12.9% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +15.9% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | −5.5% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | −5.5% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | −15.7% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | −15.5% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | −15.3% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | −5.9% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | −3.0% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | +3.2% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −6.6% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −13.4% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −12.6% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −4.5% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +3.1% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +0.4% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −4.9% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +5.5% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +5.0% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +0.2% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −6.3% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −4.9% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −13.1% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −12.0% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −11.9% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −15.2% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −19.9% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −21.6% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −11.4% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −6.2% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −11.4% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −11.1% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −10.3% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −8.6% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −15.2% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −9.7% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −3.7% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | −5.5% |
| 8 May 2026 | +9.9% |
| 15 May 2026 | +13.1% |
| 22 May 2026 | +17.5% |
| 29 May 2026 | +13.2% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +8.5% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +10.1% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +12.8% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +14.0% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +17.1% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +26.3% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +12.9% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +11.9% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +7.4% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +2.6% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +7.4% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −7.5% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −13.9% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −15.2% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −16.2% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −4.5% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +10.5% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +15.4% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +19.3% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +28.2% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +35.0% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +43.5% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +38.3% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +32.4% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +35.6% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +38.6% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +28.5% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +35.4% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +23.4% |
Over the last 3 years the share price moved +91% while the NIFTY 500 moved +27%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Max Estates this quarter?
4 points on a year earlier and highest quarterly revenue in 15 quarters.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 10 quarters in a row
In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹52 crore, +0.9% on a year earlier.
Operating margin down 11.4 points on a year earlier
15.6% in the June 2026 quarter, from 27%.
Why: Margins fell because advertising and marketing costs were higher this quarter, since it had project launches while the same quarter last year had none. Accounting rules also put selling costs in the accounts before the home sale revenue is booked.
Next results: check whether marketing costs ease in a quarter with fewer launches, since management ties these costs to launch timing.
From the earnings call on 17 Aug 2026.
Highest quarterly revenue in 15 quarters
Revenue of ₹52 crore in the June 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 15 quarters.
What are Max Estates' latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Max Estates reported revenue of ₹51.9 crore, up 0.9% from ₹51.5 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹8.35 crore, down 30.1% from ₹11.9 crore.
Max Estates results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹51.9 crore | ₹51.5 crore | +0.9% |
| Profit | ₹8.35 crore | ₹11.9 crore | −30.1% |
| Earnings per share | ₹0.29 | ₹0.71 | −59.2% |
| Operating margin | 15.6% | 27.0% | −11.4 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Max Estates' management discussed these results on a call held on 17 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Max Estates share price history?
Max Estates closed at ₹513.75 on 4 November 2026, up 5.5% from ₹486.95 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 91.2% over three years. Its highest weekly close since November 2023 was ₹675.15 on 30 August 2024.
Max Estates share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹507.20 | +1.3% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹566.25 | −9.3% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹408.05 | +25.9% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹486.95 | +5.5% |
| 3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023 | ₹268.75 | +91.2% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 3 Nov 2023 | ₹268.75 | +91.2% |
| Highest weekly close since November 2023 · 30 Aug 2024 | ₹675.15 | −23.9% |
| Lowest weekly close since November 2023 · 15 Mar 2024 | ₹253.65 | +102.5% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 25 Sep 2026 | ₹594.65 | −13.6% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 27 Mar 2026 | ₹330.65 | +55.4% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
162 weekly closes from 3 November 2023 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Max Estates?
4 Nov 2026: Max Estates closed at ₹513.75, up 1.3% on the week and down 9.3% on the month. 17 Aug 2026: Max Estates held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY27 collections ₹2,500-2,700 crore and surplus operating cash flow ₹750-1,000 crore for business development.
Earlier
- Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 0.9% and profit down 30.1% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Max Estates pay?
Max Estates has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (3 November 2023), the start of the period we checked.
No. Max Estates Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 5 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Max Estates management say on the latest results call?
On the call for April to June 2026, held on 17 August 2026, Max Estates' management guided: FY27 collections ₹2,500-2,700 crore and surplus operating cash flow ₹750-1,000 crore for business development.
“We expect our collections to be in the range of 2,500-2,700 crores in the current year.”Nitin Pansari, on the call for April to June 2026
What management guided
- Residential pipeline approximately ₹16,100 crore, including ₹4,000 crore launched inventory and approximately ₹12,000 crore new projects; annual additions goal 2 million square feet.
- Second-half FY27 new residential launches ₹5,000-5,500 crore plus ₹3,000-4,000 crore sustenance inventory.
- Sector 59 launch with GDV above ₹3,500 crore.
- Max Square 2 OC July to September 2027 and Max District OCs across October to December 2027-October to December 2028; annuity additions ₹125 crore and ₹200 crore.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for April to June 2026, 17 August 2026.
What to watch in Max Estates' next results?
When Max Estates reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Q2 residential pre-sales and collections - check launch execution and customer payment conversion against the FY27 frameworks.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Q2 residential pre-sales and collections - check launch execution and customer payment conversion against the FY27 frameworks. |
| Sector 59 launch readiness - check timing, launch format and early absorption. |
| Max Square 2 and Max District construction and pre-leasing - check LOI conversion, occupancy progress and rental premiums. |
| Net debt trajectory during commercial construction - check funding drawdown against collections and operating cash flow. |
Which stock lists is Max Estates on?
Max Estates is on one of our India lists: Real estate, REIT & cement.
Is Max Estates profitable?
Max Estates Ltd earned ₹8.3 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, −30.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹16.0 Cr. Over 4 years profit has grown 33.7% a year on average. That is 16.1% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹11.9 Cr.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
6 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹16.0 Cr (−38.5% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹16.0 Cr (−38.5% on the year before), 33.7% a year over 4 years
- Net profit ₹16.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹5 |
| FY23 | ₹18 |
| FY24 | −₹55 |
| FY25 | ₹26 |
| FY26 | ₹16 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −38.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 260% |
| FY24 | −405.6% |
| FY25 | – |
| FY26 | −38.5% |
Jun 2026: ₹8.3 Cr (−30.1% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹8.4
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −₹5 |
| Dec 2023 | −₹8 |
| Mar 2024 | −₹5 |
| Jun 2024 | −₹2 |
| Sep 2024 | −₹1 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹16 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹14 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹12 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹8 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹0 |
| Mar 2026 | −₹4 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹8 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −30.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | −293.6% |
| Mar 2024 | −202.8% |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | −99.9% |
| Mar 2026 | −129.2% |
| Jun 2026 | −30.1% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +0.9% on a year earlier and the margin moved −11.4 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed −86.4% and revenue +17.7%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.
How much revenue does Max Estates make, and is it growing?
Max Estates Ltd reported ₹51.9 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +0.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 10th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown 30.3% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹199 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹200 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹199 Cr, +24.4% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹199 Cr (+24.4% on the year before), 30.3% a year over 4 years
- Revenue ₹199
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹69 |
| FY23 | ₹107 |
| FY24 | ₹93 |
| FY25 | ₹160 |
| FY26 | ₹199 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 24.4%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 55.1% |
| FY24 | −13.1% |
| FY25 | 72% |
| FY26 | 24.4% |
Jun 2026: ₹51.9 Cr (+0.9% on a year earlier), the 10th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹51.9
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹20 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹24 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹30 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹40 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹40 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹40 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹40 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹51 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹49 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹50 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹49 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹52 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 0.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | −17.5% |
| Mar 2024 | 28.7% |
| Jun 2024 | 121.5% |
| Sep 2024 | 96.1% |
| Dec 2024 | 65.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 32.6% |
| Jun 2025 | 27.1% |
| Sep 2025 | 21.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 24.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 24.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 0.9% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +17.7% on average, against 30.3% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +16.6%, against +31.7% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over).
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Max Estates keep?
Max Estates Ltd's operating margin was 15.6% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 11.4 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 5 years it has been between 12.0% and 44.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −11.4 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +7.5 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY26: 12.0%, within a range of 12.0% to 44.0% over 5 years
- Operating margin 12.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 44% |
| FY23 | 30% |
| FY24 | 19% |
| FY25 | 28% |
| FY26 | 12% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −16.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | −14.0 pts |
| FY24 | −11.0 pts |
| FY25 | +9.0 pts |
| FY26 | −16.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 15.6% (−11.4 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 15.64%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 2.78% |
| Dec 2023 | 25.94% |
| Mar 2024 | 26.02% |
| Jun 2024 | 37.61% |
| Sep 2024 | 21.25% |
| Dec 2024 | 28.9% |
| Mar 2025 | 22.78% |
| Jun 2025 | 27.03% |
| Sep 2025 | 20.69% |
| Dec 2025 | 5.89% |
| Mar 2026 | −6.47% |
| Jun 2026 | 15.64% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −11.4 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | +1.8 pts |
| Mar 2024 | −6.6 pts |
| Jun 2024 | +20.4 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +18.5 pts |
| Dec 2024 | +3.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | −3.2 pts |
| Jun 2025 | −10.6 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −0.6 pts |
| Dec 2025 | −23.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −29.3 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −11.4 pts |
Is Max Estates' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years Max Estates Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −1,412%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹616 Cr of cash, against ₹16.0 Cr of profit. After ₹508 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹1,124 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash −₹616 Cr against profit ₹16.0 Cr; −1,412% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash −₹616
- Net profit ₹16.0
- Free cash −₹1,124
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹41 | ₹5 | – |
| FY23 | −₹456 | ₹18 | −₹1,000 |
| FY24 | ₹271 | −₹55 | −₹153 |
| FY25 | ₹225 | ₹26 | −₹30 |
| FY26 | −₹616 | ₹16 | −₹1,124 |
FY26: operating cash was −3,850% of profit (−1,412% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit −3,850%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | 300% | 100% |
| FY23 | −2,533% | 100% |
| FY24 | – | 100% |
| FY25 | 300% | 100% |
| FY26 | −3,850% | 100% |
Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Max Estates' cash go?
Max Estates Ltd's customer, stock and supplier day counts come out in the thousands of days on sales this small (₹199 Cr in FY26), so no cash-cycle chart is drawn and this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent ₹1,187 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Averaged over those years that is 198.8% of FY26 revenue a year.
Spending on assets: ₹1,187 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹91.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹508 Cr, work in progress ₹0.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹508
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹544 |
| FY24 | ₹424 |
| FY25 | ₹255 |
| FY26 | ₹508 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Max Estates' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Max Estates Ltd's P/E is 1,431.8×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 93% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 233.2×, over 3 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 1,431.8× against a usual 233.2×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 93% of past readings
- P/E 699.6×
- Median 233.2×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | 217.7× | 233.2× |
| 12 Nov 2023 | 233.0× | 233.2× |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 251.1× | 233.2× |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 249.4× | 233.2× |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 241.0× | 233.2× |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 237.2× | 233.2× |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 244.1× | 233.2× |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 262.9× | 233.2× |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 251.4× | 233.2× |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 258.6× | 233.2× |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 254.0× | 233.2× |
| 20 Jan 2024 | 239.9× | 233.2× |
| 25 Jan 2024 | 233.4× | 233.2× |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 236.7× | 233.2× |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 235.8× | 233.2× |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 220.9× | 233.2× |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 217.4× | 233.2× |
| 2 Mar 2024 | 221.4× | 233.2× |
| 7 Mar 2024 | 213.9× | 233.2× |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 205.5× | 233.2× |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 214.2× | 233.2× |
| 28 Mar 2024 | 223.5× | 233.2× |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 250.2× | 233.2× |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 245.8× | 233.2× |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 232.1× | 233.2× |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 240.6× | 233.2× |
| 3 May 2024 | 290.1× | 233.2× |
| 10 May 2024 | 280.7× | 233.2× |
| 18 May 2024 | 285.4× | 233.2× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 372.4× | 233.2× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 338.4× | 233.2× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 326.2× | 233.2× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 296.6× | 233.2× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 317.5× | 233.2× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 260.0× | 233.2× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 272.7× | 233.2× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 284.6× | 233.2× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 292.0× | 233.2× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 294.5× | 233.2× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 296.1× | 233.2× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 313.4× | 233.2× |
| 2 May 2025 | 296.6× | 233.2× |
| 9 May 2025 | 281.9× | 233.2× |
| 16 May 2025 | 340.8× | 233.2× |
| 23 May 2025 | 192.0× | 233.2× |
| 30 May 2025 | 207.0× | 233.2× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 204.2× | 233.2× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 200.6× | 233.2× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 197.7× | 233.2× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 192.3× | 233.2× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 193.9× | 233.2× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 201.2× | 233.2× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 217.5× | 233.2× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 201.7× | 233.2× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 185.0× | 233.2× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 143.0× | 233.2× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 142.7× | 233.2× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 146.0× | 233.2× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 140.9× | 233.2× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 137.2× | 233.2× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 140.5× | 233.2× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 149.0× | 233.2× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 146.1× | 233.2× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 158.2× | 233.2× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 151.7× | 233.2× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 155.2× | 233.2× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 149.5× | 233.2× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 149.9× | 233.2× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 141.6× | 233.2× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 135.3× | 233.2× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 134.0× | 233.2× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 140.9× | 233.2× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 133.6× | 233.2× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 129.1× | 233.2× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 131.7× | 233.2× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 132.6× | 233.2× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 131.4× | 233.2× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 122.8× | 233.2× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 119.6× | 233.2× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 111.1× | 233.2× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 108.5× | 233.2× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 178.3× | 233.2× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 190.9× | 233.2× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 197.7× | 233.2× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 188.8× | 233.2× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 183.0× | 233.2× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 172.8× | 233.2× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 172.9× | 233.2× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 155.0× | 233.2× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 155.8× | 233.2× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 176.9× | 233.2× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 182.2× | 233.2× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 184.2× | 233.2× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 183.4× | 233.2× |
| 8 May 2026 | 191.3× | 233.2× |
| 15 May 2026 | 189.8× | 233.2× |
| 22 May 2026 | 560.1× | 233.2× |
| 29 May 2026 | 579.8× | 233.2× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 572.6× | 233.2× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 580.4× | 233.2× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 574.5× | 233.2× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 563.8× | 233.2× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 598.0× | 233.2× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 591.0× | 233.2× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 572.6× | 233.2× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 579.7× | 233.2× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 549.6× | 233.2× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 565.0× | 233.2× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 587.0× | 233.2× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 535.1× | 233.2× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 505.6× | 233.2× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 699.6× | 233.2× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 699.6× | 233.2× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 699.6× | 233.2× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 699.6× | 233.2× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 699.6× | 233.2× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 699.6× | 233.2× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 699.6× | 233.2× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 699.6× | 233.2× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 699.6× | 233.2× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 699.6× | 233.2× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 699.6× | 233.2× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 699.6× | 233.2× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 699.6× | 233.2× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹0.4
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | – |
| 12 Nov 2023 | – |
| 17 Nov 2023 | – |
| 24 Nov 2023 | – |
| 1 Dec 2023 | – |
| 8 Dec 2023 | – |
| 15 Dec 2023 | – |
| 22 Dec 2023 | – |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹1 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹1 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹1 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹1 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹1 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹1 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹1 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹1 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹1 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹1 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹1 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹1 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹1 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹1 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹1 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹1 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹1 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹1 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹1 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹1 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹1 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹1 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹1 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹1 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹1 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹1 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹1 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹1 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹1 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹1 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹1 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹1 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹1 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹1 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹1 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹1 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹1 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹1 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹1 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹1 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹1 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹3 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹3 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹3 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹3 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹3 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹3 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹3 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹3 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹3 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹3 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹3 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹3 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹3 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹3 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹3 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹3 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹3 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹3 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹3 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹3 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹3 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹3 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹3 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹3 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹3 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹3 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹3 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹3 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹3 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹3 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹3 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹3 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹3 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹3 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹3 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹3 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹3 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹3 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹3 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹2 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹2 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹2 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹2 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹2 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹2 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹2 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹2 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹2 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹2 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹2 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹2 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹2 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹2 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹2 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹2 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹2 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹1 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹0 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹0 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹0 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹0 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹0 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹0 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −69.6% while the price moved +5.5%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.
Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved +24.1% a year; about −33.6% a year came from earnings growth and about +57.7 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying more). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.
In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
The PEG ratio and its quarterly curve, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 220% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Is the Max Estates business getting better or worse?
Max Estates Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 8 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +24.4% in FY26, profit −38.5%
- Revenue growth 24.4%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 55.1% |
| FY24 | −13.1% |
| FY25 | 72% |
| FY26 | 24.4% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −38.5%
- EPS growth −69.6%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | 260% | – |
| FY24 | −300% | – |
| FY25 | – | – |
| FY26 | −38.5% | −69.6% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over
- Revenue 16.6%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 47.6% |
| Dec 2024 | 74.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 72.7% |
| Jun 2025 | 48.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 33.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 25.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 24.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 16.6% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit −30.1%
- EPS −88.6%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – | – |
| Dec 2023 | −293.6% | – |
| Mar 2024 | −202.8% | – |
| Jun 2024 | – | – |
| Sep 2024 | – | – |
| Dec 2024 | – | – |
| Mar 2025 | – | – |
| Jun 2025 | – | – |
| Sep 2025 | – | – |
| Dec 2025 | −99.9% | 58.4% |
| Mar 2026 | −129.2% | −69.4% |
| Jun 2026 | −30.1% | −88.6% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 1%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 2% |
| FY24 | 0% |
| FY25 | 3% |
| FY26 | 1% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +24.4% | +23.0% | — | — |
| Profit | −38.5% | −3.9% | — | — |
| EPS | −69.6% | — | — | — |
| Share price | +5.5% | +24.1% | — | — |
How much does Max Estates earn on its capital?
Max Estates Ltd earned a ROCE of 1% in FY26. That is up from a low of 0% in FY24. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 8.0% net margin and 0.02× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 8.0% net margin × 0.02× asset turnover × 5.13× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 0.8% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
FY26: ROCE 1%, the climb back from FY24's 0%
- ROCE 1%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | 2% | 12% |
| FY24 | 0% | 12% |
| FY25 | 3% | 12% |
| FY26 | 1% | 12% |
The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 220% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Does Max Estates have too much debt?
Max Estates Ltd had ₹2,412 Cr of borrowings against ₹2,419 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 1.00× its equity. Its operating profit is 0 times its interest bill. Over 4 years borrowings went from ₹315 Cr to ₹2,412 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹1,187 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
FY26: borrowings ₹2,412 Cr, 1.00× equity, how debt has moved
- Borrowings ₹2,412
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹315 |
| FY23 | ₹862 |
| FY24 | ₹962 |
| FY25 | ₹1,656 |
| FY26 | ₹2,412 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 1.00×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 0.52× |
| FY23 | 0.71× |
| FY24 | 0.82× |
| FY25 | 0.73× |
| FY26 | 1.00× |
The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 220% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
What is the Max Estates shareholding pattern?
Domestic institutions raised their stake in Max Estates Ltd by 3.0 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 8.7% of the company. Foreign institutions moved −1.2 points over the same period, to 26.3%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: +3.0 points over 8 quarters, to 8.7%; Foreign institutions: −1.2 points over 8 quarters, to 26.3%; Promoters: +0.0 points over 8 quarters, to 45.2%.
Why the owners changed: domestic institutions drove it (+3.0 points), with the other side taken by foreign institutions (−1.2 points). They raised their stake step by step.
Year ends: promoters −4.2 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 45.27%
- Foreign inst. 25.88%
- Domestic inst. 7.65%
- Public 21.19%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 49.51% | 27.61% | 0.2% | 22.69% |
| Mar 2025 | 45.25% | 27.43% | 6.3% | 21.01% |
| Mar 2026 | 45.27% | 25.88% | 7.65% | 21.19% |
Domestic institutions raised their stake by 3.0 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 45.23%
- Foreign inst. 26.34%
- Domestic inst. 8.73%
- Public 19.69%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 49.51% | 29.53% | 0.01% | 20.96% |
| Mar 2024 | 49.51% | 27.61% | 0.2% | 22.69% |
| Jun 2024 | 49.42% | 27.54% | 0.03% | 23.02% |
| Sep 2024 | 45.26% | 27.55% | 5.72% | 21.47% |
| Dec 2024 | 45.25% | 27.78% | 5.79% | 21.18% |
| Mar 2025 | 45.25% | 27.43% | 6.3% | 21.01% |
| Jun 2025 | 45.24% | 27.13% | 6.27% | 21.36% |
| Sep 2025 | 45.23% | 26.6% | 6.8% | 21.37% |
| Dec 2025 | 44.9% | 25.67% | 7.78% | 21.65% |
| Mar 2026 | 45.27% | 25.88% | 7.65% | 21.19% |
| Jun 2026 | 45.25% | 25.84% | 8.2% | 20.69% |
| Sep 2026 | 45.23% | 26.34% | 8.73% | 19.69% |
How far is Max Estates from balance-sheet trouble?
For Max Estates Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Max Estates rank in its industry?
34.3 out of 100, rank 8 of 8 in Realty - Regional, with 56% of the evidence available.
Max Estates Ltd scores 34.3 out of 100 against the 8 companies it is compared with in Realty - Regional, ranking 8. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 8.6 + 5.2 + 8.5 + 12 = 34.3. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Max Estates compared with?
Max Estates ranks 8 of 8 Realty - Regional companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 34.3 out of 100.
- 1Raymond Realty LtdRAYMONDREL · quiet · Most evidence points up · 68% evidence68.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 30.3/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.9/25 · ROCE 29.6% · Operating margin 14% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E 11.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 10.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -0.6% · 1 year -17.5% · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30.3 + 16.9 + 11.5 + 10.1 = 68.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2India Homes LtdISIBARS · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 63% evidence67.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.4/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 11094.8 points · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.9/25 · ROCE 17.5% · Operating margin — · 61% evidenceValuation 9.0/20 · P/E 59.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 18.7/20 · Lead over its industry 37.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 41.6% · 1 year 105.9% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.4 + 12.9 + 9 + 18.7 = 67 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Oberoi Realty LtdOBEROIRLTY · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence57.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.1/35 · Revenue 16.6% · Profit 17.9% · Operating margin change 4 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.8/25 · ROCE 17.3% · Operating margin 61% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.9/20 · P/E 22.6× · PEG 2.58 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 6.6/20 · Lead over its industry -1.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 2.6% · 1 year -7.4% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.1 + 18.8 + 7.9 + 6.6 = 57.4 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -1.7% and the one-year return is -7.4%. - 4TARC LtdTARC · quiet · Evidence leans up · 61% evidence50.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.1/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 91.8% · Operating margin change 178 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.1/25 · ROCE 5.8% · Operating margin 19% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 8.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -14.9% · 1 year -31.1% · 25% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.1 + 6.1 + 10 + 8 = 50.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Marathon Nextgen Realty LtdMARATHON · turning · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence44.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 12.1/35 · Revenue 6.8% · Profit -24.1% · Operating margin change -1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.8/25 · ROCE 7.6% · Operating margin 35% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.9/20 · P/E 14.6× · PEG 0.73 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 6.9/20 · Lead over its industry -17.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -13.4% · 1 year -38.5% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.1 + 9.8 + 15.9 + 6.9 = 44.7 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 6Arkade Developers LtdARKADE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 68% evidence42.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 4.7/35 · Revenue -11.9% · Profit -80% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.8/25 · ROCE 18.9% · Operating margin 24% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.0/20 · P/E 12.7× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 8.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -10.3% · 1 year -38.6% · 25% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 4.7 + 17.8 + 11 + 8.9 = 42.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Arihant Superstructures LtdARIHANTSUP · quiet · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence39.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 11.0/35 · Revenue 4.7% · Profit -41.8% · Operating margin change -9.6 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.1/25 · ROCE 10.6% · Operating margin 20.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.4/20 · P/E 22.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -19.4% · 1 year -50.6% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11 + 12.1 + 8.4 + 7.5 = 39 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Max Estates Ltd this pageMAXESTATES · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence34.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 8.6/35 · Revenue 16.6% · Profit -70% · Operating margin change -11.4 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.2/25 · ROCE 1.4% · Operating margin 15.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 1413× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 20.3% · 1 year 8.3% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 8.6 + 5.2 + 8.5 + 12 = 34.3 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Realty - Regional, all 8 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Max Estates in size?
Max Estates is the 2nd largest of 8 Realty - Regional companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Oberoi Realty. Just below it: Raymond Realty, TARC, Marathon Nextgen Realty, Arkade Developers and India Homes.
Realty - Regional companies close in size
- Oberoi Realty Ltd ₹59,867 crore
- Max Estates Ltd ₹8,297 crore
- Raymond Realty Ltd ₹3,394 crore
- TARC Ltd ₹3,238 crore
- Marathon Nextgen Realty Ltd ₹2,517 crore
- Arkade Developers Ltd ₹1,988 crore
- India Homes Ltd ₹1,031 crore
All 8 Realty - Regional companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Genus Power Infrastructures Ltd ₹8,321 crore · Electronics - Equipment/Components
- GNG Electronics Ltd ₹8,318 crore · New age - Platform - E-Retail
- Max Estates Ltd ₹8,297 crore
- Omnitech Engineering Ltd ₹8,255 crore · Engineering - Light - General
- Brainbees Solutions Ltd ₹8,236 crore · New age - Platform - E-Retail
What else do people ask about Max Estates?
What is Max Estates's share price today?
Max Estates Ltd's share price is ₹513.75, +5.5% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹8,407 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹331 to ₹595; today it is 69% of the way up from the low, 9.1% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Max Estates's latest quarterly results?
Max Estates Ltd reported revenue of ₹51.9 Cr and net profit of ₹8.3 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 0.9% and profit fell 30.1% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹0.29.
The operating margin was 15.6%, 11.4 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Max Estates's market cap?
Max Estates Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹8,407 Cr at a share price of ₹513.75. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Max Estates performing?
Max Estates Ltd's share price has been rising for 10 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 0.9% and profit fell 30.1% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 13 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Max Estates's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Max Estates Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹513.75, and it has been rising for 10 weeks. Its P/E of 1,431.8× is higher than 93% of its own last 3 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns Max Estates?
Promoters own 45.2% of Max Estates Ltd, foreign institutions 26.3%, domestic institutions 8.7% and the public 19.7% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Domestic institutions raised their stake by 3.0 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Max Estates in its business cycle?
Max Estates Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 12.0%, against a 5-year range of 12.0% to 44.0%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 15.6%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Max Estates story?
The main question: the share price moved +5.5% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −69.6%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Max Estates a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Max Estates Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +5.5% in a year, against −69.6% for earnings per share. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Max Estates share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY27 collections ₹2,500-2,700 crore and surplus operating cash flow ₹750-1,000 crore for business development.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.